MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maymont XC Festival
Maymont XC Festival History
Hosted By:
Richmond, Virginia
2014-09-26

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Maymont X-Country Festival

September 26, 2014

Overall Finish List - Boys
Boys Coastal Division Champ

XC Team

 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1      2   1699  Andrew Carlin         New Kent                               16:33.28  5:20/M    11
    2      4   2045  Bruce Garth           Riverbend High School                  16:38.96  5:22/M    12
    3      6   1926  Sean Tully            Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       16:47.54  5:25/M    12
    4     10   2724  Robert Singleton      Woodberry Forest                       17:03.28  5:30/M    11
    5     12    795  Zach Witt *           Glen Allen High School                 17:04.39  5:30/M    11
    6     13    721  Travis Moe            Fluvanna County                        17:06.27  5:31/M    12
    7     14   2717  Cameron Finley        Woodberry Forest                       17:12.00  5:33/M    12
    8     15   1491  George Ellis, IV      Middlesex                              17:14.00  5:34/M    12
    9     18    665  Raul Chavez           Fauquier                               17:16.01  5:34/M    11
   10     20   1101  Caleb Muller          Jefferson Forest                       17:18.21  5:35/M    10
   11     23   1959  Austin Conway         Powhatan High School                   17:21.33  5:36/M    12
   12     24   1287  Josh Bishop           Louisa County High School              17:21.86  5:36/M    11
   13     25   1908  Andre Gallant         Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       17:22.62  5:36/M    11
   14     26   1116  Cooper Tedford        Jefferson Forest                       17:27.60  5:38/M    11
   15     31   1263  David Clark           Loudoun County                         17:39.12  5:42/M    12
   16     35    779  Michael Carrico       Glen Allen High School                 17:45.88  5:44/M    11
   17     38   1267  Jack Staples          Loudoun County                         17:49.06  5:45/M    10
   18     43   1269  Bradley Zartman       Loudoun County                         17:52.67  5:46/M    12
   19     45   1543  Josh Fournier         Monacan High School                    17:54.02  5:46/M    12
   20     47    781  Thomas Davis *        Glen Allen High School                 17:57.72  5:47/M    11
   21     48    669  Henry Delavergne      Fauquier                               17:58.66  5:48/M    10
   22     51   2653  Hasan Gill            Washington & Lee High School           18:03.50  5:49/M    11
   23     57   2427  Andrew Clark          Tallwood                               18:07.02  5:51/M    11
   24     61     53  Zach MacKenzie        Albemarle                              18:11.63  5:52/M    10
   25     64   1575  Andrew Gonce          Monticello                             18:12.57  5:52/M    12
   26     67     59  Johnny Murray         Albemarle                              18:13.38  5:53/M    12
   27     69    794  Eddie Williams *      Glen Allen High School                 18:13.74  5:53/M    10
   28     70     35  Henry Cohen           Albemarle                              18:14.08  5:53/M    11
   29     72   1102  David Muller          Jefferson Forest                       18:17.96  5:54/M    12
   30     73   1096  Owen Hughes           Jefferson Forest                       18:19.57  5:55/M    11
   31     75   1698  Tyler Brightwell      New Kent                               18:21.14  5:55/M    11
   32     78    672  James McAvoy          Fauquier                               18:21.73  5:55/M    10
   33     79   2084  Luke Sidle            Riverbend High School                  18:22.03  5:55/M    11
   34     80    713  Jonathan Corbin       Fluvanna County                        18:22.79  5:55/M    11
   35     82    666  Colin Cummins         Fauquier                               18:23.00  5:56/M    12
   36     84   1286  Justice Anderson      Louisa County High School              18:23.37  5:56/M    10
   37     86   1266  Chris Lee             Loudoun County                         18:23.86  5:56/M    11
   38     87   1977  Tyler Williams        Powhatan High School                   18:24.08  5:56/M    12
   39     88   2055  Gaven Jelinek         Riverbend High School                  18:25.25  5:56/M    12
   40     90   1265  Jesse Dineen          Loudoun County                         18:28.69  5:57/M    10
   41     92   2664  Alec Westall          Washington & Lee High School           18:30.76  5:58/M    11
   42     95   1297  Stuart Miller         Louisa County High School              18:32.01  5:59/M    12
   43     97   2723  William Rich          Woodberry Forest                       18:33.46  5:59/M    9 
   44     99    333  Cameron Wojcieszak    Bruton                                 18:34.88  5:59/M    11
   45    111    670  Ian Dunton            Fauquier                               18:41.03  6:02/M    11
   46    112   1268  Nick Vaka             Loudoun County                         18:41.23  6:02/M    10
   47    116   2431  Bradley Prentice      Tallwood                               18:43.05  6:02/M    12
   48    117    787  Patrick Russo *       Glen Allen High School                 18:43.30  6:02/M    10
   49    118   1542  James Faris           Monacan High School                    18:43.56  6:02/M    10
   50    119   2430  Isaiah Piedra         Tallwood                               18:44.55  6:03/M    10
   51  (> 7)   2043  Grayson Fusaro        Riverbend High School                  18:46.38  6:03/M    11
   52    124   1660  Austin Heyman         Nansemond River                        18:48.19  6:04/M    12
   53    126   2650  Jacob Daiger          Washington & Lee High School           18:48.50  6:04/M    12
   54    128    328  Curt Ivanoff          Bruton                                 18:49.26  6:04/M    11
   55    130   1293  Noah Jones            Louisa County High School              18:50.56  6:05/M    12
   56    135    789  Austin Story          Glen Allen High School                 18:53.12  6:05/M    10
   57    136   1965  Chase Miffleton       Powhatan High School                   18:53.66  6:05/M    11
   58    138   1264  Stephen Cypher        Loudoun County                         18:54.45  6:06/M    10
   59    145   1711  Holden Minor          New Kent                               18:57.99  6:07/M    12
   60    147    716  Andy Guess            Fluvanna County                        18:58.11  6:07/M    11
   61    156   1091  Jason Brown           Jefferson Forest                       19:03.54  6:09/M    11
   62    160   1103  Andrew Nolte          Jefferson Forest                       19:05.33  6:09/M    12
   63    162   1776  Billy Pipkin          Northumberland                         19:07.32  6:10/M    12
   64    164   2718  Averett Flory         Woodberry Forest                       19:07.64  6:10/M    12
   65    165    325  Andrew Cadwell        Bruton                                 19:07.86  6:10/M    12
   66    169   1974  Jakob Vaughan         Powhatan High School                   19:08.94  6:10/M    12
   67    170   2720  Jonathan Hernandez    Woodberry Forest                       19:08.99  6:10/M    10
   68    178   1910  Alex Hawley           Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       19:12.34  6:12/M    12
   69    180   1962  Jack Gerow            Powhatan High School                   19:12.87  6:12/M    12
   70    182   1703  Yuri Frazier          New Kent                               19:14.11  6:12/M    9 
   71    183   1494  Will Howard           Middlesex                              19:14.16  6:12/M    9 
   72    191   1665  Kevin Tohak           Nansemond River                        19:18.07  6:14/M    11
   73    195   1923  Thomas Small          Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       19:20.23  6:14/M    10
   74    204   2588  Jordan Fountain       Varina                                 19:26.92  6:16/M    11
   75    207   1574  Adam Gonce            Monticello                             19:27.73  6:16/M    11
   76    209   1663  Adriece Sharpe        Nansemond River                        19:28.40  6:17/M    11
   77    210   1709  Christian Lysek       New Kent                               19:28.79  6:17/M    10
   78  (> 7)   2091  Hunter Wilfong        Riverbend High School                  19:29.50  6:17/M    10
   79    214   2663  James Snider          Washington & Lee High School           19:30.26  6:17/M    12
   80    215   1052  Luke Brockman         James River (Midlothian)               19:30.27  6:17/M    9 
   81    219   1718  Brian Stevenson       New Kent                               19:31.54  6:18/M    10
   82    224    718  Matheus Jonkman       Fluvanna County                        19:32.04  6:18/M    12
   83    225   2428  Roman Moore           Tallwood                               19:32.74  6:18/M    11
   84    228    720  Morgan Milburn        Fluvanna County                        19:33.71  6:18/M    10
   85    229   2426  Tyler Chandler        Tallwood                               19:33.86  6:18/M    12
   86    230   2414  William Speight       Tabb                                   19:33.98  6:18/M    11
   87  (> 7)     57  Ian Miller            Albemarle                              19:34.21  6:19/M    12
   88    231   2401  James Fiocca          Tabb                                   19:34.39  6:19/M    9 
   89    235   1580  Zander McNeish        Monticello                             19:35.65  6:19/M    12
   90    236   1664  Darius Smith          Nansemond River                        19:36.18  6:19/M    12
   91    242   1213  Zach Womeldorf        Lafayette                              19:37.80  6:20/M    11
   92    248   1970  Jake Satko            Powhatan High School                   19:40.25  6:21/M    12
   93    250    722  Jack Rice             Fluvanna County                        19:41.05  6:21/M    9 
   94    253   1925  Grant Tabler          Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       19:42.25  6:21/M    11
   95    254   1544  Jared McCartt         Monacan High School                    19:42.80  6:21/M    12
   96    255   1104  Noah Peltier          Jefferson Forest                       19:42.90  6:21/M    10
   97    257   2719  David Gussler         Woodberry Forest                       19:43.17  6:22/M    11
   98    269   2410  Nicholas Olson        Tabb                                   19:49.55  6:24/M    9 
   99    275   1903  Wil Adams             Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       19:53.01  6:25/M    11
  100    276    711  Keegan Campanelli     Fluvanna County                        19:53.55  6:25/M    11
  101    278   1295  Ricky Langhorne       Louisa County High School              19:53.61  6:25/M    11
  102  (> 7)   2076  Jake Phillips         Riverbend High School                  19:56.23  6:26/M    10
  103  (> 7)   2040  Nathan Degallery      Riverbend High School                  19:58.11  6:26/M    11
  104    292   1661  Dylan Heyman          Nansemond River                        20:00.61  6:27/M    9 
  105  (> 7)     46  Tom Heatwole          Albemarle                              20:01.70  6:27/M    12
  106    299   2429  Sean Moulton          Tallwood                               20:02.64  6:28/M    9 
  107  (> 7)     34  Adam Clark            Albemarle                              20:05.05  6:29/M    12
  108  (> 7)   2725  Clay Tydings          Woodberry Forest                       20:06.93  6:29/M    10
  109    315   1592  Sullivan Stern        Monticello                             20:14.80  6:32/M    10
  110    317   1662  Logan O'Leary         Nansemond River                        20:15.99  6:32/M    11
  111    318   1589  Harrison Sochor       Monticello                             20:16.12  6:32/M    10
  112    320   1583  Owen Munzenrider      Monticello                             20:17.77  6:33/M    11
  113  (> 7)    784  Dallin Ladle*         Glen Allen High School                 20:18.42  6:33/M    10
  114    325   1298  Andrew Perkinson      Louisa County High School              20:20.53  6:34/M    11
  115  (> 7)   1568  James Burger          Monticello                             20:28.17  6:36/M    10
  116  (> 7)   1292  Forrest Houlgrave     Louisa County High School              20:30.86  6:37/M    10
  117    339   1191  Jacob Eck             Lafayette                              20:34.58  6:38/M    11
  118    341   1208  Vincent Roselli       Lafayette                              20:36.94  6:39/M    11
  119    346   2402  Sean Gazarik          Tabb                                   20:39.68  6:40/M    9 
  120    354   2649  Zach Bowen            Washington & Lee High School           20:44.96  6:41/M    12
  121  (> 7)   1713  Gil Ploppert          New Kent                               20:45.48  6:42/M    12
  122    364   2425  Derrick Bradford      Tallwood                               20:53.11  6:44/M    12
  123  (> 7)   1972  Austin Stewart        Powhatan High School                   21:03.34  6:47/M    12
  124    380   1775  Denzel Mitchell       Northumberland                         21:04.75  6:48/M    8 
  125    381   2587  Corey Fountain        Varina                                 21:04.78  6:48/M    10
  126    383   1196  Keelan Hendricks      Lafayette                              21:09.65  6:49/M    10
  127    384   2400  Tyler Feigh           Tabb                                   21:11.16  6:50/M    12
  128    386    326  Nathan Florence       Bruton                                 21:16.26  6:52/M    12
  129    397    329  Ian Sadler            Bruton                                 21:26.58  6:55/M    10
  130    405   2591  Carter Roberts        Varina                                 21:31.18  6:56/M    11
  131    407   1546  A J Soukop            Monacan High School                    21:32.58  6:57/M    11
  132    409   2404  William Howard III    Tabb                                   21:34.06  6:57/M    12
  133    418   2662  Jeremy Saunders       Washington & Lee High School           21:45.65  7:01/M    11
  134    420   1541  Andrew Cole           Monacan High School                    21:46.77  7:01/M    12
  135    422   1778  Mark Smith            Northumberland                         21:48.72  7:02/M    12
  136    424   1774  Patrick McKenney      Northumberland                         21:49.43  7:02/M    10
  137    430    327  William Houghland     Bruton                                 21:53.65  7:04/M    9 
  138    431   2586  James Cook-Henderson  Varina                                 21:54.01  7:04/M    11
  139    439   2659  Sergei Minor          Washington & Lee High School           22:06.72  7:08/M    12
  140    440   1779  Matthew Sprague       Northumberland                         22:11.23  7:09/M    10
  141    441   1540  Nikolas Batalias      Monacan High School                    22:12.72  7:10/M    10
  142    446   1777  Lucas Smith           Northumberland                         22:19.02  7:12/M    9 
  143  (> 7)   1193  John Gaston           Lafayette                              22:27.67  7:15/M    12
  144    453   1781  Auggie Swisher        Northumberland                         22:33.06  7:16/M    8 
  145  (> 7)    330  Dylan Shannon         Bruton                                 22:53.89  7:23/M    11
  146    460   1659  Nicholas Gill         Nansemond River                        22:54.69  7:23/M    11
  147    467   1497  Jacob Self            Middlesex                              23:09.94  7:28/M    12
  148  (> 7)   1773  Joey Gaskins          Northumberland                         23:21.24  7:32/M    12
  149    480   2589  Mario Griner          Varina                                 23:35.10  7:36/M    11
  150  (> 7)   2799  Austin Letendre       York                                   23:36.45  7:37/M    11
  151    483   2590  Earl Pritchett        Varina                                 23:47.15  7:40/M    11
  152    491   1493  Kyle Forst            Middlesex                              24:01.56  7:45/M    12
  153  (> 7)   1200  Reavis Loundsbury     Lafayette                              24:05.88  7:46/M    11
  154  (> 7)   2793  Alex Hoffman          York                                   24:26.55  7:53/M    10
  155  (> 7)   2792  Austin Haufler        York                                   25:13.50  8:08/M    12
  156  (> 7)   1197  Angel Jimenez         Lafayette                              25:53.75  8:21/M    11
  157    515   2585  Paul Coleman          Varina                                 25:54.17  8:21/M    12
  158  (> 7)   2788  Matt Clarke           York                                   26:57.44  8:42/M    12
  159    520   1492  Brett Fochtmann       Middlesex                              27:01.68  8:43/M    12
  160    522   1496  Luke Robertson        Middlesex                              27:36.92  8:54/M    12
  161  (> 7)   2800  Samuel Marcella       York                                   29:45.79  9:36/M    12



Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Freshmen Championship

XC Team

Boys 5000m Run 
 O'all   
 Place-----Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1     52   2067  Ryan Miller           Riverbend High School                  18:05.27  5:50/M    9 
    2     62   2705  Davis Greene          Western Albemarle                      18:12.21  5:52/M    9 
    3     83   2061  Evan Leach            Riverbend High School                  18:23.08  5:56/M    9 
    4     94   2060  Tyler Lacasse         Riverbend High School                  18:31.71  5:58/M    9 
    5    102     45  Jeremiah Godard       Albemarle                              18:36.16  6:00/M    9 
    6    146     39  Josh Fard             Albemarle                              18:58.07  6:07/M    9 
    7  (> 7)     60  Mark Pellissier       Albemarle                              19:03.95  6:09/M    9 
    8    175    143  Josh Bowers           Atlee                                  19:10.57  6:11/M    9 
    9    194   2708  Max Miller            Western Albemarle                      19:19.96  6:14/M    9 
   10    200    171  Rehan Saeed           Atlee                                  19:22.14  6:15/M    9 
   11    263   1523  Max Turkaly           Midlothian High School                 19:48.48  6:23/M    9 
   12  (> 7)     52  Jeffrey Lund          Albemarle                              19:49.31  6:24/M    9 
   13    270   1570  Nathan Canterbury     Monticello                             19:49.69  6:24/M    9 
   14  (> 7)     41  Nicholas Gardella     Albemarle                              19:55.67  6:25/M    9 
   15    284   1518  Clay Robb             Midlothian High School                 19:56.94  6:26/M    9 
   16    306   2712  Max Feuerlein         Western Albemarle                      20:06.87  6:29/M    9 
   17    309    174  Nathan Welles         Atlee                                  20:11.30  6:31/M    9 
   18  (> 7)     54  John McDaniel         Albemarle                              20:12.04  6:31/M    9 
   19  (> 7)   2064  Christopher Mastri    Riverbend High School                  20:13.15  6:31/M    9 
   20  (> 7)   2086  Jordan Stack          Riverbend High School                  20:13.18  6:31/M    10
   21  (> 7)     65  Alex Tan              Albemarle                              20:36.21  6:39/M    9 
   22  (> 7)     44  Dylan Giacalone       Albemarle                              20:39.22  6:40/M    9 
   23  (> 7)   1569  Andrew Canterbury     Monticello                             20:41.99  6:40/M    9 
   24  (> 7)   1565  Peter Bell            Monticello                             20:46.57  6:42/M    9 
   25    373   2287  Colin Hendrie         St. Andrews Episcopal School           21:02.10  6:47/M    9 
   26  (> 7)    145  Cohen Call            Atlee                                  21:02.36  6:47/M    9 
   27  (> 7)   1595  Cole Vincel           Monticello                             21:07.83  6:49/M    9 
   28  (> 7)    162  David Martin          Atlee                                  21:28.67  6:55/M    9 
   29    402   2709  Mitchell Morris       Western Albemarle                      21:29.23  6:56/M    9 
   30    403   1525  Palmer Ward           Midlothian High School                 21:30.54  6:56/M    9 
   31    410   2701  Jackson Smith         Western Albemarle                      21:34.20  6:57/M    9 
   32  (> 7)   2707  Aidan Lee             Western Albemarle                      21:35.39  6:58/M    9 
   33  (> 7)   1571  Sid Carver            Monticello                             21:36.71  6:58/M    9 
   34    413   1515  Kellam Nedwick        Midlothian High School                 21:36.92  6:58/M    9 
   35  (> 7)   1566  Carryk Bhattal        Monticello                             21:41.36  7:00/M    9 
   36  (> 7)   1577  Eli Keith             Monticello                             21:42.42  7:00/M    8 
   37  (> 7)   2033  Zachary Branner       Riverbend High School                  21:47.31  7:02/M    9 
   38  (> 7)   2294  Gordon Reeves         St. Andrews Episcopal School           22:04.78  7:07/M    9 
   39  (> 7)   2072  Syncere Palmer        Riverbend High School                  22:06.50  7:08/M    9 
   40  (> 7)   1593  Nicolas Vanepp        Monticello                             22:17.48  7:11/M    9 
   41  (> 7)   2047  Paul Haley            Riverbend High School                  22:43.18  7:20/M    9 
   42  (> 7)   1572  Bradley Ferrer        Monticello                             23:12.95  7:29/M    9 
   43  (> 7)     38  Justin Fabrizio       Albemarle                              23:32.76  7:35/M    9 
   44    493   1514  Connor Johnston       Midlothian High School                 24:08.15  7:47/M    9 
   45  (> 7)   2300  Ben Waksberg          St. Andrews Episcopal School           24:34.10  7:55/M    9 
   46  (> 7)   2092  Andrew Willging       Riverbend High School                  24:38.40  7:57/M    9 
   47  (> 7)   2281  Austin Butz           St. Andrews Episcopal School           24:40.96  7:57/M    9 
   48  (> 7)   2286  Quinn Dunigan         St. Andrews Episcopal School           24:47.50  8:00/M    9 
   49  (> 7)   2279  Benny Anderson        St. Andrews Episcopal School           25:07.87  8:06/M    9 
   50  (> 7)     58  Jonathan Muhler       Albemarle                              26:05.86  8:25/M    9 
   51  (> 7)   2292  Jared Postal          St. Andrews Episcopal School           28:26.56  9:10/M    9 
   52  (> 7)   2302  Eric Xue              St. Andrews Episcopal School           30:01.50  9:41/M    9 
   53  (> 7)   1594  Forest Veerhoff       Monticello                             31:02.74 10:01/M    9


Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Invitational Division

XC Team


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1      1    618  Matthew Novak*        Deep Run                               16:06.47  5:12/M    12
    2      2   2714  Gannon Willcutts      Western Albemarle                      16:06.87  5:12/M    11
    3      3   2151  Andrew Hally          Salesianum School                      16:22.47  5:17/M    11
    4      4   2153  Tom Higley            Salesianum School                      16:24.70  5:17/M    12
    5      5   2406  Baron Kieffer         Tabb                                   16:29.80  5:19/M    12
    6      6   1351  Ryan Buscaglia        Maggie Walker                          16:37.94  5:22/M    10
    7  (< 5)   2745  Ashenafi Kidanu       Woodbridge                             16:45.38  5:24/M    12
    8      7    472  Dalton Randall        Clover Hill                            16:45.83  5:24/M    11
    9      8    151  Tre Fields            Atlee                                  16:47.98  5:25/M    12
   10      9   1199  Andrew Loper          Lafayette                              16:52.25  5:26/M    12
   11     10   2713  Trevor Stutzman       Western Albemarle                      16:56.23  5:28/M    11
   12     11   1211  Konrad Steck          Lafayette                              16:56.55  5:28/M    10
   13     12   2156  Kyle Jones            Salesianum School                      16:58.49  5:28/M    12
   14     13   1387  Justin Wilck *        Maggie Walker                          16:58.58  5:28/M    12
   15     14   1195  James Hart            Lafayette                              16:59.97  5:29/M    12
   16     15   1164  Jacob Watson          King George                            17:00.21  5:29/M    11
   17     16    615  Bashir Mosavel-Lo     Deep Run                               17:03.36  5:30/M    10
   18     17   1385  Patrick Wachter *     Maggie Walker                          17:04.34  5:30/M    12
   19     18    883  Dylan Lorio-Macnamara Grafton High School                    17:04.50  5:30/M    11
   20     19    454  Christian Colwell*    Clover Hill                            17:06.41  5:31/M    12
   21     20   1349  Joseph Boyle *        Maggie Walker                          17:07.46  5:31/M    12
   22  (< 5)   1063  Freddie Shashaty      James River (Midlothian)               17:08.27  5:32/M    12
   23     21   1357  Evan Fisher           Maggie Walker                          17:12.64  5:33/M    11
   24     22    152  Chad Foltz *          Atlee                                  17:13.85  5:33/M    11
   25     23    888  Miles Owens           Grafton High School                    17:15.68  5:34/M    10
   26     24   1650  Drew Williams         Mountain Brook HS                      17:16.57  5:34/M    11
   27     25    165  Connor Moses          Atlee                                  17:18.53  5:35/M    10
   28     26    977  Cameron Riedy         Hickory High School                    17:19.07  5:35/M    10
   29     27   1646  Marshall Smith        Mountain Brook HS                      17:20.34  5:35/M    12
   30     28   2614  Daniel Cretney        Warhill                                17:21.45  5:36/M    11
   31     29    974  Jarrell Hibler        Hickory High School                    17:24.32  5:37/M    11
   32     30   2158  Colin Parker          Salesianum School                      17:25.89  5:37/M    11
   33     31   1645  Charlie Slaughter     Mountain Brook HS                      17:26.55  5:37/M    9 
   34     32   2618  Christopher Short     Warhill                                17:29.20  5:38/M    12
   35     33    480  Hisham Vohra          Clover Hill                            17:29.46  5:38/M    9 
   36     34   2613  Spencer Conti         Warhill                                17:31.76  5:39/M    10
   37     35   1203  Cade Moreno           Lafayette                              17:32.77  5:39/M    11
   38     36   2144  Tim Bouchard          Salesianum School                      17:34.42  5:40/M    12
   39     37   2415  Scott Teresi          Tabb                                   17:35.59  5:40/M    12
   40     38    975  Tyler Lefevre         Hickory High School                    17:36.81  5:41/M    11
   41     39    158  Gabriel Hawkins *     Atlee                                  17:37.45  5:41/M    12
   42     40   1626  Michael Clark         Mountain Brook HS                      17:38.10  5:41/M    12
   43     41    612  Tyler Krickovic*      Deep Run                               17:40.21  5:42/M    11
   44     42   2616  Matthew Hrncir        Warhill                                17:43.93  5:43/M    11
   45     43    889  Price Owens           Grafton High School                    17:44.51  5:43/M    9 
   46     44   1189  Gavin Claus           Lafayette                              17:48.02  5:45/M    12
   47     45   2405  Jacob Kaminer         Tabb                                   17:49.32  5:45/M    10
   48     46    461  Walt Kitson           Clover Hill                            17:49.32  5:45/M    10
   49     47   2143  Asa Bloom             Salesianum School                      17:52.61  5:46/M    11
   50     48    874  Mason Cape            Grafton High School                    17:53.56  5:46/M    12
   51     49    884  Asher Mazaika         Grafton High School                    17:54.03  5:46/M    11
   52     50   1634  Ryan Kirk             Mountain Brook HS                      17:56.41  5:47/M    10
   53     51   1367  Eric Kim *            Maggie Walker                          17:57.90  5:47/M    12
   54     52    607  Elliott Hansen        Deep Run                               17:59.31  5:48/M    12
   55     53   2413  Nick Schuff           Tabb                                   17:59.62  5:48/M    12
   56     54    887  Greg Moore            Grafton High School                    18:02.68  5:49/M    10
   57     55   2704  Jack Ehlenberger      Western Albemarle                      18:03.75  5:49/M    11
   58  (< 5)   1056  Jr., David Evers      James River (Midlothian)               18:03.88  5:49/M    10
   59     56   2702  Aaron Cole            Western Albemarle                      18:07.02  5:51/M    12
   60     57    880  Brandon Gestwick      Grafton High School                    18:08.36  5:51/M    12
   61  (< 5)   1065  Peyton Swedenborg     James River (Midlothian)               18:09.58  5:51/M    11
   62     58   2619  Braden Troy-Wilson    Warhill                                18:09.98  5:51/M    11
   63     59    978  Tyler Spatz           Hickory High School                    18:12.42  5:52/M    12
   64     60    973  Tommaso Giardina      Hickory High School                    18:13.08  5:53/M    12
   65     61    247  Matthew Pittman       Bethel                                 18:13.10  5:53/M    11
   66  (< 5)   2749  Kyle Misencik         Woodbridge                             18:14.14  5:53/M    10
   67     62   1639  Griffin Riley         Mountain Brook HS                      18:17.52  5:54/M    10
   68     63    248  Nehemiah Putnam       Bethel                                 18:18.11  5:54/M    11
   69     64    613  Jonathan Lee*         Deep Run                               18:19.53  5:55/M    12
   70     65   2397  Phillip Arcara        Tabb                                   18:19.75  5:55/M    11
   71     66   1149  Christian Koon        King George                            18:19.93  5:55/M    11
   72     67   1632  Spencer Hinson        Mountain Brook HS                      18:22.56  5:55/M    10
   73     68   2711  Ben Skinner           Western Albemarle                      18:22.62  5:55/M    11
   74  (< 5)   1059  Kyle Hammer           James River (Midlothian)               18:29.05  5:58/M    11
   75     69   2794  Ethan Jones           York                                   18:32.23  5:59/M    12
   76     70    976  Dylan McCormick       Hickory High School                    18:32.31  5:59/M    10
   77     71   1143  Brian Greeley         King George                            18:34.52  5:59/M    11
   78     72   2809  Christian Yi          York                                   18:37.19  6:00/M    10
   79     73   1378  Matthew Rucker *      Maggie Walker                          18:38.46  6:01/M    12
   80     74    598  Cole Caminiti*        Deep Run                               18:40.66  6:01/M    11
   81     75   2412  Erik Platt            Tabb                                   18:40.98  6:01/M    10
   82  (< 5)   2743  Philippe Demartin     Woodbridge                             18:44.50  6:03/M    10
   83     76   1155  Charles Pasold        King George                            18:45.93  6:03/M    12
   84     77   2710  Ethan Sewell          Western Albemarle                      18:52.43  6:05/M    12
   85     78   2409  Bryan Moon            Tabb                                   18:52.58  6:05/M    12
   86     79   2155  Andrew Insley         Salesianum School                      18:53.29  6:05/M    11
   87     80   2617  Ethan Johnson         Warhill                                19:02.53  6:08/M    12
   88  (< 5)   2741  Alazar Aklilu         Woodbridge                             19:08.85  6:10/M    11
   89     81    470  Wyatt Novak           Clover Hill                            19:10.57  6:11/M    11
   90     82    620  Calan Pillow          Deep Run                               19:11.73  6:11/M    12
   91     83   1187  John Barton           Lafayette                              19:12.23  6:12/M    9 
   92     84    144  Michael Bright *      Atlee                                  19:15.28  6:13/M    11
   93     85    153  Andrew Franco *       Atlee                                  19:18.32  6:14/M    12
   94     86    474  Paul Reynolds         Clover Hill                            19:21.03  6:15/M    11
   95     87   2700  Santiago Campos-Lopez Western Albemarle                      19:22.11  6:15/M    11
   96     88    468  Leon Nguyen           Clover Hill                            19:23.37  6:15/M    12
   97     89    169  Beau Rowland *        Atlee                                  19:32.69  6:18/M    11
   98     90    972  Chad Brown            Hickory High School                    19:36.92  6:19/M    11
   99     91   2615  Gavin Herspold        Warhill                                19:49.21  6:24/M    11
  100     92   2796  Liam Kempton          York                                   19:49.54  6:24/M    12
  101     93   1163  Jacob Tritt           King George                            20:03.50  6:28/M    12
  102  (< 5)   2316  Evan Colavincenzo     St. Anne's-Belfield School             20:05.17  6:29/M    11
  103     94    246  Noah Guion            Bethel                                 20:06.22  6:29/M    11
  104     95   2786  Ryan Born             York                                   20:07.12  6:29/M    11
  105     96   1205  Josh Peterson         Lafayette                              20:24.03  6:35/M    11
  106     97   1137  Robbie Andrews        King George                            20:29.20  6:36/M    10
  107     98    244  Joey Santos           Bethel                                 21:03.34  6:47/M    10
  108     99   2787  Benjamin Clarke       York                                   21:19.22  6:53/M    11
  109    100   2806  Sohail Syed           York                                   21:19.90  6:53/M    11
  110    101   1156  James Peed            King George                            21:26.53  6:55/M    10
  111    102   2803  Michael Nunn          York                                   22:29.23  7:15/M    11
  112    103    243  Kobe Cheseman         Bethel                                 22:48.33  7:21/M    9 
  113  (< 5)   2317  Tully Kennedy         St. Anne's-Belfield School             24:34.71  7:55/M    10
  114  (< 5)   2319  Freddie Quan          St. Anne's-Belfield School             24:43.24  7:58/M    9 
  115  (< 5)   2322  Yifie Zhang           St. Anne's-Belfield School             24:52.77  8:01/M    10
  116    104    245  Isaiah Turner         Bethel                                 24:54.75  8:02/M    10
  117  (< 5)   2507  Connor Ames           Trinity Christian School                                   10



Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys JV Private

XC Team


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1  (> 7)    236  Peter Theuerkauf      Bergen Catholic HS                     18:49.05  6:04/M    10
    2    134   1866  Gurubandaa Khalsa     Peninsula Catholic                     18:52.99  6:05/M    10
    3    143   2185  Jack Knibb            Sidwell Friends  School                18:56.34  6:06/M    9 
    4    171   2520  Riley Fletcher        Trinity Christian School               19:09.09  6:11/M    8 
    5  (> 7)    226  Frank Minson          Bergen Catholic HS                     19:12.41  6:12/M    12
    6  (> 7)    223  Will Lenz             Bergen Catholic HS                     19:13.83  6:12/M    10
    7  (> 7)    222  Justin Greenberg      Bergen Catholic HS                     19:18.28  6:14/M    10
    8  (> 7)    224  Kevin Leonard         Bergen Catholic HS                     19:25.73  6:16/M    12
    9  (> 7)   1871  James Pincus          Peninsula Catholic                     19:28.05  6:17/M    10
   10  (> 7)   1880  Ryan White            Peninsula Catholic                     19:30.76  6:17/M    9 
   11  (> 7)    220  Kevin Deloughry       Bergen Catholic HS                     19:31.10  6:18/M    10
   12  (> 7)   1876  Andrew Via            Peninsula Catholic                     19:40.78  6:21/M    9 
   13    264   2441  Logan Jones-Wilkins   Tandem Friends School Varsity          19:48.55  6:23/M    9 
   14    277   1916  Connor Longi          Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       19:53.59  6:25/M    11
   15  (> 7)    235  Steven Sondej         Bergen Catholic HS                     19:59.26  6:27/M    10
   16    295   2122  Austin Cashwell       Saint Christopher`s                    20:00.80  6:27/M    10
   17  (> 7)   2192  Liam Susswein         Sidwell Friends  School                20:03.10  6:28/M    9 
   18    302   2721  Parker Jacobs         Woodberry Forest                       20:03.80  6:28/M    10
   19  (> 7)   1858  Boomer Corley         Peninsula Catholic                     20:12.37  6:31/M    11
   20  (> 7)   2726  Charles Vieth         Woodberry Forest                       20:13.07  6:31/M    10
   21  (> 7)   1906  Mark Choe             Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       20:14.84  6:32/M    11
   22  (> 7)   1877  Jack Weidman          Peninsula Catholic                     20:23.05  6:35/M    8 
   23    337   2506  Colin Ames            Trinity Christian School               20:32.50  6:37/M    8 
   24  (> 7)   2128  Jack Girerd           Saint Christopher`s                    20:35.05  6:38/M    10
   25  (> 7)   1853  Zach Abdallah         Peninsula Catholic                     20:36.37  6:39/M    10
   26    352   2443  Alec Simon            Tandem Friends School Varsity          20:43.10  6:41/M    11
   27    355   2444  Noah Tinsley          Tandem Friends School Varsity          20:44.97  6:41/M    8 
   28  (> 7)    225  Liam McLaughlin       Bergen Catholic HS                     20:49.25  6:43/M    11
   29  (< 5)    408  Josh Wanderer         Christ Chapel Academy                  20:52.32  6:44/M    9 
   30    369   2530  Jackson Miller        Trinity Christian School               20:55.81  6:45/M    10
   31  (> 7)   1927  Josh Watson           Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       20:57.89  6:45/M    11
   32    371   2280  Jd Belin              St. Andrews Episcopal School           20:58.52  6:46/M    10
   33  (> 7)   2125  J. Hunter Dabney      Saint Christopher`s                    21:01.40  6:47/M    11
   34    378   2283  Johnny Casasola       St. Andrews Episcopal School           21:02.80  6:47/M    10
   35  (> 7)   2191  Giri Srinivasan       Sidwell Friends  School                21:07.69  6:49/M    11
   36  (> 7)   1915  Xander Laville        Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       21:15.63  6:51/M    11
   37    391    901  Samuel Harris         Grove Christian School                 21:20.37  6:53/M    10
   38  (< 5)   2604  Noah Kennedy          Veritas School                         21:33.09  6:57/M    8 
   39  (> 7)   2175  Nicky Deparle         Sidwell Friends  School                21:33.78  6:57/M    9 
   40  (> 7)   2132  Thomas Kehoe          Saint Christopher`s                    21:41.92  7:00/M    10
   41  (> 7)   2519  Robert Fisher         Trinity Christian School               21:43.40  7:00/M    11
   42  (> 7)   2172  Jack Blazes           Sidwell Friends  School                21:47.11  7:02/M    9 
   43  (> 7)   1868  Eric Moore            Peninsula Catholic                     21:48.74  7:02/M    10
   44  (> 7)   1860  Trent Dussault        Peninsula Catholic                     21:52.61  7:03/M    11
   45  (> 7)   1854  Miggy Almirante       Peninsula Catholic                     21:54.71  7:04/M    10
   46  (> 7)   2193  Andrew Tomenga        Sidwell Friends  School                21:56.82  7:05/M    12
   47    438   2445  Luka Van Der Pluijm   Tandem Friends School Varsity          22:04.53  7:07/M    8 
   48  (> 7)   2534  Matthew Pak           Trinity Christian School               22:09.06  7:09/M    9 
   49  (> 7)   2722  Rob Prater            Woodberry Forest                       22:11.24  7:09/M    11
   50  (> 7)   1902  Jake Adams            Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       22:11.81  7:09/M    9 
   51  (> 7)   1911  John Hoctor           Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       22:16.03  7:11/M    10
   52  (< 5)    908  Benjamin James        Guardian Christian Academy             22:25.92  7:14/M    10
   53    451   1682  Patrick Byrne         Nansemond-Suffolk Academy              22:29.06  7:15/M    9 
   54  (> 7)   1913  Sean Jones            Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       22:33.79  7:16/M    9 
   55  (> 7)   2716  David Dameron         Woodberry Forest                       22:33.95  7:16/M    12
   56  (> 7)   1855  Ian Armstrong         Peninsula Catholic                     22:43.60  7:20/M    10
   57  (> 7)   2512  Paul Camerino         Trinity Christian School               22:46.41  7:21/M    11
   58  (> 7)   2524  Mason Harney          Trinity Christian School               22:47.95  7:21/M    10
   59  (> 7)   1907  James Drouillard      Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       22:59.24  7:25/M    10
   60  (> 7)   2546  James Whitaker        Trinity Christian School               23:05.34  7:27/M    9 
   61  (> 7)   2282  Jc Butz               St. Andrews Episcopal School           23:09.09  7:28/M    10
   62    473    902  Cunningham Jake       Grove Christian School                 23:18.85  7:31/M    10
   63  (> 7)   1919  Andy Platt            Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       23:20.04  7:32/M    9 
   64  (> 7)   1862  Patrick Gillian       Peninsula Catholic                     23:26.79  7:34/M    9 
   65  (> 7)   2531  Micah Nagel           Trinity Christian School               23:31.27  7:35/M    12
   66  (> 7)   2523  Sam Grigsby           Trinity Christian School               23:35.13  7:36/M    9 
   67  (> 7)   2135  Miles Parish          Saint Christopher`s                    23:36.40  7:37/M    11
   68  (> 7)   2533  Jacob Normann         Trinity Christian School               23:36.44  7:37/M    10
   69  (> 7)   2538  Sam Powers            Trinity Christian School               23:37.71  7:37/M    9 
   70  (> 7)   1874  Jack Spiller          Peninsula Catholic                     23:39.79  7:38/M    9 
   71  (> 7)   1904  Anthony Bradsher      Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       23:44.89  7:39/M    12
   72  (> 7)   1882  John Wojik            Peninsula Catholic                     23:52.56  7:42/M    9 
   73  (> 7)   2541  Donovan Sutton        Trinity Christian School               23:55.28  7:43/M    7 
   74    486   2446  Nick Passino          Tandem Friends School Varsity          23:57.38  7:44/M    8 
   75  (> 7)   2536  Daniel Patel          Trinity Christian School               23:58.95  7:44/M    9 
   76  (< 5)    409  Alex Weekes           Christ Chapel Academy                  24:05.23  7:46/M    11
   77    495   1686  Haden Waters          Nansemond-Suffolk Academy              24:11.64  7:48/M    7 
   78  (> 7)   1883  Mitchell Woods        Peninsula Catholic                     24:15.32  7:49/M    9 
   79    496   1683  Jared Goldberg        Nansemond-Suffolk Academy              24:16.75  7:50/M    8 
   80    497   1681  Holden Byrne          Nansemond-Suffolk Academy              24:17.38  7:50/M    7 
   81  (> 7)   2542  Nahom Tedla           Trinity Christian School               24:18.83  7:50/M    10
   82  (> 7)   2527  Matthew Kim           Trinity Christian School               24:22.30  7:52/M    8 
   83    499   2438  Jonathan Fisher       Tandem Friends School Varsity          24:30.17  7:54/M    11
   84  (> 7)   2349  Greg Beck             St. Mary's Ryken High School           24:34.09  7:55/M    12
   85  (> 7)   1928  Hong Young-Ghee       Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       24:39.34  7:57/M    9 
   86  (> 7)   2525  Jinwook Hwang         Trinity Christian School               24:56.53  8:03/M    11
   87  (> 7)   2359  Steven Kestler        St. Mary's Ryken High School           25:06.99  8:06/M    9 
   88  (> 7)   2355  Charile Fechtig       St. Mary's Ryken High School           25:12.81  8:08/M    10
   89    509    903  Marc Lloyd            Grove Christian School                 25:20.19  8:10/M    10
   90  (> 7)   1922  Michael Sampson       Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       25:20.80  8:10/M    9 
   91    511   2439  Wyatt Henneman        Tandem Friends School Varsity          25:23.11  8:11/M    8 
   92  (> 7)   2545  Ricky Valdez          Trinity Christian School               25:34.47  8:15/M    6 
   93  (> 7)   2120  Read Brown            Saint Christopher`s                    25:47.15  8:19/M    9 
   94  (> 7)   1869  Nathan Mushenski      Peninsula Catholic                     26:08.29  8:26/M    12
   95    516    906  Christian Slocomb     Grove Christian School                 26:16.74  8:28/M    9 
   96  (> 7)   2515  Dawson Coy            Trinity Christian School               26:34.59  8:34/M    7 
   97  (> 7)   2296  Laurence Ruberl       St. Andrews Episcopal School           26:35.59  8:35/M    11
   98  (> 7)   2360  Andrew Larsen         St. Mary's Ryken High School           26:44.92  8:37/M    10
   99  (< 5)    405  Josiah Demark         Christ Chapel Academy                  26:58.08  8:42/M    11
  100  (> 7)   2518  David Danielson       Trinity Christian School               27:29.17  8:52/M    12
  101  (> 7)   2137  Sean Tay              Saint Christopher`s                    27:30.49  8:52/M    12
  102  (> 7)   2354  David Deluca          St. Mary's Ryken High School           27:31.45  8:53/M    9 
  103  (> 7)   1918  Stephen Mueller       Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       27:48.26  8:58/M    9 
  104    526   1684  Mitchell Hartman      Nansemond-Suffolk Academy              27:56.63  9:01/M    11
  105  (< 5)   2601  Nicholas Cargill      Veritas School                         28:45.42  9:16/M    9 
  106  (> 7)   2440  Carson Jones-Wilkins  Tandem Friends School Varsity          28:48.77  9:17/M    11
  107  (> 7)   1917  Ahmad Montague        Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       28:49.37  9:18/M    9 
  108    527    904  Nico Lloyd            Grove Christian School                 28:51.98  9:18/M    9 
  109  (> 7)   2362  Gabe Titus            St. Mary's Ryken High School           28:52.38  9:19/M    10
  110    528   1679  Joel Booker           Nansemond-Suffolk Academy              28:59.66  9:21/M    10
  111    530    905  Jeremiah Mathew       Grove Christian School                 29:13.81  9:25/M    8 
  112  (> 7)   1870  Connor Needy          Peninsula Catholic                     29:22.25  9:28/M    8 
  113    532   1680  Cameron Bruce         Nansemond-Suffolk Academy              29:32.26  9:32/M    10
  114    533    907  Foster Thompson       Grove Christian School                 29:48.59  9:37/M    10
  115  (< 5)    406  Nicholas Maksimowicz  Christ Chapel Academy                  29:53.43  9:38/M    11
  116  (> 7)   1867  Brenden Leger         Peninsula Catholic                     30:21.77  9:47/M    9 
  117  (> 7)   2521  William Fletcher      Trinity Christian School               30:30.75  9:50/M    6 
  118  (> 7)   2505  Oscar Amaya           Trinity Christian School               30:54.47  9:58/M    10
  119    537    846  Jake Brouwer          Grace Preparatory School               33:11.88 10:42/M    6 
  120  (> 7)   2510  Joshua Baroni         Trinity Christian School               34:04.24 10:59/M    11
  121  (> 7)   1872  Thomas Rasmussen      Peninsula Catholic                     38:05.16 12:17/M    12
  122  (> 7)   1864  Erik Halenkamp        Peninsula Catholic                     38:05.49 12:17/M    9

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys JV Red

XC Team


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1     42   1347  Jimmy Banta           Maggie Walker                          17:52.07  5:46/M    11
    2     44   1649  Jack Wedge            Mountain Brook HS                      17:53.06  5:46/M    9 
    3     46   2164  George Steinhoff      Salesianum School                      17:54.39  5:46/M    10
    4     58   1624  Walton Bedell         Mountain Brook HS                      18:09.91  5:51/M    8 
    5     74    877  Dylan Comer           Grafton High School                    18:19.96  5:55/M    11
    6     81    894  Brandon Tackling      Grafton High School                    18:22.94  5:55/M    11
    7     89    631  Andrew Avery          Dinwiddie                              18:26.56  5:57/M    10
    8     98   2038  Alex Clem             Riverbend High School                  18:34.58  5:59/M    12
    9  (> 7)   2041  Kyle Doyle            Riverbend High School                  18:34.89  5:59/M    11
   10    100    624  Tyler Speers          Deep Run                               18:35.38  6:00/M    10
   11    104   1386  Bruce Wenger *        Maggie Walker                          18:38.10  6:01/M    12
   12    107   2166  Mitch Stuchlik        Salesianum School                      18:39.57  6:01/M    12
   13    108     40  Sam Forney            Albemarle                              18:40.01  6:01/M    11
   14    110   2703  Ethan Cole            Western Albemarle                      18:40.74  6:01/M    11
   15    114   1643  Jake Sansom           Mountain Brook HS                      18:41.86  6:02/M    11
   16    115   2748  Ivan Martinez         Woodbridge                             18:42.86  6:02/M    12
   17    120   2148  David Fielding        Salesianum School                      18:45.24  6:03/M    10
   18    122   2147  Matthew Drake         Salesianum School                      18:46.49  6:03/M    10
   19    127   2161  Philip Pierangeli     Salesianum School                      18:48.72  6:04/M    9 
   20  (> 7)   2068  Skyler Moon           Riverbend High School                  18:50.33  6:05/M    10
   21    131     56  Sean McGovern         Albemarle                              18:51.03  6:05/M    10
   22    133    893  Jon Swartout          Grafton High School                    18:52.71  6:05/M    10
   23    140   1360  Max Frankel           Maggie Walker                          18:55.35  6:06/M    10
   24    144   2165  Jacob Stuchlik        Salesianum School                      18:56.62  6:06/M    10
   25    148   1372  Joe Paul              Maggie Walker                          18:58.16  6:07/M    9 
   26    150   1358  Evan Fitchett         Maggie Walker                          18:59.10  6:07/M    10
   27    151   2150  Dominic Gallo         Salesianum School                      18:59.66  6:07/M    12
   28  (> 7)   2142  Austin Barry          Salesianum School                      19:00.57  6:08/M    9 
   29  (> 7)   2046  Vincent Griffin       Riverbend High School                  19:00.65  6:08/M    12
   30    155   1138  Jarrod Brem           King George                            19:01.82  6:08/M    9 
   31  (> 7)   2083  Nolan Scheer          Riverbend High School                  19:03.79  6:09/M    11
   32    158   1625  Harrison Clark        Mountain Brook HS                      19:05.02  6:09/M    9 
   33  (> 7)   2171  Robert Wiest          Salesianum School                      19:07.21  6:10/M    11
   34    163   1388  Benjamin Wong *       Maggie Walker                          19:07.52  6:10/M    12
   35    166   1380  Sterling Schmidt      Maggie Walker                          19:08.04  6:10/M    10
   36    167    601  Austin Cook           Deep Run                               19:08.06  6:10/M    10
   37    173    623  Jacob Speers          Deep Run                               19:09.75  6:11/M    10
   38    176    885  Jonathon Mene         Grafton High School                    19:11.38  6:11/M    12
   39    179    605  Jonathan Graf         Deep Run                               19:12.79  6:12/M    9 
   40    181    635  Tommy Coburn*         Dinwiddie                              19:12.97  6:12/M    12
   41  (> 7)   2159  Jake Pettoruto        Salesianum School                      19:13.64  6:12/M    9 
   42  (> 7)   1376  Henry Roberts         Maggie Walker                          19:14.86  6:12/M    10
   43  (> 7)   1383  Daniel Van De Putte   Maggie Walker                          19:17.08  6:13/M    9 
   44  (> 7)   2146  Andrew Caverly        Salesianum School                      19:17.93  6:13/M    10
   45    193   1190  Chris Collins         Lafayette                              19:19.14  6:14/M    8 
   46    198   1636  Duncan Manley         Mountain Brook HS                      19:20.61  6:14/M    11
   47  (> 7)   2152  Kyle Hanson           Salesianum School                      19:27.96  6:16/M    12
   48  (> 7)   1346  Zach Bampton          Maggie Walker                          19:28.57  6:17/M    11
   49  (> 7)   2088  Caleb Thorburn        Riverbend High School                  19:29.37  6:17/M    11
   50    213   1161  William Stevenson     King George                            19:30.09  6:17/M    10
   51    218    674  Samuel Oravec         Fauquier                               19:30.98  6:17/M    10
   52    222   2706  William Halliday      Western Albemarle                      19:31.72  6:18/M    12
   53  (> 7)   2157  Kyle McCarthy         Salesianum School                      19:32.00  6:18/M    10
   54  (> 7)     61  Tyler Petrell         Albemarle                              19:32.27  6:18/M    10
   55    233    119  David Sullivan        Archmere Academy                       19:35.42  6:19/M    12
   56    234   1638  Austin Monaghan       Mountain Brook HS                      19:35.52  6:19/M    11
   57    239   1145  Michael Habgood       King George                            19:37.60  6:20/M    9 
   58    241    890  Jacob Reister         Grafton High School                    19:37.75  6:20/M    10
   59    244   1166  Jonathan Watson       King George                            19:38.54  6:20/M    9 
   60    247   1633  Benjamin Honan        Mountain Brook HS                      19:39.63  6:20/M    11
   61  (> 7)   1644  Jackson Sharman       Mountain Brook HS                      19:39.81  6:20/M    9 
   62    249    603  Tyler Dexter*         Deep Run                               19:40.85  6:21/M    12
   63  (> 7)     30  Matthew Bergstresser  Albemarle                              19:40.87  6:21/M    11
   64    252    892  Nicholas Stumpo       Grafton High School                    19:41.88  6:21/M    12
   65  (> 7)   2071  Aaron O'Leary         Riverbend High School                  19:42.59  6:21/M    12
   66    258    673  Jason McAvoy          Fauquier                               19:44.04  6:22/M    12
   67    259    597  Chase Brooksbank      Deep Run                               19:44.35  6:22/M    8 
   68    261   1152  Abraham Martinez      King George                            19:46.52  6:23/M    8 
   69  (> 7)   1092  Scott Daily           Jefferson Forest                       19:46.98  6:23/M    10
   70  (> 7)   1093  Tate Dorman           Jefferson Forest                       19:47.07  6:23/M    11
   71  (> 7)    671  Carson Fernandez      Fauquier                               19:47.72  6:23/M    10
   72  (> 7)   1377  Nick Row *            Maggie Walker                          19:48.55  6:23/M    12
   73  (> 7)   2044  Alex Garcia           Riverbend High School                  19:48.70  6:23/M    12
   74    271   1057  Peter Felland         James River (Midlothian)               19:50.07  6:24/M    11
   75  (> 7)   1647  Jack Tucker           Mountain Brook HS                      19:52.14  6:25/M    11
   76    273    170  Spencer Ruby          Atlee                                  19:52.36  6:25/M    11
   77    274    596  Mark Biliunas         Deep Run                               19:52.96  6:25/M    10
   78  (> 7)   1356  Dolan Edinboro        Maggie Walker                          19:54.07  6:25/M    11
   79  (> 7)   1627  David Creel           Mountain Brook HS                      19:54.36  6:25/M    11
   80  (> 7)   2087  Grant Stewart         Riverbend High School                  19:54.48  6:25/M    9 
   81    281    896  Emerson Youtsey       Grafton High School                    19:55.15  6:25/M    11
   82  (> 7)    723  Andrew Riddler        Fluvanna County                        19:55.22  6:25/M    11
   83  (> 7)    882  Pierce Keesee         Grafton High School                    19:56.58  6:26/M    10
   84    286    157  Casey Hall            Atlee                                  19:57.75  6:26/M    10
   85  (> 7)    881  Joshua Ingersoll      Grafton High School                    19:58.84  6:26/M    12
   86  (> 7)   2056  Alexander Johnson     Riverbend High School                  19:59.34  6:27/M    11
   87  (> 7)   2031  Robert Armstrong      Riverbend High School                  20:02.62  6:28/M    10
   88    301    150  Preston Eddleton *    Atlee                                  20:03.75  6:28/M    12
   89  (> 7)   2163  Brian Schwarckopf     Salesianum School                      20:04.08  6:28/M    11
   90  (> 7)     55  Stephen McDaniel      Albemarle                              20:04.29  6:28/M    11
   91  (> 7)     48  Jacob Huschke         Albemarle                              20:05.49  6:29/M    10
   92  (> 7)    714  Jack Easter           Fluvanna County                        20:06.07  6:29/M    9 
   93  (> 7)    895  Kyle Thompson         Grafton High School                    20:06.57  6:29/M    11
   94  (> 7)    609  Josh Kaplan           Deep Run                               20:06.98  6:29/M    11
   95  (> 7)   1630  John Griswold         Mountain Brook HS                      20:07.63  6:29/M    10
   96  (> 7)   2042  Duffy Fontenot        Riverbend High School                  20:08.40  6:30/M    11
   97  (> 7)    602  Jake Dexter           Deep Run                               20:08.91  6:30/M    10
   98  (> 7)   2085  Grayson Soper         Riverbend High School                  20:09.44  6:30/M    11
   99    308   1206  Marcos Piggott        Lafayette                              20:11.19  6:31/M    10
  100    311   1301  Taylor Stark          Louisa County High School              20:12.03  6:31/M    11
  101  (> 7)   1374  Ben Rhoades           Maggie Walker                          20:12.83  6:31/M    11
  102  (> 7)    873  Curran Atkinson       Grafton High School                    20:14.33  6:32/M    10
  103    314   1985  Christian Rawls       Prince George High School              20:14.52  6:32/M    11
  104  (> 7)   1640  James Riley           Mountain Brook HS                      20:14.62  6:32/M    9 
  105  (> 7)    600  Will Christman        Deep Run                               20:14.78  6:32/M    10
  106  (> 7)    879  Stuart Ehrlich        Grafton High School                    20:15.35  6:32/M    9 
  107  (> 7)   1090  Justin Bliss          Jefferson Forest                       20:16.38  6:32/M    9 
  108  (> 7)    616  Tony Mosca            Deep Run                               20:19.78  6:33/M    11
  109    326    142  Zach Berenson         Atlee                                  20:21.02  6:34/M    10
  110  (> 7)    619  Parker O'Keefe        Deep Run                               20:21.81  6:34/M    9 
  111  (> 7)    675  Christopher WilliamsonFauquier                               20:22.89  6:34/M    12
  112  (> 7)   1302  Jacob Toney           Louisa County High School              20:24.33  6:35/M    10
  113    328   1053  Niyo Claude           James River (Midlothian)               20:25.73  6:35/M    9 
  114  (> 7)   1648  Crawford Voigt        Mountain Brook HS                      20:26.19  6:35/M    11
  115  (> 7)   1369  Andrew McCullough     Maggie Walker                          20:26.92  6:35/M    10
  116  (> 7)    886  Ahmed Mohamed Khalil  Grafton High School                    20:28.59  6:36/M    12
  117    334    489  Natham Cabrera-VasquezColonial Heights                       20:30.42  6:37/M    9 
  118  (> 7)    166  Mitch Palmer *        Atlee                                  20:31.54  6:37/M    11
  119  (> 7)   2035  Gabriel Butcher       Riverbend High School                  20:31.83  6:37/M    10
  120  (> 7)    599  Thomas Cedeno         Deep Run                               20:32.20  6:37/M    10
  121    336    278  Sam Estes             Bishop Sullivan                        20:32.36  6:37/M    9 
  122  (> 7)   2089  Zechariah Vigil       Riverbend High School                  20:32.39  6:37/M    10
  123  (> 7)    118  Joe Spall             Archmere Academy                       20:32.89  6:37/M    11
  124  (> 7)    610  Hunter Kobrinetz      Deep Run                               20:33.72  6:38/M    11
  125  (> 7)    717  Christian Hoffman     Fluvanna County                        20:34.15  6:38/M    11
  126  (> 7)   2077  Tanner Poitras        Riverbend High School                  20:35.16  6:38/M    11
  127  (> 7)   1113  Erik Smith            Jefferson Forest                       20:35.18  6:38/M    12
  128  (> 7)   1631  Emery Hines           Mountain Brook HS                      20:36.59  6:39/M    11
  129  (> 7)    147  Jake Dehetre          Atlee                                  20:37.42  6:39/M    10
  130    343   1719  Justin Stewart        New Kent                               20:38.66  6:39/M    9 
  131  (> 7)    878  Cody Dewees           Grafton High School                    20:39.40  6:40/M    12
  132    347   1210  Alex Stauffer         Lafayette                              20:40.50  6:40/M    10
  133  (> 7)     33  Reid Campbell         Albemarle                              20:42.70  6:41/M    10
  134    350   1148  Tyler Knepshield      King George                            20:42.75  6:41/M    8 
  135  (> 7)   1094  Matt Fleck            Jefferson Forest                       20:44.72  6:41/M    9 
  136    356    949  Charlie Rosser        Hanover                                20:45.57  6:42/M    11
  137    358   2746  Jason Lee             Woodbridge                             20:46.47  6:42/M    12
  138  (> 7)     63  Danny Smyth           Albemarle                              20:47.67  6:42/M    11
  139  (> 7)   1097  Tate Hughes           Jefferson Forest                       20:50.48  6:43/M    8 
  140  (> 7)     51  Jeffrey Lekrone       Albemarle                              20:50.96  6:43/M    12
  141    361   1983  Logan Paulson         Prince George High School              20:52.13  6:44/M    12
  142  (> 7)    876  Michael Carpenter     Grafton High School                    20:53.34  6:44/M    11
  143    365   1153  Thomas Melton         King George                            20:53.43  6:44/M    10
  144    366   1979  Ryan Blumenschine     Prince George High School              20:53.49  6:44/M    12
  145    367   2754  Lucas Valdvieso       Woodbridge                             20:55.30  6:45/M    11
  146  (> 7)   1290  Mitchell Feagans      Louisa County High School              20:55.78  6:45/M    12
  147  (> 7)    875  Matthew Carpenter     Grafton High School                    20:56.26  6:45/M    11
  148  (> 7)   2049  Luke Helbling         Riverbend High School                  20:56.47  6:45/M    12
  149  (> 7)   1304  Nathaniel Whitby      Louisa County High School              20:56.92  6:45/M    11
  150  (> 7)   2065  Thomas Mastri         Riverbend High School                  20:57.03  6:45/M    11
  151  (> 7)   1147  Stephen Klopp         King George                            20:59.04  6:46/M    10
  152  (> 7)   1370  Ben Milburn-Town      Maggie Walker                          21:00.20  6:46/M    11
  153  (> 7)    664  Edwin Castaneda       Fauquier                               21:00.58  6:46/M    9 
  154  (> 7)   1114  Nico Sorrell          Jefferson Forest                       21:00.75  6:46/M    9 
  155    377   1982  Abiasaph Maldonado    Prince George High School              21:02.59  6:47/M    10
  156  (> 7)   1641  Rob Ritchie           Mountain Brook HS                      21:03.17  6:47/M    11
  157  (> 7)     62  Ryan Scholes          Albemarle                              21:03.37  6:47/M    10
  158  (> 7)   2054  Matthew Irwin         Riverbend High School                  21:04.16  6:48/M    11
  159  (> 7)   1371  Jack Otero            Maggie Walker                          21:04.23  6:48/M    9 
  160  (> 7)    111  Niko Marinis          Archmere Academy                       21:04.90  6:48/M    12
  161  (> 7)    156  Jeffrey Grasberger    Atlee                                  21:06.03  6:48/M    10
  162  (> 7)    107  Kevin Jasani          Archmere Academy                       21:07.27  6:49/M    9 
  163  (> 7)   1704  James Giffin          New Kent                               21:10.41  6:50/M    12
  164    385   2417  Liam Young            Tabb                                   21:11.97  6:50/M    12
  165  (> 7)   2037  Aldrin Castillo       Riverbend High School                  21:12.21  6:50/M    12
  166  (> 7)   2073  Bryan Palmeri         Riverbend High School                  21:13.01  6:51/M    10
  167  (> 7)   1714  Felix Ramirez         New Kent                               21:13.42  6:51/M    9 
  168  (> 7)     28  Connor Adams          Albemarle                              21:13.99  6:51/M    11
  169  (> 7)   2081  Parker Reese          Riverbend High School                  21:15.99  6:51/M    10
  170  (> 7)   1579  Joey Ligush           Monticello                             21:16.69  6:52/M    12
  171  (> 7)   1158  Kyle Shea             King George                            21:17.63  6:52/M    9 
  172  (> 7)   1151  Kyle Kraisser         King George                            21:19.59  6:53/M    12
  173  (> 7)   1366  Omar Karim            Maggie Walker                          21:19.63  6:53/M    10
  174  (> 7)   1294  Cameron Kincheloe     Louisa County High School              21:21.44  6:53/M    12
  175    392    334  David Woolson         Bruton                                 21:22.09  6:54/M    12
  176  (> 7)   1348  John Blue             Maggie Walker                          21:23.09  6:54/M    10
  177  (> 7)   1651  Bailey Womack         Mountain Brook HS                      21:25.25  6:55/M    11
  178  (> 7)    103  David Bondi           Archmere Academy                       21:26.40  6:55/M    9 
  179  (> 7)   1364  Reid Jesselson        Maggie Walker                          21:26.43  6:55/M    9 
  180  (> 7)    611  Travis Krickovic      Deep Run                               21:26.95  6:55/M    9 
  181  (> 7)   1382  Alan Vallejo          Maggie Walker                          21:27.19  6:55/M    9 
  182    399    948  Jake Osborn           Hanover                                21:28.00  6:55/M    8 
  183  (> 7)   1115  Austin Staton         Jefferson Forest                       21:31.24  6:56/M    10
  184    406   2750  Tyler Petro           Woodbridge                             21:31.93  6:56/M    10
  185  (> 7)    161  Faucel Inocencio *    Atlee                                  21:32.06  6:57/M    12
  186  (> 7)    112  Mathew Oslin          Archmere Academy                       21:33.00  6:57/M    12
  187  (> 7)   1981  Ross Johnson          Prince George High School              21:36.02  6:58/M    10
  188  (> 7)   1299  Tayvaun Richardson    Louisa County High School              21:37.38  6:58/M    11
  189  (> 7)    712  Joshua Carlton        Fluvanna County                        21:37.40  6:58/M    10
  190  (> 7)   1576  James John            Monticello                             21:39.06  6:59/M    11
  191  (> 7)    109  Christian Kraft       Archmere Academy                       21:40.85  6:59/M    12
  192  (> 7)     47  Ayub Herman           Albemarle                              21:41.76  7:00/M    11
  193    416    634  Tyrize Claud          Dinwiddie                              21:42.03  7:00/M    9 
  194  (> 7)   1289  Gabriel Feagans       Louisa County High School              21:46.06  7:01/M    9 
  195  (> 7)    617  Nico Nettemeyer       Deep Run                               21:46.72  7:01/M    9 
  196    421    495  Sam Korb              Colonial Heights                       21:47.40  7:02/M    12
  197  (> 7)   1710  Troy Mara             New Kent                               21:47.83  7:02/M    12
  198    423   2753  Patrick Stead         Woodbridge                             21:48.90  7:02/M    10
  199  (> 7)    176  Ben Whisnant *        Atlee                                  21:51.26  7:03/M    12
  200    426    490  Jesse Chernault       Colonial Heights                       21:52.11  7:03/M    10
  201  (> 7)   2070  Hunter O'Dell         Riverbend High School                  21:53.76  7:04/M    11
  202  (> 7)    608  Austin Hodge          Deep Run                               21:54.64  7:04/M    10
  203  (> 7)   2036  Peyton Cass           Riverbend High School                  21:59.37  7:05/M    11
  204  (> 7)   1098  Reed Laughlin         Jefferson Forest                       22:00.51  7:06/M    9 
  205  (> 7)   1363  Chester Huyah         Maggie Walker                          22:02.95  7:06/M    9 
  206  (> 7)   1198  Jacob Johnson         Lafayette                              22:03.19  7:07/M    10
  207  (> 7)   2062  Everett Loving        Riverbend High School                  22:03.55  7:07/M    10
  208  (> 7)   1204  Curtis Morse          Lafayette                              22:04.12  7:07/M    10
  209  (> 7)    104  Anthony Ciampoli      Archmere Academy                       22:04.94  7:07/M    9 
  210  (> 7)   1100  Dillan McCauley       Jefferson Forest                       22:04.97  7:07/M    8 
  211  (> 7)   1291  Andrew Grove          Louisa County High School              22:05.54  7:07/M    10
  212  (> 7)   2661  Thomas Rust           Washington & Lee High School           22:11.30  7:09/M    12
  213  (> 7)   1192  George Everson        Lafayette                              22:14.65  7:10/M    10
  214    442   1066  Gabriel Young         James River (Midlothian)               22:15.01  7:11/M    10
  215  (> 7)   2075  Jacob Peters          Riverbend High School                  22:17.93  7:11/M    10
  216    448   2751  Jonathan Romero       Woodbridge                             22:21.97  7:13/M    10
  217  (> 7)   2093  Nick Wohler           Riverbend High School                  22:22.94  7:13/M    12
  218  (> 7)    715  Conrad Graham         Fluvanna County                        22:23.72  7:13/M    9 
  219  (> 7)   2652  Will Filkoski         Washington & Lee High School           22:24.18  7:14/M    11
  220  (> 7)   2665  Lucas Wyszynski       Washington & Lee High School           22:25.09  7:14/M    9 
  221  (> 7)    604  Carter Giles          Deep Run                               22:25.92  7:14/M    11
  222  (> 7)   1107  Seth Ranowsky         Jefferson Forest                       22:25.98  7:14/M    11
  223  (> 7)   1637  Jack Martin           Mountain Brook HS                      22:26.29  7:14/M    10
  224  (> 7)   1361  Ian Fraser            Maggie Walker                          22:26.78  7:14/M    11
  225  (> 7)   2058  Brandon Koch          Riverbend High School                  22:27.24  7:15/M    11
  226  (> 7)    167  Brian Price *         Atlee                                  22:28.02  7:15/M    12
  227  (> 7)    891  Tristan Rurark        Grafton High School                    22:30.09  7:15/M    9 
  228  (> 7)    947  Jackson Mercer        Hanover                                22:32.60  7:16/M    9 
  229  (> 7)     37  Kiernan Dimeglio      Albemarle                              22:32.67  7:16/M    10
  230  (> 7)    332  Richard Westlund      Bruton                                 22:34.44  7:17/M    11
  231    454   1060  Josh Helsley          James River (Midlothian)               22:34.45  7:17/M    11
  232    455   1062  Chris Russotti        James River (Midlothian)               22:35.09  7:17/M    12
  233  (> 7)   1099  Collin MacKey         Jefferson Forest                       22:35.35  7:17/M    11
  234  (> 7)     42  David Gazewood        Albemarle                              22:37.21  7:18/M    10
  235  (> 7)   1635  David Kirkpatrick     Mountain Brook HS                      22:38.56  7:18/M    11
  236  (> 7)   2399  Jack Curren           Tabb                                   22:42.15  7:19/M    12
  237  (> 7)   1588  Liam Snyder           Monticello                             22:42.21  7:19/M    11
  238  (> 7)   1288  Dabney Coleman        Louisa County High School              22:42.47  7:19/M    10
  239  (> 7)   1642  John Rollow           Mountain Brook HS                      22:44.90  7:20/M    10
  240  (> 7)   2069  Conner Mulienberg     Riverbend High School                  22:47.25  7:21/M    10
  241  (> 7)    625  Brandon Witmer        Deep Run                               22:50.32  7:22/M    10
  242  (> 7)    160  Dylan Huffman         Atlee                                  22:51.09  7:22/M    11
  243  (> 7)     31  Stephen Blair         Albemarle                              22:51.58  7:22/M    10
  244  (> 7)    117  Charlie Sanders       Archmere Academy                       22:52.36  7:23/M    9 
  245  (> 7)   1108  Cade Ryan             Jefferson Forest                       22:53.17  7:23/M    8 
  246  (> 7)   1629  William Galloway      Mountain Brook HS                      22:53.84  7:23/M    10
  247  (> 7)   1095  Parker Griffith       Jefferson Forest                       22:55.41  7:24/M    12
  248    461   1064  Quinn Stevens         James River (Midlothian)               22:55.65  7:24/M    12
  249  (> 7)   2032  Darius Boles          Riverbend High School                  22:59.55  7:25/M    12
  250  (> 7)   1353  Quan Chau             Maggie Walker                          23:00.43  7:25/M    10
  251    464    279  Patrick Fien          Bishop Sullivan                        23:04.42  7:26/M    9 
  252  (> 7)    113  Ryan Padien           Archmere Academy                       23:05.27  7:27/M    9 
  253  (> 7)   1110  Paul Schaufert        Jefferson Forest                       23:08.18  7:28/M    11
  254  (> 7)    114  Evan Sabini           Archmere Academy                       23:09.72  7:28/M    9 
  255  (> 7)   1697  Connor Arnold         New Kent                               23:10.88  7:28/M    8 
  256    471    637  Alex Teutsch          Dinwiddie                              23:12.28  7:29/M    10
  257  (> 7)   1582  Nathan Morris         Monticello                             23:12.70  7:29/M    11
  258  (> 7)   1112  Kc Schimmoeller       Jefferson Forest                       23:14.98  7:30/M    12
  259  (> 7)    106  Thomas Diamanty       Archmere Academy                       23:17.11  7:31/M    12
  260  (> 7)   2657  Anthony Jones         Washington & Lee High School           23:17.70  7:31/M    10
  261    474    498  Michael Ritenour      Colonial Heights                       23:20.20  7:32/M    11
  262  (> 7)    606  Nic Grant             Deep Run                               23:21.46  7:32/M    8 
  263  (> 7)   1706  Pierce Johnson        New Kent                               23:21.98  7:32/M    10
  264  (> 7)   1708  Bj Leader             New Kent                               23:23.34  7:33/M    8 
  265    476    500  Nojan Sheybani        Colonial Heights                       23:25.42  7:33/M    11
  266  (> 7)   1702  Hunter Ferrell        New Kent                               23:26.19  7:34/M    12
  267    477    636  Austin Spiers         Dinwiddie                              23:26.22  7:34/M    10
  268  (> 7)   1350  Brennan Burns         Maggie Walker                          23:27.99  7:34/M    11
  269  (> 7)    621  Bryce Ramon           Deep Run                               23:28.16  7:34/M    12
  270  (> 7)    943  Walker Leake          Hanover                                23:29.49  7:35/M    9 
  271  (> 7)   1578  Kyler Krantz          Monticello                             23:29.98  7:35/M    11
  272  (> 7)   1701  Jack Daniels          New Kent                               23:30.47  7:35/M    8 
  273  (> 7)   1186  Anthony Anderson      Lafayette                              23:36.60  7:37/M    9 
  274  (> 7)   1111  Jack Schimmoeller     Jefferson Forest                       23:44.26  7:39/M    10
  275    481    499  Christopher Rowe      Colonial Heights                       23:45.14  7:40/M    11
  276  (> 7)   2654  Kevin Hood            Washington & Lee High School           23:45.42  7:40/M    10
  277  (> 7)   2063  Avery Martin          Riverbend High School                  23:45.90  7:40/M    12
  278    482    282  Joe Gonsalves         Bishop Sullivan                        23:46.66  7:40/M    9 
  279  (> 7)   1141  Bruce Dale            King George                            23:47.38  7:40/M    9 
  280  (> 7)   1144  Zachary Greiber       King George                            23:47.74  7:40/M    11
  281  (> 7)   1142  Christopher Garrison  King George                            23:48.92  7:41/M    8 
  282  (> 7)   1359  Sam Fortune           Maggie Walker                          23:49.38  7:41/M    10
  283  (> 7)   1054  Tom Curran            James River (Midlothian)               24:01.13  7:45/M    11
  284  (> 7)    163  Kyle Martin           Atlee                                  24:01.52  7:45/M    10
  285  (> 7)    275  Thomas Carter         Bishop Sullivan                        24:05.53  7:46/M    10
  286    494    632  Michael Beekwilder    Dinwiddie                              24:08.41  7:47/M    10
  287  (> 7)   2403  Graham Hawkes         Tabb                                   24:14.61  7:49/M    9 
  288  (> 7)    622  Matt Simmons          Deep Run                               24:18.78  7:50/M    10
  289  (> 7)   2660  Nil Patel             Washington & Lee High School           24:23.55  7:52/M    10
  290  (> 7)   1207  Sam Rivera            Lafayette                              24:33.81  7:55/M    12
  291    500    496  Charles Legard        Colonial Heights                       24:35.31  7:56/M    9 
  292  (> 7)   2647  Jorge Barajas         Washington & Lee High School           24:48.48  8:00/M    10
  293  (> 7)   1355  Ned Cooper            Maggie Walker                          24:49.02  8:00/M    9 
  294  (> 7)   2048  Hayden Harmon         Riverbend High School                  24:53.38  8:02/M    11
  295  (> 7)    141  Ben Armstrong         Atlee                                  24:54.03  8:02/M    12
  296  (> 7)    335  Christopher Ziegler   Bruton                                 25:08.82  8:06/M    11
  297  (> 7)    494  Erik Kaseloo          Colonial Heights                       25:10.83  8:07/M    12
  298  (> 7)   1214  Connor Wrann          Lafayette                              25:12.05  8:08/M    10
  299  (> 7)    290  Sam Paparo            Bishop Sullivan                        25:20.60  8:10/M    10
  300  (> 7)   1989  Jacob Wood            Prince George High School              25:25.82  8:12/M    9 
  301  (> 7)   1379  Kaan Sahingur         Maggie Walker                          25:34.51  8:15/M    10
  302  (> 7)    709  John Bossong          Fluvanna County                        25:39.64  8:16/M    8 
  303  (> 7)   1365  Trey Johnson          Maggie Walker                          25:44.24  8:18/M    9 
  304  (> 7)    149  John Dietrick         Atlee                                  25:46.44  8:19/M    12
  305  (> 7)   1303  Jordan Trayer         Louisa County High School              25:48.64  8:19/M    9 
  306  (> 7)   2648  Aaron Bossee          Washington & Lee High School           25:58.23  8:23/M    10
  307  (> 7)   1716  Michael Snead         New Kent                               26:11.29  8:27/M    9 
  308  (> 7)    492  Zach Ford             Colonial Heights                       26:16.97  8:28/M    10
  309  (> 7)   2658  Alex Minor            Washington & Lee High School           26:27.30  8:32/M    12
  310  (> 7)    710  Roy Bourne            Fluvanna County                        26:31.19  8:33/M    9 
  311  (> 7)   2090  Joshua Walter         Riverbend High School                  26:33.93  8:34/M    10
  312  (> 7)    724  Colin Sebastion       Fluvanna County                        26:34.88  8:34/M    8 
  313  (> 7)    294  Connor Tudor          Bishop Sullivan                        26:34.97  8:34/M    10
  314  (> 7)    280  Nathaniel Gardner     Bishop Sullivan                        26:42.65  8:37/M    9 
  315  (> 7)   1055  Mitchel Doyle         James River (Midlothian)               27:31.75  8:53/M    12
  316  (> 7)   1139  Jonathan Cornell      King George                            27:37.28  8:55/M    10
  317  (> 7)    148  Justin Deuell         Atlee                                  27:41.24  8:56/M    11
  318  (> 7)   1159  Kyle Sisson           King George                            27:44.65  8:57/M    9 
  319  (> 7)    331  Gene Snyder           Bruton                                 28:12.55  9:06/M    12
  320  (> 7)    491  Thomas Colletti       Colonial Heights                       29:57.49  9:40/M    9 
  321  (> 7)    283  Nathan Houser         Bishop Sullivan                        30:08.73  9:43/M    10
  322  (> 7)    281  Adam Glaubke          Bishop Sullivan                        33:16.53 10:44/M    10
  323  (> 7)   1067  Michael Ziadeh        James River (Midlothian)               33:27.74 10:47/M    9 
  324  (> 7)   2656  Lamar Johnson         Washington & Lee High School           34:22.54 11:05/M    11

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys JV White

XC Team


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1     76    205  Jack Mezeivitch       Baldwin                                18:21.21  5:55/M    9 
    2    129    390  Daniel Aragon*        Caroline High School                   18:50.43  6:05/M    10
    3    132   1467  Jeffrey Dunn          Menchville                             18:52.35  6:05/M    10
    4    137   2255  Corbin Holladay       Spotsylvania                           18:53.83  6:05/M    10
    5    187   2807  Alasdair Thomson      York                                   19:15.10  6:13/M    10
    6    202    833  Joshua Shackelford Jv Gloucester High School                 19:25.69  6:16/M    8 
    7    205    478  Gabe Thornton*        Clover Hill                            19:26.97  6:16/M    12
    8    208   1447  Jalen Thomas          Mathews                                19:28.24  6:17/M    10
    9  (> 7)    212  Zack Zovko            Baldwin                                19:32.41  6:18/M    10
   10    227   2256  Michael Light         Spotsylvania                           19:33.58  6:18/M    10
   11  (> 7)    204  Sean McLaughlin       Baldwin                                19:39.13  6:20/M    12
   12    256   2252  James De La Rama      Spotsylvania                           19:43.05  6:22/M    11
   13    266    792  Christian Wachter     Glen Allen High School                 19:49.30  6:24/M    9 
   14    285    747  Tobin Bell            Freedom (South Riding)                 19:57.33  6:26/M    10
   15    288    755  Nicholas Ohri         Freedom (South Riding)                 19:58.99  6:26/M    11
   16    293    463  Jacob Lynch           Clover Hill                            20:00.66  6:27/M    10
   17    294    758  Owen Weismiller       Freedom (South Riding)                 20:00.78  6:27/M    9 
   18    304   2250  Jalen Brown           Spotsylvania                           20:06.15  6:29/M    9 
   19  (> 7)    778  Avery Black           Glen Allen High School                 20:09.70  6:30/M    9 
   20    310   2258  Beau Pavey            Spotsylvania                           20:11.87  6:31/M    10
   21    312   2261  Collin Rogers         Spotsylvania                           20:12.78  6:31/M    10
   22    316   2260  Cory Riggle           Spotsylvania                           20:15.10  6:32/M    10
   23  (> 7)    793  Nick Weber            Glen Allen High School                 20:16.33  6:32/M    10
   24    319    529  Dylan Poole           Courtland                              20:17.69  6:33/M    10
   25    321    748  Jayson Call           Freedom (South Riding)                 20:18.08  6:33/M    9 
   26    323   2570  Spencer George        Tully                                  20:19.74  6:33/M    11
   27    324   1968  Zach Palmore          Powhatan High School                   20:19.92  6:33/M    12
   28  (> 7)   1961  Connor Fletcher       Powhatan High School                   20:24.50  6:35/M    10
   29  (> 7)   2254  Ivan Harris           Spotsylvania                           20:27.93  6:36/M    12
   30    340    477  Armond Thomas         Clover Hill                            20:35.35  6:38/M    10
   31    342   2584  Douglas Wehebe        Tully                                  20:38.11  6:39/M    12
   32    344    754  Vladislav McAndrew    Freedom (South Riding)                 20:38.83  6:39/M    9 
   33    348    756  Quintin Roper         Freedom (South Riding)                 20:40.82  6:40/M    11
   34    351    467  Conner Mulloy         Clover Hill                            20:42.76  6:41/M    10
   35    370    465  Samuel McNamara*      Clover Hill                            20:57.76  6:45/M    11
   36  (> 7)    202  Justin Geary          Baldwin                                21:01.23  6:47/M    12
   37    374    750  Kiernan George        Freedom (South Riding)                 21:02.16  6:47/M    11
   38    375   1471  Chad Hicks            Menchville                             21:02.23  6:47/M    10
   39    376   1437  Will Hutcheson        Mathews                                21:02.39  6:47/M    8 
   40  (> 7)   2578  Troy Phillips         Tully                                  21:09.19  6:49/M    10
   41  (> 7)   2248  Carter Beaty          Spotsylvania                           21:14.56  6:51/M    10
   42    388    826  Chase Lanham          Gloucester High School                 21:17.12  6:52/M    9 
   43    389   2804  Cale Overstreet       York                                   21:17.92  6:52/M    9 
   44  (> 7)   2569  Dan Bort              Tully                                  21:22.74  6:54/M    9 
   45    393    452  Alexander Buchanan    Clover Hill                            21:23.90  6:54/M    9 
   46    394   2789  Jakob Cordes          York                                   21:24.47  6:54/M    11
   47  (> 7)   2581  Michael Sawmiller     Tully                                  21:25.16  6:55/M    10
   48  (> 7)    197  Max Burrell           Baldwin                                21:27.38  6:55/M    9 
   49  (> 7)    751  Robert Glasgow        Freedom (South Riding)                 21:27.51  6:55/M    11
   50    401    395  John Mark Hall        Caroline High School                   21:28.98  6:55/M    10
   51  (> 7)   1963  Alec Hillen           Powhatan High School                   21:31.48  6:56/M    10
   52    408    842  Andrew Wible          Gloucester High School                 21:33.35  6:57/M    9 
   53    411   1477  Shane McFadden        Menchville                             21:34.60  6:57/M    9 
   54    414    819  Jacob Durren.         Gloucester High School                 21:37.83  6:58/M    9 
   55  (> 7)    791  Jacob Van Scoyoc      Glen Allen High School                 21:38.16  6:59/M    11
   56  (> 7)   2812  Brian Stull           Smithfield                             21:46.40  7:01/M    9 
   57    425    954  Marc Beauchamp        Henrico                                21:49.49  7:02/M    11
   58  (> 7)    533  Ryan Stanitski        Courtland                              21:50.56  7:03/M    11
   59  (> 7)    834  Aaron Shipe Jv        Gloucester High School                 21:51.60  7:03/M    8 
   60    427    401  Samuel Sparico        Caroline High School                   21:53.03  7:04/M    10
   61  (> 7)   1957  Wesley Atkinson       Powhatan High School                   21:53.52  7:04/M    12
   62  (> 7)   2251  Caleb Campbell        Spotsylvania                           21:56.14  7:05/M    11
   63  (> 7)   2237  Pace Palmer           Smithfield                             21:56.57  7:05/M    8 
   64  (> 7)   1439  Jordan Jenkins        Mathews                                21:58.12  7:05/M    10
   65    432    479  Patrick Tuite         Clover Hill                            21:59.48  7:05/M    12
   66    433   2797  Scott King            York                                   22:00.99  7:06/M    10
   67    434    963  Malik Wyatt           Henrico                                22:01.00  7:06/M    10
   68    436    400  Kameron Rigg          Caroline High School                   22:04.27  7:07/M    10
   69  (> 7)    526  Matt McBride          Courtland                              22:06.91  7:08/M    11
   70    443   1795  Robert Horn           Orange County                          22:15.74  7:11/M    10
   71  (> 7)    519  Kevin Guditus         Courtland                              22:17.06  7:11/M    11
   72    447   2795  Harrison Kempton      York                                   22:20.42  7:12/M    9 
   73  (> 7)   1975  Sam Wentworth         Powhatan High School                   22:21.82  7:13/M    10
   74  (> 7)    790  Brandon Suggs         Glen Allen High School                 22:24.03  7:14/M    12
   75  (> 7)   1473  Isaac Hughes          Menchville                             22:27.27  7:15/M    9 
   76  (> 7)   2243  Kyle Wheeler          Smithfield                             22:28.52  7:15/M    9 
   77  (> 7)   1481  Vincent Stojanov      Menchville                             22:30.96  7:15/M    10
   78  (> 7)    780  Grayson Cox *         Glen Allen High School                 22:31.83  7:16/M    11
   79  (> 7)    783  Dave Kaul*            Glen Allen High School                 22:34.37  7:17/M    9 
   80    457   2805  Dillon Smith          York                                   22:44.51  7:20/M    10
   81  (> 7)   1446  Michael Stewart       Mathews                                22:45.03  7:20/M    10
   82  (> 7)    839  Logan Touchstone      Gloucester High School                 22:45.82  7:20/M    11
   83  (> 7)    457  Luke Frary            Clover Hill                            22:47.01  7:21/M    11
   84  (> 7)   2230  Robert Kerr           Smithfield                             22:51.96  7:22/M    11
   85  (> 7)    821  Caleb Fjeld           Gloucester High School                 22:52.44  7:23/M    9 
   86    462   1235  Cole Schomer          Lancaster                              22:56.90  7:24/M    11
   87  (> 7)   1976  Jared West            Powhatan High School                   22:57.30  7:24/M    11
   88  (> 7)   1443  Ryan Morgan           Mathews                                22:57.64  7:24/M    10
   89  (> 7)   1780  Zach Swift            Northumberland                         22:59.40  7:25/M    9 
   90  (> 7)   1796  Bobby Lee             Orange County                          22:59.72  7:25/M    8 
   91    463    959  Jacob Marcus          Henrico                                23:01.75  7:25/M    10
   92    465   1224  Zac Benton            Lancaster                              23:07.15  7:27/M    10
   93    468    393  Sean Denise*          Caroline High School                   23:10.14  7:28/M    12
   94  (> 7)   1794  Evan Gudka            Orange County                          23:10.46  7:28/M    10
   95    469    392  Chris Blanton         Caroline High School                   23:11.38  7:29/M    9 
   96  (> 7)   2223  David Formella        Smithfield                             23:12.18  7:29/M    12
   97  (> 7)   1435  Blake Atkins          Mathews                                23:12.72  7:29/M    8 
   98    472   2791  Alex Hall             York                                   23:13.83  7:29/M    10
   99  (> 7)   2213  Tony Altman           Smithfield                             23:18.11  7:31/M    9 
  100  (> 7)    514  Benjamin Broyles      Courtland                              23:21.16  7:32/M    9 
  101  (> 7)    516  Jared Flamm           Courtland                              23:22.21  7:32/M    11
  102  (> 7)    471  Jacob Purcell         Clover Hill                            23:25.65  7:33/M    11
  103  (> 7)   1800  Brock Warner          Orange County                          23:25.88  7:33/M    12
  104  (> 7)    824  Carter Hartley        Gloucester High School                 23:26.03  7:34/M    10
  105  (> 7)   2221  Taylor Figeac         Smithfield                             23:26.98  7:34/M    11
  106  (> 7)    200  Rob Didomenico        Baldwin                                23:28.15  7:34/M    10
  107  (> 7)   1476  Lewis McAllister      Menchville                             23:30.26  7:35/M    9 
  108  (> 7)    447  Carlos Aleman         Clover Hill                            23:30.90  7:35/M    9 
  109  (> 7)    786  Justin McKinney *     Glen Allen High School                 23:32.22  7:35/M    11
  110  (> 7)   2241  Connor Rosenberry     Smithfield                             23:34.59  7:36/M    9 
  111  (> 7)    475  Charlie Robinson      Clover Hill                            23:36.73  7:37/M    10
  112  (> 7)   1971  Jacob Sellers         Powhatan High School                   23:40.94  7:38/M    10
  113  (> 7)   2580  John Saulisbury       Tully                                  23:43.70  7:39/M    9 
  114  (> 7)   2802  Jarrett Medford       York                                   23:46.02  7:40/M    8 
  115  (> 7)   1966  Zach Morgott          Powhatan High School                   23:47.39  7:40/M    12
  116    484   1234  John Richardson       Lancaster                              23:47.44  7:40/M    11
  117  (> 7)   2257  Tylik Lucas           Spotsylvania                           23:55.68  7:43/M    9 
  118  (> 7)    830  Julian Reffo          Gloucester High School                 23:59.06  7:44/M    10
  119    488    851  Thonas Frazier        Grace Preparatory School               23:59.54  7:44/M    9 
  120  (> 7)   2224  Ben Gittleman         Smithfield                             23:59.94  7:44/M    9 
  121    490   1237  Nathan Spiers         Lancaster                              24:01.50  7:45/M    9 
  122  (> 7)   1791  Zane Bruce            Orange County                          24:04.75  7:46/M    12
  123    492    850  Christian Frazier     Grace Preparatory School               24:04.92  7:46/M    7 
  124  (> 7)    520  Robert Guthrie        Courtland                              24:05.44  7:46/M    11
  125  (> 7)   2232  Sam Mathisen          Smithfield                             24:10.24  7:48/M    9 
  126  (> 7)    777  Bryan Atanacio Ruiz   Glen Allen High School                 24:14.81  7:49/M    9 
  127  (> 7)   2469  Richard Jimenez       Thomas Dale                            24:14.83  7:49/M    11
  128  (> 7)   1448  Matthew Traft         Mathews                                24:17.72  7:50/M    10
  129  (> 7)    517  Blake Floyd           Courtland                              24:18.01  7:50/M    10
  130    498    961  Murari Parasu         Henrico                                24:22.15  7:52/M    11
  131  (> 7)   2238  Josh Phillips         Smithfield                             24:34.78  7:55/M    11
  132  (> 7)    535  William Tulloss       Courtland                              24:43.83  7:58/M    9 
  133    501   1231  Michael McGrath       Lancaster                              24:44.19  7:59/M    10
  134  (> 7)    832  William Schultz       Gloucester High School                 24:54.03  8:02/M    11
  135    503   1226  Alex Green            Lancaster                              24:55.47  8:02/M    10
  136  (> 7)   1472  Jacob Hinson          Menchville                             24:59.66  8:04/M    9 
  137    507   1222  Kyle Bean             Lancaster                              24:59.92  8:04/M    9 
  138  (> 7)   2233  Paddy McGowan         Smithfield                             25:08.69  8:06/M    9 
  139  (> 7)   2571  Brendan Gordona       Tully                                  25:18.64  8:10/M    11
  140    510    957  Christopher Hines     Henrico                                25:22.92  8:11/M    12
  141  (> 7)    841  Jackson Whaley        Gloucester High School                 25:23.16  8:11/M    9 
  142  (> 7)   2227  Tyler Hill            Smithfield                             25:25.89  8:12/M    11
  143  (> 7)    518  Colin Gates           Courtland                              25:34.73  8:15/M    11
  144  (> 7)   1772  Charles English       Northumberland                         25:35.60  8:15/M    12
  145    512    847  Jaeden Cain           Grace Preparatory School               25:37.21  8:16/M    8 
  146    513    962  Eugene Peay           Henrico                                25:40.00  8:17/M    10
  147    514    848  Jensen Cain           Grace Preparatory School               25:42.06  8:17/M    8 
  148  (> 7)   1958  Jimmy Cocker          Powhatan High School                   25:43.58  8:18/M    10
  149  (> 7)   1465  Joshua Cerney         Menchville                             25:48.27  8:19/M    10
  150  (> 7)   2249  Daniel Beavers        Spotsylvania                           25:50.39  8:20/M    12
  151  (> 7)   2801  Kyle Mastracci        York                                   25:53.07  8:21/M    11
  152  (> 7)    207  Zach Peal             Baldwin                                25:53.60  8:21/M    12
  153  (> 7)   2790  Charles Downey        York                                   25:56.68  8:22/M    10
  154  (> 7)   1232  Nash McMannus         Lancaster                              26:00.77  8:23/M    10
  155  (> 7)   2798  Joseph Langston       York                                   26:09.63  8:26/M    8 
  156  (> 7)    210  Kevin Sheehan         Baldwin                                26:09.75  8:26/M    9 
  157  (> 7)   2572  Ryan Gordona          Tully                                  26:12.82  8:27/M    9 
  158  (> 7)   1969  Jared Parker          Powhatan High School                   26:14.32  8:28/M    10
  159  (> 7)    453  Jacob Cardwell        Clover Hill                            26:17.14  8:29/M    10
  160  (> 7)   1973  Elliott Stocker       Powhatan High School                   26:31.63  8:33/M    9 
  161    519    849  Jordan Cain           Grace Preparatory School               26:53.55  8:40/M    12
  162  (> 7)    522  Alex Henzler          Courtland                              26:58.55  8:42/M    10
  163  (> 7)   2234  Seamus McGowan        Smithfield                             27:19.11  8:49/M    9 
  164  (> 7)   1442  Greg Michel           Mathews                                27:23.27  8:50/M    11
  165    525    397  Devon Kelliher        Caroline High School                   27:52.79  8:59/M    10
  166  (> 7)    398  Dylan Kelliher        Caroline High School                   27:55.77  9:00/M    10
  167  (> 7)    528  Riley Ostrander       Courtland                              27:56.35  9:01/M    9 
  168  (> 7)   2259  Robert Pedigro        Spotsylvania                           28:01.15  9:02/M    9 
  169  (> 7)   2583  Gerrit Van Dyne       Tully                                  28:07.74  9:04/M    9 
  170  (> 7)    209  Mike Randal           Baldwin                                28:25.87  9:10/M    9 
  171  (> 7)    817  Donald Calder Jv      Gloucester High School                 28:30.22  9:12/M    8 
  172  (> 7)    466  Jacob Mullins         Clover Hill                            28:46.83  9:17/M    9 
  173  (> 7)    837  Colton Spence Jv      Gloucester High School                 28:48.73  9:17/M    8 
  174  (> 7)    828  Nicholas McGlone Jv   Gloucester High School                 28:57.41  9:20/M    8 
  175  (> 7)    391  Nicholas Arndt        Caroline High School                   29:01.99  9:22/M    11
  176  (> 7)    822  Titus Fox Jv          Gloucester High School                 29:03.59  9:22/M    8 
  177  (> 7)   2216  Jacari Carter         Smithfield                             29:10.09  9:25/M    9 
  178  (> 7)    823  Chris Garrett         Gloucester High School                 29:14.46  9:26/M    11
  179    531    955  Nicholas Christensen  Henrico                                29:26.89  9:30/M    10
  180  (> 7)    788  Grant Schowalter *    Glen Allen High School                 29:39.37  9:34/M    10
  181  (> 7)    838  Dylan Terry Jv        Gloucester High School                 29:46.12  9:36/M    8 
  182  (> 7)    835  Jeremy Simmons        Gloucester High School                 29:53.47  9:38/M    11
  183  (> 7)    776  Mit Amin*             Glen Allen High School                 30:07.22  9:43/M    12
  184  (> 7)   2811  Jacob Thomas          Smithfield                             30:28.45  9:50/M    10
  185  (> 7)   2582  Matt Slazik           Tully                                  32:30.19 10:29/M    9 
  186  (> 7)   1793  Hunter Gilliam        Orange County                          33:50.78 10:55/M    9


Boys Private School Champ

XC Team

Boys 5000m Run
 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1      1   2561  Jamie Hiegel          Trinity Episcopal School               15:35.63  5:02/M    12
    2      3   1763  Ryan Speer            North Raleigh Christian Academy        16:36.24  5:21/M    12
    3      5   1878  Max Weidman           Peninsula Catholic                     16:47.25  5:25/M    11
    4      7   1759  Miller Meares         North Raleigh Christian Academy        16:50.49  5:26/M    11
    5      8   1733  Petey Decker          Norfolk Academy                        16:56.14  5:28/M    10
    6     11    234  Michael Sondej        Bergen Catholic HS                     17:03.39  5:30/M    12
    7     19    231  Tom Selvaggi          Bergen Catholic HS                     17:17.82  5:35/M    12
    8     21   2178  Jake Gosselin         Sidwell Friends  School                17:18.40  5:35/M    12
    9     22   2173  Sam Blazes            Sidwell Friends  School                17:19.82  5:35/M    11
   10     27   2189  Christian Roberts     Sidwell Friends  School                17:29.42  5:38/M    10
   11     29   1863  Troy Gustke           Peninsula Catholic                     17:36.24  5:41/M    10
   12     32    227  Matt Morano           Bergen Catholic HS                     17:40.77  5:42/M    12
   13     34   1251  Michael Griffith      Liberty Christian Academy              17:44.68  5:43/M    11
   14     36   2124  Joey Cuevas           Saint Christopher`s                    17:46.57  5:44/M    11
   15  (< 5)   2323  Johnson Zhou          St. Anne's-Belfield School             17:48.15  5:45/M    10
   16     39   2140  Jack Workman          Saint Christopher`s                    17:49.59  5:45/M    11
   17     40   2186  Amal Mattoo           Sidwell Friends  School                17:50.90  5:45/M    10
   18     49   1254  Nathan Pritchard      Liberty Christian Academy              17:59.06  5:48/M    12
   19     50   1758  Ben Fischer           North Raleigh Christian Academy        17:59.54  5:48/M    12
   20     53   1875  Eric Taleghani        Peninsula Catholic                     18:05.47  5:50/M    12
   21     54   2566  Cole Shugart          Trinity Episcopal School               18:05.90  5:50/M    11
   22     56    233  Chris Sheldon         Bergen Catholic HS                     18:06.24  5:50/M    12
   23  (< 5)    729  Renn Garbee           Fredericksburg Christian               18:07.82  5:51/M    12
   24     59   2176  Julian Dixon          Sidwell Friends  School                18:10.42  5:52/M    9 
   25     60    228  Bilal Rabah           Bergen Catholic HS                     18:11.08  5:52/M    10
   26     65    229  Conor Secora          Bergen Catholic HS                     18:12.74  5:52/M    10
   27     66   1253  Derrick Moore         Liberty Christian Academy              18:13.37  5:53/M    12
   28     68    108  Luke Jordan           Archmere Academy                       18:13.53  5:53/M    12
   29     77   2567  Josh Thoms            Trinity Episcopal School               18:21.70  5:55/M    10
   30     85   2562  Nick Jean             Trinity Episcopal School               18:23.72  5:56/M    8 
   31     91    232  Caleb Shaia           Bergen Catholic HS                     18:29.91  5:58/M    10
   32    101   1741  Connor Yager          Norfolk Academy                        18:35.62  6:00/M    11
   33    105    110  Eddie Leonard         Archmere Academy                       18:38.21  6:01/M    12
   34    106   2560  Max Galbraith         Trinity Episcopal School               18:38.85  6:01/M    9 
   35    109   1252  Bryce Moore           Liberty Christian Academy              18:40.17  6:01/M    10
   36    113   1879  Collin White          Peninsula Catholic                     18:41.66  6:02/M    12
   37    121   1760  Hayden Miller         North Raleigh Christian Academy        18:46.11  6:03/M    12
   38    139   2194  Philip Wright         Sidwell Friends  School                18:54.50  6:06/M    9 
   39    142   2564  Bill Londrey          Trinity Episcopal School               18:55.69  6:06/M    10
   40    149   2558  Jack Bibb             Trinity Episcopal School               18:58.64  6:07/M    11
   41    154    551  Andrew Rapp           Covenant                               19:01.63  6:08/M    10
   42    159   1736  Chris McElroy         Norfolk Academy                        19:05.20  6:09/M    12
   43    161    120  Brendan Tarte         Archmere Academy                       19:07.14  6:10/M    11
   44    168    309  Drew Olsen            Blessed Sacrament Huguenot             19:08.41  6:10/M    10
   45    174   1859  Ryan Duregger         Peninsula Catholic                     19:10.29  6:11/M    12
   46    177   1762  Justin Schmitt        North Raleigh Christian Academy        19:11.90  6:11/M    10
   47    184   2285  Will Dove             St. Andrews Episcopal School           19:14.26  6:12/M    12
   48    185   2295  Richard Royle         St. Andrews Episcopal School           19:14.91  6:12/M    11
   49    186   1255  Greyson Wooldridge    Liberty Christian Academy              19:14.98  6:12/M    11
   50    188   1249  Tres Erquiaga         Liberty Christian Academy              19:15.25  6:13/M    12
   51    189   2517  Ryan Cranston         Trinity Christian School               19:15.28  6:13/M    11
   52    190    310  Jack Toomey           Blessed Sacrament Huguenot             19:15.38  6:13/M    12
   53  (> 7)   2184  Junho Kim-Lee         Sidwell Friends  School                19:15.63  6:13/M    10
   54    199   1856  Alex Bochel           Peninsula Catholic                     19:20.81  6:14/M    12
   55  (< 5)    898  Cole Gilbert          Greenbrier Christian Academy           19:24.83  6:15/M    10
   56    203   2356  Nate Fechtig          St. Mary's Ryken High School           19:26.77  6:16/M    12
   57    216   2129  Zeb Gordon            Saint Christopher`s                    19:30.29  6:17/M    11
   58    223   2373  Alex Poling           Steward School                         19:31.93  6:18/M    8 
   59    232   2378  Harrison Vicars       Steward School                         19:34.87  6:19/M    11
   60    237   1737  Nate Miller           Norfolk Academy                        19:36.62  6:19/M    12
   61    238   1735  Carter Littel         Norfolk Academy                        19:37.34  6:20/M    12
   62    240    548  John Dyke             Covenant                               19:37.69  6:20/M    11
   63    243    105  Chris Deely           Archmere Academy                       19:38.04  6:20/M    12
   64    245    546  Chase Carson          Covenant                               19:39.22  6:20/M    10
   65    246   2139  Drew Vanichkachorn    Saint Christopher`s                    19:39.51  6:20/M    10
   66    251   2119  Liam Boland           Saint Christopher`s                    19:41.08  6:21/M    12
   67  (> 7)   1865  Holden Keegan         Peninsula Catholic                     19:44.95  6:22/M    12
   68    272   1756  Anton Baeza           North Raleigh Christian Academy        19:50.33  6:24/M    10
   69    280   2131  Jack Jiranek          Saint Christopher`s                    19:54.40  6:25/M    12
   70    282   2539  Joshua Rector         Trinity Christian School               19:55.70  6:25/M    10
   71    289    547  Cosmo Difazio         Covenant                               19:59.12  6:27/M    12
   72    290    116  Nick Salameda         Archmere Academy                       19:59.56  6:27/M    10
   73    296   1739  Bascombe Traywick     Norfolk Academy                        20:00.97  6:27/M    9 
   74    298    102  Daniel Bondi          Archmere Academy                       20:02.36  6:28/M    11
   75    307   2522  Joshua Gilchrist      Trinity Christian School               20:10.99  6:30/M    9 
   76  (< 5)   1744  Josh Pesich           Norfolk Christian                      20:12.70  6:31/M    12
   77    313   2298  Jack Tsintolas        St. Andrews Episcopal School           20:14.07  6:32/M    12
   78  (> 7)    115  Peter Sabini          Archmere Academy                       20:15.46  6:32/M    11
   79  (< 5)    731  Matt Petitt           Fredericksburg Christian               20:16.72  6:32/M    9 
   80    322    214  Andrew Dunne          Benedictine                            20:19.72  6:33/M    12
   81    329   1248  Andre' Deneault       Liberty Christian Academy              20:27.84  6:36/M    10
   82    333    648  Timothy Kratz         Dominion Christian School              20:30.02  6:37/M    10
   83    335   2351  Jason Brown           St. Mary's Ryken High School           20:31.32  6:37/M    11
   84    353    550  Chris Newton          Covenant                               20:44.81  6:41/M    9 
   85    359    277  John Durkin           Bishop Sullivan                        20:46.53  6:42/M    10
   86    360   2358  Michael Hedspeth      St. Mary's Ryken High School           20:46.75  6:42/M    10
   87    362   1740  Ben Woodard           Norfolk Academy                        20:52.48  6:44/M    12
   88    363   2290  Will Lucas            St. Andrews Episcopal School           20:52.84  6:44/M    10
   89  (< 5)    728  James Burtle          Fredericksburg Christian               20:53.96  6:44/M    12
   90    368   2508  Michael Amico         Trinity Christian School               20:55.47  6:45/M    12
   91    379    545  George Brumbaugh      Covenant                               21:03.29  6:47/M    12
   92  (> 7)   2516  Christopher Cranston  Trinity Christian School               21:07.37  6:49/M    9 
   93    390    219  Gavin Wright          Benedictine                            21:17.92  6:52/M    9 
   94    395    217  Brendan Redmond       Benedictine                            21:25.19  6:55/M    12
   95  (< 5)    899  Thomas Lestyan        Greenbrier Christian Academy           21:26.77  6:55/M    12
   96    400   2352  Owen Burke            St. Mary's Ryken High School           21:28.02  6:55/M    10
   97  (< 5)    730  Aaron Petitt          Fredericksburg Christian               21:38.02  6:59/M    12
   98    415    646  John Edsall           Dominion Christian School              21:41.73  7:00/M    12
   99    428    287  David O'flaherty    Bishop Sullivan                        21:53.13  7:04/M    10
  100  (> 7)   2118  Richard Bailey        Saint Christopher`s                    21:56.98  7:05/M    11
  101    437   2361  Chandler Moore        St. Mary's Ryken High School           22:04.28  7:07/M    10
  102    444    549  Chauncey Hutter       Covenant                               22:18.35  7:12/M    11
  103    445    295  Patrick West          Bishop Sullivan                        22:18.57  7:12/M    11
  104    449    649  Josh Ledger           Dominion Christian School              22:25.18  7:14/M    12
  105    452   2375  Will Renner           Steward School                         22:32.61  7:16/M    12
  106    456   2357  Kevin Grace           St. Mary's Ryken High School           22:44.08  7:20/M    9 
  107  (> 7)   2301  Marcel Wiedmaier      St. Andrews Episcopal School           22:46.70  7:21/M    10
  108    459   1528  Logan Camp            Millwood School                        22:53.68  7:23/M    10
  109  (> 7)   2293  Bobby Radecki         St. Andrews Episcopal School           23:04.26  7:26/M    11
  110  (> 7)   2535  Tim Park              Trinity Christian School               23:04.94  7:26/M    10
  111    470   2350  Michael Beckman       St. Mary's Ryken High School           23:11.62  7:29/M    12
  112    475    274  Stanley Brown         Bishop Sullivan                        23:23.46  7:33/M    10
  113    478   2371  Ryan Leopold          Steward School                         23:32.77  7:35/M    11
  114  (< 5)   1745  Victor Portelli       Norfolk Christian                      23:47.11  7:40/M    12
  115    485   2374  Walker Poling         Steward School                         23:49.77  7:41/M    12
  116    487   2370  Doug Kiester          Steward School                         23:58.18  7:44/M    11
  117    489    215  Drew Long             Benedictine                            24:01.38  7:45/M    12
  118  (> 7)    288  Nathan Ocampo         Bishop Sullivan                        24:45.39  7:59/M    10
  119    502   1529  Vincent Camp          Millwood School                        24:53.42  8:02/M    10
  120    504    650  Aaron Miller          Dominion Christian School              24:55.88  8:02/M    8 
  121    505    216  Will Maurer           Benedictine                            24:55.98  8:02/M    11
  122    506    307  James Morsch          Blessed Sacrament Huguenot             24:59.79  8:04/M    10
  123    508   2376  Kyle Sims             Steward School                         25:15.87  8:09/M    9 
  124  (> 7)   2289  Aidan Lucas           St. Andrews Episcopal School           25:16.15  8:09/M    11
  125  (> 7)    293  Nic Trent             Bishop Sullivan                        25:24.71  8:12/M    10
  126    517    304  Zach Dickerson        Blessed Sacrament Huguenot             26:27.90  8:32/M    9 
  127    518    651  Mark Rockefeller      Dominion Christian School              26:29.71  8:33/M    8 
  128  (< 5)   2318  Robert Lu             St. Anne's-Belfield School             26:39.87  8:36/M    10
  129    521   1532  Garret Lyne           Millwood School                        27:19.03  8:49/M    12
  130  (> 7)    289  Bryan O'Donoghue      Bishop Sullivan                        27:32.62  8:53/M    11
  131    523    305  Jason Evans           Blessed Sacrament Huguenot             27:43.70  8:56/M    11
  132    534    303  Adam Baldwin          Blessed Sacrament Huguenot             30:04.21  9:42/M    12
  133    535   1531  Noah Cook             Millwood School                        30:39.87  9:53/M    12
  134    536   1530  Gustaf Coflin         Millwood School                        30:59.90 10:00/M    12

Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity Silver/Bronze

Bronze


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1      1    753  Tyler Lichtenberg     Freedom (South Riding) Bronze          17:49.22  5:45/M    12
    2      2   1228  Sean Jones            Lancaster Bronze                       18:58.22  6:07/M    12
    3      3    752  Noah Howell           Freedom (South Riding) Bronze          19:07.01  6:10/M    10
    4      4    746  Carter Beardsley      Freedom (South Riding) Bronze          19:19.19  6:14/M    11
    5  (< 5)   1513  Sam Farmer            Midlotihian Bronze                     19:45.93  6:22/M    11
    6      5   2231  Sebastian Leenders    Smithfield Bronze                      19:50.75  6:24/M    10
    7      6   1229  Patrick Kelley        Lancaster Bronze                       20:08.37  6:30/M    11
    8      7   1230  Wyatt McCranie        Lancaster Bronze                       20:09.75  6:30/M    10
    9      8    757  Blair Smith           Freedom (South Riding) Bronze          20:35.46  6:38/M    10
   10      9   1240  Kenique Stewart       Lancaster Bronze                       20:45.98  6:42/M    11
   11     10   1238  Evan Steensma         Lancaster Bronze                       21:22.45  6:54/M    9 
   12  (< 5)   1511  Jacob* Babb           Midlotihian Bronze                     21:41.51  7:00/M    11
   13     11    749  Evan Fisher           Freedom (South Riding) Bronze          21:48.52  7:02/M    11
   14  (< 5)   1520  Wyatt Schepker        Midlotihian Bronze                     21:48.77  7:02/M    10
   15     12   1233  Will Parker           Lancaster Bronze                       21:59.92  7:05/M    9 
   16     13   2242  Isaac Wasserman       Smithfield Bronze                      22:04.53  7:07/M    11
   17     14   2226  Issiah Hammerman      Smithfield Bronze                      22:08.45  7:08/M    10
   18     15   2217  Howard Dunleavy       Smithfield Bronze                      22:12.35  7:10/M    9 
   19     16   2219  Colton Ferguson       Smithfield Bronze                      22:52.04  7:23/M    9 
   20     17   1225  Kevin Croasdale       Lancaster Bronze                       23:22.75  7:32/M    9 
   21  (< 5)   1022  John Arcibal          J.R. Tucker Bronze                     25:59.14  8:23/M    11
   22  (< 5)   1031  Darius Lindsey        J.R. Tucker Bronze                     28:19.59  9:08/M    10
   23  (< 5)   1032  Diore Lindsey         J.R. Tucker Bronze                     28:35.76  9:13/M    9 
   24  (< 5)   1042  John Vithoulkas       J.R. Tucker Bronze                     29:59.35  9:40/M    9


Overall Finish List - Boys

Boys Varsity Silver/Bronze

XC Team


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1      9   2765  Jordan Castro         Woodside                               16:59.22  5:29/M    12
    2     16   1464  Matthew Arnold        Menchville                             17:14.59  5:34/M    11
    3     17    198  Casey Conboy          Baldwin                                17:15.88  5:34/M    10
    4     28    211  Kevin Taylor          Baldwin                                17:35.50  5:40/M    11
    5     30    201  Dennis Doyle          Baldwin                                17:38.10  5:41/M    12
    6     33   1987  Tyler Spence*         Prince George High School              17:42.17  5:43/M    12
    7     37    208  Jake Phillips         Baldwin                                17:47.11  5:44/M    11
    8     41   1991  Samuel Wood           Prince George High School              17:50.93  5:45/M    9 
    9     55   2576  Brad Phelps           Tully                                  18:06.00  5:50/M    12
   10     63   1434  Justin Adams          Mathews                                18:12.38  5:52/M    11
   11     71    199  Mark Demore           Baldwin                                18:14.38  5:53/M    12
   12     93   2465  Lucas Daugherty       Thomas Dale                            18:31.34  5:58/M    9 
   13     96    206  Alex Murray           Baldwin                                18:33.34  5:59/M    11
   14    103   2573  Ryan Hanson           Tully                                  18:37.25  6:00/M    10
   15    123   1036  Joshua Munro*         J.R. Tucker High School                18:46.89  6:03/M    11
   16  (> 7)    203  Joe McLaughlin        Baldwin                                18:47.44  6:04/M    10
   17    125    939  Nathaniel Good        Hanover                                18:48.23  6:04/M    9 
   18  (< 5)   2627  Erik Stafira          Warren County                          18:49.87  6:04/M    12
   19    141    935  Will Chesley          Hanover                                18:55.41  6:06/M    10
   20    152   1033  Max Malinsky          J.R. Tucker High School                19:00.04  6:08/M    10
   21    153    536  Nick Willging         Courtland                              19:01.31  6:08/M    9 
   22    157    530  Andrew Ramirez        Courtland                              19:03.94  6:09/M    12
   23    172   2214  Ryan Balentine        Smithfield                             19:09.36  6:11/M    12
   24    192   2577  Jason Phelps          Tully                                  19:18.35  6:14/M    10
   25    196   1799  Ian Tiblin            Orange County                          19:20.56  6:14/M    11
   26    197    531  Colton Richardson     Courtland                              19:20.61  6:14/M    11
   27    201    534  Henry Till            Courtland                              19:22.78  6:15/M    11
   28    206   1436  Caleb Carson          Mathews                                19:27.68  6:16/M    9 
   29    211   1438  Sam Jasinski          Mathews                                19:29.76  6:17/M    12
   30    212   2575  Jimmy Maskelon        Tully                                  19:29.78  6:17/M    12
   31    217   2466  Kevin Elliott         Thomas Dale                            19:30.46  6:17/M    11
   32    220    524  Sean Mades            Courtland                              19:31.58  6:18/M    12
   33    221   2235  Noah Morris           Smithfield                             19:31.71  6:18/M    11
   34    226    537  Austin Wyant          Courtland                              19:32.87  6:18/M    12
   35  (< 5)   2626  Michael Mallery       Warren County                          19:41.43  6:21/M    12
   36    260   1025  Ian Christian         J.R. Tucker High School                19:44.48  6:22/M    10
   37    262   1445  Lance South           Mathews                                19:48.11  6:23/M    11
   38    265   2228  Chris Ivy             Smithfield                             19:49.28  6:24/M    12
   39    267   1988  Kaleb Stevens         Prince George High School              19:49.30  6:24/M    11
   40    268   1801  Luke Wilson           Orange County                          19:49.48  6:24/M    9 
   41    279    934  Tyler Brown           Hanover                                19:54.07  6:25/M    9 
   42    283   2470  Patrick Murphy*       Thomas Dale                            19:55.74  6:25/M    12
   43    287   2471  Elliott Reams         Thomas Dale                            19:58.41  6:26/M    11
   44    291   2236  Connor Murphy         Smithfield                             20:00.36  6:27/M    11
   45    297   1024  Trevor Cerone         J.R. Tucker High School                20:01.21  6:27/M    11
   46    300   1797  Frank McKee           Orange County                          20:02.79  6:28/M    12
   47    303    825  Chase Holland         Gloucester High School                 20:04.20  6:28/M    11
   48    305   2568  Tyler Aylesworth      Tully                                  20:06.41  6:29/M    10
   49    327    937  Michael Chin          Hanover                                20:22.02  6:34/M    9 
   50    330   1041  Eric Sunberg*         J.R. Tucker High School                20:29.77  6:36/M    11
   51    331   2467  Austin Feeser         Thomas Dale                            20:29.77  6:36/M    10
   52    332   1802  Paul Wilson           Orange County                          20:29.98  6:36/M    9 
   53    338   2473  Hunter Wood           Thomas Dale                            20:34.09  6:38/M    11
   54    345    950  Will Sadler           Hanover                                20:39.41  6:40/M    9 
   55    349   1440  Cody Kelly            Mathews                                20:41.20  6:40/M    12
   56    357   1792  Griffin Floyd         Orange County                          20:45.88  6:42/M    9 
   57    372   1037  Michael Ong*          J.R. Tucker High School                20:59.85  6:46/M    11
   58    382   2220  Jacob Fields          Smithfield                             21:05.90  6:48/M    10
   59    387   2229  Jake Johnson          Smithfield                             21:16.70  6:52/M    12
   60    396    829  Alex Morales          Gloucester High School                 21:26.37  6:55/M    12
   61    398    831  David Sadikova        Gloucester High School                 21:27.58  6:55/M    11
   62    404   1798  Conor Oelrich         Orange County                          21:30.60  6:56/M    10
   63  (> 7)    942  Jonathan Hutson       Hanover                                21:31.39  6:56/M    10
   64  (> 7)   2579  Matt Quinlan          Tully                                  21:33.25  6:57/M    12
   65    412   2240  Kirk Ring             Smithfield                             21:35.25  6:58/M    10
   66    417   1468  Malcom Ellsworth      Menchville                             21:43.26  7:00/M    11
   67    419   1524  Brad Walker           Midlothian High School                 21:45.99  7:01/M    10
   68  (> 7)   1441  Nicholas Mann         Mathews                                21:51.60  7:03/M    11
   69    429   2767  James Pimblett        Woodside                               21:53.30  7:04/M    10
   70  (> 7)    840  Aaron Waters          Gloucester High School                 21:56.72  7:05/M    12
   71  (> 7)    820  Chris Early           Gloucester High School                 21:56.94  7:05/M    11
   72  (< 5)   2625  Kyler Johnson         Warren County                          22:01.00  7:06/M    10
   73    435   1480  Louis Rizzi           Menchville                             22:02.70  7:06/M    12
   74  (> 7)   1444  Caleb Sadler          Mathews                                22:21.75  7:13/M    9 
   75    450   1463  Faraz Alam            Menchville                             22:25.20  7:14/M    12
   76  (> 7)   1482  Ti'Reak White         Menchville                             22:35.56  7:17/M    11
   77    458   2463  Will Buccella         Thomas Dale                            22:48.41  7:21/M    11
   78  (> 7)    527  Samuel McGovern       Courtland                              22:50.56  7:22/M    12
   79  (> 7)    818  Jordan Dickie         Gloucester High School                 22:51.18  7:22/M    11
   80  (> 7)   1803  Jacob Woodson         Orange County                          22:56.28  7:24/M    11
   81  (> 7)    827  Joseph Lineberry      Gloucester High School                 23:01.71  7:25/M    11
   82    466   2771  Samuel Walker         Woodside                               23:07.34  7:27/M    12
   83    479   2769  Frederick Sapp        Woodside                               23:34.30  7:36/M    11
   84  (> 7)   1470  Clyde Gray            Menchville                             23:45.34  7:40/M    12
   85  (> 7)   1466  Rafael Chontos        Menchville                             27:16.67  8:48/M    12
   86    524   1038  Henry Pollard         J.R. Tucker High School                27:51.06  8:59/M    10
   87    529   2768  Isaiah Ruff           Woodside                               29:02.36  9:22/M    12


Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Coastal Division Champ

XC Team


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1      8    854  Rachel Bloxom         Grafton High School                    19:19.54  6:14/M    12
    2     13   1257  Grace Howard          Loudoun County                         19:43.87  6:22/M    10
    3     14   2547  Katie Bowe            Trinity Episcopal School               19:47.83  6:23/M    11
    4     20   2381  Lindsey Blanks        Tabb                                   19:58.80  6:26/M    11
    5     21    323  Clara Wincheski       Bruton                                 19:59.87  6:27/M    9 
    6     22   1256  Izzy Bowman           Loudoun County                         20:02.12  6:28/M    10
    7     38   1551  Laura Habermeyer      Monticello                             20:34.04  6:38/M    11
    8     39    679  Kristen Cabrera       Fluvanna County                        20:35.85  6:38/M    9 
    9     43   1948  Taylor Holt           Powhatan High School                   20:43.40  6:41/M    12
   10     46   2424  Nina Ragle            Tallwood                               20:51.59  6:44/M    12
   11     48   1259  Caroline Ponticelli   Loudoun County                         20:54.24  6:45/M    10
   12     51   1047  Maggie Hudson         James River (Midlothian)               20:59.75  6:46/M    10
   13     52   2387  Charlotte Lanier      Tabb                                   20:59.90  6:46/M    12
   14     53    853  Meredith Beaver       Grafton High School                    21:00.34  6:46/M    9 
   15     56   1549  Renee Craft           Monticello                             21:09.34  6:49/M    10
   16     64   1553  Isabelle Hermsmeier   Monticello                             21:18.08  6:52/M    12
   17     73    861  Tacoma Mendelsohn     Grafton High School                    21:27.06  6:55/M    10
   18     80   1262  Natalie Villaflor     Loudoun County                         21:30.64  6:56/M    9 
   19     82   1556  Gena Lewis            Monticello                             21:31.23  6:56/M    11
   20     84   1563  Kate Walz             Monticello                             21:33.43  6:57/M    10
   21     89   2380  Lauren Blanks         Tabb                                   21:39.24  6:59/M    9 
   22     94    692  Haley Kennedy         Fluvanna County                        21:40.28  6:59/M    9 
   23     95   2418  Margaret Aydlett      Tallwood                               21:40.51  6:59/M    11
   24     99   2382  Megan Crow            Tabb                                   21:43.83  7:00/M    12
   25    100    693  Hayley Kline          Fluvanna County                        21:44.69  7:01/M    12
   26    101   2419  Chloe Fanelty         Tallwood                               21:45.16  7:01/M    12
   27    104   1533  Stephanie Burnett     Monacan High School                    21:48.09  7:02/M    10
   28    106    658  Shayne Halligan       Fauquier                               21:49.98  7:02/M    11
   29    109    852  Kaitlyn Baba          Grafton High School                    21:54.22  7:04/M    9 
   30    111   1889  Sammi Conner          Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       21:55.15  7:04/M    9 
   31    122   2549  Katie Cantone         Trinity Episcopal School               22:03.67  7:07/M    11
   32    125   2004  Kelly Dills           Riverbend High School                  22:04.26  7:07/M    12
   33    129   1901  Caitlin St. Amour     Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       22:06.86  7:08/M    12
   34  (< 5)     70  Megan Cary            Amelia County                          22:07.55  7:08/M    11
   35    130   1261  Olivia Vannuys        Loudoun County                         22:08.13  7:08/M    10
   36    131    704  Jackie Rodriguez      Fluvanna County                        22:08.27  7:08/M    10
   37    132   1768  Rain Eguiguren        Northumberland                         22:09.48  7:09/M    9 
   38    134   1771  Sarah Schindler       Northumberland                         22:11.01  7:09/M    12
   39    135    689  Saige Haney           Fluvanna County                        22:11.66  7:09/M    9 
   40    140   1539  Kaitllyn Yasnowsky    Monacan High School                    22:14.27  7:10/M    10
   41  (< 5)     75  Brooke Trainham       Amelia County                          22:16.32  7:11/M    11
   42    141   1260  Rose Ramey            Loudoun County                         22:16.59  7:11/M    12
   43    142   1658  Casey Williams        Nansemond River                        22:16.95  7:11/M    10
   44    157   1258  Sydney Lanham         Loudoun County                         22:35.50  7:17/M    10
   45    162   2007  Laura Fullmer         Riverbend High School                  22:40.62  7:19/M    12
   46    165   1954  Megan Remillard       Powhatan High School                   22:43.02  7:20/M    10
   47    168   2391  Emma Stephens         Tabb                                   22:44.37  7:20/M    10
   48    169    653  Bethany Cales         Fauquier                               22:44.42  7:20/M    12
   49    175    314  Rachel Brotherton     Bruton                                 22:51.04  7:22/M    10
   50    186   1490  Emilie Smith          Middlesex                              22:58.60  7:25/M    9 
   51    189   2002  Kaylee Browning       Riverbend High School                  22:59.90  7:25/M    10
   52    193   2553  Laurel Goodpasture    Trinity Episcopal School               23:02.34  7:26/M    10
   53    194   2384  Steffanie David       Tabb                                   23:02.99  7:26/M    12
   54    197   1560  Haley Stern           Monticello                             23:06.90  7:27/M    11
   55    198   2557  Lexie Tunnell         Trinity Episcopal School               23:07.11  7:27/M    12
   56    199   1956  Madeline Wright       Powhatan High School                   23:07.14  7:27/M    11
   57    214   1485  Michaela Chowning     Middlesex                              23:14.48  7:30/M    9 
   58    218   1534  Kimerbly Embe         Monacan High School                    23:16.90  7:30/M    9 
   59    225   2003  Taylor Brubaker       Riverbend High School                  23:21.49  7:32/M    12
   60    228   2550  Grace Diloretto       Trinity Episcopal School               23:24.65  7:33/M    10
   61  (> 7)   2392  Makayla Stutzman      Tabb                                   23:26.53  7:34/M    11
   62    233   1929  Kaitlin Adams         Powhatan High School                   23:32.93  7:35/M    12
   63    234   1538  Kristen Walker        Monacan High School                    23:34.09  7:36/M    12
   64    237   1177  Abigail Johnson       Lafayette                              23:35.37  7:36/M    11
   65    238    700  Peyton Olinger        Fluvanna County                        23:35.41  7:36/M    12
   66    244   1548  Ginny Black           Monticello                             23:41.87  7:38/M    12
   67    247   1765  Khadijah Bea          Northumberland                         23:45.04  7:40/M    9 
   68    254    696  Eva McGehee           Fluvanna County                        23:47.11  7:40/M    10
   69    255   2689  Sarah Rainey          Western Albemarle                      23:48.47  7:41/M    12
   70  (> 7)   2009  Samantha Hix          Riverbend High School                  24:00.66  7:45/M    11
   71    273   1050  Grace Ray             James River (Midlothian)               24:04.73  7:46/M    10
   72    274    661  Emma Spector          Fauquier                               24:05.45  7:46/M    12
   73    276   1277  Michaela Matkins      Louisa County High School              24:06.06  7:46/M    9 
   74    277    655  Erin Conolly          Fauquier                               24:08.02  7:47/M    12
   75    280   2420  Heaven Gibson         Tallwood                               24:11.41  7:48/M    10
   76    283   1766  Trinity Bea           Northumberland                         24:14.81  7:49/M    10
   77    284   1487  Marisol Lujan         Middlesex                              24:14.85  7:49/M    10
   78    286    663  Fallon Weisbrodt      Fauquier                               24:15.93  7:49/M    9 
   79    292   1283  Lindsey Vest          Louisa County High School              24:22.13  7:52/M    12
   80  (> 7)    662  Miranda Strawser      Fauquier                               24:22.21  7:52/M    12
   81    297   1937  Anna Christovich      Powhatan High School                   24:31.29  7:55/M    10
   82    300   1536  Kirsten McIntosh      Monacan High School                    24:33.99  7:55/M    10
   83  (> 7)   1181  Kirstie Peterson      Lafayette                              24:34.54  7:55/M    9 
   84  (> 7)   2016  Alliyah Mathews       Riverbend High School                  24:34.80  7:55/M    11
   85    303   2551  Sydney Dobzyniak      Trinity Episcopal School               24:35.32  7:56/M    9 
   86    304   1935  Emily Cannon          Powhatan High School                   24:36.41  7:56/M    12
   87  (> 7)   1999  Ashley Applegate      Riverbend High School                  24:39.82  7:57/M    10
   88    307   1045  Casey Herrmann        James River (Midlothian)               24:40.60  7:57/M    12
   89    310   1044  Christina Dominguez   James River (Midlothian)               24:42.18  7:58/M    12
   90    324    320  Jenny Schuster        Bruton                                 24:50.37  8:01/M    10
   91    325   2637  Emma Oliver           Washington & Lee High School           24:50.58  8:01/M    11
   92    328   1896  Madisen Koler         Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       24:52.27  8:01/M    9 
   93    330   1046  Jazmin Hicks          James River (Midlothian)               24:58.06  8:03/M    11
   94    332   1893  Claire Garster        Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       24:59.06  8:04/M    9 
   95    333   1885  Isabelle Bertram      Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       24:59.78  8:04/M    9 
   96    337    860  Anna Linehan          Grafton High School                    25:01.10  8:04/M    9 
   97  (> 7)    652  Megan Buckley         Fauquier                               25:01.34  8:04/M    11
   98    338   2555  Madelyn Phillips      Trinity Episcopal School               25:01.80  8:04/M    12
   99    341   1652  Christina Banks       Nansemond River                        25:03.44  8:05/M    10
  100    346   2423  Enya Pfeiffer         Tallwood                               25:09.52  8:07/M    10
  101    349   1535  Maggie McCord         Monacan High School                    25:12.86  8:08/M    9 
  102    351   1005  Maria Florentin*      J.R. Tucker High School                25:13.97  8:08/M    12
  103    353   1274  Isabella Findley      Louisa County High School              25:16.99  8:09/M    10
  104    354   2422  Monica Mills          Tallwood                               25:19.19  8:10/M    10
  105    355   2681  Sarah Modlin          Western Albemarle                      25:19.83  8:10/M    12
  106    356   1654  Caroline Hubbard      Nansemond River                        25:19.98  8:10/M    10
  107    357   1655  Skylar Old            Nansemond River                        25:20.54  8:10/M    9 
  108  (> 7)   1946  Clare Gerow           Powhatan High School                   25:20.83  8:10/M    10
  109    359    856  Jasmine Hairston      Grafton High School                    25:24.08  8:12/M    11
  110    361   1009  Skyler Jamison        J.R. Tucker High School                25:25.64  8:12/M    10
  111    363   1657  Vera Shinard          Nansemond River                        25:26.23  8:12/M    12
  112    365    322  Rebecca Weddle        Bruton                                 25:27.08  8:13/M    10
  113    367   2698  Nina Willms           Western Albemarle                      25:27.73  8:13/M    11
  114    370   1888  Emily Conner          Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       25:29.30  8:13/M    12
  115    372   1653  Haley Neal            Nansemond River                        25:34.64  8:15/M    9 
  116    375   2666  Alex Allen            Western Albemarle                      25:47.36  8:19/M    11
  117    381   1285  Katelyn Wilson        Louisa County High School              25:54.79  8:21/M    9 
  118    385    319  Alyssa Queen          Bruton                                 25:58.41  8:23/M    12
  119  (< 5)     76  Hailey Trainham       Amelia County                          26:01.92  8:24/M    11
  120    387   2686  Avery Patterson       Western Albemarle                      26:02.84  8:24/M    9 
  121    388   2635  Carrie Minor          Washington & Lee High School           26:04.06  8:25/M    10
  122    389   1003  Emily Beres*          J.R. Tucker High School                26:04.81  8:25/M    11
  123  (> 7)   1185  Amanda Smith          Lafayette                              26:12.42  8:27/M    12
  124    394   1281  Mary Scott            Louisa County High School              26:16.47  8:28/M    10
  125  (> 7)   1183  Haley Quarles         Lafayette                              26:18.43  8:29/M    10
  126    396   1014  Celie Ma*             J.R. Tucker High School                26:21.39  8:30/M    11
  127  (< 5)     73  Hannah Morris         Amelia County                          26:30.51  8:33/M    10
  128    408   2421  Kayleen Meinen        Tallwood                               26:45.11  8:38/M    10
  129    410   1656  Lauren Palagyi        Nansemond River                        26:47.31  8:38/M    12
  130  (> 7)   2683  Caroline Outlaw       Western Albemarle                      27:01.84  8:43/M    11
  131    418   2644  Serena Thompson       Washington & Lee High School           27:14.81  8:47/M    11
  132    419   1484  Molly Brown           Middlesex                              27:16.96  8:48/M    10
  133    423   2646  Claire Whitman        Washington & Lee High School           27:22.88  8:50/M    10
  134    425    313  Zoe Bonafe            Bruton                                 27:28.17  8:52/M    10
  135    429   1048  Breeana Kendrick      James River (Midlothian)               27:34.94  8:54/M    9 
  136  (> 7)   1180  Valeria Nava          Lafayette                              27:50.08  8:59/M    10
  137    432   1692  Talia Hohman          New Kent                               27:58.50  9:01/M    11
  138  (> 7)   1182  Abby Potter           Lafayette                              28:31.07  9:12/M    10
  139    442   1770  Ashley Roberts        Northumberland                         28:44.72  9:16/M    9 
  140  (> 7)   1414  Caroline Sullivan     Maryvale Prep School                   28:50.41  9:18/M    10
  141    445   1271  Renee Brown           Louisa County High School              29:06.56  9:23/M    11
  142    446   1012  Annie Lai*            J.R. Tucker High School                29:14.81  9:26/M    11
  143    447   2638  Kayla Payne           Washington & Lee High School           29:22.24  9:28/M    11
  144  (> 7)   1179  Lauren Moore          Lafayette                              29:27.89  9:30/M    9 
  145    450   2643  Gracie Taylor         Washington & Lee High School           29:43.69  9:35/M    9 
  146    451   1696  Maddie Shiflett       New Kent                               29:44.06  9:35/M    10
  147    454   1489  Grace Rutkowski       Middlesex                              30:07.59  9:43/M    12
  148    459   1693  Laura-Ann Kinder      New Kent                               31:01.70 10:00/M    10
  149  (> 7)   2634  Lorena Luna           Washington & Lee High School           33:13.85 10:43/M    11
  150    463   1695  Amber Miller          New Kent                               33:49.91 10:55/M    12

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Freshman Championship

XC Team


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1     45   2010  Kenady Horne          Riverbend High School                  20:50.68  6:43/M    9 
    2     76   1944  Lindsey Fanz          Powhatan High School                   21:29.18  6:56/M    9 
    3     87   1498  Camryn Adams          Midlothian High School                 21:38.41  6:59/M    9 
    4    114   2011  Trinity Jelinek       Riverbend High School                  21:57.42  7:05/M    9 
    5    181    385  Lilya Vanderaar       Canon-McMillan                         22:55.25  7:24/M    9 
    6    213   1504  Mackenzie Jenkins     Midlothian High School                 23:14.41  7:30/M    9 
    7    230   1500  Bailey Carpenter      Midlothian High School                 23:28.53  7:34/M    9 
    8    246    386  Margaret Veres        Canon-McMillan                         23:44.86  7:39/M    9 
    9    250   1503  Haley Hopkins         Midlothian High School                 23:46.01  7:40/M    9 
   10    288     12  Rachel Lloyd          Albemarle                              24:18.59  7:50/M    9 
   11  (> 7)    368  Macy Falcione         Canon-McMillan                         24:36.16  7:56/M    9 
   12  (> 7)    377  Brooke Paris          Canon-McMillan                         24:54.16  8:02/M    9 
   13    364   1499  Samantha Brishke      Midlothian High School                 25:26.45  8:12/M    9 
   14    369     22  Marie Ungar           Albemarle                              25:29.23  8:13/M    9 
   15  (> 7)     14  Kathleen McPhillips   Albemarle                              25:32.78  8:14/M    9 
   16  (> 7)    364  Darianne Bane         Canon-McMillan                         25:47.58  8:19/M    9 
   17  (> 7)   1940  Jordan Clowney        Powhatan High School                   26:31.75  8:33/M    9 
   18  (> 7)    339  Elizabeth Cavallon    Bryn Mawr School                       26:42.07  8:37/M    9 
   19  (> 7)      1  Claire Adams          Albemarle                              26:51.60  8:40/M    9 
   20  (> 7)    338  Mayalyn Brock         Bryn Mawr School                       27:32.57  8:53/M    9 
   21  (> 7)     11  Grace Kent            Albemarle                              27:41.89  8:56/M    9 
   22  (> 7)     25  Rachael Wray          Albemarle                              28:07.12  9:04/M    9 
   23  (> 7)    366  Brianna Belajac       Canon-McMillan                         28:09.95  9:05/M    9 
   24  (> 7)    383  Emily Trew            Canon-McMillan                         28:33.06  9:13/M    9 
   25  (> 7)     17  Cami Pastore          Albemarle                              30:00.05  9:41/M    9 
   26  (> 7)   2018  Rachel O'Campo        Riverbend High School                  30:05.94  9:42/M    9 
   27  (> 7)   1931  Alexis Atkinson       Powhatan High School                   32:38.02 10:32/M    9 
   28  (> 7)    388  Rita Williams         Canon-McMillan                         32:43.18 10:33/M    9 
   29  (> 7)    345  Anabelle Franks       Bryn Mawr School                       32:58.76 10:38/M    9 
   30  (> 7)   2014  Emily Lontz           Riverbend High School                  34:23.94 11:05/M    9 
   31  (> 7)   1933  Alexis Bradley        Powhatan High School                   35:49.84 11:33/M    9

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Invitational Division

XC Team


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1      1   1084  Erin Saunders         Jefferson Forest                       18:57.53  6:07/M    12
    2      2    555  Margot Brown          Deep Run                               18:58.77  6:07/M    10
    3      3   2113  Libby Parrish         Saint Catherine's                      19:10.14  6:11/M    12
    4      5    125  Caitlin Donovan *     Atlee                                  19:16.35  6:13/M    11
    5      6   1174  Adriana Hooks         Lafayette                              19:17.59  6:13/M    12
    6      7   1076  Madelynn Knight       Jefferson Forest                       19:19.23  6:14/M    10
    7      9    121  Chloe Bavin *         Atlee                                  19:23.86  6:15/M    12
    8     12    966  Hannah Glasgow        Hickory High School                    19:41.46  6:21/M    11
    9     16   1308  Emma Call             Maggie Walker                          19:55.79  6:25/M    11
   10     17   1184  Delaney Savedge       Lafayette                              19:57.20  6:26/M    11
   11     18   1621  Frances Patrick       Mountain Brook HS                      19:57.94  6:26/M    11
   12     19   1077  Abby May              Jefferson Forest                       19:58.28  6:26/M    12
   13     26   1085  Alyssa Shupe          Jefferson Forest                       20:07.22  6:29/M    12
   14     28   1086  Savannah Shupe        Jefferson Forest                       20:12.85  6:31/M    9 
   15     29    971  Jodi Tolarchyk        Hickory High School                    20:19.05  6:33/M    9 
   16     30   1340  Archana Shekharan     Maggie Walker                          20:20.16  6:34/M    10
   17     31   1619  Anna Grace Morgan     Mountain Brook HS                      20:24.92  6:35/M    10
   18     32   1618  Jessica Molloy        Mountain Brook HS                      20:25.21  6:35/M    12
   19     33   1136  Aubrey Wingeart       King George                            20:26.38  6:35/M    9 
   20     35   2612  Hannah Hrncir         Warhill                                20:27.37  6:36/M    11
   21     36   2609  Miriam Buscher        Warhill                                20:28.61  6:36/M    12
   22     37    967  Kailyn Gyuricsko      Hickory High School                    20:30.46  6:37/M    11
   23     40   1993  Mary Elliot           Radford High School                    20:35.96  6:38/M    10
   24     41    132  Kaitlyn Mason *       Atlee                                  20:36.74  6:39/M    12
   25     47    578  Melanie Kwaschyn      Deep Run                               20:53.96  6:44/M    10
   26     49    774  Lindsay Tyler *       Glen Allen High School                 20:58.69  6:46/M    10
   27     54   2112  Ryley Ogden           Saint Catherine's                      21:03.19  6:47/M    11
   28     55    576  Emily Knerr*          Deep Run                               21:09.00  6:49/M    12
   29     58   1088  Leigha Southall       Jefferson Forest                       21:11.64  6:50/M    9 
   30     59   1613  Natalie Jones         Mountain Brook HS                      21:13.60  6:51/M    12
   31     60    137  Logan Shearon *       Atlee                                  21:13.90  6:51/M    11
   32     62   1617  Joy McRae             Mountain Brook HS                      21:17.41  6:52/M    12
   33     68   1083  Elizabeth Ruhland     Jefferson Forest                       21:21.54  6:53/M    12
   34     69   1338  Katie Pokorny         Maggie Walker                          21:23.21  6:54/M    11
   35     70   1126  Hannah Koepfinger     King George                            21:24.61  6:54/M    9 
   36     71   1169  Summer Chambers       Lafayette                              21:25.04  6:55/M    11
   37     72   1176  Sarah Jeon            Lafayette                              21:26.30  6:55/M    12
   38     74   1125  Kristen Hornbaker     King George                            21:28.36  6:55/M    12
   39     75    592  Rachael Wesolowski    Deep Run                               21:28.71  6:55/M    10
   40  (< 5)    240  Xiomara Enz           Bethel                                 21:29.60  6:56/M    10
   41     81    771  Caroline Robelen *    Glen Allen High School                 21:30.93  6:56/M    10
   42     85   1328  Josie Martin          Maggie Walker                          21:34.31  6:57/M    9 
   43     86   1318  Lucy Grinnan          Maggie Walker                          21:37.78  6:58/M    12
   44     90    138  Sarah Spinner *       Atlee                                  21:39.51  6:59/M    12
   45     91   1612  Ann Chapman Haynes    Mountain Brook HS                      21:39.59  6:59/M    10
   46     93   1171  Brooke Crookston      Lafayette                              21:39.75  6:59/M    10
   47     96   2095  Riley Alvis           Saint Catherine's                      21:40.99  6:59/M    10
   48     97    764  Ashley Henneberger*   Glen Allen High School                 21:41.57  7:00/M    9 
   49    105   2099  Ryan Dotter           Saint Catherine's                      21:48.33  7:02/M    10
   50    108   1124  Briana Green          King George                            21:54.08  7:04/M    9 
   51    110   2734  Khalilah Hamer        Woodbridge                             21:54.47  7:04/M    11
   52    113    965  Maddie Eason          Hickory High School                    21:55.81  7:04/M    9 
   53    116   1343  Celia Wilson          Maggie Walker                          21:59.91  7:05/M    11
   54    120    124  Cornelia Brower       Atlee                                  22:02.31  7:06/M    10
   55    133   2738  Elise Rasmussen       Woodbridge                             22:09.61  7:09/M    12
   56    143   1994  Carly Porter          Radford High School                    22:17.73  7:11/M    10
   57    145   1129  Ashley Perkins        King George                            22:20.17  7:12/M    12
   58    146   1998  Elliot Van Noy        Radford High School                    22:23.63  7:13/M    10
   59    150   2608  Jordan Barker         Warhill                                22:27.27  7:15/M    12
   60    151    564  Stephanie Dowdy*      Deep Run                               22:27.76  7:15/M    12
   61  (> 7)   1616  Ana McArdle           Mountain Brook HS                      22:30.53  7:15/M    10
   62    159    969  Kate Miller           Hickory High School                    22:36.85  7:17/M    10
   63    163   2773  Alyssa Costello       York                                   22:41.85  7:19/M    10
   64    164   1117  Maddie Amos           King George                            22:42.64  7:19/M    11
   65    166    139  Mayah Valentin *      Atlee                                  22:43.62  7:20/M    11
   66    171    763  Ashtyn Fiala *        Glen Allen High School                 22:45.90  7:20/M    10
   67    172   2730  Mackenzie Cocherell   Woodbridge                             22:46.90  7:21/M    10
   68  (> 7)    580  Clara Miller*         Deep Run                               22:52.21  7:23/M    11
   69    182   2735  Diana Hernandez       Woodbridge                             22:55.83  7:24/M    11
   70    184   2732  Caroline Finken       Woodbridge                             22:57.40  7:24/M    9 
   71    185   1135  Brooke West           King George                            22:58.17  7:25/M    11
   72    190   2729  Zoe Brinson           Woodbridge                             23:01.25  7:25/M    9 
   73    191   2779  Aysha Kellicker       York                                   23:02.05  7:26/M    12
   74  (> 7)    558  Ellie Canning*        Deep Run                               23:04.51  7:26/M    11
   75    200    762  Rebecca Fagan *       Glen Allen High School                 23:07.74  7:27/M    10
   76    205    760  Alexa Brownell*       Glen Allen High School                 23:11.36  7:29/M    11
   77    209    968  Isabela Melendez      Hickory High School                    23:13.78  7:29/M    11
   78    215   1170  Serenity Chavez       Lafayette                              23:15.60  7:30/M    10
   79    219   1996  Cameron Schafer       Radford High School                    23:17.76  7:31/M    11
   80    229   2102  Katie Harris          Saint Catherine's                      23:26.81  7:34/M    11
   81    241    970  Hannah Svenson        Hickory High School                    23:37.45  7:37/M    11
   82    251   1992  Morgan Bishop         Radford High School                    23:46.07  7:40/M    12
   83    290    770  Bailey Psuik *        Glen Allen High School                 24:18.90  7:50/M    12
   84  (> 7)   1168  Emily Beach           Lafayette                              24:22.57  7:52/M    10
   85  (> 7)   1305  Morgan Ackley         Maggie Walker                          24:36.83  7:56/M    9 
   86    316   1997  Sarah Showalter       Radford High School                    24:45.40  7:59/M    12
   87    318   2610  Lauren Dansereau      Warhill                                24:46.17  7:59/M    11
   88    322   2611  Sianna Ferguson       Warhill                                24:48.13  8:00/M    9 
   89    340   2784  Brooke Westrater      York                                   25:02.27  8:05/M    11
   90    362   2775  Ashley Hazel          York                                   25:26.07  8:12/M    11
   91  (> 7)   2772  Sarah Benothame       York                                   25:39.26  8:16/M    9 
   92  (> 7)   2777  Madeline Honig        York                                   28:31.36  9:12/M    11
   93  (< 5)    239  Sierra Crippen        Bethel                                 31:02.72 10:01/M    12
   94  (< 5)    237  Jenifer Brown         Bethel                                 31:04.10 10:01/M    11

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls JV Private

XC Team


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1    117   1671  Peyton Harrell        Nansemond-Suffolk Academy              22:01.10  7:06/M    6 
    2    154    994  Heather O'Rourke      Immaculate Heart Academy               22:33.07  7:16/M    12
    3    178   2497  Kayla Shelkey         Trinity Christian School               22:52.86  7:23/M    8 
    4  (> 7)    993  Jill Neggia           Immaculate Heart Academy               22:59.45  7:25/M    10
    5    201   2111  Anne Heaton Noble     Saint Catherine's                      23:09.11  7:28/M    7 
    6    207    362  Molly Tunis           Bryn Mawr School                       23:12.29  7:29/M    11
    7  (> 7)    997  Julia Scherer         Immaculate Heart Academy               23:32.26  7:35/M    10
    8  (> 7)    990  Selam Hitscherich     Immaculate Heart Academy               23:36.49  7:37/M    11
    9  (> 7)    998  Tori Sheldon          Immaculate Heart Academy               23:38.10  7:37/M    9 
   10    266   1669  Alivia Giles          Nansemond-Suffolk Academy              23:59.50  7:44/M    6 
   11  (> 7)    999  Samantha Sutton       Immaculate Heart Academy               24:00.46  7:45/M    11
   12  (< 5)    845  Bekah Simmons         Grace Preparatory School               24:00.75  7:45/M    6 
   13  (> 7)   1840  Jessica Luff          Peninsula Catholic                     24:03.06  7:45/M    11
   14  (> 7)    983  Emily Callaghan       Immaculate Heart Academy               24:06.46  7:46/M    12
   15  (> 7)   1835  Anna Dossantos        Peninsula Catholic                     24:22.35  7:52/M    10
   16  (> 7)    348  Callie Harlan         Bryn Mawr School                       24:26.67  7:53/M    11
   17    294   2433  Emma Johnson          Tandem Friends School Varsity          24:27.04  7:53/M    8 
   18  (< 5)    311  Sophia Anderson       Blue Ridge Christian School            24:31.62  7:55/M    9 
   19  (> 7)   1848  Maia Semmes           Peninsula Catholic                     24:33.13  7:55/M    10
   20    305   1411  Nia Smith             Maryvale Prep School                   24:37.15  7:56/M    9 
   21  (> 7)    989  Lauren Gallagher      Immaculate Heart Academy               24:38.92  7:57/M    11
   22    311   2437  Emily Winder          Tandem Friends School Varsity          24:42.82  7:58/M    8 
   23  (> 7)    982  Emily Byrne           Immaculate Heart Academy               24:49.89  8:00/M    12
   24    326   2101  Anna Girerd           Saint Catherine's                      24:51.04  8:01/M    7 
   25  (> 7)   1830  Greta Alvesteffer     Peninsula Catholic                     24:58.50  8:03/M    12
   26  (> 7)   1673  Camryn King           Nansemond-Suffolk Academy              25:00.16  8:04/M    7 
   27    344   2275  Ely Sibarium          St. Andrews Episcopal School           25:08.08  8:06/M    10
   28  (> 7)   1390  Zoey Aarons           Maryvale Prep School                   25:20.05  8:10/M    12
   29  (> 7)    353  Emily Leff            Bryn Mawr School                       25:36.04  8:15/M    11
   30  (> 7)   2475  Claire Ames           Trinity Christian School               25:42.22  8:17/M    7 
   31  (> 7)    358  Amanda Schmitt        Bryn Mawr School                       25:42.46  8:17/M    11
   32  (> 7)   1844  Maria Mummert         Peninsula Catholic                     25:51.43  8:20/M    11
   33  (> 7)   1412  Hope Steinitz         Maryvale Prep School                   25:56.02  8:22/M    11
   34  (> 7)   2114  Ashby Poindexter      Saint Catherine's                      25:56.80  8:22/M    11
   35  (> 7)   1668  Sarah Brazil          Nansemond-Suffolk Academy              26:00.85  8:23/M    9 
   36  (> 7)   1415  Elizabeth Surine      Maryvale Prep School                   26:03.14  8:24/M    9 
   37  (> 7)   2097  Anne Bowles           Saint Catherine's                      26:05.46  8:25/M    7 
   38  (> 7)   2271  Amenah Morgan         St. Andrews Episcopal School           26:10.12  8:26/M    11
   39  (> 7)   2494  Olivia Rodgers        Trinity Christian School               26:11.14  8:27/M    6 
   40  (> 7)   1401  Maddie Lalomia        Maryvale Prep School                   26:14.76  8:28/M    10
   41  (> 7)   2115  Anna Mckay Radcliff   Saint Catherine's                      26:16.95  8:28/M    8 
   42  (> 7)    363  Emma Villamater       Bryn Mawr School                       26:19.39  8:29/M    9 
   43  (> 7)    336  Ebony Ambush          Bryn Mawr School                       26:22.13  8:30/M    10
   44  (> 7)   2489  Lauren Kim            Trinity Christian School               26:25.55  8:31/M    10
   45  (> 7)    359  Sherrie Shen          Bryn Mawr School                       26:29.76  8:33/M    10
   46  (> 7)   1403  Jayne McPartland      Maryvale Prep School                   26:30.89  8:33/M    9 
   47  (> 7)   1400  Courtney Kenny        Maryvale Prep School                   26:52.78  8:40/M    10
   48  (> 7)   1407  Sophia Rampolla       Maryvale Prep School                   26:53.03  8:40/M    10
   49  (> 7)   2503  Ann Young             Trinity Christian School               26:54.84  8:41/M    7 
   50    414   1895  Christina Herrera     Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       27:00.39  8:43/M    10
   51  (> 7)   1410  Lexi Smith            Maryvale Prep School                   27:00.58  8:43/M    11
   52  (> 7)   1890  Rebecca Cummings      Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       27:04.15  8:44/M    11
   53  (> 7)   1891  Niamh Cunningham      Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       27:07.07  8:45/M    9 
   54  (> 7)   1898  Lexi Meed             Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       27:09.27  8:45/M    9 
   55  (< 5)   2595  Gabby Evans           Veritas School                         27:12.59  8:46/M    7 
   56  (> 7)   1392  Hayley Beddard        Maryvale Prep School                   27:22.56  8:50/M    11
   57  (> 7)   2486  Ryanna Jensen         Trinity Christian School               27:23.30  8:50/M    9 
   58  (> 7)   2268  Bridgette Kotner      St. Andrews Episcopal School           27:24.39  8:50/M    10
   59  (> 7)   1405  Gabby Pfeffer         Maryvale Prep School                   27:25.03  8:51/M    11
   60  (> 7)   2485  Yoona Hwang           Trinity Christian School               27:25.72  8:51/M    10
   61  (< 5)    844  Reannah Cain          Grace Preparatory School               27:29.45  8:52/M    8 
   62  (< 5)    312  Grace Cook            Blue Ridge Christian School            27:29.46  8:52/M    9 
   63    430   2436  Emma Ward             Tandem Friends School Varsity          27:44.37  8:57/M    11
   64  (> 7)   2277  Lily Velasco          St. Andrews Episcopal School           27:56.60  9:01/M    9 
   65  (< 5)   2594  Margaret Earnest      Veritas School                         28:16.66  9:07/M    8 
   66  (> 7)   1829  Allison Abdallah      Peninsula Catholic                     28:21.41  9:09/M    12
   67  (> 7)   1833  Tracy Chen            Peninsula Catholic                     28:23.95  9:09/M    12
   68  (> 7)   2303  Kiran Baucom          St. Anne's-Belfield School             28:28.60  9:11/M    10
   69  (> 7)    356  Alex Rallo            Bryn Mawr School                       28:34.87  9:13/M    12
   70    441   2435  Reilly Strong         Tandem Friends School Varsity          28:37.41  9:14/M    11
   71  (> 7)   2307  Eliza Demeron         St. Anne's-Belfield School             28:39.32  9:15/M    9 
   72  (> 7)   2272  Sari Postal           St. Andrews Episcopal School           28:41.41  9:15/M    10
   73  (> 7)   2488  Allison Jordan        Trinity Christian School               29:08.26  9:24/M    10
   74  (> 7)   1413  Natalie Sturm         Maryvale Prep School                   29:17.79  9:27/M    11
   75  (> 7)   2306  Corbin Dameron        St. Anne's-Belfield School             29:21.15  9:28/M    12
   76  (> 7)   2267  Emily Kahn            St. Andrews Episcopal School           29:29.26  9:31/M    12
   77  (> 7)   2491  Jordan Moss           Trinity Christian School               29:33.59  9:32/M    7 
   78  (> 7)    360  Xaioxaio Taoli        Bryn Mawr School                       29:33.84  9:32/M    11
   79  (> 7)   1850  Sally Stooks          Peninsula Catholic                     29:34.11  9:32/M    10
   80  (> 7)   2500  Izy Voth              Trinity Christian School               29:50.70  9:37/M    11
   81  (> 7)   1396  Stephanie Brocato     Maryvale Prep School                   29:58.84  9:40/M    10
   82  (> 7)    351  Melissa Kim           Bryn Mawr School                       30:06.58  9:43/M    10
   83  (> 7)   1884  Ashley Atkinson       Pope John Paul the Great Catholi       30:11.00  9:44/M    11
   84  (> 7)   1672  Kelly Hogan           Nansemond-Suffolk Academy              30:39.67  9:53/M    10
   85  (> 7)   2490  Zaria Merritt         Trinity Christian School               30:47.35  9:56/M    6 
   86  (> 7)   2336  Chelsea Berger        St. Mary's Ryken High School           31:01.97 10:00/M    12
   87  (> 7)   1836  Christina Gray        Peninsula Catholic                     31:35.71 10:11/M    11
   88  (> 7)   2481  Carissa Coy           Trinity Christian School               32:00.64 10:19/M    12
   89    461   2432  Zoe Bearinger         Tandem Friends School Varsity          32:11.80 10:23/M    11
   90  (> 7)   1846  Helen Reinkober       Peninsula Catholic                     32:38.89 10:32/M    10
   91  (> 7)   1391  Emily Alcaraz         Maryvale Prep School                   32:58.12 10:38/M    10
   92  (> 7)   2346  Meaghan Travis        St. Mary's Ryken High School           33:36.81 10:50/M    10
   93  (> 7)    352  Dinara Lardieri       Bryn Mawr School                       34:01.37 10:58/M    11
   94  (> 7)   2476  Abigail Bagnoli       Trinity Christian School               36:16.89 11:42/M    7 
   95  (> 7)   1847  Naima Sayani          Peninsula Catholic                     36:18.96 11:43/M    9 
   96  (> 7)   1845  Monica Pincus         Peninsula Catholic                     36:25.30 11:45/M    12
   97  (> 7)   2492  Gabrielle Park        Trinity Christian School               36:53.32 11:54/M    6


Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls JV Red

XC Team


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1     66   2629  Jenifer Broglin       Washington & Lee High School           21:19.23  6:53/M    8 
    2     88   1600  Mary Alison Anderson  Mountain Brook HS                      21:38.69  6:59/M    9 
    3     92    561  Emma Corbitt*         Deep Run                               21:39.62  6:59/M    12
    4  (> 7)   1072  Ellie Daily           Jefferson Forest                       21:52.82  7:03/M    8 
    5    138   2379  Kasandra Aulenbach    Tabb                                   22:13.55  7:10/M    8 
    6  (> 7)   1622  Brantley Sanders      Mountain Brook HS                      22:14.57  7:10/M    12
    7  (> 7)   1082  Allison Polk          Jefferson Forest                       22:29.54  7:15/M    9 
    8  (> 7)   1610  Julia Jane Duggan     Mountain Brook HS                      22:30.15  7:15/M    11
    9    155    567  Grace Gray            Deep Run                               22:33.73  7:16/M    8 
   10  (> 7)    134  Laney Owen            Atlee                                  22:45.88  7:20/M    10
   11    173    929  Eve Sayles            Hanover                                22:48.44  7:21/M    8 
   12  (> 7)    588  Sarah Stewart*        Deep Run                               22:48.90  7:21/M    12
   13  (> 7)   1606  Sarah Margaret Corley Mountain Brook HS                      22:50.41  7:22/M    10
   14  (> 7)   1614  Caroline Keller       Mountain Brook HS                      22:50.86  7:22/M    9 
   15  (> 7)    569  Samantha Hess*        Deep Run                               22:54.46  7:23/M    11
   16  (> 7)   1609  Margaret Dodson       Mountain Brook HS                      23:09.73  7:28/M    9 
   17    206   2668  Katrina Berg          Western Albemarle                      23:11.55  7:29/M    8 
   18  (> 7)    563  Brianna Dolecki*      Deep Run                               23:13.05  7:29/M    12
   19    211   2027  Paighton Vanzant      Riverbend High School                  23:14.08  7:30/M    11
   20  (> 7)   1620  Dailey Nichols        Mountain Brook HS                      23:17.29  7:31/M    10
   21    221   1325  Megan Lee             Maggie Walker                          23:18.31  7:31/M    9 
   22    227    485  Blanca Hernandez Cruz Colonial Heights                       23:24.04  7:33/M    12
   23  (> 7)    589  Michelle Swanson*     Deep Run                               23:31.85  7:35/M    11
   24  (> 7)   2022  Caitlin Rooney        Riverbend High School                  23:32.00  7:35/M    11
   25  (> 7)   2388  Emily Mewborne        Tabb                                   23:34.62  7:36/M    12
   26  (> 7)   1074  Alexa Hunter          Jefferson Forest                       23:35.18  7:36/M    10
   27  (> 7)    126  Jessica Faulk         Atlee                                  23:43.36  7:39/M    9 
   28    258   2667  Julia Berg            Western Albemarle                      23:51.39  7:42/M    8 
   29    259    657  Paige Emmer           Fauquier                               23:51.48  7:42/M    9 
   30    260    265  Mary O'Flaherty       Bishop Sullivan                        23:51.94  7:42/M    9 
   31  (> 7)    577  Emily Kontos          Deep Run                               23:54.02  7:43/M    11
   32  (> 7)   1123  Cori French           King George                            23:55.59  7:43/M    9 
   33  (> 7)   1319  Caroline Hanes        Maggie Walker                          23:56.86  7:43/M    11
   34  (> 7)    130  Ally Ledwith *        Atlee                                  23:59.71  7:44/M    11
   35    268    659  Diana Martinez        Fauquier                               24:01.10  7:45/M    12
   36  (> 7)   1623  Ella Sykes            Mountain Brook HS                      24:01.72  7:45/M    12
   37  (> 7)    572  Lauren Kenny          Deep Run                               24:02.20  7:45/M    10
   38  (> 7)   1603  Catherine Campbell    Mountain Brook HS                      24:02.99  7:45/M    12
   39  (> 7)    557  Aideen Canning        Deep Run                               24:08.54  7:47/M    9 
   40    278     90  Katie Griffith        Archmere Academy                       24:09.08  7:47/M    9 
   41  (> 7)   2383  Autumn D'Auteuil      Tabb                                   24:10.78  7:48/M    12
   42  (> 7)   1608  Claire Davis          Mountain Brook HS                      24:12.11  7:48/M    12
   43  (> 7)    708  Sarah Spitler         Fluvanna County                        24:12.62  7:48/M    9 
   44    289    261  Samantha Libasci      Bishop Sullivan                        24:18.74  7:50/M    9 
   45  (> 7)   2395  Kallie Wolf           Tabb                                   24:20.73  7:51/M    8 
   46  (> 7)    683  Julie Fahy            Fluvanna County                        24:30.95  7:54/M    9 
   47  (> 7)   1070  Madison Corell        Jefferson Forest                       24:34.58  7:55/M    9 
   48  (> 7)   2001  Kaitlyn Breeden       Riverbend High School                  24:34.71  7:55/M    11
   49  (> 7)   1118  Ellianna Bailey       King George                            24:35.49  7:56/M    8 
   50  (> 7)   1602  Mary Margaret Byrne   Mountain Brook HS                      24:36.22  7:56/M    10
   51  (> 7)   1339  Olivia Ratliff        Maggie Walker                          24:36.81  7:56/M    10
   52    306    256  Caroline Foley        Bishop Sullivan                        24:37.52  7:56/M    10
   53  (> 7)    122  Julia Blend           Atlee                                  24:38.40  7:57/M    11
   54  (> 7)   1306  Wynne Barsanti        Maggie Walker                          24:39.98  7:57/M    11
   55    308      6  Emily Farabaugh       Albemarle                              24:41.31  7:58/M    12
   56    312    100  Makala Wang           Archmere Academy                       24:43.58  7:58/M    10
   57    321   2736  Alaina Johansson      Woodbridge                             24:48.05  8:00/M    11
   58  (> 7)   1333  Erin Paasch           Maggie Walker                          24:49.59  8:00/M    11
   59  (> 7)   1119  Erin Baker            King George                            24:52.85  8:01/M    9 
   60  (> 7)     96  Abby Podulsky         Archmere Academy                       24:54.21  8:02/M    10
   61    329    912  Caroline Campbell     Hanover                                24:55.30  8:02/M    8 
   62  (> 7)    140  Haleigh Wilkins *     Atlee                                  24:58.31  8:03/M    12
   63  (> 7)    568  Petra Hafker          Deep Run                               24:59.59  8:04/M    10
   64    334     16  Samantha Muhler       Albemarle                              25:00.15  8:04/M    12
   65    335     24  Anna Wirasaputra      Albemarle                              25:00.38  8:04/M    10
   66  (> 7)   1331  Ana Murias            Maggie Walker                          25:00.45  8:04/M    11
   67  (> 7)    566  Emily Emerson*        Deep Run                               25:04.60  8:05/M    12
   68  (> 7)   1611  Virginia Farrar       Mountain Brook HS                      25:05.86  8:05/M    10
   69  (> 7)    101  Raylin Xu             Archmere Academy                       25:07.84  8:06/M    12
   70    345     26  Jeanette Yan          Albemarle                              25:08.34  8:06/M    12
   71  (> 7)   1315  Isabel Galgano        Maggie Walker                          25:10.20  8:07/M    9 
   72  (> 7)   1320  Frances Heller        Maggie Walker                          25:13.50  8:08/M    9 
   73  (> 7)     94  Hannah Nash           Archmere Academy                       25:15.18  8:09/M    9 
   74  (> 7)     93  Sydney Murphy         Archmere Academy                       25:16.90  8:09/M    11
   75  (> 7)    656  Dakota Crampton       Fauquier                               25:17.61  8:09/M    11
   76  (> 7)   2012  Alley Labossier       Riverbend High School                  25:19.79  8:10/M    11
   77  (> 7)    565  Abigail Emerson       Deep Run                               25:20.26  8:10/M    10
   78  (> 7)   1598  Laine Alby            Mountain Brook HS                      25:20.30  8:10/M    10
   79  (> 7)   2389  Samantha Schuff       Tabb                                   25:22.30  8:11/M    12
   80  (> 7)    133  Caroline Mitchell     Atlee                                  25:22.68  8:11/M    10
   81  (> 7)    131  Lindsay Lloyd *       Atlee                                  25:23.19  8:11/M    12
   82  (> 7)   1557  Annie Ligush          Monticello                             25:23.94  8:11/M    11
   83  (> 7)     88  Danielle Cuoco        Archmere Academy                       25:25.28  8:12/M    9 
   84  (> 7)    587  Olivia Sperry         Deep Run                               25:27.21  8:13/M    9 
   85  (> 7)    127  Liana Favale          Atlee                                  25:28.52  8:13/M    10
   86    371     10  Sophie Heny           Albemarle                              25:31.42  8:14/M    10
   87  (> 7)      2  Zoe Anderson          Albemarle                              25:32.79  8:14/M    11
   88  (> 7)     13  Camryn Lutz           Albemarle                              25:35.52  8:15/M    10
   89  (> 7)   1131  Michelle Pham         King George                            25:35.85  8:15/M    9 
   90  (> 7)   1607  Camille Davis         Mountain Brook HS                      25:37.15  8:16/M    11
   91  (> 7)     89  Emily Disabella       Archmere Academy                       25:38.11  8:16/M    10
   92  (> 7)   1069  Julia Buchholz        Jefferson Forest                       25:40.01  8:17/M    9 
   93  (> 7)     84  Barbara Boylan        Archmere Academy                       25:40.73  8:17/M    11
   94  (> 7)    570  Ariana Jimenez        Deep Run                               25:43.49  8:18/M    8 
   95  (> 7)   1073  Natalie Hendrickson   Jefferson Forest                       25:47.70  8:19/M    11
   96    378    269  Lucy Shoemaker        Bishop Sullivan                        25:51.83  8:20/M    10
   97  (> 7)   2740  Madeline Smith        Woodbridge                             25:54.75  8:21/M    10
   98  (> 7)    560  Lindsay Corbett       Deep Run                               26:02.83  8:24/M    10
   99  (> 7)   1134  Samantha Tritt        King George                            26:05.63  8:25/M    10
  100  (> 7)   1559  Marnie Slawson        Monticello                             26:07.39  8:25/M    11
  101  (> 7)     99  Alex Vondran          Archmere Academy                       26:07.49  8:25/M    12
  102  (> 7)    584  Brooke Putney         Deep Run                               26:09.23  8:26/M    11
  103  (> 7)    574  Mariah Kenny*         Deep Run                               26:11.33  8:27/M    12
  104  (> 7)    654  Meaghan Chesley       Fauquier                               26:11.49  8:27/M    10
  105  (> 7)    690  Niva Hoffman          Fluvanna County                        26:13.62  8:27/M    9 
  106    393    484  Robin Akers           Colonial Heights                       26:15.36  8:28/M    12
  107  (> 7)    697  Marley McGrath        Fluvanna County                        26:17.81  8:29/M    10
  108    395    487  Marissa Rigby         Colonial Heights                       26:19.51  8:29/M    11
  109  (> 7)   2390  Lorissa Simpson       Tabb                                   26:20.52  8:30/M    11
  110  (> 7)   1555  Sophie Kane           Monticello                             26:20.79  8:30/M    10
  111    397    488  Kelly Spaine          Colonial Heights                       26:23.62  8:31/M    12
  112  (> 7)   1133  Yuka Shima            King George                            26:26.11  8:32/M    12
  113  (> 7)    264  Marybeth Musgrove     Bishop Sullivan                        26:26.69  8:32/M    10
  114  (> 7)   2739  Lilly Seratte         Woodbridge                             26:29.61  8:33/M    10
  115  (> 7)   1068  Olivia Box            Jefferson Forest                       26:32.14  8:34/M    11
  116  (> 7)    909  Madeline Atkinson     Hanover                                26:33.94  8:34/M    8 
  117    401    486  Minh Nguyen           Colonial Heights                       26:35.99  8:35/M    11
  118  (> 7)   2013  Dylan Letellier       Riverbend High School                  26:36.66  8:35/M    10
  119    404    865  Christina Sabochick   Grafton High School                    26:37.10  8:35/M    9 
  120  (> 7)   2690  Teryn Ratcliff        Western Albemarle                      26:43.23  8:37/M    8 
  121  (> 7)   1075  Rahen Joameri         Jefferson Forest                       26:43.91  8:37/M    12
  122  (> 7)   1309  Joanne Choi           Maggie Walker                          26:51.25  8:40/M    12
  123  (> 7)    581  Amanda Onofrio        Deep Run                               26:51.95  8:40/M    10
  124  (> 7)    863  Emma Richards         Grafton High School                    26:55.46  8:41/M    8 
  125  (> 7)   1122  Lilja Flatley         King George                            26:56.32  8:41/M    11
  126  (> 7)   1599  Zoe Allen             Mountain Brook HS                      26:59.22  8:42/M    10
  127  (> 7)    910  Ashley Brown          Hanover                                26:59.93  8:42/M    10
  128  (> 7)     95  Olivia O'Dwyer        Archmere Academy                       27:01.63  8:43/M    10
  129  (> 7)    591  Kylie Tritaik         Deep Run                               27:03.84  8:44/M    9 
  130  (> 7)   2691  Molly Servine         Western Albemarle                      27:09.67  8:45/M    11
  131  (> 7)   1341  Kallia Smith          Maggie Walker                          27:12.45  8:46/M    10
  132    417    483  Kerry Akers           Colonial Heights                       27:13.14  8:47/M    10
  133  (> 7)    582  Carly Orcutt          Deep Run                               27:13.97  8:47/M    11
  134  (> 7)     23  Elyssa Winterton      Albemarle                              27:16.38  8:48/M    12
  135  (> 7)    694  Abby Lintecum         Fluvanna County                        27:16.66  8:48/M    11
  136  (< 5)    628  Sierra Holsclaw       Dinwiddie                              27:19.23  8:49/M    11
  137  (> 7)      3  Liz Blair             Albemarle                              27:20.00  8:49/M    12
  138  (> 7)    252  Elizabeth Carter      Bishop Sullivan                        27:20.84  8:49/M    9 
  139  (> 7)    594  Cameron Wolfslayer    Deep Run                               27:25.62  8:51/M    10
  140  (> 7)   2385  Kelly Gaddis          Tabb                                   27:33.98  8:53/M    10
  141  (> 7)   2024  Colleen Seidel        Riverbend High School                  27:47.11  8:58/M    11
  142  (> 7)    593  Bridget Willard       Deep Run                               27:50.04  8:59/M    10
  143  (> 7)   1327  Kate Lord             Maggie Walker                          27:51.23  8:59/M    9 
  144  (> 7)   1314  Caroline Finn         Maggie Walker                          27:53.50  9:00/M    11
  145  (> 7)   1344  Eva Wood              Maggie Walker                          27:58.71  9:01/M    11
  146  (> 7)   1078  Kaitlyn McCauley      Jefferson Forest                       28:01.04  9:02/M    11
  147  (> 7)    660  Sarah Schultz         Fauquier                               28:04.74  9:03/M    10
  148  (> 7)    559  Clare Carter          Deep Run                               28:09.82  9:05/M    11
  149  (> 7)    871  Aidan Wright          Grafton High School                    28:11.66  9:05/M    12
  150  (> 7)   2697  Christina Webb        Western Albemarle                      28:12.07  9:06/M    10
  151  (> 7)    867  Emily Stumpo          Grafton High School                    28:13.04  9:06/M    9 
  152  (> 7)    930  Hannah Sayles         Hanover                                28:13.41  9:06/M    11
  153  (> 7)    869  Melia Texeira         Grafton High School                    28:15.79  9:07/M    9 
  154  (> 7)    268  Grace Shoemaker       Bishop Sullivan                        28:17.69  9:07/M    9 
  155    436   1021  Hai Duong Tran        J.R. Tucker High School                28:19.34  9:08/M    11
  156  (> 7)    573  Sierra Kenny          Deep Run                               28:24.63  9:10/M    8 
  157  (> 7)    864  Natalie Ruffieux      Grafton High School                    28:24.89  9:10/M    9 
  158  (> 7)   2669  Sarah Brewster        Western Albemarle                      28:26.08  9:10/M    9 
  159    439   1690  Olga Fisher           New Kent                               28:30.98  9:12/M    8 
  160  (> 7)    705  Mia Scalzo            Fluvanna County                        28:33.68  9:13/M    11
  161  (> 7)   1310  Romy Chu              Maggie Walker                          28:35.21  9:13/M    10
  162  (> 7)    866  Arielle Spalla        Grafton High School                    28:35.48  9:13/M    11
  163  (> 7)      5  Rosemarie Fabrizio    Albemarle                              28:37.70  9:14/M    11
  164  (> 7)      8  Katherine Gillenwater Albemarle                              28:39.59  9:15/M    10
  165  (> 7)   1089  Emma Wilson           Jefferson Forest                       28:42.12  9:15/M    8 
  166  (> 7)   2671  Caitlin Dutta         Western Albemarle                      28:42.35  9:15/M    12
  167  (> 7)    586  Meredith Rose         Deep Run                               28:44.64  9:16/M    12
  168  (> 7)    702  Ashlee Pieno          Fluvanna County                        28:44.65  9:16/M    8 
  169  (> 7)   1079  Sara Monfreda         Jefferson Forest                       28:46.31  9:17/M    12
  170  (> 7)    695  Kathryn Madison       Fluvanna County                        28:47.08  9:17/M    9 
  171  (> 7)   1071  Anna Craven           Jefferson Forest                       28:48.69  9:17/M    8 
  172  (> 7)   2394  Lydia Waterman        Tabb                                   28:48.98  9:17/M    11
  173  (< 5)    629  Krystin Potter        Dinwiddie                              28:50.01  9:18/M    11
  174  (> 7)   1550  Autumn Diggs          Monticello                             28:51.09  9:18/M    12
  175  (> 7)    571  Gabriella Jimenez     Deep Run                               28:51.59  9:18/M    10
  176  (tsr)     15  Joli Millner          Albemarle                              28:52.88  9:19/M    12
  177  (> 7)    595  Kaylie Wray           Deep Run                               28:54.85  9:19/M    12
  178  (> 7)    579  Emily Mead            Deep Run                               28:56.47  9:20/M    11
  179  (> 7)    128  Grace Herring         Atlee                                  28:59.14  9:21/M    10
  180  (> 7)     21  Abby Shattuck         Albemarle                              29:00.19  9:21/M    12
  181  (> 7)    687  Ema Graham            Fluvanna County                        29:00.44  9:21/M    10
  182  (> 7)    680  Brooke Coleman        Fluvanna County                        29:02.46  9:22/M    11
  183  (> 7)    266  Reilly Schindler      Bishop Sullivan                        29:06.96  9:23/M    9 
  184  (> 7)     18  Izzy Pfund            Albemarle                              29:21.28  9:28/M    11
  185  (> 7)   1132  Jade Rattanaxay       King George                            29:24.01  9:29/M    9 
  186  (> 7)    858  Sarah Houle           Grafton High School                    29:29.40  9:31/M    9 
  187  (> 7)    915  Jenny Droujinsky      Hanover                                29:31.99  9:31/M    9 
  188  (> 7)    857  Gabrielle Hernandez   Grafton High School                    29:42.28  9:35/M    12
  189  (> 7)   1342  Virginia Taylor       Maggie Walker                          30:01.52  9:41/M    11
  190  (> 7)   1128  Alyssa Nease          King George                            30:08.75  9:43/M    10
  191  (> 7)   2630  Georgia Ess           Washington & Lee High School           30:21.41  9:47/M    9 
  192  (> 7)   2029  Abby Weiderhold       Riverbend High School                  30:23.30  9:48/M    11
  193  (> 7)    918  Stella Harden         Hanover                                30:28.67  9:50/M    11
  194  (> 7)    553  Larson Ashworth       Deep Run                               30:31.49  9:51/M    11
  195    457   1015  Yasmine Malik         J.R. Tucker High School                30:38.88  9:53/M    12
  196  (> 7)   1019  Courtney Nelson       J.R. Tucker High School                30:46.19  9:55/M    11
  197  (> 7)   2680  Andrea Li             Western Albemarle                      31:25.95 10:08/M    12
  198  (> 7)   1004  Elizabeth Ezzelle*    J.R. Tucker High School                31:26.61 10:08/M    12
  199  (> 7)   1322  Nora King             Maggie Walker                          31:36.18 10:12/M    9 
  200  (> 7)    706  Kyra Shelley          Fluvanna County                        31:49.95 10:16/M    8 
  201  (> 7)   2386  Paige Jett            Tabb                                   31:58.78 10:19/M    12
  202  (> 7)   1081  Megan Peterson        Jefferson Forest                       31:59.65 10:19/M    9 
  203  (> 7)   1334  Audrey Pavia          Maggie Walker                          32:17.44 10:25/M    10
  204  (> 7)   1127  Mckenna Mollner       King George                            32:17.68 10:25/M    9 
  205    462   1689  Morgan Bowman         New Kent                               32:25.46 10:27/M    8 
  206  (> 7)   2639  Megan Smith           Washington & Lee High School           32:28.02 10:28/M    8 
  207  (> 7)   2688  Julia Perrone         Western Albemarle                      32:37.47 10:31/M    10
  208  (> 7)   1002  Abby Barnett          J.R. Tucker High School                32:45.88 10:34/M    12
  209  (> 7)   2678  Rebecca Labelle       Western Albemarle                      32:50.91 10:35/M    11
  210  (> 7)   2699  Katie Witt            Western Albemarle                      32:57.08 10:38/M    11
  211  (> 7)   2693  Riley Stackhouse      Western Albemarle                      33:00.12 10:39/M    9 
  212  (> 7)    868  Jovina Svaranowic     Grafton High School                    33:01.19 10:39/M    10
  213  (> 7)   1018  Erika Neal*           J.R. Tucker High School                33:06.76 10:41/M    11
  214  (> 7)   1010  Tanvi Kohli           J.R. Tucker High School                33:16.98 10:44/M    11
  215  (> 7)    699  Pierette Nazari       Fluvanna County                        33:23.28 10:46/M    10
  216  (> 7)    583  Samhita Pendyal       Deep Run                               33:23.80 10:46/M    9 
  217  (> 7)   1321  Sophia Johnston       Maggie Walker                          33:41.17 10:52/M    9 
  218  (> 7)   1016  Leann Malvar*         J.R. Tucker High School                33:59.56 10:58/M    11
  219  (> 7)    691  Brianna Johnson       Fluvanna County                        34:02.78 10:59/M    9 
  220  (> 7)    922  Abby Leimann          Hanover                                34:35.83 11:09/M    10
  221  (> 7)   2631  Lauren Ficklin        Washington & Lee High School           34:55.64 11:16/M    11
  222  (> 7)   1130  Maddison Perkins      King George                            35:14.66 11:22/M    10
  223  (> 7)   2641  Megan Squires         Washington & Lee High School           36:05.84 11:38/M    11
  224  (< 5)    627  Savannah Gary         Dinwiddie                              37:06.14 11:58/M    10
  225  (< 5)    626  Hannah Beckner        Dinwiddie                              37:06.52 11:58/M    10
  226  (> 7)    556  Grace Burnam          Deep Run                               38:12.32 12:19/M    10
  227  (> 7)    701  Brianna Parker        Fluvanna County                        39:05.60 12:36/M    8 
  228  (> 7)    703  Hallie Reese          Fluvanna County                        42:47.56 13:48/M    9

Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls JV White

XC Team


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1    123   1459  Morgan Merritt        Menchville                             22:03.84  7:07/M    8 
    2    160   2762  Alexia Phifer         Woodside                               22:37.49  7:18/M    8 
    3    176   2781  Hannah Marcella       York                                   22:52.52  7:23/M    9 
    4    210    734  Emily Call            Freedom (South Riding)                 23:13.88  7:29/M    11
    5    216   2782  Lori Prieto           York                                   23:16.34  7:30/M    9 
    6    223    737  Cara Curtin           Freedom (South Riding)                 23:20.23  7:32/M    10
    7    235   2783  Moira Thomson         York                                   23:34.35  7:36/M    8 
    8    245    736  Shreya Chandramouli   Freedom (South Riding)                 23:43.94  7:39/M    10
    9    248    798  Erin Bristow          Gloucester High School                 23:45.13  7:40/M    9 
   10  (> 7)   1547  Natalie Accad         Monticello                             23:46.48  7:40/M    9 
   11    264    438  Kathleen Shaw*        Clover Hill                            23:56.17  7:43/M    12
   12    285    808  Chasity Lass Jv       Gloucester High School                 24:15.86  7:49/M    8 
   13    295    739  Jisoo Lee             Freedom (South Riding)                 24:27.86  7:53/M    11
   14  (> 7)    380  Colette Rodgers       Canon-McMillan                         24:39.85  7:57/M    11
   15    319   1427  Megan Johnson         Mathews                                24:46.36  7:59/M    8 
   16    327    744  Serena Thapa          Freedom (South Riding)                 24:51.57  8:01/M    10
   17  (> 7)    732  Megan Balog           Freedom (South Riding)                 24:55.61  8:02/M    11
   18    331   1457  Maya Gorton           Menchville                             24:58.72  8:03/M    9 
   19  (> 7)   1428  Skylar Lewis          Mathews                                25:08.46  8:06/M    8 
   20  (> 7)   1456  Jermyiah Jones        Menchville                             25:13.98  8:08/M    12
   21  (> 7)    796  Alissa Adickes        Gloucester High School                 25:14.58  8:08/M    9 
   22  (> 7)    773  Olivia Story *        Glen Allen High School                 25:49.19  8:20/M    10
   23    384    194  Stephanie Swift       Baldwin                                25:57.40  8:22/M    12
   24  (> 7)   2776  Laura Hemler          York                                   26:06.40  8:25/M    10
   25    391    191  Alexis O'Malley       Baldwin                                26:12.29  8:27/M    11
   26    392    196  Katie Winter          Baldwin                                26:13.71  8:27/M    11
   27  (> 7)    425  Bailey McGrew         Clover Hill                            26:15.39  8:28/M    11
   28  (> 7)   1450  Anne Morgan Alligood  Menchville                             26:16.84  8:28/M    9 
   29  (> 7)   1421  Jade Davis            Mathews                                26:21.74  8:30/M    8 
   30  (> 7)   2785  Camryn Young          York                                   26:24.35  8:31/M    9 
   31  (< 5)   2247  Lauren Simpson        Spotsylvania                           26:28.53  8:32/M    11
   32    400   2206  Charisa Morris        Smithfield                             26:32.35  8:34/M    8 
   33  (> 7)    745  Hollis Young          Freedom (South Riding)                 26:37.81  8:35/M    12
   34    406    185  Meghan Harding        Baldwin                                26:41.36  8:36/M    11
   35    407   2203  Caitlyn Melanson      Smithfield                             26:44.26  8:37/M    8 
   36  (> 7)    803  Kaylynn Glockner      Gloucester High School                 26:44.92  8:37/M    9 
   37  (> 7)    768  Katherine Kloecker    Glen Allen High School                 26:45.08  8:38/M    10
   38    409   1767  Katie Bruneault       Northumberland                         26:46.85  8:38/M    9 
   39    412   2210  Jada Smith            Smithfield                             26:48.44  8:39/M    8 
   40  (> 7)   1955  Autumn Weisner        Powhatan High School                   26:48.86  8:39/M    10
   41    416   2196  Marlese Boyer         Smithfield                             27:03.60  8:44/M    8 
   42  (> 7)    415  Katie Fanz            Clover Hill                            27:05.45  8:44/M    10
   43  (> 7)    417  Jordan Fox            Clover Hill                            27:07.09  8:45/M    12
   44  (> 7)    374  Trisha Klan           Canon-McMillan                         27:17.73  8:48/M    11
   45  (> 7)   1429  Jenna Marshall        Mathews                                27:22.22  8:50/M    8 
   46    424    190  Sarah McCusker        Baldwin                                27:26.23  8:51/M    12
   47    426   2763  Diamond Sellers       Woodside                               27:29.20  8:52/M    8 
   48    427    502  Meghan Gates          Courtland                              27:30.56  8:52/M    9 
   49    428    182  Emma Chester          Baldwin                                27:32.49  8:53/M    12
   50  (> 7)   1422  Sierra Davis          Mathews                                27:36.09  8:54/M    8 
   51  (< 5)   2246  Vanessa Ruby          Spotsylvania                           27:36.41  8:54/M    11
   52  (> 7)    437  Charly Sager          Clover Hill                            27:38.02  8:55/M    11
   53    433    508  Eleanor Skinkle       Courtland                              28:01.80  9:02/M    9 
   54  (> 7)    501  Hayley Burton         Courtland                              28:07.96  9:04/M    12
   55  (> 7)    422  Cameron Lewis         Clover Hill                            28:16.91  9:07/M    11
   56  (> 7)   1951  Beth Long             Powhatan High School                   28:16.93  9:07/M    10
   57  (> 7)    815  Grace Schick          Gloucester High School                 28:18.43  9:08/M    9 
   58  (> 7)    373  Hannah Kitchen        Canon-McMillan                         28:20.99  9:08/M    11
   59    438    184  Morgan Geyer          Baldwin                                28:23.38  9:09/M    12
   60  (> 7)    178  Kierstianna Ballard   Baldwin                                28:35.53  9:13/M    9 
   61  (> 7)    799  Macy Calder           Gloucester High School                 28:37.89  9:14/M    10
   62  (> 7)   1930  Sarah Adams           Powhatan High School                   28:40.51  9:15/M    12
   63  (> 7)   1432  Maria Spadaccini      Mathews                                28:44.02  9:16/M    11
   64  (> 7)    765  Kiara Holloway        Glen Allen High School                 28:44.98  9:16/M    8 
   65  (> 7)   2780  Heavin Koerner        York                                   28:56.25  9:20/M    8 
   66  (> 7)    384  Devon Trieschock      Canon-McMillan                         28:57.73  9:20/M    11
   67  (> 7)   1460  Jamie Peltz           Menchville                             29:06.85  9:23/M    10
   68  (> 7)    816  Samantha Sigmon Jv    Gloucester High School                 29:09.90  9:24/M    8 
   69  (< 5)   2245  Haley Mills           Spotsylvania                           29:12.57  9:25/M    12
   70  (> 7)   1945  Cassidy Firth         Powhatan High School                   29:17.15  9:27/M    11
   71  (> 7)    511  Rebekah Whittaker     Courtland                              29:28.23  9:30/M    11
   72  (> 7)    433  Emma Raugh            Clover Hill                            29:39.22  9:34/M    10
   73    449   1784  Lauryn Eppard         Orange County                          29:40.79  9:34/M    9 
   74  (> 7)    766  Kayla Huynh-Vuong     Glen Allen High School                 29:43.67  9:35/M    9 
   75    452   2208  Sarah Rossiter        Smithfield                             29:47.49  9:36/M    9 
   76  (> 7)    807  Allison Kladler.      Gloucester High School                 29:48.05  9:37/M    9 
   77  (> 7)    381  Victoria Sakelos      Canon-McMillan                         29:49.74  9:37/M    12
   78  (> 7)    797  Kaylyn Berg Jv        Gloucester High School                 29:52.54  9:38/M    8 
   79  (> 7)    510  Noelle Wekenmann      Courtland                              29:53.18  9:38/M    12
   80    453   2197  Nora House            Smithfield                             30:00.03  9:41/M    10
   81    455   2207  Arleigh Murphy        Smithfield                             30:09.60  9:44/M    12
   82  (> 7)    428  Julissa Moran-Perez   Clover Hill                            30:15.20  9:45/M    9 
   83  (> 7)    387  Danielle Williams     Canon-McMillan                         30:15.51  9:45/M    10
   84  (> 7)    505  Riana Mickens         Courtland                              30:28.16  9:50/M    11
   85  (> 7)    193  Shannon Powell        Baldwin                                30:51.26  9:57/M    12
   86  (> 7)   1932  Emma Bennett          Powhatan High School                   31:08.49 10:03/M    11
   87  (> 7)    767  Savannah Jones        Glen Allen High School                 31:11.45 10:04/M    11
   88  (> 7)   1461  Sophia Ramirez        Menchville                             31:19.04 10:06/M    9 
   89  (> 7)    800  Brooke Cheatham Jv    Gloucester High School                 31:46.31 10:15/M    8 
   90  (> 7)    367  Sarah Drain           Canon-McMillan                         32:05.89 10:21/M    11
   91  (> 7)    804  Bailey Hamilton       Gloucester High School                 32:13.04 10:24/M    11
   92  (> 7)    439  Alexis Soltow         Clover Hill                            32:19.87 10:25/M    11
   93  (> 7)   1938  Leah Cifers           Powhatan High School                   32:23.72 10:27/M    10
   94  (> 7)    410  Melissa Acosta-Diaz   Clover Hill                            32:49.76 10:35/M    9 
   95  (> 7)    802  Sara Eddy             Gloucester High School                 33:03.37 10:40/M    10
   96  (> 7)    416  Christianna Fortin    Clover Hill                            33:06.62 10:41/M    9 
   97  (> 7)    192  Corina Pittman        Baldwin                                33:26.88 10:47/M    9 
   98  (< 5)    389  Selena Hubbard        Caroline High School                   33:28.24 10:48/M    11
   99  (> 7)   1947  Shelby Hodge          Powhatan High School                   34:19.42 11:04/M    10
  100  (> 7)   2774  Amber Haufler         York                                   34:30.01 11:08/M    9 
  101  (> 7)   2205  Marnie Mitchell       Smithfield                             34:37.41 11:10/M    9 
  102  (> 7)    812  Tricia Newcomb        Gloucester High School                 34:47.46 11:13/M    10
  103    464   1764  Mikayla Barr          Northumberland                         34:53.78 11:15/M    11
  104  (> 7)    811  Molly Morgan          Gloucester High School                 35:25.00 11:25/M    9 
  105  (> 7)   1941  Shannon Dehart        Powhatan High School                   35:37.41 11:29/M    10


Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity Silver/Bronze

XC Team


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1     27    371  Morgan Grudi          Canon-McMillan                         20:12.40  6:31/M    10
    2     44    446  Brittany Williams *   Clover Hill                            20:45.55  6:42/M    12
    3  (< 5)    952  Ashley Brown          Henrico                                21:07.69  6:49/M    11
    4     67   1452  Sydney Blowe          Menchville                             21:19.76  6:53/M    9 
    5     83    733  Sydney Browe          Freedom (South Riding)                 21:33.10  6:57/M    11
    6    107   1786  Caroline Marquis      Orange County                          21:50.73  7:03/M    10
    7    112   1451  Stephanie Arnold      Menchville                             21:55.66  7:04/M    11
    8    137   1454  Lyons Cha-Qera        Menchville                             22:12.22  7:10/M    11
    9    148   1462  Sarah Scott           Menchville                             22:26.39  7:14/M    12
   10  (< 5)   2623  Claire Morrow         Warren County                          22:27.92  7:15/M    11
   11    152    916  Mattison Grant        Hanover                                22:29.06  7:15/M    10
   12    153    911  Allison Burns*        Hanover                                22:29.31  7:15/M    12
   13    167    506  Sydney O'Toole        Courtland                              22:44.31  7:20/M    12
   14    187   1453  Aurora Cartaya        Menchville                             22:59.04  7:25/M    11
   15    188    370  Morgan Gasbarrini     Canon-McMillan                         22:59.62  7:25/M    12
   16    202    369  Courtney Finney       Canon-McMillan                         23:10.15  7:28/M    11
   17    208    424  Maddie McElfresh *    Clover Hill                            23:12.47  7:29/M    12
   18    212    810  Megan McGee           Gloucester High School                 23:14.09  7:30/M    9 
   19    226    382  Nicole Slain          Canon-McMillan                         23:21.53  7:32/M    10
   20    231    741  Laura Malacane        Freedom (South Riding)                 23:30.94  7:35/M    12
   21    239    503  Samantha Helsley      Courtland                              23:36.05  7:37/M    10
   22    240   1418  Rileigh Betz          Mathews                                23:36.70  7:37/M    9 
   23    243   1430  Reilly Price          Mathews                                23:39.57  7:38/M    9 
   24    252   1425  Emma Hudgins          Mathews                                23:46.82  7:40/M    9 
   25    253    809  Mackenzie Marbain     Gloucester High School                 23:47.04  7:40/M    11
   26    256    805  Lauren Hill           Gloucester High School                 23:48.51  7:41/M    11
   27    269   1420  Alyssa Curko          Mathews                                24:01.12  7:45/M    9 
   28    270    913  Courtney Chenault*    Hanover                                24:01.61  7:45/M    12
   29    275    806  Madison Hogge         Gloucester High School                 24:05.63  7:46/M    11
   30    281    375  Shannon McCall        Canon-McMillan                         24:13.80  7:49/M    10
   31    291    504  Kaitlyn Johnson       Courtland                              24:19.65  7:51/M    10
   32    293    426  Alicia McNulty        Clover Hill                            24:25.05  7:53/M    11
   33    299    813  Mia Robinson          Gloucester High School                 24:33.10  7:55/M    11
   34    301    507  Emma Rodriguez        Courtland                              24:34.24  7:55/M    11
   35    317   1419  Tiffany Condron       Mathews                                24:45.81  7:59/M    9 
   36  (> 7)    376  Jordan Miles          Canon-McMillan                         24:47.88  8:00/M    11
   37    323   1790  Shannon Woods         Orange County                          24:48.91  8:00/M    11
   38    339    434  Kathleen Reid         Clover Hill                            25:01.81  8:04/M    11
   39    342   1423  Maddy Hobert          Mathews                                25:04.95  8:05/M    9 
   40  (< 5)   2620  Felicity Caldwell     Warren County                          25:07.30  8:06/M    11
   41  (> 7)   1455  Jermyriah Jones       Menchville                             25:09.46  8:07/M    12
   42    347    442  Madelyn Tatum         Clover Hill                            25:10.26  8:07/M    9 
   43    350    432  Emily Puleo           Clover Hill                            25:13.37  8:08/M    10
   44  (> 7)    365  Chyna Beck            Canon-McMillan                         25:25.57  8:12/M    10
   45    366   1782  Taylor Carr           Orange County                          25:27.15  8:13/M    11
   46  (> 7)   1433  Kaitlyn Thompson      Mathews                                25:27.54  8:13/M    11
   47    374    926  Sarah Owen*           Hanover                                25:41.72  8:17/M    12
   48    377    931  Bella Seip            Hanover                                25:49.13  8:20/M    9 
   49    382   1510  Emma Wilson*          Midlothian High School                 25:56.87  8:22/M    10
   50  (< 5)   2621  Katie Davis           Warren County                          26:03.40  8:24/M    11
   51  (> 7)    932  Kacie Wilton          Hanover                                26:32.58  8:34/M    9 
   52    415    509  Hannah Soto           Courtland                              27:03.15  8:44/M    12
   53    435   2761  Shauna Pereira        Woodside                               28:13.12  9:06/M    12
   54  (> 7)    412  Rachel Brown          Clover Hill                            28:17.56  9:07/M    11
   55  (> 7)    917  Lauren Hancock        Hanover                                28:24.20  9:10/M    10
   56    443   1785  Helen Gilliam         Orange County                          28:44.96  9:16/M    12
   57  (< 5)   2622  Savannah Falls        Warren County                          28:51.99  9:18/M    11
   58    448   2759  Ieisha Gary           Woodside                               29:38.20  9:34/M    12
   59    456   1787  Laurel Roberts        Orange County                          30:25.93  9:49/M    9 
   60    460   2760  Emerald Lilly         Woodside                               31:17.34 10:05/M    11



Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Varsity Silver/Bronze

Bronze


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1      1    181  Stephanie Bott        Baldwin Bronze                         21:51.02  7:03/M    12
    2      2    180  Alexis Barr           Baldwin Bronze                         21:58.17  7:05/M    10
    3      3    738  Courtney Dineen       Freedom (South Riding) Bronze          22:16.12  7:11/M    11
    4  (< 5)   1221  Vilisha Waller        Lancaster Bronze                       22:37.88  7:18/M    10
    5      4    187  Abby Larkin           Baldwin Bronze                         22:40.70  7:19/M    9 
    6      5    740  Emily Lichtenberg     Freedom (South Riding) Bronze          22:44.29  7:20/M    9 
    7      6    743  Rachel Osborne        Freedom (South Riding) Bronze          22:45.86  7:20/M    10
    8      7   2462  Morgan Waddill        Thomas Dale Bronze                     22:45.92  7:20/M    9 
    9  (< 5)   1216  Mary Frere            Lancaster Bronze                       22:50.39  7:22/M    10
   10      8    189  Grace McCusker        Baldwin Bronze                         22:51.81  7:22/M    9 
   11      9    186  Erica Koenig          Baldwin Bronze                         23:01.67  7:25/M    11
   12     10    179  Alexandra Barr        Baldwin Bronze                         23:10.89  7:28/M    11
   13     11   2460  Madalyn Roseberry     Thomas Dale Bronze                     23:13.99  7:29/M    9 
   14     12   2461  Natalie Shifflett     Thomas Dale Bronze                     23:14.40  7:30/M    9 
   15     13    742  Hannah McClure        Freedom (South Riding) Bronze          23:28.01  7:34/M    12
   16     14   2200  Jamilla Jordan        Smithfield Bronze                      23:42.71  7:39/M    11
   17     15   2198  Dymon Humphrey        Smithfield Bronze                      23:44.40  7:39/M    10
   18     16    735  Hannah Capestany      Freedom (South Riding) Bronze          24:03.21  7:45/M    10
   19     17   1501  Megan Curbelo*        Midlotihian Bronze                     24:15.52  7:49/M    12
   20     18    188  Gabby Loeffler        Baldwin Bronze                         24:51.69  8:01/M    11
   21     19   1506  Oliva Maust           Midlotihian Bronze                     24:52.23  8:01/M    12
   22     20   1502  Ally Gleason          Midlotihian Bronze                     24:52.79  8:01/M    10
   23     21   2212  Emily Wilda           Smithfield Bronze                      25:40.84  8:17/M    9 
   24     22   2448  Holland Chisholm      Thomas Dale Bronze                     26:04.88  8:25/M    9 
   25  (< 5)   1218  Corina Ireland        Lancaster Bronze                       26:05.80  8:25/M    12
   26     23   2211  Kendall Stalls        Smithfield Bronze                      26:10.69  8:26/M    9 
   27     24   1508  Katheryn Osmond       Midlotihian Bronze                     26:51.12  8:40/M    11
   28     25   2455  Allison Jeter         Thomas Dale Bronze                     27:15.50  8:47/M    11
   29     26   2456  Caroline Johnson      Thomas Dale Bronze                     27:21.31  8:49/M    10
   30     27   1509  Hillary Sensabaugh    Midlotihian Bronze                     27:41.79  8:56/M    11
   31     28   2199  Kelly Ivy             Smithfield Bronze                      27:51.24  8:59/M    10
   32     29   2195  Megan Balentine       Smithfield Bronze                      28:19.00  9:08/M    10


Overall Finish List - Girls

Girls Private School Champ

XC Team


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Class

    1      4     86  Colleen Carney        Archmere Academy                       19:16.20  6:13/M    12
    2     10   1667  Chandler Bergeron     Nansemond-Suffolk Academy              19:31.49  6:18/M    10
    3     11    346  Sophie Gitlin         Bryn Mawr School                       19:39.39  6:20/M    9 
    4     15    344  Amy Egan              Bryn Mawr School                       19:48.93  6:23/M    10
    5     23    981  Colleen Buckley       Immaculate Heart Academy               20:03.33  6:28/M    12
    6     24   1000  Giavanna Tabbachino   Immaculate Heart Academy               20:03.42  6:28/M    10
    7     25   1244  Noel Palmer           Liberty Christian Academy              20:03.86  6:28/M    10
    8     34   2311  Maddie Hunter         St. Anne's-Belfield School             20:27.12  6:36/M    11
    9     42   1838  Martine Hunnicutt     Peninsula Catholic                     20:42.66  6:41/M    12
   10     50   1397  Emily Craig           Maryvale Prep School                   20:59.44  6:46/M    10
   11     57   1723  Julia Lambert         Norfolk Academy                        21:10.49  6:50/M    10
   12     61   1409  Victoria Sill         Maryvale Prep School                   21:16.46  6:52/M    12
   13     63    980  Megan Brockmeier      Immaculate Heart Academy               21:18.00  6:52/M    10
   14     65   2269  Mackenzie Kynoch      St. Andrews Episcopal School           21:18.94  6:52/M    12
   15     77   2479  Sierra Chen           Trinity Christian School               21:30.11  6:56/M    11
   16     78    995  Cara Power            Immaculate Heart Academy               21:30.55  6:56/M    12
   17     79   1841  Julia MacMasters      Peninsula Catholic                     21:30.58  6:56/M    10
   18  (< 5)   1742  Ashley Wenz           Norfolk Christian                      21:42.63  7:00/M    12
   19     98   1398  Kendall Gray          Maryvale Prep School                   21:42.70  7:00/M    11
   20    102   1726  Emma Somers           Norfolk Academy                        21:45.88  7:01/M    8 
   21    103   2309  Clara Duffy           St. Anne's-Belfield School             21:46.50  7:01/M    10
   22    115   1852  Emily Theurer         Peninsula Catholic                     21:57.85  7:05/M    12
   23    118   1751  Brittany Hayward      North Raleigh Christian Academy        22:01.46  7:06/M    9 
   24    119   1246  Meghan Weigner        Liberty Christian Academy              22:01.59  7:06/M    8 
   25    121    341  Alexa Corse           Bryn Mawr School                       22:02.45  7:06/M    12
   26    124   2315  Elizabeth Ward        St. Anne's-Belfield School             22:03.95  7:07/M    10
   27    126   1832  Emily Bennick         Peninsula Catholic                     22:05.02  7:07/M    12
   28    127    992  Caitlin McPartland    Immaculate Heart Academy               22:05.04  7:07/M    10
   29    128   1247  Shelly Zimmerman      Liberty Christian Academy              22:06.72  7:08/M    11
   30    136   1754  Brooke Robinson       North Raleigh Christian Academy        22:11.82  7:09/M    7 
   31    139   2273  Joy Reeves            St. Andrews Episcopal School           22:13.55  7:10/M    9 
   32    144    343  Claire Drigotas       Bryn Mawr School                       22:19.91  7:12/M    12
   33    147    361  Sophie Trikeriotis    Bryn Mawr School                       22:25.67  7:14/M    12
   34    149   2348  Alexandra Ye          St. Mary's Ryken High School           22:27.20  7:15/M    12
   35  (< 5)   2367  Summer Owens          Steward School                         22:30.28  7:15/M    10
   36    156   1843  Grace Miner           Peninsula Catholic                     22:33.95  7:16/M    11
   37    158   1242  Emily Hill            Liberty Christian Academy              22:35.57  7:17/M    9 
   38    161   1404  Beth Nixon            Maryvale Prep School                   22:39.94  7:18/M    11
   39    170   1676  Kaylee Moore          Nansemond-Suffolk Academy              22:44.61  7:20/M    9 
   40    174   1851  Abby Tanko            Peninsula Catholic                     22:51.01  7:22/M    10
   41    177    979  Emily Bermudez        Immaculate Heart Academy               22:52.54  7:23/M    10
   42    179     87  Laura Cline           Archmere Academy                       22:52.87  7:23/M    12
   43    180   2265  Elizabeth Holland     St. Andrews Episcopal School           22:53.36  7:23/M    12
   44    183    260  Amanda Libasci        Bishop Sullivan                        22:56.27  7:24/M    11
   45    192   2304  Javaneh Brown         St. Anne's-Belfield School             23:02.32  7:26/M    9 
   46    195    354  Eva McNabney          Bryn Mawr School                       23:03.84  7:26/M    12
   47    196   1721  Katherine Barbour     Norfolk Academy                        23:04.11  7:26/M    8 
   48    203   1675  Kate Lutz             Nansemond-Suffolk Academy              23:10.97  7:28/M    9 
   49    204    543  Ali Haynes            Covenant                               23:11.07  7:29/M    9 
   50    217    542  Kathryn Grant         Covenant                               23:16.58  7:30/M    11
   51    220   1725  Katie Oliver          Norfolk Academy                        23:18.05  7:31/M    8 
   52    222    538  Eliza Baker           Covenant                               23:20.01  7:32/M    9 
   53    224   1245  Hannah Quigg          Liberty Christian Academy              23:20.71  7:32/M    11
   54  (> 7)    991  Lauren Martinez       Immaculate Heart Academy               23:25.09  7:33/M    11
   55  (> 7)    342  Elizabeth Dearing     Bryn Mawr School                       23:26.74  7:34/M    11
   56    232   1722  Amy Kislykov          Norfolk Academy                        23:31.71  7:35/M    12
   57  (< 5)   2366  Ashley McCreary       Steward School                         23:33.00  7:36/M    11
   58    236     92  Maggie Malloy         Archmere Academy                       23:34.41  7:36/M    10
   59    242   1748  Anna Crowley          North Raleigh Christian Academy        23:38.59  7:37/M    10
   60    249    539  Emma Breault          Covenant                               23:45.60  7:40/M    10
   61    257   1678  Maya Venkataraman     Nansemond-Suffolk Academy              23:50.72  7:41/M    12
   62    261   2483  Lillian Gates         Trinity Christian School               23:53.43  7:42/M    11
   63    262   2480  Emma Connor           Trinity Christian School               23:53.89  7:42/M    11
   64    263   1243  Jami Maule            Liberty Christian Academy              23:56.11  7:43/M    12
   65    265   1408  Emma Schwartz         Maryvale Prep School                   23:56.52  7:43/M    10
   66    267   1831  Madison Ashley        Peninsula Catholic                     24:00.19  7:45/M    12
   67    271   2493  Lauren Proulx         Trinity Christian School               24:03.65  7:45/M    10
   68    272   2264  Meryl Goeke           St. Andrews Episcopal School           24:04.52  7:46/M    12
   69    279   2314  Hope Vanderlinde      St. Anne's-Belfield School             24:11.38  7:48/M    10
   70    282   2342  Shannon Mooney        St. Mary's Ryken High School           24:14.27  7:49/M    10
   71    287    645  Anna Wilcox           Dominion Christian School              24:16.73  7:50/M    10
   72    296   1393  Jackie Blair          Maryvale Prep School                   24:28.52  7:54/M    10
   73    298   2310  Berkeley Hoerr        St. Anne's-Belfield School             24:32.91  7:55/M    12
   74    302     83  Michelle Bolner       Archmere Academy                       24:34.46  7:55/M    12
   75    309     85  Alana Bradley         Archmere Academy                       24:41.73  7:58/M    12
   76    313   1755  Rachel Savage         North Raleigh Christian Academy        24:44.23  7:59/M    11
   77    314   2501  Emma Whitaker         Trinity Christian School               24:44.31  7:59/M    12
   78    315   2341  Catherine Jarek       St. Mary's Ryken High School           24:44.63  7:59/M    9 
   79    320   1670  Madi Goldberg         Nansemond-Suffolk Academy              24:47.45  8:00/M    11
   80  (> 7)     91  Maddy Love            Archmere Academy                       24:49.57  8:00/M    12
   81    336    640  Abigail Flanders      Dominion Christian School              25:00.40  8:04/M    10
   82    343   2499  Annie Veldman         Trinity Christian School               25:06.56  8:06/M    10
   83  (> 7)   2477  Hannah Bergquist      Trinity Christian School               25:08.36  8:06/M    11
   84    348   2266  Isabelle Jeppsen      St. Andrews Episcopal School           25:12.32  8:08/M    10
   85    352   2332  Mallory McNelis       St. Gertrude                           25:14.25  8:08/M    12
   86    358    644  Jenna Wichterman      Dominion Christian School              25:23.37  8:11/M    12
   87    360   1731  Allison Young         Norfolk Academy                        25:25.39  8:12/M    11
   88    368    263  Jessica Melendez      Bishop Sullivan                        25:28.97  8:13/M    12
   89    373    541  Christie Gorzalski    Covenant                               25:35.59  8:15/M    9 
   90    376   2274  Karla Rivera          St. Andrews Episcopal School           25:49.09  8:20/M    12
   91    379   1750  Ashley Hatton         North Raleigh Christian Academy        25:53.04  8:21/M    12
   92    380    257  Marie Gaglione        Bishop Sullivan                        25:53.28  8:21/M    12
   93    383   2325  Eileen Cunningham     St. Gertrude                           25:57.11  8:22/M    12
   94    386   2343  Gabrielle Moore       St. Mary's Ryken High School           26:00.82  8:23/M    11
   95    390    642  Lindsay Isler         Dominion Christian School              26:06.82  8:25/M    12
   96    398   2326  Dana Dabson           St. Gertrude                           26:28.79  8:32/M    11
   97    399    302  Hannah Toler          Blessed Sacrament Huguenot             26:32.29  8:34/M    11
   98    402    300  Josephine Realubit    Blessed Sacrament Huguenot             26:36.87  8:35/M    12
   99    403   2334  Kat Trapp             St. Gertrude                           26:36.90  8:35/M    12
  100    405    639  Lauren Driggers       Dominion Christian School              26:39.90  8:36/M    8 
  101  (> 7)   2263  Justine England       St. Andrews Episcopal School           26:40.46  8:36/M    12
  102    411   2338  Faith Davis           St. Mary's Ryken High School           26:48.12  8:39/M    9 
  103  (> 7)    270  Naomi Vanderley       Bishop Sullivan                        26:51.80  8:40/M    11
  104    413    544  Ellie Sawyer          Covenant                               26:52.76  8:40/M    10
  105  (> 7)     97  Pauline Raisis        Archmere Academy                       26:59.72  8:42/M    12
  106  (> 7)    251  Maddie Campbell       Bishop Sullivan                        27:11.45  8:46/M    11
  107    420   2333  Susannah Tombes       St. Gertrude                           27:19.11  8:49/M    12
  108    421   2335  Emma Wilson           St. Gertrude                           27:19.42  8:49/M    9 
  109    422   2308  Jessica Dobrowolski   St. Anne's-Belfield School             27:21.89  8:49/M    12
  110    431   2329  Madison Heaton        St. Gertrude                           27:56.09  9:01/M    10
  111    434   2347  Haley Winslow         St. Mary's Ryken High School           28:08.99  9:05/M    9 
  112    437    299  Clara Frazier         Blessed Sacrament Huguenot             28:19.35  9:08/M    12
  113    440    298  Kirsten Anderson      Blessed Sacrament Huguenot             28:35.58  9:13/M    10
  114    444    643  Cattie Purdy          Dominion Christian School              28:54.02  9:19/M    8 
  115  (< 5)   1527  Mckenzie McMinn       Millwood School                        28:59.90  9:21/M    10
  116    458   2344  Diamond Powell        St. Mary's Ryken High School           30:40.08  9:54/M    10
  117  (> 7)    267  Helen Schoening       Bishop Sullivan                        33:44.69 10:53/M    12
  118  (> 7)   2330  Kristen Jones         St. Gertrude                           34:39.28 11:11/M    11
  119  (> 7)   2328  Katherine Gattuso     St. Gertrude                           34:50.32 11:14/M    11
  120  (> 7)   2331  Riley McNamara        St. Gertrude                           36:59.20 11:56/M    11
  121  (< 5)    726  Rebecca Diehl         Fredericksburg Christian               37:48.12 12:12/M    12
  122    465    301  Natalie Realubit      Blessed Sacrament Huguenot             39:58.70 12:54/M    1








Return to Top

Email | About