MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Whitman at B-CC
B-CC HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Bethesda Chevy Chase
Bethesda, Maryland
2015-04-21

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit             Registered to: Chad Young, Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS

                       Whitman at B-CC - 4/21/2015 11:57:14 AM                       
                   Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School, Bethesda, MD                    

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sisan Dorsu           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     17.1h   NWI  1     5
  2 Kasey Chatterji-Len    9 Walt Whitman             18.9h   NWI  1     3
  3 Emma Liles            10 Walt Whitman             19.7h   NWI  1     1
  4 Ayathma Wickramasingh 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     20.4h   NWI  1      
  5 Arda Bell             10 Walt Whitman             21.3h   NWI  1      
  6 Margo Sweat           11 Walt Whitman             22.1h   NWI  1      
  7 Zoe Humeau            12 Walt Whitman             22.2h   NWI  1      
  8 Shannon Donley        10 Walt Whitman             22.3h   NWI  1      
  9 Jessica Diarra        10 Walt Whitman             23.3h   NWI  1      
 10 Claire Payette        10 Walt Whitman             23.5h   NWI  1      

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                      10:48.0h     5

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                       9:12.5h     5

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Will Richardson       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     17.2h   NWI     5
  2 Brendan Kelly         12 Walt Whitman             18.8h   NWI     3
  3 Marcos Solloso        11 Walt Whitman             19.3h   NWI     1
  4 Kyle Nakasaka         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     19.4h   NWI      
  5 Angelo Madrilejos     11 Walt Whitman             19.9h   NWI      
  6 Zion Raeburn           9 Walt Whitman             20.7h   NWI      

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Natachi Onwuamaegbu   10 Walt Whitman             13.3h   NWI     5
  2 Emma Lopus             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     13.4h   NWI     3 .310
  3 Isabel Fernandez      10 Walt Whitman             13.4h   NWI     1 .340
  4 Sarah Bruegmann       10 Walt Whitman             13.4h   NWI       .370
  5 Mya Robinson          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     13.4h   NWI       .400
  6 Isabella Faccone      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     13.7h   NWI       .660
  7 Alyssa Alfonso        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     13.7h   NWI       .690
  8 Brenda Lopez          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     13.8h   NWI      
  9 Jacqueline Champagne   9 Walt Whitman             13.9h   NWI      
 10 Jalesa Jones          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     14.1h   NWI      
 11 Annie O'Connell        9 Walt Whitman             14.2h   NWI       .130
 12 Mariana Sucre          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     14.2h   NWI       .180
 13 Maria Akinyoyenu      11 Walt Whitman             14.4h   NWI       .330
 14 Sydney Schenck         9 Walt Whitman             14.4h   NWI       .390
 15 Cassidy Lynch         12 Walt Whitman             14.5h   NWI       .430
 16 Auriane Martin         9 Walt Whitman             14.5h   NWI       .480
 17 Ananya Bernardo        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     14.5h   NWI       .490
 18 Katia Goldberg         9 Walt Whitman             14.7h   NWI      
 19 Ayathma Wickramasingh 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     14.9h   NWI      
 20 Nadia Crossman        11 Walt Whitman             15.0h   NWI      
 21 Francesca D'onofrio   10 Walt Whitman             15.2h   NWI      
 22 Anna McGuire          10 Walt Whitman             15.3h   NWI      
 23 Atessa Amjadi         10 Walt Whitman             15.4h   NWI       .360
 24 Jessica Lyon          12 Walt Whitman             15.4h   NWI       .380
 25 Clea Hendricks         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     15.5h   NWI      
 26 Archi Singh            9 Walt Whitman             15.7h   NWI       .610
 27 Bridget O'Brien        9 Walt Whitman             15.7h   NWI       .660
 28 Molly Small           10 Walt Whitman             15.9h   NWI       .850
 29 Alison Voigt          10 Walt Whitman             15.9h   NWI       .880
 30 Abigail Hemmersbaugh   9 Walt Whitman             16.0h   NWI      
 31 Zoe Humeau            12 Walt Whitman             16.1h   NWI       .40
 31 Emily Zitner          10 Walt Whitman             16.1h   NWI       .40
 33 Shannon Donley        10 Walt Whitman             16.2h   NWI      
 34 Camila Silvani         9 Walt Whitman             16.4h   NWI      
 35 Ana Clara Losada Radl 10 Walt Whitman             16.7h   NWI      
 36 Sabrina Halabi        10 Walt Whitman             16.9h   NWI      
 37 Anjali Singh          11 Walt Whitman             17.0h   NWI      
 38 Claire Ryan            9 Walt Whitman             17.1h   NWI       .30
 39 Hannah Lenkin         10 Walt Whitman             17.1h   NWI       .60
 40 Alexandra Lerner      10 Walt Whitman             18.0h   NWI      

                      Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michael Gorman        10 Walt Whitman             11.5h   NWI     5
  2 Sam Robinson          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     11.7h   NWI     3
  3 Sean Moadel           10 Walt Whitman             12.0h   NWI     1
  4 Jack Feigin           10 Walt Whitman             12.2h   NWI       .170
  5 Derrion Bennett       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     12.2h   NWI       .190
  6 Manuel Lee             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     12.3h   NWI       .210
  7 Diego Karns            9 Walt Whitman             12.3h   NWI       .250
  8 Vince de Gravelles    11 Walt Whitman             12.4h   NWI       .350
  9 Sebastian Nichols     10 Walt Whitman             12.4h   NWI       .400
 10 Carlos Richardson      9 Walt Whitman             12.5h   NWI       .430
 11 Duge Assamenew         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     12.5h   NWI       .450
 12 Marcos Solloso        11 Walt Whitman             12.5h   NWI       .460
 13 David Isaacs          10 Walt Whitman             12.6h   NWI       .510
 14 Kalus Murphy           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     12.6h   NWI       .520
 15 Christopher Colton     9 Walt Whitman             12.6h   NWI       .580
 16 Kevin Kaufman         10 Walt Whitman             12.7h   NWI       .660
 17 Robert Hedberg         9 Walt Whitman             12.7h   NWI       .670
 18 Ryan Nordheimer       10 Walt Whitman             12.8h   NWI       .790
 19 Wesley Combs          10 Walt Whitman             12.8h   NWI       .800
 20 Harry Papaioannou     10 Walt Whitman             12.9h   NWI      
 21 Tobias Matus-Bond     10 Walt Whitman             13.4h   NWI      
 22 Luke Wengle            9 Walt Whitman             13.6h   NWI      
 23 William Fried         11 Walt Whitman             15.5h   NWI      
 24 Max Coleman            9 Walt Whitman             17.4h   NWI      

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kat McNeill           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:31.8h     5
  2 Abby Fry              12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:32.3h     3
  3 Olivia Woods          10 Walt Whitman           5:35.3h     1
  4 Jenan El-Hifnawi       9 Walt Whitman           5:47.7h      
  5 Sarah Ward            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:48.6h      
  6 Flora Gobet           11 Walt Whitman           5:48.8h      
  7 Rachel Friedman       10 Walt Whitman           6:01.1h      
  8 Anaiah Little-Diop     9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   6:01.8h      
  9 Marieke Van Rossum    10 Walt Whitman           6:08.2h      
 10 Sarah Friedman        12 Walt Whitman           6:08.8h      
 11 Sophie Lee            10 Walt Whitman           6:10.5h      
 12 Rachel Vanjoske       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   6:13.0h      
 13 Lauren Kronheim       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   6:16.3h      
 14 Elyssa Feuer          12 Walt Whitman           6:17.4h      
 15 Megan Gaines          11 Walt Whitman           6:28.3h      
 16 Dorothy Neher         11 Walt Whitman           6:32.5h      
 17 Olga Zeleznik         11 Walt Whitman           6:33.4h      
 18 Lauren Baker          10 Walt Whitman           6:36.1h      
 19 Julie Hirschfeld      11 Walt Whitman           6:37.1h      
 20 Mattie Robinson       10 Walt Whitman           6:37.6h      
 21 Abby Singer           10 Walt Whitman           6:39.0h      
 22 Emily MacDonald       11 Walt Whitman           6:50.1h      
 23 Emma Wesley           11 Walt Whitman           6:55.1h      
 24 Charlotte Aitken      10 Walt Whitman           7:04.1h      
 25 Deanne Lewis          11 Walt Whitman           7:07.4h      
 26 Elana Shaw            11 Walt Whitman           7:08.4h      
 27 Sarina Hanfling       11 Walt Whitman           7:13.9h      
 28 Hannah Greenwood      11 Walt Whitman           7:16.7h      
 29 Charlotte Smith       11 Walt Whitman           7:17.2h      
 30 Laura Heller          11 Walt Whitman           7:17.8h      
 31 Melody Lee            10 Walt Whitman           7:25.8h      
 32 Lily Friedman          9 Walt Whitman           8:36.6h      

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 William Ryba          11 Walt Whitman           4:28.4h     5
  2 Dylan Kannapell       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   4:54.4h     3
  3 Jonah Rosenblum       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:01.7h     1
  4 Josh Fry               9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:02.1h      
  5 Christian O'Brien     12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:02.3h      
  6 Joe Viqueira           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:02.6h      
  7 Robert Chance         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:04.6h      
  8 Liam Walk             10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:12.7h      
  9 Ben Mather             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:16.8h      
 10 Jacob Rains           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:23.4h      
 11 Harrison Guh          12 Walt Whitman           5:24.2h      
 12 Landon Perlman        11 Walt Whitman           5:30.0h      
 13 Ari Weissfeld         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:31.6h      
 14 David Hermes           9 Walt Whitman           5:35.1h      
 15 Ben Martel            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:36.5h      
 16 James Cobau            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5:36.8h      
 17 Theo Akpinar           9 Walt Whitman           5:59.3h      
 18 David Isaacs          10 Walt Whitman           6:01.5h      
 19 Nathan Kattapuram     10 Walt Whitman           6:04.1h      
 20 Ben Caudron            9 Walt Whitman           6:10.5h      
 21 Brandon Joe            9 Walt Whitman           6:11.8h      
 22 Reed Fedowitz         10 Walt Whitman           6:33.2h      

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                       1:55.40     5
  2 Walt Whitman                               1:57.70      
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                       2:00.40      
  4 Walt Whitman                               2:18.00      

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                       1:36.60     5
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                       1:49.30      

                  Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Clare Severe          12 Walt Whitman              59.7     5
  2 Lela Walter           12 Walt Whitman            1:03.2     3
  3 Jadis Byers           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    1:04.1     1
  4 Victoria Toth         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    1:07.4      
  5 Rebecca Leggett       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    1:07.6      
  6 Joyce Banks           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    1:11.2      
  7 Anna Spiro            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    1:12.5      
  8 Claire Trilling       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    1:14.1      
  9 Olivia Levine         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    1:15.2      
 10 Kate Strathmann       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    1:15.8      
 11 Clea Hendricks         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    1:16.0      

                   Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Evan Woods            12 Walt Whitman              51.5     5
  2 Dylan Madden          10 Walt Whitman              51.7     3
  3 Philippe Masson       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase      54.6     1
  4 David Isaacs          10 Walt Whitman              55.4      
  5 Jose Hannan           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase      56.0      
  6 Joseph Forbin         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase      56.1      
  7 Nico Goldberg         12 Walt Whitman              56.4      
  8 Omid Tabatabaee       10 Walt Whitman              56.5      
  9 Kai Elwood-Dieu       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase      58.8      
 10 Remi Paillaud         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    1:00.0      
 11 Dario Bernal           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    1:00.6      
 12 Tobias Matus-Bond     10 Walt Whitman            1:01.2      
 13 Cooper Batchelder      9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    1:01.3      
 14 Ryan Kerestesy        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    1:01.9      

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Erin O'Connor         11 Walt Whitman           11:45.8     5
  2 Caroline Rothermel    12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   11:53.4     3
  3 Nicole Ihrie          12 Walt Whitman           12:04.9     1
  4 Abigail Levine        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   12:13.4      
  5 Zoe Nuechterlein      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   12:19.6      
  6 Lena Feldman          10 Walt Whitman           12:21.5      
  7 Katherine Ellis       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   12:26.3      
  8 Marie Caspard         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   12:27.9      
  9 Elisabeth Dehareng    11 Walt Whitman           12:38.3      
 10 Sarah Friedman        12 Walt Whitman           12:57.3      
 11 Elyssa Feuer          12 Walt Whitman           14:07.1      

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ben Gersch            11 Walt Whitman           9:47.2h     5
  2 Alex Roederer         12 Walt Whitman           9:47.9h     3
  3 Sam Baker             12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  10:33.0h     1
  4 Josh Fry               9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  11:11.8h      
  5 Jacob Rains           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  12:04.3h      

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sisan Dorsu           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     46.7h     5
  2 Emma Liles            10 Walt Whitman             51.5h     3
  3 Erin McClanahan       12 Walt Whitman             52.9h     1
  4 Isabella Faccone      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     55.7h      
  5 Emma Lopus             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     58.0h      
  6 Lauren Kronheim       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     58.3h      
  7 Kat McNeill           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     58.4h      
  8 Zoe Humeau            12 Walt Whitman           1:00.9h      
  9 Margo Sweat           11 Walt Whitman           1:06.6h      

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Will Richardson       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     44.6h     5
  2 Marcos Solloso        11 Walt Whitman             48.6h     3
  3 Kyle Nakasaka         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     50.0h     1

                     Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Reyna Wright          12 Walt Whitman              26.6   NWI     5
  2 Brenda Lopez          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase      27.4   NWI     3
  3 Natachi Onwuamaegbu   10 Walt Whitman              27.6   NWI     1
  4 Irene Hnatiw           9 Walt Whitman              28.6   NWI      
  5 Alyssa Alfonso        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase      28.9   NWI      
  6 Mya Robinson          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase      29.4   NWI      
  7 Melanie Mputu          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase      29.6   NWI      
  8 Auriane Martin         9 Walt Whitman              29.8   NWI      
  9 Grace Eddy            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase      30.2   NWI      
 10 Annie O'Connell        9 Walt Whitman              30.3   NWI      
 11 Mariana Sucre          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase      30.4   NWI       .340
 11 Ananya Bernardo        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase      30.4   NWI       .340
 11 Rebecca Leggett       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase      30.4   NWI       .340
 14 Cassidy Lynch         12 Walt Whitman              30.6   NWI       .530
 15 Katia Goldberg         9 Walt Whitman              30.6   NWI       .560
 16 Joyce Banks           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase      30.8   NWI      
 17 Claire Trilling       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase      32.2   NWI      
 18 Olivia Levine         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase      33.0   NWI      
 19 Clea Hendricks         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase      34.2   NWI      

                      Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sam Robinson          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     23.4h   NWI     5
  2 Michael Gorman        10 Walt Whitman             23.7h   NWI     3
  3 Michael Reid          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     23.8h   NWI     1
  4 Joseph Forbin         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     24.2h   NWI      
  5 Ethan Putnam          11 Walt Whitman             24.7h   NWI      
  6 Diego Karns            9 Walt Whitman             25.0h   NWI      
  7 Sean Moadel           10 Walt Whitman             25.1h   NWI      
  8 Duge Assamenew         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     25.2h   NWI      
  9 David Isaacs          10 Walt Whitman             25.3h   NWI       .220
  9 Manuel Lee             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     25.3h   NWI       .220
 11 Andrew Rubin          12 Walt Whitman             25.4h   NWI      
 12 Carlos Richardson      9 Walt Whitman             25.5h   NWI      
 13 Jack Feigin           10 Walt Whitman             25.6h   NWI       .580
 14 Kalus Murphy           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     25.6h   NWI       .590
 15 Robert Hedberg         9 Walt Whitman             26.0h   NWI      
 16 Christopher Colton     9 Walt Whitman             26.7h   NWI      
 17 Angelo Madrilejos     11 Walt Whitman             27.1h   NWI      
 18 Connor Johnson         9 Walt Whitman             27.4h   NWI      
 19 Luke Wengle            9 Walt Whitman             27.8h   NWI      
 20 Suheb Michael          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     28.0h   NWI      

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kat McNeill           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:34.7h     5
  2 Sarah Ward            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:40.7h     3
  3 Rachel Vanjoske       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:49.9h     1
  4 Anna Spiro            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:50.3h      
  5 Sarah Payne           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:53.9h      
  6 Anaiah Little-Diop     9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:54.3h      
  7 Ali Friedman          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   2:59.9h      
  8 Joyce Banks           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   3:07.4h      

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sebastian Jones       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    2:03.6     5
  2 Benjamin Schloss      12 Walt Whitman            2:05.9     3
  3 Dylan Madden          10 Walt Whitman            2:07.8     1
  4 Sam Wasserman         11 Walt Whitman            2:12.4      
  5 Robert Chance         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    2:14.4      
  6 Kevin Kaufman         10 Walt Whitman            2:15.1      
  7 Kai Elwood-Dieu       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    2:15.7      
  8 Jonah Rosenblum       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    2:20.9      
  9 Adam Nakasaka          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    2:21.8      
 10 Cooper Batchelder      9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    2:23.5      
 11 Liam Walk             10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    2:24.4      
 12 Dario Bernal           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    2:25.4      
 13 Remi Paillaud         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    2:27.4      
 14 Ryan Kerestesy        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    2:28.2      
 15 Landon Perlman        11 Walt Whitman            2:28.7      
 16 Ari Weissfeld         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    2:29.4      
 17 David Hermes           9 Walt Whitman            2:29.7      
 18 Nicolas Berlinski     10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    2:31.6      
 19 Ben Martel            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    2:33.9      
 20 James Cobau            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    2:34.4      
 21 Theo Akpinar           9 Walt Whitman            2:43.3      
 22 Thomas Krush           9 Walt Whitman            2:49.1      
 23 Brandon Joe            9 Walt Whitman            2:55.1      

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Walt Whitman                                 52.5h     5
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                         55.7h      

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                         46.4h     5
  2 Walt Whitman                                 48.4h      

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                       4:42.9h     5
  2 Walt Whitman                               4:57.0h      
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                       5:00.1h      

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Walt Whitman                               3:41.8h     5
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                       3:47.6h      
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                       4:21.7h      

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jalesa Jones          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  23-08.00     5
  2 Jessica Lyon          12 Walt Whitman          20-11.00     3
  3 Ayathma Wickramasingh 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  19-05.00     1
  4 Anjali Singh          11 Walt Whitman          15-04.00      

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Case Wright           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  45-11.00     5
  2 Thomas Montgomery     11 Walt Whitman          34-01.00     3
  3 Derrion Bennett       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  32-08.00     1
  4 Tyler Weatherford     11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  32-01.00      
  4 Paulo Arias           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  32-01.00      
  6 Marcos Solloso        11 Walt Whitman          31-07.00      
  7 William Fried         11 Walt Whitman          28-02.00      
  8 Ben Tutt               9 Walt Whitman          27-00.50      
  9 Jesse Hearn           10 Walt Whitman          26-08.00      
 10 William Stricklett    10 Walt Whitman          18-02.50      

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jessica Lyon          12 Walt Whitman             55-11     5
  2 Ayathma Wickramasingh 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     52-09     3
  3 Grace Eddy            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     49-05     1
  4 Jalesa Jones          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     40-08      
  5 Anjali Singh          11 Walt Whitman             39-01      

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Case Wright           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase    121-03     5
  2 Tyler Weatherford     11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     88-01     3
  3 Paulo Arias           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     83-02     1
  4 Jesse Hearn           10 Walt Whitman             80-01      
  5 Thomas Montgomery     11 Walt Whitman             80-00      
  6 Duge Belew             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     62-08      
  7 William Fried         11 Walt Whitman             61-02      
  8 Ben Tutt               9 Walt Whitman             59-11      
  9 Remi Paillaud         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase     58-01      
 10 William Stricklett    10 Walt Whitman             45-08      

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sarah Bruegmann       10 Walt Whitman           4-10.00     5
  2 Jadis Byers           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   4-06.00     3
  3 Grace Eddy            10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   4-02.00     1

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Derrion Bennett       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5-06.00     5
  2 Joseph Forbin         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5-04.00     3
  3 Michael Reid          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5-04.00     1
  4 Manuel Lee             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   5-00.00      

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Melanie Mputu          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  13-08.50   NWI     5
  2 Erin McClanahan       12 Walt Whitman          13-02.00   NWI     3
  3 Sabine Rundlet        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  12-02.50   NWI     1
  4 Carolyn Price         10 Walt Whitman          11-09.00   NWI      
  5 Mya Robinson          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  11-08.50   NWI      
  6 Nora Winkler          10 Walt Whitman          10-10.00   NWI      
  7 Lela Walter           12 Walt Whitman          10-09.00   NWI      
  8 Sabrina Halabi        10 Walt Whitman          10-08.50   NWI      
  9 Sarah Payne           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  10-00.00   NWI      
 10 Callie Cohen          10 Walt Whitman           9-11.00   NWI      
 11 Jessica Diarra        10 Walt Whitman           9-02.50   NWI      
 12 Molly Mordan          10 Walt Whitman           9-00.00   NWI      
 13 Margaret Haan         10 Walt Whitman           8-07.50   NWI      
 ND Emma Lopus             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        ND            
 ND Sloane Lichtman       10 Walt Whitman                ND            
 ND Ana Clara Losada Radl 10 Walt Whitman                ND            
 ND Nina Isenstein        10 Walt Whitman                ND            

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Vince de Gravelles    11 Walt Whitman          17-01.50   NWI     5
  2 Adam Nakasaka          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  16-00.50   NWI     3
  3 Wesley Combs          10 Walt Whitman          15-06.50   NWI     1
  4 Ryan Nordheimer       10 Walt Whitman          15-02.00   NWI      
  5 Kyle Nakasaka         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  14-06.00   NWI      
  6 Connor Johnson         9 Walt Whitman          14-04.50   NWI      
  7 Tyler Weatherford     11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  14-04.00   NWI      
  8 Suheb Michael          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  13-05.50   NWI      
  9 Ben Martel            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  13-04.50   NWI      
 ND Duge Assamenew         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        ND            
 ND William Fried         11 Walt Whitman                ND            

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sisan Dorsu           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  32-09.00   NWI     5
  2 Alyssa Alfonso        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  28-05.50   NWI     3
  3 Isabella Faccone      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  28-02.50   NWI     1
  4 Carolyn Price         10 Walt Whitman          26-09.00   NWI      

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christian O'Brien     12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  34-11.00   NWI     5
  2 Kalus Murphy           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  33-02.00   NWI     3
  3 Adam Nakasaka          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  32-09.00   NWI     1
  4 Ryan Nordheimer       10 Walt Whitman          29-01.00   NWI      
SCR Kyle Nakasaka         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        ND            

                    Varsity Girls Pole Vault                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Victoria Toth         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   6-06.00     5
 NH Ananya Bernardo        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        NH      
 NH Amira Haley           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        NH      

                     Varsity Boys Pole Vault                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jose Hannan           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  10-00.00     5
 NH James Cobau            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        NH      



          Varsity Girls Team Scores (18 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        86      7   20   10   15   10   24    0  
  2 Walt Whitman                56     20    7    8    5    8    8    0  


           Varsity Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        87     10   10   11   15   15   26    0  
  2 Walt Whitman                55     17   17    7    5    3    6    0


Return to Top

Email | About