MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Heurich Invitational
Charas Heurich Invitational History
Hosted By: Smithsburg
Smithsburg, Maryland
2015-04-11

Results from tristaterunnur.com

Licensed to Western Maryland F.A.T. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2015 01:30 PM
                    Charas Heurich Invitational - 4/11/2015                    
                            Smithsburg High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reason, Gabbriell            Smithsburg             13.00      12.71   2  10   
  2 Hall, Kalisa                 Fort Hill              13.51      13.30   2   8   
  3 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus               13.34      13.38   2   6   
  4 Lewis, Megan                 Fort Hill              13.97      13.43   2   4   
  5 Parks, Paige                 Damascus               13.84      13.43   2   2   
  6 Burk, Corinne                Smithsburg             14.14      13.97   1   1   
  7 Montgomery, Sam              Fort Hill              14.53      14.07   1 
  8 Fauntleroy, Kate             Smithsburg             14.14      14.26   2 
  9 Furstenberg, Rylee           Fort Hill              14.64      14.42   1 
 10 David, Haley                 Smithsburg             14.14      14.58   2 
 11 Chavez, Allejandra           Damascus               15.34      14.91   1 
 12 Pitt, Emily                  Damascus               15.34      15.36   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Warner, Darron               Fort Hill              11.58      11.66   2  10   
  2 Owens, Andrew                Smithsburg             12.74      12.35   1   8   
  3 Smith, Javier                Damascus               12.34      12.40   2   6   
  4 Robinson, Devon              Smithsburg             12.84      12.47   1   4   
  5 Spencer, Markel              Fort Hill              12.54      12.55   2   2   
  6 Pitt, Emile                  Damascus               12.64      12.63   2   1   
  7 Taylor, Brady                Smithsburg             12.84      12.67   1 
  8 Hammond, Jared               Damascus               12.74      12.79   2 
  9 Barnes, Alex                 Fort Hill              12.24      12.83   2 
 10 Fehlinger, Sidney            Damascus               12.74      12.90   1 
 11 Trimble, Xavier              Fort Hill              12.68      12.96   2 
 12 Winslow, Kamren              Smithsburg             13.44      12.98   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hartney, Haley               Smithsburg             19.04      18.50   10   
  2 Yarnall, Melanie             Fort Hill              19.94      19.13    8   
  3 Taylor, Madison              Smithsburg             21.24      20.92    6   
  4 Keely, Alison                Smithsburg             22.59      22.12    4   
  5 Henry, Haley                 Smithsburg             22.94      22.20    2   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaramillo, Paul              Fort Hill              16.89      17.86   10   
  2 Toliver-Lyons, Samson        Fort Hill              17.24      18.07    8   
  3 Bryant, Jason                Fort Hill              19.56      19.32    6   
  4 Burkholder, Quinn            Smithsburg             18.94      20.67    4   
  5 Stegmaier, Luke              Fort Hill              20.71      21.20    2   
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Reason, Gabbriell            Smithsburg             27.03      26.45   2  10   
  2 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus               27.24      27.74   2   8   
  3 Hall, Kalisa                 Fort Hill              29.94      28.13   2   6   
  4 Lewis, Megan                 Fort Hill              28.90      29.01   2   4   
  5 Montgomery, Sam              Fort Hill              30.24      29.71   2   2   
  6 Furstenberg, Rylee           Fort Hill              31.14      30.68   1   1   
  7 Beck-Schmeider, Quinn        Smithsburg             33.34      31.41   1 
  8 Gillespie, Katheryn          Smithsburg             31.44      31.46   1 
  9 Erazo-Sanchez, Erika         Damascus               31.34      31.54   1 
 10 Pitt, Emily                  Damascus               31.04      31.87   2 
 -- Woode, Denise                Damascus               27.54        DNS   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Warner, Darron               Fort Hill              22.26      23.61   2  10   
  2 Pitt, Emile                  Damascus               25.24      25.09   2   8   
  3 Smith, Javier                Damascus               26.24      25.24   2   6   
  4 Huntzberry, Cole             Smithsburg             25.92      25.27   2   4   
  5 Spencer, Markel              Fort Hill              24.54      25.73   2   2   
  6 Trimble, Xavier              Fort Hill              27.43      25.92   1   1   
  7 Smith, Jonah                 Smithsburg             26.64      26.29   1 
  8 Hammond, Jared               Damascus               25.24      26.33   2 
  9 Winslow, Kamren              Smithsburg             27.14      26.45   1 
 10 Fehlinger, Sidney            Damascus               25.94      27.47   2 
 11 Warfield, Isaiah             Smithsburg             28.44      28.33   1 
 -- Barnes, Alex                 Fort Hill              27.25        DNS   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jacob, Mia                   Damascus               56.04      56.19   10   
  2 Hartney, Haley               Smithsburg             57.00      57.37    8   
  3 Taber, Kori                  Smithsburg           1:01.20    1:01.86    6   
  4 Yarnall, Melanie             Fort Hill              59.12    1:05.41    4   
  5 Mcleaf, Lynn                 Smithsburg           1:07.64    1:07.83    2   
 -- Linden, Kelsie               Smithsburg             57.00        DNS  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jaramillo, Paul              Fort Hill              47.34      46.09   2  10   
  2 Toliver-Lyons, Samson        Fort Hill              44.88      48.02   2   8   
  3 Bryant, Jason                Fort Hill              48.56      48.95   2   6   
  4 Lauer, Jared                 Damascus               49.01      50.08   2   4   
  5 Stegmaier, Luke              Fort Hill              51.22      51.66   1   2   
  6 Burkholder, Quinn            Smithsburg             56.94      54.33   1   1   
 -- Junghans, Daniel             Damascus               51.14        DNS   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus             1:01.54    1:04.04   10   
  2 Jacob, Mia                   Damascus             1:06.14    1:07.71    8   
  3 Sagoe, Jane                  Smithsburg           1:17.14    1:14.13    6   
  4 Lowe, Madison                Smithsburg                      1:20.86    4   
  5 Wallace, Jenna               Smithsburg           1:28.74    1:25.12    2   
  6 Keely, Alison                Smithsburg           1:26.04    1:25.69    1   
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kris                Fort Hill              54.36      54.36   10   
  2 Warner, Darron               Fort Hill              55.14      54.60    8   
  3 Weedon, Raquan               Fort Hill              57.14      55.30    6   
  4 Stumbaugh, Nick              Fort Hill            1:01.35      57.01    4   
  5 Owens, Andrew                Smithsburg             59.57      57.92    2   
  6 Shirey, Nick                 Smithsburg           1:04.14    1:00.77    1   
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wandalowski, Quinn           Smithsburg           2:50.00    2:42.41   10   
  2 Jerwick, Mikaela             Smithsburg           2:50.00    2:42.50    8   
  3 Harbaugh, Jade               Fort Hill            3:01.80    2:59.16    6   
  4 Thomas, Julia                Smithsburg           2:50.00    3:08.74    4   
  5 Puffenbarger, Brooke         Fort Hill            3:11.70    3:16.34    2   
  6 Twigg, Jensen                Fort Hill            3:20.53    3:19.37    1   
  7 Alvarez, Jillian             Smithsburg                      3:40.28  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daigneault, Micah            Smithsburg           2:06.00    2:06.31   10   
  2 Jackson, Kris                Fort Hill            2:07.00    2:15.31    8   
  3 Horst, Cameron               Damascus             2:13.00    2:18.75    6   
  4 Junghans, Daniel             Damascus             2:14.50    2:18.94    4   
  5 Rivas, Luis                  Damascus             2:15.00    2:19.65    2   
  6 Tyler, Randy                 Fort Hill            2:15.00    2:20.22    1   
  7 Pryor, Jacob                 Smithsburg                      2:23.55  
  8 Johnson, Aaron               Smithsburg           2:26.50    2:24.64  
  9 Crook, Matt                  Smithsburg           2:24.00    2:25.43  
 10 Puffenbarger, Tyler          Fort Hill            2:30.81    2:35.54  
 -- Kidd, Nathan                 Fort Hill            2:23.99        DNS  
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moholt, Mallory              Smithsburg           5:49.90    5:42.21   10   
  2 Jerwick, Mikaela             Smithsburg           6:00.00    5:57.40    8   
  3 Twigg, Jensen                Fort Hill            7:12.54    7:04.22    6   
  4 Puffenbarger, Brooke         Fort Hill            7:17.60    7:11.54    4   
  5 Harbaugh, Jade               Fort Hill            7:17.58    7:20.58    2   
  6 Creamer, Morgan              Fort Hill            7:40.00    7:52.80    1   
 -- Smith, Briana                Smithsburg                          DNS  
 -- Lindsay, Erica               Smithsburg           5:57.28        DNS  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Daigneault, Micah            Smithsburg           5:00.00    4:51.08   10   
  2 Macek, Ben                   Damascus             4:52.00    5:04.61    8   
  3 Horst, Cameron               Damascus             5:02.00    5:10.31    6   
  4 Saez, Scott                  Fort Hill            5:09.00    5:10.36    4   
  5 Messina, Michael             Smithsburg           5:34.00    5:29.80    2   
  6 Rivas, Luis                  Damascus             5:02.00    5:30.13    1   
  7 Puffenbarger, Tyler          Fort Hill            5:21.38    5:32.61  
  8 Wilson, Kevin                Smithsburg           5:37.00    5:34.73  
  9 Cooper, Josh                 Fort Hill            5:31.00    5:36.52  
 10 Young, Alex                  Fort Hill            5:45.00    5:50.70  
 11 Roberts, Jack                Smithsburg                      6:10.63  
 
Event 15  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Maddie              Smithsburg          12:49.97   12:50.56   10   
  2 Mazenko, Madeline            Smithsburg          13:45.78   13:04.80    8   
  3 Mackereth, Ivy               Fort Hill           16:00.19   15:15.33    6   
  4 Stanford, Sarah              Smithsburg                     15:37.00    4   
  5 Allen, Meghan                Fort Hill           16:09.19   16:27.15    2   
  6 Rodriguez, Tatiana           Smithsburg                     17:11.08    1   
  7 May, Malakia                 Fort Hill           17:30.00   17:58.21  
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Merritt, Will                Smithsburg          10:38.54   10:47.10   10   
  2 Macek, Ben                   Damascus            10:45.00   11:39.46    8   
  3 Saez, Scott                  Fort Hill           11:15.00   11:58.97    6   
  4 Marquiss, Jordan             Smithsburg          12:14.00   12:12.36    4   
  5 Young, Alex                  Fort Hill           12:47.70   12:34.42    2   
  6 Faust, Alex                  Smithsburg          12:20.20   12:42.83    1   
  7 Harr, Jeremy                 Fort Hill           12:48.00   13:55.65  
  8 Mackereth, Michael           Fort Hill           13:00.00   14:39.73  
 
Event 17  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smithsburg  'A'                                     54.14      52.63   10   
     1) David, Haley                    2) Burk, Corinne                  
     3) Fauntleroy, Kate                4) Reason, Gabbriell              
  2 Fort Hill  'A'                                    1:00.14      54.11    8   
     1) Lewis, Megan                    2) Montgomery, Sam                
     3) Barnes, Briona                  4) Hall, Kalisa                   
  3 Damascus  'A'                                                  57.07    6   
     1) Parks, Paige                    2) Jacob, Mia                     
     3) Erazo-Sanchez, Erika            4) Esposito, Andrea               
 
Event 18  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fort Hill  'A'                                      48.14      47.12   10   
     1) Spencer, Markel                 2) Trimble, Xavier                
     3) Barnes, Alex                    4) Warner, Darron                 
  2 Smithsburg  'A'                                     49.04      47.59    8   
     1) Winslow, Kamren                 2) Robinson, Devon                
     3) Huntzberry, Cole                4) Redmond, Nate                  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:55.82    1:54.25   10   
     1) David, Haley                    2) Burk, Corinne                  
     3) Fauntleroy, Kate                4) Reason, Gabbriell              
  2 Fort Hill  'A'                                    2:05.00    2:02.41    8   
     1) Furstenberg, Rylee              2) Jaramillo, Emily               
     3) Barnes, Briona                  4) Montgomery, Sam                
 -- Damascus  'A'                                     2:00.00        DNS  
     1) Parks, Paige                    2) Erazo-Sanchez, Erika           
     3) Chavez, Allejandra              4) Esposito, Andrea               
 
Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:41.10    1:40.46   10   
     1) Winslow, Kamren                 2) Robinson, Devon                
     3) Huntzberry, Cole                4) Redmond, Nate                  
  2 Fort Hill  'A'                                    1:41.00    1:41.66    8   
     1) Trimble, Xavier                 2) Tyler, Chance                  
     3) James, Joshua                   4) Spencer, Markel                
  3 Damascus  'A'                                     1:42.00    1:42.47    6   
     1) Fehlinger, Sidney               2) Pitt, Emile                    
     3) Smith, Javier                   4) Hammond, Jared                 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smithsburg  'A'                                   4:40.00    5:14.75   10   
     1) Thomas, Julia                   2) Beck-Schmeider, Quinn          
     3) Sagoe, Jane                     4) Rodriguez, Tatiana             
  2 Fort Hill  'A'                                    5:40.00    5:49.42    8   
     1) Mackereth, Ivy                  2) Allen, Meghan                  
     3) May, Malakia                    4) Creamer, Morgan                
 -- Damascus  'A'                                     4:30.00        DNS  
     1) Abdelmomin, Sahee               2) Jacob, Mia                     
     3) Esposito, Andrea                4) Pitt, Emily                    
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fort Hill  'A'                                    3:40.00    3:51.43   10   
     1) Tyler, Randy                    2) James, Joshua                  
     3) Weedon, Raquan                  4) Jackson, Kris                  
  2 Smithsburg  'A'                                   3:55.00    3:55.57    8   
     1) Leveque, Justin                 2) Pryor, Jacob                   
     3) Merritt, Will                   4) Smith, Jonah                   
  3 Damascus  'A'                                     4:00.00    3:56.31    6   
     1) Junghans, Daniel                2) Horst, Cameron                 
     3) Rivas, Luis                     4) Hammond, Jared                 
 -- Fort Hill  'B'                                                  XDNS  
     1) Tyler, Chance                   2) Kidd, Nathan                   
     3) Puffenbarger, Tyler             4) Stumbaugh, Nick                
 
Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smithsburg  'A'                                  11:14.00   11:19.73   10   
     1) Mazenko, Madeline               2) Gilliam, Maddie                
     3) Zahm, Fiona                     4) Wandalowski, Quinn             
  2 Fort Hill  'A'                                   12:00.00   13:01.63    8   
     1) Harbaugh, Jade                  2) Mackereth, Ivy                 
     3) Twigg, Jensen                   4) Puffenbarger, Brooke           
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Damascus  'A'                                     9:10.00    9:05.23   10   
     1) Horst, Cameron                  2) Macek, Ben                     
     3) Rivas, Luis                     4) Junghans, Daniel               
  2 Fort Hill  'A'                                    9:00.00    9:11.50    8   
     1) Tyler, Randy                    2) Weedon, Raquan                 
     3) Kidd, Nathan                    4) James, Joshua                  
  3 Smithsburg  'A'                                  10:23.00   10:20.20    6   
     1) Gerber, Nate                    2) Crook, Matt                    
     3) Johnson, Aaron                  4) Smith, Jonah                   
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sagoe, Sandra                Smithsburg           4-06.00    4-06.00   10   
  2 Anthony, Rayana              Smithsburg           4-06.00    4-04.00    8   
  3 Harbaugh, Jade               Fort Hill                      J4-04.00    6   
  4 Yarnall, Melanie             Fort Hill            4-00.00    4-00.00    4   
  5 Furstenberg, Rylee           Fort Hill                       3-10.00    2   
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Kris                Fort Hill            5-08.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Redmond, Nate                Smithsburg           4-10.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Bryant, Jason                Fort Hill            5-00.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Owens, Andrew                Smithsburg           4-06.00    4-08.00    4   
 -- Puffenbarger, Tyler          Fort Hill                            NH  
 -- Wolf, Zach                   Smithsburg                           NH  
 -- Burkholder, Quinn            Smithsburg           4-08.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anthony, Rayana              Smithsburg           7-00.00    7-01.00   10   
  2 Alvarez, Maggie              Smithsburg           6-00.00    6-07.00    8   
  3 Blake, Eryn                  Smithsburg           5-06.00   J6-07.00    6   
  4 Peake, Sarah                 Smithsburg           5-00.00    6-01.00    4   
  5 Jaramillo, Emily             Fort Hill                       5-07.00    2   
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pryor, Jacob                 Smithsburg          11-06.00   11-01.00   10   
  2 Harper, Jacob                Fort Hill            9-06.00    9-07.00    8   
  3 Tressler, Tristen            Fort Hill           10-00.00    8-07.00    6   
  4 Lawson, Ty                   Fort Hill            8-00.00   J8-07.00    4   
  5 Crook, Matt                  Smithsburg           7-00.00   J8-07.00    2   
  6 Leatherman, Chris            Smithsburg           6-06.00    8-01.00    1   
 -- Kifer, Shane                 Fort Hill            8-06.00        DNS  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fauntleroy, Kate             Smithsburg          14-06.00   15-01.50   10   
  2 Burk, Corinne                Smithsburg          14-01.75   14-01.00    8   
  3 Parks, Paige                 Damascus                       13-11.00    6   
  4 Lewis, Megan                 Fort Hill           12-11.00   13-02.50    4   
  5 Black, Brianna               Smithsburg          13-07.50   13-00.00    2   
  6 Hall, Kalisa                 Fort Hill           11-09.50   12-05.50    1   
  7 Barnes, Briona               Fort Hill           11-11.50   12-04.75  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leveque, Justin              Smithsburg          19-09.00   19-03.25   10   
  2 Smith, Javier                Damascus            17-10.00   18-09.00    8   
  3 Pitt, Emile                  Damascus            19-03.00   18-08.50    6   
  4 Jaramillo, Paul              Fort Hill           18-01.25   17-01.50    4   
  5 Toliver-Lyons, Samson        Fort Hill           19-03.00   17-00.25    2   
  6 Shirey, Nick                 Smithsburg          15-04.00   16-05.00    1   
  7 Stegmaier, Luke              Fort Hill           17-03.00   14-08.75  
  8 James, Joshua                Fort Hill           17-08.00   14-05.75  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sagoe, Sandra                Smithsburg          31-07.00   30-08.50   10   
  2 Anthony, Rayana              Smithsburg          30-01.25   29-02.25    8   
  3 Black, Brianna               Smithsburg          28-01.00   28-01.50    6   
 -- Barnes, Briona               Fort Hill                           DNS  
 -- Puffenbarger, Brooke         Fort Hill                           DNS  
 -- Woode, Denise                Damascus            34-09.00        DNS  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leveque, Justin              Smithsburg          40-09.00   40-02.00   10   
  2 Toliver-Lyons, Samson        Fort Hill           43-00.50   38-09.50    8   
  3 Weedon, Raquan               Fort Hill           39-01.00   38-09.00    6   
  4 Jaramillo, Paul              Fort Hill           37-03.50   36-02.50    4   
  5 Shirey, Nick                 Smithsburg          35-11.00   34-10.00    2   
 -- Bryant, Jason                Fort Hill                           DNS  
 
Event 33  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Black, Alaina                Smithsburg          26-00.50   27-06.00   10   
  2 Rowe, Brianna                Smithsburg          24-07.00   24-09.00    8   
  3 Nelson, Brianna              Damascus            22-07.00  J24-09.00    6   
  4 Morgan, Carleigh             Fort Hill           20-11.00   24-07.00    4   
  5 Hetherington, Sara           Smithsburg          17-07.00   21-08.50    2   
  6 Mangum, Bella                Smithsburg          21-07.00   21-05.50    1   
  7 Schlotterbeck, Courtney      Fort Hill           19-00.00   17-05.50  
 -- Reaves, Jenna                Fort Hill           22-00.25        DNS  
 
Event 34  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shives, Rashaan              Fort Hill           46-02.00   45-01.00   10   
  2 Friend, Tim                  Fort Hill           43-10.00   43-02.00    8   
  3 Shives, Ryan                 Fort Hill           38-02.50   41-09.00    6   
  4 Roberts, Josh                Fort Hill                      38-03.50    4   
  5 Gordon, Derek                Smithsburg          36-10.00   37-01.50    2   
  6 Mulkern, Bobby               Smithsburg          40-11.00   37-01.00    1   
  7 Robinette, Michael           Smithsburg          34-10.25   36-09.50  
  8 Leach, Jonah                 Smithsburg          34-03.50   32-02.00  
  9 Lauer, Jared                 Damascus            29-00.00   30-06.00  
 10 Argueta, Alex                Damascus            29-00.00   26-07.00  
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Carleigh             Fort Hill              80-00      85-05   10   
  2 Rowe, Brianna                Smithsburg          74-08.50      78-05    8   
  3 Pepper, Julia                Smithsburg             71-07      72-03    6   
  4 Hetherington, Sara           Smithsburg             66-00      62-05    4   
  5 Black, Brianna               Smithsburg             61-02      59-01    2   
  6 Nelson, Brianna              Damascus               64-05      58-10    1   
  7 Schlotterbeck, Courtney      Fort Hill              44-07      51-11  
 -- Reaves, Jenna                Fort Hill              59-07        DNS  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shives, Ryan                 Fort Hill             133-08     132-03   10   
  2 Roberts, Josh                Fort Hill             136-02     130-06    8   
  3 Friend, Tim                  Fort Hill             118-07     121-03    6   
  4 Shives, Rashaan              Fort Hill                        112-06    4   
  5 Gordon, Derek                Smithsburg             90-06     101-10    2   
  6 Robinette, Michael           Smithsburg          97-06.50      95-07    1   
  7 Ewing, Will                  Smithsburg                        88-04  
  8 Lauer, Jared                 Damascus               85-09      77-01  
  9 Argueta, Alex                Damascus               84-00      74-09  
 10 Daigneault, Noah             Smithsburg          84-02.50      71-03  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                 306        2) Fort Hill                 132   
    3) Damascus                    63                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fort Hill                  276        2) Smithsburg                147   
    3) Damascus                    96                                           



Return to Top

Email | About