MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Hoxton Invitational
Hoxton Invitational History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2015-02-21

ISL/MAC Track Championship Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:25 PM 2/21/2015 Page 1
HOXTON Invitational 2015 - 2/21/2015
Episcopal High School - Cathcart Track
Results

Event 1 Girls Long Jump 4 JUMPS
OPEN PIT BOYS & GIRLS 11:45 - 12:30
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Griffith, Moira VISI 14-00.00
2 Eder, Grace VISI 13-06.00
3 Williams, Brianna EPIS 13-04.50
4 Hynds, Sarah VISI x13-02.00
4 Igyan, Esi EPIS 13-02.00
6 Peace, Bria POT 12-05.00

Event 2 Boys Long Jump 4 JUMPS
OPEN PIT - BOYS & GIRLS 11:45 - 12:30
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Notzon, Vince EPIS 19-04.50
2 Payton, Nyleec GONZ 19-00.50
3 Mitchell, Rodney EPIS 19-00.00
4 Hargrove, Gabe GONZ 17-11.00
5 Kisailus, Cameron GONZ x17-06.50

Event 3 Girls Shot Put
5 Throws Each
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Asante, Akua EPIS 31-05.00
2 Cresanti, Katja VISI 25-09.00
3 Crider, Montana EPIS 22-09.50
4 Pels, Kiersten VISI 22-04.00
5 Beverly, Mia VISI x20-02.00

Event 4 Boys Shot Put
5 Throws Each
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Bennett, Jabari GONZ 50-07.00
2 Renaud, Matt EPIS 44-02.00
3 Hamm, Jake EPIS 40-02.50
4 Gooden, Taj EPIS x39-09.50
5 Bates, Jack EPIS x39-06.50
6 Elder, Aaron GONZ 39-05.00
7 Boakai, Jomah GONZ x36-06.00
8 Stallings, Bryant GONZ x28-01.50

Event 5 Boys High Jump
4'10 Opening Height
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Payton, Nyleec GONZ 5-10.00
2 Gage, Cooper EPIS 5-08.00
3 Renaud, Matt EPIS 5-06.00
3 Kisailus, Cameron GONZ 5-06.00
5 Dixon, John EPIS x5-04.00
--- Hargrove, Gabe GONZ NH

Event 6 Girls High Jump
3'10" Opening Height
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Lindsay, Margaret VISI 4-08.00
2 Eder, Grace VISI 4-04.00
3 Serrano, Gabby VISI x4-02.00
3 Goode, Presley EPIS 4-02.00
5 Smith, Anna EPIS 4-00.00

Event 7 Girls Triple Jump 4 JUMPS
OPEN PIT - BOYS & GIRLS 12:45 - 1:30
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Griffith, Moira VISI 31-02.00
2 Lespere, Kali EPIS 30-08.50
3 Eder, Grace VISI 29-09.00
4 Peace, Bria POT 29-04.00
5 Paxton, Cate VISI x23-11.00

Event 8 Boys Triple Jump 4 JUMPS
OPEN PIT BOYS & GIRLS 12:45 - 1:30
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Payton, Nyleec GONZ 40-01.00
2 Notzon, Vince EPIS 38-03.00
3 Hargrove, Gabe GONZ 37-08.00
4 Kisailus, Cameron GONZ x37-03.00

Event 9 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Boys & Girls together
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Georgetown Visitati A 9:58.32
2 Episcopal A 11:32.53
3 Georgetown Visitati B x11:53.27

Event 10 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Boys & Girls together
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Episcopal A 8:18.62
2 Gonzaga A 8:43.06
3 Gonzaga B x9:45.22

Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Williams, Brianna EPIS 10.10
2 Lespere, Kali EPIS 10.57
3 Hynds, Sarah VISI 11.04
4 Fink, Harriet VISI 11.20

Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Healy, William GONZ 8.19
2 Gage, Cooper EPIS 8.92
3 Hall-Autrey, Daniel EPIS 9.12
4 Stallings, Brandon GONZ 9.68
5 Adedze, Dela GONZ x10.52

Event 14 Girls 55 Meter Dash
LaneName Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Kobayashi, Olivia POT 7.80q
2 Farquharson, Dawn EPIS 8.11q
3 Smith, Gabby POT 8.12q
4 Igyan, Esi EPIS 8.19q
5 Murray, Erykah POT 8.42q
6 Pappas, Analiese VISI 8.49q
7 Paxton, Cate VISI 9.12

Event 14 Girls 55 Meter Dash
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Kobayashi, Olivia POT 7.80
2 Farquharson, Dawn EPIS 8.11
3 Smith, Gabby POT 8.12
4 Igyan, Esi EPIS 8.19
5 Murray, Erykah POT 8.42
6 Pappas, Analiese VISI 8.49

Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Dash
LaneName Team Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Chase, Brian EPIS 6.50q
2 Sutherland, Jonathan EPIS 6.80q
3 Collie, Alex EPIS 6.85q
4 Randolph, Tyree GONZ 6.87q
4 Blair-May, Eli EPIS 6.87q
6 Jones, Tre GONZ 6.99q
7 Spence, Mason EPIS 7.02
8 Gbemiye-Ett, Ebruba GONZ 7.14
9 Towles, Kevin GONZ 7.44
10 Cividanes, Julian SFS 7.45

Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Dash
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Chase, Brian EPIS 6.50
2 Sutherland, Jonathan EPIS 6.80
3 Collie, Alex EPIS x6.85
4 Randolph, Tyree GONZ 6.87
4 Blair-May, Eli EPIS x6.87
6 Jones, Tre GONZ 6.99

ISL/MAC Track Championship Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:25 PM 2/21/2015 Page 2
HOXTON Invitational 2015 - 2/21/2015
Episcopal High School - Cathcart Track
Results
Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Kaplan, Emily VISI 5:07.78
2 Oliver, Isabelle TSMV 5:28.00
3 Kirvan, Michaela VISI 5:29.00
4 Granovsky, Rachel POT 5:30.00
5 Cormier, Lauren VISI x5:31.00
6 Spartin, Caroline POT 5:58.00
7 Johnson, Olivia EPIS 6:21.00

Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Monroe, Harry GONZ 4:43.83
2 Randon, Oliver EPIS 4:58.05
3 Feldman, Wesley LNDN 5:06.32
4 Parker, Andrew LNDN 5:22.04
5 Brossy, Phillip EPIS 5:31.34
6 Lowrie, Matthew LNDN x5:43.02

Event 19 Girls 500 Meter Dash
Waterfall Start
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Broughton, Mary Ann EPIS 1:27.94
2 Hough, Georgia EPIS 1:31.82
3 Lindsay, Margaret VISI 1:33.68
4 Marshall, Isabel EPIS x1:43.31

Event 20 Boys 500 Meter Dash
Waterfall Start
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Branch, Shareek GONZ 1:10.06
2 Barron, Tyler GONZ 1:17.73
3 Trau, Duncan EPIS 1:20.01
4 Cividanes, Julian SFS 1:20.79
5 Buckson, Landen GONZ x1:24.28
6 Kupka, Roger LNDN 1:27.22
7 Cavanaugh, Jason LNDN 1:31.19
8 Carr, Michael LNDN x1:38.73

Event 21 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Waterfall Start
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Episcopal A 1:54.33
2 Episcopal B x2:01.84
3 Georgetown Visitati A 2:03.47

Event 22 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Waterfall Start
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Episcopal A 1:35.40
2 Gonzaga A 1:35.77
3 Episcopal B x1:40.72
4 Gonzaga B x1:54.02

Event 23 Girls 1000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Oliver, Isabelle TSMV 3:24.33
2 Cormier, Lauren VISI 3:24.92
3 Brightbill, Maddie VISI 3:41.32
4 Navaro-Bowman, Ga EPIS 3:50.89

Event 24 Boys 1000 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Coley, Darron FHS 2:39.57
2 Floam, Jacob GONZ 2:52.28
3 Wimbish, Will GONZ 2:54.29
4 Gold, Michael GONZ x3:03.57
5 Chadda, Arihant LNDN 3:08.93
6 Brandt, William EPIS 3:22.59
7 Singh, Harshvardhan LNDN 3:37.72

Event 25 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Waterfall Start
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Episcopal A 4:24.00

Event 26 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Waterfall Start
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Episcopal A 3:47.00
2 Episcopal B x3:55.00
3 Landon A 4:21.00


Return to Top

Email | About