MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Kennedy Northwood at Rockville
Rockville HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Rockville
Rockville, Maryland
2015-04-14

Results from athletic.net

Mens Results 

X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Lud Blair 11.18 John F Kennedy  
2. 12 K'yon Giles 11.84 Northwood  
3. 12 Tavon Sanders 11.86 John F Kennedy  
4. 11 Kendall Johnson 11.88 John F Kennedy  
5. 11 Brandon Washington 12.0 Rockville  
6. 11 Brandon Davis 12.09 Northwood  
7. 10 Raynard Bell 12.11 John F Kennedy  
8. 12 Tyrone Bell 12.15 Northwood  
9. 11 Dexter Pelap 12.22 John F Kennedy  
10. 10 Khalid Bradford-El 12.45 John F Kennedy  
11. 11 Jared Robinson 12.52 Rockville  
12. 11 Erik Blautzik 12.6 Rockville  
13. 10 Keishon Wilbon 12.90 John F Kennedy  
14. 10 Ronaldo Reyes 12.91 Rockville  
15. 10 Nathan Cineda 12.96 John F Kennedy  
16. 9 Isaac Smith 13.0 Northwood  
17. 11 Randall Gardner 13.03 Rockville  
18. 12 Joel Sigal 13.15 Rockville  
19. 12 Quentavious Leeks 13.17 Northwood  
20. 10 Rondrick Green 13.36 Rockville  
21. 10 Allen Naing 13.51 Rockville  
22. 11 Conor McGinley 13.75 Rockville  
23. 9 Matthew Swagart 13.78 Rockville  
24. 10 Matthew Sabulao 13.92 Rockville  
25. 10 Gabriel Morales 14.29 Rockville  
26. 12 David Acevedo 14.54 Rockville  
27. 9 Helawe Elias 14.57 Rockville  
28. 9 Jabril Mohamed 14.66 Rockville  
29. 10 Edwin Huamami 14.88 Rockville  
30. 9 Ravi Rosyidi 14.88 Rockville  
  
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Lud Blair 22.89 John F Kennedy  
3. 11 Dexter Pelap 24.08 John F Kennedy  
3. 12 Tyrone Bell 24.46 Northwood  
4. 11 Brandon Washington 24.67 Rockville  
5. 11 Brandon Davis 25.01 Northwood  
6. 10 Khalid Bradford-El 25.12 John F Kennedy  
7. 11 Erik Blautzik 25.33 Rockville  
8. 12 Andy Sandoval 25.49 Northwood  
9. 9 Nasier Taylor 25.68 John F Kennedy  
10. 11 Jared Robinson 26.14 Rockville  
11. 10 Ronaldo Reyes 26.14 Rockville  
12. 10 Nathan Cineda 26.19 John F Kennedy  
13. 10 Keishon Wilbon 26.33 John F Kennedy  
11. 11 Brian Granados 26.62 Northwood  
15. 10 Jeffrey Velasquez 26.68 Rockville  
16. 11 Randall Gardner 26.88 Rockville  
17. 10 Victory Uzoma 27.12 John F Kennedy  
18. 10 Matthew Sabulao 27.35 Rockville  
19. 10 Allen Naing 27.74 Rockville  
20. 9 Matthew Swagart 27.82 Rockville  
21. 10 Rondrick Green 28.5 Rockville  
22. 10 Gabriel Morales 28.75 Rockville  
23. 12 David Acevedo 30.28 Rockville  
24. 9 Helawe Elias 30.36 Rockville  
25. 9 Ravi Rosyidi 31.01 Rockville  
26. 10 Edwin Huamami 31.37 Rockville  
  
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Andree' Di-Reumante 52.75 Northwood  
2. 12 Kevin Rop 53.52 John F Kennedy  
3. 11 Conor McGinley 58.94 Rockville  
4. 12 Joel Sigal 59.46 Rockville  
5. 10 Keishon Wilbon 60.09 John F Kennedy  
6. 12 David Acevedo 1:07.09 Rockville  
  
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Miguel Suero 1:59.56 Rockville  
2. 11 Andree' Di-Reumante 2:02.20 Northwood  
3. 12 Manuel Suero 2:02.25 Rockville  
4. 12 Jalelewak Tolessa 2:16.75 John F Kennedy  
5. 11 Adam Sarsony 2:19.59 Rockville  
6. 12 Joel Sigal 2:21.32 Rockville  
7. 11 Brendan Gage 2:26.24 Rockville  
8. 11 Marcus Miranda 2:28.59 Northwood  
9. 9 David Barney 2:32.41 Rockville  
10. 10 Marshal Ngwenya 2:35.58 John F Kennedy  
11. 10 Daniel Abebe 3:22 Rockville  
  
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Miguel Suero 4:41.04 Rockville  
2. 11 Michael Abebe 4:48.71 Northwood  
3. 12 Manuel Suero 4:55.33 Rockville  
4. 12 Jalelewak Tolessa 5:28.37 John F Kennedy  
5. 12 Dishan Wijegooneratne 5:29.24 Rockville  
6. 11 Brendan Gage 5:40.48 Rockville  
7. 9 David Barney 5:40.8 Rockville  
8. 10 Marshal Ngwenya 5:59.99 John F Kennedy  
  
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Michael Abebe 10:10.91 Northwood  
2. 12 William Kirk 10:20.58 Rockville  
3. 11 Adam Sarsony 11:18.25 Rockville  
4. 10 Aristides Villatoro 12:04.38 John F Kennedy  
5. 11 Mohammed Alghaffan 12:59.03 John F Kennedy  
  
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Marcus Pryor 15.25 Northwood  
2. 12 Vincent Kipyegon 19.05 John F Kennedy  
3. 11 Joshua Diop 19.17 Northwood  
4. 9 Nasier Taylor 19.17 John F Kennedy  
5. 11 Julian Heller 19.72 Northwood  
6. 10 Jeffrey Velasquez 20.36 Rockville  
7. 10 Victory Uzoma 20.79 John F Kennedy  
8. 10 Nathan Cineda 20.80 John F Kennedy  
9. 10 Andrew O'Brien 20.79 Rockville  
10. 9 Jabril Mohamed 22.81 Rockville  
11. 10 Scott Soldavini 23.04 Rockville  
  
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Marcus Pryor 44.6 Northwood  
2. 12 Vincent Kipyegon 44.62 John F Kennedy  
3. 11 Joshua Diop 48.25 Northwood  
4. 10 Jeffrey Velasquez 50.42 Rockville  
4. 11 Marcus Miranda 51.20 Northwood  
6. 10 Nathan Cineda 51.89 John F Kennedy  
8. 10 Scott Soldavini 52.69 Rockville  
9. 9 Jabril Mohamed 54.22 Rockville  
  
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  45.06 John F Kennedy  
2.  Relay Team  47.00 Northwood  
3.  Relay Team  53.56 Rockville  
  
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  K'yon Giles
Tyrone Bell
Aaron Wilkerson
Marcus Pryor  1:35.29 Northwood  
2.  Relay Team  1:35.62 John F Kennedy  
  
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  3:44.25 Rockville  
2.  Relay Team  3:47.01 John F Kennedy  
3.  Relay Team  3:47.64 Northwood  
  
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  8:29.61 Rockville  
2.  Christopher Stubbs
Michael Abebe
Brian Granados
Marcus Miranda  9:05.03 Northwood  
3.  Relay Team  10:08.96 John F Kennedy  
  
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Dexter Pelap 32'9 John F Kennedy  
2. 12 Daniel Emond 31'8 Rockville  
3. 11 Erik Blautzik 31'02 Rockville  
5. 12 Quentavious Leeks 30'6.5 Northwood  
6. 12 Caiere King 28'10 Northwood  
7. 12 Collin Nelson 27'9 Rockville  
8. 11 Kendall Johnson 27'5.5 John F Kennedy  
9. 12 William Bravo 27'0.5 Northwood  
10. 10 Zion Lewsey 25'10 John F Kennedy  
11. 9 Nathaniel Glod 23'7.5 Rockville  
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Erik Blautzik 98'06 Rockville  
2. 12 Yousef Ghanem 91'10 Rockville  
3. 12 Daniel Emond 78'1 Rockville  
4. 12 William Bravo 74'7.5 Northwood  
5. 10 Zion Lewsey 66'7.5 John F Kennedy  
6. 12 Quentavious Leeks 62'9.5 Northwood  
7. 9 Nathaniel Glod 62'8 Rockville  
8. 11 Dexter Pelap 59'2.5 John F Kennedy  
9. 12 Collin Nelson 56'11.5 Rockville  
10. 12 Jalelewak Tolessa 48'11 John F Kennedy  
  
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Joshua Diop 5'04 Northwood  
2. 9 Sery Pouamon 5'2 John F Kennedy  
3. 11 Brandon Washington 5'02 Rockville  
4. 10 Scott Soldavini 5'0 Rockville  
5. 12 Caiere King 5'0 Northwood  
6. 11 Jared Robinson 0 Rockville  
6. 11 Randall Gardner 0 Rockville  
8. 11 Dexter Pelap 0 John F Kennedy  
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Aaron Wilkerson 19 Northwood  
2. 12 Tavon Sanders 18'05 John F Kennedy  
3. 12 Vincent Kipyegon 18'4 John F Kennedy  
4. 11 Julian Heller 17'06 Northwood  
5. 12 Caiere King 17 Northwood  
6. 10 Nathan Cineda 16'9 John F Kennedy  
7. 9 Sery Pouamon 16'9 John F Kennedy  
8. 11 Joel Garrett 16 Rockville  
9. 9 Isaac Smith 15 Northwood  
10. 10 Scott Soldavini 14'5 Rockville  
11. 9 Thomas Rada 13'6 Rockville  
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Vincent Kipyegon 38'6 John F Kennedy  
2. 12 Tavon Sanders 37 John F Kennedy  
3. 9 Sery Pouamon 36'7 John F Kennedy  
4. 9 Isaac Smith 33'7 Northwood  
5. 11 Joel Garrett 30'6 Rockville  
6. 9 Thomas Rada 29'9 Rockville  
  

 Womens Results 

X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Rachel Laryea 12.37 John F Kennedy  
2. 12 Mecalia Palmer 13.51 Rockville  
3. 12 Kalene Gentles 13.89 John F Kennedy  
4. 11 Han Nguyen 14.22 Northwood  
5. 10 Mia Hickman 14.27 John F Kennedy  
6. 10 Gabrielle Kessel 14.43 Rockville  
7. 9 Naomi Leveille 14.61 John F Kennedy  
8. 9 Sara Beck 14.69 Rockville  
9. 10 Fatimah Alhasan 14.77 John F Kennedy  
10. 11 Kylanni Smith 14.78 John F Kennedy  
11. 9 Tiama Essama-Ayi 14.98 Rockville  
12. 12 Mikayla Campbell-Robertson 15.06 Northwood  
13. 10 Natalie White 15.07 John F Kennedy  
14. 9 Elshaddaie Yemane 15.1 Northwood  
15. 10 Grace Hambrecht 15.20 Rockville  
16. 10 Daija Edwards 15.26 Northwood  
18. 9 Dominique Desmarattes 15.28 Northwood  
17. 10 Khulthum Traore 15.37 John F Kennedy  
20. 9 Alexandra Kushner 16.84 Rockville  
19. 10 Willye-Mai Yoboue 17.16 John F Kennedy  
23. 12 Morgan Trivers 21.70 John F Kennedy  
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Lauren Colliton 28.98 Rockville  
2. 9 Sara Beck 29.81 Rockville  
3. 9 Naphlia Farquharson 30.43 John F Kennedy  
4. 9 Naomi Leveille 30.92 John F Kennedy  
5. 12 Mikayla Campbell-Robertson 31.14 Northwood  
6. 10 Grace Hambrecht 31.15 Rockville  
7. 10 Fatimah Alhasan 31.50 John F Kennedy  
8. 10 Natalie White 31.76 John F Kennedy  
9. 9 Margaret Averill 32.00 Northwood  
10. 9 Dominique Desmarattes 32.52 Northwood  
11. 10 Willye-Mai Yoboue 32.75 John F Kennedy  
12. 10 Khulthum Traore 33.59 John F Kennedy  
13. 9 Alexandra Kushner 34.99 Rockville  
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Irline Cadet 64.36 Northwood  
2. 12 Mecalia Palmer 1:06.33 Rockville  
3. 9 Naphlia Farquharson 69.95 John F Kennedy  
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 Gabriella Armonda 2:37.74 Northwood  
2. 10 Yasmine Sebbti 2:41.38 John F Kennedy  
3. 10 Medalia Adhanom 2:48.88 Northwood  
4. 12 Natalie Cruz 2:59.00 Northwood  
5. 12 Akari Kumagai 3:05.02 Rockville  
7. 12 Hong Tu 3:26.36 Rockville  
8. 11 Lily Taylor 3:57.26 Rockville  
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 Yasmine Sebbti 5:59.68 John F Kennedy  
2. 10 Samantha Brown 6:09.29 Northwood  
3. 12 Lauren Colliton 6:13.29 Rockville  
4. 12 Akari Kumagai 6:34.39 Rockville  
5. 12 Natalie Cruz 6:49.44 Northwood  
6. 11 Brody Harkless 6:55.20 Northwood  
8. 12 Hong Tu 7:08.44 Rockville  
  
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 Rebeca Rodriquez 14:40.97 John F Kennedy  
2. 12 Akari Kumagai 14:48.93 Rockville  
3. 10 Marianny Calderon 14:55.54 John F Kennedy  
4. 11 Brody Harkless 15:04.62 Northwood  
5. 12 Laura Goldman 15:16.17 Northwood  
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Mecalia Palmer 18.33 Rockville  
2. 10 Gabrielle Kessel 20.13 Rockville  
3. 11 Erica Hodge Santos 20.31 Northwood  
5. 11 Marlene Tubera 20.83 John F Kennedy  
6. 9 Tiama Essama-Ayi 21.78 Rockville  
7. 9 Sarah Wagner 22.27 Rockville  
8. 9 Adama Doukoure 23.35 John F Kennedy  
9. 10 JoHannah Yankey 26.41 Northwood  
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Mecalia Palmer 55.36 Rockville  
2. 10 Gabrielle Kessel 56 Rockville  
3. 12 Juliet Komwa 56.39 John F Kennedy  
4. 11 Erica Hodge Santos 56.88 Northwood  
5. 10 JoHannah Yankey 57.53 Northwood  
6. 10 Celeste Puente 61.51 Northwood  
7. 9 Tiama Essama-Ayi 63.31 Rockville  
8. 9 Sarah Wagner 65.84 Rockville  
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  59.27 Northwood  
2.  Relay Team  DQ John F Kennedy  
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  1:55.27 John F Kennedy  
2.  Relay Team  2:06.98 Northwood  
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  5:13.24 John F Kennedy  
  Relay Team  DNR Northwood  
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  11:06.54 Northwood  
2.  Relay Team  11:51:46 John F Kennedy  
  
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Kalene Gentles 26'0 John F Kennedy  
2. 10 Daija Edwards 22'8.5 Northwood  
3. 12 Sophia Scarano 21'3 Rockville  
4. 12 Morgan Trivers 21'0 John F Kennedy  
5. 11 Marlene Tubera 20'7 John F Kennedy  
6. 9 Elshaddaie Yemane 19'1 Northwood  
7. 10 Celeste Puente 18'2.5 Northwood  
9. 9 Leah Neal 14'9.5 John F Kennedy  
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Kalene Gentles 67'1 John F Kennedy  
2. 12 Sophia Scarano 60'2.5 Rockville  
3. 10 Daija Edwards 53'11 Northwood  
4. 12 Morgan Trivers 53'10.5 John F Kennedy  
6. 11 Marlene Tubera 41'8 John F Kennedy  
7. 9 Leah Neal 38'10 John F Kennedy  
8. 9 Elshaddaie Yemane 37'9.5 Northwood  
  
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 Celeste Puente 4'6 Northwood  
2. 9 Elshaddaie Yemane 4'4 Northwood  
3. 11 Han Nguyen 4'2 Northwood  
4. 10 Grace Hambrecht 0 Rockville  
  
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Rachel Laryea 16'3 John F Kennedy  
2. 12 Jameka Watts 14'4 John F Kennedy  
3. 11 Han Nguyen 14 Northwood  
4. 12 Mikayla Campbell-Robertson 13'3 Northwood  
5. 9 Dominique Desmarattes 12'3 Northwood  
  
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Rachel Laryea 32'3 John F Kennedy  
2. 12 Jameka Watts 30'1 John F Kennedy 


Return to Top

Email | About