MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Early Bird Invitational
Episcopal Early Bird History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2014-12-12

ISL/MAC Track Championship Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:20 PM 12/12/2014 Page 1
Episcopal Early Bird Invitational - 12/12/2014
Episcopal High School- CathcartTrack
Results

Event 1 Boys Shot Put
4 Throws Each
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Gooden, Taj Episcopal 40-00.50
2 Hamm, Jake Episcopal 37-09.00
3 Hilson, Trevor St Stephens 36-08.50
4 Elder, Aaron Gonzaga Coll 36-08.00
5 Adams, Connor Paul VI 27-10.50
6 Ishimaru, Matthew Georgetown D 27-00.00
7 Sung, Eric Georgetown D 23-03.00
8 Gogtay, Sahil Georgetown D 16-00.00

Event 2 Girls Shot Put
4 Throws Each
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Asante, Akua Episcopal 34-08.50
2 Cresanti, Katja Georgetown V 24-02.50
3 Crider, Montana Episcopal 23-11.00
4 Hawkins, Jocelyn St Stephens 21-02.00
5 Nesbitt, Malayna Georgetown D 20-11.00
6 Esworthy, Sammy St Stephens 20-04.00
7 Beverly, Mia Georgetown V 18-07.00
8 Christian, Tyce Georgetown D 18-03.50
9 Courtney, Jessica Mercersburg 16-07.50

Event 3 Boys Long Jump
4 Jumps OPEN PIT 4:00 - 4:45
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Hargrove, Gabe Gonzaga Coll 19-04.50
2 Kisailus, Cameron Gonzaga Coll 18-09.00
3 Rene, Patrice Episcopal 18-08.50
4 Jeong, Andrew Mercersburg 17-08.50
5 Payton, Nyleec Gonzaga Coll 17-07.50
6 Stowell, Tyler Paul VI 17-03.50
7 Davy, Brooks Episcopal 17-01.50
8 Coly, David Mercersburg 17-01.00
9 Ward, Ian Georgetown D 16-07.00
9 Le Grand, Chancellor St Stephens 16-07.00
11 Cremins, Tom Mercersburg 15-10.25
12 Corpening, Christian St Stephens 15-05.75
13 Romano, Josh Paul VI 14-10.00
14 Majure, Thomas St Stephens 13-03.00

Event 4 Girls Long Jump
4 Jumps OPEN PIT 5:00 - 5:45
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Barrow, Lisa-Anne Holton-Arms 16-10.00
2 Tappan, Lauren Georgetown D 14-09.75
3 Purnell, Tatiana Mercersburg 14-05.75
4 Eder, Grace Georgetown V 13-04.00
Henson-Vendrell, Paul VI
Antonella
5 13-02.50
6 DeConcilis, Alexis Paul VI 12-06.75
7 Paxton, Cate Georgetown V 11-04.25
8 Veith, Anne Craig St Stephens 10-11.50
9 Archer, Sammy St Stephens 10-05.00
10 Tijani, Laila Mercersburg 10-01.00
11 Chapman, Nicole Georgetown D 9-04.50
12 Cox, Torie St Stephens 8-08.50

Event 5 Girls High Jump
Opening Height 3'4"
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Maves, Morgan St Stephens 4-10.00
2 Atkins, Adrienne St Stephens 4-06.00
2 Ameer, Simone Georgetown D 4-06.00
4 Smith, Anna Episcopal 4-04.00
5 Dunphy, Georgia Mercersburg 4-02.00
5 Eder, Grace Georgetown V 4-02.00
7 Courtney, Jessica Mercersburg 4-00.00

Event 6 Boys High Jump
Opening Height 4'10"
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Coly, David Mercersburg 5-08.00
2 Payton, Nyleec Gonzaga Coll 5-06.00
3 Dixon, John Episcopal 5-04.00
4 Hargrove, Gabe Gonzaga Coll 5-02.00
5 Kisailus, Cameron Gonzaga Coll 5-00.00
5 Davy, Brooks Episcopal 5-00.00
5 Meltsner, Isaac Georgetown D 5-00.00
--- Ugochukwu, Okolie Mercersburg DNF

Event 7 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Episcopal A 10:48.30
2 Paul VI A 11:20.10
3 Georgetown V A 11:24.41
4 Episcopal B 11:48.31
5 Georgetown Day A 11:58.47
6 Mercersburg Academy A 12:25.09

Event 8 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Gonzaga College A 8:45.00
2 Episcopal A 9:21.87
3 Paul VI A 9:53.31
4 St Stephens A 10:33.15
5 Georgetown Day A 10:34.64

ISL/MAC Track Championship Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:20 PM 12/12/2014 Page 2
Episcopal Early Bird Invitational - 12/12/2014
Episcopal High School- CathcartTrack
Results
Event 9 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
30' Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Barrow, Lisa-Anne Holton-Arms 8.60
2 Ameer, Simone Georgetown D 9.47
3 Purnell, Tatiana Mercersburg 9.53
4 Williams, Brianna Episcopal 10.19
5 Lespere, Kali Episcopal 10.42
6 Kaslow-Zieve, Emilia Georgetown D 11.26
7 Rodrigues, Liana Paul VI 11.48

Event 10 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Healy, William Gonzaga Coll 8.14
2 Singh, Raj Mercersburg 9.44
3 Stalling, Brandon Gonzaga Coll 9.77
4 Ward, Ian Georgetown D 10.22
5 Asher, Henry Mercersburg 10.29
6 Adedze, Dela Gonzaga Coll 10.54

Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Tappan, Lauren Georgetown D 7.56q
2 Stewart, Finley Mercersburg 7.59q
3 Serrano, Gabby Georgetown V 7.92q
4 Chapman, Nicole Georgetown D 7.99q
5 Murray, Meghan Georgetown V 8.03q
6 Sweet, Caroline St Stephens 8.07q
7 Dominick, Kalie Holy Child 8.11
8 Kijewski, Jordan Paul VI 8.14
9 Jones, Emily Holton-Arms 8.21
9 O'Hara, Ashley Paul VI 8.21
11 Dunphy, Georgia Mercersburg 8.24
11 DeConcilis, Alexis Paul VI 8.24
13 Williams, Brianna Episcopal 8.30
14 Igyan, Esi Episcopal 8.32
15 Brown, Reagan St Stephens 8.50
16 Coulter, Christie St Stephens 8.58
17 Wade, Savanah Georgetown D 8.59
18 Tijani, Laila Mercersburg 8.65
19 Pels, Kiersten Georgetown V 8.73

Event 11 Girls 55 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Tappan, Lauren Georgetown D 7.57
2 Stewart, Finley Mercersburg 7.60
3 Sweet, Caroline St Stephens 7.89
4 Serrano, Gabby Georgetown V 7.93
5 Murray, Meghan Georgetown V 8.00
5 Chapman, Nicole Georgetown D 8.00

Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
Preliminaries
1 Chase, Brian Episcopal 6.50q
2 Randolph, Tyree Gonzaga Coll 6.79q
3 Blair-May, Eli Episcopal 6.85q
4 Collie, Alex Episcopal 6.88q
5 Coly, David Mercersburg 6.90q
5 Myatt, CJ Episcopal 6.90q
7 Wiggins, Marcellus Paul VI 7.08
7 Corpening, Christian St Stephens 7.08
9 Sharpe, Kenny Paul VI 7.09
10 Nelson, Nick Mercersburg 7.17
11 Autrey, Daniel Hall Episcopal 7.24
12 Byrd, Jalen Episcopal 7.33
13 Le Grand, Chancellor St Stephens 7.34
14 Phillips, Nasir Gonzaga Coll 7.41
15 Yu, Connor Georgetown D 7.62
16 Reid, Chris St Stephens 7.73
17 Fraga-Abaza, Gabriel Georgetown D 7.85
18 Cremins, Tom Mercersburg 7.93
19 Rieder, Jeff Paul VI 8.01
20 Sung, Eric Georgetown D 8.30
21 Maddox, Anthony Gonzaga Coll 8.43

Event 12 Boys 55 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Chase, Brian Episcopal 6.38
2 Randolph, Tyree Gonzaga Coll 6.76
3 Myatt, CJ Episcopal 6.81
4 Blair-May, Eli Episcopal 6.82
5 Coly, David Mercersburg 6.92
6 Collie, Alex Episcopal 6.97

Event 13 Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Pugh, Olivia St Stephens 5:30.75
2 Kirvan, Michaela Georgetown V 5:37.53
3 Geitner, Ryan Mercersburg 5:55.87
4 Ryan, Grace Georgetown V 5:57.30
5 Framstad, Catherine Paul VI 5:58.86
6 Morris, Sophia Georgetown V 6:07.16
7 Page, Gillian Georgetown D 6:08.95
8 Curran, Caroline St Stephens 6:09.75
9 Martin, Danessa Mercersburg 6:22.99
10 Johnson, Olivia Episcopal 6:23.16
Henson-Vendrell, Paul VI
Raphella
11 6:23.35
12 Smith, Julia Georgetown D 6:28.38
13 Martin, Emily Mercersburg 6:42.14
14 Marsh, Elizabeth Holton-Arms 6:49.50
15 Naatz, Sarah Georgetown D 6:55.18
16 Revor, Megan Paul VI 7:17.76

ISL/MAC Track Championship Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:20 PM 12/12/2014 Page 3
Episcopal Early Bird Invitational - 12/12/2014
Episcopal High School- CathcartTrack
Results

Event 14 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Morgan, Greg Episcopal 4:37.28
2 Kocis, Matt Paul VI 4:48.36
3 Danisewicz, Jack Paul VI 4:49.36
4 Armstromg, Michael Paul VI 5:02.31
5 Ribich, Michael Gonzaga Coll 5:05.16
6 Travis, John Gonzaga Coll 5:07.82
7 Kravitz, Noah Georgetown D 5:10.68
8 Colucci, John Gonzaga Coll 5:13.58
9 Xiao, Ray Mercersburg 5:18.61
10 Doyle, Chris Mercersburg 5:18.74
11 Boorstin, Noah Georgetown D 5:42.03
12 Hill, Allen St Stephens 5:57.38
13 Gillespie, Charlie Georgetown D 6:24.36
14 McCormack, Matt St Stephens 6:26.79

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Dash
Waterfall Start
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Purnell, Tatiana Mercersburg 44.45
2 Wilensky, Jadyn Georgetown D 45.27
3 Fitzsimon, Bridget Paul VI 45.44
4 Stewart, Finley Mercersburg 45.80
5 Forster, Ashley Paul VI 46.34
6 Cunniff, Capri Paul VI 47.17
7 Murray, Meghan Georgetown V 48.54
8 Brocato, Isabelle St Stephens 48.89
9 Barrett, Anna Episcopal 48.98
10 Serrano, Gabby Georgetown V 49.73
11 Chapman, Nicole Georgetown D 50.44
12 Tanous, Sky Holton-Arms 50.62
13 Scott, Bridget Mercersburg 51.12
14 Harris, Abby Episcopal 52.41
15 Moses, Jozette Episcopal 52.64
16 Partee, Isobel St Stephens 53.10
17 Armm, Mollie Episcopal 53.49
18 Fratzcher, Anne-Sophie Holton-Arms 54.18
19 Bush, Claire St Stephens 54.57

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Dash
Waterfall Start
Name School Finals
Finals
1 Agwunobi, Seth Episcopal 39.53
2 Duren, James Paul VI 39.57
3 Ugochukwu, Okolie Mercersburg 40.44
4 Ikekhua, Jude Mercersburg 40.69
5 Sutherland, Jonathan Episcopal 40.74
6 Towles, Kevin Gonzaga Coll 40.89
7 Yang, Adam Mercersburg 41.08
8 Dixon, Colin Episcopal 42.60
9 Morsink, Silas Georgetown D 42.92
10 Fronda, Matt Gonzaga Coll 43.18
11 Mclaughlin, Matt Gonzaga Coll 43.22
12 Malikyar, Alex St Stephens 45.03
13 Brown, Jack St Stephens 45.39
14 Fraga-Abaza, Gabriel Georgetown D 45.48
15 Shelton, Josh Georgetown D 45.57
16 Weisenfluh, Matt St Stephens 53.07

Event 17 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Waterfall Start
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Georgetown Day A 4:28.44
2 St Stephens A 4:32.38
3 Episcopal A 4:32.74
4 St Stephens B 4:39.00
5 Holton-Arms A 4:41.97
6 Paul VI B 4:42.16
7 Georgetown V B 4:53.78
8 Georgetown Day B 5:04.77
--- Georgetown V A DNF

Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Waterfall Start
Team Relay Finals
Finals
1 Episcopal A 3:35.59
2 Gonzaga College A 3:48.14
3 Paul VI B 3:52.51
4 Episcopal B 3:53.50
5 Episcopal C 3:53.88
6 Mercersburg Academy A 4:02.52
7 Gonzaga College B 4:06.57
8 Georgetown Day A 4:15.54
9 Georgetown Day B 4:33.27


Return to Top

Email | About