|
|
|
|
|
Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to Landon School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2015 10:35 AM
Holton_Arms Home Meet - 4/7/2015
Varsity Track & Field
Bethesda, Maryland
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Pappas, Analiese Georgetown V 14.94 13.00 3 8
2 Knowles, Lulu Maret 13.60 1 6
3 Keyes, Abby Maret 13.90 2 3
3 Griffith, Moira Georgetown V 13.24 13.90 3 3
5 Cole, Grace Sandy Spring 14.00 1 1
6 Smith, Alexis Holton-Arms 14.10 2
6 Oseni, Tola Holton-Arms 14.10 1
8 Rodgers-Archer, Ioie Sandy Spring 14.50 1
8 Woolston, Georgia St. Andrew's 15.54 14.50 3
10 Olick-Gibson, Rachel Holton-Arms 14.70 2
11 James, Makiya Sandy Spring 14.04 14.80 3
12 Durojaye, Odunayo Sandy Spring x15.00 2
13 Tanous, Sky Holton-Arms x15.60 1
14 Braddock, Lucy Maret 15.90 2
15 Von Pechmann, Anna Holton-Arms x16.20 1
16 Jackson, Sydney St. Andrew's 16.94 17.50 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Barrow, Lisa-Anne Holton-Arms 26.00 3 8
2 Griffith, Moira Georgetown V 27.89 27.00 3 6
3 Morgan, Amenah St. Andrew's 28.84 28.30 3 4
4 Sapp, Yetunde Maret 28.40 1 2
5 Wade, Aliyah St. Andrew's 31.24 29.00 3 1
6 James, Makiya Sandy Spring 29.30 2
7 Tanous, Sky Holton-Arms 29.50 2
8 Woolston, Georgia St. Andrew's 32.24 29.60 2
8 Keyes, Abby Maret 30.04 29.60 3
10 Smith, Alexis Holton-Arms 29.80 2
11 Machanic, Kathryn Maret 30.74 30.40 3
12 Pappas, Analiese Georgetown V 31.18 30.50 3
13 Olick-Gibson, Rachel Holton-Arms x30.70 1
14 Feldhausen, Hannah Sandy Spring 31.64 30.90 2
15 Cole, Grace Sandy Spring 31.20 1
16 Von Pechmann, Anna Holton-Arms x33.30 1
17 Kohn, Sarah Holton-Arms x34.70 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tanous, Sky Holton-Arms 1:04.70 2 8
2 Morgan, Amenah St. Andrew's 1:05.14 1:05.70 2 6
3 Nguyen, Michelle Maret 1:06.80 1 4
4 Haskins, Julia Maret 1:07.84 1:07.00 2 2
5 Harmon, Jarena St. Andrew's 1:05.14 1:07.10 2 1
6 Berthiame, Lea Holton-Arms 1:08.50 1
7 Sturges, Hannah Sandy Spring 1:09.30 1
8 Wade, Aliyah St. Andrew's 1:08.14 1:09.70 2
9 Machanic, Kathryn Maret 1:10.10 1
10 Schumacher, Anya Sandy Spring 1:16.00 2
11 Leeser, Alexia Sandy Spring 1:11.64 1:17.00 2
12 Sloter, Andrea Holton-Arms 1:19.70 1
13 Butler, Haley Holton-Arms x1:30.50 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Castiello, Joanie Georgetown V 2:41.47 2:40.00 8
2 McDonald, Caroline Holton-Arms 2:40.60 6
3 Waldman, Charlotte Maret 2:45.70 2:45.60 4
4 Reeves, Joy St. Andrew's 2:46.00 2:47.20 2
5 Anderson, Reilly Holton-Arms 2:56.60 1
6 Chadwick, Ella Maret 3:03.10 2:57.00
7 Waverly, Lewis Holton-Arms 2:57.30
8 Leeser, Alexia Sandy Spring 2:56.00 2:58.10
9 Radecki, Callie St. Andrew's 3:17.00 2:59.50
10 King, Emily Holton-Arms x3:03.40
11 Warnick, Emma Sandy Spring 3:02.20 3:03.80
12 Jeppsen, Isabelle St. Andrew's 3:21.00 3:05.70
13 Rodgers-Archer, Ioie Sandy Spring 3:16.00
14 Soltany, Kat Holton-Arms x3:27.40
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Waldman, Charlotte Maret 5:55.50 5:47.90 8
2 Bitsberger, Kristen Holton-Arms 5:59.90 6
3 Reeves, Joy St. Andrew's 6:02.00 6:05.80 4
4 Payne, Devi Holton-Arms 6:14.20 2
5 Marsh, Elizabeth Holton-Arms 6:19.60 1
6 Anderson, Reilly Holton-Arms x6:24.60
7 Warnick, Emma Sandy Spring 6:40.20 6:34.20
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kynoch, Mackenzie St. Andrew's 12:40.00 12:17.20 8
2 Torczon, Cassia Georgetown V 12:32.90 6
3 Waldman, Charlotte Maret 12:42.30 12:42.20 4
4 Bitsberger, Kristen Holton-Arms 13:30.20 2
5 Chadwick, Ella Maret 13:50.80 15:32.80 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barrow, Lisa-Anne Holton-Arms 14.90 8
2 Gray, Evelyn Maret 19.64 19.10 6
3 Hynds, Sarah Georgetown V 19.07 19.50 3
3 Machanic, Kathryn Maret 19.50 3
5 Gordon, Dinah Maret 19.74 20.00 1
6 Sapp, Yetunde Maret x20.80
7 Durojaye, Odunayo Sandy Spring 19.64 20.90
8 Fratchzer, Anne-Sophie Holton-Arms 23.40
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gray, Evelyn Maret 56.24 50.70 8
2 Sapp, Yetunde Maret 55.24 50.80 6
3 Gordon, Dinah Maret 56.44 55.70 4
4 Austin, Ariel Maret 59.24 x57.20
5 Sturges, Hannah Sandy Spring 1:01.14 1:02.50 2
6 Rodgers-Archer, Ioie Sandy Spring 1:05.44 1:03.20 1
7 Carolina, Maya Sandy Spring 1:05.70
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holton-Arms 'A' 54.80 8
1) Smith, Alexis 2) Tanous, Sky
3) Oseni, Tola 4) Barrow, Lisa-Anne
2 Maret 'A' 58.74 57.30 5
1) Sapp, Yetunde 2) Gordon, Dinah
3) Magrath, Samantha 4) Austin, Ariel
2 Sandy Spring Friends 'A' 57.30 5
1) Carolina, Maya 2) Willis-Hogan, Nai'ya
3) Schumacher, Anya 4) Alozie, Lauren
4 Holton-Arms 'B' x1:00.20
1) Von Pechmann, Anna 2) McCormick, Kayleigh
3) Olick-Gibson, Rachel 4) Kohn, Sarah
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maret 'A' 4:37.90 8
1) Haskins, Julia 2) Greenburg, Carolyn
3) Gray, Evelyn 4) Gordon, Dinah
2 Holton-Arms 'A' 4:40.20 6
1) Barrow, Lisa-Anne 2) Tanous, Sky
3) Berthiame, Lea 4) Payne, Devi
3 St. Andrew's Episcopal 'A' 4:45.00 5:02.40 4
1) Harmon, Jarena 2) Morgan, Amenah
3) Goeke, Meryl 4) Reeves, Joy
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holton-Arms 'A' 10:38.20 8
1) Bitsberger, Kristen 2) Payne, Devi
3) Marsh, Elizabeth 4) McDonald, Caroline
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Berthiame, Lea Holton-Arms 4-08.00 8
2 Butler, Haley Holton-Arms 4-06.00 6
3 Thomas, Amita Maret 4-06.00 4-04.00 4
4 Harmon, Jarena St. Andrew's 4-05.00 J4-04.00 2
5 Eder, Grace Georgetown V 4-08.00 J4-04.00 1
6 Sloter, Andrea Holton-Arms 4-02.00
7 Knowles, Lulu Maret 4-04.00 J4-02.00
8 Gray, Evelyn Maret 4-04.00 J4-02.00
-- McCormick, Kayleigh Holton-Arms NH
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barrow, Lisa-Anne Holton-Arms 16-09.00 8
2 Harmon, Jarena St. Andrew's 13-08.00 14-02.50 6
3 Griffith, Moira Georgetown V 14-07.00 13-10.00 4
4 Knowles, Lulu Maret 13-07.25 13-08.00 2
5 Eder, Grace Georgetown V 13-08.50 13-03.00 1
6 Oseni, Tola Holton-Arms 13-00.00
7 Sloter, Andrea Holton-Arms 12-11.50
8 Thomas, Amita Maret 12-09.25 12-09.00
8 Hynds, Sarah Georgetown V 12-11.50 12-09.00
10 Leeser, Alexia Sandy Spring 11-09.00
11 Greenburg, Carolyn Maret 11-11.00 10-11.00
12 James, Makiya Sandy Spring 10-08.50
13 Carolina, Maya Sandy Spring 10-08.00
14 Schumacher, Anya Sandy Spring x9-03.50
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Knowles, Lulu Maret 30-09.50 31-04.50 8
2 Griffith, Moira Georgetown V 30-10.00 30-09.00 6
3 Eder, Grace Georgetown V 30-09.00 29-07.50 4
4 Oseni, Tola Holton-Arms 29-05.00 2
5 Sloter, Andrea Holton-Arms 28-03.00 1
6 Butler, Haley Holton-Arms 25-08.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gunter, Taylor Sandy Spring 31-10.00 31-07.00 8
2 Washington, Taylor Sandy Spring 29-08.00 30-10.00 6
3 Diallo, Youme St. Andrew's 27-00.00 27-04.00 4
4 Richardson, Milan Sandy Spring 22-01.00 24-05.00 2
5 Austin, Ariel Maret 23-02.00 22-11.00 1
6 Jackson, Sydney St. Andrew's 23-00.00 22-07.00
7 Braddock, Lucy Maret 21-11.00 22-02.00
8 Asuquo, Jacqualine Holton-Arms 21-03.00
9 Gordon, Dinah Maret 23-01.00 20-05.00
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington, Taylor Sandy Spring 99-05 8
2 Gunter, Taylor Sandy Spring 93-08 6
3 Knowles, Lulu Maret 47-09.50 75-04 4
4 Jackson, Sydney St. Andrew's 75-00 70-05 2
5 Richardson, Milan Sandy Spring 64-05 1
6 Asuquo, Jacqualine Holton-Arms 55-06
7 Streater, Nia Maret 54-06
8 Willis-Hogan, Nai'ya Sandy Spring x36-01
-- Keyes, Abby Maret 69-09.50 ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Johari Landon 11.94 11.10 2 6
2 Law, Myles St. Andrew's 12.04 11.20 2 4
3 Holmes, Austin Maret 11.30 1 3
4 Popkin, Zach Maret 11.80 1 2
5 Solomon, Jacob Landon 11.44 11.90 2 1
6 Lossing, Brian Landon 12.64 12.00 1
6 Dennis, Natural Sandy Spring 12.24 12.00 2
8 Parker, Malcolm St. Andrew's 12.64 12.10 2
8 Perry, Trey Maret 12.10 1
8 Parker, Marcus St. Andrew's 12.44 12.10 2
11 Small, Chris St. Andrew's 12.74 x12.20 1
12 Thomas, Quentin Sandy Spring 12.54 12.50 2
13 Okereke, Zurum Sandy Spring 11.64 x12.70 2
13 Zabronsky, Sammy Sandy Spring 12.70 1
13 Dawson, Charles Maret 13.44 x12.70 1
16 Portee, Theo Sandy Spring 13.04 x12.90 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Johari Landon 23.00 23.20 2 6
2 Thrower, Matthew St. Andrew's 24.44 24.20 2 4
3 Vereen, Austin Maret 24.54 24.30 2 3
4 Parker, Malcolm St. Andrew's 24.94 24.80 2 2
5 Solomon, Jacob Landon 24.24 24.90 2 0.50
5 Davis, Coby Maret 24.90 1 0.50
7 Hardison, Xavier Maret 25.30 1
8 Perry, Trey Maret 27.14 x25.70 1
8 Parker, Marcus St. Andrew's 24.94 25.70 2
10 Small, Chris St. Andrew's 25.04 x25.80 2
11 Thomas, Quentin Sandy Spring 27.74 26.50 1
12 Bankole, James Sandy Spring 27.74 27.60 1
13 Zabronsky, Sammy Sandy Spring 28.00 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thrower, Matthew St. Andrew's 51.14 54.50 2 6
2 Lotstein, Parker Landon 57.93 56.50 2 4
3 Vereen, Austin Maret 57.80 1 3
4 Tsitsiragos, Costas Maret 1:00.60 1 2
5 Zabronsky, Sammy Sandy Spring 1:02.00 1 1
6 Goldstock, Dylan St. Andrew's 59.14 1:03.70 2
7 Davis, Miles Landon 59.14 1:04.60 2
8 Bankole, James Sandy Spring 1:05.60 1
9 Shima, Tsubasa Maret 1:09.10 1
10 Little, Mark Landon 59.14 1:12.00 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tsai, Kevin Landon 2:21.02 2:18.60 6
2 Parker, Andrew Landon 2:20.00 2:19.00 4
3 Powell, Jackson Landon 2:18.95 2:19.60 3
4 Carter, Ian Maret 2:22.00 2
5 Chadda, Arihant Landon 2:18.00 x2:22.20
6 Tsintolas, Jack St. Andrew's 2:15.00 2:22.50 1
7 Lieder, Marshall Sandy Spring 2:31.30 2:28.20
8 Waksberg, Ben St. Andrew's 2:25.00 2:30.70
9 Martinez, Eduardo St. Andrew's 2:35.00
-- Wade, Lance Sandy Spring NT
-- Kunkin, Emil Sandy Spring 3:10.00 NT
-- Lucas, Aidan St. Andrew's 2:26.00 NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pavosevich, Evo Maret 4:49.90 4:44.80 6
2 Armbruster, Luke St. Andrew's 4:49.00 4:45.80 4
3 Chlopak, Jack Landon 5:05.76 4:57.60 3
4 Gilbert, Peter Landon 5:10.96 5:02.50 2
5 Carter, Ian Maret 5:11.20 1
6 Casasola, Johnny St. Andrew's 5:10.00 5:14.20
7 Lieder, Marshall Sandy Spring 5:18.40 5:15.30
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pavosevich, Evo Maret 10:57.10 6
2 Armbruster, Luke St. Andrew's 10:58.40 4
3 Radecki, Bobby St. Andrew's 11:53.30 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evans, John Maret 22.54 18.20 6
2 Wassmer, Cristophe Maret 20.34 19.00 4
3 Portee, Theo Sandy Spring 19.64 19.10 3
4 Oliver, Nathan Sandy Spring 24.24 26.00 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holmes, Austin Maret 42.44 44.50 6
2 Peltier, Alex Maret 42.54 45.70 4
3 Wassmer, Cristophe Maret 46.70 3
4 Portee, Theo Sandy Spring 47.70 2
5 Oliver, Nathan Sandy Spring 51.90 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maret 'A' 47.24 46.40 6
1) Perry, Trey 2) Vereen, Austin
3) Hardison, Xavier 4) Holmes, Austin
2 Maret 'B' 49.04 x47.80
1) Bui, Tan 2) Comas, Chris
3) Pavosevich, Evo 4) Popkin, Zach
3 St. Andrew's Episcopal 'A' 48.14 47.90 4
1) Parker, Malcolm 2) Parker, Marcus
3) Thrower, Matthew 4) Brown, Ryan
4 St. Andrew's Episcopal 'B' 52.14 x55.10
1) Law, Myles 2)
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Maret 'A' 3:41.70 6
1) Popkin, Zach 2) Comas, Chris
3) Holmes, Austin 4) Tsitsiragos, Costas
2 Landon 'A' 3:50.00 3:53.50 4
1) Parker, Andrew 2) Lotstein, Parker
3) Powell, Jackson 4) Johnson, Johari
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Andrew's Episcopal 'A' 9:20.00 10:00.10 6
1) Tsintolas, Jack 2) Radecki, Bobby
3) Casasola, Johnny 4) Waksberg, Ben
2 Landon 'A' 11:00.00 10:39.90 4
1) Cavanaugh, Jason 2) Pugh, Evan
3) Goodwin, Jake 4) Dragacevac, Nikola
3 St. Andrew's Episcopal 'B' 9:50.00 x11:03.90
1) Royle, Richard 2) Mahtemwork, Marcus
3) Martinez, Eduardo 4) Lucas, Aidan
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis, Coby Maret 4-10.00 5-04.00 6
2 Haidar, Zein St. Andrew's 5-02.00 5-02.00 4
3 Ford, Cameron Maret 5-02.00 J5-02.00 3
4 Holman, David Maret 4-08.00 4-08.00 2
-- Dragacevac, Nikola Landon 5-09.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Popkin, Zach Maret 16-01.00 6
2 Bui, Tan Maret 15-09.50 4
3 Ford, Cameron Maret 16-00.25 15-03.50 3
4 Haidar, Zein St. Andrew's 16-10.00 14-11.00 2
5 Portee, Theo Sandy Spring 13-07.75 13-05.50 1
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ford, Cameron Maret 38-10.75 37-02.00 6
2 Zabronsky, Sammy Sandy Spring 32-11.00 4
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simms, Keith Landon 42-06.00 6
2 Peltier, Alex Maret 36-03.00 4
3 Panton, Karl Sandy Spring 34-07.00 34-09.00 3
4 Ebo, Mark Landon 34-05.00 34-05.00 2
5 Dawson, Julian Maret 29-04.00 33-01.00 1
6 Nduka-Eze, Chiedu Sandy Spring 32-03.00 31-04.00
7 Brown, Ryan St. Andrew's 28-00.00 30-11.00
8 Shalloway, George Landon 30-00.00 30-07.00
9 Branche, Charles Landon x30-06.00
10 Clark, William Landon 28-01.00 x30-04.00
11 Moore, Sam Maret 29-02.00 29-09.00
11 Leisher, Eddie St. Andrew's 27-00.00 29-09.00
13 Adigun, Raymond Sandy Spring 29-07.00 28-02.00
14 Shalloway, Eric Landon 28-07.00 x26-09.00
15 Phillips, Connor Sandy Spring 23-08.00 x24-03.00
16 Joyner, John St. Andrew's 25-00.00 24-00.00
17 Walker-Turner, John Landon 22-03.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Simms, Keith Landon 111-05 6
2 Peltier, Alex Maret 117-00 108-01 4
3 Shalloway, George Landon 81-00 78-06 3
4 Shalloway, Eric Landon 77-00 76-01 2
5 Dawson, Charles Maret 72-00 75-11 1
6 Adigun, Raymond Sandy Spring 75-05
7 Clark, William Landon x72-03
8 Leisher, Eddie St. Andrew's 75-00 72-02
9 Brown, Ryan St. Andrew's 75-00 71-04
9 Moore, Sam Maret 71-04
11 Nduka-Eze, Chiedu Sandy Spring 70-04
12 Peterson, Chris St. Andrew's 65-00 65-09
13 Phillips, Connor Sandy Spring 65-06
Return to Top
|
|
|