MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Clarksburg at Poolesville
Poolesville HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Poolesville
Poolesville, Maryland
2015-03-25

Results from athletic.net

 Varsity - Mens
1. Clarksburg 110 
2. Poolesville Sr 35 


 Varsity - Womens
1. Clarksburg 109.5 
2. Poolesville Sr 26.5 


Mens Results 

X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Kurtis Bynum 11.70 Clarksburg  
2. 12 Josh Cocker 11.90 Poolesville Sr  
3. 11 Javon Gordon 12.40 Clarksburg  
4. 11 Alex Dahlen 12.60 Poolesville Sr  
5. 12 Devon Robb 12.80 Poolesville Sr  
6. 12 Terrell Drakeford 13.20 Clarksburg  
  
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Jonathan Mosquera 25.36a Clarksburg  
2. 11 Alex Dahlen 26.02a Poolesville Sr  
3. 11 Jonathan Garagiola 26.40a Poolesville Sr  
4. 11 Aidan Shea 26.75a Poolesville Sr  
5. 11 Nick Corley 26.78a Clarksburg  
6. 11 Greg Stuppard 26.97a Clarksburg  
  
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Jonathan Mosquera 54.74a Clarksburg  
2. 11 Chris Spiess 55.84a Clarksburg  
3. 11 Kyle Berger 55.98a Poolesville Sr  
4. 12 Elan Guzman 56.36a Poolesville Sr  
5. 11 Kyle Valdivia 57.29a Clarksburg  
6. 9 Arjun Sivarajan 57.90a Poolesville Sr  
  
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Mir Pandya 2:17.49a Clarksburg  
2. 12 Elan Guzman 2:21.08a Poolesville Sr  
3. 11 Chris Spiess 2:24.28a Clarksburg  
4. 12 Joseph Opiekun 2:26.87a Clarksburg  
5. 12 Hardik Dhanak 2:27.34a Clarksburg  
6. 11 Alex Merchlinsky 2:28.58a Poolesville Sr  
  
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Matthew Psaltakis 5:01.49a Poolesville Sr  
2. 11 Mir Pandya 5:14.37a Clarksburg  
3. 12 JT Jirata 5:16.90a Clarksburg  
4. 12 Hardik Dhanak 5:17.65a Clarksburg  
5. 11 Alex Merchlinsky 5:18.00a Poolesville Sr  
6. 10 Elias Siressa 5:30.96a Clarksburg  
  
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 Andrew Lent 10:47.87a Poolesville Sr  
2. 12 Andrew White 11:39.81a Poolesville Sr  
3. 12 Hardik Dhanak 11:44.56a Clarksburg  
4. 12 JT Jirata 11:48.46a Clarksburg  
5. 9 Sam Rosenberg 12:35.24a Poolesville Sr  
6. 9 Jason Hsu 12:56.62a Poolesville Sr  
  
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Patrick Gaegler 15.70a Clarksburg  
2. 12 Josh Cocker 15.81a Poolesville Sr  
3. 12 Timothy Matthews 17.07a Clarksburg  
4. 10 Curtis Kamdoum 20.00a Clarksburg  
5. 11 Michael Moran 23.50a Poolesville Sr  
6. 9 Daniel Herrera 35.87a Clarksburg  
  
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Kurtis Bynum 40.87a Clarksburg  
2. 12 Josh Cocker 44.52a Poolesville Sr  
3. 12 Patrick Gaegler 45.56a Clarksburg  
4. 12 Timothy Matthews 46.34a Clarksburg  
5. 10 Curtis Kamdoum 47.87a Clarksburg  
  
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1. - Relay Team  48.09a Clarksburg  
2.  Relay Team  52.40a Poolesville Sr  
  
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1. - Relay Team  1:39.81a Clarksburg  
2.  Relay Team  1:42.96a Poolesville Sr  
  
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1. - Relay Team  3:46.70 Clarksburg  
2.  Relay Team  4:01.00 Poolesville Sr  
  
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1. - Relay Team  9:45.74a Clarksburg  
2.  Relay Team  9:46.25a Poolesville Sr  
  
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Abraham Kinguelewa 46-08.50 Clarksburg  
2. 11 Zach Fiscus 40-01.00 Clarksburg  
3. 11 Tajai Romano 37-10.50 Clarksburg  
4. 12 Shane Williams 36-02.50 Clarksburg  
5. 9 Nashon Waters 27-11.00 Clarksburg  
6. 10 Felipe Cale 27-10.50 Clarksburg  
7. 9 Jasper Deen 23-02.00 Clarksburg  
  
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Abraham Kinguelewa 116-03 Clarksburg  
2. 11 Zach Fiscus 105-05 Clarksburg  
3. 12 Joseph Opiekun 102-11 Clarksburg  
4. 12 Shane Williams 90-08 Clarksburg  
5. 11 Tajai Romano 75-04 Clarksburg  
6. 9 Jasper Deen 71-01 Clarksburg  
7. 10 Felipe Cale 68-07 Clarksburg  
8. 9 Nashon Waters 66-11 Clarksburg  
  
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Demetrius Sye 5-04.00 Clarksburg  
2. 9 Sean Soko 5-02.00 Clarksburg  
2. 11 Jimmy Ledesma 5-02.00 Clarksburg  
  
X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Chris Spiess 11-00.00 Clarksburg  
2. 12 Patrick Gaegler 8-00.00 Clarksburg  
  
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Jonathan Garagiola 17-02.00 Poolesville Sr  
2. 11 Chris Leby 17-00.00 Clarksburg  
2. 12 Dayvon Howard 17-00.00 Clarksburg  
4. 11 Aidan Shea 16-02.00 Poolesville Sr  
5. 11 Jimmy Ledesma 15-08.50 Clarksburg  
6. 11 Alex Hsu 15-06.00 Poolesville Sr  
7. 11 Kyle Valdivia 15-01.00 Clarksburg  
7. 9 Daniel Yosef 15-01.00 Clarksburg  
  
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Chris Leby 36-01.00 Clarksburg  
2. 11 Jeff McInnis 35-09.50 Clarksburg  
3. 12 Dayvon Howard 34-09.00 Clarksburg  
4. 11 Jimmy Ledesma 33-08.50 Clarksburg  
5. 11 Kyle Yi 29-07.00 Clarksburg  
6. 9 Sean Soko 27-01.00 Clarksburg  
  


 Womens Results 

 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 9 Cierra Pyles 13.20 Clarksburg  
2. 11 Taliah Hardie 13.60 Clarksburg  
3. 10 Sarah Louk 14.25 Clarksburg  
4. 9 Juanita Jaramillo 14.30 Poolesville Sr  
5. 10 Kristen Hepburn 14.40 Poolesville Sr  
6. 9 Loren Fernandes 15.30 Poolesville Sr  
  
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Fatou Bojang 28.45a Clarksburg  
2. 11 Taliah Hardie 28.46a Clarksburg  
3. 10 Sarah Louk 28.63a Clarksburg  
4. 11 Manisha Sunil 28.69a Poolesville Sr  
5. 11 Rachel Kitchen 29.88a Poolesville Sr  
6. 10 Sachi Howson 30.03a Poolesville Sr  
  
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 Brionne Pyles 1:03.90 Clarksburg  
2. 11 Rachel Kitchen 1:04.30 Poolesville Sr  
3. 11 Shea McCloskey 1:04.60 Clarksburg  
4. 10 Sachi Howson 1:04.90 Poolesville Sr  
5. 9 Lily Lippert 1:05.40 Clarksburg  
6. 9 Maria Phelps 1:08.40 Poolesville Sr  
  
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Denise Larson 2:35.84a Poolesville Sr  
2. 12 Lucie Noall 2:38.09a Clarksburg  
3. 11 Shea McCloskey 2:40.09a Clarksburg  
4. 9 Maria Phelps 2:44.00a Poolesville Sr  
5. 11 Yasmine Boumaiz 2:48.11a Clarksburg  
6. 9 Alyssa McCloskey 2:49.40a Clarksburg  
  
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Lucie Noall 5:30.71a Clarksburg  
2. 12 Denise Larson 5:38.09a Poolesville Sr  
3. 11 Holly Mordoff 5:46.40a Clarksburg  
4. 9 Alyssa McCloskey 5:55.50a Clarksburg  
5. 11 Yasmine Boumaiz 5:56.81a Clarksburg  
6. 9 Faith Shive 5:59.43a Clarksburg  
  
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Lucie Noall 11:46.00 Clarksburg  
2. 12 Claire Beautz 11:57.00 Poolesville Sr  
3. 11 Holly Mordoff 12:51.00 Clarksburg  
4. 10 Yamuna Satsunga 13:21.00 Poolesville Sr  
5. 10 Alison Nichols 13:45.00 Poolesville Sr  
  
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Naja McAdam 17.90 Clarksburg  
2. 12 Allyson Convers 18.40 Poolesville Sr  
3. 9 Ryan Mitchell 18.90 Clarksburg  
4. 11 Suriya Kandaswamy 19.00 Poolesville Sr  
5. 12 Yermina Morency 19.10 Clarksburg  
6. 12 Christine Chang 20.10 Poolesville Sr  
  
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 9 Cierra Pyles 50.40 Clarksburg  
2. 12 Allyson Convers 52.59 Poolesville Sr  
3. 11 Meg Koutsandreas 56.58 Poolesville Sr  
4. 10 Angie Nselima 1:00.90 Clarksburg  
5. 9 Ryan Mitchell 1:01.50 Clarksburg  
6. 12 Christine Chang 1:03.10 Poolesville Sr  
  
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1. - Relay Team  58.80 Clarksburg  
1.  Relay Team  58.80 Poolesville Sr  
   
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1. - Relay Team  1:55.68a Clarksburg  
2.  Relay Team  1:59.40a Poolesville Sr  
  
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1. - Relay Team  4:30.00a Clarksburg  
2.  Relay Team  4:33.53a Poolesville Sr  
  
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1. - Relay Team  10:52.93a Clarksburg  
2.  Relay Team  11:22.41a Poolesville Sr  
  
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Justina Ababio 32-07.50 Clarksburg  
2. 12 Aissa Toure 32-05.00 Clarksburg  
3. 12 Anna DeSoto 32-01.00 Poolesville Sr  
4. 11 Destiny Cardenas 26-08.25 Clarksburg  
5. 12 Nako Caternor 26-06.00 Clarksburg  
6. 12 Heather Ramlal 25-09.00 Clarksburg  
7. 9 Aminat Giwa 23-03.00 Clarksburg  
8. 11 Raquel Powell 20-04.50 Poolesville Sr  
9. 10 Rebecca Wallace 18-10.00 Poolesville Sr  
  
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Aissa Toure 79-02 Clarksburg  
2. 11 Destiny Cardenas 78-02 Clarksburg  
3. 12 Anna DeSoto 74-01 Poolesville Sr  
4. 11 Justina Ababio 70-02 Clarksburg  
5. 12 Nako Caternor 67-10 Clarksburg  
6. 12 Heather Ramlal 64-06 Clarksburg  
7. 11 Khaddijatou Jallow 61-01 Clarksburg  
8. 11 Raquel Powell 52-07 Poolesville Sr  
  
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Naja McAdam 5-02.00 Clarksburg  
2. 9 Cierra Pyles 4-08.00 Clarksburg  
3. 12 Allyson Convers 4-04.00 Poolesville Sr  
   
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 9 Cierra Pyles 14-10.00 Clarksburg  
2. 10 Sarah Louk 14-00.00 Clarksburg  
2. 10 Paige Evans 14-00.00 Clarksburg  
4. 11 Manisha Sunil 13-03.50 Poolesville Sr  
5. 11 Ashley Mohan 11-09.50 Clarksburg  
6. 10 Kristen Hepburn 11-01.50 Poolesville Sr  
7. 10 Brionna Palmer 10-06.00 Clarksburg  
8. 10 Camryn Hall 10-05.50 Clarksburg  
9. 9 Loren Fernandes 10-04.50 Poolesville Sr  
   
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 Sarah Louk 29-11.00 Clarksburg  
2. 10 Paige Evans 27-10.00 Clarksburg  
  


Return to Top

Email | About