MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Waldorf Track Classic
Waldorf Track Classic History
Hosted By: North Point
Waldorf, Maryland
2015-04-11

Results from tristaterunnur.com
April 11, 2015  @ North Point HS Track in Waldorf, MD 
Hosted by North Point High School       
                2015  WALDORF TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC - 4/11/2015                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 11.80  4/12/2008   Aunye Boone, Calvert                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Kiara Parker              12 Westlake Hig           12.02      12.47q  7 
  2 Jaela Gay                 12 Riverdale Ba           12.10      12.80q  6 
  3 Martha Sam                12 James Hubert           11.95      12.80q  8 
  4 Taylor Woods              11 Riverdale Ba           12.40      13.03q  5 
  5 Leah White                11 Friendly Hig           12.90      13.19q  5 
  6 Brandi Robinson           12 Oxon Hill Hi           12.83      13.32q  1 
  7 Taylor Marshall           10 Bishop McNam           12.74      13.50q  1 
  8 Nia Walker                12 Eleanor Roos           12.84      13.59q  2 
  9 Jayla Greenfield          12 Westlake Hig           12.72      13.64   2 
 10 Callie Relerford          11 Friendly Hig           13.10      13.67   8 
 11 Sydney Bowie               9 Bishop McNam           13.98      13.68   5 
 12 Dakota Kindred             9 T.C. William           13.24      13.72   7 
 13 Khaliah James             12 T.C. William           12.64      13.73   3 
 14 Brianna Boston            10 Elizabeth Se           13.49      13.80   1 
 15 Ashley Luton              12 La Plata Hig           13.24      13.81   6 
 16 Brittney Ajayi            10 Elizabeth Se           13.67      13.90   4 
 17 Jackie Petras             11 Langley                13.23      13.92   8 
 18 Siani Downs               12 Maurice J. M           12.90      14.03   4 
 19 Blessing McMillon         10 Friendly Hig           13.50      14.17   1 
 20 Sidney Gray                9 James Hubert           13.05      14.34   7 
 21 Anastassia Mulligan       12 Langley                13.98      14.48   6 
 22 Chloe Bennett             11 Elizabeth Se           13.80      14.52   6 
 23 Elizabeth Cachiaras       10 Edgewood Hig           13.54      14.53   2 
 24 Diandra Brown             11 Edgewood Hig           16.33      14.53   1 
 25 Lashawn L Tubman          12 Chopticon Hi           14.26      14.55   1 
 26 Layel Sanders              9 Long Reach             14.64      14.57   5 
 27 Awura Osei                11 Parkdale Hig           13.47      14.59   3 
 28 Taylor Lee                11 Long Reach             14.64      14.71   6 
 29 Tasia Willis              11 Elizabeth Se           13.90      14.76   7 
 30 Ceyonna Hogue             12 Chopticon Hi           14.00      14.82   4 
 31 Kutina Carlos              9 St. Mary's R           14.40      14.88   2 
 32 Shania Foster             10 Laurel High            14.59      14.96   3 
 33 Angelica Knott            10 Riverdale Ba           13.30      15.03   4 
 34 A'Mia Renfroe             11 North Point            14.74      15.19   5 
 35 Shania Medeus             10 Parkdale Hig           14.66      15.28   7 
 36 Auj'Zhanea Goodman         9 Huntingtown                       15.31   3 
 37 Shelly Jones              10 St. Mary's R           14.70      15.43   8 
 38 fatima kargo              10 Eleanor Roos           14.02      15.45   3 
 39 Rebecca Schmitz            9 St. Mary's R           16.00      15.72   1 
 40 Jalyse Greene             10 Laurel High                       15.74   4 
 41 Vanessa Owusu             10 Edgewood Hig           15.44      15.90   3 
 42 Jabrea Carter             10 Long Reach             16.54      16.16   2 
 43 Kaylah Moses              10 Laurel High                       16.54   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 11.80  4/12/2008   Aunye Boone, Calvert                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Kiara Parker              12 Westlake Hig           12.47      12.14   10   
  2 Martha Sam                12 James Hubert           12.80      12.25    8   
  3 Jaela Gay                 12 Riverdale Ba           12.80      12.57    6   
  4 Leah White                11 Friendly Hig           13.19      12.87    5   
  5 Brandi Robinson           12 Oxon Hill Hi           13.32      13.01    4   
  6 Jayla Greenfield          12 Westlake Hig           13.64      13.05    3   
  7 Taylor Marshall           10 Bishop McNam           13.50      13.19    2   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 24.83  4/12/2008   Danielle Brock, Westlake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Dominique Jeffery          9 Henry E. Lac                      25.82q  1 
  2 Kiara Parker              12 Westlake Hig           25.91      25.83q  5 
  3 Dnia Freeman              11 Riverdale Ba           25.10      25.86q  7 
  4 Martha Sam                12 James Hubert           24.06      26.03q 10 
  5 Jaela Gay                 12 Riverdale Ba           25.00      26.27q  8 
  6 Sarah Moore               12 James Hubert           24.89      26.44q  9 
  7 Kyra Miller               11 North Point            26.64      26.56q  3 
  8 Kendrah Bullock           11 North Point            26.90      26.89q  8 
  9 Nia Walker                12 Eleanor Roos           26.49      26.94   1 
 10 Kayla White               10 Oxon Hill Hi           30.00      26.97   8 
 11 Michaela Purdy            11 Langley                26.80      27.03   5 
 12 Leah Fowlkes              11 Bishop McNam           27.21      27.05   5 
 13 Kaela Jones               12 James Hubert           25.25      27.06   6 
 14 Le'Anna Thomas             9 Westlake Hig           27.04      27.32   8 
 15 Kailene Ligons            11 Westlake Hig           26.69      27.49   4 
 16 Clarke Hooper             12 Huntingtown            27.04      27.66   7 
 17 Ashley Luton              12 La Plata Hig           27.67      27.76   2 
 18 Khaliah James             12 T.C. William           26.84      27.77   7 
 19 Bridgette Manful          11 Laurel High            26.50      27.90   1 
 20 Jayla Greenfield          12 Westlake Hig           26.97      27.94  10 
 21 Kyra Parker               11 T.C. William           26.54      27.99   2 
 22 Paige Harris              10 Laurel High            26.40      28.29   2 
 23 Siani Downs               12 Maurice J. M                      28.40   5 
 24 Rebecca Yim               12 Langley                27.90      28.45   1 
 25 Dakota Kindred             9 T.C. William           26.94      28.63   9 
 26 Jackie Petras             11 Langley                27.50      28.82   4 
 27 Ananda Rinkin             11 Oxon Hill Hi           27.00      28.92  10 
 28 Destiny Thompson           9 Henry E. Lac                      29.04   6 
 29 Kenya Allison              9 James Hubert           26.22      29.08   4 
 30 Katia Turner              11 Bishop McNam           29.00      29.27   7 
 31 Nia Taylor                 9 Elizabeth Se           29.00      29.29   8 
 32 Anastassia Mulligan       12 Langley                28.50      29.32   6 
 33 Diandra Brown             11 Edgewood Hig           32.83      29.35   6 
 34 Kayla Bowman               9 La Plata Hig           29.94      29.37   9 
 35 Elizabeth Cachiaras       10 Edgewood Hig           29.85      29.42  10 
 36 Tiana Hodges               9 Bishop McNam           30.89      29.42   1 
 37 Keyona Curry               9 Elizabeth Se           31.00      29.54   3 
 38 Kaniya Brown              12 Henry E. Lac                      29.58  10 
 39 Layel Sanders              9 Long Reach             27.90      29.61   1 
 40 Annalyse Carson           10 Thomas Stone                      29.63   2 
 41 Delaney O'Gilvie           9 Elizabeth Se           29.35      29.79   9 
 42 Cameron Davis              9 Friendly Hig           28.74      29.83   4 
 43 Anna Kelly                 9 Calvert High           33.78      29.96   8 
 44 Niemah Brown              10 Henry E. Lac                      29.97   3 
 45 Joelle Tiller             12 Thomas Stone                      30.01   4 
 46 Awura Osei                11 Parkdale Hig                      30.03   7 
 47 Marley Johnson            11 Oxon Hill Hi           30.95      30.26   2 
 48 Alexis Herbert            11 Elizabeth Se           30.00      30.29   7 
 49 Kutina Carlos              9 St. Mary's R           30.90      30.30   1 
 50 Britney Nwankwoala         9 Laurel High            30.62      30.31   3 
 51 Victoria Costen            9 Friendly Hig           27.00      30.34   9 
 52 Jada Arenas               11 Long Reach             30.14      30.40   5 
 53 Mmaz Ndukwe               10 Parkdale Hig                      30.57   3 
 54 Anisa Watson               9 Friendly Hig                      30.73   5 
 55 Ceyonna Hogue             12 Chopticon Hi                      31.00   1 
 56 Lashawn L Tubman          12 Chopticon Hi           29.45      31.04  10 
 57 Shelby Benton             11 Chopticon Hi                      31.30   2 
 58 Tiana Frazier             12 St. Mary's R           28.00      31.43   3 
 59 Shania Foster             10 Laurel High            30.62      31.65   5 
 60 Yazmine Ambrosio          10 Oxon Hill Hi           31.95      31.71   4 
 61 Rebecca Schmitz            9 St. Mary's R           32.10      32.15   2 
 62 Shelly Jones              10 St. Mary's R           30.00      32.20   6 
 63 Shania Medeus             10 Parkdale Hig           30.14      32.27   4 
 64 Ariana Marshall            9 Riverdale Ba           28.50      32.97   5 
 65 Kennedy Benjamin          12 Calvert High           34.00      33.49   9 
 66 Arianna Stokes             9 Friendly Hig                      34.85   6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 24.83  4/12/2008   Danielle Brock, Westlake                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Kiara Parker              12 Westlake Hig           25.83      25.06   10   
  2 Martha Sam                12 James Hubert           26.03      25.09    8   
  3 Dnia Freeman              11 Riverdale Ba           25.86      25.54    6   
  4 Sarah Moore               12 James Hubert           26.44      25.94    5   
  5 Dominique Jeffery          9 Henry E. Lac           25.82      26.45    4   
  6 Kendrah Bullock           11 North Point            26.89      26.69    3   
  7 Kyra Miller               11 North Point            26.56      26.71    2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 56.08  4/21/2007   Ambrosia Iwugo, Elizabeth Seton             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sarah Moore               12 James Hubert           55.07      57.34  10  10   
  2 Valencia McDowell         11 North Point            59.44      58.57  10   8   
  3 Kendrah Bullock           11 North Point          1:03.04      58.99   8   6   
  4 Dominique Jeffery          9 Henry E. Lac           58.58      59.09  10   5   
  5 Clarke Hooper             12 Huntingtown          1:01.50      59.18   9   4   
  6 Obichi Onwukwe            12 Parkdale Hig           58.85      59.27  10   3   
  7 Michaela Purdy            11 Langley                58.80      59.43  10   2   
  8 Harleigh White            10 Huntingtown            59.64      59.46   9   1   
  9 Ciara Jones                9 Oxon Hill Hi         1:02.00    1:00.43   8 
 10 Malana Johnson            10 Elizabeth Se         1:01.92    1:00.46   9 
 11 Mackaiya Cherry           11 Henry E. Lac         1:02.37    1:00.50   8 
 12 Kaela Jones               12 James Hubert           57.51    1:01.14  10 
 13 Alexandria Okon           11 Laurel High          1:02.10    1:02.49   8 
 14 Mone't Peterson           10 Thomas Stone                    1:02.50   2 
 15 Kiera Tyree               11 Maurice J. M         1:03.64    1:03.04   8 
 16 Danielle Johnson          12 Elizabeth Se         1:04.53    1:03.10   7 
 17 Rebecca Yim               12 Langley              1:02.34    1:03.10   8 
 18 Erica Gibbs               11 Eleanor Roos         1:01.00    1:03.28   9 
 19 Kenya Allison              9 James Hubert         1:01.01    1:04.90   9 
 20 Jessica Brisco            10 T.C. William         1:02.24    1:04.91   8 
 21 Anna Kelly                 9 Calvert High         1:09.34    1:05.51   4 
 22 Julia Lesko               12 Maurice J. M         1:05.00    1:05.54   7 
 23 Skye Cummings             10 Westlake Hig         1:06.74    1:05.55   5 
 24 Gabriella Peker           11 Langley              1:04.80    1:05.61   7 
 25 Zhane McNight             11 Eleanor Roos         1:06.00    1:05.62   6 
 26 Joelle Bailey             10 Long Reach             59.00    1:05.65  10 
 27 Kennedeigh Hairston       11 Westlake Hig         1:08.84    1:05.90   4 
 28 Bridgette Manful          11 Laurel High          1:02.30    1:06.52   8 
 29 Blessing McMillon         10 Friendly Hig         1:04.00    1:06.66   7 
 30 Seneca Friend             11 Long Reach           1:01.00    1:07.32   9 
 31 Antoinette Bradley         9 Friendly Hig         1:06.61    1:07.39   6 
 32 Gabrielle Rose             9 Bishop McNam         1:18.00    1:07.70   2 
 33 Tori Epps                 11 Elizabeth Se         1:08.11    1:07.78   5 
 34 Nia Brown                 10 Eleanor Roos         1:08.32    1:07.80   5 
 35 Mmaz Ndukwe               10 Parkdale Hig         1:10.68    1:07.98   3 
 36 Rachel Boateng             9 Riverdale Ba         1:07.00    1:08.47   5 
 37 Shannon Ward              10 Elizabeth Se         1:07.00    1:08.49   5 
 38 Lindsay Wimbush           10 Parkdale Hig         1:09.10    1:08.53   4 
 39 Kendall Johnson            9 Oxon Hill Hi         1:06.40    1:08.70   6 
 40 Britney Nwankwoala         9 Laurel High          1:09.80    1:09.88   4 
 41 Rebekah Johnson           10 Huntingtown          1:10.04    1:09.99   4 
 42 Victoria Bankole          11 Edgewood Hig         1:12.00    1:10.57   3 
 43 Clara Clemson             10 Langley              1:08.32    1:10.81   4 
 44 Kiana Marcelle            10 Riverdale Ba         1:16.00    1:10.95   3 
 45 Destiny Thompson           9 Henry E. Lac         1:06.40    1:11.09   6 
 46 Rebecca Jerome            11 St. Mary's R         1:04.00    1:12.32   7 
 47 Kei-Shauna Williams       11 Calvert High         1:09.22    1:13.38   4 
 48 Jenna Tanavage            10 Chopticon Hi         1:10.66    1:13.74   3 
 49 Dejanae Graham            11 Henry E. Lac         1:08.00    1:14.92   5 
 50 Charlene Shoetan           9 Edgewood Hig         1:18.36    1:17.25   2 
 51 Mikayla Cox               10 La Plata Hig         1:16.24    1:17.43   3 
 52 Whitney Bassan             9 Laurel High          1:10.30    1:24.96   3 
 -- Tara Collins              12 La Plata Hig                        SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 2:16.97  4/9/2011    Amirah Johnson, Eleanor Roos              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Valencia McDowell         11 North Point          2:24.90    2:18.06   4  10   
  2 Obichi Onwukwe            12 Parkdale Hig         2:19.60    2:20.94   4   8   
  3 Kaliyah Gorman            12 Huntingtown          2:35.50    2:24.58   4   6   
  4 kemoni campbell           11 Eleanor Roos         2:30.32    2:30.03   4   5   
  5 Bridgett Redding          11 Huntingtown          2:32.77    2:31.03   4   4   
  6 Samantha Bowie            12 Bishop McNam         2:30.00    2:32.26   4   3   
  7 Shelby Benton             11 Chopticon Hi                    2:34.13   1   2   
  8 Savannah Halabuk          10 T.C. William         2:28.54    2:35.19   4   1   
  9 Alexandria Okon           11 Laurel High          2:28.40    2:37.95   4 
 10 Skye Cummings             10 Westlake Hig         2:42.60    2:43.21   3 
 11 Kim Gerber                11 Calvert High         2:47.70    2:43.77   3 
 12 Kelly Montiel             11 Parkdale Hig         2:30.51    2:43.85   4 
 13 Kennedeigh Hairston       11 Westlake Hig         2:52.40    2:44.68   2 
 14 Amita McDonald            10 North Point          2:44.10    2:44.99   3 
 15 Imani Yorker              12 Bishop McNam         2:48.57    2:45.61   3 
 16 Antoinette Bradley         9 Friendly Hig         2:35.00    2:46.88   4 
 17 Yve Montiague             11 Laurel High          2:41.30    2:48.07   3 
 18 Mone't Peterson           10 Thomas Stone                    2:48.13   1 
 19 Ashley Gbedo              12 Parkdale Hig                    2:48.76   1 
 20 Mikayla Allen             11 Langley              2:35.00    2:50.35   4 
 21 Marisa McCormick          12 Calvert High         2:48.24    2:50.49   3 
 22 Rebekah Johnson           10 Huntingtown          2:52.08    2:51.08   2 
 23 Natalie Warren             9 North Point          2:50.24    2:51.26   2 
 24 Malika Ali                11 James Hubert         2:57.00    2:52.19   2 
 25 Fiona Liao                10 Edgewood Hig         3:01.80    2:54.69   2 
 26 Nancy Palacios-Diaz       10 Laurel High          2:40.20    2:57.99   3 
 27 Sophia Vassallo           10 T.C. William         2:35.62    2:58.79   4 
 28 Naomi Dobbs               11 Edgewood Hig         3:02.00    2:59.14   2 
 29 Aislinn Reagan            11 Thomas Stone                    3:02.03   1 
 30 Vanessa Wong               9 James Hubert         3:00.00    3:05.08   2 
 31 Marie Muller              10 James Hubert         3:15.00    3:05.18   1 
 32 Imani Foster              10 Laurel High          2:44.51    3:06.12   3 
 33 Gabrielle Moore           11 St. Mary's R         3:00.00    3:06.81   2 
 34 Emma Saunders             10 Langley              2:45.34    3:07.22   3 
 35 Clara Clemson             10 Langley              2:48.34    3:07.31   3 
 36 Eloisa Chubb               9 St. Mary's R         3:02.00    3:08.08   2 
 37 Aysha Basharat            10 Thomas Stone         3:31.60    3:15.22   1 
 38 Eileen Walsh              12 St. Mary's R         3:40.00    3:28.19   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 5:15.22  4/20/2013   D'Atra Davis, North Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Riani Carr                11 James Hubert         5:47.00    5:40.72   2  10   
  2 Kim Gerber                11 Calvert High         5:43.98    5:41.35   2   8   
  3 Catherine Oberfield       11 James Hubert         5:55.00    5:45.18   2   6   
  4 Victoria Bankole          11 Edgewood Hig         6:05.00    5:47.72   2   5   
  5 Holyna Nhean              11 James Hubert         6:03.16    5:53.89   2   4   
  6 Kathleen Ascrizzi         11 Langley              6:10.12    5:54.52   2   3   
  7 Lauren Miller             10 Calvert High         5:59.90    5:58.86   1   2   
  8 Kelly Montiel             11 Parkdale Hig         5:35.00    5:59.29   2   1   
  9 Mikayla Allen             11 Langley              5:53.34    5:59.70   2 
 10 Sabrina Simpson            9 James Hubert         6:20.00    6:06.19   2 
 11 Antoinette Bradley         9 Friendly Hig                    6:09.46   1 
 12 Lauren Fancella           10 Chopticon Hi                    6:12.57   1 
 13 Yve Montiague             11 Laurel High          6:33.70    6:17.40   1 
 14 Sophia Vassallo           10 T.C. William         6:14.97    6:19.48   2 
 15 Ashley Gbedo              12 Parkdale Hig         6:31.45    6:21.12   1 
 16 Alyson Allen              10 Eleanor Roos         6:15.45    6:25.69   2 
 17 Emma Dodsworth            10 Calvert High         6:39.90    6:26.62   1 
 18 Emily Deyo                11 Calvert High         6:38.33    6:28.70   1 
 19 Emily Clark               11 La Plata Hig                    6:37.22   1 
 20 Emma Saunders             10 Langley              6:05.00    6:40.58   2 
 21 Alexandra Ye              12 St. Mary's R         6:30.00    6:45.99   1 
 22 Amanda Bland              12 St. Mary's R         7:00.00    6:48.58   1 
 23 Aislinn Reagan            11 Thomas Stone         7:02.60    6:53.37   1 
 24 Emily Moran                9 Chopticon Hi         7:04.63    6:56.49   1 
 25 Madison Truby             12 Thomas Stone                    7:04.76   1 
 26 Maitlin Greiner            9 Huntingtown          7:00.70    7:05.70   1 
 27 Samantha Bryant           12 Thomas Stone                    7:11.17   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 11:03.50  5/17/2010   Becky Yep, Mt. Hebron                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sophia Divone              9 Langley             11:30.33   11:37.27   10   
  2 Elizabeth Hite            11 Calvert High        11:49.90   11:56.90    8   
  3 Riani Carr                11 James Hubert        12:21.69   12:34.06    6   
  4 Catherine Oberfield       11 James Hubert        12:25.36   12:39.23    5   
  5 Lauren Fancella           10 Chopticon Hi        13:36.00   13:17.29    4   
  6 Kathleen Ascrizzi         11 Langley             12:00.32   13:27.52    3   
  7 Malika Ali                11 James Hubert        14:23.45   14:12.54    2   
  8 Alyson Allen              10 Eleanor Roos        13:56.77   14:35.86    1   
  9 Madison Truby             12 Thomas Stone                   15:26.49  
 10 Faith Davis                9 St. Mary's R        15:50.00   15:54.98  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 14.18  4/12/2008   Christina Manning, Westlake                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Grimes              9 Bishop McNam           15.30      16.13q  1 
  2 Bria Hill                 12 Long Reach             14.90      16.21q  1 
  3 Sydney Williams           10 Henry E. Lac           14.77      16.44q  2 
  4 Alyssa Lednum             11 La Plata Hig           15.74      16.66q  3 
  5 Lillian Reese             11 La Plata Hig           15.51      16.68q  2 
  6 Taylor Selber             12 Long Reach             14.40      17.19q  3 
  7 Nikiya Mitchell           10 Henry E. Lac                      17.68q  1 
  8 Elexa Stolzer             10 Langley                18.94      17.90q  1 
  9 Imani Harrison             9 Bishop McNam           16.84      18.11   3 
 10 Joyann Tyson              10 Parkdale Hig           17.90      18.37   2 
 11 Erianna Gudger            11 Huntingtown            18.24      18.56   3 
 12 Lauren Richardson         10 Langley                19.34      18.73   3 
 13 Jordyn Taylor             11 Huntingtown            18.64      19.19   2 
 14 Vaskia Bailey             12 Parkdale Hig           19.00      19.39   1 
 15 Nyiesha Hamblin           12 Edgewood Hig           18.14      19.67   3 
 16 jaylynn battle            10 Eleanor Roos           17.00      20.29   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 14.18  4/12/2008   Christina Manning, Westlake                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Sydney Williams           10 Henry E. Lac           16.44      15.18   10   
  2 Alyssa Lednum             11 La Plata Hig           16.66      15.39    8   
  3 Lillian Reese             11 La Plata Hig           16.68      16.05    6   
  4 Taylor Grimes              9 Bishop McNam           16.13      16.07    5   
  5 Taylor Selber             12 Long Reach             17.19      16.10    4   
  6 Bria Hill                 12 Long Reach             16.21      16.11    3   
  7 Nikiya Mitchell           10 Henry E. Lac           17.68      17.57    2   
  8 Elexa Stolzer             10 Langley                17.90      18.18    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 44.56  5/7/2009    Shavon Briscoe, North Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sydney Williams           10 Henry E. Lac           44.56      45.90   4  10   
  2 Kaliyah Gorman            12 Huntingtown            47.65      46.33   4   8   
  3 Ayanna Johnson            10 Riverdale Ba           46.00      48.96   4   6   
  4 Taylor Grimes              9 Bishop McNam           50.57      49.09   3   5   
  5 Imani Harrison             9 Bishop McNam           52.99      49.35   2   4   
  6 Jada Jackson              12 Thomas Stone           50.64      49.36   3   3   
  7 Allasha Farmer            12 T.C. William           49.54      49.47   4   2   
  8 Erianna Gudger            11 Huntingtown            51.54      49.91   3   1   
  9 Alyssa Lednum             11 La Plata Hig                      50.05   1 
 10 Sonyel Williams           12 Thomas Stone           50.44      50.30   3 
 11 Bria Hill                 12 Long Reach             45.00      50.42   4 
 12 Elizabeth Shodiya          9 Oxon Hill Hi           47.00      50.99   4 
 13 Lauren Richardson         10 Langley                54.23      51.24   2 
 14 Jasmine Dantzler           9 Bishop McNam           48.85      51.50   4 
 15 Vaskia Bailey             12 Parkdale Hig                      52.11   1 
 16 Joyann Tyson              10 Parkdale Hig           54.90      52.21   2 
 17 jaylynn battle            10 Eleanor Roos           51.92      53.49   3 
 18 Victoria Costen            9 Friendly Hig                      55.55   1 
 19 Elexa Stolzer             10 Langley                54.39      56.10   2 
 20 Schyler Vander Schoaf      9 T.C. William           51.04    1:00.08   3 
 21 Rachel Weber              12 Chopticon Hi         1:03.68    1:06.00   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 47.95  4/21/2007   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton            
                       C Bond, A Pedro, D Hayes, A Ajayi                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Westlake High School  'A'                           50.45      49.76   3  10   
  2 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                      52.24      50.33   3   8   
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    52.52      50.60   3   6   
  4 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    56.00      51.18   2   5   
  5 Henry E. Lackey High School  'A'                    50.45      51.30   3   4   
  6 Friendly High School  'A'                           50.79      51.79   3   3   
  7 Huntingtown High School  'A'                        55.14      54.30   2   2   
  8 La Plata High School  'A'                           54.74      54.61   2   1   
  9 Edgewood High School  'A'                           58.54      55.72   1 
 10 Calvert High School  'A'                          1:01.20      57.70   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 1:42.65  5/7/2009    Henry E. Lackey, Henry E. Lackey          
                         J Benbow, S Brown, J Wade, L Yelder               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Westlake High School  'A'                         1:51.50    1:47.01   3  10   
  2 Friendly High School  'A'                         1:50.28    1:52.48   3   8   
  3 La Plata High School  'A'                         1:55.80    1:53.02   3   6   
  4 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  2:20.00    1:54.79   1   5   
  5 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  1:55.93    1:54.88   3   4   
  6 Thomas Stone High School  'A'                     2:11.70    1:55.16   1   3   
  7 Henry E. Lackey High School  'A'                  1:51.64    1:55.64   3   2   
  8 Huntingtown High School  'A'                      1:57.10    1:57.05   2   1   
  9 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    1:59.55    2:00.65   2 
 10 Long Reach  'A'                                   1:58.34    2:00.84   2 
 11 Parkdale High School  'A'                         1:58.50    2:01.09   2 
 12 Edgewood High School  'A'                         2:03.60    2:02.17   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 3:57.47  4/14/2012   Thomas Stone, Thomas Stone                
                         A Richardson, K Sims, R Halmon, S Williams        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'               3:51.10    3:55.25#  3  10   
  2 Huntingtown High School  'A'                      4:16.80    4:01.26   3   8   
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                4:12.41    4:05.13   3   6   
  4 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  4:25.00    4:08.60   2   5   
  5 Langley  'A'                                      4:13.52    4:11.56   3   4   
  6 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    4:20.30    4:11.75   2   3   
  7 Henry E. Lackey High School  'A'                  4:18.57    4:19.13   3   2   
  8 Westlake High School  'A'                         4:17.42    4:21.75   3   1   
  9 Thomas Stone High School  'A'                     4:20.40    4:27.41   2 
 10 Friendly High School  'A'                                    4:32.48   1 
 11 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'A'                            4:41.48   1 
 12 Chopticon High School  'A'                        4:55.06    4:50.22   1 
 13 Edgewood High School  'A'                         5:04.88    5:13.95   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 9:46.02  4/14/2012   Thomas Stone, Thomas Stone                
                         K Mitchell, J Daniels, K Sims, R Halmon           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                 11:00.00   10:27.94   10   
  2 Parkdale High School  'A'                        10:23.00   10:32.66    8   
  3 Thomas Stone High School  'A'                    11:13.20   10:49.29    6   
  4 Langley  'A'                                     10:39.79   11:05.19    5   
  5 Laurel High School  'A'                          11:00.00   11:31.46    4   
  6 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'A'                10:02.00   12:50.20    3   
 
Girls High Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: #  5-06  5/17/2010   Shavon Briscoe, North Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taylor Nolan              10 Bishop McNam         5-02.00    5-01.00   10   
  2 Lillian Reese             11 La Plata Hig         4-08.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Trishna Clarke            12 Long Reach           5-00.00    4-08.00    4.50
  3 Cameron Spruill           12 Elizabeth Se         4-10.00    4-08.00    4.50
  3 Allasha Farmer            12 T.C. William         4-10.00    4-08.00    4.50
  3 Gabrielle Rose             9 Bishop McNam         4-08.00    4-08.00    4.50
  7 Alysha Allsion            12 James Hubert         4-11.00   J4-08.00    1.50
  7 Jessica Coleman           12 Edgewood Hig         4-06.00   J4-08.00    1.50
  9 Hannah Lawrence           12 St. Mary's R         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Lauryn Young              10 Henry E. Lac         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Jordyn Hawkins            10 Henry E. Lac                   J4-08.00  
 12 Alexandria Collins         9 Long Reach           4-06.00   J4-08.00  
 13 Emily Dixon               10 La Plata Hig         4-04.00    4-06.00  
 14 Dejanae Graham            11 Henry E. Lac                    4-04.00  
 15 Princess Okiji            11 Long Reach           4-06.00   J4-04.00  
 -- Desiree Miller             9 North Point          4-02.00         NH  
 -- Tyra Saverson             12 North Point          4-00.00         NH  
 -- Jordan Davis               9 Westlake Hig                         NH  
 -- Kayla Bowman               9 La Plata Hig         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Jada Waters                9 Edgewood Hig         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Leah Tayman               12 Chopticon Hi                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 20-04.50  4/12/2008   Tynita Butts, Williams, T. C.            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taylor Woods              11 Riverdale Ba        19-06.50   18-05.75   10   
  2 Lillian Reese             11 La Plata Hig        17-10.00   17-01.50    8   
  3 Harleigh White            10 Huntingtown         15-08.00   16-11.50    6   
  4 Elizabeth Shodiya          9 Oxon Hill Hi        16-09.00   16-07.25    5   
  5 Taylor Grimes              9 Bishop McNam        17-05.00   15-11.25    4   
  6 Makayla Chapman           11 Elizabeth Se        15-10.00   14-06.75    3   
  7 Anisa Watson               9 Friendly Hig        14-09.00   14-03.00    2   
  8 Imani Harrison             9 Bishop McNam        14-10.00   14-00.25    1   
  9 Misha Bucknor             11 Bishop McNam        15-05.50   13-06.75  
 10 Cameron Davis              9 Friendly Hig        15-11.00   13-03.25  
 10 Jada Bruce                11 Elizabeth Se        13-05.50   13-03.25  
 12 A'Mia Renfroe             11 North Point         14-01.00   12-06.25  
 13 Ceyonna Hogue             12 Chopticon Hi        12-00.00   12-03.50  
 14 Lindsay Wimbush           10 Parkdale Hig        14-00.00   12-01.00  
 14 Niemah Brown              10 Henry E. Lac                   12-01.00  
 16 Rachel Weber              12 Chopticon Hi        12-04.00   11-09.25  
 17 Allison Bishop            12 Thomas Stone                   11-05.75  
 18 Kiera Boudias             10 Thomas Stone        12-09.00   11-01.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 39-00  4/5/2014    Javonne Antoine, Elizabeth Se               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lillian Reese             11 La Plata Hig        35-07.00   36-07.25   10   
  2 Bria Hill                 12 Long Reach          37-02.75   36-05.25    8   
  3 Harleigh White            10 Huntingtown         34-10.00   36-03.00    6   
  4 Trishna Clarke            12 Long Reach          35-09.50   35-01.50    5   
  5 Lauryn Young              10 Henry E. Lac        31-08.00   33-06.00    4   
  6 Jessica Coleman           12 Edgewood Hig        30-08.00   32-08.75    3   
  7 Misha Bucknor             11 Bishop McNam        35-00.00   32-07.50    2   
  8 Jordyn Hawkins            10 Henry E. Lac        31-02.00   32-04.00    1   
  9 Nyiesha Hamblin           12 Edgewood Hig        28-09.00   29-04.75  
 10 Kiera Boudias             10 Thomas Stone        26-08.00   27-07.50  
 11 Jenna Tanavage            10 Chopticon Hi        28-06.50   26-04.50  
 12 Alexandra Boelke          10 Chopticon Hi                   23-03.50  
 -- Cameron Davis              9 Friendly Hig                        SCR  
 -- Anisa Watson               9 Friendly Hig                        SCR  
 
Girls Shot Put
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 41-11.25  4/14/2012   Alexus Scott, Eleanor Roos               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sarah Leckman             10 T.C. William        40-07.00   39-02.50   10   
  2 Iye Massaquoi             12 T.C. William        39-04.00   39-00.50    8   
  3 Courtney Hawkins           9 Henry E. Lac        33-02.00   32-09.00    6   
  4 Francesca Chambers        10 Riverdale Ba        32-00.00   32-08.50    5   
  5 Dara Obasa                 9 Eleanor Roos        30-09.00   31-04.50    4   
  6 Nazarin Walker            11 Riverdale Ba        33-05.00   31-02.50    3   
  7 Kayla Harrison            11 La Plata Hig        30-05.50   30-08.50    2   
  8 Kayla Jones               10 Riverdale Ba        32-00.00   30-07.50    1   
  9 Samantha Bolin             9 Huntingtown         28-00.75   30-07.00  
 10 Maiya Chapman              9 Elizabeth Se        26-00.00   30-06.00  
 11 Imani Davis               12 Henry E. Lac                   30-01.00  
 12 Tenyah Hall               10 Elizabeth Se        20-00.00   29-11.00  
 13 Karley Dunn               11 La Plata Hig        27-04.00   29-01.00  
 14 Rebecca Johnson           12 St. Mary's R        31-01.00   29-00.50  
 15 Sade Herbert              11 Chopticon Hi        28-10.00   28-05.50  
 16 NeCyia Ray                10 Huntingtown         27-00.50   28-02.00  
 17 Georgia Coleman            9 Elizabeth Se        31-05.00   27-07.00  
 18 Lauren Glisson            12 Elizabeth Se        26-05.00   27-04.50  
 19 Dia Brown                 10 Huntingtown         26-02.00   26-02.50  
 20 Jada Antoine              10 Eleanor Roos        23-03.00   25-10.00  
 20 Olivia Bell                9 North Point         24-01.00   25-10.00  
 22 Macy Delahay               9 Chopticon Hi        25-03.00   23-04.00  
 23 Aria Tucker               12 Edgewood Hig        26-02.00   23-03.50  
 23 Amaka Uwalor              11 Edgewood Hig                   23-03.50  
 25 Eve D'Antignac             9 Eleanor Roos        22-08.00   23-02.00  
 26 Allison Bishop            12 Thomas Stone        24-07.50   22-03.00  
 27 Leah Tayman               12 Chopticon Hi                   22-02.50  
 28 Ivie Foster               12 Laurel High         22-06.00   21-10.50  
 29 Morgan Robinson           12 Laurel High         18-09.00   21-05.00  
 30 Samira Washington         10 Friendly Hig        20-01.25   21-00.50  
 31 Olivia Longobardi         10 Chopticon Hi                   20-03.00  
 32 Maddie Lessner            12 St. Mary's R        19-01.00   17-09.50  
 33 Catherine Kachman         11 St. Mary's R        19-07.00   17-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 122-06.50  5/7/2009    Abigail Monaghan, La Plata              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Iye Massaquoi             12 T.C. William          137-02     124-07#  10   
  2 Courtney Hawkins           9 Henry E. Lac        91-01.50      93-08    8   
  3 Dara Obasa                 9 Eleanor Roos        82-02.50   91-02.50    6   
  4 Nazarin Walker            11 Riverdale Ba           84-04      88-05    5   
  5 Samantha Bolin             9 Huntingtown            77-02      88-01    4   
  6 Allison Bishop            12 Thomas Stone           72-06      84-08    3   
  7 Dia Brown                 10 Huntingtown            72-05      84-00    2   
  8 Taylor Marshall           10 Bishop McNam           75-10      83-00    1   
  9 Rebecca Johnson           12 St. Mary's R           72-02      81-10  
 10 Imani Davis               12 Henry E. Lac                      80-07  
 11 Tenyah Hall               10 Elizabeth Se           75-00      80-03  
 12 Lauren Glisson            12 Elizabeth Se           82-11      80-00  
 13 Sade Herbert              11 Chopticon Hi           75-03      79-04  
 14 Kayla Harrison            11 La Plata Hig                      79-01  
 15 Karley Dunn               11 La Plata Hig           81-10      78-00  
 16 Kayla Jones               10 Riverdale Ba           82-07   76-02.50  
 17 Amaka Uwalor              11 Edgewood Hig           72-09      71-10  
 18 Francesca Chambers        10 Riverdale Ba           87-08      71-07  
 19 Sarah Leckman             10 T.C. William          101-02      70-03  
 20 Maiya Chapman              9 Elizabeth Se           75-00      68-09  
 21 Macy Delahay               9 Chopticon Hi           65-05      68-04  
 22 NeCyia Ray                10 Huntingtown            75-00      64-09  
 23 Georgia Coleman            9 Elizabeth Se           74-03      62-05  
 24 Jada Antoine              10 Eleanor Roos           80-01      60-07  
 25 Olivia Longobardi         10 Chopticon Hi                      60-02  
 26 Eve D'Antignac             9 Eleanor Roos        48-10.50      51-05  
 27 Ivie Foster               12 Laurel High                    49-05.50  
 28 Morgan Robinson           12 Laurel High            54-08      49-00  
 29 Catherine Kachman         11 St. Mary's R           47-09   44-03.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 10.64  4/12/2008   Lamaar Thomas, Friendly                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Noah Lyles                11 T.C. William           10.44      11.39q  8 
  2 Xavier Williams           10 Bishop McNam           11.29      11.54q  1 
  3 Eriq Fadahunsi            12 Henry E. Lac           11.32      11.65q  3 
  4 Will Moten                10 Westlake Hig           11.01      11.84q  6 
  5 Temitope Agoro            11 Parkdale Hig           11.26      11.87q  2 
  6 Dajon Wiseman             10 Huntingtown                       11.92q  3 
  7 Michael Bynoe             11 Laurel High            11.40      11.92q  7 
  8 Cameron Edmunds           12 Calvert High           11.97      11.96q  7 
  9 Thomas Alcorn             10 Westlake Hig           11.45      11.98   8 
 10 Rashard Jackson            9 St. Mary's R           11.30      12.02   1 
 11 Michael Hubbard           12 Laurel High            11.20      12.04   4 
 12 Kevin McGill              11 Westlake Hig           11.32      12.10   2 
 13 Robert Day                12 Parkdale Hig           11.81      12.16   4 
 14 Malcolm Hayward           12 Riverdale Ba           12.00      12.17   1 
 15 Malik Bodrick             11 Edgewood Hig           11.02      12.18   5 
 16 Jeffrey Burley            12 Chopticon Hi           11.40      12.26   6 
 17 John Oliver                9 Riverdale Ba           11.20      12.29   3 
 18 Kevin Byrd                 9 Bishop McNam           12.37      12.30   7 
 19 Adam Kinder               10 Huntingtown                       12.32   2 
 20 Juwuan Williams           12 Parkdale Hig           11.82      12.35   5 
 21 Jalen Poston              10 James Hubert           11.75      12.42   2 
 22 Kia Cole                   9 T.C. William           11.74      12.45   1 
 23 Kevon Adams               11 Friendly Hig           11.87      12.47   7 
 24 Jaison Young              12 Riverdale Ba           10.90      12.48   7 
 25 Julian Carter             11 James Hubert           11.55      12.51   6 
 26 Arinze Okeke              10 Bishop McNam           11.88      12.53   8 
 27 Cafarris Whitley          12 Edgewood Hig           12.04      12.54   2 
 28 Isaiah Culver             10 Langley                12.00      12.58   4 
 29 Christian Neal            12 Oxon Hill Hi           11.98      12.59   5 
 30 Kyle Fredrick             11 Langley                12.00      12.64   1 
 31 Robert Edwards             9 Bishop McNam           11.84      12.71   6 
 32 DaCarlo Lyles             12 Henry E. Lac                      12.73   4 
 33 Trae Gross                12 Oxon Hill Hi           11.70      12.73   1 
 34 Abidemi Adebayo           10 Laurel High                       12.79   2 
 35 Xavier Blackson           12 La Plata Hig           12.54      12.83   6 
 36 Amari Jones               10 Edgewood Hig           12.18      12.89   4 
 37 Markell McDaniels          9 James Hubert           11.65      12.98   4 
 38 Radcliffe Manyan          10 High Point H           11.90      13.11   8 
 39 David Robinson             9 Long Reach             13.54      13.12   7 
 40 Tyler Wimbush             11 Long Reach             11.40      13.17   5 
 41 Boakum Apesemaka-Vital    12 St. Mary's R           12.70      13.28   8 
 42 Isaiah Smith               9 Chopticon Hi                      13.30   1 
 43 Jabar Henson               9 Thurgood Mar                      13.34   5 
 44 Justice Williams          11 Laurel High            13.25      13.48   6 
 45 Josh Crumb                10 St. Mary's R           11.70      13.54   3 
 46 Dayell Preston             9 Thurgood Mar                      13.58   3 
 47 Jordan Maffett            10 Friendly Hig           12.97      13.74   5 
 48 Leland Miller             11 High Point H           11.70      13.88   2 
 49 Kyree Richardson           9 Thurgood Mar                      14.23   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 10.64  4/12/2008   Lamaar Thomas, Friendly                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Noah Lyles                11 T.C. William           11.39      11.35   10   
  2 Will Moten                10 Westlake Hig           11.84      11.65    8   
  3 Eriq Fadahunsi            12 Henry E. Lac           11.65      11.76    6   
  4 Xavier Williams           10 Bishop McNam           11.54      11.89    5   
  5 Michael Bynoe             11 Laurel High            11.92      12.01    4   
  6 Temitope Agoro            11 Parkdale Hig           11.87      12.06    3   
  7 Dajon Wiseman             10 Huntingtown            11.92      12.08    2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 21.54  4/14/2012   Champ Page, Henry A Wise                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Noah Lyles                11 T.C. William           20.83      22.46q 10 
  2 Will Moten                10 Westlake Hig           22.48      23.26q  3 
  3 Isaiah Fluker             12 Thomas Stone                      23.49q  1 
  4 Eriq Fadahunsi            12 Henry E. Lac           22.94      23.50q  6 
  5 Xavier Williams           10 Bishop McNam           22.94      23.65q  5 
  6 Joseph Oxley              12 James Hubert           22.46      23.66q  5 
  7 Dajon Wiseman             10 Huntingtown                       23.68q 10 
  8 Cameron Edmunds           12 Calvert High           25.42      23.69q  1 
  9 Thomas Alcorn             10 Westlake Hig           23.01      23.71  10 
 10 Temitope Agoro            11 Parkdale Hig           23.00      23.73  10 
 11 Jeremy Middlebrook        12 Edgewood Hig           22.78      23.88   1 
 12 Dorrien Lewis             11 La Plata Hig           23.34      23.93   8 
 13 Kevin McGill              11 Westlake Hig           23.84      24.12   4 
 14 Donald Phelps             11 Riverdale Ba           23.50      24.30   3 
 15 Corey Hodnett             11 Westlake Hig           23.46      24.34   6 
 16 Michael Hubbard           12 Laurel High            23.04      24.36   9 
 17 Onyeloni Igwulu           12 Parkdale Hig           24.27      24.36   9 
 18 Kisaun Harris             12 Calvert High           24.57      24.37   9 
 19 Brian Thompson            11 Bishop McNam           24.71      24.37   8 
 20 Damik Bess                12 Huntingtown            24.00      24.51   6 
 21 Jeffrey Burley            12 Chopticon Hi           23.40      24.52   7 
 22 Daraun Bynoe              12 Laurel High            22.23      24.56   6 
 23 Joseph Berry              12 Calvert High           26.90      24.67   6 
 24 Tomi Dayo-Otekunrin       11 Laurel High            23.45      24.78   5 
 25 Marquis Bundy             12 Thomas Stone                      24.89   8 
 26 John Makell               10 St. Mary's R           22.60      24.92   2 
 27 Dray Nkemdirim            11 High Point H           23.50      24.95   2 
 28 Cameron Deen              10 Oxon Hill Hi           23.50      25.06   4 
 29 Oluwaseyi Sodipo          12 Laurel High            22.80      25.10   4 
 30 Rashard Jackson            9 St. Mary's R           22.60      25.17   1 
 31 Juwuan Williams           12 Parkdale Hig                      25.18   2 
 32 Jeremiah Leflore           9 Edgewood Hig           24.21      25.25   8 
 33 Meki Bowers                9 Long Reach             23.80      25.49   1 
 34 Kevon Adams               11 Friendly Hig           22.50      25.49   2 
 35 Jordan Holder             10 Bishop McNam           22.99      25.57   7 
 36 Demarco Garcia            12 Oxon Hill Hi           23.80      25.75   2 
 37 Ellis Brown               10 Riverdale Ba           23.60      25.76   1 
 38 Kavon Smith                9 Henry E. Lac                      25.92   3 
 39 Jesse Garcia              12 Chopticon Hi                      26.10   6 
 40 Amari Jones               10 Edgewood Hig           24.82      26.28   5 
 41 Kelvin Harris              9 T.C. William           21.64      26.30   9 
 42 Elliot Freeland            9 Huntingtown                       26.33   9 
 43 Tre Gulley                10 Henry E. Lac                      26.39   4 
 44 Edwin Brown               12 Riverdale Ba           24.80      27.78   7 
 45 Donald Blankenship         9 High Point H           25.58      28.25   4 
 46 Victor Adebanjo            9 Long Reach             23.90      28.42   5 
 47 Jordan Maffett            10 Friendly Hig                      29.00   1 
 48 Jabar Henson               9 Thurgood Mar                      29.27   3 
 49 Marquan Frazier            9 Thurgood Mar                      30.04   2 
 50 Bradley Vincent            9 Chopticon Hi                      30.54   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 21.54  4/14/2012   Champ Page, Henry A Wise                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Noah Lyles                11 T.C. William           22.46      21.62   10   
  2 Will Moten                10 Westlake Hig           23.26      22.40    8   
  3 Isaiah Fluker             12 Thomas Stone           23.49      23.20    6   
  4 Xavier Williams           10 Bishop McNam           23.65      23.32    5   
  5 Dajon Wiseman             10 Huntingtown            23.68      23.76    4   
  6 Eriq Fadahunsi            12 Henry E. Lac           23.50      23.83    3   
  7 Joseph Oxley              12 James Hubert           23.66      23.85    2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 48.20  5/7/2009    Jeremy Blair, Richard Montgome              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Josephus Lyles            11 T.C. William           46.23      47.73#  8  10   
  2 Aaron Robinson            10 Oxon Hill Hi           49.23      49.11   8   8   
  3 Isaiah Akil               12 Riverdale Ba           49.05      49.87   8   6   
  4 Kyle Williams             12 Henry E. Lac           50.40      50.54   8   5   
  5 Jeremy Middlebrook        12 Edgewood Hig           52.95      50.78   7   4   
  6 Justin Davis              11 Riverdale Ba           51.30      51.78   7   3   
  7 Taivion Boone             11 Bishop McNam           54.57      51.93   6   2   
  8 Malik Prince               9 Riverdale Ba           51.80      52.90   7   1   
  9 Ken Nelson                11 High Point H           53.50      53.45   7 
 10 John Makell               10 St. Mary's R           53.30      53.54   7 
 11 Daraun Bynoe              12 Laurel High            51.29      53.67   8 
 12 Onyeloni Igwulu           12 Parkdale Hig                      54.30   2 
 13 Jack Prewitt              12 Chopticon Hi                      54.40   1 
 14 Grant Hooper              10 Huntingtown            56.48      54.68   5 
 15 Brian Reilly              12 Langley                53.34      54.96   7 
 16 Ephraim Alfa              12 Parkdale Hig           57.92      54.98   3 
 17 Anthony Marshall           9 Henry E. Lac                      55.10   1 
 18 Justin Lee                11 Langley                55.34      55.11   5 
 19 Anthouy Harrell           11 Oxon Hill Hi           54.36      55.16   6 
 20 Oluwaseyi Sodipo          12 Laurel High            51.27      55.42   8 
 21 Tristan Lomax              9 Edgewood Hig           56.27      55.75   5 
 22 Zach Walker               12 Calvert High           55.99      55.92   5 
 23 alonte logan              10 Eleanor Roos           56.50      56.15   4 
 24 Jalen Sykes               10 Laurel High            54.70      56.20   6 
 25 Javon Barrett             11 Chopticon Hi                      56.30   2 
 26 Gage White                10 La Plata Hig           57.04      56.42   4 
 27 Randy Brent               11 Thomas Stone           56.64      56.57   4 
 28 Gilles Tamukong           12 Laurel High            55.30      56.92   5 
 29 Dray Nkemdirim            11 High Point H           53.50      57.14   6 
 30 Demetrius Sims             9 Henry E. Lac           57.96      57.25   3 
 31 Michael Pettiford         11 Huntingtown            58.00      57.27   3 
 32 Andrew Bushell             9 St. Mary's R           54.10      57.70   6 
 33 Nick Omsberg              11 Langley                55.03      57.89   5 
 34 Ellion Trotman            10 Bishop McNam           59.56      58.01   3 
 35 Justin Johnson            12 Bishop McNam           51.89      58.12   7 
 36 Menjor Kamara              9 Parkdale Hig         1:00.34      58.83   3 
 37 Noah Varnell              10 La Plata Hig                    1:03.90   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 1:56.75  4/21/2007   Jeff Miller, South County                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eamon Mccoy               12 Brandywine H         2:00.01    2:00.25   4  10   
  2 Miles Smith               11 La Plata Hig         2:07.50    2:03.11   3   8   
  3 Langston Gash             11 Edgewood Hig         2:02.24    2:03.85   4   6   
  4 Edwin Brown               12 Riverdale Ba         2:03.54    2:04.59   4   5   
  5 Alain Severn              11 Eleanor Roos         2:04.09    2:04.65   4   4   
  6 Caleb Mccammon            11 Laurel High          2:05.24    2:06.01   3   3   
  7 Akorede Olayiwola         12 Parkdale Hig         2:06.91    2:07.45   3   2   
  8 Jack MacKay               10 T.C. William         2:06.83    2:09.42   3   1   
  9 Aaron Parker              12 Edgewood Hig         2:03.68    2:09.61   4 
 10 Jack Prewitt              12 Chopticon Hi                    2:10.41   1 
 11 Opeyemi Olayiwola          9 Eleanor Roos         2:08.00    2:11.06   3 
 12 Alec Delcambre            11 Thomas Stone                    2:11.25   1 
 13 Kevin Glasper             11 Riverdale Ba         2:05.98    2:14.13   3 
 14 Zach Walker               12 Calvert High         2:20.90    2:14.32   2 
 15 Daniel Jordan             10 High Point H         2:08.00    2:14.79   3 
 16 Brandon Betts              9 Riverdale Ba         2:08.00    2:14.97   3 
 17 Juwan Gray                12 Thomas Stone                    2:15.47   1 
 18 Michael Dorsey            12 Thomas Stone                    2:15.66   1 
 19 Jesutofunmi Palmer        12 Laurel High          2:14.20    2:16.50   2 
 20 Nick Omsberg              11 Langley              2:08.00    2:16.55   3 
 21 Ben Gorski                11 Edgewood Hig         2:11.00    2:16.88   3 
 22 Justin Lee                11 Langley              2:10.32    2:17.26   3 
 23 Gregg Walker              12 Laurel High          2:12.30    2:17.35   3 
 24 Toye Barnard              12 High Point H         2:11.00    2:17.54   3 
 25 Eric Folkerts             11 T.C. William         2:12.65    2:17.55   3 
 26 John Stout                11 James Hubert         2:17.00    2:18.34   2 
 27 Devonte Simpson           10 Westlake Hig         2:20.60    2:18.65   2 
 28 Dominique Marsh           11 Westlake Hig         2:20.77    2:20.06   2 
 29 Andrew Wright              9 Henry E. Lac         2:23.02    2:20.37   1 
 30 Garrett Cherry             9 Chopticon Hi         2:19.96    2:22.36   2 
 31 Zahir Abdul-Hakim          9 Thurgood Mar         2:28.00    2:22.73   1 
 32 Jack O' Grady             10 James Hubert         2:18.00    2:22.91   2 
 33 Andrew Thompson           12 St. Mary's R         2:20.00    2:23.49   2 
 34 Michael Pettiford         11 Huntingtown          2:19.20    2:24.30   2 
 35 John Huddle               10 James Hubert         2:25.00    2:26.54   1 
 36 Stephen Woollen           11 Calvert High         2:22.88    2:28.05   2 
 37 Paul Lewis                 9 Laurel High          2:38.19    2:29.08   1 
 38 Kevin Grace                9 St. Mary's R         2:40.00    2:30.31   1 
 39 Maxim Bode                11 Henry E. Lac                    2:34.76   1 
 40 Alexander Truby           11 Thomas Stone                    2:37.59   1 
 41 Armand Davis              10 High Point H         2:20.00    2:38.97   2 
 42 Brandt Potas              12 St. Mary's R         2:40.00    2:44.07   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 4:20.13  4/5/2014    Brent Musselman, South River              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eamon Mccoy               12 Brandywine H         4:21.09    4:26.84   3  10   
  2 Anteneh Girma             12 T.C. William         4:25.86    4:29.11   3   8   
  3 Langston Gash             11 Edgewood Hig         4:44.60    4:29.89   3   6   
  4 Hanqamoo Lintiso          11 High Point H         4:34.00    4:35.26   3   5   
  5 Jordan Blankenship        12 Calvert High         4:35.90    4:35.73   3   4   
  6 Adel Akalu                11 Oxon Hill Hi         4:40.00    4:41.72   3   3   
  7 Jack MacKay               10 T.C. William         4:36.85    4:43.83   3   2   
  8 Derse Feyssa              10 Parkdale Hig         4:44.28    4:44.88   3   1   
  9 Akorede Olayiwola         12 Parkdale Hig         4:50.69    4:44.96   3 
 10 Jacob Chase               11 St. Mary's R         4:55.00    4:45.70   3 
 11 Opeyemi Olayiwola          9 Eleanor Roos         5:00.00    4:52.48   2 
 12 Miles Smith               11 La Plata Hig         4:41.20    4:59.33   3 
 13 Brandon Betts              9 Riverdale Ba         4:55.00    5:00.07   3 
 14 John Stout                11 James Hubert         5:07.70    5:01.31   2 
 15 Kevin Glasper             11 Riverdale Ba         4:55.00    5:02.38   3 
 16 Matthew Verghese          12 Langley              5:06.10    5:03.10   2 
 17 Trevon Brown              11 Westlake Hig         5:07.00    5:03.29   2 
 18 Olatunji Onigbanjo        12 Parkdale Hig         5:06.00    5:04.72   2 
 19 Alex Mateo                11 Edgewood Hig         5:08.70    5:05.03   2 
 20 Ben Gorski                11 Edgewood Hig         5:05.21    5:05.82   2 
 21 Michael McGraw            10 Thomas Stone         5:19.80    5:07.04   2 
 22 Timothy Johnson           11 Edgewood Hig         5:12.80    5:08.47   2 
 23 Anthony Verghese          12 Langley              5:06.79    5:11.33   2 
 24 Billy Burch               11 Thomas Stone                    5:14.90   1 
 25 Darius White              10 Chopticon Hi                    5:15.69   1 
 26 Maxim Bode                11 Henry E. Lac                    5:15.78   1 
 27 Jett Hall                  9 Westlake Hig         5:07.40    5:16.07   2 
 28 Ben Harris                10 Calvert High         5:30.00    5:17.51   1 
 29 Walter Osorio             10 Parkdale Hig         5:26.13    5:18.16   1 
 30 Andrew Hill               10 Long Reach           5:24.00    5:18.22   2 
 31 Evan Pollack               9 James Hubert         5:20.00    5:22.20   2 
 32 Alessandro Shapiro        12 Langley              4:50.34    5:24.31   3 
 33 John Dodsworth             9 Calvert High         5:28.05    5:24.40   1 
 34 Alain Severn              11 Eleanor Roos         5:00.00    5:26.48   2 
 35 Jacob Myers               11 Chopticon Hi                    5:28.42   1 
 36 Shaun Hange               10 Henry E. Lac         5:34.52    5:28.68   1 
 37 Andrei Deleuth            11 James Hubert         5:43.00    5:39.45   1 
 38 Aghalomeno Akonawe        12 Laurel High          5:47.22    5:42.15   1 
 39 Cameron Dziekiewicz       10 St. Mary's R         6:20.00    5:45.47   1 
 40 Trevor Barnes              9 Chopticon Hi         5:38.82    5:46.07   1 
 41 Garrett Cherry             9 Chopticon Hi                    5:46.20   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 9:31.15  5/7/2009    Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jereamy Hall              12 Westlake Hig        10:12.97   10:11.85   2  10   
  2 Adel Akalu                11 Oxon Hill Hi        10:10.00   10:12.99   2   8   
  3 Derse Feyssa              10 Parkdale Hig        10:18.00   10:21.10   2   6   
  4 Joshua Hall               12 Westlake Hig        10:29.10   10:24.44   2   5   
  5 Billy Burch               11 Thomas Stone        10:31.80   10:25.01   2   4   
  6 Thomas Mcginley           12 Bishop McNam        10:00.54   10:38.34   2   3   
  7 Jay Hall                   9 Westlake Hig        10:28.50   10:46.82   2   2   
  8 Kenneth Jones             11 Huntingtown         10:53.30   10:51.20   1   1   
  9 Alessandro Shapiro        12 Langley             10:55.34   10:51.27   1 
 10 Jordan Blankenship        12 Calvert High        10:07.00   10:59.31   2 
 11 Ben Russell                9 Huntingtown         10:52.80   11:08.29   1 
 12 Michael Mattson           11 Calvert High        11:22.00   11:11.72   1 
 13 Darius White              10 Chopticon Hi        11:15.00   11:15.23   1 
 14 Grant Chamberlain         11 T.C. William        10:28.34   11:26.18   2 
 15 Matthew Verghese          12 Langley             11:00.00   11:26.89   1 
 16 Jacob Myers               11 Chopticon Hi        11:30.00   11:30.49   1 
 17 Alec Delcambre            11 Thomas Stone        11:24.90   11:42.33   1 
 18 Dyllon Wolf                9 Huntingtown         12:04.60   11:45.83   1 
 19 Walter Osorio             10 Parkdale Hig                   12:13.93   1 
 20 Tewodros Gizachew         11 T.C. William        10:45.23   12:23.58   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 14.34  4/20/2013   D'Ante Yarborough, Stone Bridge             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Trenson Terry             11 Eleanor Roos           15.34      16.01q  1 
  2 Jalen Elliott             11 Westlake Hig           15.49      16.05q  1 
  3 Chisom Onukwugha          10 Parkdale Hig           15.69      16.74q  2 
  4 Joshusa Kelley            11 T.C. William           17.14      16.84q  2 
  5 Chris Flowers             10 Long Reach             15.20      16.94q  2 
  6 Nnamdi Oguayo             12 High Point H           16.00      17.75q  3 
  7 Jessiah Rojas             11 St. Mary's R           17.10      17.90q  1 
  8 Brian Dennis              10 James Hubert           16.00      18.03q  3 
  9 Ethan Cadogan             10 Long Reach             17.94      19.04   3 
 10 Drew Boone                 9 Huntingtown            19.85      19.62   2 
 11 Javon Barrett             11 Chopticon Hi           19.50      20.11   2 
 12 Marquis Bundy             12 Thomas Stone                      20.47   3 
 13 Emmanuel Olabanji          9 Parkdale Hig           21.83      21.68   1 
 14 Jalen Jackson             12 Thomas Stone           16.84      22.11   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 14.34  4/20/2013   D'Ante Yarborough, Stone Bridge             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Trenson Terry             11 Eleanor Roos           16.01      15.48   10   
  2 Chisom Onukwugha          10 Parkdale Hig           16.74      16.10    8   
  3 Joshusa Kelley            11 T.C. William           16.84      16.40    6   
  4 Jalen Elliott             11 Westlake Hig           16.05      16.68    5   
  5 Brian Dennis              10 James Hubert           18.03      17.60    4   
  6 Jessiah Rojas             11 St. Mary's R           17.90      17.64    3   
  7 Nnamdi Oguayo             12 High Point H           17.75      17.68    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 38.95  4/14/2012   Kyle Jones, North Point                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Trenson Terry             11 Eleanor Roos           39.33      41.63   4  10   
  2 Jalen Elliott             11 Westlake Hig           42.24      42.41   4   8   
  3 Aaron Robinson            10 Oxon Hill Hi           41.00      42.74   4   6   
  4 Makiyah Gorman            11 Huntingtown            43.51      42.84   3   5   
  5 Chisom Onukwugha          10 Parkdale Hig           46.20      43.67   3   4   
  6 Jalen Jackson             12 Thomas Stone           42.54      43.79   3   3   
  7 Darnell Ivey              11 Bishop McNam           48.00      43.82   2   2   
  8 Joshusa Kelley            11 T.C. William           45.74      45.49   3   1   
  9 Oxley Joseph              12 James Hubert           39.10      45.63   4 
 10 Ethan Cadogan             10 Long Reach             45.94      45.81   3 
 11 Kyle Williams             12 Henry E. Lac           40.30      45.89   4 
 12 Jessiah Rojas             11 St. Mary's R           49.50      46.31   2 
 13 Robert Day                12 Parkdale Hig           42.00      47.23   4 
 14 Rasheed Hammond           12 Laurel High            48.30      48.00   2 
 15 Drew Boone                 9 Huntingtown            47.81      48.46   2 
 16 Victor Amadu              10 Laurel High            46.00      49.30   3 
 17 Jordan Holder             10 Bishop McNam           49.00      49.58   2 
 18 David Nsoesie             10 Laurel High            45.80      49.85   3 
 19 Isaiah Smith               9 Chopticon Hi           54.96      51.12   1 
 20 Emmanuel Olabanji          9 Parkdale Hig                      52.40   1 
 -- Terrel Davis              10 High Point H           46.80        SCR     
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 42.20  4/14/2012   Suitland, Suitland                          
                       T Scarsborough, D Winters, T Deas, T Jacobs       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Westlake High School  'A'                           43.97      43.19   3  10   
  2 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    44.56      44.02   3   8   
  3 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              44.00      44.83   3   6   
  4 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'                 44.03      44.94   3   5   
  5 Maurice J. McDonough High Scho  'A'                 44.00      46.24   3   4   
  6 Huntingtown High School  'A'                        47.53      46.60   2   3   
  7 Henry E. Lackey High School  'A'                               47.59   2   2   
  8 Edgewood High School  'A'                           46.68      47.87   2   1   
  9 La Plata High School  'A'                           47.38      48.36   2 
 10 Thurgood Marshall Academy Publ  'A'                 48.50      53.55   2 
 -- T.C. Williams High School  'A'                      44.64        DNF   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 1:28.19  4/20/2013   Lackey, Lackey                            
                         E Fadahunsi, D Howell, M Jenkins, C Whitfield     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Westlake High School  'A'                         1:34.80    1:31.03   3  10   
  2 Thomas Stone High School  'A'                     1:38.10    1:34.19   2   8   
  3 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            1:35.00    1:34.65   3   6   
  4 Calvert High School  'A'                          1:36.20    1:34.69   2   5   
  5 Maurice J. McDonough High Scho  'A'               1:33.00    1:34.97   3   4   
  6 Huntingtown High School  'A'                      1:39.20    1:35.51   2   3   
  7 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  1:38.00    1:35.65   2   2   
  8 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    1:43.70    1:36.92   1   1   
  9 Henry E. Lackey High School  'A'                             1:38.01   1 
 10 Edgewood High School  'A'                         1:35.35    1:38.23   3 
 11 La Plata High School  'A'                         1:40.70    1:38.91   2 
 12 Long Reach  'A'                                   1:42.84    1:41.11   2 
 13 Laurel High School  'A'                           1:42.85    1:41.31   2 
 -- Parkdale High School  'A'                         1:32.66         DQ   3  out of zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 3:15.65  4/14/2012   Laurel, Laurel                            
                         J Roberson, J Miles, J Roberson, C White          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Laurel High School  'A'                           3:25.30    3:32.54   3  10   
  2 Edgewood High School  'A'                         3:41.93    3:34.01   2   8   
  3 Thomas Stone High School  'A'                     3:37.60    3:34.25   2   6   
  4 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    3:22.74    3:35.60   3   5   
  5 Huntingtown High School  'A'                      3:47.07    3:40.53   2   4   
  6 La Plata High School  'A'                         3:42.84    3:40.79   2   3   
  7 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  3:45.00    3:44.09   2   2   
  8 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'               3:35.02    3:44.75   3   1   
  9 Chopticon High School  'A'                        3:55.88    3:47.66   1 
 10 Westlake High School  'A'                         3:30.94    3:48.66   3 
 11 Henry E. Lackey High School  'A'                             4:03.01   1 
 12 Thurgood Marshall Academy Publ  'A'               3:58.00    4:26.71   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 8:06.34  4/14/2012   Thomas Stone, Thomas Stone                
                         R Semeon, M Rucker, O Thompson, V Walker          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 La Plata High School  'A'                        10:29.80    8:37.58   10   
  2 Thomas Stone High School  'A'                     8:47.50    8:50.22    8   
  3 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    8:35.36    9:06.33    6   
  4 Westlake High School  'A'                         9:09.20    9:07.81    5   
  5 Laurel High School  'A'                           9:09.66    9:13.14    4   
  6 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                 10:00.00    9:20.12    3   
  7 Edgewood High School  'A'                         8:59.00    9:20.43    2   
  8 St. Mary's Ryken High School  'A'                           10:01.31    1   
 
Boys High Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: #  6-10  5/7/2009    Tristan Benton, North Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jesse Garcia              12 Chopticon Hi         6-00.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Mahlique Booth            11 T.C. William         5-10.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Darnell Ivey              11 Bishop McNam         5-10.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Daniel George              9 Oxon Hill Hi         5-08.00   J5-06.00    5   
  5 Alonte Anderson           11 Oxon Hill Hi         5-08.00    5-04.00    3   
  5 Cameron Deen              10 Oxon Hill Hi         5-08.00    5-04.00    3   
  5 Julian Carter             11 James Hubert                    5-04.00    3   
 -- Taejon Gray               10 Thomas Stone         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Darius Holland            12 T.C. William         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Brian Dennis              10 James Hubert                         NH  
 -- Javan Milton              11 Edgewood Hig         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Aaron Souza               11 Long Reach           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Emmanuel Dixon            12 La Plata Hig         5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 23-06.50  4/14/2012   Christian Wallace, Westlake              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mahlique Booth            11 T.C. William        22-08.75   22-04.00   10   
  2 Kisaun Harris             12 Calvert High        22-09.00   21-02.00    8   
  3 Kevin Byrd                 9 Bishop McNam        20-10.00   20-06.00    6   
  4 Dearage Ty Mason Jr       10 James Hubert        19-04.00   20-03.50    5   
  5 Jonathan McCullough       11 Bishop McNam        20-03.00   19-10.50    4   
  6 Tobias Hurley             10 Westlake Hig        16-06.75   19-07.25    3   
  7 Jesse Garcia              12 Chopticon Hi        18-08.00   18-11.00    2   
  8 Julian Carter             11 James Hubert        18-09.00   18-10.75    1   
  9 Kyle Fredrick             11 Langley             18-06.00   18-08.50  
 10 Brian Thompson            11 Bishop McNam        18-10.00   18-07.50  
 11 Aaron Souza               11 Long Reach          18-06.00   18-06.75  
 12 Isaiah Culver             10 Langley                        18-04.00  
 13 Malik Robinson            12 Westlake Hig        17-09.50   18-03.50  
 13 Chisom Onukwugha          10 Parkdale Hig        17-00.00   18-03.50  
 15 Javan Milton              11 Edgewood Hig        17-08.00   17-10.50  
 16 Jabari Powell             12 Eleanor Roos        18-09.00   17-09.25  
 17 Meki Bowers                9 Long Reach          18-00.00   17-04.00  
 18 Adam Kinder               10 Huntingtown         16-05.50   17-02.50  
 19 Nordaine Smellie          11 Parkdale Hig                   17-01.50  
 20 Kavon Smith                9 Henry E. Lac                   16-09.75  
 21 Garrett Cherry             9 Chopticon Hi        15-06.75   16-07.25  
 22 Darius Holland            12 T.C. William        19-02.50   16-06.50  
 23 Tristan Lomax              9 Edgewood Hig        15-00.00   16-04.50  
 24 Jose Mejia                11 Parkdale Hig        15-06.00   15-11.25  
 25 Emmanuel Dixon            12 La Plata Hig        18-01.00   15-08.25  
 26 Yeindra Jagarnath         10 Parkdale Hig        14-00.00   13-11.25  
 27 Te-veon Middleton          9 Thurgood Mar        16-02.00   12-09.50  
 28 Dallas Packwood            9 Thurgood Mar        16-08.00   12-01.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 47-09  4/14/2012   Demetris Hazly-Ward, Westlake               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mahlique Booth            11 T.C. William        44-02.50   44-11.00   10   
  2 Jonathan McCullough       11 Bishop McNam        45-01.00   44-08.00    8   
  3 Malik Robinson            12 Westlake Hig        41-06.50   43-00.00    6   
  4 Tre Gulley                10 Henry E. Lac                   41-02.00    5   
  5 Meki Bowers                9 Long Reach          36-10.00   41-00.00    4   
  6 Jeremiah Looney           12 North Point         40-03.00   39-10.25    3   
  7 Tobias Hurley             10 Westlake Hig        39-04.50   39-07.75    2   
  8 Aaron Souza               11 Long Reach          37-11.00   39-05.25    1   
  9 Chris Flowers             10 Long Reach          37-01.50   38-10.25  
 10 Juwan Gray                12 Thomas Stone        36-05.00   37-09.00  
 11 Adam Kinder               10 Huntingtown         36-00.00   37-07.50  
 12 Emmanuel Dixon            12 La Plata Hig        36-10.50   36-09.00  
 13 Khalil Smith              12 Maurice J. M        34-10.00   34-06.00  
 14 Jose Mejia                11 Parkdale Hig        32-05.00   34-04.50  
 15 Yeindra Jagarnath         10 Parkdale Hig                   30-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 53-01  4/5/2014    Reginald Thorne, T.C. William               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rashad Manning            12 Riverdale Ba        63-11.00   57-11.00#  10   
  2 Dallas Parran             11 Bishop McNam        44-05.00   44-04.00    8   
  3 Jake Ottenwaelder         12 Huntingtown         42-04.50   43-10.50    6   
  4 Robert Meador             11 Huntingtown         41-04.00   40-05.50    5   
  5 Ravon Bridges             11 T.C. William        38-01.00   39-08.00    4   
  6 Patrick Creek             12 Oxon Hill Hi        40-00.00   38-09.00    3   
  7 Wesley R Williams III     12 Chopticon Hi        37-07.50   38-02.00    2   
  8 Kyle Nottage              10 Westlake Hig        37-06.00   38-01.50    1   
  9 Alexander Devine          11 La Plata Hig        39-08.50   37-07.00  
 10 Carson Phillips            9 St. Mary's R        31-02.00   37-00.25  
 11 Levasion Hregory          11 Oxon Hill Hi        40-00.00   36-05.00  
 12 Alhaji Sankoh             12 Eleanor Roos        40-00.00   36-01.00  
 13 Joey Powell               12 Edgewood Hig        34-04.00   34-04.50  
 14 Dante Brown                9 Long Reach          36-06.25   33-05.50  
 15 Nick Bohn                 10 St. Mary's R        30-03.00   32-06.50  
 16 Talha Mohsin               9 Long Reach          30-03.00   32-06.00  
 17 Pedro Aguilar             11 Laurel High         37-02.00   31-06.50  
 18 Joseph Johnson            12 Chopticon Hi        29-01.00   31-01.50  
 19 Evan Aragon               12 Chopticon Hi        28-03.00   28-03.50  
 20 Dorian Walker             10 Long Reach          27-04.00   27-05.50  
 21 Collin O'Mealy            11 Calvert High        24-07.00   26-06.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: # 156-08.25  4/12/2008   Matthew Cirillo, Huntingtown            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rashad Manning            12 Riverdale Ba          151-00     159-00#  10   
  2 Dallas Parran             11 Bishop McNam          130-01     127-05    8   
  3 Jake Ottenwaelder         12 Huntingtown           117-08     121-01    6   
  4 Alexander Devine          11 La Plata Hig          124-04     119-00    5   
  5 Ebenezer Belayneh         10 T.C. William           94-03     114-03    4   
  6 Robert Meador             11 Huntingtown           120-06     113-11    3   
  7 Wesley R Williams III     12 Chopticon Hi        03-00.50     112-01    2   
  8 Christopher Alexy         10 Huntingtown           115-00     110-03    1   
  9 Myles Campbell            11 Westlake Hig        03-04.50     105-08  
 10 Kyle Nottage              10 Westlake Hig          110-00     101-02  
 11 Terrell Murphy            11 Thomas Stone           97-11      98-10  
 12 Carlton Baker             10 Oxon Hill Hi           83-05      95-01  
 13 Nick Bohn                 10 St. Mary's R           71-03      89-10  
 14 Patrick Creek             12 Oxon Hill Hi                      86-00  
 15 Quindonte Bobo            12 Maurice J. M           70-02      84-04  
 16 Uchenna Aduakea            9 Edgewood Hig                      83-00  
 17 Pedro Aguilar             11 Laurel High         90-05.50      82-06  
 18 Joey Powell               12 Edgewood Hig           78-08      80-09  
 19 Hunter R McFalls          12 Chopticon Hi           73-08      79-02  
 20 Collin O'Mealy            11 Calvert High           72-04      77-08  
 21 Quinton Bobo              12 Maurice J. M           73-00      76-09  
 22 Randall Britt             11 Long Reach             84-01      74-08  
 23 Talha Mohsin               9 Long Reach          75-08.50   70-10.50  
 24 Carson Phillips            9 St. Mary's R                      69-08  
 25 Sheldon Ellis             10 James Hubert                      69-04  
 26 Alhaji Sankoh             12 Eleanor Roos           80-00      66-00  
 27 Dante Brown                9 Long Reach             69-00      65-09  
 28 Orbell Keshishi           10 James Hubert                      61-00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) James Hubert Blake High Sc  75.50     2) Bishop McNamara High Scho  66.50
    3) Henry E. Lackey High Schoo  58        4) Huntingtown High School    53   
    5) La Plata High School        49        6) T.C. Williams High School  46.50
    7) Westlake High School        44        8) Riverdale Baptist          42   
    9) North Point High School     29       10) Langley                    28   
   11) Long Reach                  24.50    12) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc  22   
   13) Parkdale High School        20       14) Friendly High School       18   
   14) Calvert High School         18       16) Elizabeth Seton High Scho  17.50
   17) Thomas Stone High School    15       18) Edgewood High School        9.50
   19) Oxon Hill High School        9       20) Chopticon High School       6   
   21) Laurel High School           4       22) St. Mary's Ryken High Sch   3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) T.C. Williams High School   96        2) Westlake High School       83   
    3) Bishop McNamara High Schoo  72        4) Riverdale Baptist          47   
    5) Huntingtown High School     43        6) Oxon Hill High School      39   
    7) Thomas Stone High School    35        8) Edgewood High School       27   
    9) La Plata High School        26       10) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc  24   
   10) Parkdale High School        24       12) Henry E. Lackey High Scho  21   
   12) James Hubert Blake High Sc  21       12) Laurel High School         21   
   15) Brandywine High School      20       16) Calvert High School        17   
   17) Chopticon High School       16       18) Maurice J. McDonough High   8   
   19) High Point High School       7       20) Long Reach                  5   
   21) St. Mary's Ryken High Scho   4       22) North Point High School     3   





Return to Top

Email | About