MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Einstein at Rockville
Rockville HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Rockville
Rockville, Maryland
2015-04-02

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                Registered to: Eric DaSilva, Albert Einstein HS

                          Einstein @ Rockville - 04/02/2015                          
                             Rockville HS, Rockville, MD                             

                  Varsity Mens 4x800 Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rockville                                  9:03.90     5
  2 Albert Einstein                            9:30.80     0

                       Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jeffrey Velasquez     10 Rockville                20.90   NWI     5
  2 Scott Soldavini       10 Rockville                22.30   NWI     3
  3 Jabril Mohamed         9 Rockville                23.70   NWI     1

                      Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mecalia Palmer        12 Rockville                17.80   NWI     5
  2 Taylor Forbes         10 Albert Einstein          18.00   NWI     3
  3 Gabrielle Kessel      10 Rockville                20.10   NWI     1
  4 Juliette Brooks       12 Albert Einstein          20.60   NWI      
  5 Sarah Wagner           9 Rockville                23.30   NWI      
  6 Tiama Essama-Ayi       9 Rockville                24.70   NWI      

                        Varsity Mens 100 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sean Brown            11 Rockville                11.20   NWI     5
  2 Brandon Washington    11 Rockville                11.80   NWI     3
  3 Erik Blautzik         11 Rockville                12.40   NWI     1
  4 Ronaldo Reyes         10 Rockville                12.60   NWI       .600
  4 Morocco Parker         9 Albert Einstein          12.60   NWI       .600
  6 Donaldy Cyprien       10 Albert Einstein          12.80   NWI       .800
  6 Randall Gardner       11 Rockville                12.80   NWI       .800
  8 Joel Garrett          11 Rockville                12.90   NWI       .900
  8 Robert Williams       12 Albert Einstein          12.90   NWI       .900
 10 Rondrick Green        10 Rockville                13.00   NWI      
 11 Nathaniel Glod         9 Rockville                13.20   NWI      
 12 Nikita Balaknonov      9 Albert Einstein          13.30   NWI      
 13 Matthew Swagart        9 Rockville                13.50   NWI       .500
 13 Courtney Morris       11 Albert Einstein          13.50   NWI       .500
 15 Matthew Sabulao       10 Rockville                13.70   NWI      
 16 Simon Aroche          11 Albert Einstein          13.90   NWI      
 17 Gabriel Morales       10 Rockville                14.00   NWI      
 18 Thomas Elias             Rockville                14.20   NWI      
 19 Edwin Huamami         10 Rockville                14.50   NWI      
 20 Ravi Rosyidi           9 Rockville                14.60   NWI      
 21 Brian Nguyen           9 Albert Einstein          14.90   NWI      
 22 Dair Rivas-Cruz       12 Albert Einstein          15.20   NWI      

                       Varsity Womens 100 Meters                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Amy Asare             10 Albert Einstein          12.90   NWI     5
  2 Mecalia Palmer        12 Rockville                13.30   NWI     3
  3 Natalie Bodian        12 Albert Einstein          13.31   NWI     1
  4 Sarina Desir          10 Albert Einstein          13.50   NWI      
  5 Angelique Wong         9 Rockville                13.80   NWI       .800
  5 Rosemary Robles       12 Albert Einstein          13.80   NWI       .800
  7 Gabrielle Kessel      10 Rockville                14.40   NWI      
  8 Leila Gilbert-Rivera  10 Albert Einstein          14.50   NWI      
  9 Kristina Han          10 Albert Einstein          14.60   NWI      
 10 Samara Williams        9 Rockville                14.70   NWI      
 11 Destiny Dove           9 Albert Einstein          14.90   NWI      
 12 Sarah Heaphy           9 Albert Einstein          15.10   NWI      
 13 Tiama Essama-Ayi       9 Rockville                15.20   NWI      
 14 Angelica Gonzalez     10 Albert Einstein          15.50   NWI       .500
 14 Chelsea Alvarez       10 Albert Einstein          15.50   NWI       .500
 14 Naria White            9 Rockville                15.50   NWI       .500
 17 Jackie Vargas          9 Albert Einstein          15.60   NWI      
 18 Tipa Asamoah          10 Albert Einstein          15.70   NWI      
 19 Aden Alemgena         10 Albert Einstein          16.30   NWI      
 20 Audrey Thomsen         9 Albert Einstein          16.70   NWI      
 21 Isabelle Samuel       10 Albert Einstein          16.80   NWI      
 22 Lena Bossler          10 Albert Einstein          17.00   NWI      
 23 Amy Gomes             11 Albert Einstein          17.80   NWI      
 24 Alexandra Gibson      11 Albert Einstein          18.10   NWI      
 25 Aida Stevenson        11 Albert Einstein          18.30   NWI      

                    Varsity Mens 1600 Meters                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Manuel Suero          12 Rockville              4:50.90     5
  2 William Kirk          12 Rockville              4:51.30     3
  3 Miguel Suero          12 Rockville              4:51.70     1
  4 Alejandro Arias       11 Albert Einstein        4:52.60      
  5 Greg Dirlik           12 Albert Einstein        5:07.30      
  6 Tom Fulton            10 Albert Einstein        5:31.40      
  7 Brendan Gage          11 Rockville              5:33.00      
  8 David Barney           9 Rockville              5:35.90      
  9 Kurt Liming           12 Albert Einstein        5:44.70      
 10 Griffin Rowell        12 Albert Einstein        5:48.30      
 11 Avi Goldsmith         12 Albert Einstein        6:13.10      
 12 Andres Merlos         10 Albert Einstein        6:45.90      

                   Varsity Womens 1600 Meters                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ciciely Davy          11 Albert Einstein        5:27.20     5
  2 Pauline McMurry       12 Albert Einstein        5:37.40     3
  3 Elizabeth Lambert     11 Albert Einstein        6:19.00     1
  4 Caitlin Buckley        9 Albert Einstein        6:37.60      
  5 Mikayla Hodge         11 Albert Einstein        6:47.00      
  6 Eden Tegegn            9 Albert Einstein        6:48.10      
  7 Elspeth Dorr          10 Albert Einstein        6:53.30      
  8 Hong Tu               12 Rockville              7:36.10      
  9 Lily Taylor           11 Rockville              9:33.30      

                     Varsity Mens 400 Meters                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sean Brown            11 Rockville                51.40     5
  2 Miguel Suero          12 Rockville                53.80     3
  3 Manuel Suero          12 Rockville                56.10     1
  4 Ronaldo Reyes         10 Rockville                57.70      
  5 Conor McGinley        11 Rockville                58.00       .0
  5 Raphael Feleke        12 Albert Einstein          58.00       .0
  7 Joel Sigal            12 Rockville                59.70      
  8 Brandon Washington    11 Rockville              1:00.40      
  9 Randall Gardner       11 Rockville              1:06.20      
 10 Matthew Sabulao       10 Rockville              1:06.40      
 11 Julian Andaya         11 Albert Einstein        1:07.20      
 12 Gabriel Morales       10 Rockville              1:09.70      
 13 Edwin Huamami         10 Rockville              1:15.70      

                    Varsity Womens 400 Meters                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Victoria Cabellos     11 Albert Einstein        1:03.90     5
  2 Hannah Butler         11 Albert Einstein        1:05.30     3
  3 Mecalia Palmer        12 Rockville              1:06.40     1
  4 Rachel McGinnis       12 Albert Einstein        1:06.60      
  5 Emma Flanary          11 Albert Einstein        1:07.30      
  6 Halcyon Ruskin        12 Albert Einstein        1:08.30      
  7 Juliette Brooks       12 Albert Einstein        1:08.90      

                    Varsity Mens 3200 Meters                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 William Kirk          12 Rockville             10:37.40     5
  2 Adam Sarsony          11 Rockville             10:39.60     3
  3 Greg Dirlik           12 Albert Einstein       10:45.50     1
  4 Alejandro Arias       11 Albert Einstein       11:05.00      
  5 Joel Sigal            12 Rockville             12:18.10      
  6 David Barney           9 Rockville             12:22.60      

                    Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Raheem Hayes          12 Albert Einstein          45.30     5
  2 Jeffrey Velasquez     10 Rockville                53.80     3
  3 Scott Soldavini       10 Rockville                54.70     1
  4 Jabril Mohamed         9 Rockville                58.00      

                   Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mecalia Palmer        12 Rockville                52.20     5
  2 Juliette Brooks       12 Albert Einstein          53.40     3
  3 Emma Flanary          11 Albert Einstein          54.70     1
  4 Gabrielle Kessel      10 Rockville                58.40      
  5 Sarah Wagner           9 Rockville              1:04.00      
  6 Tiama Essama-Ayi       9 Rockville              1:09.10      

                        Varsity Mens 200 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Monley Julien         12 Albert Einstein          23.90   NWI     5
  2 Brandon Washington    11 Rockville                24.70   NWI     3
  3 Erik Blautzik         11 Rockville                25.40   NWI     1
  4 Ronaldo Reyes         10 Rockville                25.90   NWI      
  5 Morocco Parker         9 Albert Einstein          26.00   NWI      
  6 Rondrick Green        10 Rockville                26.70   NWI      
  7 Joel Garrett          11 Rockville                26.80   NWI      
  8 Randall Gardner       11 Rockville                27.10   NWI      
  9 Robert Williams       12 Albert Einstein          27.20   NWI      
 10 Jeffrey Velasquez     10 Rockville                27.40   NWI      
 11 Matthew Swagart        9 Rockville                27.60   NWI      
 12 Edwin Huamami         10 Rockville                27.70   NWI      
 13 Donaldy Cyprien       10 Albert Einstein          28.20   NWI      
 14 Nikita Balaknonov      9 Albert Einstein          28.30   NWI      
 15 Simon Aroche          11 Albert Einstein          28.40   NWI      
 16 Julian Andaya         11 Albert Einstein          28.90   NWI      
 17 Gabriel Morales       10 Rockville                29.80   NWI      
 18 Thomas Elias             Rockville                30.30   NWI      
 19 Dair Rivas-Cruz       12 Albert Einstein          31.40   NWI      
 20 Ravi Rosyidi           9 Rockville                31.70   NWI      
 21 Brian Nguyen           9 Albert Einstein          31.90   NWI      

                       Varsity Womens 200 Meters                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Winona Peace          12 Albert Einstein          26.60   NWI     5
  2 Amy Asare             10 Albert Einstein          26.70   NWI     3
  3 Sarina Desir          10 Albert Einstein          28.20   NWI     1
  4 Hannah Butler         11 Albert Einstein          28.30   NWI      
  5 Angelique Wong         9 Rockville                29.20   NWI      
  6 Natalie Bodian        12 Albert Einstein          29.70   NWI      
  7 Kristina Han          10 Albert Einstein          30.60   NWI      
  8 Samara Williams        9 Rockville                31.00   NWI      
  9 Rosemary Robles       12 Albert Einstein          31.60   NWI      
 10 Leila Gilbert-Rivera  10 Albert Einstein          32.00   NWI      
 11 Naria White            9 Rockville                32.20   NWI      
 12 Jackie Vargas          9 Albert Einstein          32.60   NWI      
 13 Sarah Heaphy           9 Albert Einstein          32.80   NWI      
 14 Chelsea Alvarez       10 Albert Einstein          33.10   NWI      
 15 Angelica Gonzalez     10 Albert Einstein          33.30   NWI      
 16 Tipa Asamoah          10 Albert Einstein          33.50   NWI      
 17 Destiny Dove           9 Albert Einstein          34.10   NWI      
 18 Aden Alemgena         10 Albert Einstein          34.30   NWI      
 19 Audrey Thomsen         9 Albert Einstein          35.50   NWI      
 20 Lena Bossler          10 Albert Einstein          36.20   NWI      
 21 Isabelle Samuel       10 Albert Einstein          36.40   NWI      
 22 Amy Gomes             11 Albert Einstein          40.10   NWI      
 23 Aida Stevenson        11 Albert Einstein          41.40   NWI      

                      Varsity Mens Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Damien Monroe         12 Albert Einstein       40-06.00     5
  2 Leeland Rowe          12 Albert Einstein       34-10.50     3
  3 Erik Blautzik         11 Rockville             33-02.00     1
  4 Micheal Scott         11 Albert Einstein       29-10.00      
  5 Collin Nelson         12 Rockville             26-10.00      
  6 Yousef Ghanem         12 Rockville             25-10.00      
  7 Nick Rinaldo           9 Albert Einstein       24-02.00      
  8 Nathaniel Glod         9 Rockville             22-06.00      

                     Varsity Womens Shot Put                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dalina Julien         11 Albert Einstein       30-10.00     5
  2 Sophia Scarano        12 Rockville             23-00.50     3
  3 Marian Conteh         11 Albert Einstein       22-00.00     1
Scr Destiny Monroe         9 Albert Einstein             ND      

                       Varsity Mens Discus                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Damien Monroe         12 Albert Einstein         102-01     5
  2 Erik Blautzik         11 Rockville                94-08     3
  3 Yousef Ghanem         12 Rockville                93-02     1
  4 Leeland Rowe          12 Albert Einstein          86-06      
  5 Nick Rinaldo           9 Albert Einstein          79-04      
  6 Micheal Scott         11 Albert Einstein          65-06      
  7 Nathaniel Glod         9 Rockville                56-02      
  8 Collin Nelson         12 Rockville                53-02      

                      Varsity Womens Discus                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dalina Julien         11 Albert Einstein          79-02     5
  2 Marian Conteh         11 Albert Einstein          64-10     3
  3 Sophia Scarano        12 Rockville                52-00     1
  4 Destiny Monroe         9 Albert Einstein          46-00      

                     Varsity Mens High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Arnold Ebiketie       10 Albert Einstein        5-08.00     5
  2 Monley Julien         12 Albert Einstein        5-06.00     3
  3 Raheem Hayes          12 Albert Einstein        5-04.00     1
  4 Yvan Ebiketie         10 Albert Einstein        5-04.00      
  5 Scott Soldavini       10 Rockville              5-00.00      
 nh Nick Dorsey           12 Albert Einstein             NH      

                        Varsity Mens Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Raheem Hayes          12 Albert Einstein       20-09.00   NWI     5
  2 Monley Julien         12 Albert Einstein       17-11.75   NWI     3
  3 Nick Dorsey           12 Albert Einstein       17-09.50   NWI     1
  4 Arnold Ebiketie       10 Albert Einstein       17-06.00   NWI      
  5 Yvan Ebiketie         10 Albert Einstein       17-03.00   NWI      
  6 Joel Garrett          11 Rockville             16-01.00   NWI      
  7 Scott Soldavini       10 Rockville             16-00.00   NWI      
  8 Thomas Elias             Rockville             13-06.50   NWI      

                       Varsity Womens Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Winona Peace          12 Albert Einstein       16-06.50   NWI     5
  2 Taylor Forbes         10 Albert Einstein       14-07.00   NWI     3
scr Angelique Wong         9 Rockville                   ND            

                      Varsity Womens Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Winona Peace          12 Albert Einstein       33-03.00   NWI     5
  2 Sarina Desir          10 Albert Einstein       31-01.00   NWI     3

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adam Sarsony          11 Rockville               2:12.2     5
  2 Raphael Feleke        12 Albert Einstein         2:14.7     3
  3 Simeon Mussie          9 Albert Einstein         2:20.0     1
  4 Joel Sigal            12 Rockville               2:25.4      
  5 Dagmawi Solomon       12 Albert Einstein         2:27.3      
  6 Brendan Gage          11 Rockville               2:28.3      
  7 Tom Fulton            10 Albert Einstein         2:33.7      
  8 Griffin Rowell        12 Albert Einstein         2:42.1      
  9 Kurt Liming           12 Albert Einstein         2:43.2      
 10 Avi Goldsmith         12 Albert Einstein         2:56.1      
 11 Andres Merlos         10 Albert Einstein         3:03.6      

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ciciely Davy          11 Albert Einstein         2:38.5     5
  2 Victoria Cabellos     11 Albert Einstein         2:44.8     3
  3 Halcyon Ruskin        12 Albert Einstein         2:45.4     1
  4 Rachel McGinnis       12 Albert Einstein         2:45.8      
  5 Pauline McMurry       12 Albert Einstein         2:46.3      
  6 Mahlet Bauerle        11 Albert Einstein         2:57.9      
  7 Caitlin Buckley        9 Albert Einstein         3:05.3      
  8 Amy Asare             10 Albert Einstein         3:13.1      
  9 Elspeth Dorr          10 Albert Einstein         3:14.3      
 10 Mikayla Hodge         11 Albert Einstein         3:16.7      
 11 Hong Tu               12 Rockville               3:27.6      
 12 Lily Taylor           11 Rockville               4:19.6      

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                            11:48.7     5

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                               51.5     5
  2 Albert Einstein B                             52.9     0
  3 Albert Einstein C                             56.1      
  4 Albert Einstein D                             56.4      

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                               52.0     5
  2 Albert Einstein B                           1:00.3     0
  3 Albert Einstein C                           1:01.9      
  4 Albert Einstein D                           1:02.1      
  5 Albert Einstein E                           1:06.4      
  6 Albert Einstein F                           1:06.8      

               Varsity Men 4x400 Meter Relay                
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rockville                                  3:39.10     5
  2 Albert Einstein A                          4:12.80     0
  3 Albert Einstein B                          4:43.80      

              Varsity Women 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                            4:35.10     5
  2 Albert Einstein B                          5:35.20     0

                  Varsity Women 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ciciely Davy          11 Albert Einstein       12:31.30     5
  2 Pauline McMurry       12 Albert Einstein       13:04.90     3
  3 Aliza Horowitz        10 Albert Einstein       14:17.60     1

               Varsity Men 4x200 Meter Relay                
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                            1:40.70     5
  2 Albert Einstein B                          1:50.60     0
  3 Albert Einstein C                          1:53.50      

              Varsity Women 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                            2:10.20     5
  2 Albert Einstein B                          2:10.80     0
  3 Albert Einstein C                          2:20.90      
  4 Albert Einstein D                          2:30.10      

                        Varsity Men Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Joel Garrett          11 Rockville             30-06.75   NWI     5
  2 Thomas Elias             Rockville             29-07.00   NWI     3



                Varsity  Team Scores (16 Events Scored)                
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein             107     0   50    7   20   14   16    0  
  2 Rockville                   19      0    4   11    0    4    0    0  


                Varsity  Team Scores (17 Events Scored)                
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rockville                   80      0   44   13   10    5    8    0  
  2 Albert Einstein             56      0   10    5   10   13   18    0


Return to Top

Email | About