MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




TC Williams Invitational
TC Williams Invitational History
Hosted By: TC Williams
Alexandria, Virginia
2015-05-02

Licensed to T.C. Williams High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2015 06:00 PM
                        2015 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL                         
                   33rd ANNUAL TRACK AND FIELD INVITATIONAL                    
                       Alexandria, Virginia  - 5/2/2015                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 19-03.75  5/1/1999    Kim Jones, Greenboro Pacesetters         
    6A North: @ 16-04.50                                                       
    6A State: $ 17-06.75                                                       
    5A State: > 17-01.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Julia McDermott           12 Winston Chur          17-05.75>     5.32m 
  2 Jada Bostic               12 Briar Woods           16-08.50@     5.09m 
  3 Bhrandi Crenshaw          10 T.C. William          16-06.75@     5.04m 
  4 Rose Castle               12 McLean                16-02.75      4.94m 
  5 Misha Bucknor             11 Bishop McNam          16-01.50      4.91m 
  6 Anisha Matharu            12 Winston Chur          16-00.25      4.88m 
  7 Lindsey Steele            11 Lake Forest           15-11.50      4.86m 
  8 Amber Conyers             11 Henry E. Lac          15-07.00      4.74m 
  9 Jalita Montgomery         11 Fairfax               15-05.50      4.71m 
 10 Diamond Cook              10 Tallwood              15-04.25      4.67m 
 11 Kristina Larsen           11 George Mason          15-03.50      4.66m 
 12 Taylor Grimes              9 Bishop McNam          15-03.25      4.65m 
 13 Paige Harper              10 McLean                15-02.00      4.62m 
 14 Kelsie Hao                10 Langley               14-10.00      4.52m 
 14 Hannah Lawrence           12 St. Mary's R          14-10.00      4.52m 
 16 Shacarrilin Freeman        9 Tallwood              14-08.00      4.47m 
 17 Caroline Upp               9 Tuscarora Hi          14-06.00      4.41m 
 18 Camryn McClain             9 James Hubert          14-05.25      4.40m 
 19 Aaliyah Faison            10 Tallwood              14-04.25      4.37m 
 20 Heave Nahra               11 T.C. William          14-04.00      4.36m 
 21 Anastassia Mulligan       12 Langley               14-02.25      4.32m 
 22 Andrea Restrepo-Chavez    12 Briar Woods           13-10.00      4.21m 
 23 Stephanie Lynn            11 Lake Forest           13-07.25      4.14m 
 23 Victoria Hall             12 James Madiso          13-07.25      4.14m 
 25 Ky'Asias Brown             9 Frederick Do          13-07.00      4.14m 
 26 Asiah Turner              10 Tallwood              13-06.50      4.12m 
 27 Imani Harrison             9 Bishop McNam          13-03.50      4.05m 
 28 Brianna Hart               9 Fairfax               12-09.00      3.88m 
 29 Elizabeth Forcade         10 Tuscarora Hi          12-08.50      3.87m 
 30 Alexis Horton             11 Tallwood              12-08.00      3.86m 
 31 Tyra Saverson             12 North Point           12-02.00      3.70m 
 32 Kaitlin West              10 Langley               11-05.75      3.49m 
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24-00.50  1987        Andre Cason, Green Run                   
    6A North: @ 20-07.75                                                       
    6A State: $ 21-08.50                                                       
    5A State: > 21-05.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elijah Noel               12 North Point           21-03.00@     6.47m 
  2 Keonte Yorkshire          12 Tallwood              20-10.00@     6.35m 
  3 Mahlique Booth            11 T.C. William          20-09.00@     6.32m 
  4 Stephen Turner            12 Gwynn Park H          20-06.00      6.24m 
  5 Kollin Smith              10 Frederick Do          20-05.50      6.23m 
  6 Darius Holland            12 T.C. William          20-03.00      6.17m 
  7 Romario Pierre            12 Lake Forest           20-01.00      6.12m 
  8 Julian Carter             11 James Hubert          19-11.50      6.08m 
  9 Dearage Ty Mason Jr       10 James Hubert          19-10.00      6.04m 
 10 Tre'kel Lockett           11 T.C. William          19-08.75      6.01m 
 11 Daniel George              9 Oxon Hill Hi          19-08.50      6.00m 
 12 Kevin Byrd                 9 Bishop McNam          19-08.00      5.99m 
 13 Ethan Liu                 11 Winston Chur          19-03.75      5.88m 
 14 Tobias Hurley             10 Westlake Hig          19-02.00      5.84m 
 15 Moses Kamara              11 Thomas Ediso          18-10.00      5.74m 
 16 Zaikee Stelly-Johnson      9 Tallwood              18-09.75      5.73m 
 17 Herbert Wakefield         12 Westlake Hig          18-09.50      5.72m 
 18 Raykwon McClenny          10 Tallwood              18-08.00      5.68m 
 19 Jeremiah Looney           12 North Point           18-04.00      5.58m 
 20 Asonti Hall                9 Fairfax               18-01.50      5.52m 
 21 Kyle Fredrick             11 Langley               18-01.00      5.51m 
 21 Malik Robinson            12 Westlake Hig          18-01.00      5.51m 
 23 James Fisher              11 Fairfax               17-09.00      5.41m 
 24 Christian Neal            12 Oxon Hill Hi          17-07.00      5.35m 
 25 Cody Reagan               12 Annandale             17-03.50      5.27m 
 26 Brian Palmer              12 Frederick Do          17-03.00      5.25m 
 27 Phoenix Jitpaisarnsook    12 Thomas Ediso          17-02.50      5.24m 
 28 Kyle Connery              11 Langley               17-01.00      5.20m 
 29 Joseph Kin                11 Langley               17-00.00      5.18m 
 30 Jeremy Munga              10 J.E.B. Stuar          16-11.00      5.15m 
 31 Tunji Adesida             12 Tuscarora Hi          16-08.50      5.09m 
 32 James Rawlings            12 Tallwood              16-06.50      5.04m 
 33 John Mulligan             10 Langley               16-04.00      4.97m 
 34 James Curtin              12 Annandale             16-03.50      4.96m 
 35 Jorge Diaz                11 Tuscarora Hi          16-03.00      4.95m 
 36 Justin Thomas             11 George Mason          16-02.50      4.94m 
 37 Ryan Tucker               10 Langley               16-01.50      4.91m 
 38 Rodney Williams           10 Gwynn Park H          16-01.00      4.90m 
 39 Andrew Coulson            10 George Mason          15-10.00      4.82m 
 40 John Short                11 McLean                15-07.00      4.74m 
 41 Corey Cuffee              12 Tallwood              15-06.00      4.72m 
 -- Arinze Okeke              10 Bishop McNam              FOUL            
 -- Arie Bradley              12 Briar Woods               FOUL            
 -- Alex Klenk                10 McLean                    FOUL            
 -- Larry Jones                9 Thurgood Mar              FOUL            
 -- Elle Harden                9 Lake Forest               FOUL            
 
Event 3  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-11.75  5/2/1998    Yolanda Thompson, West Potomac           
    6A North: @ 34-07.75                                                       
    6A State: $ 36-04.75                                                       
    5A State: >    36-00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Astrid Ligonde            12 Annandale             37-04.00$    11.37m 
  2 Bhrandi Crenshaw          10 T.C. William          37-02.00$    11.32m 
  3 Julia McDermott           12 Winston Chur          36-03.50>    11.06m 
  4 Christelle Tchaou         12 Thomas Ediso          36-01.00>    10.99m 
  5 Rose Castle               12 McLean                35-05.50@    10.80m 
  6 Kiara Davis               10 Tallwood              35-03.50@    10.75m 
  7 Paige Harper              10 McLean                34-01.25     10.39m 
  8 Misha Bucknor             11 Bishop McNam          33-09.25     10.29m 
  9 Tirzah Sheppard           12 Thomas Ediso          33-06.25     10.21m 
 10 Lauryn Young              10 Henry E. Lac          33-03.25     10.14m 
 11 Kelsie Hao                10 Langley               32-07.25      9.93m 
 12 Diamond Cook              10 Tallwood              31-06.25      9.60m 
 13 Shacarrilin Freeman        9 Tallwood              31-04.75      9.56m 
 14 Anisha Matharu            12 Winston Chur          31-03.75      9.54m 
 15 Ashlynn Sommers           11 Tuscarora Hi          31-01.00      9.47m 
 16 Caroline Upp               9 Tuscarora Hi          31-00.50      9.46m 
 17 Jordyn Hawkins            10 Henry E. Lac          30-10.75      9.41m 
 18 Aaliyah Faison            10 Tallwood              30-04.50      9.25m 
 19 Meredith Hargroves        12 Langley               29-04.25      8.94m 
 20 Lindsey Steele            11 Lake Forest           28-01.50      8.57m 
 21 Tyra Saverson             12 North Point           27-02.00      8.28m 
 -- Zoe Hayes                 10 Bishop McNam              FOUL            
 -- Kate Danzinger             9 Winston Chur              FOUL            
 -- Maddie Brower             10 McLean                    FOUL            
 -- Stephanie Lynn            11 Lake Forest               FOUL            
 -- Essence Wells             12 Lake Forest               FOUL            
 -- Alexis Horton             11 Tallwood                  FOUL            
 -- Andrea Restrepo-Chavez    12 Briar Woods               FOUL            
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #    49-11  5/1/1999    Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    6A North: @ 41-09.50                                                       
    6A State: $    44-01                                                       
    5A State: > 43-08.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elijah Noel               12 North Point           45-01.50$    13.75m 
  2 Mahlique Booth            11 T.C. William          44-10.00$    13.66m 
  3 Devin Butler              11 Frederick Do          43-02.50@    13.16m 
  4 Henry Forson              11 Oxon Hill Hi          42-04.00@    12.90m 
  5 Darius Holland            12 T.C. William          41-10.00@    12.75m 
  6 Zaikee Stelly-Johnson      9 Tallwood              40-07.75     12.38m 
  7 Brian Stevens             12 Lake Forest           40-04.00     12.29m 
  8 Tobias Hurley             10 Westlake Hig          39-09.50     12.12m 
  9 Elle Harden                9 Lake Forest           39-06.75     12.05m 
 10 Malik Robinson            12 Westlake Hig          39-04.00     11.98m 
 10 Juwan Gray                12 Thomas Stone          39-04.00     11.98m 
 12 Ethan Liu                 11 Winston Chur          38-08.25     11.79m 
 13 Asonti Hall                9 Fairfax               38-07.50     11.77m 
 14 Tunji Adesida             12 Tuscarora Hi          38-06.00     11.73m 
 14 James Carver              12 McLean                38-06.00     11.73m 
 16 Jeremiah Looney           12 North Point           38-05.00     11.70m 
 16 Alex Klenk                10 McLean                38-05.00     11.70m 
 18 Tre Gulley                10 Henry E. Lac          37-10.50     11.54m 
 19 Arie Bradley              12 Briar Woods           37-08.00     11.48m 
 20 Joshua Routh              11 Thomas Ediso          37-07.50     11.46m 
 20 Alonte Anderson           11 Oxon Hill Hi          37-07.50     11.46m 
 22 Jeremy Munga              10 J.E.B. Stuar          37-01.50     11.31m 
 23 Romario Pierre            12 Lake Forest           37-00.25     11.28m 
 24 Roman Moore               11 Tallwood              36-10.00     11.22m 
 25 James Curtin              12 Annandale             36-08.50     11.18m 
 26 Jorge Diaz                11 Tuscarora Hi          36-00.50     10.98m 
 27 Michael Jarvis            10 James Hubert          35-09.50     10.90m 
 28 Joseph Kin                11 Langley               35-09.00     10.89m 
 29 John Mulligan             10 Langley               34-04.00     10.46m 
 30 Ryan Tucker               10 Langley               33-02.50     10.12m 
 -- Erick Stroud              11 Tallwood                  FOUL            
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-09  5/6/2000    Cynthia Nicholls, Long Reach                
    6A North: @  4-10                                                          
    6A State: $  5-02                                                          
    5A State: >  5-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicie Grier-spratley      12 Thomas Ediso           5-05.00$     1.65m 
  2 Bhrandi Crenshaw          10 T.C. William           5-04.00$     1.62m 
  3 Penelope Mort Ranta       11 Langley                4-10.00@     1.47m 
  3 Kiara Davis               10 Tallwood               4-10.00@     1.47m 
  5 Morgann Tucker            12 Langley               J4-10.00@     1.47m 
  6 Rose Castle               12 McLean                J4-10.00@     1.47m 
  7 Allahsha Farmer           12 T.C. William           4-08.00      1.42m 
  7 Rachel Sanks              11 Thomas Ediso           4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Ananda Rinkin             11 Oxon Hill Hi          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Hannah Lawrence           12 St. Mary's R          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Kelly Oler                12 McLean                J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Allyson Shepherd          12 Tuscarora Hi          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Maya Verma                 9 J.E.B. Stuar          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Lauryn Young              10 Henry E. Lac          J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Stephanie Lynn            11 Lake Forest           J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Alysha Allsion            12 James Hubert          J4-08.00      1.42m 
 17 Jai McHugh                 9 Tallwood               4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Seasons Usual             10 Frederick Do                NH            
 -- Korinne Wills             10 George Mason                NH            
 -- Brooke Meinhart           10 George Mason                NH            
 -- Regina Martinez            9 J.E.B. Stuar                NH            
 -- Erin Wix                  12 Lake Forest                 NH            
 -- Lauren Azcarate            9 J.E.B. Stuar                NH            
 -- Jordyn Hawkins            10 Henry E. Lac                NH            
 -- Amy Wen                    9 Langley                     NH            
 -- Caroline Moody            11 Langley                     NH            
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7-00  1986        David Dagler, Oakton                        
    6A North: @  5-10                                                          
    6A State: $  6-02                                                          
    5A State: >  6-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Noah Lyles                11 T.C. William           6-04.00$     1.93m 
  2 James Carver              12 McLean                 6-02.00$     1.87m 
  3 Josiah Purnell            12 Lake Forest            5-10.00@     1.77m 
  4 Alonte Anderson           11 Oxon Hill Hi          J5-10.00@     1.77m 
  5 Kollin Smith              10 Frederick Do          J5-10.00@     1.77m 
  6 Brian Palmer              12 Frederick Do           5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Ishmael Williams          12 Tuscarora Hi           5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Daniel Brace              12 Lake Forest            5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Jacorey Walston           11 North Point            5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Elijah Vaughan            11 North Point           J5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Alex Klenk                10 McLean                J5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Daniel George              9 Oxon Hill Hi          J5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Jelanie Swan              11 Tallwood                    NH            
 -- Bryce McAlpine            10 Tuscarora Hi                NH            
 -- Jack Fletchall            10 George Mason                NH            
 -- Alex Crumes               10 Langley                     NH            
 -- Cody Reagan               12 Annandale                   NH            
 -- Arie Bradley              12 Briar Woods                 NH            
 -- Ryan Tucker               10 Langley                     NH            
 -- Jack Hecker               10 McLean                      NH            
 -- Akshay Kumar              11 Langley                     NH            
 -- Brian Reilly              12 Langley                     NH            
 
Event 7  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 45-08.75  5/6/2000    India Odum, Hayfield                     
    6A North: @ 33-10.75                                                       
    6A State: $ 36-05.25                                                       
    5A State: > 34-11.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Leckman             10 T.C. William          39-08.75$    12.10m 
  2 Seasons Usual             10 Frederick Do          38-09.50$    11.82m 
  3 Iye Massaquoi             12 T.C. William          35-00.75>    10.68m 
  4 Courtney Hawkins           9 Henry E. Lac          32-09.00      9.98m 
  5 Lalique Parris            11 Tuscarora Hi          31-10.25      9.70m 
  6 Christelle Tchaou         12 Thomas Ediso          31-02.75      9.51m 
  7 Rebecca Johnson           12 St. Mary's R          30-07.50      9.33m 
  8 Taiha Greenfield          10 Oxon Hill Hi          30-05.50      9.28m 
  9 Zhane Keys                10 Tallwood              29-11.25      9.12m 
 10 Kamaiya Johnson            9 Oxon Hill Hi          29-10.75      9.11m 
 11 Andrea Restrepo-Chavez    12 Briar Woods           29-02.25      8.89m 
 12 Kerrice Brooks             9 Bishop McNam          28-07.00      8.71m 
 13 Shantel Rose              10 Thomas Stone          28-01.25      8.56m 
 14 Imelda Ogango             12 Tuscarora Hi          28-01.00      8.55m 
 15 Margaret O'Neil            9 Yorktown              27-01.25      8.26m 
 16 Kay-cee Grant             11 Gwynn Park H          26-08.50      8.14m 
 17 Katie Hedrick             11 McLean                26-06.75      8.09m 
 18 Shataya Williams          11 Mount Vernon          25-11.25      7.90m 
 19 Sariah Tunstall           11 Lake Forest           25-09.50      7.86m 
 20 Armani Wells              12 Lake Forest           25-06.25      7.77m 
 21 Olivia Kloster             9 McLean                25-01.00      7.64m 
 22 Kayla Deehan              10 Langley               24-07.00      7.49m 
 23 Amber Jones               10 Tallwood              24-05.25      7.44m 
 24 Taya Dennis               11 Tallwood              22-05.00      6.83m 
 25 Megan Pendergast          12 Annandale             22-03.25      6.78m 
 26 Jade Patnett              11 Mount Vernon          22-02.75      6.77m 
 27 Lisett Amaya              10 George Mason          22-02.50      6.76m 
 28 Amanda Nguyen             10 Annandale             22-02.00      6.75m 
 29 Siana Hinsz               10 George Mason          21-06.00      6.55m 
 30 Meredith Reimann          10 Yorktown              20-04.25      6.20m 
 31 Livi Solis-Castillo       10 George Mason          19-10.50      6.05m 
 32 Lauren Wever              10 George Mason          17-11.50      5.47m 
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 60-06.75  5/3/1997    Rodney Johnson, T.C. Williams            
    6A North: @ 45-09.75                                                       
    6A State: $ 49-05.75                                                       
    5A State: > 45-08.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Flamer               12 Lake Forest           51-00.50$    15.55m 
  2 Khalil Haj-Assad          12 Annandale             48-04.50@    14.74m 
  3 Michael Klusner           10 J.E.B. Stuar          46-06.00@    14.17m 
  4 Max Tagg                  12 Tuscarora Hi          45-10.00@    13.97m 
  5 Brandon Ivey              12 Briar Woods           45-06.25     13.87m 
  6 Noah Klemm                12 Tuscarora Hi          44-04.00     13.51m 
  7 Drew Hallett              12 James Madiso          43-00.50     13.11m 
  8 Brian Stevens             12 Lake Forest           42-05.00     12.92m 
  9 Matt Ohlson               12 McLean                42-00.00     12.80m 
 10 Carrington Jones          10 St. Mary's R          40-10.00     12.44m 
 11 Levasion Hregory          11 Oxon Hill Hi          40-09.00     12.42m 
 12 Daniel George              9 Oxon Hill Hi          39-09.50     12.12m 
 13 Kyle Nottage              10 Westlake Hig          39-09.00     12.11m 
 14 Chris Hudson              12 Frederick Do          38-05.00     11.70m 
 15 Anson Brasselle           11 Tuscarora Hi          37-11.75     11.57m 
 16 Michael Davis             12 McLean                37-04.50     11.39m 
 17 Ravon Bridges             11 T.C. William          37-00.00     11.27m 
 18 Clayton Chadwick           9 Yorktown              36-11.50     11.26m 
 19 Fernando Espina           12 George Mason          36-06.00     11.12m 
 20 Cameron Washington        12 Tallwood              36-04.00     11.07m 
 21 Arie Bradley              12 Briar Woods           36-02.00     11.02m 
 22 Marcus Williams           10 Mount Vernon          36-01.00     10.99m 
 23 Mouaad Jaani              11 T.C. William          35-06.75     10.83m 
 24 Alex Brunner              12 Fairfax               35-03.75     10.76m 
 25 Jordan Kasey              10 Tallwood              34-11.00     10.64m 
 26 Brian Maupin              11 Fairfax               34-04.25     10.47m 
 27 Myles Campbell            11 Westlake Hig          33-10.50     10.32m 
 28 Jake Schaffner            11 Briar Woods           33-05.75     10.20m 
 29 Patrick Lin               10 George Mason          31-10.50      9.71m 
 30 Andrew Connelly           10 George Mason          31-09.25      9.68m 
 31 Delloyd Kyle               9 Thurgood Mar          31-04.75      9.56m 
 32 Jacob Lynch               10 Tallwood              31-02.50      9.51m 
 33 Darrell Johnson           10 Gwynn Park H          30-11.75      9.44m 
 34 Jack West                  9 George Mason          29-09.75      9.08m 
 35 Aaron Pair                 9 Gwynn Park H          26-07.00      8.10m 
 36 Dallas Packwood            9 Thurgood Mar          24-04.00      7.41m 
 -- Patrick Creek             12 Oxon Hill Hi                DQ            
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 150-11.50  5/4/1996    Kristy Martin, Robinson                 
    6A North: @     97-03                                                      
    6A State: $    111-05                                                      
    5A State: >    104-06                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Seasons Usual             10 Frederick Do            126-04$    38.50m 
  2 Iye Massaquoi             12 T.C. William            123-04$    37.59m 
  3 Victoria Hall             12 James Madiso            102-01@    31.11m 
  4 Anna Noteboom             12 Briar Woods             101-02@    30.83m 
  5 Courtney Hawkins           9 Henry E. Lac             96-01     29.28m 
  6 Allison Bishop            12 Thomas Stone             94-03     28.72m 
  7 Lalique Parris            11 Tuscarora Hi             88-03     26.89m 
  8 Rebecca Johnson           12 St. Mary's R             86-11     26.49m 
  9 Amber Jones               10 Tallwood                 82-02     25.04m 
 10 Katie Hedrick             11 McLean                   81-09     24.91m 
 11 Taiha Greenfield          10 Oxon Hill Hi             81-04     24.79m 
 12 Olivia Kloster             9 McLean                   80-10     24.63m 
 13 Jai McHugh                 9 Tallwood                 78-03     23.85m 
 14 Kayla Deehan              10 Langley                  78-01     23.79m 
 15 Zhane Keys                10 Tallwood                 74-09     22.78m 
 16 Sutherlan Spruck          12 Fairfax                  72-10     22.19m 
 17 Megan Pendergast          12 Annandale                70-02     21.38m 
 17 Imelda Ogango             12 Tuscarora Hi             70-02     21.38m 
 19 Lisett Amaya              10 George Mason             67-00     20.42m 
 19 Kerrice Brooks             9 Bishop McNam             67-00     20.42m 
 21 Taya Dennis               11 Tallwood                 65-08     20.01m 
 22 Shataya Williams          11 Mount Vernon             65-04     19.91m 
 23 Jade Patnett              11 Mount Vernon             57-05     17.50m 
 24 Amanda Nguyen             10 Annandale                56-04     17.17m 
 25 Margaret O'Neil            9 Yorktown                 55-10     17.01m 
 26 Livi Solis-Castillo       10 George Mason             55-07     16.94m 
 27 Kamaiya Johnson            9 Oxon Hill Hi             53-00     16.15m 
 28 Siana Hinsz               10 George Mason             46-01     14.04m 
 29 Meredith Reimann          10 Yorktown                 45-07     13.89m 
 30 Lauren Wever              10 George Mason             41-08     12.70m 
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 193-02.50  5/1/1999    Nick Welihozkiy, West Springfield       
    6A North: @    132-00                                                      
    6A State: $ 145-04.50                                                      
    5A State: >    142-05                                                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Flamer               12 Lake Forest             152-05$    46.45m 
  2 Matt Ohlson               12 McLean                  148-04$    45.21m 
  3 Max Tagg                  12 Tuscarora Hi            142-10>    43.53m 
  4 Brian Stevens             12 Lake Forest             138-10@    42.31m 
  5 Samuel Sarkodie           11 T.C. William            131-11     40.20m 
  6 Jack Corso                12 Tuscarora Hi            131-07     40.10m 
  7 Drew Hallett              12 James Madiso            130-06     39.77m 
  8 Ebenezer Belayneh         10 T.C. William            125-08     38.30m 
  9 Kyle Fredrick             11 Langley                 119-05     36.39m 
 10 Khalil Haj-Assad          12 Annandale               116-06     35.50m 
 11 Joshua Smith              10 North Point             113-02     34.49m 
 12 Jake Schaffner            11 Briar Woods             106-04     32.41m 
 13 James Carver              12 McLean                  105-04     32.10m 
 14 Brian Maupin              11 Fairfax                  98-06     30.02m 
 15 Sheldon Ellis             10 James Hubert             98-03     29.94m 
 16 Myles Campbell            11 Westlake Hig             96-07     29.43m 
 17 Alex Brunner              12 Fairfax                  96-05     29.38m 
 18 Chris Hudson              12 Frederick Do             95-06     29.10m 
 19 Fernando Espina           12 George Mason             93-02     28.39m 
 20 Jacob Atkinson            12 Briar Woods              92-03     28.11m 
 21 Terrell Murphy            11 Thomas Stone             90-07     27.60m 
 22 Kyle Nottage              10 Westlake Hig             90-03     27.50m 
 23 Michael Klusner           10 J.E.B. Stuar             89-02     27.17m 
 24 Brandon Hunt              10 Annandale                85-03     25.98m 
 25 Andrew Connelly           10 George Mason             84-08     25.80m 
 26 Cameron Washington        12 Tallwood                 84-02     25.65m 
 27 Jordan Kasey              10 Tallwood                 83-10     25.55m 
 28 Jack West                  9 George Mason             76-07     23.34m 
 29 Jacob Lynch               10 Tallwood                 66-08     20.32m 
 30 Patrick Lin               10 George Mason             53-08     16.35m 
 -- Carrington Jones          10 St. Mary's R              FOUL            
 -- Anson Brasselle           11 Tuscarora Hi              FOUL            
 
Event 11  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-06  5/6/2000    Kira Sims, Garfield                         
    6A North: @  8-09                                                          
    6A State: $  9-06                                                          
    5A State: >  9-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Olivia Tardieu            11 T.C. William          10-00.00$     3.04m 
  2 Savannah Halabuk          10 T.C. William           9-06.00$     2.89m 
  3 TeOna Witherspoon         11 Fairfax               J9-06.00$     2.89m 
  4 Rachel Barborek           12 Fairfax                9-00.00@     2.74m 
  5 Lucy Brinkman             10 T.C. William           8-06.00      2.59m 
  6 Meredith Hargroves        12 Langley               J8-06.00      2.59m 
  7 Charlotte Heffelmire      12 McLean                 7-06.00      2.28m 
  8 Kelsie Hao                10 Langley               J7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Francess Kargbo           10 Mount Vernon                NH            
 -- Amy Wen                    9 Langley                     NH            
 -- Ellie Hohenstein           9 Annandale                   NH            
 -- Veronica Agyeapong        12 Mount Vernon                NH            
 
Event 12  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 15-00  5/6/2000    J.B. Rosson, Spotswood                      
    6A North: @ 12-00                                                          
    6A State: $ 12-06                                                          
    5A State: > 12-05                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Conor Maddry              12 Langley               12-00.00@     3.65m 
  2 Joseph Simmons            12 Lake Forest           11-06.00      3.50m 
  3 La'Darrius Morgan         12 Tallwood             J11-06.00      3.50m 
  4 Mossadiq Khan             11 J.E.B. Stuar         J11-06.00      3.50m 
  5 Alexander Fan             11 McLean                11-00.00      3.35m 
  6 Joseph Kin                11 Langley              J11-00.00      3.35m 
  7 Samuel Lally              10 T.C. William          10-06.00      3.20m 
  8 Kevin Munson               9 T.C. William          10-00.00      3.04m 
  8 Thomas Hundley            10 Langley               10-00.00      3.04m 
 10 Jim Keys                   9 Langley              J10-00.00      3.04m 
 11 Christopher Stolze        11 McLean                 9-06.00      2.89m 
 11 John Short                11 McLean                 9-06.00      2.89m 
 11 Nana Forson               11 Annandale              9-06.00      2.89m 
 14 Ben Ryan                  12 Fairfax                9-00.00      2.74m 
 14 Jeremiah Bethea           10 Annandale              9-00.00      2.74m 
 16 Decker Barborek            9 Fairfax                8-06.00      2.59m 
 16 Steven Tran               10 J.E.B. Stuar           8-06.00      2.59m 
 -- Keiron Fontaine           11 Thomas Ediso                NH            
 -- John Huddle               10 James Hubert                NH            
 -- Nick Gaffney              11 St. Albans S                NH            
 -- Thomas McDermott          12 Fairfax                     NH            
 -- Trevor Van Vleck          11 St. Albans S                NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: #  9:27.90  1991        T.C. Williams                            
    6A North: @  9:57.20                                                       
    6A State: $  9:43.88                                                       
    5A State: > 10:05.40                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Point High School                             9:36.67$ 
  2 Yorktown                                            9:40.01$ 
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG                              10:07.60  
  4 Winston Churchill High School                      10:16.66  
  5 Thomas Stone High School                           10:29.81  
  6 Briar Woods                                        10:30.36  
  7 Westlake High School                               11:05.50  
  8 T.C. Williams High School                          11:10.04  
  9 Mount Vernon                                       11:28.47  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7:48.75  1991        T.C. Williams                             
    6A North: @ 8:20.52                                                        
    6A State: $ 8:10.51                                                        
    5A State: > 8:16.52                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill High School                               7:58.29$ 
  2 Winston Churchill High School                       8:31.22  
  3 Thomas Stone High School                            8:37.39  
  4 T.C. Williams High School                           8:41.60  
  5 J.E.B. Stuart                                       8:57.10  
  6 Westlake High School                                9:00.26  
  7 Thomas Edison                                       9:11.03  
  8 Gwynn Park High School                              9:28.80  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.4h  1988        Davida Walker, Green Run                    
    6A North: @ 16.43                                                          
    6A State: $ 15.34                                                          
    5A State: > 15.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sydney Williams           10 Henry E. Lac           $ 15.01q  4 
  2 Taylor Grimes              9 Bishop McNam           @ 15.94q  3 
  3 Nicie Grier-spratley      12 Thomas Ediso           @ 15.98q  1 
  4 Kiara Davis               10 Tallwood               @ 16.06q  1 
  5 Jasmyn Bostic             12 Briar Woods            @ 16.18q  2 
  6 Annalyse Carson           10 Thomas Stone           @ 16.38q  2 
  7 Eniyah Clarke-Kennedy     10 Frederick Do             16.61q  3 
  8 Astrid Ligonde            12 Annandale                16.73q  2 
  9 Gabriella Silva           12 Winston Chur             16.89   4 
 10 Lucy Lee                   9 Winston Chur             17.30   3 
 11 Imani Harrison             9 Bishop McNam             17.32   2 
 12 Victoria Lim              11 Tuscarora Hi             17.52   1 
 13 Denver Smith              12 Frederick Do             17.52   4 
 14 Rachel Barborek           12 Fairfax                  17.67   1 
 15 Kmaljeet Athwal           10 Tuscarora Hi             18.00   4 
 16 Caroline Moody            11 Langley                  18.02   1 
 17 Korinne Wills             10 George Mason             18.05   3 
 18 Isabella Blackman         11 James Madiso             18.28   2 
 19 Leslie Adair Maynard      12 McLean                   18.56   3 
 20 Camryn McClain             9 James Hubert             18.65   4 
 21 Anna Harris               11 McLean                   18.70   1 
 22 Rose Castle               12 McLean                   19.28   2 
 23 Breona Brown              10 Tallwood                 19.62   4 
 24 Allahsha Farmer           12 T.C. William             20.02   1 
 25 Marissa Monteverde        12 Lake Forest              20.79   4 
 26 Vontasia Olds             11 Tallwood                 21.06   2 
 27 Jai McHugh                 9 Tallwood                 21.30   3 
 28 Heaven Gibson             10 Lake Forest              21.35   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.4h  1988        Davida Walker, Green Run                    
    6A North: @ 16.43                                                          
    6A State: $ 15.34                                                          
    5A State: > 15.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sydney Williams           10 Henry E. Lac             15.18$ 
  2 Taylor Grimes              9 Bishop McNam             15.79@ 
  3 Nicie Grier-spratley      12 Thomas Ediso             15.96@ 
  4 Eniyah Clarke-Kennedy     10 Frederick Do             16.14@ 
  5 Astrid Ligonde            12 Annandale                16.31@ 
  6 Jasmyn Bostic             12 Briar Woods              16.52  
  7 Kiara Davis               10 Tallwood                 16.54  
  8 Annalyse Carson           10 Thomas Stone             17.00  
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.87  5/1/1999    Ricky Harris, Centreville                   
    6A North: @ 15.94                                                          
    6A State: $ 15.26                                                          
    5A State: > 15.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kollin Smith              10 Frederick Do           $ 15.15q  2 
  2 David George              12 Oxon Hill Hi           $ 15.24q  3 
  3 Henry Miller              12 Lake Forest            @ 15.75q  4 
  4 Travon Guy                12 Lake Forest              15.95q  1 
  5 Javonte Freeman           10 Lake Forest              15.96q  3 
  6 Joshusa Kelley            11 T.C. William             16.11q  3 
  7 Jacob Weber               10 Annandale                16.11q  4 
  8 Wesley Romary             11 McLean                   16.23q  3 
  9 Marcus Kane               12 Gwynn Park H             16.35   1 
 10 Maliek Scott              11 James Madiso             16.46   2 
 11 Noah Jankel               12 Winston Chur             16.57   2 
 12 Marquis Bundy             12 Thomas Stone             16.66   2 
 13 Chandler Ott              12 McLean                   17.17   3 
 14 Brian Dennis              10 James Hubert             17.25   1 
 15 Ben Ryan                  12 Fairfax                  17.33   4 
 16 Bryce McAlpine            10 Tuscarora Hi             17.47   1 
 17 Joshua Routh              11 Thomas Ediso             17.94   4 
 18 Graham Dwinnel            10 Briar Woods              18.05   2 
 19 Joseph McCoy               9 Annandale                18.23   4 
 20 Corey Cuffee              12 Tallwood                 18.89   1 
 21 Christopher Stolze        11 McLean                   19.03   1 
 22 Cameron Edgington          9 Langley                  19.63   3 
 23 Tyler Wintermute          12 Briar Woods              19.94   2 
 24 Jelanie Swan              11 Tallwood                 22.12   4 
 -- Melton Campbell           11 North Point                DNF   4 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.87  5/1/1999    Ricky Harris, Centreville                   
    6A North: @ 15.94                                                          
    6A State: $ 15.26                                                          
    5A State: > 15.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 David George              12 Oxon Hill Hi             14.78$ 
  2 Henry Miller              12 Lake Forest              14.85$ 
  3 Kollin Smith              10 Frederick Do             14.99$ 
  4 Joshusa Kelley            11 T.C. William             15.80@ 
  5 Travon Guy                12 Lake Forest              15.83@ 
  6 Jacob Weber               10 Annandale                15.86@ 
  7 Javonte Freeman           10 Lake Forest              15.91@ 
  8 Wesley Romary             11 McLean                   16.01  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.95  5/7/2005    Kharya Brown, Brooke Point                  
    6A North: @ 12.86                                                          
    6A State: $ 12.55                                                          
    5A State: > 12.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiara Parker              12 Westlake Hig           # 11.88q  8 
  2 Martha Sam                12 James Hubert           $ 12.37q  7 
  3 Sarah Moore               12 James Hubert           > 12.66q  2 
  4 Kelly Oler                12 McLean                 > 12.72q  6 
  5 Brandi Robinson           12 Oxon Hill Hi           @ 12.79q  4 
  6 Kaela Jones               12 James Hubert           @ 12.80q  1 
  7 Jalita Montgomery         11 Fairfax                  12.88q  1 
  8 Hannah Colbert            12 James Madiso             12.99q  5 
  9 Khaliah James             12 T.C. William             13.01   4 
 10 Michaela Purdy            11 Langley                  13.13   8 
 11 Tara Holman               12 George Mason             13.15   5 
 12 Shannyea Whichard         11 Annandale                13.28   3 
 13 Mmasinachi Ngwu            9 Winston Chur             13.32   7 
 14 Dakota Kindred             9 T.C. William             13.37   2 
 15 Camryn McClain             9 James Hubert             13.37   4 
 16 Jasmine Morgan             9 Thomas Ediso             13.45   3 
 17 Janessa Jimoh              9 Briar Woods              13.46   6 
 18 Heave Nahra               11 T.C. William             13.50   4 
 19 Skylar Peacock             9 Lake Forest              13.51   5 
 20 Tameka Green              12 North Point              13.54   3 
 21 Eve Moten                 11 North Point              13.63   4 
 22 Caroline Mowdy             9 Fairfax                  13.66   3 
 23 Savanah Megens            12 Briar Woods              13.74   6 
 24 Rebecca Yim               12 Langley                  13.75   1 
 25 Brittany Hill              9 Tuscarora Hi             13.76   7 
 26 Lexie Wingfield           10 Bishop McNam             13.76   1 
 27 Aaliyah Faison            10 Tallwood                 13.77   1 
 28 Glori Beverly             10 North Point              13.78   8 
 29 Mykel Jenkins             10 Bishop McNam             13.81   8 
 30 Ijeoma Onu-Chiedo         11 Winston Chur             13.85   1 
 31 Anastassia Mulligan       12 Langley                  13.88   2 
 32 Kerrice Brooks             9 Bishop McNam             13.91   2 
 33 Essence Wells             12 Lake Forest              13.92   6 
 34 Tierra Long               11 Gwynn Park H             13.92   8 
 35 Onesty Peoples            11 James Hubert             13.97   8 
 36 Cecelia Larsen            11 Briar Woods              14.01   5 
 37 Kelsie Hao                10 Langley                  14.07   5 
 38 Andrea Restrepo-Chavez    12 Briar Woods              14.08   6 
 39 Kaylee Heinzman            9 Mount Vernon             14.09   2 
 40 Destiny Ruffin            11 Frederick Do             14.14   7 
 41 Julia Howard              10 George Mason             14.19   1 
 42 Amber Conyers             11 Henry E. Lac             14.22   5 
 43 Brianna Hart               9 Fairfax                  14.27   6 
 44 Sabrina Reibeling         12 George Mason             14.28   2 
 45 Maddie Brower             10 McLean                   14.29   4 
 46 Kutina Carlos              9 St. Mary's R             14.31   7 
 47 Brianna Nixon              9 Mount Vernon             14.35   7 
 48 Kendall Johnson            9 Oxon Hill Hi             14.35   4 
 49 Tiana Hodges               9 Bishop McNam             14.40   5 
 50 Veronica Agyeapong        12 Mount Vernon             14.51   3 
 51 Kaitlin West              10 Langley                  14.65   8 
 52 Yazmine Ambrosio          10 Oxon Hill Hi             14.79   7 
 53 Shelly Jones              10 St. Mary's R             14.83   6 
 54 Clara Clemson             10 Langley                  14.85   3 
 55 Madison Lambert           10 Bishop McNam             14.89   1 
 56 Francess Kargbo           10 Mount Vernon             14.89   2 
 57 Maria Loria               10 Langley                  15.02   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.95  5/7/2005    Kharya Brown, Brooke Point                  
    6A North: @ 12.86                                                          
    6A State: $ 12.55                                                          
    5A State: > 12.73                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiara Parker              12 Westlake Hig             11.85# 
  2 Martha Sam                12 James Hubert             12.14$ 
  3 Brandi Robinson           12 Oxon Hill Hi             12.76@ 
  4 Kaela Jones               12 James Hubert             12.86@ 
  5 Sarah Moore               12 James Hubert             12.93  
  6 Jalita Montgomery         11 Fairfax                  13.01  
  7 Kelly Oler                12 McLean                   13.03  
  8 Hannah Colbert            12 James Madiso             13.10  
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.38  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    6A North: @ 11.46                                                          
    6A State: $ 11.20                                                          
    5A State: > 11.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noah Lyles                11 T.C. William           $ 10.79q  9 
  2 Stedman Cook              11 Archbishop C           $ 10.91q  4 
  3 Jabari Michael            11 Oxon Hill Hi           $ 11.02q  8 
  4 Jabari Butler             12 Winston Chur           $ 11.04q  9 
  5 Nathan Williams           12 James Madiso           $ 11.12q  2 
  6 Trevonte Young            11 Gwynn Park H           > 11.21q  5 
  6 Devin Butler              11 Frederick Do           > 11.21q  2 
  8 Joseph Oxley              12 James Hubert           > 11.22q  6 
  9 Ishmael Williams          12 Tuscarora Hi           > 11.24   5 
 10 Isaiah Fluker             12 Thomas Stone           > 11.27   7 
 11 Devonte Young             11 North Point            @ 11.30   1 
 12 Juwuan Briscoe            12 Thomas Stone           @ 11.31   3 
 13 Josh Thomas               11 Briar Woods            @ 11.36   3 
 14 Keonte Yorkshire          12 Tallwood               @ 11.37   5 
 15 Tre'kel Lockett           11 T.C. William           @ 11.43   1 
 16 Kevin McGill              11 Westlake Hig           @ 11.45   3 
 17 Dearage Ty Mason Jr       10 James Hubert             11.48   6 
 18 Christopher Rollins       12 North Point              11.49   9 
 19 Calvin Kamara             12 Winston Chur             11.50   7 
 20 Aaron Holliday            11 Thomas Stone             11.57   4 
 21 Eriq Fadahunsi            12 Henry E. Lac             11.59   7 
 22 Tavon Guy                 12 Lake Forest              11.61   2 
 23 Graylin Walker            12 North Point              11.64   6 
 24 John Makell               10 St. Mary's R             11.65   5 
 25 William Coleman-trader    12 Lake Forest              11.70   8 
 26 Kai Cole                   9 T.C. William             11.71   9 
 27 Oumar Soumah              12 Winston Chur             11.71   1 
 28 Aswad Muhammad             9 Tallwood                 11.74   7 
 29 Dante Dobbins             12 Archbishop C             11.76   8 
 30 Christian Neal            12 Oxon Hill Hi             11.78   3 
 31 Julian Carter             11 James Hubert             11.78   8 
 32 Kevin Byrd                 9 Bishop McNam             11.79   3 
 33 Rashard Jackson            9 St. Mary's R             11.80   6 
 34 Ty Reeves                  9 Tuscarora Hi             11.80   8 
 35 Arinze Okeke              10 Bishop McNam             11.80   1 
 36 Alex Crumes               10 Langley                  11.87   8 
 36 Stephen Turner            12 Gwynn Park H             11.87   9 
 38 Robert Edwards             9 Bishop McNam             11.88   5 
 39 Wesley Romary             11 McLean                   11.90   5 
 40 Landan Thomas              9 James Madiso             11.93   2 
 41 Nathan Ohene              11 Annandale                11.93   1 
 42 Connor Bottcher           12 Briar Woods              12.03   6 
 43 Elijah Dame               11 Briar Woods              12.03   4 
 43 Morgan Gillis             12 McLean                   12.03   7 
 45 Rodney Louis              11 Tallwood                 12.04   4 
 46 Abu Kamara                12 Annandale                12.07   2 
 47 Cj Purcell                 9 Thomas Ediso             12.07   9 
 47 Jung Woo Min              11 McLean                   12.07   4 
 49 Ethan Yaro                12 Langley                  12.08   2 
 50 Kyle Neuner               12 James Madiso             12.11   1 
 51 Kyle Connery              11 Langley                  12.18   8 
 52 Zaron McCoy               10 St. Mary's R             12.19   9 
 53 Laurence King, Jr         11 Archbishop C             12.22   1 
 54 Kyle Delong               11 Frederick Do             12.23   3 
 55 James Fisher              11 Fairfax                  12.24   7 
 56 Noah Reimers              12 Tuscarora Hi             12.28   6 
 57 James Rawlings            12 Tallwood                 12.29   7 
 58 Brian Reilly              12 Langley                  12.30   2 
 59 Alex Klenk                10 McLean                   12.46   4 
 60 Christian Banks            9 Gwynn Park H             12.66   5 
 61 Andrew Coulson            10 George Mason             12.72   4 
 62 Ahmed Elzamzami           10 George Mason             12.79   6 
 63 Josh Crumb                10 St. Mary's R             12.89   2 
 64 Boakum Apesemaka-Vital    12 St. Mary's R             12.92   4 
 65 Steven Davis               9 Thurgood Mar             13.24   1 
 66 Dayell Preston             9 Thurgood Mar             13.40   3 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10.38  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    6A North: @ 11.46                                                          
    6A State: $ 11.20                                                          
    5A State: > 11.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Lyles                11 T.C. William             10.53$ 
  2 Stedman Cook              11 Archbishop C             10.83$ 
  3 Jabari Butler             12 Winston Chur             10.97$ 
  4 Jabari Michael            11 Oxon Hill Hi             11.05$ 
  5 Nathan Williams           12 James Madiso             11.18$ 
  6 Joseph Oxley              12 James Hubert             11.34@ 
  7 Trevonte Young            11 Gwynn Park H             11.71  
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:49.78  5/4/1996    Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
    6A North: @ 5:16.27                                                        
    6A State: $ 5:10.80                                                        
    5A State: > 5:19.47                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amanda Swaak              12 James Madiso           5:06.23$  3 
  2 Lucy Srour                12 Winston Chur           5:07.46$  3 
  3 Sophia Divone              9 Langley                5:16.19@  3 
  4 Anna Wasko                12 Tuscarora Hi           5:22.19   3 
  5 Laura Sullivan            12 James Madiso           5:28.30   3 
  6 Kiara Sprowls             11 James Madiso           5:29.87   3 
  7 Bella Maggio              11 James Madiso           5:32.44   3 
  8 Angelica Gaughran         10 Thomas Ediso           5:35.32   3 
  9 Kayla Wright              12 Frederick Do           5:36.13   3 
 10 Sarah Hetherington         9 James Madiso           5:36.28   3 
 11 Abigail Hines             11 James Hubert           5:39.72   2 
 12 Holyna Nhean              11 James Hubert           5:40.83   2 
 13 Sri Medicherla            10 McLean                 5:42.87   3 
 14 Rosie Iames               10 McLean                 5:46.44   2 
 15 Mikaley Bolden             9 McLean                 5:46.89   2 
 16 Leah Kappell               9 Yorktown               5:46.94   2 
 17 Elise Romola              10 Briar Woods            5:48.49   3 
 18 Riani Carr                11 James Hubert           5:49.01   3 
 19 Emma Saunders             10 Langley                5:49.56   2 
 20 Noelle Smith               9 Frederick Do           5:49.65   1 
 21 Cassie Heck               12 Briar Woods            5:52.67   2 
 22 Sabrina Simpson            9 James Hubert           5:53.72   2 
 23 Sierra Brooks             12 Fairfax                5:54.36   3 
 24 Emma Jaeger               11 Briar Woods            6:00.34   1 
 25 Ciara Summersgill         10 Fairfax                6:00.61   2 
 26 Alana Wright               9 Frederick Do           6:03.82   2 
 27 Emily Raab                12 Winston Chur           6:04.45   1 
 28 Caroline Adkins            9 Winston Chur           6:04.71   2 
 29 Mikayla Allen             11 Langley                6:07.27   3 
 30 Alexandra Ye              12 St. Mary's R           6:09.37   2 
 31 Janice Milian Guerro       9 Annandale              6:11.59   1 
 32 Jenna Joyce                9 Briar Woods            6:13.06   1 
 33 Anika Blackman            11 North Point            6:13.54   1 
 34 Heaven Gibson             10 Tallwood               6:14.05   2 
 35 Amita McDonald            10 North Point            6:14.94   1 
 36 Brooke Meinhart           10 George Mason           6:15.83   1 
 37 Ana Abel                  10 George Mason           6:23.75   1 
 38 Kelsey Jones              12 Tallwood               6:35.21   1 
 39 Emily Rivas               12 Annandale              6:35.75   1 
 40 Desiree Amaya             10 Lake Forest            6:38.59   1 
 41 Madison Truby             12 Thomas Stone           6:49.01   1 
 42 Kathleen Ascrizzi         11 Langley                6:55.71   2 
 43 Amanda Bland              12 St. Mary's R           6:57.25   1 
 44 Isabelle Anonas           12 Tallwood               7:01.28   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:09.55  2/3/1997    Sharif Karie, West Springfield            
    6A North: @ 4:30.84                                                        
    6A State: $ 4:25.98                                                        
    5A State: > 4:27.85                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bradley Prentice          12 Tallwood               4:27.28>  4 
  2 Anteneh Girma             12 T.C. William           4:27.46>  4 
  3 Ermias Kebede             12 J.E.B. Stuar           4:31.90   4 
  4 Joshua Oxley              12 James Hubert           4:36.39   4 
  5 Jack MacKay               10 T.C. William           4:36.60   4 
  6 Jacob Chase               11 St. Mary's R           4:37.15   4 
  7 Jacob Grant               11 Winston Chur           4:37.25   4 
  8 Matthew Burke             12 McLean                 4:37.51   3 
  9 Adel Akalu                11 Oxon Hill Hi           4:37.57   4 
 10 Jeffrey Gibson            12 Thomas Ediso           4:37.75   4 
 11 Thomas Burns              12 Oakton                 4:38.61   4 
 12 Mitchell Welter           11 Winston Chur           4:39.29   3 
 13 Brendan Fagan             12 Winston Chur           4:40.20   3 
 14 Billy Burch               11 Thomas Stone           4:40.64   3 
 15 Jereamy Hall              12 Westlake Hig           4:41.74   4 
 16 Jackson Schueler          12 James Madiso           4:42.06   4 
 17 Chamberlain Zulauf         9 James Madiso           4:42.29   3 
 18 Derek Johnson              9 Tuscarora Hi           4:43.01   3 
 19 Benjamin Thomas           12 T.C. William           4:43.19   3 
 20 James Newport             11 James Hubert           4:43.21   4 
 21 Luke Thomas               10 Tuscarora Hi           4:43.48   3 
 22 Mahiteme Tigabu           10 Annandale              4:44.07   3 
 23 Ryan Harris               10 Lake Forest            4:45.51   3 
 24 Justin Johnson            12 Bishop McNam           4:45.91   4 
 25 Jay Hall                   9 Westlake Hig           4:46.48   3 
 26 Mason Bragg               11 Briar Woods            4:46.74   2 
 27 Jacob Woody               10 Briar Woods            4:46.96   2 
 28 Jared Carey               11 Briar Woods            4:48.77   3 
 29 Brandon White             11 Frederick Do           4:49.59   3 
 30 Alessandro Shapiro        12 Langley                4:49.66   2 
 31 Isaiah Piedra             11 Tallwood               4:50.38   3 
 32 Brandon Dimitri            9 Briar Woods            4:51.80   2 
 33 Grant Dong                10 Winston Chur           4:52.67   2 
 34 Michael McGraw            10 Thomas Stone           4:52.73   2 
 35 Will Gorick               12 Briar Woods            4:54.73   3 
 36 Jonathan Gilmour          12 George Mason           4:54.79   2 
 37 Tyler Westfall             9 Annandale              4:57.81   2 
 38 Joshua Burke               9 Gwynn Park H           4:58.58   1 
 39 Trevon Brown              11 Westlake Hig           4:58.93   2 
 40 Nathan Watson             12 Fairfax                5:00.47   2 
 41 Nick Malhotra             12 McLean                 5:00.58   1 
 42 Mason Ong                  9 Tuscarora Hi           5:01.31   2 
 43 Jack Fletchall            10 George Mason           5:02.29   2 
 44 Thomas Mcginley           12 Bishop McNam           5:02.78   3 
 45 Donovan Foley              9 James Madiso           5:06.99   3 
 46 Toshiro Jones             12 Archbishop C           5:07.27   2 
 47 David Choi                10 Langley                5:07.84   1 
 48 Andrew Beam               12 Yorktown               5:11.52   2 
 49 Ashenafi Ashenafi         10 Thomas Ediso           5:11.55   2 
 50 Andrew Wright              9 Henry E. Lac           5:11.90   1 
 51 Cameron Dziekiewicz       10 St. Mary's R           5:12.88   1 
 52 Stephen Albert            12 Fairfax                5:13.74   2 
 53 Neil Menon                 9 George Mason           5:14.34   1 
 54 Matthew Verghese          12 Langley                5:15.73   2 
 55 Andrew Clark              11 Tallwood               5:16.23   1 
 56 Andre Salandy             10 Lake Forest            5:19.26   1 
 57 David Matz                11 George Mason           5:22.72   1 
 58 Andrew Farnsworth         10 Langley                5:24.99   1 
 59 Peyton Dean               12 Lake Forest            5:26.18   1 
 60 Jacob Halterman           10 St. Mary's R           5:28.54   2 
 61 William Funes             12 J.E.B. Stuar           5:43.63   1 
 62 Joshua Ford                9 Kipp Dc: Col           6:22.39   1 
 63 Jerremekkio Holloway      10 Kipp Dc: Col           6:47.75   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 46.35  5/6/2000    Largo                                       
    6A North: @ 51.53                                                          
    6A State: $ 50.14                                                          
    5A State: > 50.73                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westlake High School                                  48.54$  2 
  2 T.C. Williams High School                             49.73$  2 
  3 Fairfax                                               51.10@  1 
  4 North Point High School                               51.91   2 
  5 Thomas Edison                                         52.35   2 
  6 Lake Forest High School                               52.91   2 
  7 Tallwood                                              53.08   1 
  8 Frederick Douglass-PG                                 53.11   2 
  9 Tuscarora High School (Va)                            53.17   2 
 10 Bishop McNamara High School                           53.89   1 
 11 George Mason                                          55.44   1 
 12 Mount Vernon                                          58.69   1 
 -- Winston Churchill High School                           DNF   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 41.14  1993        T.C. Williams                               
    6A North: @ 45.15                                                          
    6A State: $ 43.95                                                          
    5A State: > 44.43                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill High School                                 43.15$  3 
  2 James Hubert Blake High School                        43.36$  3 
  3 T.C. Williams High School                             43.81$  3 
  4 Tallwood                                              44.32>  2 
  5 Westlake High School                                  44.37>  3 
  6 Thomas Stone High School                              44.41>  2 
  7 Tuscarora High School (Va)                            44.82@  3 
  8 Lake Forest High School                               44.83@  2 
  9 North Point High School                               44.96@  3 
 10 Thomas Edison                                         45.24   2 
 11 Bishop McNamara High School                           45.33   1 
 12 Henry E. Lackey High School                           45.90   2 
 13 St. Mary's Ryken High School                          45.93   2 
 14 Briar Woods                                           46.13   2 
 15 Fairfax                                               46.85   1 
 16 George Mason                                          47.72   1 
 17 Thurgood Marshall Academy Publ                        50.99   1 
 -- Frederick Douglass-PG                                   DNF   3 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #   53.45  1995        Suziann Reid, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    6A North: @ 1:00.12                                                        
    6A State: $   58.52                                                        
    5A State: >   59.17                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leah Fowlkes              11 Bishop McNam             57.27$  7 
  2 Kayla Smith               11 Briar Woods              57.59$  7 
  3 Kaela Jones               12 James Hubert             58.01$  7 
  4 kayla Tucker              12 Oxon Hill Hi             58.34$  7 
  5 Dominique Jeffery          9 Henry E. Lac             58.54>  7 
  6 Brandi Robinson           12 Oxon Hill Hi             59.37@  7 
  7 Kyra Parker               11 T.C. William             59.44@  7 
  8 Kailene Ligons            11 Westlake Hig           1:00.51   6 
  9 Kelly Oler                12 McLean                 1:00.98   6 
 10 Tirzah Sheppard           12 Thomas Ediso           1:01.20   6 
 11 Le'Anna Thomas             9 Westlake Hig           1:01.39   5 
 12 Taylor Grimes              9 Bishop McNam           1:01.43   5 
 13 Ananda Rinkin             11 Oxon Hill Hi           1:01.70   6 
 14 Asia Hines                 9 Gwynn Park H           1:01.71   5 
 15 Kenya Allison              9 James Hubert           1:01.97   5 
 16 Jasmine Dantzler           9 Bishop McNam           1:02.59   6 
 17 Rebecca Yim               12 Langley                1:02.61   5 
 18 Jessica Brisco            10 T.C. William           1:03.11   6 
 19 Julia Pisani               9 James Madiso           1:03.17   4 
 20 Skye Cummings             10 Westlake Hig           1:03.31   3 
 21 Shacarrilin Freeman        9 Tallwood               1:03.33   2 
 22 Tara Holman               12 George Mason           1:03.66   6 
 23 Anastassia Mulligan       12 Langley                1:04.01   4 
 24 Laura Colbert             12 Archbishop C           1:04.06   3 
 25 Alexis Horton             11 Tallwood               1:04.08   4 
 26 Sarah Franklin            10 James Madiso           1:04.43   3 
 27 Paige Harper              10 McLean                 1:04.49   4 
 28 Kennedeigh Hairston       11 Westlake Hig           1:04.56   3 
 29 Tess Dyott                11 Lake Forest            1:04.62   5 
 30 Ravyn Hankinson           12 Annandale              1:05.45   4 
 31 Jasmine Davis             10 J.E.B. Stuar           1:05.60   3 
 32 Kaylee Heinzman            9 Mount Vernon           1:06.01   3 
 33 Savanah Megens            12 Briar Woods            1:06.03   4 
 34 Kiera Boudias             10 Thomas Stone           1:06.08   3 
 35 Cecelia Larsen            11 Briar Woods            1:06.89   2 
 36 Ashley Zonghetti           9 Winston Chur           1:07.53   2 
 37 Sandra Ayite              12 Mount Vernon           1:07.89   2 
 38 Maria Loria               10 Langley                1:08.77   1 
 39 Clara Clemson             10 Langley                1:08.96   1 
 40 Tiana Frazier             12 St. Mary's R           1:10.01   4 
 41 Ky'Asias Brown             9 Frederick Do           1:11.19   2 
 42 Katarina Hansen            9 George Mason           1:11.42   1 
 43 Kelsie Licatovich         10 Annandale              1:13.01   2 
 44 Nyah Sims                 11 Fairfax                1:13.07   1 
 45 Amber Mills               10 Frederick Do           1:14.14   2 
 46 Deja Williams             10 Kipp Dc: Col           1:21.44   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 47.0h  1984        Patrick Mann, Garfield                      
    6A North: @ 51.87                                                          
    6A State: $ 50.19                                                          
    5A State: > 50.94                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aaron Robinson            10 Oxon Hill Hi             48.43$  7 
  2 Rico Gomez                12 Frederick Do             48.96$  7 
  3 Thomas Alcorn             10 Westlake Hig             50.21>  6 
  4 Nathan Williams           12 James Madiso             50.49>  6 
  5 Vaeshon Deshields         12 Lake Forest              50.61>  6 
  6 Henry Forson              11 Oxon Hill Hi             50.73>  7 
  7 Kendall Leach             11 Archbishop C             51.02@  7 
  8 Nathan Hogye              12 Annandale                51.09@  6 
  9 Tanner Murray             11 Briar Woods              51.38@  6 
 10 Myles McCoy               11 Frederick Do             52.23   8 
 11 Ethan Fogle                9 Archbishop C             52.30   7 
 12 Tomas Fantaye             12 Thomas Ediso             52.32   8 
 13 Darrien MacIntosh         11 North Point              52.48   6 
 14 Nicholas Orji             12 Archbishop C             52.80   7 
 15 Thomas Huston             11 T.C. William             53.18   5 
 16 Raykwon McClenny          10 Tallwood                 53.43   3 
 17 Anthouy Harrell           11 Oxon Hill Hi             53.51   5 
 18 John Makell               10 St. Mary's R             53.71   6 
 19 Xavier Williams           10 Bishop McNam             53.74   2 
 20 Babadeji Balogun          12 Gwynn Park H             53.82   8 
 21 David Deloatch             9 Archbishop C             53.89   5 
 22 Michael Hanafin           12 Yorktown                 54.05   4 
 23 Nazareth Davis             9 Archbishop C             54.18   1 
 24 Morgan Gillis             12 McLean                   54.39   5 
 25 Jason Holder              11 Tuscarora Hi             54.55   5 
 26 Andrew Bushell             9 St. Mary's R             54.82   2 
 27 Diante Cannon              9 Lake Forest              55.02   4 
 28 Justin Hatchett            9 Fairfax                  55.19   3 
 29 Sadiq Rose                11 Thomas Stone             55.26   3 
 29 Kelvin Harris              9 T.C. William             55.26   5 
 31 Braxton Hammock           11 North Point              55.80   5 
 32 Ethan Steel                9 McLean                   56.12   2 
 33 Matthew Mineo             11 George Mason             56.21   4 
 34 Jack Furth                10 McLean                   56.25   4 
 35 Randy Brent               11 Thomas Stone             56.44   3 
 36 David Singleton            9 James Hubert             56.67   4 
 37 Javonte Freeman           10 Lake Forest              56.68   4 
 38 Melvin Coughenour         10 Thomas Ediso             56.84   4 
 39 Demetrius Sims             9 Henry E. Lac             56.93   3 
 40 Andrew Thompson           12 St. Mary's R             57.17   2 
 41 Ethan Krisfalusi          10 Briar Woods              57.20   1 
 42 Brandon Murray            11 Briar Woods              57.45   3 
 43 Nana Forson               11 Annandale                58.23   2 
 44 Michael Lim                9 Fairfax                  58.57   8 
 45 Eric Falconer              9 Briar Woods            1:01.20   2 
 46 Kobe McClain               9 Gwynn Park H           1:02.02   8 
 47 Delloyd Kyle               9 Thurgood Mar           1:04.87   2 
 48 Jerremekkio Holloway      10 Kipp Dc: Col           1:05.00   1 
 49 Joshua Ford                9 Kipp Dc: Col           1:07.18   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40.74  5/6/2000    Sheena Johnson, Garfield                    
    6A North: @ 48.71                                                          
    6A State: $ 46.45                                                          
    5A State: > 47.82                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kemi Maye                 11 Archbishop C             46.04$  5 
  2 Denver Smith              12 Frederick Do             46.95>  5 
  3 Sydney Williams           10 Henry E. Lac             47.25>  5 
  4 Jasmyn Bostic             12 Briar Woods              48.44@  5 
  5 Lucy Lee                   9 Winston Chur             48.89   4 
  6 Allahsha Farmer           12 T.C. William             48.98   5 
  7 Nicie Grier-spratley      12 Thomas Ediso             49.67   5 
  8 Jalita Montgomery         11 Fairfax                  49.91   4 
  9 Kmaljeet Athwal           10 Tuscarora Hi             49.93   4 
 10 Natalia Allen             10 Thomas Ediso             50.64   4 
 11 Eniyah Clarke-Kennedy     10 Frederick Do             51.28   3 
 12 Penelope Mort Ranta       11 Langley                  52.39   3 
 13 Marley Johnson            11 Oxon Hill Hi             53.14   4 
 14 Leslie Adair Maynard      12 McLean                   53.17   3 
 15 Vontasia Olds             11 Tallwood                 53.22   2 
 16 Imani Harrison             9 Bishop McNam             53.39   5 
 17 Caroline Moody            11 Langley                  53.84   3 
 18 Tracy Zhu                 10 T.C. William             54.14   2 
 19 Emily Kong                10 McLean                   54.15   3 
 20 Rachel Barborek           12 Fairfax                  54.37   4 
 21 Korinne Wills             10 George Mason             54.44   4 
 22 Breona Brown              10 Tallwood                 54.85   2 
 23 Darby Watts               10 Tuscarora Hi             55.50   2 
 24 Alice Liu                  9 Langley                  56.09   1 
 25 Isabella Blackman         11 James Madiso             56.21   3 
 26 Rose Castle               12 McLean                   56.36   3 
 27 Heaven Gibson             10 Lake Forest              57.16   2 
 28 Schyler Vander Schoaf      9 T.C. William             57.43   2 
 29 Clara Matton               9 George Mason             58.17   2 
 30 Jai McHugh                 9 Tallwood                 59.32   1 
 31 Amy Wen                    9 Langley                1:00.41   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 37.32  1995        Rodriques Pfister, Ballou                   
    6A North: @ 41.74                                                          
    6A State: $ 40.41                                                          
    5A State: > 40.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kyle Williams             12 Henry E. Lac             40.07$  4 
  2 Adrian Porter             12 North Point              40.60>  4 
  3 Kollin Smith              10 Frederick Do             41.19@  4 
  4 Tavon Guy                 12 Lake Forest              42.07   4 
  5 Jalen Jackson             12 Thomas Stone             42.48   3 
  6 David George              12 Oxon Hill Hi             42.60   4 
  7 Joshusa Kelley            11 T.C. William             43.23   4 
  8 Chandler Ott              12 McLean                   43.54   3 
  9 Joshua Routh              11 Thomas Ediso             43.83   3 
 10 Melton Campbell           11 North Point              44.45   3 
 11 Decker Barborek            9 Fairfax                  45.25   3 
 12 Sadiq Rose                11 Thomas Stone             45.49   3 
 13 Cameron Edgington          9 Langley                  45.90   2 
 14 Bryce McAlpine            10 Tuscarora Hi             46.47   3 
 15 Wesley Romary             11 McLean                   46.63   2 
 16 Koby Willis               10 Annandale                46.94   2 
 17 Graham Dwinnel            10 Briar Woods              47.34   1 
 18 Christopher Stolze        11 McLean                   47.57   2 
 19 Ben Ryan                  12 Fairfax                  47.61   2 
 20 Ct Dodge                  10 George Mason             49.37   1 
 21 Tyler Wintermute          12 Briar Woods              50.03   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:12.23  5/5/2001    Nicole Cook, Petersburg                   
    6A North: @ 2:20.60                                                        
    6A State: $ 2:18.92                                                        
    5A State: > 2:23.08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Valencia McDowell         11 North Point            2:17.22$  4 
  2 Michaela Purdy            11 Langley                2:18.24$  4 
  3 Devon Williams            10 James Madiso           2:19.41@  4 
  4 Lucy Srour                12 Winston Chur           2:20.46@  4 
  5 Kelly Hart                12 Yorktown               2:20.47@  4 
  6 Blaise Sevier             11 George Mason           2:25.71   4 
  7 Abigail Hines             11 James Hubert           2:26.17   4 
  8 Julia Reicin              10 Winston Chur           2:26.78   4 
  9 Mackaiya Cherry           11 Henry E. Lac           2:29.85   3 
 10 Holyna Nhean              11 James Hubert           2:31.30   3 
 11 Ashley Fleming            11 Fairfax                2:31.85   4 
 12 Rosemary Kostka           11 Tuscarora Hi           2:32.70   3 
 13 Sophie Banchoff           11 Yorktown               2:33.07   4 
 14 Samantha Bowie            12 Bishop McNam           2:33.23   4 
 15 Gabriella Peker           11 Langley                2:34.06   2 
 16 Megan Leimkuhler          11 McLean                 2:34.67   2 
 17 Anna Duval                10 McLean                 2:34.75   2 
 18 Sri Medicherla            10 McLean                 2:34.94   3 
 19 Rebecca Clem              10 Winston Chur           2:35.47   3 
 20 Rosie Iames               10 McLean                 2:36.11   3 
 21 Karli Woods               12 James Madiso           2:36.66   3 
 22 Noelle Smith               9 Frederick Do           2:37.40   3 
 23 Emily Pope                10 Annandale              2:37.65   3 
 24 Savannah Halabuk          10 T.C. William           2:38.83   4 
 25 Molly Hackley             10 Tuscarora Hi           2:38.88   2 
 26 Bridget Hart              10 Yorktown               2:39.92   3 
 27 Kathleen Hindman          10 Yorktown               2:41.13   3 
 28 Tailor Mapp               11 James Hubert           2:43.53   2 
 29 Emma Saunders             10 Langley                2:46.59   2 
 30 Sydney Osei Tutu           9 Mount Vernon           2:46.85   1 
 31 Stephanie Kaiser          10 T.C. William           2:47.25   2 
 32 Mikayla Allen             11 Langley                2:48.33   3 
 33 Anika Blackman            11 North Point            2:48.51   1 
 34 Kelsey Jones              12 Tallwood               2:49.30   1 
 35 Laura Colbert             12 Archbishop C           2:49.38   1 
 36 Mosunmola Taylor          12 Henry E. Lac           2:49.71   2 
 37 Sabine Wills              11 George Mason           2:49.74   1 
 38 Maeve Naughton-Rockwell   10 T.C. William           2:51.27   2 
 39 Malika Ali                11 James Hubert           2:51.60   1 
 40 Lauryn Chisolm            10 Mount Vernon           2:53.68   2 
 41 Eloisa Chubb               9 St. Mary's R           2:56.30   1 
 42 Karen Lara                10 Annandale              2:57.12   1 
 43 Destiny Thompson           9 Henry E. Lac           3:00.34   1 
 44 Michala Knight            11 Oxon Hill Hi           3:12.83   1 
 45 Gabrielle Moore           11 St. Mary's R           3:18.87   1 
 46 Serenit Coleman            9 Gwynn Park H           3:21.33   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:50.30  1992        Andre Inniss, Paul Robeson                
    6A North: @ 2:00.93                                                        
    6A State: $ 1:58.38                                                        
    5A State: > 1:59.08                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kobe Robinson             12 Tuscarora Hi           1:56.13$  5 
  2 Ike Olumese               12 Oxon Hill Hi           1:57.55$  5 
  3 Aviad Gebrehiwot          12 Annandale              1:58.67>  5 
  4 Joshua Oxley              12 James Hubert           1:59.12@  5 
  5 Kyle Williams             12 Henry E. Lac           2:00.20@  5 
  6 Tyler Chandler            12 Tallwood               2:00.52@  5 
  7 Gary Ross                 11 Oxon Hill Hi           2:01.97   5 
  8 Ermias Kebede             12 J.E.B. Stuar           2:02.04   5 
  9 Jacob Grant               11 Winston Chur           2:02.11   5 
 10 Ryan Lesmez               11 Yorktown               2:02.89   5 
 11 John Heberle              11 Tuscarora Hi           2:03.12   5 
 12 Joshua Thorne             12 Thomas Ediso           2:04.40   5 
 13 Anthony Cetto             12 Thomas Ediso           2:05.34   4 
 14 Jason Sprouls             12 McLean                 2:05.60   5 
 15 Connor Castellaw          11 James Madiso           2:06.43   4 
 16 Fernando MacFarlane       10 James Madiso           2:07.20   3 
 17 Ian Thornton              11 Tuscarora Hi           2:07.36   4 
 18 Brendan Fagan             12 Winston Chur           2:08.14   4 
 19 Matthew Lawrence          12 Yorktown               2:08.35   4 
 20 Devonte Mccree            12 Gwynn Park H           2:08.36   5 
 21 Matthew Goldsmith         10 Winston Chur           2:08.47   3 
 22 Trevor Weinstock          11 James Madiso           2:08.50   4 
 23 John Yesford              12 James Madiso           2:08.55   4 
 24 Brandon White             11 Frederick Do           2:08.65   2 
 25 Dominique Marsh           11 Westlake Hig           2:09.27   2 
 26 Christopher Hoog          12 Bishop McNam           2:09.28   3 
 27 Jack McManus              11 Thomas Ediso           2:09.29   4 
 28 Thomas Richards           12 McLean                 2:09.43   4 
 29 Geonte Stevenson          11 Archbishop C           2:09.66   2 
 30 Sean Moulton               9 Tallwood               2:09.93   3 
 31 Joseph Martin             12 Yorktown               2:10.01   2 
 32 Trevon Brown              11 Westlake Hig           2:10.15   2 
 33 Clay Furleigh             12 George Mason           2:10.17   3 
 34 Justice Kerfoot           12 Annandale              2:10.23   5 
 35 Devonte Simpson           10 Westlake Hig           2:10.30   3 
 36 James Schneider           11 George Mason           2:10.37   3 
 37 Roman Moore               11 Tallwood               2:10.56   2 
 38 Michael Hughes            11 Winston Chur           2:10.58   4 
 39 Grant Chamberlain         11 T.C. William           2:11.90   4 
 40 Joshua Freilich           11 Winston Chur           2:11.95   4 
 41 Thomas Winkert            11 Winston Chur           2:12.42   3 
 42 Derrick Bradford          12 Tallwood               2:12.55   2 
 43 Zach Ellis                11 George Mason           2:12.65   2 
 44 Eric Folkerts             11 T.C. William           2:13.13   4 
 45 Tyron Butler              12 Henry E. Lac           2:13.20   1 
 46 Caleb Yonas               10 Thomas Ediso           2:13.78   3 
 47 Tristan Liu               10 McLean                 2:14.57   3 
 48 Ferris Samara             12 J.E.B. Stuar           2:15.50   3 
 48 Toshiro Jones             12 Archbishop C           2:15.50   3 
 50 Kiran Menon               11 George Mason           2:15.84   2 
 51 James Proctor              9 North Point            2:16.18   1 
 52 Marcus Pugh                9 North Point            2:16.62   1 
 53 Andrew Wright              9 Henry E. Lac           2:19.52   1 
 54 Michael Hedspeth          10 St. Mary's R           2:20.73   1 
 55 Taivion Boone             11 Bishop McNam           2:20.81   2 
 56 Steven Casillas           11 J.E.B. Stuar           2:20.82   2 
 57 Quinton Jones              9 Lake Forest            2:20.86   2 
 58 Randy Brent               11 Thomas Stone           2:20.93   2 
 59 David Choi                10 Langley                2:21.07   1 
 60 Paul Reimann              11 Yorktown               2:22.49   1 
 61 Matthew Quarles            9 Gwynn Park H           2:24.05   1 
 62 Jonathan Bohannon         11 Yorktown               2:24.88   2 
 63 David Deloatch             9 Archbishop C           2:24.93   3 
 64 Ethan Keck                10 George Mason           2:25.18   2 
 65 Sam Updike                 9 George Mason           2:25.27   2 
 66 Theo Bryant               12 Mount Vernon           2:26.58   1 
 67 Kevin Grace                9 St. Mary's R           2:26.93   1 
 68 Clayton Allen              9 James Hubert           2:27.87   1 
 69 Brandt Potas              12 St. Mary's R           2:37.86   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.04  5/6/2000    Tysha Colon, H.D. Woodson                   
    6A North: @ 26.28                                                          
    6A State: $ 25.72                                                          
    5A State: > 25.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martha Sam                12 James Hubert           $ 24.55q 10 
  2 Kiara Parker              12 Westlake Hig           $ 24.71q  9 
  3 Dominique Jeffery          9 Henry E. Lac           $ 25.46q  7 
  4 Chloe Roach               11 Tuscarora Hi           $ 25.56q  5 
  5 Sarah Moore               12 James Hubert           > 25.77q  8 
  6 Mallorie Smith            10 North Point            @ 26.02q  4 
  7 Kayla Smith               11 Briar Woods            @ 26.24q  1 
  8 Jayla Greenfield          12 Westlake Hig             26.59   3 
  9 Kemi Maye                 11 Archbishop C             26.67   2 
 10 Kelly Oler                12 McLean                   26.90   6 
 11 Jada Bostic               12 Briar Woods              26.95   1 
 12 Asia Hines                 9 Gwynn Park H             27.26   5 
 13 Dakota Kindred             9 T.C. William             27.28   4 
 14 Rya Nelson                10 Thomas Stone             27.32   7 
 15 Shannyea Whichard         11 Annandale                27.55   3 
 16 Jessica Brisco            10 T.C. William             27.67  10 
 17 Savanah Megens            12 Briar Woods              27.71   3 
 18 Jasmine Morgan             9 Thomas Ediso             27.82   2 
 19 Janessa Jimoh              9 Briar Woods              27.91   6 
 20 Genevi Phillips           10 Thomas Ediso             27.92   4 
 21 Yasmine Rowley            10 Lake Forest              27.94   3 
 22 Anyea Carter               9 North Point              28.03   9 
 23 Asiah Turner              10 Tallwood                 28.13   4 
 24 Rebecca Yim               12 Langley                  28.15   8 
 25 Talia Makarov              9 James Madiso             28.25   5 
 26 Nicole Bloomgarden         9 George Mason             28.28   7 
 27 Daryn Janis               10 Winston Chur             28.32   1 
 28 Shacarrilin Freeman        9 Tallwood                 28.39   9 
 28 Sydney Grey                9 James Hubert             28.39   6 
 30 Kristina Larsen           11 George Mason             28.42   5 
 31 Lexie Wingfield           10 Bishop McNam             28.43   9 
 32 Kiaura Lee                10 North Point              28.48   8 
 33 Tiana Hodges               9 Bishop McNam             28.56   6 
 34 Dyamond Paige              9 Frederick Do             28.63   3 
 35 Anastassia Mulligan       12 Langley                  28.66   1 
 36 Amber Mills               10 Frederick Do             28.70  10 
 36 Heave Nahra               11 T.C. William             28.70   2 
 38 Brittany Hill              9 Tuscarora Hi             28.89   7 
 39 Tiana Frazier             12 St. Mary's R             29.05  10 
 40 Kendall Johnson            9 Oxon Hill Hi             29.12   2 
 41 Paige Harper              10 McLean                   29.26   1 
 42 Kaylee Heinzman            9 Mount Vernon             29.27   9 
 43 Kelsie Hao                10 Langley                  29.28   4 
 44 Maddie Brower             10 McLean                   29.31   3 
 45 Julia Howard              10 George Mason             29.32   2 
 46 Ciara Jones                9 Oxon Hill Hi             29.42   6 
 47 Veronica Agyeapong        12 Mount Vernon             29.43  10 
 48 Brianna Steptoe           12 Archbishop C             29.48   8 
 49 Diamond Cook              10 Tallwood                 29.57   2 
 50 Tierra Long               11 Gwynn Park H             29.75   8 
 51 Caroline Mowdy             9 Fairfax                  29.76   7 
 52 Eugenia Smith             12 George Mason             30.00  10 
 53 Majeris McKinney          10 Kipp Dc: Col             30.13   9 
 54 Nyah Sims                 11 Fairfax                  30.15   5 
 55 Lauren Azcarate            9 J.E.B. Stuar             30.29   8 
 56 Kutina Carlos              9 St. Mary's R             30.38   4 
 57 Clara Clemson             10 Langley                  30.41   6 
 58 Maria Loria               10 Langley                  30.86   7 
 59 Francess Kargbo           10 Mount Vernon             30.95   1 
 60 Kaitlin West              10 Langley                  31.06   9 
 61 Yazmine Ambrosio          10 Oxon Hill Hi             31.12   5 
 62 Molly Johnson             12 George Mason             31.55   8 
 63 Shelly Jones              10 St. Mary's R             31.67  10 
 64 Deja Williams             10 Kipp Dc: Col             32.78   7 
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.04  5/6/2000    Tysha Colon, H.D. Woodson                   
    6A North: @ 26.28                                                          
    6A State: $ 25.72                                                          
    5A State: > 25.97                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiara Parker              12 Westlake Hig             25.62$ 
  2 Martha Sam                12 James Hubert             25.98@ 
  3 Dominique Jeffery          9 Henry E. Lac             26.46  
  4 Chloe Roach               11 Tuscarora Hi             26.86  
  5 Mallorie Smith            10 North Point              27.06  
  6 Kayla Smith               11 Briar Woods              27.39  
  7 Sarah Moore               12 James Hubert             27.61  
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.14  1987        Andre Carson, Green Run                     
    6A North: @ 23.14                                                          
    6A State: $ 22.51                                                          
    5A State: > 22.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josephus Lyles            11 T.C. William           $ 21.52q 10 
  2 Stedman Cook              11 Archbishop C           $ 21.90q  7 
  3 Isaiah Fluker             12 Thomas Stone           $ 22.33q  4 
  4 Bernard Andoh             12 Annandale              $ 22.42q  8 
  5 Rico Gomez                12 Frederick Do           $ 22.47q  9 
  6 Devonte Young             11 North Point            $ 22.50q  5 
  7 Xavier Williams           10 Bishop McNam           $ 22.51q  3 
  8 Joseph Oxley              12 James Hubert           > 22.54   2 
  9 Josh Thomas               11 Briar Woods            @ 22.71   1 
 10 Jabari Michael            11 Oxon Hill Hi           @ 22.73   5 
 11 Trevonte Young            11 Gwynn Park H           @ 22.77   1 
 12 Tanner Murray             11 Briar Woods            @ 22.90   4 
 13 Tre'kel Lockett           11 T.C. William           @ 22.91   4 
 14 Aaron Holliday            11 Thomas Stone           @ 22.96   3 
 15 Kevin McGill              11 Westlake Hig           @ 23.03   3 
 16 Marquette Lewis           12 Winston Chur           @ 23.06   6 
 17 Kendall Leach             11 Archbishop C           @ 23.07   3 
 18 Eriq Fadahunsi            12 Henry E. Lac           @ 23.13   2 
 19 Nathan Hogye              12 Annandale                23.18   8 
 20 Thomas Alcorn             10 Westlake Hig             23.30   8 
 21 Christopher Rollins       12 North Point              23.34   9 
 22 Elijah Moore              11 Tuscarora Hi             23.38  10 
 23 Juwuan Briscoe            12 Thomas Stone             23.43   6 
 24 Jonathan Roebuck          11 Tuscarora Hi             23.45   7 
 25 Rashard Jackson            9 St. Mary's R             23.65   2 
 26 Oda Assimaidou            12 Winston Chur             23.68   7 
 27 Ethan Fogle                9 Archbishop C             23.69   9 
 28 William Coleman-trader    12 Lake Forest              23.73   4 
 29 Dante Dobbins             12 Archbishop C             23.74   2 
 30 Nicholas Orji             12 Archbishop C             23.78   5 
 31 Jack Chang                12 James Madiso             23.87   6 
 32 Babadeji Balogun          12 Gwynn Park H             23.95   6 
 33 Ty Reeves                  9 Tuscarora Hi             23.96   8 
 34 Elijah Dame               11 Briar Woods              24.06   6 
 35 James Rawlings            12 Tallwood                 24.15   5 
 36 Dudley Magee               9 Lake Forest              24.20   5 
 37 Kai Cole                   9 T.C. William             24.25  10 
 38 Morgan Gillis             12 McLean                   24.33   9 
 38 Stephen Turner            12 Gwynn Park H             24.33   8 
 40 Rodney Louis              11 Tallwood                 24.34   9 
 41 Aswad Muhammad             9 Tallwood                 24.35   7 
 42 Valentin Bourke           10 Tuscarora Hi             24.41   1 
 43 Andrew Zuckerman          11 Winston Chur             24.45   2 
 44 Javon Marshall            12 St. Mary's R             24.51   8 
 45 Cj Purcell                 9 Thomas Ediso             24.54   3 
 45 Brandon Coleman           12 James Hubert             24.54  10 
 47 Blake Evans               11 North Point              24.56   4 
 48 Ethan Yaro                12 Langley                  24.59   7 
 49 Laurence King, Jr         11 Archbishop C             24.68   4 
 50 Alex Crumes               10 Langley                  24.71  10 
 51 Akiva Wedge               12 Frederick Do             24.72   1 
 52 Franklin Douglas          10 Winston Chur             24.87   8 
 53 Nicolas Stewart            9 Fairfax                  24.91   9 
 54 Connor Bottcher           12 Briar Woods              24.95   6 
 55 Arijeet Sensharma         12 George Mason             24.99  10 
 56 Travon Parker             11 Tallwood                 25.04   3 
 57 Kyle Connery              11 Langley                  25.05   1 
 58 Asonti Hall                9 Fairfax                  25.27   9 
 59 Justin Thomas             11 George Mason             25.41  10 
 60 Andrew Bushell             9 St. Mary's R             25.46   6 
 61 Ahmed Elzamzami           10 George Mason             25.50   5 
 62 Paris Williams            11 Yorktown                 25.89   7 
 63 Andrew Coulson            10 George Mason             25.98   4 
 64 Eric Falconer              9 Briar Woods              26.44   2 
 65 Dallas Packwood            9 Thurgood Mar             27.29   3 
 66 Te-veon Middleton          9 Thurgood Mar             27.31   7 
 67 Kyree Richardson           9 Thurgood Mar             28.08   5 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 21.14  1987        Andre Carson, Green Run                     
    6A North: @ 23.14                                                          
    6A State: $ 22.51                                                          
    5A State: > 22.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Josephus Lyles            11 T.C. William             21.36$ 
  2 Bernard Andoh             12 Annandale                21.96$ 
  3 Stedman Cook              11 Archbishop C             22.05$ 
  4 Rico Gomez                12 Frederick Do             22.43$ 
  5 Devonte Young             11 North Point              22.65> 
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:33.04  5/1/1999    Liz Awtrey, Robinson                     
    6A North: @ 11:33.64                                                       
    6A State: $ 11:24.96                                                       
    5A State: > 11:45.28                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amanda Swaak              12 James Madiso          11:11.42$  2 
  2 Morgan Wittrock           11 James Madiso          11:26.98@  2 
  3 Jeana Bogdon               9 James Madiso          11:37.80>  2 
  4 Michelle Vaccaro          12 McLean                11:43.65>  2 
  5 Allison Brennan           12 Briar Woods           11:49.15   2 
  6 Amelia Wilson             10 James Madiso          11:49.64   2 
  7 Katherine Fox             10 James Madiso          11:49.76   2 
  8 Teghan Simonton           12 North Point           11:54.89   2 
  9 Rachel Nueslein           10 North Point           11:55.74   2 
 10 Logan Funk                 9 George Mason          12:00.40   1 
 11 Riani Carr                11 James Hubert          12:03.16   1 
 12 Catherine Oberfield       11 James Hubert          12:06.21   1 
 13 Griffin Myers             11 Winston Chur          12:06.71   1 
 14 Nina Ragle                12 Tallwood              12:10.26   2 
 15 Gillian King              11 Tuscarora Hi          12:12.44   2 
 16 Julia Sachs               10 Yorktown              12:14.48   1 
 17 Raiya (Ray) Alnsour       11 Tuscarora Hi          12:23.51   2 
 18 Maria Bogdon               9 James Madiso          12:25.29   2 
 19 Estelle Timar-Wilcox       9 George Mason          12:25.83   1 
 19 Paula Kleyman             12 Winston Chur          12:25.83   1 
 21 Elizabeth Wu               9 James Madiso          12:33.42   1 
 22 Margaret O'Brien          10 James Madiso          12:50.58   1 
 23 Kathleen Ascrizzi         11 Langley               12:57.73   1 
 24 Sophia Vassallo           10 T.C. William          13:15.88   2 
 25 Chloe Chang               12 Fairfax               13:18.43   1 
 26 Kaitlin Kutchma           12 George Mason          13:24.75   1 
 27 Brianna Baldwin           12 Tallwood              13:34.32   1 
 28 Andrea Chang              12 Fairfax               13:46.70   1 
 29 Desiree Amaya             10 Lake Forest           13:52.42   1 
 30 Malika Ali                11 James Hubert          14:05.06   1 
 31 Winnie Cargill             9 Briar Woods           14:16.38   1 
 32 Isabelle Anonas           12 Tallwood              14:20.00   1 
 33 Gabrielle Moore           11 St. Mary's R          14:52.59   1 
 34 Erica Bundschuh           10 Lake Forest           14:59.12   1 
 35 Faith Davis                9 St. Mary's R          14:59.32   1 
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:09.60  5/4/1996    Eric Kweder, Thomas Edison                
    6A North: @ 9:52.46                                                        
    6A State: $ 9:43.98                                                        
    5A State: > 9:58.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fitsum Seyoum             11 Tuscarora Hi           9:37.88$  2 
  2 Anteneh Girma             12 T.C. William           9:48.92@  2 
  3 Sean Grimm                10 James Madiso           9:56.89>  2 
  4 Arturo Woodward-Montes    12 Winston Chur           9:57.43>  2 
  5 Yared Mekonnen             9 Thomas Ediso          10:01.43   2 
  6 Jarred Silverman          11 Tuscarora Hi          10:02.63   2 
  7 Jereamy Hall              12 Westlake Hig          10:07.41   2 
  8 Jack MacKay               10 T.C. William          10:13.05   2 
  9 Jay Hall                   9 Westlake Hig          10:13.07   2 
 10 Adel Akalu                11 Oxon Hill Hi          10:22.81   2 
 11 Brandon Dimitri            9 Briar Woods           10:24.03   2 
 12 Miles Spence              10 Tuscarora Hi          10:24.93   2 
 13 Mario Henriques da Silva  10 Thomas Ediso          10:31.42   1 
 14 Alec Biles                11 James Madiso          10:31.45   1 
 15 Alex Pierce                9 McLean                10:34.00   2 
 16 Samuel Worley             10 Tuscarora Hi          10:40.51   2 
 17 Evan Pollack               9 James Hubert          10:43.21   1 
 18 Nathan Fechtig            12 St. Mary's R          10:43.22   1 
 19 Daniel Brewster           10 James Madiso          10:47.07   1 
 20 Jacob Woody               10 Briar Woods           10:47.27   1 
 21 Matt Ocadiz                9 J.E.B. Stuar          10:48.15   1 
 22 Samuel Wall               11 Yorktown              10:48.42   1 
 23 Matthew Verghese          12 Langley               10:52.23   1 
 24 Beamlak Hailemariam       12 George Mason          10:52.71   1 
 25 Austin Cheng              10 James Madiso          10:55.03   1 
 26 Andrew Clark              11 Tallwood              10:55.91   1 
 27 Denton Knight             11 Fairfax               11:06.01   1 
 28 Doug McCreight             9 Mount Vernon          11:06.40   1 
 29 Andrew Farnsworth         10 Langley               11:17.08   1 
 30 Michael Hedspeth          10 St. Mary's R          11:33.86   1 
 31 Angel Baten               11 Fairfax               11:39.92   1 
 32 Griffin Warner             9 George Mason          11:43.65   1 
 33 Andre Salandy             10 Lake Forest           11:45.03   1 
 34 Charlie Field             12 George Mason          12:21.80   1 
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:49.40  5/4/1997    Oxon Hill                                 
    6A North: @ 4:10.12                                                        
    6A State: $ 4:05.03                                                        
    5A State: > 4:10.50                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Hubert Blake High School                      3:53.99$  2 
  2 James Madison                                       4:04.69$  2 
  3 T.C. Williams High School                           4:05.72@  2 
  4 Bishop McNamara High School                         4:08.75@  1 
  5 Thomas Edison                                       4:09.41@  2 
  6 Westlake High School                                4:16.26   2 
  7 Briar Woods                                         4:16.78   1 
  8 Oxon Hill High School                               4:21.00   2 
  9 Tallwood                                            4:21.02   1 
 10 Winston Churchill High School                       4:33.09   1 
 11 George Mason                                        4:34.51   1 
 12 Fairfax                                             4:35.32   1 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:14.93  5/6/2000    Heritage                                  
    6A North: @ 3:32.72                                                        
    6A State: $ 3:27.14                                                        
    5A State: > 3:30.52                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill High School                               3:24.04$  2 
  2 Archbishop Carroll High School                      3:25.04$  2 
  3 Tuscarora High School (Va)                          3:27.35>  2 
  4 James Madison                                       3:27.83>  1 
  5 T.C. Williams High School                           3:29.15>  2 
  6 Thomas Edison                                       3:30.54@  2 
  7 Tallwood                                            3:36.29   1 
  8 George Mason                                        3:40.28   1 
  9 James Hubert Blake High School                      3:48.21   2 
 10 Winston Churchill High School                       3:50.01   1 
 11 Fairfax                                             3:55.05   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:06.57  5/1/2010    Erica Howes, W. T. Woodson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Julia Reicin              10 Winston Chur           7:26.62# 
  2 Samantha Bowie            12 Bishop McNam           8:22.98  
  3 Anna Duval                10 McLean                 8:53.84  
  4 Emily Kong                10 McLean                 9:03.33  
  5 Madison Truby             12 Thomas Stone          10:29.54  
  6 Samantha Bryant           12 Thomas Stone          10:43.54  
 
Event 36  Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 6:49.74  5/5/2012    Cameron Francis, Vreitas CC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan Small                12 Patriot High           6:25.53# 
  2 Cliff Tilley              11 Thomas S. Wo           6:29.74# 
  3 Derrick Bradford          12 Tallwood               6:54.82  
  4 Christopher Hoog          12 Bishop McNam           6:59.93  
  5 John Stout                11 James Hubert           7:00.71  
  6 Billy Burch               11 Thomas Stone           7:16.57  
  7 Risky Alvarado            11 Annandale              7:21.27  
  8 Brian Reilly              12 Langley                7:35.05  
  9 Dagim Tigabu              10 Annandale              8:01.99  
 10 Jason Sprouls             12 McLean                 8:09.61  
 11 Thomas Richards           12 McLean                 8:09.63  
 12 Tewodros Gizachew         11 T.C. William           8:47.52  
 13 Alexander Truby           11 Thomas Stone           8:47.98  
 
Event 38  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Elementary
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:00.84  5/1/2010    , Cora Kelly                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James K Polk ES                                     1:02.23   2 
  2 Douglas MacArthur ES                                1:03.13   1 
  3 Matthew Maury ES                                    1:03.52   2 
  4 Lyles Crouch ES  'B'                                1:03.58   1 
  5 George Mason  ES  'B'                               1:05.38   2 
  6 George Mason  ES                                    1:05.61   1 
  7 Matthew Maury ES  'B'                               1:08.26   1 
  8 Cora Kelly ES                                       1:11.64   1 
  9 Mount Vernon ES  'B'                                1:11.66   2 
 10 Mount Vernon ES                                     1:12.02   1 
 11 Lyles Crouch ES                                     1:13.81   2 
 
Event 39  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay MiddleSchool
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59.89  5/3/2014    , Jefferson Houston MS                      
                       R. Ross, C. Holford, C. Dans, K. Boyd             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 George Washington MS                                1:02.80  
  2 Jefferson Houston MS  'B'                           1:03.49  
  3 F C Hammond MS                                      1:03.52  
  4 Jefferson Houston MS                                1:04.04  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) T.C. Williams High School   81        2) James Madison              58   
    3) Winston Churchill High Sch  45        4) James Hubert Blake High S  38   
    5) Frederick Douglass-PG       36        6) Bishop McNamara High Scho  32   
    7) Westlake High School        31        8) Henry E. Lackey High Scho  30   
    9) Briar Woods                 29       10) North Point High School    26   
   11) Thomas Edison               25       12) Langley                    22   
   13) McLean                      21       14) Fairfax                    17   
   15) Annandale                   12       16) Oxon Hill High School      11   
   17) Archbishop Carroll High Sc  10       17) Tuscarora High School (VA  10   
   17) Yorktown                    10       20) Tallwood                    6   
   20) Thomas Stone High School     6       22) George Mason                1   
   22) Lake Forest High School      1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) T.C. Williams High School   83        2) Oxon Hill High School      72   
    3) Lake Forest High School     54        4) Tuscarora High School (VA  39.50
    5) Tallwood                    36        6) Frederick Douglass-PG      34.50
    7) North Point High School     30        8) Annandale                  23   
    9) Archbishop Carroll High Sc  22       10) James Hubert Blake High S  19   
   11) J.E.B. Stuart               18       11) Winston Churchill High Sc  18   
   11) McLean                      18       14) James Madison              16   
   15) Henry E. Lackey High Schoo  12       16) Langley                    11   
   17) Patriot High School         10       17) Thomas Stone High School   10   
   19) Westlake High School         9       20) Thomas S. Wootton High Sc   8   
   21) Bishop McNamara High Schoo   4       21) Gwynn Park High School      4   
   23) Thomas Edison                3       24) Briar Woods                 2   
   25) St. Mary's Ryken High Scho   1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About