MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WJ @ Sherwood
Sherwood HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2007-09-11

Licensed to Sherwood High School       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 9/11/2007 09:39 PM
                      Sherwood vs. Walter Johnson XC 9/07                      
                       Sherwood High School  - 9/11/2007                       
                                    Results  


Girls - WJ-26   SHS - 33

Boys - WJ 21  SHS - 36                                  
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Girls 5K
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bosse, Anna               FR WJ                    22:05.99     1  
  2 Becker, Alexa             SO Sherwood              23:09.24     2  
  3 Cronin, Teresa            SO Sherwood              23:16.99     3  
  4 Moerson, Maria            FR WJ                    23:28.43     4  
  5 Dunn, Meghan              SR Sherwood              23:29.88     5  
  6 Decker, Annmarie          SR WJ                    23:56.11     6  
  7 Allen, Courtney           JR WJ                    23:58.31     7  
  8 Willet, Jenna             SO WJ                    23:59.18     8  
  9 Albershardt, Rachel       SO WJ                    23:59.48     9  
 10 Applestien, Johna         SO WJ                    23:59.99    10  
 11 Howcroft, Elizabeth       SR WJ                    24:05.59  
 12 Blank, Lindsay            JR Sherwood              24:32.14    11  
 13 Corbett, Grace            SR Sherwood              24:34.11    12  
 14 Fishbein, Leah            SR Sherwood              24:37.32    13  
 15 Wight, Stephanie          SR Sherwood              24:56.76    14  
 16 Iacangelo, Rachel         JR Sherwood              25:03.63  
 17 Iacangelo, Abby           FR Sherwood              25:42.51  
 18 Mills, Laura              SR Sherwood              25:53.97 

Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Girls 5K
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 19 Barnard, Tyler            FR Sherwood              25:56.83  
 20 Reardon, Genevieve        JR Sherwood              26:04.04  
 21 Brennan, Meagan           JR WJ                    26:04.34  
 22 Stortstrom, Claire        SR WJ                    26:20.06  
 23 VanWagnor, Rachel         JR WJ                    27:21.98  
 24 Turak, Natasha               WJ                    28:27.73  
 25 Peterson, Sara            FR WJ                    28:29.76  
 26 Kunkle, Hannah            JR WJ                    28:35.92  
 27 Schwartz, Samantha        SO WJ                    28:38.90  
 28 Hadlova, Petra            JR WJ                    28:49.10  
 29 Miller, Brooke            SR WJ                    28:55.70  
 30 Gidez, Ally               FR WJ                    28:55.99  
 31 Mahalmann, Olivia         FR Sherwood              29:13.37  
 32 Romen, Yahal              FR WJ                    29:38.50  
 33 Simenour, Julia           JR WJ                    29:58.89  
 34 Schonfeldt, Luise            WJ                    30:05.90  
 35 Solomon, Mandi            SR Sherwood              30:50.09  
 36 Fisher, Erin              SO WJ                    31:06.66  
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Boys 5K
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moen, Christopher         SR WJ                    17:37.60     1  
  2 Graves, Brian             SR WJ                    17:37.90     2  
  3 Balderson, Kyle           JR Sherwood              17:52.00     3  
  4 Speiden, Russell          SR Sherwood              18:02.00     4  
  5 Teich, Yaron              JR WJ                    18:08.00     5  
  6 Moersen, Carlos           SR WJ                    18:16.00     6  
 
 
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Boys 5K
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  7 Conant, Alexander         SR WJ                    18:18.00     7  
  8 Balderson, Nicholas       FR Sherwood              18:22.00     8  
  9 Packer, Michael           SR Sherwood              18:31.00     9  
 10 Dey, Ishen                SO WJ                    18:33.00    10  
 11 O'Leary, Sean                WJ                    18:37.00    11  
 12 Lowe, Jacob               JR Sherwood              19:10.00    12  
 13 Shriver, Phillip          JR WJ                    19:21.00  
 14 Regan, Nick               FR WJ                    19:29.00  
 15 Kastler, Mathew           JR WJ                    19:32.00  
 16 Hogan, Kevin              SO Sherwood              19:34.00    13  
 17 Toll, Nate                JR Sherwood              19:35.00    14  
 18 Willet, Alex              FR WJ                    19:45.00  
 19 Fuss, Bryan               SR Sherwood              20:07.00  
 20 Freedman, Chris           JR Sherwood              20:15.00  
 21 Thareja, Daniel           JR Sherwood              20:29.00  
 22 Thareja, Justin           JR Sherwood              20:36.00  
 23 Fowler, Nickey            FR WJ                    20:39.00  
 24 Kerrick, James            JR Sherwood              20:40.00  
 25 Conant, Paul              SO WJ                    20:41.00  
 26 Rossin, Alec              SR WJ                    20:47.00  
 27 Gambrill, Morgan          JR WJ                    20:53.00  
 28 Sharma, Vinay             JR Sherwood              21:02.00  
 29 Schneider, Jacob          SO WJ                    21:03.00  
 30 Boss, Eric                SO Sherwood              21:04.00  
 31 Pineda, Ismael            JR Sherwood              21:13.00  
 32 Tockman, Kyle             FR Sherwood              21:19.00  
 33 Ray, Jordan               FR WJ                    21:21.00  
 34 Hausman, Daniel           SR Sherwood              21:24.00  
 35 Reddan, Adam              SO Sherwood              21:25.00  
 36 Vandercreek, Ross         SR WJ                    21:35.00  



Return to Top

Email | About