MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




ISL/MAC Championship
ISL MAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Holton Arms
Bethesda, Maryland
2015-05-09

Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/9/2015 10:15 PM
       2015 ISL MAC Track & Field Champsionships - 5/8/2015 to 5/9/2015        
                              Holton Arms School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 4 Throws - Held at Episcopal Thursday May 7
        Meet: # 151-02  2000        Summers, Mercersburg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Grant Voeks                  Potomac                 163-00#  10   
  2 Derek Kartalian              Potomac                 127-06    8   
  3 LinDon Harris                Sidwell                 121-06    6   
  4 Derrick Andresol             Potomac                 109-10    4   
  5 Alex Peltier                 Maret                   108-05    2   
  6 Armand Harvey                G. Day                   98-02    1   
  7 James Sams                   Sidwell                  93-07  
  7 Eddie Leisher                St. Andrew's             93-07  
  9 Ryan Brown                   St. Andrew's             91-00  
 10 Alan Jinich                  G. Day                   82-10  
 11 Charles Dawson               Maret                    79-07  
 12 Jiayuan Wang                 Sidwell                  79-00  
 13 Sam Moore                    Maret                    76-07  
 14 Michael Eustice              G. Day                   73-07  
 -- Chris Peterson               St. Andrew's               SCR  
 
Event 2  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Minimum Distance - 60'00
        Meet: # 116-11  2009        S. Dillard, Episcopal                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Gunter                Sandy Spring            100-05   10   
  2 Aminah Isiaq                 G. Day                  100-01    8   
  3 Ariana McKenzie              Bullis                   96-10    6   
  4 Taylor Washington            Sandy Spring             93-09    5   
  5 Aaliyah Matin                Potomac                  87-06    4   
  6 Akua Asante                  Episcopal                86-06    3   
  7 Nicole Willing               Sidwell                 J86-06    2   
  8 Riley Flynn                  St Stephens              82-11    1   
  9 Milan Richardson             Sandy Spring             72-11  
 10 Bota Saudabayeva             National Cat             71-10  
 11 Sydney Jackson               St. Andrew's             71-03  
 12 Leilani Moten                Bullis                   70-02  
 13 Lawrencia Moten              Bullis                   69-06  
 14 Jadyn Wilensky               G. Day                   69-00  
 15 Katie Pratt                  St Stephens              68-10  
 16 Hannah Perry                 Episcopal                68-06  
 17 Jacqualine Asuquo            Holton-Arms              66-05  
 18 Katja Cresanti               G.Visitation             66-04  
 19 Cyan Perdue                  Madeira                  65-00  
 20 Tasha Walters                National Cat             62-07  
 21 Lulu Knowles                 Maret                    61-10  
 22 Abby Keyes                   Maret                    61-05  
 23 Nengi Ikou                   G.Visitation             60-02  
 24 Audrey Miller                National Cat             60-01  
 25 Malayna Nesbitt              G. Day                   53-10  
 26 Nia Streater                 Maret                    53-01  
 27 Ayanna Costley               Madeira                  46-02  
 28 Kiersten Pels                G.Visitation             44-01  
 -- Nicki Gray                   St Stephens                DNS  
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Minimum distance  25-0
        Meet: # 38-05  2007        B. Williams, Holton Arms                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeryne Fish                  National Cat          36-03.50   10   
  2 Jarena Harmon                St. Andrew's          36-02.00    8   
  3 Taylor Wynn                  Stone Ridge           35-05.00    6   
  4 Simone Ameer                 G. Day                34-08.50    5   
  5 Maya Moore                   Stone Ridge           34-08.00    4   
  6 Tola Oseni                   Holton-Arms           34-05.50    3   
  7 Regina Fairfax               G. Day                32-08.00    2   
  8 Izabella Sabharwal           National Cat          32-02.50    1   
  9 Jon Glass                    Bullis                32-01.50  
 10 Lulu Knowles                 Maret                 31-10.50  
 11 Chandler Bryant              Bullis                31-10.00  
 12 Moira Griffith               G.Visitation          31-09.00  
 13 Kali Lespere                 Episcopal             31-08.50  
 14 Lawrencia Moten              Bullis                31-03.00  
 15 Niara Phoenix                Madeira               30-08.00  
 16 Andrea Sloter                Holton-Arms           30-04.00  
 16 Makiya James                 Sandy Spring          30-04.00  
 18 Haley Butler                 Holton-Arms           28-01.50  
 19 Lulu Feldman                 G. Day                27-09.00  
 20 Caelan Campbell              Sidwell               27-01.50  
 20 Adrienne Atkins              St Stephens           27-01.50  
 22 Youme Diallo                 St. Andrew's          24-09.50  
 -- Carol Harding                Sidwell                    DNS  
 -- Grace Eder                   G.Visitation               DNS  
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 4 Jumps
        Meet: # 46-01  5/11/2012   Anthony Campbell, Georgetown D              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Palmer                  G. Day                43-02.50   10   
  2 Mark Chichester              Sidwell               39-10.50    8   
  3 Cameron Ford                 Maret                 38-02.50    6   
  4 Chris Smalls                 St. Andrew's          37-03.25    4   
  5 Dylan Greynolds              Sidwell               37-02.50    2   
  6 Max Estabrook                G. Day                36-02.50    1   
  7 Noah Cowan                   G. Day                36-01.00  
  8 James Hemus                  Potomac               33-07.00  
  9 Matty Cheng                  Sidwell               32-02.50  
 -- Zein Haidar                  St. Andrew's               DNS  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 4-2
        Meet: #  5-09  2002        N. Meriweather, Sidwell Friends             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simone Ameer                 G. Day                 4-10.00   10   
  2 Haley Butler                 Holton-Arms            4-08.00    7   
  2 Evelyn Gray                  Maret                  4-08.00    7   
  4 Caroline Haley               Episcopal              4-06.00    3   
  4 Grace Cole                   Sandy Spring           4-06.00    3   
  4 Lea Berthiame                Holton-Arms            4-06.00    3   
  4 Lindsay Lewis                Bullis                 4-06.00    3   
  4 Jarena Harmon                St. Andrew's           4-06.00    3   
  9 Amita Thomas                 Maret                  4-04.00  
  9 Regina Fairfax               G. Day                 4-04.00  
  9 Gabby Serrano                G.Visitation           4-04.00  
  9 Margaret Lindsay             G.Visitation           4-04.00  
 13 Jassi Murad                  Sidwell                4-02.00  
 13 Adrienne Atkins              St Stephens            4-02.00  
 13 Andrea Sloter                Holton-Arms            4-02.00  
 -- Maxine Krygier               National Cat                NH  
 -- Masai Russell                Bullis                      NH  
 -- Alexis Postell               Bullis                      NH  
 -- Anna Barrett                 Episcopal                   NH  
 -- Grace Eder                   G.Visitation                NH  
 -- Anna McMahon                 Madeira                    SCR  
 -- Youme Diallo                 St. Andrew's               SCR  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 5-2
        Meet: #  6-03  2000        A.Jenkins, Sidwell Friends                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Palmer                  G. Day                 6-04.00#  10   
  2 Myles Law                    St. Andrew's           6-02.00    8   
  3 Coby Davis                   Maret                  5-06.00    5   
  3 Connor Atkinson              Potomac                5-06.00    5   
  5 Dylan Greynolds              Sidwell                5-04.00    2   
 -- Cameron Ford                 Maret                       NH  
 -- Noah Cowan                   G. Day                      NH  
 -- Ian Ward                     G. Day                      NH  
 -- Chris Smalls                 St. Andrew's                NH  
 -- Ross Young                   Sidwell                     NH  
 -- Zein Haidar                  St. Andrew's               DNS  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Minimum Distance 12-0
        Meet: # 18-00  5/10/2014   Jeryne Fish, National Cat                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeryne Fish                  National Cat          18-00.50#  10   
  2 Jarena Harmon                St. Andrew's          16-09.00    8   
  3 Lisa-Anne Barrow             Holton-Arms           16-08.50    6   
  4 Simone Ameer                 G. Day                16-01.75    5   
  5 Maya Moore                   Stone Ridge           16-00.00    4   
  6 Moira Griffith               G.Visitation          15-04.50    2.50
  6 Arianna Richards             Bullis                15-04.50    2.50
  8 Chandler Bryant              Bullis                15-01.50    1   
  9 Maxine Krygier               National Cat          14-08.00  
 10 Lucy Fredell                 Sidwell               14-05.00  
 10 Carol Harding                Sidwell               14-05.00  
 12 Niara Phoenix                Madeira               14-02.50  
 13 Grace Eder                   G.Visitation          14-01.00  
 14 Taylor Wynn                  Stone Ridge           14-00.00  
 15 Regina Fairfax               G. Day                13-10.00  
 16 Amita Thomas                 Maret                 13-07.50  
 17 Sarah Hynds                  G.Visitation          13-06.00  
 18 Lulu Knowles                 Maret                 13-03.50  
 19 Tola Oseni                   Holton-Arms           13-02.00  
 20 Kelly Nguyen                 Madeira               13-01.50  
 21 Andrea Sloter                Holton-Arms           13-00.00  
 22 Maya Carolina                Sandy Spring          12-03.00  
 23 Carolyn Greenburg            Maret                 12-02.00  
 24 Clare Bloss                  Holy Child            11-08.50  
 25 Yinan Qiu                    Sidwell               11-08.00  
 26 Anya Schumacher              Sandy Spring          10-07.50  
 -- Jon Glass                    Bullis                      ND  
 -- Brianna Williams             Episcopal                   ND  
 -- Lulu Feldman                 G. Day                    FOUL  
 -- Izabella Sabharwal           National Cat              FOUL  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 4 Jumps
        Meet: # 21-09.75  5/12/2012   Matthew Seifu, Sidwell Frie              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Palmer                  G. Day                20-06.50   10   
  2 Michael Thompson             Potomac               19-06.50    7   
  2 Ian Ward                     G. Day                19-06.50    7   
  4 James Hemus                  Potomac               18-01.00    4   
  5 Sim Jamison                  Flint Hill            17-11.75    2   
  6 Nicholas Adeyi               Sidwell               17-10.25    1   
  7 Zach Popkin                  Maret                 17-04.00  
  8 Tan Bui                      Maret                 17-00.50  
  9 Max Estabrook                G. Day                17-00.00  
 10 Bryan Calhoun                Flint Hill            16-09.50  
 11 Chris Smalls                 St. Andrew's          16-07.25  
 12 Costas Tsitsiragos           Maret                 15-02.75  
 -- Zein Haidar                  St. Andrew's               SCR  
 -- Ricardo Facey                Potomac                    SCR  
 -- Yinka Alawode                Sidwell                    SCR  
 -- Dozie Eze                    Flint Hill                 SCR  
 
Event 9  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Minimum Distance 22-0
        Meet: # 39-05  1993        A. Shen, Sidwell Friends                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Gunter                Sandy Spring          36-04.00   10   
  2 Akua Asante                  Episcopal             32-11.00    8   
  3 Aminah Isiaq                 G. Day                32-10.00    6   
  4 Kyla Lewis                   Bullis                32-08.00    5   
  5 Ariana McKenzie              Bullis                32-07.00    4   
  6 Rubii Tamen                  National Cat          31-07.00    3   
  7 Leilani Moten                Bullis                31-05.00    2   
  8 Maya Goree                   Episcopal             30-08.00    1   
  9 Taylor Washington            Sandy Spring          30-03.00  
 10 Youme Diallo                 St. Andrew's          27-00.00  
 11 Sydney Jackson               St. Andrew's          26-03.00  
 11 Jacqualine Asuquo            Holton-Arms           26-03.00  
 13 Nengi Ikou                   G.Visitation          25-10.00  
 14 Ariel Austin                 Maret                 25-03.00  
 15 Larisa Tomdio                G.Visitation          25-01.00  
 16 Nicole Willing               Sidwell               24-11.00  
 16 Monet Umana                  Madeira               24-11.00  
 18 Lucy Braddock                Maret                 24-03.00  
 19 Cyan Perdue                  Madeira               23-10.00  
 20 Aaliyah Matin                Potomac               23-08.00  
 21 Milan Richardson             Sandy Spring          23-06.00  
 22 Tasha Walters                National Cat          23-03.00  
 23 Audrey Miller                National Cat          23-02.00  
 24 Montana Crider               Episcopal             23-01.00  
 25 Kiersten Pels                G.Visitation          22-10.00  
 26 Malayna Nesbitt              G. Day                22-06.00  
 27 Dinah Gordon                 Maret                 20-04.00  
 28 Yinan Qiu                    Sidwell               16-00.00  
 -- Hannah Timmons               St Stephens                SCR  
 
Event 10  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 4 Throws
        Meet: # 51-05.50  5/10/2014   Grant Voeks, Potomac Scho                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant Voeks                  Potomac               56-08.00#  10   
  2 Armand Harvey                G. Day                39-05.00    8   
  3 Ross Young                   Sidwell               39-00.00    6   
  4 Alex Peltier                 Maret                 38-11.00    4   
  5 Alan Jinich                  G. Day                33-05.00    2   
  6 Eddie Leisher                St. Andrew's          33-02.00    1   
  7 LinDon Harris                Sidwell               33-01.00  
  8 Julian Dawson                Maret                 33-00.00  
  9 Derek Kartalian              Potomac               32-11.00  
 10 Michael Eustice              G. Day                32-09.00  
 11 Ryan Brown                   St. Andrew's          32-04.00  
 12 James Sams                   Sidwell               31-09.00  
 13 Henry Cronic                 Potomac               30-06.00  
 14 John Joyner                  St. Andrew's          28-02.00  
 -- Charles Dawson               Maret                       ND  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 9:36.46  2010        Sidwell Friends, Sidwell Friends          
                         A.Repka, A Gomez-Rexrode, S Cogswell, K.Wilson    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                9:34.82#  10   
     1) Ella Harvey                     2) Ellie Leape                    
     3) Taylor Knibb                    4) Megan Powell                   
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     9:50.50    8   
     1) Sophia Morris                   2) Joanie Castiello               
     3) Lauren Cormier                  4) Jillian Murray                 
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 9:57.40    6   
     1) Isabel Boyer                    2) Julia Smith                    
     3) Abigail Howell                  4) May Robison                    
  4 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                  10:15.90    5   
     1) Hazel Horvath                   2) Linda Krasniewski              
     3) Margaret Thoren                 4) Isabelle Hupez                 
  5 Potomac School  'A'                                10:23.43    4   
     1) Sophie Hearn                    2) Mistaya Smith                  
     3) Erykah Murray                   4) Grace Moses                    
  6 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                      10:26.45    3   
     1) Audrey Androus                  2) Falen Mehari                   
     3) Caroline Curran                 4) Jeannine Walker                
  7 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:28.90    2   
     1) Abigail Ajuma                   2) Page Light                     
     3) Emily Salvant                   4) Brooks Buyck                   
  8 Holton-Arms  'A'                                   10:37.58    1   
     1) Elizabeth Marsh                 2) Devi Payne                     
     3) Reilly Anderson                 4) Caroline McDonald              
  9 Madeira  'A'                                       10:45.46  
     1) Caroline Van Kirk               2) Sophie Notter                  
     3) Eudora Peng                     4) Yasmeen McGettrick             
 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                        11:26.11  
     1) Isabelle Jeppsen                2) Joy Reeves                     
     3) Kira Donaldson                  4) Callie Radecki                 
 -- Bullis  'A'                                             DNS  
     1) Ana Elhom                       2) Charlotte Traver               
     3) Jordan Czerwiec                 4) Erica Tabor                    
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 8:12.57  5/10/2014   Sidwell Friends, Sidwell Frie             
                         B Charo, P Lansdale, J Gosselin, J Campbell       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 8:41.69   10   
     1) Noah Kravitz                    2) Noah Cowan                     
     3) Erkin Verbeek                   4) Tristan Colaizzi               
  2 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                8:43.85    8   
     1) Philip Wright                   2) Lamin Leigh                    
     3) Amal Mattoo                     4) Christian Roberts              
  3 Potomac School  'A'                                 9:07.07    6   
     1) Nick Abushacra                  2) Cal Hoffman                    
     3) Connor Smith                    4) Elliot Kim                     
  4 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         9:19.63    4   
     1) Johnny Casasola                 2) Richard Royle                  
     3) Jack Tsintolas                  4) Bobby Radecki                  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 49.48  5/11/2013   Bullis, Bullis                              
                       C Bryant, K Lewis, G Tielman-Fenelus, B Davis     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                     50.72   2  10   
     1) Mary Parker                     2) Jeryne Fish                    
     3) Izabella Sabharwal              4) Rubii Tamen                    
  2 Bullis  'A'                                           51.23   2   8   
     1) Jon Glass                       2) Alexis Postell                 
     3) Arianna Richards                4) Kyla Lewis                     
  3 Potomac School  'A'                                   51.59   2   6   
     1) Emily Tran                      2) Chloe Searchinger              
     3) Bria Peace                      4) Olivia Kobayashi               
  4 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                         51.72   2   5   
     1) Ari Scott                       2) Josie Mark                     
     3) Maya Moore                      4) Lizzy Young                    
  5 Episcopal  'A'                                        52.45   2   3.50
     1) Heyward Lathrop                 2) Dawn Farquharson               
     3) Brianna Williams                4) Kali Lespere                   
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                         52.45   2   3.50
     1) Vickie Hairston                 2) Reagan Brown                   
     3) Paula Dammann                   4) Caroline Sweet                 
  7 Connelly Holy Child  'A'                              53.30   1   2   
     1) Jada Welbon                     2) Georgia Collins                
     3) Kalie Dominick                  4) Emily de Raet                  
  8 Holton-Arms  'A'                                      53.48   1   1   
     1) Kayleigh McCormick              2) Sky Tanous                     
     3) Alexis Smith                    4) Lisa-Anne Barrow               
  9 Maret  'A'                                            54.19   1 
     1) Lulu Knowles                    2) Michelle Nguyen                
     3) Abby Keyes                      4) Yetunde Sapp                   
 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                       54.38   1 
     1) Gabby Serrano                   2) Analiese Pappas                
     3) Nengi Ikou                      4) Grace Eder                     
 11 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  54.40   2 
     1) Shannon Morgan                  2) Lucy Fredell                   
     3) Nicole Willing                  4) Annie Peartree                 
 12 Madeira  'A'                                          55.09   1 
     1) Niara Phoenix                   2) Leah Zeng                      
     3) Gaelyn Smith                    4) Romi Gould                     
 13 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   55.98   2 
     1) Nicole Chapman                  2) Malayna Nesbitt                
     3) Sara Zargham                    4) Michelle Nichols               
 14 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                             57.61   1 
     1) Makiya James                    2) Ioie Rogers-Archer             
     3) Maya Carolina                   4) Horijah Bah                    
 -- St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                             SCR   1 
     1) Youme Diallo                    2) Amenah Morgan                  
     3) Jarena Harmon                   4) Georgia Woolston               
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 44.10  2009        Sidwell Friends                             
                       J.Chichester, J.Lewis, S.Stebbin, J.Hall          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maret  'A'                                            45.25   10   
     1) Zach Popkin                     2) Austin Vereen                  
     3) Trey Perry                      4) Austin Holmes                  
  2 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                           45.73    8   
     1) Myles Law                       2) Malcolm Parker                 
     3) Matthew Thrower                 4) Chris Smalls                   
  3 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  45.97    6   
     1) Nicholas Adeyi                  2) Mark Chichester                
     3) RC Walbrook                     4) Marwan Lloyd                   
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   46.48    4   
     1) Ian Ward                        2) Justin Friday                  
     3) Ezra Lynn                       4) Nick Jackson                   
 -- Potomac School  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Ricardo Facey                   2) Michael Thompson               
     3) Naim Rutledge                   4) Miles Wilson                   
 
Event 15  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:56.70  5/11/2013   Emily Kaplan, Visitation                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Page Lester                  National Cat           5:02.62   10   
  2 Taylor Knibb                 Sidwell                5:08.35    8   
  3 Katherine Treanor            G. Day                 5:09.60    6   
  4 Elle Lynott                  G.Visitation           5:10.97    5   
  5 Erin Bell                    National Cat           5:13.27    4   
  6 Michaela Kirvan              G.Visitation           5:20.43    3   
  7 Genevieve DiBari             Stone Ridge            5:25.48    2   
  8 Amelia Mazloom               Potomac                5:41.17    1   
  9 Sarah Pillard                G. Day                 5:42.54  
 10 Rhianna Vergeer              G. Day                 5:43.08  
 11 Elizabeth Zimmerman          Sidwell                5:43.25  
 12 Charlotte Waldman            Maret                  5:43.49  
 13 Logan Cunningham             Flint Hill             5:45.47  
 14 Annabel Ashcom-Ricks         National Cat           5:48.10  
 15 Devi Payne                   Holton-Arms            5:56.72  
 16 Elizabeth Marsh              Holton-Arms            5:58.88  
 17 Madison Garrett              St Stephens            6:06.95  
 18 Alexa Weinberg               Potomac                6:07.34  
 19 Reilly Anderson              Holton-Arms            6:08.34  
 20 Haley Mullen                 St Stephens            6:10.58  
 21 Kelly Grunewald              Stone Ridge            6:14.57  
 22 Dani Huber-Inbar             Madeira                6:15.76  
 23 Emma Warnick                 Sandy Spring           6:23.51  
 24 Ella Chadwick                Maret                  6:42.97  
 -- Emma Verner                  Sidwell                    DNS  
 -- Mackenzie Kynoch             St. Andrew's               DNS  
 -- Emily Kaplan                 G.Visitation               DNS  
 -- Eudora Peng                  Madeira                    DNS  
 -- Yasmeen McGettrick           Madeira                    DNS  
 
Event 16  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:20.94  5/10/2014   Alex Armbruster, St. Andrew's             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tristan Colaizzi             G. Day                 4:29.34   10   
  2 Kyle Sanok                   Potomac                4:30.78    8   
  3 Zeke Cohen                   G. Day                 4:32.99    6   
  4 Gianmarco Terrones           Potomac                4:34.63    4   
  5 Jake Gosselin                Sidwell                4:34.90    2   
  6 Luke Armbruster              St. Andrew's           4:34.99    1   
  7 Sam Blazes                   Sidwell                4:39.28  
  8 Evo Pavosevich               Maret                  4:43.44  
  9 Alec Singer                  Flint Hill             4:54.07  
 10 Ian Carter                   Maret                  4:54.70  
 11 Matheus Miraglia             Flint Hill             4:55.48  
 12 Noah Kravitz                 G. Day                 4:56.06  
 13 Junho Kim-Lee                Sidwell                4:59.05  
 14 Elliot Kim                   Potomac                5:39.77  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
        Meet: # 14.2h  1993        K. Thorne, Bullis                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Postell               Bullis                   14.82Q  1 
  2 Lisa-Anne Barrow             Holton-Arms              14.96Q  3 
  3 Jeryne Fish                  National Cat             15.34Q  2 
  4 Lindsay Lewis                Bullis                   15.84q  1 
  5 Simone Ameer                 G. Day                   16.58q  2 
  6 Evelyn Gray                  Maret                    16.94q  2 
  7 Lucy Fredell                 Sidwell                  17.31q  3 
  8 Regina Fairfax               G. Day                   17.38q  3 
  9 Paris Parker                 Stone Ridge              17.59   3 
 10 Nicole Willing               Sidwell                  17.61   1 
 11 Sarah Hynds                  G.Visitation             18.20   1 
 12 Ari Scott                    Stone Ridge              18.53   1 
 13 Kali Lespere                 Episcopal                18.79   3 
 13 Brianna Williams             Episcopal                18.79   2 
 15 Sara Zargham                 G. Day                   18.98   3 
 16 Arianna Richards             Bullis                   19.15   1 
 17 Sierra Turner                National Cat             19.22   2 
 18 Ariel Austin                 Maret                    19.55   2 
 19 Emily Pohl                   G.Visitation             20.89   1 
 20 Kathryn Machanic             Maret                    20.96   3 
 21 Anne-Sophie Fratchzer        Holton-Arms              20.97   1 
 22 Cecilia Covert               G.Visitation             21.86   2 
 23 Yinan Qiu                    Sidwell                  21.92   3 
 24 Odunayo Durojaye             Sandy Spring             21.96   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14.2h  1993        K. Thorne, Bullis                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lisa-Anne Barrow             Holton-Arms              14.84   10   
  2 Jeryne Fish                  National Cat             15.34    8   
  3 Lindsay Lewis                Bullis                   15.84    6   
  4 Simone Ameer                 G. Day                   16.32    5   
  5 Evelyn Gray                  Maret                    16.61    4   
  6 Lucy Fredell                 Sidwell                  17.32    3   
  7 Regina Fairfax               G. Day                   17.68    2   
  8 Alexis Postell               Bullis                   21.38    1   
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: # 14.9h  1997        Marquiss, Mercersburg                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan Palmer                  G. Day                   16.19Q  2 
  2 Dylan Greynolds              Sidwell                  17.10Q  1 
  3 Christophe Simpson           Flint Hill               17.15q  1 
  4 Erkin Verbeek                G. Day                   17.47q  2 
  5 Noah Cowan                   G. Day                   17.85q  2 
  6 Miles Zhang                  Sidwell                  19.39q  1 
  7 Malcolm Parker               St. Andrew's             19.49q  2 
  8 Marcus Parker                St. Andrew's             20.16   1 
  9 Cristophe Wassmer            Maret                    20.22   2 
 10 Michael Adeyi                Sidwell                  20.45   1 
 -- John Evans                   Maret                      DNS   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14.9h  1997        Marquiss, Mercersburg                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Evan Palmer                  G. Day                   15.89   10   
  2 Dylan Greynolds              Sidwell                  16.24    8   
  3 Erkin Verbeek                G. Day                   16.93    6   
  4 Christophe Simpson           Flint Hill               17.22    4   
  5 Noah Cowan                   G. Day                   18.04    2   
  6 Malcolm Parker               St. Andrew's             19.04    1   
  7 Miles Zhang                  Sidwell                  19.28  
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: # 55.91  2007        L. Adetu, Sidwell Friends                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Megan Powell                 Sidwell                  59.27Q  4 
  2 Masai Russell                Bullis                   59.48Q  5 
  3 Rubii Tamen                  National Cat             59.74Q  1 
  4 Moira Griffith               G.Visitation           1:00.34Q  3 
  5 Lindsay Lewis                Bullis                 1:01.23Q  2 
  6 Olivia Kobayashi             Potomac                1:01.62q  1 
  7 Sophia Morris                G.Visitation           1:02.15q  5 
  8 Jadyn Wilensky               G. Day                 1:02.19q  2 
  9 Bria Peace                   Potomac                1:02.62   3 
 10 Anneliese Goetz              Stone Ridge            1:03.03   5 
 11 Yetunde Sapp                 Maret                  1:03.32   4 
 12 Sky Tanous                   Holton-Arms            1:03.62   3 
 13 Emily Guinee                 National Cat           1:03.69   1 
 14 Grace Eder                   G.Visitation           1:04.03   2 
 15 Sequoia Ragland              Madeira                1:04.33   1 
 16 Selin Everett                National Cat           1:04.96   4 
 17 Leah Zeng                    Madeira                1:05.12   1 
 18 Isabel Morris                Potomac                1:06.28   5 
 19 Hannah Sturges               Sandy Spring           1:06.94   2 
 20 Julia Haskins                Maret                  1:06.99   3 
 21 Grace Cole                   Sandy Spring           1:07.12   4 
 22 Tate Mikkelsen               Episcopal              1:07.14   3 
 23 Rachel Risoleo               G. Day                 1:07.35   3 
 24 Elizabeth Marsh              Holton-Arms            1:07.48   2 
 25 Alexia Leeser                Sandy Spring           1:08.13   4 
 26 Michelle Nichols             G. Day                 1:08.68   2 
 27 Caelan Campbell              Sidwell                1:09.11   1 
 28 Sophia Alpizar               Holy Child             1:10.98   5 
 29 Elen Stepanyan               Sidwell                1:11.41   3 
 30 Jeanne Ryan                  Holy Child             1:11.45   4 
 31 Caitlin Grant                Holy Child             1:11.57   5 
 -- Amenah Morgan                St. Andrew's               DNS   4 
 -- Jeannine Walker              St Stephens                DNS   2 
 -- Michelle Nguyen              Maret                      DNS   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 55.91  2007        L. Adetu, Sidwell Friends                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Masai Russell                Bullis                   55.94   10   
  2 Megan Powell                 Sidwell                  57.78    8   
  3 Rubii Tamen                  National Cat             59.60    6   
  4 Lindsay Lewis                Bullis                 1:00.01    5   
  5 Moira Griffith               G.Visitation           1:00.81    4   
  6 Jadyn Wilensky               G. Day                 1:01.79    3   
  7 Olivia Kobayashi             Potomac                1:02.42    2   
  8 Sophia Morris                G.Visitation           1:04.49    1   
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: # 49.46  5/10/2014   Austin Holmes, Maret                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole Bransford               Potomac                  51.08Q  2 
  2 Danny Klain                  G. Day                   51.98Q  1 
  3 Miles Wilson                 Potomac                  52.62q  1 
  4 Matthew Thrower              St. Andrew's             52.93q  1 
  5 Mark Chichester              Sidwell                  53.00q  2 
  6 Deondre Wooden               Flint Hill               53.07q  1 
  7 Marwan Lloyd                 Sidwell                  53.84q  2 
  8 Max Estabrook                G. Day                   53.90   2 
  9 Erkin Verbeek                G. Day                   54.38   2 
 10 Hamilton Brooks              Potomac                  55.49   1 
 11 LinDon Harris                Sidwell                  57.26   1 
 12 Trey Perry                   Maret                    58.28   1 
 -- Costas Tsitsiragos           Maret                      DNS   2 
 -- Austin Vereen                Maret                      DNS   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 49.46  5/10/2014   Austin Holmes, Maret                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cole Bransford               Potomac                  50.30   10   
  2 Danny Klain                  G. Day                   51.92    8   
  3 Miles Wilson                 Potomac                  52.88    6   
  4 Matthew Thrower              St. Andrew's             52.93    4   
  5 Mark Chichester              Sidwell                  53.14    2   
  6 Deondre Wooden               Flint Hill               53.99    1   
  7 Marwan Lloyd                 Sidwell                  54.43  
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: # 12.1h  1993        K. Thorne / D Williams, Bullis / SSSAS      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kyla Lewis                   Bullis                   12.42Q  5 
  2 Lauren Tappan                G. Day                   12.60Q  4 
  3 Arianna Richards             Bullis                   12.80Q  2 
  4 Jon Glass                    Bullis                   12.84Q  3 
  5 Nicole Chapman               G. Day                   13.58Q  1 
  6 Jeryne Fish                  National Cat             12.69q  5 
  7 Josie Mark                   Stone Ridge              13.31q  3 
  8 Lizzy Young                  Stone Ridge              13.35q  2 
  9 Georgia Collins              Holy Child               13.40   4 
 10 Oyin Adenekan                Madeira                  13.42   3 
 11 Heyward Lathrop              Episcopal                13.49   4 
 12 Niaa Jenkins-Johnston        National Cat             13.60   5 
 13 Erica Matin                  Potomac                  13.63   4 
 14 Lulu Knowles                 Maret                    13.65   5 
 15 Mary Parker                  National Cat             13.75   1 
 16 Kalie Dominick               Holy Child               13.79   4 
 17 Shannon Morgan               Sidwell                  13.87   3 
 18 Romi Gould                   Madeira                  13.98   3 
 19 Makiya James                 Sandy Spring             14.03   2 
 20 Caelan Campbell              Sidwell                  14.05   5 
 21 Chloe Searchinger            Potomac                  14.07   2 
 22 Alexis Smith                 Holton-Arms              14.14   5 
 23 Kayleigh McCormick           Holton-Arms              14.18   4 
 24 Alexis Vaughan               Flint Hill               14.31   3 
 25 Analiese Pappas              G.Visitation             14.33   1 
 25 Malayna Nesbitt              G. Day                   14.33   4 
 27 Ioie Rogers-Archer           Sandy Spring             14.48   2 
 28 Rachel Olick-Gibson          Holton-Arms              14.60   1 
 29 Maya Carolina                Sandy Spring             14.62   1 
 30 Georgia Woolston             St. Andrew's             14.66   2 
 31 Samantha Magrath             Maret                    14.79   3 
 32 Jassi Murad                  Sidwell                  15.34   1 
 33 Elena Rios-Brady             Holy Child               15.46   3 
 -- Michelle Nguyen              Maret                      DNS   2 
 -- Victoria Preston             Potomac                    DNS   2 
 -- Gabby Serrano                G.Visitation               DNS   1 
 -- Nengi Ikou                   G.Visitation               DNS   1 
 -- Paula Dammann                St Stephens                DNS   5 
 
Event 21  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 12.1h  1993        K. Thorne / D Williams, Bullis / SSSAS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyla Lewis                   Bullis                   12.18   10   
  2 Arianna Richards             Bullis                   12.57    8   
  3 Lauren Tappan                G. Day                   12.71    6   
  4 Jon Glass                    Bullis                   12.84    5   
  5 Jeryne Fish                  National Cat             12.99    4   
  6 Lizzy Young                  Stone Ridge              13.46    3   
  7 Josie Mark                   Stone Ridge              13.54    2   
  8 Nicole Chapman               G. Day                   13.65    1   
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: # 10.80  2002        A. Julie, Sidwell Friends                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myles Law                    St. Andrew's             11.19Q  2 
  2 Austin Holmes                Maret                    11.27Q  1 
  3 Justin Friday                G. Day                   11.52q  2 
  4 Nick Jackson                 G. Day                   11.54q  1 
  5 Ricardo Facey                Potomac                  11.63q  1 
  6 Ezra Lynn                    G. Day                   11.64q  2 
  7 Nicholas Adeyi               Sidwell                  11.73q  2 
  8 RC Walbrook                  Sidwell                  11.95   2 
  9 Naim Rutledge                Potomac                  12.09   1 
  9 James Hemus                  Potomac                  12.09   2 
 11 Austin Vereen                Maret                    12.12   1 
 12 Zach Popkin                  Maret                    12.18   2 
 13 Yinka Alawode                Sidwell                  12.27   1 
 14 Chris Smalls                 St. Andrew's             12.37   1 
 15 Dozie Eze                    Flint Hill               12.50   1 
 16 Sim Jamison                  Flint Hill               12.55   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10.80  2002        A. Julie, Sidwell Friends                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin Holmes                Maret                    11.22   10   
  2 Myles Law                    St. Andrew's             11.57    8   
  3 Ricardo Facey                Potomac                  11.62    6   
  4 Nick Jackson                 G. Day                   11.67    4   
  5 Justin Friday                G. Day                   11.70    2   
  6 Ezra Lynn                    G. Day                   11.93    1   
  7 Nicholas Adeyi               Sidwell                  12.02  
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Waterfall Start
        Meet: # 2:15.95  5/11/2013   Megan Wilson, Sidwell Frie                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Page Lester                  National Cat           2:13.01#  10   
  2 Mia Gyau                     Bullis                 2:14.14#   8   
  3 Jillian Murray               G.Visitation           2:16.52    6   
  4 Caroline McDonald            Holton-Arms            2:24.42    5   
  5 Carson Goodwyn               Episcopal              2:25.31    4   
  6 Elle Lynott                  G.Visitation           2:25.40    3   
  7 Emilia Kaslow-Zieve          G. Day                 2:25.75    2   
  8 Audrey Androus               St Stephens            2:28.17    1   
  9 Natalie Johnson              Flint Hill             2:29.26  
 10 Grace Moses                  Potomac                2:29.46  
 11 Gabrielle Turner             Flint Hill             2:29.71  
 12 Joanie Castiello             G.Visitation           2:30.33  
 13 Brooks Buyck                 Episcopal              2:31.79  
 14 May Robison                  G. Day                 2:32.95  
 15 Ella Harvey                  Sidwell                2:33.65  
 16 Emma Boyd                    National Cat           2:35.60  
 17 Devi Payne                   Holton-Arms            2:35.70  
 18 Sarah Shine                  G. Day                 2:35.81  
 19 Joy Reeves                   St. Andrew's           2:37.22  
 20 Hazel Horvath                National Cat           2:38.22  
 21 Sophie Notter                Madeira                2:39.19  
 22 Alexia Leeser                Sandy Spring           2:39.34  
 23 Genevieve DiBari             Stone Ridge            2:44.51  
 24 Caroline Van Kirk            Madeira                2:46.06  
 25 Callie Radecki               St. Andrew's           2:54.06  
 26 Isabelle Jeppsen             St. Andrew's           2:55.66  
 27 Emily King                   Holton-Arms            2:57.28  
 28 Ella Chadwick                Maret                  3:02.69  
 -- Erica Tabor                  Bullis                     DNS  
 -- Emma Verner                  Sidwell                    DNS  
 -- Michelle Brouckman           Potomac                    DNS  
 -- Mary Ann Broughton           Episcopal                  DNS  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Waterfall Start
        Meet: # 1:55.72  5/10/2014   Alex Armbruster, St. Andrew's             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tristan Colaizzi             G. Day                 1:56.48   10   
  2 Darron Coley                 Flint Hill             1:57.82    8   
  3 Will Van Orden               Flint Hill             2:01.79    6   
  4 Luke Armbruster              St. Andrew's           2:07.72    4   
  5 Silas Morsink                G. Day                 2:08.06    2   
  6 Gianmarco Terrones           Potomac                2:09.20    1   
  7 Erkin Verbeek                G. Day                 2:10.71  
  8 Amal Mattoo                  Sidwell                2:11.91  
  9 Ben Fybel                    Flint Hill             2:14.59  
 10 Ian Carter                   Maret                  2:14.93  
 11 Spencer Kee                  Sidwell                2:17.73  
 12 Chris Comas                  Maret                  2:18.21  
 13 Lamin Leigh                  Sidwell                2:19.85  
 14 Richard Royle                St. Andrew's           2:21.86  
 15 Tsubasa Shima                Maret                  2:31.26  
 16 Aidan Lucas                  St. Andrew's           2:33.59  
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        Meet: # 45.18  2007        L. Lewis, Sidwell Friends                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Masai Russell                Bullis                   45.88Q  4 
  2 Simone Ameer                 G. Day                   48.17Q  2 
  3 Lisa-Anne Barrow             Holton-Arms              49.08Q  3 
  4 Evelyn Gray                  Maret                    50.12Q  1 
  5 Lindsay Lewis                Bullis                   47.39q  4 
  6 Alexis Postell               Bullis                   49.47q  3 
  7 Dawn Farquharson             Episcopal                49.85q  4 
  8 Sarah Hynds                  G.Visitation             49.92q  2 
  9 Yetunde Sapp                 Maret                    50.14   1 
 10 Izabella Sabharwal           National Cat             51.98   2 
 11 Ari Scott                    Stone Ridge              52.10   4 
 12 Regina Fairfax               G. Day                   52.20   3 
 13 Anna Barrett                 Episcopal                52.63   3 
 14 Lucy Fredell                 Sidwell                  52.80   3 
 15 Reagan Brown                 St Stephens              52.96   2 
 16 Nicole Willing               Sidwell                  53.36   1 
 17 Sara Zargham                 G. Day                   53.54   3 
 18 Annie Peartree               Sidwell                  53.60   4 
 19 Paris Parker                 Stone Ridge              54.66   1 
 20 Anne-Sophie Fratchzer        Holton-Arms              55.32   2 
 21 Dinah Gordon                 Maret                    55.43   2 
 22 Emily Pohl                   G.Visitation             55.60   3 
 23 Erykah Murray                Potomac                  55.69   4 
 24 Brianna Williams             Episcopal                57.04   1 
 25 Cecilia Covert               G.Visitation             59.97   4 
 26 Alexis Vaughan               Flint Hill             1:02.27   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 45.18  2007        L. Lewis, Sidwell Friends                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Masai Russell                Bullis                   44.02#  10   
  2 Simone Ameer                 G. Day                   46.28    8   
  3 Lindsay Lewis                Bullis                   47.15    6   
  4 Alexis Postell               Bullis                   49.53    5   
  5 Dawn Farquharson             Episcopal                49.59    4   
  6 Lisa-Anne Barrow             Holton-Arms              49.64    3   
  7 Evelyn Gray                  Maret                    50.03    2   
  8 Sarah Hynds                  G.Visitation             50.16    1   
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: # 39.81  5/11/2012   Jamie Sandel, Sidwell Frie                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Connor Atkinson              Potomac                  40.40Q  2 
  2 Justin Friday                G. Day                   41.51Q  1 
  3 Evan Palmer                  G. Day                   41.95q  1 
  4 Dylan Greynolds              Sidwell                  42.35q  1 
  5 Ian Ward                     G. Day                   43.59q  2 
  6 Malcolm Parker               St. Andrew's             44.39q  1 
  7 Austin Holmes                Maret                    45.80q  2 
  8 Christophe Simpson           Flint Hill               46.43   2 
  9 Marcus Parker                St. Andrew's             46.96   1 
 10 Michael Adeyi                Sidwell                  48.02   2 
 11 Alex Peltier                 Maret                    48.99   2 
 12 Miles Zhang                  Sidwell                  49.00   2 
 13 Cristophe Wassmer            Maret                    50.41   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 39.81  5/11/2012   Jamie Sandel, Sidwell Frie                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Connor Atkinson              Potomac                  39.57#  10   
  2 Justin Friday                G. Day                   42.05    8   
  3 Dylan Greynolds              Sidwell                  42.39    6   
  4 Ian Ward                     G. Day                   44.08    4   
  5 Evan Palmer                  G. Day                   45.43    2   
  6 Austin Holmes                Maret                    47.91    1   
 -- Malcolm Parker               St. Andrew's               DNS  
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: # 24.59  5/10/2014   Simone Glenn, Bullis                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arianna Richards             Bullis                   26.02Q  4 
  2 Lauren Tappan                G. Day                   26.04Q  2 
  3 Kyla Lewis                   Bullis                   26.19Q  5 
  4 Megan Powell                 Sidwell                  26.55Q  3 
  5 Jon Glass                    Bullis                   26.56Q  1 
  6 Jillian Murray               G.Visitation             26.59q  1 
  7 Moira Griffith               G.Visitation             26.69q  2 
  8 Oyin Adenekan                Madeira                  27.27q  5 
  9 Lizzy Young                  Stone Ridge              27.46   4 
 10 Yetunde Sapp                 Maret                    27.49   4 
 11 Georgia Collins              Holy Child               27.77   2 
 12 Emily Tran                   Potomac                  27.92   2 
 13 Nicole Chapman               G. Day                   28.02   3 
 14 Sophia Morris                G.Visitation             28.08   4 
 15 Jada Welbon                  Holy Child               28.19   2 
 16 Mary Parker                  National Cat             28.40   1 
 17 Gabby Smith                  Potomac                  28.58   1 
 18 Shannon Morgan               Sidwell                  28.60   2 
 19 Catherine Patton             National Cat             28.67   4 
 19 Amiri Hill                   Holy Child               28.67   1 
 21 Augusta Nau                  Episcopal                28.92   5 
 22 Niaa Jenkins-Johnston        National Cat             28.94   3 
 23 Grace Cole                   Sandy Spring             29.01   5 
 24 Alexis Smith                 Holton-Arms              29.06   4 
 25 Zoe Sheppard                 Stone Ridge              29.13   4 
 26 Sinclaire Jones              Madeira                  29.25   1 
 27 Julia Haskins                Maret                    29.33   3 
 28 Makiya James                 Sandy Spring             29.76   3 
 29 Sky Tanous                   Holton-Arms              29.88   5 
 30 Abby Keyes                   Maret                    29.89   5 
 30 Ioie Rogers-Archer           Sandy Spring             29.89   3 
 32 Rachel Olick-Gibson          Holton-Arms              30.17   1 
 33 Michelle Nichols             G. Day                   30.25   2 
 34 Elen Stepanyan               Sidwell                  30.85   1 
 -- Amenah Morgan                St. Andrew's               DNS   3 
 -- Vickie Hairston              St Stephens                DNS   5 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 24.59  5/10/2014   Simone Glenn, Bullis                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kyla Lewis                   Bullis                   24.97   10   
  2 Arianna Richards             Bullis                   25.87    8   
  3 Lauren Tappan                G. Day                   26.19    6   
  4 Megan Powell                 Sidwell                  26.23    5   
  5 Jon Glass                    Bullis                   26.66    4   
  6 Jillian Murray               G.Visitation             26.87    3   
  7 Oyin Adenekan                Madeira                  27.72    2   
  8 Moira Griffith               G.Visitation             29.52    1   
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: # 21.88  2009        E. Saleh, Flint Hill                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Austin Holmes                Maret                    22.66Q  1 
  2 Myles Law                    St. Andrew's             22.88Q  2 
  3 Cole Bransford               Potomac                  23.23q  2 
  4 Nick Jackson                 G. Day                   23.38q  1 
  5 Ezra Lynn                    G. Day                   23.67q  2 
  6 Ricardo Facey                Potomac                  23.68q  2 
  7 Matthew Thrower              St. Andrew's             23.93q  1 
  8 Nicholas Adeyi               Sidwell                  24.15   2 
  9 Michael Thompson             Potomac                  24.25   1 
 10 Mark Chichester              Sidwell                  24.32   2 
 11 Marwan Lloyd                 Sidwell                  24.35   1 
 12 Bryan Calhoun                Flint Hill               24.37   1 
 13 Coby Davis                   Maret                    24.67   1 
 14 Max Estabrook                G. Day                   24.84   1 
 15 Austin Vereen                Maret                    24.91   2 
 16 Dozie Eze                    Flint Hill               25.37   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 21.88  2009        E. Saleh, Flint Hill                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin Holmes                Maret                    22.41   10   
  2 Myles Law                    St. Andrew's             22.93    8   
  3 Cole Bransford               Potomac                  23.28    6   
  4 Nick Jackson                 G. Day                   23.36    4   
  5 Ezra Lynn                    G. Day                   23.53    2   
  6 Matthew Thrower              St. Andrew's             24.00    1   
 -- Ricardo Facey                Potomac                    DNS  
 
Event 29  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10:55.37  5/11/2013   Emily Kaplan, Visitation                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Knibb                 Sidwell               11:17.24   10   
  2 Katherine Treanor            G. Day                11:30.79    8   
  3 Ellie Leape                  Sidwell               11:42.34    6   
  4 Rachel Granovsky             Potomac               11:49.04    5   
  5 Lauren Cormier               G.Visitation          12:00.39    4   
  6 Abigail Doroshow             G. Day                12:02.73    3   
  7 Isabel Boyer                 G. Day                12:03.28    2   
  8 Michaela Kirvan              G.Visitation          12:03.74    1   
  9 Erin Bell                    National Cat          12:03.81  
 10 Isabel Barnidge              Stone Ridge           12:24.58  
 11 Isabelle Hupez               National Cat          12:34.03  
 12 Charlotte Waldman            Maret                 12:34.67  
 13 Raphaelle Hupez              National Cat          12:48.66  
 14 Page Light                   Episcopal             12:57.33  
 15 Eliza Smallwood              Potomac               13:07.99  
 16 Elizabeth Zimmerman          Sidwell               13:11.09  
 17 Logan Cunningham             Flint Hill            13:28.41  
 18 Mistaya Smith                Potomac               13:35.14  
 19 Emma Warnick                 Sandy Spring          14:42.61  
 -- Emily Kaplan                 G.Visitation               DNS  
 
Event 30  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 9:37.36  5/10/2014   Griffin Colaizzi, Georgetown D            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Sanok                   Potomac                9:51.30   10   
  2 Zeke Cohen                   G. Day                 9:56.20    8   
  3 Jake Gosselin                Sidwell                9:59.14    6   
  4 Liam Albrittain              G. Day                10:01.61    4   
  5 Sam Blazes                   Sidwell               10:08.45    2   
  6 Jackson Todd                 G. Day                10:29.40    1   
  7 Evo Pavosevich               Maret                 10:39.91  
  8 Amal Mattoo                  Sidwell               10:41.96  
  9 Cal Hoffman                  Potomac               11:10.24  
 10 Connor Smith                 Potomac               11:41.84  
 11 Bobby Radecki                St. Andrew's          11:56.18  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:59.36  5/10/2014   Bullis, Bullis                            
                         S Glenn, A Postell, L Lewis, G Tielman-Fenelus    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                         3:50.53#  2  10   
     1) Mia Gyau                        2) Alexis Postell                 
     3) Kyla Lewis                      4) Masai Russell                  
  2 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    4:13.85   1   8   
     1) Sky Tanous                      2) Caroline McDonald              
     3) Alexis Smith                    4) Lisa-Anne Barrow               
  3 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:13.90   2   6   
     1) Emily Tran                      2) Sophie Hearn                   
     3) Bria Peace                      4) Gabby Smith                    
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     4:14.68   2   5   
     1) Elle Lynott                     2) Joanie Castiello               
     3) Jillian Murray                  4) Sophia Morris                  
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       4:16.25   2   4   
     1) Caroline Sweet                  2) Paula Dammann                  
     3) Falen Mehari                    4) Jeannine Walker                
  6 Stone Ridge Sacred Heart  'A'                       4:17.50   2   3   
     1) Anneliese Goetz                 2) Maya Moore                     
     3) Genevieve DiBari                4) Lizzy Young                    
  7 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:17.79   1   2   
     1) Brooks Buyck                    2) Carson Goodwyn                 
     3) Dawn Farquharson                4) Abigail Ajuma                  
  8 National Cathedral for Girls  'A'                   4:21.45   2   1   
     1) Selin Everett                   2) Emily Guinee                   
     3) Tindall Adams                   4) Rubii Tamen                    
  9 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:24.40   2 
     1) Rachel Risoleo                  2) Katherine Treanor              
     3) Isabel Boyer                    4) Lauren Tappan                  
 10 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                4:25.77   2 
     1) Shannon Morgan                  2) Ella Harvey                    
     3) Annie Peartree                  4) Megan Powell                   
 11 Sandy Spring Friends  'A'                           4:28.81   1 
     1) Alexia Leeser                   2) Hannah Sturges                 
     3) Grace Cole                      4) Ioie Rogers-Archer             
 12 Maret  'A'                                          4:31.17   1 
     1) Michelle Nguyen                 2) Julia Haskins                  
     3) Carolyn Greenburg               4) Kathryn Machanic               
 13 Connelly Holy Child  'A'                            4:44.09   1 
     1) Caitlin Grant                   2) Jeanne Ryan                    
     3) Sophia Alpizar                  4) Amiri Hill                     
 -- St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                             DNS   1 
     1) Joy Reeves                      2) Jarena Harmon                  
     3) Amenah Morgan                   4) Aliyah Wade                    
 
Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 3:27.29  5/12/2012   Georgetown Day, Georgetown D              
                         L Thimm, A Campbell, A Silva-Pinto, M Klain       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flint Hill  'A'                                     3:27.98   10   
     1) Bryan Calhoun                   2) Deondre Wooden                 
     3) Will Van Orden                  4) Darron Coley                   
  2 Potomac School  'A'                                 3:30.13    8   
     1) Connor Atkinson                 2) Cole Bransford                 
     3) Miles Wilson                    4) Hamilton Brooks                
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:30.15    6   
     1) Danny Klain                     2) Ian Ward                       
     3) Justin Friday                   4) Max Estabrook                  
  4 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                3:40.66    4   
     1) Dylan Greynolds                 2) Marwan Lloyd                   
     3) Mark Chichester                 4) LinDon Harris                  
  5 Maret  'A'                                          3:43.37    2   
     1) Xavier Hardison                 2) Costas Tsitsiragos             
     3) Alex Peltier                    4) Zach Popkin                    
  6 St. Andrew's Episcopal  'A'                         3:47.21    1   
     1) Matthew Thrower                 2) Luke Armbruster                
     3) Marcus Parker                   4) Richard Royle                  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bullis                     137.50     2) Georgetown Day             94   
    3) National Cathedral for Gir  82        4) Sidwell Friends            52   
    5) Georgetown Visitation Prep  47.50     6) Holton-Arms                47   
    7) Episcopal                   30.50     8) Stone Ridge Sacred Heart   29   
    9) Potomac School              28        9) Sandy Spring Friends       28   
   11) St. Andrew's Episcopal      19       12) Maret                      13   
   13) St Stephens and St Agnes    12.50    14) Madeira                     2   
   14) Connelly Holy Child          2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Day             163        2) Potomac School            123   
    3) Sidwell Friends             69        4) St. Andrew's Episcopal     53   
    5) Maret                       50        6) Flint Hill                 31   



Return to Top

Email | About