MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Knights Invitational
Hosted By: Century
Sykesville, Maryland
2015-03-21

Results from carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Jaida               9 Frederick                13.26   0.7  4 
  2 Zolkiewicz, Allison        9 South Carrol             13.31   0.7  4 
  3 Harrison, Kaileigh         9 Westminster              13.62   0.7  3 
  4 Cadigan, Leah             12 Boonsboro                13.78   0.7  3 
  5 Taylor, Emoni             10 North Hagers             13.82   0.7  4 
  6 Cadenhead, Sara           11 Northwest                13.84   0.7  4 
  7 Buck, Kalen               10 Governor Tho             14.13   0.7  4 
  8 Posinelli, Christina      11 The Catholic             14.29   0.7  3 
  9 O'Keefe, Gemma            11 Century                  14.31   0.7  4 
 10 Birch, Elania             10 North East               14.33   0.7  3 
 11 Chenoweth, Lindsey        10 Manchester V             14.56   0.7  1 
 12 Chaney, Kennedy            9 Frederick                14.62   0.7  3 
 13 Sprout, Mikaela           10 Williamsport             14.64   0.9  2 
 14 Newton, Grace             11 The Catholic             14.71   0.9  2 
 15 Michael, Madison          10 Middletown               14.80   0.7  1 
 16 Crumbacker, Ciera         10 Century                  14.82   0.7  3 
 17 Orland, Hannah            10 Governor Tho             15.07   0.7  3 
 18 Elam, Carrisa             12 North Hagers             15.08   0.9  2 
 19 Nlend, Sharon              9 Northwest                15.17   0.7  3 
 20 Dorsett, Sara             11 North East               15.44   0.9  2 
 21 Mowery, Emily              9 Williamsport             15.51   0.7  1 
 22 Hartman, Bri               9 Manchester V             15.65   0.7  1 
 23 Royer, Hannah              9 Catoctin                 16.06   0.7  1 
 24 Astlin, Kaelin             9 Westminster              16.21   0.9  2 
 25 Weaver, Morgan            10 Middletown               16.31   0.7  1 
 26 Griffin, Emily             9 Boonsboro                16.58   0.9  2 
 27 Williams, Natalee          9 Catoctin                 18.04   0.7  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Zolkiewicz, Allison        9 South Carrol             26.41   0.6  4 
  2 Lake, Katerina            12 Northwest                27.57   0.6  4 
  3 Gillcrist, Georgia        11 Westminster              27.74   0.6  4 
  4 Harper, Camryn             9 Boonsboro                28.10   0.6  4 
  5 Poist, Mackenzie          10 North Carrol             28.11   0.6  4 
  6 Weitzel, Lauren           10 North Carrol             28.42   1.0  3 
  7 Rose, Lexi                12 South Carrol             28.86   1.0  3 
  8 Braithwaite, Kia          10 Catoctin                 28.98   1.0  3 
  9 Oyster, Danielle          11 Williamsport             29.04   1.4  2 
 10 Guillen, Brooke           10 Century                  29.41   0.6  4 
 11 Schilling, Veronica       10 Manchester V             29.58   1.0  3 
 12 Benjamin, Khienya          9 Northwest                29.61   1.0  3 
 13 Smith, Erin               12 Middletown               29.85   1.6  1 
 14 Plante, Calista            9 Boonsboro                30.51   1.4  2 
 15 Kubala, Ashley             9 Williamsport             30.59   1.4  2 
 16 Cool, Julia               11 Catoctin                 30.85   1.6  1 
 17 Leveille, Jasmin          11 Century                  30.90   1.4  2 
 18 Hull, Tierra              10 North Hagers             31.22   1.0  3 
 19 Somerville, Sierra        12 Westminster              31.70   1.4  2 
 20 Clapper, Alyssa           11 North Hagers             32.06   1.4  2 
 21 Ashe, Taylor              11 The Catholic             32.07   1.0  3 
 22 Tabannor, Adalia          11 North East               32.75   1.4  2 
 23 Panchal, Bhakti           11 The Catholic             34.27   1.0  3 
 24 Ryan, Isabel               9 Governor Tho             34.41   0.6  4 
 25 Schilling, Sami            9 Manchester V             35.62   1.6  1 
 26 Granados, Leslie          11 Frederick                38.68   1.6  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gillcrist, Georgia        11 Westminster            1:02.77   3 
  2 Bingaman, Summer          11 South Carrol           1:04.79   4 
  3 James, Allegra            12 North Hagers           1:04.92   3 
  4 Harper, Camryn             9 Boonsboro              1:05.59   2 
  5 DuBose, Kayla             11 The Catholic           1:06.28   3 
  6 Benjamin, Khienya          9 Northwest              1:06.64   3 
  7 Anderson, Jamie            9 South Carrol           1:06.65   3 
  8 McCoy, Kelci              12 The Catholic           1:07.03   3 
  9 Wagner, Rachel            10 Century                1:07.40   4 
 10 Oyster, Danielle          11 Williamsport           1:07.42   4 
 11 Scallion, Natalie          9 North Hagers           1:08.06   2 
 12 Sprout, Mikaela           10 Williamsport           1:09.47   4 
 13 Shoup, Maya               10 North Carrol           1:11.15   2 
 14 Brodsky, Colby             9 Century                1:11.88   2 
 15 Rogalski, Rachel           9 Westminster            1:12.71   2 
 16 Kimball, Emily             9 Boonsboro              1:14.89   2 
 17 Fitzgerald, Tiana          9 Governor Tho           1:15.32   4 
 18 Dorsett, Sara             11 North East             1:15.44   2 
 19 Royer, Hannah              9 Catoctin               1:17.84   1 
 20 Lopez, Jade                9 Catoctin               1:18.60   1 
 21 Hillsman, Madeline        10 Middletown             1:19.33   1 
 22 Ryan, Isabel               9 Governor Tho           1:23.05   3 
 23 Price, Lauren              9 Manchester V           1:23.95   1 
 24 Carter, Taylor             9 Manchester V           1:25.14   1 
 25 Sohm, Torie               11 Frederick              1:34.50   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Go, Gaby                  12 Northwest              2:22.46  
  2 Grams, Meggan             12 Boonsboro              2:25.24  
  3 Leisher, Katie            12 Manchester V           2:26.33  
  4 Langille, Erin            11 South Carrol           2:28.57  
  5 Walsch, Molly             12 North Carrol           2:31.15  
  6 Perella, Lillie           10 Catoctin               2:31.82  
  7 Lang, Emma                10 Boonsboro              2:39.48  
  8 Moberly, Erin             12 Westminster            2:42.60  
  9 Gonzalez, Bridget         11 The Catholic           2:43.24  
 10 Kaylor, Clairissa         10 Century                2:45.55  
 11 Shattuck, Casey           10 South Carrol           2:46.50  
 12 Campher, Adrianna         11 North Hagers           2:52.60  
 13 Sperling, Emily           12 Century                2:52.61  
 14 Mann, Jordan              12 Westminster            2:55.27  
 15 Brown, Sydni               9 Frederick              2:58.48  
 16 DuBose, Kayla             11 The Catholic           2:58.49  
 17 Wechsler, Hazel           10 North Hagers           2:59.72  
 18 Lucas, Ashley              9 Williamsport           3:02.50  
 18 Sohm, Lauren               9 Frederick              3:02.50  
 20 Dobranski, Portia          9 Williamsport           3:03.68  
 21 O'Connor, Erin            12 Governor Tho           3:04.74  
 22 Ryan, Sofia               12 Governor Tho           3:08.24  
 23 Caselle, Sienna           10 Catoctin               3:11.05  
 24 Pannucci, Abbe             9 Middletown             3:22.52  
 25 Beitler, Mary             10 North East             3:35.19  
 26 Graham, Arianna            9 North East             3:49.83  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leisher, Katie            12 Manchester V           5:19.23  
  2 Go, Gaby                  12 Northwest              5:29.68  
  3 Gonzalez, Bridget         11 The Catholic           5:46.13  
  4 Choo, Leanna               9 Northwest              5:46.64  
  5 Janc, Molly               12 Catoctin               5:48.13  
  6 Shattuck, Casey           10 South Carrol           6:01.78  
  7 Wagner, Jillian           10 Westminster            6:02.28  
  8 Jones, Molly              10 Boonsboro              6:07.07  
  9 Everton, Shannon          10 Century                6:09.44  
 10 Kurek, Hannah             12 Manchester V           6:14.22  
 11 Tosten, Morgan            11 Williamsport           6:26.98  
 12 Atha, Stephanie            9 Williamsport           6:34.85  
 13 Zenner, Lillian           11 Frederick              6:43.44  
 14 Reiff, Chandra            10 Westminster            6:43.93  
 15 Wechsler, Hazel           10 North Hagers           6:44.73  
 16 Kenny, Delia               9 Governor Tho           6:45.25  
 17 Turnbaugh, Ashleigh       10 Boonsboro              6:47.23  
 18 Bossaller, Clara           9 Governor Tho           6:47.51  
 19 Blumenauer, Emily         11 Middletown             6:48.96  
 20 Ward, Madeleine           10 North Hagers           6:55.91  
 21 Lee, Catherine            10 Frederick              7:06.97  
 22 Caselle, Sienna           10 Catoctin               7:08.31  
 23 Beitler, Mary             10 North East             7:58.48  
 24 Russell, Harly             9 North East             8:48.32  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Haley             11 Boonsboro             11:21.24  
  2 Webster, Julien           10 Catoctin              11:55.14  
  3 Zarate, Sofia             10 Northwest             12:46.26  
  4 Hawkins, Ella             12 Boonsboro             13:10.19  
  5 Haldorsen, Kamilla        11 Westminster           13:40.14  
  6 Ehrman, Lexi              11 Century               13:40.52  
  7 Zambrano, Ashley           9 Northwest             13:43.64  
  8 Rodriguez, Yasmine        12 Williamsport          13:47.68  
  9 Reilly, Caroline          11 Century               14:33.88  
 10 Kidwell, Rachel            9 North Hagers          15:42.34  
 11 Jones, Madison            11 Middletown            15:59.50  
 12 Rodriguez, Haley           9 Williamsport          16:15.78  
 13 Kight, Hannah              9 North Hagers          16:16.16  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Correia, Leondra          11 Northwest                15.61   0.6  3 
  2 Hubbard, Lauren           12 Williamsport             17.86   0.6  3 
  3 Finney, Holly             12 Century                  18.03   1.0  2 
  4 Glendenning, Erin         12 Westminster              18.20   1.0  2 
  5 Black, Destiny            11 Northwest                18.91   0.6  3 
  6 Reeser, Madison           10 Century                  18.96   1.0  2 
  7 Davis, Emille             10 South Carrol             19.24   1.0  2 
  8 Hopcraft, Avie             9 Catoctin                 19.33   0.9  1 
  9 Roberts, Kassie           10 Middletown               19.37   0.9  1 
 10 Campbell, Elizabeth       11 South Carrol             19.43   0.6  3 
 11 Morris, Jordyn             9 Williamsport             19.85   0.6  3 
 12 Taylor, Emoni             10 North Hagers             19.93   0.6  3 
 13 Dormeyan, Eviecah         12 Governor Tho             20.09   1.0  2 
 14 Adeoye, Hannah            11 Governor Tho             20.30   1.0  2 
 15 Rowe, Greighson            9 North Hagers             20.40   1.0  2 
 16 Xayavong, Maiah           11 Manchester V             20.46   0.9  1 
 17 Thomspon, Brooke          10 Middletown               20.68   0.9  1 
 18 Wallace, Bethany          10 Boonsboro                20.94   0.6  3 
 19 Wallace, Caitlin           9 Boonsboro                21.60   0.9  1 
 20 Cool, Julia               11 Catoctin                 22.22   0.9  1 
 21 Ritchie, Alexis           10 North East               22.84   0.9  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Kayla           11 Mt  de Sales           1:08.62   3 
  2 Correia, Leondra          11 Northwest              1:10.01   3 
  3 Guillen, Bethany          12 Century                1:11.03   3 
  4 Hall, Sarah               10 Middletown             1:11.97   1 
  5 Hubbard, Lauren           12 Williamsport           1:14.33   3 
  6 Ogle, Kristen             10 Century                1:15.14   3 
  7 Baier, Brianna             9 The Catholic           1:16.84   2 
  8 Holder, Savannah          12 Williamsport           1:17.15   3 
  9 Pawlus, Sabrina           11 Manchester V           1:20.56   2 
 10 Forbes, Rachel            10 Middletown             1:21.80   2 
 11 Braithwaite, Kia          10 Catoctin               1:22.67   1 
 12 Lavarias, Julia           12 The Catholic           1:23.56   2 
 13 Kirby, Courtney           12 Catoctin               1:25.63   2 
 14 Ritchie, Alexis           10 North East             1:38.22   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                        53.12   2 
     1) Cadenhead, Sara 11              2) Kumi, Caitlyn 10               
     3) Simon, Lilia 9                  4) Lake, Katerina 12              
  2 North Hagerstown  'A'                                 55.14   2 
     1) Taylor, Emoni 10                2) Elam, Carrisa 12               
     3) Hull, Tierra 10                 4) James, Allegra 12              
  3 South Carroll  'A'                                    55.26   2 
     1) Gallagher, Kathryn 12           2) Rose, Lexi 12                  
     3) Davis, Emille 10                4) Heim, Brianna 11               
  4 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                          55.50   2 
     1) Dormeyan, Eviecah 12            2) Orland, Hannah 10              
     3) Buck, Kalen 10                  4) Ford, Sophia 9                 
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                        55.77   2 
     1) Wallace, Bethany 10             2) Wallace, Caitlin 9             
     3) Harper, Camryn 9                4) Cadigan, Leah 12               
  6 Westminster  'A'                                      56.45   2 
     1) Glendenning, Erin 12            2) Davis, Brittany 11             
     3) Mezu, Akunna 12                 4) Howell, Alex 12                
  7 Century  'A'                                          57.63   2 
     1) Crumbacker, Ciera 10            2) Turney, Hailey 12              
     3) Wilson, Alexis 11               4) Turney, Merideth 10            
  8 North Carroll  'A'                                    57.75   1 
     1) Shoup, Maya 10                  2) Schene, Lexi 10                
     3) Garriott, Kelli 9               4) Melville, Monica 11            
  9 North East  'A'                                       59.93   1 
     1) Dorsett, Sara 11                2) Ritchie, Alexis 10             
     3) Tabannor, Adalia 11             4) Birch, Elania 10               
 10 The Catholic High  'A'                              1:00.08   2 
     1) Posinelli, Christina 11         2) Ashe, Taylor 11                
     3) Panchal, Bhakti 11              4) Newton, Grace 11               
 11 Manchester Valley  'A'                              1:00.19   1 
     1) Gerhold, Christa 12             2) Carter, Taylor 9               
     3) Hartman, Bri 9                  4) Chenoweth, Lindsey 10          
 12 Williamsport  'A'                                   1:01.24   1 
     1) Ruqi, Blerina 11                2) Mowery, Emily 9                
     3) Sigler, Brianna 9               4) McDannell, Nia 11              
 13 Catoctin  'A'                                       1:02.62   1 
     1) Leach, Jessie 10                2) Snyder, Payton 10              
     3) Scobie, Cheyenne 9              4) Silva, Maryori 9               
 14 Frederick  'A'                                      1:05.28   1 
     1) Kennedy, Araya 9                2) Tucker, Lindsey 9              
     3) Weedon, Cheyanne 9              4) Masis, Kelly 10                
 15 Middletown  'A'                                     1:05.73   1 
     1) Poffenberger, Kaela 9           2) Saville, Haleigh 9             
     3) Topper, Jaclyn 10               4) Hillsman, Madeline 10          
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      1:52.14   2 
     1) Correia, Leondra 11             2) Bateky, Stephanie 10           
     3) Kumi, Caitlyn 10                4) Lake, Katerina 12              
  2 Frederick  'A'                                      1:52.32   2 
     1) Brown, Sydni 9                  2) Smith, Jaida 9                 
     3) Meredith, Hannah 9              4) Dylus, Greta 12                
  3 North Carroll  'A'                                  1:55.18   1 
     1) Walsch, Molly 12                2) Poist, Mackenzie 10            
     3) Mitzel, Caroline 11             4) Weitzel, Lauren 10             
  4 South Carroll  'A'                                  1:56.70   2 
     1) Campbell, Elizabeth 11          2) Zolkiewicz, Allison 9          
     3) Heim, Brianna 11                4) Rose, Lexi 12                  
  5 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        1:57.22   2 
     1) Ford, Sophia 9                  2) Titus, Allie 11                
     3) Tulloch, Jasmyn 9               4) Mann, Lindsay 10               
  6 Century  'A'                                        1:59.73   1 
     1) Bresnahan, Caroline 9           2) Turney, Merideth 10            
     3) Leveille, Jasmin 11             4) O'Keefe, Gemma 11              
  7 Manchester Valley  'A'                              2:02.35   2 
     1) Chenoweth, Lindsey 10           2) Henneman, Kelsey 11            
     3) Miller, Nikki 11                4) Cheatwood, Emily 11            
  8 Middletown  'A'                                     2:04.03   1 
     1) Weaver, Morgan 10               2) Roberts, Kassie 10             
     3) Smith, Erin 12                  4) Thomspon, Brooke 10            
  9 Williamsport  'A'                                   2:05.36   2 
     1) Morris, Jordyn 9                2) Kubala, Ashley 9               
     3) McDannell, Nia 11               4) Jenkins, Samantha 11           
 10 Boonsboro  'A'                                      2:08.04   1 
     1) Paul, Naesha 11                 2) Kanfield, Savanna 9            
     3) Plante, Calista 9               4) Griffin, Emily 9               
 11 Catoctin  'A'                                       2:17.23   1 
     1) Royer, Hannah 9                 2) Cool, Julia 11                 
     3) Lopez, Jade 9                   4) Kirby, Courtney 12             
 12 North East  'A'                                     2:27.23   1 
     1) Duong, Elizabeth 10             2) Graham, Arianna 9              
     3) Lee, Rebekah 12                 4) Patterson, Daejah 10           
 -- Westminster  'A'                                         DQ   1 
     1) Glendenning, Erin 12            2) Davis, Brittany 11             
     3) Harrison, Kaileigh 9            4) Somerville, Sierra 12          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boonsboro  'A'                                      4:17.08   2 
     1) Anderson, Emily 11              2) Simpson, Malia 10              
     3) Grams, Meggan 12                4) Cadigan, Leah 12               
  2 Northwest  'A'                                      4:22.85   2 
     1) Choo, Leanna 9                  2) Simon, Lilia 9                 
     3) Kumi, Caitlyn 10                4) Go, Gaby 12                    
  3 North Carroll  'A'                                  4:24.92   2 
     1) Walsch, Molly 12                2) Mitzel, Caroline 11            
     3) Poist, Mackenzie 10             4) Weitzel, Lauren 10             
  4 South Carroll  'A'                                  4:26.35   2 
     1) Campbell, Elizabeth 11          2) Bingaman, Summer 11            
     3) Anderson, Jamie 9               4) Langille, Erin 11              
  5 Middletown  'A'                                     4:26.82   2 
     1) Warrenfeltz, Bree 12            2) Dziubla, Nicole 12             
     3) Caldwell, Reilly 10             4) Hall, Sarah 10                 
  6 Century  'A'                                        4:32.88   2 
     1) Guillen, Brooke 10              2) Wagner, Rachel 10              
     3) Finney, Holly 12                4) Guillen, Bethany 12            
  7 Catoctin  'A'                                       4:33.40   1 
     1) Braithwaite, Kia 10             2) Herman, Jasmine 11             
     3) Kreiner, Bella 11               4) Webster, Julien 10             
  8 Westminster  'A'                                    4:35.03   1 
     1) Gillcrist, Georgia 11           2) Rogalski, Rachel 9             
     3) Devlin, Molly 12                4) Harrison, Kaileigh 9           
  9 Williamsport  'A'                                   4:38.56   1 
     1) Holder, Savannah 12             2) Kastelein, Alexis 12           
     3) Mumma, Keisha 11                4) Oyster, Danielle 11            
 10 North Hagerstown  'A'                               4:42.79   2 
     1) James, Allegra 12               2) Hull, Tierra 10                
     3) Scallion, Natalie 9             4) Elam, Carrisa 12               
 11 Manchester Valley  'A'                              4:45.46   1 
     1) Leisher, Katie 12               2) Cheatwood, Emily 11            
     3) Henneman, Kelsey 11             4) Miller, Nikki 11               
 12 The Catholic High  'A'                              4:53.80   1 
     1) Posinelli, Christina 11         2) McCoy, Kelci 12                
     3) Lavarias, Julia 12              4) DuBose, Kayla 11               
 13 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        4:58.75   2 
     1) Mann, Lindsay 10                2) Ford, Jacqueline 11            
     3) O'Connor, Erin 12               4) Fitzgerald, Tiana 9            
 
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boonsboro  'A'                                     12:44.32  
     1) Grams, Meggan 12                2) Hawkins, Ella 12               
     3) Simpson, Malia 10               4) Wright, Haley 11               
  2 South Carroll  'A'                                 13:47.75  
     1) Langille, Erin 11               2) Anderson, Jamie 9              
     3) Bingaman, Summer 11             4) Shattuck, Casey 10             
  3 Northwest  'A'                                     14:25.16  
     1) Knopp, Kendra 11                2) Zarate, Sofia 10               
     3) Zambrano, Ashley 9              4) Simon, Lilia 9                 
  4 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                       14:34.49  
     1) Dennis, Rebecca 9               2) Mann, Lindsay 10               
     3) Ford, Jacqueline 11             4) Bavari, Arissa 10              
  5 Century  'A'                                       14:44.10  
     1) Brodsky, Colby 9                2) Kaylor, Clairissa 10           
     3) Sperling, Emily 12              4) Ehrman, Lexi 11                
  6 Westminster  'A'                                   14:47.65  
     1) Quesinberry, Erica 12           2) Mann, Jordan 12                
     3) Kocher, Ashleigh 12             4) Moberly, Erin 12               
  7 Frederick  'A'                                     15:48.38  
     1) Lee, Catherine 10               2) Dylus, Greta 12                
     3) Meredith, Hannah 9              4) Zenner, Lillian 11             
  8 North Hagerstown  'A'                              15:57.52  
     1) Wechsler, Hazel 10              2) Krivetskaya, Olga 12           
     3) Campher, Adrianna 11            4) Jefferson, Olivia 9            
  9 Middletown  'A'                                    16:15.24  
     1) Blumenauer, Emily 11            2) Pannucci, Abbe 9               
     3) Mirani, Marisa 10               4) Strafford, Sophia 9            
 10 North Carroll  'A'                                 17:03.08  
     1) Ruby, Brittany 10               2) Melville, Monica 11            
     3) Fern, Nikki 10                  4) Irwin, Lauren 10               
 11 Williamsport  'A'                                  17:23.17  
     1) Tran, Han 9                     2) Barkdoll, Aylssa 9             
     3) Koons, Abigal 10                4) Arnold, Victoria 9             
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Prokic, Victoria          11 Century                5-00.00  
  2 Casadonte, Laura          12 Governor Tho           4-10.00  
  3 Garriott, Kelli            9 North Carrol          J4-10.00  
  4 Hockensmith, Sydney       11 Williamsport          J4-10.00  
  5 Morris, Jordyn             9 Williamsport           4-08.00  
  5 Finney, Holly             12 Century                4-08.00  
  7 Bateky, Stephanie         10 Northwest             J4-08.00  
  8 Black, Destiny            11 Northwest             J4-08.00  
  9 Somerville, Sierra        12 Westminster            4-06.00  
 10 Fitzgerald, Tiana          9 Governor Tho           4-04.00  
 10 Mezu, Chika                9 Westminster            4-04.00  
 12 Riley, Summer             11 Catoctin               4-02.00  
 13 Wallace, Caitlin           9 Boonsboro              4-00.00  
 -- Kirby, Courtney           12 Catoctin                    NH  
 -- Dziubla, Nicole           12 Middletown                  NH  
 -- Schilling, Veronica       10 Manchester V                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bingaman, Summer          11 South Carrol           9-06.00  
  2 Diorio, Danielle          12 Century                9-00.00  
  3 Howell, Alex              12 Westminster           J9-00.00  
  4 Baughman, Hailley         12 Manchester V           8-00.00  
  5 Elberfeld, Amy            12 Century                7-06.00  
  6 Lohman, Bethany           10 Boonsboro              7-00.00  
  7 Endara, Nicole            11 Governor Tho           6-00.00  
  7 Moody, Kaylee             10 Governor Tho           6-00.00  
  9 Xayavong, Maiah           11 Manchester V          J6-00.00  
  9 Kirby, Courtney           12 Catoctin              J6-00.00  
 -- Saville, Haleigh           9 Middletown                  NH  
 -- Anders, Jade               9 Middletown                  NH  
 -- Ruqi, Blerina             11 Williamsport                NH  
 -- Koons, Abigal             10 Williamsport                NH  
 -- Duong, Elizabeth          10 North East                  NH  
 -- Wallace, Bethany          10 Boonsboro                   NH  
 -- Lee, Rebekah              12 North East                  NH  
 -- Rodriguez, Alexi          11 South Carrol                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Correia, Leondra          11 Northwest             16-11.00   NWI 
  2 Bateky, Stephanie         10 Northwest             15-02.00   NWI 
  3 Cadigan, Leah             12 Boonsboro             15-00.50   NWI 
  4 Posinelli, Christina      11 The Catholic          14-00.50   NWI 
  5 Brown, Sydni               9 Frederick             14-00.00   NWI 
  6 Kastelein, Alexis         12 Williamsport          13-05.00   NWI 
  7 Monaghan, Shannon         11 The Catholic          13-04.00   NWI 
  8 Orland, Hannah            10 Governor Tho          13-03.50   NWI 
  9 Titus, Allie              11 Governor Tho          13-00.00   NWI 
 10 Shoup, Maya               10 North Carrol          12-08.00   NWI 
 11 Harrison, Kaileigh         9 Westminster           12-03.00   NWI 
 12 Mumma, Keisha             11 Williamsport          12-00.00   NWI 
 13 Braithwaite, Kia          10 Catoctin              11-10.50   NWI 
 14 Michael, Madison          10 Middletown            11-06.00   NWI 
 15 Forbes, Rachel            10 Middletown            11-04.00   NWI 
 16 Pawlus, Sabrina           11 Manchester V          11-03.50   NWI 
 17 Carangal, Madeline        10 Westminster           11-01.50   NWI 
 18 Rowe, Greighson            9 North Hagers           9-11.50   NWI 
 19 Dickinson, Morgan         12 Century                9-10.00   NWI 
 20 Riley, Katie               9 Century                9-08.50   NWI 
 21 Price, Lauren              9 Manchester V           9-07.50   NWI 
 22 Chaney, Kennedy            9 Frederick              9-02.50   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bateky, Stephanie         10 Northwest             33-00.50   NWI 
  2 Warrenfeltz, Bree         12 Middletown            29-07.00   NWI 
  3 Black, Destiny            11 Northwest            J29-07.00   NWI 
  4 Baier, Brianna             9 The Catholic          29-03.00   NWI 
  5 Titus, Allie              11 Governor Tho          29-00.00   NWI 
  6 Lavarias, Julia           12 The Catholic          28-05.00   NWI 
  7 Gerhold, Christa          12 Manchester V          28-04.00   NWI 
  8 Gutterridge, Kaci         11 Williamsport          27-05.00   NWI 
  9 Dickinson, Morgan         12 Century               24-05.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bussard, Paige            12 Middletown            38-01.00  
  2 Geho, Kayla               11 Manchester V          34-06.00  
  3 Morris, Myra              12 Frederick             34-05.00  
  4 Kasende, Marie-Ange       12 Governor Tho          30-02.00  
  5 Alexander, Ayanni         12 Governor Tho          28-08.00  
  6 Kubat, Sarah              11 North East           J28-08.00  
  7 Collins, Rayven           11 The Catholic          28-07.00  
  8 Ford, Courtney            12 North East            28-01.00  
  9 Magalotti, Gabrielle      11 Century               27-09.00  
 10 Lopez, Kayla              12 Northwest             27-04.00  
 11 Cool, Julia               11 Catoctin              27-00.00  
 12 Cline, Mikahala            9 Williamsport          25-03.50  
 13 Mathers, Madeline         10 North Carrol          24-10.00  
 14 Maurantonio, Megan        11 Century               24-03.00  
 15 Strafford, Sophia          9 Middletown            23-06.00  
 16 Taborga, Teresa           12 Westminster           22-01.50  
 17 Dillard, Elizabeth        11 North Hagers          21-11.50  
 18 Chase, Alexis             12 Northwest             21-07.00  
 18 Goodman, Samantha          9 Manchester V          21-07.00  
 20 Bailey, Yasmine           11 The Catholic          21-02.50  
 21 Williams, Marah           11 Catoctin              20-05.00  
 22 Martin, Emmalee            9 Boonsboro             19-09.00  
 23 Schene, Lexi              10 North Carrol          19-07.00  
 24 Lazaga, Ellen             10 Westminster           19-04.00  
 25 Skelton, Katelyn          12 South Carrol          18-07.00  
 26 Pinetti, Taylor            9 Boonsboro             15-01.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bussard, Paige            12 Middletown              112-10  
  2 Oyster, Morgan            12 Williamsport            105-01  
  3 Kasende, Marie-Ange       12 Governor Tho             87-05  
  4 Heim, Brianna             11 South Carrol             82-10  
  5 Reeser, Madison           10 Century                  76-04  
  6 Alexander, Ayanni         12 Governor Tho             75-06  
  7 Kubat, Sarah              11 North East               75-00  
  8 Martinsen, Alyssa         11 Century                  74-08  
  9 Kocher, Ashleigh          12 Westminster              74-01  
 10 Cline, Mikahala            9 Williamsport             73-08  
 11 Hopcraft, Avie             9 Catoctin                 68-01  
 12 Collins, Rayven           11 The Catholic             67-06  
 13 Ford, Courtney            12 North East               64-05  
 14 Njelita, Chinomso         10 Northwest                61-10  
 15 Morris, Myra              12 Frederick                53-09  
 16 Pinetti, Taylor            9 Boonsboro                52-00  
 17 Mathers, Madeline         10 North Carrol             51-10  
 18 Boudart, Ceila            12 Middletown               50-11  
 19 Skelton, Katelyn          12 South Carrol             48-08  
 20 Williams, Natalee          9 Catoctin                 44-08  
 21 Martin, Emmalee            9 Boonsboro                44-06  
 22 Beck, Meghan              10 The Catholic             42-05  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jelani           12 Gilman                   10.98   1.1  5 
  2 Walker, Jalen             12 Northwest                11.18   1.1  5 
  3 Alexander, Julian         12 Gilman                   11.68   1.1  5 
  4 Floyd, Ryan               12 Loyola Blake             11.70   0.9  3 
  5 Prince, Jalen             11 North East               11.73   0.9  3 
  6 Okonronkwo, Biafra        11 Loyola Blake             11.86   1.2  4 
  7 Wineke, Andrew            12 Century                  11.88   1.2  4 
  8 Cheatham, Morgan          11 Calvert Hall             11.89   1.2  4 
  9 Lear, Austin              12 Middletown               11.91   1.1  5 
 10 Lewis, Zane                9 Westminster              11.92   0.9  3 
 10 Reina, Anthony            12 Catoctin                 11.92   1.2  4 
 12 Bembry, Calvin            12 North Hagers             12.01   1.1  5 
 12 Smith, Meyers             11 Manchester V             12.01   0.9  3 
 14 Gavin, Christopher        12 South Carrol             12.04   0.9  3 
 15 Lauer, Marquis            11 Middletown               12.09   1.2  4 
 15 Jenkins, Chris            12 Boonsboro                12.09   1.1  5 
 17 Cowans, Immanuel          11 North Hagers             12.13   1.2  4 
 18 Brown, Brandon            10 Century                  12.23   1.2  4 
 19 Scherer, Jacob            12 Governor Tho             12.33   1.1  5 
 20 Waddy, Marcus             10 Governor Tho             12.34   0.9  3 
 21 Czaja, Michael            11 South Carrol             12.40   1.2  2 
 22 Osei, Kevin               11 Frederick                12.51   1.2  2 
 23 Muniru, Lamin             12 Frederick                12.70   1.2  2 
 24 Larkins, Josiah            9 North East               12.73   0.9  3 
 25 Robinson, Jordan          12 Calvert Hall             12.76   0.9  3 
 26 Pike, Joe                 12 Williamsport             13.08   1.2  2 
 27 Bell, Ryan                10 Catoctin                 13.11   0.8  1 
 28 Bryant, Nick              10 Manchester V             13.66   1.2  2 
 29 Hastings, William         11 North Carrol             14.12   0.8  1 
 30 Reightler, Robbie         11 North Carrol             29.15   0.8  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Jaire             12 Calvert Hall             23.34   0.8  5 
  2 Frazer, Davino            11 Northwest                23.48   0.8  5 
  3 Seabrook, Parris          12 Century                  23.84   1.4  3 
  4 Miyanwi, Joseph           12 Frederick                23.95   1.5  4 
  5 Ratliff, Ricky            12 Calvert Hall             24.09   0.8  5 
  6 Berger, Toby              11 Frederick                24.13   1.5  4 
  7 Bembry, Calvin            12 North Hagers             24.35   0.8  5 
  8 Nicholls, Trey            12 Governor Tho             24.59   1.7  2 
  9 Randall, Garrett          10 Loyola Blake             24.73   1.5  4 
 10 Mganga, Khaloni            9 Northwest                24.77   0.8  5 
 11 Johnson, Troy              9 Westminster              24.96   1.4  3 
 12 Norris, Jack              10 North Carrol             25.06   1.5  4 
 13 Woodward, Duncan          11 Loyola Blake             25.57   1.4  3 
 14 Hayes, Alex                9 Middletown               25.72   1.5  4 
 15 Smith, Dyujay             10 North Hagers             25.82   0.8  5 
 16 Shinholt, Stephen          9 Century                  25.84   1.4  3 
 17 Danglade, Taylor           9 North East               26.69   1.4  3 
 18 Desforges, Dimitri        12 North East               27.12   1.7  2 
 19 Branch, Robert            12 Gilman                   27.47   0.8  5 
 20 Imes, Nick                11 Catoctin                 28.46   0.1  1 
 21 Demidenko, Andrew         10 Manchester V             28.55   1.7  2 
 22 Dagenhart, Cameron        10 Middletown               28.80   1.5  4 
 23 Hammond, Ryan              9 Catoctin                 29.41   0.1  1 
 24 Bunce, Cameron             9 Manchester V             38.61   0.1  1 
 25 Reightler, Robbie         11 North Carrol             56.85   1.7  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walker, Jalen             12 Northwest                50.21   5 
  2 Young, Tory               10 Gilman                   51.65   5 
  3 Rice, Rocky               11 Century                  51.89   5 
  4 Renehan, Sean             10 Century                  53.84   5 
  4 Cowans, Immanuel          11 North Hagers             53.84   4 
  6 Johnson, Cheyenne         10 Governor Tho             54.17   4 
  7 Mennefee, Lawson          10 Gilman                   54.22   5 
  8 Stitely, Wyatt            12 Boonsboro                54.69   3 
  9 Yamitshi, Ngoy Jeriel     10 Northwest                54.74   4 
 10 King, John                12 South Carrol             55.80   5 
 11 Werder, Michael           11 Williamsport             56.42   3 
 12 Myers, Eric               12 Catoctin                 57.02   3 
 13 Dytrt, James               9 South Carrol             57.09   4 
 14 Walker, Kenneth           12 Governor Tho             57.48   2 
 15 Bukowski, Ryan            12 Calvert Hall             57.61   4 
 16 Speirs, Justin            10 Frederick                58.27   2 
 17 Cullier, Tim              11 Calvert Hall             58.60   4 
 18 Ros, Michael              11 North Carrol             59.53   3 
 19 Shipley, Ryan              9 Middletown             1:00.24   2 
 20 Kastelein, Issac           9 Williamsport           1:01.73   3 
 21 Dennis, Kevin             10 North East             1:02.44   2 
 22 Smith, Dyujay             10 North Hagers           1:03.80   3 
 23 Warthen, Justin           10 Catoctin               1:04.76   1 
 24 Weidman, Sam              10 Westminster            1:05.24   2 
 25 Stone, James              10 Manchester V           1:07.33   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zarate, Diego             12 Northwest              1:58.09  
  2 Vinton, Dan               11 Loyola Blake           2:03.24  
  3 Legambi, Frankie          11 Loyola Blake           2:03.50  
  4 Rhoderick, Brendan        12 Northwest              2:05.23  
  5 Buck, Justin              12 South Carrol           2:05.42  
  6 Podles, John              12 Calvert Hall           2:06.60  
  7 Myers, Eric               12 Catoctin               2:06.62  
  8 Patterson, Demetrius      12 Catoctin               2:08.39  
  9 Handa, Robby              12 Gilman                 2:08.51  
 10 Diehl, Tommy              11 Gilman                 2:08.78  
 11 Rogers, Malcolm           12 South Carrol           2:11.89  
 12 Rice, Rocky               11 Century                2:12.48  
 13 Scalese, Matt             12 Boonsboro              2:12.55  
 14 Parsons, Jesse            12 Westminster            2:13.95  
 15 Renehan, Sean             10 Century                2:14.12  
 16 LeClair, Chase            11 Frederick              2:14.16  
 17 Janyska, Dan              11 Calvert Hall           2:15.08  
 18 Arbaugh, Brandon           9 Westminster            2:16.69  
 19 Resh, Drew                11 North Carrol           2:22.60  
 20 Bhat, Atharva             11 Middletown             2:22.63  
 21 Clark, Devin              11 Governor Tho           2:22.93  
 22 Hudson, Patrick           10 Williamsport           2:24.64  
 23 Gill, Nathan              12 Manchester V           2:24.98  
 24 Hartings, Ben              9 Boonsboro              2:25.48  
 25 Osuna, Oscar              10 North Carrol           2:26.23  
 26 Arellano, Andy            11 Governor Tho           2:28.32  
 27 Kastelein, Issac           9 Williamsport           2:28.76  
 28 Elko, Austin              12 North East             2:30.95  
 29 Carter, Malcolm            9 North Hagers           2:33.36  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zarate, Diego             12 Northwest              4:17.37  
  2 Wegner, Michael           12 Loyola Blake           4:25.25  
  3 Podles, John              12 Calvert Hall           4:31.47  
  4 Thomas, Owen              12 Century                4:38.02  
  5 Johnson, Nico             12 Governor Tho           4:40.44  
  6 Rogers, Malcolm           12 South Carrol           4:42.25  
  7 Van Der Cruyssen, Patric  12 Catoctin               4:47.86  
  8 Hosford, Ben              12 Loyola Blake           4:49.95  
  9 Gascho, Zach              12 Catoctin               4:51.74  
 10 Janyska, Dan              11 Calvert Hall           4:56.21  
 11 Odoor, Branson            11 Northwest              5:03.48  
 12 Galloway, Nathan           9 North East             5:08.42  
 13 Handa, Robby              12 Gilman                 5:11.12  
 14 Keonings, Andrew          12 North East             5:12.74  
 15 Michaels, Evan            11 South Carrol           5:13.06  
 16 Cotoia, Kyle               9 Westminster            5:20.82  
 17 Griffith, Jacob           10 Manchester V           5:23.25  
 18 Raab, Andrew              12 Westminster            5:25.43  
 19 Mason, Levi                9 Boonsboro              5:25.81  
 20 Osuna, Oscar              10 North Carrol           5:26.68  
 21 Weschler, Jordan          10 Williamsport           5:27.06  
 22 Hanson, Collin             9 Middletown             5:30.56  
 23 Gregory, Matt             10 Manchester V           5:31.15  
 24 Smith, Clayton            12 North Hagers           5:37.03  
 25 Kane, Ryan                10 Century                5:39.83  
 26 Sullivan, Connor          11 Frederick              5:43.04  
 27 Galford, Joel              9 North Carrol           5:43.28  
 28 Kamara, Joshua            10 North Hagers           5:50.67  
 29 Straits, Brennan           9 Middletown             6:00.16  
 30 Lim, Kyle                 11 Frederick              6:00.50  
 31 Walters, Brendan          10 Williamsport           6:18.01  
 32 Stann, Will                9 Boonsboro              6:19.67  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Masteran, Conner          12 North Carrol          10:14.36  
  2 Cave, Brian               11 South Carrol          10:17.79  
  3 Barbour, Max              10 Loyola Blake          10:18.16  
  4 Arbaugh, Brad             11 Westminster           10:20.62  
  5 Drake, Wolfang            11 Gilman                10:31.13  
  6 Slotwinski, Paul          11 Catoctin              10:38.70  
  7 Attiogbe, Komlan          10 Northwest             10:46.66  
  8 Galloway, Nathan           9 North East            10:58.16  
  9 Johnson, Nathan           12 Boonsboro             11:00.13  
 10 Racine, Brandon           11 Williamsport          11:01.34  
 11 O'Neil, Rory              10 Northwest             11:01.55  
 12 Burgenson, Chris          12 Middletown            11:14.02  
 13 Ngo, Kelvin               10 Middletown            11:16.32  
 14 Daroowalla, Cyrus         12 Westminster           11:28.06  
 15 Rochford, Paul            11 Boonsboro             11:38.03  
 16 Bello, Paul               10 Catoctin              11:44.99  
 17 Tumulak-Townsend, Nichol   9 Manchester V          12:03.71  
 18 Shanabarger, Donald       11 South Carrol          12:05.62  
 19 Fuentes, Luis             10 Frederick             12:08.54  
 20 Maher, Eamon              12 Frederick             12:15.55  
 21 Feltz, Justin             10 Century               12:18.39  
 22 Galford, Joel              9 North Carrol          12:30.92  
 23 Leek, Danny                9 North East            13:08.94  
 24 Wright, Rexford           10 North Hagers          13:55.62  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wright, Shyheim           11 Northwest                16.00   0.6  4 
  2 Anderson, Dominique       11 Governor Tho             17.22   1.3  3 
  3 Price, Andreus            10 Loyola Blake             17.38   1.3  3 
  4 Freeman, Oren             12 Frederick                17.71   0.4  1 
  5 Maddox, Dorian            11 Gilman                   17.83   0.6  4 
  6 Sanchez, Carlos           12 South Carrol             18.18   0.7  2 
  7 Burrus, Sean              10 Governor Tho             18.23   0.6  4 
  8 Parker, Tyler             10 Williamsport             18.26   0.7  2 
  9 Sartor, Brandon           11 Calvert Hall             18.47   1.3  3 
 10 Hudgins, Rob              12 North East               18.57   1.3  3 
 11 Matthews, Tanner          11 Westminster              18.58   0.7  2 
 11 Carter, Lee               12 Century                  18.58   1.3  3 
 13 Shriver, Ryan             11 Westminster              18.62   0.7  2 
 14 Robinson, Jordan          12 Calvert Hall             19.36   0.6  4 
 15 Cunningham, Eddie         11 Williamsport             19.56   1.3  3 
 16 Hanson, Lucas             12 Boonsboro                19.84   1.3  3 
 17 Simmers, CJ               11 Catoctin                 20.20   0.4  1 
 18 Clingerman, Reid          11 Catoctin                 20.24   0.4  1 
 19 Evich, Matt                9 Middletown               20.78   0.7  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wolcott, Noah             12 Century                  58.05   3 
  2 Wright, Shyheim           11 Northwest                58.20   3 
  3 Shields, Anthony          11 Calvert Hall           1:00.48   3 
  4 Price, Andreus            10 Loyola Blake           1:01.22   2 
  5 Mezebish, Remy            10 South Carrol           1:01.26   2 
  6 Stone, Noah               12 Catoctin               1:03.81   3 
  7 Taylor, Carlton           10 Gilman                 1:06.21   1 
  8 Cunningham, Eddie         11 Williamsport           1:06.48   3 
  9 Shriver, Ryan             11 Westminster            1:08.98   2 
  9 Carter, Malcolm            9 North Hagers           1:08.98   1 
 11 Cholewicki, Bryce          9 Boonsboro              1:09.00   1 
 12 Hudgins, Rob              12 North East             1:09.13   1 
 13 Clingerman, Reid          11 Catoctin               1:10.08   1 
 14 Roberts, Freddy            9 Middletown             1:10.42   2 
 15 Wiseley, Garrett          10 Williamsport           1:10.56   3 
 16 Carter, Lee               12 Century                1:11.50   2 
 17 Sullivan, Charles          9 Boonsboro              1:13.53   2 
 18 Baker, Garrett             9 Middletown             1:14.59   1 
 19 Garland, Cameron           9 Northwest              1:15.76   2 
 20 Sartor, Brandon           11 Calvert Hall           1:17.81   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                        43.75   2 
     1) Frazer, Davino 11               2) Wilson, Jamar 12               
     3) Walker, Jalen 12                4) Lee, Eugene 12                 
  2 Gilman  'A'                                           43.91   2 
     1) Alexander, Julian 12            2) Roberts, Jelani 12             
     3) Maddox, Dorian 11               4) Barber, Amyhr 12               
  3 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                                45.48   2 
     1) Bell, Michael 11                2) Floyd, Ryan 12                 
     3) Moran, Jeff 11                  4) Okonronkwo, Biafra 11          
  4 South Carroll  'A'                                    46.91   2 
     1) Dytrt, James 9                  2) Kelly, Patrick 11              
     3) Czaja, Michael 11               4) Gavin, Christopher 12          
  5 North Hagerstown  'A'                                 46.93   2 
     1) Randall, Chester 10             2) Sayon, Elijah 11               
     3) Cowans, Immanuel 11             4) Bembry, Calvin 12              
  6 Frederick  'A'                                        47.17   2 
     1) Muniru, Lamin 12                2) Long, Jacob 12                 
     3) Cruz, John Anthony 11           4) Osei, Kevin 11                 
  7 Century  'A'                                          48.25   2 
     1) Seabrook, Henry 10              2) Shinholt, Stephen 9            
     3) Harrel, Bryce 10                4) Steffens, Mitchell 11          
  8 Westminster  'A'                                      48.31   1 
     1) Steele, Garvin 10               2) Johnson, Troy 9                
     3) Matthews, Tanner 11             4) Lewis, Zane 9                  
  9 North East  'A'                                       48.41   2 
     1) Larkins, Josiah 9               2) Desforges, Dimitri 12          
     3) Danglade, Taylor 9              4) Matthews, Kobie 9              
 10 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                          48.61   1 
     1) Gibson, Tyler 9                 2) Goines, Larry 9                
     3) Waguespack, Ryan 9              4) Nicholls, Trey 12              
 11 Boonsboro  'A'                                        50.40   1 
     1) Burlimann, Adam 10              2) Cholewicki, Bryce 9            
     3) Elzie, Isaiah 10                4) Stitely, Wyatt 12              
 12 North Carroll  'A'                                    51.76   1 
     1) Norris, Jack 10                 2) Melville, Adam 9               
     3) Hastings, William 11            4) Kumpar, Paul 11                
 13 Williamsport  'A'                                     53.83   1 
     1) Pike, Joe 12                    2) Bryan, Darian 11               
     3) Pike, Chris 12                  4) Rababah, Ali 11                
 14 Catoctin  'A'                                         54.25   1 
     1) Randall, Gage 9                 2) Fraley, Evan 9                 
     3) Peters, Caleb 9                 4) Fawley, Logan 9                
 15 Middletown  'A'                                     1:02.31   1 
     1) Buchanan, Jacob 10              2) Connelly, Michael 9            
     3) Varriale, Stephen 10            4) Zeltwanger, Anthony 9          
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              1:33.36   2 
     1) Bell, Michael 11                2) Holmes, Brodie 9               
     3) Okonronkwo, Biafra 11           4) Moran, Jeff 11                 
  2 Frederick  'A'                                      1:37.09   2 
     1) Miyanwi, Joseph 12              2) Berger, Toby 11                
     3) Freeman, Oren 12                4) Osei, Kevin 11                 
  3 South Carroll  'A'                                  1:37.38   2 
     1) Sanchez, Carlos 12              2) Kelly, Patrick 11              
     3) Czaja, Michael 11               4) Gavin, Christopher 12          
  4 Northwest  'A'                                      1:37.79   2 
     1) Daniels, Andrew 11              2) Wright, Shyheim 11             
     3) Wilson, Jamar 12                4) Frazer, Davino 11              
  5 Gilman  'A'                                         1:38.50   2 
     1) Curtis, Barry 9                 2) Barber, Amyhr 12               
     3) Levine, Robert 10               4) Branch, Robert 12              
  6 Century  'A'                                        1:38.50   2 
     1) Brown, Brandon 10               2) Seabrook, Henry 10             
     3) Harrel, Bryce 10                4) Wineke, Andrew 12              
  7 Westminster  'A'                                    1:38.67   1 
     1) Steele, Garvin 10               2) Johnson, Troy 9                
     3) Matthews, Tanner 11             4) Lewis, Zane 9                  
  8 Boonsboro  'A'                                      1:42.47   2 
     1) Hoffman, Anthony 12             2) Elzie, Isaiah 10               
     3) Burlimann, Adam 10              4) Jenkins, Chris 12              
  9 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                        1:43.39   1 
     1) Joyner, Markell 11              2) Brown, Trevor 12               
     3) Williams, Cortae 10             4) Rodriguez, Shawn 10            
 10 North Carroll  'A'                                  1:44.30   1 
     1) Norris, Jack 10                 2) Melville, Adam 9               
     3) Kumpar, Paul 11                 4) Mejias, Alex 11                
 11 Catoctin  'A'                                       1:49.33   1 
     1) Simmers, CJ 11                  2) Imes, Nick 11                  
     3) Burgwald, Brendon 12            4) Hammond, Ryan 9                
 12 Williamsport  'A'                                   1:51.16   1 
     1) Poffenberger, Eric 12           2) Espiritu, Willy 10             
     3) Reed, Seth 10                   4) Parker, Tyler 10               
 13 Middletown  'A'                                     1:52.01   1 
     1) Jones, Brandon 10               2) Barkdoll, Camilo 10            
     3) Bojonny, Jordan 9               4) Darby, Marhsal 10              
 14 Manchester Valley  'A'                              1:53.25   1 
     1) Alexander, Bobby 12             2) Demidenko, Andrew 10           
     3) Bryant, Nick 10                 4) Walsh, James 10                
 -- North East  'A'                                          DQ   1 
     1) Larkins, Josiah 9               2) Desforges, Dimitri 12          
     3) Danglade, Taylor 9              4) Matthews, Kobie 9              
 -- North Hagerstown  'A'                                    DQ   2 
     1) Smith, Dyujay 10                2) Smith, Chris 11                
     3) Randall, Chester 10             4) Bembry, Calvin 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      3:30.10   2 
     1) Zarate, Diego 12                2) Walker, Jalen 12               
     3) Rhoderick, Brendan 12           4) Daniels, Andrew 11             
  2 Gilman  'A'                                         3:33.87   2 
     1) Willis, Brandon 9               2) Mennefee, Lawson 10            
     3) Diehl, Tommy 11                 4) Young, Tory 10                 
  3 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              3:36.56   2 
     1) Eby, Austin 10                  2) Holmes, Brodie 9               
     3) Vinton, Dan 11                  4) Rowe, Kenny 11                 
  4 Catoctin  'A'                                       3:37.17   2 
     1) Reina, Anthony 12               2) Herman, Justin 10              
     3) Van Der Cruyssen, Patrick 12    4) Patterson, Demetrius 12        
  5 Century  'A'                                        3:40.67   2 
     1) Townsend, Corey 12              2) Thomas, Owen 12                
     3) Seabrook, Parris 12             4) Wolcott, Noah 12               
  6 South Carroll  'A'                                  3:42.29   2 
     1) Mezebish, Remy 10               2) King, John 12                  
     3) Dytrt, James 9                  4) Buck, Justin 12                
  7 Middletown  'A'                                     3:47.48   2 
     1) Forster, Bradley 12             2) Prensky, Louis 11              
     3) Roberts, Freddy 9               4) McDermott, Riley 9             
  8 Frederick  'A'                                      3:49.10   1 
     1) Miyanwi, Joseph 12              2) Berger, Toby 11                
     3) Cruz, John Anthony 11           4) Kracher, Taylor 12             
  9 North Hagerstown  'A'                               3:51.81   2 
     1) Smith, Chris 11                 2) Randall, Chester 10            
     3) Baskin, Damien 12               4) Cowans, Immanuel 11            
 10 North Carroll  'A'                                  3:54.62   1 
     1) Masteran, Conner 12             2) Ros, Michael 11                
     3) Newton, Jacob 10                4) Zito, Jesse 12                 
 11 Westminster  'A'                                    3:57.73   1 
     1) Langan, Alex 11                 2) Weidman, Sam 10                
     3) Rampolla, Daniel 11             4) Steele, Garvin 10              
 12 North East  'A'                                     4:01.27   1 
     1) Prince, Jalen 11                2) Keonings, Andrew 12            
     3) Dennis, Kevin 10                4) Palmer, Dean 12                
 13 Boonsboro  'A'                                      4:01.32   1 
     1) Stitely, Wyatt 12               2) Rogers, Bryce 10               
     3) Hanson, Lucas 12                4) Sullivan, Charles 9            
 14 Williamsport  'A'                                   4:02.39   1 
     1) Poffenberger, Eric 12           2) Werder, Michael 11             
     3) Hudson, Patrick 10              4) Weschler, Jordan 10            
 15 Manchester Valley  'A'                              4:26.10   1 
     1) Stone, James 10                 2) Gatland, Jacob 11              
     3) Alexander, Bobby 12             4) McCafferty, Joseph 11          
 
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilman  'A'                                        10:59.92  
     1) Drake, Wolfang 11               2) Young, Tory 10                 
     3) Diehl, Tommy 11                 4) Peters, Kevin 12               
  2 Northwest  'A'                                     11:24.19  
     1) Daniels, Andrew 11              2) Rhoderick, Brendan 12          
     3) Yamitshi, Ngoy Jeriel 10        4) Quansah, Elton 10              
  3 Frederick  'A'                                     11:25.73  
     1) English, Ryan 11                2) Champe, Jordan 10              
     3) LeClair, Chase 11               4) Kracher, Taylor 12             
  4 South Carroll  'A'                                 11:29.75  
     1) King, John 12                   2) Mezebish, Remy 10              
     3) Buck, Justin 12                 4) Cave, Brian 11                 
  5 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                             11:36.03  
     1) Barbour, Max 10                 2) Macdonald, Andrew 12           
     3) McErlean, Jack 10               4) Wegner, Kevin 11               
  6 Westminster  'A'                                   11:41.35  
     1) Parsons, Jesse 12               2) Rampolla, Daniel 11            
     3) Arbaugh, Brandon 9              4) DiPietro, Sam 10               
  7 North Carroll  'A'                                 11:58.15  
     1) Resh, Drew 11                   2) Masteran, Conner 12            
     3) Zito, Jesse 12                  4) Norris, Jack 10                
  8 Century  'A'                                       12:15.29  
     1) Sarceno, Jonathan 12            2) Ushamirsky, Alex 11            
     3) Anderjaska, Michael 12          4) Spera, Jacob 9                 
  9 North East  'A'                                    12:30.18  
     1) Keonings, Andrew 12             2) Galloway, Nathan 9             
     3) Palmer, Dean 12                 4) Elko, Austin 12                
 10 Williamsport  'A'                                  12:33.30  
     1) Weschler, Jordan 10             2) Beckley, Justin 11             
     3) Wiseley, Garrett 10             4) Racine, Brandon 11             
 11 Boonsboro  'A'                                     12:34.61  
     1) Rogers, Bryce 10                2) Scalese, Matt 12               
     3) Hartings, Ben 9                 4) Rochford, Paul 11              
 12 Catoctin  'A'                                      12:45.50  
     1) Slotwinski, Paul 11             2) Herman, Jordan 12              
     3) McCarthy, Jack 10               4) Gasior, Keith 11               
 13 Governor Thomas Johnson  'A'                       12:49.65  
     1) Kenny, Sean 12                  2) Pyles, Nicholas 12             
     3) Myers, Isaiah 9                 4) Moriarty, Daniel 11            
 14 North Hagerstown  'A'                              13:12.54  
     1) Kamara, Joshua 10               2) Scott, Zahir 9                 
     3) Carter, Malcolm 9               4) Smith, Clayton 12              
 15 Manchester Valley  'A'                             13:21.06  
     1) Garland, Jakob 10               2) McDermott, Jeremy 10           
     3) Artz, Josh 11                   4) Artista, Luca 11               
 16 Middletown  'A'                                    13:21.47  
     1) Kelsey, David 12                2) Sweeney-Haney, Neil 10         
     3) Tauroso, Cosimo 9               4) Torres, Lucas 9                
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gill, Nathan              12 Manchester V           6-04.00  
  2 Cager, Lawrence           12 Calvert Hall           6-02.00  
  3 Biakapia, Tim             11 Northwest              6-00.00  
  4 Anderson, Dominique       11 Governor Tho          J6-00.00  
  5 Brown, Marcellus          12 Loyola Blake          J6-00.00  
  6 Stefanick, Alex           11 Century                5-10.00  
  7 Stone, Noah               12 Catoctin               5-08.00  
  8 Maddox, Dorian            11 Gilman                J5-08.00  
  9 Parker, Tyler             10 Williamsport           5-06.00  
  9 Freeman, Oren             12 Frederick              5-06.00  
  9 Richardson, Elijah        11 Century                5-06.00  
 12 Crump, Nile               12 Westminster            5-04.00  
 13 Miller, Carson             9 North Carrol           5-02.00  
 13 Derwinn, Aaron             9 Middletown             5-02.00  
 13 Melville, Adam             9 North Carrol           5-02.00  
 13 Sayon, Elijah             11 North Hagers           5-02.00  
 17 Hudson, Patrick           10 Williamsport           5-00.00  
 17 Speirs, Justin            10 Frederick              5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neral, Nick               12 Century               14-03.00  
  2 Palmer, Dean              12 North East            13-00.00  
  3 Jacobs, Seth              11 Century               12-06.00  
  4 Davis, Gram               12 Gilman                12-00.00  
  5 Sawitzke, Sean            12 Governor Tho          11-06.00  
  6 Albornoz, Kyle            12 Loyola Blake         J11-06.00  
  7 Ferrans, Justin           12 Loyola Blake         J11-06.00  
  8 Hall, Alex                11 Westminster           10-06.00  
  9 Walters, Justin           10 Williamsport          10-00.00  
 10 Dellheim, Max             11 Gilman               J10-00.00  
 10 Diederich, Will           11 Middletown           J10-00.00  
 12 Harris, Anthony           11 Middletown             9-06.00  
 13 Hudson, Sam               11 Williamsport           9-00.00  
 13 Mills, Dexter             11 Westminster            9-00.00  
 -- Birch, Elijah             10 Manchester V                NH  
 -- Mendez, Sergio            10 Manchester V                NH  
 -- Davis, Bryce              10 Boonsboro                   NH  
 -- Frushour, Matt            10 Boonsboro                   NH  
 -- Rosenberg, Alex           11 South Carrol                NH  
 -- Stellitano, Logan         11 Catoctin                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shields, Anthony          11 Calvert Hall          20-10.00   NWI 
  2 Gill, Nathan              12 Manchester V          19-10.00   NWI 
  3 Stone, Noah               12 Catoctin              19-05.00   NWI 
  4 Floyd, Ryan               12 Loyola Blake          19-04.50   NWI 
  5 Smith, Chris              11 North Hagers          19-03.00   NWI 
  6 Watson, Ayende            10 Gilman                19-01.00   NWI 
  7 Van Der Cruyssen, Patric  12 Catoctin              18-09.50   NWI 
  8 Kelly, Patrick            11 South Carrol          18-06.50   NWI 
  9 Johnson, Cheyenne         10 Governor Tho          18-05.50   NWI 
 10 Forster, Bradley          12 Middletown            18-02.00   NWI 
 11 Aroh, Declan              11 Loyola Blake          17-09.00   NWI 
 12 Prince, Jalen             11 North East            17-05.00   NWI 
 13 Murri, Scott              10 Century               17-04.00   NWI 
 13 Matthews, Kobie            9 North East            17-04.00   NWI 
 15 Cheatham, Morgan          11 Calvert Hall          17-03.00   NWI 
 16 Baskin, Damien            12 North Hagers          16-11.50   NWI 
 17 Richardson, Elijah        11 Century               16-10.00   NWI 
 18 Berger, Toby              11 Frederick             16-07.00   NWI 
 18 Barber, Amyhr             12 Gilman                16-07.00   NWI 
 20 Wilson, Jamar             12 Northwest             16-06.00   NWI 
 21 Crump, Nile               12 Westminster           16-04.00   NWI 
 22 Walsh, James              10 Manchester V          16-01.00   NWI 
 23 Flowers, Mikaele          10 Westminster           15-07.00   NWI 
 24 Evich, Matt                9 Middletown            15-05.50   NWI 
 25 Dytrt, James               9 South Carrol          15-03.00   NWI 
 26 Newton, Jacob             10 North Carrol          15-00.50   NWI 
 27 Rababah, Ali              11 Williamsport          14-11.00   NWI 
 28 Miller, Carson             9 North Carrol          14-06.50   NWI 
 29 Long, Jacob               12 Frederick             14-02.00   NWI 
 30 Espiritu, Willy           10 Williamsport          12-03.00   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smith, Chris              11 North Hagers          41-09.00   NWI 
  2 Anderson, Dominique       11 Governor Tho         J41-09.00   NWI 
  3 Levine, Robert            10 Gilman                40-10.00   NWI 
  4 Bell, Michael             11 Loyola Blake          39-03.00   NWI 
  5 Murri, Scott              10 Century               38-00.00   NWI 
  6 Prensky, Louis            11 Middletown            37-11.00   NWI 
  7 Aroh, Declan              11 Loyola Blake          37-05.00   NWI 
  8 DeSmit, Dan               11 Gilman                37-02.00   NWI 
  9 Cheatham, Morgan          11 Calvert Hall          36-04.50   NWI 
 10 Cunningham, Eddie         11 Williamsport          35-11.00   NWI 
 11 Harrel, Bryce             10 Century               35-02.00   NWI 
 12 Osei, Kevin               11 Frederick             34-09.00   NWI 
 13 Sanchez, Carlos           12 South Carrol          33-05.00   NWI 
 14 Smith, Patrick            11 Governor Tho          32-11.00   NWI 
 15 Newton, Jacob             10 North Carrol          32-10.50   NWI 
 16 Simmers, CJ               11 Catoctin              32-10.00   NWI 
 17 Lauer, Marquis            11 Middletown            31-00.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Arik               10 Gilman                47-00.00  
  2 Nittinger, Alec           12 Boonsboro             46-11.00  
  3 DiGiuseppe, Tony          12 Boonsboro             44-09.00  
  4 Dupree, Antonio           11 Gilman                44-03.00  
  5 Gills, Caleb              11 Northwest             41-08.00  
  6 Reichelt, Eric            11 Middletown            41-06.50  
  7 Preisch, Alec             11 North East            40-07.00  
  8 Asamoah, Kwabena          12 Northwest             40-05.00  
  9 Kimble, Tyriek            12 Frederick             39-10.00  
 10 Gauthier, Austin          11 Century               39-01.00  
 11 Lemke, Michael            11 Westminster           38-11.00  
 12 Esteban, Marc             12 Governor Tho          38-04.00  
 13 Naylon, Devin             11 Century               37-07.00  
 14 Birl, Ian                 12 North East            37-06.00  
 15 Degross, Steve            12 Calvert Hall          37-00.50  
 16 Benner, Sam               12 Middletown            37-00.00  
 17 Core, Demarcus            10 Frederick             35-03.00  
 18 Moore, Brandon            12 North Hagers          34-10.00  
 19 Garner, Chad              12 Governor Tho          34-09.00  
 20 Dixon, Cliff              12 Loyola Blake          34-08.00  
 21 Daniel, Kenneth           12 South Carrol          33-07.00  
 22 Adams, Grant              11 Williamsport          33-03.00  
 23 Hudson, John              12 Williamsport          32-09.00  
 24 Little, Nick              10 Catoctin              32-08.00  
 25 Jessee, Tyler             10 Catoctin              31-08.00  
 26 Hastings, William         11 North Carrol          30-00.00  
 27 Corona, Nathaniel         12 North Hagers          28-04.00  
 28 Mejias, Alex              11 North Carrol          28-03.00  
 29 Pavlock, Collin           11 South Carrol          26-04.00  
 30 Leek, Michael             11 Westminster           25-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Arik               10 Gilman                  137-01  
  2 Preisch, Alec             11 North East              123-04  
  3 DiGiuseppe, Tony          12 Boonsboro               120-08  
  4 Yankowski, Joseph         11 Century                 117-03  
  5 Long, Kevin               10 Middletown              115-08  
  6 Spanellis, Stephen        11 Gilman                  111-11  
  7 Kimble, Tyriek            12 Frederick               107-00  
  8 Eastridge, Josh           12 North East              106-09  
  9 Daniel, Kenneth           12 South Carrol            103-07  
 10 Esteban, Marc             12 Governor Tho             98-03  
 11 Core, Demarcus            10 Frederick                95-01  
 12 Dixon, Cliff              12 Loyola Blake             94-10  
 13 Hanson, Lucas             12 Boonsboro                89-07  
 13 Miller, Luke              11 Northwest                89-07  
 15 Degross, Steve            12 Calvert Hall             86-06  
 16 Hudson, John              12 Williamsport             82-03  
 17 Bizzell, Sam              11 Middletown               78-04  
 18 Mejias, Alex              11 North Carrol             69-06  
 19 Haberman, Andrew          10 Century                  63-09  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  138        2) South Carroll              79   
    3) Boonsboro                   74        4) Century                    63.50
    5) Governor Thomas Johnson     50        6) Westminster                47   
    7) Middletown                  38        8) Williamsport               34.50
    9) Manchester Valley           33       10) The Catholic High          31   
   11) Frederick                   30       11) North Carroll              30   
   13) North Hagerstown            19       13) Catoctin                   19   
   15) Mt  de Sales                10       16) North East                  6   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  115        2) Gilman                    110   
    3) Loyola Blakefield           95        4) Century                    71.50
    5) Calvert Hall College        48        6) South Carroll              42   
    7) Governor Thomas Johnson     35        8) Frederick                  33   
    9) Catoctin                    26       10) North Hagerstown           24.50
   11) North East                  24       12) Boonsboro                  22   
   13) Manchester Valley           18       14) Middletown                 12   
   14) North Carroll               12       14) Westminster                12   
   17) Williamsport                 2       


Return to Top

Email | About