MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wheaton at Kennedy
Kennedy HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: John F. Kennedy
Silver Spring, Maryland
2015-04-01

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2015 05:05 PM
                   Wheaton v. Kennedy Dual Meet - 3/31/2015                    
                          John F. Kennedy High School                          
                               Silver Spring, MD                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lareya, Rachel            12 John F. Kenn           13.01      12.92   6   5   
  2 Badu-Yeboah, Megan        10 Wheaton                13.90      13.90   6   3   
  3 Gentles, Kalene           12 John F. Kenn           14.21      14.11   6   1   
  4 Hall, Phaval              11 Wheaton                14.50      14.70   5 
  5 Hickman, Mia              10 John F. Kenn           14.40      14.71   6 
  6 Farquharson, Naphlia      09 John F. Kenn           15.06      14.89   5 
  7 Alhassan, Fatimah         10 John F. Kenn           14.44      15.18   5 
  8 Cyllah, Alma              11 Wheaton                16.00      15.45   4 
  9 Smith, Kylahni            11 John F. Kenn                      15.53   1 
 10 White, Natalie            10 John F. Kenn                      15.70   2 
 11 Tubera, Marlene           11 John F. Kenn                      15.73   4 
 12 Yoboue, Willye-Mai        10 John F. Kenn           15.97      15.79   4 
 13 Traore, Khulthum          10 John F. Kenn           15.97      15.94   4 
 14 Palle, Ethel              11 John F. Kenn           16.94      16.35   3 
 15 Mbengue, Ndeye            09 John F. Kenn           16.80      16.44   3 
 16 Campbell, Brianna         11 John F. Kenn           16.95      17.00   3 
 17 Young Mitchell, Deshee    09 Wheaton                17.40      17.68   3 
 18 Thiam, Khoudia            10 John F. Kenn           17.84      17.78   3 
 19 Hernandez, Yohana         09 John F. Kenn           18.42      17.98   2 
 20 Hounkponou, Priscilla     09 John F. Kenn           18.10      18.20   2 
 21 Abraham, Lydia            09 John F. Kenn                      18.38   1 
 22 Amare, Tsion              09 Wheaton                18.00      18.60   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Badu-Yeboah, Megan        10 Wheaton                29.00      28.40   5   5   
  2 Adedeji, Moriamo          09 Wheaton                28.00      30.14   5   3   
  3 Alhassan, Fatimah         10 John F. Kenn           29.80      31.01   5   1   
  4 Adefisan, Temilou         10 Wheaton                31.00      31.27   4 
  5 Hickman, Mia              10 John F. Kenn           29.90      31.38   5 
  6 Yoboue, Willye-Mai        10 John F. Kenn           33.99      33.37   3 
  7 Hall, Phaval              11 Wheaton                32.00      33.65   4 
  8 Traore, Khulthum          10 John F. Kenn           34.59      34.25   3 
  9 Mbengue, Ndeye            09 John F. Kenn           35.35      35.31   3 
 10 Palle, Ethel              11 John F. Kenn           36.14      35.92   3 
 11 Campbell, Brianna         11 John F. Kenn                      36.70   1 
 12 Hernandez, Yohana         09 John F. Kenn           38.95      36.83   2 
 13 Thiam, Khoudia            10 John F. Kenn           39.78      37.51   2 
 14 Hounkponou, Priscilla     09 John F. Kenn           41.08      39.51   2 
 15 Abraham, Lydia            09 John F. Kenn                      39.81   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farquharson, Naphlia      09 John F. Kenn                    1:09.11    5   
  2 Lewis, Marketa            11 Wheaton              1:10.00    1:13.94    3   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hailemariam, Gelila       10 Wheaton              2:40.00    2:43.81    5   
  2 Rodriquez, Rebeca         10 John F. Kenn                    3:06.96    3   
  3 Aluvale, Pamela           09 Wheaton              3:10.00    3:18.05    1   
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hailemariam, Gelila       10 Wheaton              5:40.00    5:47.32    5   
  2 Rodriquez, Rebeca         10 John F. Kenn                    6:56.44    3   
  3 Aluvale, Pamela           09 Wheaton                         7:27.65    1   
  4 Lovus, Nancy              09 John F. Kenn                    8:15.14  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hailemariam, Gelila       10 Wheaton             12:10.00   12:20.84    5   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Jhanelle         12 John F. Kenn           19.77      19.89    5   
  2 Komwa, Juliet             12 John F. Kenn                      21.55    3   
  3 Tubera, Marlene           11 John F. Kenn           21.97      23.01    1   
  4 Doukoure, Adama           09 John F. Kenn           24.30      23.71  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Komwa, Juliet             12 John F. Kenn           57.43      57.51   2   5   
  2 Smith, Kylahni            11 John F. Kenn                    1:00.35   1   3   
  3 Mutai, Amanda             11 Wheaton              1:00.00    1:05.86   2   1   
  4 Doukoure, Adama           09 John F. Kenn         1:11.77    1:10.14   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                58.15      52.93    5   
  2 Wheaton  'A'                                        56.50      56.97    3   
  3 John F. Kennedy  'C'                                58.15    1:09.31    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              1:59.42    1:57.87    5   
  2 Wheaton  'A'                                      2:00.00    1:59.57    3   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              5:12.61    4:59.61    5   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                        13:51.51    5   
 
Girls High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ubadiniru, Kimberly       10 John F. Kenn         4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m   5   
  2 McKenzie, Aurora          10 Wheaton                         4-04.00      1.32m   3   
  3 Adefisan, Temilou         10 Wheaton              4-00.00    4-02.00      1.27m   1   
 
Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Watts, Jameka             12 John F. Kenn        14-00.00   13-08.00      4.16m   5   
  2 Hall, Phaval              11 Wheaton                        11-10.00      3.60m   3   
  3 Herring, Lauren           09 Wheaton                        11-09.00      3.58m   1   
 
Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lareya, Rachel            12 John F. Kenn        32-09.00   33-05.00     10.18m   5   
  2 Watts, Jameka             12 John F. Kenn        30-03.00   31-00.00      9.44m   3   
 
Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gentles, Kalene           12 John F. Kenn        27-03.50   26-05.00      8.05m   4   
  1 Amare, Tsion              09 Wheaton                        26-05.00      8.05m   4   
  3 Tubera, Marlene           11 John F. Kenn        19-11.00   19-08.00      5.99m   1   
  4 Trivers, Morgan           12 John F. Kenn        19-11.00   19-06.00      5.94m 
  5 Neal, Leah                09 John F. Kenn        13-09.50   14-10.00      4.52m 
  6 Hall, Phaval              11 Wheaton                        13-09.00      4.19m 
  7 Young Mitchell, Deshee    09 Wheaton                        13-03.00      4.03m 
 
Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cyllah, Alma              11 Wheaton                           66-08     20.32m   5   
  2 Gentles, Kalene           12 John F. Kenn           61-02      60-04     18.38m   3   
  3 Trivers, Morgan           12 John F. Kenn           56-05      53-06     16.30m   1   
  4 McKenzie, Aurora          10 Wheaton                           51-04     15.64m 
  5 Young Mitchell, Deshee    09 Wheaton                           48-00     14.63m 
  6 Amare, Tsion              09 Wheaton                           39-07     12.06m 
  7 Tubera, Marlene           11 John F. Kenn           45-00      39-01     11.91m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blair, Lud                12 John F. Kenn           11.66      11.49   4   5   
  2 Owumi, Enoch              10 John F. Kenn                      12.11   2   3   
  3 Johnson, Kendall          11 John F. Kenn           12.46      12.15   4   1   
  4 Sanders, Tavon            12 John F. Kenn           12.40      12.41   4 
  5 Adeleke, David            11 Wheaton                12.00      12.62   4 
  6 Bradford-El, Khalid       10 John F. Kenn           12.70      12.70   4 
  7 Ankapong, John            11 Wheaton                12.80      12.79   3 
  8 Mundeke, David            11 Wheaton                13.10      12.95   3 
  9 Larame, Ansky             10 John F. Kenn           12.96      12.95   3 
 10 Adeleke, Emmanuel         12 Wheaton                12.80      13.08   4 
 11 Couana, Kholene           12 John F. Kenn           13.47      13.14   3 
 12 Wilbon, Keishon           09 John F. Kenn           13.20      13.16   3 
 13 Pitts, Jordan             09 Wheaton                13.90      13.21   1 
 14 Uzoma, Victory            10 John F. Kenn                      13.43   1 
 15 Williams, Blake           11 Wheaton                13.60      13.48   2 
 16 Felder, Nicholas          11 John F. Kenn           13.71      13.59   2 
 17 Paulemon, Matthew         11 Wheaton                13.60      13.91   2 
 18 Reid, Sha'Mari            10 John F. Kenn           13.56      14.07   2 
 19 Estrella, Juan            12 Wheaton                13.00      16.28   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blair, Lud                12 John F. Kenn           22.80      23.27   3   5   
  2 Owumi, Enoch              10 John F. Kenn           23.78      24.01   3   3   
  3 Boadu, Kelvin             11 Wheaton                25.50      25.36   3   1   
  4 Bradford-El, Khalid       10 John F. Kenn           25.88      25.63   3 
  5 Larame, Ansky             10 John F. Kenn           26.36      25.93   3 
  6 Mundeke, David            11 Wheaton                27.50      26.03   2 
  7 Wilbon, Keishon           09 John F. Kenn           26.69      26.38   2 
  8 Ankapong, John            11 Wheaton                26.00      26.42   3 
  9 Couana, Kholene           12 John F. Kenn                      26.75   1 
 10 Paulemon, Matthew         11 Wheaton                28.50      27.41   2 
 11 Reid, Sha'Mari            10 John F. Kenn           28.38      29.09   2 
 12 Tran, Vicente             11 Wheaton                29.00      33.32   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Marc            11 John F. Kenn           54.94      53.08   2   5   
  2 Scott, Ryan               12 Wheaton                53.50      53.42   2   3   
  3 Rop, kevin                12 John F. Kenn           53.82      54.68   2   1   
  4 Vargas, Jason             12 Wheaton                58.00      56.72   2 
  5 Larame, Ansky             10 John F. Kenn         1:00.91      57.88   1 
  6 Ankapong, John            11 Wheaton                59.00    1:00.87   2 
  7 Wilbon, Keishon           09 John F. Kenn         1:02.32    1:00.97   1 
  8 Valle, Kevin              11 Wheaton              1:05.00    1:08.08   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tadesse, Binyam           12 John F. Kenn         2:04.07    2:04.37    5   
  2 Scott, Ryan               12 Wheaton              2:05.00    2:09.31    3   
  3 Vargas, Jason             12 Wheaton              2:10.00    2:13.19    1   
  4 Tolessa, Jalelewak        11 John F. Kenn                    2:16.69  
  5 Scott, Jason              10 Wheaton              2:15.00    2:17.36  
  6 Amaya, Joe                11 Wheaton              2:25.00    2:23.64  
  7 Villatoro-Santos, Aristi  10 John F. Kenn         2:36.33    2:32.59  
  8 Siddiqui, Bilal           09 Wheaton              2:40.00    2:33.27  
  9 Alghaffari, Mohammed      11 John F. Kenn                    2:37.55  
 10 Valle, Kevin              11 Wheaton              2:55.00    2:52.02  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tadesse, Binyam           12 John F. Kenn         4:45.11    4:35.99    5   
  2 Scott, Jason              10 Wheaton              5:00.00    4:51.64    3   
  3 Tolessa, Jalelewak        11 John F. Kenn                    5:17.73    1   
  4 Amaya, Joe                11 Wheaton              5:15.00    5:18.48  
  5 Villatoro-Santos, Aristi  10 John F. Kenn                    5:32.64  
  6 Siddiqui, Bilal           09 Wheaton              5:38.00    5:35.67  
  7 Mohamud, Khalid           10 John F. Kenn                    5:53.21  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zeitvogel, Luca           11 Wheaton             11:40.00   11:50.98    5   
  2 Ngwenya, Marshal          10 John F. Kenn        12:22.29   12:20.50    3   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle, Victor              12 Wheaton                16.80      17.23   2   5   
  2 Kipyegon, Vincent         12 John F. Kenn           19.34      19.90   2   3   
  3 Taylor, Nasier            09 John F. Kenn           20.60      20.04   2   1   
  4 Sharif, Nadir             11 Wheaton                21.00      20.52   1 
  5 Uzoma, Victory            10 John F. Kenn           21.46      20.81   1 
  6 Cinada, Nathan            10 John F. Kenn           21.87      21.04   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kyle, Victor              12 Wheaton                42.50      42.30   2   5   
  2 Kipyegon, Vincent         12 John F. Kenn           48.22      44.64   2   3   
  3 Uzoma, Victory            10 John F. Kenn           52.49      50.17   1   1   
  4 Taylor, Nasier            09 John F. Kenn           55.26      51.00   1 
  5 Cinada, Nathan            10 John F. Kenn           48.60      52.03   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'B'                                46.66      46.68  
  2 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                45.60      47.00    5   
  3 Wheaton  'A'                                        47.10      48.80    3   
  4 John F. Kennedy  'C'                                46.66      49.57  
  5 John F. Kennedy  'D'                                46.66      52.64  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              1:36.85    1:36.45    5   
  2 Wheaton  'A'                                      1:40.00    1:42.47    3   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F. Kennedy  'A'                              3:54.63    3:42.80    5   
  2 Wheaton  'A'                                      3:50.00    3:46.82    3   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wheaton  'A'                                      8:40.00    9:19.68    5   
  2 John F. Kennedy  'A'                                         9:53.12    3   
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Moore, Stephon            12 Wheaton                         5-06.00      1.67m   5   
  2 Boadu, Kelvin             11 Wheaton                         5-02.00      1.57m   3   
 -- Pelap, Dexter             10 John F. Kenn                         NH            
 -- Pouamon, Sery             09 John F. Kenn         5-00.00         NH            
 -- Sharif, Nadir             11 Wheaton                              NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kyle, Victor              12 Wheaton                        18-11.50      5.77m   5   
  2 Kipyegon, Vincent         12 John F. Kenn        17-02.00   17-05.00      5.30m   3   
  3 Sanders, Tavon            12 John F. Kenn        17-04.00   17-01.50      5.21m   1   
  4 Pouamon, Sery             09 John F. Kenn                   17-01.00      5.20m 
  5 Couana, Kholene           12 John F. Kenn                   15-03.50      4.66m 
  6 Sharif, Nadir             11 Wheaton                        15-01.00      4.59m 
  7 Cinada, Nathan            10 John F. Kenn        13-09.00   13-05.00      4.08m 
  8 Moore, Stephon            12 Wheaton                        12-06.50      3.82m 
 -- Adeleke, David            11 Wheaton                            FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sanders, Tavon            12 John F. Kenn        36-01.00   38-07.00     11.76m   5   
  2 Sharif, Nadir             11 Wheaton                        31-08.00      9.65m   3   
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pelap, Dexter             10 John F. Kenn        30-10.50   31-04.00      9.55m   5   
  2 Williams, Blake           11 Wheaton                        30-07.00      9.32m   3   
  3 Johnson, Kendall          11 John F. Kenn        27-04.00   28-05.00      8.66m   1   
  4 Rodriguez, Bryant         12 Wheaton                        26-11.00      8.20m 
  5 Castellon, Alexis         11 Wheaton                        25-00.00      7.62m 
  6 Pitts, Jordan             09 Wheaton                        23-09.00      7.23m 
  7 Aredes, Noah              11 Wheaton                        23-02.00      7.06m 
 
Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Aredes, Noah              11 Wheaton                           93-06     28.49m   5   
  2 Rodriguez, Bryant         12 Wheaton                           74-03     22.63m   2   
  2 Johnson, Kendall          11 John F. Kenn        60-08.50      74-03     22.63m   2   
  4 Castellon, Alexis         11 Wheaton                           62-05     19.02m 
  5 Paulemon, Matthew         11 Wheaton                           59-06     18.13m 
  6 Pelap, Dexter             10 John F. Kenn           56-03      55-03     16.84m 
  7 Tran, Vicente             11 Wheaton                           39-08     12.09m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) John F. Kennedy             83        2) Wheaton                    55   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) John F. Kennedy             80        2) Wheaton                    66   



Return to Top

Email | About