MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC Championships
IAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Bullis
Potomac, Maryland
2015-05-09

Licensed to Father Timing - Contractor License            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
          2015 IAC Track & Field Championships - 5/7/2015 to 5/9/2015          
                                 Bullis School                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  IAC Record: # 10.50  2003        Rashaad Woodward, Bullis                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Allen                 9 Bullis                   10.97Q  3 
  2 Bryce Watson               9 Bullis                   11.15Q  2 
  3 Robert Twyman             12 St Albans Fo             11.38Q  1 
  4 Jonathan Sutherland       10 Episcopal                11.37q  2 
  5 Alex Collie               11 Episcopal                11.39q  3 
  6 Tyson Porter              12 Georgetown P             11.45q  2 
  7 CJ Myatt                  12 Episcopal                11.51   3 
  8 Mayowa Tinubu             11 Georgetown P             11.55   1 
  9 Nicholson Porter          12 Georgetown P             11.57   1 
 10 Johari Johnson            12 Landon                   11.61   1 
 11 Olandis Gary               9 Bullis                   11.69   3 
 12 Isaiah Davis              12 St Stephens              11.92   3 
 13 Ja'Von Price              11 St Stephens              11.99   2 
 14 Elliott Aliff             10 St Albans Fo             12.00   2 
 15 Dakota Foster             10 St Albans Fo             12.16   1 
 -- Brian Lossing             10 Landon                     DNS   2 
 -- Keith Simms               11 Landon                     DNS   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  IAC Record: # 10.50  2003        Rashaad Woodward, Bullis                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Allen                 9 Bullis                   10.80   10   
  2 Bryce Watson               9 Bullis                   11.08    8   
  3 Robert Twyman             12 St Albans Fo             11.40    6   
  4 Alex Collie               11 Episcopal                11.43    4   
  5 Jonathan Sutherland       10 Episcopal                11.45    2   
  6 Tyson Porter              12 Georgetown P             11.46    1   
Preliminaries
  7 CJ Myatt                  12 Episcopal                       
  8 Mayowa Tinubu             11 Georgetown P                    
  9 Nicholson Porter          12 Georgetown P                    
 10 Johari Johnson            12 Landon                          
 11 Olandis Gary               9 Bullis                          
 12 Isaiah Davis              12 St Stephens                     
 13 Ja'Von Price              11 St Stephens                     
 14 Elliott Aliff             10 St Albans Fo                    
 15 Dakota Foster             10 St Albans Fo                    
 -- Brian Lossing             10 Landon                          
 -- Keith Simms               11 Landon                          
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
  IAC Record: # 21.90  1979        David Saunders 1973, R. Woodward 1991, Georg
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robert Twyman             12 St Albans Fo             22.79Q  2 
  2 Bryce Watson               9 Bullis                   22.83Q  1 
  3 Alex Collie               11 Episcopal                23.04Q  3 
  4 Tyson Porter              12 Georgetown P             23.01q  2 
  5 Jonathan Sutherland       10 Episcopal                23.17q  1 
  6 Timi Ayoh                 11 Georgetown P             23.30q  3 
  7 Damani Neal               10 Bullis                   23.60   3 
  8 Jordan Walker              9 St Stephens              23.89   3 
  9 Darrion Vinson            10 St Albans Fo             24.20   1 
 10 Isaiah Davis              12 St Stephens              24.51   1 
 -- Jordan Edwards            11 St Albans Fo               DNF   2 
 -- Johari Johnson            12 Landon                     DNF   1 
 -- Olandis Gary               9 Bullis                     DNS   2 
 -- Brian Lossing             10 Landon                     DNS   1 
 -- Nicholson Porter          12 Georgetown P               DNS   3 
 -- Carlo Tampubolon          12 St Stephens                DNS   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  IAC Record: # 21.90  1979        David Saunders 1973, R. Woodward 1991, Georg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryce Watson               9 Bullis                   22.33   10   
  2 Robert Twyman             12 St Albans Fo             22.64    8   
  3 Tyson Porter              12 Georgetown P             22.73    6   
  4 Timi Ayoh                 11 Georgetown P             23.09    4   
  5 Alex Collie               11 Episcopal                23.26    2   
 -- Jonathan Sutherland       10 Episcopal                  DNS  
Preliminaries
  7 Damani Neal               10 Bullis                          
  8 Jordan Walker              9 St Stephens                     
  9 Darrion Vinson            10 St Albans Fo                    
 10 Isaiah Davis              12 St Stephens                     
 -- Jordan Edwards            11 St Albans Fo                    
 -- Johari Johnson            12 Landon                          
 -- Olandis Gary               9 Bullis                          
 -- Brian Lossing             10 Landon                          
 -- Nicholson Porter          12 Georgetown P                    
 -- Carlo Tampubolon          12 St Stephens                     
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  IAC Record: # 48.50  1978        David Saunders, Georgetown Prep             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Howard               12 Episcopal                50.17   2  10   
  2 CJ Myatt                  12 Episcopal                52.86   2   8   
  3 Vincent Notzon             9 Episcopal                53.21   2   6   
  4 Christopher Barclay        9 Georgetown P             54.21   1   4   
  5 Matthew Teplitz           10 St Albans Fo             54.83   1   2   
  6 Cameron Brown             11 Bullis                   55.43   2   1   
  7 Parker Lotstein            9 Landon                   56.30   1 
  8 Zack Bagliore             11 St Albans Fo             57.62   1 
  9 Anthony Graves            12 Georgetown P             57.69   1 
 10 Travis Valmon             12 Georgetown P           1:00.73   2 
 -- Michon Sobers             12 St Stephens                DNS   2 
 -- Carlo Tampubolon          12 St Stephens                DNS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Waterfall Start
  IAC Record: # 1:53.60  1969        Bob Clayton, St Albans                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Chmielinski          12 Georgetown P           1:56.95   2  10   
  2 Mike Otoo                 12 Episcopal              1:57.58   2   8   
  3 Junda Yu                  12 Georgetown P           1:58.66   2   6   
  4 Theo Burke                11 St Albans Fo           2:02.46   2   4   
  5 Saadiq Garba              12 St Albans Fo           2:02.97   2   2   
  6 Ose Djan                  12 Episcopal              2:03.66   2   1   
  7 Ethan Ehrenhaft           11 St Albans Fo           2:10.41   2 
  8 Grant Goddard             12 Georgetown P           2:12.77   2 
  9 Kevin Tsai                 9 Landon                 2:13.18   1 
 10 Arihant Chadda             9 Landon                 2:16.12   1 
 11 Joshua Reed               12 St Stephens            2:16.20   1 
 12 Jackson Powell            10 Landon                 2:16.39   1 
 13 Matthew Ray               12 St Stephens            2:18.02   1 
 14 Brendan Grimes             9 Bullis                 2:26.84   1 
 15 Donald Moran              11 Bullis                 2:33.44   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  IAC Record: # 4:15.98  2013        Tai Dinger, St Albans                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greg Morgan               12 Episcopal              4:39.75   10   
  2 Joey Gaines               12 St Albans Fo           4:44.76    8   
  3 Clayton Forman            10 St Albans Fo           4:44.89    6   
  4 Miki Rae                  11 St Albans Fo           4:46.57    4   
  5 Peter Gilbert              9 Landon                 4:48.15    2   
  6 Oliver Randon             10 Episcopal              4:48.23    1   
  7 Charlie O'Brien           11 St Stephens            4:52.56  
  8 John Sweeney              11 St Stephens            4:55.52  
  9 Andrew Parker              9 Landon                 5:00.12  
 10 Jack Robertson             9 Georgetown P           5:27.12  
 -- Phil Caraci                9 Georgetown P               DNS  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  IAC Record: # 9:23.00  2004        Steven Duplinsky, Georgetown Prep         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greg Morgan               12 Episcopal              9:58.74   10   
  2 Tom Naatz                 11 St Albans Fo          10:12.18    8   
  3 Clayton Forman            10 St Albans Fo          10:54.95    6   
  4 Patrick Mullery           11 Georgetown P          11:03.00    4   
  5 Oliver Randon             10 Episcopal             11:17.28    2   
  6 Tucker Burnett            12 St Stephens           11:38.44    1   
  7 Anthony Velleca           12 St Albans Fo          12:01.87  
  8 Luke Jordan                9 Georgetown P          12:17.57  
 -- Charlie O'Brien           11 St Stephens                DNS  
 -- John Sweeney              11 St Stephens                DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  IAC Record: # 14.50  2009        Seck Berry, St Albans                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Allen                 9 Bullis                   14.98Q  1 
  2 Theo Bates                11 St Albans Fo             16.28Q  2 
  3 Jackson Jordan            10 Bullis                   17.50q  2 
  4 Jabari Wilbon             11 St Albans Fo             19.09q  1 
  5 Victor Salcido            10 St Albans Fo             20.43q  2 
 -- Eric Kudiwu               12 Georgetown P               DNS   1 
 -- Zack Hawkins              11 Bullis                     DNS   2 
 -- Roderick Sims             11 Episcopal                  DNS   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  IAC Record: # 14.50  2009        Seck Berry, St Albans                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Allen                 9 Bullis                   14.74   10   
  2 Theo Bates                11 St Albans Fo             15.24    8   
  3 Jackson Jordan            10 Bullis                   16.68    6   
  4 Eric Kudiwu               12 Georgetown P             18.53    4   
  5 Victor Salcido            10 St Albans Fo             18.94    2   
  6 Jabari Wilbon             11 St Albans Fo             19.32    1   
Preliminaries
 -- Roderick Sims             11 Episcopal                       
 -- Zack Hawkins              11 Bullis                          
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
  IAC Record: # 39.30  1991        Eric Rodgers, Landon                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Allen                 9 Bullis                   40.68   2  10   
  2 Theo Bates                11 St Albans Fo             40.69   2   8   
  3 Victor Salcido            10 St Albans Fo             43.80   1   6   
  4 Jackson Jordan            10 Bullis                   44.34   2   4   
  5 Stuart Landis             12 Georgetown P             44.52   2   2   
  6 Jamal Wright              11 Bullis                   45.09   1   1   
  7 George Mawanda-Kalema     10 Episcopal                45.22   1 
  8 Jabari Wilbon             11 St Albans Fo             46.56   1 
  9 Eric Kudiwu               12 Georgetown P             47.11   2 
 10 Dylan Leonard             12 Georgetown P             52.47   1 
 -- Josh Szymczak             11 Episcopal                  DNS   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  IAC Record: # 42.90  2006        , Episcopal                                 
                       G.Maworere,M.Turner,W.Braswell,B.Lyn              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                           43.52   10   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                        43.55    8   
  3 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                  44.44    6   
  4 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                         46.41    4   
 -- St Albans For Boys  'A'                                  DQ   Zone violation
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 2 Turn Stagger
  IAC Record: # 3:20.59  2009        , Georgetown Prep                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:32.46   10   
  2 Bullis  'A'                                         3:34.21    8   
  3 St Albans For Boys  'A'                             3:34.42    6   
  4 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                3:36.25    4   
  5 Landon  'A'                                         3:51.02    2   
  6 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       3:52.01    1   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  IAC Record: # 7:59.44  2009        , Georgetown Prep                         
                         R.Hornsby, N.Letourneau,J.Chapin,J.Wiowode        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:19.25   10   
  2 St Albans For Boys  'A'                             8:29.65    8   
  3 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                8:36.07    6   
  4 Landon  'A'                                         9:01.77    4   
  5 St Stephens and St Agnes  'A'                       9:06.20    2   
  6 Bullis  'A'                                        10:14.47    1   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 4-10
  IAC Record: #  6-08  1979        Ted Lewis, Sidwell Friends                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chyree Walker             10 Bullis                 5-08.00   10   
  2 Roderick Sims             11 Episcopal             J5-08.00    8   
  3 Jackson Jordan            10 Bullis                 5-06.00    6   
  4 Sergio Portobanco          9 Episcopal             J5-06.00    4   
  5 George Mawanda-Kalema     10 Episcopal             J5-06.00    2   
  6 Charles Snowdon           10 St Albans Fo           5-04.00    1   
  7 Jordan Edwards            11 St Albans Fo          J5-04.00  
  8 Ike Mweke                 10 Georgetown P          J5-04.00  
  9 Carsten Vissering         12 Georgetown P           5-02.00  
 10 Loren Brill                9 Georgetown P          J5-02.00  
 11 William Howell            11 St Albans Fo          J5-02.00  
 -- William Westbury          12 Bullis                      NH  
 -- Jordan Walker              9 St Stephens                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Hosted at Georgetown Prep school on Friday May 8
  IAC Record: # 14-00  1989        Ken Friends, Episcopal                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Paravano         11 Georgetown P          10-00.00   10   
  2 Christopher Barclay        9 Georgetown P           9-06.00    8   
  3 Trevor Van Vleck          11 St Albans Fo           8-06.00    6   
  4 Nick Gaffney              11 St Albans Fo           7-00.00    4   
 -- Jack Robertson             9 Georgetown P                NH  
 -- Brian Latham              12 Bullis                      NH  
 -- Jebreel Adonis            10 Bullis                      NH  
 -- Andres Lopez              10 Bullis                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 7 Advance to Finals
  IAC Record: # 22-09.50  1988        Rick Peete, Georgetown Prep              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 William Westbury          12 Bullis                21-09.00   10   
  2 Jordan Edwards            11 St Albans Fo          20-05.00    8   
  3 Theo Bates                11 St Albans Fo          20-04.00    6   
  4 Roderick Sims             11 Episcopal             19-09.50    4   
  5 Jordan Walker              9 St Stephens           19-08.50    2   
  6 Andres Lopez              10 Bullis                19-08.50    1   
  7 Cameron Brown             11 Bullis                19-04.50  
  8 Charles Snowdon           10 St Albans Fo          18-06.50  
  9 Vincent Notzon             9 Episcopal             18-05.00  
 10 Loren Brill                9 Georgetown P          17-03.00  
 11 Carsten Vissering         12 Georgetown P          16-01.50  
 12 Ike Mweke                 10 Georgetown P          15-07.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 7 Advance to Finals
  IAC Record: # 48-04  1979        Amos Coleman, St Albans                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Edwards            11 St Albans Fo          44-03.00   10   
  2 Zack Hawkins              11 Bullis                43-05.00    8   
  3 Cameron Brown             11 Bullis                43-01.00    6   
  4 Roderick Sims             11 Episcopal             42-07.50    4   
  5 Langston Stephens         10 Bullis                41-07.00    2   
  6 Guyton Harvey             10 St Albans Fo          40-09.00    1   
  7 Charles Snowdon           10 St Albans Fo          39-08.50  
 -- Loren Brill                9 Georgetown P               DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 7 Advance to Finals
  IAC Record: # 61-02  1992        Jonathon Ogden, St Albans                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jonathan Holland          12 Bullis                48-05.50   10   
  2 Matt Renaud               12 Episcopal             47-10.00    8   
  3 Chinedu Udeogu            11 Georgetown P          46-02.00    6   
  4 Kameren Morgan            12 St Albans Fo          44-11.00    4   
  5 Yonathan Aklile           11 Georgetown P          42-02.50    2   
  6 Jake Hamm                 11 Episcopal             41-09.00    1   
  7 David McLaurin            11 Bullis                41-03.00  
  8 Peter Jerome              11 St Albans Fo          40-01.00  
  9 Jack Bates                12 Episcopal             39-02.00  
 10 JP Perry                  12 St Albans Fo          38-03.00  
 11 Damani Neal               10 Bullis                37-09.00  
 12 William Clark             12 Landon                28-08.00  
 13 Steven Gutowski            9 Georgetown P          26-11.00  
 -- Keith Simms               11 Landon                     DNS  
 -- Mark Ebo                  11 Landon                     DNS  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 7 Advance to Finals
  IAC Record: # 185-06  1992        Jonathon Ogden, St Albans                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chinedu Udeogu            11 Georgetown P            166-09   10   
  2 Jonathan Holland          12 Bullis               134-02.50    8   
  3 Ebube Ezeagwula-Ebube     12 Episcopal               130-02    6   
  4 Jebreel Adonis            10 Bullis               121-07.50    4   
  5 Kameren Morgan            12 St Albans Fo         120-01.50    2   
  6 JP Perry                  12 St Albans Fo            116-04    1   
  7 Yonathan Aklile           11 Georgetown P            108-08  
  8 Keith Simms               11 Landon                  105-03  
  9 Jesse Meyler              12 Episcopal               102-03  
 10 Taj Gooden                11 Episcopal                98-05  
 11 Alex Pack                 11 St Albans Fo             92-07  
 12 William O'Keefe           12 Landon                92-03.50  
 13 David McLaurin            11 Bullis                   86-02  
 14 Isaiah Davis              12 St Stephens              84-07  
 15 Steven Gutowski            9 Georgetown P             61-10  
 -- Daniel Marshall           12 St Stephens               FOUL  
 -- Mark Ebo                  11 Landon                     DNS  
 -- Michon Sobers             12 St Stephens                DNS  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bullis                     144        2) St Albans For Boys        136   
    3) Episcopal                  129        4) Georgetown Prep            93   
    5) St Stephens and St Agnes    10        6) Landon                      8   



Return to Top

Email | About