MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Central Falcon Invite
Central Falcon Invitational History
Hosted By: Central
Capitol Heights, Maryland
2015-03-28

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to QW Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2015 09:10 PM
                        Falcon Invitational - 3/28/2015                        
                              Central High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Roberts, Cierra              Eastern High             13.02   8 
  2 Sanchious, Jasmyne           Surrattsvill             13.10   9 
  3 Taylor, Rakiya               Surrattsvill             13.28   8 
  4 Manley, Isis                 McKinley Tec             13.39   6 
  5 Nicholson, Shakeithia        McKinley Tec             13.40   5 
  6 Sutphin, Heidi               South Hagers             13.41   6 
  7 Clark, Jee'Vonya             Unattached               13.42   9 
  8 Magruder, Stephanie          Largo High S             13.48   9 
  9 Bridges, Denae               Frederick Do             13.52   7 
 10 Fields, Milan                South Hagers             13.52   8 
 11 Cadenhead, Sara              Northwest Hi             13.57   7 
 12 moon, k                      Central High             13.57   1 
 13 Simon, Lilia                 Northwest Hi             13.58   8 
 14 Matthews, Dominique          McKinley Tec             13.59   7 
 15 Lewis, Tysin                 South Hagers             13.60   5 
 16 Benjamin, Khienya            Northwest Hi             13.64   5 
 17 Jackson, Tyner               Unattached               13.71   9 
 18 Harriston, Ti'Aira           Perry Street             13.74   2 
 19 Coach, Tyra                  Suitland Hig             13.91   8 
 20 Brown, Tiana                 Perry Street             14.01   1 
 21 Davis, Danielle              Surrattsvill             14.04   6 
 22 Nettles, Tejah               Suitland Hig             14.19   6 
 23 Thomas, Dominique            Eastern High             14.22   6 
 24 Serwaa, Awura                Parkdale Hig             14.22   2 
 25 Ramos, Kathryn               E.L. Haynes              14.25   5 
 26 Pope, Celita                 Unattached               14.27   3 
 27 James, Arlizia               Fairmont Hei             14.31   5 
 28 Marroquin, Jaqueline         E.L. Haynes              14.38   4 
 29 White, Kayla                 Oxon Hill Hi             14.40   4 
 30 Balton, Kenise               Largo High S             14.49   7 
 31 Murray, Angel                Henry A. Wis             14.50   8 
 32 Medeus, Shania               Parkdale Hig             14.66   3 
 33 Usual, Seasons               Frederick Do             14.67   4 
 34 Forbes, Vondasia             Fairmont Hei             14.92   4 
 35 Ambrosio, Yazmine            Oxon Hill Hi             15.00   3 
 36 Awkard, Kayla                Largo High S             15.17   6 
 37 Williams, Ahliyah            Henry A. Wis             15.32   1 
 38 Parker, Mercedes             Fairmont Hei             15.54   4 
 39 Brown, Lemia                 Unattached               15.83   2 
 40 Hawkins, Braylin             Eastern High             17.75   3 
 41 Coe, Previa                  Suitland Hig             18.03   7 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Armstead, Ineka              McKinley Tec             26.84   9 
  2 moon, k                      Central High             26.92   2 
  3 Taylor, Rakiya               Surrattsvill             27.22   2 
  4 Shaw, Thea                   Eastern High             27.36   8 
  5 Sutphin, Heidi               South Hagers             27.43   7 
  6 Sanchious, Jasmyne           Surrattsvill             27.44   9 
  7 fakondo, rosematu            Central High             27.54   6 
  8 Lake, Katerina               Northwest Hi             27.59   8 
  9 Holden, Dystinee             Suitland Hig             27.60   7 
 10 Coach, Tyra                  Suitland Hig             27.89   5 
 11 Collins, Khaalea             Surrattsvill             27.90   8 
 12 carter, eboni                Largo High S             28.02   8 
 13 Peterson, Jahnaya            Suitland Hig             28.09   4 
 14 Lewis, Tysin                 South Hagers             28.25   6 
 15 Harriston, Ti'Aira           Perry Street             28.45   1 
 16 Benjamin, Khienya            Northwest Hi             28.57   5 
 17 Boler, Anicia                Laurel High              28.80   9 
 18 Duggins, Amel                Largo High S             28.84   5 
 19 Magruder, Stephanie          Largo High S             28.86   7 
 20 Jordan, Kristina             McKinley Tec             29.16   4 
 21 Murray, Angel                Henry A. Wis             29.30   7 
 22 Wells, Alize                 Henry A. Wis             29.41   9 
 23 Ramos, Kathryn               E.L. Haynes              30.03   4 
 24 Medeus, Shania               Parkdale Hig             30.14   2 
 25 Ajani, Remi                  Parkdale Hig             30.29   8 
 26 Henderson, Essynce           South Hagers             30.29   4 
 27 Brown, Tiana                 Perry Street             30.34   2 
 28 Ameja, Amivi                 Central High             30.53   4 
 29 Fitzgerald, Shacaria         Perry Street             30.59   1 
 30 Foster, Shania               Laurel High              30.62   6 
 30 Nwankwoala, Britney          Laurel High              30.62   8 
 32 Marroquin, Jaqueline         E.L. Haynes              30.76   4 
 33 Taylor, Briana               Oxon Hill Hi             30.90   3 
 34 Johnson, Marley              Oxon Hill Hi             30.95   3 
 35 Mayo, Aleya                  Henry A. Wis             31.72   9 
 36 Forbes, Vondasia             Fairmont Hei             31.86   5 
 37 Ambrosio, Yazmine            Oxon Hill Hi             31.95   3 
 38 Parker, Mercedes             Fairmont Hei             33.20   3 
 39 Jordan, Kayla                Eastern High             33.77   1 
 40 Manley, Isis                 McKinley Tec             37.02   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Roberts, Cierra              Eastern High           1:01.96   8 
  2 Shaw, Thea                   Eastern High           1:02.88   7 
  3 Robinson, Brandi             Oxon Hill Hi           1:04.27   8 
  4 Richardson, Ashley           Henry A. Wis           1:04.72   8 
  5 Rinkin, Ananda               Oxon Hill Hi           1:05.09   7 
  6 Bello, Ayomide               Central High           1:05.33   5 
  7 Manful, Bridgette            Laurel High            1:06.56   6 
  8 Harris, Paige                Laurel High            1:06.56   8 
  9 Carroll, Taylor              South Hagers           1:07.71   3 
 10 Dozier, Aisha                McKinley Tec           1:09.01   4 
 11 Blackman, Jelaya             Suitland Hig           1:09.03   6 
 12 Wimbush, Lindsay             Parkdale Hig           1:09.10   2 
 13 Phelps, Taysia               Surrattsvill           1:09.19   2 
 14 Sharp, Katiera               Henry A. Wis           1:09.28   7 
 15 carter, eboni                Largo High S           1:09.35   6 
 16 Dozier, Lauren               Henry A. Wis           1:09.45   7 
 17 lycorish, jenine             Central High           1:09.91   3 
 18 njigna-njinguet, michele     Central High           1:10.53   5 
 19 Benjamin, Jahaziah           Fairmont Hei           1:10.56   3 
 20 jackson, dominique           Largo High S           1:10.73   4 
 21 Mabrey, Shakeria             Largo High S           1:12.47   4 
 22 Adams, Malaaya               Suitland Hig           1:14.56   3 
 23 Bray, Daezja                 McKinley Tec           1:15.04   2 
 24 Waddy, Tirea                 Fairmont Hei           1:15.34   4 
 25 Carson, Jaziria              South Hagers           1:16.85   3 
 26 Sy, Yaye                     Northwest Hi           1:20.08   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Okon, Alexandria             Laurel High            2:35.67   4 
  2 Knopp, Kendra                Northwest Hi           2:39.80   4 
  3 Strassberger, Natalie        South Hagers           2:40.16   3 
  4 Glasco, Gabrielle            Henry A. Wis           2:41.78   4 
  5 Coleman, Cayla               Largo High S           2:42.36   4 
  6 Nelson, London               Largo High S           2:50.58   2 
  7 battle, janiya               Largo High S           2:52.44   3 
  8 Waddy, Tirea                 Fairmont Hei           2:55.08   3 
  9 Ampley, Rachel               Suitland Hig           2:55.45   4 
 10 Montiague, Yve               Laurel High            2:57.77   3 
 11 Morant, Jazzmyne             McKinley Tec           2:58.00   2 
 12 Gill, Autumn                 South Hagers           3:04.73   3 
 13 Knight, Michala              Oxon Hill Hi           3:06.80   3 
 14 Welsh, Mady                  South Hagers           3:13.74   2 
 15 Boler, Hanaya                Laurel High            3:14.10   3 
 16 Johnson, Marley              Oxon Hill Hi           3:18.26   2 
 17 Jordan, Kayla                Eastern High           3:27.80   2 
 18 Coleman, Kamohni             Eastern High           3:48.73   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Go, Gaby                     Northwest Hi           5:32.09   2 
  2 Strassberger, Natalie        South Hagers           5:58.85   2 
  3 Glasco, Gabrielle            Henry A. Wis           6:16.14   2 
  4 goodman, alexis              Largo High S           6:20.65   2 
  5 Hamilton, Aminah             Suitland Hig           6:26.79   2 
  6 Gbedo, Ashley                Parkdale Hig           6:31.45   2 
  7 Morant, Jazzmyne             McKinley Tec           6:33.65   1 
  8 Montiague, Yve               Laurel High            6:33.70   1 
  9 O'Reilly, Caroline           South Hagers           7:00.69   2 
 10 Palmer, Tovee                Suitland Hig           7:13.86   2 
 11 Welsh, Mady                  South Hagers           7:17.76   1 
 12 Shaw, Sequia                 Largo High S           7:22.67   2 
 13 Masterson, Aliyah            McKinley Tec           9:03.43   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zarate, Sofia                Northwest Hi          12:30.76  
  2 Zambrano, Ashley             Northwest Hi          14:08.77  
  3 Baker, Katelyn               South Hagers          15:02.01  
  4 Moore, Hannah                South Hagers          15:23.60  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Correia, Leondra             Northwest Hi             15.69   5 
  2 Weeks, Myracle               McKinley Tec             16.66   5 
  3 Collins, Khaalea             Surrattsvill             17.23   5 
  4 Tyson, Joyann                Parkdale Hig             18.18   2 
  5 Clarke-Kennedy, Eniyah       Frederick Do             18.43   2 
  6 Wright, Chelsea              South Hagers             19.53   4 
  7 Moten, Taylor                McKinley Tec             20.16   1 
  8 Manley, Isis                 McKinley Tec             21.30   1 
  9 Martina, Tyra                South Hagers             22.32   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shaw, Thea                   Eastern High             47.04   6 
  2 Weeks, Myracle               McKinley Tec             50.46   6 
  3 Smith, Denver                Frederick Do             50.73   6 
  4 Trussell, Kameryn            Suitland Hig             53.01   5 
  5 Sharp, Katiera               Henry A. Wis             53.50   5 
  6 Kovan, Seayenan              Largo High S             55.49   4 
  7 Moten, Taylor                McKinley Tec             55.99   2 
  8 Jenkins, Rynaisha            South Hagers             56.80   4 
  9 Dozier, Lauren               Henry A. Wis             58.13   1 
 10 Morsell, Gianni              Largo High S             59.91   2 
 11 Finch, Keyeona               Eastern High           1:07.96   2 
 12 Moses, Quanae                Eastern High           1:20.00   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                        51.33   3 
     1) Matthews, Dominique             2) Armstead, Ineka                
     3) Nicholson, Shakeithia           4) Weeks, Myracle                 
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                            52.62   2 
     1) Cadenhead, Sara                 2) Correia, Leondra               
     3) Lake, Katerina                  4) Simon, Lilia                   
  3 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                        52.72   3 
  4 Suitland High School  'A'                             53.02   3 
     1) Ampley, Rachel                  2) Coach, Tyra                    
     3) Coe, Previa                     4) Holden, Dystinee               
  5 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                     53.98   2 
     1) Jenkins, Rynaisha               2) Sutphin, Heidi                 
     3) Fields, Milan                   4) Lewis, Tysin                   
  6 Eastern High School  'A'                              53.98   2 
     1) Stewart, Kolbie-Lavelle         2) Shaw, Thea                     
     3) Roberts, Cierra                 4) Clay, Javan                    
  7 Parkdale High School  'A'                             56.69   2 
     1) Medeus, Shania                  2) Ndukwe, Mmaz                   
     3) Wimbush, Lindsay                4) Ajani, Remi                    
  8 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                     58.64   2 
     1) Benjamin, Jahaziah              2) James, Arlizia                 
     3) Parker, Mercedes                4) Saavared, Naayarite            
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Surrattsville High School  'A'                      1:53.10   2 
     1) Taylor, Rakiya                  2) Davis, Danielle                
     3) Sanchious, Jasmyne              4) Collins, Khaalea               
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                          1:53.21   3 
     1) Correia, Leondra                2) Kumi, Caitlyn                  
     3) Lake, Katerina                  4) Sy, Yaye                       
  3 Suitland High School  'A'                           1:53.36   3 
     1) Ampley, Rachel                  2) Blackman, Jelaya               
     3) Coach, Tyra                     4) Coe, Previa                    
  4 Largo High School  'A'                              1:55.83   3 
  5 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      1:58.51   2 
     1) Agnew, Janae                    2) Manley, Isis                   
     3) Dozier, Aisha                   4) Jordan, Kristina               
  6 Perry Street Preparatory HS  'A'                    2:03.92   2 
     1) Brown, Tiana                    2) Harriston, Ti'Aira             
     3) Gumbs, Karyna                   4) Duarte, Gianna                 
  7 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                   2:05.74   2 
     1) Benjamin, Jahaziah              2) James, Arlizia                 
     3) Parker, Mercedes                4) Waddy, Tirea                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      4:21.63   3 
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                          4:32.79   3 
     1) Benjamin, Khienya               2) Correia, Lananda               
     3) Go, Gaby                        4) Lake, Katerina                 
  3 Suitland High School  'A'                           4:42.07   3 
     1) Ampley, Rachel                  2) Blackman, Jelaya               
     3) Coe, Previa                     4) Trussell, Kameryn              
  4 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                   5:08.41   3 
     1) Carson, Jaziria                 2) Carroll, Taylor                
     3) Henderson, Essynce              4) Sutphin, Holli                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                         10:53.35  
     1) Correia, Lananda                2) Knopp, Kendra                  
     3) Sy, Yaye                        4) Zambrano, Ashley               
  2 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                         11:11.48  
  3 Suitland High School  'A'                          11:14.52  
     1) Ampley, Rachel                  2) Blalock, Rebecca               
     3) Hamilton, Aminah                4) Palmer, Tovee                  
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                         11:23.58  
     1) Smith, Denver                   2) Smith, Knya                    
     3) Smith, Noelle                   4) Wright, Kayla                  
  5 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                  12:50.58  
     1) Gill, Autumn                    2) Carroll, Jordan                
     3) Lehman, Autumn                  4) Baker, Katelyn                 
 
Girls Distance Medley
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                         14:03.91  
     1) Benjamin, Khienya               2) Choo, Leanna                   
     3) Correia, Lananda                4) Go, Gaby                       
  2 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                  15:58.36  
     1) O'Reilly, Caroline              2) Carroll, Taylor                
     3) Gill, Autumn                    4) Strassberger, Natalie          
  3 Largo High School  'A'                             19:00.68  
 
Girls High Jump
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest Hi           4-08.00  
  2 Wright, Chelsea              South Hagers           4-06.00  
  3 Maxwell, Regin               Surrattsvill          J4-06.00  
  4 Kovan, Seayenan              Largo High S          J4-06.00  
  5 Bray, Daezja                 McKinley Tec           4-04.00  
  5 Black, Destiny               Northwest Hi           4-04.00  
  5 carter, eboni                Largo High S           4-04.00  
  6 Ford, Camrin                 Henry A. Wis          J4-04.00  
  8 Pessima, Eddita              Northwest Hi          J4-04.00  
  9 mullin, moniyah              Central High          J4-04.00  
 -- Britt, Artenae               Eastern High                NH  
 -- Richardson, Ashley           Henry A. Wis                NH  
 -- Seals, Noelle                South Hagers                NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Usual, Seasons               Frederick Do          35-07.00  
  2 Larkins, Ariyana             Henry A. Wis          33-10.00  
  3 Masser, Bryhanna             South Hagers          30-10.00  
  4 Nesbit, Natori               Central High          28-10.00  
  5 Smith, Alexis                Surrattsvill          27-02.00  
  6 Osazuwa, Lyric               Laurel High           26-10.00  
  7 Lopez, Kayla                 Northwest Hi          25-06.00  
  8 Johnson, London              Largo High S          25-03.00  
  9 Johnson, Lauren              Largo High S         J25-03.00  
 10 Njelita, Chinomso            Northwest Hi          24-11.00  
 11 Jenkins, Maya                Largo High S          24-00.00  
 12 Mcghee, Phillici             Oxon Hill Hi          22-10.00  
 13 foster, Ivie                 Laurel High           22-06.00  
 14 Jarrett, Alexia              South Hagers          19-10.00  
 15 Robinson, Morgan             Laurel High           18-09.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Walker, Jalen                Northwest Hi             11.05   8 
  2 Paylay, Christian            Fairmont Hei             11.33   8 
  3 Lytton Jr., Anthony          Henry A. Wis             11.43   1 
  4 Robinson, Rashard            Henry A. Wis             11.49   7 
  5 Boyd, Demetrius              Fairmont Hei             11.58   8 
  6 Frazer, Davino               Northwest Hi             11.59   6 
  7 Reddock, Jabari              Largo High S             11.66   7 
  8 James, D'Morea               South Hagers             11.83   5 
  9 Greene, Joshua               Cardozo High             11.90   6 
 10 Williams, Juwuan             Parkdale Hig             11.92   2 
 11 Slaughter, Carlos            Henry A. Wis             11.94   7 
 12 Neal, Christian              Oxon Hill Hi             11.98   4 
 13 Huff, Michael                Phelps Caree             12.03   7 
 14 Stewart, Jamieson            Central High             12.04   1 
 15 Lee, Eugene                  Northwest Hi             12.07   7 
 16 Bangura, Christian           Fairmont Hei             12.12   7 
 17 Michael, Jabari              Oxon Hill Hi             12.13   8 
 18 Lavodrama, Magloire          Phelps Caree             12.14   2 
 19 Delong, Kyle                 Frederick Do             12.20   4 
 20 Douglas, Jordan              South Hagers             12.24   4 
 21 Littleton, Tevon             Largo High S             12.49   5 
 22 Lee, Jamell                  Suitland Hig             12.52   5 
 23 Jalloh, Tavi                 Largo High S             12.54   6 
 24 Castle, Tyler                McKinley Tec             12.58   1 
 25 Lewis, Jacari                Frederick Do             12.65   3 
 26 Ndaye, Christian             Cardozo High             12.76   4 
 27 Taylor, Romar                Laurel High              12.93   2 
 28 Hilliard, Stephen            McKinley Tec             12.97   2 
 29 Robinson, Darian             South Hagers             13.06   6 
 30 Squire, Antwan               Suitland Hig             13.18   6 
 31 Pettus, Marcellus            Suitland Hig             13.18   8 
 32 Oriala, Jonathan             Parkdale Hig             13.20   2 
 33 Williams, Justice            Laurel High              13.25   5 
 34 Gordy, Darel                 E.L. Haynes              13.82   3 
 35 Clemons, Reggie              Oxon Hill Hi             13.98   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mitchell, Lamont             Central High             23.12   7 
  2 Robinson, Rashard            Henry A. Wis             23.20   8 
  3 Little, Floyd                Suitland Hig             23.22   8 
  4 Paylay, Christian            Fairmont Hei             23.28   8 
  5 Lytton Jr., Anthony          Henry A. Wis             23.63   1 
  6 Reddock, Jabari              Largo High S             23.82   8 
  7 Boyd, Demetrius              Fairmont Hei             23.97   5 
  8 Stewart, Jamieson            Central High             24.07   4 
  9 Branch, Shareek              Unattached               24.14   8 
 10 Bynoe, Michael               Laurel High              24.30   5 
 11 Slaughter, Carlos            Henry A. Wis             24.31   7 
 12 Huff, Michael                Phelps Caree             24.31   4 
 13 Mganga, Khaloni              Northwest Hi             24.35   5 
 14 Denney, Zachary              McKinley Tec             24.53   5 
 15 Wilson, Jamar                Northwest Hi             24.78   3 
 16 Daniels, Andrew              Northwest Hi             25.04   6 
 17 Washington, Keith            Suitland Hig             25.19   6 
 18 Douglas, Jordan              South Hagers             25.38   4 
 19 George, Daniel               Oxon Hill Hi             25.47   6 
 20 Tchingambu, Thomas           Largo High S             25.53   4 
 21 Gibson, Michael              Laurel High              25.72   5 
 22 Figaro, Alejandro            Cardozo High             25.78   3 
 23 Hubbard, Michael             Laurel High              25.91   6 
 24 Price, Dalejuan              Eastern High             26.13   1 
 25 Liggans, Ayyub               Fairmont Hei             26.15   4 
 26 Brooks, James                South Hagers             26.34   1 
 27 schwarzman, austin           Largo High S             26.79   3 
 28 Gordy, Darel                 E.L. Haynes              28.22   2 
 29 Bynum, Isa                   Suitland Hig             28.26   8 
 30 Gaskins, Reginald            E.L. Haynes              29.09   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Makell, Gary                 Henry A. Wis             50.93   2 
  2 Walker, Jalen                Northwest Hi             51.36   8 
  3 Fidderman, Raekwon           Largo High S             52.60   8 
  4 Campbell, Eric               Henry A. Wis             53.01   8 
  5 Michael, Jabari              Oxon Hill Hi             53.12   6 
  6 Andjalepou, Christy          Cardozo High             54.21   7 
  7 Joyner, Renard               E.L. Haynes              54.24   5 
  8 Harrell, Anthouy             Oxon Hill Hi             54.36   5 
  9 Kamara, Nabieu               Henry A. Wis             54.61   6 
 10 Abdul-Rahim, Dejembe         Suitland Hig             55.21   5 
 11 Sodipo, Oluwaseyi            Laurel High              55.27   6 
 12 Bynoe, Daraun                Laurel High              55.29   7 
 13 Branch, Shareek              Unattached               55.29   8 
 14 Johnson, Julian              Central High             55.99   7 
 15 Tamal, Jarred                Largo High S             56.03   5 
 16 Doby, Tory                   Fairmont Hei             56.55   6 
 17 Figaro, Alejandro            Cardozo High             57.06   5 
 18 Smith, Dylan                 Fairmont Hei             57.39   5 
 19 Glasgow, Anthony             Fairmont Hei             57.80   7 
 20 Alfa, Ephraim                Parkdale Hig             57.92   4 
 21 Mundo, Marvin                Cardozo High             58.09   4 
 22 Mganga, Khaloni              Northwest Hi             58.52   6 
 23 Dayo-Otekunrin, Tomi         Laurel High              58.65   4 
 24 Price, Dalejuan              Eastern High             59.76   1 
 25 Kamara, Menjor               Parkdale Hig           1:00.34   1 
 26 Russell, Marcus              McKinley Tec           1:01.49   2 
 27 Hoffman, Jarrett             Suitland Hig           1:03.31   4 
 28 Adams, Seth                  Central High           1:03.34   2 
 29 Cooper, Brandon              Suitland Hig           1:04.07   4 
 30 Gaskins, Reginald            E.L. Haynes            1:05.83   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thomas, Nikolas              Suitland Hig           2:03.41   5 
  2 Mccammon, Caleb              Laurel High            2:05.24   5 
  3 Ross, Gary                   Oxon Hill Hi           2:07.17   5 
  4 Ogbeifun, Christian          Largo High S           2:07.97   4 
  5 Huff, Tyreece                Phelps Caree           2:08.17   5 
  6 Jackson, Jabriel             Henry A. Wis           2:08.22   4 
  7 Sims, Darren                 Henry A. Wis           2:09.17   4 
  8 Winbish, Anthony             Oxon Hill Hi           2:09.44   5 
  9 Osborne, Chase               Northwest Hi           2:11.65   3 
 10 Allen, Webster               Henry A. Wis           2:15.45   4 
 11 Coburn, Chagall              South Hagers           2:16.66   4 
 12 Johnson, Justin              Largo High S           2:16.76   5 
 13 Godbless, Philli             Largo High S           2:18.38   3 
 14 Weingord, Sam                Northwest Hi           2:18.44   5 
 15 Joyner, Renard               E.L. Haynes            2:18.48   2 
 16 Clark III, Daniel            Eastern High           2:19.11   3 
 17 Carbaugh, Ben                South Hagers           2:20.05   3 
 18 Afoakwah, Kevin              Laurel High            2:20.35   4 
 19 Nwabuisu, Chinedu            Laurel High            2:21.44   3 
 20 Smellie, Nordaine            Parkdale Hig           2:21.83   4 
 21 Attiogbe, Komlan             Northwest Hi           2:21.88   5 
 22 Walker, Darren               Suitland Hig           2:26.12   4 
 23 Olayiwola, Akorede           Parkdale Hig           2:26.20   4 
 24 Epton, Brendan               E.L. Haynes            2:29.32   2 
 25 White, Jelani                E.L. Haynes            2:29.70   3 
 26 Ikwubuo, Lincoln             South Hagers           2:33.38   2 
 27 Falope, Elijah               Central High           2:34.26   2 
 28 Adams, Seth                  Central High           2:34.38   2 
 29 Simpson, Ronald              McKinley Tec           2:40.02   2 
 -- Olumese, Ike                 Oxon Hill Hi               DNF   5 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Huff, Tyreece                Phelps Caree           4:43.15   3 
  2 Olayiwola, Akorede           Parkdale Hig           4:50.69   3 
  3 Osborne, Chase               Northwest Hi           4:50.84   3 
  4 Akalu, Adel                  Oxon Hill Hi           4:54.44   3 
  5 Jackson, Jabriel             Henry A. Wis           4:54.63   3 
  6 Glasgow, Anthony             Fairmont Hei           5:03.44   3 
  7 Allen, Webster               Henry A. Wis           5:06.01   3 
  8 Odoor, Branson               Northwest Hi           5:06.91   3 
  9 Weldemariam, Fin             Central High           5:08.23   3 
 10 Weingord, Sam                Northwest Hi           5:13.73   3 
 11 White, Jelani                E.L. Haynes            5:20.66   3 
 12 Epton, Brendan               E.L. Haynes            5:22.24   1 
 13 Swanson, Vontray             Central High           5:25.11   1 
 14 Osorio, Walter               Parkdale Hig           5:26.13   1 
 15 Ibemsi, Mundi                Laurel High            5:44.96   3 
 16 Baffer, Baylon               McKinley Tec           5:45.03   1 
 17 Pandolfi, Joe                South Hagers           6:03.45   1 
 18 Nwakaine, Victor             Largo High S           6:05.99   1 
 19 Stell, James                 South Hagers           6:06.02   1 
 20 Fiery, Ethan                 South Hagers           6:07.23   1 
 -- Thompson, Tyreke             Fairmont Hei               DNF   3 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zarate, Diego                Northwest Hi           9:37.83  
  2 O'Shea, Ronan                Archbishop S           9:48.82  
  3 Harman, Darren               South Hagers          10:18.44  
  4 Feyssa, Derse                Parkdale Hig          10:48.04  
  5 Attiogbe, Komlan             Northwest Hi          10:56.26  
  6 Witmer, Timmy                South Hagers          11:02.39  
  7 Vasquez, Jese                Parkdale Hig          11:13.91  
  8 Weldemariam, Fin             Central High          11:29.62  
  9 Johnson, Caleed              Suitland Hig          11:30.06  
 -- Mbayu, John                  Parkdale Hig               DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest Hi             14.55   6 
  2 Reyes, Michale               Fairmont Hei             15.41   5 
  3 Onukwugha, Chisom            Parkdale Hig             16.66   5 
  4 Beidleman, Aaron             Northwest Hi             16.72   6 
  5 Alleman, Derrick             South Hagers             18.85   4 
  6 Long, Tavon                  Suitland Hig             19.43   4 
  7 Lavodrama, Magloire          Phelps Caree             19.76   2 
  8 Grant, Saybion               Eastern High             20.44   2 
  9 Garland, Cameron             Northwest Hi             20.53   4 
 10 Price, Dalejuan              Eastern High             20.95   1 
 11 Moore, Nate                  South Hagers             21.56   3 
 12 Berry, Decarlo               Fairmont Hei             21.64   5 
 13 Gordon, Ty'Won               McKinley Tec             22.16   2 
 14 Woods, Randell               Suitland Hig             26.67   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Daniels, Andrew              Northwest Hi             43.23   7 
  2 Reyes, Michale               Fairmont Hei             43.49   7 
  3 Onukwugha, Chisom            Parkdale Hig             46.20   2 
  4 Hackett, Arron               Largo High S             47.44   6 
  5 Aze, Cedric                  Northwest Hi             47.83   4 
  6 Long, Tavon                  Suitland Hig             49.03   5 
  7 Alleman, Derrick             South Hagers             49.66   5 
  8 Lee, Jamell                  Suitland Hig             50.43   3 
  9 Garland, Cameron             Northwest Hi             50.60   3 
 10 Gibson, Damar                Largo High S             51.80   5 
 11 Lee, Demetrius               Fairmont Hei             53.11   4 
 12 Jalloh, Abdul                Largo High S             54.62   6 
 13 Grant, Saybion               Eastern High             56.55   5 
 14 Moore, Nate                  South Hagers             58.45   1 
 15 Woods, Randell               Suitland Hig           1:02.39   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                        43.59   3 
     1) Garrett, Brenen                 2) Lytton Jr., Anthony            
     3) Makell, Gary                    4) Robinson, Rashard              
  2 Northwest High School  'A'                            45.10   3 
     1) Frazer, Davino                  2) Lee, Eugene                    
     3) Walker, Jalen                   4) Wilson, Jamar                  
  3 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                     45.61   3 
     1) Bangura, Christian              2) Doby, Tory                     
     3) Paylay, Christian               4) Boyd, Demetrius                
  4 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                     47.16   2 
     1) James, D'Morea                  2) Douglas, Jordan                
     3) Shelton, Austin                 4) Robinson, Darian               
  5 Largo High School  'A'                                47.17   2 
  6 Suitland High School  'A'                             49.75   3 
     1) Bynum, Isa                      2) Little, Floyd                  
     3) Pettus, Marcellus               4) Walker, Darren                 
  7 Parkdale High School  'A'                             52.77   2 
     1) Jagarnath, Yeindra              2) Kamara, Menjor                 
     3) Oriala, Jonathan                4) Williams, Juwuan               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                          1:33.86   2 
     1) Daniels, Andrew                 2) Frazer, Davino                 
     3) Wilson, Jamar                   4) Wright, Shyheim                
  2 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      1:35.03   2 
     1) Black, Marcus                   2) Drayton, Treyvon               
     3) Hawkins, Chris                  4) Kamara, Nabieu                 
  3 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                   1:36.17   2 
     1) Doby, Tory                      2) Liggans, Ayyub                 
     3) Paylay, Christian               4) Boyd, Demetrius                
  4 Largo High School  'A'                              1:38.68   1 
  5 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                   1:41.13   1 
     1) Shelton, Austin                 2) Douglas, Jordan                
     3) Greenwood, Miles                4) Robinson, Darian               
  6 Suitland High School  'A'                           1:42.75   2 
     1) Abdul-Rahim, Dejembe            2) Bynum, Isa                     
     3) Little, Floyd                   4) Pettus, Marcellus              
  7 Laurel High School  'A'                             1:42.85   1 
  8 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      1:44.80   1 
     1) Hilliard, Stephen               2) Branch, Terrell                
     3) Gordon, Ty'Won                  4) Simpson, Ronald                
  9 Friendly High School  'A'                           1:48.20   1 
     1) Bangara, Amjad                  2) Maffett, Jordan                
     3) Payne, Delano                   4) Richardson, Khauil             
 10 Parkdale High School  'A'                           2:03.89   2 
     1) Agoro, Temitope                 2) Alfa, Ephraim                  
     3) Day, Robert                     4) Igwulu, Onyeloni               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                          3:34.54   3 
     1) Daniels, Andrew                 2) Jeriel Yamitshi, Ngoy          
     3) Walker, Jalen                   4) Zarate, Diego                  
  2 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      3:38.97   3 
     1) Drayton, Treyvon                2) Hawkins, Chris                 
     3) Kamara, Nabieu                  4) Sims, Darren                   
  3 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                   3:49.91   3 
     1) Doby, Tory                      2) Glasgow, Anthony               
     3) Idowu, Abdulazeez               4) Reyes, Michale                 
  4 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                   3:58.46   3 
     1) Alexander, Tyler                2) Hughes, Brandon                
     3) Williams, Dajuan                4) Brooks, James                  
  5 E.L. Haynes Public Charter Sch  'A'                 4:09.01   3 
     1) Joyner, Renard                  2) White, Jelani                  
     3) Gordy, Darel                    4) Epton, Brendan                 
  6 Suitland High School  'A'                           4:18.64   3 
     1) Harris, Joshua                  2) Little, Floyd                  
     3) Thomas, Nikolas                 4) Walker, Darren                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                          8:12.04  
  2 Suitland High School  'A'                           8:25.97  
     1) Harris, Joshua                  2) Johnson, Caleed                
     3) Mutinda, Bryan                  4) Paxton, Michael                
  3 Largo High School  'A'                              8:32.55  
  4 Northwest High School  'A'                          8:34.83  
     1) Attiogbe, Komlan                2) Quansah, Elton                 
     3) Weingord, Sam                   4) Jeriel Yamitshi, Ngoy          
  5 Laurel High School  'A'                             9:09.66  
  6 Fairmont Heights High School  'A'                  10:08.45  
     1) Berry, Decarlo                  2) Idowu, Abdulazeez              
     3) Smith, Dylan                    4) Thompson, Tyreke               
 
Boys Distance Medley
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest High School  'A'                         11:26.51  
     1) Daniels, Andrew                 2) Zarate, Diego                  
     3) Mganga, Khaloni                 4) Odoor, Branson                 
  2 Parkdale High School  'A'                          11:51.87  
     1) Alfa, Ephraim                   2) Feyssa, Derse                  
     3) Olayiwola, Akorede              4) Smellie, Nordaine              
  3 South Hagerstown High School  'A'                  12:07.14  
     1) Witmer, Timmy                   2) Coburn, Chagall                
     3) Carbaugh, Ben                   4) Harman, Darren                 
  4 Cardozo High School  'A'                           12:12.85  
     1) Huwarshek, Merhawi              2) Mundo, Marvin                  
     3) Greene, Joshua                  4) Figaro, Alejandro              
  5 Largo High School  'A'                             14:01.18  
 
Boys High Jump
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Biakapia, Tim                Northwest Hi           5-10.00  
  1 Beidleman, Aaron             Northwest Hi           5-10.00  
  3 Campbell, Eric               Henry A. Wis           5-06.00  
 -- Jones, Marcel                South Hagers                NH  
 -- Wright, Shyheim              Northwest Hi                NH  
 -- Yorker, Ihijahmah            Fairmont Hei                NH  
 -- Reyes, Michale               Fairmont Hei                NH  
 -- Jalloh, Abdul                Largo High S                NH  
 -- Gibson, Damar                Largo High S                NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gills, Caleb                 Northwest Hi          40-08.50  
  2 Asamoah, Kwabena             Northwest Hi          37-04.00  
  3 Aguilar, Pedro               Laurel High           37-02.00  
  4 Creek, Patrick               Oxon Hill Hi          36-02.00  
  5 Rosemond, Aleck              Northwest Hi          35-00.00  
  6 Bangura, Christian           Fairmont Hei          34-09.00  
  7 Moore, Bernard               Suitland Hig          34-01.50  
  8 Moye, James                  Largo High S          32-11.50  
  9 Brown, Malik                 Phelps Caree          32-01.00  
 10 Hudson, Chris                Frederick Do          31-08.00  
 11 Brooks, Dayron               South Hagers          31-01.00  
 12 Steward, Carlton             Central High          31-00.00  
 13 Holman, Iain                 South Hagers          30-02.00  
 14 Epps, Jeremiah               Eastern High          28-03.00  
 15 Cruz, Vladimir               Parkdale Hig          27-04.50  
 16 Forschner, Nathaniel         Parkdale Hig          26-03.00  
 17 Gordon, David                Fairmont Hei          25-08.50  
 18 Berry, Decarlo               Fairmont Hei          25-00.00  
 19 Robinson, George             South Hagers          22-05.00  




Return to Top

Email | About