MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Clarksburg, Damascus at SV
Seneca Valley HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Seneca Valley
Germantown, Maryland
2015-03-31

Dual Meet Scores
Men
Seneca Valley 86.00 48.00 Damascus
Clarksburg 88.00 49.00 Seneca Valley
Clarksburg 91.00 42.00 Damascus

Women
Damascus 62.00 52.00 Seneca Valley
Clarksburg 104.00 33.00 Seneca Valley
Clarksburg 113.00 24.00 Damascus

Results from athletic.net

Mens Results 

X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 J'Sean (Xavier) Williams 11.3 Seneca Valley  
2. 10 Markus Vinson 11.4 Damascus  
3. 12 Kurtis Bynum 11.4 Clarksburg  
4. 11 Adrian Feliz-Platt 11.5 Seneca Valley  
5. 12 Alex Dunn 11.5 Damascus  
-- 11 Jamal Ofori 11.7 Seneca Valley  
6. 12 Onaja Robinson 11.7 Seneca Valley  
-- 10 Zae Wright 11.8 Seneca Valley  
-- 11 Noah Smith 11.8 Seneca Valley  
-- 10 Andrew Dantzler 12.0 Seneca Valley  
7. 9 Jared Lee 12.0 Clarksburg  
-- 12 Keven Fitzgerald 12.1 Seneca Valley  
-- 9 Javier Smith 12.1 Damascus  
-- 12 Nicholas Strokis 12.1 Damascus  
8. 11 Donavan Beckett-Simms 12.1 Seneca Valley  
-- 12 Damion Rowe 12.2 Seneca Valley  
-- 9 Uzo Njaiju 12.3 Clarksburg  
-- 11 Jonathan Tadesse 12.3 Seneca Valley  
-- 9 James Combs 12.3 Seneca Valley  
-- 10 Lance Wilson 12.4 Damascus  
-- 10 Emile Pitt 12.4 Damascus  
9. 11 Javon Gordon 12.4 Clarksburg  
-- 9 Sidney Fehlinger 12.5 Damascus  
-- 11 Kunal Dharmadhikari 12.5 Clarksburg  
-- 11 Zach Robinson 12.5 Seneca Valley  
-- 9 Michael Rice 12.5 Damascus  
-- 12 Andrew Gibbs 12.6 Seneca Valley  
-- 9 Jamar Foster 12.7 Seneca Valley  
-- 11 Brandon Elliot 12.8 Seneca Valley  
-- 11 Rodney Mensah 12.8 Seneca Valley  
-- 9 Mamadou Ibrahim 13.0 Seneca Valley  
-- 11 Sheridan Danquah 13.0 Seneca Valley  
10. 9 Cole Shapiro 13.0 Damascus  
-- 12 John Byun 13.1 Clarksburg  
-- 12 Alex Argueta 13.5 Damascus  
-- 12 Gregory Frazier 14.1 Damascus  
-- 9 Jamal Snowden 14.1 Seneca Valley  
-- 9 Jordan Kearney 14.5 Damascus  
-- 9 Manasseh Joaquin 14.6 Seneca Valley  
-- 10 Omar Faruque 14.9 Seneca Valley  
  
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 J'Sean (Xavier) Williams 23.5 Seneca Valley  
2. 11 Jamal Ofori 24.1 Seneca Valley  
-- 10 Aaron Tucker 24.4 Seneca Valley  
3. 12 Onaja Robinson 24.4 Seneca Valley  
-- 10 Andrew Dantzler 24.7 Seneca Valley  
-- 10 Zae Wright 24.8 Seneca Valley  
-- 11 Noah Smith 24.9 Seneca Valley  
4. 11 Chris Spiess 24.9 Clarksburg  
-- 11 William Craig 25.0 Seneca Valley  
5. 9 James Combs 25.0 Seneca Valley  
6. 9 Michael Rice 25.0 Damascus  
7. 11 Donavan Beckett-Simms 25.1 Seneca Valley  
8. 10 Lance Wilson 25.7 Damascus  
9. 12 Keven Fitzgerald 25.8 Seneca Valley  
-- 11 Brandon Elliot 26.3 Seneca Valley  
10. 11 Kunal Dharmadhikari 26.3 Clarksburg  
-- 11 Jonathan Tadesse 26.8 Seneca Valley  
11. 12 John Byun 26.8 Clarksburg  
-- 11 Sheridan Danquah 26.9 Seneca Valley  
-- 11 Rodney Mensah 27.8 Seneca Valley  
-- 9 Legend Trotman 27.9 Seneca Valley  
12. 10 Joshua Majano 28.0 Clarksburg  
-- 9 Manasseh Joaquin 28.7 Seneca Valley  
-- 9 Jamal Snowden 29.6 Seneca Valley  
-- 9 Uzo Njaiju 30.4 Clarksburg  
-- 10 Omar Faruque 31.3 Seneca Valley  
-- 11 Jeremiah Castillo 36.3 Clarksburg  
  
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Jonathan Mosquera 53.8 Clarksburg  
2. 11 William Craig 55.2 Seneca Valley  
3. 12 Onaja Robinson 55.4 Seneca Valley  
4. 10 Emile Pitt 55.7 Damascus  
5. 9 Jared Lee 56.2 Clarksburg  
6. 9 Sidney Fehlinger 56.4 Damascus  
7. 11 Chris Spiess 56.7 Clarksburg  
8. 11 Kyle Valdivia 57.3 Clarksburg  
9. 11 Noah Smith 57.6 Seneca Valley  
10. 10 Aaron Tucker 58.1 Seneca Valley  
11. 12 John Byun 58.2 Clarksburg  
12. 12 Andrew Gibbs 58.4 Seneca Valley  
13. 10 Andrew Dantzler 1:00.1 Seneca Valley  
14. 12 Gregory Frazier 1:01.2 Damascus  
15. 10 Joshua Majano 1:04.0 Clarksburg  
16. 9 Mamadou Ibrahim 1:06.7 Seneca Valley  
17. 9 Daniel Herrera 1:07.5 Clarksburg  
18. 9 Uzo Njaiju 1:13.2 Clarksburg  
19. 11 Jeremiah Castillo 1:14.3 Clarksburg  
20. 10 Omar Faruque 1:16.7 Seneca Valley  
  
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Jonathan Mosquera 2:07.4 Clarksburg  
2. 11 Ben Macek 2:19.9 Damascus  
3. 10 Luis Rivas 2:20.2 Damascus  
4. 11 Cameron Horst 2:21.9 Damascus  
5. 12 Troy Takemori 2:22.6 Seneca Valley  
6. 9 Legend Trotman 2:23.4 Seneca Valley  
7. 9 Arun Subramanian 2:24.7 Clarksburg  
8. 9 Jonathan Botello 2:25.8 Clarksburg  
9. 9 Dyllan Ramirez 2:26.5 Damascus  
10. 12 Joseph Opiekun 2:52.0 Clarksburg  
11. 12 Hardik Dhanak 2:57.4 Clarksburg  
12. 9 Jacob Palmisano 2:59.9 Damascus  
  
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Michael Thomas 4:57.4 Clarksburg  
2. 11 Ben Macek 5:02.5 Damascus  
3. 12 Troy Takemori 5:04.2 Seneca Valley  
4. 12 JT Jirata 5:10.1 Clarksburg  
5. 12 Hardik Dhanak 5:10.8 Clarksburg  
6. 9 Dyllan Ramirez 5:23.8 Damascus  
7. 12 Nicholas Strokis 5:25.2 Damascus  
8. 9 Jonathan Botello 5:25.7 Clarksburg  
9. 10 Elias Siressa 5:27.2 Clarksburg  
10. 10 Luis Rivas 5:31.2 Damascus  
11. 11 Colin Hrenko 5:34.8 Seneca Valley  
12. 9 Nick Mantua 5:40.5 Damascus  
13. 9 Justin Hang 5:44.3 Clarksburg  
14. 10 Pranav Maniktala 5:47.7 Damascus  
15. 11 Zach Fiscus 6:05.5 Clarksburg  
16. 11 John Wu 6:21.8 Clarksburg  
17. 10 Josh Shin 6:31.5 Clarksburg  
  
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Hardik Dhanak 11:33.8 Clarksburg  
2. 12 Troy Takemori 11:40.8 Seneca Valley  
3. 12 Nicholas Strokis 12:21.4 Damascus  
4. 9 Nick Mantua 12:42.0 Damascus  
5. 10 Pranav Maniktala 13:24.9 Damascus  
6. 11 Colin Hrenko 13:26.5 Seneca Valley  
7. 11 Chilufya Mumba 13:29.0 Clarksburg  
8. 9 Justin Hang 13:35.9 Clarksburg  
9. 11 Andrew Jiga 14:00.7 Clarksburg  
10. 11 Clark Smith 14:01.7 Clarksburg  
11. 11 John Wu 14:16.8 Clarksburg  
12. 10 Josh Shin 14:28.8 Clarksburg  
13. 11 Zach Fiscus 14:40.6 Clarksburg  
  
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Patrick Gaegler 17.4 Clarksburg  
2. 12 Timothy Matthews 18.9 Clarksburg  
3. 10 Curtis Kamdoum 19.1 Clarksburg  
4. 12 Andrew Gibbs 19.6 Seneca Valley  
5. 12 JT Jirata 19.7 Clarksburg  
6. 10 Omar Faruque 23.6 Seneca Valley  
  
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Kurtis Bynum 41.5 Clarksburg  
2. 11 Jeff McInnis 43.6 Clarksburg  
3. 12 Onaje Robinson II 44.2 Seneca Valley  
4. 12 Timothy Matthews 44.9 Clarksburg  
5. 12 Patrick Gaegler 45.5 Clarksburg  
6. 12 Andrew Gibbs 47.5 Seneca Valley  
7. 10 Curtis Kamdoum 47.6 Clarksburg  
8. 12 JT Jirata 48.5 Clarksburg  
9. 9 Jamar Foster 48.6 Seneca Valley  
10. 11 Chris Leby 55.8 Clarksburg  
11. 9 Daniel Herrera 1:03.5 Clarksburg  
  
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1. - Relay Team  45.8 Clarksburg  
2.  Relay Team  46.2 Damascus  
3. - Relay Team  47.1 Seneca Valley  
4. - Relay Team  48.6 Seneca Valley  
  
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1. - Relay Team  1:37.3 Seneca Valley  
2.  Relay Team  1:38.3 Damascus  
3. - Relay Team  1:42.3 Clarksburg  
4. - Relay Team  1:45.5 Seneca Valley  
5. - Relay Team  1:47.7 Seneca Valley  
6.  Relay Team  1:48.6 Damascus  
  
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1. - Relay Team  3:57.2 Clarksburg  
2.  Relay Team  4:00.9 Damascus  
3. - Relay Team  4:22.7 Seneca Valley  
  
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  9:10.7 Damascus  
2. - Relay Team  9:17.8 Clarksburg  
  
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Abraham Kinguelewa 44-05.00 Clarksburg  
2. 11 Zach Fiscus 40-08.00 Clarksburg  
3. 12 Onaje Robinson II 40-00.50 Seneca Valley  
4. 11 Tajai Romano 39-06.00 Clarksburg  
5. 12 Shane Williams 39-04.50 Clarksburg  
6. 12 Keven Fitzgerald 38-05.00 Seneca Valley  
7. 12 Nicholas Strokis 38-00.00 Damascus  
8. 9 Manasseh Joaquin 30-03.00 Seneca Valley  
9. 10 Felipe Cale 29-07.00 Clarksburg  
10. 12 Alex Argueta 29-06.00 Damascus  
11. 9 Nashon Waters 28-07.00 Clarksburg  
12. 11 Shammah Sabwa 28-05.50 Clarksburg  
13. 12 Jared Lauer 27-04.00 Damascus  
14. 9 Jasper Deen 23-09.50 Clarksburg  
  
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Abraham Kinguelewa 118-09 Clarksburg  
2. 12 Joseph Opiekun 105-04 Clarksburg  
3. 12 Onaje Robinson II 103-06 Seneca Valley  
4. 11 Zach Fiscus 103-06 Clarksburg  
5. 12 Keven Fitzgerald 95-11 Seneca Valley  
6. 12 Nicholas Strokis 95-04 Damascus  
7. 9 Manasseh Joaquin 88-03 Seneca Valley  
8. 12 Shane Williams 84-07 Clarksburg  
9. 11 Tajai Romano 83-11 Clarksburg  
10. 12 Jared Lauer 82-06 Damascus  
11. 11 Shammah Sabwa 81-04 Clarksburg  
12. 12 Tim Santosa 73-01 Clarksburg  
13. 11 Jonathan Tadesse 70-11 Seneca Valley  
14. 9 Jasper Deen 68-05 Clarksburg  
15. 12 Alex Argueta 67-11 Damascus  
16. 10 Felipe Cale 66-07 Clarksburg  
17. 9 Nashon Waters 64-02 Clarksburg  
  
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Demetrius Sye 5-04.00 Clarksburg  
1. 12 Joshua Nazaire 5-04.00 Seneca Valley  
3. 11 William Craig 5-02.00 Seneca Valley  
-- 9 Sean Soko NH Clarksburg  
-- 11 Jeff McInnis NH Clarksburg  
-- 12 Raphael Okoye NH Clarksburg  
  
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 Emile Pitt 19-03.00 Damascus  
2. 9 Javier Smith 17-09.50 Damascus  
3. 11 Chris Leby 17-04.00 Clarksburg  
4. 12 Raphael Okoye 16-08.00 Clarksburg  
5. 12 Dayvon Howard 16-02.00 Clarksburg  
6. 11 Kyle Yi 15-01.00 Clarksburg  
7. 9 Sean Soko 15-00.50 Clarksburg  
8. 11 Shammah Sabwa 12-06.00 Clarksburg  
  
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Donavan Beckett-Simms 44-05.00 Seneca Valley  
2. 11 Jeff McInnis 37-05.00 Clarksburg  
3. 12 Joshua Nazaire 36-11.00 Seneca Valley  
4. 11 Chris Leby 36-10.50 Clarksburg  
5. 12 Dayvon Howard 35-01.50 Clarksburg  
6. 9 Jamal Snowden 33-00.00 Seneca Valley  
7. 9 Sean Soko 31-04.00 Clarksburg  
8. 11 Kyle Yi 29-07.00 Clarksburg  
  


 Womens Results 

X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 HelnSarah Penda 12.6 Seneca Valley  
2. 11 Denise Woode 12.7 Damascus  
3. 11 Taliah Hardie 12.8 Clarksburg  
4. 12 Mia Del Borrello 12.8 Damascus  
5. 9 Cierra Pyles 12.9 Clarksburg  
6. 12 Sahee Abdelmomin 13.1 Damascus  
7. 12 Tyatianna Johnson 13.2 Seneca Valley  
-- 11 Fatou Bojang 13.3 Clarksburg  
-- 12 Naja McAdam 13.4 Clarksburg  
-- 10 Tiana Stewart 13.4 Damascus  
8. 12 Mariah McLane 13.4 Seneca Valley  
-- 11 Ashley Mohan 13.5 Clarksburg  
-- 9 Juliana Ancalmo 13.5 Damascus  
9. 11 Taylor Bailey 13.5 Seneca Valley  
10. 11 Keanna Blue 13.5 Seneca Valley  
-- 10 Paige Parks 13.6 Damascus  
-- 9 Tamar Thompson 13.7 Clarksburg  
-- 12 Yermina Morency 13.8 Clarksburg  
11. 12 Becca Lokos 13.8 Damascus  
12. 12 Alyssa Cypriano 13.9 Clarksburg  
-- 9 Sharon Godonou 14.1 Seneca Valley  
-- 9 Megan Smith 14.2 Seneca Valley  
-- 9 Mia Jacob 14.4 Damascus  
-- 9 Andrea Esposito 14.4 Damascus  
-- 10 Angie Nselima 14.4 Clarksburg  
-- 9 Brandi Hilliard 14.4 Seneca Valley  
-- 9 Sarah Karikari 14.4 Seneca Valley  
-- 10 Anita Opara 14.5 Damascus  
-- 12 Emily Stauffer 14.6 Damascus  
-- 11 Sydney Harris 14.9 Seneca Valley  
-- 11 Allison Kwaloff 14.9 Damascus  
-- 9 Samantha Bailey 15.0 Seneca Valley  
-- 9 Erika Erazo-Sanchez 15.0 Damascus  
-- 9 Emily Pitt 15.1 Damascus  
-- 10 Allejandra Chavez 15.1 Damascus  
-- 10 Elizabeth Staskal 15.5 Seneca Valley  
-- 10 Tamara Frazier 15.6 Clarksburg  
-- 9 Rebeca Monterroso 15.7 Seneca Valley  
-- 9 Leslie Martinez 16.1 Clarksburg  
-- 9 Madeline McLinden 16.7 Seneca Valley  
-- 11 Brianna Nelson 16.9 Damascus  
-- 9 Stacy Basemera 17.4 Seneca Valley  
  
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Alexus Pyles 25.7 Clarksburg  
2. 11 HelnSarah Penda 26.7 Seneca Valley  
3. 12 Sahee Abdelmomin 27.0 Damascus  
4. 11 Fatou Bojang 27.4 Clarksburg  
5. 12 Anita Falade 28.0 Seneca Valley  
6. 12 Tyatianna Johnson 28.0 Seneca Valley  
7. 10 Tiana Stewart 28.4 Damascus  
8. 10 Sarah Louk 28.4 Clarksburg  
9. 11 Keanna Blue 28.5 Seneca Valley  
-- 9 Tamar Thompson 28.6 Clarksburg  
10. 10 Paige Parks 28.8 Damascus  
11. 11 Ashley Mohan 28.8 Clarksburg  
-- 12 Alyssa Cypriano 29.4 Clarksburg  
-- 9 Sharon Godonou 30.3 Seneca Valley  
-- 9 Emily Pitt 30.8 Damascus  
-- 9 Sarah Karikari 30.8 Seneca Valley  
-- 9 Andrea Esposito 31.0 Damascus  
-- 9 Erika Erazo-Sanchez 31.1 Damascus  
-- 9 Chinenye Nwachukwu 31.2 Seneca Valley  
-- 11 Allison Kwaloff 31.3 Damascus  
-- 10 Emily Kirkham 31.4 Clarksburg  
-- 10 Ami Adzaklo 31.8 Seneca Valley  
-- 10 Tamara Frazier 32.1 Clarksburg  
-- 11 Sydney Harris 32.5 Seneca Valley  
-- 9 Leslie Martinez 32.5 Clarksburg  
-- 9 Rebeca Monterroso 34.3 Seneca Valley  
-- 9 Savannah Smith 36.5 Seneca Valley  
-- 9 Madeline McLinden 38.3 Seneca Valley  
-- 9 Cayley Pedapudi 38.5 Seneca Valley  
  
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Anita Falade 1:02.5 Seneca Valley  
2. 9 Lily Lippert 1:04.3 Clarksburg  
3. 10 Tiana Stewart 1:04.8 Damascus  
4. 11 Keanna Blue 1:05.5 Seneca Valley  
5. 9 Mia Jacob 1:06.0 Damascus  
6. 11 Fatou Bojang 1:06.5 Clarksburg  
7. 9 Skylar Werner 1:06.7 Damascus  
8. 10 Holly Wilson 1:07.5 Clarksburg  
9. 9 Tamar Thompson 1:08.7 Clarksburg  
10. 11 Shea McCloskey 1:08.9 Clarksburg  
11. 10 Ella Boege 1:10.0 Damascus  
12. 9 Megan Smith 1:10.9 Seneca Valley  
13. 10 Amy Lai 1:11.6 Seneca Valley  
14. 11 Corrine McCloskey 1:13.3 Clarksburg  
15. 10 Emily Kirkham 1:13.7 Clarksburg  
16. 11 Allison Kwaloff 1:14.2 Damascus  
17. 10 Allejandra Chavez 1:14.7 Damascus  
18. 9 Inez Dibonge 1:15.8 Clarksburg  
19. 9 Erika Erazo-Sanchez 1:16.7 Damascus  
20. 11 Abby Siever 1:17.2 Damascus  
21. 9 Emily Pitt 1:17.7 Damascus  
22. 9 Melanie Ugalde 1:18.7 Seneca Valley  
23. 9 Rebeca Monterroso 1:22.4 Seneca Valley  
24. - Imani Kemya 1:26.6 Seneca Valley  
25. 9 Stacy Basemera 1:33.5 Seneca Valley  
  
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Anita Falade 2:32.6 Seneca Valley  
2. 11 Shea McCloskey 2:34.9 Clarksburg  
3. 11 Sabriana Carpenter 2:42.9 Clarksburg  
4. 9 Skylar Werner 2:47.9 Damascus  
5. 11 Holly Mordoff 2:49.5 Clarksburg  
6. 9 Faith Shive 2:50.3 Clarksburg  
7. 9 Anne Elliot 2:53.8 Damascus  
8. 10 Holly Wilson 2:55.5 Clarksburg  
9. 10 Ella Boege 2:57.0 Damascus  
10. 11 Madeleine Strokis 2:58.8 Damascus  
11. 10 Abigail Guise 3:00.6 Seneca Valley  
12. 10 Catherine Siess 3:04.8 Damascus  
13. 10 Taylor Smith 3:08.3 Damascus  
14. 9 Bridget Arensmeyer 3:08.6 Clarksburg  
15. 10 Paige Evans 3:09.5 Clarksburg  
16. 11 Corrine McCloskey 3:09.9 Clarksburg  
17. 11 Abby Siever 3:10.4 Damascus  
18. 9 Jamie Byrnes 3:11.3 Damascus  
19. 10 Tania Otero-Martinez 3:11.8 Seneca Valley  
20. 9 Giulia Alvaringa 3:14.0 Clarksburg  
21. 10 Maria Pisano 3:14.7 Clarksburg  
  
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Lucie Noall 5:35.0 Clarksburg  
2. 10 Omolola Sanusi 5:50.6 Seneca Valley  
3. 11 Fatou Bojang 5:51.9 Clarksburg  
4. 9 Anne Elliot 5:57.3 Damascus  
5. 11 Yasmine Boumaiz 6:01.5 Clarksburg  
6. 9 Alyssa McCloskey 6:03.6 Clarksburg  
7. 9 Faith Shive 6:11.8 Clarksburg  
8. 10 Megan Mosesman 6:18.0 Clarksburg  
9. 11 Carly Crisafulli 6:18.7 Damascus  
10. 10 Abigail Guise 6:24.8 Seneca Valley  
11. 11 Madeleine Strokis 6:29.5 Damascus  
12. 10 Taylor Smith 6:29.8 Damascus  
13. 10 Catherine Siess 6:33.2 Damascus  
14. 10 Ami Adzaklo 6:42.7 Seneca Valley  
15. 11 Sydney Breaker 6:46.2 Clarksburg  
16. 10 Tania Otero-Martinez 6:46.5 Seneca Valley  
17. 11 Abby Siever 6:49.1 Damascus  
18. 9 Jamie Byrnes 7:08.4 Damascus  
  
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Lucie Noall 12:43.4 Clarksburg  
2. 11 Holly Mordoff 12:44.0 Clarksburg  
3. 9 Anne Elliot 12:44.6 Damascus  
4. 9 Heather Deleplane 13:01.3 Damascus  
5. 9 Alyssa McCloskey 13:54.2 Clarksburg  
6. 10 Maria Pisano 14:30.5 Clarksburg  
7. 11 Carly Crisafulli 14:41.7 Damascus  
8. 9 Bridget Arensmeyer 15:25.9 Clarksburg  
9. 10 Paige Evans 15:28.9 Clarksburg  
10. 10 Tania Otero-Martinez 15:45.0 Seneca Valley  
11. 9 Giulia Alvaringa 15:46.1 Clarksburg  
12. 9 Rachel Amick 18:12.6 Clarksburg  
13. 11 Sydney Breaker 18:13.0 Clarksburg  
14. 10 Ani Petrosyan 18:13.1 Clarksburg  
  
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 9 Cierra Pyles 15.1 Clarksburg  
2. 11 HelnSarah Penda 16.0 Seneca Valley  
3. 12 Naja McAdam 16.6 Clarksburg  
4. 9 Ryan Mitchell 18.2 Clarksburg  
-- 12 Yermina Morency 20.4 Clarksburg  
5. 10 Elizabeth Staskal 20.8 Seneca Valley  
6. 10 Angie Nselima 20.9 Clarksburg  
-- 9 Nonie Okoye 21.5 Clarksburg  
7. 9 Mikayla Clark 21.6 Clarksburg  
8. 9 Inez Dibonge 22.3 Clarksburg  
9. 10 Jordyn Pugh 22.3 Seneca Valley  
  
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 Brionne Pyles 49.6 Clarksburg  
2. 12 Mia Del Borrello 49.6 Damascus  
3. 9 Nonie Okoye 55.8 Clarksburg  
4. 9 Inez Dibonge 58.2 Clarksburg  
5. 10 Angie Nselima 58.5 Clarksburg  
6. 10 Elizabeth Staskal 1:01.0 Seneca Valley  
7. 9 Ryan Mitchell 1:01.1 Clarksburg  
8. 12 Yermina Morency 1:01.3 Clarksburg  
9. 9 Mikayla Clark 1:03.2 Clarksburg  
10. 9 Cynthia Murphy 1:07.6 Seneca Valley  
  
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  51.7 Damascus  
2. - Relay Team  52.3 Clarksburg  
3. - Relay Team  56.4 Seneca Valley  
  
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1. - Relay Team  1:50.0 Clarksburg  
2.  Relay Team  1:59.7 Damascus  
3. - Relay Team  2:02.9 Seneca Valley  
4. - Relay Team  2:19.8 Seneca Valley  
  
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1. - Relay Team  4:27.9 Clarksburg  
2.  Relay Team  4:50.5 Damascus  
3. - Relay Team  5:28.2 Seneca Valley  
  
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1. - Relay Team  10:45.1 Clarksburg  
2.  Relay Team  10:47.3 Damascus  
3. - Relay Team  12:29.9 Seneca Valley  
  
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Aissa Toure 32-09.00 Clarksburg  
2. 11 Justina Ababio 32-05.00 Clarksburg  
3. 9 Xanthi Limber 27-11.50 Clarksburg  
4. 11 Destiny Cardenas 27-10.00 Clarksburg  
5. 12 Nako Caternor 24-04.50 Clarksburg  
6. 9 Aminat Giwa 23-09.00 Clarksburg  
7. 12 Heather Ramlal 22-08.00 Clarksburg  
8. 11 Brianna Nelson 22-07.00 Damascus  
9. 9 Brandi Hilliard 21-01.00 Seneca Valley  
10. 9 Tania Davis 20-05.00 Seneca Valley  
11. 11 Khaddijatou Jallow 18-01.00 Clarksburg  
12. 10 Elizabeth Staskal 15-03.50 Seneca Valley  
  
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Aissa Toure 94-03 Clarksburg  
2. 12 Harpreet Kaur 83-02 Clarksburg  
3. 11 Justina Ababio 74-10 Clarksburg  
4. 11 Destiny Cardenas 72-05 Clarksburg  
5. 12 Nako Caternor 64-01 Clarksburg  
6. 12 Heather Ramlal 61-06 Clarksburg  
7. 11 Brianna Nelson 57-01 Damascus  
8. 11 Khaddijatou Jallow 51-05 Clarksburg  
9. 9 Aminat Giwa 38-07 Clarksburg  

X High Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Naja McAdam 5-00.00 Clarksburg  
2. 9 Lily Lippert 4-10.00 Clarksburg  
3. 9 Alyssa McCloskey 4-06.00 Clarksburg  
  
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Destiny Cardenas 14-10.00 Clarksburg  
2. 9 Inez Dibonge 13-01.50 Clarksburg  
3. 9 Abigail Smith 12-04.75 Clarksburg  
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Tyatianna Johnson 36-10.50 Seneca Valley  
2. 11 Taylor Bailey 34-00.75 Seneca Valley  
3. 10 Sarah Louk 29-01.00 Clarksburg  
4. 10 Brionna Palmer 27-01.00 Clarksburg  
5. 11 Ashley Mohan 24-08.00 Clarksburg 



Return to Top

Email | About