MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




EHS Winter Invite
Episcopal HS Indoor Home Meet History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2015-01-30

ISL/MAC Track Championship Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:35 PM 2/1/2015 Page 1
EHS Winter Invite 2015 - 1/30/2015
Flippin Fieldhouse - Cathcart Track
Results

Event 1 Boys Shot Put
4 Throws
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Grant Voeks POTO 50-06.00
2 Matt Renaud EPIS 42-02.50
3 Jack Bates EPIS 41-07.50
4 Jake Hamm EPIS 40-05.00
5 Aaron Elder GONZ 38-10.50
6 Taj Gooden EPIS 38-03.50
7 Jomah Boakai GONZ 38-01.50
8 Hayes Cochrane EPIS 36-04.50
9 Trevor Hilson SSSA 35-04.00
10 George Shalloway LNDN 30-07.50
11 Henry Cronic POTO 29-10.00
11 Eric Shalloway LNDN 29-10.00
13 William Clark LNDN 27-08.00
14 William O'Keefe LNDN 27-07.00
15 Lennon Lewis POTO 27-05.00
16 Connor Adams PAVI 27-02.00
17 Matthew Ishimaru GDS 26-11.50
18 Matt Tully PJPG 24-11.00
19 Eric Sung GDS 23-05.50
20 Abe Atwood GDS 21-05.00
21 Jason Dsilva PJPG 21-00.50
22 William Heinsen GDS 17-05.50
23 Will Burton MBRG 13-11.50

Event 2 Girls Shot Put
4 Throws
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Sonia Okolo PJPG 34-02.50
2 Akua Asante EPIS 30-11.50
3 Aaliyah Matin POTO 27-09.50
4 Ashley O'Hara PAVI 27-00.00
5 Katja Cresanti VISI 24-10.50
6 Maribeth Howser PJPG 23-07.50
7 Malayna Nesbitt GDS 22-10.00
8 Montana Crider EPIS 22-00.00
9 Jocelyn Hawkins SSSA 21-08.00
9 Keri Degen PJPG 21-08.00
11 Erin Brunk PAVI 21-06.00
12 Kiersten Pels VISI 21-02.50
13 Tyce Christian GDS 21-02.00
14 Maeve Barbour VISI 20-08.00
15 Sammy Esworthy SSSA 20-07.00
16 Jessica Courtney MBRG 19-11.50
17 Mia Beverly VISI 19-03.00
18 Carlie Stettler MBRG 18-05.00

Event 3 Boys Long Jump
OPEN PIT 4:00 - 5:15 3 JUMPS
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Cameron Kisailus GONZ 19-00.50
2 Ricardo Facey POTO 17-11.50
3 Patrice Rene EPIS 17-04.25
4 Tyler Stowell PAVI 17-01.75
5 Ian Ward GDS 17-01.25
6 Jude Ikekhua MBRG 17-00.50
7 Christian Corpening SSSA 16-02.25
8 Reed Voeks POTO 15-07.00
9 Tom Cremins MBRG 15-04.00
10 Andrew Jeong MBRG 14-10.75
11 Gabriel Fraga-Abaza GDS 14-08.00
12 Will Bradd PAVI 14-06.00
13 Mensah Solomons PJPG 14-01.25
14 Nasir Phillips GONZ 13-03.00
15 Clyde Freeman GDS 13-00.00
16 Anthony Maddox GONZ 11-01.00
17 Deep Haldar MBRG 10-05.50

Event 4 Girls Long Jump
OPEN PIT 4:00 - 5:15 3 JUMPS
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Moira Griffith VISI 14-11.00
2 Jordan Kijewski PAVI 14-05.50
3 Jeannine Walker SSSA 13-06.50
4 Brianna Williams EPIS 13-04.00
4 Lauren Tappan GDS 13-04.00
6 Adrienne Atkins SSSA 13-02.00
7 Grace Eder VISI 13-01.00
8 Adriana Dropulic VISI 12-09.00
9 Alexis DeConcilis PAVI 12-05.50
10 Antonella Henson-Vendrell PAVI 12-05.00
11 Sophia Morris VISI 12-03.00
12 Liz Lewis PJPG 12-01.00
13 Laila Tijani MBRG 12-00.50
14 Torie Cox SSSA 11-10.50
15 Bria Peace POTO 11-10.00
16 Anne Craig Veith SSSA 11-02.00
17 Nicole Chapman GDS 10-04.00
18 Lauren Laws PJPG 10-00.00

Event 5 Boys Triple Jump
OPEN PIT 5:30 - 6:30 3 JUMPS
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Gabe Hargrove GONZ 40-03.50
2 Nyleec Payton GONZ 38-11.00
3 Cameron Kisailus GONZ 38-03.75
4 Vince Notzon EPIS 37-06.00
5 Tyler Stowell PAVI 36-00.50
6 Myles Johnson SSSA 35-04.50
7 Ian Ward GDS 34-10.75
8 Thomas Majure SSSA 32-06.25
9 Mensah Solomons PJPG 31-10.75
10 Tom Cremins MBRG 31-10.50
11 Josh Abando PJPG 31-09.75
12 Anthony Bradsher PJPG 31-09.00
13 Jude Ikekhua MBRG 31-04.25
14 Gabriel Fraga-Abaza GDS 29-07.50
15 Clyde Freeman GDS 25-10.00
16 Bill Le MBRG 23-05.50
17 Deep Haldar MBRG 21-04.00
--- William Healy GONZ ND

Event 6 Girls Triple Jump
OPEN PIT 5:30 - 6:30 3 JUMPS
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Lauren Tappan GDS 31-01.50
2 Tatiana Purnell MBRG 30-09.00
3 Kali Lespere EPIS 30-07.50
4 Moira Griffith VISI 30-04.00
5 Tashana Simon PJPG 28-11.00
6 Adrienne Atkins SSSA 28-10.50
7 Jordan Kijewski PAVI 28-02.00
8 Adriana Dropulic VISI 27-10.50
9 Grace Eder VISI 27-08.50
10 Nicole Chapman GDS 27-00.00
11 Bria Peace POTO 26-00.50
12 Cate Paxton VISI 25-04.00

Event 7 Girls High Jump
OPENING HEIGHT 3'8"
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Jessica Worrall PAVI 5-01.00
2 Tashana Simon PJPG 4-10.00
2 Morgan Maves SSSA 4-10.00
4 Adrienne Atkins SSSA 4-06.00
4 Margaret Lindsay VISI 4-06.00
6 Harriet Fink VISI 4-04.00
6 Sophia Garibaldi MBRG 4-04.00
6 Anna Smith EPIS 4-04.00
6 Katherine Duquiatan PJPG 4-04.00
6 Georgia Dunphy MBRG 4-04.00
11 Grace Eder VISI 4-02.00
11 Gabby Serrano VISI 4-02.00
13 Jessica Courtney MBRG 3-10.00
14 Laila Tijani MBRG 3-08.00

Event 8 Boys High Jump
OPENING HEIGHT 4'10"
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Cooper Gage EPIS 5-10.00
2 Nyleec Payton GONZ J5-10.00
3 John Dixon EPIS 5-08.00
4 Matt Renaud EPIS 5-06.00
5 Cameron Kisailus GONZ 5-00.00
--- Samson Mostashari GDS NH
--- Isaac Meltsner GDS NH

ISL/MAC Track Championship Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:35 PM 2/1/2015 Page 2
EHS Winter Invite 2015 - 1/30/2015
Flippin Fieldhouse - Cathcart Track
Results

Event 9 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Team R elay Finals
Finals
1 Potomac School A 10:28.45
2 St Stephens and St Agnes A 10:32.10
3 Episcopal A 10:54.23
4 Georgetown Day A 10:57.25
5 Georgetown Visitation PrepA 11:37.02
6 Georgetown Day B 11:43.88
7 The Mercersburg Academy A 11:43.95
8 Paul VI A 11:48.38
9 Episcopal B 11:50.16
10 Potomac School B 11:57.69
11 Episcopal C 12:41.27
12 Georgetown Day C 13:42.08

Event 10 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Team R elay Finals
Finals
1 Gonzaga College A 8:52.50
2 Episcopal A 9:05.15
3 Georgetown Day A 9:30.77
4 The Mercersburg Academy A 9:32.70
5 Potomac School A 9:36.58
6 Episcopal B 10:00.70
7 St Stephens and St Agnes A 10:09.50
8 Georgetown Day B 10:13.13
9 Gonzaga College B 10:16.38
10 Landon A 10:17.82
11 Paul VI A 10:26.15
12 Pope John Paul the Great CaAtho 10:42.70

Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Katherine Duquiatan PJPG 9.59
2 Tashana Simon PJPG 9.79
3 Michaela White MBRG 10.00
4 Kali Lespere EPIS 10.97
5 Liana Rodrigues PAVI 11.06
5 Sophia Garibaldi MBRG 11.06
7 Sarah Hynds VISI 11.13
8 Harriet Fink VISI 11.26
9 Sarah Zargham GDS 12.32
10 Elizabeth Fontana PAVI 12.70
--- Brianna Williams EPIS DNF
--- Tatiana Purnell MBRG DQ

Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 William Healy GONZ 8.22
2 Daniel Hall Autrey EPIS 10.03
3 Ian Ward GDS 10.24
4 Cooper Gage EPIS 10.33
5 Henry Asher MBRG 10.64
6 Miles Zhang SFS 10.83
7 Mensah Solomons PJPG 11.14

Event 13 Girls 500 Meter Run
Waterfall Start
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Jillian Murray VISI 1:20.51
2 Moira Griffith VISI 1:23.08
3 Sophia Morris VISI 1:24.15
4 Simone Ameer GDS 1:27.74
5 Elle Lynott VISI 1:28.24
6 Lauren Tappan GDS 1:29.30
7 Caitlin St. Amour PJPG 1:30.00
8 Michaela White MBRG 1:31.23
9 Mary Ann Broughton EPIS 1:31.88
10 Leah Zeng MAD 1:32.61
11 Maddie Nelson MBRG 1:32.66
12 Sara O'Brien VISI 1:33.23
13 Paula Dammann SSSA 1:33.38
14 Margaret Lindsay VISI 1:33.80
15 Grace Eder VISI 1:33.84
16 Elizabeth Barrie PAVI 1:33.93
17 Jill Gollob VISI 1:34.96
18 Camden Alford EPIS 1:35.11
19 Bridget Scott MBRG 1:36.30
20 Oyin Adenekan MAD 1:37.03
21 Sammy Archer SSSA 1:37.88
22 Caroline Van Kirk MAD 1:38.13
23 Justine England SAE 1:38.20
24 Torie Cox SSSA 1:38.90
25 Isabelle Brocato SSSA 1:39.57
26 Laura Kleber PJPG 1:41.18
27 Ceci Remy MAD 1:43.32
28 Campbell Drennan MBRG 1:44.40
29 Isabel Marshall EPIS 1:45.37
30 Claire Anderson VISI 1:45.91
31 Sarah Kurzweil EPIS 1:45.92
32 Rupa Nallamothu HOLT 1:46.26
33 Jette Sommer MAD 1:46.42
34 Sofia Dragacevac MAD 1:48.26
35 Makeda Berhane PJPG 1:49.16
36 Kiki Veatch EPIS 1:49.83
37 Sophia Sparrgrove MAD 1:53.58
38 Sarah Gray Castle EPIS 2:13.72

Event 14 Boys 500 Meter Run
Waterfall Start
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 James Duren PAVI 1:11.89
2 Nick Koritko PAVI 1:12.62
3 Matthew Thrower SAE 1:14.15
4 Tre Jones GONZ 1:14.93
5 Kevin Towles GONZ 1:16.20
6 Max Gelbach PJPG 1:16.95
7 Ajani Roberts GONZ 1:17.34
8 Henry Willis-Fleming EPIS 1:17.57
9 Sean McCarthy EPIS 1:18.27
10 Tyler Barron GONZ 1:18.33
11 Okolie Ugochukwu MBRG 1:20.25
12 Spencer Kee SFS 1:21.42
13 Duncan Trau EPIS 1:21.46
14 Max Smith EPIS 1:21.82
15 Brooks Young EPIS 1:23.25
16 Josh Shelton GDS 1:23.38
17 Robert Espy EPIS 1:24.11
18 Clyde Freeman GDS 1:24.42
19 Noel Masih PJPG 1:24.67
20 Jake Adams PJPG 1:24.82
21 Julian Cividanes SFS 1:25.29
22 Xander Laville PJPG 1:25.58
23 Landen Buckson GONZ 1:25.65
24 Billy Chen SFS 1:26.66
25 Stuart Thornton EPIS 1:28.74
26 Ben Archie EPIS 1:31.39
27 Roger Kupka LNDN 1:32.90
28 Josh Magee SAE 1:34.89
29 Davis Walker LNDN 1:35.58
30 Michael Carr LNDN 1:36.58
31 Mikael Demeke PJPG 1:37.17
32 Nikola Dragacevac LNDN 1:37.61
33 Jason Cavanaugh LNDN 1:40.74
34 Julian Gu EPIS 1:42.66
35 Michael Kozinski MBRG 1:47.47

Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Dash
All heats are seeded
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Lauren Tappan GDS 7.58
2 Finley Stewart MBRG 7.69
3 Ashley O'Hara PAVI 7.90
4 Gabby Serrano VISI 7.91
5 Oyin Adenekan MAD 7.94
6 Olivia Kobayashi POTO 7.95
7 Maria McNary PAVI 8.02
8 Courtney Clark VISI 8.05
9 Katherine Duquiatan PJPG 8.06
10 Gabby Smith POTO 8.07
11 Caroline Sweet SSSA 8.09
12 Paula Dammann SSSA 8.10
13 Catherine Cunningham PAVI 8.11
14 Nicole Chapman GDS 8.15
14 Annie Dyson SSSA 8.15
16 Antonella Henson-Vendrell PAVI 8.21
17 Meghan Murray VISI 8.24
18 Esi Igyan EPIS 8.34
19 Liz Lewis PJPG 8.36
20 Cassie Tangherlini SSSA 8.38
21 Christie Coulter SSSA 8.40
21 Alexis DeConcilis PAVI 8.40
23 Malayna Nesbitt GDS 8.45
24 Reagan Brown SSSA 8.49

ISL/MAC Track Championship Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:35 PM 2/1/2015 Page 3
EHS Winter Invite 2015 - 1/30/2015
Flippin Fieldhouse - Cathcart Track
Results
Finals ... (Event 15 Girls 55 Meter Dash)
25 Sophia Garibaldi MBRG 8.54
25 Analiese Pappas VISI 8.54
27 Lauren Laws PJPG 8.58
28 Emily Conner PJPG 8.59
29 Kelly Farmer PAVI 8.69
30 Kiersten Pels VISI 8.71
31 Tyce Christian GDS 8.73
32 Michelle Nichols GDS 8.75
33 Alexandria Johnson MAD 8.86
34 Mia Beverly VISI 8.87
35 Sarah Zargham GDS 8.91
36 Julia Baum PAVI 9.01
37 Hannah Kelly VISI 9.05
38 Erin Pels VISI 9.09
39 Cate Paxton VISI 9.17
40 Victoria Preston POTO 9.24
41 Claire Bush SSSA 9.36
42 Makeda Berhane PJPG 9.42
43 Madison Lee VISI 9.65

Event 16 Boys 55 Meter Dash
All heats are Seeded
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Tyree Randolph GONZ 6.81
2 Patrice Rene EPIS 6.83
3 Eli Blair-May EPIS 6.84
4 Alex Collie EPIS 6.87
4 Jonathan Sutherland EPIS 6.87
6 Christian Corpening SSSA 6.99
6 Mason Spence EPIS 6.99
8 Ricardo Facey POTO 7.00
9 William Healy GONZ 7.01
10 EB Etta GONZ 7.03
11 Jude Ikekhua MBRG 7.07
12 Michael Thompson POTO 7.09
13 Okolie Ugochukwu MBRG 7.11
14 Chancellor Le Grand SSSA 7.16
15 Nicholas Adeyi SFS 7.21
16 Marwan Lloyd SFS 7.31
17 Ethan Bigbee PJPG 7.34
18 Nick Nelson MBRG 7.39
19 Ja'Von Price SSSA 7.42
20 Jalen Byrd EPIS 7.49
21 Will Bradd PAVI 7.52
22 Connor Yu GDS 7.55
23 Reed Voeks POTO 7.57
24 Josh Abando PJPG 7.64
25 Ahmad Montague PJPG 7.66
26 Brendan Lui POTO 7.82
26 Tom Cremins MBRG 7.82
28 Clyde Freeman GDS 7.97
29 Mensah Solomons PJPG 8.00
30 Kedus Michael PJPG 8.02
31 Samson Mostashari GDS 8.06
32 Nasir Phillips GONZ 8.08
33 Fitsum Michael PJPG 8.12
34 St. John Smith MBRG 8.14
35 Anthony Maddox GONZ 8.19
36 Alex Nardello GDS 8.40
37 Matthew Garcia GDS 8.45
38 Aaron Rennert GDS 8.49
39 Michael Kozinski MBRG 8.73
40 Abe Atwood GDS 9.23
41 Aziz Mohamed GDS 9.51
--- Brian Chase EPIS DNF

Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Emily Kaplan VISI 5:13.18
2 Katherine Treanor GDS 5:22.59
3 Michaela Kirvan VISI 5:28.90
4 Rachel Granovsky POTO 5:35.28
5 Mackenzie Kynoch SAE 5:42.80
6 Lauren Cormier VISI 5:43.30
7 Elizabeh Holland SAE 5:43.34
8 Cassia Torczon VISI 5:53.41
9 Catherine Framstad PAVI 5:55.16
10 Joy Reeves SAE 5:59.78
11 Jubilee Marshall VISI 6:01.66
12 Ana Sosa-Ebert GDS 6:11.83
13 Mistaya Smith POTO 6:12.87
14 Dani Hubar-Inbar MAD 6:20.20
15 Catherine Isacco VISI 6:24.49
16 Raphella Henson-Vendrell PAVI 6:25.04
17 Julia Smith GDS 6:27.50
18 Claire Garster PJPG 6:28.50
19 Yunru Peng MAD 6:30.35
20 Abigail Howell GDS 6:30.89
21 Niamh Cunningham PJPG 6:31.89
22 Zoe Aarons GDS 6:36.68
23 Isabel Kirsch GDS 6:37.84
24 Elisa Bayoumi POTO 6:40.37
25 Elizabeth Marsh HOLT 6:40.48
26 Haley Mullen SSSA 6:40.74
27 Sarah Naatz GDS 6:43.86
28 Rebecca Cummings PJPG 6:55.67
29 Emily King HOLT 7:00.89
30 Layla Alexander POTO 7:03.72
31 Brittany Nguon POTO 7:06.53
32 Megan Revor PAVI 7:28.06
33 Shayna Solomon GDS 7:29.68
34 Jessica Mason GDS 7:31.89
--- Ana Lyons SFS DNF

Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name Team Finals
Finals
1 Jacob Floam GONZ 4:42.98
2 Gianmarco Terrones POTO 4:43.98
3 Andre Gallant PJPG 4:45.29
4 Will Wimbish GONZ 4:45.81
5 Harry Monroe GONZ 4:47.03
6 Sean Tully PJPG 4:48.45
7 John Colucci GONZ 4:49.23
8 Luke Armbruster SAE 4:54.82
9 Oliver Randon EPIS 5:01.06
10 Noah Kravitz GDS 5:01.85
11 Cal Hoffman POTO 5:08.23
12 John Travis GONZ 5:08.28
13 Connor Smith POTO 5:09.25
14 Nick Lione PAVI 5:11.67
15 Josh Watson PJPG 5:13.34
16 Phillip Brossy EPIS 5:15.45
17 Will Spartin GONZ 5:16.33
18 Josh Shelton GDS 5:16.60
19 Toby Robinson POTO 5:16.90
20 Nathan Revor PAVI 5:18.58
21 Elliot Kim POTO 5:24.31
22 Alex Hawley PJPG 5:24.70
23 Gabe Gallant PJPG 5:25.38
24 Hughston Preston POTO 5:28.76
25 Jacob Gaba GDS 5:31.70
26 Joe Paquette PAVI 5:31.81
27 Peter Siegel SFS 5:33.71
28 Arihant Chadda LNDN 5:35.50
29 Marcel Wiedmaier SAE 5:44.39
30 Franco Abdala-Arata LNDN 5:45.08
31 Levi Freedman GDS 5:45.28
32 Giri Srinivasan SFS 5:51.63
33 Gordon Reeves SAE 6:05.56
34 Charlie Gillespie GDS 6:06.42
35 Anthony Bradsher PJPG 6:06.59
36 Wil Adams PJPG 6:09.76
37 Miles Zhang SFS 6:10.70
38 Harshvardhan Singh LNDN 6:11.54
39 Matt McCormack SSSA 6:16.29
40 Peter Hutt-Sierra SFS 6:24.69
41 Alex Craner SSSA 6:29.89
42 Nathan Edelmann GDS 6:47.15
43 Peter Abdow POTO 6:50.25
44 Eric Sung GDS 6:54.74

Event 19 Girls 300 Meter Dash
WATERFALL START
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Jillian Murray VISI 43.64
2 Tatiana Purnell MBRG 44.23
3 Olivia Kobayashi POTO 44.78
4 Moira Griffith VISI 45.43
5 Finley Stewart MBRG 45.49
6 Dawn Farquharson EPIS 45.65
7 Tashana Simon PJPG 45.73
8 Carson Goodwyn EPIS 46.09
9 Sophia Morris VISI 46.10
10 Gabby Smith POTO 46.35
11 Capri Cunniff PAVI 46.75

ISL/MAC Track Championship Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:35 PM 2/1/2015 Page 4
EHS Winter Invite 2015 - 1/30/2015
Flippin Fieldhouse - Cathcart Track
Results
Finals ... (Event 19 Girls 300 Meter Dash)
11 Bridget Fitzsimon PAVI 46.75
13 Katherine Duquiatan PJPG 46.76
14 Meghan Murray VISI 46.80
15 Bria Peace POTO 46.93
16 Paige Lighthammer POTO 47.31
17 Reagan Brown SSSA 47.34
18 Isabel Morris POTO 48.00
19 Leah Zeng MAD 48.24
20 Liz Lewis PJPG 48.54
21 Oyin Adenekan MAD 48.56
22 Chloe Searchinger POTO 48.64
23 Caitlin St. Amour PJPG 48.74
24 Caroline Van Kirk MAD 49.00
25 Emily Conner PJPG 49.14
26 Christie Coulter SSSA 49.15
27 Nicole Chapman GDS 49.24
28 Adriana Dropulic VISI 49.55
29 Jozette Moses EPIS 49.67
30 Marisa Colon POTO 49.75
31 Elizabeth Fontana PAVI 49.77
32 Erykah Murray POTO 50.02
33 Kiersten Pels VISI 50.08
34 Abby Harris EPIS 50.11
35 Isabel Davidson EPIS 50.41
36 Anne Craig Veith SSSA 50.92
37 Elisa Davila EPIS 50.93
38 Lauren Laws PJPG 51.35
39 Emily Jones HOLT 51.45
40 Caroline Hullman POTO 51.59
41 Sophia Garibaldi MBRG 51.64
42 Christina Chang EPIS 52.08
43 Victoria Preston POTO 52.39
44 Margot Yardley EPIS 52.43
45 Maya Valcourt EPIS 52.87
46 Michelle Nichols GDS 52.98
47 Anne-Sophie Fratzcher HOLT 53.04
48 Sarah Zargham GDS 53.15
49 Kaycie Wang EPIS 54.20
50 Laura Kleber PJPG 54.31
51 Mia Howard SSSA 54.50
52 Emily Hong MBRG 54.82
53 Makeda Berhane PJPG 55.22
54 Ceci Remy MAD 55.39
55 Claire Bush SSSA 55.66
56 Isobel Partee SSSA 55.88
57 Violet Peva MAD 56.11
58 Gretchen Hundertmark SAE 57.63
59 Sophia Sparrgrove MAD 1:00.82
60 Vanessa Saenz MAD 1:01.45
61 Andrea Stanley SAE 1:03.67

Event 20 Boys 300 Meter Dash
WATERFALL START
LaneName Team Finals
Finals
1 Cole Bransford POTO 37.58
2 Josh Howard EPIS 37.96
3 James Duren PAVI 38.40
4 Nick Koritko PAVI 39.12
5 Tyree Randolph GONZ 39.97
6 Vince Notzon EPIS 40.12
7 Marwan Lloyd SFS 40.55
8 William Healy GONZ 40.59
9 Okolie Ugochukwu MBRG 40.98
10 Michael Thompson POTO 41.19
11 Jude Ikekhua MBRG 41.69
11 EB Etta GONZ 41.69
13 Christian Corpening SSSA 41.74
14 Hamilton Brooks POTO 42.26
15 Nyleec Payton GONZ 42.33
16 Ahmad Montague PJPG 42.65
16 Gray Goodwyn EPIS 42.65
18 Jack Kim EPIS 42.87
19 Ethan Bigbee PJPG 43.03
20 Julian Cividanes SFS 43.08
21 Adam Yang MBRG 43.61
22 Kyle Coker EPIS 43.65
23 Harry Williams SAE 43.68
24 Matt Mclaughlin GONZ 43.84
25 Jason Sackey EPIS 43.87
26 Will Bradd PAVI 43.94
27 Spencer Kee SFS 44.12
28 Jack Brown SSSA 44.29
29 Darius Scott EPIS 44.31
30 Nate Craine EPIS 44.39
31 St. John Smith MBRG 44.48
32 Brendan Lui POTO 44.61
33 Chris Reid SSSA 44.64
34 Darin McCallum GONZ 44.81
35 Austin Plaster EPIS 45.12
36 Cole Early SSSA 45.56
37 Alex Malikyar SSSA 45.62
37 Ryan Finney GONZ 45.62
39 Connor Yu GDS 45.68
40 Will Beal GDS 45.74
41 Alex Nardello GDS 46.01
41 Chancellor Le Grand SSSA 46.01
43 Billy Chen SFS 46.29
44 Josh Abando PJPG 46.36
45 Henry Hay EPIS 46.40
46 Matthew Garcia GDS 46.68
47 Samson Mostashari GDS 46.74
48 Fitsum Michael PJPG 47.08
49 Christopher Grady MBRG 47.10
50 Kedus Michael PJPG 47.19
51 Giri Srinivasan SFS 47.42
52 Nasir Phillips GONZ 47.46
53 Patrick Hovet EPIS 48.50
54 Will Thompson MBRG 48.82
55 Aaron Rennert GDS 49.08
56 Felipe De Silva GDS 50.81
57 Matt Weisenfluh SSSA 51.87
58 Luke Miller EPIS 52.57
59 Abe Atwood GDS 52.75
60 Peter Hutt-Sierra SFS 53.49
61 Bill Le MBRG 54.02
62 Michael Kozinski MBRG 55.70
63 Aziz Mohamed GDS 55.88
64 Juan Barona Viteri SFS 59.49

Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Waterfall Start
LaneTeam R elay Finals
Finals
1 St Stephens and St Agnes A 4:25.43
2 Potomac School A 4:26.85
3 Paul VI A 4:31.35
4 Episcopal A 4:35.82
5 The Mercersburg Academy A 4:37.41
6 Georgetown Day A 4:43.89
7 St Stephens and St Agnes B 4:48.28
8 St Stephens and St Agnes C 4:48.45
9 Pope John Paul the Great CaAtho 4:48.83
10 Potomac School B 4:56.56
11 Georgetown Day B 5:06.74

Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Waterfall Start
LaneTeam R elay Finals
Finals
1 Gonzaga College A 3:38.97
2 Episcopal A 3:45.06
3 Gonzaga College C 3:47.60
4 Episcopal B 3:50.49
5 Paul VI A 3:52.85
6 Gonzaga College B 3:53.18
7 The Mercersburg Academy A 4:00.81
8 Pope John Paul the Great CaBtho 4:01.84
9 Potomac School A 4:02.37
10 Pope John Paul the Great CaAtho 4:03.24
11 Georgetown Day B 4:06.13
12 St Stephens and St Agnes A 4:07.62
13 Paul VI B 4:24.84
14 Pope John Paul the Great CaCtho 4:35.41
--- Episcopal C DNF


Return to Top

Email | About