MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Whitman at Churchill
Churchill HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Churchill
Potomac, Maryland
2015-03-24

Licensed to Winston Churchill High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/25/2015 10:35 AM
                       Whitman at Churchill - 3/24/2015                 
                         Winston Churchill High School                  
                                    Results                             

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                             11:35.90

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   8:32.60
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:34.60

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Veator, Sydney               Winston Chur             16.2h   1
  2 Teramoto, Elaina             Winston Chur             17.0h   1
  3 Liles, Emma                  Walt Whitman             19.0h   1
  4 Chatterji-Len, Kasey         Walt Whitman             19.3h   1
  5 Schlesinger-Gue, Sophia      Winston Chur             20.0h   1
  6 Zonghetti, Ashley            Winston Chur             21.0h   2
  7 Bell, Arda                   Walt Whitman             21.6h   2
  7 Fagan, McKenzie              Winston Chur             21.6h   2
  9 Ogbemudia, Britney           Winston Chur             21.7h   3
 10 Woodward-Montes, Isabell     Winston Chur             21.9h   2
 11 Sweat, Margo                 Walt Whitman             22.2h   1
 11 Mema, Kelly                  Walt Whitman             22.2h   3
 13 Jackson, Rebecca             Winston Chur             22.4h   3
 14 Payette, Claire              Walt Whitman             27.1h   2
 15 Diarra, Jessica              Walt Whitman             27.5h   2

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Liu, Ethan                   Winston Chur             17.4h
  2 Kelly, Brendan               Walt Whitman             18.4h
  3 Solloso, Marcos              Walt Whitman             20.2h
  4 Raeburn, Zion                Walt Whitman             20.6h
  5 Madrilejos, Angelo           Walt Whitman             21.3h

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ngwu, Mmasinachi             Winston Chur             13.4h   1
  2 Janis, Daryn                 Winston Chur             13.6h   1
  3 Bruegmann, Sarah             Walt Whitman             13.6h   1
  4 Onwuamaegbu, Natachi         Walt Whitman             13.8h   1
  5 Teixeira, Tatiana            Winston Chur             14.0h   2
  5 Hahn, Victoria               Winston Chur             14.0h   2
  7 Fernandez, Isabel            Walt Whitman             14.1h   2
  8 Sickels, Danielle            Winston Chur             14.2h   2
  9 Champagne, Jacqueline        Walt Whitman             14.6h   1
 10 Shosanya, Stephanie          Winston Chur             14.6h   2
 11 Hassan, Esraa                Winston Chur             14.8h   1
 12 Martin, Auriane              Walt Whitman             14.9h   4
 13 O'Connell, Annie             Walt Whitman             15.0h   3
 14 Amjadi, Atessa               Walt Whitman             15.2h   5
 14 Kom Liapoe, Liz-Maelle       Winston Chur             15.2h   4
 16 de Castro, Kate              Walt Whitman             15.3h   7
 16 Schenck, Sydney              Walt Whitman             15.3h   2
 16 Lynch, Cassidy               Walt Whitman             15.3h   2
 19 Goldberg, Katia              Walt Whitman             15.4h   2
 19 Chatterji-Len, Kasey         Walt Whitman             15.4h   4
 21 D'Onofrio, Francesca         Walt Whitman             15.5h   4
 21 Crossman, Nadia              Walt Whitman             15.5h   6
 23 O'Brien, Bridget             Walt Whitman             15.6h   6
 24 Charles, Gracie              Winston Chur             15.7h   4
 25 Manzoor, Sabrina             Winston Chur             15.9h   3
 26 Korn, Leora                  Walt Whitman             16.0h   6
 26 Halabi, Sabrina              Walt Whitman             16.0h   5
 26 Glass, Kelsie                Walt Whitman             16.0h   4
 29 Singh, Archi                 Walt Whitman             16.2h   3
 29 Alexis, Madison              Winston Chur             16.2h   3
 31 Silvani, Camila              Walt Whitman             16.4h   5
 31 Humeau, Zoe                  Walt Whitman             16.4h   3
 33 Zheng, Bliss                 Winston Chur             16.6h   3
 34 Small, Molly                 Walt Whitman             16.7h   5
 34 Tompkins, Emily              Walt Whitman             16.7h   5
 34 Zitner, Emily                Walt Whitman             16.7h   3
 37 Millet, Antonia              Winston Chur             16.8h   3
 38 Voigt, Alison                Walt Whitman             16.9h   5
 39 Haan, Margaret               Walt Whitman             17.0h   5
 39 Charles, Olivia              Winston Chur             17.0h   4
 41 Hemmersbaugh, Abigail        Walt Whitman             17.1h   7
 42 Ryan, Claire                 Walt Whitman             17.2h   7
 42 Mema, Kelly                  Walt Whitman             17.2h   5
 44 Hemmersbaugh, Grace          Walt Whitman             17.3h   4
 45 Lenkin, Hannah               Walt Whitman             17.4h   6
 46 Singh, Anjali                Walt Whitman             17.6h   6
 47 Lerner, Alexandra            Walt Whitman             18.0h   6

Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Butler, Jabari               Winston Chur             11.1h   1
  2 Soumah, Oumar                Winston Chur             11.7h   2
  3 Assimaidou, Oda              Winston Chur             12.0h   1
  4 Gorman, Michael              Walt Whitman             12.1h   1
  5 Madden, Dylan                Walt Whitman             12.2h   1
  5 Leptoukh, Daniel             Winston Chur             12.2h   1
  7 Hedberg, Robert              Walt Whitman             12.4h   4
  7 Penzes, Andre                Winston Chur             12.4h   3
  9 Feigin, Jack                 Walt Whitman             12.7h   3
  9 Karns, Diego                 Walt Whitman             12.7h   1
 11 Putnam, Ethan                Walt Whitman             12.8h   2
 11 Li, Enoch                    Winston Chur             12.8h   4
 11 Mbeng, Caleb                 Winston Chur             12.8h   2
 14 Kelly, Brendan               Walt Whitman             12.9h   2
 14 Papaioannou, Harry           Walt Whitman             12.9h   4
 14 Isaacs, David                Walt Whitman             12.9h   2
 14 Solloso, Marcos              Walt Whitman             12.9h   2
 18 Ngwu, Ogbonnaya              Winston Chur             13.0h   3
 18 Cheng, Li-Hsin               Winston Chur             13.0h   2
 20 Richardson, Carlos           Walt Whitman             13.1h   3
 20 Douglas, Franklin            Winston Chur             13.1h   4
 22 Moadel, Sean                 Walt Whitman             13.2h   3
 23 Matus-Bond, Tobias           Walt Whitman             13.3h   4
 23 Colton, Christopher          Walt Whitman             13.3h   5
 25 Razavi, Syrus                Winston Chur             13.4h   3
 25 Wengle, Luke                 Walt Whitman             13.4h   4
 25 Hung, Benjamin               Winston Chur             13.4h   4
 25 Nordheimer, Ryan             Walt Whitman             13.4h   3
 29 Thomasian, Robert            Winston Chur             13.5h   4
 29 Lee, Christopher             Winston Chur             13.5h   5
 29 Johnson, Connor              Walt Whitman             13.5h   5
 32 Tu, Patrick                  Winston Chur             13.6h   5
 32 Kim, Jiyoon                  Winston Chur             13.6h   3
 34 Tranquill, Luciano           Winston Chur             14.8h   2
 35 Coleman, Max                 Walt Whitman             17.8h   5

Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Reicin, Julia                Winston Chur           5:32.00
  2 O'Connor, Erin               Walt Whitman           5:32.40
  3 Woods, Olivia                Walt Whitman           5:32.80
  4 Feldman, Lena                Walt Whitman           5:34.70
  5 Clem, Rebecca                Winston Chur           5:47.20
  6 Thomasian, Julie             Winston Chur           5:48.10
  7 Adkins, Caroline             Winston Chur           5:50.10
  8 El-Hifnawi, Jenan            Walt Whitman           5:55.10
  9 Gobet, Flora                 Walt Whitman           5:59.50
 10 Horn, Tess                   Winston Chur           6:02.00
 11 Friedman, Rachel             Walt Whitman           6:12.40
 12 Baker, Lauren                Walt Whitman           6:12.70
 13 Myers, Griffin               Winston Chur           6:12.90
 14 Srour, Isabel                Winston Chur           6:16.60
 15 Winkler, Nora                Walt Whitman           6:17.00
 16 Fagan, Allison               Winston Chur           6:17.30
 17 Lee, Sophie                  Walt Whitman           6:19.20
 18 Su, Michelle                 Winston Chur           6:21.10
 19 Neher, Dorothy               Walt Whitman           6:22.30
 20 Gaines, Megan                Walt Whitman           6:22.60
 21 Friedman, Sarah              Walt Whitman           6:23.50
 22 Feuer, Elyssa                Walt Whitman           6:24.50
 23 Zeleznik, Olga               Walt Whitman           6:29.10
 24 Raab, Emily                  Winston Chur           6:30.00
 25 Van Rossum, Marieke          Walt Whitman           6:31.70
 26 Glass, Kelsie                Walt Whitman           6:33.80
 27 Singer, Abby                 Walt Whitman           6:38.10
 28 Ashe, Hannah                 Winston Chur           6:40.80
 29 Robinson, Mattie             Walt Whitman           6:46.30
 30 Smith, Bailey                Winston Chur           6:55.60
 31 Lawrence, Libba              Winston Chur           6:55.90
 32 Stein, Emily                 Winston Chur           7:00.40
 33 Lewis, Deanne                Walt Whitman           7:06.30
 34 Parsa, Shabnam               Walt Whitman           7:08.00
 35 Waye, Catherine              Walt Whitman           7:09.10
 36 Greenwood, Hannah            Walt Whitman           7:09.70
 37 Aitken, Charlotte            Walt Whitman           7:10.30
 38 Weaver, Talia                Winston Chur           7:11.20
 39 Hirsh, Sarah                 Walt Whitman           7:11.30
 40 Wesley, Emma                 Walt Whitman           7:15.60
 41 MacDonald, Emily             Walt Whitman           7:17.50
 42 Hanfling, Sarina             Walt Whitman           7:23.60
 43 Lee, Melody                  Walt Whitman           7:30.10
 44 Zambri, Samantha             Walt Whitman           7:55.80
 45 Doran, Olivia                Walt Whitman           7:56.10
 46 Wilson, Kate                 Walt Whitman           8:04.70

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Woods, Evan                  Walt Whitman           4:23.90
  2 Roederer, Alex               Walt Whitman           4:27.10
  3 Khaghani, Amir               Walt Whitman           4:43.50
  4 Goldsmith, Matthew           Winston Chur           4:46.60
  5 Welter, Mitchell             Winston Chur           4:47.40
  6 Scherr, Preston              Walt Whitman           4:48.60
  7 Grant, Jacob                 Winston Chur           4:50.90
  8 Smith, Jacob                 Winston Chur           4:52.80
  9 Winkert, Thomas              Winston Chur           4:53.40
 10 Haskins, Grant               Winston Chur           5:00.80
 11 Swaminathan, Arjun           Winston Chur           5:01.40
 12 Zarynow, Alexander           Winston Chur           5:04.80
 13 Post, Alexander              Winston Chur           5:12.40
 14 Halverson, Matthew           Winston Chur           5:13.50
 15 Donohue, Mark                Winston Chur           5:18.30
 16 Mirzaie, Amin                Winston Chur           5:22.80
 17 Smith, Max                   Winston Chur           5:23.10
 18 Rudolph, Vicente             Winston Chur           5:24.80
 19 Mishra, Varun                Winston Chur           5:26.90
 20 Yi, Justin                   Winston Chur           5:34.70
 21 Murren, Ian                  Winston Chur           5:37.50
 22 Kuo, Alexander               Winston Chur           5:40.60
 23 Kidney, John                 Winston Chur           5:49.20
 24 Tong, George                 Winston Chur           5:54.80
 25 Hermes, David                Walt Whitman           5:56.00
 26 Pessin, Eric                 Walt Whitman           6:13.40
 27 Akpinar, Theo                Walt Whitman           6:21.00
 28 Krush, Thomas                Walt Whitman           6:23.00
 29 Fedowitz, Reed               Walt Whitman           6:28.70
 30 Kattapuram, Nathan           Walt Whitman           6:29.30
 31 Joe, Brandon                 Walt Whitman           6:37.80
 32 Bernard, Shai                Walt Whitman           6:39.00

Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   1:52.10
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:57.50
  3 Walt Whitman  'C'                                   2:17.80
 -- Walt Whitman  'B'                                        DQ

Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   1:41.90
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                                   DQ

Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Severe, Clare                Walt Whitman           1:01.4h   1
  2 Walter, Lela                 Walt Whitman           1:05.2h   1
  3 Lee, Lucy                    Winston Chur           1:05.9h   1
  4 Prokos, Maria                Winston Chur           1:07.7h   1
  5 Teixeira, Tatiana            Winston Chur           1:08.7h   1
  6 Urbina, Dariana              Winston Chur           1:09.9h   2
  7 Weinstein, Sydney            Winston Chur           1:14.1h   2
  8 Tompkins, Emily              Walt Whitman           1:14.7h   2
  9 Armstrong, Megan             Winston Chur           1:15.5h   2
 10 Kramer, Joanna               Winston Chur           1:16.7h   2
 11 Kabelac, Carly               Winston Chur           1:17.2h   2
 12 Zachariah, Sara              Winston Chur           1:19.9h   2
 13 White, Olivia                Winston Chur           1:21.6h   2

Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Madden, Dylan                Walt Whitman             54.7h   1
  2 Schloss, Benjamin            Walt Whitman             55.6h   1
  3 Goldberg, Nico               Walt Whitman             56.9h   2
  4 Zuckerman, Andrew            Winston Chur             57.0h   1
  5 Dellafiora, Jack             Winston Chur             59.2h   1
  6 Gorman, Michael              Walt Whitman             59.3h   3
  7 Morton, Matthew              Winston Chur             59.4h   1
  8 Nichols, Sebastian           Walt Whitman           1:00.3h   1
  9 Tan-Fahed, Brendan           Winston Chur           1:01.3h   1
 10 Kaufman, Kevin               Walt Whitman           1:01.8h   2
 11 Chan, William                Winston Chur           1:02.4h   2
 12 Tabatabaee, Omid             Walt Whitman           1:02.5h   2
 13 Ma, Hollis                   Winston Chur           1:03.0h   3
 14 Yang, David                  Winston Chur           1:04.7h   3
 15 Arnold, Ry                   Winston Chur           1:04.8h   2
 16 Papaioannou, Harry           Walt Whitman           1:05.7h   2
 17 Donohue, Matthew             Winston Chur           1:06.5h   2
 18 Li, Enoch                    Winston Chur           1:06.6h   2
 19 Jordan, Ashton               Winston Chur           1:08.2h   3
 20 Wasserman, Sam               Walt Whitman           1:08.4h   1

Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Ihrie, Nicole                Walt Whitman          12:16.90
  2 Kleyman, Paula               Winston Chur          12:32.00
  3 Haass, Victoria              Winston Chur          12:50.50
  4 Dehareng, Elisabeth          Walt Whitman          13:16.70
  5 Friedman, Sarah              Walt Whitman          13:59.30
  6 Wang, Cathelyn               Winston Chur          14:51.60

Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Khaghani, Amir               Walt Whitman           9:51.30
  2 Gersch, Ben                  Walt Whitman           9:51.90
  3 Roederer, Alex               Walt Whitman           9:56.00
  4 Woodward-Montes, Arturo      Winston Chur          10:04.80
  5 Fagan, Brendan               Winston Chur          10:34.90
  6 Hyman, Jacob                 Winston Chur          10:35.40
  7 Hughes, Michael              Winston Chur          10:56.30
  8 Dong, Grant                  Winston Chur          11:07.10
  9 Sack, Joshua                 Walt Whitman          11:48.20
 10 Stanish, Benjamin            Winston Chur          11:48.80
 11 Perlman, Landon              Walt Whitman          12:07.20

Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reicin, Julia                Winston Chur             49.8h   1
  2 Lee, Lucy                    Winston Chur             52.2h   1
  3 Liles, Emma                  Walt Whitman             52.5h   1
  4 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur             53.6h   2
  5 Zonghetti, Ashley            Winston Chur             59.2h   1
  6 Ogbemudia, Britney           Winston Chur           1:01.4h   2
  7 Schlesinger-Gue, Sophia      Winston Chur           1:03.2h   2
  8 Woodward-Montes, Isabell     Winston Chur           1:03.7h   2
  9 Jackson, Rebecca             Winston Chur           1:05.5h   2
 10 Sweat, Margo                 Walt Whitman           1:06.9h   1

Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Guh, Harrison                Walt Whitman             46.8h   1
  2 Khaghani, Amir               Walt Whitman             48.3h   2
  3 Dellafiora, Jack             Winston Chur             50.9h   1
  4 Iglesias, Augusto            Winston Chur             52.9h   1
  5 Madrilejos, Angelo           Walt Whitman             54.1h   2
  6 Raeburn, Zion                Walt Whitman             54.2h   1
  7 Plastrik, Alex               Winston Chur             54.4h   2
  8 Deychman, Nathan             Winston Chur             58.7h   2

Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Severe, Clare                Walt Whitman             27.6h   1
  2 Veator, Sydney               Winston Chur             27.7h   1
  3 Ngwu, Mmasinachi             Winston Chur             28.5h   1
  4 Walter, Lela                 Walt Whitman             29.1h   1
  5 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur             29.7h   2
  6 Hahn, Victoria               Winston Chur             30.1h   1
  7 Urbina, Dariana              Winston Chur             30.2h   3
  8 Martin, Auriane              Walt Whitman             30.4h   2
  9 Szamosszegi, Margot          Winston Chur             30.5h   1
 10 Shosanya, Stephanie          Winston Chur             30.6h   2
 11 Johnston, Judy               Winston Chur             30.8h   3
 12 Fagan, McKenzie              Winston Chur             31.8h   4
 13 Zachariah, Sara              Winston Chur             32.0h   4
 14 Armstrong, Megan             Winston Chur             32.1h   2
 15 Lynch, Cassidy               Walt Whitman             32.4h   1
 15 Charles, Gracie              Winston Chur             32.4h   3
 17 Kom Liapoe, Liz-Maelle       Winston Chur             32.5h   4
 18 Zheng, Bliss                 Winston Chur             33.6h   3
 19 D'Onofrio, Francesca         Walt Whitman             33.9h   3
 19 Charles, Olivia              Winston Chur             33.9h   4
 19 Singh, Archi                 Walt Whitman             33.9h   2
 19 Alexis, Madison              Winston Chur             33.9h   4
 23 Millet, Antonia              Winston Chur             34.1h   3
 24 Manzoor, Sabrina             Winston Chur             34.3h   3
 25 Zitner, Emily                Walt Whitman             34.5h   2
 25 Humeau, Zoe                  Walt Whitman             34.5h   1
 25 Hassan, Esraa                Winston Chur             34.5h   2
 28 Silvani, Camila              Walt Whitman             35.2h   2

Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Assimaidou, Oda              Winston Chur             23.7h   1
  2 Liu, Ethan                   Winston Chur             24.4h   1
  3 Schloss, Benjamin            Walt Whitman             25.0h   1
  4 Gorman, Michael              Walt Whitman             25.4h   1
  5 Putnam, Ethan                Walt Whitman             25.5h   2
  6 Isaacs, David                Walt Whitman             25.6h   1
  7 Feigin, Jack                 Walt Whitman             25.7h   2
  8 Penzes, Andre                Winston Chur             25.8h   2
  9 Hedberg, Robert              Walt Whitman             26.0h   1
  9 Leptoukh, Daniel             Winston Chur             26.0h   1
  9 Douglas, Franklin            Winston Chur             26.0h   5
 12 Chan, William                Winston Chur             26.1h   3
 13 Rubin, Andrew                Walt Whitman             26.2h   3
 14 Richardson, Carlos           Walt Whitman             26.4h   2
 15 Moadel, Sean                 Walt Whitman             26.6h   4
 16 Yang, David                  Winston Chur             26.9h   5
 16 Thomasian, Robert            Winston Chur             26.9h   4
 16 Mbeng, Caleb                 Winston Chur             26.9h   2
 19 Ngwu, Ogbonnaya              Winston Chur             27.1h   2
 20 Arnold, Ry                   Winston Chur             27.2h   2
 21 Matus-Bond, Tobias           Walt Whitman             27.3h   2
 22 Kim, Jiyoon                  Winston Chur             27.7h   3
 23 Cheng, Li-Hsin               Winston Chur             27.8h   3
 24 Johnson, Connor              Walt Whitman             28.0h   4
 24 Nordheimer, Ryan             Walt Whitman             28.0h   3
 26 Colton, Christopher          Walt Whitman             28.1h   3
 27 Iglesias, Augusto            Winston Chur             28.2h   1
 28 Wengle, Luke                 Walt Whitman             28.3h   4
 29 Lee, Christopher             Winston Chur             28.4h   4
 30 Hung, Benjamin               Winston Chur             28.7h   4
 31 Tu, Patrick                  Winston Chur             28.8h   4
 31 Jordan, Ashton               Winston Chur             28.8h   5
 33 Donohue, Matthew             Winston Chur             29.4h   3
 34 Tranquill, Luciano           Winston Chur             29.7h   3
 35 Coleman, Max                 Walt Whitman             30.2h   4

Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Clem, Rebecca                Winston Chur           2:38.50
  2 Woods, Olivia                Walt Whitman           2:39.40
  3 Thomasian, Julie             Winston Chur           2:40.00
  4 Horn, Tess                   Winston Chur           2:46.00
  5 Friedman, Rachel             Walt Whitman           2:49.30
  6 Clem, Kathryn                Winston Chur           2:50.70
  7 Srour, Isabel                Winston Chur           2:52.40
  8 Kleyman, Paula               Winston Chur           2:53.40
  9 Myers, Griffin               Winston Chur           2:54.70
 10 Van Rossum, Marieke          Walt Whitman           2:55.20
 11 Raab, Emily                  Winston Chur           2:55.70
 12 Adkins, Caroline             Winston Chur           2:56.30
 13 Su, Michelle                 Winston Chur           2:57.80
 14 Lee, Sophie                  Walt Whitman           2:59.10
 15 Fagan, Allison               Winston Chur           3:00.30
 16 Weinstein, Sydney            Winston Chur           3:00.60
 17 Baker, Lauren                Walt Whitman           3:00.90
 18 Glass, Kelsie                Walt Whitman           3:02.50
 19 Zeleznik, Olga               Walt Whitman           3:03.30
 20 Wang, Cathelyn               Winston Chur           3:04.40
 21 Ashe, Hannah                 Winston Chur           3:05.10
 22 Robinson, Mattie             Walt Whitman           3:05.80
 23 Kramer, Joanna               Winston Chur           3:06.00
 24 Singer, Abby                 Walt Whitman           3:10.10
 25 Lawrence, Libba              Winston Chur           3:12.70
 26 Smith, Bailey                Winston Chur           3:13.30
 27 Weaver, Talia                Winston Chur           3:16.70
 28 Aitken, Charlotte            Walt Whitman           3:17.50
 29 Lee, Melody                  Walt Whitman           3:21.90

Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Woods, Evan                  Walt Whitman           2:00.40
  2 Ryba, William                Walt Whitman           2:07.40
  3 Roederer, Alex               Walt Whitman           2:09.80
  4 Freilich, Joshua             Winston Chur           2:11.40
  5 Winkert, Thomas              Winston Chur           2:13.50
  6 Goldsmith, Matthew           Winston Chur           2:14.60
  7 Scherr, Preston              Walt Whitman           2:15.40
  8 Hyman, Jacob                 Winston Chur           2:16.70
  8 Smith, Jacob                 Winston Chur           2:16.70
 10 Haskins, Grant               Winston Chur           2:16.90
 11 Swaminathan, Arjun           Winston Chur           2:17.10
 12 Zarynow, Alexander           Winston Chur           2:18.60
 13 Kaufman, Kevin               Walt Whitman           2:19.30
 14 Tabatabaee, Omid             Walt Whitman           2:19.70
 15 Halverson, Matthew           Winston Chur           2:20.10
 16 Post, Alexander              Winston Chur           2:21.60
 17 Mirzaie, Amin                Winston Chur           2:22.10
 18 Donohue, Mark                Winston Chur           2:23.70
 19 Dong, Grant                  Winston Chur           2:28.30
 20 Perlman, Landon              Walt Whitman           2:30.30
 21 Yi, Justin                   Winston Chur           2:31.30
 22 Rudolph, Vicente             Winston Chur           2:33.60
 23 Smith, Max                   Winston Chur           2:33.90
 24 Ma, Hollis                   Winston Chur           2:34.40
 25 Murren, Ian                  Winston Chur           2:37.30
 26 Tong, George                 Winston Chur           2:38.60
 27 Hermes, David                Walt Whitman           2:39.80
 28 Mishra, Varun                Winston Chur           2:41.80
 29 Kuo, Alexander               Winston Chur           2:45.70
 30 Stanish, Benjamin            Winston Chur           2:46.20
 31 Akpinar, Theo                Walt Whitman           2:47.30
 32 Kattapuram, Nathan           Walt Whitman           2:50.40
 33 Kidney, John                 Winston Chur           2:56.70
 34 Krush, Thomas                Walt Whitman           2:59.10
 35 Fedowitz, Reed               Walt Whitman           3:05.40
 36 Joe, Brandon                 Walt Whitman           3:05.60
 37 Bernard, Shai                Walt Whitman           3:06.20

Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                                54.3h
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   1:10.0h

Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                                45.4h

Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   4:22.70
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:39.90
  3 Walt Whitman  'B'                                   4:57.50

Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              3:45.80
  2 Walt Whitman  'A'                                   3:49.30
  3 Walt Whitman  'B'                                   3:55.50

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 McDermott, Julia             Winston Chur          24-05.00
  2 Wolf, Renee                  Winston Chur          23-11.00
  3 Conway, Alexandra            Winston Chur          22-09.00
  4 Lyon, Jessica                Walt Whitman          21-06.00
  5 Raab, Emily                  Winston Chur          20-07.00
  6 Kabelac, Carly               Winston Chur          20-02.00
  7 Singh, Anjali                Walt Whitman          14-00.00

Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Zuckerman, Andrew            Winston Chur          34-07.00
  2 Correa, Vincent              Winston Chur          25-09.00
  3 Tutt, Ben                    Walt Whitman          25-08.00
  4 Fried, William               Walt Whitman          25-03.00
  5 Hearn, Jesse                 Walt Whitman          25-01.00
  6 Kelly, Brendan               Walt Whitman          24-02.00
  7 Deychman, Nathan             Winston Chur          22-06.00
  8 Okhowat, Robert              Winston Chur          22-01.00
  8 Wagman, Robert               Winston Chur          22-01.00
 10 Goldstein, Reed              Winston Chur          21-08.00
 11 Stricklett, William          Walt Whitman          17-04.00

Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Wolf, Renee                  Winston Chur             64-07
  2 Lyon, Jessica                Walt Whitman             55-07
  3 Singh, Anjali                Walt Whitman             33-07

Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Zarynow, Alexander           Winston Chur             96-06
  2 Chai, Zhenzhou               Winston Chur             60-05
  3 Goldstein, Reed              Winston Chur             56-10
  4 Hearn, Jesse                 Walt Whitman             56-05
  5 Deychman, Nathan             Winston Chur             52-02
  6 Tutt, Ben                    Walt Whitman             51-08
  7 Okhowat, Robert              Winston Chur             45-08
  8 Correa, Vincent              Winston Chur             45-00
  9 Wagman, Robert               Winston Chur             39-03
 10 Stricklett, William          Walt Whitman             36-01
 11 Fried, William               Walt Whitman              4.75

Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Bruegmann, Sarah             Walt Whitman           4-08.00
  2 Conway, Alexandra            Winston Chur           4-06.00
  3 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur           4-06.00
  4 Lee, Lucy                    Winston Chur           4-06.00
  5 Teixeira, Tatiana            Winston Chur           4-02.00
  6 Zachariah, Sara              Winston Chur           4-02.00
 -- Jackson, Rebecca             Winston Chur                NH

Event 30  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Tan-Fahed, Brendan           Winston Chur           5-02.00
  2 Soumah, Oumar                Winston Chur           5-00.00
  3 Iglesias, Augusto            Winston Chur           4-10.00
 -- Cheng, Li-Hsin               Winston Chur                NH

Event 33  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 McDermott, Julia             Winston Chur          15-10.00
  2 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur          14-00.00
  3 Price, Carolyn               Walt Whitman          11-07.75
  4 Halabi, Sabrina              Walt Whitman          11-01.75
  5 Danziger, Kate               Winston Chur          11-01.00
  6 Winkler, Nora                Walt Whitman          10-05.25
  7 Lichtman, Sloane             Walt Whitman          10-00.00
  8 Cohen, Callie                Walt Whitman           9-07.00
  9 Haan, Margaret               Walt Whitman           9-01.00
 -- Mordan, Molly                Walt Whitman                ND
 -- Isenstein, Nina              Walt Whitman                ND
 -- Korn, Leora                  Walt Whitman                ND

Event 34  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 de Gravelles, Vince          Walt Whitman          16-08.00
  2 Tan-Fahed, Brendan           Winston Chur          16-07.00
  3 Mbeng, Caleb                 Winston Chur          15-06.75
  4 Kelly, Brendan               Walt Whitman          15-04.00
  5 Goldberg, Nico               Walt Whitman          15-01.25
  6 Katz, Noah                   Walt Whitman          14-01.00
  7 Nordheimer, Ryan             Walt Whitman          13-10.75
  8 Madrilejos, Angelo           Walt Whitman          13-06.00

Event 35  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Danziger, Kate               Winston Chur          30-11.00
  2 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur          30-00.00
  3 Price, Carolyn               Walt Whitman          26-05.00

Event 36  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Liu, Ethan                   Winston Chur          34-05.50
  2 Katz, Noah                   Walt Whitman          24-04.50

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill           88        2) Walt Whitman               49

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winston Churchill           71        2) Walt Whitman               65


Return to Top

Email | About