MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




DCC Championship
DCC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Albert Einstein
Kensington, Maryland
2015-05-02

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                Registered to: Eric DaSilva, Albert Einstein HS

                         DCC Championship Meet - 05/02/2015                          
                         Albert Einstein HS, Kensington, MD                          

                  Varsity Mens 4x800 Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                           8:27.09    10
  2 Northwood                                  8:41.84     8
  3 Albert Einstein                            8:57.50     6
  4 Wheaton                                    9:03.00     4

                 Varsity Womens 4x800 Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                           10:08.27    10
  2 Northwood                                 10:18.09     8
  3 Montgomery Blair                          11:08.02     6

                        Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles                         
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Victor Kyle           12 Wheaton                  16.27   NWI  1    10
  2 Hoang-Thien Cao       11 Montgomery Blair         16.87   NWI  1     8
  3 Vincent Kipyegon      12 John F Kennedy           17.15   NWI  1     6
  4 Nadir Sharif          11 Wheaton                  18.16   NWI  2     4
  5 Nathan Cineda         10 John F Kennedy           18.34   NWI  2     2
  6 Joshua Diop           11 Northwood                18.91   NWI  1     1
  7 Victory Uzoma         10 John F Kennedy           21.28   NWI  2      

                       Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kimberly Ubadiniru    11 John F Kennedy           16.85   NWI  1    10
  2 Leila Habib           12 Montgomery Blair         17.50   NWI  1     8
  3 Juliette Brooks       12 Albert Einstein          18.35   NWI  1     6
  4 JoHannah Yankey       10 Northwood                19.77   NWI  1     4
  5 Kylanni Smith         11 John F Kennedy           20.14   NWI  2     2
  6 Celeste Puente        10 Northwood                20.74   NWI  2     1
  7 Marlene Tubera        11 John F Kennedy           20.96   NWI  2      
  8 Adama Doukoure         9 John F Kennedy           22.20   NWI  2      

                         Varsity Mens 100 Meters                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kevin Rop             12 John F Kennedy           11.09   NWI  1    10
  2 Raynard Bell          10 John F Kennedy           11.28   NWI  3     8
  3 K'yon Giles           12 Northwood                11.49   NWI  1     6
  4 David Adeleke         11 Wheaton                  11.52   NWI  1     4
  5 Kendall Johnson       11 John F Kennedy           11.75   NWI  2     2
  6 Ponce DeLeon          11 Montgomery Blair         11.77   NWI  3     1
  7 Ian Thorne            12 Montgomery Blair         11.86   NWI  1      
  8 Destiny Peabody       12 Albert Einstein          11.90   NWI  1       .900
  8 Natnael Mekonnen      -4 Montgomery Blair         11.90   NWI  2       .900
 10 Khalid Bradford-El    10 John F Kennedy           11.93   NWI  4      
 11 John Ankapong         11 Wheaton                  12.00   NWI  3      
 12 Stephon Moore         12 Wheaton                  12.02   NWI  2      
 13 Evan Gresser          11 Montgomery Blair         12.08   NWI  4       .80
 13 David Mundeke         11 Wheaton                  12.08   NWI  4       .80
 15 Brandon Davis         11 Northwood                12.15   NWI  2      
 16 Patrick Okombi        11 Montgomery Blair         12.34   NWI  5      
 17 Arnold Ebiketie       10 Albert Einstein          12.40   NWI  3      
 18 Ruben Trejo           11 Northwood                12.71   NWI  3      
 19 Isaac Smith            9 Northwood                12.72   NWI  4      
 20 Bryan Huynh            9 Montgomery Blair         12.94   NWI  5      
 21 Blake Williams        11 Wheaton                  12.96   NWI  5      
 22 Donaldy Cyprien       10 Albert Einstein          13.00   NWI  4      
 23 Monley Julien         12 Albert Einstein          13.24   NWI  2      
 24 Clark Abbott           9 John F Kennedy           13.66   NWI  5      

                        Varsity Womens 100 Meters                         
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rachel Laryea         12 John F Kennedy           12.34   NWI  1    10
  2 Megan Badu-Yeboah     10 Wheaton                  12.68   NWI  2     8
  3 ??? ???                  Wheaton                  13.21   NWI  1     5 .210
  3 Katherine Billings    12 Montgomery Blair         13.21   NWI  2     5 .210
  5 Jasmine Blassingame   10 Montgomery Blair         13.36   NWI  3     2
  6 Nina Jeffries          9 Montgomery Blair         13.43   NWI  1     1
  7 Jo-Shawna Kakou       12 Wheaton                  13.56   NWI  3      
  8 Natalie Bodian        12 Albert Einstein          13.64   NWI  1      
  9 Han Nguyen            11 Northwood                13.65   NWI  2      
 10 Moriamo Adedeji        9 Wheaton                  13.84   NWI  4      
 11 Kyla Reid             12 Northwood                13.96   NWI  1       .960
 11 Fatimah Alhasan       10 John F Kennedy           13.96   NWI  2       .960
 13 Naomi Leveille         9 John F Kennedy           14.12   NWI  3       .120
 13 Erica Hodge Santos    11 Northwood                14.12   NWI  5       .120
 15 Daija Edwards         10 Northwood                14.34   NWI  3      
 16 Natalie White         10 John F Kennedy           14.43   NWI  4      
 17 Phaval Hall           11 Wheaton                  14.52   NWI  5      
 18 Alexandra Gibson      11 Albert Einstein          14.56   NWI  2      
 19 Sabrina Zhou          11 Montgomery Blair         14.72   NWI  4      
 20 Margaret Averill       9 Northwood                15.06   NWI  4      
 21 Dominique Desmarattes  9 Northwood                15.21   NWI  5      
 22 Jackie Vargas          9 Albert Einstein          15.96   NWI  3      
 23 Cheruto Bii            9 John F Kennedy           16.24   NWI  5      
 24 Melanee Leonzo        11 Albert Einstein          18.09   NWI  5      
 25 Aida Stevenson        11 Albert Einstein          18.40   NWI  4      

                    Varsity Mens 1600 Meters                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Binyam Tadesse        12 John F Kennedy         4:29.35    10
  2 Ryan Scott            12 Wheaton                4:38.28     8
  3 John Murphy III       12 Montgomery Blair       4:40.35     6
  4 Alejandro Arias       11 Albert Einstein        4:45.50     4
  5 Jason Vargas          12 Wheaton                4:50.62     2
  6 Greg Dirlik           12 Albert Einstein        5:02.53     1
  7 Sidney Geertsema      11 Montgomery Blair       5:03.25      
  8 Sean Mahan             9 Montgomery Blair       5:09.34      
  9 Ryan Holland           9 Montgomery Blair       5:14.28      
 10 Garret Kern           10 Montgomery Blair       5:14.91      
 11 Tom Fulton            10 Albert Einstein        5:16.88      
 12 Bilal Siddiqui         9 Wheaton                5:19.00      
 13 Mustaffa Said         11 Wheaton                5:30.00      
 14 Luca Zeitvogel        11 Wheaton                5:32.94      
 15 Kurt Liming           12 Albert Einstein        5:35.46      
 16 Avi Goldsmith         12 Albert Einstein        6:03.25      

                   Varsity Womens 1600 Meters                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Pauline McMurry       12 Albert Einstein        5:29.20    10
  2 Ciciely Davy          11 Albert Einstein        5:30.68     8
  3 Lara Shonkwiler       10 Montgomery Blair       5:32.52     6
  4 Gelila Hailemariam    10 Wheaton                5:46.65     4
  5 Isabel Present         9 Montgomery Blair       5:48.09     2
  6 Caitlin Buckley        9 Albert Einstein        6:19.28     1
  7 Margot Bloch           9 Montgomery Blair       6:30.52      
  8 Isabella Tilley        9 Montgomery Blair       6:31.02      
  9 Eden Tegegn            9 Albert Einstein        6:35.31      
 10 Pamela Aluvale         9 Wheaton                6:43.28      
 11 Brody Harkless        11 Northwood              6:48.87      
 12 Laura Goldman         12 Northwood              6:49.78      
 13 Hailey Arqueta         9 John F Kennedy         8:38.84      

                 Varsity Womens 4x200 Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair A                         1:51.46    10
  2 Albert Einstein A                          1:53.06     8
  3 Wheaton A                                  1:54.52     6
  4 John F Kennedy A                           1:56.09     4
  5 Northwood A                                2:02.58     2
  6 Montgomery Blair B                         2:03.72      
  7 John F Kennedy B                           2:18.37      

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein A                          1:34.59    10
  2 John F Kennedy A                           1:34.90     8
  3 Montgomery Blair A                         1:35.08     6
  4 Northwood A                                1:36.96     4
  5 Montgomery Blair B                         1:40.43     2
  6 Northwood B                                1:51.36      

                      Varsity Mens 400 Meters                       
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hakim Lachnani        12 Montgomery Blair         52.75  1    10
  2 Bryant Rodriguez      12 Wheaton                  53.09  1     8
  3 Tyrone Bell           12 Northwood                54.00  1     6
  4 Aremu Wymes           10 Albert Einstein          54.34  1     4
  5 Edwing Reyes          12 Wheaton                  57.21  2     2
  6 Bryan Huynh            9 Montgomery Blair         58.09  2     1
  7 Leo West               9 Montgomery Blair         58.81  2      
  8 Keishon Wilbon        10 John F Kennedy           59.46  1      
  9 Perry Beamer           9 Montgomery Blair         59.84  2      
 10 Reilly Caprioglio-Cha  9 Montgomery Blair       1:01.02  2      
 11 Richard Quiroga       12 Wheaton                1:02.93  2      

                     Varsity Womens 400 Meters                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Susanna Maisto        11 Montgomery Blair       1:00.00  1    10
  2 Victoria Cabellos     11 Albert Einstein        1:01.12  1     8
  3 Alexis Doon           11 Northwood              1:02.78  1     6
  4 Laura Klett           12 Montgomery Blair       1:03.56  2     4
  5 Caiere King           12 Northwood              1:06.76  2     2
  6 Charlene Turner       12 John F Kennedy         1:08.18  1     1
  7 Jillian Wilson         9 Montgomery Blair       1:11.63  2      
  8 Serena Debesai         9 Montgomery Blair       1:12.50  2      
  9 Mariela Melgar-Cruz    9 Montgomery Blair       1:17.78  2      

                    Varsity Mens 3200 Meters                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michael Abebe         11 Northwood              9:45.75    10
  2 Alejandro Arias       11 Albert Einstein       10:20.50     8
  3 Jason Scott           10 Wheaton               10:34.52     6
  4 Greg Dirlik           12 Albert Einstein       10:51.69     4
  5 John Murphy III       12 Montgomery Blair      10:54.65     2
  6 Francisco Fuentes      9 Wheaton               11:04.24     1
  7 Jakob Hagmann         12 Albert Einstein       11:32.84      
  8 Aristides Villatoro S 10 John F Kennedy        11:38.28      
  9 Idris Romodan         11 Montgomery Blair      11:40.78      
 10 Ryan Holland           9 Montgomery Blair      12:02.30      
 11 Sam Phan               9 Montgomery Blair      12:49.75      
 12 Connor Martin          9 Montgomery Blair      13:01.12      

                   Varsity Womens 3200 Meters                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gelila Hailemariam    10 Wheaton               12:16.75    10
  2 Josephine Brane-Wrigh  9 Montgomery Blair      12:17.34     8
  3 Lara Shonkwiler       10 Montgomery Blair      12:57.87     6
  4 Isabel Present         9 Montgomery Blair      12:59.40     4
  5 Aliza Horowitz        10 Albert Einstein       13:14.06     2
  6 Elizabeth Lambert     11 Albert Einstein       13:35.84     1
  7 Brody Harkless        11 Northwood             14:45.06      
  8 Laura Goldman         12 Northwood             15:10.09      
  9 Karen Belay            9 John F Kennedy        15:37.00      
 10 Anna Baremore         12 Montgomery Blair      15:47.40      

                     Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles                      
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Victor Kyle           12 Wheaton                  40.66  1    10
  2 Raheem Hayes          12 Albert Einstein          42.15  1     8
  3 Hoang-Thien Cao       11 Montgomery Blair         42.28  2     6
  4 Andree' Di-Reumante   11 Northwood                42.81  1     4
  5 Braeden Rose          12 Montgomery Blair         43.03  1     2
  6 Vincent Kipyegon      12 John F Kennedy           44.52  1     1
  7 Nathan Cineda         10 John F Kennedy           46.75  2      
  8 Julian Heller         11 Northwood                47.52  2      
  9 Joshua Diop           11 Northwood                48.21  3      
 10 Nadir Sharif          11 Wheaton                  48.34  2      
 11 Marcus Pryor          12 Northwood                48.43  3      
 12 Victory Uzoma         10 John F Kennedy           49.09  3      

                    Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Leila Habib           12 Montgomery Blair         49.81  1    10
  2 Juliet Komwa          12 John F Kennedy           52.84  1     8
  3 Juliette Brooks       12 Albert Einstein          53.52  1     6
  4 Emma Flanary          11 Albert Einstein          53.69  2     4
  5 JoHannah Yankey       10 Northwood                53.91  2     2
  6 Kylanni Smith         11 John F Kennedy           57.28  2     1
  7 Celeste Puente        10 Northwood              1:00.06  1      
  8 Adama Doukoure         9 John F Kennedy         1:00.09  2      

                         Varsity Mens 200 Meters                          
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Raynard Bell          10 John F Kennedy           22.92   NWI  1    10
  2 Hakim Lachnani        12 Montgomery Blair         23.43   NWI  1     8
  3 Ian Thorne            12 Montgomery Blair         23.62   NWI  2     6
  4 K'yon Giles           12 Northwood                23.86   NWI  1     4
  5 Dexter Pelap          11 John F Kennedy           24.00   NWI  2     2
  6 Ponce DeLeon          11 Montgomery Blair         24.28   NWI  3     1
  7 Tyrone Bell           12 Northwood                24.31   NWI  2       .310
  7 Patrick Okombi        11 Montgomery Blair         24.31   NWI  4       .310
  9 Nick Dorsey           12 Albert Einstein          24.40   NWI  1      
 10 Andy Sandoval         12 Northwood                24.81   NWI  4      
 11 Keishon Wilbon        10 John F Kennedy           25.15   NWI  3      
 12 John Ankapong         11 Wheaton                  25.18   NWI  1      
 13 Brandon Davis         11 Northwood                25.52   NWI  3      
 14 David Mundeke         11 Wheaton                  25.56   NWI  2      
 15 Ruben Trejo           11 Northwood                25.94   NWI  4      
 16 Max Maynard           11 Albert Einstein          26.09   NWI  2      
 17 Victory Uzoma         10 John F Kennedy           26.24   NWI  4      
 18 Lennard Eisen         11 Albert Einstein          26.56   NWI  4      
 19 Robens Cyprien        12 Albert Einstein          26.81   NWI  4      
 20 Edwing Reyes          12 Wheaton                  27.40   NWI  3      
 21 Leo West               9 Montgomery Blair         28.44   NWI  4      
 22 Yvan Ebiketie         10 Albert Einstein          28.80   NWI  3      

                        Varsity Womens 200 Meters                         
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rachel Laryea         12 John F Kennedy           24.81   NWI  1    10
  2 Hannah Butler         12 Albert Einstein          26.28   NWI  1     8
  3 Jasmine Blassingame   10 Montgomery Blair         26.60   NWI  1     6
  4 Sarina Desir          10 Albert Einstein          27.02   NWI  2     4
  5 Eleanor Cook          10 Montgomery Blair         27.50   NWI  3     2
  6 Katherine Billings    12 Montgomery Blair         29.02   NWI  2     1
  7 Kyla Reid             12 Northwood                29.05   NWI  1      
  8 Fatimah Alhasan       10 John F Kennedy           29.52   NWI  2      
  9 Margaret Averill       9 Northwood                29.62   NWI  2      
 10 Leila Gilbert-Rivera  10 Albert Einstein          30.78   NWI  3      
 11 Phaval Hall           11 Wheaton                  31.40   NWI  1      
 12 Naomi Leveille         9 John F Kennedy           31.58   NWI  3      
 13 Kristina Han          10 Albert Einstein          31.70   NWI  3      
 14 Dominique Desmarattes  9 Northwood                31.80   NWI  3      

                     Varsity Mens 800 Meters                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Binyam Tadesse        12 John F Kennedy         2:00.50    10
  2 Thierry Siewe Yanga   10 Montgomery Blair       2:01.78     8
  3 Alexander Mangiafico  10 Montgomery Blair       2:02.62     6
  4 Victor Kyle           12 Wheaton                2:03.56     4
  5 Ryan Scott            12 Wheaton                2:06.56     2
  6 Jason Vargas          12 Wheaton                2:08.41     1
  7 Aremu Wymes           10 Albert Einstein        2:09.28      
  8 Sidney Geertsema      11 Montgomery Blair       2:14.06      
  9 Simeon Mussie          9 Albert Einstein        2:15.09      
 10 Desmond Slaughter     10 Albert Einstein        2:17.59      
 11 Sean Mahan             9 Montgomery Blair       2:24.87      
 12 Aristides Villatoro S 10 John F Kennedy         2:26.44      
 13 Marshal Ngwenya       10 John F Kennedy         2:30.94      
 14 Luca Zeitvogel        11 Wheaton                2:31.69      
 15 Mustaffa Said         11 Wheaton                2:32.47      

                    Varsity Womens 800 Meters                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Pauline McMurry       12 Albert Einstein        2:30.06    10
  2 Laura Klett           12 Montgomery Blair       2:31.11     8
  3 Alexis Doon           11 Northwood              2:33.06     6
  4 Samantha Brown        10 Northwood              2:35.03     4
  5 Rachel McGinnis       12 Albert Einstein        2:35.28     2
  6 Gabriella Armonda     10 Northwood              2:35.46     1
  7 Victoria Cabellos     11 Albert Einstein        2:42.09      
  8 Medalia Adhanom       10 Northwood              2:46.83      
  9 Julia Henderson        9 Montgomery Blair       2:52.40      
 10 Isabella Tilley        9 Montgomery Blair       2:54.68      
 11 Caitlin Buckley        9 Albert Einstein        2:56.93      
 12 Alice Park            10 Montgomery Blair       2:58.02      
 13 Eden Tegegn            9 Albert Einstein        3:06.90      
 14 Pamela Aluvale         9 Wheaton                3:09.90      
 15 Karen Belay            9 John F Kennedy         3:20.75      

                  Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein A                            45.78    10
  2 Montgomery Blair A                           46.24     8
  3 John F Kennedy A                             46.52     6
  4 Northwood A                                  47.36     4
  5 Wheaton A                                    48.02     2
  6 Northwood B                                  51.83      
  7 Albert Einstein B                            52.42      

                 Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein A                            52.72    10
  2 Montgomery Blair A                           53.18     8
  3 Wheaton A                                    54.18     6
  4 John F Kennedy A                             55.34     4
  5 Northwood A                                  58.62     2
  6 Albert Einstein B                            59.40      
  7 John F Kennedy B                           1:02.90      
  8 John F Kennedy C                           1:05.15      

                  Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair A                         3:38.28    10
  2 Wheaton A                                  3:42.02     8
  3 John F Kennedy A                           3:44.77     6
  4 Northwood A                                3:47.90     4
  5 Albert Einstein A                          3:54.34     2
  6 Montgomery Blair B                         4:01.87      
  7 Wheaton B                                  4:09.93      

                 Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair A                         4:20.79    10
  2 Northwood A                                4:25.32     8
  3 Albert Einstein A                          4:34.88     6
  4 Montgomery Blair B                         4:56.69      
  5 Wheaton A                                  4:59.38     4

                      Varsity Mens Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Damien Monroe         12 Albert Einstein       39-02.00    10
  2 Leeland Rowe          12 Albert Einstein       34-07.00     8
  3 Micheal Scott         11 Albert Einstein       31-03.00     6
  4 Patrick Okombi        11 Montgomery Blair      31-02.50     4
  5 Dexter Pelap          11 John F Kennedy        30-08.00     2
  6 Kendall Johnson       11 John F Kennedy        30-08.00     1
  7 Zion Lewsey           10 John F Kennedy        30-02.00      
  8 William Bravo         12 Northwood             27-03.00      
  9 Alexis Castellon      11 Wheaton               25-11.00      
 10 Noah Aredes           11 Wheaton               25-03.00      
 11 Andrew Almeida        11 Wheaton               20-00.00      

                     Varsity Womens Shot Put                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dalina Julien         11 Albert Einstein       30-03.50    10
  2 Katie Sims            11 Montgomery Blair      24-05.00     8
  3 Lena Bossler          10 Albert Einstein       21-03.00     6
  4 Tsion                    Wheaton               20-09.00     4
  5 Zoe Moreno            10 Montgomery Blair      20-03.00     2
  6 Phaval Hall           11 Wheaton               19-06.50     1
  7 Leah Neal              9 John F Kennedy        15-11.00      

                       Varsity Mens Discus                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Damien Monroe         12 Albert Einstein         116-05    10
  2 Leeland Rowe          12 Albert Einstein         101-00     8
  3 Noah Aredes           11 Wheaton                  86-09     6
  4 Zion Lewsey           10 John F Kennedy           82-03     4
  5 Patrick Okombi        11 Montgomery Blair         73-00     2
  6 William Bravo         12 Northwood                69-05     1
  7 Evan Gresser          11 Montgomery Blair         67-03      
  8 Bryant Rodriguez      12 Wheaton                  65-01      
  9 Quentavious Leeks     12 Northwood                62-02      
 10 Micheal Scott         11 Albert Einstein          60-07      
 11 Alexis Castellon      11 Wheaton                  59-01      
 12 Kendall Johnson       11 John F Kennedy           53-07      
 13 Andrew Almeida        11 Wheaton                  51-09      

                      Varsity Womens Discus                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dalina Julien         11 Albert Einstein          98-05    10
  2 Morgan Trivers        12 John F Kennedy           61-08     8
  3 Alma Cyllah           11 Wheaton                  57-05     6
  4 Katie Sims            11 Montgomery Blair         54-01     4
  5 Zoe Moreno            10 Montgomery Blair         47-06     2
  6 Tsion                    Wheaton                  43-04     1
  7 Leah Neal              9 John F Kennedy           38-08      
  8 Elicia Hunter         11 John F Kennedy           37-03      
  9 Lena Bossler          10 Albert Einstein          36-05      

                     Varsity Mens High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Monley Julien         12 Albert Einstein        6-00.00    10
  2 Arnold Ebiketie       10 Albert Einstein        5-10.00     8
  3 Stephon Moore         12 Wheaton                5-08.00     6
  4 Idris Romodan         11 Montgomery Blair       5-04.00     4
  5 Hari Patel            11 Montgomery Blair       5-02.00   1.5
  5 Kelvin Boadu          11 Wheaton                5-02.00   1.5
  7 Yvan Ebiketie         10 Albert Einstein        5-02.00      
  8 Joshua Diop           11 Northwood              5-02.00      
 NH Perry Beamer           9 Montgomery Blair            NH      

                    Varsity Womens High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Leila Habib           12 Montgomery Blair       4-08.00    10
  2 Kimberly Ubadiniru    11 John F Kennedy         4-08.00     8
  3 Aurora McKenzie       10 Wheaton                4-06.00     6
  4 Celeste Puente        10 Northwood              4-02.00     4
  5 Temilolu Adefisan     10 Wheaton                4-02.00     2
 NH Charlene Turner       12 John F Kennedy              NH      

                        Varsity Mens Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kalabe Arefeayne      12 Montgomery Blair      20-03.00   NWI    10
  2 Sergio Pakou          12 Montgomery Blair      19-11.00   NWI     8
  3 David Adeleke         11 Wheaton               18-01.00   NWI     6
  4 Ian Thorne            12 Montgomery Blair      17-10.00   NWI     4
  5 Patrick Okombi        11 Montgomery Blair      17-10.00   NWI     2
  6 Vincent Kipyegon      12 John F Kennedy        17-10.00   NWI     1
  7 Julian Heller         11 Northwood             17-07.00   NWI      
  8 Aaron Wilkerson       11 Northwood             17-07.00   NWI      
  9 Caiere King           12 Northwood             17-03.00   NWI      
 10 Victor Kyle           12 Wheaton               16-00.00   NWI      
 11 Nadir Sharif          11 Wheaton               15-11.00   NWI      
 12 Yvan Ebiketie         10 Albert Einstein       15-11.00   NWI      
 13 Raheem Hayes          12 Albert Einstein       15-07.00   NWI      
 14 Fernando Argaez       12 Montgomery Blair      14-08.00   NWI      

                       Varsity Womens Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Winona Peace          12 Albert Einstein       16-00.00   NWI    10
  2 Rachel Laryea         12 John F Kennedy        15-03.00   NWI     8
  3 Katie Sims            11 Montgomery Blair      14-03.00   NWI     6
  4 Han Nguyen            11 Northwood             13-04.00   NWI     4
  5 Phaval Hall           11 Wheaton                9-04.00   NWI     2

                       Varsity Mens Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nick Dorsey           12 Albert Einstein       38-10.00   NWI    10
  2 Vincent Kipyegon      12 John F Kennedy        35-05.00   NWI     8
  3 Nadir Sharif          11 Wheaton               30-10.00   NWI     6

                      Varsity Womens Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Winona Peace          12 Albert Einstein       32-09.00   NWI    10
  2 Rachel Laryea         12 John F Kennedy        32-05.00   NWI     8
  3 Jameka Watts          12 John F Kennedy        32-03.00   NWI     6
  4 Sarina Desir          10 Albert Einstein       31-00.00   NWI     4

                    Middle School Boys 100 Meter Dash                     
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kevin Monroe             Rocky Hill                13.1   NWI  1    10
  2 Erick Jr.                Parkland                  13.7   NWI  1     8
  3 Amary Philip             Parkland                  13.9   NWI  1     6
  4 Joel Salas               CSA                       14.3   NWI  1     4 .210
  5 Daniel Huynh             Parkland                  14.3   NWI  2     2 .240
  6 Ike Ezunagu              Parkland                  14.8   NWI  1     1
  7 Quinn Buckley            Silver Spring Intern      15.0   NWI  1      
  8 Maxwell Nicholson        Parkland                  15.4   NWI  2      
  9 Derek Pyle               Parkland                  15.9   NWI  2      
 10 Armon Nettey             Parkland                  16.4   NWI  1      
 11 Cheyenne Wilson          CSA                       16.8   NWI  1      
 12 Aidan Douglas            CSA                       19.8   NWI  2      

                  Middle School Girls 100 Meter Dash                   
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Phoebe Whaling           Parkland                  15.7   NWI    10

                Middle School Boys 1600 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Erick Jr.                Parkland                6:04.0    10
  2 Andrew Cueeles           CSA                     6:23.4     8
  3 Kevin Monroe             Rocky Hill              6:25.4     6
  4 Daniel Huynh             Parkland                6:28.4     4
  5 Amary Philip             Parkland                6:45.5     2
  6 Derek Pyle               Parkland                6:54.3     1
  7 Kenny Monroe             Christa McAuliffe       6:56.6      
  8 Jamonta Jackson          Fox Chapel              6:58.1      
  9 Johnnie Peace            Forest Knolls           6:58.4      
 10 Chris Yue                Parkland                6:59.4      
 11 Quinn Buckley            Silver Spring Intern    7:00.5      
 12 Corey                                            8:05.0      
 13 Armon Nettey             Parkland                8:30.3      
 14 CJ Scwartz               Clarksburg              8:31.8      
 15 Alex Scwartz             Clarksburg              8:34.2      

               Middle School Girls 1600 Meter Run                
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Phoebe Whaling           Parkland                7:04.1    10

                     Middle School Boys Long Jump                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kevin Monroe             Rocky Hill            13-00.00   NWI    10
  2 Quinn Buckley            Silver Spring Intern  11-08.00   NWI     8
  3 Amary Philip             Parkland              10-02.00   NWI     6
  4 Maxwell Nicholson        Parkland              10-00.00   NWI     4
  5 Armon Nettey             Parkland               9-11.00   NWI     2
  6 Daniel Huynh             Parkland               9-10.00   NWI     1
  7 Derek Pyle               Parkland               8-07.00   NWI      
  8 Aiden Douglas            Roberto Clemente       8-06.00   NWI      

                       Elementary Boys Long Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kenny Monroe             Christa McAuliffe     11-00.00   NWI    10
  2 Johnnie Peace            Forest Knolls         10-04.00   NWI     7
  2 Nate Olson               Little Bennet         10-04.00   NWI     7
  4 Alex Scwartz             Clarksburg             8-01.00   NWI     4
  5 CJ Scwartz               Clarksburg             7-11.00   NWI     2
  6 Braxton Cobs             Wilson                 7-09.00   NWI     1
  7 Jamonta Jackson          Fox Chapel             7-06.00   NWI      
  8 Spencer Williams         Little Bennet          7-02.00   NWI      
  9 Kingsten Jackson         Fox Chapel             6-10.00   NWI      

                      Elementary Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kenny Monroe             Christa McAuliffe         14.3   NWI  1    10
  2 Jamonta Jackson          Fox Chapel                15.9   NWI  1     8
  3 Nate Olson               Little Bennet             16.3   NWI  1     6
  4 Johnnie Peace            Forest Knolls             16.4   NWI  2     4
  5 Kingsten Jackson         Fox Chapel                16.7   NWI  1     2
  6 Ryan Olsen               Wilson Wims               17.6   NWI  2     1
  7 Spencer Williams         Little Bennet             18.0   NWI  2      
  8 Braxton Cobs             Wilson                    18.4   NWI  2      
  9 Re'i Rahsaan Nettey      Olney                     18.8   NWI  2      

                    Elementary Girls 100 Meter Dash                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nancy Audson             Clarksburg                16.8   NWI    10



                Varsity  Team Scores (16 Events Scored)                
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein             154     0   54   16   34   26   24    0  
  2 Montgomery Blair            149     0   65   18   34   16   16    0  
  3 John F Kennedy              88      0   21   21    8    8   30    0  
  4 Wheaton                     65      0   28    0   16   12   10    0  
  5 Northwood                   54      0   19    7   20    0    8    0  


               Frosh/Soph  Team Scores (2 Events Scored)               
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christa McAuliffe           20     10    0    0    0    0   10    0  
  2 Little Bennet               13      6    0    0    0    0    7    0  
  3 Forest Knolls               11      4    0    0    0    0    8    0  
  4 Fox Chapel                  10     10    0    0    0    0    0    0  
  5 Clarksburg                   6      0    0    0    0    0    6    0  
  6 Wilson                       1      0    0    0    0    0    1    0  
  6 Wilson Wims                  1      1    0    0    0    0    0    0  


             Junior Varsity  Team Scores (2 Events Scored)             
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Parkland                    20     10   10    0    0    0    0    0  


               Frosh/Soph  Team Scores (1 Events Scored)               
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Clarksburg                  10     10    0    0    0    0    0    0  


                Varsity  Team Scores (16 Events Scored)                
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair           136.5    0   49   16   36    6   30    0  
  2 Albert Einstein             127     0   21    8   28   42   28    0  
  3 Wheaton                    101.5    0   38   24   14    6  19.5   0  
  4 John F Kennedy              97      0   52    9   20    7    9    0  
  5 Northwood                   52      0   26    5   20    1    0    0  


             Junior Varsity  Team Scores (3 Events Scored)             
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Parkland                    47     17   17    0    0    0   13    0  
  2 Rocky Hill                  26     10    6    0    0    0   10    0  
  3 CSA                         12      4    8    0    0    0    0    0  
  4 Silver Spring Internation    8      0    0    0    0    0    8    0


Return to Top

Email | About