MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wootton, WJ at Whitman
Whitman HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2015-03-31

Licensed to Walt Whitman High School             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2015
                    WJ and Wootton vs. Whitman - 3/31/2015                     
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34                      
 
                                     Women                                     
              Thomas S Wootton   74.00     62.00 Walt Whitman                  
                Walter Johnson  101.00     36.00 Thomas S Wootton              
                Walter Johnson  104.00     33.00 Walt Whitman                  
 
                                      Men                                      
              Thomas S Wootton   78.00     58.00 Walt Whitman                  
                Walter Johnson   73.00     64.00 Thomas S Wootton              
                Walter Johnson   75.00     62.00 Walt Whitman                  




Licensed to Walt Whitman High School    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/1/2015 08:28 PM
                    WJ and Wootton vs. Whitman - 3/31/2015                     
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bruegmann, Sarah          10 Walt Whitman                      13.66   5 
  2 Ballard, Marisa            9 Thomas S Woo                      13.69   1 
  3 Onwuamaegbu, Natachi      10 Walt Whitman                      13.73   1 
  4 Fernandez, Isabel         10 Walt Whitman                      14.17   2 
  5 Shahmirzadi, Mina         10 Walter Johns                      14.27   1 
  5 Koroye, Toni               9 Walter Johns                      14.27   1 
  7 Kulkarni, Rhea            10 Thomas S Woo                      14.44   1 
  7 Nzang, Ana-Maria          12 Thomas S Woo                      14.44   3 
  9 Hnatiw, Irene              9 Walt Whitman                      14.60   5 
 10 Okudo, Nabila              9 Thomas S Woo                      14.74   2 
 11 Peng, Rachel              10 Thomas S Woo                      14.81   2 
 12 Zifrony, Alexandra        10 Thomas S Woo                      14.86   3 
 13 O'Connell, Annie           9 Walt Whitman                      14.99   4 
 14 de Castro, Kate           11 Walt Whitman                      15.06   4 
 14 Schenck, Sydney            9 Walt Whitman                      15.06   4 
 16 Champagne, Jacqueline      9 Walt Whitman                      15.08   2 
 17 Martin, Auriane            9 Walt Whitman                      15.09   3 
 18 Goldberg, Katia            9 Walt Whitman                      15.53   3 
 19 Tompkins, Emily           10 Walt Whitman                      15.55   5 
 20 Amjadi, Atessa            10 Walt Whitman                      15.75   5 
 21 Haque, Jennah             10 Walt Whitman                      15.83   4 
 22 D'Onofrio, Francesca      10 Walt Whitman                      15.87   2 
 23 O'Brien, Bridget           9 Walt Whitman                      15.91   2 
 24 Voigt, Alison             10 Walt Whitman                      16.12   5 
 25 Singh, Archi               9 Walt Whitman                      16.19   1 
 26 McGuire, Anna             10 Walt Whitman                      16.25   4 
 27 Glass, Kelsie             11 Walt Whitman                      16.41   4 
 28 Zitner, Emily             10 Walt Whitman                      16.60   2 
 29 Korn, Leora               11 Walt Whitman                      16.64   4 
 30 Silvani, Camila            9 Walt Whitman                      16.72   2 
 31 Losada Radley, Ana Clara  10 Walt Whitman                      16.88   1 
 32 Ryan, Claire               9 Walt Whitman                      17.20   1 
 33 Hemmersbaugh, Grace       11 Walt Whitman                      17.35   3 
 34 Singh, Anjali             11 Walt Whitman                      17.49   3 
 35 Lenkin, Hannah            10 Walt Whitman                      17.50   5 
 36 Hemmersbaugh, Abigail      9 Walt Whitman                      17.70   3 
 37 Lerner, Alexandra         10 Walt Whitman                      18.77   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Reyna             12 Walt Whitman                      27.31   1 
  2 Severe, Clare             12 Walt Whitman                      27.92   2 
  3 Ballard, Marisa            9 Thomas S Woo                      28.35   1 
  4 Fernandez, Isabel         10 Walt Whitman                      29.10   2 
  5 St. maxens, Mary          10 Walter Johns                      29.23   2 
  6 Liles, Emma               10 Walt Whitman                      29.28   1 
  7 Guion, Claire              9 Walter Johns                      29.40   2 
  8 Maloney, CJ                9 Walter Johns                      29.79   3 
  9 Hnatiw, Irene              9 Walt Whitman                      29.98   2 
 10 Nzang, Ana-Maria          12 Thomas S Woo                      30.14   1 
 11 Martin, Auriane            9 Walt Whitman                      30.19   2 
 12 Zifrony, Alexandra        10 Thomas S Woo                      30.68   2 
 13 O'Connell, Annie           9 Walt Whitman                      31.20   3 
 14 Peng, Rachel              10 Thomas S Woo                      31.60   1 
 15 Goldberg, Katia            9 Walt Whitman                      31.68   3 
 16 Okudo, Nabila              9 Thomas S Woo                      32.13   1 
 17 Schenck, Sydney            9 Walt Whitman                      32.49   1 
 18 Lynch, Cassidy            12 Walt Whitman                      32.57   3 
 18 Tompkins, Emily           10 Walt Whitman                      32.57   2 
 20 D'Onofrio, Francesca      10 Walt Whitman                      33.65   1 
 21 Singh, Archi               9 Walt Whitman                      33.67   3 
 22 Sweat, Margo              11 Walt Whitman                      34.20   3 
 23 Humeau, Zoe               12 Walt Whitman                      35.58   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West, Sydney              12 Walter Johns                      63.45   1 
  2 St. maxens, Mary          10 Walter Johns                      63.67   1 
  3 Maloney, CJ                9 Walter Johns                      63.79   1 
  4 Leshan, Emma              10 Walter Johns                      65.87   2 
  5 Wang, Caroline             9 Thomas S Woo                      66.48   1 
  6 Carpenter, Juliet         10 Thomas S Woo                      67.00   2 
  7 Cirillo, Melanie          12 Walter Johns                      68.71   2 
  8 Baldwin, Emma              9 Thomas S Woo                      69.70   1 
  9 Darby, Laura              10 Thomas S Woo                      69.94   1 
 10 Tran, Abbie               10 Thomas S Woo                      72.56   1 
 11 Song, Sharon              12 Thomas S Woo                      74.40   1 
 12 Poltorak, Alexandra        9 Thomas S Woo                      74.81   1 
 13 Peters, Kaila             10 Thomas S Woo                      76.43   2 
 14 Brietzke, Christina       10 Thomas S Woo                      76.48   2 
 15 Gunaratnam, Mythili        9 Thomas S Woo                      79.23   3 
 16 Johnson, Caylin           11 Thomas S Woo                      79.35   2 
 17 Nwosu, Leslie             11 Thomas S Woo                    1:20.05   1 
 18 Bergman, Reyna             9 Thomas S Woo                    1:20.59   1 
 19 Geringer, Allison          9 Thomas S Woo                    1:23.92   2 
 20 Saha, Jaity               10 Thomas S Woo                    1:25.04   3 
 21 Gupta, Smriti             10 Thomas S Woo                    1:25.32   1 
 22 Masood, Saniya            10 Thomas S Woo                    1:26.17   2 
 23 Shin, Hana                10 Thomas S Woo                    1:26.74   3 
 24 Kim, Isabelle             10 Thomas S Woo                    1:27.01   2 
 25 Greenberg, Maddie         10 Thomas S Woo                    1:27.82   3 
 26 McGrath, Sarah             9 Thomas S Woo                    1:28.59   3 
 27 Klein, Samantha           10 Thomas S Woo                    1:30.46   3 
 28 Bhanot, Shelly             9 Thomas S Woo                    1:30.82   3 
 29 Rathburn, Meredith        10 Thomas S Woo                    1:38.96   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green, Abbey               9 Walter Johns                    2:30.92  
  2 O'Connor, Erin            11 Walt Whitman                    2:33.57  
  3 Kirsch, Katriane          10 Walter Johns                    2:34.87  
  4 Dellapa, Grace            11 Thomas S Woo                    2:35.92  
  5 Woods, Olivia             10 Walt Whitman                    2:40.66  
  6 Cirillo, Melanie          12 Walter Johns                    2:44.05  
  7 Ihrie, Nicole             12 Walt Whitman                    2:48.57  
  8 Hafeez, Maria             10 Thomas S Woo                    2:49.24  
  9 Pugh, Teagan              12 Thomas S Woo                    2:50.35  
 10 Mosquiera, Juliana         9 Walter Johns                    2:52.25  
 11 Panullo, Emma             11 Walter Johns                    2:52.49  
 12 Deprey, Jacqueline        11 Thomas S Woo                    2:53.22  
 13 Baldwin, Emma              9 Thomas S Woo                    2:53.50  
 14 Hu, Clarice               10 Thomas S Woo                    2:53.76  
 15 Dehareng, Elisabeth       11 Walt Whitman                    2:54.37  
 16 Snyder, Katie             10 Thomas S Woo                    2:55.84  
 17 Zito, Jacqueline           9 Walter Johns                    2:59.46  
 18 Scobell, Sophia            9 Walter Johns                    3:00.47  
 19 Friedman, Sarah           12 Walt Whitman                    3:00.61  
 20 Scott, Janet               9 Walter Johns                    3:02.54  
 21 Yepez, Fernada            10 Walter Johns                    3:03.31  
 22 Busser, Cammie             9 Walter Johns                    3:03.66  
 23 Wu, Sulan                 11 Thomas S Woo                    3:05.83  
 24 Shapiro, Sarah            10 Thomas S Woo                    3:07.45  
 25 Henderson, Emma            9 Thomas S Woo                    3:08.98  
 26 Llewelyn, Grace            9 Thomas S Woo                    3:12.63  
 27 Chen, Stacey              12 Thomas S Woo                    3:17.89  
 28 Piemme, Caitlin           11 Walter Johns                    3:19.02  
 29 Gelfond, Sarah            10 Thomas S Woo                    3:20.28  
 30 Klein, Samantha           10 Thomas S Woo                    3:21.35  
 31 McKenniery, Eli           10 Walter Johns                    3:23.50  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Green, Abbey               9 Walter Johns         5:28.00    5:23.61  
  2 Dellapa, Grace            11 Thomas S Woo                    5:26.94  
  3 Murphy, Emily             11 Walter Johns         5:18.00    5:27.85  
  4 Kirsch, Katriane          10 Walter Johns         5:18.00    5:28.13  
  5 Woods, Olivia             10 Walt Whitman                    5:28.17  
  6 Keller, Kiernan           12 Walter Johns         5:03.00    5:37.10  
  7 Ihrie, Nicole             12 Walt Whitman                    5:39.53  
  8 Feldman, Lena             10 Walt Whitman                    5:51.16  
  9 Garrett, Jasmine          11 Walter Johns                    5:51.19  
 10 Dehareng, Elisabeth       11 Walt Whitman                    5:58.16  
 11 Panullo, Emma             11 Walter Johns         6:01.29    6:02.78  
 12 Dellapa, Sarah             9 Thomas S Woo                    6:04.35  
 13 Friedman, Rachel          10 Walt Whitman                    6:10.66  
 14 Mosquiera, Juliana         9 Walter Johns         6:15.71    6:12.51  
 15 Hu, Clarice               10 Thomas S Woo                    6:16.57  
 16 Snyder, Katie             10 Thomas S Woo                    6:17.64  
 17 Feuer, Elyssa             12 Walt Whitman                    6:18.14  
 18 Lee, Sophie               10 Walt Whitman                    6:18.51  
 19 Neher, Dorothy            11 Walt Whitman                    6:21.80  
 20 Gaines, Megan             11 Walt Whitman                    6:22.14  
 21 Scott, Janet               9 Walter Johns         6:22.19    6:27.52  
 22 Scobell, Sophia            9 Walter Johns                    6:27.75  
 23 Baker, Lauren             10 Walt Whitman                    6:34.24  
 24 Tse, Madison              11 Thomas S Woo                    6:36.06  
 25 Zito, Jacqueline           9 Walter Johns                    6:39.14  
 26 Wu, Sulan                 11 Thomas S Woo                    6:40.76  
 27 Busser, Cammie             9 Walter Johns                    6:41.36  
 28 Robinson, Mattie          10 Walt Whitman                    6:42.21  
 29 Hirschfeld, Julie         11 Walt Whitman                    6:49.82  
 30 Shapiro, Sarah            10 Thomas S Woo                    7:00.71  
 31 Aitken, Charlotte         10 Walt Whitman                    7:01.79  
 32 Wesley, Emma              11 Walt Whitman                    7:05.51  
 33 Parsa, Shabnam            12 Walt Whitman                    7:07.89  
 34 Yepez, Fernada            10 Walter Johns                    7:08.36  
 35 Chen, Stacey              12 Thomas S Woo                    7:08.43  
 36 Hirsh, Sarah               9 Walt Whitman                    7:10.73  
 37 Lee, Melody               10 Walt Whitman                    7:15.58  
 38 Gelfond, Sarah            10 Thomas S Woo                    7:17.49  
 39 Shaw, Elana               11 Walt Whitman                    7:18.87  
 40 Smith, Charlotte          11 Walt Whitman                    7:19.86  
 41 Waye, Catherine           12 Walt Whitman                    7:19.98  
 42 Greenwood, Hannah         11 Walt Whitman                    7:21.23  
 43 Piemme, Caitlin           11 Walter Johns                    7:25.45  
 44 Wittick, Natalie          11 Thomas S Woo                    7:25.80  
 45 Doran, Olivia             10 Walt Whitman                    7:27.52  
 46 Heller, Laura             11 Walt Whitman                    7:28.16  
 47 Hanfling, Sarina          11 Walt Whitman                    7:28.85  
 48 McKenniery, Eli           10 Walter Johns                    7:29.40  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keller, Kiernan           12 Walter Johns                   11:24.31  
  2 Severe, Clare             12 Walt Whitman                   11:33.14  
  3 Green, Abbey               9 Walter Johns                   11:47.57  
  3 Murphy, Emily             11 Walter Johns                   11:47.57  
  5 Woods, Olivia             10 Walt Whitman                   11:49.28  
  6 Panullo, Emma             11 Walter Johns                   13:08.53  
  7 Brietzke, Theresa         12 Thomas S Woo                   13:17.68  
  8 Boyd, Hannah               9 Thomas S Woo                   13:18.64  
  9 Friedman, Sarah           12 Walt Whitman                   13:26.94  
 10 Mosquiera, Juliana         9 Walter Johns                   13:32.65  
 11 Deprey, Jacqueline        11 Thomas S Woo                   13:43.90  
 12 Scott, Janet               9 Walter Johns                   14:04.37  
 13 Scobell, Sophia            9 Walter Johns                   14:04.47  
 14 Busser, Cammie             9 Walter Johns                   15:02.62  
 15 Piemme, Caitlin           11 Walter Johns                   17:13.41  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian, Courtney       10 Walter Johns                      17.98   1 
  2 Mccarty, Shannon          10 Walter Johns                      19.22   1 
  3 Lalouani, Oumaya          12 Walter Johns                      19.45   1 
  4 Liles, Emma               10 Walt Whitman                      19.55   1 
  5 Chatterji-Len, Kasey       9 Walt Whitman                      20.43   1 
  6 Humeau, Zoe               12 Walt Whitman                      22.14   2 
  7 Guion, Claire              9 Walter Johns                      22.25   1 
  8 Tran, Abbie               10 Thomas S Woo                      22.79   1 
  9 Sweat, Margo              11 Walt Whitman                      22.84   2 
 10 Mema, Kelly               10 Walt Whitman                      22.85   2 
 -- Bell, Arda                10 Walt Whitman                         FS   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Christian, Courtney       10 Walter Johns                      48.76   1 
  2 West, Sydney              12 Walter Johns                      51.56   1 
  3 Mccarty, Shannon          10 Walter Johns                      55.98   2 
  4 Lalouani, Oumaya          12 Walter Johns                      56.54   1 
  5 Morris, Ellen             12 Thomas S Woo                      58.02   1 
  6 Song, Sharon              12 Thomas S Woo                      59.02   1 
  7 Humeau, Zoe               12 Walt Whitman                      59.51   1 
  8 Tran, Abbie               10 Thomas S Woo                      60.47   2 
  9 Brietzke, Christina       10 Thomas S Woo                      60.50   2 
 10 Tse, Madison              11 Thomas S Woo                      61.45   2 
 11 Wittick, Natalie          11 Thomas S Woo                      66.44   1 
 12 Sweat, Margo              11 Walt Whitman                      66.51   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton                                               55.22  
  2 Walter Johnson                                                 55.71  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton                                             1:59.64  
  2 Walter Johnson                                               1:59.65  
  3 Walt Whitman                                                 2:10.12  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                               4:16.92  
  2 Walt Whitman                                                 4:20.95  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                          4:23.76  
  4 Thomas S Wootton                                             4:42.61  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                    9:45.00    9:41.63  
     1) Garrett, Jasmine 11             2) Keller, Kiernan 12             
     3) Kirsch, Katriane 10             4) Murphy, Emily 11               
  2 Walt Whitman                                                 9:44.69  
  3 Thomas S Wootton                                            10:58.51  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bruegmann, Sarah          10 Walt Whitman                    4-06.00  
  2 Lalouani, Oumaya          12 Walter Johns                    4-00.00  
  3 Morris, Ellen             12 Thomas S Woo                    4-00.00  
  3 Burk, Emily               12 Walter Johns                    4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burk, Emily               12 Walter Johns                   14-00.00  
  2 Leshan, Emma              10 Walter Johns                   12-11.00  
  3 Ballard, Marisa            9 Thomas S Woo                   12-03.50  
  4 Messing, Jenna            10 Thomas S Woo                   11-05.00  
  5 Carpenter, Juliet         10 Thomas S Woo                   11-03.25  
  6 Price, Carolyn            10 Walt Whitman                   10-05.00  
  7 Rabin, Emily              10 Walter Johns                    9-10.00  
  8 Halabi, Sabrina           10 Walt Whitman                    9-03.00  
  9 Cohen, Callie             10 Walt Whitman                    8-10.00  
 10 Haan, Margaret            10 Walt Whitman                    8-06.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burk, Emily               12 Walter Johns                   31-04.00  
  2 Carpenter, Juliet         10 Thomas S Woo                   28-01.50  
  3 Leshan, Emma              10 Walter Johns                   27-07.00  
  4 Messing, Jenna            10 Thomas S Woo                   27-04.50  
  5 Price, Carolyn            10 Walt Whitman                   25-02.00  
 -- Alkon, Sarah              10 Thomas S Woo                         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Kiana            10 Thomas S Woo                   25-10.00  
  2 Koroye, Toni               9 Walter Johns                   25-01.00  
  3 Trenkle, Caitlin          11 Walter Johns                   24-10.00  
  4 Okudo, Samira             12 Thomas S Woo                   22-10.00  
  5 Lyon, Jessica             12 Walt Whitman                   21-09.00  
  6 James, Randi               9 Walter Johns                   21-08.50  
  7 Chatterji-Len, Kasey       9 Walt Whitman                   20-03.00  
  8 Johnson, Kierra           12 Thomas S Woo                   18-04.00  
  9 Yepez, Fernada            10 Walter Johns                   18-00.00  
 10 Elsbury, Kristen           9 Walter Johns                   17-07.50  
 10 Gruber, Jordana              Walter Johns                   17-07.50  
 12 Singh, Anjali             11 Walt Whitman                   15-11.00  
 13 Mui, Vivian               12 Thomas S Woo                   14-02.00  
 14 Bhanot, Shelly             9 Thomas S Woo                   12-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trenkle, Caitlin          11 Walter Johns                      79-04  
  2 Koroye, Toni               9 Walter Johns                      70-07  
  3 Okudo, Samira             12 Thomas S Woo                   68-05.50  
  4 Lyon, Jessica             12 Walt Whitman                      61-02  
  5 Johnson, Kiana            10 Thomas S Woo                   57-05.50  
  6 Yepez, Fernada            10 Walter Johns                      49-00  
  7 Johnson, Kierra           12 Thomas S Woo                      48-02  
  8 Gruber, Jordana              Walter Johns                   40-07.50  
  9 Zitner, Emily             10 Walt Whitman                   39-04.50  
 10 Elsbury, Kristen           9 Walter Johns                   39-03.50  
 11 Mui, Vivian               12 Thomas S Woo                   35-06.50  
 12 Singh, Anjali             11 Walt Whitman                      31-08  
 13 Haque, Jennah             10 Walt Whitman                      25-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amobi, Michael            10 Thomas S Woo                      12.07   1 
  2 Ofori, Kingsley           11 Thomas S Woo                      12.20   2 
  3 Zou, Steven               10 Thomas S Woo                      12.48   1 
  4 Gorman, Michael           10 Walt Whitman                      12.49   4 
  5 Massoud, Farres           10 Walter Johns                      12.53   2 
  6 Sunda, Arshaan             9 Thomas S Woo                      12.54   2 
  7 Lui, Michael              12 Thomas S Woo                      12.67   1 
  8 Pardo, Daniel             10 Walter Johns                      12.74   1 
  9 Moadel, Sean              10 Walt Whitman                      12.79   4 
 10 Feigin, Jack              10 Walt Whitman                      12.80   2 
 11 Grizzle, Andrew            9 Walter Johns                      12.83   1 
 12 Girr, Elijah                 Walter Johns                      12.92   3 
 13 Nichols, Sebastian        10 Walt Whitman                      12.98   4 
 14 Putnam, Ethan             11 Walt Whitman                      13.02   1 
 15 Miller, Liam              10 Walter Johns                      13.08   1 
 16 Jung, Lawrence            10 Thomas S Woo                      13.14   3 
 17 Solloso, Marcos           11 Walt Whitman                      13.17   2 
 17 Kidwell, Chris             9 Walter Johns                      13.17   2 
 19 Ahnell, Peyton            10 Walter Johns                      13.20   2 
 20 Colton, Christopher        9 Walt Whitman                      13.48   4 
 21 Richardson, Carlos         9 Walt Whitman                      13.58   3 
 22 Frimpong, Kwasi           11 Thomas S Woo                      13.68   4 
 23 Matus-Bond, Tobias        10 Walt Whitman                      13.75   3 
 24 Nordheimer, Ryan          10 Walt Whitman                      13.76   3 
 24 Wengle, Luke               9 Walt Whitman                      13.76   3 
 26 Johnson, Connor            9 Walt Whitman                      13.78   3 
 27 Papaioannou, Harry        10 Walt Whitman                      13.88   3 
 28 Karns, Diego               9 Walt Whitman                      14.37   1 
 29 Coleman, Max               9 Walt Whitman                      18.21   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kim, Taewoo               12 Walter Johns                      24.88   1 
  2 Madden, Dylan             10 Walt Whitman                      25.05   1 
  3 Diomande, Aziz             9 Walter Johns                      25.50   4 
  4 Blakesley, Michael        11 Walter Johns                      25.74   3 
  5 Lui, Michael              12 Thomas S Woo                      25.78   1 
  5 Putnam, Ethan             11 Walt Whitman                      25.78   2 
  7 Tananovich, Reed          10 Walter Johns                      25.82   1 
  7 Gorman, Michael           10 Walt Whitman                      25.82   1 
  9 Wasserman, Sam            11 Walt Whitman                      25.88   2 
 10 Girr, Elijah                 Walter Johns                      25.95   4 
 11 Rubin, Andrew             12 Walt Whitman                      25.98   4 
 12 Pardo, Daniel             10 Walter Johns                      26.05   2 
 13 Richardson, Carlos         9 Walt Whitman                      26.08   3 
 14 Carlyle, Chris            10 Walter Johns                      26.37   1 
 15 Grizzle, Andrew            9 Walter Johns                      26.43   3 
 16 Jackson, KaVonte          12 Thomas S Woo                      26.45   2 
 16 Sanu, Mikhail             10 Thomas S Woo                      26.45   2 
 18 Kidwell, Chris             9 Walter Johns                      26.54   2 
 19 Ahnell, Peyton            10 Walter Johns                      26.61   2 
 20 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns                      26.79   3 
 21 Tabatabaee, Omid          10 Walt Whitman                      26.89   3 
 22 Miller, Liam              10 Walter Johns                      27.08   3 
 23 Jung, Lawrence            10 Thomas S Woo                      27.10   3 
 24 Wengle, Luke               9 Walt Whitman                      27.34   2 
 25 Kaufman, Kevin            10 Walt Whitman                      27.61   4 
 26 Murphy, Ryan              12 Thomas S Woo                      27.79   1 
 27 Sack, Joshua              12 Walt Whitman                      27.87   4 
 28 Matus-Bond, Tobias        10 Walt Whitman                      28.37   1 
 29 Isaacs, David             10 Walt Whitman                      28.60   4 
 29 Johnson, Connor            9 Walt Whitman                      28.60   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schloss, Benjamin         12 Walt Whitman                      53.26   1 
  2 Madden, Dylan             10 Walt Whitman                      53.57   1 
  3 Yazdani, David            11 Thomas S Woo                      54.40   1 
  4 Kim, Taewoo               12 Walter Johns                      54.67   1 
  5 Isaacs, David             10 Walt Whitman                      56.03   1 
  6 Blakesley, Michael        11 Walter Johns                      56.58   1 
  7 Wasserman, Sam            11 Walt Whitman                      57.46   1 
  8 Andre, Brennan            10 Walter Johns                      57.63   1 
  9 Gorman, Michael           10 Walt Whitman                      57.88   2 
 10 Thomas, Langston          11 Thomas S Woo                      58.03   1 
 11 Folk, Trent                9 Thomas S Woo                      58.22   2 
 12 Gauthier, Austin          10 Thomas S Woo                      58.38   1 
 13 Tabatabaee, Omid          10 Walt Whitman                      58.65   2 
 14 Okudo, Kemal              11 Thomas S Woo                      59.21   2 
 15 Feigin, Jack              10 Walt Whitman                      59.85   2 
 16 Kaufman, Kevin            10 Walt Whitman                      59.87   2 
 17 Falconer, Alec            10 Thomas S Woo                      60.68   2 
 18 Bryant III, Lacy           9 Thomas S Woo                      61.18   2 
 19 Penry, Alex               10 Thomas S Woo                      62.43   2 
 20 Davis, Matthew            10 Thomas S Woo                      63.08   2 
 21 Stern, Noah               11 Thomas S Woo                      63.75   3 
 22 Murphy, Ryan              12 Thomas S Woo                      64.04   3 
 23 Wong, Ronald               9 Thomas S Woo                      64.31   3 
 24 Lawrence, Connor          10 Thomas S Woo                      65.10   2 
 25 Su, Kyle                  11 Thomas S Woo                      65.55   3 
 26 Krieger, Jerry             9 Thomas S Woo                      66.04   3 
 27 Balangero, Lucas          10 Thomas S Woo                      66.06   3 
 28 White, Conner              9 Thomas S Woo                      67.69   3 
 29 Pavlak, Michael           10 Thomas S Woo                      67.92   2 
 30 Bock, Benji               11 Thomas S Woo                      68.27   3 
 31 Mi, Kevin                  9 Thomas S Woo                      68.73   3 
 32 Peng, Jason                9 Thomas S Woo                      71.48   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woods, Evan               12 Walt Whitman                    1:58.87  
  2 Ryba, William             11 Walt Whitman                    1:59.77  
  3 Nadal, Nathan             12 Thomas S Woo                    2:06.39  
  4 Munro, Patrick            12 Thomas S Woo                    2:06.40  
  5 O'Leary, Kevin            11 Walter Johns                    2:07.15  
  6 Schloss, Benjamin         12 Walt Whitman                    2:16.76  
  7 Tilley, Cliff             11 Thomas S Woo                    2:18.85  
  8 Resnick, Benjamin         12 Walter Johns                    2:20.34  
  9 Khaghani, Amir            12 Walt Whitman                    2:20.92  
 10 Edouard, Saahr             9 Walter Johns                    2:21.45  
 11 Recht, Jason              12 Thomas S Woo                    2:21.66  
 12 Winter, Patrick           11 Walter Johns                    2:22.23  
 13 Foster, Ryan              11 Thomas S Woo                    2:23.45  
 14 Moulec, William            9 Walter Johns                    2:25.42  
 15 Blackman, Sam             11 Thomas S Woo                    2:27.50  
 16 Mosquiera, Diago             Walter Johns                    2:27.54  
 17 Bryant III, Lacy           9 Thomas S Woo                    2:27.92  
 18 Koizumi, Masataro         11 Walter Johns                    2:29.73  
 19 Kaplan, Nathan             9 Thomas S Woo                    2:32.29  
 20 Singer, Daniel            11 Walter Johns                    2:34.83  
 21 Shapiro, Ben              10 Thomas S Woo                    2:34.94  
 22 Klein, Matthew             9 Thomas S Woo                    2:36.05  
 23 Rushkoff, Jacob           11 Thomas S Woo                    2:36.20  
 24 Van Gieson, Amir           9 Thomas S Woo                    2:37.22  
 25 Perlman, Landon           11 Walt Whitman                    2:37.34  
 26 Lehman, Stefan            10 Walter Johns                    2:38.56  
 27 Greenfeld, Bennet         11 Thomas S Woo                    2:40.61  
 28 Novack, Zach                 Walter Johns                    2:41.22  
 29 Bock, Benji               11 Thomas S Woo                    2:42.39  
 30 Leverenz, Andrew             Walter Johns                    2:43.69  
 31 Schmidt, Robert            9 Walter Johns                    2:44.29  
 32 Lind, Matthew              9 Thomas S Woo                    2:45.29  
 33 May, Jackson               9 Walter Johns                    2:46.76  
 34 Akpinar, Theo              9 Walt Whitman                    2:47.42  
 35 Kattapuram, Nathan        10 Walt Whitman                    2:48.18  
 36 Johnson, Ben                 Walter Johns                    2:48.83  
 37 Leal, Sebastian           10 Walter Johns                    2:51.10  
 38 Letourneau, Leo            9 Walter Johns                    2:54.64  
 39 Krush, Thomas              9 Walt Whitman                    2:58.89  
 40 Bernard, Shai             10 Walt Whitman                    3:00.88  
 41 Joe, Brandon               9 Walt Whitman                    3:01.04  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roederer, Alex            12 Walt Whitman                    4:32.27  
  2 Munro, Patrick            12 Thomas S Woo                    4:35.47  
  3 Khaghani, Amir            12 Walt Whitman                    4:36.54  
  4 Nadal, Nathan             12 Thomas S Woo                    4:41.75  
  5 Tilley, Cliff             11 Thomas S Woo                    4:45.75  
  6 Burklow, John Patrick     12 Walter Johns                    4:46.32  
  7 Resnick, Benjamin         12 Walter Johns                    4:49.51  
  8 O'Leary, Kevin            11 Walter Johns                    4:56.32  
  9 Singer, Daniel            11 Walter Johns                    4:58.76  
 10 Recht, Jason              12 Thomas S Woo                    4:59.64  
 11 Hayden, Sam               12 Walter Johns                    5:01.47  
 12 Blackman, Sam             11 Thomas S Woo                    5:02.43  
 13 May, Carter               11 Walter Johns                    5:05.28  
 14 Guh, Harrison             12 Walt Whitman                    5:07.32  
 15 Winter, Patrick           11 Walter Johns                    5:07.93  
 16 Kolhi, Arman              11 Walter Johns                    5:07.97  
 17 Lehman, Stefan            10 Walter Johns                    5:09.51  
 18 Foster, Ryan              11 Thomas S Woo                    5:10.51  
 19 Huang Ventura, Francisco  11 Thomas S Woo                    5:13.38  
 20 Mosquiera, Diago             Walter Johns                    5:16.13  
 21 Van Gieson, Amir           9 Thomas S Woo                    5:16.40  
 22 Moulec, William            9 Walter Johns                    5:22.09  
 23 Edouard, Saahr             9 Walter Johns                    5:24.62  
 24 May, Jackson               9 Walter Johns                    5:25.86  
 25 Lawrence, Connor          10 Thomas S Woo                    5:26.44  
 26 Koizumi, Masataro         11 Walter Johns                    5:26.46  
 27 Penry, Alex               10 Thomas S Woo                    5:26.86  
 28 Davis, Matthew            10 Thomas S Woo                    5:31.16  
 29 Peng, Jason                9 Thomas S Woo                    5:31.20  
 30 Schmidt, Robert            9 Walter Johns                    5:31.60  
 31 Greenfeld, Bennet         11 Thomas S Woo                    5:32.86  
 32 Novack, Zach                 Walter Johns                    5:33.07  
 33 Kaplan, Nathan             9 Thomas S Woo                    5:33.39  
 34 Leal, Sebastian           10 Walter Johns                    5:34.95  
 35 Auchincloss, John         11 Thomas S Woo                    5:35.84  
 36 Klein, Matthew             9 Thomas S Woo                    5:36.25  
 37 Odzerig, Tamir             9 Walter Johns                    5:38.45  
 38 Hermes, David              9 Walt Whitman                    5:42.72  
 39 Lind, Matthew              9 Thomas S Woo                    5:43.78  
 40 Wong, Ronald               9 Thomas S Woo                    5:45.32  
 41 Johnson, Ben                 Walter Johns                    5:45.59  
 42 Balangero, Lucas          10 Thomas S Woo                    5:50.13  
 43 Leverenz, Andrew             Walter Johns                    5:54.02  
 44 Masison, Andrew            9 Walter Johns                    5:57.14  
 45 Letourneau, Leo            9 Walter Johns                    6:04.90  
 46 Akpinar, Theo              9 Walt Whitman                    6:10.42  
 47 Krush, Thomas              9 Walt Whitman                    6:11.60  
 48 Caudron, Ben               9 Walt Whitman                    6:28.38  
 49 Fedowitz, Reed            10 Walt Whitman                    6:28.40  
 50 Joe, Brandon               9 Walt Whitman                    6:28.62  
 51 Bernard, Shai             10 Walt Whitman                    6:34.92  
 52 Kattapuram, Nathan        10 Walt Whitman                    6:50.71  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Khaghani, Amir            12 Walt Whitman                    9:53.08  
  2 Gersch, Ben               11 Walt Whitman                    9:53.42  
  3 Rushkoff, Jacob           11 Thomas S Woo                   10:17.11  
  4 Burklow, John Patrick     12 Walter Johns                   10:17.75  
  5 Resnick, Benjamin         12 Walter Johns                   10:22.30  
  6 Singer, Daniel            11 Walter Johns                   10:35.43  
  7 Shapiro, Ben              10 Thomas S Woo                   10:57.98  
  8 May, Carter               11 Walter Johns                   11:00.50  
  9 Kolhi, Arman              11 Walter Johns                   11:14.33  
 10 Lehman, Stefan            10 Walter Johns                   11:15.13  
 11 Odzerig, Tamir             9 Walter Johns                   11:20.69  
 12 Masison, Andrew            9 Walter Johns                   11:23.47  
 13 Johnson, Ben                 Walter Johns                   11:31.68  
 14 Letourneau, Leo            9 Walter Johns                   11:31.84  
 15 May, Jackson               9 Walter Johns                   11:36.22  
 16 Novack, Zach                 Walter Johns                   11:45.85  
 17 Sack, Joshua              12 Walt Whitman                   11:48.31  
 18 Perlman, Landon           11 Walt Whitman                   12:24.94  
 19 Schmidt, Robert            9 Walter Johns                   12:27.90  
 20 Leal, Sebastian           10 Walter Johns                   12:33.93  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Solloso, Marcos           11 Walt Whitman                      19.4h  
  2 Madrilejos, Angelo        11 Walt Whitman                      20.0h  
  3 Raeburn, Zion              9 Walt Whitman                      20.5h  
  4 Schmidt, Alexander         9 Walter Johns                      21.0h  
  5 Ko, Joshua                 9 Thomas S Woo                      21.8h  
  6 Devine, Ambrose            9 Thomas S Woo                      23.5h  
 -- Kelly, Brendan            12 Walt Whitman                         DQ  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Christian       11 Walter Johns                      41.32   1 
  2 Odzorig, Taivon           12 Walter Johns                      42.33   1 
  3 Andre, Brennan            10 Walter Johns                      47.41   2 
  4 Tilley, Cliff             11 Thomas S Woo                      48.01   1 
  5 Raphael, Johan            12 Thomas S Woo                      51.05   2 
  6 Schmidt, Alexander         9 Walter Johns                      51.47   1 
  7 Su, Kyle                  11 Thomas S Woo                      52.50   2 
  8 Madrilejos, Angelo        11 Walt Whitman                      53.02   1 
  9 Raeburn, Zion              9 Walt Whitman                      53.31   2 
 10 Blackman, Sam             11 Thomas S Woo                      54.25   1 
 11 Khaghani, Amir            12 Walt Whitman                      55.79   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton                                               48.52  
  2 Walter Johnson                                                 48.53  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                            48.92  
  4 Walt Whitman                                                   50.35  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                               1:38.30  
  2 Thomas S Wootton                                             1:42.30  
  3 Walt Whitman                                                 1:42.70  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                               3:40.38  
  2 Thomas S Wootton                                             3:48.29  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                          4:02.92  
  4 Walter Johnson  'C'                                          4:08.05  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson                                               8:47.28  
  2 Thomas S Wootton                                             8:55.42  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                          9:00.64  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ofori, Kingsley           11 Thomas S Woo                    5-06.00  
  2 Holton, Kaleb             10 Walter Johns                    5-04.00  
  3 Odzorig, Taivon           12 Walter Johns                    5-02.00  
  4 Jackson, KaVonte          12 Thomas S Woo                    5-00.00  
  4 Masison, Matt             12 Walter Johns                    5-00.00  
 -- Roden-Burns, Antoni        9 Thomas S Woo                         NH  
 -- Johns, Dennis             10 Thomas S Woo                         NH  
 -- Akor, Agbo                10 Thomas S Woo                         NH  
 -- Schmidt, Alexander         9 Walter Johns                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Langston          11 Thomas S Woo                   18-03.00  
  2 de Gravelles, Vince       11 Walt Whitman                   17-02.00  
  3 Holton, Kaleb             10 Walter Johns                   16-11.00  
  4 Jung, James               10 Thomas S Woo                   16-06.50  
  5 Tananovich, Reed          10 Walter Johns                   15-11.50  
  6 Greenspun, Jordan         10 Thomas S Woo                   15-09.25  
  6 Chang, Evan               10 Thomas S Woo                   15-09.25  
  8 Combs, Wesley             10 Walt Whitman                   15-09.00  
  9 Carlyle, Chris            10 Walter Johns                   15-07.00  
  9 Katz, Noah                12 Walt Whitman                   15-07.00  
 11 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns                   15-05.50  
 12 D'Arpa, Carl              10 Thomas S Woo                   15-05.00  
 13 Cheung, Justin            10 Thomas S Woo                   15-03.00  
 14 Sherman, Will             10 Thomas S Woo                   14-05.75  
 15 Vadalia, Dev              10 Thomas S Woo                   14-04.50  
 16 Myers, Michael            11 Thomas S Woo                   14-04.25  
 17 Johns, Dennis             10 Thomas S Woo                   14-04.00  
 18 Popkin, Louis              9 Walter Johns                   13-09.75  
 19 Madrilejos, Angelo        11 Walt Whitman                   13-05.50  
 19 Garrison, Diego           11 Thomas S Woo                   13-05.50  
 21 Eisen, Jason               9 Thomas S Woo                   13-03.00  
 22 Gross, Bryce              10 Thomas S Woo                   13-00.00  
 23 Nordheimer, Ryan          10 Walt Whitman                   12-03.50  
 24 Ko, Joshua                 9 Thomas S Woo                   12-03.00  
 25 Juhnn, Arthur             11 Thomas S Woo                   12-00.50  
 26 Christovich, Nicholas      9 Thomas S Woo                   11-09.25  
 27 Pavlak, Michael           10 Thomas S Woo                   11-05.00  
 28 Keppler, Andrew           10 Thomas S Woo                   11-04.00  
 29 Frimpong, Kwasi           11 Thomas S Woo                   10-01.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Langston          11 Thomas S Woo                   34-08.50  
  2 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns                   33-03.00  
  3 Chang, Evan               10 Thomas S Woo                   32-10.50  
  4 Roden-Burns, Antoni        9 Thomas S Woo                   32-07.00  
  5 D'Arpa, Carl              10 Thomas S Woo                   31-04.50  
  6 Gross, Bryce              10 Thomas S Woo                   30-00.00  
  6 Vadalia, Dev              10 Thomas S Woo                   30-00.00  
  8 Eisen, Jason               9 Thomas S Woo                   29-11.00  
  9 Katz, Noah                12 Walt Whitman                   29-07.00  
 10 Greenspun, Jordan         10 Thomas S Woo                   28-06.50  
 11 Popkin, Louis              9 Walter Johns                   28-03.00  
 12 Sherman, Will             10 Thomas S Woo                   27-10.00  
 13 Juhnn, Arthur             11 Thomas S Woo                   26-09.50  
 14 Christovich, Nicholas      9 Thomas S Woo                   26-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Danny             12 Walter Johns                   40-04.00  
  2 Solloso, Marcos           11 Walt Whitman                   32-03.00  
  3 Montgomery, Thomas        11 Walt Whitman                   32-02.50  
  4 Harvey, Devin             11 Walter Johns                   31-06.50  
  5 Arana, Javier              - Thomas S Woo                   27-10.00  
  6 Chidueme, Michael         12 Thomas S Woo                   27-02.00  
  7 Hearn, Jesse              10 Walt Whitman                   27-00.00  
  8 Nazarian, Michael         11 Thomas S Woo                   26-08.00  
  9 Vungutur, Rahul           10 Thomas S Woo                   25-08.00  
 10 Saucedo, Leo              11 Walter Johns                   25-07.50  
 11 Razdan, Kundan            10 Thomas S Woo                   24-10.00  
 12 Fried, William            11 Walt Whitman                   24-05.00  
 13 Lee, Kevin                   Walter Johns                   24-04.50  
 14 Tutt, Ben                  9 Walt Whitman                   23-09.00  
 15 Daggett, Sam               9 Walter Johns                   22-08.50  
 16 Hayden, Henry              9 Walter Johns                   21-04.50  
 17 Seley, Samson              9 Walter Johns                   20-10.00  
 18 Stricklett, William       10 Walt Whitman                   18-05.00  
 19 Brodsky, Jonathan          9 Thomas S Woo                   17-10.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Danny             12 Walter Johns                     112-04  
  2 Saucedo, Leo              11 Walter Johns                      83-02  
  3 Clark, Ricky              12 Thomas S Woo                      78-06  
  4 Tilley, Cliff             11 Thomas S Woo                      76-05  
  5 Hearn, Jesse              10 Walt Whitman                      71-04  
  6 Chidueme, Michael         12 Thomas S Woo                      70-11  
  7 Daggett, Sam               9 Walter Johns                   67-08.50  
  8 Vungutur, Rahul           10 Thomas S Woo                   67-02.50  
  9 Nazarian, Michael         11 Thomas S Woo                      67-00  
 10 Lee, Kevin                   Walter Johns                      65-06  
 11 Seley, Samson              9 Walter Johns                      64-07  
 12 Arana, Javier              - Thomas S Woo                   64-06.50  
 13 Hayden, Henry              9 Walter Johns                      62-02  
 14 Harvey, Devin             11 Walter Johns                   62-01.50  
 15 Montgomery, Thomas        11 Walt Whitman                      61-10  
 16 Fried, William            11 Walt Whitman                      60-00  
 17 Tutt, Ben                  9 Walt Whitman                      47-00  
 18 Stricklett, William       10 Walt Whitman                      43-05  
 19 Brodsky, Jonathan          9 Thomas S Woo                      41-04  
 20 Razdan, Kundan            10 Thomas S Woo                   36-05.50  



Return to Top

Email | About