MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Screaming Eagles Invitational
Screaming Eagles Invitational History
Hosted By: Seneca Valley
Germantown, Maryland
2015-03-21

Licensed to QW Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2015 01:45 PM
              7th Annual Screaming Eagles Inviational - 3/21/2015              
                           Seneca Valley High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 12.33  3/22/2014   Lexus Ramsey, Bowie                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dubose, Derricka             Dunbar (Dc)              13.17q  3 
  2 Grimes, Shalvit              St John's Co             13.34q  8 
  3 Del Borrello, Mia            Damascus                 13.43q  8 
  4 Olawuni, Grace               Montgomery B             13.47q  2 
  5 Green, Alise                 Academy Of T             13.48q  5 
  6 Dubose, Demetria             Dunbar (Dc)              13.52q  7 
  7 Colbert, Kalin               Northwood                13.58q  8 
  8 Boston, Brianna              Elizabeth Se             13.61q  4 
  9 Linton, Onyia                Dunbar (Dc)              13.73   5 
 10 Lewis, Tysin                 South Hagers             13.78   5 
 11 Little, Kayla                Elizabeth Se             13.79   1 
 12 Morris, Jailyn               St John's Co             13.84   4 
 13 Fields, Milan                South Hagers             13.85   6 
 14 Sutphin, Heidi               South Hagers             13.89   3 
 15 Kudrich, Lauren              Liberty                  14.02   1 
 16 Williams, Ashoya             Bowie                    14.06   1 
 17 Reed, Asjah                  Bowie                    14.07   3 
 18 Palacio, Temple              St John's Co             14.14   7 
 19 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle             14.21   7 
 20 Holden, Dystinee             Suitland                 14.23   4 
 21 Coach, Tyra                  Suitland                 14.24   3 
 22 Joseph, Francesca            Academy Of T             14.25   7 
 23 Blue, Keanna                 Seneca Valle             14.26   5 
 24 Lokos, Becca                 Damascus                 14.29   3 
 25 Lynn, Ayanna                 Col. Zadok M             14.30   1 
 26 Kleb, Sarah                  Liberty                  14.42   2 
 27 Coates, Joy                  Paint Branch             14.42   8 
 28 Jeffries, Nina               Montgomery B             14.66   4 
 29 Hilliard, Brandi             Seneca Valle             14.72   6 
 30 Brown, McCall                Our Lady Of              14.73   1 
 31 Delgado, Jackie              Liberty                  14.85   3 
 32 Pappas, Analiese             Georgetown V             14.94   2 
 33 Hulede, Mary                 Our Lady Of              14.97   8 
 34 Egerson, Lalah               Elizabeth Se             15.03   4 
 35 Trotman, Tanyka              Sherwood                 15.11   3 
 36 Reid, Imani                  Bowie                    15.19   7 
 37 Billings, Katherine          Montgomery B             15.34   5 
 38 Jones, Serena                Washington L             15.49   1 
 39 Wong, Angelique              Rockville                15.62   8 
 40 Hambrecht, Grace             Rockville                15.73   7 
 41 Puente, Celeste              Northwood                15.79   2 
 42 Laubach, Ryan                Georgetown V             15.88   4 
 43 Bowes, Claudia               Sherwood                 16.12   4 
 44 Jones, Saige                 Col. Zadok M             16.29   3 
 45 Desmarattes, Dominique       Northwood                16.57   6 
 46 Cisneros, Natasha            Washington L             16.65   5 
 47 Wagner, Sophie               Academy Of T             18.04   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 12.33  3/22/2014   Lexus Ramsey, Bowie                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dubose, Derricka             Dunbar (Dc)              12.95   10   
  2 Dubose, Demetria             Dunbar (Dc)              12.97    8   
  3 Olawuni, Grace               Montgomery B             13.13    6   
  4 Colbert, Kalin               Northwood                13.19    5   
  5 Grimes, Shalvit              St John's Co             13.23    4   
  6 Del Borrello, Mia            Damascus                 13.41    3   
  7 Green, Alise                 Academy Of T             13.43    2   
  8 Boston, Brianna              Elizabeth Se             13.49    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 25.77  3/26/2011   Malika Jackson, Paint Branch                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Taylor             Bowie                    26.33  10  10   
  2 Colbert, Kalin               Northwood                26.76   9   8   
  3 Aka, Sandra                  Seneca Valle             27.09  10   6   
  4 Patrice, Kara                Liberty                  27.34   9   5   
  5 Haidara, Felicia             Bowie                    27.52  10   4   
  6 Linton, Onyia                Dunbar (Dc)              27.64   8   3   
  7 Edwards, Camryn              St John's Co             27.71   7   2   
  8 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus                 27.77  10   1   
  9 Lewis, Tysin                 South Hagers             27.87   9 
 10 Griffith, Moira              Georgetown V             27.93   7 
 11 Morris, Jailyn               St John's Co             28.36   9 
 12 Sutphin, Heidi               South Hagers             28.36   8 
 13 Makinde, Titilope            DuVal                    28.52   9 
 14 Olawuni, Grace               Montgomery B             28.75   9 
 15 Grant, Ciara                 Dunbar (Dc)              28.82   8 
 16 Fields, Milan                South Hagers             28.94   7 
 17 Rowe, Deja                   DuVal                    29.05   6 
 18 Kudrich, Lauren              Liberty                  29.08   8 
 19 Alawusa, Olayinka            DuVal                    29.17   6 
 20 Cook, Eleanor                Montgomery B             29.33   6 
 21 O'Gilvie, Delaney            Elizabeth Se             29.35   4 
 22 Coach, Tyra                  Suitland                 29.40   7 
 23 Palacio, Temple              St John's Co             29.83   7 
 24 Bennett, Chloe               Elizabeth Se             29.83   5 
 25 Willis, Tasia                Elizabeth Se             29.94   5 
 26 Kleb, Sarah                  Liberty                  30.12   6 
 27 Harris, Sydney               Seneca Valle             30.16   3 
 28 Jackson, Amber               Academy Of T             30.23   3 
 29 Godonou, Sharon              Seneca Valle             30.35   1 
 30 Colliton, Lauren             Rockville                30.63   3 
 31 Brown, Ranya                 Our Lady Of              31.12   1 
 32 Pappas, Analiese             Georgetown V             31.18   5 
 33 Hodge Santos, Erica          Northwood                31.24   5 
 34 Tsitsiwu, Christobel         Paint Branch             31.27   3 
 35 Jacob, Mia                   Damascus                 31.49   6 
 36 Aba, Essi                    Paint Branch             31.75   3 
 37 Beck, Sara                   Rockville                31.76   3 
 38 Kwak, Chewon                 Academy Of T             32.79   4 
 39 Wong, Angelique              Rockville                32.92   2 
 40 Stauffer, Emily              Damascus                 33.76   4 
 41 Jones, Serena                Washington L             34.34   2 
 42 Billings, Katherine          Montgomery B             34.35   5 
 43 Desmarattes, Dominique       Northwood                34.64   4 
 44 Samuels, Nia                 Paint Branch             34.79   4 
 45 Wagner, Sophie               Academy Of T             37.54   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 59.19  3/21/2015   Omolola Sanusi, Seneca Valle                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sanusi, Omolola              Seneca Valle             59.19#  1  10   
  2 Williams, Taylor             Bowie                    59.25   9   8   
  3 Haidara, Felicia             Bowie                  1:00.46   9   6   
  4 Griffith, Moira              Georgetown V           1:00.92   7   5   
  5 Murray, Jillian              Georgetown V           1:01.30   9   4   
  6 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus               1:01.54   8   3   
  7 Ampley, Rachel               Suitland               1:01.78   7   2   
  8 Ubah, Cynthia                DuVal                  1:02.18   7   1   
  9 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal                  1:02.38   1 
 10 Pocratsky, Erin              Our Lady Of            1:02.58   8 
 11 McLane, Mariah               Seneca Valle           1:03.79   8 
 12 Hierholzer, Molly            Sherwood               1:04.15   6 
 13 Maisto, Susanna              Montgomery B           1:04.25   8 
 14 Linton, Onyia                Dunbar (Dc)            1:04.30   7 
 15 Kudrich, Lauren              Liberty                1:05.04   6 
 16 Klett, Laura                 Montgomery B           1:05.58   7 
 17 Sam, Mary                    Paint Branch           1:05.61   5 
 18 Alawusa, Olayinka            DuVal                  1:05.77   9 
 19 Ajayi, Brittney              Elizabeth Se           1:06.93   3 
 20 Patrice, Kara                Liberty                1:06.98   4 
 21 Robinson, Kiana              Sherwood               1:07.13   5 
 22 Nuama, Nikki                 Paint Branch           1:07.13   7 
 23 Sutphin, Holli               South Hagers           1:07.50   4 
 24 Jackson, Amber               Academy Of T           1:08.24   3 
 25 Moore, Emily                 Academy Of T           1:08.36   4 
 26 Johnson, Jaylin              Elizabeth Se           1:08.64   2 
 27 Blassingame, Jasmine         Montgomery B           1:09.01   6 
 28 Adhanom, Medalia             Northwood              1:09.12   5 
 29 Houck, Kailey                Liberty                1:10.38   4 
 30 Lai, Amy                     Seneca Valle           1:10.79   1 
 31 Hagen, Kennedy               St John's Co           1:10.81   6 
 32 Mills, Tori                  South Hagers           1:11.64   3 
 33 Floam, Caroline              Academy Of T           1:12.26   2 
 34 Henderson, Essynce           South Hagers           1:13.98   3 
 35 Nazario, Laurinda            Our Lady Of            1:14.48   2 
 36 Adams, Malaaya               Suitland               1:15.57   3 
 37 Esposito, Andrea             Damascus               1:17.00   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 2:17.37  3/23/2013   Mia Gyau, Bullis                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pocratsky, Rachel            Our Lady Of            2:18.23   4  10   
  2 Zietowski, Evelyn            Liberty                2:28.53   4   8   
  3 Badrian, Kyra                Paint Branch           2:28.73   4   6   
  4 Rinehart, Sarah              Liberty                2:30.87   4   5   
  5 Starego, Nicole              Liberty                2:33.33   4   4   
  6 Pugh, Jordyn                 Seneca Valle           2:34.97   1   3   
  7 Lindsay, Margaret            Georgetown V           2:38.69   3   2   
  8 Strassberger, Natalie        South Hagers           2:42.85   3   1   
  9 Lai, Amy                     Seneca Valle           2:44.61   1 
 10 Ubah, Cynthia                DuVal                  2:46.79   4 
 11 Nakamura, Courtney           Sherwood               2:50.14   3 
 12 Peloff, Leah                 Sherwood               2:51.20   3 
 13 Ledesma, Nashell             Bowie                  2:51.44   1 
 14 Arah, Nwando                 Paint Branch           2:52.64   1 
 15 Kutz, Cassady                Paint Branch           2:52.72   1 
 16 Gill, Autumn                 South Hagers           2:54.16   1 
 17 Drammeh, Bintu               DuVal                  2:54.73   4 
 18 McHugh-Plata, Bria           Washington L           2:54.75   3 
 19 Walsh, Natalie               Academy Of T           2:56.61   1 
 20 Leissa, Sophia               Sherwood               2:58.05   3 
 21 DiBiase, Sophie              St John's Co           3:02.33   3 
 22 Hermans, Zora                Academy Of T           3:05.56   1 
 23 Hermans, Isobel              Academy Of T           3:07.17   1 
 24 Perez, Samantha              Col. Zadok M           3:21.44   1 
 25 Findlater, Ashley            DuVal                  3:25.22   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 5:16.72  3/23/2013   Kiernan Keller, Academy of the Holy Cros  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hayes-Puttfarck, Amanda      Sherwood               5:40.84   3  10   
  2 Shonkwiler, Lara             Montgomery B           5:41.45   3   8   
  3 Wendt, Claudia               Our Lady Of            5:43.28   1   6   
  4 Cormier, Lauren              Georgetown V           5:45.96   3   5   
  5 Strassberger, Natalie        South Hagers           5:58.81   3   4   
  6 McHugh-Plata, Bria           Washington L           6:15.71   2   3   
  7 Lyons, Maeve                 Liberty                6:19.14   3   2   
  8 Henderson, Julia             Montgomery B           6:28.45   2   0.50
  8 Colliton, Lauren             Rockville              6:28.45   2   0.50
 10 Squillaro, Angela            Liberty                6:28.71   3 
 11 DeLauder, Karyn              Sherwood               6:32.91   2 
 12 Pena-Molina, Kathy           Col. Zadok M           6:40.00   2 
 13 Silva, Paola                 Col. Zadok M           6:57.47   1 
 14 Warga, Lucie                 Washington L           7:02.03   2 
 15 Baker, Katelyn               South Hagers           7:04.27   1 
 16 Harkless, Brody              Northwood              7:09.16   1 
 17 Rangoussis, Katherine        St John's Co           7:09.95   2 
 18 Floam, Caroline              Academy Of T           7:11.32   1 
 19 Wilson, Maddie               St John's Co           7:14.64   1 
 20 Miller, Samantha             Academy Of T           7:48.51   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 10:59.57  3/23/2013   Emily Kaplan, Georgetown Visitation      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wendt, Claudia               Our Lady Of           11:45.05   2  10   
  2 Peterson, Michaela           Academy Of T          11:51.35   2   8   
  3 Kirvan, Michaela             Georgetown V          11:57.44   2   6   
  4 Peloff, Madeline             Sherwood              12:03.29   2   5   
  5 Carroll, Emily               St John's Co          12:04.26   2   4   
  6 Rinehart, Heidi              Liberty               12:15.39   2   3   
  7 Kass, Yasmine                Paint Branch          12:36.31   2   2   
  8 Present, Isabel              Montgomery B          12:54.08   2   1   
  9 Zillich, Genevieve           Sherwood              13:24.01   2 
 10 Kachemov, Ruth               Our Lady Of           13:26.64   2 
 11 Gallagher, Keelyn            Liberty               13:35.74   2 
 12 Brane-Wright, Josephine      Montgomery B          13:41.04   1 
 13 Yarbrough, Jimmica           Suitland              13:52.74   1 
 14 Rashad, Zuri                 Paint Branch          13:54.29   1 
 15 Hermans, Isobel              Academy Of T          14:24.24   1 
 16 Lehman, Autumn               South Hagers          14:47.94   1 
 17 Warga, Lucie                 Washington L          15:12.92   1 
 18 Guise, Abigail               Seneca Valle          15:18.50   1 
 19 Dan, Caitlin                 Col. Zadok M          15:22.45   1 
 20 Harkless, Brody              Northwood             15:33.24   1 
 21 Otero-Martinez, Tania        Seneca Valle          16:20.78   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 14.93  3/23/2013   Jori Cook, Eleanor Roosevelt                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Deja                Dunbar (Dc)              16.20q  1 
  2 Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                    17.55q  1 
  3 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle             18.00q  3 
  4 Jenkins, Rynaisha            South Hagers             18.59q  4 
  5 Dugger, Troiann              Dunbar (Dc)              19.28q  3 
  6 Lindsay, Elise               Elizabeth Se             19.29q  5 
  7 Wright, Chelsea              South Hagers             19.52q  5 
  8 Hynds, Sarah                 Georgetown V             19.79q  3 
  9 Parker, Elizabeth            Academy Of T             19.89q  5 
 10 Johnson, Gabriella           Elizabeth Se             20.16q  1 
 11 Kessel, Gabrielle            Rockville                20.39   3 
 12 Taylor, Nia                  St John's Co             20.42   4 
 13 Blessing, Shannon            Our Lady Of              20.77   3 
 14 Staskal, Elizabeth           Seneca Valle             21.08   4 
 15 Vanzego, Raiven              Elizabeth Se             21.13   4 
 16 Cassidy, Isabelle            Academy Of T             21.29   3 
 17 Goulding, Grace              Academy Of T             21.70   4 
 18 Jones, Imani                 Our Lady Of              22.73   1 
 19 Pinckney, Crystal            Bowie                    37.61   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 14.93  3/23/2013   Jori Cook, Eleanor Roosevelt                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Deja                Dunbar (Dc)              15.58   2  10   
  2 Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                    16.17   2   8   
  3 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle             16.81   2   6   
  4 Dugger, Troiann              Dunbar (Dc)              17.06   1   5   
  5 Jenkins, Rynaisha            South Hagers             18.07   2   4   
  6 Wright, Chelsea              South Hagers             18.40   1   3   
  7 Lindsay, Elise               Elizabeth Se             19.29   1   2   
  8 Hynds, Sarah                 Georgetown V             19.56   1   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 47.28  3/21/2015   Deja Johnson, Dunbar (DC)                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Deja                Dunbar (Dc)              47.28#  7  10   
  2 Penda, HelnSarah             Seneca Valle             47.55   7   8   
  3 Johnson, Vanessa             Elizabeth Se             50.22   6   6   
  4 Hackney, Christin            Our Lady Of              50.33   2   5   
  5 Johnson, Malana              Elizabeth Se             50.71   6   4   
  6 Ubah, Cynthia                DuVal                    51.18   7   3   
  7 Adebayo, Yusrah              Paint Branch             51.26   4   2   
  8 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle             51.38   6   1   
  9 Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                    51.59   7 
 10 Trussell, Kameryn            Suitland                 51.62   7 
 11 Dugger, Troiann              Dunbar (Dc)              52.19   6 
 12 Moore, Aneisha               St John's Co             52.21   4 
 13 Jenkins, Rynaisha            South Hagers             53.70   6 
 14 Nuama, Nikki                 Paint Branch             54.37   2 
 15 Drammeh, Bintu               DuVal                    55.16   4 
 16 Cassidy, Isabelle            Academy Of T             55.43   2 
 17 Rowe, Deja                   DuVal                    55.54   5 
 18 Clark, Paris                 Our Lady Of              55.98   2 
 19 Hughes, Sarah                Sherwood                 56.83   1 
 20 Parker, Elizabeth            Academy Of T             57.19   5 
 21 Kessel, Gabrielle            Rockville                57.65   1 
 22 Blessing, Shannon            Our Lady Of              57.94   2 
 23 Hagins, Taylor               Academy Of T             58.71   5 
 24 Ware, Lacie                  Suitland                 58.78   5 
 25 Hepp, Michaela               South Hagers           1:00.42   3 
 26 Matthew, Quinn               Suitland               1:00.72   3 
 27 Staskal, Elizabeth           Seneca Valle           1:04.19   3 
 28 Wagner, Sarah                Rockville              1:08.05   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 49.98  3/23/2013   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dunbar (Dc)  'A'                                      50.76   5  10   
  2 Springbrook  'A'                                      51.26   5   8   
  3 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    51.68   4   6   
  4 South Hagerstown  'A'                                 52.31   5   5   
  5 Suitland  'A'                                         52.47   5   4   
  6 St John's College  'A'                                52.80   4   3   
  7 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                  52.84   4   2   
  8 Watkins Mill  'B'                                     53.50   1   1   
  9 Liberty  'A'                                          53.80   4 
 10 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                 55.78   4 
 11 Elizabeth Seton  'B'                                  56.64   2 
 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                         57.22   3 
 13 Seneca Valley  'B'                                    57.90   2 
 14 South Hagerstown  'B'                                 58.45   1 
 15 St John's College  'B'                                58.54   3 
 16 Liberty  'B'                                          59.51   3 
 17 Montgomery Blair  'B'                               1:01.53   2 
 -- Bowie  'A'                                               DQ   5  Lane violation
 -- Suitland  'B'                                            DQ   3  Exchannge violation
 -- Bowie  'B'                                               DQ   4  Exchange violation
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 1:42.82  3/24/2012   Northwest, Northwest                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dunbar (Dc)  'A'                                    1:45.97   5  10   
  2 St John's College  'A'                              1:48.65   5   8   
  3 South Hagerstown  'A'                               1:50.60   5   6   
  4 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  1:52.06   5   5   
  5 Suitland  'A'                                       1:52.50   5   4   
  6 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:54.38   4   3   
  7 Bowie  'A'                                          1:54.67   5   2   
  8 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                1:55.93   1   1   
  9 Damascus  'A'                                       1:57.58   3 
 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      1:57.72   4 
 11 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            1:59.65   4 
 12 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               1:59.98   4 
 13 Elizabeth Seton  'B'                                2:00.43   2 
 14 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                       2:02.10   2 
 15 St John's College  'B'                              2:05.78   3 
 16 Liberty  'A'                                        2:07.29   4 
 17 Suitland  'B'                                       2:07.60   3 
 18 Sherwood  'A'                                       2:14.71   1 
 19 Montgomery Blair  'B'                               2:16.02   2 
 20 South Hagerstown  'B'                               2:17.33   1 
 -- Academy Of The Holy Cross  'B'                           DQ   1  Lane violation
 -- Seneca Valley  'B'                                       DQ   1  Lane violation
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 4:05.90  3/22/2014   Largo, Largo                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                    4:09.93   5  10   
  2 St John's College  'A'                              4:10.30   5   8   
  3 Suitland  'A'                                       4:17.95   5   6   
  4 DuVal  'A'                                          4:22.58   2   5   
  5 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               4:25.32   4   4   
  6 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      4:37.15   3   3   
  7 Sherwood  'A'                                       4:39.72   3   2   
  8 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                4:40.26   4   1   
  9 Suitland  'B'                                       4:42.51   2 
 10 South Hagerstown  'A'                               4:45.36   2 
 11 Seneca Valley  'B'                                  4:56.70   1 
 12 Liberty  'A'                                        5:01.29   4 
 13 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       5:01.73   4 
 14 Montgomery Blair  'B'                               5:03.38   3 
 15 South Hagerstown  'B'                               5:13.53   1 
 16 Liberty  'B'                                        5:15.36   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 9:54.65  3/21/2015   Georgetown Visitation Prep, Georgetown V  
                         E Kaplan, S Morris, M Kirvan, E Lynott            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     9:54.65#  2  10   
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  9:56.77   2   8   
  3 Liberty  'A'                                       10:03.31   2   6   
  4 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                     10:49.07   2   5   
  5 Paint Branch  'A'                                  10:55.46   2   4   
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                      11:00.43   2   3   
  7 Bowie  'A'                                         11:01.06   2   2   
  8 Suitland  'A'                                      11:01.94   2   1   
  9 Montgomery Blair  'A'                              11:18.33   2 
 10 Liberty  'B'                                       11:23.92   2 
 11 Paint Branch  'B'                                  11:25.93   1 
 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                      11:32.42   1 
 13 Suitland  'B'                                      11:33.31   1 
 14 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'B'                     12:36.99   1 
 15 South Hagerstown  'A'                              12:43.50   1 
 16 Sherwood  'B'                                      13:02.09   1 
 17 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                           13:26.24   1 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 4:14.39  3/23/2013   Bullis, Bullis                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   4:26.39   4  10   
  2 Dunbar (Dc)  'A'                                    4:35.19   4   8   
  3 St John's College  'A'                              4:54.99   3   6   
  4 DuVal  'A'                                          5:00.25   3   5   
  5 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      5:00.96   4   4   
  6 Suitland  'A'                                       5:02.75   4   3   
  7 Liberty  'A'                                        5:10.74   3   2   
  8 Suitland  'B'                                       5:11.13   2   1   
  9 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               5:13.87   4 
 10 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            5:15.35   2 
 11 Bowie  'A'                                          5:22.54   3 
 12 South Hagerstown  'A'                               5:23.65   1 
 13 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       5:24.84   2 
 14 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  5:26.59   3 
 15 Seneca Valley  'B'                                  5:28.58   2 
 16 Paint Branch  'A'                                   5:30.12   2 
 17 Liberty  'B'                                        5:47.66   1 
 18 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'B'                      6:06.94   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 13:08.60  3/24/2012   Northwest, Northwest                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                     13:59.60   10   
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                      14:07.86    8   
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                    14:36.17    6   
  4 South Hagerstown  'A'                              15:04.33    5   
  5 Sherwood  'A'                                      15:05.72    4   
  6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                      15:08.61    3   
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                  15:10.20    2   
  8 Montgomery Blair  'A'                              15:12.65    1   
  9 Liberty  'B'                                       15:14.59  
 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'B'                     15:16.38  
 11 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                           15:54.28  
 12 Liberty  'A'                                       16:03.74  
 13 Seneca Valley  'A'                                 16:26.38  
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  5-03  3/22/2010   Beth Wagner, North Hagerstown               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neal, Dameece                Dunbar (Dc)            5-00.00   10   
  2 Igwebuike, Precious          Paint Branch           4-10.00    8   
  3 Eder, Grace                  Georgetown V           4-08.00    6   
  4 Del Borrello, Mia            Damascus               4-06.00    5   
  5 Burks, Candace               Bowie                 J4-06.00    4   
  6 Lord, Tsahai                 Bowie                 J4-06.00    3   
  7 Lindsay, Margaret            Georgetown V          J4-06.00    2   
  8 Seals, Noelle                South Hagers           4-04.00    1   
  9 Goulding, Grace              Academy Of T           4-02.00  
 10 Puente, Celeste              Northwood              4-00.00  
 11 Ugwu, Moraya                 Academy Of T          J4-00.00  
 -- Wolf, Leah                   Liberty                     NH  
 -- Wright, Chelsea              South Hagers                NH  
 -- Coates, Joy                  Paint Branch                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 16-10.50  3/24/2012   Kendra Meredith, Northwest               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal                 16-04.75   10   
  2 Joyner, Ja'tae               Bowie                 16-01.50    8   
  3 Moran, Alyssa                Sherwood              15-02.75    6   
  4 Johnson, Tyatianna           Seneca Valle          15-02.00    5   
  5 Lokos, Becca                 Damascus              15-00.75    4   
  6 Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                 14-08.50    3   
  7 Griffith, Moira              Georgetown V          14-05.00    2   
  8 Stauffer, Emily              Damascus              14-01.50    1   
  9 Kahe, Emmanuela              Sherwood              13-09.75  
 10 Eder, Grace                  Georgetown V          13-08.50  
 10 Burks, Candace               Bowie                 13-08.50  
 12 Lawson, Ariana               Elizabeth Se          13-01.75  
 13 Hynds, Sarah                 Georgetown V          12-11.50  
 14 Jackson, Amber               Academy Of T          12-07.50  
 14 Seals, Noelle                South Hagers          12-07.50  
 16 Mills, Tori                  South Hagers          12-07.00  
 17 Hepp, Michaela               South Hagers          12-04.00  
 18 Parker, Elizabeth            Academy Of T          12-03.50  
 19 Teunis, Mary                 South Hagers          12-02.00  
 20 Cassidy, Isabelle            Academy Of T          12-01.00  
 20 Kamara, Hannah               Paint Branch          12-01.00  
 22 Sims, Katie                  Montgomery B          11-09.50  
 22 Arthur, Holly                Sherwood              11-09.50  
 24 Herbert, Taria               St John's Co          11-06.50  
 25 Martin, Sheree               Our Lady Of           11-04.00  
 26 Wong, Angelique              Rockville             10-02.50  
 27 Poling, Sophie               Liberty                8-11.00  
 -- Amos, Amber                  St John's Co                ND  
 -- Neal, Dameece                Dunbar (Dc)                 ND  
 -- White, Kelli                 Elizabeth Se                ND  
 -- Robertson, Keila             Col. Zadok M                ND  
 -- Adams, Malaaya               Suitland                    ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 36-10  3/22/2010   Jordan Pitchford, Damascus                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tyatianna           Seneca Valle          36-06.50   10   
  2 Robertson, Keila             Col. Zadok M          33-07.00    8   
  3 Neal, Dameece                Dunbar (Dc)           32-11.00    6   
  4 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal                 32-07.25    5   
  5 Kahe, Emmanuela              Sherwood              31-02.50    4   
  6 Eder, Grace                  Georgetown V          30-05.00    3   
  7 Amos, Amber                  St John's Co          29-07.50    2   
  8 Ederer, Rachel               Montgomery B          28-10.50    1   
  9 Tolentino, Giselle           St John's Co          28-08.00  
 10 Herbert, Taria               St John's Co          27-07.50  
 11 Moore, Emily                 Academy Of T          27-01.00  
 -- White, Kelli                 Elizabeth Se              FOUL  
 -- Joyner, Ja'tae               Bowie                     FOUL  
 -- Ubah, Michelle               DuVal                     FOUL  
 -- Coates, Joy                  Paint Branch              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 43-08  3/24/2012   Antolella Taylor, Bowie                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Nyah              St John's Co          35-06.25   10   
  2 Stump, Zoey                  Liberty               31-09.50    8   
  3 Hagins, Taylor               Academy Of T          30-06.00    6   
  4 Ubah, Michelle               DuVal                 28-08.25    5   
  5 Engerman, Ariana             Elizabeth Se          28-05.50    4   
  6 Goldberg, Rachel             Sherwood              28-01.25    3   
  7 Adams, Emma                  Liberty               27-02.75    2   
  8 Coleman, Georgia             Elizabeth Se          26-06.00    1   
  9 Mofor, Mageb                 Sherwood              26-05.75  
 10 Kelly, Sidney                South Hagers          24-09.50  
 11 Hill, Monique                Bowie                 24-03.00  
 12 Austin, Dazha                Paint Branch          24-01.75  
 13 Thomas, Jada                 Paint Branch          23-11.00  
 14 Bowles, Angela               Our Lady Of           23-05.25  
 15 Akintoba, Morenike           Elizabeth Se          22-09.00  
 16 Brown, McCall                Our Lady Of           22-07.50  
 17 Kok-sey-Tjong, Serena        Paint Branch          22-05.00  
 18 Nelson, Brianna              Damascus              22-00.50  
 19 Sims, Katie                  Montgomery B          21-09.50  
 20 Fuller, Sara                 Liberty               21-06.75  
 21 Stewart, Ariana              Rockville             21-04.50  
 22 Ugwu, Moraya                 Academy Of T          21-02.00  
 23 Jarrett, Alexia              South Hagers          20-07.25  
 24 Moreno, Zoe                  Montgomery B          19-11.75  
 25 Beverly, Mia                 Georgetown V          19-04.50  
 26 Hardy, Olivia                Sherwood              19-03.50  
 27 Meyer, Caroline              Academy Of T          19-00.50  
 28 Davis, Tania                 Seneca Valle          18-07.00  
 29 Puente, Celeste              Northwood             17-03.25  
 30 Parker, Lauren               Rockville             15-03.50  
 31 Mesfin, Leah                 Rockville             14-08.50  
 32 Albrecht, Anne               Col. Zadok M          14-08.00  
 33 Staskal, Elizabeth           Seneca Valle          13-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 118-06  3/23/2013   Lenetta Mallory, Elizabeth Seton           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wolf, Leah                   Liberty                  99-04   10   
  2 Wilkinson, Nyah              St John's Co             95-06    8   
  3 Coleman, Lauren              Elizabeth Se             92-11    6   
  4 Beverly, Jourdyn             Elizabeth Se             90-11    5   
  5 Hagins, Taylor               Academy Of T             82-04    4   
  6 Adams, Emma                  Liberty                  80-05    3   
  7 Goldberg, Rachel             Sherwood                 77-06    2   
  8 Stump, Zoey                  Liberty                  70-06    1   
  9 Reed, Weeman                 Elizabeth Se             69-04  
 10 Ubah, Michelle               DuVal                    67-03  
 11 Nelson, Brianna              Damascus                 64-05  
 12 Thomas, Jada                 Paint Branch             62-07  
 13 Austin, Dazha                Paint Branch             57-04  
 14 Kok-sey-Tjong, Serena        Paint Branch             56-10  
 15 Kelly, Sidney                South Hagers             54-06  
 16 Cresanti, Katja              Georgetown V             53-10  
 16 Mofor, Mageb                 Sherwood                 53-10  
 18 Hailemichael, Sara           Our Lady Of              53-09  
 19 Hardy, Olivia                Sherwood                 53-07  
 20 Sims, Katie                  Montgomery B             53-06  
 21 Bowles, Angela               Our Lady Of              52-11  
 22 Meyer, Caroline              Academy Of T             51-07  
 23 Hill, Monique                Bowie                    49-00  
 24 Hepp, Michaela               South Hagers             48-00  
 25 Beverly, Mia                 Georgetown V             33-09  
 26 Ugwu, Moraya                 Academy Of T             32-03  
 27 Albrecht, Anne               Col. Zadok M             29-05  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 59.24  3/21/2015   Kasey Ebb, St John's Co                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ebb, Kasey                   St John's Co             59.24#  5  10   
  2 Williams, Aliya              St John's Co           1:02.90   5   8   
  3 Del Borrello, Mina           Damascus               1:03.73   5   6   
  4 Morris, Sophia               Georgetown V           1:03.83   5   5   
  5 Joyner, Ja'tae               Bowie                  1:04.25   5   4   
  6 Kamara, Hannah               Paint Branch           1:06.25   4   3   
  7 Peterson, Jahnaya            Suitland               1:07.60   3   2   
  8 Kleb, Sarah                  Liberty                1:08.21   4   1   
  9 Ledesma, Nashell             Bowie                  1:08.77   4 
 10 Drammeh, Bintu               DuVal                  1:09.46   5 
 11 Taylor, Nia                  Elizabeth Se           1:09.61   2 
 12 Wilson, Jillian              Montgomery B           1:10.23   4 
 13 Huber, Greta                 Liberty                1:10.65   4 
 14 Davis, Tania                 Seneca Valle           1:10.97   3 
 15 Jacob, Mia                   Damascus               1:12.08   3 
 16 Okigbo, Nwando               Elizabeth Se           1:12.60   2 
 17 Averill, Margaret            Northwood              1:13.63   3 
 18 Bailey, Samantha             Seneca Valle           1:14.65   2 
 19 Aba, Essi                    Paint Branch           1:21.34   2 
 20 Hermans, Zora                Academy Of T           1:26.33   1 
 21 Shuck, Courtney              Academy Of T           1:31.58   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 11.18  3/22/2014   Damion Rowe, Seneca Valle                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paye, Keon                   Our Lady Of              11.49q  1 
  2 Little, Floyd                Suitland                 11.66q  4 
  3 Anusie, Steve                Bowie                    11.76q  5 
  4 Bellan, Maurice              St John's Co             11.89q  6 
  5 Crawford, Chaz               St John's Co             12.05q  6 
  6 Bynum, Isa                   Suitland                 12.06q  2 
  7 Robinson, Darian             South Hagers             12.07q  7 
  8 Williams, J'Sean (Xavier     Seneca Valle             12.08q  5 
  9 Hines, Brandon               St John's Co             12.09   3 
 10 Doward, DeVonte              Sherwood                 12.10   7 
 11 Vinson, Markus               Damascus                 12.12   2 
 12 McCormack, Wesley            Col. Zadok M             12.14   1 
 13 Dunn, Alex                   Damascus                 12.23   1 
 14 Danko, Jon                   Liberty                  12.24   4 
 15 Ashley, Andrew               Our Lady Of              12.27   2 
 16 Douglas, Jordan              South Hagers             12.29   4 
 17 Tucker Jr, Aaron             Seneca Valle             12.44   5 
 18 DeLeon, Ponce                Montgomery B             12.46   7 
 19 King, Tre'von                Dunbar (Dc)              12.50   2 
 20 Brandon, Washington          Rockville                12.53   2 
 21 Bell, Devon                  Damascus                 12.58   3 
 22 Osuji, Uche                  Paint Branch             12.63   7 
 23 Shelton, Austin              South Hagers             12.64   5 
 24 Wilkerson, Aaron             Northwood                12.77   4 
 25 Gresser, Evan                Montgomery B             12.86   3 
 26 Hodge, Nicholas              Washington L             12.89   4 
 26 Muradian, Max                Washington L             12.89   7 
 28 Fikre, Fitsum                Montgomery B             12.96   5 
 29 Thompson, Essex              Rockville                13.00   5 
 30 Werner, Ethan                Liberty                  13.06   1 
 31 Combs, James                 Seneca Valle             13.11   2 
 32 Theologus, Alex              Liberty                  13.13   3 
 33 Alston, Chrisdeion           Dunbar (Dc)              13.29   3 
 34 Shaia, Jacob                 Sherwood                 13.31   1 
 35 Sneed, Jayvon                Col. Zadok M             13.37   6 
 36 allen, John                  DuVal                    13.46   3 
 37 Sayles, Mason                Washington L             13.70   6 
 38 Mack, Donovan                Our Lady Of              13.73   7 
 39 Reyes, Ronaldo               Rockville                13.86   6 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 11.18  3/22/2014   Damion Rowe, Seneca Valle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Little, Floyd                Suitland                 11.36   10   
  2 Anusie, Steve                Bowie                    11.49    8   
  3 Robinson, Darian             South Hagers             11.61    6   
  4 Bynum, Isa                   Suitland                 11.72    5   
  5 Bellan, Maurice              St John's Co             11.74    4   
  6 Williams, J'Sean (Xavier     Seneca Valle             12.03    3   
  7 Crawford, Chaz               St John's Co             12.12    2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 22.44  3/21/2015   Alonzo Ruffin, St John's Co                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Alonzo               St John's Co             22.44#  9  10   
  2 Gilchrist, Tajh              Bowie                    23.22   9   8   
  3 Robinson, Darian             South Hagers             23.42   8   6   
  4 Harrison, Eric               St John's Co             23.71   9   5   
  5 West, Tyrone                 Dunbar (Dc)              23.75   8   4   
  6 Garcia, Wilber               St John's Co             23.97   9   3   
  7 Dunn, Alex                   Damascus                 24.02   6   2   
  8 Kirkland, Chase              Bowie                    24.08   9   1   
  9 Eke, Uche                    Our Lady Of              24.08   7 
 10 Akinsanya, John              Washington L             24.16   7 
 11 Adegun, Hafis                Paint Branch             24.46   8 
 12 Di-Reumante, Andree'         Northwood                24.48   8 
 13 Williams, J'Sean (Xavier     Seneca Valle             24.52   7 
 14 Agyemang, Emmanuel           Col. Zadok M             24.53   1 
 15 Carroll, Ben                 Liberty                  24.69   5 
 16 Douglas, Jordan              South Hagers             24.79   6 
 17 Osuji, Uche                  Paint Branch             24.90   7 
 18 Wallace, Alwyn               DuVal                    24.99   6 
 19 Thorne, Ian                  Montgomery B             25.09   3 
 20 Danko, Jon                   Liberty                  25.10   5 
 21 Brandon, Washington          Rockville                25.14   4 
 22 Thompson, Essex              Rockville                25.24   3 
 23 Shelton, Austin              South Hagers             25.30   5 
 24 Bell, Tyrone                 Northwood                25.41   5 
 25 DeLeon, Ponce                Montgomery B             25.47   4 
 26 Squire, Antwan               Suitland                 25.49   6 
 27 Aggrey, Derick               Sherwood                 25.73   2 
 28 Leacock, Cole                Sherwood                 25.87   1 
 29 Rice, Michael                Damascus                 26.01   3 
 30 Johnson, Jordan              Paint Branch             26.19   6 
 31 Blautzik, Erik               Rockville                26.31   2 
 32 Benitez, Brian               Washington L             26.37   2 
 33 Granados, Brian              Northwood                26.72   4 
 34 allen, John                  DuVal                    26.77   8 
 35 Motirayo, Ayinde             Washington L             27.11   3 
 36 Smith, Noah                  Seneca Valle             27.33   1 
 37 Choe, Partick                Montgomery B             27.69   2 
 38 Waughn, Jacquel              Suitland                 29.27   4 
 39 Allen, Rhiem                 Sherwood                 29.36   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 50.52  3/21/2015   Tajh Gilchrist, Bowie                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Tajh              Bowie                    50.52#  7  10   
  2 Melvin, Roy                  St John's Co             51.02   6   8   
  3 Imes, Jonathan               Our Lady Of              52.54   3   6   
  4 Amobi, Gerald                DuVal                    52.70   7   5   
  5 Gauthney, Damian             Bowie                    53.08   6   4   
  6 Miller, Owen                 Sherwood                 53.53   5   3   
  7 Carroll, Ben                 Liberty                  53.78   5   2   
  8 Harley, James                DuVal                    53.84   7   1   
  9 Akinsanya, John              Washington L             53.98   6 
 10 Aggrey, Derick               Sherwood                 54.32   4 
 11 Brantley, Adrian             DuVal                    54.72   7 
 12 Turlik, Ryan                 Liberty                  54.88   2 
 13 West, Tyrone                 Dunbar (Dc)              55.07   6 
 14 Baning, Boris                Bowie                    56.49   4 
 15 Trotman, Legend              Seneca Valle             56.67   1 
 16 Nuako, Magnus                Northwood                56.80   3 
 17 Ofodile, George              Paint Branch             56.93   3 
 18 Williams, Dajuan             South Hagers             56.94   3 
 19 Jones, Glen                  Paint Branch             57.67   2 
 20 McDonough, Louis             Washington L             59.07   2 
 21 Lee, Kyle                    Sherwood                 59.37   3 
 22 Monroe, Jon                  South Hagers             59.75   1 
 23 Ikwubuo, Lincoln             South Hagers           1:00.63   2 
 24 Hoffman, Jarrett             Suitland               1:00.98   5 
 25 Rice, David                  Damascus               1:03.96   1 
 26 Faruque, Omar                Seneca Valle           1:14.21   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 1:58.58  3/22/2014   Ike Olumese, Oxon Hill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Suero, Miguel                Rockville              2:00.69   3  10   
  2 Amobi, Gerald                DuVal                  2:03.32   3   8   
  3 Suero, Manuel                Rockville              2:05.04   3   6   
  4 Miller, Markese              Bowie                  2:05.87   3   5   
  5 Harley, James                DuVal                  2:05.91   3   4   
  6 Siewe Yanga, Thierry         Montgomery B           2:06.88   3   3   
  7 Mutinda, Bryan               Suitland               2:08.58   3   2   
  8 Mangiafico, Alexander        Montgomery B           2:09.01   3   1   
  9 Paxton, Michael              Suitland               2:11.78   3 
 10 Harman, Darren               South Hagers           2:12.18   2 
 11 Coburn, Chagall              South Hagers           2:14.63   2 
 12 Hanlon, Robert               Sherwood               2:15.00   2 
 13 Melton, Jeremiah             Our Lady Of            2:15.34   2 
 14 Somuyiwa, Oluwademilade      DuVal                  2:16.83   2 
 15 Spencer, Justin              St John's Co           2:19.40   3 
 16 Pellicciotti, Alec           Liberty                2:19.41   2 
 17 Hogans, Dominick             Washington L           2:19.99   1 
 18 Johnson, Caleed              Suitland               2:21.16   2 
 19 Ibezimako, Andrew            Bowie                  2:21.60   1 
 20 Hagan, Alex                  Washington L           2:24.22   1 
 21 Greene, Jordan               Paint Branch           2:26.56   1 
 22 Smith, Renaldo               Sherwood               2:29.51   2 
 23 Sempebwa, Calvin             Paint Branch           2:29.88   2 
 24 Lloyd, Oliver                Paint Branch           2:37.99   3 
 25 Foutz, Joshua                Col. Zadok M           2:39.50   1 
 26 Nguyen, Andrew               Col. Zadok M           2:41.83   1 
 27 Adams, Max                   Liberty                2:43.53   3 
 28 Wirth, Joshua                Washington L           2:54.78   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 4:28.12  3/22/2014   Jonaton Baginski, Rockville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harman, Darren               South Hagers           4:45.75   3  10   
  2 Sussman, Chad                Liberty                4:47.13   3   8   
  3 Murphy, Jack                 Montgomery B           4:48.87   3   6   
  4 Miller, Markese              Bowie                  4:53.02   3   5   
  5 White, Kieran                Liberty                5:07.07   2   4   
  6 Garrett, Luke                St John's Co           5:07.80   3   3   
  7 Geertseema, Ben              Montgomery B           5:10.57   2   2   
  8 Confrey, Gary                Sherwood               5:15.99   2   1   
  9 Garcia, Carlos               Damascus               5:17.12   1 
 10 Ouldbrahim, Aissa            Col. Zadok M           5:17.98   1 
 11 Anderson, Steven             Paint Branch           5:18.60   2 
 12 Hill, Jason                  DuVal                  5:19.52   2 
 13 Sanusi, Kolapo               Seneca Valle           5:23.04   1 
 14 Sigal, Joel                  Rockville              5:28.73   1 
 15 Hagan, Alex                  Washington L           5:33.32   1 
 16 Riviello, Collin             Col. Zadok M           5:35.32   1 
 17 Hrenko, Colin                Seneca Valle           5:42.43   1 
 18 Drewyer, George              Our Lady Of            5:44.24   1 
 19 Corman, Leo                  Sherwood               5:44.59   1 
 20 Ramirez, Dylan               Damascus               5:49.55   2 
 21 Butler, Matthew              Our Lady Of            5:51.89   1 
 22 Connolly, Nolan              St John's Co           6:02.85   2 
 -- Thomas, Nikolas              Suitland                   DNF   3 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 9:29.28  3/23/2013   Chase Weaverling, Poolesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 O'Shea, Ronan                Archbishop S           9:50.57   10   
  2 Wavering, Jack               Our Lady Of           10:10.30    8   
  3 Kirk, William                Rockville             10:11.55    6   
  4 McGivern, Kevin              Our Lady Of           10:21.16    5   
  5 Johnson, Drew                Liberty               10:26.19    4   
  6 Sarsony, Adam                Rockville             10:27.06    3   
  7 Milewski, Peter              Liberty               10:30.14  
  8 Goldfarb, Cheyenne           Bowie                 10:47.20    1   
  9 Witmer, Timothy              South Hagers          11:05.95  
 10 McGovern, Shane              Paint Branch          11:14.15  
 11 Johnson, D'Uan               Bowie                 11:14.84  
 12 Confrey, Gary                Sherwood              11:28.98  
 13 Turner, Justin               Sherwood              11:30.76  
 14 Berhanu, Kaleb               Paint Branch          11:33.94  
 15 Marcanwicz, Pranav           Damascus              11:53.13  
 16 Fairclough, Arthur           St John's Co          12:01.72  
 17 Place, Riley                 St John's Co          12:04.40  
 18 Mantua, Nick                 Damascus              12:25.93  
 19 Truong, Nhan An              Col. Zadok M          12:26.84  
 20 Pierce, Daimen               Col. Zadok M          13:16.71  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: # 14.71  3/21/2015   Ayron Monroe, St John's Co                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monroe, Ayron                St John's Co             15.42q  5 
  2 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady Of              15.82q  5 
  3 Bailey, Frank                Dunbar (Dc)              16.44q  1 
  4 Hansford, Demani             St John's Co             16.49q  4 
  5 Frimpong, Jesse              Bowie                    16.53q  3 
  6 Cao, Hoang-Thien             Montgomery B             18.23q  4 
  7 Romeo, Antonio               Sherwood                 18.87q  4 
  8 Alleman, Derek               South Hagers             19.08q  1 
  9 Lee, Paul                    Sherwood                 19.15q  1 
 10 Rose, Braeden                Montgomery B             19.24q  3 
 11 Goy, Tyrek                   Paint Branch             19.47   4 
 12 Frimpong, Shaun              Bowie                    20.03   3 
 13 Gay, Jamal                   St John's Co             21.06   3 
 14 Heller, Julian               Northwood                21.26   2 
 15 Moore, Nate                  South Hagers             21.32   3 
 16 Velasquez, Jeffrey           Rockville                21.96   2 
 17 O'Brien, Andrew              Rockville                22.27   3 
 18 Diop, Joshua                 Northwood                25.01   5 
 -- Robinson II, Onaje           Seneca Valle                DQ   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 14.71  3/21/2015   Ayron Monroe, St John's Co                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Monroe, Ayron                St John's Co             14.71#  2  10   
  2 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady Of              15.60   2   8   
  3 Hansford, Demani             St John's Co             16.10   2   6   
  4 Frimpong, Jesse              Bowie                    16.20   1   5   
  5 Alleman, Derek               South Hagers             18.49   1   4   
  6 Romeo, Antonio               Sherwood                 18.71   1   3   
  7 Bailey, Frank                Dunbar (Dc)              19.51   2   2   
  8 Cao, Hoang-Thien             Montgomery B             20.39   1   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 39.88  3/21/2015   Ayron Monroe, St John's Co                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ayron                St John's Co             39.88#  6  10   
  2 Pryor, Marcus                Northwood                40.32   6   8   
  3 Cleaver, Justin (Tyler)      Our Lady Of              42.00   5   6   
  4 Kyle, Victor                 Wheaton                  42.65   6   5   
  5 Rose, Braeden                Montgomery B             44.36   2   4   
  6 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady Of              44.59   4   3   
  7 Hansford, Demani             St John's Co             44.79   6   2   
  8 Frimpong, Jesse              Bowie                    44.84   6   1   
  9 Ofodile, George              Paint Branch             45.50   5 
 10 Cao, Hoang-Thien             Montgomery B             45.72   2 
 11 Alleman, Derek               South Hagers             46.22   4 
 12 Anderson, Kendall            Sherwood                 46.24   4 
 13 Goy, Tyrek                   Paint Branch             47.01   4 
 14 Gibbs, Andrew                Seneca Valle             47.60   1 
 15 Lee, Paul                    Sherwood                 47.92   3 
 16 Robinson II, Onaje           Seneca Valle             48.05   5 
 17 Foster, Jamar                Seneca Valle             48.68   1 
 18 Lauer, Jared                 Damascus                 49.01   2 
 19 Long, Tavon                  Suitland                 49.54   5 
 20 Romeo, Antonio               Sherwood                 49.59   4 
 21 Jones, Glen                  Paint Branch             50.04   3 
 22 Moore, Nate                  South Hagers             54.21   3 
 23 Wood, Randell                Suitland               1:02.11   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 43.98  3/23/2013   St. John's College HS, St. John's College HS
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                      45.04   4  10   
  2 Bowie  'A'                                            45.29   2   8   
  3 St John's College  'A'                                45.35   5   6   
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                         45.45   3   5   
  5 Watkins Mill  'A'                                     45.51   1   4   
  6 Dunbar (Dc)  'A'                                      45.54   5   3   
  7 South Hagerstown  'A'                                 46.03   5   2   
  8 Suitland  'A'                                         46.31   5   1   
  9 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    46.95   1 
 10 Sherwood  'A'                                         47.35   1 
 11 Seneca Valley  'B'                                    47.47   2 
 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                         47.99   2 
 13 Liberty  'A'                                          48.17   4 
 14 Dunbar (Dc)  'B'                                      49.13   5 
 15 Montgomery Blair  'A'                                 49.43   4 
 16 South Hagerstown  'B'                                 49.64   4 
 17 Suitland  'B'                                         49.79   4 
 18 Liberty  'B'                                          50.31   4 
 19 Northwood  'A'                                        50.73   3 
 20 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                             50.83   3 
 21 Sherwood  'B'                                         51.74   2 
 -- St John's College  'B'                                   DQ   3  Out of lane
 -- Bowie  'B'                                               DQ   5  Zone violation
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 1:32.96  3/22/2014   Northwest, Northwest                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St John's College  'A'                              1:33.95   5  10   
  2 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:35.10   2   8   
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            1:35.15   1   6   
  4 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               1:36.07   5   5   
  5 Dunbar (Dc)  'A'                                    1:36.12   4   4   
  6 Bowie  'A'                                          1:36.45   5   3   
  7 South Hagerstown  'A'                               1:37.56   4   2   
  8 Suitland  'A'                                       1:37.72   5   1   
  9 Damascus  'A'                                       1:38.82   3 
 10 Paint Branch  'A'                                   1:41.07   3 
 11 Suitland  'B'                                       1:41.96   4 
 12 Montgomery Blair  'B'                               1:42.24   3 
 13 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  1:42.48   1 
 14 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                       1:42.99   1 
 15 DuVal  'A'                                          1:43.02   1 
 16 Liberty  'A'                                        1:43.09   4 
 17 Liberty  'B'                                        1:43.93   2 
 18 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           1:43.99   3 
 19 South Hagerstown  'B'                               1:44.16   2 
 20 Northwood  'A'                                      1:45.19   3 
 21 Dunbar (Dc)  'B'                                    1:45.52   4 
 22 Sherwood  'A'                                       1:47.07   2 
 23 Paint Branch  'B'                                   1:48.29   2 
 24 St John's College  'B'                              1:50.42   5 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:28.50  3/22/2014   Oxon Hill, Oxon Hill                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Springbrook  'A'                                    3:32.10   4  10   
  2 DuVal  'A'                                          3:37.82   4   8   
  3 Suitland  'A'                                       3:38.10   4   6   
  4 Liberty  'A'                                        3:39.10   3   5   
  5 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               3:40.96   3   4   
  6 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  3:44.68   1   3   
  7 Bowie  'B'                                          3:46.02   3   2   
  8 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       3:48.79   1   1   
  9 Suitland  'B'                                       3:49.02   2 
 10 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           3:49.20   2 
 11 South Hagerstown  'A'                               3:52.04   2 
 12 Northwood  'A'                                      3:58.06   2 
 13 Liberty  'B'                                        3:59.47   1 
 14 Montgomery Blair  'B'                               4:05.48   2 
 15 South Hagerstown  'B'                               4:11.76   1 
 16 Seneca Valley  'B'                                  4:15.66   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 8:19.29  3/24/2012   Churchill, Churchill                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rockville  'A'                                      8:38.18   2  10   
  2 Suitland  'A'                                       8:38.77   2   8   
  3 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               8:53.65   2   6   
  4 Liberty  'A'                                        8:54.27   2   5   
  5 Bowie  'A'                                          9:06.93   2   4   
  6 Sherwood  'A'                                       9:19.45   1   3   
  7 Liberty  'B'                                        9:34.92   2   2   
  8 Suitland  'B'                                       9:36.13   1   1   
  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       9:40.90   1 
 10 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  9:44.01   1 
 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                       9:56.37   2 
 12 Damascus  'A'                                      10:05.87   1 
 13 Paint Branch  'A'                                  10:13.67   1 
 14 Montgomery Blair  'B'                              10:33.04   1 
 15 Sherwood  'B'                                      10:53.67   1 
 16 South Hagerstown  'A'                              10:55.60   1 
 17 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                           11:59.40   1 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 3:41.81  3/22/2014   Bowie, Bowie                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                          3:45.45   4  10   
  2 Suitland  'A'                                       3:45.52   4   8   
  3 Northwood  'A'                                      3:51.18   4   6   
  4 DuVal  'A'                                          3:52.38   3   5   
  5 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   3:53.40   4   4   
  6 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            3:56.50   3   3   
  7 St John's College  'A'                              4:03.75   3   2   
  8 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  4:11.58   2   1   
  9 Montgomery Blair  'A'                               4:13.15   3 
 10 Paint Branch  'A'                                   4:15.45   2 
 11 Liberty  'A'                                        4:16.08   4 
 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       4:17.11   1 
 13 South Hagerstown  'A'                               4:24.92   1 
 14 Liberty  'B'                                        4:28.96   3 
 15 Suitland  'B'                                       4:34.74   2 
 16 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           4:57.10   1 
 -- St John's College  'B'                                   DQ   2  Lane voilation
 
Boys Distance Medley Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10:48.00  3/22/2014   Northwest, Northwest                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                      11:39.55   10   
  2 Springbrook  'A'                                   11:51.21    8   
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                  12:25.59    6   
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                      12:34.47    5   
  5 Bowie  'A'                                         12:38.49    4   
  6 Montgomery Blair  'A'                              12:50.38    3   
  7 Liberty  'A'                                       12:52.32    2   
  8 Suitland  'A'                                      13:05.57    1   
  9 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                           13:41.98  
 10 Sherwood  'A'                                      13:42.29  
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: #  6-02  3/22/2010   Kevin Ruzbacki, Tuscarora                   
        Meet: #  6-02  3/21/2015   Ayron Monroe, St John's Co                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ayron                St John's Co           6-02.00#  10   
  2 Zeigler, Jason               Bowie                  6-00.00    8   
  3 Eke, Uche                    Our Lady Of            5-08.00    6   
  4 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady Of            5-06.00    5   
  5 Diop, Joshua                 Northwood              5-04.00    4   
  6 Jones, Marcel                South Hagers          J5-04.00    2.50
  6 Goy, Tyrek                   Paint Branch          J5-04.00    2.50
  8 Patel, Hari                  Montgomery B           5-02.00    1   
  9 Prince, Jackson              Liberty               J5-02.00  
 10 Nazaire, Joshua              Seneca Valle          J5-02.00  
 11 Gay, Jamal                   St John's Co          J5-02.00  
 12 Sneed, Jayvon                Col. Zadok M           5-00.00  
 -- French, Alex                 Liberty                     NH  
 -- Okran, Robert                Paint Branch                NH  
 -- Brooks, James                South Hagers                NH  
 -- Kabi, Mandela                St John's Co                NH  
 -- Romodan, Idris               Montgomery B                NH  
 -- Okombi, Patrick              Montgomery B                NH  
 -- Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of                 NH  
 -- Sheetz, Kyle                 Liberty                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 21-10.50  3/21/2015   Uche Osuji, Paint Branch                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osuji, Uche                  Paint Branch          21-10.50#  10   
  2 Monroe, Ayron                St John's Co          21-00.25    8   
  3 Kabi, Mandela                St John's Co          20-04.00    6   
  4 Arefeayne, Kalabe            Montgomery B         J20-04.00    5   
  5 Pakou, Sergio                Montgomery B          19-01.50    4   
  6 Hall, Kwincy                 St John's Co          19-01.00    3   
  7 Heller, Julian               Northwood             18-03.50    2   
  8 Obajemu, Michael             Col. Zadok M          18-02.50    1   
  9 Ballah, Benjamin             Bowie                 18-02.00  
 10 Smith, Renaldo               Sherwood              17-08.50  
 11 Prince, Jackson              Liberty               17-07.00  
 12 Okombi, Patrick              Montgomery B          17-03.00  
 13 Wilkerson, Aaron             Northwood             17-02.50  
 14 Sneed, Jayvon                Col. Zadok M          17-02.00  
 15 Lance, Tyler                 Liberty               16-06.50  
 16 Ikwubuo, Lincoln             South Hagers          16-03.50  
 17 Ofodile, George              Paint Branch          16-03.00  
 18 Werner, Ethan                Liberty               16-01.75  
 19 Yankey, Cullen               Our Lady Of           15-10.50  
 20 Hassan, Soloman              Washington L          15-01.50  
 21 Moore, Nate                  South Hagers          15-00.00  
 22 Green, Naeem                 Our Lady Of           14-03.50  
 23 Garrett, Joel                Rockville             14-00.00  
 24 Soldavini, Scott             Rockville              5-05.00  
 -- McCormack, Wesley            Col. Zadok M                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 43-06  3/21/2015   Mandela Kabi, St John's Co                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kabi, Mandela                St John's Co          43-06.00#  10   
  2 Beckett-Simms, Donavan       Seneca Valle          43-03.75    8   
  3 Tyner, Jordan                St John's Co          41-07.00    6   
  4 Bowie, Darius                South Hagers          39-02.00    5   
  5 Goy, Tyrek                   Paint Branch          38-11.00    4   
  6 Miller, Owen                 Sherwood              37-04.50    3   
  7 Lance, Tyler                 Liberty               37-02.50    2   
  8 Baning, Boris                Bowie                 36-10.00    1   
  9 Anderson, Kendall            Sherwood              36-09.00  
 10 Nazaire, Joshua              Seneca Valle          36-04.00  
 11 Ebai, Juvet                  Paint Branch         J36-04.00  
 12 Greenwood, Miles             South Hagers          36-00.25  
 13 Prince, Jackson              Liberty               34-11.25  
 -- Benton, Kyle                 St John's Co              FOUL  
 -- James, D'Morea               South Hagers              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 51-09.50  3/23/2013   Andrew Volz, South Hagerstown            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baptist, Joshua              Bowie                 42-04.25   10   
  2 Ikheloa, Osajele             Sherwood              39-11.00    8   
  3 Moore, Bernard               Suitland              38-01.00    6   
  4 Robinson II, Onaje           Seneca Valle          38-00.25    5   
  5 Bowling, Tyler               Liberty               37-07.00    4   
  6 Pagni, Luca                  Liberty               37-02.25    3   
  7 Grant, Ajani                 Paint Branch          36-09.50    2   
  8 Lea, Jalen                   Our Lady Of           36-05.25    1   
  9 White, Roger                 Paint Branch          36-05.00  
 10 Robinson, George             South Hagers          36-00.00  
 11 Flores, Carlos               Col. Zadok M          35-10.75  
 12 Fitzgerald, Keven            Seneca Valle          34-02.75  
 13 Antoine, Rafiq               Sherwood              34-00.00  
 14 Schmid, Joshua               Sherwood              32-07.50  
 15 McDaniel, Darryl             St John's Co          31-10.00  
 16 Goel, Aniket                 Col. Zadok M          30-08.50  
 17 Blautzik, Erik               Rockville             29-09.50  
 18 Holman, Iain                 South Hagers          29-07.00  
 19 Tate, Knicholas              Washington L          29-03.00  
 20 Lauer, Jared                 Damascus              29-00.00  
 21 Farrell, Damon               Paint Branch          28-07.00  
 22 Burnett, Duncan              South Hagers          26-10.75  
 23 McDonough, Roman             Washington L          26-08.75  
 24 Leeks, Quentavious           Northwood             26-08.00  
 25 Lowe, Eric                   Col. Zadok M          26-06.75  
 26 Nelson, Collin               Rockville             26-03.50  
 27 Hunter, White                Seneca Valle          25-04.50  
 28 Ghanem, Yousef               Rockville             25-00.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 143-01  3/24/2012   Nate Betts, Damascus                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmid, Joshua               Sherwood                116-06   10   
  2 Robinson II, Onaje           Seneca Valle            113-07    8   
  3 White, Roger                 Paint Branch            102-11    6   
  4 Pagni, Luca                  Liberty                 102-03    5   
  5 Flores, Carlos               Col. Zadok M            101-10    4   
  6 Antoine, Rafiq               Sherwood                101-06    3   
  7 Ikheloa, Osajele             Sherwood                100-07    2   
  8 Baptist, Joshua              Bowie                    97-03    1   
  9 Goel, Aniket                 Col. Zadok M             93-11  
 10 Fitzgerald, Keven            Seneca Valle             87-00  
 11 Ghanem, Yousef               Rockville                85-09  
 12 Lauer, Jared                 Damascus                J85-09  
 13 Lea, Jalen                   Our Lady Of              85-04  
 14 Grant, Ajani                 Paint Branch             82-03  
 15 Moore, Bernard               Suitland                 81-06  
 16 Robinson, George             South Hagers             80-02  
 17 Taylor, Kamren               Our Lady Of              73-09  
 18 Blautzik, Erik               Rockville                72-00  
 19 Joshi, Rhitik                Liberty                  65-05  
 20 Fuller, Matt                 Liberty                  64-05  
 21 Hochuli, Owen                Col. Zadok M             63-06  
 22 Brooks, Dayron               South Hagers             63-03  
 23 Robinson, Randy              South Hagers             62-09  
 24 Leeks, Quentavious           Northwood                61-00  
 25 Tadesse, Jonothan            Seneca Valle             44-01  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh
==========================================================================
        Meet: # 51.06  3/22/2014   Aaron Robinson, Oxon Hill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eggleston, Nicholas          St John's Co             53.88   4  10   
  2 Hogans, Dominick             Washington L             56.79   4   8   
  3 Frimpong, Shaun              Bowie                    58.53   1   6   
  4 Motirayo, Ayinde             Washington L             58.82   3   5   
  5 Jenness, Logan               Liberty                  58.89   1   4   
  6 Stoner, Takota               Liberty                  58.94   2   3   
  7 Ibezimako, Andrew            Bowie                    59.22   3   2   
  8 Hobbs, Aubrey                Sherwood               1:00.23   3   1   
  9 Trotman, Legend              Seneca Valle           1:01.19   2 
 10 Thapa, Barsat                Montgomery B           1:01.58   4 
 11 Combs, James                 Seneca Valle           1:02.52   1 
 12 Beamer, Perry                Montgomery B           1:02.76   4 
 13 Costa, Nicholas              Sherwood               1:03.49   4 
 14 Grizzle, Jared               Paint Branch           1:04.94   2 
 15 Womack, Judah                South Hagers           1:08.69   1 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dunbar (DC)                 90        2) Seneca Valley              68   
    3) Liberty                     59        4) Bowie                      58   
    5) St John's College           55        6) Georgetown Visitation Pre  52   
    7) Academy Of The Holy Cross   42        7) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   42   
    9) Sherwood                    39       10) DuVal                      34   
   11) Elizabeth Seton             33       12) South Hagerstown           29   
   13) Paint Branch                27       14) Montgomery Blair           21.50
   15) Suitland                    21       16) Springbrook                18   
   17) Damascus                    17       18) Northwood                  13   
   19) Watkins Mill                11       20) Col. Zadok Magruder         8   
   21) Washington Latin PCS         3       22) Rockville                   0.50
 
                Women - Frosh - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St John's College           18        2) Damascus                    6   
    3) Georgetown Visitation Prep   5        4) Bowie                       4   
    5) Paint Branch                 3        6) Suitland                    2   
    7) Liberty                      1                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St John's College          124        2) Bowie                      99   
    3) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    77        4) Suitland                   49   
    5) Montgomery Blair            47        6) Liberty                    46   
    7) South Hagerstown            37.50     8) Sherwood                   36   
    9) Rockville                   35       10) DuVal                      31   
   11) Paint Branch                30.50    12) Springbrook                28   
   12) Seneca Valley               28       14) Northwood                  20   
   15) Col. Zadok Magruder         14       16) Dunbar (DC)                13   
   17) Archbishop Spalding         10       18) Watkins Mill                8   
   19) Wheaton                      5       20) Damascus                    2   
 
                 Men - Frosh - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Washington Latin PCS        13        2) St John's College          10   
    3) Bowie                        8        4) Liberty                     7   
    5) Sherwood                     1                                           


Return to Top

Email | About