MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




B-CC, WJ, RM at WC
Churchill HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Winston Churchill
Potomac, Maryland
2015-04-28

Licensed to Winston Churchill High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2015
             B-CC, RM and Walter Johnson at Churchill - 4/28/2015       
                 Winston Churchill High School (Potomac, Md.)           
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 36               

                                     Women                              
             Winston Churchill   94.50     47.50 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   
                Walter Johnson   93.00     44.00 Richard Montgomery     
             Winston Churchill   89.00     48.00 Richard Montgomery     
                Walter Johnson   79.00     58.00 Winston Churchill      

                                      Men                               
          Bethesda-Chevy Chase   77.00     65.00 Winston Churchill      
            Richard Montgomery   80.00     57.00 Walter Johnson         
            Richard Montgomery   87.00     49.00 Winston Churchill      
                Walter Johnson   80.00     53.00 Winston Churchill      

Licensed to Winston Churchill High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2015 10:20 PM
             B-CC, RM and Walter Johnson at Churchill - 4/28/2015       
                 Winston Churchill High School (Potomac, Md.)           
                                    Results                             

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:07.80
     1) Murphy, Emily                   2) Kirsch, Katriane             
     3) Keller, Kiernan                 4)                              
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                          10:25.70
     1) Nuechterlein, Zoe               2) Byers, Jadis                 
     3) Fry, Abby                       4) Rothermel, Caroline          
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:52.00
     1) Rhodes, Tara                    2) Ding, Jessica                
     3) Srour, Isabel                   4) Silverman, Rachel            
  4 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            11:25.20
     1) Quiros, Daniela                 2) Cowan, Amelia                
     3) De La Vega, Jasmine             4) Gold, Rachel                 

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:26.80
     1) Burklow, John Patrick           2) Hayden, Sam                  
     3) Resnick, Benjamin               4)                              
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:34.00
     1) Goldsmith, Matthew              2) Winkert, Thomas              
     3) Welter, Mitchell                4) Freilich, Joshua             
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           8:39.00
     1) Heinzerling, Lucas              2) Hannan, Jose                 
     3) Jones, Sebastian                4) Arias, Paulo                 
  4 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             9:22.70
     1) Porquin, Emmanuel               2) Agboola, Matt                
     3) Iqbal, Samad                    4) Asfaw, Rohann                

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Veator, Sydney               Churchill                16.2h   1
  2 Silva, Gabriella             Churchill                16.4h   1
  3 Lee, Lucy                    Churchill                16.6h   2
  4 Teramoto, Elaina             Churchill                17.1h   2
  5 Christian, Courtney          Walter Johns             17.3h   1
  6 Konan, Heather-Destiny       Richard Mont             18.5h   1
  7 Lalouani, Oumaya             Walter Johns             18.8h   1
  8 Phillips, Halle              Richard Mont             19.1h   1
  9 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns             19.3h   2
 10 Zonghetti, Ashley            Churchill                20.1h   2
 11 Faccone, Isabella            Bethesda-Che             20.3h   1
 12 Tanner, Alexandra            Churchill                20.4h   3
 12 Boehler, Rosa                Richard Mont             20.4h   2
 14 Ogbemudia, Britney           Churchill                20.6h   3
 15 Fagan, McKenzie              Churchill                21.2h   3
 16 Wickramasinghe, Ayathma      Bethesda-Che             21.4h   1
 16 Woodward-Montes, Isabell     Churchill                21.4h   3
 18 Pourahmad, Lily              Churchill                22.8h   3
 18 Goraya, Reet                 Richard Mont             22.8h   2
 -- Schlesinger-Guevara, Sop     Churchill                   NT   3

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jankel, Noah                 Churchill                16.7h   1
  2 Richardson, Will             Bethesda-Che             17.0h   1
  3 Liu, Ethan                   Churchill                17.6h   1
  4 Lyons, Jeremy                Richard Mont             18.5h   1
  5 Iglesias, Augusto            Churchill                19.1h   2
  6 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che             19.3h   1
  7 Liu, Simon                   Richard Mont             19.4h   1
  8 Miljanic, Philip             Richard Mont             19.7h   2
  8 Plastrik, Alex               Churchill                19.7h   2
 10 McBain, Ian                  Richard Mont             19.8h   2
 11 Schmidt, Alexander           Walter Johns             20.4h   1
 12 Meuse, Jack                  Richard Mont             21.3h   2
 -- Campbell, Christian          Walter Johns                NT   1

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ngwu, Mmasinachi             Churchill                13.0h   1
  2 Grey, Sephora                Richard Mont             13.1h   1
  3 Janis, Daryn                 Churchill                13.2h   3
  4 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns             13.5h   2
  4 Lopus, Emma                  Bethesda-Che             13.5h   1
  6 Lopez, Brenda                Bethesda-Che             13.7h   2
  6 Shosanya, Stephanie          Churchill                13.7h   3
  8 Sontan, Oluwadara            Richard Mont             13.8h   2
  8 Robinson, Mya                Bethesda-Che             13.8h   1
 10 Onu-Chiedo, Ijeoma           Churchill                13.9h   1
 10 Dublinske, Ryleigh           Richard Mont             13.9h   1
 10 Alfonso, Alyssa              Bethesda-Che             13.9h   2
 10 Teixeira, Tatiana            Churchill                13.9h   3
 14 Sickels, Danielle            Churchill                14.0h   4
 14 Matharu, Anisha              Churchill                14.0h   2
 14 Ajala, Omolayo               Richard Mont             14.0h   2
 17 Hassan, Esraa                Churchill                14.1h   3
 17 Guion, Claire                Walter Johns             14.1h   2
 19 Bernardo, Ananya             Bethesda-Che             14.4h   3
 19 Jones, Jalesa                Bethesda-Che             14.4h   3
 21 Armstrong, Megan             Churchill                14.5h   4
 22 Hahn, Victoria               Churchill                14.6h   2
 23 Kom Liapoe, Liz-Maelle       Churchill                14.8h   4
 23 Bullock, Angel               Bethesda-Che             14.8h   4
 25 Wright, Candace              Richard Mont             14.9h   4
 25 Alexis, Madison              Churchill                14.9h   5
 27 Dinman, Chloe                Richard Mont             15.0h   3
 28 Zhu, Alice                   Churchill                15.2h   4
 29 Charles, Gracie              Churchill                15.3h   5
 29 Wickramasinghe, Ayathma      Bethesda-Che             15.3h   4
 31 Zheng, Bliss                 Churchill                15.5h   5
 32 Charles, Olivia              Churchill                15.6h   6
 33 Benyam, Liyou                Richard Mont             15.8h   5
 34 Manzoor, Sabrina             Churchill                15.9h   5
 35 Pelzman-Kern, Ilana          Richard Mont             16.2h   5
 36 Millet, Antonia              Churchill                16.4h   6
 37 Guedes, Sabrina              Richard Mont             16.7h   6
 37 Brover, Elizaveta            Richard Mont             16.7h   6
 -- Lee, Sue                     Richard Mont                NT   4
 -- Corbett, Isis                Richard Mont                NT   3
 -- Pitsenberger, Danielle       Walter Johns                NT   1
 -- Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns                NT   1

Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Butler, Jabari               Churchill                10.7h   1
  2 Vainqueur, Sebastien         Richard Mont             11.3h   1
  3 Fehlinger, Alex              Richard Mont             11.3h   1
  4 Grey, Norman                 Richard Mont             11.3h   2
  5 Robinson, Sam                Bethesda-Che             11.4h   1
  6 Rowe, Nathanial              Walter Johns             11.6h   5
  7 Rand, Noam                   Walter Johns             11.7h   7
  8 Gaynor, Neville              Richard Mont             11.8h   3
  9 Zuckerman, Andrew            Churchill                11.9h   1
 10 Pardo, Daniel                Walter Johns             11.9h   3
 10 Silber, Matthew              Churchill                11.9h   2
 12 Munoz, Delano                Walter Johns             12.0h   1
 13 Massoud, Farres              Walter Johns             12.0h   1
 14 Byrd, Drew                   Richard Mont             12.0h   5
 14 Forbin, Joseph               Bethesda-Che             12.0h   3
 14 Pedowitz, Michael            Richard Mont             12.0h   2
 14 Dyson, Joshua                Richard Mont             12.0h   4
 18 Zuniga, Enrique              Richard Mont             12.1h   4
 18 Luo, John                    Richard Mont             12.1h   6
 18 Diomande, Aziz               Walter Johns             12.1h   4
 18 Alexander, Daryn             Richard Mont             12.1h   7
 18 Reid, Michael                Bethesda-Che             12.1h   3
 18 Yakeem, Viduth               Richard Mont             12.1h   6
 24 Lee, Manuel                  Bethesda-Che             12.2h   1
 25 Cobb, Kevin                  Richard Mont             12.2h   6
 25 Wong, Jeffrey                Richard Mont             12.2h   6
 25 Tyler, Zion                  Richard Mont             12.2h   5
 28 Alexander, Daniel            Richard Mont             12.3h   6
 28 Rodgers, Toussaint           Richard Mont             12.3h   4
 30 Ahnell, Peyton               Walter Johns             12.4h   2
 30 Kidwell, Chris               Walter Johns             12.4h   5
 32 Patel, Ashish                Richard Mont             12.5h   7
 32 Penzes, Andre                Churchill                12.5h   3
 34 Lee, Christopher             Churchill                12.6h   3
 34 Bennett, Derrion             Bethesda-Che             12.6h   2
 36 Tu, Patrick                  Churchill                12.7h   7
 37 Blumenthal, Benjamin         Richard Mont             12.8h   7
 37 Yang, David                  Churchill                12.8h   4
 37 Murphy, Kalus                Bethesda-Che             12.8h   2
 40 Cheng, Li-Hsin               Churchill                13.0h   4
 40 Hung, Benjamin               Churchill                13.0h   6
 42 Mbeng, Caleb                 Churchill                13.1h   5
 43 Stubbs, Jeremy               Richard Mont             13.3h   7
 44 Chang, Michael               Churchill                13.8h   5
 -- Assimaidou, Oda              Churchill                   NT   2
 -- Miller, Liam                 Walter Johns                NT   3
 -- Miller, Cyrus                Richard Mont                NT   3
 -- Koppel, Amit                 Richard Mont                NT   4
 -- Tioduong, Christian          Richard Mont                NT   5
 -- Thomasian, Robert            Churchill                   NT   5
 -- Carlyle, Chris               Walter Johns                NT   4
 -- Girr, Elijah                 Walter Johns               DNF   2

Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Keller, Kiernan              Walter Johns           5:08.40
  2 Green, Abigail               Walter Johns           5:13.10
  3 McUmber, Nora                Bethesda-Che           5:14.80
  4 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johns           5:15.80
  5 McNeill, Kat                 Bethesda-Che           5:26.50
  6 Reicin, Julia                Churchill              5:27.10
  7 Beakes, Caroline             Bethesda-Che           5:28.20
  8 Newcombe, Emily              Richard Mont           5:32.20
  9 Thomasian, Julie             Churchill              5:37.20
 10 Kipserem, Cynthia            Richard Mont           5:40.60
 11 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns           5:41.80
 12 Panullo, Emma                Walter Johns           5:42.10
 13 Caspard, Marie               Bethesda-Che           5:42.70
 14 Ellis, Katherine             Bethesda-Che           5:43.70
 15 Levine, Abigail              Bethesda-Che           5:47.00
 16 Ward, Sarah                  Bethesda-Che           5:48.90
 17 Clem, Rebecca                Churchill              5:50.90
 18 Horn, Tess                   Churchill              5:51.90
 19 Little-Diop, Anaiah          Bethesda-Che           5:52.60
 20 Adkins, Caroline             Churchill              5:55.70
 21 Haass, Victoria              Churchill              5:59.90
 22 Raab, Emily                  Churchill              6:03.90
 23 De La Vega, Jasmine          Richard Mont           6:05.00
 23 Vanjoske, Rachel             Bethesda-Che           6:05.00
 25 Kronheim, Lauren             Bethesda-Che           6:08.30
 26 Beckford, Charlotte          Richard Mont           6:13.80
 27 Shankle, Chloe               Richard Mont           6:14.10
 28 Scott, Janet                 Walter Johns           6:14.80
 29 Cartland, Xochi              Richard Mont           6:15.30
 30 Scobell, Sophia              Walter Johns           6:17.60
 31 Silverman, Rachel            Churchill              6:18.30
 32 Busser, Cammie               Walter Johns           6:18.70
 33 Su, Michelle                 Churchill              6:21.90
 34 Luu, Kiera                   Churchill              6:30.00
 35 Rinant, Noam                 Walter Johns           6:30.40
 36 Christopher, Evegenia        Richard Mont           6:32.40
 37 Ashe, Hannah                 Churchill              6:40.40
 38 Smith, Bailey                Churchill              6:46.70
 39 Weaver, Talia                Churchill              6:47.20
 40 Baumgold, Naomi              Richard Mont           6:50.30
 41 Smith, Caroline              Richard Mont           6:54.60
 42 San Sebastian, Hannah        Richard Mont           7:01.50
 43 Shen, Fonda                  Richard Mont           7:03.20
 44 Hultquist, Nicole            Richard Mont           7:14.50
 45 McKenniery, Eli              Walter Johns           7:16.50
 46 Piemme, Caitlin              Walter Johns           7:20.10
 47 Brady, Margaret              Richard Mont           7:21.80
 48 Frejoles, Kathleen           Richard Mont           7:22.00
 49 Spencer, Alena               Richard Mont           7:28.60
 -- Ben Yaacov, Shani            Walter Johns                NT
 -- Lawrence, Libba              Churchill                   NT
 -- King, Cara                   Walter Johns                NT
 -- Spector, Ellie               Walter Johns                NT
 -- Mosquiera, Juliana           Walter Johns                NT
 -- Gold, Rachel                 Richard Mont                NT
 -- Yepez, Fernada               Walter Johns                NT
 -- Koppel, Erin                 Richard Mont                NT
 -- BenYaacov, Keren             Walter Johns                NT
 -- Zito, Jacqueline             Walter Johns                NT
 -- Quiros, Daniela              Richard Mont                NT

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johns           4:28.60
  2 Porquin, Emmanuel            Richard Mont           4:28.90
  3 Asfaw, Rohann                Richard Mont           4:34.10
  4 Agboola, Matt                Richard Mont           4:34.40
  5 O'Leary, Kevin               Walter Johns           4:40.00
  6 Baker, Sam                   Bethesda-Che           4:40.30
  7 Hughes, Michael              Churchill              4:40.60
  8 Grant, Jacob                 Churchill              4:41.00
  9 Fagan, Brendan               Churchill              4:44.40
 10 Mitchell, Andrew             Richard Mont           4:55.70
 11 Viqueira, Joe                Bethesda-Che           4:56.10
 12 Rosenblum, Jonah             Bethesda-Che           4:56.30
 12 Fry, Josh                    Bethesda-Che           4:56.30
 14 Edouard, Saahr               Walter Johns           4:56.80
 15 May, Carter                  Walter Johns           4:58.10
 16 O'Brien, Christian           Bethesda-Che           4:58.50
 16 Andre, Brennan               Walter Johns           4:58.50
 18 Zarynow, Alexander           Churchill              4:59.20
 19 Chance, Robert               Bethesda-Che           5:00.20
 20 El Masry, Joachim            Richard Mont           5:01.50
 20 Iqbal, Samad                 Richard Mont           5:01.50
 22 Morgan, Mac                  Richard Mont           5:02.10
 23 Halverson, Matthew           Churchill              5:02.60
 24 Walk, Liam                   Bethesda-Che           5:08.40
 25 Mather, Ben                  Bethesda-Che           5:08.80
 26 Maindidze, Henri             Richard Mont           5:09.00
 26 Riederer, Michael            Richard Mont           5:09.00
 28 Donohue, Mark                Churchill              5:11.30
 28 Smith, Max                   Churchill              5:11.30
 30 Mirzaie, Amin                Churchill              5:15.10
 31 Mosquiera, Diago             Walter Johns           5:15.50
 32 Moulec, William              Walter Johns           5:18.00
 33 Gacuca, Geoffrey             Richard Mont           5:22.10
 34 Yi, Justin                   Churchill              5:26.10
 35 Murren, Ian                  Churchill              5:26.20
 36 May, Jackson                 Walter Johns           5:29.10
 37 Kuo, Alexander               Churchill              5:30.80
 38 Berlinski, Nicolas           Bethesda-Che           5:31.20
 39 Leal, Sebastian              Walter Johns           5:31.90
 40 Schmidt, Robert              Walter Johns           5:32.90
 41 Martel, Ben                  Bethesda-Che           5:33.90
 42 Odzerig, Tamir               Walter Johns           5:37.30
 43 Mengesha, Yonathan           Richard Mont           5:40.40
 44 Masison, Andrew              Walter Johns           5:40.60
 45 Stucky, Nathaniel            Richard Mont           5:42.00
 46 Kidney, John                 Churchill              5:44.40
 47 Dillon, Jonathan             Richard Mont           5:45.30
 48 Tong, George                 Churchill              5:49.90
 49 Klick, Cameron               Richard Mont           5:58.80
 50 Del Vecchio, Thomas          Richard Mont           6:05.60
 51 Weissfeld, Ari               Bethesda-Che           6:07.40
 52 Lang, Eric                   Richard Mont           6:19.30
 -- Murphy, Seann                Walter Johns                NT
 -- Koizumi, Masataro            Walter Johns                NT
 -- Mugabo, Shema                Richard Mont                NT
 -- Rains, Jacob                 Bethesda-Che                NT
 -- Letourneau, Leo              Walter Johns                NT
 -- Resnick, Benjamin            Walter Johns                NT
 -- Swaminathan, Arjun           Churchill                   NT
 -- Novack, Zach                 Walter Johns                NT
 -- Winter, Patrick              Walter Johns                NT
 -- Johnson, Ben                 Walter Johns                NT

Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:49.10
     1) Pitsenberger, Danielle          2) Shahmirzadi, Mina            
     3) Christian, Courtney             4) Maloney, CJ                  
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:50.10
     1) Nyero, Ananda                   2) Douglas, Amira               
     3) Fletcher, Brittany              4) Grey, Sephora                
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:51.50
     1) Ngwu, Mmasinachi                2) Lee, Lucy                    
     3) Janis, Daryn                    4) Prokos, Maria                
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:55.30
     1) Alfonso, Alyssa                 2) Lopez, Brenda                
     3) Robinson, Mya                   4) Lopus, Emma                  
  5 Richard Montgomery  'B'                             2:01.80
     1) Sontan, Oluwadara               2) Darby, Jayla                 
     3) Jones, Jayla                    4) Ajala, Omolayo               
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                           2:02.50
     1) Bernardo, Ananya                2) Mputu, Melanie               
     3) Banks, Joyce                    4) Eddy, Grace                  

Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:32.10
     1) Cole, Clayton                   2) Vainqueur, Sebastien         
     3) Fehlinger, Alex                 4) Grey, Norman                 
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:35.00
     1) Zuckerman, Andrew               2)                              
     3) Soumah, Oumar                   4) Silber, Matthew              
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:36.70
     1) Massoud, Farres                 2) Tananovich, Reed             
     3) Rowe, Nathanial                 4) Munoz, Delano                
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:38.10
     1) Reid, Michael                   2) Robinson, Sam                
     3) Richardson, Will                4) Forbin, Joseph               
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                           1:44.9h
     1) Nakasaka, Adam                  2) Akwei, Vikram                
     3) Murphy, Kalus                   4)                              
 -- Richard Montgomery  'B'                                  NT
     1) Zuniga, Enrique                 2) Miller, Cyrus                
     3) Page, Alex                      4) Dyson, Joshua                

Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West, Sydney                 Walter Johns           1:01.4h   1
  2 Kirsch, Katriane             Walter Johns           1:02.5h   1
  3 St. maxens, Mary             Walter Johns           1:03.5h   2
  4 Rhodes, Tara                 Churchill              1:04.1h   1
  5 El-Masry, Sophie             Richard Mont           1:04.5h   1
  6 Toth, Victoria               Bethesda-Che           1:05.1h   1
  7 Ray, Naiya                   Walter Johns           1:05.7h   2
  8 Stamets, Kimberly            Richard Mont           1:06.2h   2
  9 Szamosszegi, Margot          Churchill              1:06.9h   1
 10 Leggett, Rebecca             Bethesda-Che           1:07.0h   1
 11 Pettit, Jessie               Walter Johns           1:08.0h   3
 12 Dulany, Brennis              Richard Mont           1:08.1h   1
 13 Cirillo, Melanie             Walter Johns           1:08.5h   3
 14 Haley, Amira                 Bethesda-Che           1:08.7h   2
 15 Spiro, Anna                  Bethesda-Che           1:09.8h   3
 16 Urbina, Dariana              Churchill              1:10.0h   3
 17 Meiren, Gaia                 Walter Johns           1:10.5h   4
 18 Zonghetti, Ashley            Churchill              1:11.3h   2
 19 Weinstein, Sydney            Churchill              1:11.4h   3
 20 Johnston, Judy               Churchill              1:11.8h   4
 21 Kabelac, Carly               Churchill              1:12.3h   2
 22 Trilling, Claire             Bethesda-Che           1:12.8h   3
 23 Hendricks, Clea              Bethesda-Che           1:12.9h   4
 24 Rabin, Emily                 Walter Johns           1:13.1h   4
 25 Srour, Isabel                Churchill              1:13.7h   4
 26 Strathmann, Kate             Bethesda-Che           1:13.9h   4
 27 Banks, Joyce                 Bethesda-Che           1:14.0h   2
 28 White, Olivia                Churchill              1:14.1h   4
 28 Srour, Meredith              Churchill              1:14.1h   3
 30 Kramer, Joanna               Churchill              1:16.0h   4
 31 Santos Herrera, Emely        Richard Mont           1:18.5h   2
 32 Daniel, Yohanna              Richard Mont           1:22.4h   3
 33 Pelzman-Kern, Ilana          Richard Mont           1:24.8h   3
 -- Levine, Olivia               Bethesda-Che                NT   4

Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Masison, Matt                Walter Johns             52.2h   1
  2 Porquin, Emmanuel            Richard Mont             52.5h   2
  3 Agboola, Matt                Richard Mont             53.3h   1
  4 Kim, Taewoo                  Walter Johns             53.4h   2
  5 Babers, Cameron              Churchill                54.1h   1
  6 Koppel, Amit                 Richard Mont             54.5h   2
  7 Jones, Sebastian             Bethesda-Che             54.7h   1
  8 Masson, Philippe             Bethesda-Che             55.0h   1
  9 Blakesley, Michael           Walter Johns             55.5h   2
 10 Eticha, Samuel               Churchill                56.9h   1
 11 Kim, Jiyoon                  Churchill                57.1h   2
 12 Chan, William                Churchill                57.8h   2
 13 Gaynor, Neville              Richard Mont             58.2h   3
 14 Ma, Hollis                   Churchill                58.8h   3
 15 Paillaud, Remi               Bethesda-Che             59.8h   2
 16 Elwood-Dieu, Kai             Bethesda-Che           1:00.0h   2
 17 Dellafiora, Jack             Churchill              1:00.9h   3
 18 Batchelder, Cooper           Bethesda-Che           1:01.0h   4
 19 Hughes, Ryan                 Churchill              1:01.3h   3
 20 Li, Enoch                    Churchill              1:01.9h   3
 21 Arnold, Ry                   Churchill              1:02.1h   3
 22 Jordan, Ashton               Churchill              1:02.9h   4
 23 Kerestesy, Ryan              Bethesda-Che           1:03.1h   4
 24 Brown, Willem                Richard Mont           1:03.4h   4
 25 Hu, Jeremy                   Richard Mont           1:05.0h   4
 26 Donohue, Matthew             Churchill              1:05.4h   4
 27 Cobau, James                 Bethesda-Che           1:05.6h   4
 28 Klick, Cameron               Richard Mont           1:07.9h   4
 -- Bernal, Dario                Bethesda-Che                NT   3
 -- Scheinberg, Evan             Richard Mont                NT   4
 -- Copenheaver, Jacob           Churchill                   NT   3
 -- Chang, Michael               Churchill                   NT   4
 -- Campbell, Christian          Walter Johns                NT   1
 -- Cole, Clayton                Richard Mont                NT   1
 -- Rand, Noam                   Walter Johns                NT   3
 -- Miller, Cyrus                Richard Mont                NT   3
 -- Leonard, Justin              Richard Mont                NT   3
 -- Gacuca, Geoffrey             Richard Mont                NT   3

Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Srour, Lucy                  Churchill             11:17.30
  2 Green, Abigail               Walter Johns          11:31.20
  3 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johns          11:38.40
  4 Rothermel, Caroline          Bethesda-Che          11:38.70
  5 Fry, Abby                    Bethesda-Che          11:41.60
  6 El Masry, Nefret             Richard Mont          12:22.90
  7 Panullo, Emma                Walter Johns          12:23.20
  8 Kleyman, Paula               Churchill             12:24.60
  9 Scott, Janet                 Walter Johns          13:25.00
 10 Scobell, Sophia              Walter Johns          13:44.60
 11 Cheng, Madeline              Richard Mont          13:52.90
 12 Christopher, Evegenia        Richard Mont          15:02.30
 13 Spencer, Alena               Richard Mont          16:37.80
 -- Mosquiera, Juliana           Walter Johns                NT

Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Asfaw, Rohann                Richard Mont           9:54.10
  2 Woodward-Montes, Arturo      Churchill             10:01.10
  3 Heinzerling, Lucas           Bethesda-Che          10:18.70
  4 Burklow, John Patrick        Walter Johns          10:26.90
  5 El Masry, Joachim            Richard Mont          10:32.40
  6 Hyman, Jacob                 Churchill             10:35.20
  7 Singer, Daniel               Walter Johns          10:40.50
  8 Smith, Jacob                 Churchill             10:47.00
  9 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns          10:57.20
 10 Winkert, Thomas              Churchill             10:59.30
 11 Dong, Grant                  Churchill             11:09.80
 12 Lehman, Stefan               Walter Johns          11:10.20
 13 Kolhi, Arman                 Walter Johns          11:30.50
 14 Del Vecchio, Thomas          Richard Mont          14:13.80
 -- Morgan, Mac                  Richard Mont                NT
 -- Riederer, Michael            Richard Mont                NT
 -- May, Carter                  Walter Johns                NT
 -- Resnick, Benjamin            Walter Johns                NT
 -- Winter, Patrick              Walter Johns                NT

Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 West, Sydney                 Walter Johns             46.8h   1
  2 Christian, Courtney          Walter Johns             46.9h   1
  3 Reicin, Julia                Churchill                48.0h   1
  4 Silva, Gabriella             Churchill                49.8h   1
  5 Veator, Sydney               Churchill                50.7h   2
  6 Lee, Lucy                    Churchill                50.8h   3
  7 Teramoto, Elaina             Churchill                51.9h   2
  8 Faccone, Isabella            Bethesda-Che             53.2h   1
  9 Silva, Sabrina               Churchill                53.3h   3
  9 Lalouani, Oumaya             Walter Johns             53.3h   2
 11 Prokos, Maria                Churchill                53.7h   2
 12 Phillips, Halle              Richard Mont             54.2h   1
 13 Ellis, Katherine             Bethesda-Che             55.1h   2
 14 McNeill, Kat                 Bethesda-Che             55.6h   2
 15 Kronheim, Lauren             Bethesda-Che             56.5h   1
 16 Ogbemudia, Britney           Churchill                57.3h   4
 17 Fagan, McKenzie              Churchill                58.8h   4
 18 Nuechterlein, Zoe            Bethesda-Che             59.0h   3
 19 Boehler, Rosa                Richard Mont             59.1h   1
 20 Tanner, Alexandra            Churchill                59.9h   3
 21 Goraya, Reet                 Richard Mont           1:00.8h   2
 22 Woodward-Montes, Isabell     Churchill              1:01.7h   3
 23 Pourahmad, Lily              Churchill              1:04.9h   4
 -- Schlesinger-Guevara, Sop     Churchill                   NT   4
 -- Konan, Heather-Destiny       Richard Mont                NT   2

Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Odzorig, Taivon              Walter Johns             40.9h   1
  2 Richardson, Will             Bethesda-Che             43.9h   1
  3 Liu, Simon                   Richard Mont             47.2h   1
  4 Patel, Ashish                Richard Mont             47.7h   2
  5 Plastrik, Alex               Churchill                47.9h   1
  6 Lyons, Jeremy                Richard Mont             48.0h   2
  7 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che             48.5h   2
  8 O'Brien, Christian           Bethesda-Che             48.7h   1
  9 Meuse, Jack                  Richard Mont             49.1h   2
 10 Miljanic, Philip             Richard Mont             49.3h   1
 11 Akwei, Vikram                Bethesda-Che             49.4h   2
 12 McBain, Ian                  Richard Mont             49.5h   2
 13 Iglesias, Augusto            Churchill                53.5h   2
 -- Liu, Ethan                   Churchill                   NT   1
 -- Tananovich, Reed             Walter Johns                NT   1

Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Brittany           Richard Mont             27.0h   1
  2 Maloney, CJ                  Walter Johns             27.4h   1
  3 Ngwu, Mmasinachi             Churchill                27.5h   1
  4 Pitsenberger, Danielle       Walter Johns             27.9h   1
  5 Nyero, Ananda                Richard Mont             28.1h   2
  6 Lopez, Brenda                Bethesda-Che             28.3h   1
  7 Douglas, Amira               Richard Mont             28.4h   1
  8 Shahmirzadi, Mina            Walter Johns             28.6h   2
  9 Guion, Claire                Walter Johns             28.7h   3
  9 Onu-Chiedo, Ijeoma           Churchill                28.7h   3
  9 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns             28.7h   2
 12 Lopus, Emma                  Bethesda-Che             28.9h   1
 13 St. maxens, Mary             Walter Johns             29.0h   3
 13 Alfonso, Alyssa              Bethesda-Che             29.0h   2
 15 Dublinske, Ryleigh           Richard Mont             29.1h   2
 16 Sickels, Danielle            Churchill                29.2h   5
 17 Shosanya, Stephanie          Churchill                29.4h   2
 18 Teixeira, Tatiana            Churchill                29.6h   1
 18 Ray, Naiya                   Walter Johns             29.6h   4
 20 Mputu, Melanie               Bethesda-Che             29.8h   2
 21 Hahn, Victoria               Churchill                29.9h   4
 22 Hassan, Esraa                Churchill                30.0h   3
 22 Leggett, Rebecca             Bethesda-Che             30.0h   4
 24 Jones, Jayla                 Richard Mont             30.1h   4
 24 Pettit, Jessie               Walter Johns             30.1h   4
 26 Stamets, Kimberly            Richard Mont             30.2h   3
 26 Bernardo, Ananya             Bethesda-Che             30.2h   4
 26 Banks, Joyce                 Bethesda-Che             30.2h   5
 29 Urbina, Dariana              Churchill                30.3h   4
 30 Sontan, Oluwadara            Richard Mont             30.4h   3
 30 Srour, Meredith              Churchill                30.4h   5
 32 Eddy, Grace                  Bethesda-Che             30.5h   3
 33 Armstrong, Megan             Churchill                30.7h   2
 33 Ajala, Omolayo               Richard Mont             30.7h   4
 35 Kom Liapoe, Liz-Maelle       Churchill                31.1h   6
 36 Benyam, Liyou                Richard Mont             31.3h   6
 36 Alexis, Madison              Churchill                31.3h   7
 38 Dinman, Chloe                Richard Mont             31.4h   5
 39 Strathmann, Kate             Bethesda-Che             31.5h   6
 40 Zheng, Bliss                 Churchill                31.6h   6
 41 Charles, Olivia              Churchill                31.7h   5
 42 Charles, Gracie              Churchill                31.8h   5
 43 Trilling, Claire             Bethesda-Che             31.9h   6
 43 Corbett, Isis                Richard Mont             31.9h   7
 45 Zhu, Alice                   Churchill                32.0h   6
 46 Manzoor, Sabrina             Churchill                32.5h   6
 47 Goraya, Reet                 Richard Mont             32.6h   5
 48 Millet, Antonia              Churchill                32.9h   7
 48 Lee, Sue                     Richard Mont             32.9h   7
 50 Guedes, Sabrina              Richard Mont             34.4h   7
 51 Brover, Elizaveta            Richard Mont             35.1h   7
 52 Daniel, Yohanna              Richard Mont             37.5h   7
 -- Wright, Candace              Richard Mont                NT   6
 -- Jones, Jalesa                Bethesda-Che                NT   5
 -- Rundlet, Sabine              Bethesda-Che                NT   3
 -- Levine, Olivia               Bethesda-Che                NT   7

Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Butler, Jabari               Churchill                22.5h   1
  2 Grey, Norman                 Richard Mont             22.9h   1
  3 Campbell, Christian          Walter Johns             23.0h   1
  4 Assimaidou, Oda              Churchill                23.1h   1
  5 Masison, Matt                Walter Johns             23.4h   2
  5 Rowe, Nathanial              Walter Johns             23.4h   1
  7 Soumah, Oumar                Churchill                23.5h   2
  8 Leonard, Justin              Richard Mont             23.7h   1
  9 Page, Alex                   Richard Mont             24.0h   2
 10 Byrd, Drew                   Richard Mont             24.2h   3
 11 Kim, Taewoo                  Walter Johns             24.3h   2
 12 Tioduong, Christian          Richard Mont             24.4h   7
 13 Murphy, Kalus                Bethesda-Che             24.5h   3
 14 Pardo, Daniel                Walter Johns             24.6h   3
 14 Tyler, Zion                  Richard Mont             24.6h   4
 16 Kidwell, Chris               Walter Johns             24.9h   4
 16 Carlyle, Chris               Walter Johns             24.9h   3
 18 Lee, Manuel                  Bethesda-Che             25.0h   2
 18 Chai, Zhenzhou               Churchill                25.0h   4
 18 Ugwuonye, Michael            Richard Mont             25.0h   5
 21 Wong, Jeffrey                Richard Mont             25.1h   4
 22 Rodgers, Toussaint           Richard Mont             25.2h   4
 23 Penzes, Andre                Churchill                25.3h   3
 23 Schmidt, Alexander           Walter Johns             25.3h   4
 25 Chan, William                Churchill                25.6h   2
 26 Eticha, Samuel               Churchill                25.7h   6
 27 Arnold, Ry                   Churchill                26.1h   4
 28 Ahnell, Peyton               Walter Johns             26.30   5
 28 Kim, Jiyoon                  Churchill                26.3h   6
 28 Lee, Christopher             Churchill                26.3h   4
 28 Cobb, Kevin                  Richard Mont             26.3h   6
 32 Yang, David                  Churchill                26.4h   7
 33 Dellafiora, Jack             Churchill                26.5h   3
 34 Luo, John                    Richard Mont             26.6h   7
 34 Yakeem, Viduth               Richard Mont             26.6h   5
 36 Cheng, Li-Hsin               Churchill                26.9h   5
 37 Tu, Patrick                  Churchill                27.2h   7
 38 Hughes, Ryan                 Churchill                27.3h   6
 39 Mbeng, Caleb                 Churchill                28.0h   5
 40 Hung, Benjamin               Churchill                28.5h   7
 41 Donohue, Matthew             Churchill                29.7h   7
 -- Chris, Kidwell               Walter Johns                NT   6
 -- Rand, Noam                   Walter Johns                NT   7
 -- Alexander, Daniel            Richard Mont                NT   6
 -- Miller, Liam                 Walter Johns                NT   5
 -- Popkin, Louis                Walter Johns                NT   6
 -- Robinson, Sam                Bethesda-Che                NT   1
 -- Reid, Michael                Bethesda-Che                NT   1
 -- Copenheaver, Jacob           Churchill                   NT   5
 -- Thomasian, Robert            Churchill                   NT   5
 -- Girr, Elijah                 Walter Johns                NT   3
 -- Gaynor, Neville              Richard Mont                NT   3
 -- Pedowitz, Michael            Richard Mont                NT   2
 -- Hannan, Jose                 Bethesda-Che                NT   2

Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Keller, Kiernan              Walter Johns           2:22.00
  2 Srour, Lucy                  Churchill              2:23.30
  3 McUmber, Nora                Bethesda-Che           2:27.00
  4 Schmidt, Analise             Bethesda-Che           2:27.60
  5 El-Masry, Sophie             Richard Mont           2:29.30
  6 McNeill, Kat                 Bethesda-Che           2:29.70
  7 Beakes, Caroline             Bethesda-Che           2:30.50
  8 Newcombe, Emily              Richard Mont           2:32.20
  9 Asbury, Gwenyth              Churchill              2:35.20
 10 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns           2:35.90
 11 Cirillo, Melanie             Walter Johns           2:36.20
 12 Thomasian, Julie             Churchill              2:37.00
 13 Kipserem, Cynthia            Richard Mont           2:39.70
 14 Clem, Rebecca                Churchill              2:40.60
 15 Caspard, Marie               Bethesda-Che           2:43.30
 16 Little-Diop, Anaiah          Bethesda-Che           2:45.40
 17 Cheng, Madeline              Richard Mont           2:45.60
 18 Horn, Tess                   Churchill              2:45.80
 19 Haass, Victoria              Churchill              2:47.40
 20 Levine, Abigail              Bethesda-Che           2:48.10
 20 Panullo, Emma                Walter Johns           2:48.10
 22 Weinstein, Sydney            Churchill              2:48.20
 22 Cartland, Xochi              Richard Mont           2:48.20
 24 Ding, Jessica                Churchill              2:48.50
 25 Payne, Sarah                 Bethesda-Che           2:50.00
 26 Shankle, Chloe               Richard Mont           2:50.30
 27 Ward, Sarah                  Bethesda-Che           2:50.80
 28 Kleyman, Paula               Churchill              2:51.10
 29 Spiro, Anna                  Bethesda-Che           2:51.90
 30 Zimmerman, Ally              Bethesda-Che           2:55.80
 31 Busser, Cammie               Walter Johns           2:56.10
 32 Danziger, Kate               Churchill              2:57.10
 33 Christopher, Evegenia        Richard Mont           2:58.30
 34 Su, Michelle                 Churchill              2:58.70
 35 Friedman, Ali                Bethesda-Che           3:00.00
 36 Vanjoske, Rachel             Bethesda-Che           3:00.40
 37 Scobell, Sophia              Walter Johns           3:00.80
 38 Baumgold, Naomi              Richard Mont           3:01.60
 39 Ashe, Hannah                 Churchill              3:02.00
 40 Beckford, Charlotte          Richard Mont           3:02.90
 41 Kramer, Joanna               Churchill              3:03.20
 42 Luu, Kiera                   Churchill              3:03.90
 43 Hendricks, Clea              Bethesda-Che           3:04.10
 44 Santos Herrera, Emely        Richard Mont           3:05.10
 45 Scott, Janet                 Walter Johns           3:08.00
 46 Rinant, Noam                 Walter Johns           3:08.30
 47 Weaver, Talia                Churchill              3:10.90
 48 Shen, Fonda                  Richard Mont           3:11.60
 49 San Sebastian, Hannah        Richard Mont           3:11.90
 50 Smith, Bailey                Churchill              3:12.70
 51 Smith, Caroline              Richard Mont           3:16.30
 52 Frejoles, Kathleen           Richard Mont           3:21.90
 53 Hultquist, Nicole            Richard Mont           3:28.20
 -- King, Cara                   Walter Johns                NT
 -- Zito, Jacqueline             Walter Johns                NT
 -- Yepez, Fernada               Walter Johns                NT
 -- Koppel, Erin                 Richard Mont                NT
 -- Morsli, Katya                Richard Mont                NT
 -- Raab, Emily                  Churchill                   NT
 -- Mosquiera, Juliana           Walter Johns                NT
 -- White, Olivia                Churchill                   NT
 -- Kabelac, Carly               Churchill                   NT
 -- Lawrence, Libba              Churchill                   NT
 -- Rabin, Emily                 Walter Johns                NT
 -- Green, Abigail               Walter Johns                NT
 -- Meiren, Gaia                 Walter Johns                NT

Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johns           2:04.30
  2 Asfaw, Rohann                Richard Mont           2:05.40
  3 Jones, Sebastian             Bethesda-Che           2:06.20
  4 Grant, Jacob                 Churchill              2:08.40
  5 Viqueira, Joe                Bethesda-Che           2:09.50
  6 May, Carter                  Walter Johns           2:10.10
  7 Goldsmith, Matthew           Churchill              2:10.40
  8 Woodward-Montes, Arturo      Churchill              2:10.70
  9 Fagan, Brendan               Churchill              2:11.30
 10 Iqbal, Samad                 Richard Mont           2:11.70
 11 Masson, Philippe             Bethesda-Che           2:12.00
 12 Winter, Patrick              Walter Johns           2:12.20
 13 Maindidze, Henri             Richard Mont           2:12.30
 14 Freilich, Joshua             Churchill              2:12.40
 15 Rosenblum, Jonah             Bethesda-Che           2:12.60
 16 Nakasaka, Adam               Bethesda-Che           2:13.00
 16 Welter, Mitchell             Churchill              2:13.00
 18 Morgan, Mac                  Richard Mont           2:13.60
 19 Koppel, Amit                 Richard Mont           2:14.30
 20 Edouard, Saahr               Walter Johns           2:14.70
 21 Burklow, John Patrick        Walter Johns           2:15.10
 22 Elwood-Dieu, Kai             Bethesda-Che           2:15.40
 23 Blakesley, Michael           Walter Johns           2:15.60
 24 Andre, Brennan               Walter Johns           2:16.00
 25 Dong, Grant                  Churchill              2:16.60
 25 Singer, Daniel               Walter Johns           2:16.60
 27 Halverson, Matthew           Churchill              2:17.90
 28 Hyman, Jacob                 Churchill              2:19.30
 29 Fry, Josh                    Bethesda-Che           2:20.90
 30 Batchelder, Cooper           Bethesda-Che           2:22.20
 31 Riederer, Michael            Richard Mont           2:23.60
 32 Mirzaie, Amin                Churchill              2:23.90
 33 Walk, Liam                   Bethesda-Che           2:25.80
 34 Donohue, Mark                Churchill              2:26.30
 35 Moulec, William              Walter Johns           2:26.80
 36 Kerestesy, Ryan              Bethesda-Che           2:27.90
 37 Lehman, Stefan               Walter Johns           2:28.60
 38 Bernal, Dario                Bethesda-Che           2:29.10
 39 Mosquiera, Diago             Walter Johns           2:30.40
 40 Paillaud, Remi               Bethesda-Che           2:32.80
 41 Kuo, Alexander               Churchill              2:33.20
 42 Schmidt, Robert              Walter Johns           2:33.50
 43 Martel, Ben                  Bethesda-Che           2:34.10
 44 Berlinski, Nicolas           Bethesda-Che           2:34.80
 45 May, Jackson                 Walter Johns           2:35.10
 46 Cobau, James                 Bethesda-Che           2:35.90
 47 Mengesha, Yonathan           Richard Mont           2:36.20
 48 Dillon, Jonathan             Richard Mont           2:37.50
 49 Klick, Cameron               Richard Mont           2:42.80
 50 Lang, Eric                   Richard Mont           2:43.90
 51 Kidney, John                 Churchill              2:46.20
 52 Li, Enoch                    Churchill              2:54.00
 53 Brennan, William             Walter Johns           2:59.60
 -- Murphy, Seann                Walter Johns                NT
 -- Koizumi, Masataro            Walter Johns                NT
 -- Hu, Jeremy                   Richard Mont                NT
 -- Del Vecchio, Thomas          Richard Mont                NT
 -- Smith, Jacob                 Churchill                   NT
 -- Rains, Jacob                 Bethesda-Che                NT
 -- O'Leary, Kevin               Walter Johns                NT
 -- Kannapell, Dylan             Bethesda-Che                NT
 -- Agboola, Matt                Richard Mont                NT
 -- Jordan, Ashton               Churchill                   NT
 -- Resnick, Benjamin            Walter Johns                NT
 -- Mugabo, Shema                Richard Mont                NT
 -- Mather, Ben                  Bethesda-Che                NT
 -- Hughes, Michael              Churchill                   NT
 -- Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns                NT
 -- Chance, Robert               Bethesda-Che                NT
 -- Weissfeld, Ari               Bethesda-Che                NT
 -- Swaminathan, Arjun           Churchill                   NT
 -- Mitchell, Andrew             Richard Mont                NT
 -- Gacuca, Geoffrey             Richard Mont                NT
 -- Porquin, Emmanuel            Richard Mont                NT

Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                                51.4h
     1) Ngwu, Mmasinachi                2) Szamosszegi, Margot          
     3) Onu-Chiedo, Ijeoma              4) McDermott, Julia             
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               51.7h
     1) Nyero, Ananda                   2) Douglas, Amira               
     3) Grey, Sephora                   4) Fletcher, Brittany           
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             53.8h
     1) Alfonso, Alyssa                 2)                              
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   53.9h
     1) Pitsenberger, Danielle          2) Guion, Claire                
     3) Koroye, Toni                    4) Shahmirzadi, Mina            
  5 Richard Montgomery  'C'                               56.1h
     1) Sontan, Oluwadara               2) Dublinske, Ryleigh           
     3) Jones, Jayla                    4) Ajala, Omolayo               
  6 Richard Montgomery  'B'                               56.9h
     1) Smith, Kylee                    2) Dufka, Eloise                
     3) Darby, Jayla                    4) Bozeman, Skyler              

Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                               43.6h   1
     1) Vainqueur, Sebastien            2) Leonard, Justin              
     3) Grey, Norman                    4) Fehlinger, Alex              
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                                44.1h   1
     1) Jankel, Noah                    2) Butler, Jabari               
     3) Assimaidou, Oda                 4) Zuckerman, Andrew            
  3 Richard Montgomery  'B'                               46.0h   1
     1) Zuniga, Enrique                 2) Page, Alex                   
     3) Alexander, Daniel               4) Dyson, Joshua                
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   46.2h   1
     1) Kim, Taewoo                     2) Rowe, Nathanial              
     3) Masison, Matt                   4) Munoz, Delano                
  5 Walter Johnson  'C'                                   47.9h   2
  6 Richard Montgomery  'C'                               49.6h   1
     1) Tyler, Zion                     2) Rodgers, Toussaint           
     3) Alexander, Daryn                4) Yakeem, Viduth               
  7 Richard Montgomery  'D'                               50.7h   1
     1) Cobb, Kevin                     2) Wang, Timothy                
     3) Wong, Jeffrey                   4) Byrd, Drew                   
  8 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'C'                             55.5h   2
  9 Walter Johnson  'D'                                   56.3h   2
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                NT   1
     1) Bennett, Derrion                2) Reid, Michael                
     3) Robinson, Sam                   4) Lee, Manuel                  
 -- Walter Johnson  'B'                                      DQ   1

Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:15.60
     1) West, Sydney                    2) Christian, Courtney          
     3) Maloney, CJ                     4) Kirsch, Katriane             
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           4:27.30
     1) Nuechterlein, Zoe               2)                              
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                 4:28.10
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:48.50
     1)                                 2) Szamosszegi, Margot          
     3) Asbury, Gwenyth                 4) Prokos, Maria                
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                           4:57.10
     1) Leggett, Rebecca                2)                              
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'C'                           5:01.40
     1) Fry, Abby                       2)                              

Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:30.40
     1) Campbell, Christian             2) Munoz, Delano                
     3) Odzorig, Taivon                 4) O'Leary, Kevin               
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             3:30.70
     1) Porquin, Emmanuel               2) Cole, Clayton                
     3) Agboola, Matt                   4) Fehlinger, Alex              
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           3:50.10
     1) Viqueira, Joe                   2)                              
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:06.20
     1) Babers, Cameron                 2)                              
     3) Chan, William                   4) Soumah, Oumar                
  5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                           4:09.50
     1) Baker, Sam                      2)                              
  6 Richard Montgomery  'B'                             4:11.30
     1) Liu, Simon                      2) Miljanic, Philip             
     3) Patel, Ashish                   4) McBain, Ian                  

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns          27-06.00
  2 Trenkle, Caitlin             Walter Johns          26-08.50
  3 Darby, Jayla                 Richard Mont          25-04.00
  4 Wolf, Renee                  Churchill             25-01.00
  5 Mejia, Frances               Richard Mont          24-07.50
  6 Hansberry, Nya               Richard Mont          22-10.50
  7 Conway, Alexandra            Churchill             22-03.00
  7 Jones, Jalesa                Bethesda-Che          22-03.00
  9 Fonkoua Mambe, Ornelle       Richard Mont          21-00.00
 10 Zhu, Alice                   Churchill             19-02.00
 11 James, Randi                 Walter Johns          18-02.00
 12 Wickramasinghe, Ayathma      Bethesda-Che          17-05.50
 13 Mullen, Kayla                Richard Mont          17-03.00
 14 Gruber, Jordana              Walter Johns          15-08.00
 15 Elsbury, Kristen             Walter Johns          15-06.00
 16 Bullock, Angel               Bethesda-Che          13-05.00
 17 Fry, Abby                    Bethesda-Che          13-00.50
 -- Laura, Fentonmiller          Walter Johns                ND
 -- Yepez, Fernada               Walter Johns                ND

Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Wright, Case                 Bethesda-Che          44-02.00
  2 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns          43-07.25
  3 Tioduong, Christian          Richard Mont          35-01.00
  4 Weatherford, Tyler           Bethesda-Che          32-04.00
  5 Harvey, Devin                Walter Johns          31-08.00
  6 Arias, Paulo                 Bethesda-Che          31-01.00
  7 Ahnell, Peyton               Walter Johns          28-03.00
  8 Bennett, Derrion             Bethesda-Che          27-02.00
  9 Saucedo, Leo                 Walter Johns          25-09.00
 10 Dunn, Daniel                 Walter Johns          24-10.00
 11 Correa, Vincent              Churchill             24-05.00
 11 Daggett, Sam                 Walter Johns          24-05.00
 13 Okhowat, Robert              Churchill             23-10.00
 13 Wagman, Robert               Churchill             23-10.00
 15 Seley, Samson                Walter Johns          22-11.00
 16 Tyko, Jacob                  Walter Johns          22-10.00
 17 Deychman, Nathan             Churchill             21-10.00
 18 Lee, Kevin                   Walter Johns          21-04.00
 19 Hayden, Henry                Walter Johns          20-09.00
 20 Rose, Raphael                Richard Mont          19-11.00
 -- Weissfeld, Ari               Bethesda-Che                ND
 -- Bajaj, Devin                 Richard Mont                ND
 -- Zuckerman, Andrew            Churchill                   ND
 -- Miller, Liam                 Walter Johns                ND

Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Trenkle, Caitlin             Walter Johns             85-00
  2 Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns             69-00
  3 Fonkoua Mambe, Ornelle       Richard Mont          64-05.50
  4 Mejia, Frances               Richard Mont             63-05
  5 Darby, Jayla                 Richard Mont             59-09
  6 Wolf, Renee                  Churchill                57-00
  7 Eddy, Grace                  Bethesda-Che             56-09
  8 Wickramasinghe, Ayathma      Bethesda-Che             55-10
  9 Hansberry, Nya               Richard Mont          53-06.50
 10 Conway, Alexandra            Churchill                49-00
 11 Mullen, Kayla                Richard Mont             46-07
 12 Elsbury, Kristen             Walter Johns          45-02.50
 13 Laura, Fentonmiller          Walter Johns             41-05
 14 Yepez, Fernada               Walter Johns             39-04
 15 Jones, Jalesa                Bethesda-Che             34-09
 16 James, Randi                 Walter Johns             34-07
 17 Gruber, Jordana              Walter Johns             29-00
 18 Bullock, Angel               Bethesda-Che             28-00

Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns         125-05.50
  2 Wright, Case                 Bethesda-Che         117-10.50
  3 Zarynow, Alexander           Churchill               103-10
  4 Masison, Matt                Walter Johns            103-04
  5 Arias, Paulo                 Bethesda-Che             95-10
  6 Saucedo, Leo                 Walter Johns             80-06
  7 Dong, Grant                  Churchill                76-03
  8 Weatherford, Tyler           Bethesda-Che             72-10
  9 Chai, Zhenzhou               Churchill                71-08
 10 Tyko, Jacob                  Walter Johns             71-04
 11 Tioduong, Christian          Richard Mont             68-11
 12 Daggett, Sam                 Walter Johns             67-10
 13 Dunn, Daniel                 Walter Johns             65-09
 14 Lee, Kevin                   Walter Johns             63-11
 15 Bernal, Dario                Bethesda-Che             63-10
 16 Richardson, Will             Bethesda-Che          62-10.50
 17 Harvey, Devin                Walter Johns             62-09
 18 Deychman, Nathan             Churchill                59-11
 19 Seley, Samson                Walter Johns             58-01
 20 Paillaud, Remi               Bethesda-Che             55-00
 21 Rose, Raphael                Richard Mont             54-07
 22 Weissfeld, Ari               Bethesda-Che             52-06
 23 Hayden, Henry                Walter Johns             51-06
 24 Wagman, Robert               Churchill                46-00
 25 Okhowat, Robert              Churchill                40-03
 -- Correa, Vincent              Churchill                   ND
 -- Bajaj, Devin                 Richard Mont                ND

Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Teixeira, Tatiana            Churchill              4-10.00
  2 Conway, Alexandra            Churchill              4-08.00
  3 Juliano, Olivia              Bethesda-Che           4-06.00
  3 Lee, Lucy                    Churchill              4-06.00
  5 Dulany, Brennis              Richard Mont           4-04.00
  5 Eddy, Grace                  Bethesda-Che           4-04.00
  5 Lalouani, Oumaya             Walter Johns           4-04.00
  5 Byers, Jadis                 Bethesda-Che           4-04.00
  5 Zhu, Alice                   Churchill              4-04.00
  5 Marks, Dalia                 Richard Mont           4-04.00
 11 Guion, Claire                Walter Johns           4-02.00
 11 Moloney, C.J.                Walter Johns           4-02.00
 11 Hollingsworth, Bryony        Richard Mont           4-02.00
 11 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns           4-02.00
 15 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns           4-00.00
 -- Shahmirzadi, Mina            Walter Johns                NH

Event 30  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Christian           Bethesda-Che           5-04.00
  1 Alexander, Daniel            Richard Mont           5-04.00
  1 Forbin, Joseph               Bethesda-Che           5-04.00
  1 Leverenz, Andrew             Walter Johns           5-04.00
  1 Dyson, Joshua                Richard Mont           5-04.00
  6 Lee, Manuel                  Bethesda-Che           5-02.00
  6 Bennett, Derrion             Bethesda-Che           5-02.00
 -- Brown, Willem                Richard Mont                NH
 -- Threet, Evan                 Richard Mont                NH
 -- Iglesias, Augusto            Churchill                   NH
 -- Schmidt, Alexander           Walter Johns                NH

Event 31  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Toth, Victoria               Bethesda-Che           7-00.00
 -- Haley, Amira                 Bethesda-Che                NH
 -- Bernardo, Ananya             Bethesda-Che                NH
 -- Holton, Victoria             Walter Johns                NH
 -- Dulany, Brennis              Richard Mont                NH

Event 32  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Hannan, Jose                 Bethesda-Che          10-00.00
 -- Cobau, James                 Bethesda-Che                NH

Event 33  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Matharu, Anisha              Churchill             15-07.00
  2 Grey, Sephora                Richard Mont          15-03.50
  3 Douglas, Amira               Richard Mont          14-11.00
  4 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns          14-03.00
  5 Lopez, Brenda                Bethesda-Che          13-06.00
  6 Danziger, Kate               Churchill             12-10.50
  7 Mputu, Melanie               Bethesda-Che          12-08.00
  8 Robinson, Mya                Bethesda-Che          11-04.50
  9 Rabin, Emily                 Walter Johns          10-10.00
 -- Payne, Sarah                 Bethesda-Che                ND
 -- Rundlet, Sabine              Bethesda-Che                ND
 -- Lopus, Emma                  Bethesda-Che                ND
 -- Leshan, Emma                 Walter Johns                ND
 -- Meiren, Gaia                 Walter Johns              FOUL
 -- McDermott, Julia             Churchill                 FOUL

Event 34  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Leonard, Justin              Richard Mont          20-06.50
  2 Vainqueur, Sebastien         Richard Mont          20-06.00
  3 Ugwuonye, Michael            Richard Mont          18-09.50
  4 Munoz, Delano                Walter Johns          18-07.50
  5 Rand, Noam                   Walter Johns          17-05.00
  6 Aidoo, Daniel                Richard Mont          17-02.00
  7 Greene-Anugwom, Jhordan      Richard Mont          16-11.50
  8 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns          16-10.00
  9 Carlyle, Chris               Walter Johns          16-01.50
 10 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che          15-09.50
 11 Nakasaka, Adam               Bethesda-Che          15-03.50
 12 Akwei, Vikram                Bethesda-Che          14-06.00
 13 Popkin, Louis                Walter Johns          14-04.00
 14 Gelillo, Daniel              Richard Mont          13-00.50
 15 Zuniga, Enrique              Richard Mont          12-11.00
 16 Martel, Ben                  Bethesda-Che          12-03.00
 17 Weatherford, Tyler           Bethesda-Che          12-00.50
 -- Scheinberg, Evan             Richard Mont                ND
 -- Tyler, Zion                  Richard Mont                ND
 -- Grey, Norman                 Richard Mont                ND
 -- Robinson, Sam                Bethesda-Che                ND
 -- Leptoukh, Daniel             Churchill                   ND
 -- Rowe, Nathanial              Walter Johns                ND
 -- Tananovich, Reed             Walter Johns                ND
 -- Koppel, Amit                 Richard Mont                ND
 -- Leverenz, Andrew             Walter Johns              FOUL
 -- Liu, Ethan                   Churchill                 FOUL

Event 35  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 McDermott, Julia             Churchill             37-04.00
  2 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns          33-09.00
  3 Matharu, Anisha              Churchill             31-09.00
  4 Konan, Heather-Destiny       Richard Mont          31-06.00
  5 Hollingsworth, Bryony        Richard Mont          31-05.00
  6 Danziger, Kate               Churchill             30-07.00
  7 Faccone, Isabella            Bethesda-Che          28-02.50
  8 Marks, Dalia                 Richard Mont          26-01.00
 -- Leshan, Emma                 Walter Johns                ND

Event 36  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Aidoo, Daniel                Richard Mont          40-03.50
  2 Liu, Ethan                   Churchill             39-01.50
  3 Greene-Anugwom, Jhordan      Richard Mont          38-11.00
  4 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns          35-07.00
  5 O'Brien, Christian           Bethesda-Che          35-02.50
  6 Tananovich, Reed             Walter Johns          34-09.00
  7 Alexander, Daryn             Richard Mont          33-11.00
  8 Gelillo, Daniel              Richard Mont          32-09.50
  9 Nakasaka, Adam               Bethesda-Che          32-07.50
 10 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che          31-09.00
 11 Popkin, Louis                Walter Johns          31-08.00
 12 Murphy, Kalus                Bethesda-Che          31-00.00
 -- Leptoukh, Daniel             Churchill                   ND
 -- Szwerc, Peter                Richard Mont                ND


Return to Top

Email | About