MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2015-05-23

Results by M & D Timing LLC
Format Enhancements by carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 11.81  2009        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiara Parker              12 Westlake                 11.51Q  3.2  2
  2 Jamila Brown              11 Wilde Lake               11.95Q  3.6  1
  3 Kathleen Amstad           12 Centennial               12.12Q  3.2  2  12.116
  4 Jaida Smith                9 Frederick                12.12Q  3.6  1  12.118
  5 Destiny Moore             12 Milford Mill             12.15q  3.2  2  12.146
  6 Erykah Ellerby            11 Milford Mill             12.15q  3.6  1  12.149
  7 Jennica Terry             10 J.M. Bennett             12.27q  3.6  1
  8 Camryn Blake              10 Tuscarora                12.33q  3.6  1
  9 Kamtochi Okeke            11 Towson                   12.45   3.6  1
 10 Taylor Williams           12 Long Reach               12.47   3.2  2
 11 Tylar Colbert              9 Digital Harbor           12.76   3.2  2
 12 Karryngton Harrison       10 Potomac                  13.01   3.6  1
 13 Kennedy Chaney             9 Frederick                13.09   3.6  1
 -- Mia Del Borrello          12 Damascus                   DNS   3.2  2
 -- Christina Riggins         10 C. Milton Wright           DNS   3.2  2
 -- Azarelle Mapp             10 J.M. Bennett               DNS   3.2  2

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 11.81  2009        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiara Parker              12 Westlake                 11.97  +0.0  10
  2 Jamila Brown              11 Wilde Lake               12.06  +0.0   8
  3 Destiny Moore             12 Milford Mill             12.38  +0.0   6
  4 Jaida Smith                9 Frederick                12.39  +0.0   5
  5 Kathleen Amstad           12 Centennial               12.47  +0.0   4
  6 Camryn Blake              10 Tuscarora                12.48  +0.0   3
  7 Erykah Ellerby            11 Milford Mill             12.63  +0.0   2
  8 Jennica Terry             10 J.M. Bennett             12.75  +0.0   1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiara Parker              12 Westlake               # 24.01Q  1.5  2
  2 Jamila Brown              11 Wilde Lake               24.45Q  3.8  1
  3 Camryn Blake              10 Tuscarora                24.48Q  3.8  1
  4 Kathleen Amstad           12 Centennial               24.82Q  1.5  2
  5 Aliya Sharp               12 Milford Mill             24.94q  1.5  2
  6 Kayla Barnes              10 City College             25.46q  3.8  1
  7 Dominique Jeffery          9 Lackey                   25.50q  1.5  2
  8 Jenae Dorsey               9 Franklin                 25.53q  3.8  1
  9 Destiny Moore             12 Milford Mill             25.56   1.5  2
 10 Jada Miller               11 Milford Mill             26.05   3.8  1
 11 Denise Woode              11 Damascus                 26.06   1.5  2
 12 Jaida Smith                9 Frederick                26.08   3.8  1
 13 Jennica Terry             10 J.M. Bennett             26.18   1.5  2
 14 Sahee Abdelmomin          12 Damascus                 26.28   1.5  2
 15 Jayla Greenfield          12 Westlake                 26.40   3.8  1
 16 Eriell Wallace            12 Digital Harbor           26.49   3.8  1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiara Parker              12 Westlake                 24.21#  0.6  10
  2 Jamila Brown              11 Wilde Lake               24.41   0.6   8
  3 Camryn Blake              10 Tuscarora                24.93   0.6   6
  4 Kathleen Amstad           12 Centennial               25.17   0.6   5
  5 Dominique Jeffery          9 Lackey                   25.31   0.6   4
  6 Aliya Sharp               12 Milford Mill             25.56   0.6   3
  7 Kayla Barnes              10 City College             25.60   0.6   2
  8 Jenae Dorsey               9 Franklin                 25.63   0.6   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 54.35  1995        Sharjara Grant, Wheaton
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Aliya Sharp               12 Milford Mill             56.94   2  10
  2 Dominique Jeffery          9 Lackey                   57.21   2   8
  3 Nyjari Mcneil              9 Franklin                 57.65   2   6
  4 Eriell Wallace            12 Digital Harbor           57.71   2   5
  5 Denise Woode              11 Damascus                 57.72   2   4
  6 Alyssa Rishell            11 Watkins Mill             58.52   2   3
  7 Cheryl Dombrowski         12 Mt. Hebron               58.56   1   2
  8 Mariah McLane             12 Seneca Valley            58.68   2   1
  9 Harleigh White            10 Huntingtown              59.12   1
 10 Omolola Sanusi            10 Seneca Valley            59.44   1
 11 Clarke Hooper             12 Huntingtown            1:00.29   1
 12 Ivonna Hoskins            10 City College           1:00.31   1
 13 Kathryn Greene             9 Milford Mill           1:00.63   2
 14 Amani Hite                12 City College           1:00.68   1
 15 Pilar Hambrick            11 Parkville              1:01.06   1
 16 Kailene Ligons            11 Westlake               1:03.23   1

Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 2:12.02  2012        Michaela Wilkins, Mt. Hebron
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Bleakney         12 Atholton               2:14.21   2  10
  2 Nyjari Mcneil              9 Franklin               2:18.55   2   8
  3 Kaliyah Gorman            12 Huntingtown            2:18.76   1   6
  4 Bailey Tregoning          12 Linganore              2:19.25   2   5
  5 Rebekah Markovitz         12 Atholton               2:20.29   2   4
  6 Eileen Zohorsky           12 Mt. Hebron             2:21.69   2   3
  7 Clarke Hooper             12 Huntingtown            2:21.90   2   2
  8 Eleanor Vanvranken        10 Atholton               2:22.29   2   1
  9 Alyssa Rishell            11 Watkins Mill           2:22.58   1
 10 Jessica Rogers             9 C. Milton Wright       2:22.84   1
 11 Maria Carberry            11 Urbana                 2:24.42   2
 12 Kaylee Barnett            10 Northeast              2:24.61   1
 13 Pam Koga                  11 C. Milton Wright       2:25.18   1
 14 Mariah McLane             12 Seneca Valley          2:25.32   1
 15 Maeve O'Connor            10 Towson                 2:27.71   1
 16 Skye Cummings             10 Westlake               2:27.88   1
 -- Evangela Shread           11 River Hill                 DNS   2

Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 4:49.85  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennifer Bleakney         12 Atholton               4:58.29   10
  2 Emily Mulhern             12 Urbana                 5:05.32    8
  3 Maria Carberry            11 Urbana                 5:06.72    6
  4 Natasha Freed             12 Thomas Johnson         5:16.19    5
  5 Kaylee Barnett            10 Northeast              5:18.58    4
  6 Sydney Conboy              9 Towson                 5:19.92    3
  7 Ciciely Davy              11 Albert Einstein        5:20.08    2
  8 Pam Koga                  11 C. Milton Wright       5:22.41    1
  9 Colleen Kernan            12 Westminster            5:23.63
 10 Julia Nardone             12 Glenelg                5:28.58
 11 Paris Hunter               9 Tuscarora              5:30.51
 12 Sarah Deresky              9 Northern-Cal           5:31.87
 13 Elizabeth Oldhouser       12 River Hill             5:32.86
 14 Julianne Ogden            12 Northern-Cal           5:33.79
 15 Dresden Dosch             12 Patapsco               5:34.17
 16 Bridgett Redding          11 Huntingtown            5:38.08
 -- Evangela Shread           11 River Hill                 DNS

Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 10:24.77  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maria Carberry            11 Urbana                11:05.95   10
  2 Natasha Freed             12 Thomas Johnson        11:17.31    8
  3 Emily Mulhern             12 Urbana                11:20.87    6
  4 Elizabeth Oldhouser       12 River Hill            11:31.35    5
  5 Colleen Kernan            12 Westminster           11:37.54    4
  6 Ciciely Davy              11 Albert Einstein       11:39.96    3
  7 Abigail Pinto             10 Thomas Johnson        11:46.75    2
  8 Kaylee Barnett            10 Northeast             11:51.04    1
  9 Sydney Conboy              9 Towson                11:58.58
 10 Johanna Admiraal          11 Towson                12:00.68
 11 Adrianna Wilder            9 Northern-Cal          12:19.92
 12 Anna Latzko               11 River Hill            12:25.07
 13 Allison Krein             12 River Hill            12:27.43
 14 Lauren Miller              9 Towson                12:28.33
 15 Kelly Winklbauer          12 Urbana                12:28.75
 16 Julianne Ogden            12 Northern-Cal          12:36.18
 17 Sarah Deresky              9 Northern-Cal          12:48.86
 -- Julia Nardone             12 Glenelg                    DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yinka Alabi               12 Milford Mill             14.55Q  1.3  2
  2 Lillian Reese             11 La Plata                 14.61Q  3.2  3  14.606
  3 Renee Summerville         12 Digital Harbor           14.88Q  1.1  1
  4 Sydney Williams           10 Lackey                   14.61Q  3.2  3  14.608
  5 Alyssa Lednum             11 La Plata                 14.81Q  1.3  2
  6 Frances Felix             12 Baltimore Poly           14.97Q  1.1  1
  7 Bria Hill                 12 Long Reach               14.82q  1.3  2
  8 Nikiya Mitchell           10 Lackey                   14.94q  3.2  3
  9 Elon Woodson              12 Milford Mill             15.05   3.2  3
 10 Monyea Early              12 Digital Harbor           15.74   1.1  1
 11 Toni Jennings             11 Reservoir                15.78   3.2  3
 12 Shawana Lachir            12 Urbana                   15.96   1.1  1
 13 Erianna Gudger            11 Huntingtown              16.02   1.3  2
 14 Taylor Bailey             11 Seneca Valley            16.15   1.1  1
 15 Taja Lanier               11 Tuscarora                16.63   1.3  2
 16 Rynaisha Jenkins          10 South Hagerstown         16.87   1.1  1
 17 Ayreonna Stokes            9 Milford Mill             16.95   3.2  3
 -- Brooke Zeberlein          12 C. Milton Wright           DNS   1.3  2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Yinka Alabi               12 Milford Mill             14.49  -0.7  10
  2 Lillian Reese             11 La Plata                 14.83  -0.7   8
  3 Sydney Williams           10 Lackey                   15.03  -0.7   6
  4 Bria Hill                 12 Long Reach               15.16  -0.7   5
  5 Renee Summerville         12 Digital Harbor           15.22  -0.7   4
  6 Alyssa Lednum             11 La Plata                 15.23  -0.7   3
  7 Frances Felix             12 Baltimore Poly           15.44  -0.7   2
  8 Nikiya Mitchell           10 Lackey                   15.84  -0.7   1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 43.44  1982        Karen Woods, Central-PG
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yinka Alabi               12 Milford Mill             44.04   3  10
  2 Kaliyah Gorman            12 Huntingtown              45.05   3   8
  3 Jada Jackson              12 Thomas Stone             45.46   3   6
  4 Deja Stevenson            11 Baltimore Poly           45.78   3   5
  5 Renee Summerville         12 Digital Harbor           46.22   3   4
  6 Nadia Hackett             10 Baltimore Poly           46.72   3   3
  7 Mia Del Borrello          12 Damascus                 47.36   1   2
  8 Alyssa Lednum             11 La Plata                 47.93   2   1
  9 Sydney Williams           10 Lackey                   47.96   3
 10 Erianna Gudger            11 Huntingtown              48.79   2
 11 Rynaisha Jenkins          10 South Hagerstown         48.92   2
 12 Reilly Maxwell            11 Tuscarora                49.19   1
 13 Mecalia Palmer            12 Rockville                49.50   3
 14 Eleanor Hudson            11 Towson                   49.64   2
 15 Ayreonna Stokes            9 Milford Mill             55.03   2
 -- Tylar Colbert              9 Digital Harbor              FS   2
 -- Brooke Zeberlein          12 C. Milton Wright           DNS   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 47.49  1995        Howard
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake                                              48.73   3  10
     1) Jayla Greenfield 12             2) Kailene Ligons 11
     3) Kiara Parker 12                 4) Le'Anna Thomas 9
  2 Wilde Lake                                            49.20   3   8
     1) Briyonna Carter 11              2) Jamila Brown 11
     3) Faith Taylor 12                 4) Londyn Tyler 11
  3 Tuscarora                                             49.30   3   6
     1) Mariah Kennedy 12               2) Kimberly Hammond 11
     3) Lauryn Reamy 10                 4) Camryn Blake 10
  4 Digital Harbor                                        49.72   3   5
     1) Morgan Colbert 12               2) Eriell Wallace 12
     3) Monyea Early 12                 4) Tylar Colbert 9
  5 Reservoir                                             49.80   3   4
     1) Diamond Turner 10               2) Jhanez Lawrence 12
     3) Kayla Pindell 11                4) Toni Jennings 11
  6 Damascus                                              49.85   2   3
     1) Mia Del Borrello 12             2) Denise Woode 11
     3) Becca Lokos 12                  4) Sahee Abdelmomin 12
  7 James M. Bennett                                      50.04   1   2
     1) Azarelle Mapp 10                2) Kyrah Sesler 11
     3) Ashley Woolfork 9               4) Jennica Terry 10
  8 Baltimore City College                                50.06   3   1
     1) Taylor Moore 10                 2) Amani Hite 12
     3) Diamond Wellons 10              4) Kayla Barnes 10
  9 Frederick                                             50.37   2
     1) Kennedy Chaney 9                2) Hillary Nkrumah 9
     3) Hannah Meredith 9               4) Jaida Smith 9
 10 Long Reach                                            50.45   3
     1) Alexandria Collins 9            2) Bria Hill 12
     3) Joelle Bailey 10                4) Taylor Williams 12
 11 South Hagerstown                                      50.50   2
     1) Heidi Sutphin 11                2) Paige Flemings 12
     3) Milan Fields 12                 4) Tysin Lewis 9
 12 Aberdeen                                              51.05   2
     1) Tavon Roberts 11                2) Cierra Reid 12
     3) Atiya Real 10                   4) Amaree Yates 10
 13 Franklin                                              51.55   2  51.544
     1) Alina Moore 10                  2) Jenae Dorsey 9
     3) Sabrina Ross 12                 4) Tierra Smooth 10
 14 Bel Air                                               51.55   2  51.547
     1) Maya White 11                   2) Moriah Greene 10
     3) Samantha Bowen 11               4) Mackenzie Wills 11
 15 Henry E. Lackey                                       51.92   1
     1) Lauryn Young 10                 2) Nikiya Mitchell 10
     3) Amber Conyers 11                4) Destiny Thompson 9
 16 Huntingtown                                           52.00   1
     1) Kiarali Bracero 11              2) Erianna Gudger 11
     3) Auj'Zhanea Goodman 9            4) Jordyn Taylor 11
 -- Milford Mill Academy                                     DQ   3  5.10.6/5.10.7
     1) Erykah Ellerby 11               2) Capria Hawkins 10
     3) Destiny Moore 12                4) Kyesha King 9

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:38.90  2008        Westlake
                         D Byrd-West, C Manning, T Anthony, D Brock
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford Mill Academy                                1:40.85   2  10
     1) Aliya Sharp 12                  2) Yinka Alabi 12
     3) Destiny Moore 12                4) Jada Miller 11
  2 Westlake                                            1:42.55   2   8
     1) Kiara Parker 12                 2) Kailene Ligons 11
     3) Jayla Greenfield 12             4) Le'Anna Thomas 9
  3 Baltimore City College                              1:43.92   2   6
     1) Amani Hite 12                   2) Ivonna Hoskins 10
     3) Taylor Moore 10                 4) Kayla Barnes 10
  4 Wilde Lake                                          1:45.43   2   5
     1) Briyonna Carter 11              2) Jamila Brown 11
     3) Faith Taylor 12                 4) Londyn Tyler 11
  5 Digital Harbor                                      1:45.56   2   4
     1) Morgan Colbert 12               2) Petergaye Samuels 11
     3) Monyea Early 12                 4) Renee Summerville 12
  6 Watkins Mill                                        1:47.10   1   3
     1) Rhoda Miller 10                 2) Alyssa Rishell 11
     3) Dajia Harper 9                  4) Marian Sankoh 11
  7 Tuscarora                                           1:47.29   2   2
     1) Mariah Kennedy 12               2) Kimberly Hammond 11
     3) Reilly Maxwell 11               4) Camryn Blake 10
  8 Seneca Valley                                       1:47.42   1   1
     1) Helnsarah Penda 11              2) Omolola Sanusi 10
     3) Keanna Blue 11                  4) Taylor Bailey 11
  9 Thomas Stone                                        1:48.24   1
     1) Joelle Tiller 12                2) Jada Jackson 12
     3) Mone't Peterson 10              4) Rya Nelson 10
 10 Franklin                                            1:48.49   1
     1) Jenae Dorsey 9                  2) Olivia Gruver 12
     3) Naomi Roth 12                   4) Sabrina Ross 12
 11 Reservoir                                           1:48.82   2
     1) Toni Jennings 11                2) Jhanez Lawrence 12
     3) Aushuwa Johnson 11              4) Kayla Pindell 11
 12 Bel Air                                             1:50.52   1
     1) Maya White 11                   2) Samantha Bowen 11
     3) Julia Merritt 10                4) Mackenzie Wills 11
 -- Henry E. Lackey                                          DQ   2  5.10.7
     1) Sydney Williams 10              2) Dominique Jeffery 9
     3) Destiny Thompson 9              4) Nikiya Mitchell 10
 -- South Hagerstown                                         DQ   1  5.10.7
     1) Rynaisha Jenkins 10             2) Heidi Sutphin 11
     3) Milan Fields 12                 4) Tysin Lewis 9
 -- James M. Bennett                                         DQ   1  5.10.6/5.10.7
     1) Azarelle Mapp 10                2) Kyrah Sesler 11
     3) Ashley Woolfork 9               4) Jennica Terry 10
 -- Westminster                                             DNS   1
     1) Erin Glendenning 12             2) Brittany Davis 11
     3) Kaileigh Harrison 9             4) Ellie Gillcrist 12

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 3:51.5h  1982        Central-PG
                         P Bryant, P Turner, P Carter, K Woods
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford Mill Academy                                3:54.25   2  10
     1) Kathryn Greene 9                2) Yinka Alabi 12
     3) Aliya Sharp 12                  4) Ciara Moseley 12
  2 Huntingtown                                         3:58.86   2   8
     1) Kaliyah Gorman 12               2) Bridgett Redding 11
     3) Harleigh White 10               4) Clarke Hooper 12
  3 Thomas Stone                                        4:00.67   2   6
     1) Mone't Peterson 10              2) Annalyse Carson 10
     3) Rya Nelson 10                   4) Jada Jackson 12
  4 Digital Harbor                                      4:01.40   2   5
     1) Renee Summerville 12            2) Eriell Wallace 12
     3) Tylar Colbert 9                 4) Petergaye Samuels 11
  5 Seneca Valley                                       4:03.90   2   4
     1) Sandra Aka 12                   2) Jordyn Pugh 10
     3) Omolola Sanusi 10               4) Mariah McLane 12
  6 Henry E. Lackey                                     4:03.90   1   3
     1) Sydney Williams 10              2) Destiny Thompson 9
     3) Dominique Jeffery 9             4) Mackaiya Cherry 11
  7 Mt. Hebron                                          4:05.80   1   2
     1) Cheryl Dombrowski 12            2) Ebere Ugorji 9
     3) Alexandra Banham 9              4) Morgan Flack 9
  8 Baltimore City College                              4:08.02   2   1
     1) Ivonna Hoskins 10               2) Kayla Barnes 10
     3) Lashea Lanier 9                 4) Amani Hite 12
  9 Watkins Mill                                        4:09.03   2
     1) Rhoda Miller 10                 2) Marian Sankoh 11
     3) Caitlyn Rishell 11              4) Alyssa Rishell 11
 10 Urbana                                              4:10.09   2
     1) Anna Miller 10                  2) Maddie Sarro 11
     3) Erika Nepomuceno 11             4) Abby Grabowski 10
 11 Albert Einstein                                     4:11.02   1
     1) Hannah Butler 12                2) Winona Peace 12
     3) Rachel McGinnis 12              4) Victoria Cabellos 11
 12 Westlake                                            4:14.15   1
     1) Brianna Edmonds 11              2) Kailene Ligons 11
     3) Skye Cummings 10                4) Le'Anna Thomas 9
 13 Westminster                                         4:15.59   1
     1) Ellie Gillcrist 12              2) Kaileigh Harrison 9
     3) Rachel Rogalski 9               4) Georgia Gillchrist 11
 14 Franklin                                            4:20.04   1
     1) Jenae Dorsey 9                  2) Naomi Roth 12
     3) Alina Moore 10                  4) Sarah Merkle 12
 15 North Harford                                       4:29.61   1
     1) Mikaela Tillman 11              2) Alyssa Baca 11
     3) Paige Evans 10                  4) Charece Michel 10
 -- Atholton                                                 DQ   1  5.12.1e
     1) Chelsea Mitchell 12             2) Krystal Wood 10
     3) Eleanor Vanvranken 10           4) Rebekah Markovitz 12

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:17.20  2009        Western
                         S Hunt, B Williams, B Robinson, D Douglas
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atholton                                            9:29.66   10
     1) Eleanor Vanvranken 10           2) Rebekah Markovitz 12
     3) Fanny Yayi-bondje 10            4) Jennifer Bleakney 12
  2 Huntingtown                                         9:47.20    8
     1) Kaliyah Gorman 12               2) Bridgett Redding 11
     3) Rebekah Johnson 10              4) Clarke Hooper 12
  3 Urbana                                              9:47.60    6
     1) Anna Miller 10                  2) Maddie Sarro 11
     3) Abby Grabowski 10               4) Kelly Winklbauer 12
  4 Northern-Calvert                                    9:51.80    5
     1) Adrianna Wilder 9               2) Mary Twetten 9
     3) Katie Kampsen 12                4) Sarah Deresky 9
  5 Seneca Valley                                       9:52.94    4
     1) Jordyn Pugh 10                  2) Amy Lai 10
     3) Mariah McLane 12                4) Omolola Sanusi 10
  6 Mt. Hebron                                          9:53.26    3
     1) Eileen Zohorsky 12              2) Megan Benoit 11
     3) Michelle Hodge 11               4) Alexandra Banham 9
  7 Baltimore Poly                                     10:05.81    2
     1) Ijeoma Ike-Amaechi 10           2) Aneesa Abdul-Rahim 10
     3) Rebecca Brody 9                 4) Nadia Hackett 10
  8 Albert Einstein                                    10:06.38    1
     1) Rachel McGinnis 12              2) Victoria Cabellos 11
     3) Halcyon Ruskin 12               4) Pauline McMurry 12
  9 Thomas Stone                                       10:07.45
     1) Mone't Peterson 10              2) Jada Jackson 12
     3) Rya Nelson 10                   4) Kiera Boudias 10
 10 River Hill                                         10:08.20
     1) Allison Krein 12                2) Jillian Kelley 12
     3) Eileen Ying 11                  4) Jasmine Tiamfook 9
 11 Towson                                             10:20.88
     1) Johanna Admiraal 11             2) Nada Ibrahim 11
     3) Lauren Miller 9                 4) Maeve O'Connor 10
 12 C. Milton Wright                                   10:23.89
     1) Jessica Rogers 9                2) Emma Martin 11
     3) Taylor Walker 12                4) Lauren Fortuna 10
 13 Damascus                                           10:24.58
     1) Mina Del Borrello 9             2) Anne Elliot 9
     3) Madeleine Strokis 11            4) Skylar Werner 9
 14 North Harford                                      10:24.71
     1) Alyssa Baca 11                  2) Courtney Klapka 10
     3) Valerie Taylor 10               4) Casey Welsh 11
 15 Westminster                                        10:34.05
     1) Erin Moberly 12                 2) Jordan Mann 12
     3) Ashleigh Kocher 12              4) Erin Finn 12
 16 Westlake                                           10:43.54
     1) Skye Cummings 10                2) Kennedeigh Hairston 11
     3) Jordan Davis 9                  4) Jour'dan Haynes 9

Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 4' 8"
          3A: #  5-09  1995        Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nala Gilbert              11 Franklin               5-03.00   10
     4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-03.00
        XO      XO       O       O
  2 Deanna Yancey             10 Wilde Lake             5-02.00    8
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
         O       O     XXO       O     XXX
  3 Bailey Tregoning          12 Linganore              5-00.00    5.50
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
         O       O       O     XXX
  3 Chelsea Wright            11 South Hagerstown       5-00.00    5.50
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
         O       O       O     XXX
  5 Olivia Gruver             12 Franklin               5-00.00    3.50
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
         O      XO       O
  5 Laura Casadonte           12 Thomas Johnson         5-00.00    3.50
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
         O      XO       O     XXX
  7 Kaitlyn Wojtanowski       12 Centennial             5-00.00    2
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
         O      XO      XO     XXX
  8 Julia Shanley             10 Mt. Hebron             4-10.00    1
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
         O       O     XXX
  9 Kaitlyn Hinds             11 Huntingtown            4-10.00
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
        XO       O     XXX
 10 Amy Trembly               10 Northern-Cal           4-10.00
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
         O      XO     XXX
 11 Trishna Clarke            12 Long Reach             4-08.00
     4-08.00 4-10.00
         O     XXX
 12 Andrea Caputo             12 Damascus               4-08.00
     4-08.00 4-10.00
        XO     XXX
 13 Hannah Prem               12 Towson                 4-08.00
     4-08.00 4-10.00
       XXO     XXX
 13 Lillian Reese             11 La Plata               4-08.00
     4-08.00 4-10.00
       XXO     XXX
 -- Alexis Powell             12 Patapsco                    NH
     4-08.00
       XXX
 -- Hannah Wilson             12 Stephen Decatur       X5-00.00
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
         O       O       O     XXX

Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 8'0"
          3A: # 12-00  5/23/2014   Olivia Gruver, Franklin
  State Meet: R 12-03  2013        Emma King, Oakdale
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mia Del Borrello          12 Damascus              10-00.00   10
     9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
         O       O       XO      XXX
  2 Alex Howell               12 Westminster            9-06.00    7
     9-06.00 10-00.00
         O      XXX
  2 Sophie Caplan             11 River Hill             9-06.00    7
     9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
         O       O      XXX
  4 Makenzie Keepers          11 Thomas Johnson         9-06.00    5
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
         O       O       O     XXO      XXX
  5 Jane Tripp                10 Wilde Lake             9-00.00    4
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
         O       O       O     XXX
  6 Katie Krutz               11 Reservoir              9-00.00    3
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
         O       O      XO     XXX
  7 Mary Teunis               12 South Hagerstown       8-06.00    1.50
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
         O       O     XXX
  7 Jordan Rampolla           11 C. Milton Wright       8-06.00    1.50
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
         O       O     XXX
  9 Hannah Taylor              9 Towson                 8-06.00
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
        XO       O     XXX
 10 Alina Nagornyuk           10 Bel Air                8-06.00
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
         O     XXO     XXX
 11 Sarah Hajzus              10 Urbana                 8-00.00
     8-00.00 8-06.00
         O     XXX
 11 Katie Hofman              11 Stephen Decatur        8-00.00
     8-00.00 8-06.00
         O     XXX
 13 Hannah Wilson             12 Stephen Decatur        8-00.00
     8-00.00 8-06.00
        XO     XXX
 -- Kemi Moore                11 River Hill                  NH
     8-00.00
       XXX

Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lillian Reese             11 La Plata              17-06.00  +0.0  10
     17-02.50(2.8) 17-02.50(1.5) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.5) 17-06(+0.0) 17-01(4.6)
  2 Harleigh White            10 Huntingtown           17-00.50   1.6   8
     15-10.50(2.4) 16-08.50(0.9) 17-00.50(1.6) 16-02.50(2.4) 16-09.50(1.6) 16-08(2.4)
  3 Janay Cooper-marshall     10 Reservoir             17-00.00  +0.0   6
     15-06.50(1.8) 15-09.50(1.8) 16-04.50(+0.0) 17-00(+0.0) 16-10(1.1) 15-09.50(1.5)
  4 Jessica Hoult             10 Thomas Johnson        16-10.50   0.1   5
     16-05(0.7) 16-03(2.6) 15-07(1.3) 16-10.50(0.1) 16-09.50(1.0) FOUL(2.9)
  5 Winona Peace              12 Albert Einstein       16-09.00  +0.0   4
     16-00(0.2) FOUL(0.6) 16-07(0.8) 16-09(+0.0) 14-10.50(1.8) 15-00(2.0)
  6 Olivia Gruver             12 Franklin              16-05.00  +0.0   3
     15-09.50(0.4) 16-05(+0.0) 15-10(1.9) 16-04(+0.0) 15-03.50(0.2) 16-01.50(0.5)
  7 Amber Conyers             11 Lackey                16-03.50   1.3   2
     15-05.75(0.2) 16-03.50(1.3) 15-08.50(0.5) 15-07.50(0.5) 16-01.25(0.7) 16-03.25(1.6)
  8 Monyea Early              12 Digital Harbor        16-03.50   0.7   1
     14-08(1.6) 15-09.25(1.1) 16-03.50(0.7) 15-03.50(+0.0) 15-00(0.3) 14-08(2.8)
  9 Isabelle Price            12 Atholton              16-02.00   2.1
     16-02(2.1) 15-08.50(+0.0) 15-03(1.4) 15-11(+0.0) 15-06.50(1.3) 15-04.50(1.8)
 10 Jhanez Lawrence           12 Reservoir             15-08.00   2.9
     15-08(2.9) 14-10(2.4) 15-03(1.0)
 11 Taylor Bailey             11 Seneca Valley         15-06.00   2.1
     15-06(2.1) FOUL(2.6) 15-00(1.9)
 12 Morgan Colbert            12 Digital Harbor        15-05.50   2.0
     15-04(1.5) 14-02.50(+0.0) 15-05.50(2.0)
 13 Cierra Reid               12 Aberdeen              15-04.00   1.3
     15-04(1.3) 15-01.50(1.5) 15-04(1.0)
 14 Diamond Wellons           10 City College          14-09.75   1.3
     13-10.50(2.3) 14-08.50(1.5) 14-09.75(1.3)
 15 Sabrina Ross              12 Franklin              14-05.50   2.4
     14-00.50(1.4) 14-05.50(2.4) 14-05(1.8)
 16 Bethany Williams          10 Stephen Decatur       14-03.00   0.7
     FOUL      14-03(0.7) FOUL
 17 Becca Lokos               12 Damascus              14-02.50   0.3
     14-02.50(0.3) 14-00(0.8) 14-02.25(1.0)
 18 Nadyah Hilmi              12 C. Milton Wright      14-01.50   1.3
     13-08.50(2.1) 13-00(3.2) 14-01.50(1.3)

Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
 Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
          3A: # 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Harleigh White            10 Huntingtown           38-04.25   NWI  10
     38-04.25(NWI) FOUL      36-00.50(NWI) 36-04.50(NWI) FOUL      37-04(NWI)
  2 Bria Hill                 12 Long Reach            36-05.00   NWI   8
     34-02(NWI) 35-06.25(NWI) 35-08(NWI) 36-05(NWI) 35-11.75(NWI) 35-06.25(NWI)
  3 Cierra Reid               12 Aberdeen              35-11.75   NWI   6
     33-00.50(NWI) 34-09(NWI) 34-10.75(NWI) 35-03.50(NWI) 35-05(NWI) 35-11.75(NWI)
  4 Zhane Washington          12 Urbana                35-04.75   NWI   5
     31-08(NWI) 33-08.50(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) FOUL      35-04.75(NWI) 35-03.25(NWI)
  5 Briyonna Carter           11 Wilde Lake            35-04.50   NWI   4
     34-00(NWI) 34-11.25(NWI) 33-03.25(NWI) 33-11.50(NWI) 34-06.75(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI)
  6 Trishna Clarke            12 Long Reach            35-03.50   NWI   3
     35-00.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      34-06.50(NWI) 35-03.50(NWI) FOUL
  7 Amber Conyers             11 Lackey                35-01.00   NWI   2
     34-01.25(NWI) 35-01(NWI) 33-02.25(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI)
  8 Elon Woodson              12 Milford Mill          35-00.00   NWI   1
     35-00(NWI) 33-01(NWI) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS
  9 C. Cooper                  9 Aberdeen              33-08.00   NWI
     28-06.75(NWI) 30-10.75(NWI) 33-08(NWI) 31-06.50(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI) 30-11.25(NWI)
 10 Taylor Bailey             11 Seneca Valley         33-05.50   NWI
     FOUL      33-05.50(NWI) FOUL
 11 Imani Costley             11 Franklin              33-04.75   NWI
     32-04(NWI) 31-03.25(NWI) 33-04.75(NWI)
 12 Lillian Reese             11 La Plata              33-01.00   NWI
     FOUL      FOUL      33-01(NWI)
 13 Lauryn Young              10 Lackey                32-07.00   NWI
     32-02.50(NWI) 32-07(NWI) 32-05.25(NWI)
 14 Denise Woode              11 Damascus              29-10.00   NWI
     FOUL      FOUL      29-10(NWI)
 -- Tyatianna Johnson         12 Seneca Valley             FOUL
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL
 -- Deja Stevenson            11 Baltimore Poly             DNS   NWI

Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 43-11.25  2009        Amanda Deller, Aberdeen
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Murphy             11 Franklin              36-07.75   10
      36-05.25  FOUL  35-04.50  34-07.50  35-03  36-07.75
  2 Shantara Poole            12 Tuscarora             36-06.50    8
      35-07.75  36-06.50  35-10.25  35-04  35-08.50  35-10.50
  3 Delia Sipe                10 Urbana                36-04.50    6
      35-00  34-11  35-09.50  34-11  36-04.50  34-09
  4 Taylor Cole               12 Aberdeen              34-07.50    5
      32-06.50  34-07.50  30-05  31-06  33-01.75  33-01.25
  5 Kiarra Nowell             11 C. Milton Wright      34-05.50    4
      34-04.50  32-04.50  34-05.50  32-10.50  33-00.50  32-07.25
  6 Samantha Bolin             9 Huntingtown           33-08.75    3
      31-01.50  32-01.50  33-08.75  30-06.50  31-07.75  30-00
  7 Holly Van Wie             12 Northern-Cal          33-00.00    2
      31-06.50  33-00  32-03  31-04.75  30-00.50  32-08.50
  8 Myra Morris               12 Frederick             32-04.00    1
      31-11  31-03  32-04  30-06  31-11.50  31-11.50
  9 Kaylyn Butler             11 City College          32-01.50
      28-08.25  27-02.50  32-01.50  30-09.25  30-08  31-08
 10 Courtney Hawkins           9 Lackey                31-07.00
      30-07.50  31-07  31-01
 11 Bryhanna Masser           12 South Hagerstown      31-03.00
      30-08  30-10.75  31-03
 12 Devonna Jennings          10 Aberdeen              31-01.00
      31-01  27-01.50  26-09
 13 Samirah Brown              9 Northern-Cal          30-11.00
      28-04  30-10  30-11
 14 Kemi Moore                11 River Hill            29-08.75
      29-08.75  28-01.75  28-08.25
 15 Kayla Harrison            11 La Plata              29-07.00
      FOUL  27-03  29-07
 16 Natalie Jennings          12 Centennial            28-10.00
      28-10  FOUL  25-05.50
 17 Lola Alli                  9 Reservoir             27-03.00
      24-04  27-03  27-02.50

Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
 Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
 Warmup End Time: __________________________________
          3A: # 152-07  2003        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Murphy             11 Franklin                131-02   10
      131-02  113-08  119-08  114-09  114-01  126-01
  2 Delia Sipe                10 Urbana                  116-09    8
      106-07  111-09  FOUL  114-10  FOUL  116-09
  3 Dalina Julien             11 Albert Einstein         112-01    6
      112-01  FOUL  107-08  109-06  FOUL  99-01
  4 Taylor Cole               12 Aberdeen                109-07    5
      101-04  107-08  FOUL  101-06  109-07  91-00
  5 Kiarra Nowell             11 C. Milton Wright        105-02    4
      104-11  102-00  91-06  82-04  105-02  101-03
  6 Marie-ange Kasende        12 Thomas Johnson          100-05    3
      100-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  90-00
  7 Lola Alli                  9 Reservoir               100-04    2
      89-06  FOUL  100-04  FOUL  84-09  FOUL
  8 Autumn Townsend           11 La Plata                 98-00    1
      86-11  91-01  98-00  82-09  84-08  81-06
  9 Shantara Poole            12 Tuscarora                97-11
      FOUL  FOUL  97-11  95-04  79-08  76-04
 10 Courtney Hawkins           9 Lackey                   97-11
      97-11  92-11  FOUL  95-01  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Ashleigh Kocher           12 Westminster              93-05
      93-05  92-11  FOUL
 12 Natalie Jennings          12 Centennial               92-01
      90-04  FOUL  92-01
 13 Kemi Moore                11 River Hill               90-04
      90-03  FOUL  90-04
 14 Karley Dunn               11 La Plata                 90-00
      FOUL  87-02  90-00
 15 Sade Herbert              11 Chopticon                80-05
      FOUL  FOUL  80-05
 16 Kaylyn Butler             11 City College             72-11
      56-11  72-11  65-08

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          3A: # 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Will Moten                10 Westlake                 10.73Q  3.6  2
  2 Robert Miller             11 City College             10.89Q  0.5  3
  3 Darian Robinson           11 South Hagerstown         10.92Q  3.3  1
  4 Darnell Pratt             10 Mt. Hebron               10.83Q  3.6  2
  5 Darius Hinton             12 Franklin                 10.99Q  3.3  1
  6 Kelvyn Sosoo              11 Reservoir                11.08Q  0.5  3
  7 Dajon Wiseman             11 Huntingtown              11.05q  3.3  1  11.042
  8 Damik Bess                12 Huntingtown              11.05q  3.6  2  11.047
  9 Christian Saulsbury       10 Wilde Lake               11.09   0.5  3
 10 Tylor Bailey              12 Westminster              11.10   3.3  1
 11 Eriq Fadahunsi            12 Lackey                   11.12   3.6  2
 12 Jared Allen               10 Glenelg                  11.21   0.5  3  11.201
 12 Matthew Mercer            12 Reservoir                11.21   3.3  1  11.201
 14 Elijah Atkins             10 Urbana                   11.39   3.3  1
 15 J'Sean (xavi Williams     10 Seneca Valley            11.44   0.5  3
 16 Kelvin Watson             12 Tuscarora                11.50   3.6  2
 17 Jarius Brooks             11 Parkville                11.54   3.6  2
 -- Orion Jones               12 Milford Mill               DNS   0.5  3

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Will Moten                10 Westlake                 10.92  -1.7  10
  2 Robert Miller             11 City College             10.97  -1.7   8
  3 Darnell Pratt             10 Mt. Hebron               11.15  -1.7   6
  4 Dajon Wiseman             11 Huntingtown              11.23  -1.7   5
  5 Kelvyn Sosoo              11 Reservoir                11.31  -1.7   4
  6 Darian Robinson           11 South Hagerstown         11.33  -1.7   3
  7 Darius Hinton             12 Franklin                 11.44  -1.7   2
  8 Damik Bess                12 Huntingtown              11.46  -1.7   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Darnell Pratt             10 Mt. Hebron               21.67Q  0.6  3
  2 Will Moten                10 Westlake                 21.82Q  1.2  2
  3 Dorrien Lewis             11 La Plata                 22.69Q  0.4  1
  4 Dillon Carrington         12 Atholton                 22.26Q  0.6  3
  5 Miles Walker              12 Atholton                 22.32Q  1.2  2
  6 Darian Robinson           11 South Hagerstown         22.70Q  0.4  1
  7 Isaiah Fluker             12 Thomas Stone             22.34q  0.6  3
  8 Miles Hollimon            10 Franklin                 22.56q  0.6  3
  9 Dominic Brooks`           12 City College             22.58   1.2  2
 10 Damik Bess                12 Huntingtown              22.64   1.2  2
 11 Tylor Bailey              12 Westminster              22.82   1.2  2
 12 Kelvyn Sosoo              11 Reservoir                22.90   0.4  1
 13 Dillon Mitchell           12 Reservoir                22.91   0.6  3
 14 Zae Wright                11 Seneca Valley            23.18   0.6  3
 15 Dana Jackson              11 Milford Mill             23.33   0.4  1
 16 Jarius Brooks             11 Parkville                23.59   0.4  1
 17 Calvin Bembry             12 North Hagerstown         23.99   0.4  1
 -- J'Sean (xavi Williams     10 Seneca Valley               DQ   1.2  2  5.12.1d

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Darnell Pratt             10 Mt. Hebron               21.86  -1.5  10
  2 Will Moten                10 Westlake                 21.96  -1.5   8
  3 Miles Walker              12 Atholton                 22.34  -1.5   6
  4 Dillon Carrington         12 Atholton                 22.63  -1.5   5
  5 Isaiah Fluker             12 Thomas Stone             23.09  -1.5   4
  6 Dorrien Lewis             11 La Plata                 23.23  -1.5   3
  7 Miles Hollimon            10 Franklin                 23.29  -1.5   2
  8 Darian Robinson           11 South Hagerstown         23.32  -1.5   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 47.48  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Darnell Pratt             10 Mt. Hebron               48.53   2  10
  2 Thomas Alcorn             10 Westlake                 49.45   2   8
  3 Dillon Carrington         12 Atholton                 49.70   2   6
  4 Dorrien Lewis             11 La Plata                 50.00   2   5
  5 Nicholas Wardell          12 Mt. Hebron               50.79   2   4
  6 Mark Meynisse             12 Aberdeen                 50.87   1   3
  7 Eric Kilcoyne             12 Tuscarora                51.37   2   2
  8 Corey Wilds               12 Milford Mill             51.49   2   1
  9 Parker Mellott            11 Urbana                   51.74   1
 10 Travis Walker             12 Milford Mill             51.80   1
 11 Scott Teal                10 Tuscarora                51.88   1
 12 Ryan Scott                12 Wheaton                  51.92   1
 13 Juwan Gray                12 Thomas Stone             52.30   2
 14 Isaiah Fluker             12 Thomas Stone             52.75   1
 15 Kenny King                12 C. Milton Wright         53.40   1
 -- Miles Walker              12 Atholton                   DNS   1

Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:51.0h  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Leon               12 Milford Mill           1:53.40   2  10
  2 Christopher Heydrick      12 River Hill             1:54.00   2   8
  3 Alec Vaughan              12 Mt. Hebron             1:56.60   2   6
  4 Joe Pavao                 12 Centennial             1:57.62   2   5
  5 Miguel Suero              12 Rockville              1:58.38   2   4
  6 Nicholas Wardell          12 Mt. Hebron             1:58.48   2   3
  7 Liam Pedersen             11 River Hill             1:59.35   2   2
  8 Mark Moody                12 River Hill             1:59.69   2   1
  9 Manuel Suero              12 Rockville              2:00.37   1
 10 Kyle Williams             12 Lackey                 2:00.45   2
 11 Taylor Kracher            12 Frederick              2:00.67   2
 12 Gavin Brennan             11 Aberdeen               2:00.88   1
 13 Travis Walker             12 Milford Mill           2:01.01   1
 14 Kristopher Purdie         12 Woodlawn               2:01.46   1
 15 Parker Harrington         12 Stephen Decatur        2:01.47   1
 16 Thomas Hedges             12 Mt. Hebron             2:01.80   2
 17 Andree' Di-reumante       11 Northwood              2:02.44   1
 18 Miles Smith               11 La Plata               2:03.88   2
 19 Matt Bennett              11 Northern-Cal           2:08.38   1

Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Leon               12 Milford Mill           4:16.05   10
  2 Christopher Heydrick      12 River Hill             4:16.47    8
  3 David Eisenhauer          12 Wilde Lake             4:19.92    6
  4 Matt Bennett              11 Northern-Cal           4:20.22    5
  5 Mark Moody                12 River Hill             4:22.29    4
  6 Nick Fransham             12 North Harford          4:22.45    3
  7 Liam Pedersen             11 River Hill             4:22.46    2
  8 Nicholas Danner           11 Urbana                 4:27.68    1
  9 Jesse Parsons             12 Westminster            4:27.92
 10 David Dzambasow           11 Edgewood               4:31.92
 11 Gavin Prather             11 Tuscarora              4:33.04
 12 Miles Smith               11 La Plata               4:34.10
 13 Taylor Kracher            12 Frederick              4:34.34
 14 Jereamy Hall              12 Westlake               4:34.75
 15 Nico Johnson              12 Thomas Johnson         4:39.43
 16 Billy Burch               11 Thomas Stone           4:43.06

Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:13.27  2009        Graham Bazell, Atholton
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan Leon               12 Milford Mill           9:29.24   10
  2 Nick Fransham             12 North Harford          9:31.01    8
  3 Matt Bennett              11 Northern-Cal           9:38.70    6
  4 David Eisenhauer          12 Wilde Lake             9:42.25    5
  5 Trent Rose                11 River Hill             9:46.51    4
  6 Darren Harman             11 South Hagerstown       9:49.12    3
  7 William Kirk              12 Rockville              9:51.17    2
  8 Kieran Mcdermott           9 Bel Air                9:56.51    1
  9 Nicholas Danner           11 Urbana                10:00.36
 10 Jereamy Hall              12 Westlake              10:01.57
 11 Eric Smart                12 Wilde Lake            10:02.56
 12 Vaughn Parts              11 Towson                10:03.30
 13 Nico Johnson              12 Thomas Johnson        10:09.81
 14 Rahul Reddy               10 River Hill            10:14.79
 15 Jay Hall                   9 Westlake              10:20.62
 16 Billy Burch               11 Thomas Stone          10:36.98

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          3A: # 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Beisser              12 Linganore                14.53Q  1.8  1
  2 Robert Miller             11 City College             14.86Q  3.1  2
  3 Jalen Elliott             11 Westlake                 14.73Q  1.8  1
  4 Kion Gibson               12 Aberdeen                 15.27Q  3.1  2
  5 Matthew Marcel            12 Urbana                   15.30q  1.8  1
  6 Donte Mitchell            12 Reservoir                15.37q  3.1  2
  7 Enyioha Ike Amaechi       12 Baltimore Poly           15.44q  1.8  1
  8 Prince Mills              12 Urbana                   15.64q  1.8  1
  9 Makiyah Gorman            11 Huntingtown              15.91   1.8  1
 10 Sean Velazquez-alvino     12 Stephen Decatur          15.98   1.8  1
 11 Sean Miller               12 Urbana                   16.12   3.1  2
 12 Diondre Holt              10 Franklin                 16.15   1.8  1
 13 Cody Evans                12 Westminster              16.22   3.1  2
 14 Jalen Jackson             12 Thomas Stone             16.36   3.1  2
 15 T.J. Lyles                10 Wilde Lake               16.38   3.1  2
 16 Victor Thomas             12 Parkville                17.58   3.1  2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Miller             11 City College             14.25   2.1  10
  2 Adam Beisser              12 Linganore                14.57   2.1   8
  3 Jalen Elliott             11 Westlake                 14.71   2.1   6
  4 Donte Mitchell            12 Reservoir                15.22   2.1   5
  5 Matthew Marcel            12 Urbana                   15.45   2.1   4
  6 Prince Mills              12 Urbana                   15.70   2.1   3
  7 Enyioha Ike Amaechi       12 Baltimore Poly           15.81   2.1   2
  8 Kion Gibson               12 Aberdeen                 16.07   2.1   1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Miller             11 City College             38.15   3  10
  2 Jeremy Middlebrook        12 Edgewood                 38.69   3   8
  3 Kyle Williams             12 Lackey                   39.06   3   6
  4 Adam Beisser              12 Linganore                39.35   3   5
  5 Marquise Hill             11 Digital Harbor           40.30   2   4
  6 Enyioha Ike Amaechi       12 Baltimore Poly           40.72   3   3
  7 Victor Kyle               12 Wheaton                  40.84   2   2
  8 Jalen Jackson             12 Thomas Stone             40.94   2   1
  9 Victor Thomas             12 Parkville                40.97   2
 10 Joel Klopcic              12 C. Milton Wright         41.14   2
 11 Preston Hogue             12 Mt. Hebron               41.22   3
 12 Glenn Dennis              11 Woodlawn                 41.26   2
 13 Salim Addrey              12 Watkins Mill             41.36   1
 14 Matthew Marcel            12 Urbana                   41.42   1
 15 Donte Mitchell            12 Reservoir                41.48   3
 16 Jalen Elliott             11 Westlake                 41.90   3
 17 Makiyah Gorman            11 Huntingtown              41.92   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 41.08  2012        Potomac
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
  State Meet: R 41.08  1992        Potomac
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake                                              43.05   2  10
     1) Kevin McGill 11                 2) Will Moten 10
     3) Jalen Elliott 11                4) Thomas Alcorn 10
  2 Milford Mill Academy                                  43.33   2   8
     1) Dana Jackson 11                 2) Christopher Jones 12
     3) Orion Jones 12                  4) Kennard Goins 10
  3 Franklin                                              43.37   2   6
     1) Warren Jones 12                 2) Jacquez Adams 12
     3) Ricky Freeman 11                4) Darius Hinton 12
  4 Reservoir                                             43.44   2   5
     1) Malik Sullivan 11               2) Matthew Mercer 12
     3) Kelvyn Sosoo 11                 4) Leroy Kamu 9
  5 Bel Air                                               43.77   2   4
     1) Jonathan Sayihe 11              2) Devin Bowers 12
     3) Michael Creighton 11            4) Ryan Wills 11
  6 Seneca Valley                                         44.06   2   3
     1) J'Sean (xavi Williams 10        2) Onaja Robinson 12
     3) Andrew Dantzler 11              4) Damion Rowe 12
  7 Westminster                                           44.08   2   2
     1) Nile Crump 12                   2) Zane Lewis 9
     3) Tevin Bailey 12                 4) Tylor Bailey 12
  8 Damascus                                              44.28   1   1
     1) Markus Vinson 10                2) Jacob Funk 12
     3) Jalen Christian 12              4) Javier Smith 9
  9 Wilde Lake                                            44.45   1
     1) Stevens Celestin 12             2) Christian Saulsbury 10
     3) Daquan Pridget 10               4) Philip Bonsu 11
 10 Huntingtown                                           44.53   1
     1) Dajon Wiseman 11                2) Grant Hooper 10
     3) Skyler Berry 11                 4) Damik Bess 12
 11 Thomas Stone                                          44.53   1
     1) Marquis Bundy 12                2) Aaron Holliday 11
     3) De'john Broadwater 10           4) Demetri Morsell 9
 12 South Hagerstown                                      44.57   2
     1) D'Morea James 12                2) Austin Shelton 11
     3) Jordan Douglas 11               4) Darian Robinson 11
 13 River Hill                                            44.70   1
     1) Jake Lancelotta 11              2) Clayborne Chavers 12
     3) Silas Rozario 12                4) Jonathan Kanda 12
 14 Digital Harbor                                        44.78   1
     1) Corey Kelly 12                  2) Datwan Jones 11
     3) Marquise Hill 11                4) Christopher Johnson 12
 15 North Hagerstown                                      45.23   1
     1) Chester Randall 10              2) Damien Baskin 12
     3) Immanuel Cowans 11              4) Calvin Bembry 12
 16 Northeast                                             46.28   1
     1) Davon Carroll 9                 2) Justin Masaon 11
     3) Demetrius Jones 9               4) Kai Samuels 11

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:26.40  2008        Westlake
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Baltimore City College                              1:29.13   3  10
     1) Anthony Crawley 12              2) dominic brooks 12
     3) Cameron Taylor 11               4) Robert Miller 11
  2 Westlake                                            1:29.40   3   8
     1) Kevin McGill 11                 2) Will Moten 10
     3) Corey Hodnett 11                4) Thomas Alcorn 10
  3 Milford Mill Academy                                1:30.49   3   6
     1) Orion Jones 12                  2) Kyle Kilette 12
     3) Dana Jackson 11                 4) Christopher Jones 12
  4 Atholton                                            1:30.51   3   5
     1) Miles Walker 12                 2) Jeremy Falwell 11
     3) Eric Love 10                    4) Dillon Carrington 12
  5 Reservoir                                           1:30.59   3   4
     1) Donte Mitchell 12               2) Matthew Mercer 12
     3) Kelvyn Sosoo 11                 4) Dillon Mitchell 12
  6 Thomas Stone                                        1:30.60   3   3
     1) Marquis Bundy 12                2) Aaron Holliday 11
     3) Juwan Gray 12                   4) Isaiah Fluker 12
  7 Franklin                                            1:30.67   3   2
     1) Darius Hinton 12                2) Fadhili Maina 10
     3) Warren Jones 12                 4) Miles Hollimon 10
  8 Digital Harbor                                      1:31.56   2   1
     1) Montice Stephen 10              2) Datwan Jones 11
     3) Corey Kelly 12                  4) Marquise Hill 11
  9 Glenelg                                             1:32.42   2
     1) Jared Allen 10                  2) Jack Manning 11
     3) Scott Boettinger 11             4) Miles Mowbray 11
 10 Albert Einstein                                     1:32.58   3
     1) Destiny Peabody 12              2) Monley Julien 12
     3) Johnson Kilgore 12              4) Raheem Hayes 12
 11 Henry E. Lackey                                     1:32.80   2
     1) Tyron Butler 12                 2) Justin Walton 12
     3) Kyle Williams 12                4) Eriq Fadahunsi 12
 12 Seneca Valley                                       1:32.93   2
     1) Andrew Dantzler 11              2) Jamal Ofori 12
     3) Zae Wright 11                   4) Damion Rowe 12
 13 C. Milton Wright                                    1:33.21   2
     1) Shalen Moore 11                 2) Will Bailey 11
     3) Josh Bailey 11                  4) Freddie Montgomery 12
 14 Tuscarora                                           1:34.04   1
     1) Scott Teal 10                   2) Eric Kilcoyne 12
     3) Jaelin Maddox 11                4) Kelvin Watson 12
 15 Huntingtown                                         1:34.07   1
     1) Dajon Wiseman 11                2) Grant Hooper 10
     3) Skyler Berry 11                 4) Damik Bess 12
 16 Parkville                                           1:34.13   2
     1) Isaiah Jones 11                 2) Stephen Stokes 11
     3) Anthony Nwoye 12                4) Jarius Brooks 11
 -- Urbana                                                   DQ   1  5.12.1
     1) John Mangrum 12                 2) Parker Mellott 11
     3) Hamad Usmani 12                 4) Elijah Atkins 10

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 3:15.50  1979        Fairmont Heights
                         R Franklin, J Wallace, D Gill, T Cross
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford Mill Academy                                3:22.67   2  10
     1) Jordan Leon 12                  2) Travis Walker 12
     3) Dana Jackson 11                 4) Corey Wilds 12
  2 Mt. Hebron                                          3:23.12   2   8
     1) Darnell Pratt 10                2) Preston Hogue 12
     3) Justin Johnson 11               4) Alec Vaughan 12
  3 Thomas Stone                                        3:24.71   2   6
     1) Michael Dorsey 12               2) Aaron Holliday 11
     3) Juwan Gray 12                   4) Isaiah Fluker 12
  4 Westlake                                            3:26.37   1   5
     1) Corey Hodnett 11                2) Tobias Hurley 10
     3) Jalen Elliott 11                4) Thomas Alcorn 10
  5 Atholton                                            3:28.31   2   4
     1) Miles Walker 12                 2) Jeremy Falwell 11
     3) Steven Lefleur 12               4) Dillon Carrington 12
  6 Tuscarora                                           3:28.61   2   3
     1) Scott Teal 10                   2) Gavin Prather 11
     3) Jaelin Maddox 11                4) Eric Kilcoyne 12
  7 Digital Harbor                                      3:29.98   2   2
     1) Christopher Johnson 12          2) Marquise Hill 11
     3) Datwan Jones 11                 4) Tyler Dash 10
  8 Franklin                                            3:30.17   1   1
     1) Warren Jones 12                 2) Fadhili Maina 10
     3) Aaron Slater 11                 4) Miles Hollimon 10
  9 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 3:32.37   1
     1) Trenton Snipes 11               2) Kenneth Walker 12
     3) Sean Burrus 10                  4) Cheyenne Johnson 10
 10 La Plata                                            3:32.60   2
     1) Hayden Wright 10                2) Kevin O'Clair 12
     3) Cayden Mathews 10               4) Dorrien Lewis 11
 11 Urbana                                              3:32.89   1
     1) Parker Mellott 11               2) Sawyer Estok 9
     3) Tim Kim 12                      4) Hamad Usmani 12
 12 Glenelg                                             3:33.35   2
     1) Jared Allen 10                  2) Scott Boettinger 11
     3) Jack Manning 11                 4) Toby Dilworth 11
 13 Westminster                                         3:33.71   1
     1) Cody Evans 12                   2) Alex Langan 11
     3) Garvin Steele 10                4) Jesse Parsons 12
 14 Parkville                                           3:33.84   1
     1) Victor Thomas 12                2) Stephen Stokes 11
     3) Joshua Brice 12                 4) George Akparewa 12
 15 Henry E. Lackey                                     3:35.06   1
     1) Kyle Williams 12                2) Eriq Fadahunsi 12
     3) Tyron Butler 12                 4) Kavon Smith 9
 16 North Hagerstown                                    3:39.00   1
     1) Chris Smith 11                  2) Damien Baskin 12
     3) Dyujay Smith 10                 4) Immanuel Cowans 11

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 7:49.70  1978        Fairmont Heights
                         D Gill, C Fauntroy, G Coleman, J Wallace
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 River Hill                                          7:58.59   10
     1) Tanzer Balimtas 12              2) Mark Moody 12
     3) Liam Pedersen 11                4) Christopher Heydrick 12
  2 Mt. Hebron                                          8:03.63    8
     1) Nicholas Wardell 12             2) Justin Johnson 11
     3) Thomas Hedges 12                4) Alec Vaughan 12
  3 La Plata                                            8:20.36    6
     1) Marcus Stine 12                 2) Gage White 10
     3) Kevin O'Clair 12                4) Miles Smith 11
  4 Wilde Lake                                          8:21.05    5
     1) Joseph Keating 12               2) Daniel Cybyk 12
     3) Hunter Kahn 11                  4) David Eisenhauer 12
  5 Rockville                                           8:27.34    4
     1) Manuel Suero 12                 2) William Kirk 12
     3) Adam Sarsony 11                 4) Miguel Suero 12
  6 Aberdeen                                            8:28.39    3
     1) Steven Nichols 12               2) Nathan Reed 11
     3) Victor Romero 11                4) Gavin Brennan 11
  7 Urbana                                              8:32.93    2
     1) Kevin Cory 12                   2) Garrett Santis 11
     3) Sawyer Estok 9                  4) Nicholas Danner 11
  8 Frederick                                           8:34.09    1
     1) Ryan English 11                 2) Chase Leclair 11
     3) Jordan Champe 10                4) Taylor Kracher 12
  9 Linganore                                           8:35.56
     1) Shane Fossett 12                2) Clay Buckman 9
     3) Micah Hewitson 10               4) Riley Mack 12
 10 Thomas Stone                                        8:37.18
     1) Juwan Gray 12                   2) Michael Dorsey 12
     3) Michael McGraw 10               4) Billy Burch 11
 11 Bel Air                                             8:37.82
     1) Ethan Anderson 10               2) Eric Ingram 12
     3) Ethan Brito 12                  4) Kieran Mcdermott 9
 12 Atholton                                            8:39.42
     1) Jack Kavka 11                   2) Timothy Bernard 12
     3) Fergus Hall 12                  4) Bryce Rosicky 12
 13 Northern-Calvert                                    8:48.53
     1) Tyson Tran 11                   2) Michael Metler 11
     3) Will Carpenter 11               4) Charlie Sweeney 10
 14 Woodlawn                                            8:56.14
     1) Glenn Dennis 11                 2) Ira Tittle 12
     3) Eric Johnson 10                 4) Kristopher Purdie 12
 15 Huntingtown                                         8:56.62
     1) Michael Pettiford 11            2) Colin Flynn 10
     3) Ben Russell 9                   4) Adam Scrivener 12
 16 C. Milton Wright                                    9:01.64
     1) Eric Jagde 12                   2) James Natoli 12
     3) Lucas Valdes 11                 4) Mike Foulks 11

Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 5' 8"
          3A: #    6-10  1999        Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tevin Bailey              12 Westminster            6-04.00   10
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00 6-06.00
         O       O       O      XO       O     XXX
  2 Joseph Benson             11 Reservoir              6-02.00    8
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
         O       O       O       O     XXX
  3 Dominic Brooks`           12 City College           6-02.00    6
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
         O       O     XXO       O     XXX
  4 Arnold Ebiketie           10 Albert Einstein        6-02.00    5
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-04.00
         O       O       O     XXO     XXX
  5 Dominique Anderson        11 Thomas Johnson         6-00.00    4
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
         O       O     XXO     XXX
  6 Terrence Warfield         12 Frederick              5-10.00    2.50
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
         O       O     XXX
  6 Nnamdi Chandler           11 Westlake               5-10.00    2.50
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
         O       O     XXX
  8 Jamario Sampson           11 C. Milton Wright       5-10.00    0.50
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
        XO       O     XXX
  8 Elijah White              10 Centennial             5-10.00    0.50
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
        XO       O     XXX
 10 Lars Eklund                9 Linganore              5-10.00
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
         O      XO     XXX
 11 Dante Brown               11 C. Milton Wright       5-10.00
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
        XO      XO     XXX
 12 Jesse Garcia              12 Chopticon              5-10.00
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
       XXO      XO     XXX
 13 Eli Geist                 12 Centennial             5-08.00
     5-08.00 5-10.00
         O     XXX
 13 Matthew Mercer            12 Reservoir              5-08.00
     5-08.00 5-10.00
         O     XXX
 13 Monley Julien             12 Albert Einstein        5-08.00
     5-08.00 5-10.00
         O     XXX
 13 Mike Williams             11 Northern-Cal           5-08.00
     5-08.00 5-10.00
         O     XXX
 17 Barry Gardner             11 Woodlawn               5-08.00
     5-08.00 5-10.00
        XO     XXX
 -- Javon Barrett             11 Chopticon                   NH
     5-08.00
       XXX

Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 10' 0"
          3A: # 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calvin Pitney             12 Glenelg               14-06.00   10
     14-06.00 15-06.00
          O      XXX
  2 Jake Davenport            12 Bel Air               13-00.00    8
     11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
          O        O        O        O        O      XXX
  3 Sean Sawitzke             12 Thomas Johnson        12-06.00    6
     12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
          O       XO      XXX
  4 Sammy Routt               12 Centennial            12-06.00    5
     11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
          O       XO      XXO      XXO      XXX
  5 Alex Hall                 11 Westminster           12-00.00    4
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
          O       XO        O        O        O      XXX
  6 Silas Rozario             12 River Hill            12-00.00    3
     11-00.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
          O       XO      XXX
  7 Brett Kim                 11 Stephen Decatur       12-00.00    2
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
         O        O        O        O      XXO      XXO      XXX
  8 Nick Herd                 12 C. Milton Wright      11-06.00    1
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
          O        O        O        O      XXX
  9 Dexter Mills              11 Westminster           11-00.00
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
         O       XO       XO        O      XXX
 10 Hyun Chun                 12 Stephen Decatur       10-06.00
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
         O        O        O      XXX
 11 Evan Haas                 12 Stephen Decatur       10-06.00
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
         O        O      XXO      XXX
 12 Edwin Figueroa            10 Northeast             10-00.00
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
         O       XO      XXX
 12 Matt Kim                  12 Atholton              10-00.00
     10-00.00 10-06.00
         XO      XXX
 12 Brandon Hughes            11 South Hagerstown      10-00.00
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
         O       XO      XXX
 15 Kevin West                 9 Urbana                 9-06.00
     9-06.00 10-00.00
         O      XXX
 -- Akash Menon               12 Urbana                     DNS

Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 23-04.50  2006        Jason Allen, Mt Hebron
  State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Adam Beisser              12 Linganore             22-01.50   1.6  10
     FOUL(3.3) 21-11(2.8) 21-09.50(1.3) 21-09.75(0.4) 22-01.50(1.6) PASS
  2 Donavan Beckett-simms     11 Seneca Valley         21-08.75   2.6   8
     21-08.75(2.6) 21-08(3.5) 21-02(2.1) 19-04.50(0.9) 20-03.50(1.0) 20-10.25(0.9)
  3 Dillon Mitchell           12 Reservoir             21-08.50   2.4   6
     20-06(1.4) 21-08.50(2.4) PASS      PASS      18-02(1.2) 20-06.75(1.2)
  4 Jarred White              12 Northern-Cal          21-07.00   1.6   5
     20-05.25(0.7) 21-05.50(0.2) 21-07(1.6) 21-02.50(1.2) 21-04(0.2) 20-09.25(2.4)
  5 Wlliam Henderson          10 Baltimore Poly        21-03.50   1.2   4
     18-10.50(2.3) 19-09.75(3.5) 21-03(1.3) 21-03.50(1.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.6)
  6 Jesse Garcia              12 Chopticon             20-11.50   2.2   3
     FOUL(1.5) 20-10.25(3.1) 20-03(4.8) 20-11.50(2.2) 20-07.50(0.7) 19-11.50(+0.0)
  7 Deontaye White            12 Milford Mill          20-11.50   1.1   2
     20-04.50(2.6) 18-06(1.0) 19-05.75(2.7) 18-01(1.9) 20-11.50(1.1) 20-08.25(0.9)
  8 Andrew Humm               12 Mt. Hebron            20-11.50   1.8   1
     20-02(2.6) 20-11.50(1.8) FOUL(1.7) 19-09.75(1.9) FOUL(1.7) 20-05.50(+0.0)
  9 Kavon Smith                9 Lackey                20-00.50   3.3
     FOUL(3.0) 20-00.50(3.3) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.1) 19-09(+0.0)
 10 Ricky Freeman             11 Franklin              19-11.50   1.2
     19-11.50(1.2) FOUL(2.3) 19-05(2.5)
 11 Chris Smith               11 North Hagerstown      19-06.25   2.1
     19-02.50(2.0) 19-06.25(2.1) 19-02(1.5)
 12 T.J. Lyles                10 Wilde Lake            19-05.50   5.0
     18-07.50(1.7) 19-05.50(5.0) 19-03(0.5)
 13 Brandon Hughes            11 South Hagerstown      18-11.50   4.4
     18-11.50(4.4) 14-02(2.7) 17-03.50(0.2)
 14 Malik Robinson            12 Westlake              18-09.50   4.3
     FOUL(4.7) 18-09.50(4.3) FOUL(2.7)
 15 Javan Milton              10 Edgewood              17-10.00   4.1
     17-10(4.1) 16-05.50(5.0) 17-08(0.8)
 -- Christopher Jones         12 Milford Mill               DNS   NWI
 -- Montice Stephen           10 Digital Harbor             DNS   NWI

Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
 Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
          3A: # 47-09.75  2009        Marcus Willacy, Paint Branch
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Elijah White              10 Centennial            45-07.75   0.8  10
     44-10.75(0.2) 44-11.25(0.3) 45-07.75(0.8) 43-08.25(0.4) 44-08(1.4) 45-07(1.4)
  2 Donavan Beckett-simms     11 Seneca Valley         45-06.25   3.7   8
     45-03.25(0.3) FOUL      45-06.25(3.7) 42-09.50(+0.0) 42-10(1.7) 43-05.75(+0.0)
  3 Chris Smith               11 North Hagerstown      43-09.25   0.6   6
     41-08.25(+0.0) 43-05.75(1.8) 41-11.75(+0.0) 41-00(1.6) 43-07.25(0.6) 43-09.25(0.6)
  4 Malik Robinson            12 Westlake              43-07.00   1.4   5
     41-05.50(0.7) 43-07(1.4) 41-00.25(2.1) 39-04.25(2.4) FOUL      40-06.25(1.1)
  5 Dominique Anderson        11 Thomas Johnson        43-05.25   0.7   4
     42-01(0.4) 43-01.25(+0.0) 42-00(1.1) 41-10.25(2.0) 43-05.25(0.7) 42-00.75(1.4)
  6 Wlliam Henderson          10 Baltimore Poly        43-03.00   0.7   3
     42-10.75(2.5) 42-05.25(1.8) 43-03(0.7) 42-09.75(3.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  7 Yash Kommula              11 Reservoir             43-01.00  +0.0   2
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.4) 42-03(2.0) 42-04.25(+0.0) 43-01(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
  8 Christopher Jones         12 Milford Mill          42-09.75   1.0   1
     40-01.50(1.1) FOUL      42-09.75(1.0) 39-06(2.0) FOUL      40-08.50(+0.0)
  9 Cameron Moorehead         12 Huntingtown           42-01.25   1.6
     42-01.25(1.6) 39-05.50(1.9) FOUL(0.3) 38-06.75(0.3) PASS(0.2) PASS(+0.0)
 10 Darius Bowie              11 South Hagerstown      41-07.00   0.1
     41-05.50(0.3) 38-10.75(3.0) 41-07(0.1)
 11 Michael Dorsey            12 Thomas Stone          41-05.00   0.8
     39-11.75(2.2) 40-03.75(2.1) 41-05(0.8)
 12 Deontaye White            12 Milford Mill          41-03.50   1.5
     39-01.50(1.6) 39-08.25(0.5) 41-03.50(1.5)
 13 Chester Randall           10 North Hagerstown      41-00.00   1.9
     41-00(1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
 14 Connor Robinson           11 Wilde Lake            40-11.50  +0.0
     FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.6) 40-11.50(+0.0)
 15 Brandon Chambers          12 J.M. Bennett          40-01.75   2.3
     39-01.75(0.1) 40-01.75(2.3) 39-07.75(1.1)
 16 Nyshaun Greene            11 Aberdeen              39-00.25   0.8
     39-00.25(0.8) 38-06(0.2) 38-09(0.5)
 17 Ian Fink                  10 C. Milton Wright      38-04.25   2.1
     37-08.25(2.3) 37-05.50(1.1) 38-04.25(2.1)

Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #    63-06  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaitherburg
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholas Coburn           12 Centennial            49-03.50   10
      47-09.50  FOUL  49-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Billy Emerson             12 Watkins Mill          49-00.00    8
      46-02  48-01  49-00  48-07.25  48-05  48-03
  3 Antijuan Washington       11 Dundalk               48-06.00    6
      48-06  45-11  47-04.25  48-00  44-07.50  46-07.75
  4 Elijah Johnson            10 Aberdeen              48-05.00    5
      46-11  48-05  47-01.75  46-08.50  48-01  FOUL
  5 Steven Thomas             12 Baltimore Poly        47-11.00    4
      47-03.50  47-11  42-11  46-04  44-11  FOUL
  6 Alexander Devine          11 La Plata              47-09.50    3
      FOUL  47-09.25  47-00.25  46-09  47-09.50  44-11
  7 Daryl Johnson             12 Baltimore Poly        47-05.75    2
      47-05.75  43-10.50  43-06  FOUL  46-00  43-11
  8 Brennan Mason             12 Franklin              46-11.50    1
      FOUL  46-11.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46-09
  9 Daniel Usher              12 Reservoir             46-07.50
      45-04.75  41-06.50  44-07.50  46-07.50  46-02.50  45-05.50
 10 Andrew Visconti           12 Bel Air               44-04.50
      44-04.50  42-10.25  42-11.25
 11 Robert Meador             11 Huntingtown           43-02.00
      40-07  43-02  41-09
 12 Marc Esteban              12 Thomas Johnson        42-03.00
      FOUL  42-03  41-07
 13 Onaje Robinson II         12 Seneca Valley         42-00.00
      42-00  41-00.75  41-04
 14 Tyriek Kimble             12 Frederick             41-09.00
      41-09  41-01  40-08.25
 15 Nick Childress            11 Northern-Cal          41-02.00
      41-02  FOUL  40-08.50
 -- Christopher Alexy         10 Huntingtown               FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
 Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
 Warmup End Time: __________________________________
          3A: # 185-08  1999        Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Billy Emerson             12 Watkins Mill            161-09   10
      145-03  161-09  143-11  FOUL  131-07  159-07
  2 Michael Belcher           12 Urbana                  147-10    8
      131-10  134-10  FOUL  120-05  147-10  129-04
  3 Thomas Rice               12 Mt. Hebron              146-10    6
      FOUL  146-10  137-08  109-01  132-08  137-08
  4 Alexander Devine          11 La Plata                145-11    5
      145-02  143-08  145-11  135-04  128-04  128-01
  5 Daniel Usher              12 Reservoir               144-10    4
      139-11  144-10  139-01  136-11  144-08  143-06
  6 Nick Childress            11 Northern-Cal            142-08    3
      135-11  142-08  130-00  137-03  138-04  FOUL
  7 Trey Simpson              12 Linganore               138-01    2
      125-00  125-08  138-01  130-00  FOUL  129-07
  8 Jake Ottenwaelder         12 Huntingtown             131-08    1
      127-01  FOUL  131-08  125-07  113-06  106-03
  9 Antijuan Washington       11 Dundalk                 130-10
      123-01  127-09  130-10  FOUL  127-07  FOUL
 10 Robert Meador             11 Huntingtown             125-06
      119-03  125-06  FOUL
 11 Daniel Wittler            12 Parkville               117-04
      FOUL  117-04  107-07
 12 Brennan Mason             12 Franklin                 98-07
      98-07  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Andrew Visconti           12 Bel Air                  75-04
      FOUL  75-04  FOUL
 -- Tyriek Kimble             12 Frederick                 FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Daryl Johnson             12 Baltimore Poly             DNS
 -- Steven Thomas             12 Baltimore Poly             DNS

                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Milford Mill Academy        62        2) Urbana                     55
    3) Huntingtown                 53        4) Franklin                   51.50
    5) Wilde Lake                  45        6) Westlake                   38
    7) Atholton                    35        8) Gov. Thomas Johnson        31.50
    9) Digital Harbor              28       10) Henry E. Lackey            26
   11) Tuscarora                   25       12) La Plata                   23
   13) Damascus                    19       14) Albert Einstein            16
   14) Long Reach                  16       14) Aberdeen                   16
   17) Reservoir                   15       18) River Hill                 12
   18) Baltimore Poly              12       18) Thomas Stone               12
   21) Mt. Hebron                  11       21) Westminster                11
   21) Centennial                  11       24) C. Milton Wright           10.50
   24) Linganore                   10.50    26) Seneca Valley              10
   26) Baltimore City College      10       28) South Hagerstown            7
   28) Northern-Calvert             7       30) Watkins Mill                6
   30) Frederick                    6       32) Northeast                   5
   33) James M. Bennett             3       33) Towson                      3

                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westlake                    62.50     2) Mt. Hebron                 62
    3) Milford Mill Academy        58        4) Baltimore City College     44
    5) River Hill                  42        6) Reservoir                  38
    7) Centennial                  30.50     8) Atholton                   26
    9) Linganore                   25       10) La Plata                   22
   11) Seneca Valley               19       11) Northern-Calvert           19
   13) Urbana                      18       13) Baltimore Poly             18
   13) Watkins Mill                18       16) Wilde Lake                 16
   16) Westminster                 16       18) Gov. Thomas Johnson        14
   18) Thomas Stone                14       18) Franklin                   14
   21) Bel Air                     13       22) Aberdeen                   12
   23) North Harford               11       24) Rockville                  10
   24) Glenelg                     10       26) Edgewood                    8
   27) Huntingtown                  7       27) Digital Harbor              7
   27) South Hagerstown             7       30) Henry E. Lackey             6
   30) Dundalk                      6       30) North Hagerstown            6
   33) Tuscarora                    5       33) Albert Einstein             5
   35) Frederick                    3.50    36) Chopticon                   3
   37) Wheaton                      2       37) Stephen Decatur             2
   39) C. Milton Wright             1.50    40) Damascus                    1


Return to Top

Email | About