MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WCAC Championship
WCAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Our Lady of Good Counsel
Olney, Maryland
2015-05-16

Results from mdtimingllc.com
 M & D Timing - Contractor License                                   5/15/2015 - 6:13 PM
            2015 WCAC Track and Field Championships - 5/15/2015 to 5/16/2015            
                          Our Lady of Good Counsel High School                          
 
Event 8  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================               
 Meet Record: R 12.18  5/17/2014   Lauren Morgan, Elizabeth Se                          
 2014 Winner:   12.18  5/17/2014   Lauren Morgan, Elizabeth Se                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                
=========================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.8                                                      
  1 Simmons, Jacqueline       10 Elizabeth Se           12.50      12.72q               
  2 Marshall, Taylor          10 Bishop McNam           12.74      13.25q               
  3 Palacio, Temple           10 St. John's C           13.19      13.59  13.581        
  4 O'Hara, Ashley            12 Paul VI Catholic       13.23      13.91                
  5 Joseph, Francesca         11 Academy of t           14.25      13.96                
  6 Hughes, Philomena         11 Bishop Ireton          14.12      14.24                
  7 Vipavetz, Lexi            12 Our Lady of                       15.35                
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.5                                                      
  1 Johnson, Gabriella        10 Elizabeth Se           12.45      12.70q               
  2 Edwards, Camryn           10 St. John's C           13.19      12.93q               
  3 Blount, Tyler             11 Bishop McNam           12.90      13.26q 13.252        
  4 Maye, Kemi                11 Archbishop C           13.25      13.27                
  5 Dade, Sheridan            12 Bishop O'Connell       14.26      13.74                
  6 Brown, Mccall             10 Our Lady of            13.99      13.97                
  7 Jones, Shelly             10 St. Mary's R           14.83      14.62                
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0                                                      
  1 Minor, Sydnee             11 Bishop McNam           12.42      12.59q               
  2 Green, Alise              11 Academy of t           13.29      13.26q 13.258        
  3 McNary, Marie             11 Paul VI Catholic       12.96      13.41                
  4 Plummer, Cheyenne         11 Bishop O'Connell       13.13      13.59  13.587        
  5 Davis, Serena              9 Bishop O'Connell       13.79      13.94                
  6 Carlos, Kutina             9 St. Mary's R           14.31      14.23                
  7 Thanh, Genevieve          10 Bishop Ireton          14.65      14.42                
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.5                                                      
  1 Morgan, Lauren            10 Elizabeth Se           12.27      12.38q               
  2 Grimes, Shalvit            8 St. John's C           12.99      13.30                
  3 Goulding, Grace           12 Academy of t           13.32      13.81                
  4 Frazier, Tiana            12 St. Mary's R           14.34      14.25  14.241        
  5 Jackson, Ila              11 Archbishop C           13.12      14.25  14.244        
  6 Newsome, Danielle          9 Bishop Ireton          14.52      14.78                
=================================================================================       
 Meet Record: R 12.18  5/17/2014   Lauren Morgan, Elizabeth Se                          
 2014 Winner:   12.18  5/17/2014   Lauren Morgan, Elizabeth Se                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#       
=================================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Morgan, Lauren            10 Elizabeth Se           12.27      12.38q -1.5  4       
  2 Minor, Sydnee             11 Bishop McNam           12.42      12.59q -1.0  3       
  3 Johnson, Gabriella        10 Elizabeth Se           12.45      12.70q -2.5  2       
  4 Simmons, Jacqueline       10 Elizabeth Se           12.50      12.72q -2.8  1       
  5 Edwards, Camryn           10 St. John's C           13.19      12.93q -2.5  2       
  6 Marshall, Taylor          10 Bishop McNam           12.74      13.25q -2.8  1       
  7 Blount, Tyler             11 Bishop McNam           12.90      13.26q -2.5  2 13.252
  8 Green, Alise              11 Academy of t           13.29      13.26q -1.0  3 13.258
  9 Maye, Kemi                11 Archbishop C           13.25      13.27  -2.5  2       
 10 Grimes, Shalvit            8 St. John's C           12.99      13.30  -1.5  4       
 11 McNary, Marie             11 Paul VI Catholic       12.96      13.41  -1.0  3       
 12 Palacio, Temple           10 St. John's C           13.19      13.59  -2.8  1 13.581
 13 Plummer, Cheyenne         11 Bishop O'Connell       13.13      13.59  -1.0  3 13.587
 14 Dade, Sheridan            12 Bishop O'Connell       14.26      13.74  -2.5  2       
 15 Goulding, Grace           12 Academy of t           13.32      13.81  -1.5  4       
 16 O'Hara, Ashley            12 Paul VI Catholic       13.23      13.91  -2.8  1       
 17 Davis, Serena              9 Bishop O'Connell       13.79      13.94  -1.0  3       
 18 Joseph, Francesca         11 Academy of t           14.25      13.96  -2.8  1       
 19 Brown, Mccall             10 Our Lady of            13.99      13.97  -2.5  2       
 20 Carlos, Kutina             9 St. Mary's R           14.31      14.23  -1.0  3       
 21 Hughes, Philomena         11 Bishop Ireton          14.12      14.24  -2.8  1       
 22 Frazier, Tiana            12 St. Mary's R           14.34      14.25  -1.5  4 14.241
 23 Jackson, Ila              11 Archbishop C           13.12      14.25  -1.5  4 14.244
 24 Thanh, Genevieve          10 Bishop Ireton          14.65      14.42  -1.0  3       
 25 Jones, Shelly             10 St. Mary's R           14.83      14.62  -2.5  2       
 26 Newsome, Danielle          9 Bishop Ireton          14.52      14.78  -1.5  4       
 27 Vipavetz, Lexi            12 Our Lady of                       15.35  -2.8  1       

Event 25  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 12.18  5/17/2014   Lauren Morgan, Elizabeth Se                       
 2014 Winner:   12.18  5/17/2014   Lauren Morgan, Elizabeth Se                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Minor, Sydnee             11 McNamara               12.59      12.33  -1.8  10   
  2 Simmons, Jacqueline       10 Seton                  12.72      12.63  -1.8   8   
  3 Johnson, Gabriella        10 Seton                  12.70      12.65  -1.8   6   
  4 Marshall, Taylor          10 McNamara               13.25      12.86  -1.8   5   
  5 Edwards, Camryn           10 St. John's             12.93      12.91  -1.8   4   
  6 Green, Alise              11 Holy Cross             13.26      13.06  -1.8   3   
  7 Blount, Tyler             11 McNamara               13.26      13.16  -1.8   2   

Event 12  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================        
 Meet Record: R 24.87  5/16/2014   Lauren Morgan, Elizabeth Se                   
 2014 Winner:   24.87  5/16/2014   Lauren Morgan, Elizabeth Se                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims         
=========================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8                                               
  1 Minor, Sydnee             11 Bishop McNam           25.69      25.45q        
  2 Fowler, Lena              12 Our Lady of            26.37      26.64         
  3 Morris, Jailyn            10 St. John's C           27.12      27.05         
  4 Henson-vendrell, Anton     9 Paul VI Catholic       27.51      28.09         
  5 Joseph, Francesca         11 Academy of t           28.81      28.41         
  6 Hughes, Philomena         11 Bishop Ireton          30.70      29.36         
  7 Jackson, Ila              11 Archbishop C           30.09      29.39         
  8 Vipavetz, Lexi            12 Our Lady of                       30.66         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5                                               
  1 Johnson, Gabriella        10 Elizabeth Se           25.71      25.70q        
  2 Bowie, Sydney              9 Bishop McNam           26.25      26.55q        
  3 Grimes, Shalvit            8 St. John's C           27.42      26.58q        
  4 McNary, Marie             11 Paul VI Catholic       27.16      27.90         
  5 Steptoe, Brianna          12 Archbishop C           29.48      29.26         
  6 Frazier, Tiana            12 St. Mary's R           29.05      29.46         
  7 Jones, Shelly             10 St. Mary's R           31.67      30.30         
  8 Pozo-Olano, Catherine     10 Paul VI Catholic       30.89      30.50         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3                                               
  1 Fowlkes, Leah             11 Bishop McNam           26.40      25.39q        
  2 Savoy, Chynna             11 Elizabeth Se           25.41      25.88q        
  3 Green, Alise              11 Academy of t           27.58      27.20         
  4 Plummer, Cheyenne         11 Bishop O'Connell       26.96      27.79         
  5 Murphy, Eileen            11 Academy of t           28.54      29.19         
  6 Gordon, Victoria          10 Bishop O'Connell       30.10      29.90         
  7 Thanh, Genevieve          10 Bishop Ireton          30.33      30.04         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.8                                               
  1 Morgan, Lauren            10 Elizabeth Se           24.53      25.07q        
  2 Ebb, Kasey                 9 St. John's C           26.73      26.59q        
  3 Maye, Kemi                11 Archbishop C           26.41      26.71         
  4 Reed, Milan                9 Our Lady of            27.96      27.57         
  5 Dade, Sheridan            12 Bishop O'Connell       28.47      28.64         
  6 Carlos, Kutina             9 St. Mary's R           30.30      29.79         
  7 Lazar, Mikayla             9 Bishop Ireton          30.18      30.65         
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 24.87  5/16/2014   Lauren Morgan, Elizabeth Se                   
 2014 Winner:   24.87  5/16/2014   Lauren Morgan, Elizabeth Se                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Morgan, Lauren            10 Elizabeth Se           24.53      25.07q -1.8  4
  2 Fowlkes, Leah             11 Bishop McNam           26.40      25.39q -1.3  3
  3 Minor, Sydnee             11 Bishop McNam           25.69      25.45q -1.8  1
  4 Johnson, Gabriella        10 Elizabeth Se           25.71      25.70q -0.5  2
  5 Savoy, Chynna             11 Elizabeth Se           25.41      25.88q -1.3  3
  6 Bowie, Sydney              9 Bishop McNam           26.25      26.55q -0.5  2
  7 Grimes, Shalvit            8 St. John's C           27.42      26.58q -0.5  2
  8 Ebb, Kasey                 9 St. John's C           26.73      26.59q -1.8  4
  9 Fowler, Lena              12 Our Lady of            26.37      26.64  -1.8  1
 10 Maye, Kemi                11 Archbishop C           26.41      26.71  -1.8  4
 11 Morris, Jailyn            10 St. John's C           27.12      27.05  -1.8  1
 12 Green, Alise              11 Academy of t           27.58      27.20  -1.3  3
 13 Reed, Milan                9 Our Lady of            27.96      27.57  -1.8  4
 14 Plummer, Cheyenne         11 Bishop O'Connell       26.96      27.79  -1.3  3
 15 McNary, Marie             11 Paul VI Catholic       27.16      27.90  -0.5  2
 16 Henson-vendrell, Anton     9 Paul VI Catholic       27.51      28.09  -1.8  1
 17 Joseph, Francesca         11 Academy of t           28.81      28.41  -1.8  1
 18 Dade, Sheridan            12 Bishop O'Connell       28.47      28.64  -1.8  4
 19 Murphy, Eileen            11 Academy of t           28.54      29.19  -1.3  3
 20 Steptoe, Brianna          12 Archbishop C           29.48      29.26  -0.5  2
 21 Hughes, Philomena         11 Bishop Ireton          30.70      29.36  -1.8  1
 22 Jackson, Ila              11 Archbishop C           30.09      29.39  -1.8  1
 23 Frazier, Tiana            12 St. Mary's R           29.05      29.46  -0.5  2
 24 Carlos, Kutina             9 St. Mary's R           30.30      29.79  -1.8  4
 25 Gordon, Victoria          10 Bishop O'Connell       30.10      29.90  -1.3  3
 26 Thanh, Genevieve          10 Bishop Ireton          30.33      30.04  -1.3  3
 27 Jones, Shelly             10 St. Mary's R           31.67      30.30  -0.5  2
 28 Pozo-Olano, Catherine     10 Paul VI Catholic       30.89      30.50  -0.5  2
 29 Lazar, Mikayla             9 Bishop Ireton          30.18      30.65  -1.8  4
 30 Vipavetz, Lexi            12 Our Lady of                       30.66  -1.8  1

Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 24.87  5/16/2014   Lauren Morgan, Elizabeth Se                       
 2014 Winner:   24.87  5/16/2014   Lauren Morgan, Elizabeth Se                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Morgan, Lauren            10 Seton                  25.07      24.96  -0.1  10   
  2 Fowlkes, Leah             11 McNamara               25.39      25.11  -0.1   8   
  3 Minor, Sydnee             11 McNamara               25.45      25.18  -0.1   6   
  4 Johnson, Gabriella        10 Seton                  25.70      25.57  -0.1   5   
  5 Savoy, Chynna             11 Seton                  25.88      25.61  -0.1   4   
  6 Ebb, Kasey                 9 St. John's             26.59      26.36  -0.1   3   
  7 Bowie, Sydney              9 McNamara               26.55      26.85  -0.1   2   
  8 Grimes, Shalvit            8 St. John's             26.58      26.93  -0.1   1   

Event 29  Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================      
 Meet Record: R 57.28  2007        Monica Mason, McNamara                             
 2014 Winner:   58.00  5/17/2014   Ricca Graham, Elizabeth Se                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points      
================================================================================      
Section  1                                                                            
  1 Steptoe, Brianna          12 Carroll                         1:05.81              
  2 Frazier, Tiana            12 Ryken                1:10.01    1:09.11              
  3 Jerome, Rebecca           11 Ryken                1:12.32    1:10.69              
Section  2                                                                            
  1 Rogers, Theresa           10 Holy Cross           1:05.45    1:03.22              
  2 Hulede, Mary              10 Good Counsel         1:06.04    1:04.51              
  3 Moore, Emily              11 Holy Cross           1:08.36    1:04.68              
  4 Jackson, Amber            12 Holy Cross           1:07.00    1:05.49              
  5 Sullivan, Caroline         9 Bishop O'Connell     1:08.16    1:06.01              
  6 Kaniecki, Elizabeth       11 Good Counsel         1:06.14    1:06.22              
  7 Newsome, Danielle          9 Bishop Ireton        1:09.62    1:09.34   1:09.332   
  8 Mann, Alyssa              10 Paul VI Catholic     1:09.24    1:09.34   1:09.335   
Section  3                                                                            
  1 Fowler, Lena              12 Good Counsel           59.77      58.88    3         
  2 Minor, Sydnee             11 McNamara             1:00.15      59.39    1         
  3 Williams, Aliya            9 St. John's           1:02.53    1:00.22              
  4 Forster, Ashley           10 Paul VI Catholic     1:01.30    1:00.39              
  5 Lawrence, Hannah          12 Ryken                1:01.11    1:01.01              
  6 Cunniff, Capri            12 Paul VI Catholic     1:01.60    1:03.89              
  7 Plummer, Cheyenne         11 Bishop O'Connell     1:05.12    1:05.01              
  8 Colbert, Laura            12 Carroll              1:04.06    1:05.45              
Section  4                                                                            
  1 Crawford, Nina            11 Seton                  57.35      56.87R  10         
  2 Johnson, T'Reyah          11 Seton                  58.08      56.89R   8         
  3 Ebb, Kasey                 9 St. John's             58.90      57.34    6         
  4 James, Alexis             11 Seton                  57.88      57.35    5         
  5 Fowlkes, Leah             11 McNamara               57.27      57.44    4         
  6 Baltimore, Isabell        10 Bishop O'Connell       58.40      59.23    2         
  7 Sabbakhan, Sahna          11 St. John's             59.23      59.89              
  8 Dantzler, Jasmine          9 McNamara               59.56    1:01.98              
===================================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 57.28  2007        Monica Mason, McNamara                             
 2014 Winner:   58.00  5/17/2014   Ricca Graham, Elizabeth Se                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points   
===================================================================================   
Finals                                                                                
  1 Crawford, Nina            11 Seton                  57.35      56.87R  4  10      
  2 Johnson, T'Reyah          11 Seton                  58.08      56.89R  4   8      
  3 Ebb, Kasey                 9 St. John's             58.90      57.34   4   6      
  4 James, Alexis             11 Seton                  57.88      57.35   4   5      
  5 Fowlkes, Leah             11 McNamara               57.27      57.44   4   4      
  6 Fowler, Lena              12 Good Counsel           59.77      58.88   3   3      
  7 Baltimore, Isabell        10 Bishop O'Connell       58.40      59.23   4   2      
  8 Minor, Sydnee             11 McNamara             1:00.15      59.39   3   1      
  9 Sabbakhan, Sahna          11 St. John's             59.23      59.89   4          
 10 Williams, Aliya            9 St. John's           1:02.53    1:00.22   3          
 11 Forster, Ashley           10 Paul VI Catholic     1:01.30    1:00.39   3          
 12 Lawrence, Hannah          12 Ryken                1:01.11    1:01.01   3          
 13 Dantzler, Jasmine          9 McNamara               59.56    1:01.98   4          
 14 Rogers, Theresa           10 Holy Cross           1:05.45    1:03.22   2          
 15 Cunniff, Capri            12 Paul VI Catholic     1:01.60    1:03.89   3          
 16 Hulede, Mary              10 Good Counsel         1:06.04    1:04.51   2          
 17 Moore, Emily              11 Holy Cross           1:08.36    1:04.68   2          
 18 Plummer, Cheyenne         11 Bishop O'Connell     1:05.12    1:05.01   3          
 19 Colbert, Laura            12 Carroll              1:04.06    1:05.45   3          
 20 Jackson, Amber            12 Holy Cross           1:07.00    1:05.49   2          
 21 Steptoe, Brianna          12 Carroll                         1:05.81   1          
 22 Sullivan, Caroline         9 Bishop O'Connell     1:08.16    1:06.01   2          
 23 Kaniecki, Elizabeth       11 Good Counsel         1:06.14    1:06.22   2          
 24 Frazier, Tiana            12 Ryken                1:10.01    1:09.11   1          
 25 Newsome, Danielle          9 Bishop Ireton        1:09.62    1:09.34   2  1:09.332
 26 Mann, Alyssa              10 Paul VI Catholic     1:09.24    1:09.34   2  1:09.335
 27 Jerome, Rebecca           11 Ryken                1:12.32    1:10.69   1          

Event 35  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================            
 Meet Record: R 2:14.28  2007        Jennifer Chichester, Carroll                           
 2014 Winner:   2:21.06  5/17/2014   Rachel Pocratsky, Our Lady Of                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points            
================================================================================            
Section  1                                                                                  
  1 Howard, Ryley              9 Bishop O'Connell     2:40.38    2:33.53                    
  2 Toner, Clare              11 Holy Cross           2:38.00    2:38.78                    
  3 Jordan, Tenia             11 McNamara             2:46.90    2:39.11                    
  4 Colbert, Laura            12 Carroll              2:49.38    2:48.63                    
  5 LeGrande, Catherine       10 Bishop Ireton        2:45.00    2:50.25                    
  6 Chubb, Eloisa              9 Ryken                2:56.30    2:52.10                    
  7 Walsh, Eileen             12 Ryken                3:00.21    2:56.19                    
  8 Hagens, Kennedy           11 St. John's                      3:08.95                    
  9 Kane, Autumn              10 Paul VI Catholic     2:58.42    3:12.30                    
Section  2                                                                                  
  1 Neubig, Theresa           12 Paul VI Catholic     2:32.70    2:30.21    2               
  2 Barnes, Mia               11 McNamara             2:30.72    2:30.66    1               
  3 Williams, Sydney          11 Seton                2:29.54    2:30.72                    
  4 Peterson, Michaela        10 Holy Cross           2:33.00    2:31.98                    
  5 Caruth, Chalys            10 Seton                2:34.14    2:36.71                    
  6 Framstad, Catherine       12 Paul VI Catholic     2:37.24    2:44.00                    
 -- Baltimore, Gabriella      11 Bishop O'Connell     2:31.54         DQ   Left the track   
Section  3                                                                                  
  1 Pocratsky, Rachel         12 Good Counsel         2:13.42    2:14.78   10               
  2 Baltimore, Isabell        10 Bishop O'Connell     2:22.38    2:21.33    8               
  3 Pocratsky, Erin           10 Good Counsel         2:26.14    2:21.51    6               
  4 Rogers, Theresa           10 Holy Cross           2:28.18    2:21.88    5               
  5 Crilly, Megan             10 Good Counsel         2:27.22    2:25.22    4               
  6 Johnson, Vanessa          12 Seton                2:23.98    2:27.66    3               
  7 Wilcox, Isabelle          11 Bishop Ireton        2:28.25    2:31.59                    
  8 Bowie, Samantha           12 McNamara             2:29.00    2:35.99                    
===================================================================================         
 Meet Record: R 2:14.28  2007        Jennifer Chichester, Carroll                           
 2014 Winner:   2:21.06  5/17/2014   Rachel Pocratsky, Our Lady Of                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points         
===================================================================================         
Finals                                                                                      
  1 Pocratsky, Rachel         12 Good Counsel         2:13.42    2:14.78   3  10            
  2 Baltimore, Isabell        10 Bishop O'Connell     2:22.38    2:21.33   3   8            
  3 Pocratsky, Erin           10 Good Counsel         2:26.14    2:21.51   3   6            
  4 Rogers, Theresa           10 Holy Cross           2:28.18    2:21.88   3   5            
  5 Crilly, Megan             10 Good Counsel         2:27.22    2:25.22   3   4            
  6 Johnson, Vanessa          12 Seton                2:23.98    2:27.66   3   3            
  7 Neubig, Theresa           12 Paul VI Catholic     2:32.70    2:30.21   2   2            
  8 Barnes, Mia               11 McNamara             2:30.72    2:30.66   2   1            
  9 Williams, Sydney          11 Seton                2:29.54    2:30.72   2                
 10 Wilcox, Isabelle          11 Bishop Ireton        2:28.25    2:31.59   3                
 11 Peterson, Michaela        10 Holy Cross           2:33.00    2:31.98   2                
 12 Howard, Ryley              9 Bishop O'Connell     2:40.38    2:33.53   1                
 13 Bowie, Samantha           12 McNamara             2:29.00    2:35.99   3                
 14 Caruth, Chalys            10 Seton                2:34.14    2:36.71   2                
 15 Toner, Clare              11 Holy Cross           2:38.00    2:38.78   1                
 16 Jordan, Tenia             11 McNamara             2:46.90    2:39.11   1                
 17 Framstad, Catherine       12 Paul VI Catholic     2:37.24    2:44.00   2                
 18 Colbert, Laura            12 Carroll              2:49.38    2:48.63   1                
 19 LeGrande, Catherine       10 Bishop Ireton        2:45.00    2:50.25   1                
 20 Chubb, Eloisa              9 Ryken                2:56.30    2:52.10   1                
 21 Walsh, Eileen             12 Ryken                3:00.21    2:56.19   1                
 22 Hagens, Kennedy           11 St. John's                      3:08.95   1                
 23 Kane, Autumn              10 Paul VI Catholic     2:58.42    3:12.30   1                
 -- Baltimore, Gabriella      11 Bishop O'Connell     2:31.54         DQ   2  Left the track

Event 27  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 5:09.00  2007        Jennifer Chichester, Carroll                  
 2014 Winner:   5:25.06  5/17/2014   Samantha Bowie, Bishop McNam                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Kaniecki, Elizabeth       11 Good Counsel         5:50.60    5:50.86           
  2 Toner, Clare              11 Holy Cross           5:50.00    5:51.36           
  3 Gardner, Rebecca          12 Holy Cross           5:49.30    5:52.74           
  4 Shawkey, Carrie           12 Bishop O'Connell     6:16.27    5:56.95           
  5 Ye, Alexandra             12 Ryken                5:59.28    6:00.41           
  6 Pulliam, Grace             9 Bishop O'Connell     6:13.99    6:01.19           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Pocratsky, Rachel         12 Good Counsel         5:22.49    5:17.94   10      
  2 Wendt, Claudia             9 Good Counsel         5:19.99    5:21.75    8      
  3 Peterson, Michaela        10 Holy Cross           5:30.55    5:24.66    6      
  4 Wilcox, Isabelle          11 Bishop Ireton        5:27.00    5:31.67    5      
  5 Carroll, Emily            11 St. John's           5:32.30    5:32.60    4      
  6 Baltimore, Gabriella      11 Bishop O'Connell     5:39.77    5:37.85    3      
  7 Framstad, Catherine       12 Paul VI Catholic     5:47.86    5:42.91    2      
  8 Bowie, Samantha           12 McNamara             5:25.06    5:45.85    1      
  9 Mueller, Laura            11 Bishop Ireton        5:40.00    6:03.64           
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5:09.00  2007        Jennifer Chichester, Carroll                  
 2014 Winner:   5:25.06  5/17/2014   Samantha Bowie, Bishop McNam                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Pocratsky, Rachel         12 Good Counsel         5:22.49    5:17.94   2  10   
  2 Wendt, Claudia             9 Good Counsel         5:19.99    5:21.75   2   8   
  3 Peterson, Michaela        10 Holy Cross           5:30.55    5:24.66   2   6   
  4 Wilcox, Isabelle          11 Bishop Ireton        5:27.00    5:31.67   2   5   
  5 Carroll, Emily            11 St. John's           5:32.30    5:32.60   2   4   
  6 Baltimore, Gabriella      11 Bishop O'Connell     5:39.77    5:37.85   2   3   
  7 Framstad, Catherine       12 Paul VI Catholic     5:47.86    5:42.91   2   2   
  8 Bowie, Samantha           12 McNamara             5:25.06    5:45.85   2   1   
  9 Kaniecki, Elizabeth       11 Good Counsel         5:50.60    5:50.86   1       
 10 Toner, Clare              11 Holy Cross           5:50.00    5:51.36   1       
 11 Gardner, Rebecca          12 Holy Cross           5:49.30    5:52.74   1       
 12 Shawkey, Carrie           12 Bishop O'Connell     6:16.27    5:56.95   1       
 13 Ye, Alexandra             12 Ryken                5:59.28    6:00.41   1       
 14 Pulliam, Grace             9 Bishop O'Connell     6:13.99    6:01.19   1       
 15 Mueller, Laura            11 Bishop Ireton        5:40.00    6:03.64   2       

Event 14  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11:21.93  2007        Jennifer Chichester, Carroll              
 2014 Winner:   11:49.40  5/16/2014   Cassidy Burke, Our Lady Of                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Wendt, Claudia             9 Our Lady of         11:40.74   11:33.50   10   
  2 Peterson, Michaela        10 Academy of t        11:51.35   11:42.26    8   
  3 Carroll, Emily            11 St. John's C        11:55.81   11:45.62    6   
  4 Gardner, Rebecca          12 Academy of t        13:03.38   12:45.87    5   
  5 Ralston, Maggie            9 Our Lady of         12:52.20   12:53.85    4   
  6 Mueller, Laura            11 Bishop Ireton       12:28.54   12:57.60    3   
  7 May, Emily                 9 Academy of t        14:20.00   13:04.73    2   
  8 Kachemov, Ruth            12 Our Lady of         13:26.64   13:20.50    1   
  9 Henson-vendrell, Raphe     9 Paul VI Catholic    14:02.98   13:28.13        
 10 Blanton, Alexis           10 Bishop O'Connell               13:44.32        
 11 Davis, Faith               9 St. Mary's R        14:59.32   14:56.43        
 12 Moore, Gabrielle          11 St. Mary's R        14:22.92   15:08.80        

Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================               
 Meet Record: R 14.51  5/16/2014   Deja Bell, Bishop McNam                              
 2014 Winner:   14.51  5/16/2014   Deja Bell, Bishop McNam                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                
=========================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.7                                                      
  1 Grimes, Taylor             9 Bishop McNam           15.30      16.35q               
  2 Jones, Imani              10 Our Lady of            19.17      19.02q               
  3 Hayes, Zoe                10 Bishop McNam           18.26      19.16                
  4 Blessing, Shannon         10 Our Lady of            19.17      19.92                
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -3.6                                                      
  1 Harrison, Imani            9 Bishop McNam           16.84      17.79q               
  2 Parker, Elizabeth         10 Academy of t           16.75      18.77q 18.764        
  3 Wilkinson, Nyah           12 St. John's C                      18.77q 18.766        
  4 Hagins, Taylor            12 Academy of t           18.79      19.07q               
  5 Foxworth, Maya            11 Elizabeth Se           18.76      19.44                
  6 Matula, Mary              10 Bishop O'Connell       19.25      22.53                
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2                                                      
  1 Hackney, Christin         10 Our Lady of            16.21      16.56q               
  2 Johnson, Vanessa          12 Elizabeth Se           17.74      17.93q               
  3 Lindsay, Elise             9 Elizabeth Se           19.18      19.13                
  4 Cassidy, Isabelle         10 Academy of t           20.79      20.86                
=================================================================================       
 Meet Record: R 14.51  5/16/2014   Deja Bell, Bishop McNam                              
 2014 Winner:   14.51  5/16/2014   Deja Bell, Bishop McNam                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#       
=================================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Grimes, Taylor             9 Bishop McNam           15.30      16.35q -1.7  1       
  2 Hackney, Christin         10 Our Lady of            16.21      16.56q -1.2  3       
  3 Harrison, Imani            9 Bishop McNam           16.84      17.79q -3.6  2       
  4 Johnson, Vanessa          12 Elizabeth Se           17.74      17.93q -1.2  3       
  5 Parker, Elizabeth         10 Academy of t           16.75      18.77q -3.6  2 18.764
  6 Wilkinson, Nyah           12 St. John's C                      18.77q -3.6  2 18.766
  7 Jones, Imani              10 Our Lady of            19.17      19.02q -1.7  1       
  8 Hagins, Taylor            12 Academy of t           18.79      19.07q -3.6  2       
  9 Lindsay, Elise             9 Elizabeth Se           19.18      19.13  -1.2  3       
 10 Hayes, Zoe                10 Bishop McNam           18.26      19.16  -1.7  1       
 11 Foxworth, Maya            11 Elizabeth Se           18.76      19.44  -3.6  2       
 12 Blessing, Shannon         10 Our Lady of            19.17      19.92  -1.7  1       
 13 Cassidy, Isabelle         10 Academy of t           20.79      20.86  -1.2  3       
 14 Matula, Mary              10 Bishop O'Connell       19.25      22.53  -3.6  2       

Event 23  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.51  5/16/2014   Deja Bell, Bishop McNam                           
 2014 Winner:   14.51  5/16/2014   Deja Bell, Bishop McNam                           
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Grimes, Taylor             9 McNamara               16.35      15.81   1.2  10   
  2 Hackney, Christin         10 Good Counsel           16.56      16.34   1.2   8   
  3 Harrison, Imani            9 McNamara               17.79      16.63   1.2   6   
  4 Parker, Elizabeth         10 Holy Cross             18.77      16.65   1.2   5   
  5 Johnson, Vanessa          12 Seton                  17.93      16.91   1.2   4   
  6 Wilkinson, Nyah           12 St. John's             18.77      18.58   1.2   3   
  7 Hagins, Taylor            12 Holy Cross             19.07      18.62   1.2   2   
  8 Jones, Imani              10 Good Counsel           19.02      18.67   1.2   1  

Event 31  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 44.19  5/18/2013   Taylor Tucker, Elizabeth Se                     
 2014 Winner:   46.51  5/17/2014   Deja Bell, Bishop McNam                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Hagens, Kennedy           11 St. John's             56.04      52.88           
  2 Jones, Imani              10 Good Counsel           54.20      53.05           
  3 Cassidy, Isabelle         10 Holy Cross             55.43      57.03           
  4 Ugwu, Moraya              10 Holy Cross           1:03.28      59.45           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Teague, Arianna           12 Seton                  51.65      48.73    4      
  2 Dottin, Siyana            11 Seton                  51.92      52.07           
  3 Parker, Elizabeth         10 Holy Cross             50.82      53.90           
  4 Matula, Mary              10 Bishop O'Connell       53.19      54.17           
  5 Blessing, Shannon         10 Good Counsel           53.90      58.29           
 -- Taylor, Nia               10 St. John's             50.69         FS           
Section  3                                                                         
  1 Maye, Kemi                11 Carroll                46.04      46.06   10      
  2 Grimes, Taylor             9 McNamara               47.39      47.23    8      
  3 Johnson, Malana           10 Seton                  47.65      47.88    6      
  4 Bowie, Sydney              9 McNamara               48.65      48.05    5      
  5 Hackney, Christin         10 Good Counsel           49.93      49.06    3      
  6 Moore, Aneisha             9 St. John's             49.87      49.38    2      
  7 Harrison, Imani            9 McNamara               49.35      50.10    1      
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 44.19  5/18/2013   Taylor Tucker, Elizabeth Se                     
 2014 Winner:   46.51  5/17/2014   Deja Bell, Bishop McNam                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Maye, Kemi                11 Carroll                46.04      46.06   3  10   
  2 Grimes, Taylor             9 McNamara               47.39      47.23   3   8   
  3 Johnson, Malana           10 Seton                  47.65      47.88   3   6   
  4 Bowie, Sydney              9 McNamara               48.65      48.05   3   5   
  5 Teague, Arianna           12 Seton                  51.65      48.73   2   4   
  6 Hackney, Christin         10 Good Counsel           49.93      49.06   3   3   
  7 Moore, Aneisha             9 St. John's             49.87      49.38   3   2   
  8 Harrison, Imani            9 McNamara               49.35      50.10   3   1   
  9 Dottin, Siyana            11 Seton                  51.92      52.07   2       
 10 Hagens, Kennedy           11 St. John's             56.04      52.88   1       
 11 Jones, Imani              10 Good Counsel           54.20      53.05   1       
 12 Parker, Elizabeth         10 Holy Cross             50.82      53.90   2       
 13 Matula, Mary              10 Bishop O'Connell       53.19      54.17   2       
 14 Cassidy, Isabelle         10 Holy Cross             55.43      57.03   1       
 15 Blessing, Shannon         10 Good Counsel           53.90      58.29   2       
 16 Ugwu, Moraya              10 Holy Cross           1:03.28      59.45   1       
 -- Taylor, Nia               10 St. John's             50.69         FS   2       

Event 37  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.09  5/18/2013   Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNam                
                       A McNeil, C Butler, J Hill, J Gay                        
 2014 Winner:   49.80  5/17/2014   St. John's College, St. John's C             
                       T Palacio, C Baxter, T Camp, J Morris                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School                         47.36      48.99   10   
     1) Rochester, Danielle 9           2) Little, Kayla 9                      
     3) Perry, Lauren 11                4) Robinson, Jasmine 12                 
  2 Bishop O'Connell                                    51.66      50.30    8   
     1) Plummer, Cheyenne 11            2) Davis, Serena 9                      
     3) Sullivan, Caroline 9            4) Baltimore, Isabell 10                
  3 Bishop McNamara High School                         51.51      50.47    6   
     1) Marshall, Taylor 10             2) Blount, Tyler 11                     
     3) Wingfield, Lexie 10             4) Bowie, Sydney 9                      
  4 St. John's College High School                      51.32      50.54    5   
     1) Jefferson, Camille 8            2) Morris, Jailyn 10                    
     3) Palacio, Temple 10              4) Edwards, Camryn 10                   
  5 Paul VI Catholic                                    51.01      50.95    4   
     1) Henson-vendrell, Anton 9        2) McNary, Marie 11                     
     3) Kijewski, Jordan 12             4) O'Hara, Ashley 12                    
  6 Academy of the Holy Cross                           54.23      52.46    3   
     1) Goulding, Grace 12              2) Hagins, Taylor 12                    
     3) Green, Alise 11                 4) Murphy, Eileen 11                    
  7 Our Lady of Good Counsel                            52.69      52.56    2   
     1) Brown, Mccall 10                2) Clark, Paris 11                      
     3) Reed, Milan 9                   4) Enbosi, Nicole 12                    
  8 Bishop Ireton                                       55.49      54.63    1   
     1) Thanh, Genevieve 10             2) Newsome, Danielle 9                  
     3) Lazar, Mikayla 9                4) Hughes, Philomena 11                 

Event 16  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================                
 Meet Record: R 1:40.76  5/16/2014   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Se                              
                         L Morgan, J Robinson, T Johnson, R Graham                              
 2014 Winner:   1:40.76  5/16/2014   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Se                              
                         L Morgan, J Robinson, T Johnson, R Graham                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points                
================================================================================                
Section  1                                                                                      
  1 Our Lady of Good Counsel                          1:56.69    1:50.27    4                   
     1) Hackney, Christin 10            2) Reed, Milan 9                                        
     3) Clark, Paris 11                 4) Fowler, Lena 12                                      
  2 Bishop O'Connell                                  1:58.79    1:54.68    2                   
     1) Gordon, Victoria 10             2) Plummer, Cheyenne 11                                 
     3) Davis, Serena 9                 4) Dade, Sheridan 12                                    
  3 Bishop Ireton                                     2:00.49    1:59.19    1                   
     1) Newsome, Danielle 9             2) Wood, Connor 10                                      
     3) Hughes, Philomena 11            4) Lazar, Mikayla 9                                     
 -- Archbishop Carroll High School                                    DQ   exchange violation   
     1) Maye, Kemi 11                   2) Colbert, Laura 12                                    
     3) Jackson, Ila 11                 4) Steptoe, Brianna 12                                  
Section  2                                                                                      
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School                       1:46.00    1:40.90   10                   
     1) Johnson, T'Reyah 11             2) Simmons, Jacqueline 10                               
     3) Savoy, Chynna 11                4) Robinson, Jasmine 12                                 
  2 Bishop McNamara High School                       1:49.58    1:45.87    8                   
     1) Fowlkes, Leah 11                2) Blount, Tyler 11                                     
     3) Wingfield, Lexie 10             4) Bowie, Samantha 12                                   
  3 St. John's College High School                    1:45.58    1:46.08    6                   
     1) Moore, Aneisha 9                2) Morris, Jailyn 10                                    
     3) 347graves, Jasmine 12           4) Edwards, Camryn 10                                   
  4 Paul VI Catholic                                  1:48.75    1:48.64    5                   
     1) McNary, Marie 11                2) Henson-vendrell, Anton 9                             
     3) Forster, Ashley 10              4) Cunniff, Capri 12                                    
  5 Academy of the Holy Cross                         1:54.20    1:52.82    3                   
     1) Green, Alise 11                 2) Joseph, Francesca 11                                 
     3) Parker, Elizabeth 10            4) Murphy, Eileen 11                                    
===================================================================================             
 Meet Record: R 1:40.76  5/16/2014   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Se                              
                         L Morgan, J Robinson, T Johnson, R Graham                              
 2014 Winner:   1:40.76  5/16/2014   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Se                              
                         L Morgan, J Robinson, T Johnson, R Graham                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points             
===================================================================================             
Finals                                                                                          
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School                       1:46.00    1:40.90   2  10                
     1) Johnson, T'Reyah 11             2) Simmons, Jacqueline 10                               
     3) Savoy, Chynna 11                4) Robinson, Jasmine 12                                 
  2 Bishop McNamara High School                       1:49.58    1:45.87   2   8                
     1) Fowlkes, Leah 11                2) Blount, Tyler 11                                     
     3) Wingfield, Lexie 10             4) Bowie, Samantha 12                                   
  3 St. John's College High School                    1:45.58    1:46.08   2   6                
     1) Moore, Aneisha 9                2) Morris, Jailyn 10                                    
     3) 347graves, Jasmine 12           4) Edwards, Camryn 10                                   
  4 Paul VI Catholic                                  1:48.75    1:48.64   2   5                
     1) McNary, Marie 11                2) Henson-vendrell, Anton 9                             
     3) Forster, Ashley 10              4) Cunniff, Capri 12                                    
  5 Our Lady of Good Counsel                          1:56.69    1:50.27   1   4                
     1) Hackney, Christin 10            2) Reed, Milan 9                                        
     3) Clark, Paris 11                 4) Fowler, Lena 12                                      
  6 Academy of the Holy Cross                         1:54.20    1:52.82   2   3                
     1) Green, Alise 11                 2) Joseph, Francesca 11                                 
     3) Parker, Elizabeth 10            4) Murphy, Eileen 11                                    
  7 Bishop O'Connell                                  1:58.79    1:54.68   1   2                
     1) Gordon, Victoria 10             2) Plummer, Cheyenne 11                                 
     3) Davis, Serena 9                 4) Dade, Sheridan 12                                    
  8 Bishop Ireton                                     2:00.49    1:59.19   1   1                
     1) Newsome, Danielle 9             2) Wood, Connor 10                                      
     3) Hughes, Philomena 11            4) Lazar, Mikayla 9                                     
 -- Archbishop Carroll High School                                    DQ   1  exchange violation
     1) Maye, Kemi 11                   2) Colbert, Laura 12                                    
     3) Jackson, Ila 11                 4) Steptoe, Brianna 12                                  

Event 39  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:54.27  5/18/2013   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Se              
                         T Tucker, N Crawford, T Johnson, R Graham              
 2014 Winner:   4:03.47  5/17/2014   St. John's College, St. John's C           
                         S Sabbakhan, J Graves, K Ebb, N Taylor                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 St. John's College High School                    4:07.24    3:59.53   10   
     1) Sabbakhan, Sahna 11             2) Williams, Aliya 9                    
     3) Ebb, Kasey 9                    4) 347graves, Jasmine 12                
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School                       3:51.89    4:00.05    8   
     1) Johnson, Danielle 12            2) Johnson, Malana 10                   
     3) Perry, Lauren 11                4) Robinson, Jasmine 12                 
  3 Our Lady of Good Counsel                          4:12.00    4:05.60    6   
     1) Fowler, Lena 12                 2) Pocratsky, Rachel 12                 
     3) Kaniecki, Elizabeth 11          4) Crilly, Megan 10                     
  4 Paul VI Catholic                                  4:16.72    4:13.20    5   
     1) Henson-vendrell, Anton 9        2) Forster, Ashley 10                   
     3) Cox, Molly 10                   4) Danisewicz, Julia 12                 
  5 St. Mary's Ryken High School                      4:41.48    4:27.11    4   
     1) Jerome, Rebecca 11              2) Shevchuk, Anna 9                     
     3) Frazier, Tiana 12               4) Lawrence, Hannah 12                  
  6 Academy of the Holy Cross                         4:28.00    4:29.28    3   
     1) Gardner, Rebecca 12             2) Murphy, Eileen 11                    
     3) Jackson, Amber 12               4) Rogers, Theresa 10                   
  7 Bishop O'Connell                                  4:24.90    4:32.99    2   
     1) Shawkey, Carrie 12              2) Baltimore, Isabell 10                
     3) Pulliam, Grace 9                4) Baltimore, Gabriella 11              

Event 6  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:29.74  5/17/2013   Academy of the Holy Cross, Academy of t    
                         C CLARK, K Keller, J Hall, J Pitts                     
 2014 Winner:   9:51.83  5/16/2014   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Se              
                         A James, N Crawford, S Dottin, V Johnson               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Our Lady of Good Counsel                         10:08.97    9:35.57   10   
     1) Pocratsky, Erin 10              2) Crilly, Megan 10                     
     3) Kaniecki, Elizabeth 11          4) Pocratsky, Rachel 12                 
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School                       9:56.71    9:48.69    8   
     1) James, Alexis 11                2) Johnson, Vanessa 12                  
     3) Williams, Sydney 11             4) Caruth, Chalys 10                    
  3 St. John's College High School                   10:25.23    9:55.31    6   
     1) Williams, Aliya 9               2) Sabbakhan, Sahna 11                  
     3) Ebb, Kasey 9                    4) Taylor, Nia 10                       
  4 Academy of the Holy Cross                        10:19.87   10:21.25    5   
     1) Gardner, Rebecca 12             2) Moore, Emily 11                      
     3) Rogers, Theresa 10              4) Peterson, Michaela 10                
  5 Bishop O'Connell                                 10:23.08   10:27.87    4   
     1) Howard, Ryley 9                 2) Shawkey, Carrie 12                   
     3) Pulliam, Grace 9                4) Baltimore, Gabriella 11              
  6 Paul VI Catholic                                 10:28.99   10:41.97    3   
     1) Danisewicz, Julia 12            2) Framstad, Catherine 12               
     3) Burgess, Maria 11               4) Neubig, Theresa 12                   
  7 Bishop McNamara High School                      10:27.94   10:58.63    2   
     1) Barnes, Mia 11                  2) Dantzler, Jasmine 9                  
     3) Jordan, Tenia 11                4) Wingfield, Lexie 10                  
  8 St. Mary's Ryken High School                     12:50.20   11:50.10    1   
     1) Chubb, Eloisa 9                 2) Moore, Gabrielle 11                  
     3) Ye, Alexandra 12                4) Bland, Amanda 12                     

Event 3  Girls High Jump
================================================================================            
 Opening height 4' 02"                                                                      
 Meet Record: R  5-07  2007        Saniel Atkinson, McNamara                                
 2014 Winner:    5-02  5/16/2014   Taylor Dotson, Bishop McNam                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points            
================================================================================            
Finals                                                                                      
  1 Crawford, Nina            11 Elizabeth Se         5-02.00    5-05.00   10               
     4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-03.00 5-04.00 5-05.00 5-06.00
         P       P       P       O       O       O      XO       O      XO      XO     XXX  
  2 Worrall, Jessica          12 Paul VI Catholic     5-02.00    5-00.00    8               
     4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00                                
         P       P       P       O       O       O     XXX                                  
  3 Goulding, Grace           12 Academy of t         5-00.00    5-00.00    6               
     4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00                                
         P       O       O      XO       O      XO     XXX                                  
  4 Enbosi, Nicole            12 Our Lady of          5-02.00    5-00.00    5               
     4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00                                
         P       P       P       O       O     XXO     XXX                                  
  5 Nolan, Taylor             10 Bishop McNam         5-01.00    4-10.00    4               
     4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-10.00 5-00.00                                                
         P       P       O       O     XXX                                                  
  6 Simmons, Jacqueline       10 Elizabeth Se         5-00.00    4-10.00    2.50            
     4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00                                        
         P       P       O       O     XXO     XXX                                          
  6 Bucknor, Misha            11 Bishop McNam         4-08.00    4-10.00    2.50            
     4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00                                        
         O       O       O       O     XXO     XXX                                          
  8 Rose, Gabrielle            9 Bishop McNam         4-08.00    4-08.00    1               
     4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00                                                
         P      XO       O       O     XXX                                                  
  9 Johnson, Danielle         12 Elizabeth Se         4-10.00    4-08.00                    
     4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00                                                
         P       P       O      XO     XXX                                                  
 10 Lawrence, Hannah          12 St. Mary's R         4-08.00    4-08.00                    
     4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00                                                
         P       P       O     XXO     XXX                                                  
 11 Moore, Aneisha             9 St. John's C         4-10.00    4-08.00                    
     4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00                                                
         O      XO     XXO     XXO     XXX                                                  
 12 Taylor, Nia               10 St. John's C         4-08.00    4-06.00                    
     4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00                                                        
         O       O      XO     XXX                                                          
 12 Pocratsky, Erin           10 Our Lady of          4-08.00    4-06.00                    
     4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00                                                        
         P       P      XO     XXX                                                          
 14 Wood, Connor              10 Bishop Ireton                   4-06.00                    
     4-02.00 4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00                                                        
         O     XXO      XO     XXP                                                          
 15 Ugwu, Moraya              10 Academy of t         4-00.00    4-02.00                    
     4-02.00 4-04.00                                                                        
       XXO     XXX                                                                          
 15 Keller, Kiersten          11 Academy of t         4-04.00    4-02.00                    
     4-02.00 4-04.00                                                                        
       XXO     XXX                                                                          

Event 18  Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final                                                          
 Meet Record: R 39-09  5/17/2014   Javonne Antoine, Elizabeth Se                     
 2014 Winner:   39-09  5/17/2014   Javonne Antoine, Elizabeth Se                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                            
  1 Clark, Paris              11 Good Counsel        30-03.75   30-08.75   NWI   2   
        30-08.75(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 30-07(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 30-07(NWI)                    
  2 Herbert, Taria             9 St. John's          29-00.50   30-08.00   NWI   1   
     30-00(NWI) 29-07(NWI) 29-09.50(NWI) 30-04(NWI)    30-08(NWI)                    
  3 Jackson, Amber            12 Holy Cross          29-05.50   29-11.00   NWI       
     29-05(NWI) 29-11(NWI) 29-06.50(NWI)                                             
  4 Tolentino, Giselle        11 St. John's          29-00.50   29-07.50   NWI       
     29-07.50(NWI) 29-04.50(NWI) x                                                   
  5 Davis, Serena              9 Bishop O'Connell    29-08.00   29-01.00   NWI       
     29-01(NWI) 28-07.50(NWI)                                                        
  6 Breaux, Haley              9 Bishop O'Connell               28-11.00   NWI       
        28-04(NWI) 28-11(NWI)                                                        
  7 Moore, Emily              11 Holy Cross          29-05.00   28-05.50   NWI       
     28-01(NWI) 28-00(NWI) 28-05.50(NWI)                                             
Flight  2                                                                            
  1 Robinson, Autumn          12 Seton               38-02.50   36-11.00   NWI  10   
     36-11(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 36-08(NWI) 35-08.50(NWI) 35-02(NWI) 36-03(NWI)            
  2 Kijewski, Jordan          12 Paul VI Catholic    35-00.00   34-07.00   NWI   8   
     34-07(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI) 33-10(NWI)      
  3 Bucknor, Misha            11 McNamara            35-00.00   34-03.50   NWI   6   
        33-10(NWI) 34-03(NWI)    34-03.50(NWI)                                       
  4 White, Kelli              10 Seton               33-00.50   33-06.00   NWI   5   
     33-02.50(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 33-06(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 33-02(NWI)         
  5 Nolan, Taylor             10 McNamara            32-04.50   33-00.00   NWI   4   
     32-01(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI)            
  6 Rose, Gabrielle            9 McNamara            30-05.00   32-06.00   NWI   3   
     31-07(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 32-06(NWI)    31-06(NWI) 31-08(NWI)                       
  7 Amos, Amber               10 St. John's          30-04.00   30-02.75   NWI       
     30-00(NWI) 29-01.50(NWI) 30-02.75(NWI) 29-10(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 29-04.50(NWI)      
  8 Worrall, Jessica          12 Paul VI Catholic    31-07.50   28-03.50   NWI       
        28-03.50(NWI) x                                                              
=====================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final                                                          
 Meet Record: R 39-09  5/17/2014   Javonne Antoine, Elizabeth Se                     
 2014 Winner:   39-09  5/17/2014   Javonne Antoine, Elizabeth Se                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Robinson, Autumn          12 Seton               38-02.50   36-11.00   NWI  10   
     36-11(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 36-08(NWI) 35-08.50(NWI) 35-02(NWI) 36-03(NWI)            
  2 Kijewski, Jordan          12 Paul VI Catholic    35-00.00   34-07.00   NWI   8   
     34-07(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 34-06.50(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI) 33-10(NWI)      
  3 Bucknor, Misha            11 McNamara            35-00.00   34-03.50   NWI   6   
        33-10(NWI) 34-03(NWI)    34-03.50(NWI)                                       
  4 White, Kelli              10 Seton               33-00.50   33-06.00   NWI   5   
     33-02.50(NWI) 33-04(NWI) 33-06(NWI) 32-07.50(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 33-02(NWI)         
  5 Nolan, Taylor             10 McNamara            32-04.50   33-00.00   NWI   4   
     32-01(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 32-08.50(NWI)            
  6 Rose, Gabrielle            9 McNamara            30-05.00   32-06.00   NWI   3   
     31-07(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 32-06(NWI)    31-06(NWI) 31-08(NWI)                       
  7 Clark, Paris              11 Good Counsel        30-03.75   30-08.75   NWI   2   
        30-08.75(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 30-07(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 30-07(NWI)                    
  8 Herbert, Taria             9 St. John's          29-00.50   30-08.00   NWI   1   
     30-00(NWI) 29-07(NWI) 29-09.50(NWI) 30-04(NWI)    30-08(NWI)                    
  9 Amos, Amber               10 St. John's          30-04.00   30-02.75   NWI       
     30-00(NWI) 29-01.50(NWI) 30-02.75(NWI) 29-10(NWI) 30-02(NWI) 29-04.50(NWI)      
 10 Jackson, Amber            12 Holy Cross          29-05.50   29-11.00   NWI       
     29-05(NWI) 29-11(NWI) 29-06.50(NWI)                                             
 11 Tolentino, Giselle        11 St. John's          29-00.50   29-07.50   NWI       
     29-07.50(NWI) 29-04.50(NWI) x                                                   
 12 Davis, Serena              9 Bishop O'Connell    29-08.00   29-01.00   NWI       
     29-01(NWI) 28-07.50(NWI)                                                        
 13 Breaux, Haley              9 Bishop O'Connell               28-11.00   NWI       
        28-04(NWI) 28-11(NWI)                                                        
 14 Moore, Emily              11 Holy Cross          29-05.00   28-05.50   NWI       
     28-01(NWI) 28-00(NWI) 28-05.50(NWI)                                             
 15 Worrall, Jessica          12 Paul VI Catholic    31-07.50   28-03.50   NWI       
        28-03.50(NWI) x                                                              

Event 5  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final                                                     
 Meet Record: R 37-08  5/16/2014   Jourdyn Beverly, Elizabeth Se                
 2014 Winner:   37-08  5/16/2014   Jourdyn Beverly, Elizabeth Se                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Ugwu, Moraya              10 Academy of t        24-04.50   24-11.00        
      24-11  24-10.50  24-11                                                    
  2 Amos, Alexis              11 St. John's C        23-05.00   23-05.00        
      23-02  23-05  23-05                                                       
  3 Kachman, Catherine        11 St. Mary's R        20-11.00   22-05.00        
      22-05  22-02  22-05                                                       
  4 Meyer, Caroline           11 Academy of t        19-00.50   20-11.00        
      20-11  19-11  20-11                                                       
  5 Miranda, Juliann           9 Bishop Ireton       21-08.00   20-03.50        
      19-10  20-03.50  20-03.50                                                 
  6 Lessner, Maddie           12 St. Mary's R        18-03.00   19-09.00        
      19-03.50  19-09  19-05                                                    
  7 Tabash, Stephanie         12 Bishop O'Connell    17-03.00   17-07.00        
      16-08  16-08  17-07                                                       
  8 Logan, Joy                12 St. John's C                   17-01.00        
      17-01  16-05  16-03                                                       
  9 Walker, Molly             11 Bishop O'Connell    16-10.50   15-09.00        
      14-02.50  15-09  13-09                                                    
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Coleman, Lauren           12 Elizabeth Se        40-00.00   39-11.00R  10   
      37-05  39-11  37-05.50  36-04  38-05.50  38-11                            
  2 Beverly, Jourdyn          12 Elizabeth Se        38-10.25   39-01.00R   8   
      33-10  37-10.50  36-08  35-07.50  FOUL  39-01                             
  3 Wilkinson, Nyah           12 St. John's C        35-06.25   33-10.00    6   
      32-08  FOUL  33-10  30-08  31-05  33-02                                   
  4 Hagins, Taylor            12 Academy of t        32-11.00   33-01.00    5   
      31-01.50  31-06.50  30-10  28-10  33-00  33-01                            
  5 Engerman, Ariana          12 Elizabeth Se        31-07.00   31-09.50    4   
      31-06.50  30-04  30-03  29-08  30-07  31-09.50                            
  6 Johnson, Rebecca          12 St. Mary's R        31-00.50   29-10.00    3   
      29-00  28-00  29-10  26-06  28-04.50  29-06                               
  7 Neubig, Theresa           12 Paul VI Catholic    29-01.50   29-01.00    2   
      29-01  28-07  27-07  28-09  28-06  28-10                                  
  8 O'Hara, Ashley            12 Paul VI Catholic    31-01.50   28-04.00    1   
      26-01  27-09  26-01  26-10.50  27-10  28-04                               
  9 Bowles, Angela            10 Our Lady of         27-00.00   27-07.00        
      25-11  25-10  27-07  26-00  24-06  25-01                                  
 10 Enbosi, Nicole            12 Our Lady of         28-08.00   22-08.00        
      22-04  22-08  19-10                                                       
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final                                                     
 Meet Record: R 37-08  5/16/2014   Jourdyn Beverly, Elizabeth Se                
 2014 Winner:   37-08  5/16/2014   Jourdyn Beverly, Elizabeth Se                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Coleman, Lauren           12 Elizabeth Se        40-00.00   39-11.00R  10   
      37-05  39-11  37-05.50  36-04  38-05.50  38-11                            
  2 Beverly, Jourdyn          12 Elizabeth Se        38-10.25   39-01.00R   8   
      33-10  37-10.50  36-08  35-07.50  FOUL  39-01                             
  3 Wilkinson, Nyah           12 St. John's C        35-06.25   33-10.00    6   
      32-08  FOUL  33-10  30-08  31-05  33-02                                   
  4 Hagins, Taylor            12 Academy of t        32-11.00   33-01.00    5   
      31-01.50  31-06.50  30-10  28-10  33-00  33-01                            
  5 Engerman, Ariana          12 Elizabeth Se        31-07.00   31-09.50    4   
      31-06.50  30-04  30-03  29-08  30-07  31-09.50                            
  6 Johnson, Rebecca          12 St. Mary's R        31-00.50   29-10.00    3   
      29-00  28-00  29-10  26-06  28-04.50  29-06                               
  7 Neubig, Theresa           12 Paul VI Catholic    29-01.50   29-01.00    2   
      29-01  28-07  27-07  28-09  28-06  28-10                                  
  8 O'Hara, Ashley            12 Paul VI Catholic    31-01.50   28-04.00    1   
      26-01  27-09  26-01  26-10.50  27-10  28-04                               
  9 Bowles, Angela            10 Our Lady of         27-00.00   27-07.00        
      25-11  25-10  27-07  26-00  24-06  25-01                                  
 10 Ugwu, Moraya              10 Academy of t        24-04.50   24-11.00        
      24-11  24-10.50  24-11                                                    
 11 Amos, Alexis              11 St. John's C        23-05.00   23-05.00        
      23-02  23-05  23-05                                                       
 12 Enbosi, Nicole            12 Our Lady of         28-08.00   22-08.00        
      22-04  22-08  19-10                                                       
 13 Kachman, Catherine        11 St. Mary's R        20-11.00   22-05.00        
      22-05  22-02  22-05                                                       
 14 Meyer, Caroline           11 Academy of t        19-00.50   20-11.00        
      20-11  19-11  20-11                                                       
 15 Miranda, Juliann           9 Bishop Ireton       21-08.00   20-03.50        
      19-10  20-03.50  20-03.50                                                 
 16 Lessner, Maddie           12 St. Mary's R        18-03.00   19-09.00        
      19-03.50  19-09  19-05                                                    
 17 Tabash, Stephanie         12 Bishop O'Connell    17-03.00   17-07.00        
      16-08  16-08  17-07                                                       
 18 Logan, Joy                12 St. John's C                   17-01.00        
      17-01  16-05  16-03                                                       
 19 Walker, Molly             11 Bishop O'Connell    16-10.50   15-09.00        
      14-02.50  15-09  13-09                                                    

Event 21  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final                                                     
 Meet Record: R 111-08  2005        Jocelyn Martin, Carroll                     
 2014 Winner:   107-08  5/17/2014   Lauren Coleman, Elizabeth Se                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Bowles, Angela            10 Good Counsel           58-05      73-00        
      63-02  FOUL  73-00                                                        
  2 Adedokun, Naomi           11 Holy Cross             60-10      65-03        
      65-03  63-03  FOUL                                                        
  3 Meyer, Caroline           11 Holy Cross             57-09      57-00        
      50-06  FOUL  57-00                                                        
  4 Kachman, Catherine        11 Ryken                  47-08      51-01        
      47-11  46-09  51-01                                                       
  5 Tabash, Stephanie         12 Bishop O'Connell       40-02      42-05        
      41-03  39-06  42-05                                                       
  6 Walker, Molly             11 Bishop O'Connell       30-07      38-10        
      35-08  34-03  38-10                                                       
  7 Lessner, Maddie           12 Ryken                  31-02      31-03        
      FOUL  28-00  31-03                                                        
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Coleman, Lauren           12 Seton                 114-03     121-09R  10   
      115-02  116-02  117-07  116-00  121-09  114-09                            
  2 Beverly, Jourdyn          12 Seton                 125-10     115-10R   8   
      115-10  103-04  FOUL  102-03  102-06  108-10                              
  3 Wilkinson, Nyah           12 St. John's            102-07     100-03    6   
      98-09  100-03  97-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                    
  4 Hagins, Taylor            12 Holy Cross            106-00      99-06    5   
      96-03  99-06  78-01  86-10  86-06  FOUL                                   
  5 McAllaster, Vivian        12 Paul VI Catholic       89-05      88-07    4   
      74-08  86-10  88-07  79-01  FOUL  85-02                                   
  6 Glisson, Lauren           12 Seton                  82-11      85-03    3   
      80-11  85-03  FOUL  FOUL  80-04  81-02                                    
  7 Johnson, Rebecca          12 Ryken                  86-11      84-06    2   
      FOUL  78-05  84-06  81-07  84-05  79-03                                   
  8 Neubig, Theresa           12 Paul VI Catholic       80-00      83-02    1   
      72-04  81-06  72-08  83-02  79-05  71-06                                  
  9 Marshall, Taylor          10 McNamara               83-00      83-01        
      83-01  68-11  FOUL  69-10  79-06  78-06                                   
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final                                                     
 Meet Record: R 111-08  2005        Jocelyn Martin, Carroll                     
 2014 Winner:   107-08  5/17/2014   Lauren Coleman, Elizabeth Se                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Coleman, Lauren           12 Seton                 114-03     121-09R  10   
      115-02  116-02  117-07  116-00  121-09  114-09                            
  2 Beverly, Jourdyn          12 Seton                 125-10     115-10R   8   
      115-10  103-04  FOUL  102-03  102-06  108-10                              
  3 Wilkinson, Nyah           12 St. John's            102-07     100-03    6   
      98-09  100-03  97-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                    
  4 Hagins, Taylor            12 Holy Cross            106-00      99-06    5   
      96-03  99-06  78-01  86-10  86-06  FOUL                                   
  5 McAllaster, Vivian        12 Paul VI Catholic       89-05      88-07    4   
      74-08  86-10  88-07  79-01  FOUL  85-02                                   
  6 Glisson, Lauren           12 Seton                  82-11      85-03    3   
      80-11  85-03  FOUL  FOUL  80-04  81-02                                    
  7 Johnson, Rebecca          12 Ryken                  86-11      84-06    2   
      FOUL  78-05  84-06  81-07  84-05  79-03                                   
  8 Neubig, Theresa           12 Paul VI Catholic       80-00      83-02    1   
      72-04  81-06  72-08  83-02  79-05  71-06                                  
  9 Marshall, Taylor          10 McNamara               83-00      83-01        
      83-01  68-11  FOUL  69-10  79-06  78-06                                   
 10 Bowles, Angela            10 Good Counsel           58-05      73-00        
      63-02  FOUL  73-00                                                        
 11 Adedokun, Naomi           11 Holy Cross             60-10      65-03        
      65-03  63-03  FOUL                                                        
 12 Meyer, Caroline           11 Holy Cross             57-09      57-00        
      50-06  FOUL  57-00                                                        
 13 Kachman, Catherine        11 Ryken                  47-08      51-01        
      47-11  46-09  51-01                                                       
 14 Tabash, Stephanie         12 Bishop O'Connell       40-02      42-05        
      41-03  39-06  42-05                                                       
 15 Walker, Molly             11 Bishop O'Connell       30-07      38-10        
      35-08  34-03  38-10                                                       
 16 Lessner, Maddie           12 Ryken                  31-02      31-03        
      FOUL  28-00  31-03                                                        

Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================               
 Meet Record: R 10.51  5/17/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                         
 2014 Winner:   10.51  5/17/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                
=========================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.7                                                      
  1 Haraway, Darryl           12 DeMatha Cath           10.20      10.59q               
  2 Paye, Keon                12 Our Lady of            11.49      11.24q               
  3 Turner, Darryl            11 DeMatha Cath           11.43      11.39q               
  4 Dobbins, Dante            12 Archbishop C           11.76      11.92  11.914        
  5 Okeke, Arinze             10 Bishop McNam           11.80      12.01                
  6 Toske, Andrew              9 Paul VI Catholic       12.32      12.63                
  7 Mack, donovan             12 Our Lady of            12.34      13.02                
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9                                                      
  1 Harrison, Eric            10 St. John's C           10.84      11.11q               
  2 Hansford, Aaron           11 St. John's C           11.31      11.33q               
  3 Batto, Chris              12 Our Lady of            12.04      11.82                
  4 Jones, Perris             10 Bishop Ireton          11.70      11.99                
  5 Smith, Andrew             12 Bishop Ireton          11.68      12.05                
  6 Hurd, Sean                11 Bishop Ireton          12.08      12.22                
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -2.5                                                      
  1 Ellis, DeJuan              9 Bishop O'Connell       11.42      11.29q               
  2 Jackson, Rashard           9 St. Mary's R           11.80      11.69q               
  3 Holloman, Christian       12 Bishop O'Connell       11.71      11.81                
  4 Watts, Stacey             10 Bishop O'Connell       11.55      11.92  11.911        
  5 King, Jr, Laurence        11 Archbishop C           12.22      12.25                
  6 Melendez, Adam             9 Paul VI Catholic       12.75      12.46                
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3                                                      
  1 Cook, Stedman             11 Archbishop C           10.83      11.08q               
  2 Makell, John              10 St. Mary's R           11.65      11.72                
  3 Byrd, Kevin                9 Bishop McNam           11.71      11.96                
  4 Edwards, Robert            9 Bishop McNam           11.84      11.97                
  5 Perez, David              11 Paul VI Catholic       12.17      12.30                
=================================================================================       
 Meet Record: R 10.51  5/17/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                         
 2014 Winner:   10.51  5/17/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#       
=================================================================================       
Preliminaries                                                                           
  1 Haraway, Darryl           12 DeMatha Cath           10.20      10.59q -2.7  1       
  2 Cook, Stedman             11 Archbishop C           10.83      11.08q -1.3  4       
  3 Harrison, Eric            10 St. John's C           10.84      11.11q -0.9  2       
  4 Paye, Keon                12 Our Lady of            11.49      11.24q -2.7  1       
  5 Ellis, DeJuan              9 Bishop O'Connell       11.42      11.29q -2.5  3       
  6 Hansford, Aaron           11 St. John's C           11.31      11.33q -0.9  2       
  7 Turner, Darryl            11 DeMatha Cath           11.43      11.39q -2.7  1       
  8 Jackson, Rashard           9 St. Mary's R           11.80      11.69q -2.5  3       
  9 Makell, John              10 St. Mary's R           11.65      11.72  -1.3  4       
 10 Holloman, Christian       12 Bishop O'Connell       11.71      11.81  -2.5  3       
 11 Batto, Chris              12 Our Lady of            12.04      11.82  -0.9  2       
 12 Watts, Stacey             10 Bishop O'Connell       11.55      11.92  -2.5  3 11.911
 13 Dobbins, Dante            12 Archbishop C           11.76      11.92  -2.7  1 11.914
 14 Byrd, Kevin                9 Bishop McNam           11.71      11.96  -1.3  4       
 15 Edwards, Robert            9 Bishop McNam           11.84      11.97  -1.3  4       
 16 Jones, Perris             10 Bishop Ireton          11.70      11.99  -0.9  2       
 17 Okeke, Arinze             10 Bishop McNam           11.80      12.01  -2.7  1       
 18 Smith, Andrew             12 Bishop Ireton          11.68      12.05  -0.9  2       
 19 Hurd, Sean                11 Bishop Ireton          12.08      12.22  -0.9  2       
 20 King, Jr, Laurence        11 Archbishop C           12.22      12.25  -2.5  3       
 21 Perez, David              11 Paul VI Catholic       12.17      12.30  -1.3  4       
 22 Melendez, Adam             9 Paul VI Catholic       12.75      12.46  -2.5  3       
 23 Toske, Andrew              9 Paul VI Catholic       12.32      12.63  -2.7  1       
 24 Mack, donovan             12 Our Lady of            12.34      13.02  -2.7  1       

Event 26  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================       
 Meet Record: R 10.51  5/17/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                             
 2014 Winner:   10.51  5/17/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points       
=====================================================================================       
Finals                                                                                      
  1 Haraway, Darryl           12 DeMatha                10.59      10.62  -1.4  10          
  2 Cook, Stedman             11 Carroll                11.08      10.89  -1.4   8          
  3 Harrison, Eric            10 St. John's             11.11      10.94  -1.4   6          
  4 Ellis, DeJuan              9 Bishop O'Connell       11.29      11.16  -1.4   5          
  5 Turner, Darryl            11 DeMatha                11.39      11.41  -1.4   4    11.405
  6 Hansford, Aaron           11 St. John's             11.33      11.41  -1.4   3    11.408
  7 Jackson, Rashard           9 Ryken                  11.69      11.68  -1.4   2          
  8 Paye, Keon                12 Good Counsel           11.24      11.76  -1.4   1          

Event 13  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================        
 Meet Record: R 21.26  5/16/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                  
 2014 Winner:   21.26  5/16/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims         
=========================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6                                               
  1 Harrison, Eric            10 St. John's C           22.00      21.81q        
  2 Ellis, DeJuan              9 Bishop O'Connell       22.15      22.38q        
  3 Makell, John              10 St. Mary's R           23.40      23.51         
  4 Boone, Taivion            11 Bishop McNam           23.67      23.69         
  5 McCoy, Zaron              10 St. Mary's R           24.71      24.66         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.1                                               
  1 Cook, Stedman             11 Archbishop C           21.90      22.28q        
  2 Leach, Kendall            11 Archbishop C           23.07      23.63         
  3 Jordan, Amir               9 Bishop O'Connell       24.56      24.52         
  4 Smith, Sam                10 Bishop Ireton          25.51      24.75         
  5 Poling, Paul              11 Bishop Ireton          33.02      25.71         
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.4                                               
  1 Garcia, Wilber            12 St. John's C           21.94      21.92q        
  2 Chigbue, Kenneth          12 DeMatha Cath           22.62      22.70q        
  3 Paye, Keon                12 Our Lady of                       23.10         
  4 Bellan, Maurice            9 St. John's C           23.71      23.44         
  5 Fogle, Ethan               9 Archbishop C           23.40      23.52         
  6 Perez, David              11 Paul VI Catholic       24.60      24.48         
  7 Crumb, Josh               10 St. Mary's R           24.94      27.19         
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0                                               
  1 Haraway, Darryl           12 DeMatha Cath           21.00      21.41q        
  2 Murray, Camari            11 Bishop McNam           22.97      22.71q        
  3 McCullough, Jonathan      11 Bishop McNam           22.92      22.75q        
  4 Batto, Chris              12 Our Lady of            25.56      24.43         
  5 Watts, Stacey             10 Bishop O'Connell       24.36      24.45         
  6 McCarthy, Aidan            9 Paul VI Catholic       26.04      25.57         
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.26  5/16/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                  
 2014 Winner:   21.26  5/16/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Haraway, Darryl           12 DeMatha Cath           21.00      21.41q -1.0  4
  2 Harrison, Eric            10 St. John's C           22.00      21.81q -0.6  1
  3 Garcia, Wilber            12 St. John's C           21.94      21.92q -1.4  3
  4 Cook, Stedman             11 Archbishop C           21.90      22.28q -1.1  2
  5 Ellis, DeJuan              9 Bishop O'Connell       22.15      22.38q -0.6  1
  6 Chigbue, Kenneth          12 DeMatha Cath           22.62      22.70q -1.4  3
  7 Murray, Camari            11 Bishop McNam           22.97      22.71q -1.0  4
  8 McCullough, Jonathan      11 Bishop McNam           22.92      22.75q -1.0  4
  9 Paye, Keon                12 Our Lady of                       23.10  -1.4  3
 10 Bellan, Maurice            9 St. John's C           23.71      23.44  -1.4  3
 11 Makell, John              10 St. Mary's R           23.40      23.51  -0.6  1
 12 Fogle, Ethan               9 Archbishop C           23.40      23.52  -1.4  3
 13 Leach, Kendall            11 Archbishop C           23.07      23.63  -1.1  2
 14 Boone, Taivion            11 Bishop McNam           23.67      23.69  -0.6  1
 15 Batto, Chris              12 Our Lady of            25.56      24.43  -1.0  4
 16 Watts, Stacey             10 Bishop O'Connell       24.36      24.45  -1.0  4
 17 Perez, David              11 Paul VI Catholic       24.60      24.48  -1.4  3
 18 Jordan, Amir               9 Bishop O'Connell       24.56      24.52  -1.1  2
 19 McCoy, Zaron              10 St. Mary's R           24.71      24.66  -0.6  1
 20 Smith, Sam                10 Bishop Ireton          25.51      24.75  -1.1  2
 21 McCarthy, Aidan            9 Paul VI Catholic       26.04      25.57  -1.0  4
 22 Poling, Paul              11 Bishop Ireton          33.02      25.71  -1.1  2
 23 Crumb, Josh               10 St. Mary's R           24.94      27.19  -1.4  3

Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.26  5/16/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                      
 2014 Winner:   21.26  5/16/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Haraway, Darryl           12 DeMatha                21.41      21.33  -0.4  10   
  2 Garcia, Wilber            12 St. John's             21.92      21.82  -0.4   8   
  3 Cook, Stedman             11 Carroll                22.28      21.90  -0.4   6   
  4 Harrison, Eric            10 St. John's             21.81      21.92  -0.4   5   
  5 Ellis, DeJuan              9 Bishop O'Connell       22.38      22.66  -0.4   4   
  6 Chigbue, Kenneth          12 DeMatha                22.70      22.70  -0.4   3   
  7 McCullough, Jonathan      11 McNamara               22.75      23.45  -0.4   2   
  8 Murray, Camari            11 McNamara               22.71      23.59  -0.4   1   

Event 30  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 48.27  2006        Jeremy Samuels, DeMatha                         
 2014 Winner:   49.42  5/17/2014   Darnell Pratt Jr., DeMatha Cath                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Hansford, Aaron           11 St. John's             54.04      52.11           
  2 Thrower, Phillip          10 Bishop O'Connell                  54.55           
  3 Arias, Ethan               8 Good Counsel           55.14      54.98           
  4 Bushell, Andrew            9 Ryken                  54.82      55.39           
  5 Kelly, Zion               10 DeMatha                55.45      55.70           
  6 Ribich, Michael           11 Gonzaga                56.03      59.80           
Section  3                                                                         
  1 Imes, Jonathan            10 Good Counsel           51.19      50.07    6      
  2 Eggleston, Nicholas        9 St. John's             51.69      51.49    2      
  3 Fogle, Ethan               9 Carroll                51.14      51.59    1      
  4 Gbemiye-ett, Ebruba       10 Gonzaga                52.20      52.00           
  5 Graham, Joe               12 DeMatha                51.64      52.07           
  6 Makell, John              10 Ryken                  52.30      52.45           
  7 Williams, Xavier          10 McNamara               53.74      53.44           
  8 Jones, Tre                11 Gonzaga                53.97      53.63           
Section  4                                                                         
  1 Garcia, Wilber            12 St. John's             48.08      48.53   10      
  2 Chigbue, Kenneth          12 DeMatha                49.20      48.77    8      
  3 Boone, Taivion            11 McNamara               50.63      50.31    5      
  4 Leach, Kendall            11 Carroll                51.02      50.53    4      
  5 Duren, James              10 Paul VI Catholic       50.78      51.16    3      
  6 Murray, Camari            11 McNamara               50.66      51.62           
  7 Koritko, Nick             12 Paul VI Catholic       51.13      52.41           
  8 Orji, Nicholas            12 Carroll                51.06      52.55           
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.27  2006        Jeremy Samuels, DeMatha                         
 2014 Winner:   49.42  5/17/2014   Darnell Pratt Jr., DeMatha Cath                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Garcia, Wilber            12 St. John's             48.08      48.53   4  10   
  2 Chigbue, Kenneth          12 DeMatha                49.20      48.77   4   8   
  3 Imes, Jonathan            10 Good Counsel           51.19      50.07   3   6   
  4 Boone, Taivion            11 McNamara               50.63      50.31   4   5   
  5 Leach, Kendall            11 Carroll                51.02      50.53   4   4   
  6 Duren, James              10 Paul VI Catholic       50.78      51.16   4   3   
  7 Eggleston, Nicholas        9 St. John's             51.69      51.49   3   2   
  8 Fogle, Ethan               9 Carroll                51.14      51.59   3   1   
  9 Murray, Camari            11 McNamara               50.66      51.62   4       
 10 Gbemiye-ett, Ebruba       10 Gonzaga                52.20      52.00   3       
 11 Graham, Joe               12 DeMatha                51.64      52.07   3       
 12 Hansford, Aaron           11 St. John's             54.04      52.11   2       
 13 Koritko, Nick             12 Paul VI Catholic       51.13      52.41   4       
 14 Makell, John              10 Ryken                  52.30      52.45   3       
 15 Orji, Nicholas            12 Carroll                51.06      52.55   4       
 16 Williams, Xavier          10 McNamara               53.74      53.44   3       
 17 Jones, Tre                11 Gonzaga                53.97      53.63   3       
 18 Thrower, Phillip          10 Bishop O'Connell                  54.55   2       
 19 Arias, Ethan               8 Good Counsel           55.14      54.98   2       
 20 Bushell, Andrew            9 Ryken                  54.82      55.39   2       
 21 Kelly, Zion               10 DeMatha                55.45      55.70   2       
 22 Ribich, Michael           11 Gonzaga                56.03      59.80   2       

Event 36  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 1:57.12  2006        Aaron Taylor, Gonzaga                         
 2014 Winner:   1:57.96  5/17/2014   Jamar Nash, DeMatha Cath                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Crockett, Lester          12 DeMatha              2:13.70    2:03.12    1      
  2 Spencer, Justin           12 St. John's           2:14.24    2:11.65           
  3 Jones, Toshiro            12 Carroll              2:15.50    2:13.69           
  4 Hedspeth, Michael         10 Ryken                2:20.73    2:17.21           
  5 Fechtig, Nathan           12 Ryken                2:25.43    2:23.80           
  6 Hensley, Josh             10 Bishop Ireton        2:24.33    2:24.31           
  7 Grace, Kevin               9 Ryken                2:26.93    2:25.07           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Dannaher, Kevin           11 Bishop O'Connell     2:07.89    2:06.09           
  2 Imes, Jonathan            10 Good Counsel         2:08.14    2:06.58           
  3 McGivern, Kevin           11 Good Counsel         2:08.25    2:07.61           
  4 Allen, Stephen            11 DeMatha              2:09.21    2:07.63           
  5 Deloatch, David            9 Carroll              2:11.82    2:07.65           
  6 Stevenson, Geonte         11 Carroll              2:09.66    2:09.20           
  7 Kinney, Brandon           11 St. John's           2:13.18    2:10.29           
  8 Hoog, Christopher         12 McNamara             2:08.07    2:16.59           
  9 Ault, Aaron               11 Bishop Ireton        2:13.14    2:18.83           
Section  3                                                                         
  1 Graham, Joe               12 DeMatha              2:00.13    1:59.45   10      
  2 Branch, Shareek           11 Gonzaga              2:00.78    2:00.69    8      
  3 Johnson, Justin           12 McNamara             2:00.45    2:01.13    6      
  4 Wimbish, Will             12 Gonzaga              2:02.56    2:01.32    5      
  5 Wavering, Jack            11 Good Counsel         2:02.62    2:01.60    4      
  6 Kocis, Matt               12 Paul VI Catholic     2:00.37    2:01.81    3      
  7 Danisewicz, Jack          12 Paul VI Catholic     2:02.67    2:02.84    2      
  8 Monroe, Harry             10 Gonzaga              2:04.58    2:04.99           
  9 Speier, Josh              12 Bishop O'Connell     2:04.05    2:05.55           
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:57.12  2006        Aaron Taylor, Gonzaga                         
 2014 Winner:   1:57.96  5/17/2014   Jamar Nash, DeMatha Cath                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Graham, Joe               12 DeMatha              2:00.13    1:59.45   3  10   
  2 Branch, Shareek           11 Gonzaga              2:00.78    2:00.69   3   8   
  3 Johnson, Justin           12 McNamara             2:00.45    2:01.13   3   6   
  4 Wimbish, Will             12 Gonzaga              2:02.56    2:01.32   3   5   
  5 Wavering, Jack            11 Good Counsel         2:02.62    2:01.60   3   4   
  6 Kocis, Matt               12 Paul VI Catholic     2:00.37    2:01.81   3   3   
  7 Danisewicz, Jack          12 Paul VI Catholic     2:02.67    2:02.84   3   2   
  8 Crockett, Lester          12 DeMatha              2:13.70    2:03.12   1   1   
  9 Monroe, Harry             10 Gonzaga              2:04.58    2:04.99   3       
 10 Speier, Josh              12 Bishop O'Connell     2:04.05    2:05.55   3       
 11 Dannaher, Kevin           11 Bishop O'Connell     2:07.89    2:06.09   2       
 12 Imes, Jonathan            10 Good Counsel         2:08.14    2:06.58   2       
 13 McGivern, Kevin           11 Good Counsel         2:08.25    2:07.61   2       
 14 Allen, Stephen            11 DeMatha              2:09.21    2:07.63   2       
 15 Deloatch, David            9 Carroll              2:11.82    2:07.65   2       
 16 Stevenson, Geonte         11 Carroll              2:09.66    2:09.20   2       
 17 Kinney, Brandon           11 St. John's           2:13.18    2:10.29   2       
 18 Spencer, Justin           12 St. John's           2:14.24    2:11.65   1       
 19 Jones, Toshiro            12 Carroll              2:15.50    2:13.69   1       
 20 Hoog, Christopher         12 McNamara             2:08.07    2:16.59   2       
 21 Hedspeth, Michael         10 Ryken                2:20.73    2:17.21   1       
 22 Ault, Aaron               11 Bishop Ireton        2:13.14    2:18.83   2       
 23 Fechtig, Nathan           12 Ryken                2:25.43    2:23.80   1       
 24 Hensley, Josh             10 Bishop Ireton        2:24.33    2:24.31   1       
 25 Grace, Kevin               9 Ryken                2:26.93    2:25.07   1       

Event 28  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 4:21.13  5/18/2013   JJ LaPointe, Bishop O'Con                     
 2014 Winner:   4:24.91  5/17/2014   Kevin Pulliam, Gonzaga                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Hoog, Christopher         12 McNamara             5:00.00    4:49.81           
  2 Gold, Michael             11 Gonzaga              4:52.74    4:50.05           
  3 Mcginley, Thomas          12 McNamara             4:53.26    4:50.43           
  4 Garrett, Luke             12 St. John's           5:02.63    4:54.24           
  5 Dudley, Alex               9 Bishop O'Connell     5:01.40    4:54.38           
  6 Medema, Patrick           11 DeMatha              5:05.00    5:03.78           
  7 Jones, Toshiro            12 Carroll              5:06.80    5:04.10           
  8 Revor, Nathan             11 Paul VI Catholic     4:57.69    5:04.91           
  9 Jeletic, Chris            12 DeMatha              4:52.87    5:10.92           
 10 Halterman, Jacob          10 Ryken                5:28.54    5:19.09           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 McGivern, Kevin           11 Good Counsel         4:27.60    4:26.62   10      
  2 Wavering, Jack            11 Good Counsel         4:27.50    4:26.69    8      
  3 Kocis, Matt               12 Paul VI Catholic     4:35.44    4:28.78    6      
  4 Speier, Josh              12 Bishop O'Connell     4:28.81    4:29.80    5      
  5 Vazzana, Jimmy            10 Good Counsel                    4:31.21    4      
  6 Monroe, Harry             10 Gonzaga              4:32.76    4:31.64    3      
  7 Chase, Jacob              11 Ryken                4:35.80    4:32.70    2      
  8 Dannaher, Kevin           11 Bishop O'Connell     4:36.26    4:38.17    1      
  9 Floam, Jacob              11 Gonzaga              4:34.76    4:44.82           
 10 Ward, Thomas              11 Bishop Ireton        4:50.00    4:53.16           
 11 Johnson, Justin           12 McNamara             4:36.94    4:54.97           
 12 Ault, Aaron               11 Bishop Ireton        4:49.25    4:56.73           
 13 Armstrong, Michael        12 Paul VI Catholic     4:48.95    4:57.92           
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:21.13  5/18/2013   JJ LaPointe, Bishop O'Con                     
 2014 Winner:   4:24.91  5/17/2014   Kevin Pulliam, Gonzaga                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 McGivern, Kevin           11 Good Counsel         4:27.60    4:26.62   2  10   
  2 Wavering, Jack            11 Good Counsel         4:27.50    4:26.69   2   8   
  3 Kocis, Matt               12 Paul VI Catholic     4:35.44    4:28.78   2   6   
  4 Speier, Josh              12 Bishop O'Connell     4:28.81    4:29.80   2   5   
  5 Vazzana, Jimmy            10 Good Counsel                    4:31.21   2   4   
  6 Monroe, Harry             10 Gonzaga              4:32.76    4:31.64   2   3   
  7 Chase, Jacob              11 Ryken                4:35.80    4:32.70   2   2   
  8 Dannaher, Kevin           11 Bishop O'Connell     4:36.26    4:38.17   2   1   
  9 Floam, Jacob              11 Gonzaga              4:34.76    4:44.82   2       
 10 Hoog, Christopher         12 McNamara             5:00.00    4:49.81   1       
 11 Gold, Michael             11 Gonzaga              4:52.74    4:50.05   1       
 12 Mcginley, Thomas          12 McNamara             4:53.26    4:50.43   1       
 13 Ward, Thomas              11 Bishop Ireton        4:50.00    4:53.16   2       
 14 Garrett, Luke             12 St. John's           5:02.63    4:54.24   1       
 15 Dudley, Alex               9 Bishop O'Connell     5:01.40    4:54.38   1       
 16 Johnson, Justin           12 McNamara             4:36.94    4:54.97   2       
 17 Ault, Aaron               11 Bishop Ireton        4:49.25    4:56.73   2       
 18 Armstrong, Michael        12 Paul VI Catholic     4:48.95    4:57.92   2       
 19 Medema, Patrick           11 DeMatha              5:05.00    5:03.78   1       
 20 Jones, Toshiro            12 Carroll              5:06.80    5:04.10   1       
 21 Revor, Nathan             11 Paul VI Catholic     4:57.69    5:04.91   1       
 22 Jeletic, Chris            12 DeMatha              4:52.87    5:10.92   1       
 23 Halterman, Jacob          10 Ryken                5:28.54    5:19.09   1       

Event 15  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 9:22.09  5/16/2014   Chris Hoyle, Gonzaga                          
 2014 Winner:   9:22.09  5/16/2014   Chris Hoyle, Gonzaga                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Melton, Jeremiah          11 Our Lady of                    10:21.71    3      
  2 Garrett, Luke             12 St. John's C        11:04.46   10:49.57           
  3 Lucas, Neil               11 Bishop O'Connell    11:29.30   10:58.59           
  4 Paquette, Joe              9 Paul VI Catholic    11:29.24   11:13.01           
  5 Medema, Patrick           11 DeMatha Cath                   11:16.65           
  6 Hedspeth, Michael         10 St. Mary's R        11:33.86   11:19.93           
  7 Fairclough, Arthur         9 St. John's C        11:39.37   11:24.27           
  8 Holmes, Hampton           10 DeMatha Cath        11:35.58   11:26.27           
  9 Dubuque, William          11 Paul VI Catholic    11:57.37   11:36.52           
 10 Poling, Matt              10 Bishop Ireton       11:33.44   11:41.13           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Speier, Josh              12 Bishop O'Connell     9:56.74   10:01.28   10      
  2 Wavering, Jack            11 Our Lady of          9:44.04   10:02.35    8      
  3 McGivern, Kevin           11 Our Lady of         10:00.72   10:03.74    6      
  4 Monroe, Harry             10 Gonzaga Coll         9:57.33   10:06.64    5      
  5 Dannaher, Kevin           11 Bishop O'Connell     9:59.56   10:15.10    4      
  6 Floam, Jacob              11 Gonzaga Coll         9:56.13   10:22.07    2      
  7 Ward, Thomas              11 Bishop Ireton       10:24.26   10:40.65    1      
  8 Travis, John               9 Gonzaga Coll        10:39.34   10:51.25           
  9 Revor, Nathan             11 Paul VI Catholic    10:53.69   11:01.56           
 10 Fechtig, Nathan           12 St. Mary's R        10:43.22   11:18.55           
 11 Jeletic, Chris            12 DeMatha Cath        10:34.04   11:29.12           
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:22.09  5/16/2014   Chris Hoyle, Gonzaga                          
 2014 Winner:   9:22.09  5/16/2014   Chris Hoyle, Gonzaga                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Speier, Josh              12 Bishop O'Connell     9:56.74   10:01.28   2  10   
  2 Wavering, Jack            11 Our Lady of          9:44.04   10:02.35   2   8   
  3 McGivern, Kevin           11 Our Lady of         10:00.72   10:03.74   2   6   
  4 Monroe, Harry             10 Gonzaga Coll         9:57.33   10:06.64   2   5   
  5 Dannaher, Kevin           11 Bishop O'Connell     9:59.56   10:15.10   2   4   
  6 Melton, Jeremiah          11 Our Lady of                    10:21.71   1   3   
  7 Floam, Jacob              11 Gonzaga Coll         9:56.13   10:22.07   2   2   
  8 Ward, Thomas              11 Bishop Ireton       10:24.26   10:40.65   2   1   
  9 Garrett, Luke             12 St. John's C        11:04.46   10:49.57   1       
 10 Travis, John               9 Gonzaga Coll        10:39.34   10:51.25   2       
 11 Lucas, Neil               11 Bishop O'Connell    11:29.30   10:58.59   1       
 12 Revor, Nathan             11 Paul VI Catholic    10:53.69   11:01.56   2       
 13 Paquette, Joe              9 Paul VI Catholic    11:29.24   11:13.01   1       
 14 Medema, Patrick           11 DeMatha Cath                   11:16.65   1       
 15 Fechtig, Nathan           12 St. Mary's R        10:43.22   11:18.55   2       
 16 Hedspeth, Michael         10 St. Mary's R        11:33.86   11:19.93   1       
 17 Fairclough, Arthur         9 St. John's C        11:39.37   11:24.27   1       
 18 Holmes, Hampton           10 DeMatha Cath        11:35.58   11:26.27   1       
 19 Jeletic, Chris            12 DeMatha Cath        10:34.04   11:29.12   2       
 20 Dubuque, William          11 Paul VI Catholic    11:57.37   11:36.52   1       
 21 Poling, Matt              10 Bishop Ireton       11:33.44   11:41.13   1       

Event 11  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================                     
 Meet Record: R 13.92  2004        Dominic Berger, DeMatha                                    
 2014 Winner:   14.55  5/17/2014   Ayron Monroe, St. John's C                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                      
=========================================================================                     
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0                                                            
  1 Monroe, Ayron             12 St. John's C           14.21      14.57q                     
  2 Davis, Ian                11 Our Lady of            15.28      15.23q                     
  3 Haraway, Deon             12 DeMatha Cath           15.51      15.85q                     
  4 Rojas, Jessiah            11 St. Mary's R           17.50      17.38q                     
  5 Torres, Ethan             10 Bishop O'Connell       17.61      18.75                      
  6 Carr, Chris               11 Bishop O'Connell                  21.07                      
  7 Abbate, Marcello          10 Paul VI Catholic       20.84      21.25                      
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.3                                                            
  1 Thompson, David           11 DeMatha Cath           14.98      15.26q                     
  2 Healy, William            11 Gonzaga Coll           15.10      15.29q                     
  3 Hansford, Demani          10 St. John's C           15.73      16.81q                     
  4 Barron, Tyler             11 Gonzaga Coll                      17.49q                     
  5 Ivey, Darnell             11 Bishop McNam           17.98      18.11                      
  6 Paul, Calixte             11 St. John's C           18.54      20.16                      
 -- Ammon, Josh               12 Bishop Ireton          16.67         DQ  interference        
=================================================================================             
 Meet Record: R 13.92  2004        Dominic Berger, DeMatha                                    
 2014 Winner:   14.55  5/17/2014   Ayron Monroe, St. John's C                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#             
=================================================================================             
Preliminaries                                                                                 
  1 Monroe, Ayron             12 St. John's C           14.21      14.57q -1.0  1             
  2 Davis, Ian                11 Our Lady of            15.28      15.23q -1.0  1             
  3 Thompson, David           11 DeMatha Cath           14.98      15.26q -1.3  2             
  4 Healy, William            11 Gonzaga Coll           15.10      15.29q -1.3  2             
  5 Haraway, Deon             12 DeMatha Cath           15.51      15.85q -1.0  1             
  6 Hansford, Demani          10 St. John's C           15.73      16.81q -1.3  2             
  7 Rojas, Jessiah            11 St. Mary's R           17.50      17.38q -1.0  1             
  8 Barron, Tyler             11 Gonzaga Coll                      17.49q -1.3  2             
  9 Ivey, Darnell             11 Bishop McNam           17.98      18.11  -1.3  2             
 10 Torres, Ethan             10 Bishop O'Connell       17.61      18.75  -1.0  1             
 11 Paul, Calixte             11 St. John's C           18.54      20.16  -1.3  2             
 12 Carr, Chris               11 Bishop O'Connell                  21.07  -1.0  1             
 13 Abbate, Marcello          10 Paul VI Catholic       20.84      21.25  -1.0  1             
 -- Ammon, Josh               12 Bishop Ireton          16.67         DQ  -1.3  2 interference

Event 24  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 13.92  2004        Dominic Berger, DeMatha                           
 2014 Winner:   14.55  5/17/2014   Ayron Monroe, St. John's C                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Monroe, Ayron             12 St. John's             14.57      14.63  -2.2  10   
  2 Davis, Ian                11 Good Counsel           15.23      15.08  -2.2   8   
  3 Healy, William            11 Gonzaga                15.29      15.34  -2.2   6   
  4 Hansford, Demani          10 St. John's             16.81      15.77  -2.2   5   
  5 Haraway, Deon             12 DeMatha                15.85      15.84  -2.2   4   
  6 Thompson, David           11 DeMatha                15.26      15.85  -2.2   3   
  7 Rojas, Jessiah            11 Ryken                  17.38      17.60  -2.2   2   
  8 Barron, Tyler             11 Gonzaga                17.49      17.73  -2.2   1   

Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 37.72  2004        Dominic Berger, DeMatha                         
 2014 Winner:   40.13  5/17/2014   David Thompson, Bishop McNam                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Gonson, Sam               10 Gonzaga                           46.23           
  2 Carr, Chris               11 Bishop O'Connell                  48.60           
  3 Mack, donovan             12 Good Counsel           49.02      48.69           
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Fields, Tyler             12 DeMatha                43.33      43.20           
  2 Rojas, Jessiah            11 Ryken                  43.95      44.95           
  3 Briscoe, Charles           9 St. John's             44.66      44.97           
  4 Poling, Paul              11 Bishop Ireton          44.56      45.93           
  5 Barron, Tyler             11 Gonzaga                46.34      46.46           
  6 Torres, Ethan             10 Bishop O'Connell       47.48      47.54           
  7 Smith, Ryan               10 McNamara               48.79      50.17           
Section  3                                                                         
  1 Monroe, Ayron             12 St. John's             39.88      39.11   10      
  2 Thompson, David           11 DeMatha                39.95      40.47    8      
  3 Healy, William            11 Gonzaga                41.42      40.55    6      
  4 Cleaver, Justin (tyler)   11 Good Counsel           41.16      41.14    5      
  5 Haraway, Deon             12 DeMatha                43.01      41.33    4      
  6 Hansford, Demani          10 St. John's             42.86      41.34    3      
  7 Davis, Ian                11 Good Counsel           42.12      41.79    2      
  8 Ivey, Darnell             11 McNamara               42.99      42.49    1      
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 37.72  2004        Dominic Berger, DeMatha                         
 2014 Winner:   40.13  5/17/2014   David Thompson, Bishop McNam                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Monroe, Ayron             12 St. John's             39.88      39.11   3  10   
  2 Thompson, David           11 DeMatha                39.95      40.47   3   8   
  3 Healy, William            11 Gonzaga                41.42      40.55   3   6   
  4 Cleaver, Justin (tyler)   11 Good Counsel           41.16      41.14   3   5   
  5 Haraway, Deon             12 DeMatha                43.01      41.33   3   4   
  6 Hansford, Demani          10 St. John's             42.86      41.34   3   3   
  7 Davis, Ian                11 Good Counsel           42.12      41.79   3   2   
  8 Ivey, Darnell             11 McNamara               42.99      42.49   3   1   
  9 Fields, Tyler             12 DeMatha                43.33      43.20   2       
 10 Rojas, Jessiah            11 Ryken                  43.95      44.95   2       
 11 Briscoe, Charles           9 St. John's             44.66      44.97   2       
 12 Poling, Paul              11 Bishop Ireton          44.56      45.93   2       
 13 Gonson, Sam               10 Gonzaga                           46.23   1       
 14 Barron, Tyler             11 Gonzaga                46.34      46.46   2       
 15 Torres, Ethan             10 Bishop O'Connell       47.48      47.54   2       
 16 Carr, Chris               11 Bishop O'Connell                  48.60   1       
 17 Mack, donovan             12 Good Counsel           49.02      48.69   1       
 18 Smith, Ryan               10 McNamara               48.79      50.17   2       

Event 38  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================                      
 Meet Record: R 42.53  5/17/2014   DeMatha Catholic, DeMatha Cath                                     
                       A McFarland, D Haraway, D Marshall Jr., A Newbold                              
 2014 Winner:   42.53  5/17/2014   DeMatha Catholic, DeMatha Cath                                     
                       A McFarland, D Haraway, D Marshall Jr., A Newbold                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points                      
================================================================================                      
Section  1                                                                                            
  1 Our Lady of Good Counsel                            46.00      45.64    5                         
     1) Paye, Keon 12                   2) Cleaver, Justin (tyler) 11                                 
     3) Batto, Chris 12                 4) Davis, Ian 11                                              
  2 Bishop Ireton                                       45.59      45.65    4                         
     1) Smith, Sam 10                   2) Ammon, Josh 12                                             
     3) Smith, Andrew 12                4) Jones, Perris 10                                           
  3 Paul VI Catholic                                    48.76      49.25    1                         
     1) Hutson, Chase 9                 2) Stowell, Tyler 9                                           
     3) DelCanto, Guizen 12             4) Armstrong, Michael 12                                      
Section  2                                                                                            
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School                        41.17      41.50R  10                         
     1) Nelson, Brenton 11              2) McFarland, Anthony 10                                      
     3) Turner, Darryl 11               4) Haraway, Darryl 12                                         
  2 Bishop McNamara High School                         43.43      44.78    8                         
     1) Byrd, Kevin 9                   2) McCullough, Jonathan 11                                    
     3) Murray, Camari 11               4) Williams, Xavier 10                                        
  3 St. John's College High School                      41.69      45.26    6                         
     1) Crawford, Chaz 9                2) Briscoe, Charles 9                                         
     3) Hines, Brandon 9                4) Bellan, Maurice 9                                          
  4 Bishop O'Connell                                    43.56      46.25    3    exchange violation   
     1) Watts, Stacey 10                2) Holloman, Christian 12                                     
     3) Jordan, Amir 9                  4) Ellis, DeJuan 9                                            
  5 Gonzaga College High School                         45.11      46.49    2    exchange violation   
     1) Gbemiye-ett, Ebruba 10          2) Healy, William 11                                          
     3) Kisailus, Cameron 11            4) Jones, Tre 11                                              
===================================================================================                   
 Meet Record: R 42.53  5/17/2014   DeMatha Catholic, DeMatha Cath                                     
                       A McFarland, D Haraway, D Marshall Jr., A Newbold                              
 2014 Winner:   42.53  5/17/2014   DeMatha Catholic, DeMatha Cath                                     
                       A McFarland, D Haraway, D Marshall Jr., A Newbold                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points                   
===================================================================================                   
Finals                                                                                                
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School                        41.17      41.50R  2  10                      
     1) Nelson, Brenton 11              2) McFarland, Anthony 10                                      
     3) Turner, Darryl 11               4) Haraway, Darryl 12                                         
  2 Bishop McNamara High School                         43.43      44.78   2   8                      
     1) Byrd, Kevin 9                   2) McCullough, Jonathan 11                                    
     3) Murray, Camari 11               4) Williams, Xavier 10                                        
  3 St. John's College High School                      41.69      45.26   2   6                      
     1) Crawford, Chaz 9                2) Briscoe, Charles 9                                         
     3) Hines, Brandon 9                4) Bellan, Maurice 9                                          
  4 Our Lady of Good Counsel                            46.00      45.64   1   5                      
     1) Paye, Keon 12                   2) Cleaver, Justin (tyler) 11                                 
     3) Batto, Chris 12                 4) Davis, Ian 11                                              
  5 Bishop Ireton                                       45.59      45.65   1   4                      
     1) Smith, Sam 10                   2) Ammon, Josh 12                                             
     3) Smith, Andrew 12                4) Jones, Perris 10                                           
  6 Bishop O'Connell                                    43.56      46.25   2   3    exchange violation
     1) Watts, Stacey 10                2) Holloman, Christian 12                                     
     3) Jordan, Amir 9                  4) Ellis, DeJuan 9                                            
  7 Gonzaga College High School                         45.11      46.49   2   2    exchange violation
     1) Gbemiye-ett, Ebruba 10          2) Healy, William 11                                          
     3) Kisailus, Cameron 11            4) Jones, Tre 11                                              
  8 Paul VI Catholic                                    48.76      49.25   1   1                      
     1) Hutson, Chase 9                 2) Stowell, Tyler 9                                           
     3) DelCanto, Guizen 12             4) Armstrong, Michael 12                                  

Event 17  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 1:27.96  2005        DeMatha, DeMatha                              
 2014 Winner:   1:28.59  5/16/2014   St. John's College, St. John's C              
                         A Hansford, A Ruffin, Jr., W Garcia, E HARRISON           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Gonzaga College High School                                  1:31.56    6      
     1) Gbemiye-ett, Ebruba 10          2) Branch, Shareek 11                      
     3) Healy, William 11               4) Jones, Tre 11                           
  2 Bishop Ireton                                     1:37.44    1:37.27    2      
     1) Ammon, Josh 12                  2) Smith, Sam 10                           
     3) Smith, Andrew 12                4) Jones, Perris 10                        
  3 Paul VI Catholic                                  1:41.41    1:37.95    1      
     1) Abbate, Marcello 10             2) Perez, David 11                         
     3) Stowell, Tyler 9                4) Hutson, Chase 9                         
  4 Bishop O'Connell                                  1:42.93    1:40.16           
     1) Stone-Dowdy, Myles 9            2) Cooke, Kyle 10                          
     3) Holloman, Christian 12          4) Williams, william 10                    
Section  2                                                                         
  1 St. John's College High School                    1:26.75    1:26.66R  10      
     1) Hansford, Aaron 11              2) Kabi, Mandela 12                        
     3) Harrison, Eric 10               4) Garcia, Wilber 12                       
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School                      1:31.71    1:27.33R   8      
     1) Nelson, Brenton 11              2) McFarland, Anthony 10                   
     3) Turner, Darryl 11               4) Haraway, Darryl 12                      
  3 Bishop McNamara High School                       1:34.36    1:34.44    5      
     1) Smith, Alex 10                  2) Okeke, Arinze 10                        
     3) Edwards, Robert 9               4) Holder, Jordan 10                       
  4 Our Lady of Good Counsel                          1:35.10    1:34.49    4      
     1) Davis, Ian 11                   2) Paye, Keon 12                           
     3) Cleaver, Justin (tyler) 11      4) Imes, Jonathan 10                       
  5 Archbishop Carroll High School                    1:33.84    1:35.42    3      
     1) Deloatch, David 9               2) Dobbins, Dante 12                       
     3) King, Jr, Laurence 11           4) Davis, Nazareth 9                       
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:27.96  2005        DeMatha, DeMatha                              
 2014 Winner:   1:28.59  5/16/2014   St. John's College, St. John's C              
                         A Hansford, A Ruffin, Jr., W Garcia, E HARRISON           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 St. John's College High School                    1:26.75    1:26.66R  2  10   
     1) Hansford, Aaron 11              2) Kabi, Mandela 12                        
     3) Harrison, Eric 10               4) Garcia, Wilber 12                       
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School                      1:31.71    1:27.33R  2   8   
     1) Nelson, Brenton 11              2) McFarland, Anthony 10                   
     3) Turner, Darryl 11               4) Haraway, Darryl 12                      
  3 Gonzaga College High School                                  1:31.56   1   6   
     1) Gbemiye-ett, Ebruba 10          2) Branch, Shareek 11                      
     3) Healy, William 11               4) Jones, Tre 11                           
  4 Bishop McNamara High School                       1:34.36    1:34.44   2   5   
     1) Smith, Alex 10                  2) Okeke, Arinze 10                        
     3) Edwards, Robert 9               4) Holder, Jordan 10                       
  5 Our Lady of Good Counsel                          1:35.10    1:34.49   2   4   
     1) Davis, Ian 11                   2) Paye, Keon 12                           
     3) Cleaver, Justin (tyler) 11      4) Imes, Jonathan 10                       
  6 Archbishop Carroll High School                    1:33.84    1:35.42   2   3   
     1) Deloatch, David 9               2) Dobbins, Dante 12                       
     3) King, Jr, Laurence 11           4) Davis, Nazareth 9                       
  7 Bishop Ireton                                     1:37.44    1:37.27   1   2   
     1) Ammon, Josh 12                  2) Smith, Sam 10                           
     3) Smith, Andrew 12                4) Jones, Perris 10                        
  8 Paul VI Catholic                                  1:41.41    1:37.95   1   1   
     1) Abbate, Marcello 10             2) Perez, David 11                         
     3) Stowell, Tyler 9                4) Hutson, Chase 9                         
  9 Bishop O'Connell                                  1:42.93    1:40.16   1       
     1) Stone-Dowdy, Myles 9            2) Cooke, Kyle 10                          
     3) Holloman, Christian 12          4) Williams, william 10                    

Event 40  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================   
 Meet Record: R 3:20.14  2005        DeMatha, DeMatha                              
 2014 Winner:   3:26.13  5/17/2014   Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNam                 
                         J Johnson, K Hoog, D Thompson, J McCullough               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Bishop McNamara High School                       3:42.93    3:34.69    3      
     1) Murray, Camari 11               2) Boone, Taivion 11                       
     3) Williams, Xavier 10             4) Holder, Jordan 10                       
  2 St. Mary's Ryken High School                      3:34.00    3:39.37    2      
     1) Bushell, Andrew 9               2) Makell, John 10                         
     3) Crumb, Josh 10                  4) Chase, Jacob 11                         
  3 Bishop Ireton                                     3:40.98    3:39.92    1      
     1) Smith, Sam 10                   2) Jones, Perris 10                        
     3) Poling, Paul 11                 4) Smith, Andrew 12                        
  4 Our Lady of Good Counsel                          3:42.00    3:46.20           
     1) Arias, Ethan 8                  2) Snowden, Zammarre 9                     
     3) Mack, donovan 12                4) Vazzana, Jimmy 10                       
  5 Bishop O'Connell                                  3:47.13    3:47.78           
     1) Vega, Bryan 10                  2) Dudley, Alex 9                          
     3) Speier, Josh 12                 4) Jean, Bradley 11                        
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Archbishop Carroll High School                    3:25.04    3:22.23   10      
     1) Orji, Nicholas 12               2) Fogle, Ethan 9                          
     3) Cook, Stedman 11                4) Leach, Kendall 11                       
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School                      3:22.64    3:23.09    8      
     1) Thompson, David 11              2) Chigbue, Kenneth 12                     
     3) Fields, Tyler 12                4) Graham, Joe 12                          
  3 St. John's College High School                    3:22.20    3:27.20    6      
     1) Eggleston, Nicholas 9           2) Garcia, Wilber 12                       
     3) Harrison, Eric 10               4) Hansford, Aaron 11                      
  4 Gonzaga College High School                       3:27.61    3:28.31    5      
     1) Branch, Shareek 11              2) Gbemiye-ett, Ebruba 10                  
     3) Jones, Tre 11                   4) Roberts, Ajani 12                       
  5 Paul VI Catholic                                  3:31.63    3:34.22    4      
     1) Duren, James 10                 2) Kocis, Matt 12                          
     3) Danisewicz, Jack 12             4) Koritko, Nick 12                        
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:20.14  2005        DeMatha, DeMatha                              
 2014 Winner:   3:26.13  5/17/2014   Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNam                 
                         J Johnson, K Hoog, D Thompson, J McCullough               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Archbishop Carroll High School                    3:25.04    3:22.23   2  10   
     1) Orji, Nicholas 12               2) Fogle, Ethan 9                          
     3) Cook, Stedman 11                4) Leach, Kendall 11                       
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School                      3:22.64    3:23.09   2   8   
     1) Thompson, David 11              2) Chigbue, Kenneth 12                     
     3) Fields, Tyler 12                4) Graham, Joe 12                          
  3 St. John's College High School                    3:22.20    3:27.20   2   6   
     1) Eggleston, Nicholas 9           2) Garcia, Wilber 12                       
     3) Harrison, Eric 10               4) Hansford, Aaron 11                      
  4 Gonzaga College High School                       3:27.61    3:28.31   2   5   
     1) Branch, Shareek 11              2) Gbemiye-ett, Ebruba 10                  
     3) Jones, Tre 11                   4) Roberts, Ajani 12                       
  5 Paul VI Catholic                                  3:31.63    3:34.22   2   4   
     1) Duren, James 10                 2) Kocis, Matt 12                          
     3) Danisewicz, Jack 12             4) Koritko, Nick 12                        
  6 Bishop McNamara High School                       3:42.93    3:34.69   1   3   
     1) Murray, Camari 11               2) Boone, Taivion 11                       
     3) Williams, Xavier 10             4) Holder, Jordan 10                       
  7 St. Mary's Ryken High School                      3:34.00    3:39.37   1   2   
     1) Bushell, Andrew 9               2) Makell, John 10                         
     3) Crumb, Josh 10                  4) Chase, Jacob 11                         
  8 Bishop Ireton                                     3:40.98    3:39.92   1   1   
     1) Smith, Sam 10                   2) Jones, Perris 10                        
     3) Poling, Paul 11                 4) Smith, Andrew 12                        
  9 Our Lady of Good Counsel                          3:42.00    3:46.20   1       
     1) Arias, Ethan 8                  2) Snowden, Zammarre 9                     
     3) Mack, donovan 12                4) Vazzana, Jimmy 10                       
 10 Bishop O'Connell                                  3:47.13    3:47.78   1       
     1) Vega, Bryan 10                  2) Dudley, Alex 9                          
     3) Speier, Josh 12                 4) Jean, Bradley 11                        

Event 7  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 7:54.68  2007        Gonzaga, Gonzaga                           
                         Ward, Taylor, Ledder, Shields                          
 2014 Winner:   8:03.57  5/16/2014   DeMatha Catholic, DeMatha Cath             
                         J Langley, J Hamilton, J Oputa, J Nash                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Paul VI Catholic                                  8:01.98    8:03.32   10   
     1) Duren, James 10                 2) Danisewicz, Jack 12                  
     3) Kocis, Matt 12                  4) Koritko, Nick 12                     
  2 Our Lady of Good Counsel                          8:38.95    8:13.93    8   
     1) Wavering, Jack 11               2) Imes, Jonathan 10                    
     3) McGivern, Kevin 11              4) Vazzana, Jimmy 10                    
  3 Gonzaga College High School                       8:22.63    8:16.69    6   
     1) Branch, Shareek 11              2) Wimbish, Will 12                     
     3) Caldwell, Philip 11             4) Gold, Michael 11                     
  4 Bishop O'Connell                                  8:28.50    8:28.09    5   
     1) Vega, Bryan 10                  2) Lucas, Neil 11                       
     3) Dannaher, Kevin 11              4) Speier, Josh 12                      
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School                      8:49.27    8:30.14    4   
     1) Allen, Stephen 11               2) Crockett, Lester 12                  
     3) Graham, Joe 12                  4) Jeletic, Chris 12                    
  6 Archbishop Carroll High School                    9:02.89    8:40.90    3   
     1) Deloatch, David 9               2) Jones, Toshiro 12                    
     3) Orji, Nicholas 12               4) Stevenson, Geonte 11                 
  7 St. John's College High School                    9:09.99    8:44.78    2   
     1) Eggleston, Nicholas 9           2) Kinney, Brandon 11                   
     3) Paul, Cedric 12                 4) Spencer, Justin 12                   
  8 Bishop McNamara High School                                  9:05.83    1   
     1) Boone, Taivion 11               2) Trotman, Ellion 10                   
     3) Holder, Jordan 10               4) Eddy, Joshua 10                      
  9 St. Mary's Ryken High School                     10:01.31    9:33.21        
     1) Halterman, Jacob 10             2) Dziekiewicz, Cameron 10              
     3) Schadegg, Trae 9                4) Chase, Jacob 11                      

Event 20  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening height 5' 06"                                                          
 Meet Record: R  6-08  1997        Orohsye, Carroll                             
 2014 Winner:    6-02  5/17/2014   Ayron Monroe, St. John's C                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kabi, Mandela             12 St. John's           6-02.00    6-02.00   10   
     5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00                                    
         O       O       O      XO       O                                      
  2 Monroe, Ayron             12 St. John's           6-02.00    6-02.00    8   
     5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00                                    
         P       O       O       O      XO                                      
  3 Eke, Uche                 12 Good Counsel         5-10.00    6-00.00    6   
     5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00                                    
         O     XXO      XO      XO     XXX                                      
  4 Stevenson, Reid           12 Bishop O'Connell     6-02.00    5-10.00    5   
     5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00                                            
         O       O       O     XXX                                              
  5 Ivey, Darnell             11 McNamara             5-08.00    5-10.00    4   
     5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00                                            
         O       O     XXO     XXX                                              
  6 Fields, Tyler             12 DeMatha              6-00.00    5-08.00    3   
     5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00                                                    
         P       O     XXX                                                      
 -- Smith, Ryan               10 McNamara             5-06.00         NH        
     5-06.00                                                                    
       XXX                                                                      

Event 2  Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final                                                          
 Meet Record: R 22-03  5/17/2013   Jordan Martin, Bishop McNam                       
 2014 Winner:   21-10  5/16/2014   Ayron Monroe, St. John's C                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                            
  1 Thompson, David           11 DeMatha                        21-10.50   NWI   5   
     20-02(NWI) FOUL      20-09.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI)       
  2 Snowden, Zammarre          9 Good Counsel                   17-09.00   NWI       
     17-09(NWI) FOUL      15-03(NWI)                                                 
  3 McNeil, Micah              9 Good Counsel                   17-05.50   NWI       
     17-05.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 13-04(NWI)                                             
  4 Fronda, Matt              10 Gonzaga             16-07.75   17-05.00   NWI       
     17-04(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI)                                             
  5 Jones, Perris             10 Bishop Ireton       18-10.25   16-10.00   NWI       
     16-07(NWI) FOUL      16-10(NWI)                                                 
  6 Stone-Dowdy, Myles         9 Bishop O'Connell    17-03.00   16-07.50   NWI       
     14-09.75(NWI) FOUL      16-07.50(NWI)                                           
  7 Okeke, Arinze             10 McNamara            17-05.00   16-06.50   NWI       
     16-06.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                                                    
  8 Bell, Ethan               10 Bishop O'Connell    18-03.00   16-03.50   NWI       
     15-09.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI)                                          
  9 Mintesnot, Tommy          11 Bishop Ireton                  15-02.50   NWI       
     14-10(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)                                          
Flight  2                                                                            
  1 Nelson, Brenton           11 DeMatha             23-00.50   22-06.00R  NWI  10   
     22-06(NWI) 21-04.50(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 21-00(NWI)         
  2 Monroe, Ayron             12 St. John's          21-06.50   22-04.00R  NWI   8   
     21-08(NWI) 22-01.50(NWI) 22-04(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI) 21-11(NWI) 21-09(NWI)         
  3 Kabi, Mandela             12 St. John's          22-05.00   22-00.00   NWI   6   
     21-06(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 1-06(NWI) 21-09(NWI)             
  4 Ellis, DeJuan              9 Bishop O'Connell    21-08.00   21-05.00   NWI   4   
     20-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      20-05(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 21-05(NWI)                 
  5 Byrd, Kevin                9 McNamara            20-06.00   21-00.00   NWI   3   
     19-10(NWI) PASS      PASS      19-09(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 21-00(NWI)                 
  5 McCullough, Jonathan      11 McNamara            20-03.00   21-00.00   NWI   2   
     18-07.50(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 20-00(NWI)                       
  7 Kisailus, Cameron         11 Gonzaga             19-10.25   20-05.00   NWI   1   
     20-05(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 18-09(NWI)         
  8 Fields, Tyler             12 DeMatha             21-01.00   20-04.00   NWI       
     19-06(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 19-10(NWI)            
  9 Briscoe, Charles           9 St. John's          19-01.50   19-05.00   NWI       
     19-05(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) 17-00(NWI)                                             
 10 Roberts, Ajani            12 Gonzaga             19-01.75   19-04.50   NWI       
     19-02(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 17-11(NWI)                                             
 11 Stowell, Tyler             9 Paul VI Catholic    18-11.50   18-01.00   NWI       
     17-10(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 17-09(NWI)                                                
 12 Cleaver, Justin (tyler)   11 Good Counsel        19-10.50   17-07.50   NWI       
     17-07.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 17-04(NWI)                                          
=====================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final                                                          
 Meet Record: R 22-03  5/17/2013   Jordan Martin, Bishop McNam                       
 2014 Winner:   21-10  5/16/2014   Ayron Monroe, St. John's C                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Nelson, Brenton           11 DeMatha             23-00.50   22-06.00R  NWI  10   
     22-06(NWI) 21-04.50(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 21-00(NWI)         
  2 Monroe, Ayron             12 St. John's          21-06.50   22-04.00R  NWI   8   
     21-08(NWI) 22-01.50(NWI) 22-04(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI) 21-11(NWI) 21-09(NWI)         
  3 Kabi, Mandela             12 St. John's          22-05.00   22-00.00   NWI   6   
     21-06(NWI) 22-00(NWI) 21-04(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 1-06(NWI) 21-09(NWI)             
  4 Thompson, David           11 DeMatha                        21-10.50   NWI   5   
     20-02(NWI) FOUL      20-09.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 20-10(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI)       
  5 Ellis, DeJuan              9 Bishop O'Connell    21-08.00   21-05.00   NWI   4   
     20-04(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      20-05(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 21-05(NWI)                 
  6 Byrd, Kevin                9 McNamara            20-06.00   21-00.00   NWI   3   
     19-10(NWI) PASS      PASS      19-09(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 21-00(NWI)                 
  7 McCullough, Jonathan      11 McNamara            20-03.00   21-00.00   NWI   2   
     18-07.50(NWI) 21-00(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 19-04(NWI) 20-00(NWI)                       
  8 Kisailus, Cameron         11 Gonzaga             19-10.25   20-05.00   NWI   1   
     20-05(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 18-09(NWI)         
  9 Fields, Tyler             12 DeMatha             21-01.00   20-04.00   NWI       
     19-06(NWI) 20-03(NWI) 19-03.50(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 19-10(NWI)            
 10 Briscoe, Charles           9 St. John's          19-01.50   19-05.00   NWI       
     19-05(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI) 17-00(NWI)                                             
 11 Roberts, Ajani            12 Gonzaga             19-01.75   19-04.50   NWI       
     19-02(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 17-11(NWI)                                             
 12 Stowell, Tyler             9 Paul VI Catholic    18-11.50   18-01.00   NWI       
     17-10(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 17-09(NWI)                                                
 13 Snowden, Zammarre          9 Good Counsel                   17-09.00   NWI       
     17-09(NWI) FOUL      15-03(NWI)                                                 
 14 Cleaver, Justin (tyler)   11 Good Counsel        19-10.50   17-07.50   NWI       
     17-07.50(NWI) 17-04.50(NWI) 17-04(NWI)                                          
 15 McNeil, Micah              9 Good Counsel                   17-05.50   NWI       
     17-05.50(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 13-04(NWI)                                             
 16 Fronda, Matt              10 Gonzaga             16-07.75   17-05.00   NWI       
     17-04(NWI) 17-05(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI)                                             
 17 Jones, Perris             10 Bishop Ireton       18-10.25   16-10.00   NWI       
     16-07(NWI) FOUL      16-10(NWI)                                                 
 18 Stone-Dowdy, Myles         9 Bishop O'Connell    17-03.00   16-07.50   NWI       
     14-09.75(NWI) FOUL      16-07.50(NWI)                                           
 19 Okeke, Arinze             10 McNamara            17-05.00   16-06.50   NWI       
     16-06.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                                                    
 20 Bell, Ethan               10 Bishop O'Connell    18-03.00   16-03.50   NWI       
     15-09.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI)                                          
 21 Mintesnot, Tommy          11 Bishop Ireton                  15-02.50   NWI       
     14-10(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)                                          

Event 19  Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final                                                          
 Meet Record: R 45-04  2006        Tyrone Putman, Gonzaga                            
 2014 Winner:   44-00  5/17/2014   Maurice Holmes, Gonzaga                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                            
  1 Smith, Ryan               10 McNamara            36-06.00   40-06.50   NWI   4   
     39-08(NWI) 40-06.50(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 38-05.50(NWI)      
  2 Briscoe, Charles           9 St. John's          36-09.75   39-05.00   NWI   3   
     FOUL      38-08.50(NWI) 39-05(NWI) FOUL      38-00(NWI) 38-02.25(NWI)           
  3 Green, Naeem               9 Good Counsel        37-02.00   38-04.50   NWI   1   
     37-11.25(NWI) 38-01(NWI) FOUL      37-10.25(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI) 36-02.75(NWI)    
  4 Yankey, Cullen             9 Good Counsel        34-02.00   38-04.25   NWI       
     38-04.25(NWI) 35-10(NWI) 38-03.50(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 37-00(NWI) 37-03.50(NWI)   
  5 Stone-Dowdy, Myles         9 Bishop O'Connell    36-04.00   36-02.00   NWI       
     36-00.50(NWI) 36-02(NWI) 35-08.25(NWI)                                          
  6 Fronda, Matt              10 Gonzaga             34-09.00   35-07.50   NWI       
     35-07.50(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 33-06(NWI)                                             
  7 McNeil, Micah              9 Good Counsel        34-06.00   34-07.50   NWI       
     34-07.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                                                    
Flight  2                                                                            
  1 Nelson, Brenton           11 DeMatha             47-02.00   47-05.50R  NWI  10   
     47-05.50(NWI) FOUL      PASS      47-02.25(NWI) 46-00.25(NWI) PASS              
  2 Kabi, Mandela             12 St. John's          44-00.00   43-11.50   NWI   8   
     FOUL      40-03(NWI) PASS      41-04(NWI) 43-11.50(NWI) 41-08.50(NWI)           
  3 McCullough, Jonathan      11 McNamara            44-11.50   43-09.25   NWI   6   
     43-01.50(NWI) FOUL      43-09.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                  
  4 Haraway, Deon             12 DeMatha             46-10.50   43-02.00   NWI   5   
     43-02(NWI) 42-02.50(NWI) PASS      42-05(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 42-03.50(NWI)          
  5 Credle, Dave              11 Gonzaga             37-03.50   38-11.00   NWI   2   
     38-03.50(NWI) 38-11(NWI) 37-11(NWI) 38-03.50(NWI) FOUL      35-10(NWI)          
  6 Kisailus, Cameron         11 Gonzaga             39-02.75   38-01.00   NWI       
     FOUL      38-01(NWI) 37-04(NWI) 37-01.25(NWI) 36-03.75(NWI) 37-05.25(NWI)       
  7 Bell, Ethan               10 Bishop O'Connell    39-02.50   37-06.00   NWI       
     FOUL      34-05.25(NWI) 37-06(NWI)                                              
 -- Tyner, Jordan             12 St. John's          42-04.75       FOUL             
     FOUL      PASS      FOUL                                                        
=====================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final                                                          
 Meet Record: R 45-04  2006        Tyrone Putman, Gonzaga                            
 2014 Winner:   44-00  5/17/2014   Maurice Holmes, Gonzaga                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals                                                                               
  1 Nelson, Brenton           11 DeMatha             47-02.00   47-05.50R  NWI  10   
     47-05.50(NWI) FOUL      PASS      47-02.25(NWI) 46-00.25(NWI) PASS              
  2 Kabi, Mandela             12 St. John's          44-00.00   43-11.50   NWI   8   
     FOUL      40-03(NWI) PASS      41-04(NWI) 43-11.50(NWI) 41-08.50(NWI)           
  3 McCullough, Jonathan      11 McNamara            44-11.50   43-09.25   NWI   6   
     43-01.50(NWI) FOUL      43-09.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                  
  4 Haraway, Deon             12 DeMatha             46-10.50   43-02.00   NWI   5   
     43-02(NWI) 42-02.50(NWI) PASS      42-05(NWI) 40-01(NWI) 42-03.50(NWI)          
  5 Smith, Ryan               10 McNamara            36-06.00   40-06.50   NWI   4   
     39-08(NWI) 40-06.50(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 38-05.50(NWI)      
  6 Briscoe, Charles           9 St. John's          36-09.75   39-05.00   NWI   3   
     FOUL      38-08.50(NWI) 39-05(NWI) FOUL      38-00(NWI) 38-02.25(NWI)           
  7 Credle, Dave              11 Gonzaga             37-03.50   38-11.00   NWI   2   
     38-03.50(NWI) 38-11(NWI) 37-11(NWI) 38-03.50(NWI) FOUL      35-10(NWI)          
  8 Green, Naeem               9 Good Counsel        37-02.00   38-04.50   NWI   1   
     37-11.25(NWI) 38-01(NWI) FOUL      37-10.25(NWI) 38-04.50(NWI) 36-02.75(NWI)    
  9 Yankey, Cullen             9 Good Counsel        34-02.00   38-04.25   NWI       
     38-04.25(NWI) 35-10(NWI) 38-03.50(NWI) 31-01.50(NWI) 37-00(NWI) 37-03.50(NWI)   
 10 Kisailus, Cameron         11 Gonzaga             39-02.75   38-01.00   NWI       
     FOUL      38-01(NWI) 37-04(NWI) 37-01.25(NWI) 36-03.75(NWI) 37-05.25(NWI)       
 11 Bell, Ethan               10 Bishop O'Connell    39-02.50   37-06.00   NWI       
     FOUL      34-05.25(NWI) 37-06(NWI)                                              
 12 Stone-Dowdy, Myles         9 Bishop O'Connell    36-04.00   36-02.00   NWI       
     36-00.50(NWI) 36-02(NWI) 35-08.25(NWI)                                          
 13 Fronda, Matt              10 Gonzaga             34-09.00   35-07.50   NWI       
     35-07.50(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 33-06(NWI)                                             
 14 McNeil, Micah              9 Good Counsel        34-06.00   34-07.50   NWI       
     34-07.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                                                    
 -- Tyner, Jordan             12 St. John's          42-04.75       FOUL             
     FOUL      PASS      FOUL                                                        

Event 22  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final                                                     
 Meet Record: R 51-07  2006        Danny Matheny, Paul VI                       
 2014 Winner:   50-02  5/17/2014   Julian Nelson, Archbishop C                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Nelson, Julian            12 Carroll                        50-06.00    8   
      47-04  49-09  50-02  50-06  50-05  47-03.50                               
  2 Taylor, Kellon            11 DeMatha                        49-01.75    6   
      48-10  PASS  PASS  45-08  PASS  49-01.75                                  
  3 Royster, Micah            11 St. John's                     40-11.00        
      37-09  39-05  40-11  FOUL  37-10.50  37-01.50                             
  4 Assoua, Eric              12 St. John's                     40-07.00        
      36-09  35-06  40-07                                                       
  5 Hijazi, Noel              11 St. John's                     36-00.00        
      FOUL  35-05  36-00                                                        
  6 Farrell, Johnny           11 Good Counsel        32-06.00   32-04.00        
      31-11  30-01  32-04                                                       
  7 Woods, James              11 Paul VI Catholic    29-10.00   31-08.00        
      31-04  30-08  31-08                                                       
  8 Adams, Connor             12 Paul VI Catholic    30-05.50   30-04.00        
      26-10  30-04  29-02                                                       
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Bennett, Jabari            9 Gonzaga             50-04.00   51-01.00   10   
      50-03  51-01  49-11.50  50-10.50  49-10.75  50-08.75                      
  2 Fontaine, Austin           9 DeMatha             45-11.00   47-02.25    5   
      46-11  46-05  45-08  44-10  45-01  47-02.25                               
  3 Jones, Carrington         10 Ryken               42-04.00   44-11.50    4   
      41-08  44-06  41-04.50  43-02.50  44-11.50  42-10.50                      
  4 Parran, Dallas            11 McNamara            44-04.00   43-08.00    3   
      43-08  41-06  43-02.50  41-00  40-06  40-07.50                            
  5 Mack, Jordon              11 Bishop O'Connell    41-02.00   41-08.00    2   
      41-08  FOUL  41-06  FOUL  37-03  41-01                                    
  6 Elder, Aaron              12 Gonzaga             40-10.00   41-01.00    1   
      41-01  39-02  40-02  39-10  39-03.50  36-08                               
  7 Jones, Terrill            10 DeMatha             40-04.50   39-10.00        
      37-06  35-06  39-10                                                       
  8 Hutson, Caleb             12 Paul VI Catholic    38-03.00   38-06.00        
      38-06  38-05  37-01                                                       
  9 Johnson, Amari            10 Bishop O'Connell    39-02.50   38-00.00        
      35-04  38-00  37-09                                                       
 10 Obiorah, Solu              9 Gonzaga             34-11.00   30-11.00        
      FOUL  30-11  FOUL                                                         
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final                                                     
 Meet Record: R 51-07  2006        Danny Matheny, Paul VI                       
 2014 Winner:   50-02  5/17/2014   Julian Nelson, Archbishop C                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Bennett, Jabari            9 Gonzaga             50-04.00   51-01.00   10   
      50-03  51-01  49-11.50  50-10.50  49-10.75  50-08.75                      
  2 Nelson, Julian            12 Carroll                        50-06.00    8   
      47-04  49-09  50-02  50-06  50-05  47-03.50                               
  3 Taylor, Kellon            11 DeMatha                        49-01.75    6   
      48-10  PASS  PASS  45-08  PASS  49-01.75                                  
  4 Fontaine, Austin           9 DeMatha             45-11.00   47-02.25    5   
      46-11  46-05  45-08  44-10  45-01  47-02.25                               
  5 Jones, Carrington         10 Ryken               42-04.00   44-11.50    4   
      41-08  44-06  41-04.50  43-02.50  44-11.50  42-10.50                      
  6 Parran, Dallas            11 McNamara            44-04.00   43-08.00    3   
      43-08  41-06  43-02.50  41-00  40-06  40-07.50                            
  7 Mack, Jordon              11 Bishop O'Connell    41-02.00   41-08.00    2   
      41-08  FOUL  41-06  FOUL  37-03  41-01                                    
  8 Elder, Aaron              12 Gonzaga             40-10.00   41-01.00    1   
      41-01  39-02  40-02  39-10  39-03.50  36-08                               
  9 Royster, Micah            11 St. John's                     40-11.00        
      37-09  39-05  40-11  FOUL  37-10.50  37-01.50                             
 10 Assoua, Eric              12 St. John's                     40-07.00        
      36-09  35-06  40-07                                                       
 11 Jones, Terrill            10 DeMatha             40-04.50   39-10.00        
      37-06  35-06  39-10                                                       
 12 Hutson, Caleb             12 Paul VI Catholic    38-03.00   38-06.00        
      38-06  38-05  37-01                                                       
 13 Johnson, Amari            10 Bishop O'Connell    39-02.50   38-00.00        
      35-04  38-00  37-09                                                       
 14 Hijazi, Noel              11 St. John's                     36-00.00        
      FOUL  35-05  36-00                                                        
 15 Farrell, Johnny           11 Good Counsel        32-06.00   32-04.00        
      31-11  30-01  32-04                                                       
 16 Woods, James              11 Paul VI Catholic    29-10.00   31-08.00        
      31-04  30-08  31-08                                                       
 17 Obiorah, Solu              9 Gonzaga             34-11.00   30-11.00        
      FOUL  30-11  FOUL                                                         
 18 Adams, Connor             12 Paul VI Catholic    30-05.50   30-04.00        
      26-10  30-04  29-02                                                       

Event 4  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final                                                     
 Meet Record: R    148-01  2007        Charles Kelly, DeMatha                   
 2014 Winner:   126-05.50  5/16/2014   Turner Echols, Gonzaga                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                       
  1 Nelson, Julian            12 Archbishop C                     132-00    8   
      124-05  129-03  FOUL  129-08  125-10  132-00                              
  2 Royster, Micah            11 St. John's C                      97-06        
      81-06  97-06  91-04                                                       
  3 Wenger, Joseph            10 Bishop Ireton          67-10      91-03        
      91-03  66-05  79-04                                                       
  4 Hutson, Caleb             12 Paul VI Catholic       91-04      88-11        
      FOUL  88-11  72-09                                                        
  5 Adams, Connor             12 Paul VI Catholic       91-03      88-05        
      87-09  88-05  FOUL                                                        
  6 Obiorah, Solu              9 Gonzaga Coll           85-06      83-03        
      74-04  83-03  73-09                                                       
  7 Hijazi, Noel              11 St. John's C                      83-02        
      FOUL  81-00  83-02                                                        
  8 Woods, James              11 Paul VI Catholic       77-03      82-00        
      82-00  FOUL  79-08                                                        
  9 Jean, Bradley             11 Bishop O'Connell       75-03      78-04        
      64-01  78-04  78-02                                                       
 10 Beals, Owen               12 Bishop Ireton          78-02      77-00        
      FOUL  FOUL  77-00                                                         
 -- Dorsey, Torey              9 Bishop O'Connell       80-10         ND        
      PASS  PASS  PASS                                                          
Flight  2                                                                       
  1 Elder, Aaron              12 Gonzaga Coll          132-08     133-00   10   
      114-00  133-00  125-09  FOUL  127-10  129-04                              
  2 Parran, Dallas            11 Bishop McNam          129-06     129-09    6   
      111-04  128-05  FOUL  FOUL  129-09  111-00                                
  3 Mack, Jordon              11 Bishop O'Connell      121-02     111-04    5   
      111-04  FOUL  FOUL  91-04  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  4 Haraway, Deon             12 DeMatha Cath          112-03     108-04    4   
      98-09  104-01  106-07  108-04  100-11  FOUL                               
  5 Siedlarz, Joe             11 Bishop Ireton         101-10     104-09    3   
      FOUL  100-06  78-05  104-09  81-00  PASS                                  
  6 Jones, Terrill            10 DeMatha Cath        14-08.50     102-10    2   
      102-10  100-09  FOUL  93-07  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  7 Manuel, Brian             11 St. John's C          102-04     102-02    1   
      102-02  90-02  93-03  68-04  89-09  83-02                                 
  8 Jones, Carrington         10 St. Mary's R          126-03     100-08        
      93-02  100-08  82-04  74-06  87-05  95-03                                 
  9 Farrell, Johnny           11 Our Lady of            98-10      98-10        
      FOUL  FOUL  98-10                                                         
 10 Fontaine, Austin           9 DeMatha Cath        24-08.50      95-03        
      FOUL  FOUL  95-03                                                         
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final                                                     
 Meet Record: R    148-01  2007        Charles Kelly, DeMatha                   
 2014 Winner:   126-05.50  5/16/2014   Turner Echols, Gonzaga                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Elder, Aaron              12 Gonzaga Coll          132-08     133-00   10   
      114-00  133-00  125-09  FOUL  127-10  129-04                              
  2 Nelson, Julian            12 Archbishop C                     132-00    8   
      124-05  129-03  FOUL  129-08  125-10  132-00                              
  3 Parran, Dallas            11 Bishop McNam          129-06     129-09    6   
      111-04  128-05  FOUL  FOUL  129-09  111-00                                
  4 Mack, Jordon              11 Bishop O'Connell      121-02     111-04    5   
      111-04  FOUL  FOUL  91-04  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  5 Haraway, Deon             12 DeMatha Cath          112-03     108-04    4   
      98-09  104-01  106-07  108-04  100-11  FOUL                               
  6 Siedlarz, Joe             11 Bishop Ireton         101-10     104-09    3   
      FOUL  100-06  78-05  104-09  81-00  PASS                                  
  7 Jones, Terrill            10 DeMatha Cath        14-08.50     102-10    2   
      102-10  100-09  FOUL  93-07  FOUL  FOUL                                   
  8 Manuel, Brian             11 St. John's C          102-04     102-02    1   
      102-02  90-02  93-03  68-04  89-09  83-02                                 
  9 Jones, Carrington         10 St. Mary's R          126-03     100-08        
      93-02  100-08  82-04  74-06  87-05  95-03                                 
 10 Farrell, Johnny           11 Our Lady of            98-10      98-10        
      FOUL  FOUL  98-10                                                         
 11 Royster, Micah            11 St. John's C                      97-06        
      81-06  97-06  91-04                                                       
 12 Fontaine, Austin           9 DeMatha Cath        24-08.50      95-03        
      FOUL  FOUL  95-03                                                         
 13 Wenger, Joseph            10 Bishop Ireton          67-10      91-03        
      91-03  66-05  79-04                                                       
 14 Hutson, Caleb             12 Paul VI Catholic       91-04      88-11        
      FOUL  88-11  72-09                                                        
 15 Adams, Connor             12 Paul VI Catholic       91-03      88-05        
      87-09  88-05  FOUL                                                        
 16 Obiorah, Solu              9 Gonzaga Coll           85-06      83-03        
      74-04  83-03  73-09                                                       
 17 Hijazi, Noel              11 St. John's C                      83-02        
      FOUL  81-00  83-02                                                        
 18 Woods, James              11 Paul VI Catholic       77-03      82-00        
      82-00  FOUL  79-08                                                        
 19 Jean, Bradley             11 Bishop O'Connell       75-03      78-04        
      64-01  78-04  78-02                                                       
 20 Beals, Owen               12 Bishop Ireton          78-02      77-00        
      FOUL  FOUL  77-00                                                         
 -- Dorsey, Torey              9 Bishop O'Connell       80-10         ND        
      PASS  PASS  PASS                                                         

================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Elizabeth Seton High Schoo 196.50     2) Bishop McNamara High Scho 121.50
    3) Our Lady of Good Counsel    99        4) St. John's College High S  69   
    5) Academy of the Holy Cross   66        6) Paul VI Catholic           45   
    7) Bishop O'Connell            29        8) St. Mary's Ryken High Sch  15   
    9) Archbishop Carroll High Sc  10        9) Bishop Ireton              10   

===================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                   
===================================================================================
    1) DeMatha Catholic High Scho 145        2) St. John's College High S 130      
    3) Our Lady of Good Counsel    89        4) Gonzaga College High Scho  79      
    5) Bishop McNamara High Schoo  60        6) Bishop O'Connell           53      
    7) Archbishop Carroll High Sc  51        8) Paul VI Catholic           30      
    9) St. Mary's Ryken High Scho  12       10) Bishop Ireton              11      



Return to Top

Email | About