MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC Championship
PVAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Magruder
Derwood, Maryland
2015-05-12

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2015 06:49 PM
               2015 PVAC Championships - 5/12/2015 to 5/13/2015                
                        Col. Zadok Magruder High School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        PVAC: % 12.00  1995        Wilsa Charles, Queen Anne                   
        PVAC: % 12.00  2005        Laura McDaniel, Edmund Burke                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hawkins, Nneoma            9 Edmund Burke           13.76      13.29Q  1 
  2 Goodman, Kaitlin           9 Charles E Sm           13.42      13.48Q  4 
  3 Ezidinma, Peace           11 Washington C           13.54      13.72Q  3 
  4 Smith, Dominique          10 Grace Brethr           13.72      13.74Q  2 
  5 Robinson, Ana             12 Field                  13.87      13.30q  1 
  6 Garner, Victoria          11 Grace Brethr           14.07      13.64q  4 
  7 McIlwain, Michaye         10 Field                  14.73      13.86q  2 
  8 Kumar-Neeck, Ananiya       9 Washington I           14.04      14.00q  3 
  9 Pope, Shaya                9 Grace Brethr           14.04      14.16   2 
 10 Solomon, Abbie            10 Berman Hebre           14.14      14.23   4 
 11 Hurwitz, Thea              9 Field                  15.44      14.29   3 
 12 Sanders, Rachel           11 Edmund Burke           15.10      14.39   3 
 13 Rich, Ariel                9 Washington I           14.74      14.49   1 
 14 Johnson, Paige             9 Edmund Burke           14.77      14.51   2 
 15 Percival, Susan           10 McLean                 15.84      15.11   1 
 16 Handloff, Sophie           9 Charles E Sm           15.34      15.49   4 
 17 Watson, Keyiara           11 Montrose Chr           15.94      15.78   1 
 18 Ochieng, Claire           10 Washington I           15.74      15.81   2 
 19 Hogan, Julia               9 Oakcrest                          16.07   3 
 20 Moynihan, Theresa          9 Oakcrest               15.24      16.25   4 
 21 Somekhian, Rana            9 Charles E Sm           16.84      16.51   4 
 22 Kearns, Clare              9 Oakcrest               16.84      17.02   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 12.00  1995        Wilsa Charles, Queen Anne                   
        PVAC: % 12.00  2005        Laura McDaniel, Edmund Burke                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Goodman, Kaitlin           9 Charles E Sm           13.48      13.58   10   
  2 Robinson, Ana             12 Field                  13.30      13.77    8   
  3 Ezidinma, Peace           11 Washington C           13.72      13.79    6   
  4 Garner, Victoria          11 Grace Brethr           13.64      13.84    4   
  5 Hawkins, Nneoma            9 Edmund Burke           13.29      13.85    2   
  6 Smith, Dominique          10 Grace Brethr           13.74      13.95    1   
  7 Kumar-Neeck, Ananiya       9 Washington I           14.00      14.23  
  8 McIlwain, Michaye         10 Field                  13.86      14.50  
Preliminaries
  9 Pope, Shaya                9 Grace Brethr           14.16             
 10 Solomon, Abbie            10 Berman Hebre           14.23             
 11 Hurwitz, Thea              9 Field                  14.29             
 12 Sanders, Rachel           11 Edmund Burke           14.39             
 13 Rich, Ariel                9 Washington I           14.49             
 14 Johnson, Paige             9 Edmund Burke           14.51             
 15 Percival, Susan           10 McLean                 15.11             
 16 Handloff, Sophie           9 Charles E Sm           15.49             
 17 Watson, Keyiara           11 Montrose Chr           15.78             
 18 Ochieng, Claire           10 Washington I           15.81             
 19 Hogan, Julia               9 Oakcrest               16.07             
 20 Moynihan, Theresa          9 Oakcrest               16.25             
 21 Somekhian, Rana            9 Charles E Sm           16.51             
 22 Kearns, Clare              9 Oakcrest               17.02             
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        PVAC: % 24.80  2007        Laura McDaniel, Edmund Burke                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Ana             12 Field                  27.88      27.73Q  3 
  2 Hawkins, Nneoma            9 Edmund Burke           28.89      27.97Q  1 
  3 Ezidinma, Peace           11 Washington C           28.44      28.08Q  2 
  4 Crank, Ariel               9 Washington C           28.94      28.42q  1 
  5 Lechtman, Bronya          11 Charles E Sm           29.94      28.85q  2 
  6 Polis, Clare              10 Oakcrest               29.17      28.89q  2 
  7 Pitts, Jamie              10 Washington C           29.44      28.94q  3 
  8 Sapirstein, Ana           11 Field                  30.54      29.35q  1 
  9 Smith, Dominique          10 Grace Brethr                      29.40   3 
 10 Kraner, Evie              11 Charles E Sm           29.74      29.43   3 
 11 Pope, Shaya                9 Grace Brethr           30.68      29.50   2 
 12 Kumar-Neeck, Ananiya       9 Washington I           30.74      29.92   3 
 13 McIlwain, Michaye         10 Field                             30.01   3 
 14 Hughes, Sara              10 Charles E Sm           30.64      30.25   1 
 15 Johnson, Paige             9 Edmund Burke           30.74      30.49   3 
 16 Rich, Ariel                9 Washington I           31.64      30.73   1 
 17 Bui, Joanna               10 Washington I           33.33      31.20   2 
 18 Baird, Catherine          10 Oakcrest               31.44      31.85   2 
 19 Linden, Maggie            12 Oakcrest               31.96      32.18   1 
 20 Hernandez, Victoria       12 Edmund Burke                      34.21   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 24.80  2007        Laura McDaniel, Edmund Burke                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Ana             12 Field                  27.73      27.63   10   
  2 Polis, Clare              10 Oakcrest               28.89      28.51    8   
  3 Ezidinma, Peace           11 Washington C           28.08      28.59    6   
  4 Hawkins, Nneoma            9 Edmund Burke           27.97      28.69    4   
  5 Sapirstein, Ana           11 Field                  29.35      29.54    2    29.539
  6 Crank, Ariel               9 Washington C           28.42      29.54    1    29.540
  7 Lechtman, Bronya          11 Charles E Sm           28.85      29.55  
  8 Pitts, Jamie              10 Washington C           28.94      29.79  
Preliminaries
  9 Smith, Dominique          10 Grace Brethr           29.40             
 10 Kraner, Evie              11 Charles E Sm           29.43             
 11 Pope, Shaya                9 Grace Brethr           29.50             
 12 Kumar-Neeck, Ananiya       9 Washington I           29.92             
 13 McIlwain, Michaye         10 Field                  30.01             
 14 Hughes, Sara              10 Charles E Sm           30.25             
 15 Johnson, Paige             9 Edmund Burke           30.49             
 16 Rich, Ariel                9 Washington I           30.73             
 17 Bui, Joanna               10 Washington I           31.20             
 18 Baird, Catherine          10 Oakcrest               31.85             
 19 Linden, Maggie            12 Oakcrest               32.18             
 20 Hernandez, Victoria       12 Edmund Burke           34.21             
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        PVAC: % 57.50  2007        Jenell McFarland, Barrie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Ana             12 Field                1:03.24    1:04.40Q  2 
  2 Goodman, Kaitlin           9 Charles E Sm         1:05.14    1:04.64Q  1 
  3 Sapirstein, Ana           11 Field                1:09.04    1:06.93q  2 
  4 Polis, Clare              10 Oakcrest                        1:07.53q  2 
  5 Pitts, Jamie              10 Washington C         1:07.14    1:07.85q  1 
  6 Pyles, Hannah              9 Field                           1:08.49q  2 
  7 McGiffin, Grace            9 Oakcrest                        1:09.07q  1 
  8 Crank, Ariel               9 Washington C                    1:09.22q  1 
  9 Hughes, Sara              10 Charles E Sm         1:10.04    1:09.97   2 
 10 Baird, Catherine          10 Oakcrest             1:14.14    1:11.35   1 
 11 Hiemstra, Julia           12 Edmund Burke         1:10.49    1:11.83   1 
 12 Berger de Souza, Sophia   12 Edmund Burke                    1:16.65   2 
 13 Self, Astrid              11 Edmund Burke                    1:18.90   1 
 14 Stern, Sophie             10 McLean                          1:18.98   1 
 15 Handelman, Dalia           9 Charles E Sm         1:20.14    1:19.25   2 
 16 Zeballos Doubinko, Valer  10 Washington I         1:38.24    1:30.19   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 57.50  2007        Jenell McFarland, Barrie                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Ana             12 Field                1:04.40    1:04.57   10   
  2 Polis, Clare              10 Oakcrest             1:07.53    1:05.20    8   
  3 Sapirstein, Ana           11 Field                1:06.93    1:07.11    6   
  4 Goodman, Kaitlin           9 Charles E Sm         1:04.64    1:07.93    4   
  5 Pyles, Hannah              9 Field                1:08.49    1:07.98    2   
  6 Pitts, Jamie              10 Washington C         1:07.85    1:09.10    1   
  7 McGiffin, Grace            9 Oakcrest             1:09.07    1:09.16  
  8 Crank, Ariel               9 Washington C         1:09.22    1:19.01  
Preliminaries
  9 Hughes, Sara              10 Charles E Sm         1:09.97             
 10 Baird, Catherine          10 Oakcrest             1:11.35             
 11 Hiemstra, Julia           12 Edmund Burke         1:11.83             
 12 Berger de Souza, Sophia   12 Edmund Burke         1:16.65             
 13 Self, Astrid              11 Edmund Burke         1:18.90             
 14 Stern, Sophie             10 McLean               1:18.98             
 15 Handelman, Dalia           9 Charles E Sm         1:19.25             
 16 Zeballos Doubinko, Valer  10 Washington I         1:30.19             
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 2:24.40  2006        Meredith McEntee, Edmund Burke            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Sami                11 Field                2:36.00    2:38.49   1  10   
  2 Nosrat, Sarah             10 Oakcrest             2:43.98    2:41.25   1   8   
  3 Collina, Natalie          12 Field                2:39.00    2:44.48   1   6   
  4 Tierney, Grace            10 Oakcrest             2:48.20    2:46.57   1   4   
  5 Menendez, Julietta        11 Washington I         2:52.00    2:47.71   1   2   
  6 Cohen, Emily               9 Charles E Sm         2:51.00    2:47.88   1   1   
  7 Lulli, Sofia              11 Oakcrest             2:54.00    2:54.52   2 
  8 Lopez, Annette            10 Oakcrest             2:52.00    2:54.91   1 
  9 Bradbury, Rosie           10 Washington I         2:53.00    2:57.58   1 
 10 Custis, Taylor            10 Grace Brethr         3:07.00    2:59.80   2 
 11 Hiemstra, Julia           12 Edmund Burke         3:00.51    3:01.68   2 
 12 Noss, Olivia              11 Washington I         2:54.00    3:02.37   1 
 13 Kubzansky, Caroline       10 Edmund Burke         2:58.10    3:03.07   2 
 14 Catalan, Linda            11 Field                2:54.39    3:08.28   2 
 15 Zimand, Rani               9 Charles E Sm         3:06.00    3:10.13   2 
 16 Davis, Sarah               9 Charles E Sm         3:09.00    3:14.42   2 
 17 Salyers, Camille           9 Edmund Burke         2:58.00    3:14.95   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 5:20.10  2005        Meredith McEntee, Edmund Burke            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Sami                11 Field                5:14.66    5:24.86   10   
  2 Menendez, Julietta        11 Washington I         6:23.00    5:54.48    8   
  3 Collina, Natalie          12 Field                5:52.00    5:54.57    6   
  4 Bradbury, Rosie           10 Washington I         6:31.00    6:28.24    4   
  5 Noss, Olivia              11 Washington I         6:33.00    6:31.67    2   
  6 Salyers, Camille           9 Edmund Burke         6:31.08    6:37.88    1   
  7 Kubzansky, Caroline       10 Edmund Burke         6:34.30    6:39.01  
  8 Richards, Briona          12 Grace Brethr         6:32.00    6:46.85  
  9 Catalan, Linda            11 Field                6:28.00    6:48.16  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
        PVAC: % 5:20.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allen, Grace               9 Oakcrest             6:41.00    6:42.91  
  2 Kilmer, Michelle           9 Oakcrest             6:47.00    6:43.69  
  3 Whelan, Anne              10 Oakcrest             6:42.43    6:50.25  
  4 Davis, Sarah               9 Charles E Sm         6:50.00    6:50.45  
  5 Belson, Jenny              9 Charles E Sm         6:50.00    6:53.37  
  6 Byer, Sara                11 Berman Hebre         6:45.00    7:03.72  
  7 Self, Astrid              11 Edmund Burke         7:21.01    7:18.08  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 11:36.00  2000        Rachel Brandenburg, Jewish Day           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 King, Sami                11 Field               11:00.26   11:11.43%  10   
  2 Collina, Natalie          12 Field               13:30.00   13:37.20    8   
  3 Waldon, Julia             10 Oakcrest            13:57.74   13:52.83    6   
  4 Bradbury, Rosie           10 Washington I        13:50.00   14:08.86    4   
  5 Kubzansky, Caroline       10 Edmund Burke        14:36.60   14:21.21    2   
  6 Catalan, Linda            11 Field               14:43.00   14:30.91    1   
  7 Richards, Briona          12 Grace Brethr        15:15.49   14:43.77  
  8 Lulli, Sofia              11 Oakcrest            14:30.00   14:48.29  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 15.57  2009        Jordan DeLoach, Queen Anne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kraner, Evie              11 Charles E Sm           19.54      19.47   2  10   
  2 Solomon, Abbie            10 Berman Hebre           20.04      19.73   2   8   
  3 McIlwain, Michaye         10 Field                  19.34      19.75   2   6   
  4 Honig, Saige              12 Field                  21.34      19.95   2   4   
  5 Johnson, Paige             9 Edmund Burke           21.77      20.54   1   2   
  6 Rossert, Ottilia          10 Washington I           21.74      20.63   1   1   
  7 Custis, Taylor            10 Grace Brethr           21.98      21.43   1 
  8 Carter-Thompson, Camille  12 Oakcrest               22.24      22.31   1 
  9 Sanders, Rachel           11 Edmund Burke           21.50      22.72   2 
 10 Nachman, Romi              9 Charles E Sm           22.74      22.95   1 
 11 Willard, Maria            11 Oakcrest               24.24      23.13   1 
 12 Perrottet, Natasha        11 Oakcrest               24.24      23.74   1 
 13 Hardison, Blaire          10 Edmund Burke           21.59      27.21   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 46.78  2009        Jordan DeLoach, Queen Anne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lechtman, Bronya          11 Charles E Sm         1:00.64      53.57   2  10   
  2 Giddens, Alex             11 Field                1:00.54      58.10   2   8   
  3 Smith, Cecilia            10 Oakcrest             1:04.14      59.04   2   6   
  4 Allen, Grace               9 Oakcrest             1:05.14    1:02.02   1   4   
  5 Linden, Maggie            12 Oakcrest                        1:04.95   1   2   
  6 Johnson, Paige             9 Edmund Burke         1:00.79    1:06.85   2   1   
  7 Sanders, Rachel           11 Edmund Burke         1:01.44    1:07.71   2 
  8 Hardison, Blaire          10 Edmund Burke         1:10.24    1:07.95   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 51.80  2004        Queen Anne, Queen Anne                      
        PVAC: % 52.00  2010        Grace Brethren, Grace Brethren              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                     55.04      55.09   10   
  2 Field  'A'                                          54.44      56.24    8   
  3 Washington International  'A'                     1:00.94      56.35    6   
  4 Oakcrest  'A'                                     1:01.14      58.34    4   
  5 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   57.94      59.29    2   
 -- Grace Brethren Christian  'A'                                     DQ   exchange out of zone
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 4:13.40  2005        Queen Anne, Queen Anne                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                   4:32.00    4:36.25   10   
  2 Field  'A'                                        4:39.00    4:41.06    8   
  3 Oakcrest  'A'                                     4:47.00    4:48.75    6   
  4 Washington International  'A'                     5:08.00    4:51.46    4   
  5 Edmund Burke  'A'                                 5:00.40    5:15.10    2   
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 17-04  2011        Abby Ferrer, Oakcrest                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Ahmani             12 Field               12-10.50   13-06.00   10   
      13-00  FOUL  13-03.50  11-08.50  12-05  13-06
  2 Hawkins, Nneoma            9 Edmund Burke        15-01.50   13-05.25    8   
      FOUL  13-01.50  10-01  12-03  FOUL  13-05.25
  3 Pound, Alexis             12 Edmund Burke        12-02.50   13-03.50    6   
      12-02.50  12-05.75  13-00  12-07.75  13-00.50  13-03.50
  4 Rossert, Ottilia          10 Washington I        13-08.50   13-03.00    4   
      12-08  13-01.50  13-03  12-03.25  12-08  FOUL
  5 Matera Vatnick, Mikaela   10 Washington I        13-03.00   13-02.50    2   
      12-07.50  12-06  12-05  12-07.50  12-05  13-02.50
  6 Aladekoba, Princess        9 Washington I        11-10.25   12-11.00    1   
      11-09  12-00  12-08.25  FOUL  12-10  12-11
  7 Robinson, Ana             12 Field               13-11.00   12-09.50  
      10-08.25  10-10  12-07.50  12-00  12-01  12-09.50
  8 Brown, Madison            10 Field               13-06.00  J12-09.50  
      12-09.50  12-06  11-10  11-01.50  11-11  11-11.50
  9 Willard, Maria            11 Oakcrest            13-07.00   12-05.00  
      10-04.50  12-05  12-03         
 10 Berger de Souza, Sophia   12 Edmund Burke        10-08.00   10-10.00  
      10-10  FOUL  10-08         
 11 Carter-Thompson, Camille  12 Oakcrest            11-01.50   10-03.25  
      10-03.25  FOUL  9-08.50         
 12 Galvin, Theresa            9 Oakcrest            11-02.50   10-00.00  
      10-00  8-11  9-00.50         
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 36-02  2010        Linday Bethel, Grace Brethren               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pound, Alexis             12 Edmund Burke        28-08.00   28-11.50   10   
      25-08.50  26-00  26-10  26-03  28-05.50  28-11.50
  2 Rossert, Ottilia          10 Washington I        28-11.00   28-11.00    8   
      27-02.25  27-02  FOUL  25-07.25  28-07  28-11
  3 Hawkins, Nneoma            9 Edmund Burke        28-10.00   28-04.50    5   
      26-01  28-04.50  26-00  28-04.50  27-08.75  28-03
  3 Ajiboye, Bosede           12 Edmund Burke        29-01.00   28-04.50    5   
      26-09  FOUL  28-04.50  FOUL  27-00.50  28-04.50
  5 Perrottet, Natasha        11 Oakcrest                       26-02.25    2   
      23-10  24-04  25-04  22-11  26-02.25  26-02.25
  6 Hurwitz, Thea              9 Field               23-10.00   24-11.00    1   
      23-08  23-01.50  23-11.50  23-11  23-11  24-11
  7 Clark, Ahmani             12 Field               26-02.00   24-06.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  23-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  24-06
  8 Willard, Maria            11 Oakcrest            23-05.00   23-09.00  
      23-09  23-09  22-07.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Galvin, Theresa            9 Oakcrest            22-06.00       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 32-11  2006        Jessica Irondi, Queen Anne                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jones, Sierra             12 Field               30-05.00   29-07.00   10   
      29-03  29-07  29-01  29-06  29-02  26-11
  2 Bernett, Darrien          10 Grace Brethr        27-05.00   28-09.00    8   
      27-09  28-00  27-02  28-04  28-02  28-09
  3 Joe, Dominique            12 Edmund Burke        28-08.00   27-07.00    6   
      26-05  26-04  26-06  25-00  FOUL  27-07
  4 Pilarski, Gaby            11 Charles E Sm        26-04.00   26-03.00    4   
      25-04  26-01  25-01  25-09  26-01  26-03
  5 Ajiboye, Bosede           12 Edmund Burke        30-05.50   25-06.00    2   
      25-06  25-00  19-10  23-07  25-01  23-05
  6 Knudsen, Emilie           12 Oakcrest            24-08.00   24-04.00    1   
      21-11  24-04  24-02  24-04  23-02  FOUL
  7 Honig, Saige              12 Field               24-05.75   24-00.25  
      22-11  23-01  23-10  23-00.25  24-00.25  23-10
  8 Pope, Shaya                9 Grace Brethr        26-10.00   23-06.00  
      23-06  22-05  22-11  20-01  20-09  22-06
  9 McGiffin, Grace            9 Oakcrest            22-09.00   22-07.00  
      20-10  21-10  22-07         
 10 Williams, Nijah            9 Field               21-04.00   21-03.00  
      18-03  19-06  21-03         
 11 White, Krista             12 Edmund Burke        20-04.00   20-06.00  
      18-05  20-06  18-00         
 12 Hawkins, Madeline          9 Washington I        20-04.00   20-05.00  
      18-10  18-06  20-05         
 12 Percival, Susan           10 McLean              17-01.50   20-05.00  
      18-05  19-05  20-05         
 14 Baskett, Jessica           9 McLean              18-07.00   18-04.00  
      18-00  18-04  17-07         
 15 Meehan, Sarah             11 Oakcrest            21-00.00   16-00.00  
      11-04  16-00  15-05         
 16 Ungar, Arielle            10 McLean              13-11.00    9-04.00  
      9-01  9-04  9-00         
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 105-01  1985        Leenning, Georgetown Day                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ajiboye, Bosede           12 Edmund Burke           86-04      83-09   10   
      FOUL  72-01.75  83-09  80-09  78-08.25  77-11.75
  2 Pilarski, Gaby            11 Charles E Sm           69-05   71-08.25    8   
      55-01.50  63-01.75  FOUL  57-04.75  60-00.50  71-08.25
  3 Matera Vatnick, Mikaela   10 Washington I           80-03      68-07    6   
      68-07  63-09.50  56-10.75  58-01.50  64-03.25  60-11.75
  4 Knudsen, Emilie           12 Oakcrest               70-09      68-03    4   
      68-03  67-09.50  56-09  64-07.50  62-00.50  64-05.50
  5 Pound, Alexis             12 Edmund Burke           59-11   67-09.50    2   
      67-09.50  59-09.25  FOUL  60-10.25  59-07  63-03.25
  6 Joe, Dominique            12 Edmund Burke           63-01   66-09.50    1   
      61-11  47-07.25  66-09.50  61-06  59-05  58-01.50
  7 Honig, Saige              12 Field                  61-00   64-01.25  
      54-06  61-04.50  58-04  64-01.25  54-09.50  58-01
  8 Jones, Sierra             12 Field                  55-05   58-08.75  
      58-01.75  56-06  58-08.75           
  9 Allen, Rosemary           11 Oakcrest               60-00   56-04.25  
      55-10.50  FOUL  56-04.25         
 10 Williams, Nijah            9 Field                  53-02   53-04.50  
      47-11  51-02  53-04.50         
 11 Waggoner, Kate            11 Oakcrest               51-04      51-05  
      44-05.25  43-09.50  51-05         
 12 Hawkins, Madeline          9 Washington I           51-04      49-05  
      49-05  FOUL  48-09.75         
 13 Bernett, Darrien          10 Grace Brethr        52-08.50      48-06  
      44-01.50  48-06  44-06         
 14 Zimand, Rani               9 Charles E Sm           53-06      44-01  
      38-09.25  FOUL  44-01         
 15 Percival, Susan           10 McLean                            32-00  
      32-00    x             
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        PVAC: % 10.80  2007        Giovanni Flowers, Grace Brethren            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Okereke, Zurum            12 Sandy Spring           11.14      11.31Q  4 
  2 Bulla, David              10 St Anselm's            11.57      11.42Q  3 
  3 El Said, Smiley           11 Field                  11.52      11.56Q  1 
  4 Ofotan, Justin             9 Field                  11.49      12.06Q  2 
  5 Grey, Michael             12 Grace Brethr           11.24      11.43q  3 
  6 Bulla, Samuel             10 St Anselm's            11.88      11.76q  4 
  7 Oliver, Isaac             11 Grace Brethr           11.54      11.79q  1 
  8 Dennis, Natural           12 Sandy Spring           11.88      11.89q  4 
  9 Mahaffie, Charlie         11 Edmund Burke           12.34      11.92   3 
 10 Jackson, Brian            11 Grace Brethr           11.54      12.25   2 
 11 Wiseman, Tyson             9 McLean                 12.74      12.30   4 
 12 Breuer, Timothy           10 Washington I           12.94      12.51   4 
 13 Thomas, Quentin           10 Sandy Spring           12.54      12.52   2 
 14 Paquette, Charlie         12 St Anselm's            12.39      12.63   2 
 15 Reichel, Mark             11 Charles E Sm           12.44      12.67   1 
 16 Loud, Jordan              11 McLean                            12.70   4 
 17 Cox, Seb                   9 Field                  13.14      12.91   2  12.903
 18 Randall, Justin           11 Washington C           13.24      12.91   1  12.908
 19 Atisso, Eden              10 Charles E Sm           12.64      13.05   3 
 20 Ifeajekwu, Emmy           10 Washington C           13.04      13.24   3 
 21 Panitch, Nadiv            11 Berman Hebre           12.54      13.45   1 
 22 Proano, Leonardo          10 Washington I           13.64      13.50   2 
 23 Delsesto, Oliver           9 Washington I           14.24      13.73   3 
 24 Milliken, Parker           9 Edmund Burke                      14.12   4 
 25 Aronson, Jonah            10 Edmund Burke                      15.11   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 10.80  2007        Giovanni Flowers, Grace Brethren            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 El Said, Smiley           11 Field                  11.56      11.49   10   
  2 Grey, Michael             12 Grace Brethr           11.43      11.59    8   
  3 Bulla, David              10 St Anselm's            11.42      11.96    6   
  4 Okereke, Zurum            12 Sandy Spring           11.31      12.00    4    11.995
  5 Dennis, Natural           12 Sandy Spring           11.89      12.00    2    11.999
  6 Bulla, Samuel             10 St Anselm's            11.76      12.50    1   
  7 Ofotan, Justin             9 Field                  12.06      12.88  
  8 Oliver, Isaac             11 Grace Brethr           11.79      13.36  
Preliminaries
  9 Mahaffie, Charlie         11 Edmund Burke           11.92             
 10 Jackson, Brian            11 Grace Brethr           12.25             
 11 Wiseman, Tyson             9 McLean                 12.30             
 12 Breuer, Timothy           10 Washington I           12.51             
 13 Thomas, Quentin           10 Sandy Spring           12.52             
 14 Paquette, Charlie         12 St Anselm's            12.63             
 15 Reichel, Mark             11 Charles E Sm           12.67             
 16 Loud, Jordan              11 McLean                 12.70             
 17 Cox, Seb                   9 Field                  12.91             
 18 Randall, Justin           11 Washington C           12.91             
 19 Atisso, Eden              10 Charles E Sm           13.05             
 20 Ifeajekwu, Emmy           10 Washington C           13.24             
 21 Panitch, Nadiv            11 Berman Hebre           13.45             
 22 Proano, Leonardo          10 Washington I           13.50             
 23 Delsesto, Oliver           9 Washington I           13.73             
 24 Milliken, Parker           9 Edmund Burke           14.12             
 25 Aronson, Jonah            10 Edmund Burke           15.11             
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        PVAC: % 22.30  2007        Giovanni Flowers, Grace Brethren            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Okereke, Zurum            12 Sandy Spring           23.74      23.00Q  4 
  2 El Said, Smiley           11 Field                  23.93      23.33Q  2 
  3 Biddle, Caldwell          12 Field                  23.76      23.45Q  3 
  4 Oliver, Isaac             11 Grace Brethr           24.06      23.57Q  1 
  5 Grey, Michael             12 Grace Brethr           25.11      23.68q  3 
  6 Bulla, David              10 St Anselm's            24.23      23.75q  2 
  7 Dennis, Natural           12 Sandy Spring           24.14      24.08q  1 
  8 Bulla, Samuel             10 St Anselm's            24.74      24.11q  3 
  9 Morgan, Ben               10 Field                  25.04      24.34   4 
 10 Jackson, Brian            11 Grace Brethr                      24.61   4 
 11 Rubin, Zachary            10 Edmund Burke           26.00      25.00   1 
 12 LeVan, William            10 St Anselm's            25.06      25.16   4 
 13 Breuer, Timothy           10 Washington I           26.34      25.29   2 
 14 Wiseman, Tyson             9 McLean                 26.94      25.32   4 
 15 Thomas, Quentin           10 Sandy Spring           25.74      25.65   2 
 16 Reichel, Mark             11 Charles E Sm           25.94      25.77   1 
 17 Loud, Jordan              11 McLean                 26.94      26.09   3 
 18 Hymes, Sam                12 Edmund Burke           27.41      26.12   4 
 19 Atisso, Eden              10 Charles E Sm           28.24      26.14   3 
 20 Proano, Leonardo          10 Washington I           28.84      26.96   1 
 21 Ifeajekwu, Emmy           10 Washington C           28.24      27.75   2 
 22 Morris, Noah               9 McLean                            28.20   3 
 23 Randall, Justin           11 Washington C           29.24      29.02   2 
 24 Friedland, Izzy            9 Charles E Sm           29.94      30.13   3 
 25 Ahmed, Danesh             10 Washington I           32.14      31.12   4 
 26 Aronson, Jonah            10 Edmund Burke                      31.42   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 22.30  2007        Giovanni Flowers, Grace Brethren            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 El Said, Smiley           11 Field                  23.33      23.32   10   
  2 Grey, Michael             12 Grace Brethr           23.68      23.71    8   
  3 Dennis, Natural           12 Sandy Spring           24.08      23.91    6   
  4 Bulla, David              10 St Anselm's            23.75      23.95    4   
  5 Biddle, Caldwell          12 Field                  23.45      24.07    2   
  6 Bulla, Samuel             10 St Anselm's            24.11      24.64    1   
  7 Okereke, Zurum            12 Sandy Spring           23.00      28.82  
Preliminaries
  4 Oliver, Isaac             11 Grace Brethr           23.57             
  9 Morgan, Ben               10 Field                  24.34             
 10 Jackson, Brian            11 Grace Brethr           24.61             
 11 Rubin, Zachary            10 Edmund Burke           25.00             
 12 LeVan, William            10 St Anselm's            25.16             
 13 Breuer, Timothy           10 Washington I           25.29             
 14 Wiseman, Tyson             9 McLean                 25.32             
 15 Thomas, Quentin           10 Sandy Spring           25.65             
 16 Reichel, Mark             11 Charles E Sm           25.77             
 17 Loud, Jordan              11 McLean                 26.09             
 18 Hymes, Sam                12 Edmund Burke           26.12             
 19 Atisso, Eden              10 Charles E Sm           26.14             
 20 Proano, Leonardo          10 Washington I           26.96             
 21 Ifeajekwu, Emmy           10 Washington C           27.75             
 22 Morris, Noah               9 McLean                 28.20             
 23 Randall, Justin           11 Washington C           29.02             
 24 Friedland, Izzy            9 Charles E Sm           30.13             
 25 Ahmed, Danesh             10 Washington I           31.12             
 26 Aronson, Jonah            10 Edmund Burke           31.42             
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        PVAC: % 50.30  2000        Eric Porter, Sandy Spring                   
        PVAC: % 50.30  2004        David Hall                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Isaac             11 Grace Brethr           51.94      52.06Q  3 
  2 Biddle, Caldwell          12 Field                  51.20      52.45Q  4 
  3 Hunt, Daniel              12 Edmund Burke           53.54      54.79Q  2 
  4 Pierre, Chris             10 St Anselm's            54.34      55.46Q  1 
  5 Okereke, Zurum            12 Sandy Spring           56.74      54.15q  4 
  6 Rodriguez, Manny          12 Sandy Spring           56.85      55.47q  4 
  7 Bulla, Samuel             10 St Anselm's            53.73      55.50q  1 
  8 Kuhnreich, Daniel         10 Charles E Sm           55.94      55.64q  2 
  9 Paquette, Charlie         12 St Anselm's            57.41      56.36   3 
 10 Morgan, Ben               10 Field                  56.24      57.84   3 
 11 Jackson, Brian            11 Grace Brethr                      58.20   3 
 12 Duckett, Olly             10 Washington I         1:01.40      59.42   2 
 13 Norman, Christopher        9 Washington I           59.54    1:00.17   2 
 14 Cheek, Jonathan           12 Grace Brethr         1:00.87    1:00.45   1 
 15 Morris, Noah               9 McLean                          1:00.59   4 
 16 Gray, Sebastian           10 Washington I         1:02.14    1:01.78   3 
 17 Kotz, Josh                11 Berman Hebre         1:02.64    1:01.90   4 
 18 Ofotan, Justin             9 Field                           1:02.55   4 
 19 Bankole, James            10 Sandy Spring         1:07.14    1:04.59   2 
 20 Friedland, Izzy            9 Charles E Sm         1:05.14    1:04.71   3 
 21 Laguarda, Pablo            9 Edmund Burke         1:08.74    1:04.73   1 
 22 Keenan, Brayton            9 Edmund Burke         1:09.94    1:07.88   2 
 23 Levy, Daniel              11 Charles E Sm         1:00.54    1:09.33   1 
 24 Kotz, Ruven                9 Berman Hebre         1:08.14    1:10.53   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 50.30  2000        Eric Porter, Sandy Spring                   
        PVAC: % 50.30  2004        David Hall                                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Oliver, Isaac             11 Grace Brethr           52.06      51.81   10   
  2 Biddle, Caldwell          12 Field                  52.45      52.64    8   
  3 Rodriguez, Manny          12 Sandy Spring           55.47      54.07    6   
  4 Hunt, Daniel              12 Edmund Burke           54.79      54.39    4   
  5 Pierre, Chris             10 St Anselm's            55.46      54.61    2   
  6 Okereke, Zurum            12 Sandy Spring           54.15      55.09    1   
  7 Bulla, Samuel             10 St Anselm's            55.50      55.73  
  8 Kuhnreich, Daniel         10 Charles E Sm           55.64      56.49  
Preliminaries
  9 Paquette, Charlie         12 St Anselm's            56.36             
 10 Morgan, Ben               10 Field                  57.84             
 11 Jackson, Brian            11 Grace Brethr           58.20             
 12 Duckett, Olly             10 Washington I           59.42             
 13 Norman, Christopher        9 Washington I         1:00.17             
 14 Cheek, Jonathan           12 Grace Brethr         1:00.45             
 15 Morris, Noah               9 McLean               1:00.59             
 16 Gray, Sebastian           10 Washington I         1:01.78             
 17 Kotz, Josh                11 Berman Hebre         1:01.90             
 18 Ofotan, Justin             9 Field                1:02.55             
 19 Bankole, James            10 Sandy Spring         1:04.59             
 20 Friedland, Izzy            9 Charles E Sm         1:04.71             
 21 Laguarda, Pablo            9 Edmund Burke         1:04.73             
 22 Keenan, Brayton            9 Edmund Burke         1:07.88             
 23 Levy, Daniel              11 Charles E Sm         1:09.33             
 24 Kotz, Ruven                9 Berman Hebre         1:10.53             
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 1:58.00  1983        Sheppard, Potomac                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Homana, Zac               10 Charles E Sm         2:10.00    2:09.18   1  10   
  2 Greenberg, Jed            12 Field                2:09.00    2:12.03   1   8   
  3 Dwiggins-Thomason, Wells  10 Field                2:11.00    2:14.55   1   6   
  4 Taylor, Alex               9 St Anselm's          2:18.30    2:15.81   1   4   
  5 Klausner, Josef           12 Field                2:10.00    2:18.59   1   2   
  6 Summey, Ayinde            10 Field                2:17.00   x2:19.77   1 
  7 Drayton, Cameron          11 Washington I         2:17.00    2:20.03   1   1   
  8 Norman, Christopher        9 Washington I         2:27.00    2:21.10   2 
  9 Zabronsky, Sammy          12 Sandy Spring         2:25.00    2:22.30   2 
 10 Levy, Daniel              11 Charles E Sm         2:20.00    2:23.22   2 
 11 Schans, Adam              10 McLean               2:26.00    2:24.26   2 
 12 Rodriguez, Manny          12 Sandy Spring         2:15.00    2:24.43   1 
 13 Winston, Reuben           10 Charles E Sm         2:10.00    2:24.66   1 
 14 Arking, Alex               9 Charles E Sm         2:19.00   x2:27.42   1 
 15 Meng, Elvin               11 Edmund Burke         2:21.00    2:27.45   2 
 16 Oliver, Nathan            10 Sandy Spring         2:29.69    2:27.88   2 
 17 Siegal, Natan             12 Berman Hebre         2:29.30    2:29.99   2 
 18 Gilbert, Zach             10 Washington C         2:33.00    2:34.24   2 
 19 Nakamura, Chris           12 Edmund Burke         2:27.00    2:34.65   2 
 20 Harley, Emmanuel          10 Grace Brethr         2:34.34    2:37.26   3 
 21 Levisohn, Tani             9 Berman Hebre         2:35.00    2:40.35   3 
 22 Sandiford, Emeile         11 Grace Brethr         2:31.67    2:41.05   2 
 23 Huerta, Matthwe           12 St Anselm's          2:50.06    2:45.88   3 
 24 Romanick, Dan              9 McLean               2:47.00    2:48.83   3 
 25 Byrnes, Hayden             9 McLean               2:55.00    2:50.73   3 
 26 Bumbaugh, Kaleb            - Montrose Chr         2:50.00    2:52.25   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dwiggins-Thomason, Wells  10 Field                4:59.00    4:45.30   10   
  2 Winston, Reuben           10 Charles E Sm         4:45.00    4:45.46    8   
  3 Homana, Zac               10 Charles E Sm         5:01.00    4:57.70    6   
  4 Summey, Ayinde            10 Field                4:51.15    5:01.85    4   
  5 Klausner, Josef           12 Field                4:55.32    5:03.78    2   
  6 Hardie, Aman               9 St Anselm's          5:19.00    5:07.08    1   
  7 Drayton, Cameron          11 Washington I         5:17.00    5:08.69  
  8 Gershengorn, Caleb        10 Charles E Sm         5:05.00    5:11.04  
  9 Laskowski, Matthew         9 St Anselm's          5:22.00    5:12.91  
 10 Lieder, Marshall          10 Sandy Spring         5:10.00    5:14.26  
 11 Schans, Adam              10 McLean               5:23.00    5:20.46  
 12 Weiner-Tobin, Yoni        10 Charles E Sm         5:14.00    5:24.13  
 13 Nakamura, Chris           12 Edmund Burke         5:29.10    5:34.20  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
        PVAC: % 4:36.55  2008        Ollie St. John, Edmund Burke              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Asher, Henry               9 Washington I         5:41.00    5:35.71  
  2 Meng, Elvin               11 Edmund Burke         5:41.20    5:38.07  
  3 Levisohn, Tani             9 Berman Hebre         5:41.00    5:41.28  
  4 Ross, Jamie                9 Edmund Burke         5:39.00    5:41.51  
  5 Hollis, Howe               9 St Anselm's          5:45.00    5:42.91  
  6 Sandiford, Emeile         11 Grace Brethr         5:43.00    5:45.23  
  7 Gilbert, Zach             10 Washington C         5:47.00    5:45.76  
  8 Blair, Brooks              9 McLean               5:57.00    5:54.36  
  9 Rotsaert, Maxime           9 Washington I         6:13.00    6:01.77  
 10 Romanick, Dan              9 McLean               5:52.00    6:03.98  
 11 Kunkin, Emil              12 Sandy Spring         6:53.00    6:57.63  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 9:58.00  2007        John Gerdes, Field School                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston, Reuben           10 Charles E Sm        10:32.00   10:38.54   10   
  2 Dwiggins-Thomason, Wells  10 Field               10:41.54   10:53.17    8   
  3 Summey, Ayinde            10 Field               10:43.79   10:54.96    6   
  4 Lieder, Marshall          10 Sandy Spring        11:06.00   11:10.23    4   
  5 Gershengorn, Caleb        10 Charles E Sm        11:24.00   11:17.32    2   
  6 Hardie, Aman               9 St Anselm's         11:21.25   11:21.60    1   
  7 Laskowski, Matthew         9 St Anselm's         11:26.93   11:23.75  
  8 Klausner, Josef           12 Field               11:01.00   11:43.94  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Unseeded
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yardas, Olek              11 Field               11:47.00   11:38.72  
  2 Schans, Adam              10 McLean              12:06.00   12:20.59  
  3 Asher, Henry               9 Washington I        12:50.00   12:27.06  
  4 Huerta, Matthwe           12 St Anselm's         13:14.14   12:34.86  
  5 Nakamura, Chris           12 Edmund Burke        12:05.00   13:06.29  
  6 Laguarda, Pablo            9 Edmund Burke        13:17.00   14:45.54  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 15.20  2004        Brandon Balthrop, Edmund Burke              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Aaron              12 Grace Brethr           17.17      16.35   2  10   
  2 Hunt, Daniel              12 Edmund Burke           16.30      16.50   2   8   
  3 Portee, Theo              11 Sandy Spring           19.34      17.08   2   6   
  4 Aladekoba, Solomon        11 Washington I           20.14      18.76   2   4   
  5 O'Brien-Okster, Colin     11 Field                  19.20      18.78   2   2   
  6 Josovitz, Ethan           10 Charles E Sm           22.64      20.36   1   1   
  7 Monteith, Matthew          9 McLean                            20.76   1 
  8 Keenan, Eddie              9 Edmund Burke           21.89      21.65   1 
  9 Atisso, Eden              10 Charles E Sm           21.64      21.69   2 
 10 Schonberger, Alex          9 Edmund Burke           21.74      22.32   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        PVAC: % 41.70  2004        Brandon Balthrop, Edmund Burke              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hunt, Daniel              12 Edmund Burke           40.97      43.21   2  10   
  2 Aladekoba, Solomon        11 Washington I           48.54      45.12   2   8   
  3 Portee, Theo              11 Sandy Spring           47.43      45.49   2   6   
  4 Lewis, Aaron              12 Grace Brethr           48.82      48.18   2   4   
  5 Stein, Ben                11 Edmund Burke           47.96      48.82   2   2   
  6 O'Brien-Okster, Colin     11 Field                  49.58      49.66   2   1   
  7 Josovitz, Ethan           10 Charles E Sm           57.54      49.94   1 
  8 Monteith, Matthew          9 McLean                            51.72   1  51.713
  9 Arking, Alex               9 Charles E Sm           54.84      51.72   1  51.717
 10 Keenan, Eddie              9 Edmund Burke           52.77      53.03   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 45.21  5/13/2013   Field, Field                                
                       J Johnson, M Robinson, W Friedman, D Shaw         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Field  'A'                                          44.40      45.15%  10   
  2 Grace Brethren Christian  'A'                       46.44      45.42    8   
  3 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                              45.94      46.62    6   
  4 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                           46.54      48.21    4   
  5 Washington International  'A'                       50.34      49.42    2   
  6 McLean  'A'                                         50.84      49.87    1   
  7 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                     49.84      51.43  
  8 Edmund Burke  'A'                                   48.34      53.21  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 3:33.80  2006        St. Anselm's, St. Anselm's                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Field  'A'                                        3:42.64    3:49.00   10   
  2 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                   3:52.00    3:53.07    8   
  3 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                            4:00.00    3:54.70    6   
  4 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                         3:55.00    3:56.50    4   
  5 Grace Brethren Christian  'A'                     4:08.00    4:08.97    2   
  6 Washington International  'A'                     4:21.00    4:11.82    1   
  7 McLean  'A'                                       4:20.00    4:14.37  
  8 Edmund Burke  'A'                                 4:00.30    4:14.88  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 20-11  1997        Zach Casale, St. Andrew's                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 El Said, Smiley           11 Field               18-03.00   19-00.00   10   
      17-09.50  19-00  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Grey, Michael             12 Grace Brethr        17-02.50   18-08.00    8   
      16-02  FOUL  18-02  15-07  16-07  18-08
  3 Putch, Adam               10 Field               18-02.00   18-03.50    6   
      16-10  17-10  17-05  16-07.50  FOUL  18-03.50
  4 Bulla, David              10 St Anselm's         17-09.50   18-02.00    4   
      18-00  17-02  15-07  16-06.50  17-11  18-02
  5 Stein, Ben                11 Edmund Burke        17-07.50   17-03.00    2   
      FOUL  15-08  FOUL  16-08  17-00  17-03
  6 Mahaffie, Charlie         11 Edmund Burke        17-02.00   17-00.00    1   
      14-08  15-07  FOUL  16-09  16-06  17-00
  7 Cheek, Jonathan           12 Grace Brethr        15-09.00   16-10.00  
      16-02.50  16-10  15-08.50  13-02  14-06.50  14-01
  8 Kuhnreich, Daniel         10 Charles E Sm        17-09.00   16-01.50  
      16-01.50  16-00  16-00         
  9 Monteith, Matthew          9 McLean              17-00.00   15-05.00  
      FOUL  15-05  14-08.50  15-02  15-04.50  14-09.50
 10 Gadson, Justin             9 Grace Brethr        15-07.50   15-02.00  
      12-05  13-10  15-02         
 11 Zabronsky, Sammy          12 Sandy Spring        15-05.75   14-06.50  
      14-06.50  14-04  13-02         
 12 Wade, Lance                9 Sandy Spring        16-09.00   13-10.00  
      13-07.50  13-05  13-10         
 13 Miller, Cole              12 Edmund Burke        14-01.00   13-05.50  
      13-04  FOUL  13-05.50         
 14 O'Brien-Okster, Colin     11 Field               15-08.00   11-01.00  
      11-01  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 44-11  2011        Steven Brown, Queen Anne                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Manny          12 Sandy Spring        34-05.00   36-02.50   10   
      33-02  34-05.25  PASS  34-02  34-10  36-02.50
  2 Hunt, Daniel              12 Edmund Burke        35-00.00   36-01.50    8   
      31-01.50  30-08  FOUL  33-10  FOUL  36-01.50
  3 Arking, Alex               9 Charles E Sm        36-09.50   35-10.25    6   
      35-09  35-00  PASS  FOUL  35-00  35-10.25
  4 Putch, Adam               10 Field               33-04.00   35-04.25    4   
      FOUL  33-06.50  33-07  34-11  34-05.50  35-04.25
  5 Mahaffie, Charlie         11 Edmund Burke        36-00.50   34-04.50    2   
      33-04  33-10  34-04.50  34-04.50  32-00  FOUL
  6 Zabronsky, Sammy          12 Sandy Spring        33-09.50   32-01.50    1   
      31-08  32-01  29-03.50  32-01.50  30-04  30-04
  7 Monteith, Matthew          9 McLean              34-07.00   31-11.00  
      31-11  30-04  FOUL  31-00  31-04  31-09
  8 Wade, Lance                9 Sandy Spring        28-06.50   31-10.00  
      24-01  27-00  31-10         
  9 Rubin, Zachary            10 Edmund Burke        31-07.50   29-07.00  
      28-10  29-07  29-04.50         
 10 Gadson, Justin             9 Grace Brethr        31-11.00   28-06.00  
      28-06  27-08  FOUL         
 11 McCoy, Donovan             9 Grace Brethr        30-00.00   28-04.50  
      28-04.50  25-03.50  26-07.50         
 12 Cox, Seb                   9 Field               28-09.00   25-09.50  
      FOUL  25-09.50  FOUL         
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 46-06.50  2008        Jon Ochs, Jewish Day                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Panton, Karl              10 Sandy Spring        36-09.75   37-06.50   10   
      34-09.25  35-02  37-06  35-11  36-00  37-06.50
  2 Robinson, Demetrius       12 St Anselm's         34-06.00   36-02.00    8   
      35-06.25  36-02  33-02  35-04  35-01.75  35-07
  3 Nduka-Eze, Chiedu         10 Sandy Spring        35-06.00   36-01.00    6   
      33-01.50  32-10.50  31-06.50  33-07  33-01.50  36-01
  4 Musalem-Pinto, Antonio    10 Washington I        33-08.00   34-04.00    4   
      32-04.50  32-05.75  29-06.50  34-04  34-01  31-09
  5 Gray, Josh                10 Grace Brethr        38-04.00   34-01.00    2   
      33-07.50  33-10  33-07  34-01  29-00.50  30-08
  6 Brewer, Sean              10 Field               35-03.00   33-05.50    1   
      33-03  32-01  33-05.50  30-11  31-10.75  30-04.75
  7 Thompson, Wheeler         11 Grace Brethr        33-00.00   32-08.50  
      31-01  32-02.75  32-08.50  32-01.50  29-00  31-02.50
  8 Jackson, Anthony          11 Grace Brethr        31-07.00   31-04.75  
      31-02.50  29-04.25  27-06  29-06  29-05  31-04.75
  9 Stein, Ben                11 Edmund Burke        29-08.00   30-11.00  
      30-11  29-06.75  30-03.75         
 10 Adigun, Raymond           12 Sandy Spring        31-04.00   30-06.00  
      30-06  29-05.50  30-01.50         
 11 Gershengorn, Caleb        10 Charles E Sm        27-11.00   29-06.00  
      25-03.50  27-01  29-06         
 12 Hymes, Sam                12 Edmund Burke        29-06.00   29-04.25  
      29-04.25  27-05  29-04           
 13 Marney-Bell, Ryan          9 McLean              27-01.00   28-08.00  
      28-08  26-09  25-10         
 14 Foldi, Jonathan           10 Charles E Sm        27-03.00   27-03.00  
      27-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 English, Myles             9 McLean              26-02.25   27-01.00  
      26-04  27-01  26-08.25           
 16 Saltzman, Alexander       10 McLean              21-06.00   24-05.00  
      24-05  20-11  22-00         
 17 Green, Daniel              9 Edmund Burke        28-11.00   24-00.00  
      FOUL  FOUL  24-00         
 18 Rushfield, Joey           10 Charles E Sm        23-02.00   23-06.00  
      22-04  23-06  22-09          
 19 Conrad, Jonathan          11 St Anselm's         21-05.25   22-08.00  
      18-08  20-08  22-08         
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        PVAC: % 133-11  1983        Naputi, Model                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Musalem-Pinto, Antonio    10 Washington I           92-09  113-11.50   10   
      83-03.75  102-08.75  101-04.50  PASS  105-04.50  113-11.50
  2 Robinson, Demetrius       12 St Anselm's           100-07     100-11    8   
      87-05  93-08.50  PASS  99-07.75  91-06.50  100-11
  3 Gray, Josh                10 Grace Brethr           87-03   88-08.25    6   
      73-06.25  77-01  88-08.25  79-06.75  72-04.50  75-08.50
  4 Green, Daniel              9 Edmund Burke           88-09   86-00.75    4   
      PASS  83-07.75  78-11.25  86-00.75  PASS  85-06.50
  5 Stein, Ben                11 Edmund Burke           78-02   84-10.75    2   
      79-10.50  PASS  84-10.75         
  6 Adigun, Raymond           12 Sandy Spring           87-07   83-04.75    1   
      PASS  74-07.50  83-04.75  80-05.75  67-11  PASS
  7 Aladekoba, Solomon        11 Washington I           81-02   80-04.50  
      80-00.25  PASS  71-04.25  PASS  80-04.50  PASS
  8 Brewer, Sean              10 Field                 101-11   79-11.75  
      79-11.75  59-08            
  9 Mahaffie, Charlie         11 Edmund Burke           74-05   79-05.75  
      PASS  77-11.25  79-05.75         
 10 Marney-Bell, Ryan          9 McLean                 72-00      77-00  
      PASS  PASS  77-00         
 11 Nduka-Eze, Chiedu         10 Sandy Spring           82-02   73-10.25  
      73-10.25  PASS  67-08         
 12 Gershengorn, Caleb        10 Charles E Sm           71-07   72-07.50  
      PASS  63-09.75  72-07.50         
 13 Jackson, Anthony          11 Grace Brethr           54-02   68-00.50  
      68-00.50  57-09.75  55-02.50         
 14 English, Myles             9 McLean                 22-05   67-10.25  
      67-10.25  62-08  66-00.25         
 15 Rushfield, Joey           10 Charles E Sm           63-08   67-06.50  
      67-06.50  53-06.75  53-10         
 16 Phillips, Connor          11 Sandy Spring           78-06      67-02  
      63-11  61-07.25  67-02         
 17 Conrad, Jonathan          11 St Anselm's            54-00      61-08  
      60-04  55-03.25  61-08         
 18 Foldi, Jonathan           10 Charles E Sm           87-04   60-11.25  
      54-07.50  60-11.25  PASS         
 19 Saltzman, Alexander       10 McLean                 21-06   54-00.50  
      54-00.50  49-10.50  50-04.75         
 20 Thompson, Wheeler         11 Grace Brethr           44-07      51-00  
      51-00  PASS  50-04.25         
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Coaches
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Edmund Burke  'A'                                              50.42  
  2 Field  'A'                                                     54.10  
  3 Charles E Smith Jewish Day  'A'                                57.44  
  4 Washington Christian  'A'                                      59.06  
  5 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                                      59.50  
  6 Oakcrest  'A'                                                1:04.29  
  7 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                                       1:09.87  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Field                      144        2) Edmund Burke               71   
    3) Charles E Smith Jewish Day  67        4) Oakcrest                   63   
    5) Washington International    52        6) Washington Christian       14   
    7) Grace Brethren Christian    13        8) Berman Hebrew Academy       8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Field                      120        2) Sandy Spring Friends       71   
    3) Grace Brethren Christian    66        4) St Anselm's Abbey          52   
    5) Charles E Smith Jewish Day  51        6) Edmund Burke               43   
    7) Washington International    30        8) McLean                      1   


Return to Top

Email | About