MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




SSSAS Meet
Hosted By: St. Stephens and St. Agnes
Alexandria, Virginia
2015-04-02

Mens Results 

X 100 Meters - High School - Finals 
1. 12 Johari Johnson 11.50a Landon  
2. 9 Christian Corpening 11.64a St Stephens and St A...  
3. 11 Ja'Von Price 11.94a St Stephens and St A...  
4. 11 Eli Blair-May 11.97a Episcopal  
5. 12 Isaiah Davis 12.02a St Stephens and St A...  
6. 11 Roderick Sims 12.03a Episcopal  
7. 9 Giacomo Macagni 12.19a St Albans For Boys  
8. 10 Brian Lossing 12.21a Landon  
9. 12 Matt Renaud 12.27a Episcopal  
10. 10 Chris Reid 12.30a St Stephens and St A...  
10. 11 Justin Frazier 12.30a St Albans For Boys  
12. 12 Carlo Tampubolon 12.34a St Stephens and St A...  
13. 11 Zack Bagliore 12.54a St Albans For Boys  
14. 11 Gaet Roux 12.56a Episcopal  
15. 10 Lorenzo Arvantis 12.61a St Albans For Boys  
16. 10 Jalen Byrd 12.65a Episcopal  
17. 11 Chris Oh 12.71a St Albans For Boys  
18. 10 Guyton Harvey 12.85a St Albans For Boys  
19. 10 Donovan Rolle 12.89a St Albans For Boys  
20. 10 Sam Hinson 13.19a St Stephens and St A...  
21. 10 Tomasz Tabernacki 13.68a St Albans For Boys  
22. 10 Andrew McCarthy 14.18a St Albans For Boys  
23. 10 Brendan Steuart 15.58a St Albans For Boys  
24. 9 Alex Knapper 15.60a St Albans For Boys  

X 200 Meters - High School - Finals 
1. 12 Johari Johnson 23.00a Landon  
2. 11 Alex Collie 23.11a Episcopal  
3. 10 Jonathan Sutherland 23.56a Episcopal  
4. 12 Carlo Tampubolon 24.29a St Stephens and St A...  
5. 12 Isaiah Davis 24.44a St Stephens and St A...  
6. 10 Dakota Foster 24.55a St Albans For Boys  
7. 11 Joe Goff 24.98a Episcopal  
8. 11 Jordan Randle 25.01a St Stephens and St A...  
9. 11 Nicholas Gerson 25.19a St Stephens and St A...  
10. 10 Miikaal Griffith 25.58a Episcopal  
11. 10 Brian Lossing 25.62a Landon  
12. 11 Zack Bagliore 25.63a St Albans For Boys  
13. 11 William Howell 25.70a St Albans For Boys  
14. 10 Roysworth Grant 25.73a Episcopal  
15. 11 Max Jarvis 25.95a St Albans For Boys  
16. 9 Matthew Brandt 26.33a Episcopal  
17. 12 Matthew Days 26.70a St Albans For Boys  
18. 10 Lorenzo Arvantis 26.82a St Albans For Boys  
19. 10 Donovan Rolle 26.89a St Albans For Boys  
20. 10 Sam Hinson 26.94a St Stephens and St A...  
21. 12 Tochi Agulanna 27.09a Episcopal  
22. 10 Alex Malikyar 27.34a St Stephens and St A...  
23. 11 Gerald Smith 27.47a St Albans For Boys  
24. 11 Jack Brown 27.64a St Stephens and St A...  
25. 9 Colt Waller 27.69a Episcopal  
26. 11 Areohn Harrison 28.14a St Albans For Boys  
27. 10 Tomasz Tabernacki 28.65a St Albans For Boys  
28. 10 Andrew McCarthy 29.68a St Albans For Boys  
29. 9 Albert Jin 32.07a Episcopal  
30. 10 Jared Young 33.20a Episcopal  

X 400 Meters - High School - Finals 
1. 12 Michon Sobers 54.75a St Stephens and St A...  
2. 10 Matthew Teplitz 55.29a St Albans For Boys  
3. 11 Jordan Edwards 56.34a St Albans For Boys  
4. 10 Victor Salcido 56.74a St Albans For Boys  
5. 9 Parker Lotstein 57.93a Landon  
6. 9 Tim Liu 59.05a Episcopal  
7. 12 Patrick Simpson 59.54a Episcopal  
8. 11 Will Revers 1:03.37a St Stephens and St A...  
9. 11 Hugh Ford 1:03.63a St Albans For Boys  
10. 9 Andrew Revers 1:04.33a St Stephens and St A...  
11. 9 Joel Declue 1:04.95a St Albans For Boys  
12. 11 Alex Jacques 1:07.51a Episcopal  
13. 9 Ben Archie 1:10.57a Episcopal  
14. 12 Jake Daniel 1:11.08a Episcopal  
 
X 800 Meters - High School - Finals 
1. 12 Greg Morgan 2:00.60a Episcopal  
2. 12 Mike Otoo 2:02.33a Episcopal  
3. 12 Josh Howard 2:06.02a Episcopal  
4. 12 Ose Djan 2:07.57a Episcopal  
5. 12 Saadiq Garba 2:11.14a St Albans For Boys  
6. 11 Theo Burke 2:12.46a St Albans For Boys  
7. 11 Chris Crafton 2:14.86a St Albans For Boys  
8. 11 Trevor Van Vleck 2:16.87a St Albans For Boys  
9. 12 Will Talley 2:18.15a Episcopal  
10. 12 Philip Hedden 2:18.45a St Albans For Boys  
11. 10 Jackson Powell 2:18.95a Landon  
12. 12 Matthew Ray 2:19.08a St Stephens and St A...  
13. 10 Kai Anderson 2:20.72a St Albans For Boys  
14. 9 Kevin Tsai 2:21.02a Landon  
15. 11 Qing Liu 2:22.20a St Albans For Boys  
16. 9 Jonathan Rufino 2:24.34a St Albans For Boys  
17. 10 Jarret Evans-Meyers 2:24.79a St Albans For Boys  
18. 11 Charlie O'Brien 2:25.00a St Stephens and St A...  
19. 11 Wesley Price 2:25.10a St Albans For Boys  
20. 11 Nick Gaffney 2:27.65a St Albans For Boys  
21. 11 Colin Zhang 2:27.89a Episcopal  
22. 9 Graham Tracy 2:30.09a St Stephens and St A...  
23. 9 John Klingler 2:31.69a St Albans For Boys  
24. 9 Parker Lotstein 2:32.40a Landon  
25. 11 Will Holt 2:33.04a St Albans For Boys  
26. 12 Humphrey Xu 2:33.72a St Albans For Boys  
27. 12 Ben Donvan 2:39.06a St Albans For Boys  
28. 9 Jason Cavanaugh 2:39.47a Landon  
29. 9 Clayton Gasho 2:41.63a St Albans For Boys  
30. 9 Julian Spencer 2:43.82a St Albans For Boys  
31. 9 Saloman Barahona 3:00.20a St Albans For Boys  
32. 10 Zaki Thabet 3:02.90a St Albans For Boys  
33. 10 Jake Goodwin 3:04.39a Landon  
34. 11 Nick Shevchik 3:08.30a St Albans For Boys  
35. 9 Nikola Dragacevac 3:09.50a Landon  

X 1600 Meters - High School - Finals 
1. 12 Greg Morgan 4:31.51a Episcopal  
2. 11 Miki Rae 4:55.56a St Albans For Boys  
3. 11 Tom Naatz 4:55.91a St Albans For Boys  
4. 10 Oliver Randon 4:58.31a Episcopal  
5. 11 Ethan Ehrenhaft 5:04.08a St Albans For Boys  
6. 10 Jack Chlopak 5:05.76a Landon  
7. 9 Peter Gilbert 5:10.96a Landon  
8. 12 Sebastian Viscuso 5:13.17a St Albans For Boys  
9. 11 Charlie O'Brien 5:16.28a St Stephens and St A...  
10. 9 Tim Bitsberger 5:17.59a St Albans For Boys  
11. 10 Jason Tang 5:17.76a Landon  
12. 9 Keil Reedich 5:22.03a Episcopal  
13. 12 Williams Brandt 5:48.37a Episcopal  
14. 11 Evan Pugh 5:58.19a Landon  

X 110m Hurdles - 39" - High School - Finals 
1. 11 Theo Bates 15.21 St Albans For Boys  
2. 11 Jabari Wilbon 20.01 St Albans For Boys  
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - High School - Finals 
1. 11 Theo Bates 45.32a St Albans For Boys  
2. 10 George Mawanda-Kalema 49.24a Episcopal  
3. 11 Adam Langenbacher 50.66a St Albans For Boys  

X 4x100 Relay - High School - Finals 
1.  Vincent Notzon
Alex Collie
CJ Myatt
Jonathan Sutherland  44.85a Episcopal  
2.  Ja'Von Price
Christian Corpening
Chris Reid
Jordan Walker  45.88a St Stephens and St A...  
3.  Relay Team  48.05a St Albans For Boys  
--  Relay Team  DQ St Albans For Boys  

X 4x400 Relay - High School - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  3:57.63a St Albans For Boys  
2.  Jack Streed
Quinn Ainslie
Jesse Meyler
Tim Liu  4:06.92a Episcopal  
3.  Guy Thomas
Alex Brown
Robert Espy
Patrick Hovet  4:32.85a Episcopal  

X Shot Put - 12lb - High School - Finals 
1. 12 Matt Renaud 44-11.00 Episcopal  
2. 12 Kameren Morgan 40-10.00 St Albans For Boys  
3. 12 Jack Bates 39-07.00 Episcopal  
4. 11 Taj Gooden 39-04.00 Episcopal  
5. 11 Jake Hamm 38-10.00 Episcopal  
6. 12 JP Perry 36-06.00 St Albans For Boys  
7. 11 Teddy Mott 34-07.00 St Albans For Boys  
8. 11 Peter Jerome 32-11.00 St Albans For Boys  
9. 11 Hayes Cochrane 32-05.00 Episcopal  
9. 9 Naj Johnson 32-05.00 St Stephens and St A...  
11. 9 Tim Bell 30-08.00 St Stephens and St A...  
12. 9 Richard Oh 30'05.00 St Albans For Boys  
12. 12 William Clark 30-05.00 Landon  
14. 11 Harrison Aaron 29-08.00 St Albans For Boys  
15. 10 Jeremy Evans 27-04.00 St Albans For Boys  
16. 11 Domonic Haire 25-04.00 St Albans For Boys  

X Discus - 1.6kg - High School - Finals 
1. 12 Kameren Morgan 118-03 St Albans For Boys  
2. 12 Ebube Ezeagwula-Ebube 115-09 Episcopal  
3. 12 JP Perry 103-01 St Albans For Boys  
4. 12 Daniel Marshall 101-01 St Stephens and St A...  
5. 11 Taj Gooden 96-01 Episcopal  
6. 12 Jesse Meyler 90-09 Episcopal  
7. 11 Domonic Haire 84-03 St Albans For Boys  
8. 11 Alex Pack 81-02 St Albans For Boys  
9. 10 Jason Carroll 71-06 St Stephens and St A...  
10. 9 Will Stiers 68-01 St Stephens and St A...  
11. 10 Khaled Nasser 60-10 St Albans For Boys  
12. 11 Sebastian Hernandez 58-02 St Albans For Boys  
13. 9 William Busching 58-01 St Albans For Boys  
14. 9 Jose Noble 47-08 St Albans For Boys  

X High Jump - High School - Finals 
1. 9 Jordan Walker 6-00.00 St Stephens and St A...  
2. 11 Roderick Sims 5-10.00 Episcopal  
3. 9 Sergio Portobanco 5-08.00 Episcopal  
3. 11 Jordan Edwards 5-08.00 St Albans For Boys  
5. 10 George Mawanda-Kalema 5-06.00 Episcopal  
6. 12 John Dixon 5-04.00 Episcopal  
7. 11 Gerald Smith 5-02.00 St Albans For Boys  
7. 10 Charles Snowdon 5-02.00 St Albans For Boys  
7. 11 Areohn Harrison 5-02.00 St Albans For Boys  
10. 11 William Howell 5-00.00 St Albans For Boys  

X Long Jump - High School - Finals 
1. 11 Roderick Sims 19-06.50 Episcopal  
2. 9 Vincent Notzon 19-02.00 Episcopal  
3. 9 Jordan Walker 18-03.50 St Stephens and St A...  
4. 12 Matt Renaud 18-03.00 Episcopal  
5. 10 Charles Snowdon 18-02.00 St Albans For Boys  
6. 10 Guyton Harvey 16-06.50 St Albans For Boys  
7. 10 Dakota Foster 16-04.00 St Albans For Boys  
8. 11 William Howell 16-00.00 St Albans For Boys  
9. 11 Max Jarvis 15-07.00 St Albans For Boys  
10. 11 Gerald Smith 15-06.00 St Albans For Boys  
11. 12 Matthew Days 14-02.50 St Albans For Boys  
  


 Womens Results 

X 100 Meters - High School - Finals 
1. 9 Dawn Farquharson 13.35a Episcopal  
2. 12 Heyward Lathrop 13.46a Episcopal  
3. 12 Mary Parker 13.63a National Cathedral f...  
4. 9 Niaa Jenkins-Johnston 14.04a National Cathedral f...  
5. 11 Maxine Krygier 14.09a National Cathedral f...  
6. 12 Vickie Hairston 14.13a St Stephens and St A...  
7. 9 Tindall Adams 14.41a National Cathedral f...  
8. 9 Indira Rajkumar 14.50a National Cathedral f...  
9. 11 Christina Chang 14.93a Episcopal  
10. 9 Mya Goree 15.06a Episcopal  
11. 11 Maya Valcourt 15.09a Episcopal  
12. 9 Lucy Turnipseed 15.90a National Cathedral f...  
13. 9 Lilly Freemyer 16.29a National Cathedral f...  

X 200 Meters - High School - Finals 
1. 9 Reagan Brown 28.16a St Stephens and St A...  
2. 12 Mary Parker 28.45a National Cathedral f...  
3. 9 Sierra Turner 29.33a National Cathedral f...  
4. 9 Niaa Jenkins-Johnston 29.92a National Cathedral f...  
5. 9 Tindall Adams 29.94a National Cathedral f...  
6. 9 Indira Rajkumar 30.71a National Cathedral f...  
7. 11 Isabel Shiff 30.79a Episcopal  
8. 10 Audrey Miller 30.82a National Cathedral f...  
9. 11 Maya Valcourt 31.04a Episcopal  
10. 12 Marie Vencil 32.26a Episcopal  
11. 11 Leah Joo 32.33a Episcopal  
12. 11 Maddie Morris 32.70a Episcopal  
13. 10 Courtney Riddle 32.80a Episcopal  
14. 9 Lucy Turnipseed 33.55a National Cathedral f...  
15. 9 Lilly Freemyer 34.10a National Cathedral f...  
16. 10 Kathryn Williams 35.11a Episcopal  

X 400 Meters - High School - Finals 
1. 11 Carson Goodwyn 1:03.64a Episcopal  
2. 12 Paula Dammann 1:04.32a St Stephens and St A...  
3. 12 Falen Mehari 1:05.62a St Stephens and St A...  
4. 12 Augusta Nau 1:08.81a Episcopal  
5. 12 Catherine Patton 1:11.55a National Cathedral f...  
6. 12 Nina Cotto 1:12.05a St Stephens and St A...  
7. 9 Sam Kadlec 1:12.19a St Stephens and St A...  
8. 9 AC Veith 1:12.49a St Stephens and St A...  
9. 10 Kaycie Wang 1:15.02a Episcopal  
10. 10 Jessica Edwards 1:15.08a St Stephens and St A...  
11. 9 Carroll Phillips 1:15.68a St Stephens and St A...  
12. 10 Isabel Marshall 1:16.64a Episcopal  
13. 9 Catherine Martin 1:22.38a Episcopal  
14. 10 Margaret Fergusson 1:25.92a St Stephens and St A...  
 
X 800 Meters - High School - Finals 
1. 11 Erin Bell 2:25.47a National Cathedral f...  
2. 10 Brooks Buyck 2:36.74a Episcopal  
3. 12 Linda Krasniewski 2:43.17a National Cathedral f...  
4. 10 Abigail Ajuma 2:46.05a Episcopal  
5. 10 Margaret Thoren 2:46.62a National Cathedral f...  
6. 11 Hazel Horvath 2:47.55a National Cathedral f...  
7. 12 Emma Boyd 2:47.89a National Cathedral f...  
8. 10 Nell Bowen 2:55.60a National Cathedral f...  
9. 12 Emily Salvant 2:55.85a Episcopal  
10. 12 Rosalie Hunter 2:55.89a National Cathedral f...  
11. 11 Elisa Gobbo 2:57.79a National Cathedral f...  
12. 10 Elizabeth Kim 2:57.94a National Cathedral f...  
13. 11 Tate Mikkelsen 2:58.62a Episcopal  
14. 9 Eloise York 3:00.14a Episcopal  
15. 10 Catie del Rosario 3:01.00a St Stephens and St A...  
16. 11 Mary Clare McMahon 3:01.56a National Cathedral f...  
17. 9 Mallory Moore 3:01.78a National Cathedral f...  
18. 10 Olivia Gilliam 3:02.10a St Stephens and St A...  
19. 12 Haley Mullen 3:03.63a St Stephens and St A...  
20. 9 Isabel Stone 3:04.28a National Cathedral f...  
21. 10 Claire Bush 3:13.18a St Stephens and St A...  
22. 9 Alex Gianattasio 3:14.23a National Cathedral f...  
23. 11 Emily Baldridge 3:14.59a St Stephens and St A...  
24. 11 Charlotte Scott 3:14.75a National Cathedral f...  
25. 11 Caroline Gibson 3:15.53a National Cathedral f...  
26. 9 Katherine Boggs 3:18.09a National Cathedral f...  
27. 9 Rachel Davies-Van Voorhis 3:18.11a National Cathedral f...  
28. 10 Gracie Huntsman 3:24.65a National Cathedral f...  
29. 10 Katerina Silis 3:28.56a St Stephens and St A...  

X 1600 Meters - High School - Finals 
1. 9 Page Lester 5:13.67a National Cathedral f...  
2. 10 Page Light 5:59.13a Episcopal  
3. 12 Isabelle Hupez 6:03.15a National Cathedral f...  
4. 12 Mary Ann Broughton 6:04.00a Episcopal  
5. 11 Caroline Curran 6:14.73a St Stephens and St A...  
6. 11 Madison Garrett 6:15.13a St Stephens and St A...  
7. 12 Haley Mullen 6:19.43a St Stephens and St A...  
8. 12 Leigh Channell 6:22.34a Episcopal  
9. 10 Raphaelle Hupez 6:28.45a National Cathedral f...  
10. 10 Kathryn Lewis 6:34.55a Episcopal  

X 100m Hurdles - 33" - High School - Finals 
1. 9 Sierra Turner 20.20 National Cathedral f...  

X 300m Hurdles - 30" - High School - Finals 
1. 10 Anna Barrett 57.52a Episcopal  
2. 9 Dawn Farquharson 59.55a Episcopal  
 
X 4x100 Relay - High School - Finals 
1.  Vickie Hairston
Reagan Brown
Paula Dammann
Caroline Sweet  52.35a St Stephens and St A...  
--  Heyward Lathrop
Dawn Farquharson
Brianna Williams
Kali Lespere  DQ Episcopal  

X 4x400 Relay - High School - Finals 
1.  Falen Mehari
Paula Dammann
Morgan Maves
Jeannine Walker  4:25.74a St Stephens and St A...  
2.  Relay Team  4:31.41a Episcopal  
3.  Relay Team  4:37.77a National Cathedral f...  
4.  Relay Team  4:40.19a Episcopal  
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - High School - Finals 
1. 11 Akua Asante 29-05.50 Episcopal  
2. 12 Rubii Tamen 24-05.00 National Cathedral f...  
3. 11 Jocelyn Hawkins 23-02.50 St Stephens and St A...  
4. 12 Montana Crider 23-01.00 Episcopal  
5. 11 Sammy Esworthy 22-00.00 St Stephens and St A...  
6. 9 Mya Goree 21-01.25 Episcopal  
7. 9 Bota Saudabayeva 20-01.00 National Cathedral f...  
8. 11 Taylor Gunn 19-04.75 St Stephens and St A...  
9. 10 Audrey Miller 19-02.00 National Cathedral f...  
10. 11 Nicki Gray 18-07.00 St Stephens and St A...  
11. 9 Tasha Walters 18-00.25 National Cathedral f...  
12. 9 Kate Whatley 16-05.00 National Cathedral f...  
13. 10 Karis Felton 14-06.00 National Cathedral f...  
  
X Discus - 1kg - High School - Finals 
1. 11 Akua Asante 77-00.25 Episcopal  
2. 12 Riley Flynn 71-10.25 St Stephens and St A...  
3. 9 Bota Saudabayeva 69-01.50 National Cathedral f...  
4. 11 Nicki Gray 67-01.50 St Stephens and St A...  
5. 10 Katie Pratt 65-00.25 St Stephens and St A...  
6. 11 Hannah Perry 59-10 Episcopal  
7. 10 Nicole Bender 58-07 St Stephens and St A...  
8. 12 Nora Boles 50-02.25 St Stephens and St A...  
9. 9 Tasha Walters 44-11 National Cathedral f...  
10. 9 Kate Whatley 43-07.25 National Cathedral f...  
11. 9 Gabby Hernandez 41-07.25 St Stephens and St A...  
12. 10 Zahra Thabet 39-11 National Cathedral f...  
13. 9 Francesca Tangherlini 37-11 St Stephens and St A...  
14. 10 Karis Felton 34-02.50 National Cathedral f...  

X High Jump - High School - Finals 
1. 12 Morgan Maves 4-08.00 St Stephens and St A...  
2. 12 Caroline Haley 4-08.00 Episcopal  
3. 11 Maxine Krygier 4-06.00 National Cathedral f...  
3. 10 Anna Barrett 4-06.00 Episcopal  
5. 9 Emma Glasser 4-00.00 National Cathedral f...  
5. 11 Eve Matheson 4-00.00 Episcopal  
  
X Long Jump - High School - Finals 
1. 9 Brianna Williams 14-00.00 Episcopal  
2. 9 Jeannine Walker 13-05.00 St Stephens and St A...  
3. 12 Cassie Tangherlini 13-00.00 St Stephens and St A...  
3. 12 Heyward Lathrop 13-00.00 Episcopal  
5. 9 Emma Glasser 12-04.50 National Cathedral f...  
6. 9 Niaa Jenkins-Johnston 11-11.00 National Cathedral f...  
7. 10 Selin Everett 11-03.50 National Cathedral f...  
-- 12 Morgan Maves FOUL St Stephens and St A... 


Return to Top

Email | About