MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A Regionals Outdoor History
Hosted By: Oakdale
Ijamsville, Maryland
2015-05-16

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 13.03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrice, Erin             12 Liberty                12.93    A 12.64Q  NWI  1 
  2 Patrice, Kara             12 Liberty                12.57    A 12.67Q  NWI  5 
  3 Kaur, Meher               10 Poolesville            12.64    A 12.70Q  NWI  4 
  4 Callan, Megan             11 Century                12.79    A 12.73Q  NWI  3 
  5 Herman, Jasmine           11 Catoctin               12.81    A 12.74Q  NWI  2 
  6 Mbella, Ashley            12 Walkersville           13.03    A 12.81q  NWI  1 
  7 Ridenour, Rachel          12 Mountain Ridge         13.24    A 12.92q  NWI  3 
  8 Cadigan, Leah             12 Boonsboro              13.23      13.08q  NWI  2 
  9 Vaules, Sayaka            11 Poolesville            13.26      13.11   NWI  5 
 10 Johnson, Monique          10 Oakdale                13.32      13.18   NWI  5 
 11 Johnson, Alexa            11 Walkersville           13.30      13.29   NWI  4 
 12 Creedon, Kathryn          10 Poolesville            13.46      13.39   NWI  2 
 13 Parson, Autumn             9 Walkersville           13.49      13.48   NWI  3 
 14 Lawton, Mariah             9 Oakdale                13.64      13.49   NWI  1 
 15 Delgado, Jackie            9 Liberty                13.64      13.67   NWI  4 
 16 Stewart, Chloe            10 Mountain Ridge         13.91      13.73   NWI  2 
 17 Titus, Morgan              9 Century                14.19      13.73   NWI  5 
 18 O'Keefe, Gemma            11 Century                13.91      13.74   NWI  4 
 19 Rodriguez, Alexi          11 South Carrol           14.54      13.99   NWI  1 
 20 Metz, Lexie               12 Mountain Ridge         14.45      14.22   NWI  4 
 21 Van Der Meulen, Lindsey   12 F.S. Key               14.42      14.29   NWI  3 
 22 Huggins, Brianna          11 Winters Mill           14.17      14.30   NWI  3 
 23 Whitney, Breanna          10 Winters Mill           15.04      14.37   NWI  2 
 24 Klosterman, Megan         11 Oakdale                14.37      14.46   NWI  4 
 25 Michael, Madison          10 Middletown             14.29      14.51   NWI  5 
 26 Bowers, Emma               9 Williamsport           14.92      14.79   NWI  2 
 27 Mowery, Emily              9 Williamsport           14.89      14.80   NWI  1 
 28 Pierre, Monysha           11 Williamsport           15.06      14.81   NWI  5 
 29 Royer, Hannah              9 Catoctin               15.27      14.86   NWI  4 
 30 Anders, Jade               9 Middletown             15.44      15.08   NWI  1 
 31 Barron, Abby               9 F.S. Key               15.10      15.14   NWI  5 
 32 Sprangel, Kelly            9 South Carrol           15.44      15.25   NWI  3 
 33 Gallagher, Kathryn        12 South Carrol           15.44      15.32   NWI  2 
 34 Weaver, Morgan            10 Middletown             16.13      15.63   NWI  2 
 35 Williams, Natalee          9 Catoctin               16.54      16.14   NWI  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
 Advancement: A 13.03                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaur, Meher               10 Poolesville            12.70      12.39A  NWI  10   
  2 Patrice, Kara             12 Liberty                12.67      12.44A  NWI   8   
  3 Patrice, Erin             12 Liberty                12.64      12.48A  NWI   6   
  4 Callan, Megan             11 Century                12.73      12.49A  NWI   5   
  5 Herman, Jasmine           11 Catoctin               12.74      12.63A  NWI   4   
  6 Ridenour, Rachel          12 Mountain Ridge         12.92      12.66A  NWI   3   
  7 Mbella, Ashley            12 Walkersville           12.81      12.77A  NWI   2   
  8 Cadigan, Leah             12 Boonsboro              13.08      13.09   NWI   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 26.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Callan, Megan             11 Century                25.83    A 25.92Q  NWI  5 
  2 Herman, Jasmine           11 Catoctin               26.31    A 26.02Q  NWI  4 
  3 Patrice, Kara             12 Liberty                26.69    A 26.19Q  NWI  3 
  4 Patrice, Erin             12 Liberty                27.10    A 26.26Q  NWI  1 
  5 Vaules, Sayaka            11 Poolesville            27.04      26.56Q  NWI  2 
  6 Kaur, Meher               10 Poolesville            27.48      26.65q  NWI  4 
  7 Mbella, Ashley            12 Walkersville           27.14      26.89q  NWI  1 
  8 Cadigan, Leah             12 Boonsboro              27.19      26.91q  NWI  2 
  9 Hall, Sarah               10 Middletown             28.73      27.21   NWI  1 
 10 Parson, Autumn             9 Walkersville           27.20      27.38   NWI  3 
 11 Johnson, Monique          10 Oakdale                28.01      27.76   NWI  2 
 12 Kight, Samatha Jo          9 Mountain Ridge         27.78      27.78   NWI  3 
 13 Bresnahan, Caroline        9 Century                27.64      27.80   NWI  4 
 14 Guillen, Brooke           10 Century                29.27      27.80   NWI  3 
 15 Kleb, Sarah                9 Liberty                28.39      28.04   NWI  2 
 16 Jaramillo, Juanita         9 Poolesville            28.34      28.19   NWI  1 
 17 Metz, Lexie               12 Mountain Ridge         29.41      28.81   NWI  5 
 18 Stewart, Chloe            10 Mountain Ridge         30.14      29.16   NWI  2 
 19 Plante, Calista            9 Boonsboro              27.74      29.24   NWI  5 
 20 Glendenning, Marell        9 South Carrol           30.34      29.37   NWI  1 
 21 Clemons, Kayla            11 Winters Mill           29.55      29.58   NWI  5 
 22 Wilkinson, Renee           9 Middletown                        29.64   NWI  2 
 23 Hoffman, Morgan           12 Middletown             29.30      29.67   NWI  4 
 24 Van Der Meulen, Lindsey   12 F.S. Key               31.74      30.05   NWI  5 
 25 Royer, Hannah              9 Catoctin               30.80      30.81   NWI  2 
 26 Klosterman, Megan         11 Oakdale                29.80      30.97   NWI  1 
 27 Barron, Abby               9 F.S. Key               31.43      31.02   NWI  4 
 28 Sprangel, Kelly            9 South Carrol           30.91      31.28   NWI  3 
 29 Bowers, Emma               9 Williamsport           31.94      31.56   NWI  3 
 30 Jackson, Kiana            11 Williamsport           27.57      31.65   NWI  5 
 31 Mowery, Emily              9 Williamsport           29.41      31.83   NWI  4 
 32 Williams, Marah           11 Catoctin               32.97      32.32   NWI  5 
 33 Gallagher, Kathryn        12 South Carrol           32.84      32.41   NWI  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
 Advancement: A 26.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Callan, Megan             11 Century                25.92      25.07A  NWI  10   
  2 Patrice, Kara             12 Liberty                26.19      25.60A  NWI   8   
  3 Patrice, Erin             12 Liberty                26.26      25.70A  NWI   6   
  4 Kaur, Meher               10 Poolesville            26.65      25.80A  NWI   5   
  5 Herman, Jasmine           11 Catoctin               26.02      25.86A  NWI   4   
  6 Vaules, Sayaka            11 Poolesville            26.56      26.14A  NWI   3   
  7 Mbella, Ashley            12 Walkersville           26.89      26.39A  NWI   2   
  8 Cadigan, Leah             12 Boonsboro              26.91      26.96   NWI   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:00.27                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Farley, Jamie             12 Oakdale              1:00.54      58.15A  4  10   
  2 Herman, Jasmine           11 Catoctin               58.48      58.44A  4   8   
  3 Harper, Camryn             9 Boonsboro            1:00.26      58.56A  4   6   
  4 Zietowski, Evelyn         11 Liberty                59.89      58.62A  4   5   
  5 Zolkiewicz, Allison        9 South Carrol           58.03      59.72A  4   4   
  6 Bingaman, Summer          11 South Carrol         1:01.78    1:00.27A  4   3   
  7 Perdew, Kailey            11 Mountain Ridge       1:02.64    1:01.04   3   2   
  8 Kudrich, Lauren           10 Liberty              1:02.85    1:01.25   3   1   
  9 Haizel-cobbina, Joana      9 Walkersville         1:03.75    1:01.60   3 
 10 Howson, Sachi             10 Poolesville          1:02.42    1:01.63   4 
 11 Wagner, Rachel            10 Century              1:01.77    1:01.88   4 
 12 Simpson, Malia            10 Boonsboro            1:03.34    1:01.94   3 
 13 Jaramillo, Juanita         9 Poolesville          1:04.29    1:02.42   2 
 14 Kitchen, Rachel           11 Poolesville          1:03.34    1:02.52   3 
 15 Poland, Madison           11 Mountain Ridge       1:05.19    1:02.60   2 
 16 Oyster, Danielle          11 Williamsport         1:03.60    1:02.96   3 
 17 Kimball, Emily             9 Boonsboro            1:06.55    1:03.14   1 
 18 Bresnahan, Caroline        9 Century              1:05.03    1:03.60   2 
 19 Lawton, Mariah             9 Oakdale              1:03.98    1:03.76   3 
 20 Anderson, Jamie            9 South Carrol         1:05.59    1:03.96   2 
 21 Warnert, Gabriela         11 Walkersville         1:04.33    1:04.39   2 
 22 Sprout, Mikaela           10 Williamsport         1:03.82    1:04.66   3 
 23 Hicken, Katie             12 Oakdale              1:05.06    1:04.93   2 
 24 Byrne, Alex               10 Liberty              1:05.28    1:05.01   2 
 25 Fowler, Kristina          12 F.S. Key             1:06.38    1:05.16   1 
 26 Wilkinson, Renee           9 Middletown           1:07.90    1:06.33   1 
 27 Coleman, Valerie           9 Walkersville         1:07.10    1:07.26   1 
 28 Kastelein, Alexis         12 Williamsport         1:04.28    1:08.24   2 
 29 Royer, Hannah              9 Catoctin             1:14.34    1:10.86   1 
 30 Lopez, Jade                9 Catoctin             1:16.99    1:13.89   1 
 31 Hillsman, Madeline        10 Middletown           1:16.01    1:15.22   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 2:25.16                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grams, Meggan             12 Boonsboro            2:20.15    2:15.09A  3  10   
  2 Offstein, Molly           11 Mountain Ridge       2:19.30    2:17.80A  3   8   
  3 Kowalk, Charlotte         11 Oakdale              2:20.14    2:20.24A  3   6   
  4 Wright, Haley             11 Boonsboro            2:21.70    2:21.58A  3   5   
  5 Heft, Callie               9 Mountain Ridge       2:32.30    2:22.92A  2   4   
  6 Langille, Erin            11 South Carrol         2:27.41    2:23.40A  3   3   
  7 Zietowski, Evelyn         11 Liberty              2:25.27    2:24.48A  3   2   
  8 Hawkins, Ella             12 Boonsboro            2:27.52    2:24.99A  3   1   
  9 Starego, Nicole           11 Liberty              2:26.80    2:26.06   3 
 10 Rinehart, Sarah           12 Liberty              2:23.80    2:27.45   3 
 11 Anderson, Jamie            9 South Carrol         2:29.38    2:29.32   3 
 12 Arena, Avery              10 Century              2:29.55    2:30.43   3 
 13 Perella, Lillie           10 Catoctin             2:30.73    2:30.55   3 
 14 Whitefield, Fiona         11 Poolesville          2:42.00    2:32.57   1 
 15 Hurst, Kiley              11 Century              2:32.43    2:32.58   2 
 16 Kreiner, Bella            11 Catoctin             2:34.71    2:32.72   2 
 17 Spadaro, Kristen          10 Oakdale              2:35.99    2:33.46   2 
 18 Haizel-cobbina, Joana      9 Walkersville         2:32.15    2:34.01   2 
 19 Kartalia, Emma            10 Winters Mill                    2:34.91   1 
 20 Larson, Denise            12 Poolesville          2:32.09    2:35.75   2 
 21 Phelps, Maria              9 Poolesville          2:33.88    2:35.94   2 
 22 Sperling, Emily           12 Century              2:37.64    2:36.30   2 
 23 Reno, Addison              9 Oakdale              2:40.13    2:37.34   2 
 24 Oyster, Danielle          11 Williamsport         2:41.50    2:37.88   1 
 25 Shattuck, Casey           10 South Carrol         2:40.93    2:38.61   1 
 26 Simmons, Jennifer         11 Walkersville         2:44.75    2:39.22   1 
 27 Stevenson, Jewelein       12 Mountain Ridge       2:33.39    2:39.61   2 
 28 Janc, Molly               12 Catoctin             2:51.10    2:40.49   1 
 29 Kastelein, Alexis         12 Williamsport         2:35.20    2:46.80   2 
 30 Ashley, Erin              12 Walkersville         2:33.67    2:47.80   2 
 31 Atha, Stephanie            9 Williamsport         2:47.62    2:49.18   1 
 32 Stafford, Sophie           9 Middletown           2:54.25    2:49.39   1 
 33 Tuten, Elizabeth          12 Middletown           3:04.75    2:54.93   1 
 34 Scherr, Veronica          10 Winters Mill         3:04.20    3:01.11   1 
 35 Hundertmark, Audrey        9 Winters Mill         3:07.93    3:10.09   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 5:29.23                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grams, Meggan             12 Boonsboro            4:56.25    4:57.02A  3  10   
  2 Wright, Haley             11 Boonsboro            5:00.32    5:00.02A  3   8   
  3 Kowalk, Charlotte         11 Oakdale              5:11.12    5:19.09A  3   6   
  4 Rinehart, Sarah           12 Liberty              5:29.00    5:22.65A  3   5   
  5 Beautz, Claire            12 Poolesville          5:27.10    5:27.20A  3   4   
  6 Arena, Avery              10 Century              5:35.94    5:28.85A  3   3   
  7 Larson, Denise            12 Poolesville          5:35.95    5:30.72   3   2   
  8 Webster, Julien           10 Catoctin             5:28.28    5:31.98   3   1   
  9 Jones, Molly              10 Boonsboro            5:52.70    5:33.40   2 
 10 Rinehart, Heidi            9 Liberty              5:38.18    5:35.34   3 
 11 Lyons, Maeve               9 Liberty              5:33.55    5:37.96   3 
 12 Janc, Molly               12 Catoctin             5:44.33    5:39.35   2 
 13 Phelps, Maria              9 Poolesville          5:39.95    5:40.84   3 
 14 Shattuck, Casey           10 South Carrol         5:42.57    5:43.29   2 
 15 Hurst, Kiley              11 Century              5:37.80    5:44.57   3 
 16 Caldwell, Reilly          10 Middletown           5:47.90    5:46.09   2 
 17 Kartalia, Emma            10 Winters Mill         5:45.78    5:47.19   2 
 18 Poulton, Natalie           9 Century              5:54.76    5:47.46   2 
 19 Kreiner, Bella            11 Catoctin             5:47.63    5:52.46   2 
 20 DiBella, Claire           12 Oakdale              5:52.91    5:53.42   2 
 21 Ashley, Erin              12 Walkersville         5:52.13    5:57.06   2 
 22 Miller, Katie              9 Mountain Ridge       6:17.50    5:58.87   1 
 23 Engle, Abigail             9 Walkersville         6:13.92    6:04.96   1 
 24 Tarzy, Alexa               9 Oakdale              5:58.17    6:09.50   2 
 25 Tosten, Morgan            11 Williamsport         6:05.76    6:09.92   2 
 26 Atha, Stephanie            9 Williamsport         6:23.16    6:15.49   1 
 27 Mcaninley, Kiera           9 South Carrol         6:52.37    6:27.60   1 
 28 Netzer, Cara              11 Walkersville         6:15.96    6:32.49   1 
 29 Rodriguez, Yasmine        12 Williamsport         6:31.02    6:33.32   1 
 30 Scherr, Veronica          10 Winters Mill         6:45.09    6:34.51   1 
 31 Hundertmark, Audrey        9 Winters Mill         6:56.20    6:58.18   1 
 32 Blumenauer, Emily         11 Middletown           6:48.96    7:03.34   1 
 33 Roeder, Rebecca            9 Middletown           6:55.60    7:04.74   1 
 34 Santos, Grace             10 F.S. Key             7:04.89    7:05.68   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 12:08.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grams, Meggan             12 Boonsboro           10:58.45   10:53.88A  2  10   
  2 Wright, Haley             11 Boonsboro           11:02.02   10:55.73A  2   8   
  3 Kowalk, Charlotte         11 Oakdale             11:36.37   11:36.97A  2   6   
  4 Webster, Julien           10 Catoctin            11:55.14   11:45.46A  2   5   
  5 Beautz, Claire            12 Poolesville         11:49.91   11:51.39A  2   4   
  6 Janc, Molly               12 Catoctin            12:12.68   11:53.38A  2   3   
  7 Rinehart, Heidi            9 Liberty             11:43.86   11:55.70A  2   2   
  8 Lyons, Maeve               9 Liberty             12:08.02   11:58.23A  2   1   
  9 Hurst, Kiley              11 Century             12:34.01   11:59.95A  2 
 10 Arena, Avery              10 Century             12:03.52   12:00.91A  2 
 11 Shattuck, Casey           10 South Carrol        12:42.40   12:03.25A  2 
 12 Simmons, Jennifer         11 Walkersville        12:08.65   12:06.96A  2 
 13 Whitefield, Fiona         11 Poolesville         12:09.89   12:07.56A  2 
 14 Caldwell, Reilly          10 Middletown          12:42.70   12:12.72   2 
 15 Perella, Lillie           10 Catoctin            12:25.97   12:24.51   2 
 16 DiBella, Claire           12 Oakdale             12:24.46   12:28.15   2 
 17 Kartalia, Emma            10 Winters Mill        12:42.18   12:33.40   2 
 18 Satsangi, Yamuna          10 Poolesville         12:50.37   12:49.57   1 
 19 Solberg, Ana              11 Boonsboro           13:05.91   12:59.45   1 
 20 Langille, Erin            11 South Carrol        12:14.80   13:02.49   2 
 21 Ashley, Erin              12 Walkersville        13:35.33   13:02.86   1 
 22 Ehrman, Lexi              11 Century             13:30.77   13:07.60   1 
 23 Hartman, Anna             11 Oakdale             13:27.49   13:12.69   1 
 24 Engle, Abigail             9 Walkersville        13:49.06   13:18.27   1 
 25 Bennett, Andy             12 Mountain Ridge      12:59.81   13:32.70   1 
 26 Tosten, Morgan            11 Williamsport        13:43.74   13:58.13   1 
 27 Scherr, Veronica          10 Winters Mill                   14:18.06   1 
 28 Krumpach, Hannah           9 Mountain Ridge      13:53.89   14:26.47   1 
 29 Atha, Stephanie            9 Williamsport        14:33.20   14:30.12   1 
 30 Dittmer, Allie            10 Mountain Ridge      15:47.84   15:43.67   1 
 31 Rodriguez, Hayley          9 Williamsport        16:15.78   16:26.90   1 
 32 Jones, Madison            11 Middletown          15:46.69   16:38.78   1 
 33 Roeder, Rebecca            9 Middletown          14:58.93   17:16.68   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 16.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McCracken, Alaina         11 Oakdale                15.26    A 15.46Q  NWI  4 
  2 Stultz, Abby              12 Oakdale                15.73    A 16.04Q  NWI  3 
  3 Morris, Jordan             9 Williamsport           16.23      16.66Q  NWI  2 
  4 Finney, Holly             12 Century                16.45      16.82Q  NWI  1 
  5 Convers, Allyson          12 Poolesville            17.14      16.72q  NWI  4 
  6 Hubbard, Lauren           12 Williamsport           16.89      17.00q  NWI  1 
  7 Pernell, Sarah             9 F.S. Key               17.04      17.10q  NWI  2 
  8 Paroby, Rachel            11 Oakdale                17.05      17.42q  NWI  2 
  9 Holder, Savannah          12 Williamsport           17.57      17.52   NWI  3 
 10 Prochniak, Sarah          11 Winters Mill           18.24      17.60   NWI  1 
 11 Clements, Felicia         11 Middletown             18.31      17.72   NWI  3 
 12 Thomspon, Brooke          10 Middletown             18.64      17.83   NWI  1 
 13 Kandaswamy, Suriya        11 Poolesville            17.58      17.86   NWI  3 
 14 Ogle, Kristen             10 Century                17.72      17.92   NWI  2 
 15 Kirby, Courtney           12 Catoctin               18.39      17.98   NWI  4 
 16 Davis, Emille             10 South Carrol           18.04      17.99   NWI  1 
 17 Wallace, Bethany          10 Boonsboro              17.50      18.17   NWI  4 
 18 Arndt, Cassie             11 Liberty                18.52      18.38   NWI  4 
 19 Skoll, Julie              12 Poolesville            18.38      18.41   NWI  2 
 20 Purcell, Carson           12 Walkersville           18.82      18.50   NWI  1 
 21 Wallace, Caitlin           9 Boonsboro              19.20      18.52   NWI  3 
 22 Forbes, Rachel            10 Middletown             18.48      18.93   NWI  2 
 23 Peters, Sarah             12 Walkersville           18.91      18.99   NWI  3 
 24 Heim, Brianna             11 South Carrol           19.95      19.17   NWI  4 
 25 Hopcraft, Avie             9 Catoctin               19.33      20.06   NWI  3 
 26 Gullion, Franny           11 Mountain Ridge         20.29      20.18   NWI  2 
 27 Walsh, Ciera              10 Mountain Ridge         21.64      22.37   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
 Advancement: A 16.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 McCracken, Alaina         11 Oakdale                15.46      15.10A  NWI  10   
  2 Stultz, Abby              12 Oakdale                16.04      15.60A  NWI   8   
  3 Convers, Allyson          12 Poolesville            16.72      15.93A  NWI   6   
  4 Morris, Jordan             9 Williamsport           16.66      16.06A  NWI   5   
  5 Pernell, Sarah             9 F.S. Key               17.10      16.30A  NWI   4   
  6 Finney, Holly             12 Century                16.82      16.66   NWI   3   
  7 Hubbard, Lauren           12 Williamsport           17.00      16.95   NWI   2   
  8 Paroby, Rachel            11 Oakdale                17.42      17.67   NWI   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 48.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCracken, Alaina         11 Oakdale                47.29      45.74A  4  10   
  2 Guillen, Bethany          12 Century                47.49      46.30A  4   8   
  3 Ridenour, Rachel          12 Mountain Ridge         49.93      46.93A  4   6   
  4 Hall, Sarah               10 Middletown             48.58      47.03A  4   5   
  5 Campbell, Elizabeth       11 South Carrol           49.47      47.05A  4   4   
  6 Convers, Allyson          12 Poolesville            50.45      47.33A  4   3   
  7 Roberts, Cassie           10 Middletown             50.62      48.56   4   2   
  8 Hubbard, Lauren           12 Williamsport           51.32      49.13   3   1   
  9 Braithwaite, Kia          10 Catoctin               50.15      49.33   4 
 10 Paroby, Rachel            11 Oakdale                50.67      49.65   3 
 11 Ogle, Kristen             10 Century                51.65      50.34   3 
 12 Kandaswamy, Suriya        11 Poolesville            51.52      50.47   3 
 13 Arndt, Cassie             11 Liberty                53.89      51.47   2 
 14 Finney, Holly             12 Century                51.34      51.76   3 
 15 Forbes, Rachel            10 Middletown             54.02      52.39   2 
 16 Kirby, Courtney           12 Catoctin               55.55      52.58   1 
 17 Kennedy, Nora             12 Winters Mill           53.17      52.66   2 
 18 Prochniak, Sarah          11 Winters Mill           52.81      52.67   3 
 19 Koutsandreas, Meg         11 Poolesville            54.71      53.46   2 
 20 Lang, Emma                10 Boonsboro              55.28      53.74   1 
 21 Wallace, Caitlin           9 Boonsboro              54.86      53.82   2 
 22 Purcell, Carson           12 Walkersville           54.37      54.07   2 
 23 Waters, Maddie            10 Liberty                57.90      54.40   1 
 24 Holder, Savannah          12 Williamsport           52.99      54.65   3 
 25 Davis, Emille             10 South Carrol           53.88      54.94   2 
 26 Peters, Sarah             12 Walkersville           54.62      56.37   2 
 27 Reed, Madison             10 Mountain Ridge         55.57      57.07   1 
 28 Williams, Marah           11 Catoctin             1:07.04    1:09.23   1 
 -- Trumble, Katelyn          11 Oakdale                55.44         DQ   1  Touched Hurtle
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 51.47                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liberty                                             50.80      50.05A  2  10   
     1) Patrice, Erin 12                2) Delgado, Jackie 9              
     3) Kleb, Sarah 9                   4) Patrice, Kara 12               
  2 Mountain Ridge                                      51.93      51.11A  2   8   
     1) Poland, Madison 11              2) Kight, Samatha Jo 9            
     3) Perdew, Kailey 11               4) Ridenour, Rachel 12            
  3 Walkersville                                        51.67      51.57   2   6   
     1) Johnson, Alexa 11               2) Petrosky, Carlie 12            
     3) Warnert, Gabriela 11            4) Mbella, Ashley 12              
  4 Boonsboro                                           53.48      52.03   2   5   
     1) Wallace, Bethany 10             2) Cadigan, Leah 12               
     3) Simpson, Malia 10               4) Harper, Camryn 9               
  5 South Carroll                                       51.99      52.05   2   4   
     1) Fowler, Malayna 10              2) Heim, Brianna 11               
     3) Rodriguez, Alexi 11             4) Rose, Lexi 12                  
  6 Oakdale                                             53.58      52.81   2   3   
     1) Klosterman, Megan 11            2) Lawton, Mariah 9               
     3) Paroby, Rachel 11               4) Johnson, Monique 10            
  7 Century                                             52.31      54.21   2   2   
     1) Turney, Merideth 10             2) Titus, Morgan 9                
     3) Crumbaker, Ciera 10             4) O'Keefe, Gemma 11              
  8 Winters Mill                                        54.92      54.29   1   1   
     1) Kennedy, Nora 12                2) Phillips, Cheyenne 10          
     3) Clemons, Kayla 11               4) Gibbons, Hannah 12             
  9 Poolesville                                         55.30      54.34   1 
     1) Zhang, Christine 10             2) Jaramillo, Juanita 9           
     3) Hepburn, Kristen 10             4) Creedon, Kathryn 10            
 10 Middletown                                          55.47      54.90   1 
     1) Forbes, Rachel 10               2) Thomspon, Brooke 10            
     3) Hoffman, Morgan 12              4) Wilkinson, Renee 9             
 11 Catoctin                                            54.26      55.10   2 
     1) Kirby, Courtney 12              2) Hopcraft, Avie 9               
     3) Cool, Julia 11                  4) Braithwaite, Kia 10            
 12 Williamsport                                        58.20      58.61   1 
     1) Mowery, Emily 9                 2) Pierre, Monysha 11             
     3) Davis, Rebecca 9                4) Rugi, Blerina 11               
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:48.58                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liberty                                           1:50.30    1:44.83A  2  10   
     1) Zietowski, Evelyn 11            2) Patrice, Erin 12               
     3) Kudrich, Lauren 10              4) Patrice, Kara 12               
  2 Century                                           1:48.07    1:46.40A  2   8   
     1) Bresnahan, Caroline 9           2) Wagner, Rachel 10              
     3) Guillen, Bethany 12             4) Callan, Megan 11               
  3 Walkersville                                      1:48.02    1:47.70A  2   6   
     1) Johnson, Alexa 11               2) Parson, Autumn 9               
     3) Giles, Sydney 11                4) Mbella, Ashley 12              
  4 Mountain Ridge                                    1:50.48    1:47.80A  2   5   
     1) Poland, Madison 11              2) Perdew, Kailey 11              
     3) Kight, Samatha Jo 9             4) Ridenour, Rachel 12            
  5 Oakdale                                           1:53.29    1:49.10   1   4   
     1) Johnson, Monique 10             2) Lawton, Mariah 9               
     3) Paroby, Rachel 11               4) Farley, Jamie 12               
  6 Poolesville                                       1:49.65    1:49.31   2   3   
     1) Jaramillo, Juanita 9            2) Kaur, Meher 10                 
     3) Sunil, Manisha 11               4) Vaules, Sayaka 11              
  7 South Carroll                                     1:49.76    1:50.29   2   2   
     1) Fowler, Malayna 10              2) Rose, Lexi 12                  
     3) Zolkiewicz, Allison 9           4) Campbell, Elizabeth 11         
  8 Middletown                                        1:52.27    1:51.32   2   1   
     1) Warrenfeltz, Bre 12             2) Roberts, Cassie 10             
     3) Hall, Sarah 10                  4) Clements, Felicia 11           
  9 Boonsboro                                         1:55.02    1:53.57   1 
     1) Anderson, Emily 11              2) Plante, Calista 9              
     3) Harper, Camryn 9                4) Wallace, Bethany 10            
 10 Catoctin                                          1:55.70    1:54.57   1 
     1) Hopcraft, Avie 9                2) Cool, Julia 11                 
     3) Riley, Summer 11                4) Braithwaite, Kia 10            
 11 Winters Mill                                      1:57.02    1:56.77   1 
     1) Kennedy, Nora 12                2) Huggins, Brianna 11            
     3) Clemons, Kayla 11               4) Gibbons, Hannah 12             
 12 Francis Scott Key                                 1:56.18    1:56.98   1 
     1) Barron, Abby 9                  2) Van Der Meulen, Lindsey 12     
     3) Pernell, Stephanie 12           4) Fowler, Kristina 12            
 13 Williamsport                                      1:52.37    2:05.60   2 
     1) Mowery, Emily 9                 2) Bowers, Emma 9                 
     3) Ziba, Olivia 10                 4) Pierre, Monysha 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:13.98                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South Carroll                                     4:08.76    4:02.32A  2  10   
     1) Langille, Erin 11               2) Campbell, Elizabeth 11         
     3) Zolkiewicz, Allison 9           4) Bingaman, Summer 11            
  2 Oakdale                                           4:10.17    4:03.18A  2   8   
     1) Farley, Jamie 12                2) Hicken, Katie 12               
     3) Kowalk, Charlotte 11            4) McNulty, Jackie 12             
  3 Poolesville                                       4:18.50    4:04.75A  2   6   
     1) Beautz, Claire 12               2) Kitchen, Rachel 11             
     3) Howson, Sachi 10                4) Vaules, Sayaka 11              
  4 Boonsboro                                         4:13.32    4:06.60A  2   5   
     1) Grams, Meggan 12                2) Kimball, Emily 9               
     3) Simpson, Malia 10               4) Harper, Camryn 9               
  5 Century                                           4:13.75    4:07.34A  2   4   
     1) Guillen, Brooke 10              2) Callan, Megan 11               
     3) Wagner, Rachel 10               4) Guillen, Bethany 12            
  6 Mountain Ridge                                    4:13.23    4:09.32A  2   3   
     1) Heft, Callie 9                  2) Perdew, Kailey 11              
     3) Bennett, Andy 12                4) Offstein, Molly 11             
  7 Liberty                                           4:13.32    4:14.05   2   2   
     1) Kudrich, Lauren 10              2) Byrne, Alex 10                 
     3) Starego, Nicole 11              4) Rinehart, Sarah 12             
  8 Catoctin                                          4:19.37    4:17.29   2   1   
     1) Hopcraft, Avie 9                2) Braithwaite, Kia 10            
     3) Perella, Lillie 10              4) Herman, Jasmine 11             
  9 Middletown                                        4:21.18    4:23.52   1 
     1) Clements, Felicia 11            2) Caldwell, Reilly 10            
     3) Roberts, Cassie 10              4) Hall, Sarah 10                 
 10 Walkersville                                      4:19.58    4:25.52   1 
     1) Haizel-cobbina, Joana 9         2) Coleman, Valerie 9             
     3) Petrosky, Carlie 12             4) Warnert, Gabriela 11           
 11 Williamsport                                      4:33.01    4:33.17   1 
     1) Sprout, Mikaela 10              2) Oyster, Danielle 11            
     3) Mumma, Keisha 11                4) Kastelein, Alexis 12           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 10:09.86                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boonsboro                                         9:55.72    9:35.17A  10   
     1) Anderson, Emily 11              2) Jones, Molly 10                
     3) Hawkins, Ella 12                4) Wright, Haley 11               
  2 South Carroll                                     9:59.86    9:43.54A   8   
     1) Zolkiewicz, Allison 9           2) Langille, Erin 11              
     3) Anderson, Jamie 9               4) Bingaman, Summer 11            
  3 Mountain Ridge                                   10:17.20    9:50.27A   6   
     1) Heft, Callie 9                  2) Bennett, Andy 12               
     3) Stevenson, Jewelein 12          4) Offstein, Molly 11             
  4 Poolesville                                      11:22.41    9:59.38A   5   
     1) Whitefield, Fiona 11            2) Phelps, Maria 9                
     3) Larson, Denise 12               4) Beautz, Claire 12              
  5 Catoctin                                         10:00.44   10:06.76A   4   
     1) Kreiner, Bella 11               2) Webster, Julien 10             
     3) Janc, Molly 12                  4) Perella, Lillie 10             
  6 Century                                          10:16.90   10:08.69A   3   
     1) Kaylor, Clairissa 10            2) Hurst, Kiley 11                
     3) Wagner, Rachel 10               4) Arena, Avery 10                
  7 Oakdale                                          10:19.76   10:18.79    2   
     1) Farley, Jamie 12                2) Spadaro, Kristen 10            
     3) Reno, Addison 9                 4) Hicken, Katie 12               
  8 Walkersville                                     11:03.62   10:44.91    1   
     1) Ashley, Erin 12                 2) Simmons, Jennifer 11           
     3) Engle, Abigail 9                4) Haizel-cobbina, Joana 9        
  9 Williamsport                                     11:25.00   10:58.15  
     1) Atha, Stephanie 9               2) Sprout, Mikaela 10             
     3) Oyster, Danielle 11             4) Kastelein, Alexis 12           
 10 Middletown                                       11:57.25   12:13.49  
     1) Olney, Maria 11                 2) Tuten, Elizabeth 12            
     3) Roeder, Rebecca 9               4) Blumenauer, Emily 11           
 -- Liberty                                           9:50.49         DQ   sec 13, art 2
     1) Zietowski, Evelyn 11            2) Starego, Nicole 11             
     3) Rinehart, Heidi 9               4) Rinehart, Sarah 12             
 
Girls High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A  4-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Hannah           12 Winters Mill         5-05.00    5-02.00A     1.57m  10   
  2 Stultz, Abby              12 Oakdale              5-02.00    5-00.00A     1.52m   8   
  3 Clements, Felicia         11 Middletown           5-02.00    5-00.00A     1.52m   6   
  4 Prokic, Victoria          11 Century              5-03.00    4-10.00A     1.47m   4.50
  4 Rose, Lexi                12 South Carrol         5-00.00    4-10.00A     1.47m   4.50
  6 Morris, Jordan             9 Williamsport         4-10.00    4-10.00A     1.47m   3   
  7 Wolf, Leah                12 Liberty              4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m   1.50
  7 Finney, Holly             12 Century              4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m   1.50
  9 Hocensmith, Sydney        11 Williamsport         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Franklin, Trinity         11 Walkersville         4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Pernell, Sarah             9 F.S. Key             4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Heim, Brianna             11 South Carrol         4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 13 Lang, Emma                10 Boonsboro            4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 14 Reed, Madison             10 Mountain Ridge       4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 14 Griffin, Emily             9 Boonsboro            4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Clemons, Kayla            11 Winters Mill         4-04.00         NH            
 -- Riley, Summer             11 Catoctin             4-02.00         NH            
 -- Kennell, Delaney           9 Century              4-02.00         NH            
 -- Kirby, Courtney           12 Catoctin             4-04.00         NH            
 -- Sprangel, Kelly            9 South Carrol         4-04.00         NH            
 -- Ralston, Brianna           9 Mountain Ridge       4-02.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A  8-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McNulty, Jackie           12 Oakdale             13-04.00   13-00.00A     3.96m  10   
  2 Bingaman, Summer          11 South Carrol        10-06.00   10-01.00A     3.07m   8   
  3 Haas, Sarah               12 Liberty             10-00.00    9-07.00A     2.92m   6   
  4 Robertson, Kelcie         10 Walkersville         9-00.00    9-07.00A     2.92m   5   
  5 Boerum, Morgan            11 Oakdale              9-04.00    9-07.00A     2.92m   4   
  6 Rugi, Blerina             11 Williamsport         8-06.00    9-01.00A     2.76m   2.50
  6 Diorio, Danielle          12 Century              9-06.00    9-01.00A     2.76m   2.50
  8 Gibbons, Hannah           12 Winters Mill         8-10.00    8-01.00A     2.46m   0.50
  8 Elberfeld, Amy            12 Century              8-06.00    8-01.00A     2.46m   0.50
 10 Hoffman, Morgan           12 Middletown           8-00.00    8-01.00A     2.46m 
 11 Reichard, Andrea          10 Walkersville         7-06.00    7-07.00      2.31m 
 11 Koons, Abigal             10 Williamsport         7-06.00    7-07.00      2.31m 
 11 Riley, Jessica            12 Century              8-00.00    7-07.00      2.31m 
 14 Lohman, Bethany           10 Boonsboro            8-00.00    7-01.00      2.15m 
 -- Babb, Misty               11 Williamsport         6-00.00         NH            
 -- Wesmiller, Sierra         11 Boonsboro            6-00.00         NH            
 -- Stitely, Bailey            9 Boonsboro            6-00.00         NH            
 -- Saville, Haleigh           9 Middletown           5-00.00         NH            
 -- Anders, Jade               9 Middletown           6-02.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
 Advancement: A 15-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 McNulty, Jackie           12 Oakdale             18-02.50   17-05.25A  NWI     5.31m  10   
  2 McCracken, Alaina         11 Oakdale             17-01.75   16-09.50A  NWI     5.11m   8   
  3 Morris, Jordan             9 Williamsport        16-04.00   16-00.50A  NWI     4.88m   6   
  4 Cadigan, Leah             12 Boonsboro           17-00.00   15-09.25   NWI     4.80m   5   
  5 Pernell, Stephanie        12 F.S. Key            15-08.00   15-06.00   NWI     4.72m   4   
  6 Warrenfeltz, Bre          12 Middletown          15-07.00   15-03.75   NWI     4.66m   3   
  7 Convers, Allyson          12 Poolesville         15-01.00   14-10.75   NWI     4.54m   2   
  8 Pernell, Sarah             9 F.S. Key            16-06.50   14-10.25   NWI     4.52m   1   
  9 Hocensmith, Sydney        11 Williamsport        15-02.50   14-09.50   NWI     4.50m 
 10 Mumma, Keisha             11 Williamsport        14-02.00   14-03.25   NWI     4.34m 
 11 Stump, Zoey               12 Liberty             15-00.75   13-10.50   NWI     4.22m 
 12 Fowler, Malayna           10 South Carrol        15-00.00   13-08.50   NWI     4.17m 
 13 Riley, Summer             11 Catoctin            14-00.50   13-07.75   NWI     4.15m 
 14 Huggins, Brianna          11 Winters Mill        13-08.00   13-05.50   NWI     4.10m 
 15 Mulcahy, Megan            12 Liberty             12-08.00   13-05.25   NWI     4.09m 
 16 Sowers, Alexa             10 Mountain Ridge      14-00.50   13-01.50   NWI     4.00m 
 17 Glendenning, Marell        9 South Carrol        13-02.50   13-01.25   NWI     3.99m 
 18 Riley, Katie               9 Century             13-05.50   12-11.25   NWI     3.94m 
 19 Michael, Madison          10 Middletown          13-04.75   12-09.00   NWI     3.88m 
 20 Poling, Sophie            10 Liberty             11-09.00   12-05.50   NWI     3.79m 
 21 Tighe, Sophia              9 Mountain Ridge      12-11.00   12-04.50   NWI     3.77m 
 22 Heeter, Jacy              11 Mountain Ridge      14-03.00   12-00.50   NWI     3.67m 
 23 Wallace, Caitlin           9 Boonsboro           12-01.00   12-00.25   NWI     3.66m 
 24 Dickinson, Morgan         12 Century             11-07.25   11-00.00   NWI     3.35m 
 -- Prokic, Victoria          11 Century             14-08.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Sunil, Manisha            11 Poolesville         15-11.00         ND   NWI           
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
 Advancement: A 33-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 McNulty, Jackie           12 Oakdale             38-07.25   38-06.00A  NWI    11.73m  10   
  2 Stultz, Abby              12 Oakdale             37-07.75   36-02.00A  NWI    11.02m   8   
  3 McCracken, Alaina         11 Oakdale             36-05.00   36-00.25A  NWI    10.97m   6   
  4 Pernell, Stephanie        12 F.S. Key            33-00.25   34-09.50A  NWI    10.60m   5   
  5 Warrenfeltz, Bre          12 Middletown          32-09.00   34-00.75A  NWI    10.38m   4   
  6 Pernell, Sarah             9 F.S. Key            31-08.50   33-06.00   NWI    10.21m   3   
  7 Fox, Gabrielle            12 F.S. Key            32-04.00   33-05.00   NWI    10.18m   2   
  8 Sunil, Manisha            11 Poolesville         30-02.75   32-03.25   NWI     9.83m   1   
  9 Rose, Lexi                12 South Carrol        33-04.00   32-00.50   NWI     9.76m 
 10 Dickinson, Morgan         12 Century             26-01.25   29-04.00   NWI     8.94m 
 11 Roberts, Cassie           10 Middletown          30-03.00   29-03.75   NWI     8.93m 
 11 Mulcahy, Megan            12 Liberty             28-08.75   29-03.75   NWI     8.93m 
 13 Huggins, Brianna          11 Winters Mill        29-09.00   29-01.00   NWI     8.86m 
 14 Mumma, Keisha             11 Williamsport        29-10.00   27-08.75   NWI     8.45m 
 15 Riley, Katie               9 Century             28-07.25   27-01.25   NWI     8.26m 
 16 Poling, Sophie            10 Liberty             27-11.25   27-00.50   NWI     8.24m 
 17 Fogle, Nadia               9 Century             29-09.50   26-06.25   NWI     8.08m 
 18 Gutteridge, Kaci          11 Williamsport        27-08.00   26-01.00   NWI     7.95m 
 19 Dobrzanski, Portia         9 Williamsport        27-04.00   25-11.75   NWI     7.91m 
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A 33-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ani, Danika               12 F.S. Key            41-01.50   45-07.75A    13.91m  10   
  2 Bussard, Paige            12 Middletown          39-05.50   40-05.50A    12.33m   8   
  3 Oyster, Morgan            12 Williamsport        32-08.75   35-09.25A    10.90m   6   
  4 Stultz, Abby              12 Oakdale             36-07.75   35-03.50A    10.75m   5   
  5 Stump, Zoey               12 Liberty             33-11.50   33-08.50A    10.27m   4   
  6 Ferguson, Chloe           12 Walkersville        33-07.00   33-07.25A    10.24m   3   
  7 Raines, Helon             10 Winters Mill        30-03.00   30-06.00      9.29m   2   
  8 Magalotti, Gabrielle      11 Century             30-10.25   30-05.75      9.29m   1   
  9 Prokic, Victoria          11 Century             29-05.00   30-05.00      9.27m 
 10 DeSoto, Anna              12 Poolesville         32-01.00   30-04.50      9.25m 
 11 Boudart, Ceila            12 Middletown          24-08.50   29-00.50      8.85m 
 12 Adams, Emma               12 Liberty             27-02.75   28-11.25      8.82m 
 13 Keating, Maddie           11 Mountain Ridge      24-05.00   27-08.25      8.43m 
 14 Stafford, Sophie           9 Middletown          26-05.50   27-05.25      8.36m 
 15 Maurantonio, Megan        11 Century             28-05.00   27-04.00      8.33m 
 15 Burton, Summer             9 F.S. Key            28-10.00   27-04.00      8.33m 
 17 Cool, Julia               11 Catoctin            27-10.25   26-10.50      8.19m 
 18 Cline, Mikayla             9 Williamsport        25-11.00   26-07.00      8.10m 
 19 Skelton, Katelyn          12 South Carrol        24-03.00   26-01.00      7.95m 
 20 Custer, Arin              10 Mountain Ridge      26-07.75   25-06.50      7.78m 
 21 Skowronski, Camryn        10 Catoctin            25-08.50   25-03.00      7.69m 
 22 Case, Sarah                9 Oakdale             24-06.75   25-00.00      7.62m 
 23 Raumann, Katelynn          9 Oakdale             23-10.00   24-03.75      7.41m 
 24 Scobie, Cheyenne           9 Catoctin            20-08.00   23-11.25      7.29m 
 25 Cesario, Tessa            12 Walkersville        26-08.50   23-09.25      7.24m 
 26 Keyser, Jordin            10 Winters Mill        24-03.00   23-02.50      7.07m 
 27 Guercio, Nicole            9 South Carrol        18-09.00   21-07.00      6.57m 
 28 Cox, Brooke               11 Winters Mill        23-02.00   21-06.00      6.55m 
 29 Pinetti, Taylor            9 Boonsboro           20-07.00   21-04.50      6.51m 
 30 Walker, Kaeleigh           9 Mountain Ridge      21-04.00   21-01.25      6.43m 
 31 Martin, Emmalee            9 Boonsboro           22-02.00   20-04.00      6.19m 
 32 Jenkins, Samantha         11 Williamsport        18-10.25   18-02.50      5.54m 
 33 Mcaninley, Kiera           9 South Carrol        20-03.00   17-08.50      5.39m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A 95-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wolf, Leah                12 Liberty               127-00     121-10A    37.13m  10   
  2 Bussard, Paige            12 Middletown            127-04     118-05A    36.09m   8   
  3 Ani, Danika               12 F.S. Key            08-10.50     113-01A    34.46m   6   
  4 Oyster, Morgan            12 Williamsport          119-03     101-00A    30.78m   5   
  5 Adams, Emma               12 Liberty             97-09.50      98-11A    30.14m   4   
  6 Reeser, Madison           10 Century                88-03      92-03     28.11m   3   
  7 Ferguson, Chloe           12 Walkersville           87-04      92-02     28.09m   2   
  8 DeSoto, Anna              12 Poolesville            93-04      91-10     27.99m   1   
  9 Weishaar, Lindsey         12 Century                87-08      90-07     27.60m 
 10 Heim, Brianna             11 South Carrol           87-10      87-01     26.54m 
 11 Keyser, Jordin            10 Winters Mill           94-06      81-00     24.68m 
 12 Burton, Summer             9 F.S. Key               77-09      79-06     24.23m 
 13 Walker, Chrislin          11 Mountain Ridge         82-05      79-01     24.10m 
 14 Case, Sarah                9 Oakdale                70-00      76-06     23.31m 
 15 Martinsen, Alyssa         11 Century                80-05      71-02     21.69m 
 16 Cline, Mikayla             9 Williamsport           76-07      71-01     21.66m 
 16 Stump, Zoey               12 Liberty                75-01      71-01     21.66m 
 18 Stafford, Sophie           9 Middletown             76-00      70-06     21.48m 
 19 Raines, Helon             10 Winters Mill           84-07      67-02     20.47m 
 20 Cool, Julia               11 Catoctin               78-07      65-09     20.04m 
 21 Keating, Maddie           11 Mountain Ridge         69-03      63-00     19.20m 
 22 Scobie, Cheyenne           9 Catoctin               57-07      62-11     19.17m 
 23 Pinetti, Taylor            9 Boonsboro              69-00      62-08     19.10m 
 24 Raumann, Katelynn          9 Oakdale                69-04      61-09     18.82m 
 25 Skelton, Katelyn          12 South Carrol           66-05      59-08     18.18m 
 26 Custer, Arin              10 Mountain Ridge         59-09      59-07     18.16m 
 27 Cox, Brooke               11 Winters Mill           55-01      59-04     18.08m 
 28 Guercio, Nicole            9 South Carrol                      58-08     17.88m 
 29 Cesario, Tessa            12 Walkersville        68-00.75      57-00     17.37m 
 30 Martin, Emmalee            9 Boonsboro              57-10      52-09     16.07m 
 31 Topper, Jaclyn            10 Middletown             46-01      50-09     15.46m 
 32 Williams, Natalee          9 Catoctin               53-10      50-07     15.41m 
 33 Neblett, Tyaisha          10 Williamsport           32-05      34-07     10.54m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 11.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauer, Marquis            11 Middletown             11.24    A 11.17Q  NWI  4 
  2 Thomas, Jonathan          12 F.S. Key               11.04    A 11.35Q  NWI  5 
  3 Mims, Isaiah              12 Oakdale                11.26      11.40Q  NWI  3 
  4 Agyei-obese, Percy        10 Oakdale                11.53      11.50Q  NWI  2 
  5 Jenkins, Chris            12 Boonsboro              11.49      11.64Q  NWI  1 
  6 Czaja, Michael            11 South Carrol           11.85      11.54q  NWI  5 
  7 Fisher, Ben               12 Winters Mill           11.63      11.60q  NWI  5 
  8 Wineke, Andrew            12 Century                11.44      11.62q  NWI  2 
  9 Kelly, Patrick            11 South Carrol           11.80      11.62   NWI  3 
  9 Lear, Austin              12 Middletown             11.58      11.62   NWI  5 
 11 Murray, Brad              12 Walkersville           11.62      11.65   NWI  4 
 12 Danko, Jon                11 Liberty                11.48      11.68   NWI  1 
 13 Williams, Dylan           11 Mountain Ridge         11.57      11.68   NWI  3 
 14 Brooks, Ty                12 Mountain Ridge         11.74      11.72   NWI  4 
 15 Goon, Cj                  11 F.S. Key               11.64      11.88   NWI  4 
 16 Barcellon, Colas          12 Mountain Ridge         11.68      11.88   NWI  2 
 17 Shinholt, Stephen          9 Century                12.07      11.93   NWI  3 
 18 Martin, Chris             10 Liberty                12.32      11.94   NWI  4 
 19 Herman, Justin            10 Catoctin               11.95      11.97   NWI  5 
 20 Hoffman, Anthony          12 Boonsboro              11.95      12.01   NWI  4 
 21 Geffen, Kyle              10 Oakdale                11.66      12.01   NWI  1 
 22 Reina, Anthony            12 Catoctin               11.82      12.09   NWI  2 
 23 Molnar, Luke              12 Walkersville           11.69      12.10   NWI  3 
 24 Er, Sertac                10 Poolesville            12.46      12.18   NWI  3 
 25 Werner, Ethan             10 Liberty                12.30      12.22   NWI  3 
 26 Reinke, Aidan             12 F.S. Key               12.14      12.27   NWI  1 
 27 Pederson, Ian             11 Walkersville           12.26      12.30   NWI  2 
 28 Brill, Charlie             9 Poolesville            12.35      12.31   NWI  5 
 29 Alasha, Vince             10 Winters Mill           12.34      12.33   NWI  4 
 30 Hill, Jacob               11 Williamsport           12.46      12.47   NWI  5 
 31 Jones, Brandon            10 Middletown             12.54      12.57   NWI  2 
 32 Pike, Joe                 12 Williamsport           13.08      13.19   NWI  1 
 33 Pike, Chris               12 Williamsport           13.88      13.49   NWI  2 
 34 Seabrook, Henry           10 Century                12.17      14.31   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
 Advancement: A 11.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Jonathan          12 F.S. Key               11.35      11.02A  NWI  10   
  2 Lauer, Marquis            11 Middletown             11.17      11.12A  NWI   8   
  3 Agyei-obese, Percy        10 Oakdale                11.50      11.23A  NWI   6   
  4 Mims, Isaiah              12 Oakdale                11.40      11.24A  NWI   5   
  5 Wineke, Andrew            12 Century                11.62      11.31A  NWI   4   
  6 Jenkins, Chris            12 Boonsboro              11.64      11.32A  NWI   3   
  7 Czaja, Michael            11 South Carrol           11.54      11.38   NWI   2   
  8 Fisher, Ben               12 Winters Mill           11.60      11.44   NWI   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 22.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Agyei-obese, Percy        10 Oakdale                23.21      22.96Q  NWI  4 
  2 Mims, Isaiah              12 Oakdale                22.82      23.01Q  NWI  5 
  3 Wineke, Andrew            12 Century                23.49      23.07Q  NWI  1 
  4 Jenkins, Chris            12 Boonsboro              23.46      23.12Q  NWI  2 
  5 Stitely, Wyatt            12 Boonsboro              23.34      23.16Q  NWI  3 
  6 Brown, Brandon            10 Century                23.68      23.12q  NWI  5 
  7 Johnson, Zach             12 Walkersville           23.50      23.18q  NWI  1 
  8 Czaja, Michael            11 South Carrol           23.77      23.21q  NWI  4 
  9 Fisher, Ben               12 Winters Mill           23.54      23.31   NWI  2 
 10 Seabrook, Parris          12 Century                23.57      23.47   NWI  3 
 11 Yerardi, Kenny            10 Oakdale                23.95      23.50   NWI  2 
 12 Winch, Nick               12 Walkersville           23.76      23.70   NWI  5 
 13 Davis, Matt                9 Winters Mill           23.81      23.80   NWI  3 
 14 Sprangel, Ryan            12 South Carrol           24.19      23.81   NWI  1 
 15 Murray, Brad              12 Walkersville           24.43      23.98   NWI  2 
 16 Werner, Ethan             10 Liberty                24.87      24.49   NWI  5 
 17 Er, Sertac                10 Poolesville            25.05      24.49   NWI  5 
 18 Giles, Tyree              12 F.S. Key               25.51      24.49   NWI  2 
 19 Dytrt, James               9 South Carrol           25.06      24.53   NWI  3 
 20 Stoner, Takota             9 Liberty                25.05      24.63   NWI  4 
 21 Theologus, Alex           10 Liberty                25.09      24.73   NWI  2 
 22 Alasha, Vince             10 Winters Mill           25.27      24.81   NWI  1 
 23 Robb, Devon               12 Poolesville            24.84      24.83   NWI  3 
 24 Shea, Aidan               11 Poolesville            24.85      24.93   NWI  4 
 25 Bell, Ryan                10 Catoctin               25.73      24.98   NWI  3 
 26 Imes, Nate                 9 F.S. Key                          25.09   NWI  5 
 27 Forney, Seth               9 F.S. Key               25.94      25.42   NWI  4 
 28 Hill, Jacob               11 Williamsport           26.30      25.51   NWI  5 
 29 Turner, Logan             11 Mountain Ridge         27.10      25.64   NWI  3 
 30 Mclane, Aiden              9 Boonsboro              27.99      25.70   NWI  1 
 31 Benner, Sam               12 Middletown             26.59      26.40   NWI  5 
 32 Warthen, Justin           10 Catoctin               27.24      26.65   NWI  2 
 33 Darby, Marhsal            10 Middletown             28.34      26.83   NWI  2 
 34 Ansah, Shawn               9 Williamsport           26.74      26.93   NWI  4 
 35 Imes, Nick                11 Catoctin               28.46      27.23   NWI  4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
 Advancement: A 22.74                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mims, Isaiah              12 Oakdale                23.01      23.65   NWI  10   
  2 Agyei-obese, Percy        10 Oakdale                22.96      23.95   NWI   8   
  3 Brown, Brandon            10 Century                23.12      24.01   NWI   6   
  4 Wineke, Andrew            12 Century                23.07      24.06   NWI   5   
  5 Jenkins, Chris            12 Boonsboro              23.12      24.16   NWI   4   
  6 Czaja, Michael            11 South Carrol           23.21      24.40   NWI   3   
  7 Johnson, Zach             12 Walkersville           23.18      24.48   NWI   2   
  8 Stitely, Wyatt            12 Boonsboro              23.16      25.31   NWI   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 51.11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heft, Andrew              12 Mountain Ridge         51.74      50.30A  4  10   
  2 Mims, Isaiah              12 Oakdale                51.96      50.44A  4   8   
  3 Johnson, Zach             12 Walkersville           50.74      50.63A  4   6   
  4 Turlik, Ryan              11 Liberty                51.27      50.67A  4   5   
  5 Hindle, Joshua            12 Oakdale                52.01      50.76A  4   4   
  6 Stitely, Wyatt            12 Boonsboro              51.14      50.83A  4   3   
  7 Rice, Rocky               11 Century                51.69      51.07A  4   2   
  8 Case Jr., Todd            10 Oakdale                52.76      51.31   3   1   
  9 Winch, Nick               12 Walkersville           51.68      51.34   4 
 10 Reina, Anthony            12 Catoctin               52.06      51.67   3 
 11 Forthman, Nicholas        12 Liberty                53.39      52.52   3 
 12 Herman, Justin            10 Catoctin               54.94      53.55   2 
 13 Dytrt, James               9 South Carrol           53.37      53.63   3 
 14 Werder, Michael           11 Williamsport           54.59      54.13   3 
 15 Stoner, Takota             9 Liberty                54.43      54.70   3 
 16 Berger, Kyle              11 Poolesville            54.18      54.77   3 
 17 Jennings, Nathaniel       12 F.S. Key               55.80      54.77   2 
 18 Godfrey, Robin            11 Mountain Ridge         54.90      55.03   2 
 19 Shea, Aidan               11 Poolesville            55.30      55.15   2 
 20 Guzman, Elan              12 Poolesville            54.89      56.11   2 
 21 Mclane, Aiden              9 Boonsboro              58.68      56.76   1 
 22 Forney, Seth               9 F.S. Key               58.14      56.79   1 
 23 Herman, Jordan            12 Catoctin               53.81      57.52   3 
 24 Foster, West              12 Walkersville           55.34      57.57   2 
 25 Michaels, Evan            11 South Carrol         1:00.04      57.72   1 
 26 Diederich, Will           11 Middletown           1:00.14      58.13   1 
 27 Benner, Sam               12 Middletown                        58.68   1 
 28 Hill, Jacob               11 Williamsport         1:03.44    1:05.41   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 2:02.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vandercruyssen, Patrick   12 Catoctin             1:58.89    1:59.01A  3  10   
  2 Kowalk, Evan              10 Oakdale              1:58.38    1:59.95A  3   8   
  3 Kane, Matthew             12 Century              2:00.47    1:59.97A  3   6   
  4 Haizel-cobbina, Johnny    12 Walkersville         1:58.78    2:00.43A  3   5   
  5 Thomas, Owen              12 Century              2:00.57    2:01.50A  3   4   
  6 Edwards, Brian            12 F.S. Key             2:04.53    2:01.56A  2   3   
  7 Renehan, Sean             10 Century              2:00.64    2:01.59A  3   2   
  8 Buck, Justin              12 South Carrol         2:02.44    2:01.76A  3   1   
  9 Obcamp, Zach              12 Winters Mill         2:02.68    2:03.43   3 
 10 Schaefer, Matthew         10 Oakdale              2:05.85    2:03.47   2 
 11 Myers, Eric               12 Catoctin             2:04.77    2:03.59   2 
 12 Reichard, Hal             12 Walkersville         2:05.37    2:04.72   2 
 13 Hooper, Jake              10 Oakdale              2:02.92    2:05.17   3 
 14 Guzman, Elan              12 Poolesville          2:09.18    2:06.51   2 
 15 Scalzi, Chris              9 South Carrol         2:09.14    2:06.79   2 
 16 Miller, Luke              11 Mountain Ridge       2:10.12    2:08.55   2 
 17 Weaver, Jack              12 Poolesville          2:14.42    2:08.72   1 
 18 Patterson, Demetrius      12 Catoctin             2:04.10    2:08.80   3 
 19 Mcdermott, Riley           9 Middletown           2:00.80    2:08.84   3 
 20 Pellicciotti, Alec        10 Liberty              2:11.41    2:09.55   2 
 21 Joy, Matt                 12 Winters Mill         2:08.39    2:09.90   2 
 22 Souders, Kevin            12 Liberty              2:13.50    2:10.40   2 
 23 Rogers, Malcolm           12 South Carrol         2:03.92    2:10.42   3 
 24 Darr, Jb                  11 Mountain Ridge       2:13.70    2:11.56   2 
 25 Racine, Brandon           11 Williamsport         2:16.60    2:12.33   1 
 26 Sussman, Chad             12 Liberty              2:00.20    2:12.64   3 
 27 Nicholson, Tim            11 Winters Mill         2:17.82    2:12.70   1 
 28 Hartings, Ben              9 Boonsboro            2:23.00    2:13.82   1 
 29 Connelly, Ethan           11 Boonsboro            2:14.81    2:14.03   1 
 30 Rasband, Grant             9 Walkersville         2:14.01    2:14.81   2 
 31 Besaw, Jody               12 Mountain Ridge       2:20.50    2:15.16   1 
 32 Bhat, Atharva             11 Middletown           2:15.24    2:15.71   1 
 33 Psaltakis, Matthew        12 Poolesville          2:10.57    2:16.20   2 
 34 Ruhl, Evan                10 F.S. Key             2:15.36    2:16.59   1 
 35 Rogers, Bryce             10 Boonsboro            2:22.21    2:20.26   1 
 36 Straits, Brennen           9 Middletown           2:39.58    2:23.50   1 
 37 Weschler, Jordan          10 Williamsport         2:22.41    2:25.32   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:33.53                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kane, Matthew             12 Century              4:26.67    4:26.20A  3  10   
  2 Sussman, Chad             12 Liberty              4:30.07    4:27.42A  3   8   
  3 Kowalk, Evan              10 Oakdale              4:28.07    4:27.48A  3   6   
  4 Haizel-cobbina, Johnny    12 Walkersville         4:31.56    4:27.59A  3   5   
  5 Rogers, Malcolm           12 South Carrol         4:33.92    4:30.85A  3   4   
  6 Reichard, Hal             12 Walkersville         4:35.69    4:31.75A  3   3   
  7 Gascho, Zach              12 Catoctin             4:40.39    4:32.90A  3   2   
  8 Vandercruyssen, Patrick   12 Catoctin             4:34.99    4:40.36   3   1   
  9 Cave, Brian               11 South Carrol         4:49.67    4:42.88   2 
 10 Johnson, Drew              9 Liberty              4:44.09    4:44.93   2 
 11 Turnbaugh, Brandon        12 Boonsboro            4:44.40    4:45.66   2 
 12 Lent, Andrew              10 Poolesville          4:42.65    4:45.99   3 
 13 Slotwinski, Paul          11 Catoctin             4:46.16    4:46.97   2 
 14 Hooper, Jake              10 Oakdale              4:37.27    4:47.97   3 
 15 Joy, Matt                 12 Winters Mill                    4:48.08   1 
 16 Scalzi, Chris              9 South Carrol         4:52.82    4:48.58   2 
 17 Racine, Brandon           11 Williamsport         5:17.00    4:49.99   1 
 18 Ingram, Gunnar            12 Boonsboro            4:45.07    4:50.35   2 
 19 Rasband, Grant             9 Walkersville         4:52.87    4:51.17   2 
 20 Ngo, Kelvin               10 Middletown           5:06.31    4:54.01   1 
 21 Spera, Jacob               9 Century              4:52.53    4:54.88   2 
 22 Psaltakis, Matthew        12 Poolesville          4:50.32    4:56.13   2 
 23 Cantor, Max               11 Oakdale              4:52.82    4:57.30   2 
 24 White, Andrew             12 Poolesville          4:54.70    4:58.61   2 
 25 Gore, Sean                 9 Winters Mill         4:56.98    4:58.92   1 
 26 Thomas, Owen              12 Century              4:38.02    4:59.02   3 
 27 Burgenson, Chris          12 Middletown           5:17.20    5:00.89   1 
 28 Hopkins, Chase            12 Winters Mill         4:55.00    5:01.10   2 
 29 Besaw, Jody               12 Mountain Ridge       4:57.50    5:04.20   1 
 30 Weschler, Jordan          10 Williamsport         5:13.83    5:04.80   1 
 31 Hudson, Patrick           10 Williamsport         5:20.00    5:08.36   1 
 32 Buskirk, Ryan             10 Mountain Ridge       5:14.51    5:23.52   1 
 33 Bowman, Justin            10 F.S. Key             5:16.57    5:30.43   1 
 34 Hanson, Collin             9 Middletown           5:17.89    5:32.86   1 
 35 Visintini, Federico       12 Mountain Ridge       5:52.30    5:58.89   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 10:06.56                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kane, Matthew             12 Century             10:05.07    9:37.69A  2  10   
  2 Gascho, Zach              12 Catoctin            10:01.06    9:42.07A  2   8   
  3 Reichard, Hal             12 Walkersville        10:13.45    9:50.83A  2   6   
  4 Cave, Brian               11 South Carrol         9:58.54    9:59.41A  2   5   
  5 Lent, Andrew              10 Poolesville         10:29.82   10:02.13A  2   4   
  6 Milewski, Peter           12 Liberty              9:59.58   10:06.19A  2   3   
  7 Edwards, Brian            12 F.S. Key            10:07.12   10:08.38   2   2   
  8 Johnson, Drew              9 Liberty              9:59.14   10:14.88   2   1   
  9 Racine, Brandon           11 Williamsport        10:27.68   10:17.44   2 
 10 Slotwinski, Paul          11 Catoctin            10:22.71   10:17.73   2 
 11 Sussman, Chad             12 Liberty             10:07.05   10:17.75   2 
 12 Tarzy, Brett              12 Oakdale             10:19.67   10:22.06   2 
 13 Spera, Jacob               9 Century             10:29.08   10:26.35   2 
 14 Staab, Will                9 Walkersville        10:44.31   10:26.81   2 
 15 Patterson, Demetrius      12 Catoctin            10:27.30   10:37.09   2 
 16 Psaltakis, Matthew        12 Poolesville         10:56.00   10:38.55   1 
 17 Hooper, Jake              10 Oakdale             10:26.70   10:39.26   2 
 18 Burgenson, Chris          12 Middletown          10:53.13   10:42.28   1 
 19 Fachler, Mark             11 Oakdale             10:34.62   10:51.68   2 
 20 Moss, Joey                10 Walkersville        10:56.21   10:56.18   1 
 21 Hopkins, Chase            12 Winters Mill        10:36.05   10:57.59   2 
 22 Caples, Devon             10 Winters Mill        10:42.24   10:57.76   2 
 23 Ngo, Kelvin               10 Middletown          10:46.73   11:01.42   1 
 24 Kurtenbach, Chase         12 South Carrol        11:18.64   11:12.28   1 
 25 Zielinski, Jacob          10 Boonsboro           11:27.50   11:15.70   1 
 26 Ruhl, Evan                10 F.S. Key            11:56.00   11:19.87   1 
 27 Rochford, Paul            11 Boonsboro           11:23.10   11:21.89   1 
 28 Mason, Levi                9 Boonsboro           11:31.21   11:25.53   1 
 29 Murril, Sam               10 Century             11:49.33   11:29.40   1 
 30 Shanabarger, Donald       11 South Carrol        11:44.82   11:43.54   1 
 31 Hanson, Collin             9 Middletown          12:03.90   12:00.71   1 
 32 Thomas, Brett              9 Mountain Ridge      13:39.49   13:21.36   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stone, Noah               12 Catoctin               15.31    A 15.38Q  NWI  4 
  2 O'Brien, Matt             11 Winters Mill           16.21      16.01Q  NWI  1 
  3 Wolcott, Noah             12 Century                15.44      16.48Q  NWI  3 
  4 Sanchez, Carlos           12 South Carrol           17.10      16.73Q  NWI  2 
  5 Drake, Anthony            12 F.S. Key               16.44      16.22q  NWI  1 
  6 Cocker, Josh              12 Poolesville            16.14      16.79q  NWI  2 
  7 Lane, Michael              9 Oakdale                17.61      17.19q  NWI  3 
  8 Godfrey, Patrick          10 Mountain Ridge         18.04      17.43q  NWI  2 
  9 Cunningham, Eddie         11 Williamsport           17.72      17.50   NWI  4 
 10 Burlimann, Adam           10 Boonsboro              17.22      17.54   NWI  3 
 11 Imes, Nate                 9 F.S. Key               18.33      17.86   NWI  4 
 12 Brummer, Noah             10 Oakdale                17.24      17.94   NWI  4 
 13 Sullivan, Charles          9 Boonsboro              18.27      18.06   NWI  1 
 14 Brumbalow, Zach           10 Liberty                18.39      18.26   NWI  3 
 15 Cholewicki, Bryce          9 Boonsboro              18.37      18.40   NWI  2 
 16 Carter, Lee               12 Century                18.58      18.44   NWI  4 
 17 Maxey, Michael            12 Walkersville           18.60      18.71   NWI  3 
 18 Chalungesooth, Sam        10 Liberty                19.17      19.35   NWI  1 
 19 Clark, Calan              12 Mountain Ridge         18.54      19.40   NWI  1 
 20 Simmers, Cj               11 Catoctin               19.92      19.73   NWI  2 
 21 Espiritu, Willy           10 Williamsport           20.26      19.90   NWI  3 
 22 Wiseley, Garrett          10 Williamsport           19.82      19.93   NWI  1 
 23 Tessier, Adam             11 Winters Mill           18.77      20.00   NWI  2 
 24 Briske, Dylan             12 Walkersville           20.36      20.07   NWI  4 
 25 Shipley, Ryan              9 Middletown             21.43      20.55   NWI  3 
 26 Callahan, Steven           9 Century                20.67      20.60   NWI  2 
 27 Singleton, Marcus          9 Mountain Ridge         21.48      20.78   NWI  4 
 28 Baker, Garrett             9 Middletown             23.02      21.83   NWI  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.77                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Stone, Noah               12 Catoctin               15.38      14.98A  NWI  10   
  2 Wolcott, Noah             12 Century                16.48      15.12A  NWI   8   
  3 Drake, Anthony            12 F.S. Key               16.22      15.87   NWI   6   
  4 O'Brien, Matt             11 Winters Mill           16.01      15.97   NWI   5   
  5 Sanchez, Carlos           12 South Carrol           16.73      16.06   NWI   4   
  6 Cocker, Josh              12 Poolesville            16.79      16.84   NWI   3   
  7 Godfrey, Patrick          10 Mountain Ridge         17.43      17.17   NWI   2   
  8 Lane, Michael              9 Oakdale                17.19      17.54   NWI   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 41.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wolcott, Noah             12 Century                40.66      39.92A  5  10   
  2 Starrs, Patrick           10 Oakdale                42.13      40.84A  5   8   
  3 Stone, Noah               12 Catoctin               41.40      40.84A  5   6   
  4 Forster, Brad             12 Middletown             41.32      41.09A  5   5   
  5 Burlimann, Adam           10 Boonsboro              42.60      41.59A  5   4   
  6 Drake, Anthony            12 F.S. Key               44.02      42.27   4   3   
  7 Cunningham, Eddie         11 Williamsport           44.75      42.62   4   2   
  8 Sanchez, Carlos           12 South Carrol           42.70      42.70   5   1   
  9 Mezebish, Remy            10 South Carrol           42.84      43.25   4 
 10 Brumbalow, Zach           10 Liberty                44.80      43.68   4 
 11 O'Brien, Matt             11 Winters Mill           42.21      43.76   5 
 12 Ruth, Emanuel             11 F.S. Key               46.02      43.91   3 
 13 Clingerman, Reid          11 Catoctin               45.38      44.20   4 
 14 Johnson, Nathan           12 Boonsboro              47.62      44.56   3 
 15 Tessier, Adam             11 Winters Mill           47.84      44.90   2 
 16 Brummer, Noah             10 Oakdale                44.35      44.95   4 
 17 Chaney, Brooks             9 Liberty                47.63      45.17   3 
 18 Gray, Brooks              12 Walkersville           44.55      45.21   4 
 19 Briske, Dylan             12 Walkersville           47.86      45.33   2 
 20 Clark, Calan              12 Mountain Ridge         48.84      45.83   2 
 21 Imes, Nate                 9 F.S. Key               46.20      45.84   3 
 22 Tewari, Anmol             12 Walkersville           46.81      46.05   3 
 23 Sullivan, Charles          9 Boonsboro              47.51      46.17   3 
 24 Roberts, Freddy            9 Middletown             46.96      46.71   3 
 25 Chalungesooth, Sam        10 Liberty                48.30      46.73   2 
 26 Evich, Matt                9 Middletown             46.79      47.15   3 
 27 Wiseley, Garrett          10 Williamsport           49.86      47.34   1 
 28 Callahan, Steven           9 Century                50.14      47.88   1 
 29 Carter, Lee               12 Century                48.09      48.69   2 
 30 Espiritu, Willy           10 Williamsport           49.70      49.30   2 
 31 Copeland, Ryan            10 Mountain Ridge         47.70      49.48   2 
 32 Lane, Michael              9 Oakdale                47.69      50.04   2 
 33 Cocker, Josh              12 Poolesville            41.86    1:14.82   5 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 44.63                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakdale                                             44.91      44.14A  2  10   
     1) Stultz, George 9                2) Geffen, Kyle 10                
     3) Yerardi, Kenny 10               4) Agyei-obese, Percy 10          
  2 Francis Scott Key                                   45.07      44.23A  2   8   
     1) Reinke, Aidan 12                2) Vipond, Cody 10                
     3) Goon, Cj 11                     4) Thomas, Jonathan 12            
  3 Mountain Ridge                                      44.64      44.28A  2   6   
     1) Brooks, Ty 12                   2) Barcellon, Colas 12            
     3) Moore, Harry 11                 4) Williams, Dylan 11             
  4 Liberty                                             45.70      45.02   2   5   
     1) Balch, Braedan 10               2) Carroll, Ben 10                
     3) Danko, Jon 11                   4) Martin, Chris 10               
  5 Century                                             45.06      45.06   2   4   
     1) Seabrook, Parris 12             2) Harrel, Bryce 10               
     3) Shinholt, Stephen 9             4) Wineke, Andrew 12              
  6 Boonsboro                                           45.42      45.20   2   3   
     1) Hoffman, Anthony 12             2) Elzie, Isaiah 10               
     3) Jenkins, Chris 12               4) Stitely, Wyatt 12              
  7 Middletown                                          46.27      45.27   1   2   
     1) Evich, Matt 9                   2) Lear, Austin 12                
     3) Forster, Brad 12                4) Lauer, Marquis 11              
  8 Winters Mill                                        45.23      45.50   2   1   
     1) Wright, Dimeon 10               2) Fisher, Ben 12                 
     3) Paylor, Victor 11               4) Wright, Simeon 12              
  9 Walkersville                                        45.96      45.99   1 
     1) Pimentel, Carlos 12             2) Murray, Brad 12                
     3) Pederson, Ian 11                4) Mcvay, Dominick 12             
 10 South Carroll                                       45.55      46.39   2 
     1) Sprangel, Ryan 12               2) Czaja, Michael 11              
     3) Dytrt, James 9                  4) Kelly, Patrick 11              
 11 Poolesville                                         49.17      46.85   1 
     1) Robb, Devon 12                  2) Brill, Charlie 9               
     3) Garagiola, Jonathan 11          4) Er, Sertac 10                  
 12 Williamsport                                        47.83      49.14   1 
     1) Pike, Joe 12                    2) Hill, Jacob 11                 
     3) Pike, Chris 12                  4) Rababah, Ali 11                
 13 Catoctin                                            45.74      50.77   1 
     1) Bell, Ryan 10                   2) Imes, Nick 11                  
     3) Warthen, Justin 10              4) Slotwinski, Paul 11            
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:32.60                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Century                                           1:32.62    1:31.94A  2  10   
     1) Brown, Brandon 10               2) Seabrook, Parris 12            
     3) Harrel, Bryce 10                4) Wineke, Andrew 12              
  2 Oakdale                                           1:30.58    1:32.15A  2   8   
     1) Agyei-obese, Percy 10           2) Yerardi, Kenny 10              
     3) Hindle, Joshua 12               4) Mims, Isaiah 12                
  3 Mountain Ridge                                    1:32.50    1:32.45A  2   6   
     1) Heft, Andrew 12                 2) Barcellon, Colas 12            
     3) Moore, Harry 11                 4) Williams, Dylan 11             
  4 Walkersville                                      1:33.60    1:32.53A  2   5   
     1) Winch, Nick 12                  2) Murray, Brad 12                
     3) Molnar, Luke 12                 4) Johnson, Zach 12               
  5 South Carroll                                     1:33.79    1:33.21   2   4   
     1) Sprangel, Ryan 12               2) Czaja, Michael 11              
     3) Buck, Justin 12                 4) Kelly, Patrick 11              
  6 Liberty                                           1:33.53    1:33.58   2   3   
     1) Balch, Braedan 10               2) Carroll, Ben 10                
     3) Turlik, Ryan 11                 4) Danko, Jon 11                  
  7 Francis Scott Key                                 1:34.70    1:33.80   2   2   
     1) Jennings, Nathaniel 12          2) Vipond, Cody 10                
     3) Reinke, Aidan 12                4) Goon, Cj 11                    
  8 Boonsboro                                         1:36.90    1:34.31   1   1   
     1) Hoffman, Anthony 12             2) Elzie, Isaiah 10               
     3) Jenkins, Chris 12               4) Stitely, Wyatt 12              
  9 Middletown                                        1:37.56    1:34.65   1 
     1) Evich, Matt 9                   2) Lauer, Marquis 11              
     3) Forster, Brad 12                4) Lear, Austin 12                
 10 Catoctin                                          1:34.73    1:35.29   2 
     1) Herman, Jordan 12               2) Bell, Ryan 10                  
     3) Clingerman, Reid 11             4) Reina, Anthony 12              
 11 Winters Mill                                      1:34.97    1:36.27   1 
     1) Wright, Dimeon 10               2) Fisher, Ben 12                 
     3) Paylor, Victor 11               4) Wright, Simeon 12              
 12 Poolesville                                       1:41.57    1:37.68   1 
     1) Er, Sertac 10                   2) Robb, Devon 12                 
     3) Shea, Aidan 11                  4) Cocker, Josh 12                
 13 Williamsport                                      1:42.32    1:51.82   1 
     1) Pike, Joe 12                    2) Pike, Chris 12                 
     3) Huffer, Andrew 9                4) Rababah, Ali 11                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: A 3:32.19                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catoctin                                          3:31.57    3:25.81A  2  10   
     1) Reina, Anthony 12               2) Herman, Jordan 12              
     3) Patterson, Demetrius 12         4) Vandercruyssen, Patrick 12     
  2 Century                                           3:32.86    3:28.59A  2   8   
     1) Townsend, Corey 12              2) Seabrook, Parris 12            
     3) Brown, Brandon 10               4) Rice, Rocky 11                 
  3 Liberty                                           3:37.73    3:28.94A  2   6   
     1) Turlik, Ryan 11                 2) Danko, Jon 11                  
     3) Forthman, Nicholas 12           4) Sussman, Chad 12               
  4 Walkersville                                      3:33.22    3:29.62A  2   5   
     1) Winch, Nick 12                  2) Foster, West 12                
     3) Johnson, Zach 12                4) Haizel-cobbina, Johnny 12      
  5 Mountain Ridge                                    3:35.10    3:30.53A  2   4   
     1) Moore, Harry 11                 2) Godfrey, Patrick 10            
     3) Brooks, Ty 12                   4) Heft, Andrew 12                
  6 South Carroll                                     3:33.40    3:32.60   2   3   
     1) Sprangel, Ryan 12               2) Dytrt, James 9                 
     3) Mezebish, Remy 10               4) Buck, Justin 12                
  7 Boonsboro                                         3:49.02    3:36.01   1   2   
     1) Scalese, Matt 12                2) Elzie, Isaiah 10               
     3) Hoffman, Anthony 12             4) Burlimann, Adam 10             
  8 Francis Scott Key                                 3:37.10    3:37.75   2   1   
     1) Bayelle, Fru 9                  2) Vipond, Cody 10                
     3) Goon, Cj 11                     4) Mwange, Jason 12               
  9 Oakdale                                           3:28.78    3:42.30   2 
     1) Yerardi, Kenny 10               2) Hindle, Joshua 12              
     3) Starrs, Patrick 10              4) Kowalk, Evan 10                
 10 Middletown                                        3:46.90    3:44.19   1 
     1) Roberts, Freddy 9               2) Hayes, Alexander 9             
     3) Sweeney-haney, Neil 10          4) Lauer, Marquis 11              
 11 Poolesville                                       4:01.00    3:46.33   1 
     1) Cocker, Josh 12                 2) White, Andrew 12               
     3) Berger, Kyle 11                 4) Guzman, Elan 12                
 12 Williamsport                                      3:46.97    3:47.28   1 
     1) Cunningham, Eddie 11            2) Beckley, Justin 11             
     3) Weschler, Jordan 10             4) Werder, Michael 11             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
 Advancement: A 8:27.34                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Century                                           8:22.50    8:04.71A  10   
     1) Thomas, Owen 12                 2) Rice, Rocky 11                 
     3) Renehan, Sean 10                4) Kane, Matthew 12               
  2 Catoctin                                          8:27.21    8:07.79A   8   
     1) Myers, Eric 12                  2) Gascho, Zach 12                
     3) Patterson, Demetrius 12         4) Vandercruyssen, Patrick 12     
  3 Oakdale                                           8:35.02    8:12.46A   6   
     1) Hooper, Jake 10                 2) Schaefer, Matthew 10           
     3) Tarzy, Brett 12                 4) Kowalk, Evan 10                
  4 South Carroll                                     8:18.25    8:13.24A   5   
     1) Rogers, Malcolm 12              2) Scalzi, Chris 9                
     3) Mezebish, Remy 10               4) Buck, Justin 12                
  5 Francis Scott Key                                 8:32.48    8:28.96    4   
     1) Mwange, Jason 12                2) Edwards, Brian 12              
     3) Levee, Gabe 12                  4) Ruth, Emanuel 11               
  6 Mountain Ridge                                    8:43.38    8:33.44    3   
     1) Miller, Luke 11                 2) Trenum, Josh 10                
     3) Darr, Jb 11                     4) Heft, Andrew 12                
  7 Winters Mill                                      8:28.29    8:34.15    2   
     1) Joy, Matt 12                    2) Nicholson, Tim 11              
     3) Hopkins, Chase 12               4) Obcamp, Zach 12                
  8 Boonsboro                                         8:48.94    8:36.25    1   
     1) Scalese, Matt 12                2) Ingram, Gunnar 12              
     3) Turnbaugh, Brandon 12           4) Johnson, Nathan 12             
  9 Poolesville                                       9:38.21    8:36.76  
     1) Psaltakis, Matthew 12           2) White, Andrew 12               
     3) Weaver, Jack 12                 4) Guzman, Elan 12                
 10 Liberty                                           8:33.00    8:43.65  
     1) Pellicciotti, Alec 10           2) Forthman, Nicholas 12          
     3) Souders, Kevin 12               4) Tilson, Nick 10                
 11 Walkersville                                      8:59.99    8:48.06  
     1) Haizel-cobbina, Johnny 12       2) Gray, Brooks 12                
     3) Foster, West 12                 4) Rasband, Grant 9               
 12 Williamsport                                      9:18.61    9:13.77  
     1) Racine, Brandon 11              2) Weschler, Jordan 10            
     3) Hudson, Patrick 10              4) Werder, Michael 11             
 13 Middletown                                        9:04.01    9:28.18  
     1) Bhat, Atharva 11                2) Ngo, Kelvin 10                 
     3) Benner, Sam 12                  4) Mcdermott, Riley 9             
 
Boys High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schlee, Cory              10 Oakdale              5-10.00    6-00.00A     1.82m  10   
  2 Middlebrook, Adam         12 Oakdale              6-02.00    5-10.00A     1.77m   6.33
  2 Stefanick, Alex           11 Century              6-00.00    5-10.00A     1.77m   6.33
  2 Sisler, Tyler             12 Mountain Ridge       6-01.00    5-10.00A     1.77m   6.33
  5 Stone, Noah               12 Catoctin             5-08.00    5-10.00A     1.77m   4   
  6 Richardson, Elijah        11 Century              5-10.00    5-10.00A     1.77m   3   
  7 Turlik, Ryan              11 Liberty              5-08.00    5-10.00A     1.77m   2   
  8 O'Brien, Matt             11 Winters Mill         5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m   1   
  9 Brooks, Ty                12 Mountain Ridge       5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Elzie, Isaiah             10 Boonsboro            5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Hess, Collin              10 Walkersville         5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 12 Hayes, Alexander           9 Middletown           5-02.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 12 Mcvay, Dominick           12 Walkersville         5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 12 Talbot, Reese             10 Liberty              5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 12 Prince, Jackson           11 Liberty              5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Hudson, Patrick           10 Williamsport         5-02.00         NH            
 -- Kastelein, Isaac           9 Williamsport         5-02.00         NH            
 -- Paylor, Victor            11 Winters Mill                         NH            
 -- Huffer, Andrew             9 Williamsport         5-02.00         NH            
 -- Bayelle, Fru               9 F.S. Key             5-08.00         NH            
 -- Simmers, Cj               11 Catoctin             5-00.00         NH            
 -- Prensky, Louis            11 Middletown           5-02.00         NH            
 -- Starrs, Patrick           10 Oakdale              5-08.00         NH            
 -- Campbell, Evrett          12 Walkersville         5-06.00         NH            
 -- Clingerman, Reid          11 Catoctin             5-02.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A 11-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Neral, Nick               12 Century             15-04.00   14-07.00A     4.44m  10   
  2 Jacobs, Seth              11 Century             13-06.00   13-10.00A     4.21m   8   
  3 Stultz, George             9 Oakdale             12-10.00   12-10.00A     3.91m   6   
  4 Bryant, Kyle              10 Century             12-10.00   12-04.00A     3.75m   5   
  5 Balch, Braedan            10 Liberty             13-00.00   11-10.00A     3.60m   4   
  6 Middlebrook, Adam         12 Oakdale             13-06.00   11-04.00A     3.45m   3   
  7 Diederich, Will           11 Middletown          11-06.00   11-04.00A     3.45m   2   
  8 Hager, Zack               12 Mountain Ridge      12-00.00   10-10.00      3.30m   1   
  9 Walters, Justin           10 Williamsport        11-06.00   10-10.00      3.30m 
 10 O'Ney, Kyle               10 Williamsport        10-06.00   10-04.00      3.14m 
 10 Harris, Anthony           11 Middletown          10-04.00   10-04.00      3.14m 
 -- Clabaugh, Connor          12 Walkersville         9-06.00         NH            
 -- Mchood, Quinn              9 Walkersville         9-00.00         NH            
 -- Duafala, Steven           11 South Carrol         6-06.00         NH            
 -- Rosenberg, Alex           11 South Carrol         8-00.00         NH            
 -- Frushour, Matt            10 Boonsboro            9-00.00         NH            
 -- Davis, Bryce              10 Boonsboro            9-00.00         NH            
 -- Beckley, Justin           11 Williamsport        10-06.00         NH            
 -- Roberts, Freddy            9 Middletown           9-06.00         NH            
 -- Simmers, Cj               11 Catoctin             9-06.00         NH            
 -- Talbot, Reese             10 Liberty              9-00.00         NH            
 -- Stump, Zack                9 Liberty              8-06.00         NH            
 -- Randall, Gage              9 Catoctin             9-00.00         NH            
 -- Miles, Kristopher         10 Boonsboro            7-00.00         NH            
 -- Imes, Jack                11 Mountain Ridge      10-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
 Advancement: A 20-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jonathan          12 F.S. Key            22-00.00   21-01.50A  NWI     6.43m  10   
  2 Moore, Harry              11 Mountain Ridge      20-08.75   20-01.75   NWI     6.14m   8   
  3 Mcvay, Dominick           12 Walkersville        20-06.00   20-01.25   NWI     6.12m   6   
  4 Kelly, Patrick            11 South Carrol        19-03.00   19-04.50   NWI     5.90m   5   
  5 Wright, Simeon            12 Winters Mill        19-08.00   19-04.25   NWI     5.89m   4   
  6 Case Jr., Todd            10 Oakdale             19-02.00   19-03.75   NWI     5.88m   3   
  7 Harrel, Bryce             10 Century             18-10.50   19-02.75   NWI     5.86m   2   
  8 Wright, Dimeon            10 Winters Mill        19-09.00   19-02.00   NWI     5.84m   1   
  9 Stone, Noah               12 Catoctin            19-10.50   19-00.25   NWI     5.79m 
 10 Stultz, George             9 Oakdale             18-11.00   18-11.00   NWI     5.76m 
 11 Garagiola, Jonathan       11 Poolesville         17-11.50   18-10.00   NWI     5.74m 
 12 Murri, Scott              10 Century             18-01.00   18-08.25   NWI     5.69m 
 13 Lance, Tyler              12 Liberty             18-04.00   18-05.75   NWI     5.63m 
 14 Forster, Brad             12 Middletown          18-02.00   18-04.00   NWI     5.58m 
 14 Prince, Jackson           11 Liberty             17-07.00   18-04.00   NWI     5.58m 
 16 Campbell, Evrett          12 Walkersville        18-11.00   18-01.25   NWI     5.51m 
 17 Prensky, Louis            11 Middletown          17-00.50   17-07.25   NWI     5.36m 
 18 Tessema, Nathnael         11 Mountain Ridge      18-10.75   17-02.25   NWI     5.23m 
 19 Kent, William             11 Oakdale             18-01.50   17-01.00   NWI     5.20m 
 20 Simmers, Cj               11 Catoctin            18-01.50   16-11.75   NWI     5.17m 
 21 Kirker, Sean               9 Liberty             17-11.00   16-06.00   NWI     5.02m 
 22 Rababah, Ali              11 Williamsport        15-10.25   16-03.75   NWI     4.97m 
 23 Derwinn, Aaron             9 Middletown          16-00.50   16-03.25   NWI     4.95m 
 24 Bayelle, Fru               9 F.S. Key            16-10.00   16-02.25   NWI     4.93m 
 25 Rosenberg, Alex           11 South Carrol        16-01.25   15-00.50   NWI     4.58m 
 26 Espiritu, Willy           10 Williamsport        14-00.00   12-01.50   NWI     3.69m 
 -- Giles, Tyree              12 F.S. Key            17-08.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Stefanick, Alex           11 Century             18-09.50         ND   NWI           
 -- Clark, Calan              12 Mountain Ridge      18-06.50         ND   NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
 Advancement: A 42-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jonathan          12 F.S. Key            45-00.00   45-07.75A  NWI    13.91m  10   
  2 Stultz, George             9 Oakdale             42-09.00   43-00.50A  NWI    13.11m   8   
  3 Middlebrook, Adam         12 Oakdale             41-11.25   42-05.75A  NWI    12.94m   6   
  4 Murri, Scott              10 Century             40-09.00   42-03.00A  NWI    12.87m   5   
  5 Wright, Dimeon            10 Winters Mill        40-05.25   41-03.75   NWI    12.59m   4   
  6 Richardson, Elijah        11 Century             37-09.00   41-00.75   NWI    12.51m   3   
  7 Mcvay, Dominick           12 Walkersville        41-05.00   40-11.00   NWI    12.47m   2   
  8 Harrel, Bryce             10 Century             39-10.75   40-07.25   NWI    12.37m   1   
  9 Bayelle, Fru               9 F.S. Key            37-10.75   40-01.75   NWI    12.23m 
 10 Paylor, Victor            11 Winters Mill        39-09.00   39-10.00   NWI    12.14m 
 11 Lance, Tyler              12 Liberty             39-04.00   39-09.50   NWI    12.12m 
 12 Campbell, Evrett          12 Walkersville        39-09.50   39-05.75   NWI    12.03m 
 13 Hess, Collin              10 Walkersville        38-00.00   38-11.00   NWI    11.86m 
 14 Wright, Simeon            12 Winters Mill        38-10.50   38-07.75   NWI    11.77m 
 15 Welsh, Justin              9 Liberty             37-09.25   38-03.75   NWI    11.67m 
 16 Seshie, Inshira           10 Oakdale             35-07.00   37-07.50   NWI    11.46m 
 17 Prensky, Louis            11 Middletown          37-11.00   37-03.25   NWI    11.36m 
 18 Clark, Calan              12 Mountain Ridge      37-04.00   35-11.25   NWI    10.95m 
 19 Copeland, Ryan            10 Mountain Ridge      34-03.00   34-07.75   NWI    10.56m 
 20 Derwinn, Aaron             9 Middletown          32-02.00   33-10.00   NWI    10.31m 
 21 Rosenberg, Alex           11 South Carrol        31-09.00   31-02.00   NWI     9.49m 
 22 Walters, Brendan          10 Williamsport        27-11.50   29-05.50   NWI     8.97m 
 -- Rababah, Ali              11 Williamsport        29-05.50         ND   NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A 44-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cox, Tyler                12 Winters Mill        52-08.00   50-02.75A    15.30m  10   
  2 Whetstone, Matthew        12 Mountain Ridge      47-04.50   48-06.75A    14.80m   8   
  3 Cabaniss, Josh            12 Liberty             41-06.00   47-01.00A    14.35m   6   
  4 Digiuseppe, Tony          12 Boonsboro           46-01.00   46-06.00A    14.17m   5   
  5 Lindsay, Haydan           11 Mountain Ridge      46-01.00   46-00.00A    14.02m   4   
  6 Wilkins, Kyle             11 Poolesville         45-07.50   44-06.50     13.57m   3   
  7 Cassels, Brendan          12 Walkersville        44-10.00   43-00.00     13.10m   2   
  8 Long, Kevin               10 Middletown          42-04.00   42-00.50     12.81m   1   
  9 Foster, Nygel             11 Liberty             42-03.00   41-00.00     12.49m 
 10 Nittinger, Alec           12 Boonsboro           50-03.25   40-03.50     12.28m 
 11 Reichelt, Eric            11 Middletown          41-08.50   40-03.25     12.27m 
 12 Naylon, Devin             11 Century             43-08.50   39-09.50     12.12m 
 13 Gauthier, Austin          11 Century             39-01.00   39-04.50     12.00m 
 14 Milstreed, Jon            11 F.S. Key            37-09.00   38-02.25     11.63m 
 15 Bowling, Tyler            10 Liberty             38-06.00   37-05.25     11.41m 
 16 Yankowski, Joseph         11 Century             40-00.00   36-03.00     11.04m 
 17 Gill, Riley               11 Oakdale             38-10.75   36-00.50     10.98m 
 18 Yonkoski, Couper          11 Middletown          37-07.50   35-07.75     10.86m 
 19 Hudson, John              12 Williamsport        36-09.50   35-02.75     10.73m 
 20 Stacey, Bobby             12 Walkersville        36-04.25   35-00.00     10.66m 
 21 Jackson, Isaac            12 Mountain Ridge      38-05.00   34-10.00     10.61m 
 22 Daniel, Kenneth           12 South Carrol        36-07.00   34-05.75     10.50m 
 23 Dow, Matthew              11 Oakdale             30-06.00   34-02.00     10.41m 
 24 Adams, Grant              11 Williamsport        36-00.00   33-06.75     10.22m 
 25 Warner, Matthew            9 Oakdale             32-01.00   33-06.50     10.22m 
 26 Seymour, Tanner           12 Walkersville        33-01.50   33-01.25     10.09m 
 26 Alder, Matt               11 F.S. Key            33-09.00   33-01.25     10.09m 
 28 Little, Nick              10 Catoctin            34-02.00   32-05.25      9.88m 
 29 Mclenithan, Alex          11 Winters Mill        34-11.00   31-10.00      9.70m 
 30 Jessee, Tyler             10 Catoctin            35-00.25   31-08.00      9.65m 
 31 Turner, Ed                12 Catoctin            31-08.50   30-11.25      9.42m 
 32 Ridgely, Luke             12 Winters Mill        31-08.00   30-10.00      9.39m 
 33 Ashley, Wyatt             11 South Carrol        31-05.00   29-09.25      9.07m 
 34 Mcleaf, J. Grayson         9 Williamsport        27-03.50   28-00.00      8.53m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: A 125-03                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Digiuseppe, Tony          12 Boonsboro             153-08     150-00A    45.72m  10   
  2 Lindsay, Haydan           11 Mountain Ridge        134-09     140-10A    42.92m   8   
  3 Cox, Tyler                12 Winters Mill          149-10     136-00A    41.45m   6   
  4 Cassels, Brendan          12 Walkersville          127-07     133-01A    40.56m   5   
  5 Hanson, Lucas             12 Boonsboro             117-11     131-02A    39.97m   4   
  6 Naylon, Devin             11 Century               118-04     129-09A    39.54m   3   
  7 Yankowski, Joseph         11 Century               127-02     127-10A    38.96m   2   
  8 Foster, Nygel             11 Liberty               125-05     126-07A    38.58m   1   
  9 Daniel, Kenneth           12 South Carrol          125-01     120-00     36.57m 
  9 Snyder, Ethan             11 Mountain Ridge        120-07     120-00     36.57m 
 11 Long, Kevin               10 Middletown            135-09     115-04     35.15m 
 12 Pagni, Luca               10 Liberty               116-00     111-11     34.11m 
 13 Milstreed, Jon            11 F.S. Key              109-05     104-09     31.92m 
 14 Haberman, Andrew          10 Century               103-02     104-08     31.90m 
 15 Hudson, John              12 Williamsport        10-00.25     103-10     31.64m 
 16 Ray, Austin               12 Boonsboro             106-06      97-11     29.84m 
 17 Reichelt, Eric            11 Middletown             98-02      97-04     29.66m 
 18 Snyder, Noah               9 Mountain Ridge        100-03      94-05     28.77m 
 19 Gill, Riley               11 Oakdale               119-03      93-00     28.34m 
 20 Brunty, Jody              12 Walkersville           86-02      87-09     26.74m 
 21 Cabaniss, Josh            12 Liberty             08-04.50      85-06     26.06m 
 22 Warner, Matthew            9 Oakdale                76-00      84-02     25.65m 
 23 Little, Nick              10 Catoctin               76-06      81-03     24.76m 
 24 Alder, Matt               11 F.S. Key               98-05      80-08     24.58m 
 25 Ashley, Wyatt             11 South Carrol        72-00.75      80-04     24.48m 
 26 Turner, Ed                12 Catoctin               93-00      79-02     24.13m 
 27 Mcleaf, J. Grayson         9 Williamsport           72-05      72-04     22.04m 
 28 Jessee, Tyler             10 Catoctin               84-08      70-02     21.38m 
 29 Yonkoski, Couper          11 Middletown             85-00      68-03     20.80m 
 30 Cox, Dillon                9 Winters Mill           78-00      68-01     20.75m 
 31 Dow, Matthew              11 Oakdale                90-00      63-05     19.32m 
 32 Seymour, Tanner           12 Walkersville           84-00      57-05     17.50m 
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                    143        2) Liberty                    91.50
    3) Boonsboro                   85        4) Century                    59   
    5) Poolesville                 55        6) South Carroll              50.50
    7) Mountain Ridge              45        8) Middletown                 37   
    9) Francis Scott Key           35       10) Williamsport               30.50
   11) Catoctin                    30       12) Walkersville               27   
   13) Winters Mill                13.50                                        
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Century                    147.33     2) Oakdale                   131.33
    3) Mountain Ridge              66.33     4) Catoctin                   59   
    4) Francis Scott Key           59        6) Walkersville               52   
    7) Liberty                     44        8) Boonsboro                  41   
    9) South Carroll               37       10) Winters Mill               35   
   11) Middletown                  18       12) Poolesville                10   
   13) Williamsport                 2                                           


Return to Top

Email | About