MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Madric HOF Invitational
Hosted By: Caravel Academy
Bear, Delaware
2015-04-18

Results from milesplit.com

Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash HS
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Lampkin, Daija            10 Middletown H             12.32q  1.4  6       
  2 Gerstenbacher, Cecelia    10 Delsea Reg. HS           12.35q  1.2  4       
  3 Mayes, Quiara             11 Hodgson Vo-Tech          12.69q -0.5  2       
  4 Fleming, Ariana           12 Hodgson Vo-Tech          12.84q  1.4  6       
  5 Taylor, Aliyah             9 Pemberton Twp HS         12.95q -1.5  5       
  6 Beckham, Eeliyah          12 Christiana H             13.03q  2.2  1       
  7 Keister, Madison           9 Smyrna High School       13.04q -0.5  2       
  8 Dixon, Selah               9 Neumann Goretti          13.05q -1.5  5       
  9 King, Aurora               9 Caesar Rodne             13.11   2.2  1       
 10 Maye, Kemi                11 Archbishop C             13.25  +0.0  3       
 11 Holloway, Alexis          12 Central Reg HS           13.28   2.2  1       
 12 Woods, Briyana            10 Mount Pleasa             13.29  +0.0  3       
 13 Brackett, Kaire            9 Delsea Reg. HS           13.39  +0.0  3       
 14 Simon, Lilia               9 Northwest Hi             13.61   0.3  7       
 15 Darko, Alexis             11 Delaware Mil             13.63   1.2  4       
 16 Cadenhead, Sara           11 Northwest Hi             13.69   1.2  4       
 17 Anderson, Keara           11 Mount Pleasa             13.81   1.4  6       
 18 Miller, Briya              9 Hodgson Vo-Tech          13.82   1.4  6 13.812
 19 Travis, Brittany          12 Padua Academy            13.82  -1.5  5 13.814
 20 Golden, Erin              11 Archbishop Ryan          13.83  -0.5  2       
 21 Bell, Dyamond              9 Christiana H             13.84   1.2  4       
 22 MacWilliams, Shannon      10 Archbishop Ryan          13.91   0.3  7       
 23 Suitt, Destiny            10 Smyrna High School       14.00   0.3  7       
 24 Brown, Tara               11 Elkton High School       14.01  +0.0  3       
 25 Jimenez, Jasmine          10 Central Reg HS           14.23   2.2  1       
 26 Taylor, Zaire              9 Charter Scho             14.35  +0.0  3       
 27 Sarowah, Ohenena           9 Christiana H             14.36  +0.0  3       
 28 Laster, Mariah            10 Pemberton Twp HS         14.46   1.4  6       
 29 Shah, Sonali               9 Elkton High School       14.48  +0.0  3       
 30 North, Kathryn             9 Caravel Academy          14.50   1.4  6       
 31 Hurst, Meghan              8 Caravel Academy          14.60  -0.5  2       
 32 Lomax, Dominique          -- Delsea Reg. HS           14.62  -1.5  5       
 33 Rosado, Caryany           11 Glasgow                  14.68   2.2  1       
 34 Ledgister, Shawd           9 Delcastle Hi             14.73  -1.5  5       
 35 DeIeso, Maria              9 Archbishop Ryan          14.77   0.3  7       
 36 Julian, Isabella           9 Padua Academy            14.79  -0.5  2       
 37 Blake, Kelly               9 Delaware Mil             15.00   1.2  4       
 38 Traroe, Bintlu            11 Delcastle Hi             15.08  -0.5  2       
 39 Twum-danso, Ann Marie      9 Padua Academy            15.14   2.2  1       
 40 Chalmers, Tamara           9 Delcastle Hi             15.22   1.2  4       
 41 Brown, Valentine          10 Central Reg HS           15.78   1.2  4       
 42 Medley, Shuma             11 Glasgow                  15.80  -1.5  5       
 43 Taylor, Paris             10 Glasgow                  16.19   1.4  6       
 44 Heisler, Rachel           12 Tatnall                  16.22   0.3  7       
 45 Mcmanus, Sophie           11 Delaware Mil             16.69  +0.0  3       

Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash HS
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Lampkin, Daija            10 Middletown H             12.27  -1.1  10    
  2 Gerstenbacher, Cecelia    10 Delsea Reg. HS           12.63  -1.1   8    
  3 Mayes, Quiara             11 Hodgson Vo-Tech          12.77  -1.1   6    
  4 Keister, Madison           9 Smyrna High School       12.95  -1.1   4    
  5 Taylor, Aliyah             9 Pemberton Twp HS         13.03  -1.1   2    
  6 Dixon, Selah               9 Neumann Goretti          13.28  -1.1   1    
  7 Beckham, Eeliyah          12 Christiana H             13.30  -1.1        
 -- Fleming, Ariana           12 Hodgson Vo-Tech             FS  -1.1        

Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash HS
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Lampkin, Daija            10 Middletown H             25.33q -2.6  2
  2 Gerstenbacher, Cecelia    10 Delsea Reg. HS           25.47q -1.7  3
  3 Ruffin, Ariana            10 Neumann Goretti          25.68q +0.0  4
  4 Keister, Madison           9 Smyrna High School       25.89q  0.8  7
  5 Townsend, Sydni            9 Neumann Goretti          26.02q -1.2  1
  6 Maye, Kemi                11 Archbishop C             26.41q +0.0  6
  7 Dixon, Selah               9 Neumann Goretti          26.45q +0.0  6
  8 Beckham, Eeliyah          12 Christiana H             26.47q -1.2  1
  9 Buchanan, Jameela         11 Smyrna High School       26.63  +0.0  6
 10 Woods, Briyana            10 Mount Pleasa             27.08   0.8  7
 11 Jones, Cecilia            10 St. Hubert's             27.10  +0.0  4
 12 Jones, Kyla                9 Delcastle Hi             27.14  -1.8  8
 13 Saunders, Zuri            10 William Penn             27.18  -2.6  2
 14 King, Aurora               9 Caesar Rodne             27.32  +0.0  5
 15 Mathis, Lexxie             9 Hodgson Vo-Tech          27.52  -1.7  3
 16 Deutsch, Darby            10 Padua Academy            27.56  -1.8  8
 17 Shamlin, Asaana           10 Charter Scho             27.62  +0.0  4
 18 Thompson, Perryasia       11 Smyrna High School       27.68  +0.0  4
 19 Holloway, Alexis          12 Central Reg HS           27.70  -1.7  3
 20 Cruz, Sierra              11 William Penn             27.82  +0.0  6
 21 Phillips, Ayana           10 Hodgson Vo-Tech          27.99  -1.2  1
 22 Solanke, Feyi             10 Glasgow                  28.12  +0.0  5
 23 Sackey-Solomon, Karen     11 Delcastle Hi             28.29   0.8  7
 24 Darko, Alexis             11 Delaware Mil             28.46  -2.6  2
 25 Brackett, Kaire            9 Delsea Reg. HS           28.49  +0.0  5
 26 Anderson, Keara           11 Mount Pleasa             28.57   0.8  7
 27 Sy, Yaye                   9 Northwest Hi             28.66  +0.0  5
 28 Micucci, Kayla            12 Archbishop Ryan          28.74  -1.8  8
 29 Lane, Camryn              10 Tatnall                  28.88  -1.2  1
 30 Kumi, Caitlyn             10 Northwest Hi             29.28  -2.6  2
 31 Bell, Dyamond              9 Christiana H             29.37  -1.7  3
 32 Benjamin, Khienya          9 Northwest Hi             29.45  -2.6  2
 33 Preston, Ashley            9 Delsea Reg. HS           29.47  -2.6  2
 34 Moon, Lily                 9 Padua Academy            29.51  +0.0  6
 35 Laster, Makayla            9 Pemberton Twp HS         29.70   0.8  7
 36 Shah, Sonali               9 Elkton High School       29.72  +0.0  4
 37 Sarowah, Ohenena           9 Christiana H             29.85  -2.6  2
 38 North, Kathryn             9 Caravel Academy          29.99  +0.0  4
 39 Hurst, Meghan              8 Caravel Academy          30.14  -1.7  3
 40 Carr, Elexis               9 Hodgson Vo-Tech          30.15  -1.8  8
 41 Moroz, Eileen              9 Archbishop Ryan          30.39  -1.8  8
 42 Jusino, Alena              9 Charter Scho             30.43  -1.8  8
 43 Henson, Ta'nia            11 Mount Pleasa             30.76  -1.2  1
 44 Rosado, Caryany           11 Glasgow                  30.94  +0.0  4
 45 Rosa, Cheyenne             9 Charter Scho             31.16  -1.7  3
 46 Stewart, Arishia           9 Pemberton Twp HS         31.21  +0.0  5
 47 Giddings, Adia             9 Pemberton Twp HS         31.49  -1.2  1
 48 Medley, Shuma             11 Glasgow                  31.53   0.8  7
 49 Blake, Kelly               9 Delaware Mil             31.58  +0.0  6
 50 Chalmers, Tamara           9 Delcastle Hi             32.13  +0.0  5
 51 Marchesano, Jenna         10 Archbishop Ryan          32.18   0.8  7
 52 Brown, Valentine          10 Central Reg HS           32.65  +0.0  5
 53 Savage, Danielle          10 Padua Academy            33.88  -1.8  8
 54 Mcmanus, Sophie           11 Delaware Mil             34.43  +0.0  6
 55 Morales, Gianny           11 Central Reg HS           35.07  -1.7  3

Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash HS
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Lampkin, Daija            10 Middletown H             25.27  -2.9  10    
  2 Townsend, Sydni            9 Neumann Goretti          25.55  -2.9   8    
  3 Gerstenbacher, Cecelia    10 Delsea Reg. HS           26.01  -2.9   6    
  4 Ruffin, Ariana            10 Neumann Goretti          26.64  -2.9   4    
  5 Keister, Madison           9 Smyrna High School       26.89  -2.9   2    
  6 Beckham, Eeliyah          12 Christiana H             27.30  -2.9   1    
  7 Maye, Kemi                11 Archbishop C             27.69  -2.9        
  8 Dixon, Selah               9 Neumann Goretti          27.95  -2.9        

Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash HS
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Townsend, Sydni            9 Neumann Goretti          57.72   7  10      
  2 Ruffin, Ariana            10 Neumann Goretti          58.94   7   8      
  3 Jones, Cecilia            10 St. Hubert's             59.58   7   6      
  4 Buchanan, Jameela         11 Smyrna High School     1:00.31   7   4      
  5 Jones, Kyla                9 Delcastle Hi           1:02.02   7   2      
  6 Pankow, Savannah          10 Tatnall                1:02.23   6   1      
  7 Williams, Courtney        11 William Penn           1:02.94   6          
  8 Lake, Katerina            12 Northwest Hi           1:03.05   7          
  9 Woods, Briyana            10 Mount Pleasa           1:03.82   7          
 10 Epley, Carley              9 Delsea Reg. HS         1:03.93   5          
 11 Thompson, Perryasia       11 Smyrna High School     1:04.25   3          
 12 Tchoudov, Xenia           10 Central Reg HS         1:04.48   5          
 13 Osunkoya, Oluwapelumi     10 Caesar Rodne           1:04.77   6          
 14 Hardy, Katelin            12 Caesar Rodne           1:04.93   6          
 15 Solanke, Feyi             10 Glasgow                1:05.05   5          
 16 Joyner, Maya              -- Central Reg HS         1:06.19   3          
 17 Banks, Arabia             10 Padua Academy          1:06.46   3          
 18 Lane, Camryn              10 Tatnall                1:06.48   6          
 19 Scaffo, Kacey             10 Delsea Reg. HS         1:06.86   5          
 20 Kumi, Caitlyn             10 Northwest Hi           1:07.25   3          
 21 Rankine, Natasha          11 Charter Scho           1:07.38   5          
 22 Apostolico, Bailey        10 Padua Academy          1:07.73   4          
 23 Gbadamosi, Mariam         11 Charter Scho           1:08.26   4          
 24 Sy, Yaye                   9 Northwest Hi           1:08.64   5          
 25 Hurst, Meghan              8 Caravel Academy        1:08.69   4          
 26 Hardy, N'Dea               9 Hodgson Vo-Tech        1:08.79   3          
 27 Merritt, Dominique        10 Christiana H           1:09.63   4          
 28 Jordan, Lindsey           11 Charter Scho           1:10.46   4          
 29 Schabacker, Emily         -- Central Reg HS         1:11.59   2  1:11.584
 30 McGowan, Amia             12 Smyrna High School     1:11.59   6  1:11.585
 31 Laster, Makayla            9 Pemberton Twp HS       1:12.00   2          
 32 Sackey-Solomon, Karen     11 Delcastle Hi           1:13.16   4          
 33 Rosado, Caryany           11 Glasgow                1:13.21   1          
 34 Smith, Kirsten             9 St. Hubert's           1:13.32   2          
 35 Giddings, Adia             9 Pemberton Twp HS       1:16.03   2          
 36 Studley, Sydney           10 St. Hubert's           1:16.35   3          
 37 Medley, Shuma             11 Glasgow                1:16.41   1          
 38 Savage, Danielle          10 Padua Academy          1:18.59   2          
 39 Taylor, Paris             10 Glasgow                1:20.74   1          
 40 Hesse, Alyssa             10 Mount Pleasa           1:21.39   2          

Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run Novice Novice
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Knopp, Kendra             11 Northwest Hi           2:33.30   2
  2 Hardin, Olivia             8 Tatnall                2:34.78   2
  3 Barry, Julianna            8 Tatnall                2:36.64   2
  4 Pettit, Alaina             9 Archbishop Ryan        2:43.12   1
  5 LeNoir, Julianna           9 Padua Academy          2:44.25   2
  6 Spadaccini, Emma           9 Padua Academy          2:44.79   2
  7 Osunkoya, Oluwapelumi     10 Caesar Rodne           2:45.68   1
  8 Shay, Koree               11 Elkton High School     2:46.73   1
  9 Nevels, Victoria           9 Delaware Mil           2:47.09   2
 10 Green, Malia              12 Caesar Rodne           2:47.66   1
 11 Laster, Mariah            10 Pemberton Twp HS       2:48.79   2
 12 Abbott, Hailey             9 Delsea Reg. HS         2:49.77   2
 13 Dinardo, Briana           12 Northwest Hi           2:51.16   2
 14 Shah, Sonali               9 Elkton High School     2:51.58   1
 15 Fuscia, Maranda            9 Delsea Reg. HS         2:52.27   2
 16 Mangan, Siobhan            9 Charter Scho           2:54.38   1
 17 Herdmann, Olivia           9 Charter Scho           3:01.49   1
 18 Allen, Hannah             10 Smyrna High School     3:03.06   1
 19 Corcoran, Jessica         11 Archbishop Ryan        3:07.80   2

Event 25  Girls 800 Meter Run HS
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Bendolph, Jeanette        12 Caesar Rodne           2:16.99   3  10      
  2 Go, Gaby                  12 Northwest Hi           2:24.63   3   8      
  3 Owens, Amber               9 Padua Academy          2:27.04   3   6      
  4 Kriner, Sydney             9 Charter Scho           2:28.19   3   4      
  5 Choo, Leanna               9 Northwest Hi           2:30.26   3   2      
  6 Lenoir, Mary Catherine    12 Padua Academy          2:36.44   2   1      
  7 Steinhoff, Victoria        9 Padua Academy          2:37.20   3          
  8 Delawder, Megan           10 Elkton High School     2:38.73   2          
  9 Swanson, Carissa           9 Delsea Reg. HS         2:39.40   2          
 10 Morrell, Kayla            12 Caravel Academy        2:41.96   3          
 11 Sliney, Julia             10 Delaware Mil           2:42.28   2          
 12 Steeman, Samanth          10 Caravel Academy        2:44.27   3          
 13 Littlejohn, Shalyn        10 Hodgson Vo-Tech        2:45.56   1          
 14 Long, Kate                10 Charter Scho           2:45.69   1          
 15 Shellenberger, Megan      11 Delaware Mil           2:46.25   2          
 16 O'Neal, Megan              9 Elkton High School     2:47.19   1          
 17 Tenzie, Jahmea            11 Delsea Reg. HS         2:47.68   2          
 18 Gambacorta, Celia         10 Delaware Mil           2:47.78   2          
 19 Matusevich, Mallory       11 Smyrna High School     2:47.91   3          
 20 Kirn, Megan               10 Archbishop Ryan        2:48.01   3          
 21 Murphy, Tanisha           11 Christiana H           2:48.41   1          
 22 Beers, Nicolette          11 Caesar Rodne           2:48.86   1          
 23 Martin, Danielle          10 Charter Scho           2:49.05   1          
 24 Littlejohn, Aq'uesia       9 Hodgson Vo-Tech        2:49.09   1          
 25 Stowell, Skylar           11 Caravel Academy        2:51.50   2          
 26 Phillips, Kaitlin         11 Mount Pleasa           2:54.33   3          
 27 Fowler, Phoebe            11 Mount Pleasa           3:03.01   2          

Event 31  Girls 1600 Meter Run Novice Novice
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Hardin, Olivia             8 Tatnall                5:36.22   2
  2 Barry, Julianna            8 Tatnall                5:48.55   2
  3 Knopp, Kendra             11 Northwest Hi           5:52.99   2
  4 Dinardo, Briana           12 Northwest Hi           6:13.20   2
  5 Zambrano, Ashley           9 Northwest Hi           6:17.39   2
  6 Shay, Koree               11 Elkton High School     6:19.19   1
  7 Beers, Nicolette          11 Caesar Rodne           6:19.22   2
  8 Marchese, Jenna            9 Delsea Reg. HS         6:19.40   2
  9 Mills, Channah            11 Caesar Rodne           6:21.85   1
 10 Weyhmiller, Sierra        10 Delsea Reg. HS         6:23.35   2
 11 Gaffney, Brynna           10 Padua Academy          6:23.38   2
 12 Herdmann, Olivia           9 Charter Scho           6:30.66   1
 13 Biener, Hannah            10 Charter Scho           6:33.34   1
 14 Gosse, Christi            12 St. Hubert's           6:39.49   2
 15 Allen, Hannah             10 Smyrna High School     6:39.63   2
 16 Corcoran, Jessica         11 Archbishop Ryan        6:40.80   1
 17 Wagner, Laura             11 Caesar Rodne           6:43.68   1
 18 Amico, Abby                9 Delsea Reg. HS         6:47.46   1
 19 Criollo, Ashley            9 St. Hubert's           6:54.90   1

Event 29  Girls 1600 Meter Run HS
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Mills, Rebekah            12 Caesar Rodne           5:21.61   2  10      
  2 Go, Gaby                  12 Northwest Hi           5:22.61   2   8      
  3 Rauscher, Katie           10 Delsea Reg. HS         5:23.25   2   6      
  4 Harris, Nicole             9 Delaware Mil           5:40.55   2   4      
  5 Zarate, Sofia             10 Northwest Hi           5:43.16   2   2      
  6 Delawder, Megan           10 Elkton High School     5:46.48   2   1      
  7 Morrell, Kayla            12 Caravel Academy        5:47.40   2          
  8 Martin, Emily             10 Charter Scho           5:54.80   2          
  9 Alfieri, Silvana          11 Charter Scho           5:57.94   1          
 10 Miller, Gina              10 Delaware Mil           5:58.32   2          
 11 Balestrieri, Emily        10 Padua Academy          5:59.61   1          
 12 Pryzwara, Sydney           9 Padua Academy          5:59.80   1          
 13 Steeman, Samanth          10 Caravel Academy        6:00.11   1          
 14 Sheppard, Amanda           9 Delsea Reg. HS         6:04.15   1          
 15 Matusevich, Mallory       11 Smyrna High School     6:08.41   2          
 16 Stowell, Skylar           11 Caravel Academy        6:14.71   1          
 17 Grismer, Lauren           11 Caesar Rodne           6:16.33   1          
 18 Hernandez, Alanis         12 Smyrna High School     6:17.31   2          
 19 Jones, Cara               10 Mount Pleasa           6:35.57   1          
 20 Phillips, Kaitlin         11 Mount Pleasa           6:40.03   2          
 21 Fowler, Phoebe            11 Mount Pleasa           6:45.21   1          
 22 Taylor-Money, Tershonda   10 Delcastle Hi           7:22.52   1          

Event 33  Girls 3200 Meter Run HS
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Mills, Rebekah            12 Caesar Rodne          12:10.89   10         
  2 Subramoney, Caroline      11 Charter Scho          12:51.47    8         
  3 Zarate, Sofia             10 Northwest Hi          12:54.95    6         
  4 Hooven, Makenzie          12 Archbishop Ryan       13:11.19    4         
  5 Grismer, Kirsten          11 Caesar Rodne          13:26.37    2         
  6 Hernandez, Alanis         12 Smyrna High School    13:37.02    1         
  7 Enley, Jenna              10 Delsea Reg. HS        13:52.38              
  8 Tassbihi, Dale            12 Northwest Hi          13:55.42              
  9 Zambrano, Ashley           9 Northwest Hi          14:01.14              
 10 Stowell, Skylar           11 Caravel Academy       14:02.04              
 11 Abbott, Pamela             9 Delsea Reg. HS        14:15.82              
 12 Jones, Cara               10 Mount Pleasa          14:33.40              

Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Lowman, Sherita           11 Delcastle Hi             15.63q -1.9  1       
  2 Cox, Talyah               11 Delsea Reg. HS           15.78q -0.7  2       
  3 Correia, Leondra          11 Northwest Hi             16.01q -1.9  3       
  4 Jones, Alison             11 Archbishop Ryan          16.35q -1.2  4       
  5 Thomas, Destinee          10 Neumann Goretti          16.79q -1.2  4       
  6 Lazemby, Kaylei           10 Pemberton Twp HS         17.08q -1.9  3 17.072
  7 Keyes, Britny             12 Archbishop Ryan          17.08q -0.7  2 17.075
  8 Coleman, Amira            10 Neumann Goretti          17.22q +0.0  5       
  9 Moore, Casey              12 Charter Scho             17.48  -1.9  1       
 10 Mackey, Jaleesa           10 Caesar Rodne             17.52  -1.9  3       
 11 Smith, Brittany           10 Smyrna High School       17.58  -1.9  1       
 12 Tate, Kendra              11 Elkton High School       17.71  +0.0  5       
 13 Truitt, Taylor            11 Delcastle Hi             18.38  +0.0  5       
 14 Lucey, Cameron             9 Padua Academy            18.40  -1.2  4       
 15 Keaveney, Ashley          11 Archbishop Ryan          18.61  -1.2  4       
 16 Black, Destiny            11 Northwest Hi             18.81  -1.9  3       
 17 Wesby, Kyra               11 Hodgson Vo-Tech          18.97  -1.9  1       
 18 Ramseur, Taimira           9 Smyrna High School       19.62  +0.0  5       
 19 Phillips, Ayana           10 Hodgson Vo-Tech          19.67  -1.9  3       
 20 Green, Aaliyah             9 Delcastle Hi             19.86  -1.9  3       
 21 Thumlert, Sophia           9 Delsea Reg. HS           19.99  -0.7  2       
 22 Tuzio, Ana                10 Central Reg HS           20.00  -0.7  2 19.991
 23 Mitchell, Destiny          9 Central Reg HS           20.00  -1.9  1 19.999
 24 Harris, Tiana             12 Caesar Rodne             20.25  -1.9  3       
 25 Collins, Jenna            10 Central Reg HS           20.60  -0.7  2       
 26 Watson, Tanjania          10 Caesar Rodne             20.70  -1.2  4       
 27 Jenkins, Cheyenne         10 Smyrna High School       21.05  -1.9  1       
 28 Prather, Sydni            10 Northwest Hi             21.85  -1.9  1       
 29 Mastropietro, Kelly       12 St. Hubert's             22.15  +0.0  5       
 -- Brown-myrick, Lekeshia    11 Mount Pleasa                FS  +0.0  5       

Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Cox, Talyah               11 Delsea Reg. HS           15.37  -0.6  10    
  2 Lowman, Sherita           11 Delcastle Hi             15.41  -0.6   8    
  3 Correia, Leondra          11 Northwest Hi             15.49  -0.6   6    
  4 Jones, Alison             11 Archbishop Ryan          16.25  -0.6   4    
  5 Coleman, Amira            10 Neumann Goretti          16.41  -0.6   2    
  6 Thomas, Destinee          10 Neumann Goretti          16.72  -0.6   1    
  7 Lazemby, Kaylei           10 Pemberton Twp HS         16.76  -0.6        
  8 Keyes, Britny             12 Archbishop Ryan          17.08  -0.6        

Event 21  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Moore, Casey              12 Charter Scho             46.17   5  10      
  2 Woods, Taylor             11 Archbishop Ryan          46.46   5   8      
  3 Maye, Kemi                11 Archbishop C             46.93   5   6      
  4 Coleman, Amira            10 Neumann Goretti          47.34   5   4      
  5 Correia, Leondra          11 Northwest Hi             48.07   5   2      
  6 Cox, Talyah               11 Delsea Reg. HS           48.64   4   1      
  7 Lucey, Cameron             9 Padua Academy            50.02   5          
  8 Keaveney, Ashley          11 Archbishop Ryan          50.83   4          
  9 Fordyce, Jada             11 Central Reg HS           51.12   4          
 10 Lazemby, Kaylei           10 Pemberton Twp HS         51.26   4          
 11 Ramseur, Taimira           9 Smyrna High School       51.31   3          
 12 Grochowski, Lexi           9 Delsea Reg. HS           52.02   3          
 13 Brown-myrick, Lekeshia    11 Mount Pleasa             52.32   5          
 14 Davis, Nicole             10 Archbishop Ryan          52.46   3          
 15 Pessima, Eddita            9 Northwest Hi             52.70   2          
 16 Sorrentino, Giavonna      11 Pemberton Twp HS         52.73   2          
 17 Griffin, Kry'stal         10 Hodgson Vo-Tech          52.80   4          
 18 Truitt, Taylor            11 Delcastle Hi             52.93   3          
 19 Thumlert, Sophia           9 Delsea Reg. HS           52.94   3          
 20 Tuzio, Ana                10 Central Reg HS           53.33   1          
 21 Wesby, Kyra               11 Hodgson Vo-Tech          53.63   3          
 22 Smith, Shanell            10 Pemberton Twp HS         54.31   3          
 23 Mackey, Jaleesa           10 Caesar Rodne             55.08   4          
 24 Collins, Jenna            10 Central Reg HS           55.29   2          
 25 Li, Sara                  10 Tatnall                  55.47   1          
 26 Lowman, Sherita           11 Delcastle Hi             58.90   5          
 27 Steeman, Samanth          10 Caravel Academy          59.95   1          
 28 Jenkins, Cheyenne         10 Smyrna High School     1:00.47   2          
 29 Prather, Sydni            10 Northwest Hi           1:00.87   2          

Event 35  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS
==========================================================================               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points               
==========================================================================               
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Neumann Goretti  'A'                                  48.84   2  10                  
     1) Brooks, Eliza 9                 2) Dixon, Selah 9                                
     3) Ruffin, Ariana 10               4) Townsend, Sydni 9                             
  2 Glasgow  'A'                                          50.31   2   8                  
     1) Foster, Maysha 10               2) Napper, Roneeyah 12                           
     3) Pearce, Ashley 9                4) Singleton, Desire 11                          
  3 Caesar Rodney High School  'A'                        50.32   2   6                  
     1) Cooper, Brianna 12              2) Carter, Cailyn 10                             
     3) Dollins, Alizae 12              4) King, Aurora 9                                
  4 Northwest High School  'A'                            51.01   2   4                  
     1) Correia, Leondra 11             2) Cadenhead, Sara 11                            
     3) Benjamin, Khienya 9             4) Simon, Lilia 9                                
  5 Hodgson Vo-Tech  'A'                                  51.07   2   2                  
     1) Fleming, Ariana 12              2) Mayes, Quiara 11                              
     3) Miller, Briya 9                 4) Phillips, Ayana 10                            
  6 Archbishop Ryan  'A'                                  51.73   1   1                  
     1) Sebwe, Kel-Lisa 11              2) Golden, Erin 11                               
     3) Wickes, Maria 11                4) Kahhan, Brittany 9                            
  7 Pemberton Twp HS  'A'                                 52.58   2                      
     1) Laster, Makayla 9               2) McPhee, Aiyala 9                              
     3) Russell, Tanaesza 12            4) Smith, Shanell 10                             
  8 Smyrna High School  'A'                               52.88   1                      
     1) Smith, Brittany 10              2) Suitt, Destiny 10                             
     3) Summers, Jalen 11               4) Vass, Arianna 9                               
  9 Delcastle High School  'A'                            53.84   2                      
     1) Jones, Kyla 9                   2) Ledgister, Shawd 9                            
     3) Lowman, Sherita 11              4) Sackey-Solomon, Karen 11                      
 10 Padua Academy  'A'                                    55.23   1                      
 11 Charter School of Wilmington  'A'                     55.38   2                      
 12 Mount Pleasant High School  'A'                       55.85   1                      
     1) Nathan, Skye 12                 2) Henson, Ta'nia 11                             
     3) Anderson, Keara 11              4) Lum, Cionie 10                                
 13 Christiana High School  'A'                           57.70   1                      
     1) Bennett, Ashley 12              2) Campbell, Omesha 10                           
     3) George, Dominique 10            4) Hopkins, Asia 12                              
 -- Central Reg HS  'A'                                      DQ   1  Zone Violation 2nd E
     1) Brown, Valentine 10             2) Fordyce, Jada 11                              
     3) Holloway, Alexis 12             4) Jimenez, Jasmine 10                           

Event 37  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HS
==========================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:45.25   2  10      
     1) Foster, Maysha 10               2) Napper, Roneeyah 12               
     3) Pearce, Ashley 9                4) Singleton, Desire 11              
  2 Smyrna High School  'A'                             1:46.82   2   8      
     1) Buchanan, Jameela 11            2) Keister, Madison 9                
     3) McGowan, Amia 12                4) Mckeldin, Melissa 12              
  3 Caesar Rodney High School  'A'                      1:47.18   2   6      
     1) Cooper, Brianna 12              2) Dollins, Alizae 12                
     3) King, Aurora 9                  4) Carter, Cailyn 10                 
  4 Northwest High School  'A'                          1:50.48   2   4      
     1) Benjamin, Khienya 9             2) Simon, Lilia 9                    
     3) Correia, Lananda 10             4) Lake, Katerina 12                 
  5 Archbishop Ryan  'A'                                1:54.37   1   2      
     1) Micucci, Kayla 12               2) Golden, Erin 11                   
     3) Wickes, Maria 11                4) MacWilliams, Shannon 10           
  6 Delcastle High School  'A'                          1:56.83   1   1      
     1) Green, Aaliyah 9                2) Ledgister, Shawd 9                
     3) Sackey-Solomon, Karen 11        4) Truitt, Taylor 11                 
  7 Charter School of Wilmington  'A'                   1:58.56   2          
  8 Mount Pleasant High School  'A'                     1:58.87   1          
     1) Henson, Ta'nia 11               2) Anderson, Keara 11                
     3) Lum, Cionie 10                  4) Nathan, Skye 12                   
  9 Pemberton Twp HS  'A'                               2:00.06   2          
     1) Giddings, Adia 9                2) Laster, Makayla 9                 
     3) Laster, Mariah 10               4) Lazemby, Kaylei 10                
 10 Delsea Reg. HS  'A'                                 2:00.38   2          
     1) Mayo, Gabriella 12              2) Morales, Mercedes 9               
     3) Lomax, Dominique --             4) Sajtlava, Julia 9                 
 11 Padua Academy  'A'                                  2:02.47   1          
 12 St. Hubert's  'A'                                   2:05.79   1          
     1) Olson, Marissa 12               2) Bradley, Kelly 12                 
     3) Anderson, Isabelle 9            4) Llaban, Alleyn 11                 
 13 Christiana High School  'A'                         2:10.60   1          
     1) Bennett, Ashley 12              2) Campbell, Omesha 10               
     3) George, Dominique 10            4) Hopkins, Asia 12                  
 -- Hodgson Vo-Tech  'A'                                    DNF   2          
     1) Mathis, Lexxie 9                2) Mayes, Quiara 11                  
     3) Miller, Briya 9                 4) Phillips, Ayana 10                

Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS
==========================================================================       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points       
==========================================================================       
Finals                                                                           
  1 Neumann Goretti  'A'                                3:59.62   2  10          
     1) Brooks, Eliza 9                 2) Coleman, Amira 10                     
     3) Ruffin, Ariana 10               4) Townsend, Sydni 9                     
  2 Archbishop Ryan  'A'                                4:08.33   2   8          
     1) Sebwe, Kel-Lisa 11              2) Jones, Alison 11                      
     3) Kahhan, Brittany 9              4) Woods, Taylor 11                      
  3 Glasgow  'A'                                        4:10.17   1   6          
     1) Foster, Maysha 10               2) Napper, Roneeyah 12                   
     3) Pearce, Ashley 9                4) Singleton, Desire 11                  
  4 Northwest High School  'A'                          4:17.45   2   4          
     1) Lake, Katerina 12               2) Correia, Lananda 10                   
     3) Benjamin, Khienya 9             4) Go, Gaby 12                           
  5 Caesar Rodney High School  'A'                      4:18.42   2   2          
     1) Davis, Patrisha 9               2) Dollins, Alizae 12                    
     3) Hardy, Katelin 12               4) Bendolph, Jeanette 12                 
  6 Charter School of Wilmington  'A'                   4:24.98   2   1          
  7 Delsea Reg. HS  'A'                                 4:30.06   1              
     1) Grochowski, Lexi 9              2) Epley, Carley 9                       
     3) Scaffo, Kacey 10                4) Mayo, Gabriella 12                    
  8 Smyrna High School  'A'                             4:35.24   1              
     1) Jenkins, Cheyenne 10            2) McGowan, Amia 12                      
     3) Smith, Brittany 10              4) Thompson, Perryasia 11                
  9 Elkton High School  'A'                             4:44.96   1              
     1) King, Sadirah 9                 2) Young, Cierra 10                      
     3) Delawder, Megan 10              4) Brown, Tara 11                        
 10 Caravel Academy  'A'                                4:55.33   1              
     1) Hurst, Meghan 8                 2) Morrell, Kayla 12                     
     3) North, Kathryn 9                4) Steeman, Samanth 10                   
 -- Pemberton Twp HS  'A'                                    DQ   2  Cut in Early
     1) Laster, Mariah 10               2) McPhee, Aiyala 9                      
     3) Russell, Tanaesza 12            4) Smith, Shanell 10                     

Event 41  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                          9:55.29   10         
     1) Choo, Leanna 9                  2) Go, Gaby 12                       
     3) Correia, Lananda 10             4) Zarate, Sofia 10                  
  2 Archbishop Ryan  'A'                               10:45.85    8         
     1) Kirn, Megan 10                  2) Kahhan, Brittany 9                
     3) Davis, Nicole 10                4) Hooven, Makenzie 12               
  3 St. Hubert's  'A'                                  11:06.20    6         
     1) Bradley, Kelly 12               2) Olson, Marissa 12                 
     3) Mulville, Colleen 9             4) Studley, Sydney 10                
  4 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                     11:12.81    4         
     1) Sliney, Julia 10                2) Miller, Gina 10                   
     3) Gambacorta, Celia 10            4) Shellenberger, Megan 11           
  5 Delcastle High School  'A'                         11:45.83    2         
     1) Diaz, Elys 11                   2) Higgin, Sharona 10                
     3) Mitchell, Ahjnae 11             4) Zeigler, Tyisha 11                
  6 Caesar Rodney High School  'A'                     11:47.83    1         
     1) Feuerstein, Natasha 10          2) Grismer, Kirsten 11               
     3) Mills, Rebekah 12               4) Bendolph, Jeanette 12             
  7 Mount Pleasant High School  'A'                    11:51.60              
     1) Phillips, Kaitlin 11            2) Fowler, Phoebe 11                 
     3) Jones, Cara 10                  4) Lucas, Evelyn 10                  

Event 11  Girls Triple Jump HS
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Kargbeh, Shantell         11 Smyrna High School    35-07.50  -0.5    10.85m  10   
  2 Scott, Zoe                 9 Caesar Rodne          35-07.00  -0.3    10.84m   8   
  3 Razor, Kierra             11 Caesar Rodne          34-04.00  -0.9    10.46m   6   
  4 Bateky, Stephanie         10 Northwest Hi         J34-04.00   0.4    10.46m   4   
  5 Mayes, Quiara             11 Hodgson Vo-Tech       34-03.50  -0.3    10.45m   2   
  6 Summers, Jalen            11 Smyrna High School    34-01.00   1.8    10.38m   1   
  7 Tenzie, Jameah            10 Delsea Reg. HS        33-02.25   1.3    10.11m       
  8 Brown-myrick, Lekeshia    11 Mount Pleasa          32-10.50   1.7    10.02m       
  9 Black, Destiny            11 Northwest Hi          32-09.50   2.3     9.99m       
 10 Mckeldin, Melissa         12 Smyrna High School    32-06.50  +0.0     9.91m       
 11 Jones, Alison             11 Archbishop Ryan       32-03.50   2.4     9.84m       
 12 Santini, Ashley           10 Northwest Hi          32-02.00   0.7     9.80m       
 13 Travis, Brittany          12 Padua Academy         31-11.00   1.7     9.72m       
 14 Cotte, Cairra             11 Central Reg HS       J31-11.00   3.7     9.72m       
 15 Keyes, Britny             12 Archbishop Ryan       31-08.75   1.6     9.67m       
 16 Lomax, Dominique          -- Delsea Reg. HS        31-07.75   1.0     9.64m       
 17 Berardelli, Nadia          9 Delsea Reg. HS        30-11.00   0.3     9.42m       
 18 Sobolesky, Jordan         11 Padua Academy         29-10.50   1.8     9.10m       
 19 Tate, Kendra              11 Elkton High School    29-08.00   1.7     9.04m       
 20 Jimenez, Jasmine          10 Central Reg HS        29-01.00   2.1     8.86m       
 21 Miller, Briya              9 Hodgson Vo-Tech       28-09.25   1.0     8.76m       
 22 Lucas, Evelyn             10 Mount Pleasa          28-05.50   0.7     8.67m       
 23 Valerio, Jae-Marie        -- Central Reg HS        28-02.25   1.7     8.59m       
 24 Hill, Mackenzie            9 Padua Academy         27-08.75   1.5     8.45m       
 25 Davis, Nicole             10 Archbishop Ryan       25-11.50  -1.2     7.91m       

Event 9  Girls Long Jump HS
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Jones, Alison             11 Archbishop Ryan       17-02.25  +0.0     5.23m  10   
  2 Cox, Talyah               11 Delsea Reg. HS       J17-02.25  +0.0     5.23m   8   
  3 Correia, Leondra          11 Northwest Hi          17-02.00  +0.0     5.23m   6   
  4 Bateky, Stephanie         10 Northwest Hi          16-06.25   0.1     5.03m   4   
  5 Gerstenbacher, Cecelia    10 Delsea Reg. HS        16-01.25  +0.0     4.90m   2   
  6 Dollins, Alizae           12 Caesar Rodne          16-00.75   0.3     4.89m   1   
  7 Fleming, Ariana           12 Hodgson Vo-Tech       15-11.25   1.1     4.85m       
  8 Paraskiewicz, Katey       11 Charter Scho          15-10.00  +0.0     4.82m       
  9 Vass, Arianna              9 Smyrna High School    15-08.00  +0.0     4.77m       
 10 Lazemby, Kaylei           10 Pemberton Twp HS      15-07.75  +0.0     4.76m       
 11 Ramseur, Taimira           9 Smyrna High School    15-05.50   2.3     4.71m       
 12 Brown-myrick, Lekeshia    11 Mount Pleasa          15-02.50   1.8     4.63m       
 13 Holloway, Alexis          12 Central Reg HS        15-01.25  +0.0     4.60m       
 14 Santini, Ashley           10 Northwest Hi          14-10.25  +0.0     4.52m       
 15 Correa, Yeila             11 Caesar Rodne          14-07.50   1.4     4.45m       
 16 Merritt, Dominique        10 Christiana H          14-05.75  +0.0     4.41m       
 17 Walker, Tina              10 Padua Academy         14-04.00   2.4     4.36m       
 18 Taylor, Zaire              9 Charter Scho          14-02.75  +0.0     4.33m       
 19 Roelke, Shelby            11 Elkton High School    13-11.50   0.3     4.25m       
 20 Kargbeh, Shantell         11 Smyrna High School    13-10.50   0.4     4.22m       
 21 Thomas, Destinee          10 Neumann Goretti       13-10.00  +0.0     4.21m       
 22 Collins, Jenna            10 Central Reg HS        13-08.75  +0.0     4.18m       
 23 Carr, Elexis               9 Hodgson Vo-Tech       13-06.50   2.7     4.12m       
 24 Kahhan, Brittany           9 Archbishop Ryan       13-04.50  +0.0     4.07m       
 25 Smith, Kirsten             9 St. Hubert's          13-02.25  +0.0     4.01m       
 26 Heisler, Rachel           12 Tatnall               12-08.00  +0.0     3.86m       
 27 Banks, Arabia             10 Padua Academy         11-09.25   2.4     3.58m       
 28 Campbell, Omesha          10 Christiana H           9-09.00   1.3     2.97m       
 -- Rosa, Kitana               9 Central Reg HS            FOUL                       
 -- Berardelli, Nadia          9 Delsea Reg. HS            FOUL                       
 -- Wickes, Maria             11 Archbishop Ryan           FOUL                       

Event 13  Girls Pole Vault HS
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Sebwe, Kel-Lisa           11 Archbishop Ryan        9-06.00      2.89m  10   
  2 Apostolico, Bailey        10 Padua Academy         J9-06.00      2.89m   8   
  3 Preston, Ashley            9 Delsea Reg. HS         8-06.00      2.59m   6   
  4 Whitmarsh, Laura          12 Padua Academy          8-00.00      2.43m   4   
  5 Grismer, Lauren           11 Caesar Rodne           7-06.00      2.28m   1   
  5 Kargbeh, Shantell         11 Smyrna High School     7-06.00      2.28m   1   
  5 Kirn, Megan               10 Archbishop Ryan        7-06.00      2.28m   1   
  8 Petterson, Tiffany        10 Central Reg HS         7-00.00      2.13m       
  9 Berner, Lexi              11 Archbishop Ryan       J7-00.00      2.13m       
 10 Phillips, Caroline        11 Caesar Rodne          J7-00.00      2.13m       
 -- Mayne, Angelica           12 Christiana H                NH                  
 -- Jenkins, Cheyenne         10 Smyrna High School          NH                  
 -- Gosse, Christi            12 St. Hubert's                NH                  
 -- Veve, Taylor              -- Central Reg HS              NH                  
 -- Pierce, Alexandria        11 Caesar Rodne                NH                  
 -- Jordan, Haley              9 Charter Scho                NH                  

Event 5  Girls High Jump HS
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Nowak, Anna               12 Charter Scho           5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2 Bateky, Stephanie         10 Northwest Hi          J5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  3 Scott, Zoe                 9 Caesar Rodne          J5-02.00      1.57m   6   
  4 Cox, Talyah               11 Delsea Reg. HS        J5-02.00      1.57m   4   
  5 Sebwe, Kel-Lisa           11 Archbishop Ryan        5-00.00      1.52m   2   
  6 Shamlin, Asaana           10 Charter Scho          J5-00.00      1.52m   1   
  7 Kargbeh, Shantell         11 Smyrna High School     4-10.00      1.47m       
  8 Black, Destiny            11 Northwest Hi           4-08.00      1.42m       
  8 Ciritella, Jill           12 Padua Academy          4-08.00      1.42m       
  8 Long, Kate                10 Charter Scho           4-08.00      1.42m       
 11 Durso, Sarah              11 Padua Academy         J4-08.00      1.42m       
 12 Smith, Brittany           10 Smyrna High School    J4-08.00      1.42m       
 13 Razor, Kierra             11 Caesar Rodne          J4-08.00      1.42m       
 13 Keyes, Britny             12 Archbishop Ryan       J4-08.00      1.42m       
 15 Pessima, Eddita            9 Northwest Hi          J4-08.00      1.42m       
 16 Brown, Tara               11 Elkton High School     4-06.00      1.37m       
 17 Okorie, Nnennaya          11 Smyrna High School    J4-06.00      1.37m       
 18 Morales, Mercedes          9 Delsea Reg. HS        J4-06.00      1.37m       
 19 Julian, Isabella           9 Padua Academy          4-04.00      1.32m       
 20 Valerio, Jae-Marie        -- Central Reg HS         4-02.00      1.27m       
 21 Davis, Nicole             10 Archbishop Ryan        4-00.00      1.21m       
 21 Correa, Yeila             11 Caesar Rodne           4-00.00      1.21m       
 -- Llaban, Alleyn            11 St. Hubert's                NH                  
 -- Anderson, Isabelle         9 St. Hubert's                NH                  

Event 3  Girls Discus Throw HS
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Coles, Onnie              12 Delsea Reg. HS          105-10     32.25m  10   
  2 Lancaster, Elisia         11 Delsea Reg. HS           96-02     29.31m   8   
  3 Pierre, Adonighel         11 Caesar Rodne             93-01     28.37m   6   
  4 Tucker, Shechinahglory    12 Hodgson Vo-Tech          87-05     26.64m   4   
  5 Hogrebe, Tori             10 Central Reg HS           84-07     25.78m   2   
  6 Burson, Traunasha          9 Hodgson Vo-Tech          82-09     25.22m   1   
  7 Aberdeen, Ra'jhae         12 Hodgson Vo-Tech          81-05     24.81m       
  8 Santacecilia, Gabriella   10 Padua Academy            75-08     23.06m       
  9 Soja, Marie               10 Padua Academy            74-07     22.73m       
 10 Morton, Glory             -- Delsea Reg. HS           73-08     22.45m       
 11 Truax, Arielle            10 Charter Scho             73-03     22.32m       
 12 Ziolkowski, Jessie         9 Caravel Academy          72-11     22.22m       
 13 Epting, Danielle          12 Mount Pleasa             72-09     22.17m       
 14 Greenlea, Brianna         11 Delcastle Hi             69-10     21.28m       
 15 Sheats, Summer            10 Charter Scho             69-05     21.15m       
 16 Ford, Joy                 11 Caesar Rodne             66-08     20.32m       
 16 Thomas, Tamara            11 Charter Scho             66-08     20.32m       
 18 Wheeler, Deandra          11 Christiana H             65-05     19.93m       
 18 Gonzalez, Sonia           11 Smyrna High School       65-05     19.93m       
 20 Williams, Victoria        11 Delcastle Hi             63-05     19.32m       
 21 Lowe, Jasmine             10 Mount Pleasa             58-00     17.67m       
 22 Lum, Cierra               11 Mount Pleasa             56-03     17.14m       
 23 Harvey, Emily             10 Delaware Mil             55-08     16.96m       
 24 Bullock, Aiyana           10 Smyrna High School       54-11     16.73m       
 25 Lopez, Kayla              12 Northwest Hi             54-09     16.68m       
 26 Njelita, Chinomso         10 Northwest Hi             53-08     16.35m       
 27 Bennett, Ashley           12 Christiana H             52-08     16.05m       
 28 Grant, Destiny            12 Christiana H             52-06     16.00m       
 29 Norman, Alyssa            11 Caesar Rodne             47-01     14.35m       
 30 Crivelli, Fran            10 Tatnall                  45-09     13.94m       
 31 Hall, Molly                9 Central Reg HS           43-06     13.25m       
 32 Pettriccione, Sandy       10 Padua Academy            39-07     12.06m       
 33 Archie, Jaylen             9 Tatnall                  37-07     11.45m       
 34 Baretto, Victoria          9 St. Hubert's             35-09     10.89m       
 35 Cruz, Ashley               9 St. Hubert's             33-09     10.28m       
 -- Fountain, Zekiah          11 Delcastle Hi              FOUL                  

Event 1  Girls Shot Put HS
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Lancaster, Elisia         11 Delsea Reg. HS        34-08.75     10.58m  10   
  2 Coles, Onnie              12 Delsea Reg. HS        33-09.00     10.28m   8   
  3 Burson, Traunasha          9 Hodgson Vo-Tech       31-11.50      9.74m   6   
  4 Fountain, Zekiah          11 Delcastle Hi          31-09.50      9.69m   4   
  5 Hogrebe, Tori             10 Central Reg HS        30-05.75      9.29m   2   
  6 Okorie, Nnennaya          11 Smyrna High School    29-09.75      9.08m   1   
  7 Hascher, Destiny          11 Delsea Reg. HS        29-06.75      9.01m       
  8 Truax, Arielle            10 Charter Scho          28-08.00      8.73m       
  9 Pierre, Adonighel         11 Caesar Rodne          28-03.00      8.61m       
 10 Bullock, Aiyana           10 Smyrna High School    27-10.75      8.50m       
 11 Santacecilia, Gabriella   10 Padua Academy         27-09.75      8.47m       
 12 Bailey, Se-ana             9 St. Hubert's          27-03.75      8.32m       
 13 Colvin, Damira            11 Pemberton Twp HS      27-03.00      8.30m       
 14 Thomas, Tamara            11 Charter Scho          27-02.00      8.28m       
 15 Lopez, Kayla              12 Northwest Hi          26-11.00      8.20m       
 16 Williams, Victoria        11 Delcastle Hi          26-07.25      8.10m       
 17 Grant, Destiny            12 Christiana H          26-03.50      8.01m       
 18 Greenlea, Brianna         11 Delcastle Hi          26-01.00      7.95m       
 19 Epting, Danielle          12 Mount Pleasa          25-11.50      7.91m       
 20 Njelita, Chinomso         10 Northwest Hi          25-09.00      7.84m       
 21 Harris, Aaliyah           10 Hodgson Vo-Tech       25-08.25      7.82m       
 22 Hall, Molly                9 Central Reg HS        25-04.25      7.72m       
 23 Crivelli, Fran            10 Tatnall               24-11.25      7.60m       
 24 Ford, Joy                 11 Caesar Rodne          24-00.25      7.32m       
 25 Gonzalez, Sonia           11 Smyrna High School    23-10.00      7.26m       
 26 Angelini, Nicole           9 Padua Academy         23-09.00      7.23m       
 27 Lowe, Jasmine             10 Mount Pleasa          23-05.00      7.13m       
 28 Bennett, Ashley           12 Christiana H          23-03.75      7.10m       
 29 Wheeler, Deandra          11 Christiana H          22-10.25      6.96m       
 30 Pettriccione, Sandy       10 Padua Academy         22-05.50      6.84m       
 31 Ziolkowski, Jessie         9 Caravel Academy       22-01.50      6.74m       
 32 Norman, Alyssa            11 Caesar Rodne          21-07.50      6.59m       
 33 Bordrick, Sicily          10 Charter Scho          20-10.25      6.35m       
 34 Lum, Cierra               11 Mount Pleasa          20-08.50      6.31m       
 35 Cadenhead, Sara           11 Northwest Hi          20-06.50      6.26m       
 36 Mellon, Victoria          12 St. Hubert's          20-06.25      6.25m       
 37 Harvey, Emily             10 Delaware Mil          19-07.50      5.98m       
 38 Taylor, Paris             10 Glasgow               19-00.25      5.79m       
 39 Garrett, Simone           -- Pemberton Twp HS      19-00.00      5.79m       
 40 Gonzalez, Tatyana         10 St. Hubert's          18-11.50      5.77m       
 41 Archie, Jaylen             9 Tatnall               18-11.00      5.76m       
 42 North, Kathryn             9 Caravel Academy       18-07.25      5.67m       
 43 Mccalister, Connie        11 Glasgow               17-08.00      5.38m       
 -- Manson, Naila             12 Hodgson Vo-Tech           FOUL                  
=================================================================================
                      Women - HS - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
=================================================================================
    1) Delsea Reg. HS              87        2) Northwest High School      78    
    3) Caesar Rodney High School   75        4) Archbishop Ryan            58    
    4) Neumann Goretti             58        6) Charter School of Wilming  34    
    7) Smyrna High School          32        8) Glasgow                    24    
    9) Hodgson Vo-Tech             21       10) Middletown High School     20    
   11) Padua Academy               19       12) Delcastle High School      17    
   13) St. Hubert's                12       14) Delaware Military Academy   8    
   15) Archbishop Carroll High Sc   6       16) Central Reg HS              4    
   17) Pemberton Twp HS             2       18) Elkton High School          1    
   18) Christiana High School       1       18) Tatnall                     1    

Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash HS
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Walker, Jalen             12 Northwest Hi             10.99q +0.0  5       
  2 Tenkiang, Chiason         12 William Penn             11.19q +0.0  2       
  3 Thaenrat, Yeedee          11 Father Judge             11.20q -0.1  7       
  4 Smith Jr., Prince         11 Father Judge             11.28q +0.0  1       
  5 Cunningham, Ja's          10 Glasgow                  11.34q -0.4  8       
  6 Johnson, Jashawn          10 Mount Pleasa             11.44q +0.0  1       
  7 McDonald, Dayvhantae      10 Caesar Rodne             11.46q -1.3  6       
  8 Myrick, Rob               10 Mount Pleasa             11.47q -0.1  3       
  9 Frazer, Davino            11 Northwest Hi             11.49  -0.1  3       
 10 Harrison, Jordan          12 Elkton High School       11.68  +0.0  2       
 11 Teasley, Rasheed          12 Caesar Rodne             11.69  -0.4  8       
 12 Green, Elijah             11 Hodgson Vo-Tech          11.73  -0.4  8       
 13 Jenkins, Jarren           11 Smyrna High School       11.74  -0.1  7       
 14 Estep, Raiquon             9 Elkton High School       11.80  -1.1  4       
 15 Dobbins, Dante            12 Archbishop C             11.82  +0.0  2       
 16 Lord, Kyle                11 Ridley                   11.83  +0.0  5       
 17 Swift, D'Andre            10 Saint Joseph's Prep      11.85  +0.0  1       
 18 Persaud, Tarun            12 Smyrna High School       11.88  +0.0  5       
 19 Huesner, Roger            12 Delcastle Hi             11.91  -0.1  3 11.906
 20 White, Angel              12 Pemberton Twp HS         11.91  -1.3  6 11.908
 21 Bascomb, Chris            11 Delsea Reg. HS           12.04  +0.0  1       
 22 Lee, Eugene               12 Northwest Hi             12.06  -0.1  7 12.059
 22 Johnson, Nassir           12 Pemberton Twp HS         12.06  +0.0  2 12.059
 24 D'Amico, Nicholas          9 Salesianum School        12.07  +0.0  5       
 25 Grant, Matthew            11 Caravel Academy          12.09  -0.1  3       
 26 Outlaw, Dejuan            11 Hodgson Vo-Tech          12.11  -0.4  8       
 27 Ray, Andre                11 Delsea Reg. HS           12.12  -1.3  6       
 28 Woodward, Tyrus           10 Elkton High School       12.14  -1.3  6       
 29 Ekanem, Kareem             9 Smyrna High School       12.16  -1.1  4       
 30 Ragland, Sam              10 Tatnall                  12.18  -0.1  3       
 31 Cassidy, Joe               9 Father Judge             12.22  -0.1  3       
 32 Burnett, Khaliel           9 Delsea Reg. HS           12.29  -0.1  7       
 33 Hamlin, Corey             11 Caravel Academy          12.33  +0.0  2       
 34 Dwornik, Luke             12 Charter Scho             12.42  -1.3  6       
 35 Ilogbenu, Chukwuebuka     11 Caesar Rodne             12.44  +0.0  5       
 36 Watson, Donte             10 Delcastle Hi             12.47  -1.1  4       
 37 Pugh, Aslan               11 Charter Scho             12.50  -0.1  7       
 38 Nelson, Excel             -- Glasgow                  12.62  -1.1  4       
 39 Nobles, Xaviann            9 Delaware Mil             12.76  -0.4  8       
 40 Bracey, Darell            11 Pemberton Twp HS         12.95  +0.0  1       
 41 Johnson, David            11 Charter Scho             13.03  +0.0  1       
 42 Ward, Andre                9 Tatnall                  13.07  -1.3  6       
 43 Lowe, Erick               12 Springfield (Delco)      13.12  -0.1  7       
 44 Smith, Dylan               8 Caravel Academy          13.42  -1.1  4 13.415
 45 Connor, Ryan               9 Salesianum School        13.42  -0.4  8 13.416
 46 Cruz, Josue                9 Delaware Mil             13.60  +0.0  5       
 47 Moore, Delant             11 Glasgow                  13.91  -0.4  8       
 -- Morales, Shamaar          11 Ridley                      FS  -1.3  6       

Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash HS
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Walker, Jalen             12 Northwest Hi             10.89  +0.0  10    
  2 Tenkiang, Chiason         12 William Penn             11.14  +0.0   8    
  3 Thaenrat, Yeedee          11 Father Judge             11.21  +0.0   6    
  4 Smith Jr., Prince         11 Father Judge             11.26  +0.0   4    
  5 McDonald, Dayvhantae      10 Caesar Rodne             11.38  +0.0   2    
  6 Cunningham, Ja's          10 Glasgow                  11.50  +0.0   1    
  7 Myrick, Rob               10 Mount Pleasa             11.61  +0.0        
  8 Johnson, Jashawn          10 Mount Pleasa             11.67  +0.0        

Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash HS
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Tenkiang, Chiason         12 William Penn             22.02q  2.8  3       
  2 Jones, Raymond            12 Hodgson Vo-Tech          22.47q  2.3  5       
  3 Whalen, Jay               12 Glasgow                  22.57q  0.5  1       
  4 McDonald, Dayvhantae      10 Caesar Rodne             22.99q -0.4  7       
  5 Thaenrat, Yeedee          11 Father Judge             23.06q -1.2  4       
  6 Davis, Malachi            10 Mount Pleasa             23.15q  2.8  3       
  7 Frazer, Davino            11 Northwest Hi             23.17q -1.2  4       
  8 Myrick, Rob               10 Mount Pleasa             23.20q +0.0  2       
  9 Johnson, Jashawn          10 Mount Pleasa             23.37  +0.0  2       
 10 Fogle, Ethan               9 Archbishop C             23.40   0.5  1       
 11 Harrison, Jordan          12 Elkton High School       23.42   2.3  5       
 12 Ruane, Sean               12 Salesianum School        23.46  +0.0  8       
 13 Younger, Martise           9 Glasgow                  23.51  +0.0  6       
 14 Green, Elijah             11 Hodgson Vo-Tech          23.52  +0.0  8       
 15 Carter, Moses             11 Smyrna High School       23.59  +0.0  6       
 16 Huesner, Roger            12 Delcastle Hi             23.63   2.8  3       
 17 Fonjweng, Elvin           12 Glasgow                  23.65   2.3  5       
 18 Walker, Charles           10 Delsea Reg. HS           23.73  +0.0  2       
 19 Mganga, Khaloni            9 Northwest Hi             23.84   0.5  1       
 20 Dobbins, Dante            12 Archbishop C             23.91   2.8  3       
 21 Bowe, Zandrew              8 Caravel Academy          23.96   0.5  1       
 22 Winge, Julian             11 Ridley                   23.98  +0.0  6       
 23 Morales, Shamaar          11 Ridley                   24.09  +0.0  8       
 24 Saunders, Sully           11 Tatnall                  24.22   2.3  5       
 25 White, Angel              12 Pemberton Twp HS         24.27   0.5  1       
 26 Brown, Marqus             12 Hodgson Vo-Tech          24.32  -0.4  7       
 27 Cherry, James              9 Saint Joseph's Prep      24.38   2.3  5       
 28 Ekanem, Kareem             9 Smyrna High School       24.39  -0.4  7       
 29 Jenkins, Jarren           11 Smyrna High School       24.41  +0.0  6       
 30 Trammell, Julian           9 Caesar Rodne             24.42  -0.4  7       
 31 Dwornik, Luke             12 Charter Scho             24.55  +0.0  2       
 32 Hamlin, Corey             11 Caravel Academy          24.83  +0.0  8       
 33 Brown, Aiden              10 Neumann Goretti          24.84  -1.2  4 24.838
 33 Concha, Dan               10 Salesianum School        24.84   2.8  3 24.838
 35 Dipietro, Vincent         11 Delsea Reg. HS           24.93  -0.4  7       
 36 Ilogbenu, Chukwuebuka     11 Caesar Rodne             24.97   0.5  1       
 37 Durham, Frank              9 Springfield (Delco)      25.08  +0.0  8       
 38 McGlone, Joe              11 Ridley                   25.09  +0.0  8       
 39 Stillis-Stanford, Jymere  11 Charter Scho             25.23  -1.2  4       
 40 Johnson, Nassir           12 Pemberton Twp HS         25.26  +0.0  2       
 41 Coll, Devin               12 Caravel Academy          25.46   0.5  1       
 42 Williams, Ed              -- Delsea Reg. HS           25.49  -1.2  4       
 43 Watson, Donte             10 Delcastle Hi             25.58  +0.0  8       
 44 Walker, Phil              12 Delcastle Hi             25.65   2.8  3       
 45 Johnson, David            11 Charter Scho             25.68   2.3  5       
 46 Ward, Andre                9 Tatnall                  25.80   2.8  3       
 47 Jeffers, Bobbie           10 Tatnall                  25.86  +0.0  8       
 48 Johnson-hackett, Kyle     12 Archbishop Ryan          25.98   2.8  3       
 49 Gindraw, Zamir            10 Father Judge             26.30  +0.0  2       
 50 Arrington, Steve           9 Father Judge             26.34  -1.2  4       
 51 Bracey, Darell            11 Pemberton Twp HS         26.36   2.3  5       
 52 Aze, Cedric               11 Northwest Hi             26.42   2.3  5       
 53 Klaus, Charles             9 Salesianum School        26.51  +0.0  2       
 54 Sidlowski, Jimmy           9 Delaware Mil             26.84  -0.4  7       
 55 Furrowh, Tajaii           11 Delaware Mil             26.93  +0.0  6       
 56 Cruz, Josue                9 Delaware Mil             27.44  +0.0  6       
 57 Rivera, Lorenzo            9 Archbishop Ryan          28.96  -0.4  7       

Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash HS
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Whalen, Jay               12 Glasgow                  22.29  -2.5  10    
  2 Tenkiang, Chiason         12 William Penn             22.61  -2.5   8    
  3 Frazer, Davino            11 Northwest Hi             23.48  -2.5   6    
  4 McDonald, Dayvhantae      10 Caesar Rodne             23.87  -2.5   4    
  5 Davis, Malachi            10 Mount Pleasa             23.98  -2.5   2    
  6 Myrick, Rob               10 Mount Pleasa             23.99  -2.5   1    

Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash HS
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Walker, Jalen             12 Northwest Hi             48.95   8  10      
  2 Dailey, Simeon            11 Glasgow                  49.61   8   8      
  3 baah, lance               11 Ridley                   50.90   8   6      
  4 Orji, Nicholas            12 Archbishop C             51.06   8   4      
  5 Fogle, Ethan               9 Archbishop C             51.14   8   2      
  6 Lee, Roy                   9 Charter Scho             51.39   7   1      
  7 Williams, Senaca          12 Archbishop Ryan          51.40   8          
  8 Persaud, Tarun            12 Smyrna High School       51.72   7          
  9 Butenewicz, Greg          10 Delsea Reg. HS           52.52   7          
 10 Vavala, Phil              12 Salesianum School        52.61   7          
 11 Sengphachanh, Matt        10 Caravel Academy          52.68   6          
 12 Snow, Larry               10 Mount Pleasa             52.69   8          
 13 Sykes, Aaron              11 Saint Joseph's Prep      53.05   7          
 14 Haffey, James             12 Salesianum School        53.19   6          
 15 Bannister, Calvin         12 Pemberton Twp HS         53.34   7          
 16 Deloatch, David            9 Archbishop C             53.58   1          
 17 Bowe, Zandrew              8 Caravel Academy          53.59   7          
 18 Hampton-morris, Joshua    12 Elkton High School       53.80   6          
 19 Florentine, Braulio       11 Glasgow                  53.85   6          
 20 Rodriguez, Franklin       10 Salesianum School        53.99   4          
 21 Duncan, Ki-Ayre           11 Hodgson Vo-Tech          54.19   5          
 22 Moore, Isaiah             11 Hodgson Vo-Tech          54.33   4          
 23 Ekanem, Kareem             9 Smyrna High School       54.35   6  54.343  
 24 Tenenberg, George          9 Delsea Reg. HS           54.35   5  54.349  
 25 Mganga, Khaloni            9 Northwest Hi             54.64   8          
 26 Brown, Aiden              10 Neumann Goretti          55.69   6          
 27 Queen, Khalil             10 Delcastle Hi             55.81   3          
 28 Johns, Thomas             10 Springfield (Delco)      56.22   3          
 29 Justice, David            12 Mount Pleasa             56.25   3          
 30 Mulvihill, Dan            10 Father Judge             56.45   4          
 31 Smith, Uriah              10 Glasgow                  56.74   4          
 32 Rainbow-Douglas, Noah     11 Father Judge             57.02   4          
 33 Owens, Kyle               12 Elkton High School       57.21   3          
 34 Upchurch, Kyle            11 Caesar Rodne             57.23   2          
 35 Cox, Nate                 -- Delsea Reg. HS           57.25   2          
 36 McGlone, Joe              11 Ridley                   57.42   4          
 37 Wilkerson, Sean           11 Mount Pleasa             57.82   3          
 38 Cropper, Adrian           11 Delcastle Hi             57.89   3          
 39 Schrenk, Mark              9 Caesar Rodne             58.28   3          
 40 Deguzman, Jessie          10 Caesar Rodne             58.84   2          
 41 Landis, Chandler          12 Elkton High School       58.89   4          
 42 Ogembe, Abdul             10 Tatnall                1:02.52   2          
 43 Richardson, Michael       11 Pemberton Twp HS       1:07.30   2          
 44 Updyke, Dylan             10 Delaware Mil           1:07.89   2          
 45 Furrowh, Tajaii           11 Delaware Mil           1:09.32   2          
 46 Brady, David              10 Delaware Mil           1:10.64   1          

Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run Novice Novice
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Osborne, Chase             9 Northwest Hi           2:07.55   3
  2 Kim, Logan                10 Charter Scho           2:07.55   3
  3 Quansah, Elton            10 Northwest Hi           2:10.09   3
  4 Odoor, Branson            11 Northwest Hi           2:10.51   3
  5 Wieman, Hunter            11 Charter Scho           2:13.57   3
  6 Lopes, Jj                  9 Delsea Reg. HS         2:14.05   3
  7 Byrne, Darien             10 Salesianum School      2:14.61   3
  8 Lee, Luke                  9 Archbishop Ryan        2:17.10   2
  9 Lachowicz, Luke           -- Delsea Reg. HS         2:17.92   2
 10 Kelly, Sam                11 Delsea Reg. HS         2:18.21   2
 11 Fielding, David           10 Salesianum School      2:21.76   2
 12 DeHaan, Josh              10 Caesar Rodne           2:21.82   1
 13 Deckers, Daniel            9 Salesianum School      2:23.20   2
 14 Stubbolo, Malachi          9 Caesar Rodne           2:23.23   1
 15 El, Messiah                9 Smyrna High School     2:23.58   3
 16 Gaetano, Nick             -- Delsea Reg. HS         2:24.49   3
 17 Martin, Troy              10 Archbishop C           2:24.84   1
 18 Garrett, Nicholas          9 Tatnall                2:26.00   1
 19 Scandle, Sean             10 Ridley                 2:26.21   3
 20 Long, Joe                  9 Archbishop Ryan        2:26.53   1
 21 Johnson, Sampson           9 Pemberton Twp HS       2:27.14   3
 22 Chokas, Alexander         -- Father Judge           2:27.28   2
 23 Schultz, Kevin             9 Father Judge           2:27.73   1
 24 Hunter, Ryan               9 Archbishop Ryan        2:31.44   1
 25 McKeown, Michael           9 Smyrna High School     2:34.64   2
 26 Bottorff, Cole            10 Tatnall                2:35.60   1
 27 Ledet, Dadrian             9 Pemberton Twp HS       2:37.58   2
 28 Bennett, Marquise         12 Smyrna High School     2:39.78   2
 29 Anshen, Brian             10 Tatnall                2:41.84   1
 30 Burdick, Michael           9 Pemberton Twp HS       2:51.10   1

Event 26  Boys 800 Meter Run HS
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Zarate, Diego             12 Northwest Hi           1:56.55   4  10      
  2 Walker, John              11 Salesianum School      1:59.20   4   8      
  3 Forman, Daniel            12 Pemberton Twp HS       2:00.03   4   6      
  4 Joe, Johnelle             10 Mount Pleasa           2:00.93   4   4      
  5 Collins, Coby             11 Charter Scho           2:02.45   4   2      
  6 Insley, Andrew            11 Salesianum School      2:05.63   3   1      
  7 Jabbour, Charles          11 Charter Scho           2:06.44   3          
  8 Dupell II, Robert          9 Saint Joseph's Prep    2:06.60   3          
  9 Jeriel Yamitshi, Ngoy     10 Northwest Hi           2:06.65   3          
 10 Branco, Justin            12 Delsea Reg. HS         2:06.74   4          
 11 Harris, Malachi           12 Glasgow                2:07.23   4          
 12 Mayhew, William            9 Delsea Reg. HS         2:08.64   3          
 13 Avila, Chris              10 Charter Scho           2:09.18   3          
 14 Blalock, Darius           12 Glasgow                2:09.54   3          
 15 Miller, Rich              11 Father Judge           2:09.78   2          
 16 Sandoz, Joseph            10 Caesar Rodne           2:10.44   2          
 17 Dath, Christian           10 Ridley                 2:10.56   3          
 18 Hamilton, Austyn           8 Caravel Academy        2:11.08   2          
 19 Kitto, Matt                9 Delaware Mil           2:11.50   2          
 20 Casini, Michael           11 Salesianum School      2:11.70   2          
 21 Deloatch, David            9 Archbishop C           2:11.82   2          
 22 Precope, Biagio            9 Delaware Mil           2:13.14   2          
 23 Fourney, Nadir            11 Ridley                 2:13.32   2          
 24 Angelini, Antonio         10 Delaware Mil           2:14.76   2          
 25 Nieves, Alexande          10 Glasgow                2:14.77   2          
 26 Rivera, Christian         11 Pemberton Twp HS       2:15.25   1          
 27 Ibironke, Tosin           10 Smyrna High School     2:15.63   3          
 28 Bak, Jayson               10 Caravel Academy        2:18.53   2          
 29 Nepomuceno, Daniel        10 Delcastle Hi           2:18.85   1  2:18.844
 30 Owens, Kyle               12 Elkton High School     2:18.85   1  2:18.849
 31 Landis, Chandler          12 Elkton High School     2:19.17   2          
 32 Huang, Andy               11 Archbishop Ryan        2:19.79   1          
 33 Acevedo, Erick            10 Mount Pleasa           2:20.07   1          
 34 Dimarcantonio, Tom        12 Archbishop Ryan        2:20.55   1          
 35 Bannister, Calvin         12 Pemberton Twp HS       2:23.51   3          
 36 Kanjirathunkal, Melvin    11 Springfield (Delco)    2:26.03   1          
 37 Coles, Nick               11 Delcastle Hi           2:27.61   1          
 38 Davis, Nazareth            9 Archbishop C           2:30.53   1          
 39 Sequira, Daekwon          11 Delcastle Hi           2:35.75   1          
 40 Martone, Dominic          10 Caravel Academy        2:36.79   1          

Event 32  Boys 1600 Meter Run Novice Novice
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Osborne, Chase             9 Northwest Hi           4:46.80   2
  2 Weingord, Sam             12 Northwest Hi           4:56.25   2
  3 Vandzura, Evan             9 Delsea Reg. HS         4:59.46   2
  4 Quansah, Elton            10 Northwest Hi           5:03.08   2
  5 Lee, Luke                  9 Archbishop Ryan        5:08.94   2
  6 Stafford, Justin           9 Salesianum School      5:09.29   2
  7 Drake, Matt               10 Salesianum School      5:10.78   2
  8 Kelly, Sam                11 Delsea Reg. HS         5:12.23   2
  9 Falkowski, Dylan           9 Ridley                 5:14.40   2
 10 Gaetano, Nick             -- Delsea Reg. HS         5:15.15   2
 11 Johnson, Sampson           9 Pemberton Twp HS       5:15.26   2
 12 Barry, Alston              9 Salesianum School      5:15.37   2
 13 Carolan, Patrick           9 Father Judge           5:15.92   1
 14 Deeley, Branden            9 Father Judge           5:21.31   2
 15 Garrett, Nicholas          9 Tatnall                5:24.26   1
 16 Long, Joe                  9 Archbishop Ryan        5:24.91   2
 17 Scandle, Sean             10 Ridley                 5:25.27   2
 18 Bottorff, Cole            10 Tatnall                5:25.39   2
 19 Heiskell, John            11 Ridley                 5:26.20   2
 20 El, Messiah                9 Smyrna High School     5:27.18   1
 21 Stubbolo, Malachi          9 Caesar Rodne           5:31.26   1
 22 Galiczynski, Ryan          9 Father Judge           5:32.90   1
 23 DeHaan, Josh              10 Caesar Rodne           5:43.60   1
 24 Anshen, Brian             10 Tatnall                5:44.33   1
 25 Martin, Troy              10 Archbishop C           5:46.01   1
 26 McKeown, Michael           9 Smyrna High School     5:47.08   1
 27 Bennett, Marquise         12 Smyrna High School     5:52.58   1
 28 Shewsbury, Evan            9 Elkton High School     5:54.00   1
 29 Ledet, Dadrian             9 Pemberton Twp HS       5:57.71   1
 30 Burdick, Michael           9 Pemberton Twp HS       6:21.49   1
 31 Craig, Jonathan            9 Charter Scho           6:27.67   1

Event 30  Boys 1600 Meter Run HS
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Zarate, Diego             12 Northwest Hi           4:21.05   3  10      
  2 Twining, Nathaniel        11 Caesar Rodne           4:31.54   3   8      
  3 Moini, Ian                10 Princeton Da           4:32.47   3   6      
  4 Joe, Johnelle             10 Mount Pleasa           4:35.81   3   4      
  5 Parker, Colin             11 Salesianum School      4:36.33   3   2      
  6 Branco, Justin            12 Delsea Reg. HS         4:36.75   3   1      
  7 Rhoderick, Brendan        12 Northwest Hi           4:38.24   3          
  8 Krewson, Daniel Gray      12 Caesar Rodne           4:41.97   2          
  9 Bouchard, Tim             12 Salesianum School      4:42.34   3          
 10 Jones, Kyle               12 Salesianum School      4:45.10   3          
 11 Odoor, Branson            11 Northwest Hi           4:46.54   2          
 12 Hamilton, Austyn           8 Caravel Academy        4:48.81   2          
 13 Lawson, Patrick           11 Archbishop Ryan        4:49.48   3          
 14 Senatore, Dylan            9 Delsea Reg. HS         4:49.82   2          
 15 Rivera, Christian         11 Pemberton Twp HS       4:51.52   2          
 16 Puharic, Jacob            10 Caravel Academy        4:52.91   2          
 17 Mojica, Gabe              12 Smyrna High School     4:54.14   3          
 18 Ibironke, Tosin           10 Smyrna High School     4:55.08   3          
 19 Doordan, Charlie          11 Caravel Academy        4:55.15   2          
 20 Martinez, Zach             9 Delaware Mil           4:55.53   2          
 21 Hellmig, Jake             10 Delsea Reg. HS         4:58.00   3          
 22 Traynor, Jack             10 Ridley                 4:58.30   2          
 23 Forney, Zack               9 Ridley                 4:59.83   2          
 24 Grant, Jawann             11 Glasgow                5:00.65   2          
 25 Hahn, Padraig             10 Delaware Mil           5:05.45   1          
 26 Mcpeak, Grady              9 Charter Scho           5:06.31   1          
 27 Kearly, Rj                11 Smyrna High School     5:07.22   1          
 28 Connor, Sean              12 Caesar Rodne           5:11.56   2          
 29 Dinyon, Ryan              10 Ridley                 5:15.30   1          
 30 Hayman, Caleb              9 Mount Pleasa           5:20.31   1          
 31 Van Amerongen, Jan        11 Charter Scho           5:20.36   2          
 32 Acevedo, Erick            10 Mount Pleasa           5:22.98   1          
 33 Grabowski, Austin         10 Hodgson Vo-Tech        5:25.05   1          
 34 Jones, George             12 Hodgson Vo-Tech        5:31.86   1          
 35 Zavala, Fernando          12 Glasgow                5:32.17   1          
 36 Evans, Ineiyriall         12 Delcastle Hi           5:48.48   1          

Event 34  Boys 3200 Meter Run HS
=======================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Twining, Nathaniel        11 Caesar Rodne          10:06.21   10         
  2 Steinhoff, George         10 Salesianum School     10:12.36    8         
  3 Wilson, Charles           11 Charter Scho          10:19.64    6         
  4 Williamson, Colby         12 Charter Scho          10:20.02    4         
  5 Senatore, Nathan           9 Delsea Reg. HS        10:22.02    2         
  6 Bloom, Asa                11 Salesianum School     10:24.81    1         
  7 Attiogbe, Komlan          10 Northwest Hi          10:26.39              
  8 Weingord, Sam             12 Northwest Hi          10:49.15              
  9 Grant, Jawann             11 Glasgow               10:54.80              
 10 Krewson, Daniel Gray      12 Caesar Rodne          10:56.78              
 11 Puharic, Jacob            10 Caravel Academy       11:07.82              
 12 Peach, Lucien              9 Salesianum School     11:09.47              
 13 Forney, Zack               9 Ridley                11:13.81              
 14 Monroe, Nick              11 Charter Scho          11:19.66              
 15 Hardin, Max                9 Tatnall               11:23.17              
 16 Traynor, Jack             10 Ridley                11:29.05              
 17 Rivera, Christian         11 Pemberton Twp HS      11:33.02              
 18 Kearly, Rj                11 Smyrna High School    11:43.51              
 19 Haines, Chris             11 Ridley                11:48.81              
 20 Riley, Ryan               10 Archbishop Ryan       11:59.46              
 21 Galbraith, Zach           11 Mount Pleasa          12:08.98              
 22 Drea, Andrew              11 Archbishop Ryan       12:13.00              
 23 Hayman, Caleb              9 Mount Pleasa          12:34.11              
 24 Acevedo, Erick            10 Mount Pleasa          13:02.83      
    
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS
========================================================================       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#       
========================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Wright, Shyheim           11 Northwest Hi             14.71q  0.2  1       
  2 Richardson, Rashaan       12 Pemberton Twp HS         15.09q -0.8  2       
  3 Guess, Monte              11 Archbishop Ryan          15.26q -0.2  4       
  4 Hall, Ache                11 Springfield (Delco)      15.35q -1.4  3 15.348
  5 Mitchell, Anthony         12 Mount Pleasa             15.35q -1.4  3 15.350
  6 King-Hymon, Taequan       12 Pemberton Twp HS         16.15q -0.8  2       
  7 Walls, Justin             11 Delcastle Hi             16.29q  0.2  1       
  8 Beidleman, Aaron          12 Northwest Hi             16.44q -0.2  4       
  9 Burgos-Rodriguez, Edwin   12 Pemberton Twp HS         16.48   0.2  1       
 10 Chen, Baihang             12 Tatnall                  16.50  -0.8  2       
 11 Davis, Shawn              10 Mount Pleasa             16.53  -0.8  2       
 12 Brinney, Derrick           9 Smyrna High School       16.66  -1.4  3       
 13 Giles, Caleb              12 Caesar Rodne             17.01  -0.2  4       
 14 Ramseur, Taevon           11 Smyrna High School       17.43  -0.8  2       
 15 Harrison, Jordan          12 Elkton High School       17.81   0.2  1       
 16 Filosa, John              12 Salesianum School        18.43  -1.4  3       
 17 O'Leary, Daniel           12 Charter Scho             18.44  -0.8  2       
 18 Osuagwu, Ezenwa           12 Mount Pleasa             18.48  -0.2  4       
 19 Wamble, Magnus            10 Caravel Academy          18.98  -0.2  4       
 20 Orijy, Great              10 Ridley                   19.00  -1.4  3       
 21 Holder, Ben               10 Ridley                   19.35  -0.2  4       
 22 Correa, Juan              12 Caesar Rodne             20.15  -1.4  3       
 23 Brady, Sam                11 Charter Scho             21.37   0.2  1       
 24 Keaton, Jared              9 Caesar Rodne             22.29  -1.4  3       
 25 Aze, Cedric               11 Northwest Hi             22.42  -0.2  4       

Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS
============================================================================ 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1 Wright, Shyheim           11 Northwest Hi             14.56  -1.8  10    
  2 Richardson, Rashaan       12 Pemberton Twp HS         14.97  -1.8   8    
  3 Guess, Monte              11 Archbishop Ryan          15.25  -1.8   6    
  4 Hall, Ache                11 Springfield (Delco)      15.31  -1.8   4    
  5 Mitchell, Anthony         12 Mount Pleasa             15.84  -1.8   2    
  6 Walls, Justin             11 Delcastle Hi             16.21  -1.8   1    
  7 King-Hymon, Taequan       12 Pemberton Twp HS         16.58  -1.8        
  8 Beidleman, Aaron          12 Northwest Hi             16.69  -1.8        

Event 22  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS
==========================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Walls, Benny              11 Saint Joseph's Prep      39.15   5  10      
  2 Green, Miles               9 Saint Joseph's Prep      39.79   5   8      
  3 Wright, Shyheim           11 Northwest Hi             40.38   5   6      
  4 Richardson, Rashaan       12 Pemberton Twp HS         40.96   5   4      
  5 Chen, Baihang             12 Tatnall                  41.52   4   2      
  6 King-Hymon, Taequan       12 Pemberton Twp HS         41.56   4   1      
  7 Daniels, Andrew           11 Northwest Hi             42.40   5          
  8 Walls, Justin             11 Delcastle Hi             42.43   4          
  9 Mitchell, Anthony         12 Mount Pleasa             42.94   4          
 10 Guess, Monte              11 Archbishop Ryan          43.03   5          
 11 Burgos-Rodriguez, Edwin   12 Pemberton Twp HS         43.08   2          
 12 Outlaw, Dejuan            11 Hodgson Vo-Tech          43.16   4          
 13 Banks-Williams, Tamir     12 William Penn             43.33   4          
 14 Woodward, Tyrus           10 Elkton High School       43.50   3          
 15 Osuagwu, Ezenwa           12 Mount Pleasa             44.20   5          
 16 Anya, Chukwudum           12 Northwest Hi             44.87   3          
 17 Schwarzkopf, Brian        11 Salesianum School        44.96   3          
 18 Filosa, John              12 Salesianum School        45.38   3          
 19 Brady, Sam                11 Charter Scho             46.10   3          
 20 O'Leary, Daniel           12 Charter Scho             46.11   3          
 21 London, Lloyd             11 Smyrna High School       46.51   2          
 22 Dipietro, Vincent         11 Delsea Reg. HS           46.52   4          
 23 Ramseur, Taevon           11 Smyrna High School       46.56   2          
 24 Holder, Ben               10 Ridley                   46.83   3          
 25 Orijy, Great              10 Ridley                   47.66   2          
 26 Davis, Shawn              10 Mount Pleasa             48.10   5          
 27 Lockwood, James           10 Salesianum School        48.36   2          
 28 Brinney, Derrick           9 Smyrna High School       48.68   2          
 29 Giles, Caleb              12 Caesar Rodne             49.20   2          
 30 Gitau, Kevin               9 Delcastle Hi             49.52   1          
 31 Keaton, Jared              9 Caesar Rodne             50.39   2          
 32 Diaz, Christopher         10 Father Judge             50.96   1          

Event 36  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS
==========================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                            42.66   2  10      
     1) Daniels, Andrew 11              2) Frazer, Davino 11                 
     3) Wright, Shyheim 11              4) Walker, Jalen 12                  
  2 Glasgow  'A'                                          43.23   2   8      
     1) Younger, Martise 9              2) Whalen, Jay 12                    
     3) Dailey, Simeon 11               4) Cunningham, Ja's 10               
  3 Mount Pleasant High School  'A'                       44.18   2   6      
     1) Davis, Shawn 10                 2) Johnson, Jashawn 10               
     3) Myrick, Rob 10                  4) Thomas, Jahleel 11                
  4 Hodgson Vo-Tech  'A'                                  44.38   2   4      
     1) Brown, Marqus 12                2) Green, Elijah 11                  
     3) Jones, Raymond 12               4) Outlaw, Dejuan 11                 
  5 Caesar Rodney High School  'A'                        45.07   1   2      
     1) McDonald, Dayvhantae 10         2) Teasley, Rasheed 12               
     3) Trammell, Julian 9              4) Ilogbenu, Chukwuebuka 11          
  6 Archbishop Ryan  'A'                                  45.22   2   1      
     1) Guess, Monte 11                 2) Queen, James 12                   
     3) Williams, Senaca 12             4) Bullock, Samir 12                 
  7 Delsea Reg. HS  'A'                                   45.27   1          
     1) Walker, Charles 10              2) Ray, Andre 11                     
     3) Bascomb, Chris 11               4) Summiel, Taj 10                   
  8 Salesianum School  'A'                                45.48   1          
     1) Blue, Evander 12                2) Knight, Johnny 9                  
     3) D'Amico, Nicholas 9             4) Ruane, Sean 12                    
  9 Delcastle High School  'A'                            45.87   2          
     1) Cropper, Adrian 11              2) Huesner, Roger 12                 
     3) Queen, Khalil 10                4) Walls, Justin 11                  
 10 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                        46.97   1          
     1) Poad, Brian 11                  2) Feliciano, David 12               
     3) Butler, Sean 11                 4) Graham, Nick 9                    
 11 Caravel Academy  'A'                                  47.98   1          
     1) Grant, Matthew 11               2) Mohammed, Faruk 11                
     3) Hamlin, Corey 11                4) Bowe, Zandrew 8                   
 12 Charter School of Wilmington  'A'                     50.54   1          
 -- Father Judge  'A'                                       DNF   2          
     1) Cooley, Jamal 11                2) Smith Jr., Prince 11              
     3) Thaenrat, Yeedee 11             4) Blackshear, Ruheem 10             

Event 38  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HS
==========================================================================               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points               
==========================================================================               
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Mount Pleasant High School  'A'                     1:30.26   3  10                  
     1) Myrick, Rob 10                  2) Johnson, Jashawn 10                           
     3) Thomas, Jahleel 11              4) Davis, Malachi 10                             
  2 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:30.34   3   8                  
     1) Dailey, Simeon 11               2) Cunningham, Ja's 10                           
     3) Fonjweng, Elvin 12              4) Whalen, Jay 12                                
  3 Hodgson Vo-Tech  'A'                                1:32.03   3   6                  
     1) Brown, Marqus 12                2) Duncan, Ki-Ayre 11                            
     3) Green, Elijah 11                4) Jones, Raymond 12                             
  4 Northwest High School  'A'                          1:33.30   3   4                  
     1) Wilson, Jamar 12                2) Frazer, Davino 11                             
     3) Mganga, Khaloni 9               4) Daniels, Andrew 11                            
  5 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                 1:33.84   3   2                  
     1) King, Jr, Laurence 11           2) Orji, Nicholas 12                             
     3) Dobbins, Dante 12               4) Davis, Nazareth 9                             
  6 Archbishop Ryan  'A'                                1:36.59   3   1                  
     1) O'Donnell, Sean --              2) Hammond, Tom 11                               
     3) Johnson-hackett, Kyle 12        4) Queen, James 12                               
  7 Father Judge  'A'                                   1:36.65   1                      
     1) Cassidy, Joe 9                  2) Skipper, Troy 9                               
     3) Torres, Jacob 9                 4) Jakeman, Ryan 9                               
  8 Smyrna High School  'A'                             1:37.27   2                      
     1) Cole, Zion 10                   2) Jenkins, Jarren 11                            
     3) Powel, Jamal 11                 4) Vass, Isaiah 11                               
  9 Caravel Academy  'A'                                1:37.41   2                      
     1) Grant, Matthew 11               2) Hamlin, Corey 11                              
     3) Sengphachanh, Matt 10           4) Coll, Devin 12                                
 10 Delsea Reg. HS  'A'                                 1:37.90   2                      
     1) Bascomb, Chris 11               2) Dipietro, Vincent 11                          
     3) Ray, Andre 11                   4) Williams, Ed --                               
 11 Caesar Rodney High School  'A'                      1:37.99   2                      
     1) Trammell, Julian 9              2) Schrenk, Mark 9                               
     3) Cooks, Tavian 9                 4) Hermogenes, Waynell 9                         
 12 Charter School of Wilmington  'A'                   1:39.46   2                      
     1) Johnson, David 11               2) Pugh, Aslan 11                                
     3) Stillis-Stanford, Jymere 11     4) Dwornik, Luke 12                              
 13 Delcastle High School  'A'                          1:41.59   1                      
     1) Cropper, Adrian 11              2) Queen, Khalil 10                              
     3) Walker, Phil 12                 4) Watson, Donte 10                              
 14 Salesianum School  'A'                              1:43.30   2                      
     1) Lockwood, James 10              2) Connor, Ryan 9                                
     3) Knight, Johnny 9                4) Klaus, Charles 9                              
 15 Tatnall  'A'                                        1:55.12   1                      
     1) Garrett, Nicholas 9             2) Anshen, Brian 10                              
     3) Bottorff, Cole 10               4) Ogembe, Abdul 10                              
 -- Delaware Military Academy  'A'                           DQ   2  Interference-2nd Run
     1) Poad, Brian 11                  2) Butler, Sean 11                               
     3) Feliciano, David 12             4) Graham, Nick 9                                

Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS
==========================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points   
==========================================================================   
Finals                                                                       
  1 Saint Joseph's Prep  'A'                            3:19.86   3  10      
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                          3:28.29   3   8      
     1) Zarate, Diego 12                2) Wilson, Jamar 12                  
     3) Daniels, Andrew 11              4) Walker, Jalen 12                  
  3 Archbishop Ryan  'A'                                3:30.48   3   6      
     1) Williams, Senaca 12             2) Hammond, Tom 11                   
     3) Guess, Monte 11                 4) Queen, James 12                   
  4 Glasgow  'A'                                        3:33.58   3   4      
     1) Harris, Malachi 12              2) Dailey, Simeon 11                 
     3) Florentine, Braulio 11          4) Whalen, Jay 12                    
  5 Mount Pleasant High School  'A'                     3:33.71   2   2      
     1) Davis, Shawn 10                 2) Osuagwu, Ezenwa 12                
     3) Joe, Johnelle 10                4) Snow, Larry 10                    
  6 Salesianum School  'A'                              3:34.34   2   1      
     1) Vavala, Phil 12                 2) Rodriguez, Franklin 10            
     3) Haffey, James 12                4) Ruane, Sean 12                    
  7 Delsea Reg. HS  'A'                                 3:37.06   3          
     1) Branco, Justin 12               2) Butenewicz, Greg 10               
     3) Tenenberg, George 9             4) Walker, Charles 10                
  8 Ridley  'A'                                         3:40.01   2          
     1) Dath, Christian 10              2) Fourney, Nadir 11                 
     3) Kahn, Christian 10              4) McGlone, Joe 11                   
  9 Delcastle High School  'A'                          3:46.01   2          
     1) Huesner, Roger 12               2) Nepomuceno, Daniel 10             
     3) Queen, Khalil 10                4) Walls, Justin 11                  
 10 Caravel Academy  'A'                                3:47.76   3          
     1) Bowe, Zandrew 8                 2) Doordan, Charlie 11               
     3) Sengphachanh, Matt 10           4) Mohammed, Faruk 11                
 11 Elkton High School  'A'                             3:52.75   2          
     1) Woodward, Tyrus 10              2) Olakunle, Peter 9                 
     3) Owens, Kyle 12                  4) Harrison, Jordan 12               
 12 Caesar Rodney High School  'A'                      3:55.93   2          
     1) McPoyle, Thomas 9               2) Schrenk, Mark 9                   
     3) Hermogenes, Waynell 9           4) Upchurch, Kyle 11                 

Event 42  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                          8:09.99   10         
     1) Wilson, Jamar 12                2) Rhoderick, Brendan 12             
     3) Jeriel Yamitshi, Ngoy 10        4) Zarate, Diego 12                  
  2 Glasgow  'A'                                        8:33.78    8         
     1) Harris, Malachi 12              2) Florentino, Brau 11               
     3) Nieves, Alexande 10             4) Blalock, Darius 12                
  3 Delsea Reg. HS  'A'                                 8:34.50    6         
     1) Butenewicz, Greg 10             2) Lopes, Jj 9                       
     3) Mayhew, William 9               4) Tenenberg, George 9               
  4 Ridley  'A'                                         8:35.66    4         
     1) Dath, Christian 10              2) Fourney, Nadir 11                 
     3) Kahn, Christian 10              4) baah, lance 11                    
  5 Archbishop Ryan  'A'                                8:40.53    2         
     1) Hammond, Tom 11                 2) Lee, Luke 9                       
     3) Riley, Ryan 10                  4) Lawson, Patrick 11                
  6 Delaware Military Academy  'A'                      8:57.98    1         
     1) Angelini, Antonio 10            2) Martinez, Zach 9                  
     3) Precope, Biagio 9               4) Kitto, Matt 9                     
  7 Mount Pleasant High School  'A'                     8:59.67              
     1) Joe, Johnelle 10                2) Osuagwu, Ezenwa 12                
     3) Snow, Larry 10                  4) Acevedo, Erick 10                 
  8 Caravel Academy  'A'                                9:04.65              
     1) Doordan, Charlie 11             2) Hamilton, Austyn 8                
     3) Puharic, Jacob 10               4) Martone, Dominic 10               
  9 Caesar Rodney High School  'A'                      9:12.00              
     1) Sandoz, Joseph 10               2) Connor, Sean 12                   
     3) Elisca, Jephthe 9               4) DeHaan, Josh 10                   
 10 Elkton High School  'A'                             9:12.16              
     1) Hampton-morris, Joshua 12       2) Owens, Kyle 12                    
     3) Shewsbury, Evan 9               4) Landis, Chandler 12               
 11 Delcastle High School  'A'                          9:33.68              
     1) Coles, Nick 11                  2) Daniel, Nepomuce 10               
     3) Evans, Ineyral 12               4) Nepomuceno, Daniel 10             
 12 Salesianum School  'A'                              9:34.71              
     1) Hogan, Matthew 11               2) Holmes, Jake 11                   
     3) Pierangeli, Philip 9            4) Chesson, Ted 9                    

Event 6  Boys High Jump HS
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Banks, Ameer              12 Delsea Reg. HS         6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2 Burns, Jonathon           12 Salesianum School      6-02.00      1.87m   8   
  3 Beidleman, Aaron          12 Northwest Hi           6-00.00      1.82m   6   
  4 Cowan, Jalil              11 Hodgson Vo-Tech        5-10.00      1.77m   4   
  5 Simpson, Lonnie           12 Hodgson Vo-Tech       J5-10.00      1.77m   2   
  6 Mase, Malafa              10 Salesianum School      5-08.00      1.72m   1   
  7 Steltz, Mason             10 Salesianum School     J5-08.00      1.72m       
  8 Giles, Caleb              12 Caesar Rodne          J5-08.00      1.72m       
  9 Powel, Jamal              11 Smyrna High School    J5-08.00      1.72m       
 10 Sims, Zykeem              11 Pemberton Twp HS       5-06.00      1.67m       
 11 O'Donnell, Sean           -- Archbishop Ryan       J5-06.00      1.67m       
 12 Johnson, Dezmen           11 Pemberton Twp HS      J5-06.00      1.67m       
 13 Ritchie, isaiah            9 Saint Joseph's Prep    5-04.00      1.62m       
 13 Vass, Isaiah              11 Smyrna High School     5-04.00      1.62m       
 15 Ogembe, Abdul             10 Tatnall               J5-04.00      1.62m       
 15 Lam, Ryan                 10 Northwest Hi          J5-04.00      1.62m       
 17 Cox, Nate                 -- Delsea Reg. HS        J5-04.00      1.62m       
 18 Anya, Chukwudum           12 Northwest Hi          J5-04.00      1.62m       
 19 Keaton, Jared              9 Caesar Rodne           5-02.00      1.57m       
 -- Teasley, Rasheed          12 Caesar Rodne                NH                  
 -- Mulvihill, Dan            10 Father Judge                NH                  
 -- Woodward, Tyrus           10 Elkton High School          NH                  

Event 10  Boys Long Jump HS
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Jones, Raymond            12 Hodgson Vo-Tech       22-08.25   1.6     6.91m  10   
  2 Williams, Senaca          12 Archbishop Ryan       21-03.50   0.4     6.48m   8   
  3 Davis, Malachi            10 Mount Pleasa         J21-03.50  +0.0     6.48m   6   
  4 Cole, Zion                10 Smyrna High School    20-05.00  +0.0     6.22m   4   
  5 Cooley, Jamal             11 Father Judge          20-03.75   3.2     6.19m   2   
  6 Teasley, Rasheed          12 Caesar Rodne          20-01.25   0.6     6.12m   1   
  7 Cowan, Jalil              11 Hodgson Vo-Tech       19-09.00   0.1     6.01m       
  8 Sengphachanh, Matt        10 Caravel Academy       19-08.25   1.3     6.00m       
  9 Chen, Baihang             12 Tatnall               19-07.50  +0.0     5.98m       
 10 Carter, Moses             11 Smyrna High School   J19-07.50  +0.0     5.98m       
 11 Snow, Larry               10 Mount Pleasa          19-06.00   0.6     5.94m       
 12 Chalk, Cleo               12 Salesianum School     18-08.50   0.1     5.70m       
 13 King, Rob                 10 Father Judge          18-07.25   0.2     5.67m       
 14 Concha, Dan               10 Salesianum School     18-06.50   1.4     5.65m       
 15 Demby, Greg               12 Caesar Rodne          18-05.50   0.8     5.62m       
 16 Wilson, Jamar             12 Northwest Hi          18-05.00   0.7     5.61m       
 17 Burnett, Khaliel           9 Delsea Reg. HS       J18-05.00   1.7     5.61m       
 18 Lee, Eugene               12 Northwest Hi          18-03.75   1.9     5.58m       
 19 Blue, Evander             12 Salesianum School     18-00.00   0.8     5.48m       
 20 Hunter, Derick            12 Mount Pleasa          17-11.00   1.6     5.46m       
 21 Beidleman, Aaron          12 Northwest Hi          17-09.50  +0.0     5.42m       
 22 Vass, Isaiah              11 Smyrna High School   J17-09.50   0.3     5.42m       
 23 Smith, Dylan               8 Caravel Academy       17-07.25   0.9     5.36m       
 24 Kizee, Tymir               9 Delsea Reg. HS        17-04.00   1.8     5.28m       
 25 Winge, Julian             11 Ridley                17-03.50  +0.0     5.27m       
 25 Jordan, Juwan             12 Saint Joseph's Prep   17-03.50   2.3     5.27m       
 26 Durham, Frank              9 Springfield (Delco)  J17-01.75   1.3     5.22m       
 28 O'Leary, Daniel           12 Charter Scho          17-00.00  +0.0     5.18m       
 29 Simpson, Lonnie           12 Hodgson Vo-Tech       16-09.75   1.5     5.12m       
 30 Richardson, Michael       11 Pemberton Twp HS      16-00.50   2.3     4.88m       
 31 Garcia, Fernando          11 Tatnall               15-03.75   1.9     4.66m       
 32 Bracey, Darell            11 Pemberton Twp HS      14-06.50   1.3     4.43m       

Event 12  Boys Triple Jump HS
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 Davis, Malachi            10 Mount Pleasa          46-08.00  +0.0    14.22m  10   
  2 Beidleman, Aaron          12 Northwest Hi          43-10.50   0.9    13.37m   8   
  3 Banks, Ameer              12 Delsea Reg. HS        43-08.00  +0.0    13.30m   6   
  4 Cowan, Jalil              11 Hodgson Vo-Tech       43-06.25   1.6    13.26m   4   
  5 Powel, Jamal              11 Smyrna High School    42-08.50   1.6    13.01m   2   
  6 Hall, Ache                11 Springfield (Delco)   41-04.25  +0.0    12.60m   1   
  7 Wright, Shyheim           11 Northwest Hi          41-01.75   0.8    12.54m       
  8 Carter, Moses             11 Smyrna High School    40-11.50   0.8    12.48m       
  9 Lam, Ryan                 10 Northwest Hi          40-07.00   1.1    12.36m       
 10 Burnett, Khaliel           9 Delsea Reg. HS        40-05.00  +0.0    12.31m       
 11 Demby, Greg               12 Caesar Rodne          39-10.50  +0.0    12.15m       
 12 Hunter, Derick            12 Mount Pleasa          39-03.25  -0.3    11.96m       
 13 Chalk, Cleo               12 Salesianum School     38-10.75  +0.0    11.85m       
 14 Falkowski, Jake           11 Ridley                38-10.00  +0.0    11.83m       
 15 Kizee, Tymir               9 Delsea Reg. HS        38-00.00   0.9    11.58m       
 16 London, Lloyd             11 Smyrna High School    37-11.75   1.3    11.57m       
 17 Hampton-morris, Joshua    12 Elkton High School    37-10.50   0.6    11.54m       
 18 Cropper, Adrian           11 Delcastle Hi          37-05.50   1.3    11.41m       
 19 Blue, Evander             12 Salesianum School     37-04.00  +0.0    11.37m       
 20 Ogembe, Abdul             10 Tatnall               37-01.00  -0.4    11.30m       
 21 Estep, Raiquon             9 Elkton High School    36-04.00   0.7    11.07m       
 22 Hermogenes, Waynell        9 Caesar Rodne          36-03.00  +0.0    11.04m       
 23 Tampanella, Dakota        10 Salesianum School     36-01.00   1.4    10.99m       
 24 Moore, Lionel             12 Elkton High School    34-09.00   0.2    10.59m       
 -- Nunley, Jason             11 Caravel Academy           FOUL                       

Event 2  Boys Shot Put HS
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Lockwood, Noah            11 Mount Pleasa          48-00.25     14.63m  10   
  2 Robinson, Nick            12 Tatnall               47-04.50     14.43m   8   
  3 Smith, Kyle               12 Smyrna High School    45-06.50     13.88m   6   
  4 Hoch, Greg                12 Archbishop Ryan       45-04.00     13.81m   4   
  5 Banks, Ameer              12 Delsea Reg. HS        44-07.00     13.58m   2   
  6 Mazer, Andrew             11 Archbishop Ryan       44-03.75     13.50m   1   
  7 Gills, Caleb              11 Northwest Hi          42-09.75     13.04m       
  8 Asamoah, Kwabena          12 Northwest Hi          40-00.25     12.19m       
  9 Lindsey, Myles            11 Delsea Reg. HS        39-00.50     11.89m       
 10 Bordley, Avery            12 Salesianum School     38-10.00     11.83m       
 11 Harrell, Antone           11 Pemberton Twp HS      38-05.00     11.70m       
 12 Fonjweng, Elvin           12 Glasgow               38-02.00     11.63m       
 13 Rosemond, Aleck           12 Northwest Hi          36-11.50     11.26m       
 14 Hallowell, Jake           10 Delsea Reg. HS        36-09.75     11.22m       
 15 Miller, Dean              11 Archbishop Ryan       36-05.75     11.11m       
 16 Galligan, Owen             9 Springfield (Delco)   36-03.00     11.04m       
 17 Husfelt, Jeremy           -- Elkton High School    36-00.75     10.99m       
 18 Walker, Dante             11 Caesar Rodne          35-09.50     10.90m       
 19 Najmola, Pat              12 Ridley                35-00.50     10.68m       
 20 Martinez, Emmanuel        11 Pemberton Twp HS      34-11.50     10.65m       
 21 Baldino, Josh             10 Ridley                34-06.50     10.52m       
 22 Boedeker, Ryan            12 Caravel Academy       34-00.25     10.36m       
 23 Pugh, Aslan               11 Charter Scho          33-10.50     10.32m       
 24 Wood, Vaughn               9 Hodgson Vo-Tech       33-08.50     10.27m       
 25 Morris, Richard           11 Mount Pleasa          32-07.75      9.95m       
 26 Swain, Kyle               12 Delaware Mil          30-05.75      9.29m       
 27 Vonduyke, Ben             12 Tatnall               29-06.75      9.01m       
 28 Szrama, Luke              11 Salesianum School     27-11.00      8.50m       
 29 Rodriguez, Ian            11 Pemberton Twp HS      27-07.00      8.40m       
 30 Jeffers, Bobbie           10 Tatnall               26-09.25      8.15m       
 31 Chanthamaly, Dan          12 Ridley                26-08.50      8.14m       
 32 Woods, James               9 Salesianum School     26-07.00      8.10m       
 33 Costley, Nick              9 Caravel Academy       12-03.00      3.73m       
 -- Allen, Da'Ron             12 Mount Pleasa              FOUL                  

Event 4  Boys Discus Throw HS
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Lockwood, Noah            11 Mount Pleasa            154-04     47.04m  10   
  2 Robinson, Nick            12 Tatnall                 147-03     44.88m   8   
  3 Smith, Kyle               12 Smyrna High School      142-09     43.51m   6   
  4 Hallowell, Jake           10 Delsea Reg. HS          141-11     43.25m   4   
  5 Hoch, Greg                12 Archbishop Ryan         133-06     40.69m   2   
  6 Ianni, Julian             11 Salesianum School       122-10     37.43m   1   
  7 Mazer, Andrew             11 Archbishop Ryan         120-02     36.62m       
  8 Bordley, Avery            12 Salesianum School       117-08     35.86m       
  9 Washington, Rashaad       -- Delsea Reg. HS          114-02     34.79m       
 10 Allen, Da'Ron             12 Mount Pleasa            112-07     34.31m       
 11 Galligan, Owen             9 Springfield (Delco)     106-04     32.41m       
 12 Najmola, Pat              12 Ridley                  101-06     30.93m       
 13 Miller, Luke              11 Northwest Hi             97-07     29.74m       
 14 Swain, Kyle               12 Delaware Mil             97-05     29.69m       
 15 Kombet, Phillip           11 Northwest Hi             96-07     29.43m       
 16 Harrell, Antone           11 Pemberton Twp HS         95-01     28.98m       
 17 Burdett, Maurice          10 Pemberton Twp HS         90-05     27.55m       
 18 Morris, Richard           11 Mount Pleasa             89-06     27.27m       
 19 Walker, Dante             11 Caesar Rodne             89-02     27.17m       
 20 Shoates, Sadeek           11 Caesar Rodne             87-09     26.74m       
 21 Cohill, John               9 Salesianum School        87-00     26.51m       
 22 Boedeker, Ryan            12 Caravel Academy          86-10     26.46m       
 23 Baldino, Josh             10 Ridley                   81-09     24.91m       
 24 Lewis, Leighton            9 Elkton High School       80-08     24.58m       
 25 Chanthamaly, Dan          12 Ridley                   80-05     24.51m       
 26 Fonjweng, Elvin           12 Glasgow                  75-08     23.06m       
 27 Vonduyke, Ben             12 Tatnall                  71-05     21.76m       
 28 Ozdemir, Alibey           11 Pemberton Twp HS         69-08     21.23m       
 29 Jeffers, Bobbie           10 Tatnall                  67-03     20.49m       
 30 Wood, Vaughn               9 Hodgson Vo-Tech          65-00     19.81m       
 31 Costley, Nick              9 Caravel Academy          29-11      9.11m       

Event 14  Boys Pole Vault HS
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Pineda, Stefano           12 Charter Scho          15-03.25      4.65m  10   
  2 Brovero, Jarrod           11 Delsea Reg. HS        13-00.00      3.96m   8   
  3 Coppola, Vince            12 Delsea Reg. HS        12-00.00      3.65m   6   
  4 Mcgettigan, Norbert       12 Saint Joseph's Prep  J12-00.00      3.65m   4   
  5 Sorden, Allahjah          11 Elkton High School    11-06.00      3.50m   2   
  6 Voss, Jason               12 Smyrna High School    10-06.00      3.20m   1   
  7 Matecki, Koree            11 Archbishop Ryan       10-00.00      3.04m       
  8 Davis, George             -- Elkton High School   J10-00.00      3.04m       
  9 Lindsay, Donnie           11 Caesar Rodne         J10-00.00      3.04m       
 10 Palmer, Cameron           12 Charter Scho           9-06.00      2.89m       
 11 Cessna, Zach              11 Caesar Rodne           9-00.00      2.74m       
 12 Brinney, Derrick           9 Smyrna High School     8-06.00      2.59m       
 13 Puharic, Jacob            10 Caravel Academy        8-00.00      2.43m       
 14 Rapp, Austin              11 Caesar Rodne          J8-00.00      2.43m       
 14 Bounds, John              12 Charter Scho          J8-00.00      2.43m       
 -- Rodriguez, E                 Charter Scho                NH                  
 -- Queen, James              12 Archbishop Ryan             NH                  
=================================================================================
                       Men - HS - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored               
=================================================================================
    1) Northwest High School      108        2) Mount Pleasant High Schoo  67    
    3) Glasgow                     47        4) Delsea Reg. HS             45    
    5) Saint Joseph's Prep         32        6) Archbishop Ryan            31    
    6) Salesianum School           31        8) Hodgson Vo-Tech            30    
    9) Caesar Rodney High School   27       10) Charter School of Wilming  23    
   11) Smyrna High School          19       11) Pemberton Twp HS           19    
   13) Tatnall                     18       14) William Penn High School   16    
   15) Father Judge                12       16) Ridley                     10    
   17) Archbishop Carroll High Sc   8       18) Princeton Day School        6    
   19) Springfield (Delco)          5       20) Elkton High School          2    
   21) Delaware Military Academy    1       21) Delcastle High School       1    


Return to Top

Email | About