MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional Outdoors History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2015-05-14

Licensed to Pikesville High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/14/2015 07:34 PM
                 4A West Region Meet - 5/13/2015 to 5/14/2015                  
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                               Quince Orchard HS                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 12.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Davis           10 Magruder               A 12.60Q  7 
  2 Rachel Laryea             12 John F. Kennedy        A 12.71Q  6 
  3 Ashley Seymour            10 Quince Orchard           12.91Q  5 
  4 Dana Eckerstrom           12 Northwest                13.07Q  4 
  5 Rebecca Currica           11 Gaithersburg             13.25Q  1 
  6 Taliah Hardie             11 Clarksburg               13.39Q  2 
  7 Marisa Ballard             9 Wootton                  13.60Q  3 
  8 Grace Olawuni             11 Montgomery Blair         13.26q  1 
  9 Mmasinachi Ngwu            9 W. Churchill             13.46q  5 
 10 Nina Jeffries              9 Montgomery Blair         13.58q  4 
 11 Fatou Bojang              11 Clarksburg               13.65q  3 
 12 Danielle Pitsenberger     11 Walter Johnson           13.67q  7 
 13 Ayanna Lynn               10 Magruder                 13.72   2 
 14 Brionne Pyles             10 Clarksburg               13.76   5 
 15 Sara Cadenhead            11 Northwest                13.80   6 
 16 Sarah Bruegmann           10 Walt Whitman             13.81   3 
 17 Maria Prokos               9 W. Churchill             13.84   6 
 17 Isabel Fernandez          10 Walt Whitman             13.84   1 
 19 Lilia Simon                9 Northwest                13.86   3 
 20 Natachi Onwuamaegbu       10 Walt Whitman             13.87   4 
 21 Mya Robinson              11 Bethesda-CC              13.96   2 
 22 Ana-maria Nzang           12 Wootton                  13.97   5 
 23 Katherine Billings        12 Montgomery Blair         14.00   2 
 23 Ijeoma Onu-Chiedo         11 W. Churchill             14.00   4 
 25 Kayla Martin               9 Quince Orchard           14.05   6 
 26 Mina Shahmirzadi          10 Walter Johnson           14.08   6 
 26 Brenda Lopez              11 Bethesda-CC              14.08   5 
 28 Rhea Kulkarni             10 Wootton                  14.25   2 
 29 Alyssa Alfonso            12 Bethesda-CC              14.32   7 
 30 Joanna Trout               9 Magruder                 14.47   4 
 31 Ryleigh Dublinsky          9 Rich. Montgomery         14.69   3 
 -- Keiyonna Owens             9 Quince Orchard              DQ   7 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 12.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Davis           10 Magruder                 12.05A  2  10   
  2 Ashley Seymour            10 Quince Orchard           12.29A  2   8   
  3 Dana Eckerstrom           12 Northwest                12.53A  2   6   
  4 Rachel Laryea             12 John F. Kennedy          12.67A  2   5   
  5 Marisa Ballard             9 Wootton                  12.86   1   4   
  6 Rebecca Currica           11 Gaithersburg             12.87   2   3   
  7 Taliah Hardie             11 Clarksburg               12.94   1   2   
  8 Grace Olawuni             11 Montgomery Blair         13.10   2   1   
  9 Mmasinachi Ngwu            9 W. Churchill             13.17   1 
 10 Danielle Pitsenberger     11 Walter Johnson           13.37   1 
 11 Nina Jeffries              9 Montgomery Blair         13.38   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 25.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephanie Davis           10 Magruder               A 25.45Q  7 
  2 Dana Eckerstrom           12 Northwest                26.39Q  4 
  3 Rachel Laryea             12 John F. Kennedy          26.96Q  6 
  4 Rebecca Currica           11 Gaithersburg             27.10Q  2 
  5 Ashley Seymour            10 Quince Orchard           27.14Q  5 
  6 Brionna Palmer            10 Clarksburg               27.33Q  1 
  7 Reyna Wright              12 Walt Whitman             27.43Q  3 
  8 Amira Douglas             12 Rich. Montgomery         27.57q  4 
  9 Marisa Ballard             9 Wootton                  27.69q  3 
 10 Grace Olawuni             11 Montgomery Blair         27.71q  7 
 11 Ayanna Lynn               10 Magruder                 27.82q  6 
 12 Isabel Fernandez          10 Walt Whitman             27.88q  2 
 13 Cj Maloney                 9 Walter Johnson           27.92   3 
 14 Fatou Bojang              11 Clarksburg               28.03   7 
 15 Lilia Simon                9 Northwest                28.19   1 
 16 Natachi Onwuamaegbu       10 Walt Whitman             28.22   1 
 17 Eleanor Cook              10 Montgomery Blair         28.35   2 
 18 Daryn Janis               10 W. Churchill             28.45   5 
 19 Delight Dzansi            11 Magruder                 28.53   4 
 20 Katerina Lake             12 Northwest                28.62   7 
 21 Ana-maria Nzang           12 Wootton                  28.66   6 
 22 Ananda Nyero               9 Rich. Montgomery         28.68   6 
 23 Jasmine Blassingame       10 Montgomery Blair         28.70   1 
 24 Julia Sloan                9 Quince Orchard           28.74   3 
 25 Emma Lopus                 9 Bethesda-CC              28.77   2 
 26 Alyssa Cypriano           12 Clarksburg               28.93   2 
 27 Ijeoma Onu-Chiedo         11 W. Churchill             28.98   3 
 27 Jessie Pettit              9 Walter Johnson           28.98   7 
 29 Brenda Lopez              11 Bethesda-CC              29.20   4 
 30 Tinia Johnson             11 Gaithersburg             29.28   5 
 31 Claire Guion               9 Walter Johnson           29.60   4 
 32 Keiyonna Owens             9 Quince Orchard           30.00   6 
 33 Melanie Mputu              9 Bethesda-CC              30.02   5 
 34 Danielle Sickels          10 W. Churchill             30.05   1 
 35 Mia Hickman               10 John F. Kennedy          31.53   4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 25.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Stephanie Davis           10 Magruder                 24.72A  2  10   
  2 Ashley Seymour            10 Quince Orchard           25.60A  2   8   
  3 Reyna Wright              12 Walt Whitman             26.25   1   6   
  4 Rachel Laryea             12 John F. Kennedy          26.43   2   5   
  5 Brionna Palmer            10 Clarksburg               26.64   2   4   
  6 Rebecca Currica           11 Gaithersburg             26.85   2   3   
  7 Marisa Ballard             9 Wootton                  27.24   1   2   
  8 Ayanna Lynn               10 Magruder                 27.62   1   1   
  9 Isabel Fernandez          10 Walt Whitman             27.64   1 
 -- Dana Eckerstrom           12 Northwest                   FS   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 58.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rachel Maizel             11 Wootton                  58.31A  6  10   
  2 Reyna Wright              12 Walt Whitman             59.11   6   8   
  3 Susanna Maisto            11 Montgomery Blair         59.88   6   6   
  4 Lily Lippert               9 Clarksburg             1:01.20   6   5   
  5 Leanna Choo                9 Northwest              1:01.70   6   4   
  6 Delight Dzansi            11 Magruder               1:02.37   2   3   
  7 Katerina Lake             12 Northwest              1:02.95   6   2   
  8 Olivia Juliano             9 Bethesda-CC            1:03.03   5   1   
  9 Laura Klett               12 Montgomery Blair       1:03.15   5 
 10 Jadis Byers               10 Bethesda-CC            1:03.32   5 
 11 Eleanor Cook              10 Montgomery Blair       1:03.40   3 
 12 Mary St. Maxens           10 Walter Johnson         1:03.45   5 
 13 Tara Rhodes               10 W. Churchill           1:03.55   5 
 14 Caroline Wang              9 Wootton                1:03.68   5 
 15 Julia Sloan                9 Quince Orchard         1:04.51   4 
 16 Gwenyth Asbury            10 W. Churchill           1:05.27   1 
 17 Mina Shahmirzadi          10 Walter Johnson         1:05.42   2 
 18 Midori Smith              10 Wootton                1:06.32   4 
 19 Margot Szamosszegi        10 W. Churchill           1:06.42   3 
 20 Mareine Mbengang          11 Gaithersburg           1:06.43   4 
 21 Sydney Cauley              9 Quince Orchard         1:06.97   4 
 22 Afi Djssenou              10 Gaithersburg           1:07.33   2 
 23 Charlene Turner           12 John F. Kennedy        1:07.95   3 
 24 Victoria Toth             10 Bethesda-CC            1:08.78   4 
 25 Mia Hickman               10 John F. Kennedy        1:11.26   1 
 26 Vera Andreeva              9 Quince Orchard         1:12.45   2 
 -- Naiya Ray                 10 Walter Johnson              FS   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 2:21.45                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clare Severe              12 Walt Whitman           2:16.17A  4  10   
  2 Rachel Maizel             11 Wootton                2:19.27A  4   8   
  3 Gaby Go                   12 Northwest              2:19.42A  4   6   
  4 Lucy Srour                12 W. Churchill           2:19.91A  4   5   
  5 Analise Schmidt           10 Bethesda-CC            2:20.36A  4   4   
  6 Katrione Kirsch           10 Walter Johnson         2:21.18A  4   3   
  7 Shea McCloskey            11 Clarksburg             2:24.45   4   2   
  8 Julia Reicin              10 W. Churchill           2:28.41   4   1   
  9 Alyssa McCloskey           9 Clarksburg             2:28.55   3 
 10 Hannah Boyd                9 Wootton                2:29.72   3 
 11 Jasmine Garrett           11 Walter Johnson         2:30.15   3 
 12 Natali Gradwohl           12 Montgomery Blair       2:30.29   2 
 13 Katherine Ellis           10 Bethesda-CC            2:30.31   3 
 14 Rebecca Clem              10 W. Churchill           2:30.41   2 
 15 Emily Newcombe            11 Rich. Montgomery       2:30.61   3 
 16 Holly Wilson              10 Clarksburg             2:30.75   2 
 17 Lena Feldman              10 Walt Whitman           2:31.02   3 
 18 Abby Fry                  12 Bethesda-CC            2:31.21   1 
 19 Sofia Zarate              10 Northwest              2:32.83   3 
 20 Erin O'Connor             11 Walt Whitman           2:33.63   4 
 21 Isabelle Sajonia           9 Quince Orchard         2:33.83   3 
 22 Cierra Wells              12 Quince Orchard         2:34.35   3 
 23 Audrey Krimm              11 Montgomery Blair       2:35.42   1 
 24 Cynthia Kipserem          11 Rich. Montgomery       2:35.78   2 
 25 Teagan Pugh               12 Wootton                2:36.96   2 
 26 Kendra Knopp              11 Northwest              2:39.59   3 
 27 Kiernan Keller            12 Walter Johnson         2:43.09   4 
 28 Sofia Vallone              9 Gaithersburg           2:48.11   2 
 29 Katherine Parsons          9 Magruder               2:53.43   1 
 30 Sonya Radichkova          11 Gaithersburg           2:53.63   1 
 31 Alexandra Lattner          9 Gaithersburg           2:53.68   1 
 32 Isabella Tilley            9 Montgomery Blair       2:58.51   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 5:17.63                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clare Severe              12 Walt Whitman           5:02.59A  3  10   
  2 Lucy Srour                12 W. Churchill           5:07.82A  3   8   
  3 Abigail Green              9 Walter Johnson         5:09.24A  3   6   
  4 Nora McUmber              12 Bethesda-CC            5:09.64A  3   5   
  5 Emily Murphy              11 Walter Johnson         5:15.60A  3   4   
  6 Kiernan Keller            12 Walter Johnson         5:17.74   3   3   
  7 Lucie Noall               12 Clarksburg             5:18.02   3   2   
  8 Grace Dellapa             11 Wootton                5:25.07   3   1   
  9 Caroline Beakes           12 Bethesda-CC            5:25.54   3 
 10 Cierra Wells              12 Quince Orchard         5:26.12   2 
 11 Erin O'Connor             11 Walt Whitman           5:27.64   2 
 12 Zoe Nuechterlein          10 Bethesda-CC            5:28.05   3 
 13 Olivia Woods              10 Walt Whitman           5:28.15   3 
 14 Lara Shonkwiler           10 Montgomery Blair       5:30.44   2 
 15 Isabelle Sajonia           9 Quince Orchard         5:30.67   2 
 16 Emily Newcombe            11 Rich. Montgomery       5:31.06   2 
 17 Cynthia Kipserem          11 Rich. Montgomery       5:33.08   2 
 18 Maya Jacobson             10 Quince Orchard         5:34.42   2 
 19 Sofia Zarate              10 Northwest              5:35.11   3 
 20 Yasmine Sebbti            10 John F. Kennedy        5:42.57   2 
 21 Isabel Present             9 Montgomery Blair       5:43.55   2 
 22 Nefret El Masry            9 Rich. Montgomery       5:44.37   2 
 23 Theresa Breitzke          12 Wootton                5:48.71   1 
 24 Holly Mordoff             11 Clarksburg             5:50.93   2 
 25 Alyssa McCloskey           9 Clarksburg             5:51.16   2 
 26 Sarah Dellapa              9 Wootton                5:53.36   1 
 27 Kathy Pena-Molina          9 Magruder               5:55.24   1 
 28 Kendra Knopp              11 Northwest              5:55.57   1 
 29 Briana Dinardo            12 Northwest              6:05.28   1 
 30 Isadora Germain            9 Montgomery Blair       6:06.30   1 
 31 Alexandra Lattner          9 Gaithersburg           6:12.83   1 
 32 Sonya Radichkova          11 Gaithersburg           6:13.74   1 
 33 Sofia Vallone              9 Gaithersburg           6:22.15   1 
 34 Caitlin Dan                9 Magruder               6:33.45   1 
 35 Maria McCullough          10 Magruder               7:19.89   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 11:38.16                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abigail Green              9 Walter Johnson        11:11.36A  2  10   
  2 Nora McUmber              12 Bethesda-CC           11:18.12A  2   8   
  3 Emily Murphy              11 Walter Johnson        11:18.23A  2   6   
  4 Lucy Srour                12 W. Churchill          11:25.63A  2   5   
  5 Grace Dellapa             11 Wootton               11:30.37A  2   4   
  6 Kiernan Keller            12 Walter Johnson        11:31.28A  2   3   
  7 Sofia Zarate              10 Northwest             11:35.58A  2   2   
  8 Lucie Noall               12 Clarksburg            11:38.86   2   1   
  9 Olivia Woods              10 Walt Whitman          11:40.55   2 
 10 Caroline Rothermel        12 Bethesda-CC           11:41.93   2 
 11 Erin O'Connor             11 Walt Whitman          11:54.28   2 
 12 Nefret El Masry            9 Rich. Montgomery      11:58.10   2 
 13 Maya Jacobson             10 Quince Orchard        12:03.36   2 
 14 Josephine Brane-Wright     9 Montgomery Blair      12:08.06   2 
 15 Cierra Wells              12 Quince Orchard        12:09.94   2 
 16 Cynthia Kipserem          11 Rich. Montgomery      12:12.61   2 
 17 Nicole Ihrie              12 Walt Whitman          12:13.31   2 
 18 Isabelle Sajonia           9 Quince Orchard        12:17.86   2 
 19 Lara Shonkwiler           10 Montgomery Blair      12:19.21   1 
 20 Holly Mordoff             11 Clarksburg            12:19.97   1 
 21 Isabel Present             9 Montgomery Blair      12:20.60   1 
 22 Paula Kleyman             12 W. Churchill          12:22.79   2 
 23 Yasmine Sebbti            10 John F. Kennedy       12:30.62   1 
 24 Maria Hafeez              10 Wootton               12:36.00   1 
 25 Caroline Adkins            9 W. Churchill          12:46.54   1 
 26 Yasmine Boumaiz           11 Clarksburg            12:58.21   1 
 27 Dale Tassbihi             12 Northwest             13:15.37   1 
 28 Ashley Zambrano            9 Northwest             13:20.93   1 
 29 Kathy Pena-Molina          9 Magruder              13:22.32   1 
 30 Alexandra Lattner          9 Gaithersburg          13:35.19   1 
 31 Jacqueline Deprey         11 Wootton               13:44.86   1 
 32 Sonya Radichkova          11 Gaithersburg          14:22.00   1 
 33 Caitlin Dan                9 Magruder              14:36.53   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexus Pyles              11 Clarksburg             A 14.99Q  6 
  2 Leondra Correia           11 Northwest              A 15.64Q  4 
  3 Cierra Pyles               9 Clarksburg               16.05Q  5 
  4 Naja Mcadam               12 Clarksburg               16.70Q  2 
  5 Gabriella Silva           12 W. Churchill             16.96Q  1 
  6 Lucy Lee                   9 W. Churchill             17.03Q  3 
  7 Sydney Veator             11 W. Churchill             16.86q  2 
  8 Kailih Taylor             10 Gaithersburg             17.05q  3 
  9 Courtney Christian        10 Walter Johnson           17.25q  1 
 10 Abigail Potter            10 Quince Orchard           17.81q  3 
 11 Grace Olawuni             11 Montgomery Blair         17.96q  5 
 12 Sisan Dorsu               12 Bethesda-CC              18.49q  6 
 13 Maya Lalouani             12 Walter Johnson           18.67   6 
 14 Abbie Tran                10 Wootton                  20.00   2 
 14 Natalie Markoff            9 Quince Orchard           20.00   1 
 16 Isabella Faccone          10 Bethesda-CC              20.01   4 
 17 Kasey Chatterji-len        9 Walt Whitman             20.05   2 
 18 Shannon Mccarty           10 Walter Johnson           20.08   3 
 19 Zoe Humeau                12 Walt Whitman             20.14   6 
 20 Destiny Black             11 Northwest                20.15   6 
 21 Christina Brietzke        10 Wootton                  20.76   5 
 22 Emma Liles                10 Walt Whitman             20.81   4 
 23 Ayathma Wickramasinghe    10 Bethesda-CC              20.83   5 
 24 Marlene Tubera            11 John F. Kennedy          21.06   1 
 25 Kim Ubadiniru             11 John F. Kennedy          21.59   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.89                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexus Pyles              11 Clarksburg               14.24A  2  10   
  2 Cierra Pyles               9 Clarksburg               14.80A  2   8   
  3 Leondra Correia           11 Northwest                15.17A  2   6   
  4 Naja Mcadam               12 Clarksburg               15.96   2   5   
  5 Kailih Taylor             10 Gaithersburg             15.98   1   4   
  6 Sydney Veator             11 W. Churchill             16.05   2   3   
  7 Gabriella Silva           12 W. Churchill             16.07   2   2   
  8 Lucy Lee                   9 W. Churchill             16.30   1   1   
  9 Grace Olawuni             11 Montgomery Blair         16.49   1 
 10 Courtney Christian        10 Walter Johnson           16.86   1 
 11 Sisan Dorsu               12 Bethesda-CC              17.31   1 
 12 Abigail Potter            10 Quince Orchard           17.34   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 47.58                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexus Pyles              11 Clarksburg               44.34A  6  10   
  2 Sisan Dorsu               12 Bethesda-CC              45.68A  6   8   
  3 Sydney West               12 Walter Johnson           47.06A  6   6   
  4 Lucy Lee                   9 W. Churchill             47.07A  5   5   
  5 Shelby Trout              11 Magruder                 47.65   5   4   
  6 Brionne Pyles             10 Clarksburg               47.81   6   3   
  7 Courtney Christian        10 Walter Johnson           48.14   6   2   
  8 Leila Habib               12 Montgomery Blair         48.74   4   1   
  9 Kailih Taylor             10 Gaithersburg             48.75   5 
 10 Lauren Calvin             12 Quince Orchard           49.05   5 
 11 Eddita Pessima             9 Northwest                49.56   4 
 12 Emma Liles                10 Walt Whitman             49.74   4 
 13 Maria Prokos               9 W. Churchill             49.90   5 
 14 Natalie Markoff            9 Quince Orchard           50.55   4 
 15 Kim Ubadiniru             11 John F. Kennedy          50.66   3 
 16 Angie Nselima             10 Clarksburg               50.77   3 
 17 Abigail Potter            10 Quince Orchard           51.31   4 
 18 Juliet Komwa              12 John F. Kennedy          51.71   4 
 19 Joanna Trout               9 Magruder                 52.70   1 
 20 Maya Lalouani             12 Walter Johnson           53.05   3 
 21 Emma Lopus                 9 Bethesda-CC              53.31   3 
 22 Abbie Tran                10 Wootton                  54.42   2 
 23 Christina Brietzke        10 Wootton                  55.22   2 
 24 Kylahni Smith             11 John F. Kennedy          55.71   1 
 25 Madison Tse               11 Wootton                  56.73   2 
 26 Zoe Humeau                12 Walt Whitman             56.77   2 
 27 Sydni Prather             10 Northwest                57.90   2 
 28 Kasey Chatterji-len        9 Walt Whitman             58.40   1 
 29 Ariel Blakey              12 Montgomery Blair         59.06   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 50.33                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder                                   49.50A  3  10   
  2 Clarksburg                                            49.65A  3   8   
  3 Quince Orchard                                        50.56   2   6   
  4 Northwest                                             51.01   3   5   
  5 Winston Churchill                                     51.19   3   4   
  6 Richard Montgomery                                    51.25   3   3   
  7 Walt Whitman                                          51.58   3   2   
  8 Gaithersburg                                          52.04   2   1   
  9 Montgomery Blair                                      52.59   1 
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                  53.51   1 
 11 Thomas S. Wootton                                     54.11   2 
 12 John F. Kennedy                                       55.07   2 
 13 Walter Johnson                                        55.73   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:45.72                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 1:44.81A  3  10   
  2 Clarksburg                                          1:46.38   3   8   
  3 Walter Johnson                                      1:46.48   3   6   
  4 Quince Orchard                                      1:47.88   3   5   
  5 Northwest                                           1:48.64   3   4   
  6 Richard Montgomery                                  1:49.54   2   3   
  7 Gaithersburg                                        1:50.30   2   2   
  8 Montgomery Blair                                    1:52.47   2   1   
  9 Walt Whitman                                        1:53.45   3 
 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:56.22   1 
 11 John F. Kennedy                                     2:04.31   1 
 -- Thomas S. Wootton                                        DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:04.30                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:01.66A  2  10   
  2 Northwest                                           4:05.28   2   8   
  3 Walter Johnson                                      4:05.76   2   6   
  4 Walt Whitman                                        4:09.28   2   5   
  5 Clarksburg                                          4:16.89   2   4   
  6 Montgomery Blair                                    4:17.24   1   3   
  7 Winston Churchill                                   4:18.11   1   2   
  8 Quince Orchard                                      4:22.43   1   1   
  9 Thomas S. Wootton                                   4:28.50   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 9:55.35                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                      9:36.56A  10   
  2 Walt Whitman                                        9:41.30A   8   
  3 Northwest                                           9:42.28A   6   
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:44.00A   5   
  5 Winston Churchill                                   9:47.40A   4   
  6 Clarksburg                                          9:54.09A   3   
  7 Thomas S. Wootton                                   9:55.03A   2   
  8 Montgomery Blair                                   11:00.98    1   
  9 Gaithersburg                                       12:21.19  
 
Girls High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A  5-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naja Mcadam               12 Clarksburg             5-06.00A  10   
  2 Stephanie Bateky          10 Northwest              5-04.00A   8   
  3 Leondra Correia           11 Northwest              5-02.00A   6   
  4 Sarah Bruegmann           10 Walt Whitman           5-00.00A   5   
  5 Madison Wellinghoff       10 Quince Orchard         4-10.00    4   
  6 Kim Ubadiniru             11 John F. Kennedy        4-08.00    3   
  7 Leila Habib               12 Montgomery Blair       4-08.00    2   
  8 Yekta Kamali               9 Quince Orchard         4-08.00    1   
  9 Gabriella Silva           12 W. Churchill           4-08.00  
 10 Eddita Pessima             9 Northwest              4-08.00  
 10 Dalia Marks               11 Rich. Montgomery       4-08.00  
 12 Tatiana Teixeira          10 W. Churchill           4-06.00  
 13 Alyssa McCloskey           9 Clarksburg             4-04.00  
 13 Olivia Juliano             9 Bethesda-CC            4-04.00  
 13 Jadis Byers               10 Bethesda-CC            4-04.00  
 -- Maya Lalouani             12 Walter Johnson              NH  
 -- Lily Lippert               9 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Grace Eddy                10 Bethesda-CC                 NH  
 -- Natalie Markoff            9 Quince Orchard              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A  7-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paige Evans               10 Clarksburg            10-06.00A  10   
  2 Keegan Van Wert           12 Quince Orchard         9-00.00A   8   
  3 Victoria Toth             10 Bethesda-CC            8-06.00A   6   
  4 Sarah Louk                10 Clarksburg             8-00.00A   5   
  5 Maya Jacobson             10 Quince Orchard         6-06.00    3.50
  5 Ananya Bernardo            9 Bethesda-CC            6-06.00    3.50
 -- Patricia Dirlam           10 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Brennis Dulaney           12 Rich. Montgomery      X8-00.00A 
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 16-04.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leondra Correia           11 Northwest             17-11.75A  10   
  2 Stephanie Bateky          10 Northwest             17-10.75A   8   
  3 Cierra Pyles               9 Clarksburg            17-06.50A   6   
  4 Keila Robertson           11 Magruder              17-01.00A   5   
  5 Sephora Grey              12 Rich. Montgomery      17-01.00A   4   
  6 Julia McDermott           12 W. Churchill          16-10.75A   3   
  7 Amira Douglas             12 Rich. Montgomery      16-02.25    2   
  8 Emily Burk                12 Walter Johnson        15-10.75    1   
  9 Rachel Laryea             12 John F. Kennedy       15-10.00  
 10 Sarah Louk                10 Clarksburg            15-04.00  
 11 Paige Evans               10 Clarksburg            15-03.25  
 12 Shannon Mccarty           10 Walter Johnson        14-10.75  
 13 Anisha Matharu            12 W. Churchill          14-02.00  
 14 Jameka Watts              12 John F. Kennedy       13-06.75  
 14 Isabella Faccone          10 Bethesda-CC           13-06.75  
 16 Melanie Mputu              9 Bethesda-CC           13-05.00  
 17 Sabine Rundlet            10 Bethesda-CC           13-01.25  
 18 Katie Sims                11 Montgomery Blair      12-10.75  
 19 Kayla Martin               9 Quince Orchard        12-10.00  
 20 Kukua Amissah Arthur      10 Quince Orchard        12-09.50  
 21 Kate Danziger              9 W. Churchill          12-06.75  
 22 Vera Andreeva              9 Quince Orchard        11-11.25  
 23 Carolyn Price             10 Walt Whitman          11-01.25  
 24 Sabrina Halabi            10 Walt Whitman          10-07.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 34-04.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexus Pyles              11 Clarksburg            38-01.75A  10   
  2 Julia McDermott           12 W. Churchill          36-03.50A   8   
  3 Keila Robertson           11 Magruder              35-10.00A   6   
  4 Stephanie Bateky          10 Northwest             35-04.25A   5   
  5 Sisan Dorsu               12 Bethesda-CC           35-03.25A   4   
  6 Rachel Laryea             12 John F. Kennedy       34-03.00    3   
  7 Sarah Louk                10 Clarksburg            33-09.00    2   
  8 Emily Burk                12 Walter Johnson        33-07.00    1   
  9 Destiny Black             11 Northwest             32-08.25  
 10 Ashley Santini            10 Northwest             32-06.75  
 11 Anisha Matharu            12 W. Churchill          32-06.00  
 12 Brionna Palmer            10 Clarksburg            32-02.75  
 13 Bryony Hollingsworth      10 Rich. Montgomery      32-01.00  
 14 Rachel Ederer             12 Montgomery Blair      31-05.25  
 15 Kate Danziger              9 W. Churchill          30-04.00  
 16 Madison Wellinghoff       10 Quince Orchard        29-05.75  
 17 Jenna Messing             10 Wootton               28-10.25  
 18 Jameka Watts              12 John F. Kennedy       28-09.75  
 19 Isabella Faccone          10 Bethesda-CC           28-02.50  
 20 Alyssa Alfonso            12 Bethesda-CC           26-08.75  
 21 Kukua Amissah Arthur      10 Quince Orchard        26-01.50  
 22 Carolyn Price             10 Walt Whitman          25-10.50  
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 34-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Justina Ababio            11 Clarksburg            35-02.50A  10   
  2 Aissa Toure               12 Clarksburg            35-00.50A   8   
  3 Xanthi Limber              9 Clarksburg            32-07.00    6   
  4 Toni Koroye                9 Walter Johnson        31-03.50    5   
  5 Chinomso Njelita          10 Northwest             30-10.25    4   
  6 Frances Mejia             12 Rich. Montgomery      30-00.50    3   
  7 Vanessa Carillo           12 Gaithersburg          29-02.00    2   
  8 Caitlin Trenkle           11 Walter Johnson        29-01.00    1   
  9 Heather Calvin            10 Quince Orchard        27-11.50  
 10 Kiana Johnson             10 Wootton               27-01.50  
 11 Kalene Gentles            12 John F. Kennedy       26-05.75  
 12 Kate Kadgi                 9 Walter Johnson        26-01.00  
 13 Renee Wolf                11 W. Churchill          24-02.50  
 14 Samira Okudo              12 Wootton               24-01.50  
 15 Jayla Darby                9 Rich. Montgomery      23-05.50  
 16 Alexis Chase              12 Northwest             23-05.00  
 16 Katie Sims                11 Montgomery Blair      23-05.00  
 18 Anne Albrecht             11 Magruder              22-03.00  
 19 Jalesa Jones              10 Bethesda-CC           21-07.75  
 20 Nancy Amaya               10 Gaithersburg          21-07.00  
 21 Jessica Lyon              12 Walt Whitman          21-01.25  
 22 Natalie Morgan             9 Northwest             20-09.50  
 23 Marlene Tubera            11 John F. Kennedy       20-09.00  
 24 Ayathma Wickramasinghe    10 Bethesda-CC           19-08.00  
 25 Grace Eddy                10 Bethesda-CC           19-01.00  
 26 Zoe Moreno                10 Montgomery Blair      18-09.00  
 27 Kasey Chatterji-len        9 Walt Whitman          18-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 98-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Xanthi Limber              9 Clarksburg              109-11A  10   
  2 Aissa Toure               12 Clarksburg               96-07    8   
  3 Caitlin Trenkle           11 Walter Johnson           94-07    6   
  4 Destiny Cardenas          11 Clarksburg               90-02    5   
  5 Stephanie Bateky          10 Northwest                88-03    4   
  6 Heather Calvin            10 Quince Orchard           86-07    3   
  7 Prudence Kao              11 Gaithersburg             83-09    2   
  8 Toni Koroye                9 Walter Johnson           79-00    1   
  9 Samira Okudo              12 Wootton                  77-11  
 10 Chinomso Njelita          10 Northwest                73-06  
 11 Jayla Darby                9 Rich. Montgomery         70-09  
 12 Alexis Chase              12 Northwest                69-11  
 13 Renee Wolf                11 W. Churchill             65-09  
 14 Katie Sims                11 Montgomery Blair         65-04  
 15 Kiana Johnson             10 Wootton                  64-01  
 16 Morgan Trivers            12 John F. Kennedy          63-11  
 17 Kalene Gentles            12 John F. Kennedy          61-06  
 18 Jessica Lyon              12 Walt Whitman             61-01  
 19 Frances Mejia             12 Rich. Montgomery         60-11  
 20 Ornelle Fonkoua Mambe     10 Rich. Montgomery         58-11  
 21 Ayathma Wickramasinghe    10 Bethesda-CC              58-00  
 22 Grace Eddy                10 Bethesda-CC              55-03  
 23 Anne Albrecht             11 Magruder                 53-10  
 24 Zoe Moreno                10 Montgomery Blair         52-10  
 25 Kristen Elsbury            9 Walter Johnson           47-00  
 26 Elicia Hunter             11 John F. Kennedy          43-09  
 27 Jalesa Jones              10 Bethesda-CC              34-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 11.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jabari Butler             12 W. Churchill           A 11.01Q  6 
  2 Jalen Walker              12 Northwest              A 11.30Q  7 
  3 Lud Blair                 12 John F. Kennedy          11.39Q  3 
  4 Tavis Holland             12 Clarksburg               11.45Q  2 
  5 Justin Sorra              12 Quince Orchard           11.50Q  5 
  6 Davino Frazer             11 Northwest                11.57Q  4 
  7 Khaloni Mganga             9 Northwest                11.83Q  1 
  8 Michael Amobi             10 Wootton                  11.73q  2 
  9 Norman Grey               12 Rich. Montgomery         11.74q  6 
 10 Alex Fehlinger            12 Rich. Montgomery         11.76q  5 
 11 Calvin Kamara             12 W. Churchill             11.83q  3 
 12 Sebastian Vainqueur       12 Rich. Montgomery         11.85q  7 
 13 Jaylen Leonard            12 Gaithersburg             11.87   7 
 13 Wesley Mccormack          10 Magruder                 11.87   2 
 15 Raynard Bell              10 John F. Kennedy          11.92   6 
 16 Emmanuel Agyemang         12 Magruder                 12.00   5 
 17 Kevin Rop                 12 John F. Kennedy          12.01   1 
 18 Oumar Soumah              12 W. Churchill             12.01   1 
 19 Michael Gorman            10 Walt Whitman             12.07   3 
 20 Junior Martinez           12 Quince Orchard           12.09   4 
 21 Kingsley Ofori            11 Wootton                  12.12   3 
 22 Christopher Harris        10 Gaithersburg             12.20   2 
 23 Steven Zou                10 Wootton                  12.21   1 
 23 J'Den Seals               11 Montgomery Blair         12.21   2 
 25 Dayvon Howard             12 Clarksburg               12.23   3 
 26 Zavae Johnson             12 Gaithersburg             12.34   4 
 26 Jose Cruz Tapia           12 Quince Orchard           12.34   7 
 28 Jack Feigin               10 Walt Whitman             12.36   2 
 29 Evan Gresser              11 Montgomery Blair         12.51   4 
 30 Ponce Deleon              11 Montgomery Blair         12.52   5 
 30 Chris Leby                11 Clarksburg               12.52   4 
 32 Delano Munoz              11 Walter Johnson           12.55   5 
 33 Daniel Pardo              10 Walter Johnson           12.58   6 
 34 Joseph Forbin             12 Bethesda-CC              12.71   6 
 35 Aziz Diomande              9 Walter Johnson           12.84   7 
 36 Diego Karns                9 Walt Whitman             12.95   1 
 37 Kalus Murphy               9 Bethesda-CC              13.26   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 11.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jabari Butler             12 W. Churchill             10.89A  2  10   
  2 Jalen Walker              12 Northwest                10.95A  2   8   
  3 Justin Sorra              12 Quince Orchard           11.09A  2   6   
  4 Davino Frazer             11 Northwest                11.30A  2   5   
  5 Lud Blair                 12 John F. Kennedy          11.41   2   4   
  6 Norman Grey               12 Rich. Montgomery         11.44   1   3   
  7 Alex Fehlinger            12 Rich. Montgomery         11.52   1   2   
  8 Khaloni Mganga             9 Northwest                11.63   1   1   
  9 Michael Amobi             10 Wootton                  11.68   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 22.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jalen Walker              12 Northwest              A 22.48Q  7 
  2 Marquette Lewis           12 W. Churchill             23.08Q  4 
  3 Norman Grey               12 Rich. Montgomery         23.26Q  1 
  4 Davino Frazer             11 Northwest                23.32Q  5 
  5 Oda Assimaidou            12 W. Churchill             23.38Q  3 
  6 Justin Sorra              12 Quince Orchard           23.48Q  6 
  7 Jabari Butler             12 W. Churchill             23.54Q  2 
  8 Lud Blair                 12 John F. Kennedy          23.42q  5 
  9 Jamal Leonard             12 Gaithersburg             23.48q  3 
 10 Michael Amobi             10 Wootton                  23.58q  7 
 11 Raynard Bell              10 John F. Kennedy          23.59q  4 
 12 Jaylen Leonard            12 Gaithersburg             23.61q  1 
 13 Junior Martinez           12 Quince Orchard           23.70   2 
 14 Emmanuel Agyemang         12 Magruder                 23.72   7 
 15 Khaloni Mganga             9 Northwest                24.01   6 
 16 Nathaniel Rowe            12 Walter Johnson           24.09   5 
 17 Jose Cruz Tapia           12 Quince Orchard           24.16   1 
 18 Matt Masison              12 Walter Johnson           24.21   3 
 18 Cyrus Miller              10 Rich. Montgomery         24.21   4 
 20 Dexter Pelap              11 John F. Kennedy          24.42   3 
 21 Michael Gorman            10 Walt Whitman             24.50   6 
 22 Ponce Deleon              11 Montgomery Blair         24.83   7 
 23 Benjamin Schloss          12 Walt Whitman             24.85   7 
 24 Abdul Akibu               11 Magruder                 24.91   1 
 25 Dylan Madden              10 Walt Whitman             24.99   5 
 26 Alex Page                 11 Rich. Montgomery         25.02   5 
 27 Joseph Forbin             12 Bethesda-CC              25.06   6 
 28 Evan Gresser              11 Montgomery Blair         25.13   1 
 29 Christopher Golden        10 Wootton                  25.33   2 
 30 Steven Zou                10 Wootton                  25.46   1 
 31 Noam Rand                 10 Walter Johnson           25.95   4 
 32 Kalus Murphy               9 Bethesda-CC              26.19   3 
 33 Kyle Valdivia             11 Clarksburg               26.52   6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 22.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jalen Walker              12 Northwest                22.21A  2  10   
  2 Jabari Butler             12 W. Churchill             22.32A  1   8   
  3 Justin Sorra              12 Quince Orchard           22.41A  2   6   
  4 Marquette Lewis           12 W. Churchill             22.69A  2   5   
  5 Davino Frazer             11 Northwest                22.84   2   4   
  6 Jamal Leonard             12 Gaithersburg             22.89   1   3   
  7 Lud Blair                 12 John F. Kennedy          23.10   1   2   
  8 Norman Grey               12 Rich. Montgomery         23.15   2   1   
  9 Jaylen Leonard            12 Gaithersburg             23.38   1 
 10 Oda Assimaidou            12 W. Churchill             23.43   2 
 11 Michael Amobi             10 Wootton                  23.44   1 
 12 Raynard Bell              10 John F. Kennedy          23.63   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 50.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Sorra              12 Quince Orchard           50.28A  7  10   
  2 Jalen Walker              12 Northwest                50.51   7   8   
  3 Madiba Massey             12 Magruder                 51.76   6   6   
  4 Dylan Madden              10 Walt Whitman             51.93   7   5   
  5 Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi      10 Northwest                51.98   6   4   
  6 David Yazdani             11 Wootton                  52.15   7   3   
  7 Clayton Cole              12 Rich. Montgomery         52.24   7   2   
  8 Elton Quansah             10 Northwest                52.83   6   1   
  9 Amit Koppel               10 Rich. Montgomery         53.17   5 
 10 Hakim Lachnami            12 Montgomery Blair         53.23   6 
 11 Fred Schellhase           12 Clarksburg               53.34   4 
 12 Benjamin Schloss          12 Walt Whitman             53.66   6 
 13 Will Richardson           10 Bethesda-CC              53.67   6 
 14 Cameron Babers            12 W. Churchill             53.86   5 
 15 Johan Raphael             12 Wootton                  54.35   5 
 16 Abdul Akibu               11 Magruder                 54.53   1 
 17 David Isaacs              10 Walt Whitman             54.72   4 
 18 Brendan Tan-fahed          9 W. Churchill             54.82   4 
 19 Kyle Valdivia             11 Clarksburg               54.87   5 
 20 Jose Hannan               10 Bethesda-CC              55.34   4 
 21 Eric Viera                10 Gaithersburg             55.54   5 
 22 William Chan               9 W. Churchill             55.78   3 
 23 Ansky Lorane              11 John F. Kennedy          55.97   3 
 24 Junior Nyandjo            12 Magruder                 56.02   1 
 25 Peter Psallidas           11 Quince Orchard           56.77   2 
 26 Alex Edwards               9 Gaithersburg             56.81   3 
 27 Trent Folk                 9 Wootton                  57.29   3 
 28 Reed Tansonovich          10 Walter Johnson           57.61   2 
 29 Daniel Pardo              10 Walter Johnson           58.31   3 
 30 Christopher Kidwell        9 Walter Johnson           58.32   3 
 31 Keishon Wilbon            10 John F. Kennedy          58.53   2 
 32 Kai Elwood-dieu           10 Bethesda-CC              58.67   2 
 33 Nathan Cineda             10 John F. Kennedy          58.77   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:59.47                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Diego Zarate              12 Northwest              1:52.70A  4  10   
  2 Emmanuel Porquin          12 Rich. Montgomery       1:56.29A  4   8   
  3 Thierry Siewe             10 Montgomery Blair       1:57.50A  4   6   
  4 Evan Woods                12 Walt Whitman           1:57.93A  4   5   
  5 Matt Agboola              12 Rich. Montgomery       1:58.52A  4   4   
  6 Juan Escobar              12 Magruder               1:59.19A  4   3   
  7 Liam Walsh                11 Quince Orchard         1:59.54   4   2   
  8 Brendan Rhoderick         12 Northwest              1:59.58   3   1   
  9 Jonathan Mosquera         12 Clarksburg             2:00.12   3 
 10 Kevin Oleary              11 Walter Johnson         2:00.74   3 
 11 Jacob Grant               11 W. Churchill           2:01.10   3 
 12 Alex Roederer             12 Walt Whitman           2:01.15   3 
 13 Alexander Mangiafico      10 Montgomery Blair       2:01.64   3 
 14 Sebastian Jones           10 Bethesda-CC            2:02.16   3 
 15 Resnick Benjamin          12 Walter Johnson         2:02.35   3 
 16 Joe Viqueira               9 Bethesda-CC            2:03.09   3 
 17 Philippe Masson           11 Bethesda-CC            2:03.95   2 
 18 Jacob Latour              12 Quince Orchard         2:04.61   2 
 19 Nathan Nadal              12 Wootton                2:05.35   4 
 20 Michael Hughes            11 W. Churchill           2:05.53   2 
 21 Patrick Winter            11 Walter Johnson         2:05.84   2 
 22 Cole McCabe               12 Quince Orchard         2:06.51   2 
 23 Samad Iqbal               11 Rich. Montgomery       2:07.36   2 
 24 Patrick Munro             12 Wootton                2:07.67   3 
 25 Branson Odoor             11 Northwest              2:08.82   2 
 26 Lorenzo Wilson            11 Gaithersburg           2:09.83   1 
 27 Matthew Goldsmith         10 W. Churchill           2:10.11   2 
 28 Sidney Geertsema          11 Montgomery Blair       2:10.78   1 
 29 Michael Thomas            11 Clarksburg             2:11.36   2 
 30 Chris Spiess              11 Clarksburg             2:13.04   1 
 31 Ji-ho No                  11 Gaithersburg           2:13.94   1 
 32 Alejandro Marcano         11 Magruder               2:16.06   1 
 32 Binyam Tadesse            12 John F. Kennedy        2:16.06   4 
 34 alex wootton              11 Magruder               2:20.84   1 
 -- William Ryba              11 Walt Whitman               DNF   4 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 4:28.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Diego Zarate              12 Northwest              4:11.48A  3  10   
  2 Evan Woods                12 Walt Whitman           4:14.02A  3   8   
  3 William Ryba              11 Walt Whitman           4:19.60A  3   6   
  4 Itai Bezherano            12 Walter Johnson         4:19.91A  3   5   
  5 Emmanuel Porquin          12 Rich. Montgomery       4:21.39A  3   4   
  6 Rohann Asfaw              10 Rich. Montgomery       4:24.37A  3   3   
  7 Liam Walsh                11 Quince Orchard         4:24.88A  3   2   
  8 Alex Roederer             12 Walt Whitman           4:25.79A  3   1   
  9 Nathan Nadal              12 Wootton                4:26.49A  3 
 10 John Murphy               12 Montgomery Blair       4:29.15   2 
 11 Binyam Tadesse            12 John F. Kennedy        4:32.29   3 
 12 Mitchell Welter           11 W. Churchill           4:33.06   3 
 13 Patrick Munro             12 Wootton                4:33.76   3 
 14 Cliff Tilley              11 Wootton                4:34.29   2 
 15 Jp Burklow                12 Walter Johnson         4:34.62   2 
 16 Chase Osborne              9 Northwest              4:36.22   2 
 17 Dylan Kannapell           11 Bethesda-CC            4:37.18   2 
 18 Ben Thoms                 12 Quince Orchard         4:37.78   1 
 19 Jacob Grant               11 W. Churchill           4:38.33   2 
 20 Michael Thomas            11 Clarksburg             4:40.25   2 
 21 Matt Agboola              12 Rich. Montgomery       4:43.44   3 
 22 Sam Baker                 12 Bethesda-CC            4:43.83   2 
 23 Lucas Heinzerling         11 Bethesda-CC            4:44.97   2 
 24 Carter May                11 Walter Johnson         4:48.94   2 
 25 Ethan Mara                 9 Quince Orchard         4:51.41   1 
 26 Branson Odoor             11 Northwest              4:51.66   2 
 27 Sidney Geertsema          11 Montgomery Blair       4:53.31   1 
 28 Brendan Fagan             12 W. Churchill           4:55.71   2 
 29 Michael Belay             11 Gaithersburg           4:58.03   1 
 30 Lorenzo Wilson            11 Gaithersburg           5:03.27   1 
 31 Jt Jirata                 12 Clarksburg             5:05.03   1 
 32 Hardik Dhanak             12 Clarksburg             5:08.18   1 
 33 Aristides Villator        10 John F. Kennedy        5:13.92   1 
 34 Daniel Briggs             12 Gaithersburg           5:19.78   1 
 35 Emad Elamin               11 Magruder               5:38.99   1 
 36 Farhan Nadeem              9 Magruder               5:39.41   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 9:48.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Woods                12 Walt Whitman           9:32.46A  2  10   
  2 Rohann Asfaw              10 Rich. Montgomery       9:38.53A  2   8   
  3 Amir Khaghani             12 Walt Whitman           9:39.51A  2   6   
  4 Itai Bezherano            12 Walter Johnson         9:40.44A  2   5   
  5 Ben Gersch                11 Walt Whitman           9:40.60A  2   4   
  6 Colin Sybing              11 Wootton                9:45.89A  2   3   
  7 Binyam Tadesse            12 John F. Kennedy        9:48.91   2   2   
  8 Liam Walsh                11 Quince Orchard         9:52.11   2   1   
  9 Arturo Woodward-Montes    12 W. Churchill          10:01.45   2 
 10 Hiroyuki Wakabayashi      12 Wootton               10:09.43   2 
 11 Jacob Rushkoff            11 Wootton               10:09.71   2 
 12 Joachim El-Masry           9 Rich. Montgomery      10:11.20   2 
 13 Lucas Heinzerling         11 Bethesda-CC           10:11.62   2 
 14 Daniel Singer             11 Walter Johnson        10:13.44   2 
 15 Komlan Attiogbe           10 Northwest             10:14.97   2 
 16 Ben Thoms                 12 Quince Orchard        10:17.82   2 
 17 Christian McCann          11 Quince Orchard        10:19.06   2 
 18 Sam Baker                 12 Bethesda-CC           10:21.38   1 
 19 Sam Hayden                12 Walter Johnson        10:24.58   2 
 20 Jose Infante-rosale       10 Northwest             10:27.42   1 
 21 Jacob Hyman               12 W. Churchill          10:27.63   1 
 22 Michael Thomas            11 Clarksburg            10:40.73   1 
 23 Peter Antonetti            9 Gaithersburg          10:48.59   1 
 24 Sam Weingord              12 Northwest             10:50.16   1 
 25 Thomas Winkert            11 W. Churchill          10:51.45   1 
 26 Hardik Dhanak             12 Clarksburg            10:55.38   1 
 27 Aissa Ouldbrahim          11 Magruder              11:01.77   1 
 28 Josh Fry                   9 Bethesda-CC           11:09.04   1 
 29 Jt Jirata                 12 Clarksburg            11:09.52   1 
 30 Daniel Briggs             12 Gaithersburg          11:21.36   1 
 31 Idris Romodan             11 Montgomery Blair      11:24.80   1 
 32 Ryan Holland               9 Montgomery Blair      11:31.07   1 
 33 Collin Riviello           11 Magruder              11:49.23   1 
 34 Connor Martin              9 Montgomery Blair      11:54.52   1 
 35 Nhan-An Troung            10 Magruder              11:56.44   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dorian Jones              12 Quince Orchard           15.83Q  5 
  2 Bright Ofosu              12 Quince Orchard           16.03Q  4 
  3 Aaron Beidleman           12 Northwest                16.35Q  2 
  4 Christian Campbell        11 Walter Johnson           16.40Q  3 
  5 Robert Gicheru            10 Northwest                17.37Q  1 
  6 Shyheim Wright            11 Northwest                17.82Q  6 
  7 Jerome White              12 Gaithersburg             16.62q  3 
  8 Noah Jankel               12 W. Churchill             16.76q  2 
  9 Will Richardson           10 Bethesda-CC              17.44q  5 
 10 Fredys Martinez           12 Bethesda-CC              17.54q  4 
 11 Quinton Small             12 Gaithersburg             17.78q  4 
 12 Vincent Kipyegon          12 John F. Kennedy          18.52q  6 
 13 Jeremy Lyons              10 Rich. Montgomery         18.54   1 
 14 Tim Matthews              12 Clarksburg               18.55   5 
 15 Kyle Su                   11 Wootton                  19.17   6 
 16 Augusto Iglesias          10 W. Churchill             19.22   5 
 17 Emanuel Villanueva        11 Gaithersburg             19.41   2 
 18 Jt Jirata                 12 Clarksburg               19.42   4 
 19 Collin Riviello           11 Magruder                 19.57   5 
 20 Ambrose Devine             9 Wootton                  19.61   3 
 21 Evan Judge                 9 Quince Orchard           19.64   1 
 22 Kyle Nakasaka             12 Bethesda-CC              19.68   6 
 23 Alex Plastrik              9 W. Churchill             19.85   3 
 23 Philip Miljanic           10 Rich. Montgomery         19.85   2 
 25 Angelo Madrilejos         11 Walt Whitman             19.94   2 
 26 Brendan Kelly             12 Walt Whitman             20.11   4 
 27 Marcos Solloso            11 Walt Whitman             20.77   1 
 28 Joshua Ko                  9 Wootton                  21.14   2 
 29 Alexander Schmidt          9 Walter Johnson           21.22   4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 15.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dorian Jones              12 Quince Orchard           15.36A  2  10   
  2 Bright Ofosu              12 Quince Orchard           15.42A  2   8   
  3 Shyheim Wright            11 Northwest                15.43A  1   6   
  4 Jerome White              12 Gaithersburg             15.79   2   5   
  5 Aaron Beidleman           12 Northwest                15.89   2   4   
  6 Noah Jankel               12 W. Churchill             16.09   2   3   
  7 Christian Campbell        11 Walter Johnson           16.24   2   2   
  8 Robert Gicheru            10 Northwest                16.42   1   1   
  9 Quinton Small             12 Gaithersburg             16.54   1 
 10 Will Richardson           10 Bethesda-CC              16.63   1 
 11 Fredys Martinez           12 Bethesda-CC              16.87   1 
 12 Vincent Kipyegon          12 John F. Kennedy          17.28   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 40.66                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Daniels            11 Northwest                39.06A  6  10   
  2 Christian Campbell        11 Walter Johnson           39.63A  6   8   
  3 Kurtis Bynum              12 Clarksburg               40.10A  6   6   
  4 Dorian Jones              12 Quince Orchard           40.46A  6   5   
  5 Braeden Rose              12 Montgomery Blair         41.67   5   4   
  6 Hoang-thien Cao           11 Montgomery Blair         41.95   5   3   
  7 Tim Matthews              12 Clarksburg               42.41   5   2   
  8 Patrick Gaegler           12 Clarksburg               42.59   4   1   
  9 Jerome White              12 Gaithersburg             43.19   5 
 10 Harrison Guh              12 Walt Whitman             43.37   4 
 11 Shyheim Wright            11 Northwest                43.43   6 
 12 Robert Gicheru            10 Northwest                43.58   5 
 13 Emanuel Villanueva        11 Gaithersburg             44.09   4 
 14 Vincent Kipyegon          12 John F. Kennedy          44.26   4 
 15 Fredys Martinez           12 Bethesda-CC              44.94   5 
 16 Gregory D'Elia            11 Quince Orchard           45.81   4 
 17 Nasier Taylor              9 John F. Kennedy          45.92   2 
 18 Marcos Solloso            11 Walt Whitman             46.13   2 
 19 Nathan Cineda             10 John F. Kennedy          46.25   4 
 20 Simon Liu                 10 Rich. Montgomery         46.46   3 
 21 Cliff Tilley              11 Wootton                  46.61   3 
 22 Kyle Nakasaka             12 Bethesda-CC              46.69   2 
 22 Collin Riviello           11 Magruder                 46.69   3 
 24 Jeremy Lyons              10 Rich. Montgomery         47.42   3 
 25 Kyle Su                   11 Wootton                  47.76   2 
 26 Ryan Foster               11 Wootton                  47.91   1 
 27 Christian O'Brien         12 Bethesda-CC              47.99   2 
 28 Evan Judge                 9 Quince Orchard           48.51   2 
 29 Augusto Iglesias          10 W. Churchill             48.92   1 
 30 Philip Miljanic           10 Rich. Montgomery         49.61   3 
 31 Alexander Schmidt          9 Walter Johnson           49.77   1 
 32 Angelo Madrilejos         11 Walt Whitman             50.27   1 
 33 Alex Plastrik              9 W. Churchill             58.81   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 43.87                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest                                             42.70A  3  10   
  2 Richard Montgomery                                    43.26A  3   8   
  3 Winston Churchill                                     43.38A  3   6   
  4 Gaithersburg                                          43.82A  3   5   
  5 Col. Zadok Magruder                                   44.07   3   4   
  6 John F. Kennedy                                       44.52   3   3   
  7 Thomas S. Wootton                                     45.43   2   2   
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                  46.09   1   1   
  9 Montgomery Blair                                      46.83   1 
 10 Clarksburg                                            46.91   2 
 11 Walt Whitman                                          47.25   1 
 12 Walter Johnson                                        47.59   2 
 13 Quince Orchard                                        48.47   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 1:31.53                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill                                   1:31.38A  3  10   
  2 Richard Montgomery                                  1:31.87   3   8   
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder                                 1:32.30   3   6   
  4 Clarksburg                                          1:33.03   2   5   
  5 Quince Orchard                                      1:33.29   2   4   
  6 Northwest                                           1:33.68   3   3   
  7 Gaithersburg                                        1:34.68   3   2   
  8 Walter Johnson                                      1:34.88   3   1   
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:35.82   1 
 10 Thomas S. Wootton                                   1:39.34   1 
 11 Montgomery Blair                                    1:40.06   2 
 12 Walt Whitman                                        1:43.22   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
 Advancement: A 3:27.25                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           3:25.05A  3  10   
  2 Walt Whitman                                        3:27.88   3   8   
  3 Walter Johnson                                      3:28.83   3   6   
  4 Richard Montgomery                                  3:30.49   3   5   
  5 Montgomery Blair                                    3:33.26   2   4   
  6 Thomas S. Wootton                                   3:34.11   2   3   
  7 Clarksburg                                          3:34.30   3   2   
  8 Winston Churchill                                   3:37.41   2   1   
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                3:37.88   2 
 10 John F. Kennedy                                     3:42.13   1 
 11 Quince Orchard                                      3:47.78   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 8:15.87                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           8:04.11A  10   
  2 Walt Whitman                                        8:07.83A   8   
  3 Thomas S. Wootton                                   8:10.70A   6   
  4 Walter Johnson                                      8:15.93    5   
  5 Quince Orchard                                      8:24.07    4   
  6 Winston Churchill                                   8:30.64    3   
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                8:31.83    2   
  8 Richard Montgomery                                  8:51.28    1   
  9 Gaithersburg                                        9:05.00  
 
Boys High Jump 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A  5-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Bikim               11 Quince Orchard         6-03.00A  10   
  2 Aaron Beidleman           12 Northwest              6-01.00A   8   
  3 Tim Biakapia              11 Northwest              5-11.00A   6   
  4 Gregory D'Elia            11 Quince Orchard         5-11.00A   5   
  5 Derrion Bennett           12 Bethesda-CC            5-09.00    4   
  6 Quinton Small             12 Gaithersburg           5-07.00    2.50
  6 Demetrias Sye             11 Clarksburg             5-07.00    2.50
  7 Hari Patel                11 Montgomery Blair       5-05.00    1   
  8 Kingsley Ofori            11 Wootton                5-05.00  
  9 Josh Ofosu                 9 Quince Orchard         5-05.00  
 -- Agbo Akor                 10 Wootton                     NH  
 -- Shyheim Wright            11 Northwest                   NH  
 -- Daniel Alexander          11 Rich. Montgomery            NH  
 -- Joshua Dyson              12 Rich. Montgomery            NH  
 -- amiri Deemar              12 Magruder                    NH  
 -- Sery Pouamon               9 John F. Kennedy             NH  
 -- Christian O'Brien         12 Bethesda-CC                 NH  
 -- Jordan Seubert            11 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Jan Fahrenholz            11 Montgomery Blair            NH  
 -- Idris Romodan             11 Montgomery Blair            NH  
 -- Jayvon Sneed              12 Magruder                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 10-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Spiess              11 Clarksburg            12-00.00A  10   
  2 Timothy Santosa           12 Clarksburg            11-06.00A   8   
  3 Jose Hannan               10 Bethesda-CC            9-06.00    6   
  4 Patrick Gaegler           12 Clarksburg             9-00.00    5   
  5 Daniel Goodman             9 Northwest              8-06.00    4   
  6 Matthew Owens             10 Quince Orchard         8-00.00    3   
 -- Nicholas Christovich       9 Wootton                     NH  
 -- David Isaacs              10 Walt Whitman                NH  
 -- Connor White               9 Wootton                     NH  
 -- Brian Levitt              12 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- James Cobau                9 Bethesda-CC                 NH  
 -- Andrew Poulson            12 Quince Orchard              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 20-08.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dorian Jones              12 Quince Orchard        21-10.00A  10   
  2 Sergio Pakou              12 Montgomery Blair      21-04.75A   8   
  3 Justin Leonard            12 Rich. Montgomery      20-09.50A   6   
  4 Kalabe Arefeayne          12 Montgomery Blair      20-00.75    5   
  5 Eugene Lee                12 Northwest             19-11.75    4   
  6 Jeff Mcinnis              11 Clarksburg            19-07.00    3   
  7 Emanuel Villanueva        11 Gaithersburg          19-04.75    2   
  8 Sebastian Vainqueur       12 Rich. Montgomery      19-03.75    1   
  9 Ethan Liu                 11 W. Churchill          19-02.50  
 10 Junior Martinez           12 Quince Orchard        19-00.50  
 11 Dayvon Howard             12 Clarksburg            18-11.25  
 12 Bright Ofosu              12 Quince Orchard        18-11.00  
 13 Michael Obajemu           12 Magruder              18-10.50  
 14 Michael Ugwuonye          11 Rich. Montgomery      18-08.00  
 15 Reed Tansonovich          10 Walter Johnson        18-05.25  
 16 Delano Munoz              11 Walter Johnson        18-04.50  
 17 Chris Leby                11 Clarksburg            18-02.25  
 18 Quinton Small             12 Gaithersburg          18-00.75  
 19 Aaron Beidleman           12 Northwest             18-00.50  
 20 Jayvon Sneed              12 Magruder              18-00.00  
 21 Patrick Okombi            11 Montgomery Blair      17-09.00  
 22 Nathanial Rowe            12 Walter Johnson        17-02.50  
 23 Vincent Kipyegon          12 John F. Kennedy       17-02.25  
 24 Destin Mckinzy            10 Northwest             17-00.00  
 25 Ambrose Devine             9 Wootton               16-11.75  
 26 Christian O'Brien         12 Bethesda-CC           16-10.75  
 27 Lawrence Jung             10 Wootton               16-08.50  
 28 Daniel Leptoukh           12 W. Churchill          16-08.00  
 28 Adam Nakasaka              9 Bethesda-CC           16-08.00  
 30 Sery Pouamon               9 John F. Kennedy       16-01.75  
 31 Junior Armooh             11 Gaithersburg          15-11.25  
 32 Wesley Combs              10 Walt Whitman          15-04.00  
 33 Vikram Akwei               9 Bethesda-CC           14-07.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 43-03                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dorian Jones              12 Quince Orchard        44-10.25A  10   
  2 Aaron Beidleman           12 Northwest             43-11.75A   8   
  3 Quinton Small             12 Gaithersburg          42-04.25    6   
  4 Jeff Mcinnis              11 Clarksburg            42-02.00    5   
  5 Bright Ofosu              12 Quince Orchard        41-04.75    4   
  6 Chris Leby                11 Clarksburg            40-10.00    3   
  7 Tim Biakapia              11 Northwest             40-09.50    2   
  8 Ethan Liu                 11 W. Churchill          40-01.50    1   
  9 Dominic Chow              10 Wootton               40-01.00  
 10 Ryan Lam                  10 Northwest             39-10.75  
 11 Jayvon Sneed              12 Magruder              39-07.75  
 12 Kalabe Arefeayne          12 Montgomery Blair      39-03.75  
 13 Daniel Aidoo              12 Rich. Montgomery      38-07.50  
 14 Vincent Kipyegon          12 John F. Kennedy       38-01.00  
 15 Jerome White              12 Gaithersburg          37-11.00  
 16 Daniel Leptoukh           12 W. Churchill          37-10.75  
 17 Dayvon Howard             12 Clarksburg            37-05.00  
 18 Reed Tansonovich          10 Walter Johnson        36-10.50  
 19 Kaleb Holton              10 Walter Johnson        36-09.50  
 20 Christian O'Brien         12 Bethesda-CC           36-02.25  
 21 Antoni Roden-burns         9 Wootton               36-02.00  
 22 Sery Pouamon               9 John F. Kennedy       35-09.50  
 23 Evan Chang                10 Wootton               34-01.50  
 24 Jackson Puente            10 Walter Johnson        34-00.75  
 25 Adam Nakasaka              9 Bethesda-CC           33-08.00  
 26 Andrew Adjani-aldrin      10 Quince Orchard        33-01.25  
 27 Talah Dasti               12 Magruder              33-00.00  
 28 Kalus Murphy               9 Bethesda-CC           30-07.00  
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 45-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah Vernick              12 Quince Orchard        52-10.75A  10   
  2 Case Wright               12 Bethesda-CC           46-08.00A   8   
  3 Danny Parker              12 Walter Johnson        46-04.00A   6   
  4 Zack Fiscus               11 Clarksburg            44-09.50    5   
  5 Abraham Kinguelawa        12 Clarksburg            44-04.00    4   
  6 Tajai Romano              11 Clarksburg            44-03.00    3   
  7 Caleb Gills               11 Northwest             42-05.50    2   
  8 Tyler Enceneat            11 Quince Orchard        40-00.50    1   
  9 Brian Wolford             12 Quince Orchard        39-10.75  
 10 Kwabena Asamoah           12 Northwest             36-10.50  
 11 Tyler Weatherford         11 Bethesda-CC           36-03.00  
 12 Aleck Rosemond            12 Northwest             35-11.50  
 13 Darius Jeter              10 Gaithersburg          35-01.00  
 13 Carlos Flores             12 Magruder              35-01.00  
 13 Christian Tioduong        12 Rich. Montgomery      35-01.00  
 16 Patrick Okombi            11 Montgomery Blair      33-07.00  
 17 Thomas Montgomery         11 Walt Whitman          32-10.00  
 18 Sidrick Ofori              9 Gaithersburg          32-07.00  
 19 Devin Harvey              11 Walter Johnson        31-09.25  
 20 Blake Toomer              12 Gaithersburg          31-08.00  
 21 Peyton Ahnell             10 Walter Johnson        30-10.50  
 22 Marcos Solloso            11 Walt Whitman          30-09.00  
 23 Dexter Pelap              11 John F. Kennedy       30-01.00  
 24 Zion Lewsey               10 John F. Kennedy       29-03.50  
 25 Ricky Clark               12 Wootton               29-02.75  
 26 Kendall Johnson           11 John F. Kennedy       28-04.50  
 27 Kundan Razdan             10 Wootton               27-06.50  
 28 J'Den Seals               11 Montgomery Blair      26-09.25  
 29 Vincent Correa            10 W. Churchill          26-06.00  
 30 William Fried             11 Walt Whitman          26-04.00  
 31 Eric Lowe                  9 Magruder              26-02.00  
 32 Owen Hochuli               9 Magruder              24-03.50  
 33 Robert Wagman             10 W. Churchill          24-01.00  
 34 Robert Okhowat             9 W. Churchill          24-00.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=======================================================================
 Advancement: A 131-04                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joe Opiekun               12 Clarksburg              140-04A  10   
  2 Danny Parker              12 Walter Johnson          137-00A   8   
  3 Noah Vernick              12 Quince Orchard          135-08A   6   
  4 Phillip Kombet            11 Northwest               128-04    5   
  5 Case Wright               12 Bethesda-CC             124-05    4   
  6 Luke Miller               11 Northwest               123-05    3   
  7 Zack Fiscus               11 Clarksburg              121-03    2   
  8 Danny Henn                11 Quince Orchard          117-03    1   
  9 Tyler Enceneat            11 Quince Orchard          114-04  
 10 Clarence Gaskins          11 Gaithersburg            109-01  
 11 Darius Jeter              10 Gaithersburg            102-06  
 12 Christian Tioduong        12 Rich. Montgomery        101-10  
 13 Ricky Clark               12 Wootton                 101-07  
 14 Paulo Arias               12 Bethesda-CC             100-05  
 15 Blake Toomer              12 Gaithersburg             99-08  
 15 Abraham Kinguelawa        12 Clarksburg               99-08  
 17 Leo Saucedo               11 Walter Johnson           97-10  
 18 Tyler Weatherford         11 Bethesda-CC              94-09  
 19 Aniket Goel               12 Magruder                 93-10  
 20 Alexander Zarynow         11 W. Churchill             92-03  
 21 Nathniel Eshetu           12 Magruder                 88-04  
 22 Zion Lewsey               10 John F. Kennedy          87-03  
 23 Samson Seley               9 Walter Johnson           86-05  
 24 Caleb Gills               11 Northwest                85-01  
 25 Grant Dong                10 W. Churchill             82-07  
 26 Jesse Hearn               10 Walt Whitman             81-06  
 27 J'Den Seals               11 Montgomery Blair         80-00  
 28 Will Sharp                 9 Magruder                 78-05  
 29 Thomas Montgomery         11 Walt Whitman             76-00  
 30 Patrick Okombi            11 Montgomery Blair         73-08  
 31 Dexter Pelap              11 John F. Kennedy          62-02  
 32 Nathan Deychman           10 W. Churchill             60-11  
 33 William Fried             11 Walt Whitman             56-06  
 34 Raphael Rose               9 Rich. Montgomery         41-09  
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                 165        2) Northwest                  94   
    3) Walter Johnson              80        4) Col. Zadok Magruder        59   
    5) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        54.50     6) Walt Whitman               54   
    7) Winston Churchill           51        8) Quince Orchard             47.50
    9) Thomas S. Wootton           31       10) Gaithersburg               17   
   11) John F. Kennedy             16       12) Richard Montgomery         15   
   12) Montgomery Blair            15                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  158        2) Quince Orchard            118   
    3) Clarksburg                  76.50     4) Richard Montgomery         64   
    5) Walt Whitman                61        6) Winston Churchill          47   
    7) Walter Johnson              46        8) Montgomery Blair           31   
    9) Gaithersburg                25.50    10) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       25   
   11) Col. Zadok Magruder         19       12) Thomas S. Wootton          17   
   13) John F. Kennedy             11                                           



Return to Top

Email | About