MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Dam, Pool at Northwest
Northwest HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Northwest
Germantown, Maryland
2015-04-14

Poolesville, Damascus @ Northwest
Hosted By: Northwest
Germantown, Maryland
2015-04-15

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
1 L Correia			NW			16.3
2 D Black			NW			17.9
3 A Converse			NW			18.08
4 Kandas			Pool			18.4
5 A Pessimia			NW			18.75
6 S Stevens			Pool			19.8
7 C Zhang			Pool			20.3
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
1 NW High 'A'						10:15
2 Pool 'A'						10:39
3 Dam 'A'						10:48
4 Dam 'B'						11:43
5 Pool 'B'						11:48
6 Dam 'C'						11:56

Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
1 NW							8:33
2 Pool							9:20
3 Dam							10:11                  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles


    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 S Wright			NW			14.1
2 A Beidleman			NW			15.8
3 C Anya			NW			16.4
4 C Garland			NW			19.2
5 C Aze				NW			DQ(leg around hurdle 8,9
6 J Crocker			Pool			DQ(hand on hurdle)




		
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 M Kaur			Pool			13.11
2 S Values			Pool			13.42
3 K Benjamin			NW			13.7
4 S Cadenhead			NW			13.71
5 P Parks			Dam			13.80
6 L Simmons			NW			13.84
7 S Nlend			NW			14.1
8 T Stewart			Dam			14.2
9 M Sundal			Pool			14.5
10 A Chivas			Dam			14.6
11 C Kumi			NW			14.5
12 Ceron-Parra			Dam			14.8
13 A Lee			NW`			----
14 A Huber			Pool			14.9
15 L Herndan			Pool			15.1
16 A Peterson 			NW			13.8
17 R Stevenson			NW			14.5
18 A Do				NW			15.6
19 O Nwokoma			NW			15.2
20 T Bellinger			NW			15.2			
21 S Prather			NW			15.1
22 A Tyler			NW			15.3
23 R Tetteh 			NW			15.0
24 A Schofer			NW	`		15.7
25 L Bowles 			NW			16.9


 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 J Walker			NW			10.82
2 D Frazer			NW			11.3
3 K Mganga			NW			11.5
4 M Vincent			Dam			11.6
5 K Owens			NW			11.8
6 R Lam				NW			11.8
7 A Dann			NW			11.9
8 J Edourds			NW			12.0
9 D Robb			Dam			12.1
10 J Cocker			Dam			12.3
11 A lance			Dam			12.35
12 J Hammond			Dam			12.39
13 D McKinzy			NW			12.4
14 A Dahlen			Pool			12.5
15 J Garagiola			Pool			12.6
 


Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 S Whitefield			Pool			5:46
2 L Choo			NW			5:54
3 K Knopp			NW			5:54.6
4 H Deleplane			Dam			5:56
5 B Dinardo			NW			6:11
6 Z Azamati			Pool			6:15
7 E Ross			Pool			6:22
8 S Werner			Dam			6:25
9 K Siegal			NW			6:30
10 M Stokis			Dam			6:34
11 M Delborrella		Dam			6:39
12 G Ayre			Dam			6:53
13 P Gabitzer			NW			6:56
14 J Buyrnes			Dam			7:17			
 



Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 B Rhoderick			NW			4:44
2 C Osborne			NW			4:46
3 L Andrew			Pool			4:46.8
4 B Odor			NW			4:50
5 K Attigobe			NW			4:53
6 B Macek			Dam			4:53.5
7 L Rivas			Dam			5:05
8 G Guzman			Pool			5:07
9 M Lee				NW			5:14
10 A Merchlinsky		Pool			5:28
11 D Ramirez			Dam			5:32
12 J Hartwell			Pool			5:39
13 P McGrath			Dam			5:39.8
14 P Wang			Pool			5:43
15 T Whelan			Pool			5:48
16 E Abad			NW			5:49
17 I Sauceda			Dam			5:51
18 P Maniktala			Dam			5:56
19 D Perdia			Dam			5:56.8
20 J Sanchez			NW			5:57
21 Z Goldman			NW			6:01
22 D Rice			Dam			6:08
23 J Tash			Pool			6:20
24 J Palmisan			Dam			6:30
25 K Gupta			Pool			6:32
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
1 NW							1:49.3
2 Pool							1:52
3 Dam							2:02
4 Pool B						2:16
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
1 Northwest						1:34
2 Pool							1:41
3 Dam							1:41.9
                   
 

Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 G Go				NW			1:00.1
2 A Sahec Abdel			Dam			1:02.7
3 R Kitchen			Pool			1:03.2
4 D Woode			Dam			1:03.7
5 C Beautz			Pool			1:04
6 R Stevenson			NW			1:05
7 Y Saye			NW			1:07
8 C Kumi			NW			1:08
9 M Phelps			Pool			1:09
10 M Strokis			Dam			1:11.1
11 J Kelso			Dam			1:11.45
12 J Jaramillo			Pool			1:08
13 A Peterson			NW			1:09

   M Evans			NW			1:08
   A Do				NW			1:20
   D Nwokona			NW			1:26

  
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 J Walker			NW			49.8
2 JJ Ngoy			NW			54.1
3 E Quansah			NW			54.7
4 C Horst			Dam			55.1
5 E Pitt			Dam			55.6
6 A White			Pool			56.5
7 J Weaver			Pool			57.1
8 M Psaltkis			Pool			57.1
9 A Shea			Pool			57.7
10 L Revas			Dam			58.0
11 B Macek			Dam			58.6
12 D McFadden			NW			59.1
13 D Goodman			NW			59.6
14 D McKinzie			NW			1:00
15 J Coleman			Pool			1:02
16 M Whitsett			NW			1:04
17 N Nwokoa			NW			1:04.5
18 A Redd			NW			1:06

Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 S Zarate 			NW 			12:14					
2 A Elliot 			Dam			12:29							
3 A Nichols			Pool			13:17		
4 Y Satsangl			Pool			13:18	
5 A Zambrano			NW			14:00			
6 C Ciisasully			Dam			14:02
7 D Tassbihi			NW			14:11
8 K Bartelt			NW			14:29
9 T Smith			Dam			14:49
10 J Byrnes			Dam			15:04






Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 D Zarate			NW			9:23.1
2 R O'Neil			NW			10:46
3 J Infante 			NW			11:04
4 S Weingord 			NW			11:12
5 C Kim				Pool			11:35		
6 S Rosenberg 			Pool			12:11						'
7 N Mantua 			Dam			12:33	
8 J ShiHsu			Pool			12:40 
9 R DeSilva 			NW			12:54 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 L Correia			NW			46.9
2 A Converse			Pool			52.2
3 M Jacob			Dam			53.5
4 E Pessemita			NW			54.3
5 M Koustandress		Pool			54.9
6 S Prather			NW			58.0
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 A Daniels			NW			40.2
2 S Wright			NW			41.1
3 J Crocker	Pool			43.04
4 Chuck		NW				46.0
5 C Azu		NW				46.3
6 B Gicheru                   NW			47.6
7 C Garland                    NW			49.4	 			
	
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 S Vaules			Pool			26.3
2 M Delborrello			Dam			26.8
3 K Lake			NW 			27.2
4 L Simon 			NW 			27.8
5 S Cadenhead 			NW			28.13
6 B Locos 			Dam			28.5
7 K Benjamin 			NW 			28.4
8 S Nlend 			NW 			28.9
9 A Peterson 			NW 			28.9
10 B Locos 			Pool 			29.0
10 Kumi 			NW 			29.0
11 R Stevenson 			NW 			29.3
12 R Kitchen 			Pool 			29.3
13 CJ Ancalmo 			Dam 			29.8
14 O Ambuehl 			Pool 			30.2
15 A Esposito 			Dam 			30.7 
16 M Evans 			NW 			30.7
17 A Tyler 			NW 			30.8
18 A Lee 			NW 			31.1
19 A Do				NW 			32.1
20 A Schofer 			NW 			32.2
21 L Bowles 			NW 			32.7
22 R Tetteh 			NW 			33.4
23 O Nwokoma 			NW 			38.96  
						
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
1 J Walker 			NW 			22.2
2 D Frazer 			NW 			22.7 
3 A Dunn 			Dam 			23.2
4 JJ 				NW 			23.6
5 C Horst 			Dam 			24.02
6 M Rice 			Dam 			24.41
7 D Robb 			Pool 			24.8
8 A Dahlen 			Pool 			24.87 
9 D McKensie			NW			25.3
10 K Burgo			Pool			26.69
  K Owens			NW			24.85
  J Edouard			NW			25.31
  D McFadden			NW			25.77
  S Weingord			NW			25.3
  R O'Neil			NW			24.99
  P Kombet			NW			27.00
  D Zimmerman			NW			29.1
  C Harris			NW			25.7
  M Whitsett			NW			27.7
  A Redd			NW			29.08
  E Abad			NW			29.75
  R DeSilva			NW			31.08
  
 	
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 G Go				NW			2:23.4
2 C Beautz			Pool			2:30
3 S Zarate			NW			2:36
4 H Delaplain			Dam			2:37
5 K Knopp			NW			2:38
6 F Whitefeild			Pool			2:43
7 M Phelps			Pool			2:45
8 A Walker			Pool			2:46
9 S Warner			Dam			2:51
10 B Dinardo			NW			2:52
11 D Azamati			Pool			2:56
12 Y Satsangi			Pool			2:57
13 E BodeBoege			Dam			2:58
14 E Ross			Pool			2:59
15 A Siegal			NW			3:00
16 P Gabitzer			NW			3:03
17 Y Sy				NW			3:06
18 E Hyre			Dam			3:10
19 A Nicholas			Pool			3:12
20 T Bellinger			NW			3:13
21 A Siever			Dam			3:17
22 D Elbaum			Dam			3:29
  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 D. Zarate			NW			1:59
2 B. Rhoderick			NW			2:06
3 C. Osborne			NW			2:07
4 B. Odor			NW			2:10
5 K. Attiogbe			NW			2:11
6 B. Macek			DAM			2:12
7 M. Psaltakis			POOL			2:13
8 E. Guzman			POOL			2:14
9 A. White			POOL			2:16
10 E. Qu 			NW			2:17
11 L. Andrew			POOL			2:18
12 J. Infante			NW			2:18
13 L. Rivas			DAM			2:18
14 M. Lee			NW			2:22
15 J. Weaver			POOL			2:25
16 K. Nga Nga			NW			2:25
17 C. Horst			NW			2:27
18 D. Ramirez			DAM			2:27
19 S. Rosenburg			POOL			2:28
20 A. Merchlinsky		POOL			2:28
21 C. Kim			POOL			2:30
22 J. Coleman			NW			2:31
23 P. Wang			POOL			2:34
24 I. Sauced 			DAM			2:34
25 J. Hartwell			POOL			2:41
26 E. Abad			NW			2:41
27 T. Whelan			POOL			2:43
28 J. Sanchez			NW			2:43
29 Z. Goldman			NW			2:43
30 J. Hsu			POOL			2:52
31 J. Tash			POOL			2:54
32 K. Gupta			POOL			3:00
33 J. Palismiso			DAM			3:02










Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
1 Northwest						53.4
2 Dam							57.07
3 Pool							61.4
4 Pool							----



 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
1 Northwest						43.4
2 Northwest B						47.0
3 Dam							48.9
4 Pool							53.08
5 Pool B						55.1
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
1 Northwest						4:15
2 Dam							4:24
3 Pool A						4:38
4 Dam B							5:00
5 Pool B						5:07
6 Dam C							5:14


 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
1 Northwest A						3:38
2 NW B							3:45
3 NW C							3:48
4 Pool							3:49
5 Dam							4:07
6 Pool B						4:08.8
  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 S Bateky			NW			4-10
2 D Black			NW			4-8
3 E Pessima			NW			4-8
4 A Santini			NW			4-2
5 M Evans			NW			4-2
6 A Tyler			NW			4-0
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 T Biakapia			NW			6-0
2 A Beidleman			NW			6-0
3 A Dahlen			Pool			5-8
4 R Lam				NW			5-2
5 J Woodard			NW			5-2
6 C Anya			NW			5-0
7 R Gichera			NW			5-0



Event 27  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 A DeSoto			Pool			30-7.5
2 K Lopez			NW			25-3.75
3 C Njelita			NW			24-9.5
4 B Nelson			Dam			23-11.75
5 B Wallace			Pool			23-2.5
6 A Chase			NW			22-4.5
7 R Powell			Pool			21-08
8 N Morgan			NW			21-00
9 N Morgan			Pool			19-05
10 B Bridge			NW			18-00
11 S Bano			Pool			17-00
12 R Tetteh			NW			16-08
			
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

1 k Wilkins			Pool			103-9
2 P Kombat			NW			 99-0
3 N Strokis			Dam			 92-00
4 T Talley			NW			 83-7
5 J Diaz			NW			 74-00
6 Tre Talley			NW			 70-9
7 J Laveer			Dam			 68-3
8 D Janakowski			NW			 65-10
9 A Argueta			Dam			 64-6
10 C Danna			Pool			 52-11
11 A Irvin			NW			 46-10

 






Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 S Values			Pool			83-3
2 A Desoto			Pool			79-9
3 R Powell			Pool			63-11
4 B Nelson			Dam			63-5
5 C Njelita			NW			60-00
6 A Chase			NW			58-00
7 S Bano			Dam			56-2
8 N Morgan			NW			46-05
9 M Morgan			Pool			44-00
10 B Bridge			NW			38-03
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 C Gills			NW			41-4.5
2 K Wilkins			Pool			40-02
3 A Rosemond			NW			37-09
4 N Strokis			Dam			35-4.5
5 J Leaver			Dam			32-0
6 D Janackovic			NW			31-7.5
7 J Diaz			NW			31-4.5
8 Tim Talley			NW			30-02
9 Tre Talley			NW			29-3.5
10 P Kombet			NW			27-10
11 A Irvin			NW			23-7.75
12 C Danna			Pool			22-1.5



Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 S Bateky		       NW		       32-8.5
2 D Black                     NW                     30-11.5
3 S Cadenhead                 NW                     30-11.5
4 A Santini                   NW                     30-8.5
  
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 EJ Lee			NW			19-5
2 J Wilson			NW			19-3.5
3 A Beidleman			NW			19-2
4 E Pitt			Dam			18-2.5
5 D Bell			Dam			18-0.5
6 Javier			Dam			17-11.5
7 T Biakapia			NW			17-2.5
8 J Edwards			NW			15-7
9 F Gouanette			NW			15-7
10 A Hsu			Pool			15-5
11 D McKinzy			NW			15-2.5
12C Harris			NW			14-9.5
13 D Thista			Pool			14-5
14T J Woodard			NW			13-11
14T A Shea			Pool			13-11
15 A O'Donnell			Pool			13-1.5
16 M Whitselt			NW			13-1
17 D McFadden			NW			12-8
18 N Nwokoma			NW			----
19 J Garagida			Pool			----

Event 33  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 L Correia			NW			16-6
2 S Bateky			NW			15-10
3 D Black			NW			15-7
4 Covels			Pool			14-9
5 M Scunal			Pool			13-9
6 A Santini			NW			13-6.5
7 Paige				Dam			13-1
8 Maddie G			NW			12-5.5
9 E Pessemi			NW			11-2
10A Offfer			NW			11-00
11S Prather			NW			9-9
12Lee				NW			9-2.5
13 Lokgs			Dam			----
  
  
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
1 S Wright			NW			40-08
2 A Beidleman			NW			40-7
3 R Lam				NW			39-1
4 T Biakapia			NW			38-3
5 F Goatang			NW			33-5.5

Event 35  Girls PV

1 Bartello			Dam			8-6




       
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34                      
 
Women:
                                     
Northwest	81	Northwest	105		Poolesville	83
Poolesville	52	Damascus	22		Damascus	41



Guys:

Northwest	126	Northwest	127		Damascus	57
Poolesville	9	Damascus	10		Poolesville	54 



Return to Top

Email | About