MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Northwood at Einstein
Einstein HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Albert Einstein
Kensington, Maryland
2015-04-21

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                Registered to: Eric DaSilva, Albert Einstein HS

                          Northwood @ Einstein - 04/21/2015                          
                         Albert Einstein HS, Kensington, MD                          

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                            10:21.1     5
  2 Northwood                                  10:58.4     0

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood                                   8:55.9     5
  2 Albert Einstein                             9:10.6     0

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Winona Peace          12 Albert Einstein           12.6   NWI     5
  2 Amy Asare             10 Albert Einstein           13.2   NWI     3
  3 Natalie Bodian        12 Albert Einstein           13.6   NWI     1
  4 Han Nguyen            11 Northwood                 14.0   NWI       .930
  5 Leila Gilbert-Rivera  10 Albert Einstein           14.0   NWI       .970
  6 Kyla Reid             12 Northwood                 14.2   NWI      
  7 Daija Edwards         10 Northwood                 14.6   NWI       .600
  7 Courtney Wilson        9 Albert Einstein           14.6   NWI       .600
  9 Aman Tune             10 Albert Einstein           14.7   NWI       .700
  9 Kristina Han          10 Albert Einstein           14.7   NWI       .700
 11 Mikayla Campbell-Robe 12 Northwood                 14.8   NWI      
 12 Margaret Averill       9 Northwood                 15.0   NWI       .0
 12 Destiny Dove           9 Albert Einstein           15.0   NWI       .0
 14 Dominique Desmarattes  9 Northwood                 15.4   NWI      
 15 Sarah Heaphy           9 Albert Einstein           15.5   NWI      
 16 Chelsea Alvarez       10 Albert Einstein           15.6   NWI      
 17 Jackie Vargas          9 Albert Einstein           15.7   NWI      
 18 Alexandra Gibson      11 Albert Einstein           16.0   NWI       .0
 18 DeLaney Duff           9 Albert Einstein           16.0   NWI       .0
 20 Audrey Thomsen         9 Albert Einstein           17.1   NWI      
 21 Aida Stevenson        11 Albert Einstein           17.8   NWI      
 22 Melanee Leonzo        11 Albert Einstein           18.4   NWI      
 23 Avery Walton           9 Albert Einstein           18.5   NWI      

                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Destiny Peabody       12 Albert Einstein           11.3   NWI     5
  2 Monley Julien         12 Albert Einstein           11.6   NWI     3
  3 Robert Williams       12 Albert Einstein           11.7   NWI     1
  4 Corey Brown           12 Albert Einstein           11.8   NWI      
  5 Brandon Davis         11 Northwood                 11.9   NWI      
  6 K'yon Giles           12 Northwood                 12.2   NWI       .200
  6 Arnold Ebiketie       10 Albert Einstein           12.2   NWI       .200
  8 Chad-Roye Dixon       12 Albert Einstein           12.4   NWI       .400
  8 Scott Galler           9 Albert Einstein           12.4   NWI       .400
 10 Ruben Trejo           11 Northwood                 12.6   NWI       .600
 10 Quentavious Leeks     12 Northwood                 12.6   NWI       .600
 10 Courtney Morris       11 Albert Einstein           12.6   NWI       .600
 13 Donaldy Cyprien       10 Albert Einstein           12.7   NWI      
 14 Isaac Smith            9 Northwood                 12.8   NWI      
 15 Akwasi Agyeman        10 Albert Einstein           12.9   NWI      
 16 Robens Cyprien        12 Albert Einstein           13.4   NWI       .400
 16 John Hernandez        11 Albert Einstein           13.4   NWI       .400
 16 Aidan McCaul           9 Albert Einstein           13.4   NWI       .400
 19 Jordan Reid           11 Albert Einstein           13.8   NWI      
 20 Lennard Eisen         11 Albert Einstein           13.9   NWI      
 21 Matthew Rice           9 Albert Einstein           14.1   NWI      
 22 Brian Nguyen           9 Albert Einstein           14.5   NWI      
 23 Ibraar Shah           10 Albert Einstein           14.7   NWI      

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taylor Forbes         10 Albert Einstein           18.5   NWI     5
  2 Celeste Puente        10 Northwood                 20.4   NWI     3 .310
  3 Juliette Brooks       12 Albert Einstein           20.4   NWI     1 .330
  4 JoHannah Yankey       10 Northwood                 20.7   NWI      
  5 Erica Hodge Santos    11 Northwood                 21.7   NWI      

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michael Richards      12 Albert Einstein           17.4   NWI     5
  2 Joshua Diop           11 Northwood                 18.7   NWI     3
  3 Julian Heller         11 Northwood                 19.7   NWI     1

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Victoria Cabellos     11 Albert Einstein         6:06.0     5
  2 Elizabeth Lambert     11 Albert Einstein         6:07.0     3
  3 Aliza Horowitz        10 Albert Einstein         6:19.0     1
  4 Mahlet Bauerle        11 Albert Einstein         6:21.0      
  5 Caitlin Buckley        9 Albert Einstein         6:25.0      
  6 Mikayla Hodge         11 Albert Einstein         6:41.0      
  7 Eden Tegegn            9 Albert Einstein         6:45.0      
  8 Brody Harkless        11 Northwood               6:56.0      
  9 Laura Goldman         12 Northwood               7:00.0      
 10 Elizabeth Cisneros    10 Albert Einstein         7:05.0      

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michael Abebe         11 Northwood               4:50.0     5
  2 Alejandro Arias       11 Albert Einstein         4:54.0     3
  3 Greg Dirlik           12 Albert Einstein         5:11.0     1
  4 Jurgen Hernandez      12 Albert Einstein         5:26.0      
  5 John Hernandez        11 Albert Einstein         5:45.0      
  6 Avi Goldsmith         12 Albert Einstein         5:56.0      
  7 Noah Sintayehu         9 Albert Einstein         6:05.0      
  8 Andres Merlos         10 Albert Einstein         6:06.0      
  9 Gregorio Argueta      11 Northwood               6:08.0      
 10 Chase Young            9 Albert Einstein         6:09.0      

              Varsity Women 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                            1:53.10     5
  2 Northwood                                  2:04.70     0
  3 Albert Einstein B                          2:08.90      
  4 Albert Einstein C                          2:10.50      

               Varsity Men 4x200 Meter Relay                
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                            1:37.30     5
  2 Northwood                                  1:38.70     0
  3 Albert Einstein B                          1:43.50      
  4 Albert Einstein C                          1:51.80      
  5 Albert Einstein D                          2:03.20      

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hannah Butler         11 Albert Einstein         1:03.9     5
  2 Samantha Brown        10 Northwood               1:07.1     3

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andree' Di-Reumante   11 Northwood                 52.9     5
  2 Michael Richards      12 Albert Einstein           53.1     3
  3 Tyrone Bell           12 Northwood                 55.6     1
  4 Brian Granados        11 Northwood                 57.6      

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Pauline McMurry       12 Albert Einstein        14:07.0     5
  2 Aliza Horowitz        10 Albert Einstein        14:08.0     3
  3 Brody Harkless        11 Northwood              15:03.0     1
  4 Laura Goldman         12 Northwood              15:15.0      

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michael Abebe         11 Northwood              10:59.0     5
  2 Alejandro Arias       11 Albert Einstein        11:05.0     3
  3 Greg Dirlik           12 Albert Einstein        11:13.0     1
  4 Ruben Trejo           11 Northwood              13:31.0      

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emma Flanary          11 Albert Einstein           53.0     5
  2 Juliette Brooks       12 Albert Einstein           53.1     3
  3 JoHannah Yankey       10 Northwood                 57.5     1
  4 Celeste Puente        10 Northwood               1:01.0      

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Raheem Hayes          12 Albert Einstein           42.7     5
  2 Andree' Di-Reumante   11 Northwood                 43.0     3
  3 Julian Heller         11 Northwood                 46.9     1
  4 Joshua Diop           11 Northwood                 49.6      

                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amy Asare             10 Albert Einstein           27.1   NWI     5
  2 Natalie Bodian        12 Albert Einstein           28.8   NWI     3
  3 Mikayla Campbell-Robe 12 Northwood                 30.2   NWI     1
  4 Courtney Wilson        9 Albert Einstein           30.3   NWI      
  5 Kyla Reid             12 Northwood                 30.4   NWI      
  6 Kristina Han          10 Albert Einstein           30.7   NWI      
  7 Leila Gilbert-Rivera  10 Albert Einstein           31.2   NWI      
  8 Dominique Desmarattes  9 Northwood                 31.7   NWI       .700
  8 Jackie Vargas          9 Albert Einstein           31.7   NWI       .700
 10 Aman Tune             10 Albert Einstein           32.2   NWI      
 11 Avery Walton           9 Albert Einstein           39.4   NWI      

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 K'yon Giles           12 Northwood                 23.6   NWI     5
  2 Destiny Peabody       12 Albert Einstein           23.7   NWI     3
  3 Monley Julien         12 Albert Einstein           23.9   NWI     1
  4 Andy Sandoval         12 Northwood                 24.9   NWI       .820
  5 Brandon Davis         11 Northwood                 24.9   NWI       .880
  6 Camden Kasik          12 Albert Einstein           25.0   NWI       .0
  6 Tyrone Bell           12 Northwood                 25.0   NWI       .0
  8 Corey Brown           12 Albert Einstein           25.2   NWI      
  9 Chad-Roye Dixon       12 Albert Einstein           25.8   NWI       .800
  9 Scott Galler           9 Albert Einstein           25.8   NWI       .800
 11 Michael Richards      12 Albert Einstein           25.9   NWI      
 12 Max Maynard           11 Albert Einstein           26.1   NWI      
 13 Morocco Parker         9 Albert Einstein           26.2   NWI      
 14 Donaldy Cyprien       10 Albert Einstein           27.3   NWI      
 15 Robens Cyprien        12 Albert Einstein           27.4   NWI      
 16 Ruben Trejo           11 Northwood                 27.6   NWI      
 17 Akwasi Agyeman        10 Albert Einstein           27.8   NWI      
 18 Aidan McCaul           9 Albert Einstein           27.9   NWI      
 19 Lennard Eisen         11 Albert Einstein           28.7   NWI      
 20 Quentavious Leeks     12 Northwood                 29.4   NWI      
 21 Matthew Rice           9 Albert Einstein           30.1   NWI      
 22 Ibraar Shah           10 Albert Einstein           31.9   NWI      
 23 Brian Nguyen           9 Albert Einstein           32.1   NWI      

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Victoria Cabellos     11 Albert Einstein         2:36.0     5
  2 Rachel McGinnis       12 Albert Einstein         2:37.0     3
  3 Halcyon Ruskin        12 Albert Einstein         2:38.0     1
  4 Samantha Brown        10 Northwood               2:41.0      
  5 Gabriella Armonda     10 Northwood               2:43.0      
  6 Medalia Adhanom       10 Northwood               2:44.0      
  7 Elizabeth Lambert     11 Albert Einstein         2:54.0      
  8 Mahlet Bauerle        11 Albert Einstein         2:56.0      
  9 Caitlin Buckley        9 Albert Einstein         3:00.0      
 10 Natalie Cruz          12 Northwood               3:02.0      
 11 Eden Tegegn            9 Albert Einstein         3:15.0      
 12 Mikayla Hodge         11 Albert Einstein         3:20.0      
 13 Elizabeth Cisneros    10 Albert Einstein         3:25.0      

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andree' Di-Reumante   11 Northwood               2:10.4     5
  2 Christopher Stubbs    12 Northwood               2:10.7     3
  3 Simeon Mussie          9 Albert Einstein         2:20.0     1
  4 Marcus Miranda        11 Northwood               2:25.0      
  5 Jurgen Hernandez      12 Albert Einstein         2:27.0      
  6 John Hernandez        11 Albert Einstein         2:32.0      
  7 Ivanio Nganga          9 Albert Einstein         2:33.0      
  8 Noah Sintayehu         9 Albert Einstein         2:41.0      
  9 Gregorio Argueta      11 Northwood               2:42.2      
 10 Avi Goldsmith         12 Albert Einstein         2:42.6      
 11 Chase Young            9 Albert Einstein         2:42.9      

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                               52.3     5
  2 Albert Einstein                               55.4     0
  3 Northwood                                     58.4      
  4 Albert Einstein C                           1:01.0      
  5 Albert Einstein D                           1:01.2      

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                               46.1     5
  2 Northwood                                     46.5     0
  3 Albert Einstein B                             51.1      
  4 Albert Einstein C                             51.9      
  5 Albert Einstein D                             52.2      
  6 Albert Einstein E                             57.4      
  7 Albert Einstein F                           1:01.0      

               Varsity Men 4x400 Meter Relay                
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwood                                  3:53.00     5
  2 Albert Einstein                            4:02.00     0
  3 Albert Einstein B                          4:24.00      

              Varsity Women 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                            4:28.00     5
  2 Northwood                                  4:42.00     0
  3 Albert Einstein B                          5:41.00      

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dalina Julien         11 Albert Einstein          77-03     5
  2 Marian Conteh         11 Albert Einstein          70-10     3
  3 Daija Edwards         10 Northwood                54-03     1
  4 Destiny Monroe         9 Albert Einstein          44-09      
  5 Elshaddaie Yemane      9 Northwood                37-00      

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Damien Monroe         12 Albert Einstein         122-07     5
  2 Leeland Rowe          12 Albert Einstein         101-05     3
  3 Micheal Scott         11 Albert Einstein          68-01     1
  4 William Bravo         12 Northwood                65-08      

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Celeste Puente        10 Northwood              4-02.00     5
  2 Elshaddaie Yemane      9 Northwood              4-02.00     2
  2 Han Nguyen            11 Northwood              4-02.00     2

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Arnold Ebiketie       10 Albert Einstein        6-00.00     5
  2 Monley Julien         12 Albert Einstein        5-10.00     3
  3 Yvan Ebiketie         10 Albert Einstein        5-04.00     1
  4 Joshua Diop           11 Northwood              5-02.00      
  5 Caiere King           12 Northwood              5-00.00      
 nh Jordan Reid           11 Albert Einstein             NH      

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Winona Peace          12 Albert Einstein       16-11.50   NWI     5
  2 Han Nguyen            11 Northwood             13-11.00   NWI     3
  3 Dominique Desmarattes  9 Northwood             12-10.50   NWI     1
  4 Avery Walton           9 Albert Einstein        8-00.50   NWI      
scr Kyla Reid             12 Northwood                   ND            
scr Mikayla Campbell-Robe 12 Northwood                   ND            

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Raheem Hayes          12 Albert Einstein       18-08.50   NWI     5
  2 Caiere King           12 Northwood             17-08.50   NWI     3
  3 Julian Heller         11 Northwood             17-05.00   NWI     1
  4 Arnold Ebiketie       10 Albert Einstein       17-04.00   NWI      
  5 Aaron Wilkerson       11 Northwood             17-03.00   NWI      
  6 Yvan Ebiketie         10 Albert Einstein       16-05.00   NWI      
  7 Isaac Smith            9 Northwood             15-07.50   NWI      

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Winona Peace          12 Albert Einstein       33-09.00   NWI     5
  2 Sarina Desir          10 Albert Einstein       30-08.00   NWI     3

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Caiere King           12 Northwood             35-11.50   NWI     5
  2 Aaron Wilkerson       11 Northwood             35-02.50   NWI     3
  3 Isaac Smith            9 Northwood             34-08.00   NWI     1
  4 Morocco Parker         9 Albert Einstein       30-06.00   NWI      

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dalina Julien         11 Albert Einstein       30-06.00     5
  2 Marian Conteh         11 Albert Einstein       25-10.50     3
  3 Daija Edwards         10 Northwood             21-06.50     1
  4 Elshaddaie Yemane      9 Northwood             19-08.00      
  5 Celeste Puente        10 Northwood             18-08.00      
  6 Destiny Monroe         9 Albert Einstein       14-01.50      

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Damien Monroe         12 Albert Einstein       40-04.00     5
  2 Leeland Rowe          12 Albert Einstein       35-06.00     3
  3 Quentavious Leeks     12 Northwood             31-04.00     1
  4 Micheal Scott         11 Albert Einstein       29-11.00      
  5 Caiere King           12 Northwood             27-07.00      
  6 William Bravo         12 Northwood             26-10.50      



             Varsity  Team Scores (17 Events Scored)             
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein             111    22   26   14   20   16   13    0  
  2 Northwood                   24      4    1    4    0    2   14    0  


             Varsity  Team Scores (17 Events Scored)             
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein             76     16    9   10   10   17   14    0  
  2 Northwood                   61     11   18    8   10    1   13    0


Return to Top

Email | About