MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maroon and Black Relays
Maroon & Black Classic History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2015-01-16

ISL/MAC Track Championship Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:40 PM 1/16/2015 Page 1
Maroon & Black Relays - 1/16/2015
Episcopal High School - Cathcart Track
Results

Event 1 Girls Shot Put Relay
Top 7 Advance to Finals Round
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Asante, Akua EPISCOPAL 29-11.00 5
2 Cresanti, Katja G. VISITATION 24-09.50 4
3 Matin, Aaliyah POTOMAC 23-10.00
4 Hawkins, Jocelyn SSSAS 23-06.00 3
5 Brunk, Erin PAUL VI 23-04.00
6 Christian, Tyce 22-09.00 2
7 Esworthy, Sammy SSSAS 22-06.00 3
8 Crider, Montana EPISCOPAL 22-00.00 5
9 Beverly, Mia G. VISITATION 21-03.00 4
10 Nesbitt, Malayna 20-02.00 2

Event 2 Boys Shot Put Relay
Top 7 Advance to Finals Round
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Voeks, Grant POTOMAC 50-11.00 4
2 Bates, Jack EPISCOPAL 43-09.00 5
GEORGETOWN
P
3 Aklile, Yonathan 40-10.00 2
4 Renaud, Matt EPISCOPAL 40-09.00 5
5 Hamm, Jake EPISCOPAL 40-03.00
6 Boakai, Jomah GONZAGA 39-03.00 3
7 Gooden, Taj EPISCOPAL 38-05.00
8 Elder, Aaron GONZAGA 35-09.00 3
9 Hilson, Trevor SSSAS 35-02.00
10 Cochrane, Hayes EPISCOPAL 34-10.00
GEORGETOWN
P
11 Swentkofske, Danny 31-03.00 2
12 Adams, Connor PAUL VI 30-11.00 1
13 Cronic, Henry POTOMAC 29-05.00 4
GEORGETOWN
DAY
14 Ishimaru, Matthew 27-03.00 0.5
15 Wood, James PAUL VI 27-01.00 1
GEORGETOWN
DAY
16 Sung, Eric 23-02.00 0.5

Event 3 Boys Long Jump Relay
Open Pit 4:00 - 4:45 4 Jumps
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Kisailus, Cameron GONZAGA 19-02.00 5
2 Rene, Patrice EPISCOPAL 18-09.00 4
3 Hargrove, Gabe GONZAGA 18-08.50 5
4 Stowell, Tyler PAUL VI 17-06.00 3
GEORGETOWN
DAY
5 Ward, Ian 17-03.25 2
6 Facey, Ricardo POTOMAC 16-08.75 1
7 Davy, Brooks EPISCOPAL 16-07.75 4
8 Sugiyama, Christopher PAUL VI 15-09.50 3
9 Le Grand, Chancellor SSSAS 15-04.75 0.5
10 Voeks, Reed POTOMAC 15-03.00 1
GEORGETOWN
DAY
11 Cowan, Noah 15-02.50 2
12 Johnson, Myles SSSAS 15-00.00 0.5
GEORGETOWN
P
13 Ibe, Chimaoge 14-06.50
14 Liu, Tim EPISCOPAL 13-10.00

Event 4 Girls Long Jump Relay
Open Pit 5:00 - 5:45 4 Jumps
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Griffith, Moira G. VISITATION 14-10.75
2 Peace, Bria POTOMAC 14-08.50
3 Walker, Jeannine SSSAS 13-06.00 4
4 Igyan, Esi EPISCOPAL 13-04.00 5
4 Williams, Brianna EPISCOPAL 13-04.00 5
6 Veith, Anne Craig SSSAS 11-11.00 4
7 DeConcilis, Alexis PAUL VI 11-07.50
GEORGETOWN
DAY
8 Kirsch, Isabel 11-02.00 3
GEORGETOWN
DAY
9 Chapman, Nicole 8-07.00 3

Event 5 Girls High Jump Relay
Opening Height 3'8"
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Worrall, Jessica PAUL VI 5-00.00 5
2 Atkins, Adrienne SSSAS 4-06.00
3 Smith, Anna EPISCOPAL 4-04.00 4
3 Goode, Presley EPISCOPAL 4-04.00 4
GEORGETOWN
DAY
3 Ameer, Simone 4-04.00 3
6 Fink, Harriet G. VISITATION 4-02.00
GEORGETOWN
DAY
7 Sosa-Ebert, Ana 3-10.00 3
Henson-Vendrell, PAUL VI
Antonella
7 3-10.00 5

Event 6 Boys High Jump Relay
Opening Height 4'10"
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Gage, Cooper EPISCOPAL 5-06.00 5
1 Payton, Nyleec GONZAGA 5-06.00
3 Dixon, John EPISCOPAL 5-04.00 5
GEORGETOWN
DAY
4 Meltsner, Isaac 5-02.00
GEORGETOWN
DAY
--- Cohen, Zeke NH
--- Hargrove, Gabe GONZAGA NH

Event 7 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 GEORGETOWN DAY A 10:19.23 10
2 G. VISITATION A 10:19.25 8
3 SSSAS A 10:47.57 6
4 EPISCOPAL A 11:01.71 4
5 G. VISITATION B x11:01.99
6 ST. ANDREW'S A 11:06.59 2
7 PAUL VI A 11:13.23 1
8 POTOMAC SCHOOL A 11:41.90
9 POTOMAC SCHOOL B x11:42.00
10 GEORGETOWN DAY B x11:51.33
11 EPISCOPAL B x11:53.12


ISL/MAC Track Championship Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:40 PM 1/16/2015 Page 2
Maroon & Black Relays - 1/16/2015
Episcopal High School - Cathcart Track
Results
Event 8 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 GEORGETOWN DAY A 8:34.37 10
2 GONZAGA COLLEGE A 8:36.77 8
3 EPISCOPAL A 8:44.30 6
4 PAUL VI A 8:48.75 4
5 GEORGETOWN DAY B x9:50.00
6 PAUL VI B x9:51.02
7 ST. ANDREW'S A 10:02.38 2
8 GONZAGA COLLEGE B x10:02.84
9 EPISCOPAL B x10:24.45

Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Relay
Name School Finals
Finals
GEORGETOWN
DAY
1 Ameer, Simone 9.68 4
2 Lespere, Kali EPISCOPAL 10.75 5
3 Williams, Brianna EPISCOPAL 10.79 5
GEORGETOWN
DAY
4 Kaslow-Zieve, Emilia 11.87 4

Event 10 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Relay
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Healy, William GONZAGA 8.18 5
2 Stallings, Brandon GONZAGA 9.32 5
3 Gage, Cooper EPISCOPAL 9.33 4
GEORGETOWN
DAY
4 Ward, Ian 10.14 3
5 Autrey, Daniel Hall EPISCOPAL 10.16 4
GEORGETOWN
DAY
6 Cowan, Noah 10.26 3

Event 11 Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
400-200-200-800
Waterfall Start
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 G. VISITATION A 4:48.63 10
2 GEORGETOWN DAY A 4:53.05 8
3 POTOMAC SCHOOL A 4:53.63 6
4 ST. ANDREW'S A 4:56.74 4
5 EPISCOPAL A 5:02.95 2
6 SSSAS B 5:06.60 1
7 HOLTON-ARMS A 5:11.92
8 GEORGETOWN DAY B x5:13.40
9 G. VISITATION B x5:22.41
10 PAUL VI A 5:25.98
11 ST. ANDREW'S B x5:39.17

Event 12 Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
400-200-200-800
Waterfall Start
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 GEORGETOWN PREP A 3:58.36 10
2 ST. ANDREW'S A 4:07.11 8
3 EPISCOPAL A 4:07.20 6
4 GONZAGA COLLEGE A 4:10.29 4
5 PAUL VI A 4:19.27 2
6 EPISCOPAL B x4:21.33
7 GEORGETOWN DAY A 4:23.75 1
8 POTOMAC SCHOOL B 4:25.88
9 POTOMAC SCHOOL A x4:25.96
10 SSSAS B 4:28.90
11 SSSAS A x4:28.99
12 GEORGETOWN PREP B x4:31.94
13 GONZAGA COLLEGE B x4:37.28
14 GEORGETOWN DAY B x4:51.86

Event 13 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Heat 1 WATERFALL, Heat 2-4 2-Turn Stagger
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 EPISCOPAL A 1:54.96 10
2 SSSAS A 1:55.02 8
3 G. VISITATION A 1:55.37 6
4 POTOMAC SCHOOL A 1:55.91 4
5 PAUL VI A 1:56.80 2
6 PAUL VI B x1:57.88
7 GEORGETOWN DAY A 1:58.95 1
8 GEORGETOWN DAY B x2:07.44
9 EPISCOPAL B x2:08.05
10 SSSAS B x2:08.22
11 POTOMAC SCHOOL B x2:08.70
12 G. VISITATION B x2:10.91
13 HOLTON-ARMS A 2:12.16

Event 14 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
2 Turn Stagger
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 EPISCOPAL A 1:34.76 10
2 EPISCOPAL B x1:39.44
3 GONZAGA COLLEGE A 1:39.65 8
4 POTOMAC SCHOOL A 1:39.94 6
5 PAUL VI A 1:42.33 4
6 GEORGETOWN DAY A 1:43.93 2
7 GEORGETOWN PREP A 1:44.13 1
8 SSSAS A 1:44.88
9 GONZAGA COLLEGE B x1:45.82
10 SSSAS B x1:50.62
11 GEORGETOWN DAY B x1:51.96
12 PAUL VI B x1:51.98
13 GEORGETOWN PREP B x1:56.73
--- EPISCOPAL C DQ

Event 15 Girls Distance Medley
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 POTOMAC SCHOOL A 13:38.40 10
2 GEORGETOWN DAY A 13:47.96 8
3 G. VISITATION A 14:11.87 6
ISL/MAC Track Championship Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 9:40 PM 1/16/2015 Page 3
Maroon & Black Relays - 1/16/2015
Episcopal High School - Cathcart Track
Results
Finals ... (Event 15 Girls Distance Medley)
Team Relay Finals
4 EPISCOPAL A 14:50.15 4
5 PAUL VI A 15:55.05 2

Event 16 Boys Distance Medley
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 GONZAGA COLLEGE A 11:35.63 10
2 PAUL VI A 11:43.36 8
3 EPISCOPAL A 11:46.90 6
4 POTOMAC SCHOOL A 12:00.37 4
5 GEORGETOWN DAY A 12:30.48 2

Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Waterfall Start
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 G. VISITATION A 4:17.40 10
2 EPISCOPAL A 4:25.30 8
3 SSSAS A 4:25.80 6
4 PAUL VI A 4:29.26 4
5 GEORGETOWN DAY A 4:40.23 2
6 SSSAS B x4:47.79
7 POTOMAC SCHOOL B 4:48.38 1
8 G. VISITATION B x4:48.95
9 GEORGETOWN DAY B x5:02.01
10 PAUL VI B x5:03.87

Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Waterfall Start
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 GEORGETOWN DAY A 3:42.90 10
2 GONZAGA COLLEGE A 3:43.20 8
3 PAUL VI A 3:45.44 6
4 GEORGETOWN PREP A 3:53.91 4
5 PAUL VI B x3:58.70
6 POTOMAC SCHOOL A 4:00.15 2
7 GONZAGA COLLEGE B x4:03.02
8 EPISCOPAL A 4:12.17 1
9 SSSAS A 4:14.26
10 GEORGETOWN DAY B x4:15.69
11 GEORGETOWN PREP B x4:19.22
12 SSSAS B x4:26.46

Women - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
1) Episcopal 66
2) Georgetown Day 53
3) Georgetown Visitation Prep 48
4) St Stephens and St Agnes 35
5) Potomac School 21
6) Paul VI 19
7) St. Andrew's Episcopal 6

Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
1) Episcopal 65
2) Gonzaga College 64
3) Georgetown Day 36
4) Paul VI 32
5) Potomac School 22
6) Georgetown Prep 19
7) St. Andrew's Episcopal 10
8) St Stephens and St Agnes 1


Return to Top

Email | About