MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2015-05-23

Results by M & D Timing LLC
Format Enhancements by carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Magruder        12 Largo                    12.62Q  0.4  3
  2 Crystal Johnson            9 Western Tech             12.79Q -1.4  2
  3 Meher Kaur                10 Poolesville              12.87Q  0.3  1
  4 Tiffany Trinh             11 Western Tech             12.64Q  0.4  3
  5 Micah Meekins             11 Marriotts Ridge          12.92Q -1.4  2  12.916
  6 Megan Callan              11 Century                  12.92Q  0.3  1  12.920
  7 Kara Patrice              12 Liberty                  12.81q  0.4  3
  8 Jasmine Herman            11 Catoctin                 12.94q  0.4  3
  9 Erin Patrice              12 Liberty                  12.97  -1.4  2
 10 Diamond Marshal            9 Patuxent                 13.02  -1.4  2
 11 Ashley Mbella             12 Walkersville             13.07   0.3  1
 12 Keashia Johnson           10 Queen Anne's             13.10   0.3  1
 13 Mik-yla Stephens          10 Oakland Mills            13.11   0.3  1
 14 Ashley Blackwell          12 Lansdowne                13.16   0.4  3
 15 eboni carter              11 Largo                    13.25   0.4  3
 16 Jowel Wreh                12 Eastern Tech             13.38  -1.4  2
 17 Rachel Ridenour           12 Mountain Ridge           13.39  -1.4  2
 18 Alea Coleman              11 Harford Tech             13.47  -1.4  2
 19 Elania Birch              10 North East               13.75   0.3  1
 -- Lanay Dorman              11 Chesapeake-BC              DNS   0.4  3
 -- Tavianna Hernandez        12 Friendly                   DNS   0.3  1
 -- Sadirah King               9 Elkton                     DNS   0.3  1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Micah Meekins             11 Marriotts Ridge          12.43  +0.0  10
  2 Kara Patrice              12 Liberty                  12.45  +0.0   8
  3 Crystal Johnson            9 Western Tech             12.52  +0.0   6
  4 Tiffany Trinh             11 Western Tech             12.60  +0.0   5
  5 Megan Callan              11 Century                  12.67  +0.0   4
  6 Meher Kaur                10 Poolesville              12.76  +0.0   3
  7 Jasmine Herman            11 Catoctin                 12.96  +0.0   2
 -- Stephanie Magruder        12 Largo                       FS  +0.0

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Micah Meekins             11 Marriotts Ridge          25.60Q -1.2  3
  2 Megan Callan              11 Century                  25.98Q  0.6  2
  3 Jasmine Herman            11 Catoctin                 26.12Q  0.5  1
  4 Tiffany Trinh             11 Western Tech             26.25Q  0.6  2
  5 Leah White                11 Friendly                 26.32Q -1.2  3
  6 Ashley Blackwell          12 Lansdowne                26.71Q  0.5  1
  7 Crystal Johnson            9 Western Tech             26.44q -1.2  3
  8 Kara Patrice              12 Liberty                  26.62q  0.6  2
  9 Erin Patrice              12 Liberty                  26.66  -1.2  3
 10 Briana Mcallister         11 Harford Tech             26.81   0.5  1
 11 Sayaka Vaules             11 Poolesville              26.89   0.5  1
 12 Keashia Johnson           10 Queen Anne's             27.05  -1.2  3
 13 Cayla Coleman             12 Largo                    27.07   0.6  2
 14 Mik-yla Stephens          10 Oakland Mills            27.09   0.6  2
 15 Jowel Wreh                12 Eastern Tech             27.12  -1.2  3
 16 Meher Kaur                10 Poolesville              27.29   0.5  1
 17 Ashley Mbella             12 Walkersville             27.39   0.5  1
 18 Quinn Jennings            10 Easton                   27.53   0.6  2
 19 Kara Osborne               9 Parkside                 29.27  -1.2  3

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Micah Meekins             11 Marriotts Ridge          24.95   0.8  10
  2 Megan Callan              11 Century                  25.42   0.8   8
  3 Ashley Blackwell          12 Lansdowne                25.93   0.8   6
  4 Crystal Johnson            9 Western Tech             26.01   0.8   5
  5 Tiffany Trinh             11 Western Tech             26.06   0.8   4
  6 Kara Patrice              12 Liberty                  26.13   0.8   3
  7 Jasmine Herman            11 Catoctin                 26.14   0.8   2
  8 Leah White                11 Friendly                 26.29   0.8   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 54.94  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Micah Meekins             11 Marriotts Ridge          57.24   3  10
  2 Allison Zolkiewicz         9 South Carrol             58.71   2   8
  3 Cayla Coleman             12 Largo                    58.87   3   6
  4 Jamie Farley              12 Oakdale                  59.34   3   5
  5 Jasmine Herman            11 Catoctin                 59.70   3   4
  6 Tori White                 9 Hereford               1:00.52   3   3
  7 alexis goodman            11 Largo                  1:00.57   2   2
  8 Camryn Harper              9 Boonsboro              1:01.11   3   1
  9 Alexandria Willridge      12 Western Tech           1:01.39   2
 10 Goodness Ifebigh          10 Eastern Tech           1:01.44   2
 11 Lizzy Walston             10 North Caroline         1:01.52   1
 12 Summer Bingaman           11 South Carrol           1:01.59   2
 13 Tatyana Jones              9 Calvert                1:01.81   2
 14 Quinn Jennings            10 Easton                 1:02.02   3
 15 Tobiloba Owojuyigbe        9 Western Tech           1:03.33   1
 16 Katie Saathoff             9 North Caroline         1:04.16   1
 17 Keashia Johnson           10 Queen Anne's           1:04.58   2
 -- Evelyn Zietowski          11 Liberty                    DNS   3

Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meggan Grams              12 Boonsboro              2:15.03   2  10
  2 Molly Offstein            11 Mountain Ridge         2:17.70   2   8
  3 Hayley Jackson            10 Patuxent               2:18.56   2   6
  4 Kayla Wright              12 Douglass-PG            2:20.11   2   5
  5 Brit Lang                 11 Oakland Mills          2:20.72   2   4
  6 Alicia Kozlowski          11 Hereford               2:20.81   2   3
  7 Haley Wright              11 Boonsboro              2:21.06   2   2
  8 Callie Heft                9 Mountain Ridge         2:23.93   2   1
  9 Sarah Coffey              11 Hereford               2:24.25   1
 10 Carly Albright            12 Marriotts Ridge        2:24.90   2
 11 Ella Hawkins              12 Boonsboro              2:25.09   1
 12 Erin Langille             11 South Carrol           2:26.15   2
 13 Hannah Weeren              9 Hereford               2:26.97   1
 14 Charlotte Kowalk          11 Oakdale                2:27.47   2
 15 Taylor Peck                9 Queen Anne's           2:27.88   2
 16 Valerie Abbott            12 Kent Island            2:31.96   1
 17 Christine Sturm           11 North Caroline         2:32.04   1
 18 Savannah Herbert          11 North Caroline         2:36.38   1
 19 Summer Gross              11 Dunbar                 2:44.54   1
 -- Evelyn Zietowski          11 Liberty                    DNS   1

Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 4:53.2h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayley Jackson            10 Patuxent               4:55.14   10
  2 Meggan Grams              12 Boonsboro              4:56.10    8
  3 Brit Lang                 11 Oakland Mills          5:01.17    6
  4 Haley Wright              11 Boonsboro              5:01.52    5
  5 Sarah Coffey              11 Hereford               5:07.11    4
  6 Charlotte Kowalk          11 Oakdale                5:10.00    3
  7 Carly Albright            12 Marriotts Ridge        5:12.01    2
  8 Alicia Kozlowski          11 Hereford               5:13.59    1
  9 Sarah Rinehart            12 Liberty                5:16.94
 10 Claire Beautz             12 Poolesville            5:20.23
 11 Hannah Ace                10 Hereford               5:25.48
 12 Abbigail Starks           11 Marriotts Ridge        5:25.91
 13 Christine Sturm           11 North Caroline         5:32.71
 14 Avery Arena               10 Century                5:34.27
 15 Brianna Millett           10 Kent Island            5:39.29
 16 Teresa Reid               10 Rising Sun             5:40.98
 17 Emily Gates               10 Queen Anne's           5:53.04
 18 Summer Gross              11 Dunbar                 6:18.33

Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 10:52.01  2012        Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayley Jackson            10 Patuxent              10:37.32@  10
  2 Meggan Grams              12 Boonsboro             10:42.54@   8
  3 Haley Wright              11 Boonsboro             10:54.51    6
  4 Brit Lang                 11 Oakland Mills         11:01.98    5
  5 Carly Albright            12 Marriotts Ridge       11:14.71    4
  6 Charlotte Kowalk          11 Oakdale               11:23.07    3
  7 Julien Webster            10 Catoctin              11:32.38    2
  8 Claire Beautz             12 Poolesville           11:34.28    1
  9 Heidi Rinehart             9 Liberty               11:36.13
 10 Maeve Lyons                9 Liberty               11:44.50
 11 Hannah Weeren              9 Hereford              11:44.78
 12 Kiley Hurst               11 Century               11:44.99
 13 Molly Janc                12 Catoctin              11:47.75
 14 Elizabeth Hite            11 Calvert               11:47.90
 15 Avery Arena               10 Century               11:48.00
 16 Megan Lime                 9 Hereford              11:50.02
 17 Casey Shattuck            10 South Carrol          12:02.05
 18 Fiona Whitefield          11 Poolesville           12:04.05
 19 Jennifer Simmons          11 Walkersville          12:07.66
 20 Alanah Bell               10 Rising Sun            12:08.74
 21 Julia Corns               10 Lansdowne             12:11.45
 22 Naomi Corns               10 Lansdowne             12:11.89
 23 Christine Sturm           11 North Caroline        12:17.88
 24 Teresa Reid               10 Rising Sun            12:23.83
 25 Nicole Iacaruso           12 Patterson Mill        12:29.27

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alaina McCracken          11 Oakdale                  15.79Q -0.7  3
  2 Ann Luna                  10 Harford Tech             16.34Q -0.1  1
  3 Lauren Wood               11 Oakland Mills            16.97Q  0.7  2  16.962
  4 Allyson Convers           12 Poolesville              16.33Q -0.7  3
  5 Eniyah Clarke-Kennedy     10 Douglass-PG              16.46Q -0.1  1
  6 Abby Stultz               12 Oakdale                  16.97Q  0.7  2  16.967
  7 Daijona Revell            12 Western Tech             16.47q -0.7  3
  8 Jalynn Crawford            9 North Caroline           17.13q -0.1  1
  9 Kara Mussman              12 Loch Raven               17.22  -0.7  3
 10 Theresa Antkowiak-Tasson  12 Loch Raven               17.27   0.7  2
 11 Kendra Tate               11 Elkton                   17.36  -0.7  3
 12 Riley Murtha               9 Marriotts Ridge          17.38   0.7  2
 13 Mia Phillips              10 North Caroline           17.40  -0.1  1
 14 Sarah Pernell              9 F.S. Key                 17.44  -0.1  1
 15 Denver Smith              12 Douglass-PG              17.45  -0.1  1
 16 Jordan Morris              9 Williamsport             17.59   0.7  2
 17 Jessica Roney             10 Randallstown             18.33   0.7  2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alaina McCracken          11 Oakdale                  15.10   0.5  10
  2 Daijona Revell            12 Western Tech             15.75   0.5   8
  3 Abby Stultz               12 Oakdale                  16.22   0.5   6
  4 Allyson Convers           12 Poolesville              16.23   0.5   5
  5 Eniyah Clarke-Kennedy     10 Douglass-PG              16.61   0.5   4
  6 Ann Luna                  10 Harford Tech             16.62   0.5   3
  7 Jalynn Crawford            9 North Caroline           16.75   0.5   2
  8 Lauren Wood               11 Oakland Mills            17.38   0.5   1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 43.39  5/24/2014   Maggie Sullivan, Boonsboro
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Amiya Anoma                9 Randallstown             46.12   3  10
  2 Bethany Guillen           12 Century                  46.23   3   8
  3 Alaina McCracken          11 Oakdale                  46.54   3   6
  4 Sarah Hall                10 Middletown               46.90   3   5
  5 Daijona Revell            12 Western Tech             47.13   2   4
  6 Thersea Antkowiak-tasson  12 Loch Raven               47.21   2   3
  7 Riley Murtha               9 Marriotts Ridge          47.70   2   2
  8 Denver Smith              12 Douglass-PG              47.89   3   1
  9 Eniyah Clarke-Kennedy     10 Douglass-PG              48.29   2  48.283
 10 Molly Ford                 9 Easton                   48.29   2  48.289
 11 Allyson Convers           12 Poolesville              48.43   2
 12 Elizabeth Campbell        11 South Carrol             49.04   3
 13 Taylor Knight             11 North Caroline           49.08   3
 14 Traci Rambert             12 Hereford                 49.37   2
 15 Rachel Ridenour           12 Mountain Ridge           49.43   3
 16 Lauren Wood               11 Oakland Mills            50.37   2
 17 Jessica Pottenburgh       12 Elkton                   51.34   1
 18 Valerie Abbott            12 Kent Island              52.16   1
 -- Lakiaha Wright            11 Wicomico                   DNS   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 48.31  2010        Digital Harbor
                       N Groom, C Walker, K Jones, A McClure
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo                                                 49.81   2  10
     1) alexis goodman 11               2) eboni carter 11
     3) Amel Duggins 11                 4) Stephanie Magruder 12
  2 Liberty                                               50.20   2   8
     1) Erin Patrice 12                 2) Jackie Delgado 9
     3) Cassie Arndt 11                 4) Kara Patrice 12
  3 Harford Tech                                          50.23   2   6
     1) Ann Luna 10                     2) Alea Coleman 11
     3) Kamryn Henderson 11             4) Briana Mcallister 11
  4 Friendly                                              50.24   2   5
     1) Cameron Davis 9                 2) Leah White 11
     3) Sky Mcallister 10               4) Callie Relerford 10
  5 Mountain Ridge                                        51.18   2   4
     1) Madison Poland 11               2) Samatha Jo Kight 9
     3) Kailey Perdew 11                4) Rachel Ridenour 12
  6 Hereford                                              51.67   1   3
     1) Marissa Inglisa 11              2) Traci Rambert 12
     3) Hannah Boliek 12                4) Tori White 9
  7 Boonsboro                                             51.91   2   2
     1) Leah Cadigan 12                 2) Malia Simpson 10
     3) Emily Anderson 11               4) Camryn Harper 9
  8 Lansdowne                                             52.23   2   1
     1) Kendra Cooper 10                2) Rayna Moore 10
     3) Dionna Hall 10                  4) Ashley Blackwell 12
  9 St. Charles                                           52.43   1
     1) Azmaree Curtis 10               2) Kiara Stevens 9
     3) Elisha Roby 11                  4) Nia Francois 9
 10 Loch Raven                                            52.82   1
     1) Theresa Antkowiak-Tassone 12    2) Kara Mussman 12
     3) Kemi Robinson 11                4) Cheyanne Smith 11
 11 Eastern Tech                                          52.99   1
     1) Jowel Wreh 12                   2) Peace Odili 11
     3) Goodness Ifebigh 10             4) Ashlee Hill 10
 12 Southern-AA                                           53.02   1
     1) Iyana Pratt 10                  2) Abigail Bolander 10
     3) Alicia Meier 11                 4) Raven Pratt 9
 13 Walkersville                                          53.14   2
     1) Alexa Johnson 11                2) Ashley Mbella 12
     3) Carlie Petrosky 12              4) Sydney Giles 11
 14 Parkside                                              53.19   1
     1) Kara Osborne 9                  2) Sarah Dabipi 10
     3) Meisha Smart 11                 4) Tyshira Beasley 11
 15 North Caroline                                        53.61   1
     1) Ashley Hall 11                  2) Azalie Haro 9
     3) Mia Phillips 10                 4) Jalynn Crawford 9
 16 Rising Sun                                            54.25   1
     1) Cheyanne Johnson 10             2) Brooke Ratledge 11
     3) Mikaela Berg 9                  4) Madison Webb 10

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:41.42  2010        Digital Harbor
                         K Jones, C Walker, C Hurt, A McClure
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Liberty                                             1:44.40   2  10
     1) Evelyn Zietowski 11             2) Erin Patrice 12
     3) Lauren Kudrich 10               4) Kara Patrice 12
  2 Western Tech                                        1:44.77   2   8
     1) Daijona Revell 12               2) Crystal Johnson 9
     3) Alexandria Willridge 12         4) Tiffany Trinh 11
  3 Century                                             1:45.90   2   6
     1) Caroline Bresnahan 9            2) Rachel Wagner 10
     3) Bethany Guillen 12              4) Megan Callan 11
  4 Largo                                               1:45.91   2   5
     1) alexis goodman 11               2) Cayla Coleman 12
     3) Amel Duggins 11                 4) eboni carter 11
  5 Mountain Ridge                                      1:47.76   1   4
     1) Madison Poland 11               2) Kailey Perdew 11
     3) Samatha Jo Kight 9              4) Rachel Ridenour 12
  6 Patterson Mill                                      1:48.06   2   3
     1) Jenna Staton 11                 2) Meagan Barnett 10
     3) Chyna Latimer 10                4) Qalea Ismail 12
  7 Friendly                                            1:48.82   2   2
     1) Callie Relerford 10             2) Victoria Costen 9
     3) Sky Mcallister 10               4) Cameron Davis 9
  8 Walkersville                                        1:49.18   2   1
     1) Alexa Johnson 11                2) Autumn Parson 9
     3) Sydney Giles 11                 4) Ashley Mbella 12
  9 Loch Raven                                          1:49.19   1
     1) Joelle Latorre 11               2) Theresa Antkowiak-Tassone 12
     3) Kemi Robinson 11                4) Cheyanne Smith 11
 10 Randallstown                                        1:49.31   2
     1) Cynthia Agu 10                  2) Amiya Anoma 9
     3) Tre'j M. Johnson 11             4) Monilola O. Salami 9
 11 Hereford                                            1:49.56   1
     1) Marissa Inglisa 11              2) Tori White 9
     3) Traci Rambert 12                4) Catie Denz 12
 12 Frederick Douglass-PG                               1:49.88   1
     1) Maxie Wilson 11                 2) Brianna Greene 10
     3) Knya Smith 11                   4) Eniyah Clarke-Kennedy 10
 13 Southern-AA                                         1:50.42   1
     1) Georgia Campbell 10             2) Abigail Bolander 10
     3) Alicia Meier 11                 4) Iyana Pratt 10
 14 Harford Tech                                        1:51.97   1
     1) Samaiya Ellison 9               2) Alea Coleman 11
     3) Alexis Scott 9                  4) Lasaun Cole 9
 15 North Caroline                                      1:52.25   1
     1) Taylor Knight 11                2) Katie Saathoff 9
     3) Azalie Haro 9                   4) Lizzy Walston 10
 -- Elkton                                                   DQ   1  5.7.10
     1) Tara Brown 11                   2) Makayla Peterson 10
     3) Kendra Tate 11                  4) Sadirah King 9

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 3:53.38  1995        Fairmont Heights
                         D Dunn, G Ajagba, O Muir, L Hancil
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakdale                                             4:06.14   3  10
     1) Jamie Farley 12                 2) Katie Hicken 12
     3) Charlotte Kowalk 11             4) Jackie McNulty 12
  2 South Carroll                                       4:07.55   3   8
     1) Erin Langille 11                2) Elizabeth Campbell 11
     3) Allison Zolkiewicz 9            4) Summer Bingaman 11
  3 Randallstown                                        4:08.82   3   6
     1) Amiya Anoma 9                   2) Tre'j M. Johnson 11
     3) Cynthia Agu 10                  4) Monilola O Salami 9
  4 Largo                                               4:09.52   3   5
     1) alexis goodman 11               2) Samaria Ward 11
     3) London Nelson 10                4) Cayla Coleman 12
  5 Marriotts Ridge                                     4:09.84   2   4
     1) Riley Murtha 9                  2) Bailey Murtha 11
     3) Sam Price 11                    4) Micah Meekins 11
  6 Century                                             4:10.06   3   3
     1) Brooke Guillen 10               2) Megan Callan 11
     3) Rachel Wagner 10                4) Bethany Guillen 12
  7 Boonsboro                                           4:10.09   3   2
     1) Emily Kimball 9                 2) Malia Simpson 10
     3) Emily Anderson 11               4) Camryn Harper 9
  8 Poolesville                                         4:11.05   3   1
     1) Juanita Jaramillo 9             2) Rachel Kitchen 11
     3) Claire Beautz 12                4) Sayaka Vaules 11
  9 Mountain Ridge                                      4:11.15   2
     1) Callie Heft 9                   2) Kailey Perdew 11
     3) Madison Poland 11               4) Molly Offstein 11
 10 Frederick Douglass-PG                               4:11.21   2
     1) Denver Smith 12                 2) Kayla Wright 12
     3) Eniyah Clarke-Kennedy 10        4) Knya Smith 11
 11 North Caroline                                      4:11.79   3
     1) Taylor Knight 11                2) Katie Saathoff 9
     3) Addie Dyson 12                  4) Lizzy Walston 10
 12 Hereford                                            4:11.79   2
     1) Marissa Inglisa 11              2) Tori White 9
     3) Traci Rambert 12                4) Catie Denz 12
 13 Oakland Mills                                       4:13.05   2
     1) Vanessa Mallory 12              2) Amani Jones 12
     3) Lauren Wood 11                  4) Brit Lang 11
 14 Western Tech                                        4:13.29   2
     1) Tobiloba Owojuyigbe 9           2) Tiffany Trinh 11
     3) Roxine Chambers 11              4) Alexandria Willridge 12
 15 Hammond                                             4:14.21   2
     1) Angelica Olunkwa 11             2) Journie Drew-hargrow 9
     3) Starke Shannon 11               4) Maya Harris 9
 16 Kent Island                                         4:22.19   1
     1) Lexie Mcardle 12                2) Jenn Wood 12
     3) Sami Mason 12                   4) Delia Mack 11
 17 Elkton                                              4:22.29   1
     1) Tara Brown 11                   2) Kendra Tate 11
     3) Sadirah King 9                  4) Jessica Pottenburgh 12
 18 Owings Mills                                        4:31.61   1
     1) Miyah Tucker 10                 2) Amirah Young-muse 11
     3) Stephanie Reid 12               4) Tyler Middleton 10
 19 Harford Tech                                        4:40.06   2
     1) Alexis Scott 9                  2) Boma Tende 11
     3) Myah Menfee 9                   4) Samaiya Ellison 9

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 9:16.43  5/22/2014   Western Tech, Western Tech
                         S Dorsey, A Willridge, T Taylor, R Holt
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hereford                                            9:31.97   10
     1) Catie Denz 12                   2) Hannah Ace 10
     3) Sarah Coffey 11                 4) Alicia Kozlowski 11
  2 Boonsboro                                           9:34.04    8
     1) Meggan Grams 12                 2) Molly Jones 10
     3) Ella Hawkins 12                 4) Haley Wright 11
  3 South Carroll                                       9:43.55    6
     1) Allison Zolkiewicz 9            2) Erin Langille 11
     3) Jamie Anderson 9                4) Summer Bingaman 11
  4 Mountain Ridge                                      9:51.17    5
     1) Callie Heft 9                   2) Andy Bennett 12
     3) Jewelein Stevenson 12           4) Molly Offstein 11
  5 Catoctin                                           10:02.01    4
     1) Bella Kreiner 11                2) Julien Webster 10
     3) Molly Janc 12                   4) Lillie Perella 10
  6 Poolesville                                        10:04.76    3
     1) Fiona Whitefield 11             2) Maria Phelps 9
     3) Denise Larson 12                4) Claire Beautz 12
  7 Century                                            10:06.30    2
     1) Emily Sperling 12               2) Kiley Hurst 11
     3) Rachel Wagner 10                4) Avery Arena 10
  8 Frederick Douglass-PG                              10:19.32    1
     1) Denver Smith 12                 2) Kayla Wright 12
     3) Noelle Smith 9                  4) Knya Smith 11
  9 North Caroline                                     10:24.90
     1) Morgan Hewitt 12                2) Addie Dyson 12
     3) Savannah Herbert 11             4) Christine Sturm 11
 10 Marriotts Ridge                                    10:25.16
     1) Sam Price 11                    2) Bailey Merrill 12
     3) Abbigail Starks 11              4) Carly Albright 12
 11 Calvert                                            10:36.69
     1) Carli Stewart 11                2) Lauren Miller 10
     3) Kim Gerber 11                   4) Anna Kelly 9
 12 Southern-AA                                        10:38.30
     1) Josephine Lyons 11              2) Abigail Bolander 10
     3) Mary Kasprzyk 11                4) Kaeshelle Ford 12
 13 Kent Island                                        10:47.06
     1) Brianna Millett 10              2) Valerie Abbott 12
     3) Allie Andrews 11                4) Natalie Dulaney 12
 14 Fallston                                           10:58.51
     1) Julianna Stevens 9              2) Nicole Hondrogiannis 10
     3) Chase Otenasek 12               4) Nicole Wohlfort 12
 15 Rising Sun                                         11:06.05
     1) Josie Brown 11                  2) Danielle Lee 10
     3) Alanah Bell 10                  4) Teresa Reid 10
 16 Lansdowne                                          11:14.27
     1) Naomi Corns 10                  2) Josselyn Hernandez 12
     3) Katherine Hernandez 12          4) Julia Corns 10
 17 Eastern Tech                                       11:36.27
     1) Emma Baylor 11                  2) Bryanna Leyen 11
     3) Madison Jackson 11              4) Ashley Delgado 9

Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 4' 8"
          2A: @  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Stultz               12 Oakdale                5-04.00   10
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00 5-06.00
         P       P      XO       O     XXO     XXX
  2 Hannah Gibbons            12 Winters Mill           5-02.00    8
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
         O       O       O       O     XXX
  3 Felicia Clements          11 Middletown             5-02.00    6
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
         O       O      XO       O     XXX
  4 Emily Behan               11 Hereford               5-02.00    5
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
         O       O       O     XXO     XXX
  5 Victoria Prokic           11 Century                5-00.00    4
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
         P       O       O     XXX
  6 Jordan Morris              9 Williamsport           4-10.00    2.50
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
         O       O     XXX
  6 Lexi Rose                 12 South Carrol           4-10.00    2.50
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
         O       O     XXX
  8 Seayenan Kovan            10 Largo                  4-10.00    1
     4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
         O      XO     XXX
  9 Gabriella Velleggia       10 Hereford               4-08.00
     4-08.00 4-10.00
         O     XXX
  9 Kelsey Sloan              10 North Caroline         4-08.00
     4-08.00 4-10.00
         O     XXX
  9 Cameron Davis              9 Friendly               4-08.00
     4-08.00 4-10.00
         O     XXX
  9 Alexandra Butz            10 Hereford               4-08.00
     4-08.00 4-10.00
         O     XXX
  9 Delia Mack                11 Kent Island            4-08.00
     4-08.00 4-10.00
         O     XXX
 14 Mandy Fine                10 Kent Island            4-08.00
     4-08.00 4-10.00
        XO     XXX
 15 Tara Brown                11 Elkton                 4-08.00
     4-08.00 4-10.00
       XXO     XXX
 15 Lauren Wood               11 Oakland Mills          4-08.00
     4-08.00 4-10.00
       XXO     XXX
 -- Alayna Cavey              11 Lansdowne                   NH
     4-08.00
       XXX
 -- Josephine Lyons           11 Southern-AA                 NH
     4-08.00
       XXX
 -- Emma Groman               11 Marriotts Ridge            DNS



Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 7' 6"
          2A: @ 12-03  2013        Emma King, Oakdale
  State Meet: R 12-03  2013        Emma King, Oakdale
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackie McNulty            12 Oakdale               12-04.00@  10
     12-04.00 12-09.00
        XXO      XXX
  2 Hannah Boliek             12 Hereford              11-00.00    8
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00
          O        O       XO      XXX
  3 Alexandra Butz            10 Hereford              10-06.00    6
     9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
        XO       O      XXO      XXO      XXX
  4 Summer Bingaman           11 South Carrol          10-00.00    4
     8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
         O       O       O        O      XXX
  4 Sarah Haas                12 Liberty               10-00.00    4
     8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
         O       O       O        O      XXX
  4 Danielle Diorio           12 Century               10-00.00    4
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
         O       O       O       O        O      XXX
  7 Kelcie Robertson          10 Walkersville           9-06.00    2
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
         O       O       O       O      XXX
  8 Hannah Gibbons            12 Winters Mill           9-00.00    1
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
         O       O       O       O     XXX
  9 Blerina Rugi              11 Williamsport           9-00.00
     8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
         O       O      XO     XXX
 10 Amy Elberfeld             12 Century                8-06.00
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
         O       O       O     XXX
 11 Morgan Boerum             11 Oakdale                8-00.00
     8-00.00 8-06.00
         O     XXX
 11 Ivie Mapile               11 Harford Tech           8-00.00
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
         O       O     XXX
 13 Valerie Abbott            12 Kent Island            8-00.00
     7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
         O     XXO     XXX
 14 Morgan Hoffman            12 Middletown             7-06.00
     7-06.00 8-00.00
         O     XXX
 15 Mackenzie Poust           11 Kent Island            7-06.00
     7-06.00 8-00.00
        XO     XXX
 15 Katie Saathoff             9 North Caroline         7-06.00
     7-06.00 8-00.00
        XO     XXX
 17 Bess Tiller                9 Hereford               7-06.00
     7-06.00 8-00.00
       XXO     XXX
 -- Kaeshelle Ford            12 Southern-AA                 NH
     7-06.00
       XXX
 -- Chloe Virden              10 Marriotts Ridge             NH
     7-06.00
       XXX
 -- Tiana Andrews             11 Southern-AA                 NH
     7-06.00
       XXX
 -- Cheyanne Smith            11 Loch Raven                 DNS



Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 18-09.50  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jackie McNulty            12 Oakdale               17-10.25   0.8  10
     17-02(0.6) 17-07.75(1.3) 17-05.50(1.4) 17-10.25(0.8) 17-08(1.4) 12-07(0.8)
  2 Amel Duggins              11 Largo                 17-00.00   1.9   8
     15-11.75(2.5) 13-09.50(+0.0) 16-07(1.0) 17-00(1.9) 14-11(0.2) 16-03.75(2.5)
  3 Leah Cadigan              12 Boonsboro             16-10.25   1.0   6
     16-01.50(0.8) 15-08(+0.0) 16-08(1.2) 16-09.75(1.2) 16-10.25(1.0) 16-02.50(0.1)
  4 Alaina McCracken          11 Oakdale               16-08.25   0.4   5
     16-08(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.8) 16-02.50(+0.0) 16-08.25(0.4) 16-02.75(1.2)
  5 Sarah Dabipi              10 Parkside              16-04.50   1.9   4
     FOUL(+0.0) 14-04.75(0.3) 16-04.50(1.9) FOUL(2.3) 15-03.25(+0.0) 15-01.25(1.1)
  6 Jordan Morris              9 Williamsport          15-10.50   1.3   3
     15-03.25(0.7) 15-04.75(+0.0) 11-10.50(0.6) 14-08(1.5) 15-09.50(0.6) 15-10.50(1.3)
  7 Shawanda Pendleton        11 Overlea               15-07.00   1.5   2
     15-04.50(0.2)    14-09.50(1.3) 14-09.50(2.4) 12-10.50(1.4) 15-07(1.5)
  8 Meagan Lukehart           10 Queen Anne's          15-05.00   2.6   1
     13-11(1.4) 14-06.25(+0.0) 15-05(2.6) 15-02(1.7) 14-06.50(0.9) 14-10.50(1.1)
  9 Anna Watt                 11 Hereford              15-03.00   1.5
     14-10.75(0.8) 15-03(1.5) 14-05.50(+0.0) 14-09(0.6) FOUL(1.5) 14-07.25(1.0)
 10 Dyamond Paige              9 Douglass-PG           15-01.25   2.3
     FOUL(+0.0) 15-01.25(2.3) 14-03(1.0)
 11 Hannah Boliek             12 Hereford              15-00.25   2.1
     12-05.50(+0.0) 14-11.75(+0.0) 15-00.25(2.1)
 12 Lizzy Walston             10 North Caroline        14-11.00   1.1
     14-05.25(0.2) 14-11(1.1) 13-01.75(0.6)
 13 Elisha Roby               11 St. Charles           14-09.50  +0.0
     13-08.25(1.2) 14-09.50(+0.0) 11-09.50(2.3)
 14 Alea Coleman              11 Harford Tech          13-05.50   0.6
     12-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13-05.50(0.6)
 15 Morgan Dingle             12 Owings Mills          13-05.00  +0.0
     13-05(+0.0) 9-07.25(1.6) FOUL(2.7)
 -- Tavianna Hernandez        12 Friendly                   DNS   NWI

Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
 Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
          2A: @ 38-10.75  2007        Michelle Newman, Eastern Tech
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jackie McNulty            12 Oakdale               38-04.75  +0.0  10
     36-10.50(0.7) 38-04.75(+0.0) 38-04.25(0.1) 36-11.50(1.0) 38-00.25(0.8) 37-08.75(0.2)
  2 Alaina McCracken          11 Oakdale               37-00.75  +0.0   8
     35-10(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 34-08.75(+0.0) 35-04.25(0.7) FOUL(1.3) 37-00.75(+0.0)
  3 Tre'j M. Johnson          11 Randallstown          36-06.75   1.1   6
     36-00(1.5) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.5) 34-10(1.8) 36-06.75(1.1) 36-01.50(+0.0)
  4 Abby Stultz               12 Oakdale               36-02.75   0.7   5
     34-09(0.6) 35-00(+0.0) 34-09.50(0.3) 31-03.50(1.3) 35-07.50(0.6) 36-02.75(0.7)
  5 Amel Duggins              11 Largo                 35-07.50   0.5   4
     32-01.25(1.3) 34-03.25(0.6) 35-00(+0.0) 33-06.75(1.4) 35-07.50(0.5) 35-01.75(+0.0)
  6 Amiya Anoma                9 Randallstown          35-02.00   1.1   3
     33-01.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 34-05.50(2.1) 34-05.25(0.3) 34-02(0.5) 35-02(1.1)
  7 Seayenan Kovan            10 Largo                 34-07.50  +0.0   2
     34-07.50(+0.0) 33-06(0.5) 31-09.50(+0.0) 32-09.50(0.4) 34-06.75(1.2) 32-08.50(1.0)
  8 Chyna Latimer             10 Patterson Mill        34-05.50  +0.0   1
     33-06.50(1.5) 33-04(0.3) 33-06.75(+0.0) 34-00.25(+0.0) 34-02.75(1.3) 34-05.50(+0.0)
  9 Bre Warrenfeltz           12 Middletown            33-11.25  +0.0
     33-11.25(+0.0) 32-06(+0.0) 33-06.50(0.8) 31-08.25(+0.0) 32-10(0.8) 33-05.50(+0.0)
 10 Stephanie Pernell         12 F.S. Key              32-10.25   2.5
     31-08.75(+0.0) 32-10.25(2.5) 32-04.75(0.3)
 11 Alexandra Butz            10 Hereford              32-03.00  +0.0
     31-07(+0.0) 32-00.50(0.9) 32-03(+0.0)
 12 Monilola O. Salami         9 Randallstown          31-04.25   0.8
     FOUL(+0.0) 30-02.75(+0.0) 31-04.25(0.8)
 13 Elisha Roby               11 St. Charles           31-03.50   0.9
     31-03.50(0.9) 31-02(0.6) 31-02.75(0.7)
 14 Heather Martin            12 Rising Sun            30-11.25  +0.0
     28-08(+0.0) 28-11.25(0.5) 30-11.25(+0.0)
 15 Taylor Knight             11 North Caroline        30-07.75  +0.0
     29-11.50(0.6) 30-04.75(3.3) 30-07.75(+0.0)
 -- Briana Mcallister         11 Harford Tech              FOUL
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)
 -- Raven Blount              12 Oakland Mills              DNS   NWI

Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Danika Ani                12 F.S. Key              43-01.00   10
      36-09.50  42-06  41-03.50  42-02.50  43-01  42-04
  2 Seasons Usual             10 Douglass-PG           39-02.00    8
      38-04  36-06.50  38-07  39-02  38-10  38-09
  3 Paige Bussard             12 Middletown            39-01.50    6
      FOUL  37-11  36-11  38-02  FOUL  39-01.50
  4 Morgan Oyster             12 Williamsport          36-07.00    5
      35-00  31-00.50  34-07  35-05.50  35-06  36-07
  5 Abby Stultz               12 Oakdale               36-02.00    4
      32-03  33-09  34-01.50  32-09.25  34-01  36-02
  6 Takia Dozier              12 Queen Anne's          35-07.50    3
      34-03.50  34-11  35-07.50  34-01  35-02  35-02.50
  7 Zoey Stump                12 Liberty               34-09.00    2
      33-06.50  33-07  33-03  32-00  32-00.50  34-09
  8 Madison Tonic             12 Calvert               34-02.00    1
      30-09.25  33-05  32-00.25  32-10  32-11  34-02
  9 Tamyia Ford               10 Largo                 32-05.00
      32-05  32-00  31-00  32-00  32-05  31-00
 10 Chloe Ferguson            12 Walkersville          32-00.00
      32-00  30-09  29-03
 11 Kiranyi Vasquez           11 Overlea               31-10.50
      27-09  30-05  31-10.50
 12 Raeasha Emory             12 Queen Anne's          31-09.50
      30-05.50  31-09.50  28-08
 13 Abby Connolly             12 North Caroline        30-00.00
      27-03  27-10  30-00
 14 Ayo Ogunblyi              10 Eastern Tech          29-07.25
      27-03  29-07.25  FOUL
 15 Tiffany Jackson           12 Loch Raven            28-07.50
      28-07.50  27-10.50  27-07.50
 16 Cynthia Baublitz          11 Harford Tech          28-05.50
      25-00.50  26-00  28-05.50
 17 Maya Jenkins              10 Largo                 28-00.00
      26-11.50  28-00  23-07.50
 18 Ashlyn Nozemack           11 Hereford              27-04.00
      27-04  27-03.50  27-02
 -- Alexis Williams           10 Marriotts Ridge            DNS

Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
 Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
 Warmup End Time: __________________________________
          2A: @ 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leah Wolf                 12 Liberty                 126-10   10
      116-01  FOUL  FOUL  126-10  121-03  125-01
  2 Paige Bussard             12 Middletown              118-05    8
      106-00  113-10  114-08  118-05  117-09  FOUL
  3 Seasons Usual             10 Douglass-PG             118-01    6
      FOUL  FOUL  105-00  114-01  118-01  FOUL
  4 Emma Adams                12 Liberty                 106-10    5
      67-01  99-01  106-10  103-06  97-07  89-05
  5 Morgan Oyster             12 Williamsport             99-07    4
      FOUL  99-07  99-04  82-01  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Danika Ani                12 F.S. Key                 96-11    3
      81-08  96-11  FOUL  FOUL  89-10  FOUL
  7 Sarah Kubat               11 North East               90-04    2
      76-02  76-06  83-06  83-08  90-04  89-05
  8 Breyanna McWhite           9 Harford Tech             84-08    1
      79-10  84-00  83-03  FOUL  84-08  FOUL
  9 Takia Dozier              12 Queen Anne's             83-10
      FOUL  83-10  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Emily Brecht              11 Marriotts Ridge          83-00
      83-00  80-03  71-00
 11 Lanay Dorman              11 Chesapeake-BC            81-10
      65-02  81-10  80-02
 12 Siobhan Biggers           11 Hereford                 79-04
      78-07  79-04  77-06
 13 Maya Jenkins              10 Largo                    78-04
      FOUL  78-04  56-09
 14 Heather Collins            9 Hereford                 78-03
      FOUL  78-03  70-08
 14 Abby Connolly             12 North Caroline           78-03
      75-03  68-11  78-03
 16 Kiranyi Vasquez           11 Overlea                  72-03
      72-03  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Teneia White               9 Largo                     FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          2A: @ 10.65  2012        Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rico Gomez                12 Douglass-PG              11.05Q +0.0  3
  2 Juston Christian          12 Owings Mills             11.23Q -0.1  1
  3 Trevonte Young            11 Gwynn Park               11.41Q -0.7  2
  4 Daniel Ugoamadi           12 Eastern Tech             11.45Q +0.0  3
  5 Marquis Lauer             11 Middletown               11.49Q -0.7  2
  6 Andrew Wineke             12 Century                  11.54Q -0.1  1
  7 Isaiah Mims               12 Oakdale                  11.51q +0.0  3
  8 Percy Agyei-obese         10 Oakdale                  11.52q +0.0  3
  9 Devin Redding             12 Parkside                 11.57  +0.0  3  11.563
 10 Anton Black               11 North Caroline           11.57  -0.7  2  11.564
 11 Cameron Edmunds           12 Calvert                  11.58  +0.0  3
 12 Jabari Reddock            10 Largo                    11.62  -0.1  1
 13 Jameel Ramos              12 Randallstown             11.68  -0.1  1
 14 Chris Jenkins             12 Boonsboro                11.86  -0.7  2
 15 Rodney Thomas             10 North Caroline           11.87  -0.7  2
 -- De'shawnte Murray         12 Wicomico                   DNS  -0.1  1
 -- Jonathan Thomas           12 F.S. Key                   DNS  -0.7  2
 -- Laquell Coleman           12 Patterson                  DNS  -0.1  1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 10.65  2012        Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rico Gomez                12 Douglass-PG              11.01  -0.5  10
  2 Juston Christian          12 Owings Mills             11.18  -0.5   8
  3 Isaiah Mims               12 Oakdale                  11.38  -0.5   6
  4 Percy Agyei-obese         10 Oakdale                  11.52  -0.5   5
  5 Daniel Ugoamadi           12 Eastern Tech             11.54  -0.5   4
  6 Marquis Lauer             11 Middletown               11.55  -0.5   3
  7 Andrew Wineke             12 Century                  11.66  -0.5   2
  8 Trevonte Young            11 Gwynn Park               11.81  -0.5   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rico Gomez                12 Douglass-PG              21.98Q  0.2  2
  2 Juston Christian          12 Owings Mills             22.36Q  0.4  1
  3 Trevonte Young            11 Gwynn Park               22.86Q  0.2  2
  4 Percy Agyei-obese         10 Oakdale                  23.10Q  0.4  1
  5 Isaiah Mims               12 Oakdale                  23.12q  0.2  2
  6 Anton Black               11 North Caroline           23.17q  0.4  1
  7 Ryquan Harris             11 Western Tech             23.39q  0.2  2
  8 Amari Wilson              12 Oakland Mills            23.40q  0.4  1  23.391
  9 Prince Ajegwu             11 Eastern Tech             23.40   0.4  1  23.394
 10 Andrew Wineke             12 Century                  23.43   0.2  2
 11 Jabari Reddock            10 Largo                    23.50   0.4  1
 12 Brandon Brown             10 Century                  23.79   0.4  1
 13 Galen Handy               11 Randallstown             23.85   0.2  2
 14 Haseeb Awan               11 Parkside                 24.32   0.2  2
 -- De'shawnte Murray         12 Wicomico                   DNS   0.4  1
 -- Devin Redding             12 Parkside                   DNS   0.2  2

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Rico Gomez                12 Douglass-PG              21.85   0.1  10
  2 Juston Christian          12 Owings Mills             22.49   0.1   8
  3 Trevonte Young            11 Gwynn Park               22.67   0.1   6
  4 Isaiah Mims               12 Oakdale                  22.99   0.1   5
  5 Percy Agyei-obese         10 Oakdale                  23.25   0.1   4
  6 Ryquan Harris             11 Western Tech             23.29   0.1   3
  7 Amari Wilson              12 Oakland Mills            23.31   0.1   2
  8 Anton Black               11 North Caroline           23.40   0.1   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 47.25  2012        Brandon Chase, Edgewood
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rico Gomez                12 Douglass-PG              48.29   3  10
  2 Raekwon Fidderman         12 Largo                    50.12   3   8
  3 Juston Christian          12 Owings Mills             50.18   3   6
  4 Dean Palmer               12 North East               50.38   3   5
  5 Joshua Hindle             12 Oakdale                  51.27   2   4
  6 Isaiah Mims               12 Oakdale                  51.36   3   3
  7 Andrew Heft               12 Mountain Ridge           51.65   3   2
  8 Robbie Calloway           12 North Caroline           51.70   2   1
  9 Zach Johnson              12 Walkersville             51.90   3
 10 Prince Ajegwu             11 Eastern Tech             51.91   2
 11 Ryan Turlik               11 Liberty                  51.93   3
 12 Wyatt Stitely             12 Boonsboro                52.00   2
 13 Lord Chaplin              12 Chesapeake-BC            52.25   2
 14 Roamel Henry              12 Oakland Mills            52.61   2
 15 Justin Johnson            10 Largo                    52.71   1
 16 Trevon Wilkins            12 Western Tech             53.18   2
 17 Latrell Moore             10 Wicomico                 53.32   1
 18 Joshua Hampton-morris     12 Elkton                   53.60   1
 -- Rocky Rice                11 Century                     FS   2

Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:54.4h  1983        Jeff Coates, Bel Air
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick Vandercruyssen    12 Catoctin               1:57.78   2  10
  2 Raekwon Fidderman         12 Largo                  1:58.84   2   8
  3 Evan Kowalk               10 Oakdale                1:59.13   2   6
  4 Matthew Kane              12 Century                1:59.85   2   5
  5 Johnny Haizel-cobbina     12 Walkersville           1:59.92   2   4
  6 Owen Thomas               12 Century                2:00.90   2   3
  7 Robbie Calloway           12 North Caroline         2:01.02   2   2
  8 Devonte Mccree            12 Gwynn Park             2:01.41   2   1
  9 Kelsey White              11 Oakland Mills          2:01.96   2
 10 Sean Renehan              10 Century                2:02.15   1
 11 Ishmail Conteh            12 Largo                  2:02.73   1
 12 Justin Buck               12 South Carrol           2:02.84   1
 13 Brian Edwards             12 F.S. Key               2:03.11   1
 14 Doug Moore                12 North East             2:03.30   1
 15 Eric Baranoski            11 Fallston               2:03.94   1
 16 Michael Class             12 Hereford               2:05.72   1
 17 Shawn Gmurek              11 Hereford               2:05.80   1
 18 Chiduben Dimukeje         12 Randallstown           2:07.64   1
 19 Turner Chaundy            12 Patuxent               2:09.14   2
 -- Trevon Wilkins            12 Western Tech               DNF   2
 -- Nikolai Rhodes            12 Queen Anne's                DQ   2  4.6.1

Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 4:14.83  2007        Andrew Revelle, Atholton
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matthew Kane              12 Century                4:22.69   2  10
  2 Chad Sussman              12 Liberty                4:24.17   2   8
  3 Nikolai Rhodes            12 Queen Anne's           4:25.56   2   6
  4 Malcolm Rogers            12 South Carrol           4:26.02   2   5
  5 Johnny Haizel-cobbina     12 Walkersville           4:26.63   2   4
  6 Evan Kowalk               10 Oakdale                4:27.60   2   3
  7 Zach Gascho               12 Catoctin               4:28.06   2   2
  8 Hal Reichard              12 Walkersville           4:28.78   2   1
  9 Turner Chaundy            12 Patuxent               4:30.91   2
 10 Zach Lang                 12 Hereford               4:33.54   2
 11 Joey Navarro              10 Oakland Mills          4:37.50   2
 12 Andrew Parks              11 Fallston               4:37.74   1
 13 Jordan Blankenship        12 Calvert                4:39.50   1
 14 Trent Herzog              12 Patuxent               4:40.83   2
 15 Andrew Koenings           12 North East             4:46.08   1
 16 Matt Kingeter             12 Hereford               4:46.29   1
 17 Ajay Jagadesan            11 Eastern Tech           4:54.62   1
 18 Taylor Baranoski          10 Eastern Tech           4:55.67   1
 -- Joe Kelly                 12 Kent Island                DNS   1

Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 9:17.28  2010        Robby Creese, Glenelg
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Kane              12 Century                9:31.07   10
  2 Nikolai Rhodes            12 Queen Anne's           9:38.29    8
  3 Hal Reichard              12 Walkersville           9:39.32    6
  4 Zach Gascho               12 Catoctin               9:40.33    5
  5 Trent Herzog              12 Patuxent               9:40.39    4
  6 Brian Cave                11 South Carrol           9:47.38    3
  7 Jordan Blankenship        12 Calvert                9:51.50    2
  8 Joey Navarro              10 Oakland Mills          9:52.48    1
  9 Andrew Lent               10 Poolesville            9:55.62
 10 Turner Chaundy            12 Patuxent               9:57.12
 11 Zach Lang                 12 Hereford               9:57.75
 12 Ibrahim Jirdeh            11 Marriotts Ridge       10:00.93
 13 Matt Kingeter             12 Hereford              10:06.04
 14 Peter Milewski            12 Liberty               10:11.33
 15 Joe Kelly                 12 Kent Island           10:16.77
 16 Ethan Batchelor           11 Hereford              10:18.81
 17 Tucker Deacon             11 Eastern Tech          10:31.18
 18 Logan Hardy               11 Patterson Mill        10:31.68
 19 Nathan Galloway            9 North East            10:31.71

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          2A: @ 14.29  2012        Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kollin Smith              10 Douglass-PG              15.05Q -0.3  1
  2 Jamal Cody                12 Hereford                 15.17Q  0.6  2
  3 Montrae Martin            11 Loch Raven               15.65Q  0.6  2
  4 Noah Stone                12 Catoctin                 15.76Q -0.3  1
  5 Marcus Kane               12 Gwynn Park               15.69q  0.6  2
  6 Rodney Thomas             10 North Caroline           15.79q  0.6  2
  7 Noah Wolcott              12 Century                  15.84q  0.6  2
  8 Joneil Falloon            12 Dunbar                   15.97q -0.3  1
  9 Bryan Howell              12 Loch Raven               16.04  -0.3  1
 10 Matt O'Brien              11 Winters Mill             16.52   0.6  2
 11 Anthony Drake             12 F.S. Key                 16.63  -0.3  1
 12 Owen Bennett              12 Marriotts Ridge          17.31  -0.3  1
 -- Melvin Morris             12 Wicomico                   DNS  -0.3  1
 -- Matthew Robinson          12 Wicomico                   DNS  -0.3  1
 -- Chris Haile               10 North Caroline             DNS   0.6  2
 -- Jordan Armstead           11 Oakland Mills              DNS   0.6  2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 14.29  2012        Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamal Cody                12 Hereford                 14.58   1.5  10
  2 Noah Stone                12 Catoctin                 15.13   1.5   8
  3 Rodney Thomas             10 North Caroline           15.32   1.5   6
  4 Montrae Martin            11 Loch Raven               15.35   1.5   5
  5 Noah Wolcott              12 Century                  15.49   1.5   4
  6 Joneil Falloon            12 Dunbar                   15.56   1.5   3
  7 Kollin Smith              10 Douglass-PG              16.24   1.5   2
  8 Marcus Kane               12 Gwynn Park               17.43   1.5   1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 37.76  2003        Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jamal Cody                12 Hereford                 37.93   3  10
  2 Noah Wolcott              12 Century                  39.61   3   8
  3 Rodney Thomas             10 North Caroline           39.94   3   6
  4 Noah Stone                12 Catoctin                 39.98   3   5
  5 Adedeji Adesina           11 Randallstown             41.07   2   4
  6 Darius Howe               12 Western Tech             41.29   3   3
  7 Adam Burlimann            10 Boonsboro                41.52   2   2
  8 Owen Bennett              12 Marriotts Ridge          41.72   2   1
  9 Kollin Smith              10 Douglass-PG              41.83   3
 10 Bryan Howell              12 Loch Raven               41.99   1
 11 Josh Sanchez              11 Hammond                  42.38   2
 12 Matthew Robinson          12 Wicomico                 42.70   2
 13 Brad Forster              12 Middletown               42.74   3
 14 Demetrious Jordan         11 St. Charles              42.89   2
 15 Dashawn Taylor            12 Dunbar                   43.50   1
 16 David Bailey               9 North Caroline           43.81   2
 17 Jermel Bailey             12 Kent Island              43.89   1
 18 Patrick Starrs            10 Oakdale                  45.25   3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 42.18  2007        Howard
                       M Harvey, M Rudolph, A Elliott, C Brewington
  State Meet: R 41.08  1992        Potomac
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG                                 43.18   2  10
     1) Myles McCoy 11                  2) Rico Gomez 12
     3) Brian Palmer 12                 4) Devin Butler 11
  2 Oakland Mills                                         43.91   2   8
     1) Cameron Vereen 9                2) David Pindell 12
     3) Tre'von Hopkins 11              4) Amari Wilson 12
  3 Harford Tech                                          44.10   2   6
     1) Derick Logan 12                 2) Ullic Young-Briscoe 11
     3) Donte Evans 11                  4) Avery Jones 10
  4 Mountain Ridge                                        44.25   2   5
     1) Ty Brooks 12                    2) Colas Barcellon 12
     3) Harry Moore 11                  4) Dylan Williams 11
  5 Randallstown                                          44.33   2   4
     1) Adedeji Adesina 11              2) Galen Handy 11
     3) Jameel Ramos 12                 4) Gavin Dunn 11
  6 Largo                                                 44.49   2   3
     1) Jabari Reddock 10               2) Jamanie Byfield 11
     3) Aaron Hacket 9                  4) Tavi Jalloh 9
  7 Oakdale                                               44.58   2   2
     1) George Stultz 9                 2) Kyle Geffen 10
     3) Kenny Yerardi 10                4) Percy Agyei-obese 10
  8 Patterson                                             44.64   1   1
     1) Yancey Cobbs 11                 2) Juma Putman 10
     3) Anthony Partlow 12              4) Laquell Coleman 12
  9 Liberty                                               45.13   1
     1) Chris Martin 10                 2) Ben Carroll 10
     3) Braedan Balch 10                4) Jon Danko 11
 10 Rising Sun                                            45.40   1
     1) Colin Cascio 11                 2) Jacob Cohen 11
     3) Ryan Hendrickson 9              4) Martin Stillwell 12
 11 Francis Scott Key                                     45.72   2
     1) Aidan Reinke 12                 2) Cody Vipond 10
     3) Cj Goon 11                      4) Jonathan Thomas 12
 12 Loch Raven                                            46.42   1
     1) Bryan Howell 12                 2) Taylor Williams 11
     3) Johan Milele 10                 4) Montrae Martin 11
 13 Parkside                                              46.57   1
     1) Kemonta Hargis 12               2) Nayel Oge 9
     3) Haseeb Awan 11                  4) Connor Savage 12
 14 St. Charles                                           47.06   1
     1) Levi Johnson Jr 10              2) Ricardo Oliva 9
     3) Nicholas Burgman 9              4) Demetrious Jordan 11
 15 Hereford                                              47.69   1
     1) Jamal Cody 12                   2) Nate Mcmillan 12
     3) Trevor Sanders 11               4) Liam Fox 9
 -- Wicomico                                                DNS   1
     1) Nathaniel Gaines 11             2) Latrell Moore 10
     3) Jeremy Taylor 12                4) De'shawnte Murray 12

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:27.9h  1981        Douglass-PG
                         A Makle, J Tatum, R Milller, K Ward
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakdale                                             1:30.93   2  10
     1) Kenny Yerardi 10                2) Joshua Hindle 12
     3) Percy Agyei-obese 10            4) Isaiah Mims 12
  2 Randallstown                                        1:32.07   2   8
     1) Jameel Ramos 12                 2) Adedeji Adesina 11
     3) Misan Eyeguokan 11              4) Galen Handy 11
  3 Eastern Tech                                        1:32.31   2   6
     1) Jermaine Arbuah 12              2) Oludare Ajibare 12
     3) Prince Ajegwu 11                4) Daniel Ugoamadi 12
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG                               1:33.08   2   5
     1) Brian Palmer 12                 2) Devin Butler 11
     3) Myles McCoy 11                  4) Akiva Wedge 12
  5 Mountain Ridge                                      1:33.20   1   4
     1) Andrew Heft 12                  2) Colas Barcellon 12
     3) Harry Moore 11                  4) Dylan Williams 11
  6 Walkersville                                        1:33.53   1   3
     1) Nick Winch 12                   2) Brad Murray 12
     3) Luke Molnar 12                  4) Zach Johnson 12
  7 Western Tech                                        1:33.82   1   2
     1) Darius Howe 12                  2) Justin Sye 11
     3) Trevon Wilkins 12               4) Ryquan Harris 11
  8 Oakland Mills                                       1:33.86   1   1
     1) Cameron Vereen 9                2) David Pindell 12
     3) Tre'von Hopkins 11              4) Amari Wilson 12
  9 Parkside                                            1:34.73   2
     1) Brent Hayman 12                 2) Dajour Diggs 12
     3) Haseeb Awan 11                  4) Devin Redding 12
 10 Century                                             1:34.84   2
     1) Brandon Brown 10                2) Parris Seabrook 12
     3) Bryce Harrel 10                 4) Andrew Wineke 12
 11 Loch Raven                                          1:35.01   1
     1) Johan Milele 10                 2) Montrae Martin 11
     3) Taylor Williams 11              4) Bryan Howell 12
 12 North Caroline                                      1:35.12   1
     1) Anton Black 11                  2) Derrick Adams 11
     3) Robbie Calloway 12              4) Rodney Thomas 10
 13 Wicomico                                            1:35.42   1
     1) Matthew Robinson 12             2) Latrell Moore 10
     3) Jeremy Taylor 12                4) Nathaniel Gaines 11
 14 Kent Island                                         1:36.11   1
     1) Craig Dashiell 11               2) Braden Doyle 10
     3) Jermel Bailey 12                4) Derek Miles-potter 12
 -- Largo                                                    DQ   2  5.7.10
     1) Jabari Reddock 10               2) Jamanie Byfield 11
     3) Aaron Hacket 9                  4) Christian Ogbeifun 12
 -- Calvert                                                  DQ   2  5.7.10
     1) Kisuan Harris 12                2) Mario Oliva 11
     3) Joseph Berry 12                 4) Cameron Edmunds 12

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 3:19.02  2007        Baltimore Poly
                         A Williams, L Pridgen, R Johnson, J Gallman
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo                                               3:24.67   3  10
     1) Justin Johnson 10               2) Ishmail Conteh 12
     3) Christian Ogbeifun 12           4) Raekwon Fidderman 12
  2 Wicomico                                            3:27.35   3   8
     1) Nathaniel Gaines 11             2) Matthew Robinson 12
     3) Latrell Moore 10                4) De'shawnte Murray 12
  3 Catoctin                                            3:28.69   3   6
     1) Anthony Reina 12                2) Jordan Herman 12
     3) Demetrius Patterson 12          4) Patrick Vandercruyssen 12
  4 Western Tech                                        3:29.27   2   5
     1) Ifeanyi Ike-azubogu 12          2) Darius Howe 12
     3) Trevon Wilkins 12               4) Ryquan Harris 11
  5 Century                                             3:30.56   3   4
     1) Corey Townsend 12               2) Parris Seabrook 12
     3) Brandon Brown 10                4) Rocky Rice 11
  6 Walkersville                                        3:31.14   3   3
     1) Zach Johnson 12                 2) West Foster 12
     3) Johnny Haizel-cobbina 12        4) Nick Winch 12
  7 Liberty                                             3:31.60   3   2
     1) Jon Danko 11                    2) Chad Sussman 12
     3) Nicholas Forthman 12            4) Ryan Turlik 11
  8 Mountain Ridge                                      3:31.62   3   1
     1) Harry Moore 11                  2) Patrick Godfrey 10
     3) Ty Brooks 12                    4) Andrew Heft 12
  9 Oakland Mills                                       3:33.90   2
     1) Elias Jack-Monroe 12            2) Khayri Smith 10
     3) Roamel Henry 12                 4) Kelsey White 11
 10 Marriotts Ridge                                     3:34.47   2
     1) Ethan Budsock 12                2) Liam Yee 11
     3) Marley Scott 11                 4) Neil Wu 12
 11 Parkside                                            3:34.73   2
     1) Kemonta Hargis 12               2) Connor Savage 12
     3) Keshawn Ross 12                 4) Brandon Camarena 12
 12 Hammond                                             3:37.22   1
     1) Josh Sanchez 11                 2) Kendall Broome 9
     3) Ivah Tukpah 10                  4) Akeem Mustafa 12
 13 North East                                          3:37.28   2
     1) Doug Moore 12                   2) Andrew Koenings 12
     3) Josiah Larkins 9                4) Dean Palmer 12
 14 Dunbar                                              3:39.60   1
     1) Antonio Ford 10                 2) Marcus Spratley 10
     3) Dashawn Taylor 12               4) Jordan White 12
 15 Hereford                                            3:39.68   1
     1) Shawn Gmurek 11                 2) Michael Class 12
     3) Zach Lang 12                    4) Jamal Cody 12
 16 Owings Mills                                        3:42.12   3
     1) Mihai Danilov 10                2) Sean Mcbean 11
     3) Levy Johnson 11                 4) Juston Christian 12
 17 Kent Island                                         3:42.25   2
     1) Braden Doyle 10                 2) Alex Archibald 11
     3) Anthony Jenkins 11              4) Jermel Bailey 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 7:56.50  1978        Hereford
                         D Hurley, J Cornwell, C Cowington, J Roemer IV
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Century                                             8:09.28   10
     1) Owen Thomas 12                  2) Rocky Rice 11
     3) Sean Renehan 10                 4) Matthew Kane 12
  2 Catoctin                                            8:16.84    8
     1) Eric Myers 12                   2) Zach Gascho 12
     3) Demetrius Patterson 12          4) Patrick Vandercruyssen 12
  3 Largo                                               8:18.35    6
     1) Christian Ogbeifun 12           2) Ishmail Conteh 12
     3) Justin Johnson 10               4) Raekwon Fidderman 12
  4 Oakland Mills                                       8:19.49    5
     1) Sean Smith 11                   2) Joey Navarro 10
     3) Kelsey White 11                 4) Roamel Henry 12
  5 South Carroll                                       8:22.41    4
     1) Malcolm Rogers 12               2) Chris Scalzi 9
     3) Remy Mezebish 10                4) Justin Buck 12
  6 Oakdale                                             8:25.42    3
     1) Matthew Schaefer 10             2) Mark Fachler 11
     3) Jake Hooper 10                  4) Evan Kowalk 10
  7 Hereford                                            8:29.54    2
     1) Michael Class 12                2) Zach Lang 12
     3) Ethan Batchelor 11              4) Shawn Gmurek 11
  8 Fallston                                            8:33.02    1
     1) Eric Baranoski 11               2) Dan Lekites 12
     3) Firuz Etemad-Moghadam 11        4) Andrew Parks 11
  9 North East                                          8:45.85
     1) Andrew Koenings 12              2) Nathan Galloway 9
     3) Austin Elko 12                  4) Doug Moore 12
 10 Marriotts Ridge                                     8:47.98
     1) Ibrahim Jirdeh 11               2) Brendan Hinds 12
     3) Timothy Beschner 11             4) Ethan Budsock 12
 11 Eastern Tech                                        8:55.57
     1) Taylor Baranoski 10             2) Zach Little 12
     3) Ohiole Dibua 10                 4) Ajay Jagadesan 11
 12 Southern-AA                                         9:00.63
     1) Mark Westman 11                 2) Matt Coleman 12
     3) Anthony Anastasi 10             4) Tyler Mister-Young 12
 13 Overlea                                             9:00.71
     1) Byron Clark 11                  2) Ali Williams 12
     3) Jordan Watson 12                4) Miracle Onuoha 11
 14 Queen Anne's County                                 9:13.29
     1) Vernon Ashley 11                2) James Higginbotham 12
     3) Justin Reed 12                  4) Nikolai Rhodes 12
 15 Kent Island                                         9:13.72
     1) Joe Kelly 12                    2) Ethan Groff 11
     3) Anthony Jenkins 11              4) Tucker Ridgeway 11
 16 Randallstown                                        9:26.64
     1) Benjamin Dimukeje 11            2) Timothy Brice 10
     3) Adebayo Awokoya 11              4) Justin Shannon 12

Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 5' 8"
          2A: @ 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cory Schlee               10 Oakdale                6-02.00   10
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00 6-03.00
         O       O      XO       O      XX
  2 Elijah Richardson         11 Century                6-00.00    8
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
        XO     XXO     XXO     XXX
  3 Ryan Turlik               11 Liberty                5-10.00    4.50
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
         O       O     XXX
  3 Tyler Sisler              12 Mountain Ridge         5-10.00    4.50
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
         O       O     XXX
  3 Alex Stefanick            11 Century                5-10.00    4.50
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
         O       O     XXX
  3 Tre'von Hopkins           11 Oakland Mills          5-10.00    4.50
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
         O       O     XXX
  7 Kollin Smith              10 Douglass-PG            5-10.00    2
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
         O      XO     XXX
  8 Adam Middlebrook          12 Oakdale                5-10.00    1
     5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
         P     XXO     XXX
  9 Dawaun Jones              11 Loch Raven             5-08.00
     5-08.00 5-10.00
         O     XXX
  9 Anton Black               11 North Caroline         5-08.00
     5-08.00 5-10.00
         O     XXX
 11 Derek Miles-potter        12 Kent Island            5-08.00
     5-08.00 5-10.00
        XO     XXX
 11 Trayvonta Smith           12 Patuxent               5-08.00
     5-08.00 5-10.00
        XO     XXX
 -- Noah Stone                12 Catoctin                    NH
     5-08.00
       XXX
 -- Darrion Dorsey            10 Chesapeake-BC               NH
     5-08.00
       XXX
 -- Levy Johnson              11 Owings Mills                NH
     5-08.00
       XXX
 -- Nate Mcmillan             12 Hereford                    NH
     5-08.00
       XXX
 -- Owen Bennett              12 Marriotts Ridge             NH
     5-08.00
       XXX
 -- Tyron Wilson              12 Easton                      NH
     5-08.00
       XXX
 -- Melvin Morris             12 Wicomico                   DNS

Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 10' 6"
          2A: @ 15-00  5/22/2014   Chandler Kennell, Century
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Neral                12 Century               15-00.00@  10
     11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00 15-04.00
          P        P        P        O        O       XO       XO        O      XXX
  2 Dean Palmer               12 North East            14-06.00    8
     11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00 14-06.00 15-00.00
          P        P        P        O        O        O       XO      XXX
  3 Adam Middlebrook          12 Oakdale               13-06.00    6
     10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00 14-00.00
          P        P        P        O        P      XXO        O      XXX
  4 Allahjah Sorden           11 Elkton                13-00.00    5
     10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
          P        P        P      XXO        O        O      XXX
  5 Seth Jacobs               11 Century               13-00.00    4
     10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
          P        O        P        O       XO      XXO      XXX
  6 Braedan Balch             10 Liberty               12-06.00    3
     10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
          O        O       XO        O        O      XXX
  7 George Stultz              9 Oakdale               12-06.00    2
     10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00
          P        P        O      XXO       XO      XXX
  8 Kyle Bryant               10 Century               11-06.00    1
     10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
         XO      XXO        O      XXX
  9 Will Diederich            11 Middletown            10-06.00
     10-06.00 11-00.00
         XO      XXX
 -- Kurt Kuegler              11 Southern-AA                 NH
     10-06.00
        XXX
 -- Greg Leasure              10 Hereford                    NH
     10-06.00
        XXX
 -- Joshua Cooper             11 Loch Raven                  NH
     10-06.00
        XXX
 -- Jordan Hettleman          10 Hereford                    NH
     10-06.00
        XXX
 -- Josh Meoli                10 Loch Raven                  NH
     10-06.00
        XXX
 -- Dylan Fox                 11 Hereford                   DNS
 -- Brandon Bauer             12 Wicomico                   DNS
 -- Devin Robinson            10 North Caroline             DNS

Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
          2A: @ 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach
  State Meet: R 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kollin Smith              10 Douglass-PG           21-10.25   1.0  10
     21-02(+0.0) 21-10.25(1.0) 19-10.50(1.6) 20-05.25(1.1) 21-01.75(+0.0) 21-06(0.9)
  2 Devin Butler              11 Douglass-PG           21-04.25  +0.0   8
     21-04.25(+0.0) 21-02.25(0.7) 20-01.25(1.0) 19-01.25(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 21-01(0.6)
  3 Jonathan Thomas           12 F.S. Key              20-11.00  +0.0   6
     20-11(+0.0) 20-08.75(+0.0) 20-05.75(0.9) 19-10.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 20-03.50(+0.0)
  4 Amari Wilson              12 Oakland Mills         20-01.25  +0.0   5
     18-06(+0.0) 19-03.75(+0.0) 20-01.25(+0.0) 19-11.50(0.4) 19-01.50(+0.0) 18-06.75(0.1)
  5 Dawaun Jones              11 Loch Raven            20-00.75  +0.0   4
     19-04.25(0.8) 19-08.50(0.8) 18-09(0.1) 20-00.75(+0.0) 19-04.25(0.6) 18-09.75(0.8)
  6 Chris Haile               10 North Caroline        19-11.00   0.1   3
     18-04.50(1.2) 19-04(+0.0) 19-11(0.1) 17-11.25(0.9) 19-01.25(+0.0) 18-02(+0.0)
  7 Donte Evans               11 Harford Tech          19-10.00   0.6   2
     18-11.75(0.8) 19-10(0.6) 18-11.75(1.0) 18-02.50(0.5) FOUL(1.1) 19-08.50(0.8)
  8 Juma Putman               10 Patterson             19-08.00   1.6   1
     18-03(+0.0) 18-11.50(+0.0) 19-08(1.6) 18-10(0.2) 18-01.50(+0.0) 18-07(+0.0)
  9 Harry Moore               11 Mountain Ridge        19-07.50   0.2
     19-07.50(0.2) FOUL(0.1) 19-07(0.6) 19-02.25(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
 10 Tre'von Hopkins           11 Oakland Mills         19-04.25   2.0
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 19-04.25(2.0)
 11 Dominick Mcvay            12 Walkersville          18-08.25  +0.0
     18-07.50(+0.0) 17-11.75(0.4) 18-08.25(+0.0)
 12 Johan Milele              10 Loch Raven            18-02.25  +0.0
     17-07.50(+0.0) 18-02.25(+0.0) 18-01.50(1.0)
 13 Nayel Oge                  9 Parkside              18-00.50   0.1
     17-00.75(+0.0) 18-00.50(0.1) 18-00.25(1.1)
 14 Patrick Kelly             11 South Carrol          18-00.00   1.2
     17-11(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-00(1.2)
 -- De'shawnte Murray         12 Wicomico                   DNS   NWI
 -- Laquell Coleman           12 Patterson                  DNS   NWI

Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
 Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
          2A: @    48-00  1988        Kelly Davis, Centennial
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 De'shawnte Murray         12 Wicomico              47-00.75  +0.0  10
     46-09.50(2.0) 47-00.75(+0.0) 45-06.75(1.5) 46-03.50(0.2) PASS(0.2) PASS(0.4)
  2 Devin Butler              11 Douglass-PG           45-02.75  +0.0   8
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) 43-11.50(0.3) 45-02.75(+0.0) 41-04(0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
  3 Darius Howe               12 Western Tech          44-11.25   0.5   6
     43-10.25(0.3) 44-09(1.0) 44-06.50(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) 44-11.25(0.5)
  4 Jonathan Thomas           12 F.S. Key              43-08.25   1.4   5
     FOUL(1.8) 42-11.50(+0.0) 43-08.25(1.4) 41-11(0.8) 43-00(1.0) 43-07.25(+0.0)
  5 George Stultz              9 Oakdale               43-04.25   0.5   4
     43-00.50(+0.0) 42-05.25(0.6) FOUL      43-04.25(0.5) FOUL      43-03.75(0.3)
  6 Montrae Martin            11 Loch Raven            42-02.00   1.6   3
     41-05.50(+0.0) 42-02(1.6) FOUL(0.1) 41-09.75(0.5) 40-11.75(1.5) PASS(1.6)
  7 Scott Murri               10 Century               41-07.50  +0.0   2
     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.9) 40-02.50(0.8) 39-08.50(1.2) 41-07.50(+0.0) 40-00.50(0.1)
  8 Raiquon Estep              9 Elkton                41-06.25   1.0   1
     40-03.75(1.4) 40-02.75(+0.0) 39-03(0.4) 40-03.75(1.9) 41-05(0.1) 41-06.25(1.0)
  9 Yimine Lewis              10 Randallstown          40-06.00   0.1
     39-09.50(0.9) 36-03.25(1.0) 40-06(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 39-07.75(0.5) 38-10(+0.0)
 10 Joseph Berry              12 Calvert               39-09.50   1.4
     39-09.50(1.4) 37-10.50(+0.0) 39-03.50(1.2)
 11 Marquis Telestorb          9 Largo                 39-05.50   1.5
     39-01(0.6) 39-05.50(1.5) FOUL(1.0)
 12 Bryce Calhoun             11 Rising Sun            38-10.00   0.1
     38-00.50(2.9) 38-04.25(+0.0) 38-10(0.1)
 13 Brenden McCrae            10 Patuxent              38-08.75   2.6
     38-08.75(2.6) 38-05(1.9) FOUL(1.7)
 14 Avery Jones               10 Harford Tech          38-08.75   1.0
     37-02.50(3.2) 37-08.75(0.3) 38-08.75(1.0)
 15 Adam Middlebrook          12 Oakdale               38-07.00   0.6
     FOUL      FOUL(0.3) 38-07(0.6)
 -- Monte Stewart             12 Carver Vo-Tech             DNS   NWI

Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 58-11.75  2003        Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tyler Cox                 12 Winters Mill          51-04.50   10
      46-08  50-06  51-04.50  51-03.50  49-03.50  FOUL
  2 Mike Nash                 10 Hereford              50-11.00    8
      48-02  50-05  48-08  47-05.50  50-11  49-07
  3 Tony Digiuseppe           12 Boonsboro             47-05.00    6
      45-08.50  47-05  44-10.50  45-05.50  45-03  44-08
  4 Jamion Franklin            9 North Caroline        47-02.00    5
      46-11  45-05.50  46-06  47-02  46-01.50  46-00
  5 Josh Eastridge            12 North East            45-10.00    4
      43-07.50  FOUL  44-01.50  44-03.50  45-10  FOUL
  6 Haydan Lindsay            11 Mountain Ridge        45-05.00    3
      45-04  44-05  43-04.50  FOUL  43-05  45-05
  7 Rodney Sellers            12 Randallstown          44-08.50    2
      FOUL  42-08.50  44-08.50  39-07  41-08.50  37-10
  8 Tevon Littleton           12 Largo                 44-04.50    1
      42-03.50  43-03  44-04.50  41-08.50  42-02  42-01
  9 Alec Preisch              11 North East            42-01.00
      40-04  42-01  42-01  41-08  38-08  40-11
 10 Josh Cabaniss             12 Liberty               41-08.50
      39-08.50  41-08.50  40-05
 11 Isaiah Barnes             11 Owings Mills          41-05.50
      40-05.50  40-04  41-05.50
 12 Ian Birl                  12 North East            40-05.00
      38-03  40-03  40-05
 13 Deshawn Edwards           10 Patterson             37-11.50
      37-11.50  34-01  35-02
 14 Amir Fenwick              12 Douglass-PG           37-04.50
      36-11  36-04.50  37-04.50
 -- Matthew Whetstone         12 Mountain Ridge             DNS
 -- Isiah Ryan                12 Friendly                   DNS
 -- Melvin Bell               11 Oakland Mills              DNS

Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
 Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
 Warmup End Time: __________________________________
          2A: @ 167-10  2012        Quincy Sutton, Douglass-PG
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tony Digiuseppe           12 Boonsboro               153-10   10
      145-03  140-11  153-10  147-00  FOUL  145-05
  2 Alec Preisch              11 North East              138-08    8
      130-00  FOUL  132-11  132-08  138-08  113-04
  3 Haydan Lindsay            11 Mountain Ridge          136-09    6
      136-06  136-09  127-06  FOUL  124-10  126-07
  4 Tyler Cox                 12 Winters Mill            135-00    5
      FOUL  135-00  FOUL  FOUL  133-03  FOUL
  5 Nygel Foster              11 Liberty                 131-08    4
      131-08  FOUL  FOUL  129-06  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Alex Kerns                12 Rising Sun              130-06    3
      FOUL  126-10  130-06  122-08  125-04  FOUL
  7 Tevon Littleton           12 Largo                   129-04    2
      129-04  128-04  126-02  124-04  128-07  125-08
  8 Mike Nash                 10 Hereford                124-11    1
      115-05  120-06  124-04  110-10  117-04  124-11
  9 John Kerns                11 Easton                  122-05
      122-05  FOUL  116-04  FOUL  120-09  FOUL
 10 Joseph Yankowski          11 Century                 122-03
      108-02  122-03  121-00
 11 Rodney Sellers            12 Randallstown            120-03
      120-03  116-00  FOUL
 12 Nicholas Anderson         12 Overlea                 115-03
      111-07  115-03  109-02
 13 Lee Duthu                 10 Owings Mills            110-10
      110-10  FOUL  102-05
 14 Melvin Bell               11 Oakland Mills           108-08
      FOUL  100-02  108-08
 15 Lucas Hanson              12 Boonsboro               108-03
      FOUL  108-03  107-09
 16 Sutton Walker             12 Patuxent                 97-06
      96-10  92-03  97-06
 17 Devin Naylon              11 Century                  93-02
      93-02  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Michael Hurd              12 Marriotts Ridge           FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Jamion Franklin            9 North Caroline            FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Brendan Cassels           12 Walkersville               DNS

                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                    105        2) Boonsboro                  58
    3) Liberty                     50        4) Largo                      43
    4) Hereford                    43        6) Marriotts Ridge            42
    7) Western Tech                40        8) Century                    39
    9) South Carroll               28.50    10) Patuxent                   26
   11) Randallstown                25       11) Middletown                 25
   11) Frederick Douglass-PG       25       14) Mountain Ridge             22
   15) Oakland Mills               16       16) Williamsport               14.50
   17) Catoctin                    14       18) Francis Scott Key          13
   18) Poolesville                 13       20) Harford Tech               10
   21) Winters Mill                 9       22) Friendly                    8
   23) Lansdowne                    7       24) Patterson Mill              4
   24) Parkside                     4       24) Queen Anne's County         4
   27) Walkersville                 3       27) Loch Raven                  3
   29) North East                   2       29) Overlea                     2
   29) North Caroline               2       32) Calvert                     1

                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Century                     85.50     2) Frederick Douglass-PG      75
    3) Oakdale                     74        4) Catoctin                   44
    5) Largo                       38        6) Hereford                   31
    7) Oakland Mills               26.50     8) Mountain Ridge             25.50
    9) North East                  25       10) North Caroline             24
   11) Owings Mills                22       12) Liberty                    21.50
   13) Walkersville                21       14) Western Tech               19
   15) Boonsboro                   18       15) Wicomico                   18
   15) Randallstown                18       18) Winters Mill               15
   19) Queen Anne's County         14       20) South Carroll              12
   20) Loch Raven                  12       22) Francis Scott Key          11
   23) Eastern Tech                10       24) Gwynn Park                  9
   25) Harford Tech                 8       26) Elkton                      6
   27) Patuxent                     4       28) Middletown                  3
   28) Dunbar                       3       28) Rising Sun                  3
   31) Calvert                      2       31) Patterson                   2
   33) Fallston                     1       33) Marriotts Ridge             1


Return to Top

Email | About