MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2015-05-23

Results by M & D Timing LLC
Format Enhancements by carrollcountyrunning.com

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 11.86  2009        Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabbriell Reason          12 Smithsburg               12.82Q  0.3  2
  2 mary foday                11 Central-PG               12.87Q  0.2  1
  3 Jasmyne Sanchious         11 Surrattsville            13.05Q  0.3  2
  4 Rakiya Taylor             10 Surrattsville            13.06Q  0.2  1
  5 Aubree Boyle               9 Allegany                 13.12q  0.2  1
  6 Marley Merrick            11 Southern Garrett         13.18q  0.3  2
  7 Lauryn Daniels             9 Smithsburg               13.26q  0.3  2
  8 Destiny Buie              12 Joppatowne               13.34q  0.2  1
  9 Alysa Conway              10 Perryville               13.39   0.2  1
 10 Siani Downs               12 McDonough                13.54   0.2  1
 11 Tanya Hercum               9 Northwestern-B           13.69   0.3  2
 12 Marie Charles             12 Col. Richardson          13.72   0.3  2
 13 Deija Grady               11 Northwestern-B           13.81   0.2  1
 14 Jasmin Burnell            10 K.A.S.A.                 13.97   0.3  2
 15 Kayla Cook                 9 Mardela                  14.00   0.3  2
 16 Princess Davis            11 Forest Park              14.82   0.2  1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 11.86  2009        Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 mary foday                11 Central-PG               12.40  -0.2  10
  2 Gabbriell Reason          12 Smithsburg               12.43  -0.2   8
  3 Jasmyne Sanchious         11 Surrattsville            12.75  -0.2   6
  4 Aubree Boyle               9 Allegany                 12.97  -0.2   5
  5 Rakiya Taylor             10 Surrattsville            13.00  -0.2   4
  6 Lauryn Daniels             9 Smithsburg               13.04  -0.2   3
  7 Marley Merrick            11 Southern Garrett         13.15  -0.2   2
  8 Destiny Buie              12 Joppatowne               13.52  -0.2   1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          1A: ! 24.60  2008        Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gabbriell Reason          12 Smithsburg               26.38Q +0.0  2
  2 mary foday                11 Central-PG               26.71Q -0.6  1
  3 Jasmyne Sanchious         11 Surrattsville            27.17Q  0.2  3
  4 rosematu fakondo          11 Central-PG               26.97Q -0.6  1
  5 Rakiya Taylor             10 Surrattsville            27.02Q +0.0  2
  6 Alysa Conway              10 Perryville               27.22Q  0.2  3
  7 Aubree Boyle               9 Allegany                 27.50q +0.0  2
  8 Tanya Hercum               9 Northwestern-B           27.69q  0.2  3  27.681
  9 Siani Downs               12 McDonough                27.69  +0.0  2  27.689
 10 Tiffany Warnick           11 Northern Garrett         27.92  -0.6  1
 11 Kayla Cook                 9 Mardela                  27.98   0.2  3
 12 Tawney Jenkins            12 Allegany                 27.99  -0.6  1
 13 Destiny Buie              12 Joppatowne               28.14  -0.6  1
 14 Samyah Thomas              9 Northwestern-B           28.54   0.2  3
 15 Katelyn Broughman         10 Perryville               28.68  +0.0  2
 16 Deija Grady               11 Northwestern-B           29.55   0.2  3
 17 Princess Davis            11 Forest Park              30.85  +0.0  2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 24.60  2008        Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 mary foday                11 Central-PG               25.31   0.4  10
  2 Gabbriell Reason          12 Smithsburg               25.48   0.4   8
  3 Rakiya Taylor             10 Surrattsville            25.76   0.4   6
  4 rosematu fakondo          11 Central-PG               26.39   0.4   5
  5 Jasmyne Sanchious         11 Surrattsville            26.51   0.4   4
  6 Alysa Conway              10 Perryville               26.58   0.4   3
  7 Aubree Boyle               9 Allegany                 26.86   0.4   2
  8 Tanya Hercum               9 Northwestern-B           28.71   0.4   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 55.26  2010        Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Senait Weaver             12 Pikesville               59.23   2  10
  2 Lauryn Daniels             9 Smithsburg               59.61   2   8
  3 Alysa Conway              10 Perryville               59.96   2   6
  4 Tiffany Warnick           11 Northern Garrett       1:00.81   2   5
  5 Autumn Estep              11 Perryville             1:01.46   2   4
  6 Ayomide Bello             11 Central-PG             1:02.62   1   3
  7 Samyah Thomas              9 Northwestern-B         1:02.68   2   2
  8 Molly Walsch              12 North Carroll          1:03.02   1   1
  9 Erykah Esters              9 New Town               1:04.31   1
 10 Tena Steele               12 Forestville            1:04.36   2
 11 Sydney Lewallen           10 Brunswick              1:05.01   2
 12 Elle Meyer                 9 Bohemia Manor          1:05.27   1
 13 Jenna Follin              11 Bohemia Manor          1:09.33   1
 14 Rachel German             12 N.A.F.                 1:11.84   1
 15 Infasia Davis             10 Edmondson              1:14.70   1
 16 Katzin Carter             10 K.A.S.A.               1:15.66   1

Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 2:15.62  2012        Rebeka Holt, Western STES
  State Meet: R 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Leisher             12 Manchest. Valley       2:19.27   10
  2 Senait Weaver             12 Pikesville             2:24.93    8
  3 Molly Walsch              12 North Carroll          2:26.06    6
  4 Brett Grove               10 Smithsburg             2:29.98    5
  5 Erica Lindsay             10 Smithsburg             2:30.85    4
  6 Tena Steele               12 Forestville            2:32.32    3
  7 Autumn Estep              11 Perryville             2:34.42    2
  8 Brooke Doane              10 Perryville             2:35.89    1
  9 Madde Narr                12 Cambridge-SD           2:36.91
 10 Julianna Smith            10 Carver A&T             2:37.06
 11 Kirstin Walz               9 Bohemia Manor          2:39.49
 12 Alexis Glenn              10 Surrattsville          2:39.51
 13 Shalonda Carter           12 Reginald Lewis         3:06.61
 14 Rachel German             12 N.A.F.                 3:19.68

Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 5:06.61  2009        Jennifer Cleary, Bohemia Manor
  State Meet: R 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Leisher             12 Manchest. Valley       5:09.30   10
  2 Maddie Gilliam             9 Smithsburg             5:29.10    8
  3 Mallory Moholt            10 Smithsburg             5:34.39    6
  4 Mikaela Jerwick            9 Smithsburg             5:42.63    5
  5 Julianna Smith            10 Carver A&T             5:47.21    4
  6 Madde Narr                12 Cambridge-SD           5:48.96    3
  7 Diandra Rhoden            12 Cambridge-SD           5:50.45    2
  8 Laurel Rountree            9 Carver A&T             5:52.41    1
  9 Tara Mcdonald             10 Bohemia Manor          6:03.97
 10 Ashley Kelly               9 Bohemia Manor          6:06.05
 11 Kendall Abell             10 Pikesville             6:09.76
 12 michele njigna-njinguet   11 Central-PG             6:24.36
 13 Shalonda Carter           12 Reginald Lewis         7:10.21

Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11:06.29  1998        Korin Miller, Rising Sun
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Leisher             12 Manchest. Valley      11:19.24   10
  2 Mallory Moholt            10 Smithsburg            12:02.81    8
  3 Maddie Gilliam             9 Smithsburg            12:07.68    6
  4 Elle Meyer                 9 Bohemia Manor         12:15.89    5
  5 Elly Mcgillivray           9 Brunswick             12:24.83    4
  6 Alyssa Green              10 Carver A&T            12:30.64    3
  7 Kendall Abell             10 Pikesville            12:48.91    2
  8 Aleah Losoya              11 Perryville            12:55.53    1
  9 Emma Riggs                10 Carver A&T            12:55.93
 10 Madde Narr                12 Cambridge-SD          13:12.94
 11 Kate Nichols              11 Mardela               13:37.87
 -- Abigail Drager-Davidoff    9 Pikesville                 DNS

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 14.74  2008        Olivia Durr, Poolesville
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khaalea Collins           10 Surrattsville            16.02Q -2.2  2
  2 Sierra Montz              12 Perryville               17.12Q  0.7  1
  3 Kindall Ridgely           12 Cambridge-SD             17.55Q -2.2  2
  4 Gabrielle Weiser          11 Sparrows Point           17.75Q  0.7  1
  5 Jaymarie Woods            11 Perryville               17.92q -2.2  2
  6 Jaiden Harvey             12 Southern Garrett         17.96q  0.7  1
  7 Natalie Gray              10 Allegany                 17.97q  0.7  1
  8 Alexa Brehm               12 Fort Hill                18.01q  0.7  1
  9 Haley Hartney             12 Smithsburg               18.18  -2.2  2
 10 Barbara Foster            11 Sparrows Point           18.46   0.7  1
 11 Hailey Husfelt            10 Bohemia Manor            19.63  -2.2  2
 12 Zenamarie Kargbo           9 Central-PG               22.07  -2.2  2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 14.74  2008        Olivia Durr, Poolesville
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Khaalea Collins           10 Surrattsville            15.65  +0.0  10
  2 Sierra Montz              12 Perryville               16.30  +0.0   8
  3 Kindall Ridgely           12 Cambridge-SD             17.15  +0.0   6
  4 Gabrielle Weiser          11 Sparrows Point           17.35  +0.0   5
  5 Natalie Gray              10 Allegany                 17.39  +0.0   4
  6 Alexa Brehm               12 Fort Hill                17.63  +0.0   3
  7 Jaymarie Woods            11 Perryville               17.73  +0.0   2
  8 Jaiden Harvey             12 Southern Garrett         17.84  +0.0   1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 44.07  2005        Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sierra Montz              12 Perryville               48.19   2  10
  2 Natalie-rae Jefferson     12 Northwestern-B           48.66   2   8
  3 Natalie Gray              10 Allegany                 50.53   2   6
  4 Barbara Foster            11 Sparrows Point           50.95   2   5
  5 Rachel Brobst             11 Northern Garrett         51.83   2   4
  6 Ceara Brooks               9 Brunswick                52.03   1   3
  7 Jaymarie Woods            11 Perryville               52.72   2   2
  8 Hailey Husfelt            10 Bohemia Manor            53.64   1   1
  9 Jaiden Harvey             12 Southern Garrett         54.22   1
 10 Kayla Losoya              10 Perryville               54.31   2
 11 Leora Fastow              10 Pikesville               55.73   1
 12 Gabrielle Weiser          11 Sparrows Point           56.97   1
 13 Zenamarie Kargbo           9 Central-PG               58.44   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 48.46  2008        Western Stes
                       L Campbell, J Dix, K Yarn, J Gethers
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Surrattsville                                         49.77   2  10
     1) Jasmyne Sanchious 11            2) Danielle Davis 10
     3) Khaalea Collins 10              4) Rakiya Taylor 10
  2 Central-PG                                            50.03   2   8
     1) mary foday 11                   2) Ayomide Bello 11
     3) De'ja James 11                  4) rosematu fakondo 11
  3 Manchester Valley                                     51.72   2   6
     1) Erin Sallee 10                  2) Lindsey Chenoweth 10
     3) Julia Brocato 10                4) Liz Leahy 11
  4 Brunswick                                             52.91   2   5
     1) Ceara Brooks 9                  2) Destiny Brooks 10
     3) Audrey Lee 9                    4) Maria Catoe 11
  5 Allegany                                              53.11   1   4
     1) Aubree Boyle 9                  2) Zayne Brakeall 9
     3) Lydia Claar 12                  4) Tawney Jenkins 12
  6 North Dorchester                                      53.29   1   3
     1) Nicole Waples 9                 2) Keshyara Jolley 12
     3) Andrea Jones 10                 4) Myasia Jones 10
  7 Southern Garrett                                      53.58   2   2
     1) Kenzie Smith 11                 2) Jian Travis 11
     3) Holly Weissgerber 12            4) Marley Merrick 11
  8 Carver A&T                                            54.15   1   1
     1) Kierra Henderson 9              2) Amina Georgie 9
     3) Queen Ralph 12                  4) Ni'kera Perkins 10
  9 Pikesville                                            54.41   1
     1) Amara Brown 10                  2) Anuoluwapo Osunnuyi 9
     3) Inayah Burks 11                 4) Janneh Johnson 11
 10 Colonel Richardson                                    54.99   2
     1) Ebony Ewing 12                  2) Rachel Jesse 9
     3) Love Rene 10                    4) Liline Souil 9
 11 Pocomoke                                              55.19   1
     1) Asia Mason 11                   2) Shayla Jones 11
     3) Laquasia Johnson 10             4) Deshonda Dennis 10
 12 Perryville                                            58.11   2
     1) Katelyn Broughman 10            2) Jaymarie Woods 11
     3) Christen Dodson 10              4) Andrea Negron 12
 13 K.A.S.A.                                              59.55   1
     1) Katzin Carter 10                2) Jasmin Burnell 10
     3) Kaylee Greene 12                4) Tyra Louis 9
 -- Ben Franklin/Masonville Cove                            DNS   1
     1) Sierra Craig 10                 2) BrianHa McMillion 10
     3) Sybriona Redd 10                4) Jaida Robey 11
 -- Northwestern-B                                          DNS   2
     1) Deija Grady 11                  2) Tanya Hercum 9
     3) Samyah Thomas 9                 4) Crystal Watson 12

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:42.20  2011        Harford Technical
                         C Corbin, K Watson, M Corbin, P Chapman
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Surrattsville                                       1:47.35   2  10
     1) Jasmyne Sanchious 11            2) Danielle Davis 10
     3) Rakiya Taylor 10                4) Khaalea Collins 10
  2 Smithsburg                                          1:47.75   2   8
     1) Haley David 12                  2) Corinne Burk 12
     3) Lauryn Daniels 9                4) Gabbriell Reason 12
  3 Manchester Valley                                   1:48.46   2   6
     1) Liz Leahy 11                    2) Erin Sallee 10
     3) Lindsey Chenoweth 10            4) Emily Cheatwood 11
  4 Central-PG                                          1:48.69   2   5
     1) De'ja James 11                  2) rosematu fakondo 11
     3) te'a green 10                   4) Ayomide Bello 11
  5 Northwestern-B                                      1:50.63   2   4
     1) Natalie Jefferson 12            2) Deija Grady 11
     3) Samyah Thomas 9                 4) Tanya Hercum 9
  6 North Carroll                                       1:50.68   2   3
     1) Molly Walsch 12                 2) Caroline Mitzel 11
     3) Lauren Weitzel 10               4) Mackenzie Poist 10
  7 Southern Garrett                                    1:52.24   2   2
     1) Kenzie Smith 11                 2) Jian Travis 11
     3) Sierra Legeer 12                4) Marley Merrick 11
  8 North Dorchester                                    1:54.64   1   1
     1) Myasia Jones 10                 2) Keshyara Jolley 12
     3) Andrea Jones 10                 4) Nicole Waples 9
  9 Colonel Richardson                                  1:55.50   1
     1) Love Rene 10                    2) Marie Charles 12
     3) Ebony Ewing 12                  4) Liline Souil 9
 10 Pikesville                                          1:59.68   1
     1) Amara Brown 10                  2) Samira Annadata 10
     3) Kristinne Fragata 10            4) Anuoluwapo Osunnuyi 9
 11 K.A.S.A.                                            2:05.93   1
     1) Jasmin Burnell 10               2) Katzin Carter 10
     3) Kaylee Greene 12                4) Tyra Louis 9
 -- Perryville                                               DQ   2  5.10.6
     1) Katelyn Broughman 10            2) Jaymarie Woods 11
     3) Christen Dodson 10              4) Autumn Estep 11
 -- Snow Hill                                                DQ   1  1st exch5-10-7
     1) Jonira Fauntleroy 10            2) Shamira Bratten 10
     3) Drew Harper 9                   4) Dishon Wise 11
 -- Carver A&T                                              DNS   1
     1) Ashley Gross 12                 2) Amina Georgie 9
     3) Queen Ralph 12                  4) Ni'kera Perkins 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 3:56.15  2012        Western Stes
                         T Folk, A Linton, T Taylor, R Holt
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Perryville                                          4:12.54   2  10
     1) Autumn Estep 11                 2) Brooke Doane 10
     3) Katelyn Broughman 10            4) Alysa Conway 10
  2 North Carroll                                       4:16.28   2   8
     1) Molly Walsch 12                 2) Caroline Mitzel 11
     3) Mackenzie Poist 10              4) Lauren Weitzel 10
  3 Central-PG                                          4:16.95   2   6
     1) mary foday 11                   2) De'ja James 11
     3) rosematu fakondo 11             4) Ayomide Bello 11
  4 Northern Garrett                                    4:17.09   2   5
     1) Emma Edwards 11                 2) Jenna Yommer 9
     3) Emily Parandhamaia 11           4) Tiffany Warnick 11
  5 Manchester Valley                                   4:17.92   2   4
     1) Meghan Small 11                 2) Emily Cheatwood 11
     3) Kelsey Henneman 11              4) Veronica Schilling 10
  6 Pikesville                                          4:20.67   2   3
     1) Inayah Burks 11                 2) Amara Brown 10
     3) Anuoluwapo Osunnuyi 9           4) Senait Weaver 12
  7 Cambridge-South Dorchester                          4:35.22   2   2
     1) Kindall Ridgely 12              2) Leah Krotee 9
     3) Khieiza Hennighan 12            4) Diandra Rhoden 12
  8 Brunswick                                           4:39.61   2   1
     1) Audrey Lee 9                    2) Sveta Jeffers 9
     3) Destiny Brooks 10               4) Maria Catoe 11
  9 Pocomoke                                            4:48.37   1
     1) D'Nasia Jones 10                2) Alison Snead 10
     3) Laquasia Johnson 10             4) Asia Mason 11
 10 Snow Hill                                           4:49.49   1
     1) Drew Harper 9                   2) Emily Mast 10
     3) Leslie Dixon 9                  4) Emily Mcallister 10
 -- Surrattsville                                           DNS   1
     1) Taysia Phelps 10                2) Danielle Davis 10
     3) Adair Freeman 11                4) Zion Jackson 11

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:25.82  2013        Mountain Ridge, Mountain Ridge
                         M Offstein, C Felker, A Knepper, E Wilson
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bohemia Manor                                      10:23.23   10
     1) Kirstin Walz 9                  2) Tara Mcdonald 10
     3) Elle Meyer 9                    4) Jamie Rhudy 11
  2 Smithsburg                                         10:27.09    8
     1) Brett Grove 10                  2) Erica Lindsay 10
     3) Fiona Zahm 11                   4) Quinn Wandalowski 10
  3 Manchester Valley                                  10:27.59    6
     1) Katie Leisher 12                2) Hannah Kurek 12
     3) Kelsey Henneman 11              4) Nikki Miller 11
  4 Brunswick                                          10:46.98    5
     1) Sveta Jeffers 9                 2) Alayna Grossnickle 9
     3) Hannah Ropp 10                  4) Elly Mcgillivray 9
  5 Southern Garrett                                   10:52.52    4
     1) Alicia Harpole 12               2) Sam Swift 10
     3) Sylvia Watson 10                4) Katie Keefer 11
  6 Snow Hill                                          11:27.20    3
     1) Emily Mast 10                   2) Leslie Dixon 9
     3) Chloe Holland 9                 4) Emily Mcallister 10
  7 Cambridge-South Dorchester                         11:29.70    2
     1) Leah Krotee 9                   2) Katie Ryan 10
     3) Natalie Anderson 9              4) Diandra Rhoden 12
  8 Surrattsville                                      11:46.13    1
     1) Alexis Glenn 10                 2) Shayna Davis 11
     3) Adair Freeman 11                4) Taysia Phelps 10
  9 Mardela                                            11:48.71
     1) Kai Johnson 12                  2) Bria Johnson 11
     3) Daphne Blaak 12                 4) Kate Nichols 11
 -- Central-PG                                              DNS
     1) trinity moon 9                  2) jenine lycorish 12
     3) Michelle Njigna 11              4) Ayomide Bello 11
 -- Pikesville                                              DNS
     1) Ava Meltzer 9                   2) Kayla Ain 9
     3) Samira Annadata 10              4) Kristinne Fragata 10

Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 4' 4"
          1A: !  5-09  1997        Kathy Messner
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rosie Cicmanec             9 Brunswick              5-02.00   10
     4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00 5-04.00
         P       P       O       O      XO      XO     XXX
  2 Ceara Brooks               9 Brunswick              5-00.00    8
     4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
         O       O       O      XO       O     XXX
  3 Kelli Garriott             9 North Carroll          5-00.00    6
     4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00 5-02.00
         O       O       O      XO     XXO     XXX
  4 Liz Leahy                 11 Manchest. Valley       4-10.00    5
     4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
         P       O       O       O     XXX
  5 Tiffany Warnick           11 Northern Garrett       4-10.00    4
     4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
         O       P      XO       O     XXX
  6 Aidan Alston              11 N.A.F.                 4-10.00    3
     4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
         P       O      XO      XO     XXX
  7 moniyah mullin            11 Central-PG             4-10.00    2
     4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00 5-00.00
         O       O       O     XXO     XXX
  8 Sandra Sagoe              12 Smithsburg             4-08.00    1
     4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
         O       O       O     XXX
  9 Kindall Ridgely           12 Cambridge-SD           4-08.00
     4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
         O       P      XO     XXX
 10 Tessa Gardner             10 Northern Garrett       4-08.00
     4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
         O       O     XXO     XXX
 10 Rayana Anthony            12 Smithsburg             4-08.00
     4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00 4-10.00
         O       O     XXO     XXX
 12 Teri Wennersten           10 Perryville             4-06.00
     4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
         O       O     XXX
 12 Destiny Buie              12 Joppatowne             4-06.00
     4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
         O       O     XXX
 14 Regin Maxwell             11 Surrattsville          4-06.00
     4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
         O      XO     XXX
 15 te'a green                10 Central-PG             4-06.00
     4-04.00 4-06.00 4-08.00
         O     XXO     XXX
 16 Kate Fauntleroy           12 Smithsburg             4-04.00
     4-04.00 4-06.00
         O     XXX
 17 Chelby McCall             12 Bohemia Manor          4-04.00
     4-04.00 4-06.00
       XXO     XXX
 -- Crystal Watson            12 Northwestern-B             DNS

Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 7' 0"
          1A: ! 11-07  2014        Emma Gerhold, Smithsburg
  State Meet: R 12-03  2013        Emma King, Oakdale
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sierra Legeer             12 Southern Garrett      10-00.00   10
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00 10-03.00
         P      XO       O       O       O       O        O      XXX
  2 Hailey Mcdonald           12 Perryville             9-06.00    8
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00 10-00.00
         P       P       O       O       O     XXO      XXX
  3 Zakiya Chikwendu          12 Cambridge-SD           9-00.00    6
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
         P       O       O       O       O     XXX
  4 Paiton Kelly              11 Perryville             9-00.00    5
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00 9-06.00
         P       P       O       O     XXO     XXX
  5 Hailley Baughman          12 Manchest. Valley       8-06.00    4
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00 9-00.00
         P       O       O       O     XXX
  6 Erica Scheppelmann        11 Perryville             8-00.00    3
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00 8-06.00
         O       O      XO     XXX
  7 Rayana Anthony            12 Smithsburg             7-06.00    2
     7-00.00 7-06.00 8-00.00
        XO     XXO     XXX
 -- Aidan Alston              11 N.A.F.                      NH
     7-00.00
       XXX
 -- Maiah Xayavong            11 Manchest. Valley            NH
     7-00.00
       XXX

Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
          1A: !    19-06  1978        Kim Brooks, Col. Richardson
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Liz Leahy                 11 Manchest. Valley      17-07.50   1.0  10
     17-07.50(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 17-00(1.7) 16-11.50(2.0) 16-06(1.0) 17-00(1.3)
  2 Aubree Boyle               9 Allegany              16-08.50   0.6   8
     16-00.75(0.9) 16-05.50(+0.0) 16-02.50(+0.0) 15-10.50(+0.0) FOUL(1.9) 16-08.50(0.6)
  3 Senait Weaver             12 Pikesville            16-00.25   2.3   6
     12-02.50(2.2) 15-01.50(0.8) 14-04(0.8) 15-02.50(0.5) 14-06.50(+0.0) 16-00.25(2.3)
  4 Aidan Alston              11 N.A.F.                15-08.25   1.1   5
     FOUL(0.5) 14-10.25(1.8) 15-08.25(1.1) 14-07.25(1.3) 15-04.75(1.8) 10-01(0.4)
  5 Brooke Doane              10 Perryville            15-07.50  +0.0   4
     15-02.50(+0.0) 15-02(2.2) 15-06.50(0.5) 14-02(1.2) 14-02(0.9) 15-07.50(+0.0)
  6 Corinne Burk              12 Smithsburg            15-06.50  +0.0   3
     12-01(1.3) 13-02.50(1.8) 15-06.50(+0.0) 13-05.50(1.7) 15-06(+0.0) 13-08(2.4)
  7 Sierra Montz              12 Perryville            15-04.00   2.2   2
     13-04(0.3) 13-00(1.6) 15-04(2.2) 14-04.50(+0.0) 12-10.50(0.7) 14-04.50(+0.0)
  8 Khieiza Hennighan         12 Cambridge-SD          15-01.00   2.6   1
     14-09.75(+0.0) 14-09(3.0) 14-02.50(0.8) 14-09.50(1.1) 14-11(2.6) 15-01(2.6)
  9 Siani Downs               12 McDonough             14-10.50   0.1
     14-10(2.4) FOUL(2.7) 14-10.50(0.1) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 14-09.50(1.9)
 10 Danielle Davis            10 Surrattsville         14-08.50   0.4
     14-02.50(1.2) 14-08.50(0.4) 14-06.25(+0.0)
 11 Nicole Waples              9 North Dorchester      14-06.50   2.1
     13-06.50(+0.0) 14-04(0.5) 14-06.50(2.1)
 12 moniyah mullin            11 Central-PG            14-02.25  +0.0
     13-04(+0.0) 14-02.25(+0.0) 13-03.50(1.6)
 13 Destiny Brooks            10 Brunswick             14-00.00   1.5
     13-08.50(1.3) 14-00(1.5) FOUL(1.4)
 -- Crystal Watson            12 Northwestern-B             DNS   NWI

Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
 Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
          1A: ! 38-02.50  1996        Kathy Messner, Catoctin
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Erin Sallee               10 Manchest. Valley      34-07.75  +0.0  10
     32-03.25(0.8) 33-05.25(+0.0) 33-10.25(+0.0) 34-06.75(0.8) 33-00.75(+0.0) 34-07.75(+0.0)
  2 Brooke Doane              10 Perryville            33-08.25  +0.0   8
     31-03.75(0.5) 32-01.50(1.2) 31-03.50(+0.0) 32-00.25(1.7) 33-08.25(+0.0) 31-02.50(+0.0)
  3 Sierra Montz              12 Perryville            33-04.25   1.0   6
     30-10(0.2) 31-09(0.4) 32-08.50(0.9) 33-04.25(1.0) 32-09.25(+0.0) 30-10.50(+0.0)
  4 Kate Fauntleroy           12 Smithsburg            32-04.00  +0.0   5
     29-01.50(+0.0) 30-04.25(1.7) 30-05.50(1.5) 30-03(1.2) 32-03.50(0.6) 32-04(+0.0)
  5 Sandra Sagoe              12 Smithsburg            31-09.00   2.2   4
     30-09.25(+0.0) 30-06(+0.0) 31-07.50(1.1) 31-09(2.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)
  6 Aidan Alston              11 N.A.F.                31-07.00  +0.0   3
     FOUL(0.5) 29-09(+0.0) PASS      30-01(+0.0) 31-07(+0.0) 31-06.50(1.0)
  7 Erica Doty                12 Cambridge-SD          30-11.00  +0.0   2
     FOUL(0.4) 29-07.50(+0.0) 30-04.25(0.6) 29-08.50(+0.0) 30-08.25(0.3) 30-11(+0.0)
  8 Zayne Brakeall             9 Allegany              30-01.00  +0.0   1
     29-04.75(+0.0) 29-07(0.9) 30-01(+0.0) 27-09(1.2) 28-06.50(1.1) 28-05.75(+0.0)
  9 Kayla Losoya              10 Perryville            30-00.50   0.4
     25-04(+0.0) 29-11(1.2) 30-00.50(0.4) 29-01.25(+0.0) 29-06.75(1.0) 29-05.50(+0.0)
 10 Kayla Warlick             11 Sparrows Point        26-09.50  +0.0
     26-03.25(0.8) 26-05.25(+0.0) 26-09.50(+0.0)
 11 Leora Fastow              10 Pikesville            26-06.50   1.0
     26-06.50(1.0) 26-05.25(0.2) 25-10(0.4)
 -- moniyah mullin            11 Central-PG                FOUL
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)

Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 41-01.75  2010        Paige Shirk, Clear Spring
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Krebs               11 Manchest. Valley      35-09.50   10
      32-07.50  35-06.50  34-05  34-03  35-09.50  33-08.25
  2 Natori Nesbit             11 Central-PG            33-07.00    8
      31-00.50  29-11.25  30-02.50  31-01  33-07  32-00.50
  3 Jarah Cevis                9 Perryville            32-03.00    6
      32-03  28-11  27-07.25  29-11.50  28-00  28-05
  4 Lydia Claar               12 Allegany              31-04.50    5
      29-09  29-03.50  30-09.25  31-02.50  31-04.50  30-09.75
  5 Kaneena Felicia           12 Northern Garrett      31-00.00    4
      28-05  30-07  31-00  29-04.75  30-07.50  30-05.50
  6 Alexie Arnold              9 Northern Garrett      31-00.00    3
      30-01.50  30-06  30-02  28-10  30-03.25  31-00
  7 Paris Thompson             9 New Town              30-08.50    2
      30-03  30-08.50  28-11.50  30-07.50  29-10.50  29-01.25
  8 Jillian Miller            11 Perryville            29-06.00    1
      27-10  29-06  28-11.50  27-08  28-01  27-10.50
  9 Alexis McDonald           11 Surrattsville         28-10.50
      28-10.50  27-08  28-08.50  26-09.50  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Kiasia Collins            11 Crisfield             28-01.00
      27-05.50  28-01  28-00.50
 11 Alexis Smith              12 Surrattsville         27-11.25
      27-11.25  25-04  25-10.75
 12 Sybriona Redd             10 Ben Franklin          26-09.50
      26-09.50  26-08  26-00.50
 13 Tionie Gregory            10 Cambridge-SD          26-05.00
      25-09  23-09.75  26-05
 14 Princess Davis            11 Forest Park           22-09.25
      22-03  22-09.25  20-11.50
 15 Kayli Heacock             10 Ben Franklin          22-07.00
      21-11.50  20-03  22-07
 16 Rachel German             12 N.A.F.                20-10.50
      19-11  18-10.50  20-10.50

Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
 Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
 Warmup End Time: __________________________________
          1A: ! 138-01  1983        Byrna Jones
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaneena Felicia           12 Northern Garrett        108-09   10
      107-09  107-03  FOUL  97-04  100-05  108-09
  2 Katie Krebs               11 Manchest. Valley        101-08    8
      FOUL  FOUL  83-04  FOUL  83-05  101-08
  3 Alexie Arnold              9 Northern Garrett        101-07    6
      FOUL  82-06  FOUL  95-05  88-10  101-07
  4 Carleigh Morgan           11 Fort Hill                93-06    5
      81-01  78-02  93-06  FOUL  FOUL  86-11
  5 Natori Nesbit             11 Central-PG               92-08    4
      89-08  87-02  92-08  87-02  FOUL  84-09
  6 Brianna Rowe              10 Smithsburg               90-10    3
      86-07  89-06  84-00  FOUL  90-10  80-07
  7 Alexis Wilt               12 Allegany                 88-05    2
      80-05  81-11  86-08  88-05  86-08  74-10
  8 Dynaisha Christian        11 Pocomoke                 88-04    1
      83-11  80-10  87-06  87-08  86-02  88-04
  9 Lydia Claar               12 Allegany                 85-04
      72-10  85-04  FOUL  81-03  67-01  FOUL
 10 Micheala Mccrobie         11 Southern Garrett         81-00
      56-10  81-00  70-04
 11 Tionie Gregory            10 Cambridge-SD             80-00
      FOUL  80-00  70-07
 12 Kiasia Collins            11 Crisfield                78-08
      64-08  78-08  FOUL
 13 Leora Fastow              10 Pikesville               70-04
      FOUL  70-04  FOUL
 14 Joyah Magee                9 McDonough                68-08
      64-04  61-07  68-08
 15 Alexis McDonald           11 Surrattsville            52-03
      47-11  51-09  52-03
 16 Madalyn Wilkinson         10 Perryville               52-00
      FOUL  52-00  FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Montaz Boone              12 Northwestern-B           11.15Q +0.0  1
  2 Christian Paylay          12 Fairmont Heights         11.22Q -0.5  2
  3 Lamont Mitchell           12 Central-PG               11.33Q  0.6  3
  4 Ty Johnson                12 Fort Hill                11.31Q -0.5  2  11.303
  5 Christopher Henderson     12 Pikesville               11.47Q  0.6  3
  6 Erik Jones                11 Brunswick                11.59Q +0.0  1
  7 Jesse Wolford             12 Hancock                  11.31q -0.5  2  11.306
  8 Donte Holloway            12 Northwestern-B           11.34q -0.5  2
  9 Josh Penn                 10 Havre De Grace           11.61   0.6  3  11.603
 10 Darron Warner             12 Fort Hill                11.61  -0.5  2  11.608
 11 Demetrius Boyd            12 Fairmont Heights         11.66  +0.0  1
 12 Eric Joseph               10 Col. Richardson          11.71  +0.0  1
 13 Stanley Peirre-louis      11 Col. Richardson          11.74   0.6  3
 14 Jameel Baldwin-Sykes      10 Pocomoke                 12.07  +0.0  1
 15 Deontae Little            12 N.A.F.                   12.43  -0.5  2
 16 Samaj Lee                 12 N.A.F.                   12.48  +0.0  1
 -- Regginald Smith           12 Forestville                 FS   0.6  3

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Montaz Boone              12 Northwestern-B           10.94   0.4  10
  2 Christian Paylay          12 Fairmont Heights         11.06   0.4   8
  3 Erik Jones                11 Brunswick                11.19   0.4   6
  4 Ty Johnson                12 Fort Hill                11.21   0.4   5
  5 Jesse Wolford             12 Hancock                  11.23   0.4   4
  6 Lamont Mitchell           12 Central-PG               11.25   0.4   3
  7 Donte Holloway            12 Northwestern-B           11.28   0.4   2
  8 Christopher Henderson     12 Pikesville               11.67   0.4   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ty Johnson                12 Fort Hill                22.49Q  0.1  2
  2 Donte Holloway            12 Northwestern-B           22.92Q +0.0  1
  3 Lamont Mitchell           12 Central-PG               23.07Q  0.2  3
  4 Martez Boone              12 Northwestern-B           22.65Q  0.1  2
  5 Trevon Jones              12 Northern Garrett         23.13Q +0.0  1
  6 Garry Brown               12 Surrattsville            23.61Q  0.2  3
  7 Christian Paylay          12 Fairmont Heights         22.76q  0.1  2
  8 Darron Warner             12 Fort Hill                23.27q  0.1  2
  9 Josh Penn                 10 Havre De Grace           23.54  +0.0  1
 10 Regginald Smith           12 Forestville              23.87   0.2  3
 11 Jameel Baldwin-Sykes      10 Pocomoke                 24.00   0.2  3
 12 Justin Abner              12 Col. Richardson          24.18  +0.0  1
 13 Aj Palmer                 11 Col. Richardson          24.28   0.1  2
 14 Daryl Grays               12 N.A.F.                   24.89  +0.0  1
 15 Samaj Lee                 12 N.A.F.                   25.48  +0.0  1
 -- Myers Smith               11 Manchest. Valley           DNS   0.2  3
 -- Robbie Reightler          11 North Carroll           X57.49   0.1  2

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Martez Boone              12 Northwestern-B           22.28  -1.2  10
  2 Donte Holloway            12 Northwestern-B           22.46  -1.2   8
  3 Ty Johnson                12 Fort Hill                22.61  -1.2   6
  4 Lamont Mitchell           12 Central-PG               22.79  -1.2   5
  5 Christian Paylay          12 Fairmont Heights         22.84  -1.2   4
  6 Trevon Jones              12 Northern Garrett         22.96  -1.2   3
  7 Garry Brown               12 Surrattsville            23.04  -1.2   2
  8 Darron Warner             12 Fort Hill                23.10  -1.2   1

Mixed 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
          1A: ! 35.13  5/26/2011   Hannah McFadden, Atholton
          2A: @ 35.13  5/26/2011   Hannah McFadden, Atholton
  State Meet: R 29.62  2008        Tatyana McFadden (3a), Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Robbie Reightler         M11 North Carroll            57.49   NWI

Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 47.81  2000        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trevon Jones              12 Northern Garrett         50.23   2  10
  2 Brady Bittinger           11 Northern Garrett         50.61   2   8
  3 Brion Tillman-Young       12 Central-PG               50.73   2   6
  4 Ellis Brown               10 Pikesville               50.91   2   5
  5 Tory Doby                 12 Fairmont Heights         51.71   2   4
  6 Alex Lafountaine          12 Bohemia Manor            52.20   1   3
  7 Deonte Parnell            12 F.A.E.T.                 52.23   1   2
  8 Tarrell Hammond           11 Col. Richardson          52.38   2   1
  9 Stanley Peirre-louis      11 Col. Richardson          52.88   1
 10 Craig Offutt              10 Allegany                 53.05   2
 11 Ben Reichard              12 Southern Garrett         53.12   1
 12 Dennis Moore               9 Edmondson                56.43   2
 13 Alonzo Butler              9 Reginald Lewis           56.91   1
 14 Ramond Thomas             10 Ben Franklin           1:00.09   1
 -- Larry Williams            10 Northwestern-B             DNS   1
 -- Dishawn Elliott           12 Cambridge-SD               DNS   1

Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:56.33  2006        Josh Keyfauver, Clear Spring
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ty Franks                 11 Bohemia Manor          1:58.17   2  10
  2 Brion Tillman-Young       12 Central-PG             1:59.49   2   8
  3 Malik Jackson             11 N.A.F.                 2:00.65   2   6
  4 Tyler Mccall              12 Perryville             2:01.71   2   5
  5 Micah Daigneault          11 Smithsburg             2:03.20   2   4
  6 Kris Jackson              12 Fort Hill              2:05.73   2   3
  7 Ben Schofield             11 Snow Hill              2:06.51   2   2
  8 Treavon Ware              12 Forestville            2:07.61   1   1
  9 Abdulazeez Idowu          10 Fairmont Heights       2:08.22   1
 10 Deonte Parnell            12 F.A.E.T.               2:09.06   1
 11 Luca Artista              11 Manchest. Valley       2:10.73   1
 12 Patrick Duggan            10 Southern Garrett       2:13.14   1
 13 Cecil Harris              11 Forest Park            2:14.23   1
 14 Lyndon Burrell            11 Northwestern-B         2:21.55   1
 15 Matt Koletsky             10 Cambridge-SD           2:22.38   2
 -- Charles Dorsey            12 K.A.S.A.                   DNS   1

Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 4:18.87  2003        Jordan Davis, Allegany
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ty Franks                 11 Bohemia Manor          4:26.14   10
  2 Sergei Cendo              12 Allegany               4:28.08    8
  3 Will Merritt              10 Smithsburg             4:34.12    6
  4 Conner Masteran           12 North Carroll          4:34.78    5
  5 Micah Daigneault          11 Smithsburg             4:37.32    4
  6 Jarod Barnes              12 K.A.S.A.               4:43.84    3
  7 Robert Lane               12 New Town               4:49.36    2
  8 Matt Salvatore            11 Perryville             4:50.75    1
  9 Matt Koletsky             10 Cambridge-SD           4:57.90
 10 Connor Mcmichen           12 Snow Hill              4:59.34
 11 Fin Weldemariam           11 Central-PG             4:59.92
 12 Mykhaylo Chumak           10 Pikesville             5:03.00
 13 Lyndon Burrell            11 Northwestern-B         5:07.45
 14 Christopher Wanis         10 Carver A&T             5:19.57
 15 Antonio Watson            10 Reginald Lewis         5:35.18
 -- Camryn Wilson              9 Ben Franklin                DQ   5.12.2

Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:25.14  2010        David Wilson, Smithsburg
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ty Franks                 11 Bohemia Manor          9:37.12   10
  2 Sergei Cendo              12 Allegany               9:43.79    8
  3 Conner Masteran           12 North Carroll         10:07.10    6
  4 Will Merritt              10 Smithsburg            10:14.59    5
  5 Declan Horner              9 Southern Garrett      10:21.44    4
  6 Jacobo Negron             10 Perryville            10:25.08    3
  7 Jarod Barnes              12 K.A.S.A.              10:33.01    2
  8 Matt Salvatore            11 Perryville            10:36.30    1
  9 Finote Weldemariam        11 Central-PG            10:40.11
 10 Aaron Taule                9 Pikesville            10:58.63
 11 Grant Franceschina         9 Bohemia Manor         11:07.43
 12 Elliott Donato            10 Carver A&T            11:18.15
 13 Antonio Watson            10 Reginald Lewis        12:37.13
 -- Robert Lane               12 New Town                   DNS
 -- Lyndon Burrell            11 Northwestern-B             DNS

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 14.46  2010        Justin Bowie, Williamsport
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michale Reyes             11 Fairmont Heights         15.95Q -0.2  2
  2 Trevon Cooper             12 Snow Hill                16.35Q  0.4  1
  3 Devin Mallory             12 Brunswick                16.72Q  0.4  1
  4 Samson Toliver-lyons      12 Fort Hill                17.57Q -0.2  2
  5 Justin Leveque            12 Smithsburg               17.06q  0.4  1
  6 Quade Raley               12 Fort Hill                17.25q  0.4  1
  7 Tanner Bird               12 Perryville               18.20q -0.2  2
  8 Jack Smith                12 Havre De Grace           18.28q -0.2  2
  9 Rashard Brown              9 Reginald Lewis           19.71  -0.2  2
 10 Jerwan Hayes              12 Cambridge-SD             19.94   0.4  1
 11 Decarlo Berry             12 Fairmont Heights         20.34  -0.2  2
 -- Austen Eppenstein         11 Ches. Science Pt           DNS   0.4  1
 -- Edward Bush                9 Reginald Lewis             DNS  -0.2  2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 14.46  2010        Justin Bowie, Williamsport
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Mallory             12 Brunswick                15.65  -0.1  10
  2 Trevon Cooper             12 Snow Hill                15.72  -0.1   8
  3 Justin Leveque            12 Smithsburg               16.32  -0.1   6
  4 Samson Toliver-lyons      12 Fort Hill                16.37  -0.1   5
  5 Quade Raley               12 Fort Hill                17.03  -0.1   4
  6 Jack Smith                12 Havre De Grace           17.61  -0.1   3
  7 Tanner Bird               12 Perryville               17.77  -0.1   2
 -- Michale Reyes             11 Fairmont Heights            FS  -0.1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 39.00  2006        Derek Martin, Smithsburg
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brady Bittinger           11 Northern Garrett         39.65   2  10
  2 Michale Reyes             11 Fairmont Heights         41.32   2   8
  3 Jimmy Schwab              10 Southern Garrett         42.21   1   6
  4 Darius Gladden            11 Northwestern-B           42.35   2   5
  5 Forrest Potter            12 Brunswick                42.74   2   4
  6 Trevon Cooper             12 Snow Hill                42.77   2   3
  7 Jerwan Hayes              12 Cambridge-SD             42.82   2   2
  8 Daryl Grays               12 N.A.F.                   42.85   1   1
  9 John Loveless             11 Bohemia Manor            43.29   2
 10 Matt Murphy               10 Allegany                 43.35   1
 11 Tory Doby                 12 Fairmont Heights         43.81   1
 12 Muhenned Mohieldin        11 Northwestern-B           44.09   1
 13 Antwan Williams            9 Pikesville               45.05   1
 14 Jack Smith                12 Havre De Grace           45.45   2
 15 Ayyub Liggans             11 Fairmont Heights         46.10   1
 16 Rashard Brown              9 Reginald Lewis           48.74   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 42.56  2000        Oakland Mills
                       S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer
  State Meet: R 41.08  2012        Potomac
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwestern-B                                        43.69   2  10
     1) Michael Kelly 12                2) Donte Holloway 12
     3) Levar Harris 12                 4) Martez Boone 12
  2 Hancock                                               44.61   2   8
     1) Ean Mann 10                     2) Travis Lawson 12
     3) Noah Teeter 12                  4) Jesse Wolford 12
  3 Havre De Grace                                        44.72   2   6
     1) Jack Smith 12                   2) Matt Chin 12
     3) Kodi Rupe 12                    4) Josh Penn 10
  4 Pikesville                                            45.21   2   5
     1) Isaiah Cooper 12                2) Christopher Henderson 12
     3) Antwan Williams 9               4) Razaq Salau 12
  5 Fairmont Heights                                      45.24   2   4
     1) Demetrius Boyd 12               2) Christian Paylay 12
     3) Ayyub Liggans 11                4) Michale Reyes 11
  6 Fort Hill                                             45.53   2   3
     1) Alex Barnes 12                  2) Markel Spencer 10
     3) Luke Stegmaier 11               4) Ty Johnson 12
  7 Cambridge-South Dorchester                            45.83   1   2
     1) Danny Vanriel 10                2) Dishawn Elliott 12
     3) Kenny Romain 12                 4) Anthony Woolford 12
  8 Perryville                                            45.84   2   1
     1) Elijah Johnson 10               2) Deshaun Bryant 12
     3) Anthony Hernandez 12            4) Caleb Robinson 9
  9 Smithsburg                                            46.43   1
     1) Justin Leveque 12               2) Devon Robinson 11
     3) Andrew Owens 11                 4) Nate Redmond 12
 10 Allegany                                              47.03   1
     1) Darian King 11                  2) Cameron Chorpenning 10
     3) Dale Smith 11                   4) Kobe Bosley 9
 11 Reginald Lewis                                        48.64   1
     1) Edward Bush 9                   2) Kendall Wagner 9
     3) Rashard Brown 9                 4) Rickey Goodwin Iii 9
 12 Ben Franklin/Masonville Cove                          48.70   1
     1) Jamie Mintz 10                  2) Nathaniel Alston 10
     3) Dalvin Pearson 10               4) Terell Little 10
 -- Bohemia Manor                                           DNF   2
     1) Donmichael Cox 11               2) Alex Lafountaine 12
     3) Shemar Jackson 12               4) Qamar Muhammed 11
 -- Carver A&T                                              DNS   1
     1) Kristian Agustin 10             2) Tim Harris 11
     3) Gerald Brown 9                  4) Aaron Schaffer 11

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:27.19  2000        Oakland Mills
                         S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwestern-B                                      1:32.46   2  10
     1) Ajahn Venry 11                  2) Levar Harris 12
     3) Martez Boone 12                 4) Donte Holloway 12
  2 Pikesville                                          1:32.75   2   8
     1) Isaiah Cooper 12                2) Razaq Salau 12
     3) Ellis Brown 10                  4) Christopher Henderson 12
  3 Fairmont Heights                                    1:32.95   2   6
     1) Christian Paylay 12             2) Tory Doby 12
     3) Ayyub Liggans 11                4) Demetrius Boyd 12
  4 Northern Garrett                                    1:33.38   2   5
     1) Kyle Beard 11                   2) Brady Bittinger 11
     3) Austin Evans 10                 4) Trevon Jones 12
  5 Colonel Richardson                                  1:33.96   2   4
     1) Eric Joseph 10                  2) Aj Palmer 11
     3) David Dickerson 12              4) Justin Abner 12
  6 Havre De Grace                                      1:34.69   2   3
     1) Kodi Rupe 12                    2) Matt Chin 12
     3) Elliott Scott 11                4) Josh Penn 10
  7 National Academy Foundation                         1:35.38   1   2
     1) Deontae Little 12               2) Daryl Grays 12
     3) Malik Jackson 11                4) Eric Daniels 11
  8 Perryville                                          1:35.41   1   1
     1) Deshaun Bryant 12               2) Elijah Johnson 10
     3) Zach Buckson 10                 4) Marquis Topp 12
  9 Hancock                                             1:36.57   2
     1) Ean Mann 10                     2) Skylar Faith 12
     3) Noah Teeter 12                  4) Jesse Wolford 12
 10 McDonough                                           1:37.00   1
     1) Jonathan Thompson 9             2) Justin Ferrary 11
     3) Dervonn Holton 10               4) Justin Ebodaghe 11
 11 Smithsburg                                          1:37.31   1
     1) Tabe Mouckomey 12               2) Cole Huntzberry 11
     3) Karon Mccollum 11               4) Nate Redmond 12
 12 Southern Garrett                                    1:39.23   1
     1) Ben Reichard 12                 2) Andrew Eichorn 10
     3) Jimmy Schwab 10                 4) Brian Kelly 11
 13 Ben Franklin/Masonville Cove                        1:43.39   1
     1) Jamie Mintz 10                  2) Rashad Burnett 10
     3) Nathaniel Alston 10             4) Terell Little 10
 -- Central-PG                                              DNF   2
     1) Julian Johnson 12               2) Lamont Mitchell 12
     3) Jamieson Stewart 11             4) dangelo cou 11
 -- Bohemia Manor                                            DQ   1  5.7.10
     1) John Loveless 11                2) Chourey Alexander 11
     3) Shemar Jackson 12               4) Qamar Muhammed 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 3:22.35  2011        Northwestern-B
                         C Robinson, K McCuin, J Henson, D Salmond
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central-PG                                          3:28.67   1  10
     1) Lamont Mitchell 12              2) Julian Johnson 12
     3) Jamieson Stewart 11             4) Brion Tillman-Young 12
  2 Pikesville                                          3:32.33   2   8
     1) Ellis Brown 10                  2) Christopher Henderson 12
     3) Isaiah Cooper 12                4) Antwan Williams 9
  3 Fairmont Heights                                    3:32.89   2   6
     1) Abdulazeez Idowu 10             2) Tyreke Thompson 10
     3) Ayyub Liggans 11                4) Tory Doby 12
  4 Fort Hill                                           3:34.15   1   5
     1) Darron Warner 12                2) Daniel Hott 10
     3) Raquan Weedon 12                4) Kris Jackson 12
  5 Northern Garrett                                    3:34.77   2   4
     1) Trevon Jones 12                 2) Levi Cameron 12
     3) Austin Evans 10                 4) Brady Bittinger 11
  6 Colonel Richardson                                  3:36.16   2   3
     1) Brockman Harris 10              2) Eric Haro 10
     3) Stanley Peirre-louis 11         4) Tarrell Hammond 11
  7 Cambridge-South Dorchester                          3:36.53   2   2
     1) Kenny Romain 12                 2) Dishawn Elliott 12
     3) Jerwan Hayes 12                 4) Matt Koletsky 10
  8 Perryville                                          3:37.67   2   1
     1) Zach Buckson 10                 2) Mitchell Johansen 12
     3) Kaiden Neff 9                   4) Tyler Mccall 12
  9 New Town                                            3:37.84   1
     1) Tyran Holmes 11                 2) Justin Williams 11
     3) Rahman Oridedi 10               4) Albert Kazako 12
 10 National Academy Foundation                         3:38.89   2
     1) Eric Daniels 11                 2) Deontae Little 12
     3) Samaj Lee 12                    4) Malik Jackson 11
 11 Smithsburg                                          3:39.98   1
     1) Nate Redmond 12                 2) Andrew Owens 11
     3) Jonah Smith 11                  4) Micah Daigneault 11
 12 Havre De Grace                                      3:42.79   2
     1) Jordan Rogers 10                2) Tyler Hartman 11
     3) Elliott Scott 11                4) Kodi Rupe 12
 13 Southern Garrett                                    3:46.77   1
     1) Brian Kelly 11                  2) Jimmy Schwab 10
     3) Jake Koziarski 12               4) Ben Reichard 12
 14 Reginald Lewis                                      4:03.24   1
     1) Alonzo Butler 9                 2) Elijah McCoy 11
     3) Philip Maniful 9                4) Antonio Watson 10

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 8:05.33  2011        Northwestern-B
                         D Salmond, A Idris, J Miranda, K McCuin
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fort Hill                                           8:31.14   10
     1) Raquan Weedon 12                2) Scott Saez 10
     3) Daniel Hott 10                  4) Kris Jackson 12
  2 Bohemia Manor                                       8:35.32    8
     1) Luke Salata 12                  2) Alex Lafountaine 12
     3) Jared Morse 11                  4) Ty Franks 11
  3 Allegany                                            8:35.52    6
     1) Walker Magrath 12               2) Conner Mooney 12
     3) Aaron Lancaster 12              4) Sergei Cendo 12
  4 Perryville                                          8:42.03    5
     1) Ben Douty 11                    2) Mitchell Johansen 12
     3) Tyler Mccall 12                 4) Ryan Kiger 12
  5 North Carroll                                       8:44.25    4
     1) Conner Masteran 12              2) Drew Resh 11
     3) Michael Ros 11                  4) Jesse Zito 12
  6 Pikesville                                          8:47.91    3
     1) Che/ Wills 9                    2) Jericho Tabacolde 10
     3) Mykhaylo Chumak 10              4) Antwan Williams 9
  7 Fairmont Heights                                    8:49.51    2
     1) Abdulazeez Idowu 10             2) Tyreke Thompson 10
     3) Ryan Walker 10                  4) Decarlo Berry 12
  8 Central-PG                                          8:50.46    1
     1) Julian Johnson 12               2) Brion Tillman-Young 12
     3) Vontray Swanson 10              4) Finote Weldemariam 11
  9 Cambridge-South Dorchester                          8:58.78
     1) Kenny Romain 12                 2) Dishawn Elliott 12
     3) Jerwan Hayes 12                 4) Matt Koletsky 10
 10 Northern Garrett                                    9:04.33
     1) Jaden Lais 9                    2) Blake Meyers 12
     3) Trevor Schrock 10               4) Levi Cameron 12
 11 Northwestern-B                                      9:28.84
     1) Levar Harris 12                 2) Lyndon Burrell 11
     3) Larry Williams 10               4) Muhenned Mohieldin 11
 12 Reginald Lewis                                     10:45.74
     1) Alonzo Butler 9                 2) Antonio Watson 10
     3) Philip Maniful 9                4) Elijah McCoy 11
 -- Snow Hill                                                DQ   5.10.6
     1) Connor Mcmichen 12              2) Ryan Casto 9
     3) Ben Schofield 11                4) Luke Schofield 11
 -- New Town                                                DNS
     1) Robert Lane 12                  2) Marc Sketers 12
     3) Rahman Oridedi 10               4) Albert Kazako 12

Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 5' 4"
          1A: !    6-08  1975        Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan Gill               12 Manchest. Valley       6-00.00   10
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
         P       P      XO       O       O     XXX
  2 Glendon Mills             12 Clear Spring           6-00.00    8
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00 6-02.00
         P       O       O       O     XXO     XXX
  3 Kris Jackson              12 Fort Hill              5-08.00    6
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00 6-00.00
         O      XO       O       P     XXX
  4 Michael Kelly             12 Northwestern-B         5-08.00    5
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
         O      XO     XXO     XXX
  5 Kareem Perkins            11 Kent County            5-08.00    3.50
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
        XO      XO     XXO     XXX
  5 Garry Brown               12 Surrattsville          5-08.00    3.50
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00 5-10.00
         O     XXO     XXO     XXX
  7 Myers Smith               11 Manchest. Valley       5-06.00    1.50
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
         O       O     XXX
  7 Justin Pritchett          11 Bohemia Manor          5-06.00    1.50
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
         O       O     XXX
  9 Cloderson Charles         10 Col. Richardson        5-04.00
     5-04.00 5-06.00 5-08.00
         O      XX       X
 10 Qamar Muhammed            11 Bohemia Manor          5-04.00
     5-04.00 5-06.00
       XXO     XXX
 -- Julian Johnson            12 Central-PG                 DNS
 -- Jahan Farasat             12 Pikesville                 DNS

Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height - 9' 6"
          1A: ! 13-10  2008        Scott Rice, Boonsboro
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jacob Pryor               12 Smithsburg            13-00.00   10
     11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00 13-00.00 13-06.00
        XXO        O       XO       XO      XXX
  2 Cameron Crosler           12 Perryville            12-00.00    7
     11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
          O        O       XO      XXX
  2 Corban Porch              12 Perryville            12-00.00    7
     10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00 12-06.00
          O        O        O       XO      XXX
  4 Ellis Brown               10 Pikesville            11-06.00    5
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
          O        O        O        O      XXX
  5 Kody Munch                11 Hancock               11-06.00    4
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
         O        O        O       XO        O      XXX
  6 Devin Mallory             12 Brunswick             11-06.00    3
     10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00 11-06.00 12-00.00
          O        O        O      XXO      XXX
  7 Cage Jones                 9 Perryville            10-06.00    2
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
         O        O        O      XXX
  8 Jake Koziarski            12 Southern Garrett      10-06.00    1
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00 11-00.00
       XXO        O      XXO      XXX
  9 Ty Lawson                 11 Fort Hill             10-00.00
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
         O        O      XXX
 10 Ian Mason                 10 Cambridge-SD          10-00.00
     9-06.00 10-00.00 10-06.00
       XXO       XO      XXX
 11 Jacob Harper              12 Fort Hill              9-06.00
     9-06.00 10-00.00
       XXO      XXX
 11 Shamar Laprade            10 Pikesville             9-06.00
     9-06.00 10-00.00
       XXO      XXX

Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 23-07  2008        Dontay Taylor, Carver Vo-Tech
  State Meet: R 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Isiah Bolden              12 Col. Richardson       21-04.00  +0.0  10
     20-06(+0.0) 20-02.50(1.1) 21-04(+0.0) 21-01(0.4) 20-04(0.6) FOUL
  2 Myers Smith               11 Manchest. Valley      20-03.50   1.2   8
     19-05.50(+0.0) 20-03.50(1.2) 20-02.50(0.2) 19-06.75(+0.0) 16-06.50(+0.0) 20-01(+0.0)
  3 Austin Evans              10 Northern Garrett      20-01.50  +0.0   6
     FOUL(1.0) FOUL(1.6) 20-01.50(+0.0) 19-05(+0.0) 19-08(0.3) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Tavon Joseph              11 F.A.E.T.              20-00.00   0.6   5
     20-00(0.6) 17-05(0.6) 18-00(1.5) 18-11(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 18-07.50(0.3)
  5 Nathan Gill               12 Manchest. Valley      19-09.50  +0.0   4
     19-02(1.8) 19-06.50(1.1) 19-09.50(+0.0) 19-02.50(+0.0) 19-00(+0.0) 17-01.50(0.3)
  6 Adeyemi Oyemade           11 Ches. Science Pt      19-08.50  +0.0   3
     19-08.50(+0.0) 19-04(0.8) 16-07.50(0.9) 19-05(+0.0) 19-02.50(0.4) 18-11.50(0.5)
  7 Michale Reyes             11 Fairmont Heights      19-04.50   1.4   2
     18-05(+0.0) 19-04.50(1.4) 18-03(1.6) 17-06.50(+0.0) 18-03.50(0.1) 17-09(0.3)
  8 Garry Brown               12 Surrattsville         19-04.50   1.1   1
     17-05.50(0.1) 18-01.50(1.5) 19-04.50(1.1) 17-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 18-03(+0.0)
  9 Justin Leveque            12 Smithsburg            18-11.00   0.2
     18-01(0.6) 18-11(0.2) 17-10(0.3) 18-01.50(+0.0) 17-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
 10 Alex Lafountaine          12 Bohemia Manor         18-09.00  +0.0
     FOUL(0.7) 18-09(+0.0) 17-05.50(0.3)
 11 Afolahan Abe              12 Central-PG            18-08.50   0.5
     17-06(+0.0) 18-08.50(0.5) 18-01(0.7)
 12 Matt Chin                 12 Havre De Grace        17-09.00  +0.0
     17-09(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)
 13 Rhysheem Oney             12 Col. Richardson       17-07.25  +0.0
     17-00.50(0.1) 17-03(0.5) 17-07.25(+0.0)
 14 Darius Gladden            11 Northwestern-B        16-11.50   0.6
     15-03.50(1.7) 16-11.50(0.6) 16-10(+0.0)
 15 Charles Dorsey            12 K.A.S.A.              15-07.50  +0.0
     11-11(0.9) 15-07.50(+0.0) 15-01(0.2)
 -- Edward Bush                9 Reginald Lewis             DNS   NWI
 -- Alonzo Butler              9 Reginald Lewis             DNS   NWI

Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
 Available TJ Boards - 24', 28', 36', 40'
          1A: ! 48-08.75  2010        Steve Waithe, Loch Raven
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Isiah Bolden              12 Col. Richardson       43-11.00   3.1  10
     41-03.75(0.3) FOUL      43-04.25(1.3) 42-00(0.1) 43-11(3.1) 43-05.25(0.6)
  2 Elliott Scott             11 Havre De Grace        43-08.00   0.4   8
     41-10.25(0.9) FOUL(2.0) 42-11.75(2.0) 43-00.75(1.1) FOUL(1.8) 43-08(0.4)
  3 Afolahan Abe              12 Central-PG            42-02.75   1.6   6
     40-02.25(0.3) 38-11.75(3.1) 40-00.25(+0.0) 42-02.75(1.6) 40-08(4.1) 41-10.50(1.9)
  4 Justin Leveque            12 Smithsburg            41-09.25  +0.0   5
     39-00.25(0.6) 41-05.25(1.9) 39-07.75(0.1) 40-07.50(0.1) 41-03.50(2.1) 41-09.25(+0.0)
  5 Marquis Topp              12 Perryville            41-03.75   1.7   4
     40-08.50(0.1) FOUL(1.6) 40-10(1.0) 39-08(0.1) 41-03.75(1.7) 40-09.50(1.8)
  6 Kareem Perkins            11 Kent County           41-00.00  +0.0   3
     36-03.50(+0.0) 38-09.25(1.3) 41-00(+0.0) 40-11.75(1.6) 40-10(1.8) FOUL(1.1)
  7 Austin Evans              10 Northern Garrett      40-11.50   1.9   2
     FOUL(3.0) 38-02.50(1.0) 39-01.25(0.4) 40-11.50(1.9) FOUL(1.1) 36-08.50(1.6)
  8 Jacob Reed                11 Hancock               39-11.75   2.1   1
     39-09.75(1.1) 39-03.25(1.5) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.2) 39-11.75(2.1) 39-02.50(0.7)
  9 Carlton Steward           11 Central-PG            39-06.00   0.3
     39-06(0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 36-04.25(2.2) 37-00.25(2.0) 36-09.25(2.1)
 10 Erik Jones                11 Brunswick             38-10.25  +0.0
     37-10.25(1.0) 38-03.75(1.5) 38-10.25(+0.0)
 11 Dennis Steward            12 Pikesville            37-06.25   1.1
     FOUL(+0.0) 37-06.25(1.1) 37-05.75(3.0)
 12 Razaq Salau               12 Pikesville            35-05.50   0.9
     FOUL(0.5) 35-01.50(1.0) 35-05.50(0.9)

Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 58-07.50  2005        Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase Dewitt              11 Allegany              47-06.00   10
      44-09  43-05  47-06  FOUL  44-06.50  43-09.50
  2 Rashaan Shives            12 Fort Hill             47-01.50    8
      46-11  46-11  46-00  47-01.50  46-09  47-00
  3 Justin Anderson           12 Pikesville            43-02.00    6
      38-07.50  41-03  43-02  40-04.50  40-03  43-00
  4 Tyler Dasilva             12 F.A.E.T.              43-02.00    5
      43-02  40-11  FOUL  40-07.50  38-10  38-06
  5 Aaron Agnew               12 Forestville           42-07.00    4
      36-11  42-03  39-07  41-01.50  42-07  42-05.50
  6 Ryan Shives               12 Fort Hill             42-03.00    3
      39-05.50  40-04.50  41-05  42-03  FOUL  39-07
  7 Tim Friend                11 Fort Hill             42-02.00    2
      40-02  FOUL  FOUL  40-00  42-02  38-05
  8 Heath Hott                12 Smithsburg            41-09.00    1
      FOUL  11-00  40-03  39-10  41-04.50  41-09
  9 Brandon Giles             10 F.A.E.T.              40-11.00
      40-11  40-05  39-01.50  36-09.50  40-04  37-06.50
 10 Wes Ambrose               12 Clear Spring          39-07.00
      39-07  36-02.50  39-02
 11 Apollos Murat             11 Col. Richardson       39-00.50
      39-00.50  35-11.50  37-00.50
 12 D Pittman                 12 North Dorchester      38-01.00
      36-07.50  36-02  38-01
 13 Matt Brewer               12 Crisfield             38-01.00
      35-11  38-01  36-06
 14 Joe Rinehart              11 Perryville            35-10.00
      35-10  34-09  35-04
 15 Edward Bush                9 Reginald Lewis        30-07.00
      29-06  28-08.50  30-07
 16 London McGree             11 K.A.S.A.              27-09.50
      26-02.50  27-09.50  27-07
 17 Courtney Dease            12 K.A.S.A.              25-04.00
      25-04  24-02  24-07
 -- Philip Maniful             9 Reginald Lewis             DNS

Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
 Warmup Start Time: _________________________________
 Warmup End Time: __________________________________
          1A: ! 166-10  2003        Ryan Martin, Williamsport
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase Dewitt              11 Allegany                152-11   10
      145-05  137-04  149-02  131-03  145-01  152-11
  2 Dale Smith                11 Allegany                131-05    8
      130-05  121-05  FOUL  130-00  120-11  131-05
  3 Justin Anderson           12 Pikesville              127-02    6
      124-05  FOUL  127-02  114-06  120-04  FOUL
  4 Ben Kuhn                  11 Perryville              123-04    5
      113-11  117-02  104-11  FOUL  FOUL  123-04
  5 Josh Roberts              12 Fort Hill               120-08    4
      FOUL  120-08  FOUL  120-04  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Aaron Agnew               12 Forestville             116-09    3
      103-11  108-00  109-02  111-03  116-09  111-06
  7 James Maddox              12 Cambridge-SD            114-09    2
      94-05  114-09  114-00  111-02  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Heath Hott                12 Smithsburg              111-02    1
      111-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  109-05
  9 Matt Brewer               12 Crisfield               108-08
      102-07  FOUL  108-08  96-09  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Zach Kline                12 Clear Spring             98-06
      FOUL  FOUL  98-06
 11 Carlton Steward           11 Central-PG               85-02
      FOUL  85-02  FOUL
 12 William Bonilla           12 McDonough                83-02
      77-06  83-02  FOUL
 -- Vertis Brown Jr.          12 Washington                FOUL
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Philip Maniful             9 Reginald Lewis             DNS
 -- London McGree             11 K.A.S.A.                   DNS
 -- Courtney Dease            12 K.A.S.A.                   DNS
 -- Darren Haskins             9 Reginald Lewis             DNS

                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                 103        2) Manchester Valley          99
    3) Perryville                  92        4) Central-PG                 61
    5) Surrattsville               51        6) Northern Garrett           41
    7) Allegany                    37        8) Brunswick                  36
    9) Pikesville                  29       10) Cambridge-South Dorcheste  24
   10) North Carroll               24       12) Southern Garrett           21
   13) Bohemia Manor               16       14) Northwestern-B             15
   15) National Academy Foundatio  11       16) Sparrows Point             10
   17) Carver A&T                   9       18) Fort Hill                   8
   19) North Dorchester             4       20) Snow Hill                   3
   20) Forestville                  3       22) New Town                    2
   23) Pocomoke                     1       23) Joppatowne                  1

                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fort Hill                   65        2) Northwestern-B             60
    3) Allegany                    50        4) Northern Garrett           48
    5) Pikesville                  47        6) Perryville                 45
    7) Fairmont Heights            44        8) Bohemia Manor              42.50
    9) Smithsburg                  42       10) Central-PG                 39
   11) Colonel Richardson          28       12) Manchester Valley          23.50
   13) Brunswick                   23       14) Havre De Grace             20
   15) Hancock                     17       16) North Carroll              15
   17) Snow Hill                   13       18) F.A.E.T.                   12
   19) Southern Garrett            11       20) National Academy Foundati   9
   21) Cambridge-South Dorchester   8       21) Forestville                 8
   21) Clear Spring                 8       24) Surrattsville               6.50
   24) Kent County                  6.50    26) K.A.S.A.                    5
   27) Chesapeake Science Point     3       28) New Town                    2


Return to Top

Email | About