MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Patriot Invitational
Patriot Invitational History
Hosted By: Thomas Johnson
Frederick, Maryland
2015-04-02

 Results from tristaterunnur.com

Licensed to Western Maryland F.A.T. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2015 07:35 PM
                        Patriot Invitational - 4/2/2015                        
                      Governor Thomas Johnson High School                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake, Camryn                Tuscarora              12.84      12.95   3  10   
  2 Woode, Denise                Damascus               12.74      13.18   3   8   
  3 Del Borrello, Mia            Damascus               13.04      13.49   3   6   
  4 Mbella, Ashley               Walkersville           13.60      13.60   3   5   
  5 Hammond, Kimberly            Tuscarora              13.54      13.69   3   4   
  6 Harrison, Kaileigh           Westminster            13.24      13.71   3   3   
  7 Kennedy, Mariah              Tuscarora              13.94      13.73   3   2   
  8 Parson, Autumn               Walkersville           15.74      13.83   1   1   
  9 Johnson, Alexa               Walkersville           14.42      13.96   2 
 10 Sigur, Taylor                Mount Hebron           14.14      13.96   2 
 11 Ford, Sophia                 Governor Tho           14.14      14.05   2 
 12 Sigur, Morgan                Mount Hebron           13.84      14.23   3 
 13 Buck, Kalen                  Governor Tho           14.13      14.28   2 
 14 Lokos, Becca                 Damascus               14.04      14.29   2 
 15 Howell, Alex                 Westminster                       14.30   1 
 16 Tulloch, Jasmyn              Governor Tho           14.14      14.51   2 
 17 Davis, Brittany              Westminster            15.04      15.69   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
==================================================================================
  1 Watson, Kelvin               Tuscarora              11.54      11.53   3  10   
  2 Anderson, Dee                Tuscarora              11.64      11.82   3   8   
  3 Bailey, Tylor                Westminster            11.64      11.87   3   6   
  4 Vinson, Markus               Damascus               11.64      11.94   3   5   
  5 Alexander, Derrick           Mount Hebron           11.48      11.95   3   4   
  6 Murray, Brad                 Walkersville           12.24      12.04   2   3   
  7 Hatcher, Nathaniel           Mount Hebron           12.07      12.17   3   2   
  8 Humm, Andrew                 Mount Hebron           11.52      12.21   3   1   
  9 Scherer, Jacob               Governor Tho           12.33      12.22   2 
 10 Waddy, Marcus                Governor Tho           12.34      12.39   2 
 11 Molnar, Luke                 Walkersville           12.64      12.43   2 
 12 Pederson, Ian                Walkersville           12.74      12.55   1 
 13 Matthews, Tanner             Westminster            12.24      12.61   2 
 14 Steele, Garvin               Westminster            12.24      12.70   2 
 15 Gibson, Tyler                Governor Tho           12.24      12.98   2 
 16 Smith, Javier                Damascus               12.64      13.04   1 
 17 Dunn, Alex                   Damascus               11.74      13.58   3 
 18 Friend, Lucas                Tuscarora                         15.61   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus               16.24      16.48   10   
  2 Lanier, Taja                 Tuscarora              18.03      17.34    8   
  3 Maxwell, Reilly              Tuscarora              18.02      17.98    6   
  4 Glendenning, Erin            Westminster            18.14      18.56    5   
  5 Purcell, Carson              Walkersville                      19.47    4   
  6 Adeoye, Hannah               Governor Tho           20.30      19.79    3   
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hogue, Preston               Mount Hebron           15.64      17.61   10   
  2 Shriver, Ryan                Westminster            16.84      18.38    8   
  3 Maddox, Jaelin               Tuscarora              18.94      18.48    6   
  4 Matthews, Tanner             Westminster            17.44      19.52    5   
  5 Briske, Dylan                Walkersville           23.51      22.13    4   
 
Event 5  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westminster  'A'                                 14:30.00   13:48.97   10   
     1) Moberly, Erin                   2) Quesinberry, Erica             
     3) Mann, Jordan                    4) Kernan, Colleen                
  2 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                     13:00.00   14:31.30    8   
     1) Pinto, Abigail                  2) Mann, Lindsay                  
     3) Dennis, Rebecca                 4) Kenny, Delia                   
  3 Mount Hebron  'A'                                15:05.00   14:42.14    6   
     1) Banham, Alexandra               2) Cucchiaro, Shannon             
     3) Murphy, Lauren                  4) Shaffer, Emily                 
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                14:30.00   14:51.71    5   
     1) Ashley, Erin                    2) Sine, Leah                     
     3) Fulmer, Ashley                  4) Engle, Abigail                 
  5 Tuscarora  'A'                                   15:30.00   15:02.26    4   
     1) Watson, Allyson                 2) Cruz, Leslie                   
     3) Mandich, Maddie                 4) Ramcharan, Hannah              
 
Event 6  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mount Hebron  'A'                                11:19.00   11:57.50   10   
     1) Schlining, Michael              2) Pearce, Brooks                 
     3) Hedges, Tomas                   4) Hayden, Jimmy                  
  2 Walkersville  'A'                                           12:17.50    8   
     1) Tewari, Anmol                   2) Sims, Adam                     
     3) Moss, Joey                      4) Foster, West                   
  3 Westminster  'A'                                 12:25.00   12:25.54    6   
     1) Arbaugh, Brandon                2) Weidman, Sam                   
     3) Cotoia, Kyle                    4) Daroowalla, Cyrus              
  4 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                     12:50.00   12:46.19    5   
     1) Pyles, Nicholas                 2) Brown, Trevor                  
     3) Arellano, Andy                  4) Clark, Devin                   
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Paris                Tuscarora            5:46.09    5:31.25   10   
  2 Ashley, Erin                 Walkersville         5:50.00    5:52.13    8   
  3 Wagner, Jillian              Westminster          6:02.28    5:55.75    6   
  4 Quesinberry, Erica           Westminster          6:01.30    5:57.66    5   
  5 Crutchley, Olivia            Governor Tho         6:20.00    5:58.76    4   
  6 Fleck, Emma                  Mount Hebron         6:10.20    6:15.81    3   
  7 Engle, Abigail               Walkersville         6:24.14    6:19.67    2   
  8 Packard, Maria               Mount Hebron         5:52.00    6:23.21    1   
  9 Netzer, Cara                 Walkersville         6:35.25    6:33.15  
 10 Sigman, Kate                 Tuscarora            7:25.00    6:53.44  
 11 Willoughby, Elena            Tuscarora            7:30.00    6:54.10  
 12 Schied, Hannah               Mount Hebron         6:01.20    7:07.69  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Nico                Governor Tho         4:40.44    4:38.27   10   
  2 Parsons, Jesse               Westminster          4:45.00    4:40.74    8   
  3 DiPietro, Sam                Westminster          4:55.00    4:42.99    6   
  4 Bisant, Greg                 Mount Hebron         4:50.50    4:46.30    5   
  5 Reichard, Hal                Walkersville         4:45.00    4:46.88    4   
  6 Prather, Gavin               Tuscarora            4:56.76    4:51.01    3   
  7 Poston, Garrett              Mount Hebron         4:51.80    4:51.56    2   
  8 Risinger, Josh               Mount Hebron         5:05.20    5:01.82    1   
  9 Rasband, Grant               Walkersville         5:00.00    5:03.24  
 10 Morales, Carlos              Walkersville         5:18.76    5:15.34  
 11 Kenny, Sean                  Governor Tho         5:20.00    5:23.09  
 12 Anderson, Jacob              Westminster          5:46.40    5:30.82  
 13 Konopelski, Louis            Tuscarora            6:01.65    5:56.14  
 14 Aker, Henry                  Tuscarora            6:00.00    5:57.02  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:54.00    4:52.93   10   
     1) Jenkins, Olivia                 2) Kennedy, Mariah                
     3) Reamy, Lauryn                   4) Toliver, Alexis                
  2 Westminster  'A'                                  4:45.00    4:56.19    8   
     1) Gillcrist, Georgia              2) Sturtz, Natalie                
     3) Somerville, Sierra              4) Gillcrist, Ellie               
  3 Walkersville  'A'                                 4:52.20    5:02.25    6   
     1) Warnert, Gabriela               2) Mbella, Ashley                 
     3) Petrosky, Carlie                4) Engle, Abigail                 
  4 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      5:00.00    5:14.62    5   
     1) Mann, Lindsay                   2) Gailliard, Ah'zsa              
     3) Ford, Sophia                    4) O'Connor, Erin                 
 -- Mount Hebron  'A'                                 5:10.00        DNS  
     1) Sigur, Morgan                   2) Sigur, Taylor                  
     3) Flack, Morgan                   4) Hodge, Michelle                
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      3:53.00    3:56.67   10   
     1) Rodriguez, Shawn                2) Waddy, Marcus                  
     3) Nicholls, Trey                  4) Johnson, Cheyenne              
  2 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 2:18.00    3:58.07    8   
     1) Hatcher, Nathaniel              2) Pearce, Brooks                 
     3) Wicklein, John                  4) Johnson, Justin                
  3 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:25.40    4:03.19    6   
     1) Anderson, Dee                   2) Chaney, John                   
     3) Dorsey, Jr., Rodney             4) Rivera, Christopher            
  4 Westminster  'A'                                  4:00.00    4:13.87    5   
     1) Evans, Cody                     2) Flowers, Mikaele               
     3) Bailey, Tevin                   4) Steele, Garvin                 
  5 Walkersville  'A'                                            4:25.59    4   
     1) Pederson, Ian                   2) Gomez, Jeff                    
     3) Parson, Jake                    4) Schading, Spencer              
 -- Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            3:35.00        DNS  
     1) Simmons, Johnathan              2) Akil, Isaiah                   
     3) Gordon, Anthony                 4) Hill, Jaylen                   
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blake, Camryn                Tuscarora            1:00.14      59.67   3  10   
  2 Woode, Denise                Damascus               59.14      59.83   3   8   
  3 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus             1:01.54    1:01.66   3   6   
  4 Hammond, Kimberly            Tuscarora            1:04.64    1:02.86   3   5   
  5 Kumar, Jillian               Mount Hebron           59.18    1:03.30   3   4   
  6 Ugorji, Ebere                Mount Hebron         1:02.14    1:03.66   3   3   
  7 Harrison, Kaileigh           Westminster          1:06.14    1:03.74   2   2   
  8 Gillcrist, Georgia           Westminster          1:02.77    1:04.54   3   1   
  9 Haizel-Cobbina, Joana        Walkersville         1:05.54    1:05.03   2 
 10 Benoit, Megan                Mount Hebron        22:48.14    1:05.07   1 
 11 Jacob, Mia                   Damascus             1:04.94    1:08.98   2 
 12 Goaneh, Mackenzie            Tuscarora            1:14.14    1:10.45   1 
 13 Coleman, Valerie             Walkersville                    1:10.90   1 
 14 Sine, Leah                   Walkersville         1:14.14    1:11.13   2 
 15 Sturtz, Natalie              Westminster          1:10.14    1:12.79   2 
 16 Ryan, Sofia                  Governor Tho         1:10.14    1:14.42   2 
 -- Mann, Lindsay                Governor Tho         1:04.14        DNS   3 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pratt, Darnell               Mount Hebron           49.04      49.11   2  10   
  2 Wardell, Nicholas            Mount Hebron           49.06      51.02   2   8   
  3 Johnson, Zachary             Walkersville           52.14      51.83   2   6   
  4 Kilcoyne, Eric               Tuscarora              53.46      52.55   2   5   
  5 Haizel-Cobbina, Johnny       Walkersville           52.64      52.81   2   4   
  6 Teal, Scott                  Tuscarora              53.45      53.47   2   3   
  7 Winch, Nick                  Walkersville           54.14      53.50   1   2   
  8 Evans, Cody                  Westminster            53.64      53.98   2   1   
  9 Johnson, Cheyenne            Governor Tho           54.17      54.13   1 
 10 Pitt, Emile                  Damascus             1:00.14      55.02   1 
 11 Langan, Alex                 Westminster            55.64      55.73   1 
 12 Walker, Kenneth              Governor Tho           57.48      57.31   1 
 13 Weidman, Sam                 Westminster          1:05.24    1:02.15   1 
 -- Wicklein, John               Mount Hebron           52.33        DNS   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Freed, Natasha               Governor Tho        11:42.00   11:27.42   10   
  2 Kernan, Colleen              Westminster         12:15.00   11:52.43    8   
  3 Simmons, Jennifer            Walkersville        12:30.00   12:31.63    6   
  4 Bavari, Arissa               Governor Tho        12:41.00   12:34.86    5   
  5 Ryan, Kaylee                 Westminster         13:11.20   12:48.06    4   
  6 Gustafson, Ellie             Mount Hebron        13:05.00   13:31.97    3   
  7 Aquiahuati, Karina           Mount Hebron        13:08.00   13:44.61    2   
  8 Lechmann, Grace              Mount Hebron        13:26.60   14:30.35    1   
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arbaugh, Brad                Westminster         10:20.62   10:20.27   10   
  2 Staab, Will                  Walkersville        11:15.00   10:55.12    8   
  3 Aker, Tomas                  Tuscarora           10:45.00   10:58.77    6   
  4 Barber, Michael              Mount Hebron        11:08.80   11:10.41    5   
  5 Moss, Joey                   Walkersville        11:00.00   11:15.76    4   
  6 Sardesai, Sahil              Mount Hebron        11:23.00   11:30.66    3   
  7 Daroowalla, Cyrus            Westminster                    11:42.55    2   
  8 Unkenholz, Andrew            Mount Hebron        11:17.50   11:49.26    1   
  9 Griffin, Noah                Westminster         13:21.20   12:38.16  
 10 Zickafoose, Steven           Governor Tho                   12:47.07  
 -- Sims, Adam                   Walkersville        11:30.00        DNS  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Reilly              Tuscarora            1:11.64    1:11.70   2  10   
  2 Toliver, Alexis              Tuscarora            1:24.14    1:15.02   1   8   
  3 Gant, Jade                   Mount Hebron           53.22    1:21.33   2   6   
  4 Humm, Sarah                  Mount Hebron           58.06    1:22.53   2   5   
  5 Fitzgerald, Tiana            Governor Tho         1:15.14    1:23.72   1   4   
  6 Dennis, Rebecca              Governor Tho         1:10.14    1:26.30   2   3   
 -- Caputo, Andrea               Damascus             1:15.14        DNS   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hogue, Preston               Mount Hebron         1:04.14      59.95   2  10   
  2 Maddox, Jaelin               Tuscarora                       1:00.62   1   8   
  3 Humm, Andrew                 Mount Hebron         1:04.14    1:02.44   2   6   
  4 Gray, Brooks                 Walkersville         1:05.14    1:03.24   2   5   
  5 Langan, Alex                 Westminster          1:10.14    1:06.02   2   4   
  6 Tewari, Anmol                Walkersville         1:07.14    1:07.03   2   3   
  7 Shriver, Ryan                Westminster          1:08.98    1:07.05   2   2   
  8 Zarta, Alex                  Westminster                     1:24.14   1   1   
 -- Weller, Cory                 Mount Hebron         1:12.14        DNS   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hunter, Paris                Tuscarora            2:32.00    2:32.84   10   
  2 Benoit, Megan                Mount Hebron         2:38.00    2:37.49    8   
  3 Moberly, Erin                Westminster          2:38.30    2:38.31    6   
  4 Packard, Maria               Mount Hebron         2:38.50    2:43.86    5   
  5 Watson, Allyson              Tuscarora            2:48.00    2:43.99    4   
  6 Ashley, Erin                 Walkersville         2:45.00    2:48.03    3   
  7 Mann, Jordan                 Westminster          2:55.27    2:50.63    2   
  8 Ramcharan, Hannah            Tuscarora            2:52.00    2:53.17    1   
  9 Siedlecki, Lauren            Mount Hebron         2:42.00    2:53.49  
 10 Finn, Erin                   Westminster          2:59.00    2:54.24  
 11 Kenny, Delia                 Governor Tho         2:50.00    2:57.49  
 12 Ibex, Sarah                  Walkersville                    3:09.58  
 -- Fulmer, Ashley               Walkersville                        DNS  
 -- Ford, Jacqueline             Governor Tho         2:50.00        DNS  
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haizel-Cobbina, Johnny       Walkersville         2:02.00    2:03.17   10   
  2 Johnson, Justin              Mount Hebron         2:05.00    2:05.92    8   
  3 Hedges, Tomas                Mount Hebron         2:03.40    2:06.18    6   
  4 Prather, Gavin               Tuscarora            2:05.63    2:06.97    5   
  5 Johnson, Zachary             Walkersville         2:07.00    2:11.15    4   
  6 Reichard, Hal                Walkersville         2:12.00    2:12.33    3   
  7 Arbaugh, Brandon             Westminster          2:16.69    2:12.58    2   
  8 Schlining, Michael           Mount Hebron         2:11.50    2:17.18    1   
  9 Weidman, Sam                 Westminster          2:22.80    2:26.95  
 10 Arellano, Andy               Governor Tho         2:28.32    2:29.43  
 11 Shriver, Ryan                Westminster          2:21.10    2:30.72  
 12 Peterson, Brady              Tuscarora                       2:32.88  
 13 Congleton, Clayton           Tuscarora                       2:42.19  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                      50.86      49.73   10   
     1) Kennedy, Mariah                 2) Hammond, Kimberly              
     3) Reamy, Lauryn                   4) Blake, Camryn                  
  2 Damascus  'A'                                       52.14      51.51    8   
     1) Del Borrello, Mia               2) Woode, Denise                  
     3) Lokos, Becca                    4) Abdelmomin, Sahee              
  3 Walkersville  'A'                                   53.66      52.93    6   
     1) Johnson, Alexa                  2) Petrosky, Carlie               
     3) Giles, Sydney                   4) Mbella, Ashley                 
  4 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        53.14      53.78    5   
     1) Buck, Kalen                     2) Tulloch, Jasmyn                
     3) Gailliard, Ah'zsa               4) Ford, Sophia                   
  5 Westminster  'A'                                    54.64      54.87    4   
     1) Glendenning, Erin               2) Davis, Brittany                
     3) Harrison, Kaileigh              4) Howell, Alex                   
  6 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   53.64      55.48    3   
     1) Sigur, Morgan                   2) Sigur, Taylor                  
     3) Godsey, Maya                    4) John, Jessica                  
 
Event 20  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora  'A'                                      44.54      45.12   10   
     1) Anderson, Dee                   2) Kilcoyne, Eric                 
     3) Teal, Scott                     4) Watson, Kelvin                 
  2 Walkersville  'A'                                   47.14      46.81    8   
     1) Pederson, Ian                   2) Molnar, Luke                   
     3) Pimentel, Carlos                4) Murray, Brad                   
  3 Damascus  'A'                                       48.14      47.41    6   
     1) Pitt, Emile                     2) Smith, Javier                  
     3) Vinson, Markus                  4) Shapiro, Cole                  
  4 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        48.14      48.64    5   
     1) Gibson, Tyler                   2) Waguespack, Ryan               
     3) Goines, Larry                   4) Scherer, Jacob                 
  5 Westminster  'A'                                    46.14      49.65    4   
     1) Bailey, Tylor                   2) Matthews, Tanner               
     3) Hall, Alex                      4) Flowers, Mikaele               
 -- Oakdale  'A'                                        46.59        DNS  
     1) Agyei-Obese, Percy              2) Kent, William                  
     3) Mims, Isaiah                    4) Simonica, Benjamin             
 -- Mount Hebron  'A'                                46:28.14        DNS  
     1) Hatcher, Nathaniel              2) Bullard, Micah                 
     3) Ventura, Alan                   4) Alexander, Derrick             
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walkersville  'A'                                 4:32.20    4:28.40   10   
     1) Haizel-Cobbina, Joana           2) Warnert, Gabriela              
     3) Coleman, Valerie                4) Parson, Autumn                 
  2 Tuscarora  'A'                                    4:23.00    4:30.20    8   
     1) Maxwell, Reilly                 2) Jenkins, Olivia                
     3) Toliver, Alexis                 4) Hunter, Paris                  
  3 Westminster  'A'                                  4:50.00    4:36.68    6   
     1) Gillcrist, Georgia              2) Sturtz, Natalie                
     3) Quesinberry, Erica              4) Gillcrist, Ellie               
  4 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      4:30.00    5:00.56    5   
     1) Bavari, Arissa                  2) Crutchley, Olivia              
     3) Kenny, Delia                    4) Freed, Natasha                 
 -- Mount Hebron  'A'                                 4:10.00        DNS  
     1) Kumar, Jillian                  2) Ugorji, Ebere                  
     3) Benoit, Megan                   4) Flack, Morgan                  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mount Hebron  'A'                                 3:26.00    3:27.60   10   
     1) Pratt, Darnell                  2) Hodge, Trevor                  
     3) Humm, Andrew                    4) Wardell, Nicholas              
  2 Tuscarora  'A'                                    3:35.63    3:40.04    8   
     1) Teal, Scott                     2) Maddox, Jaelin                 
     3) Anderson, Dee                   4) Kilcoyne, Eric                 
  3 Westminster  'A'                                  3:43.00    3:42.57    6   
     1) Parsons, Jesse                  2) Steele, Garvin                 
     3) Lewis, Zane                     4) Evans, Cody                    
  4 Walkersville  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:43.40    5   
     1) Gray, Brooks                    2) Haizel-Cobbina, Johnny         
     3) Winch, Nick                     4) Reichard, Hal                  
  5 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                      3:50.00    3:50.24    4   
     1) Johnson, Nico                   2) Rodriguez, Shawn               
     3) Walker, Kenneth                 4) Johnson, Cheyenne              
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blake, Camryn                Tuscarora              26.04      25.55   3  10   
  2 Hammond, Kimberly            Tuscarora              26.94      27.30   3   8   
  3 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus               27.24      27.32   3   6   
  4 Harrison, Kaileigh           Westminster            27.24      27.51   2   5   
  5 Mbella, Ashley               Walkersville           27.74      27.71   2   4   
  6 Gillcrist, Georgia           Westminster            27.74      28.20   2   3   
  7 Gailliard, Ah'zsa            Governor Tho           26.24      28.32   3   2   
  8 Tulloch, Jasmyn              Governor Tho           26.24      28.50   3   1   
  9 Ugorji, Ebere                Mount Hebron           28.28      28.62   2 
 10 Ford, Sophia                 Governor Tho           26.24      28.67   3 
 11 Kumar, Jillian               Mount Hebron           27.13      29.56   3 
 12 Jacob, Mia                   Damascus               31.49      30.04   1 
 13 Jenkins, Olivia              Tuscarora              28.14      30.17   2 
 14 Giles, Sydney                Walkersville           28.74      30.38   1 
 -- Del Borrello, Mia            Damascus               27.24        DNS   3 
 -- Flack, Morgan                Mount Hebron           28.31        DNS   2 
 -- Howell, Alex                 Westminster            29.24        DNS   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pratt, Darnell               Mount Hebron           22.21      22.88   3  10   
  2 Bailey, Tylor                Westminster            24.44      23.61   2   8   
  3 Alexander, Derrick           Mount Hebron           23.29      24.05   3   6   
  4 Vinson, Markus               Damascus               23.74      24.11   3   5   
  5 Dorsey, Jr., Rodney          Tuscarora              24.35      24.32   2   4   
  6 Snipes, Trenton              Governor Tho           24.24      24.94   3   3   
  7 Scherer, Jacob               Governor Tho           23.74      25.15   3   2   
  8 Murray, Brad                 Walkersville           23.94      25.27   3   1   
  9 Molnar, Luke                 Walkersville           24.24      25.33   3 
 10 Wicklein, John               Mount Hebron           24.29      25.45   2 
 11 Pimentel, Carlos             Walkersville           25.24      25.46   2 
 12 Evans, Cody                  Westminster                       25.62   1 
 13 Steele, Garvin               Westminster            26.44      25.66   1 
 14 Rodriguez, Shawn             Governor Tho           25.24      25.87   2 
 15 Dunn, Alex                   Damascus               24.02      27.27   3 
 16 Charbonneau, Dominek         Tuscarora                         27.73   1 
 -- Granados, Mateo              Tuscarora              24.97        DNS   2 
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening Height 4'
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Casadonte, Laura             Governor Tho         4-10.00    4-10.00   10   
  2 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus             4-08.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Somerville, Sierra           Westminster          4-06.00   J4-08.00    6   
  4 Fitzgerald, Tiana            Governor Tho         4-04.00    4-06.00    5   
  5 Parson, Autumn               Walkersville         4-04.00    4-04.00    4   
  6 Jenkins, Olivia              Tuscarora            4-00.00    4-02.00    2.50
  6 Reamy, Lauryn                Tuscarora            4-02.00    4-02.00    2.50
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening Height 5'
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vinson, Markus               Damascus                        5-10.00   10   
  2 Hess, Collin                 Walkersville                    5-06.00    8   
  3 Campbell, Evrett             Walkersville         5-04.00   J5-06.00    6   
  4 McVay, Dominick              Walkersville         5-04.00    5-04.00    5   
  5 Maddox, Jaelin               Tuscarora            5-06.00    5-02.00    4   
  6 Pearce, Brooks               Mount Hebron         5-05.00    5-00.00    2.50
  6 Smith, Javier                Damascus             5-08.00    5-00.00    2.50
 -- Wicklein, John               Mount Hebron         5-05.00         NH  
 -- Bailey, Tevin                Westminster                          NH  
 -- Williams, Rickie             Mount Hebron         5-05.00        DNS  
 -- Snipes, Trenton              Governor Tho                        DNS  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Opening Height 6'
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keepers, Makenzie            Governor Tho         9-00.00    9-00.00   10   
  2 Robertson, Kelcie            Walkersville         7-06.00    8-06.00    8   
  3 Reichard, Andrea             Walkersville         6-06.00    7-06.00    6   
  4 Moody, Kaylee                Governor Tho         6-06.00    7-00.00    5   
  5 Ryan, Isabel                 Governor Tho                    6-00.00    4   
 -- Fuller, Peyton               Mount Hebron                         NH  
 -- Turner, Emily                Mount Hebron                         NH  
 -- Howell, Alex                 Westminster          9-00.00         NH  
 -- Del Borrello, Mia            Damascus            10-06.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Opening Height 9' 6"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sawitzke, Sean               Governor Tho        12-06.00   12-07.00   10   
  2 Hall, Alex                   Westminster         11-00.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Mills, Dexter                Westminster          9-00.00    9-00.00    6   
  4 French, Tanner               Mount Hebron        11-07.00   J9-00.00    5   
  5 Prasad, Abraham              Mount Hebron         8-00.00    8-00.00    3.50
  5 Clabaugh, Connor             Walkersville         8-00.00    8-00.00    3.50
 -- Wingate, Matthew             Mount Hebron        10-07.00         NH  
 -- McHood, Quinn                Walkersville         7-06.00        DNS  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bussard, Paige               Middletown          38-01.00   35-10.00   10   
  2 Ferguson, Chloe              Walkersville        31-05.00   31-02.00    8   
  3 Cesario, Tessa               Walkersville        23-09.25   26-08.50    6   
  4 Robinson, Jazmyn             Mount Hebron        27-06.00   25-09.50    5   
  5 Mitchell, Sydney             Mount Hebron        25-03.00   23-00.50    4   
  6 Lazaga, Ellen                Westminster         19-11.00   19-11.50    3   
  7 Gomez, Kathleen              Walkersville        16-05.25   19-03.50    2   
  8 Green, Kayla                 Tuscarora           20-00.75   18-07.00    1   
  9 Czarra, Caroline             Governor Tho                   18-01.75  
 10 Drammeh, Fatou               Governor Tho        19-08.00   17-10.75  
 11 Furman, Logan-Skylar         Tuscarora                      16-03.00  
 12 Czarra, Natalie              Governor Tho                   15-04.75  
 -- Zimmerman, Lindsey           Mount Hebron        23-06.00        DNS  
 -- Moore, Britney               Tuscarora           31-08.00        DNS  
 -- Taborga, Teresa              Westminster         22-01.50        DNS  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Esteban, Marc                Governor Tho        38-04.00   40-03.25   10   
  2 Lemke, Michael               Westminster         38-11.00   39-05.00    8   
  3 Garner, Chad                 Governor Tho        34-09.00   36-11.75    6   
  4 Harris III, Wayne            Tuscarora           38-09.00   36-04.50    5   
  5 Rice, Thomas                 Mount Hebron        34-05.00   35-04.50    4   
  6 Bussman, Eric                Mount Hebron        38-10.00   34-11.50    3   
  7 Bortz, Gregg                 Tuscarora           33-05.25   34-10.00    2   
  8 Hayes, James                 Governor Tho                   32-11.50    1   
  9 Seymour, Tanner              Walkersville        30-08.75   32-00.75  
 10 Stacey, Bobby                Walkersville        31-06.75   31-03.75  
 11 Fleming, Brennen             Mount Hebron        25-00.00   30-09.75  
 12 Kamdem, Stephane             Tuscarora                      30-09.50  
 13 Brunty, Jody                 Walkersville        30-00.00   30-06.00  
 14 Zarta, Alex                  Westminster         30-03.00   30-05.25  
 15 Boyle, Nic                   Westminster                    24-05.75  
 
Event 31  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bussard, Paige               Middletown            112-10     117-02   10   
  2 Ferguson, Chloe              Walkersville           84-02      85-00    8   
  3 Kocher, Ashleigh             Westminster            77-00      81-08    6   
  4 Murtaugh, Karen              Tuscarora              57-09      69-06    5   
  5 Cesario, Tessa               Walkersville           59-06      60-03    4   
  6 Green, Kayla                 Tuscarora              47-07      54-07    3   
  7 Mitchell, Sydney             Mount Hebron           75-04      53-00    2   
  8 Robinson, Jazmyn             Mount Hebron           75-04      47-10    1   
  9 Lazaga, Ellen                Westminster            48-04      44-08  
 10 Czarra, Natalie              Governor Tho                      36-08  
 11 Czarra, Caroline             Governor Tho                      34-00  
 12 Drammeh, Fatou               Governor Tho                      27-00  
 -- Zimmerman, Lindsey           Mount Hebron           60-05        DNS  
 -- Moore, Britney               Tuscarora              65-05        DNS  
 -- Taborga, Teresa              Westminster            51-04        DNS  
 
Event 32  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rice, Thomas                 Mount Hebron          135-08     120-11   10   
  2 Esteban, Marc                Governor Tho           98-03     119-04    8   
  3 Bortz, Gregg                 Tuscarora              90-02     105-07    6   
  4 Garner, Chad                 Governor Tho           90-00     100-03    5   
  5 Bussman, Eric                Mount Hebron           85-02      89-09    4   
  6 Seymour, Tanner              Walkersville           74-07      84-00    3   
  7 Hayes, James                 Governor Tho           90-00      82-08    2   
  8 Fleming, Brennen             Mount Hebron           80-00      80-06    1   
  9 Cope, Kasey                  Tuscarora              75-09      78-05  
 10 Brunty, Jody                 Walkersville           57-04      78-03  
 11 Ventura, Walter              Tuscarora              66-00      77-02  
 12 Nagler, Ryan                 Westminster            59-05      73-04  
 13 Boyle, Nic                   Westminster                       70-07  
 14 Moberly, William             Westminster                       51-07  
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Mariah              Tuscarora           13-11.25   14-01.75   10   
  2 Gant, Jade                   Mount Hebron        15-00.00   13-10.50    8   
  3 Parson, Autumn               Walkersville                  J13-10.50    6   
  4 Lokos, Becca                 Damascus            15-06.00   13-10.25    5   
  5 Humm, Sarah                  Mount Hebron        15-00.00   13-06.50    4   
  6 Reamy, Lauryn                Tuscarora           13-08.00   13-02.00    3   
  7 Casadonte, Laura             Governor Tho                   12-09.25    2   
  8 Maxwell, Reilly              Tuscarora           14-08.50   12-08.00    1   
  9 Keepers, Makenzie            Governor Tho                   12-06.50  
 10 Johnson, Alexa               Walkersville                   12-03.25  
 -- Giles, Sydney                Walkersville                        DNS  
 -- Carangal, Madeline           Westminster         13-04.50        DNS  
 -- Hart, Korryn                 Westminster          9-09.00        DNS  
 
Event 34  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicholls, Trey               Governor Tho                   19-09.00   10   
  2 Pitt, Emile                  Damascus            76-00.00   18-02.50    8   
  3 Molnar, Luke                 Walkersville        17-10.75   18-01.50    6   
  4 Smith, Javier                Damascus            18-00.00   17-10.00    5   
  5 Johnson, Cheyenne            Governor Tho        18-05.50   17-08.00    4   
  6 Parson, Jake                 Walkersville                   17-07.00    3   
  7 Campbell, Evrett             Walkersville                   17-01.50    2   
  8 Harris III, Wayne            Tuscarora           16-05.50   16-07.50    1   
  9 Waddy, Marcus                Governor Tho                   16-04.50  
 10 Flowers, Mikaele             Westminster         15-07.00   15-04.75  
 11 McDaniel, Kyle               Westminster         16-06.00   14-08.50  
 12 Granados, Mateo              Tuscarora           16-03.00   13-01.50  
 -- Peterson, Brady              Tuscarora                          FOUL  
 -- Hood, Tyler                  Westminster                         DNS  
 
Event 35  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woode, Denise                Damascus            36-00.00   34-09.00   10   
  2 Gant, Jade                   Mount Hebron        32-00.00   29-11.00    8   
  3 Humm, Sarah                  Mount Hebron        32-00.00   29-07.00    6   
  4 Giles, Sydney                Walkersville                   29-02.75    5   
  5 Keepers, Makenzie            Governor Tho                   26-02.00    4   
  6 Casadonte, Laura             Governor Tho                   23-08.75    3   
 -- Carangal, Madeline           Westminster         29-02.00        DNS  
 -- Caputo, Andrea               Damascus                            DNS  
 
Event 36  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McVay, Dominick              Walkersville        37-00.00   38-11.25   10   
  2 Prather, Gavin               Tuscarora           39-01.00   38-05.00    8   
  3 Smith, Patrick               Governor Tho        32-11.00   35-10.50    6   
  4 Harris III, Wayne            Tuscarora           32-00.00   33-08.00    5   
  5 Hess, Collin                 Walkersville        36-07.50   33-03.00    4   
  6 McDaniel, Kyle               Westminster         28-00.50   31-06.75    3   
  7 Briske, Dylan                Walkersville        30-06.50   30-10.25    2   
 -- Johnson, Cheyenne            Governor Tho        37-11.50        DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tuscarora                  166        2) Walkersville              117   
    3) Governor Thomas Johnson     98        4) Westminster                93   
    5) Mount Hebron                88        6) Damascus                   75   
    7) Middletown                  20                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Hebron               160        2) Walkersville              138.50
    3) Tuscarora                  113        4) Westminster               109   
    5) Governor Thomas Johnson    101        6) Damascus                   41.50



Return to Top

Email | About