MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Potomac Invitational
Potomac Relays/Invitational History
Hosted By: Potomac
McLean, Virginia
2015-04-11

Results from athletic.net
 Mens Results 

X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 Jonathan Sutherland 11.50a Episcopal  
2. 12 CJ Myatt 11.52a Episcopal  
3. 11 Frank Edemobi 11.57a Pope John Paul the G...  
3. 10 David Bulla 11.57a St Anselm's Abbey  
5. 11 Nick Jackson 11.64a Georgetown Day  
6. 12 Austin Holmes 11.67a Maret  
7. 11 Justin Friday 11.73a Georgetown Day  
8. 9 Christian Corpening 11.85a St Stephens and St A...  
8. 9 Miles Wilson 11.85a Potomac School  
10. 10 Perris Jones 11.87a Bishop Ireton  
11. 10 Samuel Bulla 11.88a St Anselm's Abbey  
12. 12 Cebron Crosby 11.95a Grace Brethren Chris...  
13. 12 Naim Rutledge 12.01a Potomac School  
14. 12 Austin Vereen 12.03a Maret  
15. 10 Tyrique Brown 12.08a Grace Brethren Chris...  
16. 11 Ja'Von Price 12.14a St Stephens and St A...  
17. 12 Joshua Ammon 12.18a Bishop Ireton  
18. 11 Ian Ward 12.20a Georgetown Day  
18. 12 Enzi Gregory 12.20a Edmund Burke  
20. 11 Max Estabrook 12.27a Georgetown Day  
21. 10 Timothy Fajembola 12.28a Randolph-Macon Academy  
22. 11 Adam Baldwin 12.31a Pope John Paul the G...  
23. 11 Jordan Randle 12.36a St Stephens and St A...  
24. 12 Charlie Paquette 12.39a St Anselm's Abbey  
25. 10 Chris Reid 12.40a St Stephens and St A...  
26. 10 Emmanuel Ogundipe 12.41a St Anselm's Abbey  
26. 11 Joe Goff 12.41a Episcopal  
28. 11 Kelechukwu Emeruwa 12.42a Randolph-Macon Academy  
29. 12 Michael Eustice 12.45a Georgetown Day  
30. 10 William LeVan 12.49a St Anselm's Abbey  
31. 10 Luke Miller 12.55a Pope John Paul the G...  
32. 10 Jordan Marino 12.57a Grace Brethren Chris...  
33. 9 Niles McCoy 12.64a Bullis  
33. 11 John Van Den Anker 12.64a St Albans For Boys  
35. 9 Ahmad Montague 12.76a Pope John Paul the G...  
36. 12 Ayebalayefaa Eke-Spiff 12.91a Randolph-Macon Academy  
37. 12 Sam Hymes 12.98a Edmund Burke  
38. 9 TJ Sterns 13.08a Pope John Paul the G...  
39. 9 Jordan Jackson 13.30a Grace Brethren Chris...  
40. 9 Farris Sepulveda 13.33a Potomac School  
41. 9 Tyler Pina 13.37a Bullis  
42. 9 Alex Saba 13.57a Potomac School  
43. 9 Brian Wilson 13.69a Potomac School  
44. 10 Nkeng Morfaw 13.79a Randolph-Macon Academy  
45. 9 Willem Grube 13.87a Bullis  
46. 9 Daniel Green 14.52a Edmund Burke  
47. 9 Duggy Ayalew 15.89a Edmund Burke  
  
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Austin Holmes 23.08a Maret  
2. 12 Connor Atkinson 23.85a Potomac School  
3. 11 Isaac Oliver 24.06a Grace Brethren Chris...  
4. 10 David Bulla 24.23a St Anselm's Abbey  
5. 9 Jordan Walker 24.35a St Stephens and St A...  
6. 9 Vincent Notzon 24.38a Episcopal  
7. 10 Elliott Aliff 24.40a St Albans For Boys  
8. 11 Matthew Thrower 24.41a St. Andrew's Episcopal  
9. 10 Perris Jones 24.45a Bishop Ireton  
10. 12 Austin Vereen 24.64a Maret  
11.  Carlo Tampubolon 24.82a St Stephens and St A...  
12. 10 Dakota Foster 24.90a St Albans For Boys  
13. 10 Louie Tambue 24.92a Episcopal  
14. 11 Jarrett Littles 25.01a Pope John Paul the G...  
15. 10 Timothy Fajembola 25.20a Randolph-Macon Academy  
16. 11 Eli Blair-May 25.30a Episcopal  
17. 10 Jeffrey Collins 25.39a Randolph-Macon Academy  
18. 9 Gabriel Smith 25.41a Georgetown Day  
19. 12 Daniel Hunt 25.42a Edmund Burke  
20. 10 William LeVan 25.43a St Anselm's Abbey  
21. 11 Tajin Rogers 25.46a Georgetown Day  
22. 10 Evan Lyerly 25.71a Episcopal  
23. 11 Josh Estevez 25.81a Bishop Ireton  
24. 9 Josh Abando 26.17a Pope John Paul the G...  
25. 12 Joshua Ammon 26.20a Bishop Ireton  
26. 10 Zachary Rubin 26.52a Edmund Burke  
27. 10 Jordan Marino 26.54a Grace Brethren Chris...  
28. 11 Clyde Freeman 26.56a Georgetown Day  
29. 9 Justin Alford 26.71a Grace Brethren Chris...  
30. 9 Niles McCoy 26.79a Bullis  
31. 10 Sam Hinson 27.07a St Stephens and St A...  
32. 9 Austine LeVan 27.15a St Anselm's Abbey  
33. 11 Charlie Mahaffie 27.16a Edmund Burke  
34. 9 Farris Sepulveda 27.39a Potomac School  
35. 9 Matthew Brandt 27.40a Episcopal  
36. 9 Tyler Pina 27.44a Bullis  
37. 10 Alexander Di Maria 27.78a The Heights  
38. 9 Alex Saba 28.03a Potomac School  
39. 9 Brian Wilson 28.17a Potomac School  
40. 10 Caleb Somborac 28.18a St Anselm's Abbey  
41. 9 Willem Grube 28.69a Bullis  
42. 9 Connor Moriarty 29.32a Trinity School At Me...  
43. 12 Sam Hymes 29.40a Edmund Burke  
44. 9 John Schindler 29.50a The Heights  
45. 9 Philip Zaki 29.92a St Anselm's Abbey  
46. 11 Paul Poling 33.02a Bishop Ireton  
  
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Isaac Oliver 52.21a Grace Brethren Chris...  
2. 11 Tristan Colaizzi 52.22a Georgetown Day  
3. 11 Matthew Thrower 53.99a St. Andrew's Episcopal  
4. 10 Matthew Teplitz 54.80a St Albans For Boys  
5. 10 Samuel Bulla 55.17a St Anselm's Abbey  
6. 11 Tajin Rogers 57.20a Georgetown Day  
7. 12 Charlie Paquette 57.47a St Anselm's Abbey  
8. 9 David Gaffin 57.49a Trinity Christian   
9. 10 Victor Salcido 57.58a St Albans For Boys  
10. 10 Jeffrey Collins 57.79a Randolph-Macon Academy  
11. 11 Charlie Young 58.00a Pope John Paul the G...  
12. 11 Costas Tsitsiragos 58.01a Maret  
13. 10 Conor McDermott-Mostowy 58.17a Georgetown Day  
14. 10 William LeVan 58.52a St Anselm's Abbey  
15. 11 Kevin Garster 59.64a Pope John Paul the G...  
16. 9 Tim Liu 59.67a Episcopal  
17. 11 Will Kubler 59.88a Pope John Paul the G...  
18. 10 Zachary Rubin 1:00.45a Edmund Burke  
19. 10 Alan Jinich 1:00.76a Georgetown Day  
20. 11 Will Revers 1:01.16a St Stephens and St A...  
21. 9 Andrew Revers 1:01.39a St Stephens and St A...  
22. 11 Charlie Mahaffie 1:02.52a Edmund Burke  
23. 12 Kevin McCormack 1:02.88a The Heights  
24. 10 Caleb Somborac 1:03.29a St Anselm's Abbey  
25. 9 Nate Wise 1:04.53a Trinity Christian   
26. 9 John Schindler 1:05.68a The Heights  
27. 8 Riley Fletcher 1:06.59a Trinity Christian   
  
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Greg Morgan 1:59.27a Episcopal  
2. 12 Cole Bransford 1:59.87a Potomac School  
3. 11 Tristan Colaizzi 1:59.88a Georgetown Day  
4. 12 Mike Otoo 2:00.37a Episcopal  
5. 12 Sean Tully 2:06.03a Pope John Paul the G...  
6. 11 Theo Burke 2:09.00a St Albans For Boys  
7. 12 Ose Djan 2:09.94a Episcopal  
8. 11 Josh Estevez 2:10.47a Bishop Ireton  
9. 11 Ethan Ehrenhaft 2:10.63a St Albans For Boys  
10. 10 Danny Addison 2:15.01a St Albans For Boys  
11. 9 David Gaffin 2:16.29a Trinity Christian   
12. 10 Silas Morsink 2:17.39a Georgetown Day  
13. 11 Aaron Ault 2:17.71a Bishop Ireton  
14. 11 Xander Laville 2:17.97a Pope John Paul the G...  
15. 11 Thomas Maher 2:18.74a Trinity School At Me...  
16. 12 Philip Hedden 2:21.40a St Albans For Boys  
17. 10 Frankie Decola 2:21.70a Georgetown Day  
18. 12 Ian Carter 2:22.24a Maret  
19.  Matthew Ray 2:22.44a St Stephens and St A...  
20. 12 Tucker Burnett 2:23.33a St Stephens and St A...  
21. 10 Jim Gallagher 2:23.40a Pope John Paul the G...  
22. 10 Theo Mackie 2:23.46a Georgetown Day  
23. 9 James Ball 2:25.89a Pope John Paul the G...  
24. 11 Trevor Van Vleck 2:26.76a St Albans For Boys  
25. 9 Graham Tracy 2:28.02a St Stephens and St A...  
26. 12 Williams Brandt 2:29.44a Episcopal  
27. 11 Elvin Meng 2:31.36a Edmund Burke  
28. 9 Will Stiers 2:31.57a St Stephens and St A...  
29. 11 Colin Zhang 2:32.01a Episcopal  
30. 9 Tomas Michael 2:32.84a Trinity School At Me...  
31. 12 Michael Amico 2:33.90a Trinity Christian   
32. 10 Henry Lowry 2:36.28a The Heights  
33. 10 Nathan Pugh 2:36.73a St Stephens and St A...  
34. 9 Kevin Reim 2:36.97a The Heights  
35. 9 Brendan Grimes 2:40.46a Bullis  
36. 10 Emmanuel Harley 2:40.57a Grace Brethren Chris...  
37. 11 Donald Moran 2:41.53a Bullis  
38. 9 Nick Buckner 2:41.68a Pope John Paul the G...  
39. 12 Ted Gu 2:43.41a Bullis  
40. 9 David Jensen 2:45.13a Trinity Christian   
41. 9 Jackson Ahearn 2:47.43a Bishop Ireton  
42. 11 Paul Camerino 2:48.67a Trinity Christian   
43. 11 Joaquim Brooks 2:49.14a The Heights  
44. 9 Daniel Patel 2:50.49a Trinity Christian   
45. 9 Will Olson 2:50.90a Bishop Ireton  
46. 9 Nathan Butts 2:52.37a Grace Brethren Chris...  
47. 10 Jonah Aronson 2:57.69a Edmund Burke  
48. 9 Qingxuan Meng 3:05.29a Randolph-Macon Academy  
49. 9 Andy Entis 3:26.99a Potomac School  
  
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Zeke Cohen 4:40.10a Georgetown Day  
2. 11 Andre Gallant 4:42.60a Pope John Paul the G...  
3. 11 Miki Rae 4:53.80a St Albans For Boys  
4. 11 Josh Estevez 4:54.30a Bishop Ireton  
5. 12 Liam Albrittain 4:56.30a Georgetown Day  
6. 11 Evo Pavosevich 4:58.10a Maret  
7. 11 Chris Crafton 4:58.80a St Albans For Boys  
8. 10 Oliver Randon 4:59.80a Episcopal  
9.  John Sweeney 4:59.90a St Stephens and St A...  
10. 11 Aaron Ault 5:09.20a Bishop Ireton  
11. 9 Matt Leder 5:10.00a Georgetown Day  
12. 10 Matthew Zischkau 5:10.50a The Heights  
13. 11 Thomas Washington 5:12.30a Bishop Ireton  
14. 8 Riley Fletcher 5:14.00a Trinity Christian   
15. 11 Charlie O'Brien 5:14.90a St Stephens and St A...  
16. 9 Jacob Gaba 5:15.80a Georgetown Day  
17. 11 Josh Watson 5:15.90a Pope John Paul the G...  
18. 12 Ian Carter 5:16.00a Maret  
19. 9 Tim Bitsberger 5:17.20a St Albans For Boys  
20. 11 Thomas Maher 5:21.70a Trinity School At Me...  
21. 11 Wesley Price 5:24.00a St Albans For Boys  
22. 9 Aman Hardie 5:26.00a St Anselm's Abbey  
23. 11 Wil Adams 5:26.70a Pope John Paul the G...  
24. 10 Ian Denis 5:27.99a The Heights  
25. 10 Thomas Small 5:31.10a Pope John Paul the G...  
26. 9 Carson Carr 5:33.40a Bishop Ireton  
27. 12 Chris Nakamura 5:36.00a Edmund Burke  
28. 11 Noah Boorstin 5:36.60a Georgetown Day  
29. 9 Matthew Laskowski 5:37.50a St Anselm's Abbey  
30. 11 Daniel Beatty 5:37.90a The Heights  
31. 12 Michael Amico 5:42.50a Trinity Christian   
32. 9 Tomas Michael 5:43.30a Trinity School At Me...  
33. 11 Donald Moran 5:43.60a Bullis  
34. 9 Max Moorehouse 5:47.40a Potomac School  
35. 9 Nate Wise 5:48.00a Trinity Christian   
36. 11 Emeile Sandiford 5:52.60a Grace Brethren Chris...  
37. 11 Elvin Meng 5:57.30a Edmund Burke  
38. 9 Howe Hollis 6:02.80a St Anselm's Abbey  
39. 12 Alex Hawley 6:03.70a Pope John Paul the G...  
40. 9 Brendan Grimes 6:10.40a Bullis  
40. 12 Ted Gu 6:10.40a Bullis  
42. 11 Paul Camerino 6:11.20a Trinity Christian   
43. 10 Benjamin Schoonover 6:13.90a Randolph-Macon Academy  
44. 9 Connor Moriarty 6:14.10a Trinity School At Me...  
45. 9 Brayton Keenan 6:14.50a Edmund Burke  
46. 9 Charlie Tabor 6:15.50a Potomac School  
47. 9 Qingxuan Meng 6:47.10a Randolph-Macon Academy  
  
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Kyle Sanok 10:01.93a Potomac School  
2. 12 Zeke Cohen 10:10.91a Georgetown Day  
3. 10 Jackson Todd 10:32.80a Georgetown Day  
4. 12 Liam Albrittain 10:38.22a Georgetown Day  
5. 11 Noah Kravitz 10:38.87a Georgetown Day  
6. 11 Tom Naatz 10:53.76a St Albans For Boys  
7. 10 Cal Hoffman 11:00.50a Potomac School  
8. 11 Thomas Ward 11:14.02a Bishop Ireton  
9. 12 Anthony Velleca 11:44.17a St Albans For Boys  
10. 8 Colin Ames 11:58.62a Trinity Christian   
11. 12 Chris Nakamura 12:18.93a Edmund Burke  
12. 11 Sahil Gogtay 12:25.92a Georgetown Day  
13. 9 David Jensen 12:30.49a Trinity Christian   
14. 12 Matthwe Huerta 13:14.14a St Anselm's Abbey  
15. 10 Benjamin Schoonover 13:35.58a Randolph-Macon Academy  
16. 9 Daniel Patel 13:47.12a Trinity Christian   
17. 9 Brayton Keenan 13:59.25a Edmund Burke  
  
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Theo Bates 16.45a St Albans For Boys  
2. 11 Josh Glascock 16.55a Pope John Paul the G...  
3. 12 Daniel Hunt 17.10a Edmund Burke  
4. 12 Aaron Lewis 17.94a Grace Brethren Chris...  
5. 12 Noah Cowan 18.15a Georgetown Day  
6. 10 Dakota Briceno 19.48a Pope John Paul the G...  
7. 11 Jabari Wilbon 19.56a St Albans For Boys  
8. 9 Cristophe Wassmer 20.47a Maret  
9. 12 Chris Coles 21.74a Grace Brethren Chris...  
10. 9 Eddie Keenan 21.89a Edmund Burke  
11. 9 Nick Arrighetti 24.21a Edmund Burke  
  
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Connor Atkinson 41.00a Potomac School  
2. 12 Daniel Hunt 41.60a Edmund Burke  
3. 11 Michael Horan 42.10a Pope John Paul the G...  
4. 11 Josh Glascock 42.80a Pope John Paul the G...  
5. 11 Ian Ward 44.10a Georgetown Day  
6. 12 Alex Peltier 46.01a Maret  
7. 12 Noah Cowan 46.58a Georgetown Day  
8. 11 Josh Szymczak 47.74a Episcopal  
9. 11 Thomas Ward 48.38a Bishop Ireton  
10. 9 Cristophe Wassmer 48.81a Maret  
11. 11 Max Estabrook 49.57a Georgetown Day  
12. 11 Jabari Wilbon 49.97a St Albans For Boys  
13. 11 Adam Langenbacher 50.93a St Albans For Boys  
14. 12 Joshua Ammon 51.30a Bishop Ireton  
15. 11 Joseph Siedlarz 52.68a Bishop Ireton  
16. 12 Aaron Lewis 54.00a Grace Brethren Chris...  
17. 9 Eddie Keenan 56.64a Edmund Burke  
  
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1. - Relay Team  45.6h Georgetown Day  
2.  Relay Team  45.96h Bishop Ireton  
3.  Relay Team  46.5h St Albans For Boys  
4.  Relay Team  50.7h Pope John Paul the G...  
  
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  CJ Myatt
Josh Howard
Mike Otoo
Greg Morgan  3:31.00a Episcopal  
2.  Cole Bransford
Michael Thompson
Miles Wilson
Hamilton Brooks  3:31.44a Potomac School  
3.  Nick Jackson
Ian Ward
Max Estabrook
Tristan Colaizzi  3:38.51a Georgetown Day  
4.  Relay Team  3:59.67a St Stephens and St A...  
5.  Gabriel Smith
Michael Eustice
Conor McDermott-Mostowy
Clyde Freeman  4:02.14a Georgetown Day  
6.  Austin Wydajewski
Bobby Sherrill
Anthony Mancini
Michael Beckerman  4:09.61a Pope John Paul the G...  
  
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Ethan Ehrenhaft
Theo Burke
Trevor Van Vleck
Saadiq Garba  8:49.11a St Albans For Boys  
2.  Greg Morgan
Ose Djan
Keil Reedich
Josh Howard  8:49.12a Episcopal  
3.  Josh Shelton
Frankie Decola
Theo Mackie
Silas Morsink  9:21.09a Georgetown Day  
4.  Riley Fletcher
Colin Ames
Nate Wise
David Gaffin  10:01.61a Trinity Christian   
  
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Connor Smith
Max Moorehouse
Matthew Kassaye
Gianmarco Terrones  12:26.38a Potomac School  
2.  Matt Leder
Clyde Freeman
Jacob Gaba
Levi Freedman  13:08.73a Georgetown Day  
3.  Matthew Laskowski
Aman Hardie
Charlie Paquette
Matthwe Huerta  13:36.83a St Anselm's Abbey  
4.  Nathan Butts
Jairus Roberts
Justin Alford
Michael Brooks  13:51.23a Grace Brethren Chris...  
  
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Matt Renaud 45-05.50 Episcopal  
2. 12 Kameren Morgan 41-09.75 St Albans For Boys  
3. 11 Jake Hamm 39-03.25 Episcopal  
4. 12 Jack Bates 39-01.25 Episcopal  
5. 12 Alex Peltier 38-04.25 Maret  
6. 11 Taj Gooden 37-06.00 Episcopal  
7. 11 David McLaurin 37-01.50 Bullis  
8. 12 Mo Orimolade 36-07.00 Bullis  
9. 11 Peter Jerome 35-10.50 St Albans For Boys  
10. 11 Hayes Cochrane 34-09.75 Episcopal  
11. 10 Josh Gray 34-08.25 Grace Brethren Chris...  
12. 12 Dialante Daniels 33-10.25 Grace Brethren Chris...  
13. 9 Julian Dawson 33-03.00 Maret  
14. 12 JP Perry 32-11.50 St Albans For Boys  
15. 11 Teddy Mott 32-09.50 St Albans For Boys  
16. 10 Derek Kartalian 32-08.50 Potomac School  
17. 12 Peniel Okonkwo 32-06.75 Randolph-Macon Academy  
18. 11 Joseph Siedlarz 31-11.00 Bishop Ireton  
19. 11 Wheeler Thompson 31-08.50 Grace Brethren Chris...  
20. 10 Alan Jinich 31-07.75 Georgetown Day  
21. 9 Naj Johnson 31-04.75 St Stephens and St A...  
22. 11 William Purdy 30-10.75 Randolph-Macon Academy  
23. 11 Sam Moore 29-09.75 Maret  
24. 10 Joseph Wenger 29-06.75 Bishop Ireton  
25. 12 Sam Hymes 29-01.25 Edmund Burke  
26. 11 Anthony Jackson 28-08.25 Grace Brethren Chris...  
27. 11 Steve Pardo 28-07.25 Potomac School  
28. 9 Tim Bell 28-04.25 St Stephens and St A...  
29. 12 Malik Cochran 28-04.00 Randolph-Macon Academy  
30. 10 Samuel Taylor 27-10.25 Randolph-Macon Academy  
31. 10 Derrick Andresol 27-08.00 Potomac School  
32. 12 Michael Eustice 27-07.50 Georgetown Day  
33. 9 Daniel Green 27-06.50 Edmund Burke  
34. 11 Thomas Brewer 27-05.00 Randolph-Macon Academy  
35. 9 Gabriel Smith 26-01.25 Georgetown Day  
36. 9 Josh Layog 24-02.50 Pope John Paul the G...  
37. 12 Owen Beals 22-05.50 Bishop Ireton  
38. 9 Nick Arrighetti 21-09.00 Edmund Burke  
39. 11 Jonathan Conrad 21-05.25 St Anselm's Abbey  
40. 9 Anders Groeschel 20-05.50 Edmund Burke  
41. 9 Duggy Ayalew 19-04.00 Edmund Burke  
42. 11 Mark Hornyak 18-08.00 St Anselm's Abbey  
43. 9 Charles Coleman 13-05.25 Bullis  
-- 12 Grant Voeks ND Potomac School  
-- 12 Michael Lewis ND Grace Brethren Chris...  
-- 10 Derrick Tangelo ND Bullis  
-- 11 Matthieu Leo ND Bullis  
-- 12 Ian Carter ND Maret  
-- 12 Conner Zicht ND Pope John Paul the G...  
-- 11 Patrick Gustafason ND Potomac School  
-- 9 Lewis Wilson ND Bullis  
-- 9 Aidan Gingras ND Pope John Paul the G...  
-- 12 Austin Vereen ND Maret  
-- 10 Stan Dobis ND Pope John Paul the G...  
-- 9 Henry Somerville ND Bishop Ireton  
-- 10 Alex Murrell ND Georgetown Day  
  
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Grant Voeks 151-10 Potomac School  
2. 12 Kameren Morgan 140-03 St Albans For Boys  
3. 12 Mike Mancini 113-01 Pope John Paul the G...  
4. 10 Derek Kartalian 106-07 Potomac School  
4. 12 JP Perry 106-07 St Albans For Boys  
6. 12 Jesse Meyler 105-03 Episcopal  
7. 12 Alex Peltier 103-10 Maret  
8. 11 David McLaurin 101-02 Bullis  
9. 11 Michael Horan 98-08 Pope John Paul the G...  
10. 12 Daniel Marshall 95-07 St Stephens and St A...  
11. 12 Michael Lewis 93-06 Grace Brethren Chris...  
12. 11 Taj Gooden 89-04 Episcopal  
13. 10 Derrick Andresol 89-00 Potomac School  
14. 11 Joseph Siedlarz 85-09 Bishop Ireton  
15. 10 Alan Jinich 83-11 Georgetown Day  
16. 9 Joey Colon 83-08 Potomac School  
17. 9 Gabriel Smith 78-00 Georgetown Day  
18. 12 Owen Beals 76-03 Bishop Ireton  
19. 9 Julian Dawson 73-02 Maret  
20. 9 Will Stiers 72-03 St Stephens and St A...  
21. 12 Austin Vereen 72-02 Maret  
22. 9 Daniel Green 71-07 Edmund Burke  
23. 12 Dialante Daniels 70-05 Grace Brethren Chris...  
24. 12 Sam Hymes 66-08 Edmund Burke  
25. 12 Mo Orimolade 65-09 Bullis  
26. 12 Michael Eustice 63-01 Georgetown Day  
27. 10 Joseph Wenger 62-09 Bishop Ireton  
28. 10 Josh Gray 60-07 Grace Brethren Chris...  
29. 9 Nick Arrighetti 56-09 Edmund Burke  
30. 11 Sam Moore 54-11 Maret  
31. 10 Jason Carroll 54-03 St Stephens and St A...  
32. 9 Josh Layog 54-02 Pope John Paul the G...  
33. 11 Jonathan Conrad 54-00 St Anselm's Abbey  
34. 11 Anthony Jackson 53-11 Grace Brethren Chris...  
35. - Philip Dejere 53-01 Potomac School  
36. 11 Wheeler Thompson 44-07 Grace Brethren Chris...  
37. 9 Charles Coleman 44-03 Bullis  
38. 9 Anders Groeschel 44-00 Edmund Burke  
39. 11 Mark Hornyak 43-09 St Anselm's Abbey  
  
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 9 Jordan Walker 5-10.00 St Stephens and St A...  
2. 11 Jordan Edwards 5-08.00 St Albans For Boys  
3. 12 Connor Atkinson 5-06.00 Potomac School  
4. 11 Josh Glascock 5-04.00 Pope John Paul the G...  
5. 12 Chris Coles 5-02.00 Grace Brethren Chris...  
6. 11 Cameron Ford 5-00.00 Maret  
7. 9 Justin Alford 4-10.00 Grace Brethren Chris...  
7. 12 Enzi Gregory 4-10.00 Edmund Burke  
-- 10 David Holman NH Maret  
-- 9 Justin Gadson NH Grace Brethren Chris...  
-- 9 Cailen Baggett NH Randolph-Macon Academy  
-- 9 Parker Milliken NH Edmund Burke  
-- 11 Peter Loesel NH Pope John Paul the G...  
-- 11 Chauncey Wallace NH Pope John Paul the G...  
-- 10 Coby Davis NH Maret  
-- 11 Jake Wahlin NH Pope John Paul the G...  
-- 9 Alex Schonberger NH Edmund Burke  
-- 12 Michael Thompson NH Potomac School  
-- 11 Jeremiah Brooks NH Bishop Ireton  
-- 10 William Barth NH Bishop Ireton  
-- 9 Matt Leder NH Georgetown Day  
-- 10 Perris Jones NH Bishop Ireton  
-- 9 Peter Samaha NH Georgetown Day  
-- 12 Noah Cowan NH Georgetown Day  
  
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Roderick Sims 20-03.75 Episcopal  
2. 9 Vincent Notzon 19-08.50 Episcopal  
3. 12 Enzi Gregory 18-10.25 Edmund Burke  
4. 9 Jordan Walker 18-08.75 St Stephens and St A...  
5. 12 Matt Renaud 18-00.75 Episcopal  
6. 12 Zach Popkin 17-11.50 Maret  
7. 10 David Bulla 17-09.50 St Anselm's Abbey  
8. 12 James Hemus 17-09.00 Potomac School  
9. 10 Perris Jones 17-08.75 Bishop Ireton  
10. 10 Guyton Harvey 17-05.50 St Albans For Boys  
11. 12 Michael Thompson 17-05.00 Potomac School  
12. 11 Justin Friday 17-03.00 Georgetown Day  
13. 11 Charlie Mahaffie 17-02.00 Edmund Burke  
14. 10 Alexander Di Maria 17-01.00 The Heights  
15. 11 Ian Ward 16-10.00 Georgetown Day  
16. 12 Kelly O'Gorman 16-05.50 Potomac School  
17. 12 Cebron Crosby 16-02.00 Grace Brethren Chris...  
18. 12 Kevin McCormack 15-10.00 The Heights  
19. 11 Max Estabrook 15-08.75 Georgetown Day  
20. 11 Costas Tsitsiragos 15-08.50 Maret  
21. 12 Noah Cowan 15-04.25 Georgetown Day  
22. 10 David Holman 15-00.25 Maret  
23. 10 Zachary Rubin 14-03.50 Edmund Burke  
24. 9 Donovan McCoy 12-11.50 Grace Brethren Chris...  
25. 9 Jamie Ross 12-04.00 Edmund Burke  
-- 9 TJ Sterns ND Pope John Paul the G...  
-- 11 Tan Bui ND Maret  
-- 9 Diego Flamenco ND Pope John Paul the G...  
-- 11 Brian Jackson ND Grace Brethren Chris...  
-- 9 Jairus Roberts ND Grace Brethren Chris...  
-- 10 Coby Davis ND Maret  
-- 10 Emmanuel Ogundipe ND St Anselm's Abbey  
-- 9 Alex Schonberger ND Edmund Burke  
-- 11 Jarrett Littles ND Pope John Paul the G...  
-- 10 Samuel Bulla ND St Anselm's Abbey  
-- 11 Theo Bates ND St Albans For Boys  
-- 12 Michael Grey ND Grace Brethren Chris...  
-- 11 Chauncey Wallace ND Pope John Paul the G...  
-- 11 Frank Edemobi ND Pope John Paul the G...  
-- 10 Jackson Jordan ND Bullis  
-- 10 Samuel Smith ND Bishop Ireton  
-- 10 William Barth ND Bishop Ireton  
-- 11 Clyde Freeman ND Georgetown Day  
  
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Michael Horan 40-00.00 Pope John Paul the G...  
2. 11 Jordan Edwards 39-11.75 St Albans For Boys  
3. 11 Roderick Sims 39-10.50 Episcopal  
4. 10 Guyton Harvey 39-00.00 St Albans For Boys  
5. 11 Cameron Ford 38-01.25 Maret  
6. 9 Vincent Notzon 37-01.50 Episcopal  
7. 12 Noah Cowan 35-05.00 Georgetown Day  
8. 11 Max Estabrook 35-04.00 Georgetown Day  
9. 12 Daniel Hunt 35-00.00 Edmund Burke  
10. 11 Ian Ward 34-11.00 Georgetown Day  
11. 11 Charlie Mahaffie 34-08.50 Edmund Burke  
12. 11 Jabari Wilbon 33-09.50 St Albans For Boys  
13. 10 Zachary Rubin 31-07.50 Edmund Burke  
-- 11 Ben Stein ND Edmund Burke  
-- 11 Costas Tsitsiragos ND Maret  
-- 12 Enzi Gregory ND Edmund Burke  
-- 9 Donovan McCoy ND Grace Brethren Chris...  
-- 10 Tyrique Brown ND Grace Brethren Chris...  
-- 9 Justin Gadson ND Grace Brethren Chris...  
-- 11 Jake Wahlin ND Pope John Paul the G...  
-- 11 Anthony Bradsher ND Pope John Paul the G...  
-- 10 Jackson Jordan ND Bullis  
-- 11 Josh Glascock ND Pope John Paul the G...  
-- 9 Josh Abando ND Pope John Paul the G...  
-- 9 Peter Samaha ND Georgetown Day  
-- 11 Jeremiah Brooks ND Bishop Ireton  
  


 Womens Results 

X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Lauren Tappan 13.04a Georgetown Day  
2. 11 Oyin Adenekan 13.24a Madeira  
3. 12 Paula Dammann 13.35a St Stephens and St A...  
4. 10 Caroline Sweet 13.44a St Stephens and St A...  
5. 12 Mary Parker 13.57a National Cathedral f...  
6. 12 Gabby Smith 13.58a Potomac School  
7. 11 Regina Fairfax 13.69a Georgetown Day  
8. 9 Erica Matin 13.86a Potomac School  
9. 12 Cassie Tangherlini 13.91a St Stephens and St A...  
10. 11 Romi Gould 13.93a Madeira  
11. 11 Michelle Nguyen 13.94a Maret  
12. 10 Abby Miller 13.99a St Stephens and St A...  
13. 9 Camille Toner 14.06a Stone Ridge Sacred H...  
14. 11 Victoria Garner 14.07a Grace Brethren Chris...  
15. 11 Somkenechukwu Madichie 14.14a Randolph-Macon Academy  
16. 9 Shaya Pope 14.21a Grace Brethren Chris...  
17. 10 Samantha Magrath 14.26a Maret  
18. 11 Malayna Nesbitt 14.31a Georgetown Day  
19. 9 Chloe Searchinger 14.32a Potomac School  
20. 12 Dinah Gordon 14.33a Maret  
21. 9 Beth Ann Mayer 14.46a Stone Ridge Sacred H...  
22. 12 Katy Tidd 14.49a Madeira  
23. 9 Grace Fischler 14.55a Stone Ridge Sacred H...  
24. 9 Ally Johnson 14.67a Madeira  
25. 10 Sara Zargham 14.82a Georgetown Day  
26. 9 Danielle Newsome 14.85a Bishop Ireton  
27. 10 Michelle Nichols 14.90a Georgetown Day  
28. 9 Langley Allen 14.96a Bullis  
29. 9 Sarah Knack 14.99a Stone Ridge Sacred H...  
30. 11 Motunrayo Bamgbose-Martins 15.03a Randolph-Macon Academy  
31. 9 Charlotte Sotos 15.70a Potomac School  
32. 9 Sophia Campana 15.72a Bishop Ireton  
33. 9 Lucy Braddock 16.12a Maret  
34. 10 Yetunde Sapp 22.01a Maret  
-- 11 Taylor Vickerie NT Edmund Burke  
-- 10 Kelly Hazzard NT Trinity School At Me...  
-- 10 Lianna Smith NT Trinity School At Me...  
-- 9 Jasmine Terrones NT Potomac School  
-- 9 Camille Salyers NT Edmund Burke  
-- 12 Julia Hiemstra NT Edmund Burke  
  
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 Simone Ameer 27.40a Georgetown Day  
2. 12 Olivia Kobayashi 27.64a Potomac School  
3. 11 Oyin Adenekan 28.16a Madeira  
4. 11 Regina Fairfax 28.53a Georgetown Day  
5. 10 Nicole Chapman 28.69a Georgetown Day  
6. 9 Reagan Brown 28.77a St Stephens and St A...  
7. 11 Keri Degen 28.80a Pope John Paul the G...  
8. 9 Nneoma Hawkins 28.89a Edmund Burke  
9. 10 Caroline Sweet 28.94a St Stephens and St A...  
9. 12 Heyward Lathrop 28.94a Episcopal  
11. 10 Mia Horton 29.06a Potomac School  
12. 10 Emily Guinee 29.15a National Cathedral f...  
13. 12 Augusta Nau 29.20a Episcopal  
14. 10 Julia Haskins 29.27a Maret  
15. 10 Yetunde Sapp 29.31a Maret  
16. 10 Sinclaire Jones 29.40a Madeira  
17. 10 Honor Kalkin 29.84a Episcopal  
18. 9 Elizabeth Haley 29.89a Stone Ridge Sacred H...  
19. 11 Romi Gould 29.92a Madeira  
20. 11 Liz Lewis 29.96a Pope John Paul the G...  
20. 10 Abby Miller 29.96a St Stephens and St A...  
22. 11 Ariel Austin 30.04a Maret  
23. 12 Abby Keyes 30.10a Maret  
24. 9 Kathryn Machanic 30.27a Maret  
25. 9 Chloe Searchinger 30.46a Potomac School  
26. 11 Malayna Nesbitt 30.47a Georgetown Day  
27. 12 Julia Hiemstra 30.94a Edmund Burke  
28. 9 Talia Scott 30.97a Stone Ridge Sacred H...  
29. 9 AC Veith 31.10a St Stephens and St A...  
30. 9 Camille Toner 31.13a Stone Ridge Sacred H...  
31. 9 Hallie Westphal 31.50a Bishop Ireton  
32. 10 Michelle Nichols 31.68a Georgetown Day  
33. 9 Beth Ann Mayer 32.07a Stone Ridge Sacred H...  
34. 11 Motunrayo Bamgbose-Martins 32.49a Randolph-Macon Academy  
35. 10 Kaycie Wang 32.53a Episcopal  
36. 10 Liz Rives 33.50a Bishop Ireton  
37. 9 Lexi Mead 33.80a Pope John Paul the G...  
38. 9 Camille Salyers 34.14a Edmund Burke  
39. 9 Jasmine Terrones 35.35a Potomac School  
40. 10 Lakayla Bostick 38.31a Grace Brethren Chris...  
  
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Rubii Tamen 1:02.20a National Cathedral f...  
2. 9 Sasha Samarov 1:04.98a Pope John Paul the G...  
3. 10 Emily Guinee 1:06.06a National Cathedral f...  
4. 10 Julia Haskins 1:06.17a Maret  
5. 12 Falen Mehari 1:06.35a St Stephens and St A...  
6. 10 Nicole Chapman 1:07.24a Georgetown Day  
7. 10 Sequoia Ragland 1:08.51a Madeira  
8. 11 Tate Mikkelsen 1:08.89a Episcopal  
9. 10 May Robison 1:09.02a Georgetown Day  
10. 11 Sammy Archer 1:09.36a St Stephens and St A...  
11. 10 Honor Kalkin 1:09.59a Episcopal  
12. 10 Annie Veldman 1:09.91a Trinity Christian   
13. 12 Nina Cotto 1:10.06a St Stephens and St A...  
14. 10 Ari Calem 1:12.30a Georgetown Day  
15. - Kayla Shelkey 1:12.55a Trinity Christian   
16. 11 Julia Gunther 1:12.59a Georgetown Day  
17. 12 Julia Hiemstra 1:14.16a Edmund Burke  
18. 10 Michelle Nichols 1:15.46a Georgetown Day  
19. 10 Catie del Rosario 1:15.52a St Stephens and St A...  
20. 10 Isabel Marshall 1:20.64a Episcopal  
21. 9 Sophia Sparrgrove 1:22.29a Madeira  
22. 12 Ariana Ahad 1:24.29a Madeira  
23. 11 Mikayla Patrick 1:26.73a Pope John Paul the G...  
-- 9 Kathryn Machanic DQ Maret  
  
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Grace Moses 2:35.18a Potomac School  
2. 9 Genevieve DiBari 2:36.29a Stone Ridge Sacred H...  
3. 9 Audrey Androus 2:38.56a St Stephens and St A...  
4. 12 Mary Ann Broughton 2:40.18a Episcopal  
5. 10 May Robison 2:41.47a Georgetown Day  
6. 12 Linda Krasniewski 2:41.59a National Cathedral f...  
7. 11 Rhianna Vergeer 2:44.80a Georgetown Day  
8. 12 Emma Boyd 2:45.52a National Cathedral f...  
9. 10 Nell Bowen 2:49.60a National Cathedral f...  
10. 11 Caroline Curran 2:49.80a St Stephens and St A...  
11. 11 Elisa Gobbo 2:52.60a National Cathedral f...  
12. 10 Elizabeth Kim 2:53.10a National Cathedral f...  
13. 10 Caroline Bryant 2:55.30a Trinity School At Me...  
14. 9 Maddie Rodgers 2:57.10a Stone Ridge Sacred H...  
15. 10 Annie Veldman 2:59.00a Trinity Christian   
16. 9 Madisen Koler 2:59.10a Pope John Paul the G...  
17. 9 Hope Gray 3:01.80a Episcopal  
18. 9 Eloise York 3:02.90a Episcopal  
19. 11 Jette Sommer 3:04.00a Madeira  
20. 11 Julia Gunther 3:04.20a Georgetown Day  
21. 11 Rebecca Cummings 3:04.60a Pope John Paul the G...  
22. 9 Ella Chadwick 3:04.70a Maret  
23. 9 Lenora Blakely 3:06.70a Stone Ridge Sacred H...  
24. 10 Josey Dunbar 3:06.80a Madeira  
25. 12 Katharine Jiang 3:08.90a Madeira  
26. 9 Joyce Liu 3:09.20a Stone Ridge Sacred H...  
27. 12 Anna McMahon 3:09.30a Madeira  
28. 12 Sophia Berger de Souza 3:16.00a Edmund Burke  
29. 11 Isabel Froemming 3:17.20a Potomac School  
30. 11 Joy Stewart 3:28.40a Potomac School  
  
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 Isabelle Oliver 5:23.40a Trinity School At Me...  
2. 11 Katherine Treanor 5:24.40a Georgetown Day  
3. 11 Erin Bell 5:28.30a National Cathedral f...  
4. 9 Audrey Androus 5:48.90a St Stephens and St A...  
5. 9 Genevieve DiBari 5:51.10a Stone Ridge Sacred H...  
6. 10 Page Light 5:55.90a Episcopal  
7. 11 Rhianna Vergeer 5:59.30a Georgetown Day  
8. 9 Abigail Howell 5:59.50a Georgetown Day  
9. 12 Denise Gallant 6:05.40a Pope John Paul the G...  
22. 12 Sarah Shine 6:06.20a Georgetown Day  
11. 10 Raphaelle Hupez 6:08.90a National Cathedral f...  
12. 9 Maddie Rodgers 6:10.60a Stone Ridge Sacred H...  
13. 10 Lauren Mueller 6:13.76a Bishop Ireton  
14. 12 Julia Smith 6:16.90a Georgetown Day  
15. 11 Madison Garrett 6:17.00a St Stephens and St A...  
16. 12 Haley Mullen 6:20.50a St Stephens and St A...  
17. 12 Rosalie Hunter 6:23.00a National Cathedral f...  
18. 11 Eudora Peng 6:24.20a Madeira  
19. 11 Dani Huber-Inbar 6:26.20a Madeira  
20. 11 Mary Clare McMahon 6:26.40a National Cathedral f...  
21. 9 Claire Garster 6:26.80a Pope John Paul the G...  
10. 9 Mallory Moore 6:27.00a National Cathedral f...  
23. 9 Ella Chadwick 6:44.72a Maret  
24. 12 Briona Richards 6:45.08a Grace Brethren Chris...  
25. 10 Caroline Kubzansky 6:45.82a Edmund Burke  
26. 11 Angelica Hoctor 6:48.64a Pope John Paul the G...  
27. 11 Julia Marcotte 6:50.81a Potomac School  
28. 11 Amelia Klitenic 6:51.93a Potomac School  
29. 12 Linda Yang 6:53.40a Madeira  
30. 10 Olivia Levin 6:54.25a Madeira  
31. 10 Lauren Kim 6:58.50a Trinity Christian   
32. 10 Karen Gabbert 7:10.30a Trinity School At Me...  
33. 9 Paige Hazzard 7:35.60a Trinity School At Me...  
34. 11 Astrid Self 7:55.40a Edmund Burke  
  
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 9 Page Lester 11:21.15a National Cathedral f...  
2. 10 Isabelle Oliver 12:03.19a Trinity School At Me...  
3. 9 Isabel Barnidge 12:26.37a Stone Ridge Sacred H...  
4. 10 Charlotte Waldman 12:31.27a Maret  
5. 12 Isabelle Hupez 12:41.55a National Cathedral f...  
6. 10 Isabel Boyer 12:41.86a Georgetown Day  
7. 10 Ana Sosa-Ebert 12:48.51a Georgetown Day  
8. - Kayla Shelkey 12:50.50a Trinity Christian   
9. 10 Sarah Pillard 13:25.68a Georgetown Day  
10. 10 Lauren Mueller 13:30.43a Bishop Ireton  
11. 10 Mistaya Smith 13:34.40a Potomac School  
12. 10 Caroline Kubzansky 15:08.61a Edmund Burke  
13. 10 Layla Alexander 15:19.96a Potomac School  
14. 12 Briona Richards 15:35.15a Grace Brethren Chris...  
15. 12 Emily Rodgers 17:31.36a Trinity Christian   
  
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Jeryne Fish 15.40a National Cathedral f...  
2. 10 Evelyn Gray 18.08a Maret  
3. 9 Brianna Williams 18.26a Episcopal  
4. 12 Kali Lespere 18.60a Episcopal  
5. 10 Sara Zargham 19.73a Georgetown Day  
6. 9 Sierra Turner 20.08a National Cathedral f...  
7. 9 Isabelle Bertram 20.73a Pope John Paul the G...  
8. 9 Megan Burns 21.36a Pope John Paul the G...  
9. 11 Rachel Sanders 21.50a Edmund Burke  
10. 10 Blaire Hardison 21.75a Edmund Burke  
  
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 Yetunde Sapp 52.04a Maret  
2. 10 Evelyn Gray 53.11a Maret  
3. 10 Anna Barrett 55.03a Episcopal  
4. 11 Regina Fairfax 55.45a Georgetown Day  
5. 10 Sara Zargham 55.86a Georgetown Day  
6. 12 Dinah Gordon 56.06a Maret  
7. 11 Ariel Austin 56.39a Maret  
8. 10 Izabella Sabharwal 57.24a National Cathedral f...  
9. 9 Isabel Morris 57.87a Potomac School  
10. 9 Grace Fischler 59.35a Stone Ridge Sacred H...  
11. 11 Rachel Sanders 1:01.44a Edmund Burke  
12. 11 Erykah Murray 1:04.23a Potomac School  
13. 9 Sarah Knack 1:04.57a Stone Ridge Sacred H...  
  
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Mary Parker
Jeryne Fish
Izabella Sabharwal
Rubii Tamen  51.40a National Cathedral f...  
2.  Relay Team  52.70a Episcopal  
2.  Cassie Tangherlini
Reagan Brown
Paula Dammann
Caroline Sweet  52.70a St Stephens and St A...  
4.  Emily Tran
Chloe Searchinger
Olivia Kobayashi
Bria Peace  52.80a Potomac School  
5.  Nicole Chapman
Emilia Kaslow-Zieve
Regina Fairfax
Lauren Tappan  53.70a Georgetown Day  
6.  Yetunde Sapp
Dinah Gordon
Ariel Austin
Samantha Magrath  56.30a Maret  
7.  Talia Scott
Camille Toner
Elizabeth Haley
Beth Ann Mayer  56.90a Stone Ridge Sacred H...  
8.  Relay Team  57.50a Potomac School  
9.  Relay Team  57.70a Episcopal  
10.  Katy Tidd
Grace Huang
Bridget Duru
Sinclaire Jones  58.40a Madeira  
11.  Gabbi Stadulis
Abigail Sievers
Mary Manley
Isabelle Bertram  1:00.50a Pope John Paul the G...  
  
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Emily Tran
Bria Peace
Olivia Kobayashi
Gabby Smith  4:11.71a Potomac School  
2.  Lauren Tappan
Emilia Kaslow-Zieve
Katherine Treanor
Simone Ameer  4:20.06a Georgetown Day  
3.  Abigail Ajuma
Dawn Farquharson
Carson Goodwyn
Brooks Buyck  4:23.69a Episcopal  
4.  Falen Mehari
Paula Dammann
Morgan Maves
Jeannine Walker  4:27.28a St Stephens and St A...  
5.  Erykah Murray
Grace Moses
Sophie Hearn
Erica Matin  4:36.85a Potomac School  
6.  Page Light
Tate Mikkelsen
Caroline Haley
Augusta Nau  4:40.67a Episcopal  
  
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Julia Smith
Abigail Doroshow
Sarah Pillard
Ana Sosa-Ebert  10:38.11a Georgetown Day  
2.  Abigail Ajuma
Carson Goodwyn
Mary Ann Broughton
Brooks Buyck  10:53.52a Episcopal  
3.  Eudora Peng
Violet Peva
Linda Yang
Caroline Van Kirk  11:57.22a Madeira  
  
 
X DMR 1200-400-800-1600m - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Isabel Boyer
Lauren Tappan
Emilia Kaslow-Zieve
Katherine Treanor  13:36.61a Georgetown Day  
2.  Michelle Brouckman
Caroline Spartin
Sophie Hearn
Amelia Mazloom  14:15.76a Potomac School  
3.  Dani Huber-Inbar
Stephanie Michas
Sophie Notter
Yasmeen McGettrick  14:53.31a Madeira  
  
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Aminah Isiaq 30-08.00 Georgetown Day  
2. 11 Somkenechukwu Madichie 30-01.25 Randolph-Macon Academy  
3. 11 Akua Asante 29-11.50 Episcopal  
4. 10 Aaliyah Matin 26-09.00 Potomac School  
5. 12 Hannah Timmons 26-05.00 St Stephens and St A...  
6. 11 Ariel Austin 23-05.75 Maret  
7. 11 Maribeth Howser 23-04.75 Pope John Paul the G...  
8. 9 Lucy Braddock 23-04.25 Maret  
9. 11 Monet Umana 22-06.00 Madeira  
10. 9 Angel Njoku 22-01.75 Randolph-Macon Academy  
11. 10 Cyan Perdue 21-11.00 Madeira  
12. 12 Dinah Gordon 21-05.25 Maret  
13. 10 Audrey Miller 21-01.75 National Cathedral f...  
14. 10 Elfrieda Nwabunnia 20-09.25 Madeira  
15. 12 Montana Crider 20-07.75 Episcopal  
16. 9 Kate Whatley 20-00.50 National Cathedral f...  
17. 9 Star Cruz 19-10.75 Madeira  
18. 11 Malayna Nesbitt 19-10.25 Georgetown Day  
19. 12 Ayanna Costley 19-08.00 Madeira  
20. 9 Tasha Walters 19-03.00 National Cathedral f...  
21. 10 Evan Jackson 18-05.25 Potomac School  
22. 12 Kaila Warner-Jackson 13-03.00 Randolph-Macon Academy  
-- 12 Alexis Pound ND Edmund Burke  
-- 9 Bota Saudabayeva ND National Cathedral f...  
-- 10 Morgan Gibson ND Edmund Burke  
-- 11 Keri Degen ND Pope John Paul the G...  
-- 9 Mya Goree ND Episcopal  
-- 11 Jocelyn Hawkins ND St Stephens and St A...  
-- 11 Joelle Mitchell ND Pope John Paul the G...  
-- 12 Rubii Tamen ND National Cathedral f...  
-- 12 Grace Ellis ND Grace Brethren Chris...  
-- 11 Sammy Esworthy ND St Stephens and St A...  
-- 12 Nia Streater ND Maret  
-- 9 Shaya Pope ND Grace Brethren Chris...  
-- 12 Bosede Ajiboye ND Edmund Burke  
  
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Akua Asante 75-03 Episcopal  
2. 11 Aminah Isiaq 74-09 Georgetown Day  
3. 12 Abby Keyes 72-05 Maret  
4. 9 Bota Saudabayeva 71-02 National Cathedral f...  
5. 12 Riley Flynn 70-04 St Stephens and St A...  
6. 10 Katie Pratt 69-10 St Stephens and St A...  
7. 11 Hannah Perry 68-05 Episcopal  
8. 9 Tasha Walters 65-07 National Cathedral f...  
9. 11 Nicki Gray 63-10 St Stephens and St A...  
10. 10 Nicole Bender 61-06 St Stephens and St A...  
11. 10 Lulu Knowles 60-10 Maret  
12. 11 Malayna Nesbitt 59-02 Georgetown Day  
13. 10 Elfrieda Nwabunnia 55-06 Madeira  
14. 12 Alexis Pound 55-05 Edmund Burke  
15. 9 Lucy Braddock 52-01 Maret  
16. 10 Cyan Perdue 50-08 Madeira  
17. 12 Ayanna Costley 45-05 Madeira  
18. 9 Kate Whatley 44-01 National Cathedral f...  
19. 11 Alice Felker 44-00 Stone Ridge Sacred H...  
20. 11 Maribeth Howser 40-08 Pope John Paul the G...  
21. 10 Karis Felton 39-07 National Cathedral f...  
22. 9 Star Cruz 39-02 Madeira  
23. 10 Morgan Gibson 32-09 Edmund Burke  
24. 11 Monet Umana 14-07 Madeira  
-- 11 Joelle Mitchell ND Pope John Paul the G...  
-- 12 Grace Ellis ND Grace Brethren Chris...  
-- 10 Evan Jackson ND Potomac School  
-- 12 Nia Streater ND Maret  
-- 12 Nora Boles ND St Stephens and St A...  
-- 11 Sarah Mekonnen ND Pope John Paul the G...  
  
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Morgan Maves 4-08.00 St Stephens and St A...  
2. 12 Stephanie Michas 4-06.00 Madeira  
2. 12 Caroline Haley 4-06.00 Episcopal  
4. 10 Evelyn Gray 4-06.00 Maret  
4. 11 Regina Fairfax 4-06.00 Georgetown Day  
6. 11 Maxine Krygier 4-06.00 National Cathedral f...  
7. 10 Lulu Knowles 4-04.00 Maret  
8. 11 Amita Thomas 4-04.00 Maret  
9. 11 Adrienne Atkins 4-02.00 St Stephens and St A...  
10. 9 Lexi Mead 4-02.00 Pope John Paul the G...  
11. 10 Isabel Boyer 4-00.00 Georgetown Day  
12. 10 Sarah Pillard 3-10.00 Georgetown Day  
12. 12 Anna McMahon 3-10.00 Madeira  
14. 9 Megan Burns 3-10.00 Pope John Paul the G...  
15. 9 Shaya Pope 3-08.00 Grace Brethren Chris...  
15. 10 Michelle Nichols 3-08.00 Georgetown Day  
  
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Jeryne Fish 17-04.00 National Cathedral f...  
2. 10 Izabella Sabharwal 15-08.00 National Cathedral f...  
3. 10 Lulu Knowles 14-11.00 Maret  
4. 12 Stephanie Michas 14-03.00 Madeira  
5. 12 Heyward Lathrop 13-07.00 Episcopal  
6. 11 Amita Thomas 13-06.00 Maret  
7. 10 Kelly Nguyen 13-05.00 Madeira  
8. 11 Grace Huang 13-05.00 Madeira  
9. 12 Morgan Maves 13-05.00 St Stephens and St A...  
10. 9 Brianna Williams 13-04.00 Episcopal  
11. 11 Adrienne Atkins 13-02.00 St Stephens and St A...  
11. 11 Maxine Krygier 13-02.00 National Cathedral f...  
13. 11 Bria Peace 12-09.00 Potomac School  
14. 12 Cassie Tangherlini 12-06.00 St Stephens and St A...  
14. 9 Jeannine Walker 12-06.00 St Stephens and St A...  
16. 12 Bosede Ajiboye 11-09.00 Edmund Burke  
17. 12 Sophia Berger de Souza 10-08.00 Edmund Burke  
17. 10 Blaire Hardison 10-08.00 Edmund Burke  
19. 9 Camille Salyers 10-00.00 Edmund Burke  
20. 10 Sara Zargham 9-10.00 Georgetown Day  
21. 9 Vanessa Saenz 9-04.00 Madeira  
-- 9 Magana Ngaiza FOUL Madeira  
-- 11 Taylor Vickerie FOUL Edmund Burke  
-- 11 Maya Moore FOUL Stone Ridge Sacred H...  
  
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Maya Moore 34-01.00 Stone Ridge Sacred H...  
2. 10 Izabella Sabharwal 31-07.00 National Cathedral f...  
3. 10 Lulu Knowles 30-10.00 Maret  
4. 12 Kali Lespere 30-09.00 Episcopal  
5. 11 Bria Peace 30-00.00 Potomac School  
6. 12 Morgan Maves 29-11.00 St Stephens and St A...  
7. 9 Nneoma Hawkins 28-09.00 Edmund Burke  
8. 12 Alexis Pound 28-08.00 Edmund Burke  
9. 9 Isabelle Bertram 28-00.00 Pope John Paul the G...  
10. 12 Bosede Ajiboye 27-11.00 Edmund Burke  
11. 11 Adrienne Atkins 27-07.00 St Stephens and St A...  
12. 12 Bridget Duru 25-10.00 Madeira  
13. 9 Isabel Morris 24-03.00 Potomac School  
14. 10 Sara Zargham 23-03.00 Georgetown Day  
15. 12 Sophia Berger de Souza 21-00.00 Edmund Burke  
-- 9 Zoe Gobeille ND Pope John Paul the G...  
-- 11 Niara Phoenix ND Madeira  
-- 12 Jeryne Fish ND National Cathedral f...  
-- 12 Stephanie Michas ND Madeira  
-- 11 Makeda Berhane ND Pope John Paul the G...  
-- 9 Lexi Mead ND Pope John Paul the G...  
-- 10 Blaire Hardison ND Edmund Burke  
-- 11 Rachel Bridges ND Pope John Paul the G...  
-- 11 Daniela Fraga-Abazza ND Georgetown Day  
  


Return to Top

Email | About