MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




B-CC at Walter Johnson
Walter Johnson HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2015-04-15

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2015 02:37 PM
                          BCC at WJ 2015 - 4/15/2015                           
                                     WJHS                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Pitsenberger, Danielle       Walter Johns             13.33   1 
  2 Lopus, Emma                  Bethesda-Che             13.40   1 
  3 Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns             13.55   1 
  4 Faccone, Isabella            Bethesda-Che             13.59   1 
  5 Alfonso, Alyssa              Bethesda-Che             13.68   1 
  6 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns             13.78   1 
  7 Shahmirzadi, Mina            Walter Johns            x13.84   2 
  8 Robinson, Mya                Bethesda-Che            x13.90   1 
  9 Guion, Claire                Walter Johns            x13.92   2 
 10 Pettit, Jessie               Walter Johns            x14.06   1 
 11 Lopez, Brenda                Bethesda-Che            x14.53   2 
 12 Bernardo, Ananya             Bethesda-Che            x14.84   2 
 13 Sucre, Mariana               Bethesda-Che            x15.31   2 
 14 Hendricks, Clea              Bethesda-Che            x15.74   2 
 15 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns            x15.81   2 
 16 Bullock, Angel               Bethesda-Che            x15.90   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christian, Courtney          Walter Johns             27.60   1 
  2 Pitsenberger, Danielle       Walter Johns             28.50   1 
  3 Lopez, Brenda                Bethesda-Che             28.87   1 
  4 Guion, Claire                Walter Johns             28.90   2 
  5 Ray, Naiya                   Walter Johns            x29.30   3 
  6 St. maxens, Mary             Walter Johns            x29.40   1 
  7 Mputu, Melanie               Bethesda-Che             29.70   1 
  8 Robinson, Mya                Bethesda-Che            x29.80   1 
  8 Alfonso, Alyssa              Bethesda-Che             29.80   1 
 10 Rundlet, Sabine              Bethesda-Che            x30.00   2 
 11 Eddy, Grace                  Bethesda-Che            x30.40   3 
 12 Rabin, Emily                 Walter Johns            x30.80   2 
 13 Sucre, Mariana               Bethesda-Che            x30.90   2 
 14 Banks, Joyce                 Bethesda-Che            x31.50   3 
 15 Bernardo, Ananya             Bethesda-Che            x31.80   2 
 16 Hendricks, Clea              Bethesda-Che            x34.90   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christian, Courtney          Walter Johns           1:00.00   1 
  2 Schmidt, Analise             Bethesda-Che           1:00.47   1 
  3 Maloney, CJ                  Walter Johns           1:04.37   1 
  4 Eddy, Grace                  Bethesda-Che           1:05.69   1 
  5 Ray, Naiya                   Walter Johns           1:05.91   2 
  6 Scott, Janet                 Walter Johns          x1:06.66   2 
  6 St. maxens, Mary             Walter Johns          x1:06.66   1 
  8 Leggett, Rebecca             Bethesda-Che           1:07.10   1 
  9 Meiren, Gaia                 Walter Johns          x1:10.10   2 
 10 Lalouani, Oumaya             Walter Johns          x1:10.22   2 
 11 Haley, Amira                 Bethesda-Che          x1:10.47   2 
 12 Trilling, Claire             Bethesda-Che          x1:13.31   2 
 13 Hendricks, Clea              Bethesda-Che          x1:18.18   2 
 14 Banks, Joyce                 Bethesda-Che          x1:21.38   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nuechterlein, Zoe            Bethesda-Che           2:29.70  
  2 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns           2:33.20  
  3 Ellis, Katherine             Bethesda-Che           2:38.00  
  4 Ward, Sarah                  Bethesda-Che           2:42.20  
  5 Panullo, Emma                Walter Johns           2:42.70  
  6 Kronheim, Lauren             Bethesda-Che          x2:50.90  
  7 Levine, Abigail              Bethesda-Che          x2:55.10  
  8 Leggett, Rebecca             Bethesda-Che          x2:55.70  
  9 Mosquiera, Juliana           Walter Johns           2:56.10  
 10 Haley, Amira                 Bethesda-Che          x2:56.40  
 11 Vanjoske, Rachel             Bethesda-Che          x2:56.80  
 12 Scobell, Sophia              Walter Johns          x2:57.20  
 13 Yepez, Fernada               Walter Johns          x2:57.50  
 14 Busser, Cammie               Walter Johns          x2:57.90  
 15 King, Cara                   Walter Johns          x2:58.00  
 16 Trilling, Claire             Bethesda-Che          x2:58.30  
 17 Zito, Jacqueline             Walter Johns          x2:58.90  
 18 McKenniery, Eli              Walter Johns          x3:28.70  
 19 Piemme, Caitlin              Walter Johns          x3:28.90  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keller, Kiernan              Walter Johns           5:19.20  
  2 McUmber, Nora                Bethesda-Che           5:24.80  
  3 McNeill, Kat                 Bethesda-Che           5:31.80  
  4 Fry, Abby                    Bethesda-Che           5:32.50  
  5 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns           5:32.80  
  6 Rothermel, Caroline          Bethesda-Che          x5:33.20  
  7 Kirsch, Katriane             Walter Johns           5:51.10  
  8 Ward, Sarah                  Bethesda-Che          x6:06.84  
  9 Kronheim, Lauren             Bethesda-Che          x6:12.61  
 10 Cirillo, Melanie             Walter Johns          x6:12.90  
 11 Mosquiera, Juliana           Walter Johns          x6:17.43  
 12 Vanjoske, Rachel             Bethesda-Che          x6:21.10  
 13 Scott, Janet                 Walter Johns          x6:21.31  
 14 King, Cara                   Walter Johns          x6:27.40  
 15 Busser, Cammie               Walter Johns          x6:27.60  
 16 Zito, Jacqueline             Walter Johns          x6:34.60  
 17 Yepez, Fernada               Walter Johns          x6:54.50  
 18 Rinant, Noam                 Walter Johns          x7:02.60  
 19 BenYaacov, Keren             Walter Johns          x7:09.20  
 20 Ben Yaacov, Shani            Walter Johns          x7:21.60  
 21 Piemme, Caitlin              Walter Johns          x7:23.30  
 22 McKenniery, Eli              Walter Johns          x7:59.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Green, Abigail               Walter Johns          11:43.50  
  2 McUmber, Nora                Bethesda-Che          11:47.60  
  3 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johns          11:49.50  
  4 Rothermel, Caroline          Bethesda-Che          12:11.50  
  5 McNeill, Kat                 Bethesda-Che          12:23.40  
  6 Levine, Abigail              Bethesda-Che         x12:26.40  
  7 Panullo, Emma                Walter Johns          12:36.00  
  8 Fry, Abby                    Bethesda-Che         x12:55.30  
  9 Scott, Janet                 Walter Johns         x13:12.40  
 10 Little-Diop, Anaiah          Bethesda-Che         x13:13.90  
 11 Scobell, Sophia              Walter Johns         x13:29.90  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian, Courtney          Walter Johns             17.60  
  2 Lalouani, Oumaya             Walter Johns             18.30  
  3 Wickramasinghe, Ayathma      Bethesda-Che             19.10  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dorsu, Sisan                 Bethesda-Che             46.99   1 
  2 West, Sydney                 Walter Johns             49.85   1 
  3 Lopus, Emma                  Bethesda-Che             54.65   2 
  4 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns             54.92   2 
  5 Faccone, Isabella            Bethesda-Che             55.60   1 
  6 Lalouani, Oumaya             Walter Johns             56.78   1 
  7 Wickramasinghe, Ayathma      Bethesda-Che            x59.92   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             54.10  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   57.20  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:52.58  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:57.74  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                           2:05.15  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           4:14.90  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:19.40  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                 4:19.90  
  4 Walter Johnson  'C'                                 4:38.60  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 9:53.90  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           9:59.90  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                          11:08.90  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caspard, Marie               Bethesda-Che           4-04.00  
  2 Schmidt, Analise             Bethesda-Che           4-00.00  
  2 Eddy, Grace                  Bethesda-Che           4-00.00  
 -- Hendricks, Clea              Bethesda-Che                NH  
 -- McKenniery, Eli              Walter Johns                NH  
 -- Lalouani, Oumaya             Walter Johns                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holton, Victoria             Walter Johns           8-00.00  
  2 Toth, Victoria               Bethesda-Che           7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns          14-11.25  
  2 Rundlet, Sabine              Bethesda-Che          13-09.00  
  3 Mputu, Melanie               Bethesda-Che          13-04.75  
  4 Leshan, Emma                 Walter Johns          13-03.25  
  5 Meiren, Gaia                 Walter Johns          12-10.00  
  6 Rabin, Emily                 Walter Johns         x12-09.75  
  7 Lopez, Brenda                Bethesda-Che          12-07.75  
  8 Robinson, Mya                Bethesda-Che         x11-05.00  
  9 McKenniery, Eli              Walter Johns          x8-05.50  
 -- Lopus, Emma                  Bethesda-Che              FOUL  
 -- Faccone, Isabella            Bethesda-Che              FOUL  
 -- Alfonso, Alyssa              Bethesda-Che              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dorsu, Sisan                 Bethesda-Che          32-06.50  
  2 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns          31-09.75  
  3 Faccone, Isabella            Bethesda-Che          29-02.00  
  4 Leshan, Emma                 Walter Johns          28-07.50  
  5 Alfonso, Alyssa              Bethesda-Che          26-03.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns          25-03.00  
  2 Trenkle, Caitlin             Walter Johns          24-09.75  
  3 kadgi, kate                  Walter Johns          24-01.00  
  4 Jones, Jalesa                Bethesda-Che          22-09.50  
  5 Wickramasinghe, Ayathma      Bethesda-Che          18-05.50  
  6 Yepez, Fernada               Walter Johns         x18-01.00  
  7 James, Randi                 Walter Johns         x18-00.50  
  8 Elsbury, Kristen             Walter Johns         x17-00.50  
  9 Gruber, Jordana              Walter Johns         x16-01.00  
 10 Bullock, Angel               Bethesda-Che          13-11.75  
 11 Laura, Fentonmiller          Walter Johns         x13-11.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trenkle, Caitlin             Walter Johns             92-01  
  2 Koroye, Toni                 Walter Johns             69-09  
  3 kadgi, kate                  Walter Johns             54-01  
  4 Wickramasinghe, Ayathma      Bethesda-Che             51-03  
  5 Yepez, Fernada               Walter Johns         x49-02.50  
  6 Elsbury, Kristen             Walter Johns            x43-09  
  7 Laura, Fentonmiller          Walter Johns         x43-08.50  
  8 James, Randi                 Walter Johns         x37-09.50  
  9 Jones, Jalesa                Bethesda-Che             36-10  
 10 Gruber, Jordana              Walter Johns            x36-04  
 11 Bullock, Angel               Bethesda-Che             23-07  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, Sam                Bethesda-Che             11.49   1 
  2 Masison, Matt                Walter Johns             11.70   1 
  3 Munoz, Delano                Walter Johns             11.81   1 
  4 Massoud, Farres              Walter Johns             12.11   1 
  5 Rand, Noam                   Walter Johns            x12.12   2 
  6 Girr, Elijah                 Walter Johns            x12.13   3 
  7 Ahnell, Peyton               Walter Johns            x12.17   2 
  7 Murphy, Kalus                Bethesda-Che             12.17   2 
  9 Lee, Manuel                  Bethesda-Che             12.18   1 
 10 Holton, Kaleb                Walter Johns            x12.22   3 
 11 Bennett, Derrion             Bethesda-Che            x12.23   1 
 12 Miller, Liam                 Walter Johns            x12.24   2 
 13 Pardo, Daniel                Walter Johns            x12.25   1 
 14 Katz, Noam                   Walter Johns            x12.26   2 
 15 Blakesley, Michael           Walter Johns            x12.28   3 
 16 Carlyle, Chris               Walter Johns            x12.34   3 
 16 Assamenew, Duge              Bethesda-Che            x12.34   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rowe, Nathanial              Walter Johns             23.10   1 
  2 Kim, Taewoo                  Walter Johns             23.70   1 
  3 Lee, Manuel                  Bethesda-Che             24.20   1 
  3 Reid, Michael                Bethesda-Che             24.20   1 
  3 Richardson, Will             Bethesda-Che             24.20   1 
  6 Forbin, Joseph               Bethesda-Che            x24.40   1 
  7 Pardo, Daniel                Walter Johns             24.90   2 
  8 Massoud, Farres              Walter Johns            x25.00   1 
  9 Girr, Elijah                 Walter Johns            x25.20   3 
 10 Blakesley, Michael           Walter Johns            x25.30   3 
 11 Katz, Noam                   Walter Johns            x25.50   2 
 12 Carlyle, Chris               Walter Johns            x25.60   2 
 12 Murphy, Kalus                Bethesda-Che            x25.60   2 
 14 Assamenew, Duge              Bethesda-Che            x25.90   2 
 15 Nakasaka, Adam               Bethesda-Che            x26.50   2 
 16 Michael, Suheb               Bethesda-Che            x27.70   2 
 17 Popkin, Louis                Walter Johns            x27.80   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Odzorig, Taivon              Walter Johns             53.03   1 
  2 Masson, Philippe             Bethesda-Che             54.69   1 
  3 Blakesley, Michael           Walter Johns             55.69   1 
  4 Viqueira, Joe                Bethesda-Che             55.86   1 
  5 Hannan, Jose                 Bethesda-Che             56.53   2 
  6 Forbin, Joseph               Bethesda-Che            x57.66   2 
  7 Rand, Noam                   Walter Johns             59.12   2 
  8 Nakasaka, Adam               Bethesda-Che            x59.22   2 
  9 Elwood-Dieu, Kai             Bethesda-Che            x59.38   1 
 10 Resnick, Andrew              Walter Johns          x1:00.25   1 
 11 Batchelder, Cooper           Bethesda-Che          x1:01.25   2 
 12 Novack, Zach                 Walter Johns          x1:02.66   2 
 13 Paillaud, Remi               Bethesda-Che          x1:02.75   3 
 14 Bernal, Dario                Bethesda-Che          x1:03.62   3 
 15 Kerestesy, Ryan              Bethesda-Che          x1:03.88   2 
 16 Johnson, Ben                 Walter Johns          x1:04.94   2 
 17 Belew, Duge                  Bethesda-Che          x1:05.31   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Leary, Kevin               Walter Johns           2:07.32  
  2 Burklow, John Patrick        Walter Johns           2:08.22  
  3 Viqueira, Joe                Bethesda-Che           2:10.79  
  4 May, Carter                  Walter Johns           2:11.78  
  5 O'Brien, Christian           Bethesda-Che           2:14.88  
  6 Winter, Patrick              Walter Johns          x2:20.56  
  7 Elwood-Dieu, Kai             Bethesda-Che           2:20.85  
  8 Walk, Liam                   Bethesda-Che          x2:24.60  
  9 Batchelder, Cooper           Bethesda-Che          x2:24.88  
 10 Singer, Daniel               Walter Johns          x2:25.22  
 11 Resnick, Andrew              Walter Johns          x2:25.62  
 12 Moulec, William              Walter Johns          x2:26.00  
 13 Lehman, Stefan               Walter Johns          x2:28.10  
 14 Schmidt, Robert              Walter Johns          x2:29.70  
 15 Bernal, Dario                Bethesda-Che          x2:30.30  
 16 Paillaud, Remi               Bethesda-Che          x2:30.70  
 17 Murphy, Seann                Walter Johns          x2:31.50  
 18 May, Jackson                 Walter Johns          x2:32.04  
 19 Weissfeld, Ari               Bethesda-Che          x2:32.10  
 20 Odzerig, Tamir               Walter Johns          x2:32.70  
 21 Novack, Zach                 Walter Johns          x2:33.20  
 22 Kerestesy, Ryan              Bethesda-Che          x2:35.80  
 23 Berlinski, Nicolas           Bethesda-Che          x2:36.20  
 24 Martel, Ben                  Bethesda-Che          x2:37.30  
 25 Cobau, James                 Bethesda-Che          x2:38.30  
 26 Masison, Andrew              Walter Johns          x2:39.90  
 27 Leal, Sebastian              Walter Johns          x2:42.40  
 28 Letourneau, Leo              Walter Johns          x2:42.50  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Leary, Kevin               Walter Johns           4:43.90  
  2 Heinzerling, Lucas           Bethesda-Che           4:44.80  
  3 Burklow, John Patrick        Walter Johns           4:49.86  
  4 Baker, Sam                   Bethesda-Che           4:56.50  
  5 May, Carter                  Walter Johns           4:57.80  
  6 Fry, Josh                    Bethesda-Che           4:58.20  
  7 Edouard, Saahr               Walter Johns          x5:03.50  
  8 Rosenblum, Jonah             Bethesda-Che          x5:04.34  
  9 Chance, Robert               Bethesda-Che          x5:14.20  
 10 Walk, Liam                   Bethesda-Che          x5:15.70  
 11 Mather, Ben                  Bethesda-Che          x5:19.90  
 12 Schmidt, Robert              Walter Johns          x5:27.10  
 13 Rains, Jacob                 Bethesda-Che          x5:27.80  
 14 Murphy, Seann                Walter Johns          x5:29.20  
 15 May, Jackson                 Walter Johns          x5:30.49  
 16 Moulec, William              Walter Johns          x5:31.21  
 17 Johnson, Ben                 Walter Johns          x5:33.30  
 18 Berlinski, Nicolas           Bethesda-Che          x5:33.90  
 19 Martel, Ben                  Bethesda-Che          x5:39.30  
 20 Cobau, James                 Bethesda-Che          x5:41.50  
 21 Novack, Zach                 Walter Johns          x5:44.90  
 22 Odzerig, Tamir               Walter Johns          x5:48.10  
 23 Masison, Andrew              Walter Johns          x5:49.80  
 24 Letourneau, Leo              Walter Johns          x5:51.30  
 25 william, Brennan             Walter Johns          x6:28.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heinzerling, Lucas           Bethesda-Che          10:21.30  
  2 Resnick, Benjamin            Walter Johns          10:25.90  
  3 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns          10:26.20  
  4 Jones, Sebastian             Bethesda-Che          10:36.90  
  5 Singer, Daniel               Walter Johns          10:37.80  
  6 Fry, Josh                    Bethesda-Che          10:54.70  
  7 Winter, Patrick              Walter Johns         x11:04.00  
  8 Lehman, Stefan               Walter Johns         x11:22.90  
  9 Rains, Jacob                 Bethesda-Che         x12:04.90  
 10 Leal, Sebastian              Walter Johns         x12:22.70  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Christian          Walter Johns             15.93  
  2 Martinez, Fredys             Bethesda-Che             16.87  
  3 Schmidt, Alexander           Walter Johns             19.87  
  4 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che             20.21  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Campbell, Christian          Walter Johns             40.80   1 
  2 Richardson, Will             Bethesda-Che             44.30   1 
  2 Martinez, Fredys             Bethesda-Che             44.30   1 
  4 Odzorig, Taivon              Walter Johns             44.90   1 
  5 Andre, Brennan               Walter Johns             47.90   2 
  6 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che             49.10   2 
  7 Schmidt, Alexander           Walter Johns            x51.80   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                             46.80  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                   47.40  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:36.20  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           1:37.75  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           3:50.60  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 3:53.00  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                 3:58.10  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                           4:04.80  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:35.10  
  2 Walter Johnson  'B'                                 8:41.90  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           8:45.00  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bennett, Derrion             Bethesda-Che           5-06.00  
  2 Holton, Kaleb                Walter Johns           5-04.00  
  2 Forbin, Joseph               Bethesda-Che           5-04.00  
  4 O'Brien, Christian           Bethesda-Che           5-02.00  
  5 Leverenz, Andrew             Walter Johns           5-00.00  
 -- Masson, Philippe             Bethesda-Che                NH  
 -- Lee, Manuel                  Bethesda-Che                NH  
 -- Schmidt, Alexander           Walter Johns                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hannan, Jose                 Bethesda-Che           9-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rowe, Nathanial              Walter Johns          19-08.50  
  2 Robinson, Sam                Bethesda-Che          18-06.00  
  3 Tananovich, Reed             Walter Johns          17-09.00  
  4 Holton, Kaleb                Walter Johns          17-04.75  
  5 Rand, Noam                   Walter Johns         x17-01.50  
  6 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns         x15-09.00  
  7 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che          15-07.25  
  8 Assamenew, Duge              Bethesda-Che          15-06.25  
  9 Michael, Suheb               Bethesda-Che         x15-05.50  
 10 Popkin, Louis                Walter Johns         x15-03.00  
 11 Leverenz, Andrew             Walter Johns         x15-02.25  
 12 Nakasaka, Adam               Bethesda-Che         x15-01.25  
 13 Weatherford, Tyler           Bethesda-Che         x14-00.25  
 14 Martel, Ben                  Bethesda-Che         x13-01.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holton, Kaleb                Walter Johns          37-01.00  
  2 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns          34-10.75  
  3 O'Brien, Christian           Bethesda-Che          34-08.50  
  4 Tananovich, Reed             Walter Johns          34-06.50  
  5 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che          31-10.00  
  6 Nakasaka, Adam               Bethesda-Che          31-06.50  
  7 Murphy, Kalus                Bethesda-Che         x30-06.00  
  8 Popkin, Louis                Walter Johns         x29-03.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wright, Case                 Bethesda-Che          43-06.00  
  2 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns          42-02.00  
  3 Bennett, Derrion             Bethesda-Che          32-08.00  
  4 Arias, Paulo                 Bethesda-Che          31-01.50  
  5 Weatherford, Tyler           Bethesda-Che         x30-08.00  
  6 Harvey, Devin                Walter Johns          30-04.00  
  7 Ahnell, Peyton               Walter Johns          29-02.00  
  8 Miller, Liam                 Walter Johns         x26-03.00  
  9 Seley, Samson                Walter Johns         x24-11.00  
 10 Lee, Kevin                   Walter Johns         x24-10.50  
 11 Dunn, Daniel                 Walter Johns         x24-09.00  
 12 Hayden, Henry                Walter Johns         x21-02.50  
 13 Weissfeld, Ari               Bethesda-Che         x19-05.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns            121-01  
  2 Wright, Case                 Bethesda-Che             99-03  
  3 Arias, Paulo                 Bethesda-Che             94-09  
  4 Harvey, Devin                Walter Johns             76-04  
  5 Dunn, Daniel                 Walter Johns          69-06.50  
  6 Hayden, Henry                Walter Johns            x69-02  
  7 Tyko, Jacob                  Walter Johns         x65-01.50  
  8 Lee, Kevin                   Walter Johns         x63-05.50  
  9 Weatherford, Tyler           Bethesda-Che             63-05  
 10 Seley, Samson                Walter Johns         x61-10.50  
 11 Paillaud, Remi               Bethesda-Che         x58-08.50  
 12 Bernal, Dario                Bethesda-Che         x56-08.50  
 13 Weissfeld, Ari               Bethesda-Che            x54-04  
 14 Belew, Duge                  Bethesda-Che            x52-10  
 15 Jones, Sebastian             Bethesda-Che            x45-00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walter Johnson              86        2) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       59   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Walter Johnson              81        2) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       61   


Return to Top

Email | About