MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wheaton at Einstein
Einstein HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Albert Einstein
Kensington, Maryland
2015-04-15

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                Registered to: Eric DaSilva, Albert Einstein HS

                          Wheaton at Einstein - 04/15/2015                           
                             Einstein, Silver Spring, MD                             

                  Varsity Mens 4x800 Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton                                    9:15.00     5
  2 Albert Einstein                            9:45.00     0

              Varsity Women 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                           12:03.00     5

                       Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Victor Kyle           12 Wheaton                  16.20   NWI     5
  2 Michael Richards      12 Albert Einstein          17.90   NWI     3
  3 Nadir Sharif          11 Wheaton                  21.80   NWI     1

                      Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taylor Forbes         10 Albert Einstein          18.11   NWI     5
  2 Moriamo Adedeji        9 Wheaton                  20.33   NWI     3
  3 Juliette Brooks       12 Albert Einstein          20.65   NWI     1

                        Varsity Mens 100 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 David Adeleke         11 Wheaton                  11.27   NWI     5
  2 John Ankapong         11 Wheaton                  11.78   NWI     3
  3 Jordan Pitts           9 Wheaton                  12.03   NWI     1
  4 David Mundeke         11 Wheaton                  12.40   NWI      
  5 Scott Galler           9 Albert Einstein          12.43   NWI      
  6 Dazinsky Muscadin     11 Wheaton                  12.59   NWI      
  7 Morocco Parker         9 Albert Einstein          12.62   NWI      
  8 Donaldy Cyprien       10 Albert Einstein          13.03   NWI      
  9 Dair Rivas-Cruz       12 Albert Einstein          13.08   NWI      
 10 Courtney Morris       11 Albert Einstein          13.09   NWI      
 11 ??? ???                  Wheaton                  13.19   NWI      
 12 Julian Andaya         11 Albert Einstein          13.42   NWI      
 13 Lennard Eisen         11 Albert Einstein          13.47   NWI      
 14 Robens Cyprien        12 Albert Einstein          13.78   NWI      
 15 Simon Aroche          11 Albert Einstein          14.25   NWI      
 16 Jordan Reid           11 Albert Einstein          14.40   NWI      
 17 Matthew Rice           9 Albert Einstein          14.52   NWI      
 18 Aidan McCaul           9 Albert Einstein          14.56   NWI      
 19 ??? ???                  Albert Einstein          15.18   NWI      

                       Varsity Womens 100 Meters                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Winona Peace          12 Albert Einstein          12.90   NWI     5
  2 Jo-Shawna Kakou       12 Wheaton                  14.06   NWI     2 .60
  2 Lauren Herring         9 Wheaton                  14.06   NWI     2 .60
  4 Rosemary Robles       12 Albert Einstein          14.11   NWI      
  5 Ada Ezunagu            9 Wheaton                  14.46   NWI      
  6 Leila Gilbert-Rivera  10 Albert Einstein          14.47   NWI      
  7 Aman Tune             10 Albert Einstein          14.48   NWI      
  8 Moriamo Adedeji        9 Wheaton                  14.49   NWI      
  9 Jermina Joseph        12 Albert Einstein          14.52   NWI      
 10 Phaval Hall           11 Wheaton                  14.78   NWI      
 11 Kristina Han          10 Albert Einstein          15.00   NWI      
 12 Sarah Heaphy           9 Albert Einstein          15.05   NWI      
 13 Tipa Asamoah          10 Albert Einstein          15.07   NWI      
 14 Alma Cyllah           11 Wheaton                  15.18   NWI      
 15 Emmanuela Kodjo        9 Wheaton                  15.35   NWI      
 16 Chelsea Alvarez       10 Albert Einstein          15.43   NWI      
 17 DeLaney Duff           9 Albert Einstein          15.58   NWI      
 18 Jackie Vargas          9 Albert Einstein          15.84   NWI      
 19 Destiny Dove           9 Albert Einstein          16.02   NWI      
 20 Alexandra Gibson      11 Albert Einstein          16.28   NWI      
 21 Audrey Thomsen         9 Albert Einstein          16.43   NWI      
 22 Aden Alemgena         10 Albert Einstein          16.84   NWI       .840
 22 Deshee Young Mitchell  9 Wheaton                  16.84   NWI       .840
 24 Amy Gomes             11 Albert Einstein          17.40   NWI      
 25 Avery Walton           9 Albert Einstein          17.71   NWI      
 26 Aida Stevenson        11 Albert Einstein          18.02   NWI      

                    Varsity Mens 1600 Meters                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ryan Scott            12 Wheaton                4:44.00     5
  2 Alejandro Arias       11 Albert Einstein        4:47.00     3
  3 Greg Dirlik           12 Albert Einstein        4:58.00     1
  4 Francisco Fuentes      9 Wheaton                5:04.00      
  5 Tom Fulton            10 Albert Einstein        5:22.00      
  6 Mustaffa Said         11 Wheaton                5:24.00      
  7 Kurt Liming           12 Albert Einstein        5:40.00      
  8 Griffin Rowell        12 Albert Einstein        5:45.00      
  9 Avi Goldsmith         12 Albert Einstein        5:59.00      
 10 Noah Sintayehu         9 Albert Einstein        6:03.00      
 11 Andres Merlos         10 Albert Einstein        6:05.00      
 12 Chase Young            9 Albert Einstein        6:09.00      

                   Varsity Womens 1600 Meters                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Pauline McMurry       12 Albert Einstein        5:41.00     5
  2 Halcyon Ruskin        12 Albert Einstein        5:43.00     3
  3 Elizabeth Lambert     11 Albert Einstein        5:57.00     1
  4 Caitlin Buckley        9 Albert Einstein        6:32.00      
  5 Mikayla Hodge         11 Albert Einstein        6:35.00      
  6 Elspeth Dorr          10 Albert Einstein        6:36.00       .0
  6 Eden Tegegn            9 Albert Einstein        6:36.00       .0
  8 Megan Badu-Yeboah     10 Wheaton                7:07.00      
  9 Kimberly Hernandez    12 Wheaton                7:10.00      

                  Varsity Mens 4x200 Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                            1:40.00     5
  2 Albert Einstein B                          1:44.40     0
  3 Albert Einstein C                          1:44.80      
  4 Albert Einstein D                          1:58.20      

                 Varsity Womens 4x200 Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                            1:51.00     5
  2 Albert Einstein B                          2:04.20     0
  3 Wheaton                                    2:05.40      
  4 Albert Einstein C                          2:16.10      
  5 Albert Einstein D                          2:18.30      

                     Varsity Mens 400 Meters                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Victor Kyle           12 Wheaton                  52.60     5
  2 Michael Richards      12 Albert Einstein          55.20     3
  3 Jason Vargas          12 Wheaton                  55.60     1
  4 Bryant Rodriguez      12 Wheaton                  57.10      
  5 Joe Amaya             11 Wheaton                  57.80      
  6 Richard Quiroga       12 Wheaton                1:03.30      
  7 Lennard Eisen         11 Albert Einstein        1:05.20      
  8 Kevin Valle           11 Wheaton                1:06.30      
  9 Max Maynard           11 Albert Einstein        1:06.40      

                    Varsity Womens 400 Meters                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Victoria Cabellos     11 Albert Einstein        1:03.80     5
  2 Rachel McGinnis       12 Albert Einstein        1:05.60     3
  3 Juliette Brooks       12 Albert Einstein        1:06.40     1
  4 Megan Badu-Yeboah     10 Wheaton                1:08.30      
  5 Natalie Bodian        12 Albert Einstein        1:09.40      
  6 Reinatou Coulibaly     9 Wheaton                1:18.20      

                    Varsity Mens 3200 Meters                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jason Scott           10 Wheaton               10:26.00     5
  2 Alejandro Arias       11 Albert Einstein       10:33.00     3
  3 Greg Dirlik           12 Albert Einstein       10:35.00     1
  4 Jakob Hagmann         12 Albert Einstein       11:30.00      
  5 Luca Zeitvogel        11 Wheaton               11:46.00      

                   Varsity Womens 3200 Meters                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ciciely Davy          11 Albert Einstein       12:05.00     5
  2 Gelila Hailemariam    10 Wheaton               12:31.00     3
  3 Aliza Horowitz        10 Albert Einstein       13:43.00     1

                    Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Victor Kyle           12 Wheaton                  41.62     5
  2 Raheem Hayes          12 Albert Einstein          43.87     3
  3 Nadir Sharif          11 Wheaton                  51.68     1

                   Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Juliette Brooks       12 Albert Einstein          55.10     5
  2 Amanda Mutai          11 Wheaton                1:19.00     3

                        Varsity Mens 200 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Monley Julien         12 Albert Einstein          24.12   NWI     5
  2 Raheem Hayes          12 Albert Einstein          24.81   NWI     3
  3 Camden Kasik          12 Albert Einstein          25.28   NWI     1
  4 John Ankapong         11 Wheaton                  25.59   NWI      
  5 Scott Galler           9 Albert Einstein          25.65   NWI      
  6 Morocco Parker         9 Albert Einstein          26.44   NWI      
  7 David Mundeke         11 Wheaton                  26.84   NWI      
  8 Robens Cyprien        12 Albert Einstein          27.38   NWI      
  9 Donaldy Cyprien       10 Albert Einstein          27.66   NWI      
 10 Simon Aroche          11 Albert Einstein          27.75   NWI      
 11 Matthew Paulemon      11 Wheaton                  27.96   NWI      
 12 Dair Rivas-Cruz       12 Albert Einstein          28.10   NWI      
 13 Dazinsky Muscadin     11 Wheaton                  28.18   NWI      
 14 Julian Andaya         11 Albert Einstein          28.69   NWI      
 15 Lennard Eisen         11 Albert Einstein          28.96   NWI      
 16 Matthew Rice           9 Albert Einstein          29.28   NWI      
 17 Brian Nguyen           9 Albert Einstein          31.15   NWI      

                       Varsity Womens 200 Meters                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amy Asare             10 Albert Einstein          27.72   NWI     5
  2 Hannah Butler         11 Albert Einstein          28.09   NWI     3
  3 Natalie Bodian        12 Albert Einstein          28.50   NWI     1
  4 Megan Badu-Yeboah     10 Wheaton                  28.96   NWI      
  5 Jo-Shawna Kakou       12 Wheaton                  29.00   NWI      
  6 Sarina Desir          10 Albert Einstein          29.40   NWI      
  7 Rosemary Robles       12 Albert Einstein          29.62   NWI      
  8 Jermina Joseph        12 Albert Einstein          30.28   NWI      
  9 Aman Tune             10 Albert Einstein          31.34   NWI      
 10 Kristina Han          10 Albert Einstein          31.65   NWI      
 11 Temilolu Adefisan     10 Wheaton                  32.34   NWI      
 12 Sarah Heaphy           9 Albert Einstein          32.90   NWI      
 13 Leila Gilbert-Rivera  10 Albert Einstein          32.93   NWI      
 14 Tipa Asamoah          10 Albert Einstein          33.06   NWI      
 15 Chelsea Alvarez       10 Albert Einstein          33.10   NWI      
 16 Phaval Hall           11 Wheaton                  33.28   NWI      
 17 ??? ???                  Albert Einstein          33.31   NWI      
 18 Jackie Vargas          9 Albert Einstein          33.75   NWI      
 19 Alexandra Gibson      11 Albert Einstein          34.83   NWI      
 20 ??? ???                  Albert Einstein          35.31   NWI      
 21 ??? ???                  Albert Einstein          38.65   NWI      
 22 Avery Walton           9 Albert Einstein          38.81   NWI      
 23 Aida Stevenson        11 Albert Einstein          39.56   NWI      

                     Varsity Mens 800 Meters                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ryan Scott            12 Wheaton                2:08.62     5
  2 Francisco Fuentes      9 Wheaton                2:15.72     3
  3 Simeon Mussie          9 Albert Einstein        2:17.71     1
  4 Jakob Hagmann         12 Albert Einstein        2:24.62      
  5 Robens Cyprien        12 Albert Einstein        2:24.97      
  6 Jurgen Hernandez      12 Albert Einstein        2:25.24      
  7 Richard Quiroga       12 Wheaton                2:32.46      
  8 Dagmawi Solomon       12 Albert Einstein        2:32.75      
  9 Mustaffa Said         11 Wheaton                2:34.40      
 10 Tom Fulton            10 Albert Einstein        2:39.65      
 11 Luca Zeitvogel        11 Wheaton                2:39.93      
 12 Griffin Rowell        12 Albert Einstein        2:40.14      
 13 Kurt Liming           12 Albert Einstein        2:43.69      
 14 Ivanio Nganga          9 Albert Einstein        2:44.40      
 15 Noah Sintayehu         9 Albert Einstein        2:45.09      
 16 Kevin Valle           11 Wheaton                2:45.46      
 17 Avi Goldsmith         12 Albert Einstein        2:53.12      
 18 Chase Young            9 Albert Einstein        2:56.08      

                    Varsity Womens 800 Meters                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Victoria Cabellos     11 Albert Einstein        2:31.68     5
  2 Pauline McMurry       12 Albert Einstein        2:35.12     3
  3 Rachel McGinnis       12 Albert Einstein        2:37.34     1
  4 Ciciely Davy          11 Albert Einstein        2:37.62      
  5 Halcyon Ruskin        12 Albert Einstein        2:38.54      
  6 Gelila Hailemariam    10 Wheaton                2:44.02      
  7 Elizabeth Lambert     11 Albert Einstein        2:58.46      
  8 Caitlin Buckley        9 Albert Einstein        3:01.31      
  9 Aliza Horowitz        10 Albert Einstein        3:02.12      
 10 Elspeth Dorr          10 Albert Einstein        3:04.00      
 11 Eden Tegegn            9 Albert Einstein        3:10.94      
 12 Reinatou Coulibaly     9 Wheaton                3:12.28      
 13 Pamela Aluvale         9 Wheaton                3:12.84      
 14 Mikayla Hodge         11 Albert Einstein        3:15.56      
 15 Elizabeth Cisneros    10 Albert Einstein        3:22.58      

                  Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton                                      49.37     5
  2 Albert Einstein                              53.24     0
  3 Albert Einstein B                            55.87      

                 Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                              53.99     5
  2 Wheaton                                      55.03     0
  3 Albert Einstein B                            58.31      
  4 Albert Einstein C                          1:05.03      
  5 Albert Einstein D                          1:07.46      

                  Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton                                    3:49.47     5
  2 Albert Einstein                            4:15.07     0
  3 Albert Einstein B                          4:36.15      

                 Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                            4:43.38     5
  2 Albert Einstein B                          5:09.00     0
  3 Albert Einstein C                          6:17.26      

                      Varsity Mens Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Damien Monroe         12 Albert Einstein       41-01.50     5
  2 Leeland Rowe          12 Albert Einstein       36-09.00     3
  3 Micheal Scott         11 Albert Einstein       28-09.50     1
  4 Jordan Pitts           9 Wheaton               26-05.50      
  5 Alexis Castellon      11 Wheaton               25-10.00      
  6 Noah Aredes           11 Wheaton               25-00.00      
  7 Dazinsky Muscadin     11 Wheaton               20-10.50      

                     Varsity Womens Shot Put                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dalina Julien         11 Albert Einstein       30-01.00     5
  2 Marian Conteh         11 Albert Einstein       23-10.00     3
  3 Tsion Amare            9 Wheaton               18-07.50     1
  4 Lena Bossler          10 Albert Einstein       16-07.00      
  5 Deshee Young Mitchell  9 Wheaton               16-03.00      

                       Varsity Mens Discus                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Leeland Rowe          12 Albert Einstein         112-10     5
  2 Damien Monroe         12 Albert Einstein         110-04     3
  3 Noah Aredes           11 Wheaton                  91-08     1
  4 Alexis Castellon      11 Wheaton                  69-06      
  5 Bryant Rodriguez      12 Wheaton                  62-03      
  6 Matthew Paulemon      11 Wheaton                  60-11      
  7 Micheal Scott         11 Albert Einstein          56-06      
  8 Vicente Tran          11 Wheaton                  33-02      

                      Varsity Womens Discus                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dalina Julien         11 Albert Einstein          83-06     5
  2 Marian Conteh         11 Albert Einstein          57-11     3
  3 Alma Cyllah           11 Wheaton                  57-11     1
  4 Deshee Young Mitchell  9 Wheaton                  57-10      
  5 Aurora McKenzie       10 Wheaton                  47-10      
  6 Lena Bossler          10 Albert Einstein          39-04      
  7 Tsion Amare            9 Wheaton                  36-07      

                     Varsity Mens High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Monley Julien         12 Albert Einstein        5-08.00     5
  2 Arnold Ebiketie       10 Albert Einstein        5-08.00     3
  3 Stephon Moore         12 Wheaton                5-06.00   0.5
  3 Yvan Ebiketie         10 Albert Einstein        5-06.00   0.5
  5 Nick Dorsey           12 Albert Einstein        5-00.00      
 nh Kelvin Boadu          11 Wheaton                     NH      

                    Varsity Womens High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aurora McKenzie       10 Wheaton                4-06.00     5
  2 Temilolu Adefisan     10 Wheaton                4-02.00     3

                        Varsity Mens Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 David Adeleke         11 Wheaton               18-08.50   NWI     5
  2 Victor Kyle           12 Wheaton               18-08.00   NWI     3
  3 Raheem Hayes          12 Albert Einstein       17-06.75   NWI     1
  4 Monley Julien         12 Albert Einstein       16-09.00   NWI      
  4 Nick Dorsey           12 Albert Einstein       16-09.00   NWI      
  6 Arnold Ebiketie       10 Albert Einstein       16-05.00   NWI      
  7 Yvan Ebiketie         10 Albert Einstein       15-10.00   NWI      
  8 Nadir Sharif          11 Wheaton               15-00.00   NWI      
  9 Courtney Morris       11 Albert Einstein       14-05.00   NWI      

                       Varsity Womens Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Winona Peace          12 Albert Einstein       15-11.50   NWI     5
  2 Taylor Forbes         10 Albert Einstein       14-09.00   NWI     3
  3 Lauren Herring         9 Wheaton               10-03.00   NWI     1
  4 Phaval Hall           11 Wheaton                7-11.50   NWI      
  5 Avery Walton           9 Albert Einstein        7-11.00   NWI      
  6 Emmanuela Kodjo        9 Wheaton                6-05.00   NWI      

                       Varsity Mens Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nick Dorsey           12 Albert Einstein       37-10.00   NWI     5
  2 Morocco Parker         9 Albert Einstein       28-11.00   NWI     3

                       Varsity Women Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Winona Peace          12 Albert Einstein       32-04.00   NWI     5
  2 Sarina Desir          10 Albert Einstein       29-04.00   NWI     3



                Varsity  Team Scores (17 Events Scored)                
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein             110     0   47   11   20   16   16    0  
  2 Wheaton                     24      0    8    6    0    2    9    0  


                Varsity  Team Scores (17 Events Scored)                
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton                    69.5     0   33   12   15    1    9    0  
  2 Albert Einstein            66.5     0   21    6    5   17  17.5   0


Return to Top

Email | About