MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




McNamara Invitational
McNamara Mustang Invitational History
Hosted By: Bishop McNamara
Forestville, Maryland
2015-04-18

Licensed to York High School           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/18/2015 06:54 PM
                     2015  McNamara Mustangs Invitational                      
                     Hosted by Bishop McNamara High School                     
                      Forestville, Maryland  - 4/18/2015                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 12.17  4/20/2013   Kiana Hairston, Osbourn Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Arianna             WILLIAM PENN           12.87      12.40q  7 
  2 Moore, Destiny               MILFORD MILL           12.25      12.49q 11 
  3 Minor, Sydnee                BISHOP MCNAM           12.99      12.58q 12 
  4 Felix, Frances               BALTIMORE PO           13.05      12.65q 10 
  5 Jones, Kevena                BLADENSBURG            12.60      12.70q  3 
  6 Ellerby, Erykah              MILFORD MILL           12.55      12.70q  5 
  7 Belin, Maya                  MARYVALE PRE           12.89      12.75q  8 
  8 Miller, Kyra                 NORTH POINT            12.81      12.79q  4 
  9 McRae, Taija                 BLADENSBURG            12.84      12.81q  5 
 10 Shin, Lauren                 ARCHBISHOP S           12.92      12.83q 10 
 11 Earp, Tyashay                IMHOTEP INST           12.24      12.84q 12 
 12 Colbert, Tylar               DIGITAL HARB           12.57      12.86q  4 
 13 Hatcher, Lakin               MCDONOGH SCH           12.23      12.88  13 
 14 Armor, Alyssa                WILLIAM PENN           13.50      12.93   6 
 15 Little, Kayla                ELIZABETH SE           13.79      12.94  11 
 16 Sharp, Aliya                 MILFORD MILL           12.40      12.94   8 
 17 Marshall, Taylor             BISHOP MCNAM           12.74      12.96   2 
 18 Joyner, J'Tae                BOWIE HIGH S           12.40      13.01   7 
 19 Olawuni, Grace               MONTGOMERY B           13.13      13.02   9 
 20 Robinson, Shevelle           IMHOTEP INST           12.70      13.09   1 
 21 Rochester, Danielle          ELIZABETH SE           13.15      13.09   7 
 22 Conteh, Macutah              MOUNT VERNON           13.00      13.12  13 
 23 Spence, Zariyah              MOUNT VERNON           12.79      13.13   3 
 24 Coach, Tyra                  SUITLAND HIG           13.14      13.14   8 
 25 Tamen, Rubii                 NATIONAL CAT           12.85      13.17   6 
 26 Palacio, Temple              ST. JOHN'S C           13.26      13.19   2 
 27 Edwards, Camryn              ST. JOHN'S C           13.23      13.19   4 
 28 Morris, Jailyn               ST. JOHN'S C           13.29      13.22   1 
 29 Brown-Thomas, Jayla          GWYNN PARK H                      13.26  10 
 30 Curtis, Ciannah              IMHOTEP INST           12.90      13.30   9 
 31 Enbosi, Nicole               OUR LADY OF                       13.38   8 
 32 Reed, Asjah                  BOWIE HIGH S           13.29      13.39   1 
 33 Mark, Josie                  STONE RIDGE            12.98      13.44  11 
 34 Whitlock, Teriah             BALTIMORE PO           13.88      13.47  11 
 35 Hall, Samantha               ATHOLTON HIG           13.87      13.55  12 
 36 Osei, Awura                  PARKDALE HIG           13.47      13.55   5 
 37 Herbert, Alexis              ELIZABETH SE           14.27      13.59   4 
 38 Young, Lizzy                 STONE RIDGE            13.45      13.70   4 
 39 Long, Tierra                 GWYNN PARK H           13.83      13.72  13 
 40 Jones, Kevona                BLADENSBURG            13.58      13.75   7 
 41 jackson, dominique           LARGO HIGH S           13.18      13.80   5 
 42 Parker, Mary                 NATIONAL CAT           13.63      13.84   8 
 43 Strong, Myanna               LARGO HIGH S           13.70      13.87   9 
 44 Robinson, Claire             MARYVALE PRE           13.43      13.89   2 
 45 Coates, Joy                  PAINT BRANCH           14.42      13.93   2 
 46 Brown, Mccall                OUR LADY OF            14.73      13.99   1 
 47 Jeffries, Nina               MONTGOMERY B           14.23      14.01   5 
 48 Pulley, Lacendria            BALTIMORE PO                      14.02  12 
 49 Pope, Keland                 UNATTACHED             14.00      14.21  10 
 50 Billings, Katherine          MONTGOMERY B           13.84      14.29  13 
 51 Scott, Kenaya                GWYNN PARK H                      14.39   9 
 52 Salley, Madison              ATHOLTON HIG           14.87      14.42   4 
 53 Pope, Celita                 UNATTACHED             14.00      14.44   8 
 54 Oglesby, Gabrielle           BISHOP MCNAM           15.99      14.45   7 
 55 Murphy, Kristian             ATHOLTON HIG           14.75      14.47   2 
 56 Page, Teri                   DUVAL HIGH S           13.04      14.54  11 
 57 Paravano, Kathryn            STONE RIDGE            14.20      14.61   6 
 58 Medeus, Shania               PARKDALE HIG           14.66      14.79   3 
 59 Reid, Emani                  BOWIE HIGH S           15.19      14.81   5 
 60 Olagunju, Jolaade            SUITLAND HIG           15.20      16.71   6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.17  4/20/2013   Kiana Hairston, Osbourn Park                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, Destiny               MILFORD MILL           12.49      12.20   2   10  
  2 Minor, Sydnee                BISHOP MCNAM           12.58      12.42   2    8  
  3 Ellerby, Erykah              MILFORD MILL           12.70      12.45   2    6  
  4 Coleman, Arianna             WILLIAM PENN           12.40      12.50   2    5  
  5 Jones, Kevena                BLADENSBURG            12.70      12.52   2    4  
  6 McRae, Taija                 BLADENSBURG            12.81      12.57   1    3  
  7 Shin, Lauren                 ARCHBISHOP S           12.83      12.63   1    2  
  8 Colbert, Tylar               DIGITAL HARB           12.86      12.66   1    1  
  9 Miller, Kyra                 NORTH POINT            12.79      12.68   1 
 10 Felix, Frances               BALTIMORE PO           12.65      12.73   2 
 11 Earp, Tyashay                IMHOTEP INST           12.84      12.85   1 
 12 Belin, Maya                  MARYVALE PRE           12.75      12.92   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.76  4/19/2014   Lauren Morgan, Elizabeth Se                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alabi, Yinka                 MILFORD MILL           25.08      24.81  13   10  
  2 Williams, Taylor             BOWIE HIGH S           24.95      24.94  14    8  
  3 Hatcher, Lakin               MCDONOGH SCH           24.68      25.63  14    6  
  4 Moore, Destiny               MILFORD MILL           25.81      25.78  13    5  
  5 Coleman, Arianna             WILLIAM PENN           26.90      25.92   9    4  
  6 Wallace, Eriell              DIGITAL HARB           25.67      25.92  13    3  
  7 Miller, Kyra                 NORTH POINT            26.56      25.96  11    2  
  8 Dorsey, Avani                IMHOTEP INST           25.00      26.04  14    1  
  9 Johnson, Crystal             WESTERN TECH           26.41      26.20  11 
 10 Colbert, Morgan              DIGITAL HARB           26.17      26.34  12 
 11 Trinh, Tiffany               WESTERN TECH           26.44      26.34  11 
 12 Fowler, Lena                 OUR LADY OF            27.35      26.37   8 
 13 Akobundu, Madeleine          DUVAL HIGH S           26.00      26.49  12 
 14 Armor, Alyssa                WILLIAM PENN           27.80      26.66   8 
 15 Davis, Jenifer               NORTH POINT            27.89      26.72   7 
 16 Jackson, Tyner               UNATTACHED             27.80      26.74   7 
 17 Robinson, Shevelle           IMHOTEP INST           26.90      26.87   9 
 18 Samuels, Petergaye           DIGITAL HARB           26.00      26.89  12 
 19 Young, Gloria                IMHOTEP INST           26.50      26.90  11 
 20 Felix, Frances               BALTIMORE PO           26.86      27.04  10 
 21 carter, eboni                LARGO HIGH S           26.93      27.21   9 
 22 Alawusa, Olayinka            DUVAL HIGH S           27.00      27.38   9 
 23 Hines, Asia                  GWYNN PARK H                      27.40   1 
 24 Grimes, Shalvit              ST. JOHN'S C           27.50      27.42   8 
 25 Luton, Ashley                LA PLATA HIG           26.88      27.51  10 
 26 Boston, Brianna              ELIZABETH SE           29.33      27.52   3 
 27 Harrison, Karrington         POTOMAC HIGH           26.40      27.52  11 
 28 Belin, Maya                  MARYVALE PRE           27.00      27.54   9 
 29 Jefferson, Camille           ST. JOHN'S C           28.00      27.63   6 
 30 Kamara, Hannah               PAINT BRANCH           29.00      27.70   4 
 31 Perry, Lauren                ELIZABETH SE           26.77      27.72  10 
 32 Osei, Awura                  PARKDALE HIG           30.40      27.82   2 
 32 Reed, Asjah                  BOWIE HIGH S           28.16      27.82   6 
 34 Whitlock, Teriah             BALTIMORE PO           27.92      27.95   7 
 35 Leno, Erykah                 WESTERN TECH           27.84      28.03   7 
 36 Jeffries, Nina               MONTGOMERY B           29.54      28.06   3 
 37 Anyawu, Davina               PAINT BRANCH           29.14      28.16   4 
 38 Coates, Joy                  PAINT BRANCH           29.34      28.43   3 
 38 Jenkins, Mykel               BISHOP MCNAM           32.00      28.43   1 
 40 Hall, Samantha               ATHOLTON HIG           28.50      28.47   5 
 41 Long, Tierra                 GWYNN PARK H           28.15      28.51   6 
 42 Bennett, Chloe               ELIZABETH SE           29.55      28.59   2 
 43 Holden, Dystinee             SUITLAND HIG           27.60      28.66   8 
 44 Holbert, Riley               BISHOP MCNAM           29.21      28.89   3 
 45 Marshall, Satarriya          UNATTACHED             28.97      28.98   5 
 46 Blassingame, Jasmine         MONTGOMERY B           29.53      29.20   3 
 47 Haley, Elizabeth             STONE RIDGE            29.20      29.21   4 
 48 Jordan, Tenia                BISHOP MCNAM           33.01      29.56   1 
 49 Medeus, Shania               PARKDALE HIG           30.14      29.72   2 
 50 Page, Teri                   DUVAL HIGH S           28.00      29.78   7 
 51 Cook, Paris                  BOWIE HIGH S           29.00      29.99   4 
 52 Parks, Lauren                OUR LADY OF                       30.39   1 
 53 Olagunju, Jolaade            SUITLAND HIG           34.24      39.22   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 41.69  4/19/2014   Mecca Brown, Dunbar High                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hatcher, Lakin               MCDONOGH SCH           40.52      40.42!  3   10  
  2 Fowlkes, Leah                BISHOP MCNAM           41.29      41.17!  3    8  
  3 Shaw, Thea                   EASTERN HIGH           42.45      42.92   3    6  
  4 Vanvranken, Eleanor          ATHOLTON HIG           42.80      43.09   3    5  
  5 Harrison, Karrington         POTOMAC HIGH           46.76      44.57   2    4  
  6 Epps, Tori                   ELIZABETH SE           46.00      45.85   2    3  
  7 Morris, Isabel               THE POTOMAC            47.00      46.06   2    2  
  8 Wilson, Jillian              MONTGOMERY B           49.00      49.80   1    1  
  9 findlater, ashley            DUVAL HIGH S           54.00      50.69   1 
 10 Hoban, Danielle              BLADENSBURG            52.00    1:00.17   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 55.23  4/19/2014   Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Taylor             BOWIE HIGH S           54.81      55.22! 14   10  
  2 Glossinger, Allison          MCDONOGH SCH           56.90      56.93  14    8  
  3 Onwukwe, Obichi              PARKDALE HIG           58.85      57.69  13    6  
  4 Wallace, Eriell              DIGITAL HARB           57.75      57.98  14    5  
  5 Fowlkes, Leah                BISHOP MCNAM           58.69      57.98  13    4  
  6 McDowell, Valencia           NORTH POINT            58.57      58.55  13    3  
  7 Smith, Mallorie              NORTH POINT          1:02.54      58.77   9    2  
  8 Ebb, Kasey                   ST. JOHN'S C           59.24      58.90  12    1  
  9 Moseley, Ciara               MILFORD MILL           59.79      59.28  12 
 10 Ubah, Cynthia                DUVAL HIGH S           59.00      59.51  12 
 11 Johnson, Malana              ELIZABETH SE         1:00.46      59.68  11 
 12 Fowler, Lena                 OUR LADY OF          1:00.43      59.77  11 
 13 Haidara, Felicia             BOWIE HIGH S           58.89    1:00.05  13 
 14 Sabbakhan, Sahna             ST. JOHN'S C         1:00.39    1:00.94  11 
 15 Kenny, Courtney              MARYVALE PRE         1:01.20    1:01.26  10 
 16 Badrian, Kyra                PAINT BRANCH         1:01.00    1:01.51  10 
 17 goodman, alexis              LARGO HIGH S         1:04.00    1:01.63   7 
 18 Magana, Nichole              BLADENSBURG          1:01.98    1:02.18  10 
 19 Richardson, Alexandra        MILFORD MILL         1:02.54    1:02.34   9 
 20 Hines, Asia                  GWYNN PARK H                    1:02.39   1 
 21 Pocratsky, Erin              OUR LADY OF          1:02.58    1:02.86   9 
 22 Sam, Mary                    PAINT BRANCH         1:03.49    1:02.91   7 
 23 Willridge, Alexandria        WESTERN TECH         1:01.55    1:02.92  10 
 24 Hackett, Nadia               BALTIMORE PO         1:03.47    1:03.02   7 
 25 Roberts, Cierra              EASTERN HIGH           59.65    1:03.47  12 
 26 Roper, Mikaela               MOUNT VERNON         1:04.00    1:03.58   7 
 27 Abdul-Rahim, Aneesa          BALTIMORE PO         1:05.00    1:03.63   6 
 28 Degourville, Kendra          DIGITAL HARB         1:06.82    1:03.83   5 
 29 Owojuyigbe, Tobiloba         WESTERN TECH         1:03.00    1:04.19   8 
 30 Blackman, Jelaya             SUITLAND HIG         1:03.39    1:04.39   8 
 31 Graves, Jasmine              ST. JOHN'S C         1:00.78    1:04.58  11 
 32 Yayi-bondje, Fanny           ATHOLTON HIG         1:04.80    1:04.91   6 
 33 Wimbush, Lindsay             PARKDALE HIG         1:08.53    1:05.32   4 
 34 Collins, Tara                LA PLATA HIG                    1:05.46   1 
 35 Alawusa, Olayinka            DUVAL HIGH S         1:03.00    1:05.64   8 
 36 Guinee, Emily                NATIONAL CAT         1:06.06    1:05.66   5 
 37 Willis, Tasia                ELIZABETH SE         1:08.00    1:05.95   4 
 38 Sullivan, Caroline           MARYVALE PRE         1:05.10    1:05.96   5 
 39 Hulede, Mary                 OUR LADY OF                     1:06.04   1 
 40 Kamara, Hannah               PAINT BRANCH         1:04.25    1:06.29   6 
 41 Ndukwe, Mmaz                 PARKDALE HIG         1:07.98    1:06.36   4 
 42 Harrison, Karrington         POTOMAC HIGH         1:02.22    1:06.80   9 
 43 Omotoso, Brooke              WESTERN TECH         1:00.76    1:06.86  11 
 44 Patton, Catherine            NATIONAL CAT         1:06.75    1:07.03   5 
 45 Washington, Taylor           ARCHBISHOP S         1:03.00    1:07.38   8 
 46 Heinzman, Kaylee             MOUNT VERNON         1:06.00    1:08.09   5 
 47 Marshall, Satarriya          T ROOSEVELT          1:09.21    1:08.15   3 
 48 Lambert, Madison             BISHOP MCNAM         1:18.00    1:08.92   2 
 49 Bennett, Chloe               ELIZABETH SE         1:10.00    1:09.65   3 
 50 Brown, Lemia                 UNATTACHED           1:10.00    1:11.38   3 
 51 Wilson, Jillian              MONTGOMERY B         1:10.23    1:12.67   3 
 52 Amoz, Abibat                 BLADENSBURG          1:12.00    1:12.82   2 
 53 Adams, Malaaya               SUITLAND HIG         1:11.16    1:13.35   2 
 54 Foster, Lacey                STONE RIDGE          1:05.00    1:13.93   6 
 55 Shanks, Oliva                LA PLATA HIG                    1:21.02   1 
 56 Rodriguez, Tamia             GWYNN PARK H                    1:24.50   1 
 57 Coleman, Serenit             GWYNN PARK H                    1:27.96   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:14.45  4/19/2014   Rebeka Holt, Western Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pocratsky, Rachel            OUR LADY OF          2:16.13    2:13.42!   10  
  2 Lester, Page                 NATIONAL CAT         2:21.60    2:13.96!    8  
  3 Onwukwe, Obichi              PARKDALE HIG         2:19.29    2:14.79     6  
  4 Bleakney, Jennifer           ATHOLTON HIG         2:18.02    2:15.25     5  
  5 Coleman, Cayla               LARGO HIGH S         2:26.24    2:23.02     4  
  6 Ike-Amaechi, Ijeoma          BALTIMORE PO         2:18.12    2:23.86     3  
  7 Johnson, Vanessa             ELIZABETH SE         2:23.98    2:24.88     2  
  8 Bell, Erin                   NATIONAL CAT         2:25.47    2:24.90     1  
  9 Markovitz, Rebekah           ATHOLTON HIG         2:29.00    2:25.32  
 10 Dibari, Genevieve            STONE RIDGE          2:24.00    2:26.36  
 11 Halaby, Gabby                MARYVALE PRE         2:26.00    2:26.84  
 12 Wilcox, Isabelle             BISHOP IRETO         2:38.44    2:28.25  
 13 Bowie, Samantha              BISHOP MCNAM         2:27.00    2:28.99  
 14 Ubah, Cynthia                DUVAL HIGH S         2:27.00    2:29.01  
 15 Williams, Sydney             ELIZABETH SE         2:31.69    2:29.54  
 16 Olok, Ariet                  DIGITAL HARB         2:39.80    2:29.73  
 17 Barnes, Mia                  BISHOP MCNAM         2:32.89    2:30.72  
 18 Kelly, Amanda                MARYVALE PRE         2:32.00    2:32.14  
 19 Modeste, Ashley              BOWIE HIGH S         2:32.80    2:35.48  
 20 Montiel, Kelly               PARKDALE HIG         2:30.51    2:35.62  
 21 Odolla, Achol                DIGITAL HARB         2:32.73    2:36.14  
 22 Moses, Grace                 THE POTOMAC          2:29.00    2:37.55  
 23 Ogundeko, Tatiana            NORTH POINT          2:40.20    2:39.10  
 24 Ampley, Rachel               SUITLAND HIG         2:34.82    2:39.88  
 25 Abdul-Rahim, Aneesa          BALTIMORE PO         2:31.88    2:40.15  
 26 Hamilton, Aminah             SUITLAND HIG         2:40.80    2:41.38  
 27 Akinyemi, Dunsin             BLADENSBURG          2:39.05    2:41.99  
 28 Kelly, Rachel                BOWIE HIGH S         2:45.47    2:42.19  
 29 Chambers, Roxine             WESTERN TECH         2:40.87    2:42.35  
 30 Hackett, Nadia               BALTIMORE PO         2:40.42    2:42.47  
 31 Dennis, Tasia                WILLIAM PENN         2:46.30    2:46.13  
 32 Rodgers, Maddie              STONE RIDGE          2:48.00    2:46.50  
 33 Ralston, Maggie              OUR LADY OF          2:32.00    2:47.44  
 34 Ward, Shannon                ELIZABETH SE         2:55.00    2:51.03  
 35 Tilley, Isabella             MONTGOMERY B         3:03.89    2:51.66  
 36 Dibiase, Sophie              ST. JOHN'S C         2:51.50    2:55.23  
 37 Alexander, Layla             THE POTOMAC          2:53.00    2:55.64  
 38 Gbedo, Ashley                PARKDALE HIG                    2:55.80  
 39 Henderson, Julia             MONTGOMERY B         3:00.00    2:59.61  
 40 Clark, Emily                 LA PLATA HIG         2:44.20    2:59.74  
 41 Park, Alice                  MONTGOMERY B         3:07.36    3:01.34  
 42 Kronen, Jackie               PAINT BRANCH         2:56.30    3:03.55  
 43 Selig, Jessica               THE POTOMAC          3:02.84    3:04.50  
 44 Jordan, Kayla                EASTERN HIGH         3:09.87    3:04.80  
 45 Coleman, Kamohni             EASTERN HIGH         3:48.73    3:09.24  
 46 findlater, ashley            DUVAL HIGH S         3:00.00    3:09.27  
 47 Omwega, Marglucy             BLADENSBURG          3:12.00    3:14.25  
 48 Coleman, Serenit             GWYNN PARK H                    3:31.61  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:06.43  4/19/2014   Jennifer Bleakney, Atholton Hig           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seybold, Maggie              MCDONOGH SCH         5:10.80    5:05.61!   10  
  2 Noullet, Noemie              MCDONOGH SCH         5:24.40    5:23.86     8  
  3 Gray, Kendall                MARYVALE PRE         5:23.00    5:24.98     6  
  4 Simonton, Teghan             NORTH POINT          5:24.06    5:26.76     5  
  5 Nueslein, Rachel             NORTH POINT          5:53.03    5:29.63     4  
  6 Ike-Amaechi, Ijeoma          BALTIMORE PO         5:27.63    5:30.43     3  
  7 Wilcox, Isabelle             BISHOP IRETO         5:29.33    5:31.65     2  
  8 Carroll, Emily               ST. JOHN'S C         5:38.07    5:32.30     1  
  9 Shonkwiler, Lara             MONTGOMERY B         5:36.33    5:33.06  
 10 Bowie, Samantha              BISHOP MCNAM         5:25.06    5:35.61  
 11 Hupez, Isabelle              NATIONAL CAT         6:03.15    5:36.12  
 12 Smallwood, Eliza             THE POTOMAC          5:58.00    5:37.48  
 13 Kass, Yasmine                PAINT BRANCH         6:02.15    5:38.41  
 14 Bayoumi, Elisa               THE POTOMAC          6:20.00    5:38.56  
 15 Odolla, Achol                DIGITAL HARB         5:50.65    5:47.30  
 16 Barnidge, Isabel             STONE RIDGE          5:40.00    5:49.01  
 17 Kutz, Cassady                PAINT BRANCH         6:11.00    6:04.19  
 18 Slaughter, Abigail           ATHOLTON HIG         5:58.00    6:08.59  
 19 Kelly, Rachel                BOWIE HIGH S         6:18.52    6:13.72  
 20 Grunewald, Kelly             STONE RIDGE          6:06.62    6:19.08  
 21 Gbedo, Ashley                PARKDALE HIG         6:11.44    6:19.98  
 22 Akinyemi, Dunsin             BLADENSBURG          6:03.99    6:22.68  
 23 Hunter, Rosalie              NATIONAL CAT         6:23.00    6:23.00  
 24 Montiel, Kelly               PARKDALE HIG         5:34.98    6:23.97  
 25 Palmer, Tovee                SUITLAND HIG         6:47.27    6:24.50  
 26 Yorker, Imani                BISHOP MCNAM         5:52.55    6:29.24  
 27 LoGrande, Catherine          BISHOP IRETO         6:18.20    6:29.60  
 28 Pena-Baker, Cynthia          MOUNT VERNON         6:20.00    6:30.70  
 29 Clark, Emily                 LA PLATA HIG         5:45.83    6:31.18  
 30 Bland, Tara                  WESTERN TECH         6:53.00    6:43.02  
 31 D'Ambrosi, Jessica           ARCHBISHOP S         6:30.00    6:50.56  
 32 Mccabe, Claire               ARCHBISHOP S         6:45.00    6:54.68  
 33 Olok, Ariet                  DIGITAL HARB         6:00.25    7:04.17  
 34 Bloch, Margot                MONTGOMERY B         6:00.00    7:05.04  
 35 Davis, D'Amaie               BALTIMORE PO         7:09.18    7:06.82  
 36 Sanabria, Elsy               BLADENSBURG          6:30.00    7:24.80  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:22.29  4/19/2014   Julia Reed, Hammond                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Taye, Bethlehem              PAINT BRANCH        11:12.00   11:01.19!   10  
  2 Wendt, Claudia               OUR LADY OF         11:30.00   11:40.74     8  
  3 Craig, Emily                 MARYVALE PRE        11:20.00   11:51.79     6  
  4 Kaiser, Katie                MCDONOGH SCH        12:15.00   12:11.99     5  
  5 Brane-Wright, Josephine      MONTGOMERY B        13:00.00   12:55.68     4  
  6 Mueller, Lauren              BISHOP IRETO                   12:57.99     3  
  7 Hupez, Raphy                 NATIONAL CAT        14:00.00   13:01.81     2  
  8 Sill, Victoria               MARYVALE PRE        12:25.00   13:08.28     1  
  9 Smith, Mistaya               THE POTOMAC         13:25.00   13:23.10  
 10 Weinberg, Alexa              THE POTOMAC         13:50.00   13:31.75  
 11 Ralston, Maggie              OUR LADY OF         12:10.00   13:55.11  
 12 Goloko, Haby                 DIGITAL HARB        14:15.89   14:12.35  
 13 Rolon, Ty Asia               DIGITAL HARB        14:00.00   15:08.43  
 14 Davis, D'Amaie               BALTIMORE PO        15:56.48   15:18.69  
 15 Present, Isabel              MONTGOMERY B        12:54.08   15:26.40  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 14.35  4/19/2014   Deja Bell, Bishop McNam                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Deja                   BISHOP MCNAM           14.33      14.96q  7 
  2 Stevens, Alliyah             MOUNT VERNON           14.78      14.97q  7 
  3 Alabi, Yinka                 MILFORD MILL           14.80      14.99q  6 
  4 Reese, Lillian               LA PLATA HIG           15.18      15.11q  1 
  5 Summerville, Renee           DIGITAL HARB           15.14      15.13q  2 
  6 Fish, Jeryne                 NATIONAL CAT           14.98      15.24q  3 
  7 Lednum, Alyssa               LA PLATA HIG           15.39      15.28q  3 
  8 Woodson, Elon                MILFORD MILL           15.33      15.33q  2 
  9 Stevenson, Deja              BALTIMORE PO           16.10      15.33q  8 
 10 Felix, Frances               BALTIMORE PO           17.30      15.38q  5 
 11 Revell, Daijona              WESTERN TECH           14.90      15.44q  4 
 12 Adeyemi, Nafisat             BLADENSBURG            15.60      15.83q  4 
 13 Oliver, Genesis              BOWIE HIGH S           15.77      15.97   6 
 14 Akobundu, Madeleine          DUVAL HIGH S           16.00      16.23   7 
 15 Ellerby, Erykah              MILFORD MILL           15.20      16.24   1 
 16 battle, janiya               LARGO HIGH S           14.87      16.57   5 
 17 Walker, Brooke               ATHOLTON HIG           17.60      17.14   3 
 18 Olawuni, Grace               MONTGOMERY B           17.79      17.19   2 
 19 Nuama, Nikki                 PAINT BRANCH           16.94      17.51   6 
 20 Tyson, Joyann                PARKDALE HIG           17.90      17.71   1 
 21 Latimer, Jalysa              MCDONOGH SCH           16.40      17.84   7 
 22 Adams, Paige                 MARYVALE PRE           18.00      17.85   2 
 23 Habib, Leila                 MONTGOMERY B           18.74      18.71   6 
 24 Scott, Ari                   STONE RIDGE            18.46      18.96   4 
 25 Foxworth, Maya               ELIZABETH SE           18.76      19.07   7 
 26 Vines, Tamesha               EASTERN HIGH           19.23      19.13   8 
 27 Bailey, Vaskia               PARKDALE HIG           17.57      19.16   4 
 28 Baker, Kendall               ARCHBISHOP S           20.62      19.20   3 
 29 Clark, Paris                 OUR LADY OF                       19.23   6 
 30 Jones, Imani                 OUR LADY OF            22.73      19.26   4 
 31 Lindsay, Elise               ELIZABETH SE           19.29      19.46   8 
 32 Halle, Delphine              BOWIE HIGH S           20.80      19.52   1 
 33 Taylor, Nia                  ST. JOHN'S C           20.37      19.85   4 
 34 Vanzego, Raiven              ELIZABETH SE           20.37      20.34   5 
 35 Cox, Savannah                LA PLATA HIG           20.30      21.45   6 
 36 Omwega, Marglucy             BLADENSBURG            20.00      21.47   7 
 37 Blessing, Shannon            OUR LADY OF            20.77      21.57   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.35  4/19/2014   Deja Bell, Bishop McNam                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alabi, Yinka                 MILFORD MILL           14.99      14.65   2   10  
  2 Summerville, Renee           DIGITAL HARB           15.13      15.25   2    8  
  3 Reese, Lillian               LA PLATA HIG           15.11      15.25   2    6  
  4 Fish, Jeryne                 NATIONAL CAT           15.24      15.26   2    5  
  5 Woodson, Elon                MILFORD MILL           15.33      15.27   1    4  
  6 Felix, Frances               BALTIMORE PO           15.38      15.33   1    3  
  7 Lednum, Alyssa               LA PLATA HIG           15.28      15.35   1    2  
  8 Stevenson, Deja              BALTIMORE PO           15.33      15.38   1    1  
  9 Bell, Deja                   BISHOP MCNAM           14.96      15.80   2 
 10 Revell, Daijona              WESTERN TECH           15.44      15.90   1 
 11 Adeyemi, Nafisat             BLADENSBURG            15.83      18.95   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45.09  4/20/2013   Farrah Suber, Woodbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shaw, Thea                   EASTERN HIGH           45.54      46.17   7   10  
  2 Revell, Daijona              WESTERN TECH           46.58      47.32   7    8  
  3 Ubah, Cynthia                DUVAL HIGH S           46.00      47.59   7    6  
  4 Adeyemi, Nafisat             BLADENSBURG            50.00      48.33   5    5  
  5 Akobundu, Madeleine          DUVAL HIGH S           47.00      48.55   7    4  
  6 Addebayo, Yusrah             PAINT BRANCH           50.94      48.66   5    3  
  7 battle, janiya               LARGO HIGH S           48.45      49.17   6    2  
  8 Hackett, Nadia               BALTIMORE PO           50.04      49.64   5    1  
  9 Bowie, Sydney                BISHOP MCNAM           54.00      49.65   2 
 10 Stokes, Ayreonna             MILFORD MILL           48.14      49.72   6 
 11 Oliver, Genesis              BOWIE HIGH S           48.26      49.75   6 
 12 Trussell, Kameryn            SUITLAND HIG           47.77      49.94   7 
 13 Bailey, Vaskia               PARKDALE HIG           54.00      51.44   2 
 14 Latimer, Jalysa              MCDONOGH SCH           47.86      51.54   6 
 15 Taylor, Nia                  ST. JOHN'S C           49.53      51.94   6 
 16 Teague, Arianna              ELIZABETH SE           52.33      51.97   3 
 17 Tyson, Joyann                PARKDALE HIG           54.90      52.29   1 
 18 Dottin, Siyana               ELIZABETH SE           51.38      52.29   4 
 19 Habib, Leila                 MONTGOMERY B           49.96      52.94   5 
 20 Bowen, Laura                 ATHOLTON HIG           52.80      53.22   3 
 21 Moore, Aneisha               ST. JOHN'S C           52.21      53.50   3 
 22 Ajayi, Brittney              ELIZABETH SE           53.01      53.72   2 
 23 rowe, deja                   DUVAL HIGH S           51.00      53.72   4 
 24 Scott, Ari                   STONE RIDGE            51.21      53.84   4 
 25 Ware, Lacie                  SUITLAND HIG           53.74      55.23   2 
 26 Turner, Katia                BISHOP MCNAM           52.60      55.94   3 
 27 Blessing, Shannon            OUR LADY OF            57.94      56.68   1 
 28 Vines, Tamesha               EASTERN HIGH           56.35      58.53   1 
 29 Halle, Delphine              BOWIE HIGH S           55.60    1:00.04   1 
 30 Cox, Savannah                LA PLATA HIG         1:05.22    1:06.41   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:02.42  4/21/2012   Racquel Moses, Milford Mill               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alabi, Yinka                 MILFORD MILL         1:02.65    1:03.32   2   10  
  2 Stevenson, Deja              BALTIMORE PO         1:05.97    1:05.47   2    8  
  3 Summerville, Renee           DIGITAL HARB         1:05.60    1:05.94   2    6  
  4 Johnson, Malana              ELIZABETH SE         1:14.57    1:10.61   1    5  
  5 Johnson, Vanessa             ELIZABETH SE         1:10.33    1:10.85   2    4  
  6 Teague, Arianna              ELIZABETH SE         1:11.91    1:13.39   1    3  
  7 Holbert, Riley               BISHOP MCNAM         1:14.23    1:20.12   1    2  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47.54  4/19/2014   Elizabeth Seton High School, Elizabeth Se   
                       G Johnson, L Morgan, J Robinson, J Simmons        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       49.00      49.17   7   10  
  2 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              49.00      49.38   7    8  
  3 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              51.00      49.56   6    6  
  4 WESTERN TECH  'A'                                   50.00      50.04   7    5  
  5 BLADENSBURG HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        50.79      50.20   6    4  
  6 IMHOTEP INSTITUTE CHARTER HS  'A'                   50.04      50.31   7    3  
  7 DUVAL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              52.00      51.10   6    2  
  8 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    54.89      51.30   3    1  
  9 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 52.70      51.32   5 
 10 ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    50.60      51.37   6 
 11 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           51.42      52.04   6 
 12 THE POTOMAC SCHOOL  'A'                             52.80      52.47   5 
 13 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL  'A'                       57.22      52.89   1 
 14 ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                    53.00      52.92   4 
 15 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     53.00      52.96   5 
 16 MARYVALE PREP SCHOOL  'A'                           52.30      53.98   5 
 17 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   55.56      54.25   2 
 18 MILFORD MILL ACADEMY  'A'                           54.63      54.79   3 
 19 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                  1:04.00      54.99   1 
 20 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           53.60      55.22   4 
 21 STONE RIDGE SCHOOL OF THE SACR  'B'                 56.50      56.31   2 
 22 BLADENSBURG HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                        58.00      56.41   1 
 23 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                 1:00.00      56.83   1 
 24 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                              55.28      57.24   3 
 25 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                           55.30    1:00.55   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:43.14  4/19/2014   Milford Mill Academy, Milford Mill        
                         C Hawkins, T Brown, A Amaefule, M Spencer         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     1:47.10    1:43.45   7   10  
  2 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               1:48.65    1:45.58   7    8  
  3 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:51.50    1:47.66   6    6  
  4 MARYVALE PREP SCHOOL  'A'                         1:49.00    1:48.81   6    5  
  5 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING HIGH SCHOO  'A'               1:52.00    1:48.98   5    4  
  6 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'B'               2:00.00    1:49.21   1    3  
  7 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:49.25    1:49.39   6    2  
  8 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:48.74    1:49.48   7    1  
  9 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  1:59.25    1:49.58   4 
 10 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:51.52    1:49.59   5 
 11 THE POTOMAC SCHOOL  'A'                           1:48.50    1:49.70   7 
 12 WESTERN TECH  'A'                                 2:00.30    1:50.08   3 
 13 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:49.76    1:50.48   6 
 14 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                  1:51.60   3 
 15 ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                  1:56.00    1:53.07   2 
 16 MILFORD MILL ACADEMY  'A'                         1:52.83    1:53.12   5 
 17 ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  1:54.76    1:53.71   5 
 18 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 1:50.00    1:54.25   6 
 19 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                  2:16.25    1:56.34   1 
 20 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                         1:57.50    1:56.74   2 
 21 STONE RIDGE SCHOOL OF THE SACR  'A'               1:58.00    1:57.66   4 
 22 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL  'B'                                1:58.81   1 
 23 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                            1:55.76    2:00.36   2 
 24 PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:58.50    2:00.91   4 
 25 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                         1:56.00    2:01.42   2 
 26 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                 1:57.22    2:01.72   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:55.33  4/21/2012   Largo High School, Largo High S           
                         S Nickerson, D Farrar, C Boyles, C Coleman        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DIGITAL HARBOR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   4:00.00    4:00.00   2   10  
  2 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            4:03.20    4:00.36   2    8  
  3 NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      4:06.15    4:02.74   2    6  
  4 MILFORD MILL ACADEMY  'A'                         4:18.73    4:04.70   1    5  
  5 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               4:05.00    4:09.91   2    4  
  6 ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  4:20.00    4:12.87   1    3  
  7 DUVAL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            4:10.00    4:12.89   2    2  
  8 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  4:40.00    4:14.84   1    1  
  9 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         4:04.00    4:15.07   2 
 10 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 4:21.00    4:21.62   1 
 11 MARYVALE PREP SCHOOL  'A'                         4:17.00    4:30.95   1 
 12 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         4:42.83    4:57.63   1 
 -- LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            3:59.02        DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:38.50  4/20/2013   Atholton High School, Atholton Hig        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         9:35.00    9:37.02!   10  
  2 NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     10:02.70    9:41.70     8  
  3 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    10:08.00   10:07.84     6  
  4 DIGITAL HARBOR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  10:45.00   10:19.38     5  
  5 PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        10:23.00   10:26.93     4  
  6 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING HIGH SCHOO  'A'              10:45.00   10:45.77     3  
  7 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        10:30.00   10:49.49     2  
  8 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            10:49.64     1  
  9 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL  'A'                    10:37.50   10:51.75  
 10 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                11:00.00   11:28.96  
 11 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           12:00.00   11:55.08  
 12 BISHOP IRETON  'A'                                          11:56.61  
 13 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        13:09.90   12:55.64  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:48.41  4/19/2014   Dunbar High School, Dunbar High           
                         D Dubose, L Freeland, N Shelton, T Parker         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  1:54.25    1:48.79   2   10  
  2 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     1:50.00    1:50.12   2    8  
  3 EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          1:55.70    1:55.95   1    6  
  4 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:51.00    1:59.65   2    5  
  5 ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  1:50.00    1:59.66   2    4  
  6 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:55.40    2:11.08   1    3  
  7 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:52.00    2:11.44   2    2  
  8 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                    2:29.97   1    1  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:11.20  4/21/2012   Paul Laurence Dunbar High Scho, Paul Laure
                         L Freeland, M Epps, D Johnson, M Brown            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             4:20.48   1   10  
  2 ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             4:45.15   1    8  
  3 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               4:20.00    4:49.12   3    6  
  4 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         4:20.26    4:52.64   3    5  
  5 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING HIGH SCHOO  'A'                          4:56.52   1    4  
  6 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            4:34.00    4:58.69   3    3  
  7 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     4:50.00    5:01.46   3    2  
  8 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL  'A'                     5:24.84    5:12.73   2    1  
  9 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                    5:22.46   1 
 10 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         4:50.00    5:24.48   3 
 11 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 5:13.87    5:39.34   2 
 -- BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            5:22.54        DNF   2 
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12:56.25  4/20/2013   Atholton High School, Atholton Hig       
                          J Bleakney, N Alper, R Markovitz, J Greenwald     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING HIGH SCHOO  'A'              12:30.00   14:12.34    10  
  2 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        14:00.00   14:32.18     8  
  3 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                14:00.00   15:15.44     6  
  4 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        14:30.00   15:55.03     5  
  5 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                   16:21.31     4  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  5-04  4/23/2011   Nakita Gray, Friendly Hig                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Igwebuike, Precious          PAINT BRANCH         4-10.00    5-00.00    10  
  2 Nolan, Taylor                BISHOP MCNAM         5-00.00   J5-00.00     8  
  3 Enbosi, Nicole               OUR LADY OF                     4-10.00     6  
  4 Adams, Paige                 MARYVALE PRE         4-08.00   J4-10.00     5  
  5 Moore, Aneisha               ST. JOHN'S C         4-10.00   J4-10.00     4  
  6 Abdul-Rahim, Aneesa          BALTIMORE PO         4-06.00   J4-10.00     3  
  7 Pocratsky, Erin              OUR LADY OF                     4-08.00     2  
  8 Habib, Leila                 MONTGOMERY B         4-08.00   J4-08.00     1  
  9 Rose, Gabrielle              BISHOP MCNAM         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Taylor, Nia                  ST. JOHN'S C         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Krygier, Maxine              NATIONAL CAT         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 10 Reese, Lillian               LA PLATA HIG         4-10.00    4-06.00  
 10 Burks, Candus                BOWIE HIGH S         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 14 Lord, Tsahai                 BOWIE HIGH S         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 14 Cox, Savannah                LA PLATA HIG         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 16 Robinson, Lauren             ATHOLTON HIG                    4-02.00  
 16 Omwega, Marglucy             BLADENSBURG          4-02.00    4-02.00  
 16 Greenblatt, Samantha         ATHOLTON HIG                    4-02.00  
 -- Brown, Mccall                OUR LADY OF          4-02.00         NH  
 -- Marzullo, Gracie             MARYVALE PRE         4-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 19-00  4/21/2012   Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal High S              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fish, Jeryne                 NATIONAL CAT        19-05.00   18-09.25    10  
  2 Coleman, Arianna             WILLIAM PENN        16-09.50   17-05.75     8  
  3 Reese, Lillian               LA PLATA HIG        18-07.00   17-01.00     6  
  4 Sabharwal, Izabella          NATIONAL CAT        17-00.50   16-05.00     5  
  5 Burks, Candus                BOWIE HIGH S        15-04.00   16-04.25     4  
  6 Stevenson, Deja              BALTIMORE PO        16-09.00   16-02.00     3  
  7 Alabi, Yinka                 MILFORD MILL        15-04.00   15-11.00     2  
  8 Nolan, Taylor                BISHOP MCNAM        13-06.50   15-10.50     1  
  9 Duggins, Amel                LARGO HIGH S        17-00.75   15-07.75  
 10 Bucknor, Misha               BISHOP MCNAM        15-05.50   15-07.50  
 11 Price, Isabelle              ATHOLTON HIG        16-05.00   15-06.50  
 12 Spence, Zariyah              MOUNT VERNON        15-05.00   15-05.00  
 13 Thomas, Dominique            EASTERN HIGH        16-01.00   14-11.75  
 14 Nuama, Nikki                 PAINT BRANCH        14-04.50   14-11.50  
 15 Roberts, Cierra              EASTERN HIGH        15-02.00   14-10.75  
 16 Mrozek, Zoe                  ARCHBISHOP S        14-05.00   14-10.25  
 17 Sims, Katie                  MONTGOMERY B        12-06.75   14-09.25  
 18 Marzullo, Gracie             MARYVALE PRE        14-10.00   14-09.00  
 19 Lawson, Ariana               ELIZABETH SE        14-06.50   14-08.75  
 20 Whitlock, Teriah             BALTIMORE PO        14-06.50   14-06.25  
 21 Ederer, Rachel               MONTGOMERY B        14-07.00   14-06.00  
 22 Robinson, Claire             MARYVALE PRE        14-05.00   14-05.50  
 23 Adams, Paige                 MARYVALE PRE        14-05.00   14-04.50  
 23 Krygier, Maxine              NATIONAL CAT        13-02.00   14-04.50  
 25 Morris, Jailyn               ST. JOHN'S C        14-01.50   13-11.00  
 26 Clark, Paris                 OUR LADY OF         13-10.50   13-09.75  
 27 Nettles, Tejah               SUITLAND HIG        13-03.00   13-09.50  
 28 Long, Tierra                 GWYNN PARK H                   13-06.50  
 29 Camp, Taylor                 ST. JOHN'S C        17-06.50   13-05.00  
 29 Jones, Imani                 OUR LADY OF                    13-05.00  
 31 Rose, Gabrielle              BISHOP MCNAM        14-06.50   13-04.50  
 32 Herbert, Taria               ST. JOHN'S C        13-02.25   13-04.25  
 33 Bruce, Jada                  ELIZABETH SE        13-03.25   13-03.75  
 33 Peace, Bria                  THE POTOMAC         14-03.25   13-03.75  
 35 Martin, Sheree               OUR LADY OF         11-04.00   13-02.00  
 36 Wynn, Taylor                 STONE RIDGE         14-04.00   13-01.00  
 37 Mrozek, Gabrielle            ARCHBISHOP S        13-06.00   13-00.25  
 38 Greenblatt, Samantha         ATHOLTON HIG                   12-04.50  
 39 Wimbush, Lindsay             PARKDALE HIG                   12-03.75  
 40 Debrah, Willette             BLADENSBURG         13-02.00   12-02.25  
 41 Latimer, Jalysa              MCDONOGH SCH        15-08.75   11-09.00  
 42 Saverson, Tyra               NORTH POINT                    11-05.00  
 43 Adams, Malaaya               SUITLAND HIG        12-10.00      11.75  
 -- Amoz, Abibat                 BLADENSBURG         12-08.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 38-10  4/20/2013   Brielyn Rogers, Bishop McNam                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Deja              BALTIMORE PO        37-04.00   37-03.00    10  
  2 Joyner, J'Tae                BOWIE HIGH S        37-02.00   36-03.00     8  
  3 Fish, Jeryne                 NATIONAL CAT        37-04.00   35-02.50     6  
  4 Woodson, Elon                MILFORD MILL        34-07.00   35-01.00     5  
  5 Bucknor, Misha               BISHOP MCNAM        35-00.00   34-10.50     4  
  6 Duggins, Amel                LARGO HIGH S        36-09.75   34-09.50     3  
  7 Reese, Lillian               LA PLATA HIG        36-07.25   34-02.50     2  
  8 Thomas, Alana                MARYVALE PRE        32-04.00   33-06.50     1  
  9 Robinson, Claire             MARYVALE PRE        30-00.00   32-07.25  
 10 Thomas, Dominique            EASTERN HIGH        33-05.00   32-05.00  
 11 Nolan, Taylor                BISHOP MCNAM        32-04.50   32-01.00  
 12 Spence, Zariyah              MOUNT VERNON        31-06.00   31-00.00  
 13 jackson, dominique           LARGO HIGH S        32-04.00   30-11.00  
 13 Burns, Annie                 MARYVALE PRE        30-08.00   30-11.00  
 15 Ubah, Michelle               DUVAL HIGH S        31-07.00   30-08.50  
 16 Dennis, Tasia                WILLIAM PENN        30-10.50   30-05.00  
 17 Amos, Amber                  ST. JOHN'S C        30-11.50   30-04.00  
 18 Clark, Paris                 OUR LADY OF         29-01.50   30-03.75  
 19 Ederer, Rachel               MONTGOMERY B        31-01.00   29-09.50  
 20 rowe, deja                   DUVAL HIGH S        29-03.00   29-03.75  
 21 Coates, Joy                  PAINT BRANCH        29-07.50   29-02.00  
 22 Herbert, Taria               ST. JOHN'S C        28-02.00   29-00.50  
 23 Conteh, Macutah              MOUNT VERNON        28-00.00   28-02.50  
 24 Peace, Bria                  THE POTOMAC         30-11.25   28-02.25  
 25 Vines, Tamesha               EASTERN HIGH        29-05.00   27-11.00  
 26 Tolentino, Giselle           ST. JOHN'S C        31-11.25   26-06.50  
 -- Coleman, Arianna             WILLIAM PENN        35-11.50         ND  
 -- Morton, Armani               EASTERN HIGH                         ND  
 -- Sabharwal, Izabella          NATIONAL CAT        31-07.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 39-11  4/19/2014   Nicovia Carter, Henry A. Wis                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Lauren              ELIZABETH SE        38-09.50   38-11.00    10  
  2 Watts, Shardae               MOUNT VERNON        37-03.25   37-07.00     8  
  3 Beverly, Jourdyn             ELIZABETH SE        38-10.25   35-07.00     6  
  4 Lofland, Tadajah             MARYVALE PRE        34-00.00   32-11.00     5  
  5 Wilkinson, Nyah              ST. JOHN'S C        35-06.25   31-11.00     4  
  6 Ford, Tamyia                 LARGO HIGH S        34-00.00   31-00.00     3  
  7 Kelly, Kiarra                MARYVALE PRE        29-00.00   29-06.00     2  
  8 Brooks, Kerrice              BISHOP MCNAM        28-07.00   28-06.50     1  
  9 Williams, Shataya            MOUNT VERNON        24-09.50   28-02.00  
 10 Engerman, Ariana             ELIZABETH SE        28-05.50   28-00.00  
 11 Hunke, Kennedy               MARYVALE PRE        28-00.00   27-10.00  
 12 Townsend, Autumn             LA PLATA HIG        27-05.00   27-07.00  
 13 White, Teneia                LARGO HIGH S        31-00.00   26-06.00  
 14 Dunn, Karley                 LA PLATA HIG        29-01.00   26-05.00  
 14 Matin, Aaliyah               THE POTOMAC         26-00.75   26-05.00  
 16 Austin, Dazha                PAINT BRANCH        25-07.50   26-02.00  
 17 Tamen, Rubii                 NATIONAL CAT        24-05.00   26-01.00  
 18 Johnson, Lauren              LARGO HIGH S        29-03.00   25-04.00  
 19 Ubah, Michelle               DUVAL HIGH S        28-08.25   25-03.00  
 20 Jeter, Olivia                BLADENSBURG         23-06.00   25-01.00  
 21 Grant, Kay-cee               GWYNN PARK H                   23-03.50  
 22 Kok-sey-tjong, Serena        PAINT BRANCH        22-05.00   22-07.00  
 23 Sawyer, Dania                SUITLAND HIG        21-02.50   22-02.50  
 24 Amos, Alexis                 ST. JOHN'S C                   22-01.50  
 25 Hill, Monique                BOWIE HIGH S        29-02.00   21-11.00  
 26 Sims, Katie                  MONTGOMERY B        24-03.00   21-02.50  
 27 Thomas, Jada                 PAINT BRANCH        23-11.00   21-00.00  
 28 Okogbule-wonodi, Anya        ATHOLTON HIG        22-00.00   20-07.00  
 28 Jones, Keyera                WESTERN TECH        24-03.00   20-07.00  
 30 Kebbay, Aisha                BLADENSBURG         21-11.00   20-00.00  
 31 Moreno, Zoe                  MONTGOMERY B        20-07.00   19-07.00  
 32 Colton, Adira                ATHOLTON HIG        25-00.00   19-03.00  
 33 francis, diamond             DUVAL HIGH S        19-11.75   18-07.50  
 34 Bablade, Yemi                BLADENSBURG         19-04.50   18-06.00  
 35 Billings, Adrianna           ATHOLTON HIG        15-09.00   17-06.00  
 36 Jackson, Evan                THE POTOMAC         18-05.25   16-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 119-00  4/20/2013   Lenetta Mallory, Elizabeth Se              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beverly, Jourdyn             ELIZABETH SE          120-02     110-06    10  
  2 Coleman, Lauren              ELIZABETH SE          107-08     103-10     8  
  3 Wilkinson, Nyah              ST. JOHN'S C          102-07     101-10     6  
  4 White, Teneia                LARGO HIGH S           90-00      90-08     5  
  5 Engerman, Ariana             ELIZABETH SE           79-03      88-10     4  
  6 Hunke, Kennedy               MARYVALE PRE           80-00      83-10     3  
  7 Dunn, Karley                 LA PLATA HIG           89-08      82-10     2  
  8 Townsend, Autumn             LA PLATA HIG           91-11      81-07     1  
  9 Enbosi, Nicole               OUR LADY OF                       79-11  
 10 Brooks, Kerrice              BISHOP MCNAM        64-01.50      78-08  
 11 Matin, Aaliyah               THE POTOMAC            86-10      72-11  
 12 Jenkins, Maya                LARGO HIGH S           88-08      70-00  
 13 O'Connor, Katherine          MARYVALE PRE           81-00      69-06  
 14 Goloko, Haby                 DIGITAL HARB           60-00      66-03  
 15 Jones, Keyera                WESTERN TECH           52-11      65-06  
 16 Kok-sey-tjong, Serena        PAINT BRANCH        62-07.50      64-06  
 17 Thomas, Jada                 PAINT BRANCH           62-07      64-04  
 18 Ubah, Michelle               DUVAL HIGH S           74-09      63-10  
 19 Watts, Shardae               MOUNT VERNON           63-02      61-08  
 20 Hill, Monique                BOWIE HIGH S           73-00      60-03  
 21 Austin, Dazha                PAINT BRANCH           62-01      60-02  
 22 Johnson, Lauren              LARGO HIGH S           88-04      59-05  
 23 Kebbay, Aisha                BLADENSBURG         55-05.50      57-00  
 24 Akyereko, Suzanna            ATHOLTON HIG           50-04      55-11  
 25 Bablade, Yemi                BLADENSBURG            55-08      54-07  
 26 Williams, Shataya            MOUNT VERNON           50-00      51-08  
 27 Moreno, Zoe                  MONTGOMERY B           52-09      51-06  
 28 Jones, Amone'                BOWIE HIGH S           77-09      51-02  
 29 francis, diamond             DUVAL HIGH S           51-05      49-06  
 30 Okogbule-wonodi, Anya        ATHOLTON HIG           50-00      48-07  
 30 Sims, Katie                  MONTGOMERY B           53-06      48-07  
 32 Jeter, Olivia                BLADENSBURG            60-00      47-03  
 33 Sawyer, Dania                SUITLAND HIG           38-08      45-00  
 34 Acquah, Ama                  BALTIMORE PO           36-04      41-09  
 35 Lofland, Tadajah             MARYVALE PRE           81-10       0.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 10.46  4/19/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ruffin, Alonzo               ST. JOHN'S C           10.65      10.78q 12 
  2 Harrison, Eric               ST. JOHN'S C           11.20      10.87q  1 
  3 Walker, Miles                ATHOLTON HIG           10.93      10.99q  6 
  4 Little, Floyd                SUITLAND HIG           10.89      11.11q  9 
  5 Williams, Xavier             BISHOP MCNAM           11.36      11.14q  6 
  6 Carrington, Dillon           ATHOLTON HIG           11.24      11.17q  2 
  7 McGrigg, Joshua              MOUNT VERNON           11.04      11.22q  3 
  8 Anusie, Steve                BOWIE HIGH S           11.16      11.26q  1 
  9 Jones, Orion                 MILFORD MILL           11.04      11.26q  2 
 10 Taylor, Darius               DOVER HIGH S           10.96      11.31q  5 
 11 Agoro, Temitope              PARKDALE HIG           11.26      11.37q  3 
 12 Strong, KeSean               POTOMAC HIGH           11.39      11.40q  8 
 13 Roundtree, Ade               IMHOTEP INST           10.98      11.44   4 
 14 Young, Trevonte              GWYNN PARK H                      11.49   7 
 15 Castro, John Rodel           DOVER HIGH S           11.47      11.50  13 
 16 Stephen, Montice             DIGITAL HARB           11.48      11.63  12 
 17 Day, Robert                  PARKDALE HIG           11.55      11.66   5 
 18 Sye, Justin                  WESTERN TECH           11.77      11.68   1 
 19 Fofona, Mohammed             BLADENSBURG            11.38      11.69   7 
 20 Harris, Ryquan               WESTERN TECH           11.47      11.70  13 
 21 Byrd, Kevin                  BISHOP MCNAM           11.40      11.72   9 
 22 Goins, Kennard               MILFORD MILL           11.70      11.72   3 
 23 Brantley, Adrian             DUVAL HIGH S           11.89      11.73  10 
 24 Facey, Ricardo               THE POTOMAC            11.96      11.74  12 
 25 Williams, Juwuan             PARKDALE HIG           11.82      11.77   6 
 26 Wallace, Alwyn               DUVAL HIGH S           11.83      11.78   5 
 27 Moore, Dennison              IMHOTEP INST           10.90      11.81   8 
 27 Turner, Stephen              GWYNN PARK H                      11.81   5 
 29 Lavodrama, Giovanny          PHELPS CAREE           11.80      11.94   3 
 30 Pettus, Marcellus            SUITLAND HIG           11.50      11.95  10 
 31 Love, Eric                   ATHOLTON HIG           12.34      12.02   7 
 32 Blunt, Brian                 POTOMAC HIGH           12.90      12.06   1 
 33 Rutledge, Niam               THE POTOMAC            12.01      12.07  11 
 34 Deleon, Ponce                MONTGOMERY B           11.90      12.18  11 
 35 Bates, Theo                  ST. ALBANS S           11.80      12.19   4 
 36 Gallman, J'Waun              BLADENSBURG            11.86      12.19   8 
 37 Ebai, Juvet                  PAINT BRANCH           12.06      12.26  10 
 38 Foster, Dakota               ST. ALBANS S           12.51      12.28   3 
 39 Snowden, Zammarre            OUR LADY OF                       12.31   6 
 40 Gresser, Evan                MONTGOMERY B           11.70      12.40   2 
 41 Newton, Darrien              MOUNT VERNON           11.55      12.43   7 
 42 Choe, Patrick                MONTGOMERY B           12.00      12.58  12 
 43 Banks, Christian             GWYNN PARK H                      12.64   8 
 44 Paye, Keon                   OUR LADY OF            11.49      12.67  11 
 45 miller, amer                 DUVAL HIGH S           11.98      12.72  13 
 46 Roque-Torres, Arturo         BLADENSBURG            12.46      12.86   5 
 47 Powell, Logan                LA PLATA HIG           12.80      13.14   1 
 48 Waughn, Jacquel              SUITLAND HIG           12.40      13.17   6 
 49 Bouknight, Quinten           ARCHBISHOP S           13.24      13.69   2 
 -- Winston, DaeSean             ARCHBISHOP S           11.89         FS   9 
 -- Marche, Kristian             IMHOTEP INST           11.30         FS   5 
 -- Ashley, Andrew               OUR LADY OF            12.27        DNF   8 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.46  4/19/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ruffin, Alonzo               ST. JOHN'S C           10.78      10.83   2   10  
  2 Harrison, Eric               ST. JOHN'S C           10.87      10.84   2    8  
  3 Walker, Miles                ATHOLTON HIG           10.99      11.02   2    6  
  4 Little, Floyd                SUITLAND HIG           11.11      11.14   2    5  
  5 Williams, Xavier             BISHOP MCNAM           11.14      11.17   2    4  
  6 McGrigg, Joshua              MOUNT VERNON           11.22      11.19   1    3  
  7 Carrington, Dillon           ATHOLTON HIG           11.17      11.21   2    2  
  8 Strong, KeSean               POTOMAC HIGH           11.40      11.25   1    1  
  9 Jones, Orion                 MILFORD MILL           11.26      11.29   1 
 10 Anusie, Steve                BOWIE HIGH S           11.26      11.32   1 
 11 Taylor, Darius               DOVER HIGH S           11.31      11.39   1 
 12 Agoro, Temitope              PARKDALE HIG           11.37      11.40   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21.70  4/19/2014   Tosin Oyewole, Long Reach                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Tajh              BOWIE HIGH S           22.11      21.82  13   10  
  2 Garcia, Wilber               ST. JOHN'S C           22.55      21.94  11    8  
  3 Roundtree, Ade               IMHOTEP INST           22.24      22.10  13    6  
  4 Davis, Carlos                DIGITAL HARB           22.78      22.36  11    5  
  5 Young, Trevonte              GWYNN PARK H           22.48      22.64  12    4  
  6 Lewis, Dorrien               LA PLATA HIG           22.50      22.65  12    3  
  7 Scott, Zavier                MOUNT VERNON           23.27      22.81  10    2  
  8 Agoro, Temitope              PARKDALE HIG           23.73      23.09   8    1  
  9 Rollins, Christopher         NORTH POINT            23.44      23.12  10 
 10 Anusie, Steve                BOWIE HIGH S           22.40      23.16  12 
 11 Harris, Ryquan               WESTERN TECH           23.05      23.33  10 
 12 Huff, Michael                PHELPS CAREE           23.89      23.39   7 
 13 Bynum, Isa                   SUITLAND HIG           22.86      23.41  11 
 14 Igwulu, Onyeloni             PARKDALE HIG           24.27      23.47   6 
 15 Fields, Antoine              POTOMAC HIGH           23.51      23.50   9 
 16 Goins, Kennard               MILFORD MILL           23.50      23.58   9 
 17 Lavodrama, Magloire          PHELPS CAREE           23.70      23.59   8 
 18 Washington, Keith            SUITLAND HIG           23.49      23.74   9 
 19 Falwell, Jeremy              ATHOLTON HIG           23.66      23.78   8 
 20 Wilson, Miles                THE POTOMAC            24.30      23.81   6 
 21 Johnson, Alex                BISHOP MCNAM           25.98      23.87   3 
 22 Clark, Geordan               NORTH POINT            24.12      23.91   6 
 23 Agboola, Olubodunrin         BLADENSBURG            24.00      23.92   7 
 24 Strong, KeSean               POTOMAC HIGH           23.98      23.98   7 
 25 Lavodrama, Giovanny          PHELPS CAREE           24.60      24.11   5 
 26 Fikre, Fitsum                MONTGOMERY B           25.82      24.15   4 
 27 Seals, J'Den                 MONTGOMERY B           26.07      24.41   3 
 28 Lawson, Kai                  MOUNT VERNON           25.24      24.50   4 
 29 Foster, Dakota               ST. ALBANS S           24.55      24.58   6 
 30 Lucas, Solomon               PAINT BRANCH           26.14      24.59   3 
 31 Oloyede, Adewunmi            DUVAL HIGH S           23.76      24.60   8 
 32 Deleon, Ponce                MONTGOMERY B           25.47      24.64   4 
 33 Ebai, Juvet                  PAINT BRANCH           25.31      24.64   4 
 34 Smartt, Daniel               PARKDALE HIG                      24.70   1 
 35 Payton, Carl                 BLADENSBURG            25.20      25.71   5 
 36 Roque-Torres, Arturo         BLADENSBURG            25.99      25.78   3 
 37 Powell, Logan                LA PLATA HIG           27.44      26.83   2 
 -- Ruffin, Alonzo               ST. JOHN'S C           21.60        DNF  13 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 35.07  4/19/2014   James Oakley, La Plata Hig                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Murray, Camari               BISHOP MCNAM           35.94      36.71   3   10  
  2 Mekonnen, Natnael            MONTGOMERY B           39.00      37.99   2    8  
  3 Harris, Jamell               POTOMAC HIGH           39.98      38.38   2    6  
  4 Abdul-Rahim, Dejembe         SUITLAND HIG           38.20      38.63   2    5  
  5 Winston, DaeSean             ARCHBISHOP S           39.44      39.20   2    4  
  6 Usman, Daniel                BLADENSBURG            42.00      40.25   1    3  
  7 Joseph, Zion                 WESTERN TECH           38.00      44.10   3    2  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47.72  4/19/2014   Antonio Coleman, Bowie High S               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Garcia, Wilber               ST. JOHN'S C           49.06      48.08  13   10  
  2 Coleman, Antonio             BOWIE HIGH S           47.72      48.25  13    8  
  3 Bransford, Cole              THE POTOMAC            49.95      49.43  13    6  
  4 George, Jonathan             BOWIE HIGH S                      49.92  13    5  
  5 Scott, Nihgel                MCDONOGH SCH           49.97      49.94  13    4  
  6 Wilds, Corey                 MILFORD MILL           51.05      50.15  11    3  
  7 Young-Sanders, Mykele        DOVER HIGH S           51.13      50.22  11    2  
  8 Gilchrist, Tajh              BOWIE HIGH S           50.52      50.52  12    1  
  9 Thomas, Nikolas              SUITLAND HIG           49.20      51.01  13 
 10 Young, Tory                  GILMAN SCHOO           50.24      51.12  12 
 11 Walker, Travis               MILFORD MILL           50.60      51.31  12 
 12 Menefee, Lawson              GILMAN SCHOO           53.02      51.32   9 
 13 Taylor, Darius               DOVER HIGH S           51.34      51.43  11 
 14 Amobi, Gerald                DUVAL HIGH S           50.84      51.44  11 
 15 Eggleston, Nicholas          ST. JOHN'S C           53.06      51.69   9 
 16 MacIntosh, Darrien           NORTH POINT            55.96      52.05   6 
 17 Harley, james                DUVAL HIGH S           51.77      52.10  11 
 18 Scott, Zavier                MOUNT VERNON           53.55      52.17   8 
 19 Roberts, Kyron               DOVER HIGH S           52.76      52.83  10 
 20 Wilkins, Trevon              WESTERN TECH           52.78      52.89  10 
 21 Hammock, Braxton             NORTH POINT            53.24      53.13   9 
 22 Walker, Darren               SUITLAND HIG           50.13      53.17  12 
 23 Brantley, Adrian             DUVAL HIGH S           51.89      53.28  10 
 24 Ike-azubogu, Ifeanyi         WESTERN TECH           54.10      53.66   7 
 25 Igwulu, Onyeloni             PARKDALE HIG           54.30      53.74   7 
 26 Jones, Datwan                DIGITAL HARB           54.00      54.37   8 
 27 McDaniel, Darryl             ST. JOHN'S C           53.60      54.40   8 
 28 Alfa, Ephraim                PARKDALE HIG           54.32      54.41   7 
 29 Salcido, Victor              ST. ALBANS S           56.74      54.64   5 
 30 White, Gage                  LA PLATA HIG           56.50      54.72   5 
 31 Odujoke, Olamide             BLADENSBURG            57.48      55.34   4 
 32 Sempebwa, Calvin             PAINT BRANCH           54.24      55.34   7 
 33 Brooks, Hamilton             THE POTOMAC            54.70      55.43   7 
 34 Balogun, Babadeji            GWYNN PARK H                      55.68   1 
 35 Trotman, Ellion              BISHOP MCNAM         1:01.00      55.96   3 
 36 Keene, Jeff                  POTOMAC HIGH           55.21      56.02   6 
 37 Briscoe Jr, Brandon          WESTERN TECH           56.00      56.09   6 
 38 Davis, Samuel                IMHOTEP INST           53.60      56.53   8 
 39 Usman, Daniel                BLADENSBURG            57.82      56.54   4 
 40 Topande, Josue               PHELPS CAREE           57.20      56.76   4 
 41 Kamara, Menjor               PARKDALE HIG           58.83      56.83   4 
 42 Lefleur, Steven              ATHOLTON HIG           53.44      57.24   9 
 43 Coleman, Cameron             MOUNT VERNON           56.81      57.75   5 
 44 Patel, Hari                  MONTGOMERY B           55.93      58.90   6 
 45 Cooper, Brandon              SUITLAND HIG           57.00      59.60   5 
 46 McClain, Kobe                GWYNN PARK H                    1:00.58   1 
 47 West, Leo                    MONTGOMERY B         1:01.00    1:00.59   3 
 48 Holtman, Kevin               ARCHBISHOP S           52.33    1:01.03  10 
 49 Mccormack, Kevin             THE HEIGHTS          1:03.00    1:01.42   2 
 50 Tobias, Tyler                POTOMAC HIGH           54.10    1:03.80   8 
 51 Tachie Menson, Corintian     GWYNN PARK H                    1:04.84   2 
 52 Schindler, John              THE HEIGHTS          1:06.00    1:05.13   1 
 53 Mcinerney, Patrick           ARCHBISHOP S           59.90    1:06.03   3 
 54 Parker, Charles              IMHOTEP INST           52.40    1:06.50  10 
 55 Teplitz, Matthew             ST. ALBANS S           54.80    1:11.75   7 
 -- Greene, Jordan               PAINT BRANCH         1:01.14         FS   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:54.48  4/19/2014   Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly, T Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leon, Jordan                 MILFORD MILL         1:55.34    1:53.68!   10  
  2 Lloyd, Oliver                PAINT BRANCH         1:55.87    1:54.42!    8  
  3 Smith, Miles                 LA PLATA HIG         2:00.71    1:58.95     6  
  4 Amobi, Gerald                DUVAL HIGH S         1:59.27    1:59.36     5  
  5 Michelson, Andrew            MCDONOGH SCH         1:59.37    1:59.37     4  
  6 Walker, Travis               MILFORD MILL         2:01.53    1:59.46     3  
  7 Huff, Tyreece                PHELPS CAREE         2:00.01    1:59.57     2  
  8 Wright, Lucas                MCDONOGH SCH         2:02.10    2:00.21     1  
  9 Mccree, Devonte              GWYNN PARK H         2:01.76    2:02.01  
 10 Wavering, Jack               OUR LADY OF          2:06.00    2:02.62  
 11 O'Shea, Ronan                ARCHBISHOP S         2:04.06    2:02.64  
 12 Olayiwola, Akorede           PARKDALE HIG         2:06.91    2:03.53  
 13 Siewe, Thierry               MONTGOMERY B         2:05.40    2:03.63  
 14 Burke, Theo                  ST. ALBANS S         2:09.00    2:04.12  
 15 Anderson, Cj                 ARCHBISHOP S         2:08.77    2:04.81  
 16 Taiwo, Kabir                 BLADENSBURG          2:03.57    2:06.35  
 17 Miller, Markese              BOWIE HIGH S         2:05.00    2:07.01  
 18 Akindileni, Taiwo            BLADENSBURG          2:09.22    2:07.56  
 19 Wilkins, Trevon              WESTERN TECH         2:01.31    2:08.39  
 20 Somuyiwa, Oluwademilade      DUVAL HIGH S         2:04.35    2:09.01  
 21 Ehrenhaft, Ethan             ST. ALBANS S         2:08.60    2:09.08  
 22 White, Malachi               ARCHBISHOP S         2:26.95    2:10.23  
 23 King, Jared                  ATHOLTON HIG         2:16.50    2:10.84  
 24 Rosicky, Benjamin            ATHOLTON HIG         2:16.82    2:11.85  
 25 Harris, Joshua               SUITLAND HIG         2:07.00    2:14.18  
 26 Spencer, Justin              ST. JOHN'S C         2:12.87    2:14.24  
 27 Odujoke, Olamide             BLADENSBURG          2:18.00    2:14.30  
 28 Johnson, Caleed              SUITLAND HIG         2:13.16    2:14.50  
 29 Paul, Cedric                 ST. JOHN'S C         2:24.45    2:14.54  
 30 Stine, Marcus                LA PLATA HIG         2:05.89    2:14.66  
 31 LeMaster, Brenden            BOWIE HIGH S         2:15.00    2:15.96  
 32 Smellie, Nordaine            PARKDALE HIG         2:08.00    2:16.48  
 33 Alfa, Ephraim                PARKDALE HIG                    2:17.68  
 34 Tucker, Cameron              SUITLAND HIG         2:15.00    2:18.65  
 35 Dzaringa, Gier               DIGITAL HARB         2:14.00    2:19.14  
 36 Richards, Renford            WESTERN TECH         2:18.76    2:20.70  
 37 Greene, Jordan               PAINT BRANCH         2:26.56    2:22.21  
 38 Hensley, Josh                BISHOP IRETO                    2:24.33  
 39 Grizzle, Jared               PAINT BRANCH         2:41.10    2:25.37  
 40 Turner, Elijah               BISHOP MCNAM         2:50.63    2:28.19  
 41 Mcgloin, Kian                WESTERN TECH         2:38.60    2:35.70  
 42 Brooks, Joaquim              THE HEIGHTS          2:53.64    2:40.80  
 -- Harley, james                DUVAL HIGH S         2:00.00        DNF  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:17.21  4/20/2013   Nick Causey, Osbourn Park                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Singer, Mikey                MCDONOGH SCH         4:14.64    4:17.71    10  
  2 Neil, Lorenzo                PAINT BRANCH         4:29.52    4:22.10     8  
  3 Hengst, Dalton               MCDONOGH SCH         4:19.97    4:23.95     6  
  4 O'Shea, Ronan                ARCHBISHOP S         4:28.00    4:32.48     5  
  5 Huff, Tyreece                PHELPS CAREE         4:33.00    4:34.30     4  
  6 Peters, Kevin                GILMAN SCHOO         4:37.60    4:34.44     3  
  7 Vazzana, Jimmy               OUR LADY OF          4:40.82    4:36.24     2  
  8 Rosicky, Bryce               ATHOLTON HIG         4:33.98    4:36.52     1  
  9 Smith, Miles                 LA PLATA HIG         4:36.18    4:37.33  
 10 Drake, Wolfgang              GILMAN SCHOO         4:30.80    4:37.56  
 11 Olayiwola, Akorede           PARKDALE HIG         4:45.39    4:39.58  
 12 Hungbui, Wesley              UNATTACHED           4:23.69    4:39.69  
 13 Davies, Luke                 ARCHBISHOP S         4:55.87    4:44.60  
 14 Saxton, Sean                 DOVER HIGH S         4:44.36    4:44.92  
 15 Rae, Miki                    ST. ALBANS S         4:53.80    4:48.72  
 16 Estevez, Joshua              BISHOP IRETO         4:50.00    4:49.17  
 17 Eldridge, Menelik            BOWIE HIGH S         4:50.62    4:53.67  
 18 Drayton, Nyjal               DOVER HIGH S         5:10.23    4:56.03  
 19 Hoffman, Cal                 THE POTOMAC          4:58.00    4:56.26  
 20 Crafton, Chris               ST. ALBANS S         4:58.80    4:56.64  
 21 Ault, Aaron                  BISHOP IRETO         4:59.46    5:01.02  
 22 Garrett, Luke                ST. JOHN'S C         4:58.47    5:02.63  
 23 Dash, Tyler                  DIGITAL HARB         4:52.00    5:07.50  
 24 Zischkau, Matthew            THE HEIGHTS          5:18.62    5:10.10  
 25 Burke, Joshua                GWYNN PARK H                    5:13.02  
 26 Samson, Temesyen             PAINT BRANCH         5:23.30    5:13.98  
 27 Summers, Nicholas            NORTH POINT          5:04.32    5:14.02  
 28 Hill, Jason                  DUVAL HIGH S         5:00.12    5:14.16  
 29 Denis, Ian                   THE HEIGHTS          5:37.92    5:17.47  
 30 Tucker, Cameron              SUITLAND HIG         5:20.14    5:17.75  
 31 Feyssa, Derse                PARKDALE HIG         4:44.28    5:18.40  
 32 Holland, Ryan                MONTGOMERY B         5:38.64    5:22.56  
 33 Andjalepou, Roddy Rolins     PHELPS CAREE         5:28.99    5:26.57  
 34 Mouberi, Nesvan              DIGITAL HARB         5:10.00    5:29.73  
 35 Beatty, Danny                THE HEIGHTS                     5:35.84  
 36 Mcgloin, Kian                WESTERN TECH         6:02.00    5:40.33  
 37 Jeffery, Larry               POTOMAC HIGH         4:25.00    5:48.75  
 38 Moorehouse, Max              THE POTOMAC          5:47.00    5:52.48  
 39 Geertsema, Sidney            MONTGOMERY B         5:10.00    5:55.21  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:44.90  4/19/2014   Griffin Colaizzi, Georgetown D            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hengst, Dalton               MCDONOGH SCH         9:27.20    9:40.09!   10  
  2 Anderson, Ryun               PAINT BRANCH        10:01.62    9:43.55!    8  
  3 McGivern, Kevin              OUR LADY OF         10:05.00   10:00.72     6  
  4 Lefors, Francisco            ATHOLTON HIG        10:16.25   10:19.18     5  
  5 Peltzer, Derek               LA PLATA HIG        10:40.40   10:27.56     4  
  6 Mcginley, Thomas             BISHOP MCNAM        10:04.10   10:54.83     3  
  7 Ward, Thomas                 BISHOP IRETO        10:45.15   10:59.69     2  
  8 Spain, Owen                  ATHOLTON HIG        10:45.22   11:13.23     1  
  9 Smith, Connor                THE POTOMAC         10:55.00   11:19.24  
 10 Berhanu, Kaleb               PAINT BRANCH        11:33.94   11:23.10  
 11 Velleca, Anthony             ST. ALBANS S        11:44.17   11:25.35  
 12 Bitsberger, Timmy            ST. ALBANS S        11:50.00   11:29.66  
 13 Romodan, Idris               MONTGOMERY B        12:00.00   11:34.60  
 14 Moriarty, Thomas             ST. JOHN'S C                   11:39.37  
 15 Poling, Matt                 BISHOP IRETO                   11:49.55  
 16 Kimble, Jack                 ARCHBISHOP S        11:30.34   11:51.54  
 17 Place, Riley                 ST. JOHN'S C        12:04.40   12:10.35  
 18 Martin, Connor               MONTGOMERY B        12:15.00   12:16.33  
 19 Paxton, Michael              SUITLAND HIG        10:20.94   12:34.53  
 20 Mutinda, Bryan               SUITLAND HIG        10:12.45   12:34.58  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 13.79  4/21/2012   Dondre Echols, Potomac High                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monroe, Ayron                ST. JOHN'S C           14.46      14.48q  3 
  2 Young-Sanders, Mykele        DOVER HIGH S           14.45      14.68q  4 
  3 Onukwugha, Chisom            PARKDALE HIG           15.69      15.34q  2 
  4 Beard, Dylan                 ARCHBISHOP S           15.32      15.38q  1 
  5 Frimpong, Jesse              BOWIE HIGH S           15.81      15.93q  3 
  6 Howe, Darius                 WESTERN TECH           16.14      16.04q  6 
  7 Campbell, Melton             NORTH POINT            15.94      16.46q  4 
  8 Kane, Marcus                 GWYNN PARK H           15.51      16.69q  1 
  9 Johnson, Aaron               DOVER HIGH S           16.42      17.13q  6 
 10 Hansford, Demani             ST. JOHN'S C           16.10      17.52q  5 
 11 Cao, Hoang-thien             MONTGOMERY B           18.12      17.99q  1 
 12 Ivey, Darnell                BISHOP MCNAM           17.98      18.50q  2 
 13 BaLOGUN, Diran               BOWIE HIGH S           21.80      18.60   1 
 14 Lavodrama, Magloire          PHELPS CAREE           13.40      18.63   5 
 15 Long, Tavon                  SUITLAND HIG           17.46      18.66   3 
 16 Frimpong, Shaun              BOWIE HIGH S           20.03      19.37   4 
 17 Boretti, Chris               ARCHBISHOP S           19.71      19.50   6 
 18 Jones, Glen                  PAINT BRANCH           20.02      20.70   5 
 19 Olabanji, Emmanuel           PARKDALE HIG           21.83      20.84   6 
 20 Barnett, Tristan             BLADENSBURG            21.55      21.20   4 
 21 Stango, Zach                 PAINT BRANCH                      22.05   3 
 22 Woods, Randell               SUITLAND HIG           20.67      22.75   1 
 -- Porter, Adrian               NORTH POINT            15.30        DNF   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.79  4/21/2012   Dondre Echols, Potomac High                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Young-Sanders, Mykele        DOVER HIGH S           14.68      14.05   2   10  
  2 Monroe, Ayron                ST. JOHN'S C           14.48      14.21   2    8  
  3 Beard, Dylan                 ARCHBISHOP S           15.38      14.89   2    6  
  4 Onukwugha, Chisom            PARKDALE HIG           15.34      15.29   2    5  
  5 Frimpong, Jesse              BOWIE HIGH S           15.93      15.30   2    4  
  6 Campbell, Melton             NORTH POINT            16.46      16.02   1    3  
  7 Howe, Darius                 WESTERN TECH           16.04      16.02   2    2  
  8 Johnson, Aaron               DOVER HIGH S           17.13      16.05   1    1  
  9 Hansford, Demani             ST. JOHN'S C           17.52      16.77   1 
 10 Kane, Marcus                 GWYNN PARK H           16.69      16.80   1 
 11 Cao, Hoang-thien             MONTGOMERY B           17.99      17.83   1 
 12 Ivey, Darnell                BISHOP MCNAM           18.50      17.98   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 37.81  4/19/2014   Kordell Williams, DeMatha Cath              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Connor             THE POTOMAC            41.00      39.95   6   10  
  2 Porter, Adrian               NORTH POINT            40.70      40.06   6    8  
  3 Frimpong, Jesse              BOWIE HIGH S           41.10      42.02   6    6  
  4 Beard, Dylan                 ARCHBISHOP S           42.76      42.06   5    5  
  5 Campbell, Melton             NORTH POINT            45.04      42.37   4    4  
  6 McGrigg, Jordan              MOUNT VERNON           42.73      42.58   5    3  
  7 Cao, Hoang-thien             MONTGOMERY B           45.72      42.62   4    2  
  8 Ivey, Darnell                BISHOP MCNAM           47.00      42.99   3    1  
  9 Hansford, Demani             ST. JOHN'S C           43.07      42.99   5 
 10 Howe, Darius                 WESTERN TECH           41.44      43.06   6 
 11 Onukwugha, Chisom            PARKDALE HIG           43.67      43.38   4 
 12 Day, Robert                  PARKDALE HIG           42.66      43.69   5 
 13 Johnson, Raymond             DUVAL HIGH S           42.21      44.36   5 
 14 Frimpong, Shaun              BOWIE HIGH S           45.80      44.99   3 
 15 Proctor, Tyren               NORTH POINT            48.57      45.07   2 
 16 Holder, Jordan               BISHOP MCNAM           47.22      45.14   2 
 17 Coles, Howard                BLADENSBURG            46.00      45.21   3 
 18 Long, Tavon                  SUITLAND HIG           46.06      46.22   3 
 19 Jones, Glen                  PAINT BRANCH           47.04      46.39   2 
 20 Huff, Michael                PHELPS CAREE           47.83      46.71   2 
 21 Boretti, Chris               ARCHBISHOP S           48.26      46.99   2 
 22 Olabanji, Emmanuel           PARKDALE HIG           52.40      48.19   1 
 23 Smith, Ryan                  BISHOP MCNAM           48.69      48.79   2 
 24 Travers, Rory                DIGITAL HARB           44.51      49.31   4 
 25 Woods, Randell               SUITLAND HIG           59.20      52.76   1 
 26 Stango, Zach                 PAINT BRANCH                      55.73   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 53.97  4/21/2012   Charles Wulff, Hodgson Vo-T                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Young-Sanders, Mykele        DOVER HIGH S           55.02      53.96!  2   10  
  2 Beard, Dylan                 ARCHBISHOP S           58.90      58.83   2    8  
  3 Davis, Carlos                DIGITAL HARB         1:01.10    1:01.94   2    6  
  4 Hill, Marquise               DIGITAL HARB         1:01.49    1:02.27   2    5  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 41.74  4/21/2012   Potomac High School, Potomac High           
                       R Darby, J Thorne, R Fuller, T Young              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 41.50      41.69!  5   10  
  2 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              42.80      42.75   5    8  
  3 IMHOTEP INSTITUTE CHARTER HS  'A'                   41.50      43.30   5    6  
  4 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    44.00      43.54   4    5  
  5 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           42.80      43.94   5    4  
  6 MOUNT VERNON  'A'                                   44.97      44.41   3    3  
  7 PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           45.00      44.52   3    2  
  8 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                    49.00      44.74   1    1  
  9 NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        45.64      44.83   2 
 10 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       45.04      44.87   3 
 11 DIGITAL HARBOR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     43.90      44.94   4 
 12 WESTERN TECH  'A'                                   44.00      45.06   4 
 13 POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                       45.51   2 
 14 BLADENSBURG HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        45.00      45.51   3 
 15 DUVAL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              44.17      45.53   3 
 16 THE POTOMAC SCHOOL  'A'                             47.10      46.27   1 
 17 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   46.00      47.00   2 
 18 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                           46.50      47.82   2 
 19 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                   49.00      48.47   1 
 20 DUVAL HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                              47.17      49.30   1 
 21 PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                           52.77      49.37   2 
 22 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                              48.80      50.08   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:26.87  4/21/2012   Henry A. Wise High School, Henry A. Wis   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               1:26.00    1:26.75!  6   10  
  2 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:30.66    1:30.34   6    8  
  3 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:30.40    1:30.82   6    6  
  4 PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:32.66    1:31.74   5    5  
  5 GILMAN SCHOOL  'A'                                1:30.70    1:32.10   6    4  
  6 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:30.00    1:32.16   6    3  
  7 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'B'               1:34.95    1:32.67   2    2  
  8 NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                      1:35.50    1:33.56   2    1  
  9 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                  1:34.05   3 
 10 BLADENSBURG HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      1:34.00    1:34.06   5 
 11 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  1:37.00    1:34.36   3 
 12 MOUNT VERNON  'A'                                            1:34.49   3 
 13 WESTERN TECH  'A'                                 1:36.10    1:34.95   4 
 14 POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                     1:34.99   3 
 15 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL  'A'                     1:35.10    1:35.89   5 
 16 DOVER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:34.56    1:36.17   5 
 17 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     1:35.50    1:36.26   4 
 18 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                  1:56.00    1:36.30   1 
 19 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 1:35.07    1:36.38   5 
 20 IMHOTEP INSTITUTE CHARTER HS  'A'                 1:30.00    1:36.99   6 
 21 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                         1:36.80    1:37.49   2 
 22 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                         1:39.43    1:38.59   1 
 23 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                 1:40.00    1:39.18   1 
 24 DUVAL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:35.35    1:40.43   4 
 25 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                            1:38.00    1:41.66   2 
 26 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL  'B'                     1:55.00    1:42.68   1 
 27 DUVAL HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                            1:39.35    1:46.18   2 
 28 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING HIGH SCHOO  'A'               1:44.00    1:47.28   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:16.61  4/19/2014   Bowie High School, Bowie High S           
                         J Beatty, M Willis, M Roberts, A Coleman          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            3:21.00    3:19.57   2   10  
  2 T ROOSEVELT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               3:25.98    3:20.92   2    8  
  3 DUVAL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            3:32.31    3:24.71   2    6  
  4 THE POTOMAC SCHOOL  'A'                           3:29.00    3:27.99   2    5  
  5 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         3:25.00    3:28.92   2    4  
  6 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         3:38.15    3:30.43   1    3  
  7 DIGITAL HARBOR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   3:34.00    3:32.83   2    2  
  8 BLADENSBURG HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      3:36.00    3:34.46   1    1  
  9 NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      3:35.30    3:38.21   2 
 10 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 3:35.40    3:42.63   1 
 11 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  4:00.79    3:52.35   1 
 12 POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                     3:57.81   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:04.94  4/21/2012   Gilman School, Gilman Schoo               
                         P Merritt, M Schlerf, J Mclean, K Chen            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 GILMAN SCHOOL  'A'                                8:06.10    8:07.86    10  
  2 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         8:08.00    8:11.56     8  
  3 DUVAL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            8:28.29    8:19.74     6  
  4 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 10:29.70    8:19.75     5  
  5 DOVER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            8:30.45    8:27.02     4  
  6 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 8:40.00    8:38.56     3  
  7 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        10:29.80    8:41.34     2  
  8 PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         8:57.53    8:43.65     1  
  9 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            9:06.93    8:47.04  
 10 BLADENSBURG HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     10:00.00    8:49.88  
 11 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                  9:11.09  
 12 BISHOP IRETON  'A'                                           9:14.62  
 13 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               9:20.00    9:17.81  
 14 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING HIGH SCHOO  'A'               9:11.78    9:18.37  
 15 DIGITAL HARBOR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   9:50.00    9:25.28  
 16 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL  'A'                     8:59.05    9:27.88  
 17 NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      9:01.90    9:30.45  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:34.40  4/21/2012   Gwynn Park High School, Gwynn Park H      
                         J Hayman, B Banks, J Savoy, T Sullivan            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     1:37.00    1:35.77   3   10  
  2 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  1:40.00    1:35.88   3    8  
  3 MILFORD MILL ACADEMY  'A'                         1:43.00    1:36.81   2    6  
  4 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:30.00    1:37.93   3    5  
  5 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               1:47.00    1:41.31   2    4  
  6 DUVAL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:30.35    1:42.36   3    3  
  7 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                  1:45.07   1    2  
  8 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                    1:46.19   1    1  
  9 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:28.60    1:49.12   3 
 10 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:54.56   1 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:37.67  4/19/2014   Riverdale Baptist, Riverdale Ba           
                         I Akil, A Gordon, M Harris, D Phelps              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            3:45.45    3:43.78   3   10  
  2 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                  3:44.91   1    8  
  3 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         3:36.00    3:47.00   3    6  
  4 DOVER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            3:45.23    3:47.08   3    5  
  5 DUVAL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            3:39.38    3:50.35   3    4  
  6 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                    3:50.41   1    3  
  7 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     4:15.45    3:54.80   1    2  
  8 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  4:00.00    3:57.86   2    1  
  9 GILMAN SCHOOL  'A'                                3:45.63    3:59.97   3 
 10 NORTH POINT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      4:03.00    4:05.03   2 
 11 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               4:03.75    4:09.45   2 
 12 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 4:13.15    4:09.58   2 
 13 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL  'A'                     4:17.11    4:12.33   1 
 14 PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         3:46.92    4:26.32   2 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:52.27  4/20/2013   Forest Park, Forest Park                 
                          D Brandt, A Gaiser, T Rabago, A Shotwell          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        11:00.00   11:08.89    10  
  2 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            11:18.31     8  
  3 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                   11:31.03     6  
  4 DOVER HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           11:35.45   11:35.36     5  
  5 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           12:38.49   11:46.87     4  
  6 PAINT BRANCH HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    11:55.00   11:52.81     3  
  7 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL  'A'                    11:39.55   11:59.39     2  
  8 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                12:30.38   12:10.09     1  
  9 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING HIGH SCHOO  'A'              12:30.00   12:18.30  
 10 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                 12:59.17  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: !  6-07  4/21/2012   DeVauntay Brown, Hodgson Vo-T               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kabi, Mandela                ST. JOHN'S C         6-00.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Monroe, Ayron                ST. JOHN'S C         6-02.00   J6-02.00     7  
  2 Zeigler, Jason               BOWIE HIGH S         6-04.00   J6-02.00     7  
  4 Salawe, Rasaki               DOVER HIGH S         6-00.00    5-10.00     5  
  5 Eke, Uche                    OUR LADY OF          5-08.00   J5-10.00     4  
  6 Watson, Ayende               GILMAN SCHOO         5-04.00    5-08.00     2  
  6 Snowdon, Charles             ST. ALBANS S         5-02.00    5-08.00     2  
  6 Edwards, Jordan              ST. ALBANS S         5-08.00    5-08.00     2  
  7 Maddox, Dorian               GILMAN SCHOO         6-00.00   J5-08.00  
  8 Ivey, Darnell                BISHOP MCNAM         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 11 Djepeno, William             PHELPS CAREE                    5-06.00  
 11 Walston, Jacorey             NORTH POINT          5-08.00    5-06.00  
 11 Moore, Tre'Vonne             DOVER HIGH S         5-10.00    5-06.00  
 14 Okran, Robert                PAINT BRANCH         5-00.00    5-04.00  
 14 Brittingham, Jason           DOVER HIGH S         5-08.00    5-04.00  
 14 Fahrenholz, Jan              MONTGOMERY B         5-00.00    5-04.00  
 -- Gay, Jamal                   ST. JOHN'S C         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Atkinson, Connor             THE POTOMAC          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Howell, William              ST. ALBANS S         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Johnson, Alex                BISHOP MCNAM         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Dixon, Emmanuel              LA PLATA HIG         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Green, Naeem                 OUR LADY OF          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Romodan, Idris               MONTGOMERY B                         NH  
 -- Hedges, Michael              OUR LADY OF                          NH  
 -- Patel, Hari                  MONTGOMERY B         5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 21-07.25  4/20/2013   Dontay Hears, Watkins Mill               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ayron                ST. JOHN'S C        22-02.50   21-06.00    10  
  2 Noel, Elijah                 NORTH POINT         20-09.50   21-01.50     8  
  3 Turner, Stephen              GWYNN PARK H        18-01.00   20-11.50     6  
  4 Kabi, Mandela                ST. JOHN'S C        22-05.00   20-10.25     5  
  5 Bynum, Isa                   SUITLAND HIG        19-06.00   20-09.50     4  
  6 Pakou, Sergio                MONTGOMERY B        21-04.00   20-07.00     3  
  7 Watson, Ayende               GILMAN SCHOO        19-09.00   20-03.50     2  
  8 McCullough, Jonathan         BISHOP MCNAM        21-01.75   19-08.00     1  
  9 Ballah, Timothy              BOWIE HIGH S        18-07.00   19-06.25  
 10 Snowdon, Charles             ST. ALBANS S        18-08.00   19-05.00  
 11 Byrd, Kevin                  BISHOP MCNAM        20-10.75   18-10.50  
 12 Thompson, Michael            THE POTOMAC         18-06.00   18-09.00  
 13 Moore, Tre'Vonne             DOVER HIGH S        19-02.00   18-07.00  
 14 Hill, Marquise               DIGITAL HARB        20-05.00   18-06.50  
 15 Jones, Orion                 MILFORD MILL        21-03.00   18-05.50  
 16 Briscoe, Charles             ST. JOHN'S C        19-01.50   18-00.00  
 17 Edwards, Jordan              ST. ALBANS S        19-02.00   17-11.00  
 18 Winston, DaeSean             ARCHBISHOP S        18-07.00   17-08.00  
 19 Djepeno, William             PHELPS CAREE        17-00.00   17-06.00  
 20 Okeke, Arinze                BISHOP MCNAM        18-03.00   17-05.00  
 21 Smellie, Nordaine            PARKDALE HIG        17-01.50   17-04.00  
 21 Harvey, Guyton               ST. ALBANS S        17-05.50   17-04.00  
 23 Dula, Jelani                 ATHOLTON HIG                   17-03.50  
 24 Mccormack, Kevin             THE HEIGHTS         16-01.00   17-03.00  
 25 Snowden, Zammarre            OUR LADY OF                    17-02.00  
 26 Facey, Ricardo               THE POTOMAC         18-00.00   17-01.50  
 27 Baning, Boris                BOWIE HIGH S        17-02.00   17-01.00  
 28 Squire, Antwan               SUITLAND HIG        17-02.00   17-00.00  
 29 Hatcher, Blake               OUR LADY OF                    16-11.00  
 30 Walston, Jacorey             NORTH POINT         19-11.50   16-10.00  
 31 Chandler, Henry              NORTH POINT         19-00.00   16-07.00  
 32 Hedges, Michael              OUR LADY OF         15-03.75   16-05.00  
 33 Onukwugha, Chisom            PARKDALE HIG        18-03.50   16-00.00  
 -- Stephen, Montice             DIGITAL HARB        21-11.00         ND  
 -- DiMaria, Alex                THE HEIGHTS         17-01.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45-09.50  4/19/2014   Michael Francis, Digital Harb            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salawe, Rasaki               DOVER HIGH S        42-03.50   43-01.50    10  
  2 McCullough, Jonathan         BISHOP MCNAM        44-11.50   43-01.00     8  
  3 Wilson, Devontae             DOVER HIGH S        43-00.00   42-08.00     6  
  4 Howe, Darius                 WESTERN TECH        43-07.50  J42-08.00     5  
  5 Tyner, Jordan                ST. JOHN'S C        43-00.00   42-04.75     4  
  6 Healey, Christian            NORTH POINT         39-00.00   42-02.50     3  
  7 Noel, Elijah                 NORTH POINT         42-00.00   42-02.25     2  
  8 Kabi, Mandela                ST. JOHN'S C        44-00.00   41-10.50     1  
  9 Jefferson, Temple            DOVER HIGH S        41-07.00   41-04.50  
 10 Watson, Ayende               GILMAN SCHOO        41-03.00   40-10.50  
 11 Looney, Jeremiah             NORTH POINT         39-10.25   40-02.25  
 12 Edwards, Jordan              ST. ALBANS S        39-11.75   40-01.75  
 13 Taylor, Calvin               BOWIE HIGH S        42-02.00   39-09.50  
 14 Pettus, Marcellus            SUITLAND HIG        39-05.00   39-09.00  
 15 Hill, Marquise               DIGITAL HARB        40-00.00   39-03.75  
 16 Djepeno, William             PHELPS CAREE        37-10.00   38-08.00  
 17 Ebai, Juvet                  PAINT BRANCH        37-08.75   37-09.50  
 18 Lanbry, Arno                 PHELPS CAREE        33-04.25   37-08.50  
 19 Stevens, Korey               GILMAN SCHOO        40-09.75   37-00.00  
 20 Harvey, Guyton               ST. ALBANS S        39-00.00   36-10.25  
 21 Benton, Kyle                 ST. JOHN'S C                   36-09.25  
 22 Smith, Ryan                  BISHOP MCNAM        38-00.00   36-06.00  
 23 Koroma, Joseph               DUVAL HIGH S        35-04.00   34-10.00  
 24 Mejia, Jose                  PARKDALE HIG        32-05.00   34-07.00  
 25 McNeil, Micah                OUR LADY OF                    34-06.00  
 26 Yankey, Cullen               OUR LADY OF                    33-08.75  
 27 Jagarnath, Yeindra           PARKDALE HIG        29-00.00   31-10.25  
 -- Dixon, Emmanuel              LA PLATA HIG        36-10.50         ND  
 -- Hedges, Michael              OUR LADY OF         34-02.50         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57-02  4/19/2014   Rashad Manning, Riverdale Ba                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Voeks, Grant                 THE POTOMAC         55-06.00   54-05.00    10  
  2 Smith, Arik                  GILMAN SCHOO        50-02.00   52-05.00     8  
  3 Glover, Nick                 DOVER HIGH S        48-01.00   49-02.75     6  
  4 Mckennie, Ellis              MCDONOGH SCH        49-11.00   47-01.00     5  
  5 Morgan, Kameren              ST. ALBANS S        41-09.75  J47-01.00     4  
  6 Hickman, Deontray            DOVER HIGH S        46-11.00   46-03.00     3  
  7 Devine, Alexander            LA PLATA HIG        46-06.50   44-02.00     2  
  8 Jordan, Ellison              GILMAN SCHOO        43-01.00   43-06.00     1  
  9 Brown, Malik                 PHELPS CAREE        40-08.75   43-03.00  
 10 Frimpong, Daniel             MOUNT VERNON        46-01.00   43-02.50  
 11 Parran, Dallas               BISHOP MCNAM        44-03.00   42-02.00  
 12 Dupree, Antonio              GILMAN SCHOO        47-02.00   40-08.50  
 13 Wright, Harold               DIGITAL HARB        40-00.00   40-01.00  
 14 Richardson, Juwan            MILFORD MILL        41-07.50   39-00.00  
 15 Otero, Evan                  MILFORD MILL        38-07.75   38-07.50  
 16 Holmes, Niko                 POTOMAC HIGH        32-03.00   38-02.50  
 17 Mkandawire, Jeremiah         LA PLATA HIG        32-02.00   36-06.00  
 18 Perry, J.P                   ST. ALBANS S        36-06.50   36-03.00  
 19 Jerome, Peter                ST. ALBANS S        35-10.50   35-05.00  
 20 Fahrenholz, Jan              MONTGOMERY B                   35-03.00  
 21 Kartalian, Derek             THE POTOMAC         32-08.50   33-07.00  
 22 Cronic, Henry                THE POTOMAC         30-11.00   32-10.50  
 23 Davis, Jake                  ARCHBISHOP S        30-00.00   32-03.50  
 24 Beatty, Karim                DOVER HIGH S        35-07.00   31-03.00  
 25 McDaniel, Darryl             ST. JOHN'S C        31-10.00   30-07.00  
 26 Smith, Gregory               ST. JOHN'S C        26-10.00   27-08.00  
 27 Miana, Jeremiah              PAINT BRANCH                   26-03.00  
 28 Seals, J'Den                 MONTGOMERY B        28-02.50   25-10.00  
 29 Green, James                 BLADENSBURG         28-10.00   25-03.00  
 30 Forschner, Nathaniel         PARKDALE HIG        27-09.00   24-09.00  
 31 Hamid, Mohammed              PAINT BRANCH                   23-05.00  
 32 Ewing, Donovan               ARCHBISHOP S        23-08.00   21-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 161-11  4/19/2014   Rashad Manning, Riverdale Ba               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Voeks, Grant                 THE POTOMAC           161-06  148-03.50    10  
  2 Smith, Arik                  GILMAN SCHOO          147-00  139-00.50     8  
  3 Matteo, Jason                MOUNT VERNON          135-08     130-00     6  
  4 Parran, Dallas               BISHOP MCNAM          120-05     129-06     5  
  5 Mckennie, Ellis              MCDONOGH SCH          120-02     126-03     4  
  6 Morgan, Kameren              ST. ALBANS S          140-03     124-04     3  
  7 Hickman, Deontray            DOVER HIGH S          149-00  123-05.50     2  
  8 Devine, Alexander            LA PLATA HIG          136-02     123-01     1  
  9 Kartalian, Derek             THE POTOMAC           106-07     112-04  
 10 Dupree, Antonio              GILMAN SCHOO          104-09  111-08.50  
 11 Wright, Harold               DIGITAL HARB          121-00  111-05.50  
 12 Davis, Jake                  ARCHBISHOP S           97-09  108-08.50  
 12 Beatty, Karim                DOVER HIGH S           96-06  108-08.50  
 14 Richardson, Juwan            MILFORD MILL           85-10     101-09  
 15 Perry, J.P                   ST. ALBANS S          115-05     100-10  
 16 Andresol, Derrick            THE POTOMAC            93-06     100-02  
 17 Otero, Evan                  MILFORD MILL          102-05      95-02  
 18 Mkandawire, Jeremiah         LA PLATA HIG        95-01.50      94-08  
 19 Green, James                 BLADENSBURG            79-05      91-03  
 20 Smith, Gregory               ST. JOHN'S C           79-03      77-04  
 21 Ewing, Donovan               ARCHBISHOP S           80-00      76-05  
 22 Hamid, Mohammed              PAINT BRANCH                      71-09  
 23 Miana, Jeremiah              PAINT BRANCH                      62-01  
 24 Seals, J'Den                 MONTGOMERY B                      49-01  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elizabeth Seton High Schoo  70        2) Milford Mill Academy       67   
    3) Paint Branch High School    59        3) Bishop McNamara High Scho  59   
    5) Bowie High School           49        6) McDonogh School            47   
    7) Digital Harbor High School  38        8) National Cathedral         37   
    8) St. John's College High Sc  37       10) Baltimore Poly High Schoo  35   
   11) Maryvale Prep School        34       12) Largo High School          31   
   12) Atholton High School        31       14) North Point High School    30   
   15) Our Lady of Good Counsel    27       16) La Plata High School       24   
   17) Archbishop Spalding High S  23       18) Eastern High School        22   
   19) Suitland High School        20       20) William Penn High School   17   
   21) Bladensburg High School     16       21) Parkdale High School       16   
   23) DuVal High School           14       24) Western Tech               13   
   25) Montgomery Blair High Scho  12       26) Mount Vernon                8   
   27) Bishop Ireton                5       28) Potomac High School         4   
   28) Imhotep Institute Charter    4       30) The Potomac School          2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. John's College High Sc 107        2) Bowie High School          81   
    3) Dover High School           69        4) Bishop McNamara High Scho  60   
    5) Suitland High School        52        6) McDonogh School            44   
    7) The Potomac School          41        8) Paint Branch High School   39   
    9) Gilman School               38       10) La Plata High School       31   
   11) North Point High School     29       12) Archbishop Spalding High   28   
   13) DuVal High School           24       14) Atholton High School       23   
   15) Milford Mill Academy        22       16) Gwynn Park High School     20   
   17) Digital Harbor High School  18       18) Montgomery Blair High Sch  17   
   18) Mount Vernon                17       20) Our Lady of Good Counsel   14   
   20) Parkdale High School        14       22) Imhotep Institute Charter  12   
   23) St. Albans School           11       24) Western Tech                9   
   25) T Roosevelt Senior High Sc   8       26) Potomac High School         7   
   27) Phelps Career High School    6       28) Bladensburg High School     4   
   29) Bishop Ireton                2                                           



Return to Top

Email | About