MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cougar Relays
Cougar Relays History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2015-03-28

Licensed to Quince Orchard High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/28/2015 05:55 PM
                 2015 Quince Orchard Cougar Relays - 3/28/2015                 
                          Quince Orchard High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 666 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 The Devil Takes the Hindmost
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucie Noall               12 Clarksburg            J38:52.0   10   
  2 Kat McNeill               12 Bethesda-Che          J39:03.8    8   
  3 Sarah Rinehart            12 Liberty               J37:34.7    6   
  4 Bethlehem Taye            11 Paint Branch          J36:00.0    4   
  5 Cassia Torczon            11 Georgetown V          J34:56.4    2   
  6 Michaela Peterson         10 Academy Of T          J33:24.3    1   
 -- Sophia Leissa             12 Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Angela Chang               - Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Kristi Johnson            10 Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Alexander Lattner          9 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Jasmine De La Vega           Richard Mont                NT  
 -- Koree Shay                11 Elkton                      NT  
 -- Megan Delawder            10 Elkton                      NT  
 -- Laurinda Nazario          11 Our Lady Of                 NT  
 -- Magdalena Ralston          9 Our Lady Of                 NT  
 -- Alison McLure              9 Our Lady Of                 NT  
 -- Leah Weinstein            11 Broadneck                   NT  
 -- Ruth Kachemov             12 Our Lady Of                 NT  
 -- Rebeca Rodriquez          10 John F Kenne                NT  
 -- Yasmine Sebbti            10 John F Kenne                NT  
 -- Genevieve Zillich         10 Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Mary Struvle              11 Our Lady Of                 NT  
 -- Alyse Montgomery           9 Linganore                   NT  
 -- Gabby Leget               12 Leonardtown                 NT  
 -- Laura Stokholm            10 Leonardtown                 NT  
 -- Kassie Boyce              11 Leonardtown                 NT  
 -- Liana Foianini            10 Leonardtown                 NT  
 -- Kristi Miluski            12 Leonardtown                 NT  
 -- Olivia Hubble              9 Linganore                   NT  
 -- Elisabeth Hovis           10 Linganore                   NT  
 -- Shannon Loughrey           9 Linganore                   NT  
 -- Elizabeth Cassell          9 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Valerie Coblentz          10 Linganore                   NT  
 -- Maya Jacobson             10 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Andrea Duran              11 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Isabelle Sajonia           9 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Sofia Vallone              9 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Amirta Smith              12 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Cassady Kutz               9 Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Zuri Rashad                9 Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Alexandra Onsi            11 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Alaina Froh               12 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Valerie Hubert            10 Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Josephine Brane-Wright     9 Montgomery B                NT  
 -- Jacqueline Deprey         11 Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Lara Shonkwiler           10 Montgomery B                NT  
 -- Isabel Present             9 Montgomery B                NT  
 -- Abigail Levine            11 Bethesda-Che                NT  
 -- Maria Hafeez              10 Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Lauren Kronheim           11 Bethesda-Che                NT  
 -- Juliet Carpenter          10 Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Katie Snyder              10 Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Maria McCollough          10 Col. Zadok M                NT  
 -- Caitlin Dan                9 Col. Zadok M                NT  
 -- Ellie Spector             10 Walter Johns                NT  
 -- Zoey Cain                 12 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Nichelle Columba           9 Col. Zadok M                NT  
 -- Sophia Scobell             9 Walter Johns                NT  
 -- Juliana Mosquiera          9 Walter Johns                NT  
 -- Janet Scott                9 Walter Johns                NT  
 -- Jacqueline Zito            9 Walter Johns                NT  
 -- Caroline Adkins            9 Winston Chur                NT  
 -- Paula Kleyman             12 Winston Chur                NT  
 -- Allison Fagan             10 Winston Chur                NT  
 -- Griffin Myers             11 Winston Chur                NT  
 -- Victoria Haass            11 Winston Chur                NT  
 -- Caroline Floam             9 Academy Of T                NT  
 -- Natalie Walsh             10 Academy Of T                NT  
 -- Sidney Hinkle             12 Broadneck                   NT  
 -- Isobel Hermans             9 Academy Of T                NT  
 -- Zora Hermans               9 Academy Of T                NT  
 -- Heidi Rinehart             9 Liberty                     NT  
 -- Emma Bulakites            10 Liberty                     NT  
 -- Angela Squillaro          11 Liberty                     NT  
 -- Rachel Vanjoske           12 Bethesda-Che                NT  
 -- Anaiah Little-Diop         9 Bethesda-Che                NT  
 -- Holly Wilson              10 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Maria Pisano              10 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Holly Mordoff             11 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Faith Shive                9 Clarksburg                  NT  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 5:09.9h  4/16/2005   Veronica Salcido, Wootton                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Pocratsky          12 Our Lady Of             5:24.4   10   
  2 Julia Reicin              10 Winston Chur            5:32.0    8   
  3 Grace Dellapa             11 Thomas S Woo            5:34.4    6   
  4 Claudia Wendt              9 Our Lady Of             5:36.0    4   
  5 Jasmine Garrett           11 Walter Johns            5:38.5    2   
  6 Lauren Cormier            10 Georgetown V            5:39.2    1   
  7 Natalia Jacobo            11 Broadneck               5:39.5  
  8 Emily Newcombe            11 Richard Mont            5:39.8  
  9 Maeve Lyons                9 Liberty                 5:51.3  
 10 Julie Thomasian           11 Winston Chur            5:51.6  
 11 Michaela Peterson         10 Academy Of T            5:58.4  
 12 Clare Toner               11 Academy Of T            5:58.9  
 13 Yasmine Kass               9 Paint Branch            6:04.3  
 14 Leah Peloff                9 Sherwood                6:06.6  
 15 Gelila Hailemariam        10 Wheaton                 6:09.0  
 16 Yasmine Sebbti            10 John F Kenne            6:31.6  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 43.9h  3/28/2009   Lorraine Graham, CH Flowers                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cierra Pyles               9 Clarksburg                48.9   7  10   
  2 Dyonne Hicks              11 C.H. Flowers              49.8   7   8   
  3 Courtney Christian        10 Walter Johns              50.5   7   6   
  4 Christin Hackney          10 Our Lady Of               50.8   6   4   
  5 Yusrah Adebayo            12 Paint Branch              51.1   6   2   
  6 Kendra Tate               11 Elkton                    52.9   4   1   
  7 Nelana James              11 C.H. Flowers              54.2   6 
  8 Leila Habib               12 Montgomery B              54.3   4 
  9 Nikki Nuama               11 Paint Branch              54.4   6 
 10 Abigail Potter            10 Quince Orcha              55.8   5 
 11 Shannon Mccarty           10 Walter Johns              56.7   5 
 12 Elizabeth Parker          10 Academy Of T              56.8   6 
 13 Ayanna Weems              12 Leonardtown               57.1   5 
 13 Natalie Markoff            9 Quince Orcha              57.1   5 
 15 Isabella Faccone          10 Bethesda-Che              57.2   4 
 16 Sarah Hughes              12 Sherwood                  57.5   6 
 17 Natalie Merkert           11 Severna Park              58.0   4 
 17 Isabelle Cassidy          10 Academy Of T              58.0   4 
 19 Shannon Blessing          10 Our Lady Of               58.4   7 
 20 Kristen Buck              10 Leonardtown               58.4   5 
 21 Rosa Boehler               9 Richard Mont              59.4   2 
 22 Heather-Destiny Konan      9 Richard Mont              59.7   3 
 23 Brighid Hobson            10 Linganore               1:01.6   1 
 24 Juliet Komwa              12 John F Kenne            1:02.6   1 
 25 Ariel Blakey              12 Montgomery B            1:11.0   1 
 26 Kathleen Gallagher         9 Linganore               1:11.9   1 
 -- Angie Nselima             10 Clarksburg                  DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 48.57  3/31/2012   Northwest, Northwest                        
                       K Knight, C Silas, J Muse, K Meredith             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                      51.4   5  10   
  2 Quince Orchard  'A'                                    53.5   4   8   
  3 Leonardtown  'A'                                       54.9   4   6   
  4 Gaithersburg  'A'                                      55.0   3   4   
  5 Richard Montgomery  'A'                                55.2   4   2   
  6 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                         55.3   4   1   
  7 Wheaton  'A'                                           55.4   2 
  7 Elkton  'A'                                            55.4   2 
  9 Clarksburg  'A'                                        55.4   3 
 10 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                  55.9   2 
 11 John F Kennedy  'A'                                    56.5   4 
 12 Liberty  'A'                                           56.5   3 
 13 Severna Park  'A'                                      56.7   2 
 14 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                  56.8   3 
 14 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                              56.8   1 
 16 Walter Johnson  'A'                                    57.0   3 
 17 Sherwood  'A'                                          57.6   1 
 -- Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                            DQ   5 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:41.11  3/31/2012   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         H Henshaw, T Wellman, K Knight, C Torian          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sherwood  'A'                                        1:48.7   5  10   
  2 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                             1:50.8   5   8   
  3 Watkins Mill  'A'                                    1:51.3   5   6   
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                      1:56.0   5   4   
  5 Quince Orchard  'A'                                  1:56.1   4   2   
  6 Severna Park  'A'                                    1:56.5   3   1   
  7 Leonardtown  'A'                                     1:56.5   2 
  8 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                       1:56.7   4 
  9 Richard Montgomery  'A'                              1:56.7   4 
 10 Walter Johnson  'A'                                  1:56.8   4 
 11 Broadneck  'A'                                       1:57.5   2 
 12 Elkton  'A'                                          1:58.0   3 
 13 Gaithersburg  'A'                                    1:58.1   2 
 14 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                1:59.2   2 
 15 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                    1:59.3   4 
 16 Liberty  'A'                                         2:00.3   2 
 17 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                            2:03.0   2 
 18 Linganore  'A'                                       2:03.2   3 
 19 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                        2:03.5   1 
 20 Wheaton  'A'                                         2:04.0   1 
 21 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                      2:04.7   1 
 -- Paint Branch  'A'                                        DQ   5 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 3:53.72  3/31/2012   Thomas S Wootton, Wootton                 
                         G Corbett, C Dowling, S Deppen, G Shaw            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill  'A'                                    4:20.1   3  10   
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                    4:26.8   3   8   
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                  4:29.4   2   6   
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                      4:30.0   1   4   
  5 Broadneck  'A'                                       4:30.7   1   2   
  6 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                4:30.9   2   1   
  7 Quince Orchard  'A'                                  4:34.3   2 
  8 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                        4:36.0   3 
  9 Liberty  'A'                                         4:46.8   1 
 10 Sherwood  'A'                                        4:53.4   2 
 11 Severna Park  'A'                                    5:12.2   3 
 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                       5:18.8   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 9:28.58  3/31/2012   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         N Sheppard, I Knight, B DiNardo, D Eckerstrom     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     10:00.4   10   
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       10:37.5    8   
  3 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   10:38.5    6   
  4 Linganore  'A'                                      10:43.3    4   
  5 Broadneck  'A'                                      10:43.9    2   
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           10:52.0    1   
  7 Sherwood  'A'                                       10:52.8  
  8 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   11:07.8  
  9 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 11:09.9  
 10 Paint Branch  'A'                                   11:10.7  
 11 Severna Park  'A'                                   11:34.0  
 12 Liberty  'A'                                        12:07.3  
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                                   NT  
 -- Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                           NT  
 -- Gaithersburg  'A'                                        NT  
 -- Leonardtown  'A'                                         NT  
 -- Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                                 NT  
 -- Clarksburg  'A'                                          NT  
 -- Montgomery Blair  'A'                                    NT  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 400-200-200-800
        Meet: R 4:13.15  3/31/2012   Northwest, Northwest                      
                         C Batchelor, S Ndousse Fetter, K Knight, T Wellman
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                  4:45.9   4  10   
  2 Liberty  'A'                                         4:48.5   2   8   
  3 Elkton  'A'                                          4:54.5   2   6   
  4 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                4:59.7   3   4   
  5 Severna Park  'A'                                    5:00.9   2   2   
  6 Broadneck  'A'                                       5:02.3   3   1   
  7 Clarksburg  'A'                                      5:02.8   2 
  8 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                    5:09.7   4 
  9 Quince Orchard  'A'                                  5:09.9   2 
 10 Gaithersburg  'A'                                    5:12.8   3 
 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                       5:24.4   1 
 12 Richard Montgomery  'A'                              5:24.6   3 
 13 Leonardtown  'A'                                     5:27.5   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 1200-400-800-1600
        Meet: R 12:34.29  3/29/2014   Walter Johnson, Walter Johnson           
                          I Bukharin, K Keller, E Murphy, V Gregorio        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 12:50.1   10   
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     13:05.1    8   
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           13:24.9    6   
  4 Liberty  'A'                                        13:38.5    4   
  5 Clarksburg  'A'                                     13:58.7    2   
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                       14:06.2    1   
  7 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               14:10.8  
  8 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      14:11.3  
  9 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             14:21.9  
 10 Broadneck  'A'                                      14:37.0  
 11 Severna Park  'A'                                   14:57.0  
 12 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 15:08.3  
 13 Paint Branch  'A'                                   15:10.0  
 14 Leonardtown  'A'                                    15:23.9  
 15 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   15:42.8  
 16 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   16:47.2  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
 Legs 1 and 3 EVEN lanes
 Legs 2 and 4 ODD lanes
        Meet: R 1:08.10  3/31/2012   Bowie, Bowie                              
                         N Clark, G Oliver, R Wilson, J George             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                               1:09.8   4  10   
  2 Leonardtown  'A'                                     1:16.3   4   8   
  3 Clarksburg  'A'                                      1:17.2   4   6   
  4 Quince Orchard  'A'                                  1:17.4   3   4   
  5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                        1:17.9   3   2   
  6 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                       1:21.8   1   1   
  7 John F Kennedy  'A'                                  1:29.3   2 
 -- Linganore  'A'                                           DQ   2 
 
Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 4-00
        Meet: R  5-06  3/27/2004   Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Naja McAdam               12 Clarksburg             5-04.00    5   
  2 Sarah Caggiano            12 Leonardtown            5-02.00    4   
  3 Grace Goulding            12 Academy Of T           4-10.00    2   
  3 Madison Wellinghoff       10 Quince Orcha           4-10.00    3   
  5 Cierra Pyles               9 Clarksburg             4-08.00    5   
  6 Angel-Leigh Sewell        11 Leonardtown            4-06.00    4   
  6 Leah Wolf                 12 Liberty                4-06.00  
  8 Yekta Kamali               9 Quince Orcha           4-04.00    3   
  8 Kayla McDonald            12 C.H. Flowers           4-04.00  
  8 Analise Schmidt           10 Bethesda-Che           4-04.00    1   
 11 Elizabeth Parker          10 Academy Of T           4-02.00    2   
 11 McCall Brown              11 Our Lady Of            4-02.00  
 11 Liz Wilson                11 Severna Park           4-02.00  
 11 Dalia Marks               11 Richard Mont           4-02.00  
 11 Precious Igwebuike        11 Paint Branch           4-02.00  
 11 Aurora McKenzie           10 Wheaton                4-02.00  
 17 Jadis Byers               10 Bethesda-Che           4-00.00    1   
 -- Kimberly Ubadiniru        11 John F Kenne                NH  
 -- Ayana Dozier              11 Dunbar (Dc)                 NH  
 -- Temilolu Adefisan         10 Wheaton                     NH  
 -- Joy Coates                 9 Paint Branch                NH  
 -- Jhanelle Stewart          12 John F Kenne                NH  
 -- Katherine Parsons          9 Col. Zadok M                NH  
 -- Kendal Weber               9 Col. Zadok M                NH  
 -- Alexandra Conway          11 Winston Chur                NH  
 -- Kayla Harner              11 Linganore                   NH  
 -- Tatiana Teixeira          10 Winston Chur                NH  
 -- Cierra Young              10 Elkton                      NH  
 -- Bailey Tregoning          12 Linganore                   NH  
 -- Tara Brown                11 Elkton                      NH  
 -- Erin Pocratsky            10 Our Lady Of                 NH  
 -- Kenydi McWilliams         10 C.H. Flowers                NH  
 -- julia roy                  9 Severna Park                NH  
 -- Brennis Dulany            12 Richard Mont                NH  
 -- Laeria Thomas             11 North Point                 NH  
 -- Desiree Miller             9 North Point                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Opening Height 6-00
        Meet: R 11-00  4/6/2013    Emma Staisloff, Severna Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paige Evans               10 Clarksburg             8-06.00  
  2 Britni Shawen             12 Severna Park           8-00.00  
  3 Lauren Costello           11 Broadneck             J8-00.00  
  4 Brennis Dulany            12 Richard Mont           7-06.00  
  5 Teegan Barish             12 Broadneck              7-00.00  
  5 Keegan Van Wert           12 Quince Orcha           7-00.00  
 -- Patricia Dirlam           10 Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Hannah Pearlstein         10 Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Zipporah Bright           10 Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Catherine Cassell         11 Quince Orcha                NH  
 -- Camryn Hall               10 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Katie Davidson            11 Liberty                     NH  
 -- Victoria Holton           12 Walter Johns                NH  
 -- Fionna Schoener           11 Severna Park                NH  
 -- Sarah Haas                12 Liberty                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 17-04  4/5/2008    Asha Ruth, Bowie                            
        Meet: R 17-04  3/31/2012   Sierra Isaac, Quince Orchard                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia McDermott           12 Winston Chur          16-09.75    5   
  2 Keila Robertson           11 Col. Zadok M          16-05.75  
  3 Lorina Clemence           11 Leonardtown           15-09.00    4   
  4 Christin Hackney          10 Our Lady Of           15-05.00    3   
  5 Alyssa Moran              11 Sherwood              15-00.25    0.50
  6 Moira Griffith            12 Georgetown V          14-07.00  
  7 Nicole Osafo-Dedey        10 Paint Branch          14-04.25    2   
  8 Rebecca Currica           11 Gaithersburg          14-01.25    1   
  9 Emily Burk                12 Walter Johns          13-11.75  
 10 Nikki Nuama               11 Paint Branch          13-10.00    2   
 11 Anisha Matharu            12 Winston Chur          13-09.50    5   
 12 Octavia Coleman           10 Gaithersburg          13-04.75    1   
 13 Angel-Leigh Sewell        11 Leonardtown           13-02.75    4   
 14 Rachel Ederer             12 Montgomery B          13-02.50  
 15 Nelana James              11 C.H. Flowers          13-02.25  
 16 Marisa Ballard             9 Thomas S Woo          13-01.75  
 17 Paris Clark               11 Our Lady Of           12-09.50    3   
 18 Melanie Mputu              9 Bethesda-Che          12-06.50  
 18 Elizabeth Parker          10 Academy Of T          12-06.50  
 18 Kathleen Gallagher         9 Linganore             12-06.50  
 21 Grace Eder                11 Georgetown V          12-03.75  
 22 Holly Arthur               - Sherwood              12-02.00    0.50
 23 Sabine Rundlet            10 Bethesda-Che          12-01.75  
 24 Katie Sims                11 Montgomery B          11-10.75  
 25 Cameron Wilcher           11 C.H. Flowers          11-09.00  
 25 Kayla Martin               9 Quince Orcha          11-09.00  
 27 Stephanie Christoserdov   12 Quince Orcha          11-07.75  
 28 Lauren Herring             9 Wheaton               11-02.75  
 29 Megan Badu-Yeboah         10 Wheaton               11-01.50  
 30 Isabelle Cassidy          10 Academy Of T          11-00.50  
 31 Jenna Messing             10 Thomas S Woo          10-10.25  
 32 Kayla Harner              11 Linganore             10-01.50  
 -- Amira Douglas             12 Richard Mont              FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 38-00.25  3/29/2014   Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia McDermott           12 Winston Chur          35-01.50    5   
  2 Alyssa Moran              11 Sherwood              34-06.00    4   
  3 Emily Burk                12 Walter Johns          32-03.00  
  4 Rachel Laryea             12 John F Kenne          30-11.00    2   
  5 Moira Griffith            12 Georgetown V          30-10.00    3   
  6 Grace Eder                11 Georgetown V          30-09.00    3   
  7 Anisha Matharu            12 Winston Chur          30-06.00    5   
  8 Angel-Leigh Sewell        11 Leonardtown           30-00.00  
  9 Emmanuela Kahe            11 Sherwood              29-11.00    4   
 10 Paris Clark               11 Our Lady Of           29-01.50  
 11 Brionna Palmer            10 Clarksburg            28-07.50  
 12 Madison Wellinghoff       10 Quince Orcha          27-10.00  
 13 Juliet Carpenter          10 Thomas S Woo          27-09.50    1   
 14 Jameka Watts              12 John F Kenne          27-07.50    2   
 15 Jenna Messing             10 Thomas S Woo          27-03.00    1   
 16 Isabella Faccone          10 Bethesda-Che          26-02.50  
 -- Haley Prengamen           12 Severna Park                ND  
 -- Kayla Holmes              11 Severna Park                ND  
 -- Onyia Linton              11 Dunbar (Dc)                 ND  
 -- Essi Aba                   9 Paint Branch                ND  
 -- Joy Coates                 9 Paint Branch                ND  
 -- Caitlin Dan                9 Col. Zadok M                ND  
 -- Sisan Dorsu               12 Bethesda-Che                ND  
 -- Kenydi McWilliams         10 C.H. Flowers                ND  
 -- Ayana Dozier              11 Dunbar (Dc)                 ND  
 -- Keila Robertson           11 Col. Zadok M                ND  
 -- Emma Leshan               10 Walter Johns                ND  
 -- Feitha Ernest             10 C.H. Flowers                ND  
 -- Erykah Skinner            11 Leonardtown               FOUL  
 -- Deja Lewis                10 Quince Orcha              FOUL  
 -- Paige Evans               10 Clarksburg                FOUL  
 -- Sheree Martin             10 Our Lady Of               FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 45-04.50  4/5/2008    Emily Vanoy, Thomas Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alanna Newby              10 C.H. Flowers          33-00.00    5   
  2 Zoey Stump                12 Liberty               32-03.00    3   
  3 Aissa Toure               12 Clarksburg            31-00.00    4   
  4 Taylor Hagins             12 Academy Of T          30-02.00  
  5 Alanna Hunt               11 C.H. Flowers          30-01.00    5   
  6 Destiny Watts              - Broadneck             28-06.00    0.50
  7 Xanthi Limber              9 Clarksburg            27-01.00    4   
  8 Angela Bowles             10 Our Lady Of           27-00.00  
  9 Mageb Mofor               12 Sherwood              26-03.00    2   
 10 Caitlin Trenkle           11 Walter Johns          26-02.00    1   
 11 Rachel Goldberg           11 Sherwood              25-05.00    2   
 12 Toni Koroye                9 Walter Johns          24-09.00    1   
 12 Kiana Johnson             10 Thomas S Woo          24-09.00  
 14 Marie Yabou               11 Gaithersburg          24-06.00  
 14 Frances Mejia             12 Richard Mont          24-06.00  
 16 Beth Wilson                  Severna Park          23-08.00  
 17 Jada Thomas               11 Paint Branch          23-04.00  
 18 Erykah Skinner            11 Leonardtown           23-02.00  
 19 Emari Evans               10 Broadneck             22-02.00    0.50
 20 Alexis Taylor             12 Gaithersburg          22-01.00  
 21 Serena Kok-sey-Tjong      10 Paint Branch          22-00.00  
 22 Kiersten Pels             11 Georgetown V          21-07.00  
 22 Haley Wood                11 Leonardtown           21-07.00  
 24 Katie Sims                11 Montgomery B          21-05.00  
 25 Ornelle Fonkoua Mambe     10 Richard Mont          21-04.00  
 26 Sara Fuller                9 Liberty               21-01.00    3   
 27 Zoe Moreno                10 Montgomery B          20-07.00  
 28 Abigail Bladen            12 Linganore             20-03.00  
 29 Jalesa Jones              10 Bethesda-Che          19-09.00  
 29 Kierra Johnson            12 Thomas S Woo          19-09.00  
 31 McCall Brown              11 Our Lady Of           19-07.00  
 31 Ayathma Wickramasinghe    10 Bethesda-Che          19-07.00  
 33 Moraya Ugwu               10 Academy Of T          19-01.00  
 34 Serena Spickler              Watkins Mill          18-03.50  
 -- Theresa Weyant            11 Severna Park                ND  
 -- Kailih Taylor             10 Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Deja Johnson              12 Dunbar (Dc)                 ND  
 -- Kalene Gentles            12 John F Kenne                ND  
 -- Katja Cresanti            11 Georgetown V                ND  
 -- Renee Wolf                11 Winston Chur                ND  
 -- Susanna Lertora           11 Linganore                   ND  
 -- Anne Albrecht             11 Col. Zadok M                ND  
 -- Ciara Grant               12 Dunbar (Dc)                 ND  
 -- Alexandra Conway          11 Winston Chur                ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 126-04  4/6/2013    Antonella Taylor, Bowie                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leah Wolf                 12 Liberty                 117-01    4   
  2 Daiysa Burrell            11 C.H. Flowers            107-08    5   
  3 Taylor Hagins             12 Academy Of T            100-09    2   
  4 Alanna Newby              10 C.H. Flowers             94-07    5   
  5 Aissa Toure               12 Clarksburg               88-06    3   
  6 Xanthi Limber              9 Clarksburg               82-02    3   
  7 Rachel Goldberg           11 Sherwood                 81-06    1   
  8 Theresa Weyant            11 Severna Park             71-08    0.50
  9 Emily Cosgrove             9 Broadneck                68-07  
 10 Haley Wood                11 Leonardtown              66-01  
 11 Zoey Stump                12 Liberty                  65-02    4   
 12 Toni Koroye                9 Walter Johns             64-07  
 13 Mageb Mofor               12 Sherwood                 63-08    1   
 14 Renee Wolf                11 Winston Chur             62-03  
 15 Mckayla Devaney           10 Broadneck                58-07  
 16 Alexandra Conway          11 Winston Chur             58-06  
 17 Angela Bowles             10 Our Lady Of              58-05  
 18 Serena Kok-sey-Tjong      10 Paint Branch             58-03  
 19 Caroline Meyer            11 Academy Of T             57-09    2   
 20 Jada Thomas               11 Paint Branch             57-08  
 21 Erykah Skinner            11 Leonardtown              57-05  
 22 Kaitlynn Lilly               Severna Park             57-03    0.50
 23 Abigail Bladen            12 Linganore                53-11  
 24 Zoe Moreno                10 Montgomery B             52-09  
 25 Kayla Miller              10 Our Lady Of              51-09  
 26 Katie Sims                11 Montgomery B             51-07  
 27 Grace Eddy                10 Bethesda-Che             50-06  
 28 Kiana Johnson             10 Thomas S Woo             49-04  
 29 Ayathma Wickramasinghe    10 Bethesda-Che             49-03  
 30 Svetlana Brenner          10 Linganore                48-09  
 31 Frances Mejia             12 Richard Mont             48-04  
 32 Kierra Johnson            12 Thomas S Woo             46-03  
 33 Kiersten Pels             11 Georgetown V             43-06  
 34 Anne Albrecht             11 Col. Zadok M             27-09  
 -- Caitlin Trenkle           11 Walter Johns                ND  
 -- Samyah Denson             10 Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Katja Cresanti            11 Georgetown V                ND  
 -- Alma Cyllah               11 Wheaton                     ND  
 -- Ornelle Fonkoua Mambe     10 Richard Mont                ND  
 -- Ciara Grant               12 Dunbar (Dc)                 ND  
 -- Aurora McKenzie           10 Wheaton                     ND  
 -- Kayla Young               11 Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Demetria Dubose           12 Dunbar (Dc)                 ND  
 
Boys 666 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 The Devil Takes the Hindmost
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin Hines               12 Severna Park          J35:25.4   10   
  2 Spencer Davis             11 Severna Park          J37:31.2    8   
  3 Liam Walsh                11 Quince Orcha          J34:48.7    6   
  4 Jacob Rushkoff            11 Thomas S Woo          J33:55.1    4   
  5 Arturo Woodward-Montes    12 Winston Chur          J32:22.4    2   
  6 Kasey Gelfand             11 Severna Park          J31:03.0    1   
 -- Michael Belay             11 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Steven Anderson           10 Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Nicholas Youngs           12 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Peter Antonetti            9 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Skylar Manteuffel         12 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Shane McGovern            11 Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Christopher Nyborg        11 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Ji-Ho No                  11 Gaithersburg                NT  
 -- Mohammed Alghaffan        11 John F Kenne                NT  
 -- Aristides Villatoro       10 John F Kenne                NT  
 -- Idris Romodan             11 Montgomery B                NT  
 -- Alex O'Neill              10 Our Lady Of                 NT  
 -- Binyam Tadesse            12 John F Kenne                NT  
 -- Andrew Mitchell           12 Richard Mont                NT  
 -- Joachim El Masry           9 Richard Mont                NT  
 -- Jackson Walker            10 Richard Mont                NT  
 -- Kyle Owens                12 Elkton                      NT  
 -- James Gravatt             10 Elkton                      NT  
 -- Matt Cambon               11 Severna Park                NT  
 -- Clay Whitney              12 Severna Park                NT  
 -- Spencer Askine             9 Linganore                   NT  
 -- Ethan Mara                 9 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Sam Katulich              10 Leonardtown                 NT  
 -- Sam LaPilusa               9 Linganore                   NT  
 -- Joe Russo                  9 Linganore                   NT  
 -- Zaavan Kenenske           12 Elkton                      NT  
 -- Jeremy Carter              9 Linganore                   NT  
 -- Nate Smith                12 Linganore                   NT  
 -- Evan Essex                11 Leonardtown                 NT  
 -- Chris Nguyen              10 Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Micah Dittmar             11 Leonardtown                 NT  
 -- Yoseph Gebru              11 Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Kaleb Berhanu             12 Paint Branch                NT  
 -- Chris Thoms                9 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Christian McCann          11 Quince Orcha                NT  
 -- Matthew Whitley           12 Leonardtown                 NT  
 -- Steven Henkel             12 Leonardtown                 NT  
 -- Sam Blackman              11 Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Hiroyuki Wakabayashi      12 Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Jason Recht               12 Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Seann Murphy                 Walter Johns                NT  
 -- Saahr Edouard              9 Walter Johns                NT  
 -- John Murphy III           12 Montgomery B                NT  
 -- Jonah Rosenblum           10 Bethesda-Che                NT  
 -- Lucas Heinzerling         11 Bethesda-Che                NT  
 -- Peter Milewski            12 Liberty                     NT  
 -- Ben Shapiro               10 Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Ryan Foster               11 Thomas S Woo                NT  
 -- Robert Riddle              9 Col. Zadok M                NT  
 -- Bryon Olsen                  Col. Zadok M                NT  
 -- Farhan Nadeem              9 Col. Zadok M                NT  
 -- Christian O'Brien         12 Bethesda-Che                NT  
 -- Justin Turner             10 Sherwood                    NT  
 -- Jonathan Zisk             12 Walter Johns                NT  
 -- Daniel Singer             11 Walter Johns                NT  
 -- Stefan Lehman             10 Walter Johns                NT  
 -- David Cacceres             9 Col. Zadok M                NT  
 -- Emad Elamin               11 Col. Zadok M                NT  
 -- William Kurdle            11 Broadneck                   NT  
 -- Michael Weber             11 Broadneck                   NT  
 -- Sam Taylor                10 Broadneck                   NT  
 -- Grant Dong                10 Winston Chur                NT  
 -- Andrew Stag               12 Broadneck                   NT  
 -- Sam Redman                10 Our Lady Of                 NT  
 -- Jeff Moxley               11 Our Lady Of                 NT  
 -- Josh Rogers               10 Our Lady Of                 NT  
 -- Andrew Hartley            11 Broadneck                   NT  
 -- Raul Lagaespada           11 Our Lady Of                 NT  
 -- Elias Siressa             10 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Kieran White              12 Liberty                     NT  
 -- JT Jirata                 12 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Tyler Neff                12 Liberty                     NT  
 -- Alec Pellicciotti         10 Liberty                     NT  
 -- Grant Haskins             12 Winston Chur                NT  
 -- Jacob Hyman               12 Winston Chur                NT  
 -- Mark Donohue              12 Winston Chur                NT  
 -- Hardik Dhanak             12 Clarksburg                  NT  
 -- Patrick Gaegler           12 Clarksburg                  NT  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 4:18.74  3/31/2012   Josh Trzeciak, Wootton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Forsyth            11 Severna Park            4:35.3   10   
  2 Jacob Derlink             12 Severna Park            4:36.2    8   
  3 Jack Wavering             11 Our Lady Of             4:36.6    6   
  4 Ben Eckley                12 Broadneck               4:37.9    4   
  5 Patrick Munro             12 Thomas S Woo            4:39.4    2   
  6 Binyam Tadesse            12 John F Kenne            4:43.6    1   
  7 Kevin McGivern            11 Our Lady Of             4:47.3  
  8 Nathan Nadal              12 Thomas S Woo            4:47.6  
  9 Alex Chmielinski          12 Georgetown P            4:55.2  
 10 Mitchell Welter           11 Winston Chur            4:57.0  
 11 Steven Henkel             12 Leonardtown             4:58.4  
 12 Carter May                11 Walter Johns            4:59.9  
 13 Chad Sussman              12 Liberty                 5:00.7  
 14 Matthew Goldsmith         10 Winston Chur            5:06.0  
 15 Mieron Tewelde            12 Paint Branch            5:06.3  
 16 Nick Tilson               10 Liberty                 5:07.5  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 38.79  3/31/2012   Rakeem Jones, Thomas Stone                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edward Anderson           12 C.H. Flowers              39.7   7  10   
  2 Michael Bonds             12 Watkins Mill              40.9   7   8   
  3 Kristopher Hinton         11 C.H. Flowers              41.7   7   6   
  4 Kurtis Bynum              12 Clarksburg                42.2   7   4   
  5 Patrick Gaegler           12 Clarksburg                45.1   5   2   
  6 George Ofodile            12 Paint Branch              45.1   6   1   
  7 Fredys Martinez           12 Bethesda-Che              45.7   5 
  8 Jerome White              12 Gaithersburg              45.8   6 
  9 Patrick Kelly             12 Leonardtown               46.4   1 
 10 Mason Jones               10 Severna Park              46.6   3 
 11 Hoang-Thien Cao           11 Montgomery B              46.8   4 
 12 Kendall Anderson          12 Sherwood                  47.0   4 
 12 Taivon Odzorig            12 Walter Johns              47.0   6 
 14 Gregory D'Elia            11 Quince Orcha              47.6   5 
 15 Simon Liu                 10 Richard Mont              48.2   4 
 16 Paul Lee                  11 Sherwood                  48.2   3 
 17 Matt Masison              12 Walter Johns              48.3   6 
 18 Stuart Landis             12 Georgetown P              48.4   3 
 19 Vincent Kipyegon          12 John F Kenne              48.7   1 
 20 Nasier Taylor              9 John F Kenne              49.0   1 
 21 Ian Chamberlin            11 Severna Park              49.2   3 
 22 Emanuel Villanueva        11 Gaithersburg              49.6   4 
 23 Sam Chalungsooth          10 Liberty                   49.7   3 
 24 Bright Ofosu              12 Quince Orcha              50.0   6 
 25 Philip Miljanic           10 Richard Mont              50.7   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 43.16  3/27/2010   Our Lady Of Good Counsel Falcons, Good Couns
                       S Sutton, M Jefferson, C Thompson, M Mayo         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                      44.0   5  10   
  2 Gaithersburg  'A'                                      45.1   4   8   
  3 John F Kennedy  'A'                                    46.4   4   6   
  4 Elkton  'A'                                            46.9   3   4   
  5 Liberty  'A'                                           47.9   2   2   
  6 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                  48.0   1   1   
  7 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                  48.2   2 
  8 Broadneck  'A'                                         48.2   2 
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                              48.3   1 
 10 Sherwood  'A'                                          48.7   3 
 11 Leonardtown  'A'                                       48.7   3 
 12 Walter Johnson  'A'                                    48.9   3 
 13 Clarksburg  'A'                                        49.5   3 
 14 Quince Orchard  'A'                                    50.3   4 
 15 Severna Park  'A'                                      52.2   3 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1:30.2h  4/5/2008    Montgomery Blair Blazers, Blair           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg  'A'                                    1:36.6   5  10   
  2 Quince Orchard  'A'                                  1:36.6   5   8   
  3 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                1:37.6   4   6   
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                             1:38.0   5   4   
  5 John F Kennedy  'A'                                  1:38.1   4   2   
  6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                        1:38.7   4   1   
  7 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                    1:39.4   4 
  8 Elkton  'A'                                          1:39.7   2 
  9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                            1:40.5   3 
 10 Walter Johnson  'A'                                  1:40.9   2 
 11 Severna Park  'A'                                    1:41.2   3 
 12 Liberty  'A'                                         1:41.5   1 
 13 Broadneck  'A'                                       1:41.9   2 
 14 Sherwood  'A'                                        1:42.2   1 
 15 Leonardtown  'A'                                     1:43.6   3 
 16 Linganore  'A'                                       1:46.2   1 
 17 Wheaton  'A'                                         1:51.9   2 
 -- Clarksburg  'A'                                          DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 3:22.86  3/31/2012   Thomas Stone, Thomas Stone                
                         K Carr, J Massey, B Elliott, T Jones              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                    3:35.0   4  10   
  2 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                3:39.4   4   8   
  3 Gaithersburg  'A'                                    3:47.5   4   6   
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                      3:49.0   3   4   
  5 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                3:55.2   3   2   
  6 Liberty  'A'                                         3:56.2   2   1   
  7 Broadneck  'A'                                       3:57.6   2 
  8 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                 3:59.7   3 
  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                        4:00.3   1 
 10 Sherwood  'A'                                        4:03.6   1 
 11 Quince Orchard  'A'                                  4:04.2   2 
 12 Leonardtown  'A'                                     4:08.4   1 
 13 Watkins Mill  'A'                                    4:08.7   4 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 7:56.11  3/27/2010   Walter Johnson Wildcats, Walter Johnson   
                         M Dally, N Regan, J Ellis, S O'Leary              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                    8:26.2   10   
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                    8:32.4    8   
  3 Richard Montgomery  'A'                              8:37.0    6   
  4 Walter Johnson  'A'                                  8:56.2    4   
  5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                        8:59.1    2   
  6 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                8:59.5    1   
  7 Broadneck  'A'                                       8:59.9  
  8 Winston Churchill  'A'                               9:05.7  
  9 Severna Park  'A'                                    9:07.9  
 10 Quince Orchard  'A'                                  9:16.2  
 11 Linganore  'A'                                       9:20.7  
 12 Gaithersburg  'A'                                    9:21.2  
 13 Wheaton  'A'                                         9:24.8  
 14 Watkins Mill  'A'                                    9:47.1  
 15 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                9:52.6  
 16 Liberty  'A'                                         9:53.2  
 17 Leonardtown  'A'                                    10:16.2  
 18 Clarksburg  'A'                                     10:21.7  
 19 Sherwood  'A'                                       10:26.8  
 20 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            10:35.2  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
 400-200-200-800
        Meet: R 3:37.0h  4/5/2008    Gaithersburg Trojans, Gaithersburg        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard  'A'                                  3:44.7   3  10   
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                    3:50.6   4   8   
  3 Severna Park  'A'                                    3:59.9   2   6   
  4 Broadneck  'A'                                       4:00.6   2   4   
  5 Sherwood  'A'                                        4:01.1   3   2   
  6 Gaithersburg  'A'                                    4:01.5   4   1   
  7 Liberty  'A'                                         4:02.7   2 
  8 Walter Johnson  'A'                                  4:03.0   4 
  9 Elkton  'A'                                          4:17.1   3 
 10 Leonardtown  'A'                                     4:26.8   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 1200-400-800-1600
        Meet: R 10:29.53  3/27/2010   Walter Johnson Wildcats, Walter Johnson  
                          M Segojane, D Smith, J Ellis, S O'Leary           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                   10:53.0   10   
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             10:59.9    8   
  3 Severna Park  'A'                                   11:12.6    6   
  4 Broadneck  'A'                                      11:28.3    4   
  5 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 11:49.5    2   
  6 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   12:12.1    1   
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                           12:13.2  
  8 Sherwood  'A'                                       12:18.0  
  9 Quince Orchard  'A'                                 12:21.3  
 10 Gaithersburg  'A'                                   12:51.8  
 11 Leonardtown  'A'                                    12:53.3  
 12 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               13:04.1  
 13 Clarksburg  'A'                                     13:07.1  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
 Legs 1 and 3 EVEN lanes
 Legs 2 and 4 ODD lanes
        Meet: R 1:03.7h  3/28/2009   Gaithersburg Trojans, Gaithersburg        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard  'A'                                  1:10.3   3  10   
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                      1:14.1   3   8   
  3 Sherwood  'A'                                        1:17.9   1   6   
  4 Richard Montgomery  'A'                              1:21.0   3   4   
  5 Paint Branch  'A'                                    1:21.9   2   2   
  6 John F Kennedy  'A'                                  1:25.0   1   1   
 
Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 5-00
        Meet: R  6-06  3/24/2007   Jamal Currica, Damascus                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Bikim               11 Quince Orcha           6-04.00    5   
  2 Gregory D'Elia            11 Quince Orcha           5-08.00    5   
  3 Derrion Bennett           12 Bethesda-Che           5-06.00    4   
  3 Sahil Shrestha             9 Watkins Mill           5-06.00  
  5 Ryan Turlik               11 Liberty                5-04.00    2   
  5 Kiwan Williams            11 Elkton                 5-04.00  
  5 Jacorey Walston           11 North Point            5-04.00  
  5 Demetrius Sye             11 Clarksburg             5-04.00    3   
  9 Daniel Alexander          11 Richard Mont           5-02.00    1   
  9 Lars Eklund                9 Linganore              5-02.00  
  9 Joshua Dyson              12 Richard Mont           5-02.00    1   
  9 Joseph Forbin             12 Bethesda-Che           5-02.00    4   
 13 Sean Soko                  9 Clarksburg             5-00.50    3   
 14 Alex French               12 Liberty                5-00.25    2   
 15 Michael Shannon           12 C.H. Flowers           5-00.00  
 15 Evan Broadhead            10 Leonardtown            5-00.00  
 15 Kelvin Boadu              11 Wheaton                5-00.00  
 15 Jan Fahrenholz            11 Montgomery B           5-00.00  
 -- Nadir Sharif              11 Wheaton                     NH  
 -- Taylor Blake               9 C.H. Flowers                NH  
 -- Nathniel Eshetu           12 Col. Zadok M                NH  
 -- Robert Okran              10 Paint Branch                NH  
 -- Brendan Tan-Fahed          9 Winston Chur                NH  
 -- Tyrek Goy                 10 Paint Branch                NH  
 -- Navi Sheldon              12 John F Kenne                NH  
 -- Jayvon Sneed              12 Col. Zadok M                NH  
 -- Elijah Vaughan            11 North Point                 NH  
 -- Tyrus Woodard             10 Elkton                      NH  
 -- Ian Davis                 11 Our Lady Of                 NH  
 -- Daniel Reise              10 Severna Park                NH  
 -- Matthew Byrd              11 Severna Park                NH  
 -- Oumar Soumah              12 Winston Chur                NH  
 -- Micah Dittmar             11 Leonardtown                 NH  
 -- Sery Pouamon               9 John F Kenne                NH  
 -- Michael Hedges             9 Our Lady Of                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Opening Height 7-00
        Meet: R 13-06  4/6/2013    Danny Stringer, Severna Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Santosa               12 Clarksburg            12-00.00  
  2 Quinn Lemmon              12 Broadneck             11-06.00  
  3 Collin Strickler          11 Severna Park          11-00.00  
  4 Braeden Balch             10 Liberty                9-06.00  
  5 Caleb McConnon            11 Severna Park          J9-06.00  
  6 Zaavan Kenenske           12 Elkton                 8-00.00  
  7 Kyle Sheetz                9 Liberty               J8-00.00  
  8 Reese Talbot              10 Liberty               J8-00.00  
  9 Kyle Yi                   11 Clarksburg            J8-00.00  
 10 Brian Levitt              12 Quince Orcha          J8-00.00  
 11 Jude Flynn                 9 Liberty                7-06.00  
 11 Jaren Baluyot              - Broadneck              7-06.00  
 13 Andrew Poulson            12 Quince Orcha           7-00.00  
 -- Allajah Sorden            11 Elkton                      NH  
 -- Chris Spiess              11 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Patrick Gaegler           12 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Matthew Owens             10 Quince Orcha                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 21-06  3/28/2009   Dwayne Powell, CH Flowers                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sebastien Vainqueur       12 Richard Mont          20-05.00    5   
  2 Justin Leonard            12 Richard Mont          19-11.25    5   
  3 Dorian Jones              12 Quince Orcha          19-02.25    4   
  4 Jose Cruz Tapia           12 Quince Orcha          18-10.75    4   
  5 Renaldo Smith              9 Sherwood              18-04.00    3   
  6 Daniel Reise              10 Severna Park         J18-01.75    2   
  7 Langston Thomas           11 Thomas S Woo          18-01.50    0.50
  8 Delano Munoz              11 Walter Johns         J17-09.25    1   
  9 Angelo Childs             11 Sherwood              17-08.75    3   
 10 Kaleb Holton              10 Walter Johns         J17-08.25    1   
 11 Matthew Byrd              11 Severna Park         J17-04.00    2   
 12 AJ Martin                 10 Leonardtown           17-02.75  
 12 Sahil Shrestha             9 Watkins Mill          17-02.75  
 14 Jeffrey Onyeador          11 C.H. Flowers          17-01.75  
 15 Lawrence Jung             10 Thomas S Woo          17-00.50    0.50
 16 Jerome White              12 Gaithersburg          16-11.50  
 17 Brendan Tan-Fahed          9 Winston Chur          16-09.25  
 18 Davon Howard              12 Clarksburg            16-07.25  
 19 Chris Leby                11 Clarksburg            16-07.00  
 20 Daniel Leptoukh           12 Winston Chur          16-05.75  
 21 Tyler Lance               12 Liberty               16-05.25  
 22 Andy Broom                12 Leonardtown           15-11.75  
 23 Michael Hedges             9 Our Lady Of           15-03.75  
 24 Taylor Blake               9 C.H. Flowers          14-08.25  
 25 Tyler Weatherford         11 Bethesda-Che          13-11.00  
 26 Zackary Ayisi-Fianko      11 Watkins Mill          13-10.50  
 -- Will Nixon                11 Linganore                   ND  
 -- Adam Beisser              12 Linganore                   ND  
 -- Kalabe Arefeayne          12 Montgomery B                ND  
 -- Elijah Noel               12 North Point                 ND  
 -- Sergio Pakou              12 Montgomery B                ND  
 -- Christian Healey          12 North Point                 ND  
 -- Vincent Kipyegon          12 John F Kenne                ND  
 -- Tavon Sanders             12 John F Kenne                ND  
 -- George Ofodile            12 Paint Branch                ND  
 -- Malik Mosley              10 Gaithersburg                ND  
 -- Michael Obajemu           12 Col. Zadok M                ND  
 -- Jayvon Sneed              12 Col. Zadok M                ND  
 -- Nadir Sharif              11 Wheaton                     ND  
 -- Vikram Akwei               9 Bethesda-Che                ND  
 -- Juvet Ebai                10 Paint Branch                ND  
 -- Emmanuel Adeleke          12 Wheaton                     ND  
 -- Joe Washington             9 Liberty                   FOUL  
 -- Micah McNeil               9 Our Lady Of               FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 45-09.25  4/6/2013    Elliott Davis, Quince Orchard            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dorian Jones              12 Quince Orcha          43-07.50    5   
  2 Jeffrey Onyeador          11 C.H. Flowers          40-04.00    4   
  3 Bright Ofosu              12 Quince Orcha          39-08.50    5   
  4 Tyler Lance               12 Liberty               38-10.50    1   
  5 Kristopher Hinton         11 C.H. Flowers          38-09.50    4   
  6 Matthew Byrd              11 Severna Park          38-06.50    3   
  7 Jhordan Greene-Anugwom    11 Richard Mont          38-04.50    2   
  8 Daniel Aidoo              12 Richard Mont          38-03.00    2   
  9 Daniel Reise              10 Severna Park          38-02.50    3   
 10 Jerome White              12 Gaithersburg          38-01.75  
 11 Joshua Hampton-Morris     12 Elkton                37-09.00  
 12 Kendall Anderson          12 Sherwood              37-08.00    0.50
 13 Davon Howard              12 Clarksburg            37-06.50  
 14 Owen Miller               12 Sherwood              37-02.50    0.50
 15 Vincent Kipyegon          12 John F Kenne          36-08.50  
 16 Justin Welsh               9 Liberty               36-05.75    1   
 17 Kaleb Holton              10 Walter Johns          35-09.75  
 18 Daniel Leptoukh           12 Winston Chur          35-04.00  
 19 Langston Thomas           11 Thomas S Woo          35-02.00  
 20 Kiwan Williams            11 Elkton                34-10.50  
 21 Chris Leby                11 Clarksburg            34-10.00  
 22 Chris Braganca            10 Leonardtown           34-07.50  
 23 Michael Hedges             9 Our Lady Of           34-02.50  
 24 Christian O'Brien         12 Bethesda-Che          33-02.25  
 25 Evan Chang                10 Thomas S Woo          33-01.50  
 26 Chase Pachner             12 Leonardtown           32-05.50  
 27 Caleb Mbeng               11 Winston Chur          31-09.00  
 28 Louis Popkin               9 Walter Johns          30-08.25  
 29 Adam Nakasaka              9 Bethesda-Che          30-00.00  
 -- Elijah Noel               12 North Point                 ND  
 -- Elijah Vaughan            11 North Point                 ND  
 -- Junior Armooh             11 Gaithersburg              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 54-04.50  4/5/2008    Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah Vernick              12 Quince Orcha          48-11.00    5   
  2 Billy Emerson             12 Watkins Mill          47-11.00    4   
  3 Case Wright               12 Bethesda-Che          45-06.00  
  4 Abraham Kinguelewa        12 Clarksburg            43-08.00    3   
  5 Jack Rott                 12 Severna Park          43-02.50    1   
  6 Ethan Aus                 10 Leonardtown           41-11.00  
  7 William Chapman           12 C.H. Flowers          41-02.00    2   
  8 Osajele Ikheloa           11 Sherwood              40-04.50    0.50
  9 Danny Parker              12 Walter Johns          39-09.00  
 10 Zach Fiscus               11 Clarksburg            39-06.00    3   
 11 Brian Wolford             12 Quince Orcha          39-04.00    5   
 12 Tyler Bowling             10 Liberty               37-06.00  
 13 NanaKofi Appiah           11 C.H. Flowers          37-01.00    2   
 14 Neil Alban                   Watkins Mill          37-00.00    4   
 15 Ajani Grant               10 Paint Branch          36-08.00  
 16 Carlos Flores             12 Col. Zadok M          36-07.00  
 17 Michael Franz             11 Broadneck             36-01.00  
 18 Kyle Boston               11 Broadneck             35-04.00  
 19 Christian Tioduong        12 Richard Mont          35-02.50  
 20 Luca Pagni                10 Liberty               35-01.00  
 21 Rafiq Antoine             11 Sherwood              34-09.00    0.50
 22 Jalen Lea                  - Our Lady Of           34-05.00  
 23 Sidrick Ofori              9 Gaithersburg          34-02.00  
 24 Blake Toomer              12 Gaithersburg          33-08.00  
 24 Charles Reese             12 Elkton                33-08.00  
 26 Mike Davis                11 Severna Park          33-07.00    1   
 27 Nate Smith                12 Linganore             33-04.00  
 28 Blake Williams            11 Wheaton               32-11.00  
 29 Roger White               12 Paint Branch          32-07.00  
 30 Leighton Lewis             9 Elkton                32-03.00  
 31 Yonathan Aklile           11 Georgetown P          31-11.00  
 32 Aniket Goel               12 Col. Zadok M          31-00.00  
 33 Cliff Tilley              11 Thomas S Woo          29-11.00  
 34 Tyler Weatherford         11 Bethesda-Che          29-04.00  
 35 Devin Harvey              11 Walter Johns          28-07.00  
 36 Stephen Gutkowski          9 Georgetown P          28-02.75  
 37 John Farrell              11 Our Lady Of           27-08.00  
 38 Joe Russo                  9 Linganore             27-05.00  
 39 Devin Bajaj               11 Richard Mont          27-04.00  
 40 Ethan Carpenter            9 Leonardtown           25-03.00  
 -- Andrew Zuckerman          11 Winston Chur                ND  
 -- Nathan Scott              11 Dunbar (Dc)                 ND  
 -- Randy Luckey              12 Dunbar (Dc)                 ND  
 -- Kendall Johnson           11 John F Kenne                ND  
 -- Vincent Correa            10 Winston Chur                ND  
 -- Dexter Pelap              11 John F Kenne                ND  
 -- Walter Arana              12 Thomas S Woo                ND  
 -- Jordan Pitts               9 Wheaton                     ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
        Meet: R 161-07  3/27/2010   Thor Serafenas, Good Counsel               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah Vernick              12 Quince Orcha            137-08    5   
  2 NanaKofi Appiah           11 C.H. Flowers            136-06    3   
  3 Joseph Opiekun            12 Clarksburg              122-02    4   
  4 Abraham Kinguelewa        12 Clarksburg              120-08    4   
  5 Jack Rott                 12 Severna Park            116-11    0.50
  6 Billy Emerson             12 Watkins Mill            114-02    1   
  7 Danny Parker              12 Walter Johns            111-08  
  8 Joshua Schmid             11 Sherwood                110-06    2   
  9 Luca Pagni                10 Liberty                 107-01  
 10 Tyler Enceneat            11 Quince Orcha            105-03    5   
 11 Kyle Boston               11 Broadneck               102-08  
 12 EJ Donahue                12 Linganore               100-09  
 13 John Farrell              11 Our Lady Of              98-10  
 14 Ikheloa Osajele              Sherwood                 96-05    2   
 15 Blake Toomer              12 Gaithersburg             95-07  
 16 Ethan Aus                 10 Leonardtown              94-04  
 17 Jalen Lea                  - Our Lady Of              93-01  
 18 Ethan Carpenter            9 Leonardtown              92-11  
 19 Carlos Flores             12 Col. Zadok M             92-07  
 20 Case Wright               12 Bethesda-Che             91-11  
 21 Connor George             10 Watkins Mill             91-05    1   
 22 Noah Aredes               11 Wheaton                  90-00  
 23 Clarence Gaskins          11 Gaithersburg             88-10  
 23 Aniket Goel               12 Col. Zadok M             88-10  
 25 Michael Franz             11 Broadneck                88-08  
 26 Anthony Williams          11 C.H. Flowers             86-02    3   
 27 Cliff Tilley              11 Thomas S Woo             82-07  
 28 Christian Tioduong        12 Richard Mont             81-05  
 29 Lars Eklund                9 Linganore                80-03  
 30 Ajani Grant               10 Paint Branch             79-04  
 31 Mike Davis                11 Severna Park             79-02    0.50
 32 Leo Saucedo               11 Walter Johns             77-01  
 33 Josh Cabaniss             12 Liberty                  76-08  
 34 Yonathan Aklile           11 Georgetown P             70-05  
 35 Tyler Weatherford         11 Bethesda-Che             69-03  
 35 Roger White               12 Paint Branch             69-03  
 37 Jason Brito               11 Georgetown P             61-00  
 38 Devin Bajaj               11 Richard Mont             55-10  
 -- Leighton Lewis             9 Elkton                      ND  
 -- Zhenzhou Chai              9 Winston Chur                ND  
 -- Jadus Gordon              10 Elkton                      ND  
 -- Nathan Deychman           10 Winston Chur                ND  
 -- Dexter Pelap              11 John F Kenne                ND  
 -- Walter Arana              12 Thomas S Woo                ND  
 -- Kendall Johnson           11 John F Kenne                ND  
 -- Andrew Almeida            11 Wheaton                     ND  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                  60        2) C.H. Flowers               46   
    3) Winston Churchill           38        4) Walter Johnson             36   
    5) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    34        6) Liberty                    32   
    7) Leonardtown                 30        8) Georgetown Visitation Pre  27   
    9) Sherwood                    26       10) Watkins Mill               22   
   11) Quince Orchard              20       12) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       17   
   13) Thomas S Wootton            12       14) Academy Of The Holy Cross  11   
   15) Paint Branch                10       16) Col. Zadok Magruder         8   
   17) Elkton                       7       18) Broadneck                   6   
   18) Gaithersburg                 6       20) John F Kennedy              4   
   20) Linganore                    4       20) Severna Park                4   
   23) Richard Montgomery           2       24) Montgomery Blair            1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Quince Orchard              82        2) C.H. Flowers               71   
    3) Severna Park                62        4) Clarksburg                 38   
    5) Richard Montgomery          34        6) Gaithersburg               25   
    7) Paint Branch                23        8) Sherwood                   20   
    9) Watkins Mill                18       10) Montgomery Blair           15   
   11) Broadneck                   12       12) John F Kennedy             10   
   12) Thomas S Wootton            10       14) Liberty                     9   
   14) Our Lady Of Good Counsel     9       16) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        8   
   16) Walter Johnson               8       18) Elkton                      4   
   18) Col. Zadok Magruder          4       20) Winston Churchill           2   


Return to Top

Email | About