MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wheaton at Northwood
Northwood HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Northwood
Silver Spring, Maryland
2015-03-25

Results from athletic.net

Girls

Northwood 81
Wheaton 40

Boys

Northwood 97
Wheaton 35

Mens Results 
 
X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Andree' Di-Reumante 11.88 Northwood  
2. 12 K'yon Giles 12.17 Northwood  
3. 11 David Adeleke 12.25 Wheaton  
4. 11 Aaron Wilkerson 12.27 Northwood  
5. 12 Emmanuel Adeleke 12.49 Wheaton  
6. 11 Kelvin Boadu 12.56 Wheaton  
7. 11 John Ankapong 12.84 Wheaton  
8. 12 Juan Estrella 12.97 Wheaton  
9. 12 Caiere King 13.13 Northwood  
10. 9 Isaac Smith 13.29 Northwood  
11. 12 Quentavious Leeks 13.33 Northwood  
12. 11 David Mundeke 13.36 Wheaton  
13. 11 Blake Williams 13.6 Wheaton  
14. 9 Jordan Pitts 13.83 Wheaton  
15. 11 Matthew Paulemon 14.25 Wheaton  
16. 9 Ethan Marchionini 14.78 Northwood  
17. 11 Vicente Tran 16.55 Wheaton  
  
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Andree' Di-Reumante 24.39 Northwood  
2. 11 Kelvin Boadu 25.86 Wheaton  
3. 9 Cameron Rucker 26.32 Northwood  
4. 11 John Ankapong 26.8 Wheaton  
5. 12 Emmanuel Adeleke 27.12 Wheaton  
6. 11 Brian Granados 27.41 Northwood  
7. 11 David Mundeke 28.82 Wheaton  
8. 11 Matthew Paulemon 30.31 Wheaton  
  
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Andree' Di-Reumante 55.84 Northwood  
2. 12 Emmanuel Adeleke 1:00.62 Wheaton  
3. 12 Edwing Reyes 1:01.29 Wheaton  
4. 11 Kevin Valle 1:09.79 Wheaton  
  
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Ryan Scott 2:05 Wheaton  
2. 12 Christopher Stubbs 2:09 Northwood  
3. 12 Jason Vargas 2:15 Wheaton  
4. 12 Edwing Reyes 2:30 Wheaton  
5. 11 Luca Zeitvogel 2:38 Wheaton  
6. 11 Kevin Valle 2:58 Wheaton  
  
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Michael Abebe 4:45.77 Northwood  
2. 12 Ryan Scott 4:54.20 Wheaton  
3. 12 Jason Vargas 5:04.31 Wheaton  
4. 11 Luca Zeitvogel 5:32.98 Wheaton  
5. 9 Bilal Siddiqui 5:38.42 Wheaton  
   
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Michael Abebe 10:41.56 Northwood  
2. 9 Francisco Fuentes 11:16.58 Wheaton  
3. 10 Jason Scott 11:27.72 Wheaton  
4. 11 Joe Amaya 11:49.44 Wheaton  
   
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Marcus Pryor 15.45 Northwood  
2. 11 Julian Heller 19.69 Northwood  
3. 11 Nadir Sharif 20.22 Wheaton  
4. 11 Joshua Diop 20.49 Northwood  
  
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Joshua Diop 48.07 Northwood  
2. 11 Julian Heller 50.35 Northwood  
3. 11 Nadir Sharif 53.89 Wheaton  
  
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  48.93 Northwood  
2.  Relay Team  49.65 Wheaton  
  
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  1:41.86 Northwood  
2.  Relay Team  1:47.88 Wheaton  
  
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Aaron Wilkerson
Christopher Stubbs
Andy Sandoval
Andree' Di-Reumante  4:06 Northwood  
  
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Christopher Stubbs
Brian Granados
Andy Sandoval
Michael Abebe  9:16.51 Northwood  
2.  Relay Team  9:25.43 Wheaton  
  
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Quentavious Leeks 29-02.5 Northwood  
2. 11 Blake Williams 29-02.00 Wheaton  
3. 9 Jordan Pitts 26-05.00 Wheaton  
4. 11 Alexis Castellon 25-02.00 Wheaton  
5. 12 Caiere King 25-00.00 Northwood  
6. 12 William Bravo 23-11.00 Northwood  
7. 11 Noah Aredes 23-08.00 Wheaton  
8. 11 Andrew Almeida 18-01.00 Wheaton  
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Noah Aredes 79-01.00 Wheaton  
2. 12 Quentavious Leeks 57-03.00 Northwood  
3. 12 William Bravo 52-07.00 Northwood  
4. 11 Andrew Almeida 48-07.00 Wheaton  
5. 11 Joshua Diop 41-09.00 Northwood  
6. 11 Vicente Tran 37-08.00 Wheaton  
   
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Joshua Diop 5-06.00 Northwood  
2. 9 Cameron Rucker 5-02.00 Northwood  
  
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 12 Caiere King 16-05.00 Northwood  
2. 11 Aaron Wilkerson 16-01.00 Northwood  
3. 11 Nadir Sharif 14-09.00 Wheaton  
4. 11 Julian Heller 13-11.00 Northwood  
5. 9 Ethan Marchionini 11-02.00 Northwood  
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 9 Isaac Smith 33-02.00 Northwood  
  


 Womens Results 

X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 Kalin Colbert 13.12 Northwood  
2. 9 Ada Ezunagu 13.84 Wheaton  
3. 12 Kyla Reid 14.56 Northwood  
4. 11 Phaval Hall 14.59 Wheaton  
5. 9 Margaret Averill 14.98 Northwood  
6. 11 Han Nguyen 15.09 Northwood  
7. 10 Yanaina Camacho 15.15 Wheaton  
8. 9 Lauren Herring 15.24 Wheaton  
9. 10 Daija Edwards 15.66 Northwood  
10. 9 Elshaddaie Yemane 16.16 Northwood  
11. 11 Alma Cyllah 16.26 Wheaton  
12. 9 Emmanuela Kodjo 16.66 Wheaton  
13. 9 Deshee Young Mitchell 17.3 Wheaton  
14. 9 Tsion Amare 20.14 Wheaton  
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 Kalin Colbert 27.1 Northwood  
2. 10 Megan Badu-Yeboah 29.37 Wheaton  
3. 10 Temilolu Adefisan 31.48 Wheaton  
4. 9 Margaret Averill 31.75 Northwood  
5. 11 Marketa Lewis 31.98 Wheaton  
6. 9 Dominique Desmarattes 32.26 Northwood  
7. 9 Lauren Herring 32.4 Wheaton  
8. 12 Kyla Reid 34.6 Northwood  
9. 9 Emmanuela Kodjo 35.5 Wheaton  
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 Gabriella Armonda 1:14.92 Northwood  
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 Gabriella Armonda 2:52.31 Northwood  
2. 10 Medalia Adhanom 2:52.69 Northwood  
3. 12 Kimberly Hernandez 3:16.86 Wheaton  
4. 9 Pamela Aluvale 3:33.98 Wheaton  
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 Samantha Brown 6:22.99 Northwood  
2. 12 Kimberly Hernandez 7:09.03 Wheaton  
3. 9 Pamela Aluvale 7:09.47 Wheaton  
4. 11 Brody Harkless 7:17.70 Northwood  
  
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Brody Harkless 15:40 Northwood  
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 JoHannah Yankey 20.73 Northwood  
2. 10 Celeste Puente 21.61 Northwood  
3. 11 Erica Hodge Santos 21.77 Northwood  
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Erica Hodge Santos 1:00.42 Northwood  
2. 10 JoHannah Yankey 1:02.84 Northwood  
3. 10 Celeste Puente 1:04.20 Northwood  
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  57.07 Wheaton  
2.  Relay Team  1:00.13 Northwood  
3.  Relay Team  1:00.50 Wheaton  
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  2:03.21 Wheaton  
2.  Relay Team  2:09.00 Northwood  

X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  4:52 Northwood  
  
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals 
1.  Relay Team  13:10.54 Northwood  

X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 Daija Edwards 18-04.00 Northwood  
2. 11 Phaval Hall 15-07.00 Wheaton  
  
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals 
1. 11 Alma Cyllah 63-00.00 Wheaton  
2. 10 Daija Edwards 50-04.00 Northwood  
3. 10 Aurora McKenzie 46-09.00 Wheaton  
4. 9 Deshee Young Mitchell 39-06.00 Wheaton  
5. 9 Elshaddaie Yemane 32-09.00 Northwood  
5. 9 Tsion Amare 32-09.00 Wheaton  
  
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 10 Aurora McKenzie 4-06.00 Wheaton  
2. 10 Kalin Colbert 4-02.00 Northwood  
3. 9 Elshaddaie Yemane 4-02.00 Northwood  
4. 10 Temilolu Adefisan 4-00.00 Wheaton  
5. 10 Celeste Puente 4-00.00 Northwood  
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals 
1. 9 Dominique Desmarattes 11-10.00 Northwood  
2. 9 Lauren Herring 11-09.5 Wheaton  
3. 10 Megan Badu-Yeboah 10-08.5 Wheaton  
4. 12 Kyla Reid 10-08.00 Northwood  
5. 11 Phaval Hall 10-01.00 Wheaton  
 11 Han Nguyen ND Northwood 


Return to Top

Email | About