MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Flames Invitational
Liberty Flames Invitational History
Hosted By: Liberty
Lynchburg, Virginia
2015-01-10

Results from Milesplit
Matthes-Hopkins Track Complex - Site License       1/10/2015 - 5:15 PM
        Flames High School Invitational - 1/9/2015 to 1/10/2015        
                   Liberty University  Lynchburg, Va                   

Event 70  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 McNeill, McKinley            Parkland                 39.92  42  10            
  2 Morrison, Erin               Parkland                 40.60  42   8            
  3 McMillan, Kylie              Southern Guilford        41.38  42   6            
  4 Lee, Tyrika                  Halifax County           42.25  42   5            
  5 Wickman, Delaney             South Lakes              42.25  41   4            
  6 Sams, Semiyah                Granby                   42.51  40   3            
  7 Lozama, Jordan               South Lakes              42.61  39   2            
  8 Lott, Natalie                Westfield                42.71  37   1            
  9 Willis, Meredith             Wythe, George (W)        42.83  41                
 10 Bryant, Miaysha              Parkland                 42.84  40                
 11 Prosise, Taylor              Clover Hill              42.97  38                
 12 Hale, Nateja                 Parkland                 43.19  37                
 13 Cannon, Shanone              Parkland                 43.62  37                
 14 Nieusma, Claire              South Lakes              43.67  37                
 15 Davidson, Colleen            Chantilly                43.86  40                
 16 Davis, Kimani                Parkland                 43.87  40                
 17 Nicely, Rachel               Byrd, William            43.90  32                
 18 Wilson, Savannah             Western Albemarle        43.94  22                
 19 Lee, Elisha                  Halifax County           44.06  38                
 20 Groomes, Gevana              James River (Mid)        44.16  34                
 21 Johnson, Shauntell           Glass, E. C.             44.22  39                
 22 Harris, Alisha               Robinson, James          44.24  39                
 23 Forest, Kayla                Halifax County           44.33  41                
 24 Nixon, Emily                 Amherst County           44.35  36                
 25 Wollmann, Jessi              Blacksburg               44.40  34                
 26 Wynter, Hanna                Manchester               44.43  33                
 27 Smith, Carrie                Pulaski County           44.78  35                
 28 Pitchford, Mallory           James River (Mid)        44.81  27                
 29 Raymond, Seye                Robinson, James          45.02  36                
 30 McQueen, D'Miya              Southern Guilford        45.02  32                
 31 White, Autumn                Jefferson Forest         45.21  33                
 32 Bacon, Cecelia               Chantilly                45.25  31                
 33 Yim, Rebecca                 Langley                  45.28  35                
 34 Scott, Carleen               Manchester               45.31  22                
 35 Brinkley, Lindsey            Langley                  45.33  35                
 36 Thomas, Ania                 Washington, G.           45.41  35                
 37 Webb, Samantha               South Lakes              45.59  27                
 38 Francis, Zjinaiya            Parkland                 45.60  31                
 39 Sardello, Jordan             Blacksburg               45.61  27                
 40 Burt, Kaylah                 Manchester               45.64  26                
 41 Lister, Jessica              South Lakes              45.69  32                
 42 Jauch, Gracie                Liberty Christian        45.71  18                
 43 Heon, Nichole                Western Albemarle        45.74  30                
 44 Jackson, Ann                 Cave Spring              45.74  25                
 45 Francis, Faith               James River (Mid)        45.75  28                
 46 Duenkel, Halle               Langley                  45.79  31                
 47 Moreau, Alison               Jefferson Forest         45.83  22                
 48 Jackson, Katie               Culpeper County          45.86  31                
 49 Chinaka, Ozioma              South Lakes              45.89  36                
 50 Koester, Caroline            Western Albemarle        45.97  22                
 51 Ramich, Chloe                Chantilly                46.01  23                
 52 Dickerson, Jessika           West Potomac             46.15  25                
 53 Thomas, Adrieka              Washington, G.           46.17  38                
 54 Alcorta, Caroline            James River (Mid)        46.19  28                
 55 Edwards, Carter              Jefferson Forest         46.20  30                
 56 Ablack, Ananda               Manchester               46.28  25                
 57 Hedgepeth, Tyra              Wythe, George (W)        46.31  36                
 58 Ayres-Brown, Deborah         Western Albemarle        46.35  16                
 59 Russell, Kazia               Clover Hill              46.36  32                
 60 Lingenfelter, Lauryn         Liberty Christian        46.43  21                
 61 Drummond, Eryn               Manchester               46.45  28                
 62 Bingham, Jordyn              Westfield                46.51  33                
 63 Pauli, Rachel                Christiansburg           46.53  38                
 64 Austin, Lauren               Cave Spring              46.54  23                
 65 Thompson, Sophia             Blacksburg               46.57  29                
 66 DeCourcy, Kelly              Liberty Christian        46.58  21                
 67 Goard, Paige                 Brookville               46.59  21                
 68 Irwin, Kelsey                Chantilly                46.60  23                
 69 Whitehead, India             Manchester               46.74  14                
 70 Riggs, Kymbyl                Robinson, James          46.77  29                
 71 Grant, Allahna               Manchester               46.88  30                
 72 Peker, Gabriella             Langley                  47.03  16                
 73 Gheen, Savannah              Byrd, William            47.05  25                
 74 Schnarrs, Ashley             Herndon                  47.16  15                
 75 Flanary, Emma                Albert Einstein          47.17  24                
 76 Pallotta, Karlye             Langley                  47.20  17                
 77 Hajek, Val                   Western Albemarle        47.34  29                
 78 Thelen, Rachel               James River (Mid)        47.41  24                
 79 Jacobs, Raquel               South Lakes              47.44  24                
 80 Carter, Vadejah              Brookville               47.45  18                
 81 Hoyte, Nikayla               South Lakes              47.56  39                
 82 Jackson, Cheyenne            Byrd, William            47.74  17                
 83 Norman, Jaela                Christiansburg           47.81  26                
 84 Minor, Elizabeth             Chantilly                47.88  18                
 85 Collymore, Janessa           Herndon                  47.97  20                
 86 Glazier, Caroline            Herndon                  48.01  30                
 87 Golden, Julia                Chantilly                48.05  26                
 88 Preston, Marhaid             Blacksburg               48.15  13                
 89 Ganesan, Naeha               South Lakes              48.29  20                
 90 Paulk, Monalisa              West Potomac             48.50  29                
 91 Worrell, Michaela            Robinson, James          48.61  27                
 92 Palmer, Ali                  Blacksburg               48.61  23                
 93 Martin, Caitlin              Granby                   48.61  34                
 94 Beaumont, Jodie              Jefferson, Tjst          48.76  21                
 95 Jaromin, Gabby               Manchester               49.01  20                
 96 Minocha, Ambika              South Lakes              49.03  19                
 97 Frey, Samantha               Byrd, William            49.10  15                
 98 Irizarri, Alexia             Christiansburg           49.21  14                
 99 Dale, Amoret                 Pulaski County           49.34  16                
100 Mercaldo, Abigail            Manchester               49.36  16                
101 Henley, Grace                West Potomac             49.38  24                
102 Erazo, Valeria               Herndon                  49.43  15                
103 Lane, Madison                Byrd, William            49.49  11                
104 Minor, Abigail               Chantilly                49.50  26                
105 Cowan, Savannah              Staunton River           49.57  14                
106 Wolf, Summer                 Liberty Christian        49.62  18                
107 Zimmerman, Abby              Western Albemarle        49.70  17                
108 Burton, Asia                 Manchester               49.73  10                
109 Dickerson, Mia               Manchester               49.73  20                
110 Rosser, Meridith             Brookville               49.74  12                
111 Word, Morgan                 Amherst County           49.78  11                
112 Klein, Zoe                   Herndon                  49.87  12                
113 Williams, Alexis             Byrd, William            49.96  14                
114 Perry, Kaylin                Parkland                 50.02   5                
115 Poff, Karley                 Christiansburg           50.18  19                
116 Matthews, Tania              James River (Mid)        50.63   7                
117 Hudson, Chase                Blacksburg               50.72  13                
118 Hurt, Anna                   Hidden Valley            50.76   4                
119 Maddox, Elizabeth            Brookville               51.02   9                
120 Hucek, Cameron               Western Albemarle        51.14  17                
121 Cook, Kalin                  Rustburg                 51.24  19                
122 Lesniak, Alex                Lord Botetourt           51.38   9                
123 Syrjae, Emilia               Manchester               51.43  13                
124 Clarke, Kameron              West Potomac             51.82  19                
125 Knight, Alexas               Granby                   51.89  33                
126 Konopaske, Sydney            Herndon                  52.07   7                
127 White, Delaney               Granby                   52.30  10                
128 Corrao, Katie                Byrd, William            52.30   8                
129 Martin, Kimberly             Staunton River           52.39   1                
130 Joyce, Sarah                 Herndon                  52.43   8                
131 Kass, Katie                  Blacksburg               52.47  10                
132 Woodley, Katie               Manchester               52.67   7                
133 Subeti, Smirti               Herndon                  52.69  12                
134 Osborne, Kate                Blacksburg               52.84   9                
135 Lopez, Ana Karina            Byrd, William            52.87   2                
136 Brooks, Juliette             Albert Einstein          52.89  15                
137 Gulliams, Taylor             Byrd, William            53.11   6                
138 Sherk, Ashlee                Byrd, William            53.20   4                
139 Creasey, Taylor              Staunton River           53.37   5                
140 St. Clair, Ashlyn            Byrd, William            53.38   4                
141 DeLima, Gleica               Hidden Valley            53.61   6                
142 Kilmer, Julia                Lord Botetourt           53.64   6                
143 Quesada, Quiana              Granby                   53.84   4                
144 Coen, Meghan                 Herndon                  53.91   8                
145 Sigdel, Sujal                Herndon                  53.99   6                
146 Brooks, Deija                Western Albemarle        54.10   7                
147 Morgan, Dasia                Brookville               54.10  11                
148 Newcomb, Lauren              Byrd, William            54.14   5                
149 Waddell, Tyler               Lord Botetourt           54.23   3                
150 Davis, Katie                 Hidden Valley            54.38   3                
150 Williams, Ateka              Parkland                 54.38  11                
152 Taylor, Payton               Byrd, William            54.65   5                
153 Kelley, Tara                 Byrd, William            54.70   8                
154 Braboy, Jada                 Parkland                 55.13   2                
155 Tremblay, Vika               Herndon                  55.19   9                
156 Woodrum, Brenna              Blacksburg               55.69   2                
157 Chrisley, Jensen             Byrd, William            56.67  10                
158 Wray, Violet                 Liberty (Bed)            56.88   3                
159 Clark, Aniya                 Parkland                 57.91   1                
160 Feltis, Madison              Lord Botetourt         1:00.29   3                
 -- Kurek, Faith                 Blacksburg                 DNF  12                
 -- Poudel, Aakriti              Herndon                     DQ  13  Lane Violation
 -- Rout, Tamara                 Granby                      DQ  34  Lane Violation

Event 71  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 Smith, Kobe                  Granby                   36.13  45  10            
  2 Goolsby, Lozie               West Potomac             36.37  43   8            
  3 McPhee, Adriel               Liberty Christian        36.57  43   6            
  4 Denham, Marcus               Robinson, James          36.60  45   5            
  5 Collins, John                Amherst County           36.61  41   4            
  6 Wright, Curtis               Lord Botetourt           36.75  46   3            
  7 Lim, John                    Westfield                36.93  44   2            
  8 Taminger, Ben                Manchester               36.96  42   1            
  9 Griffin, Jamil               Washington, G.           37.05  46                
 10 Jeffries, Titus              Chantilly                37.11  45                
 11 Fletcher, Marcellus          Byrd, William            37.12  45                
 12 Garland, Isiah               Rustburg                 37.19  40                
 13 West, Justin                 Chantilly                37.22  47                
 14 Strachan, Michael            Liberty Christian        37.24  46                
 15 Ballard, Skander             South Lakes              37.28  43                
 16 Forest, Kuashawn             Washington, G.           37.33  43                
 17 Beechum, JaQuaveon           Granby                   37.34  41                
 18 Graise, Lorenzo              Parkland                 37.45  34                
 19 Short, Jordan                Amherst County           37.53  33                
 20 Bane, Jared                  Herndon                  37.53  39                
 21 Rushing, Glenn               West Potomac             37.54  42                
 22 Hopkins, Donj                Manchester               37.67  36                
 23 Arpee, Sam                   South Lakes              37.69  38                
 24 Haqq, Tariq                  Southern Guilford        37.87  44                
 25 Roof, Jonathan               Robinson, James          37.96  37                
 26 Delacruz, Michael            Turner Ashby             38.04  26                
 27 Meyers, Dequan               Brookville               38.05  44                
 28 Robinson, Torey              Parkland                 38.07  41                
 29 McClintock, Peyton           Chantilly                38.12  47                
 30 Cai, Jesse                   Jefferson, Tjst          38.15  40                
 31 Scopellite, Michael          Chantilly                38.17  36                
 32 Johnson, Diorel              Granby                   38.30  29                
 33 Poindexter, Taj              Manchester               38.32  40                
 34 Underwood, Trey              Liberty Christian        38.33  37                
 35 Brown, Walter                Southern Guilford        38.38  42                
 36 Arrison, Matt                Langley                  38.39  31                
 37 Bradley, Darrien             Amherst County           38.46  35                
 38 Kim, David                   Blacksburg               38.48  19                
 39 Richter, Sam                 Robinson, James          38.48  33                
 40 Fair, Jordan                 Herndon                  38.54  32                
 41 Cox, Jordan                  Lord Botetourt           38.55  27                
 42 Andrews, Caleb               Robinson, James          38.56  39                
 43 Waithe, Nikolai              South Lakes              38.56  34                
 44 Ramsey, Noah                 Blacksburg               38.62  28                
 45 Norman, Jourdan              Christiansburg           38.70  35                
 46 Salom, Harris                Blacksburg               38.70  31                
 47 Rudison, Alex                South Lakes              38.71  29                
 48 Ogobri, Timiebi              South Lakes              38.72  35                
 49 Clarke, Christopher          Robinson, James          38.74  34                
 50 Garzan, Iman                 Robinson, James          38.75  26                
 51 Hayes, Chris                 Parkland                 38.77  38                
 52 Mason, Maurice               Manchester               38.78  29                
 53 Kounnavong, Jonny            Southern Guilford        38.85  44                
 54 Logan, Timothy               South Lakes              38.90  18                
 55 Bogyah, Tracy                West Potomac             38.94  34                
 56 Morton, Elijah               Culpeper County          39.00  36                
 57 Madhugiri, Akhil             Jefferson, Tjst          39.04  36                
 58 Carwile, Lance               Brookville               39.04  27                
 59 Fain, Anas                   South Lakes              39.08  35                
 60 Gil, Nelson                  Lord Botetourt           39.10  27                
 61 Lester, Emon                 Halifax County           39.13  41                
 62 Akers, Damon                 Pulaski County           39.15  25                
 63 Rogers, Aaron                Manchester               39.16  26                
 64 Keiser, Dallas               McCluer, Parry           39.17  28                
 65 Hiriams, Dionel              Granby                   39.18  33                
 66 Shahbazi, Amir               Robinson, James          39.20  21                
 67 Davis, Jeremy                Smith, B. L.             39.32  47                
 68 Miller, Will                 Byrd, William            39.33  12                
 69 Csicsmann, Nicholas          Chantilly                39.34  29                
 70 Stump, Alex                  Christiansburg           39.39  37                
 71 Nuffer, Kye                  Manchester               39.41  25                
 72 Scott, Cole                  Jefferson Forest         39.43  33                
 73 Skalaski, Jacob              Liberty Christian        39.47  21                
 74 Franklin, Dante              Amherst County           39.49  38                
 75 Packard, Jack                Blacksburg               39.52  21                
 76 Vaughn, Asher                Christiansburg           39.57  27                
 77 Cooper, Reed                 Byrd, William            39.62  23                
 78 Sanders, Samuel              Manchester               39.67  26                
 79 Cook, Clayton                Western Albemarle        39.72  24                
 80 Roeschley, Addison           Turner Ashby             39.73  21                
 81 Jackson, John                Culpeper County          39.73  42                
 82 Culver, Isaiah               Langley                  39.80  22                
 83 VanGilder, Eli               Blacksburg               39.85  19                
 84 Sherfey, Grey                Turner Ashby             39.86  24                
 85 James, Sam                   West Potomac             39.90  25                
 86 Harris, Amon                 Southern Guilford        39.97  32                
 87 Lim, Philip                  Robinson, James          39.99  22                
 87 Norfleet, Keyontae           Granby                   39.99  32                
 89 Hermanson, Dean              Byrd, William            40.00  14                
 90 Newsome, Brian               Parkland                 40.00  24                
 91 Tucker, Qunitara             Clover Hill              40.02  23                
 92 DeCastro, Ronald             Herndon                  40.20  31                
 93 Sims, Sterling               Blacksburg               40.27  15                
 94 Adolphe, Jacob               Jefferson, Tjst          40.28  14                
 95 Shutika, John                Robinson, James          40.28  28                
 96 Murrell, Dwayne              Lord Botetourt           40.34  17                
 97 Maiya, Karthik               Jefferson, Tjst          40.38  28                
 98 Cook, Austin                 Hidden Valley            40.40   5                
 99 Caudill, John                Blacksburg               40.42  18                
100 Castleberry, Ransom          Blacksburg               40.50  18                
101 Kearns, Zac                  Staunton River           40.58  16                
102 Connery, Kyle                Langley                  40.61  20                
103 Wilson, Caleb                James River (Mid)        40.63  11                
104 Bynum, Dante                 Clover Hill              40.65  16                
105 Casebeer, Jonah              Jefferson, Tjst          40.73  39                
106 Zand, Aria                   Langley                  40.76  20                
107 Martin, James                Parkland                 40.76  12                
108 Bondurant, Luke              Liberty (Bed)            40.82  37                
109 Hughes, Joseph               Magna Vista              40.82   2                
110 Anderson, Josh               Southern Guilford        40.85  30                
111 He, Eddie                    Blacksburg               40.88  13                
112 Flanagan, Sean               Herndon                  40.94  14                
113 Gillum, Max                  South Lakes              40.94  22                
114 Redman, Chris                James River (Mid)        40.96  30                
115 Thomas, Hunter               Pulaski County           41.00  25                
116 Tucker, De'Aundre            Southern Guilford        41.02  38                
117 Ayman, Nurredin              Herndon                  41.07  22                
118 DeHart, Alex                 Cave Spring              41.07  14                
119 Beyene, Berket               South Lakes              41.11  20                
120 Boyd, Kevin                  Smith, B. L.             41.18  46                
121 Campos-Lopez, Santiago       Western Albemarle        41.23  24                
122 White, Jason                 Cave Spring              41.24  15                
123 Wimmer, Justin               Byrd, William            41.41  11                
124 Hairston, Jaylen             Cave Spring              41.43   2                
125 Woodcock, Jacob              Byrd, William            41.46  10                
126 Rodriguez, Andy              Herndon                  41.50   9                
127 Weatherilt, Isaac            James River (Mid)        41.53  30                
128 Pritchett, Dennis            Magna Vista              41.54   2                
129 Thomas, David                Staunton River           41.57  10                
130 Mosley, Lamar                Byrd, William            41.65   9                
131 Rosser, Will                 Brookville               41.71   6                
132 Easter, Tyler                James River (Mid)        41.72   8                
133 Lewis, Zion                  Christiansburg           41.88   9                
134 Gonzalez, Diego              Robinson, James          41.88  11                
135 Bui, William                 Albert Einstein          41.92  10                
136 Gonzalez, Jason              Parkland                 41.94  17                
137 Solander, Patric             Byrd, William            41.94  13                
138 Bushley, Patrick             James River (Mid)        41.95  17                
139 Chism, Jamal                 Halifax County           41.95  19                
140 Velazquez, Luis              Culpeper County          42.13  32                
141 Tegarden, Nathan             Blacksburg               42.26  16                
142 Davis, Jimmy                 Hidden Valley            42.27   5                
143 Smith, Jason                 Pulaski County           42.33  18                
144 Crouch, Chris                Jefferson Forest         42.34  20                
145 Hall, Bryce                  Manchester               42.36  12                
146 Rodriguez, Mike              Jefferson, Tjst          42.43  23                
147 Monell, Julian               Parkland                 42.44  13                
148 Beckman, Joey                Byrd, William            42.66   9                
149 Porter, Johnny               Southern Guilford        42.74   7                
150 Messer, Jeffrey              Manchester               42.76  12                
151 Chism, Jalen                 Halifax County           42.79  15                
152 Waugaman, Justin             Herndon                  43.01  16                
152 Enslow, Dylan                Lord Botetourt           43.01   5                
154 Harron, Ben                  Byrd, William            43.07  11                
155 Dummars, David               Clover Hill              43.14  19                
156 Ramsey, Hunter               McCluer, Parry           43.27   7                
157 Otey, Montae                 Byrd, William            43.49  13                
158 Coosabon, Ian                Byrd, William            43.78   6                
159 Goel, Puyush                 Herndon                  43.79   6                
160 Robertson, Chad              Byrd, William            43.90   6                
161 Pierce, Brayton              Herndon                  44.10   4                
162 Montano, Isaac               Herndon                  45.25   7                
163 Asten, John                  Byrd, William            45.40   1                
164 Walters, Brandon             Blacksburg               45.72   4                
165 Manos, Matt                  Lord Botetourt           46.93   2                
166 Heptinstall, Noah            Byrd, William            47.00   5                
167 Palmer, K'Evon               Parkland                 47.05   3                
168 Jerez, Luis                  Byrd, William            47.23   4                
169 Mastrangelo, Walker          Cave Spring              47.31   3                
170 Settle, Jesse                Byrd, William            47.71   7                
171 Brancati, Jack               Cave Spring              48.21   3                
172 Thompson, JT                 Pulaski County           48.37   4                
173 Mullen, Bryce                Byrd, William            48.46   1                
 -- Mitchell, Daniel             Chantilly                  DNF  39                
 -- Dixon, Dexter                Halifax County             DNF  10                
 -- Williams, Gregory            Parkland                    DQ  15  Lane Violation
 -- Loh, Justin                  Chantilly                   DQ  40                
 -- Richmond, Myckel             Robinson, James             DQ  23  Lane Violation
 -- Brooks, William              Halifax County              DQ  47  Lane Violation
 -- Brown, Ty'wan                Parkland                    DQ   1  Lane Violation
 -- Ben, Trevor                  Manchester                  DQ  31  Lane Violation

Event 72  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Pitchford, Mallory           James River (Mid)         7.24q 15
  2 Sherman, Katlin              Parkland                  7.26q 15
  3 Williams, Ebony              Parkland                  7.32q 15
  4 McMillan, Kylie              Southern Guilford         7.33q 15
  5 Lee, Tyrika                  Halifax County            7.34q 15
  6 Bowman, Jahnae               Parkland                  7.36q 15
  7 Wynter, Hanna                Manchester                7.44q 15
  8 Peace, Winona                Albert Einstein           7.46q 13
  9 Harris, Alisha               Robinson, James           7.47  15
 10 Bryant, Miaysha              Parkland                  7.48  14
 11 Mumford, Ila                 Parkland                  7.48  14
 12 Lozama, Jordan               South Lakes               7.50  13
 13 Willis, Meredith             Wythe, George (W)         7.55  14
 14 Burt, Kaylah                 Manchester                7.57  13
 15 Raymond, Seye                Robinson, James           7.60  14
 15 Prosise, Taylor              Clover Hill               7.60  13
 17 Nicely, Rachel               Byrd, William             7.60  14
 18 Sams, Semiyah                Granby                    7.61   9
 19 Scott, Jonniece              Manchester                7.62  14
 20 Forest, Kayla                Halifax County            7.65  14
 21 Little, Sarah                Westfield                 7.67  12
 22 Drummond, Eryn               Manchester                7.70   9
 23 Pryor, Shalaya               Manchester                7.73  11
 24 Smith, Carrie                Pulaski County            7.73  12
 25 Lott, Natalie                Westfield                 7.75  13
 26 Webb, Samantha               South Lakes               7.78  11
 26 Tilley, Madeline             Brookville                7.78  14
 28 Reed, Comfort                South Lakes               7.78  12
 29 Groomes, Gevana              James River (Mid)         7.81  12
 30 Bullock, Tiffany             Manchester                7.83  13
 31 Chinaka, Ozioma              South Lakes               7.84  12
 32 Wollmann, Jessi              Blacksburg                7.84  12
 33 Storms, Abby                 Wythe, George (W)         7.85  10
 34 Meador, Tye                  Salem (S)                 7.85  12
 35 Rout, Tamara                 Granby                    7.89  10
 36 Ayres-Brown, Deborah         Western Albemarle         7.90   8
 37 Allen, Jencia                Robinson, James           7.92  12
 38 Moreau, Alison               Jefferson Forest          7.92   9
 39 Jackson, Cheyenne            Byrd, William             7.93  11
 40 Lingenfelter, Lauryn         Liberty Christian         7.94   9
 41 Heon, Nichole                Western Albemarle         7.95  10
 42 Hurtte, Zamir                Brookville                7.96   9
 43 Duenkel, Halle               Langley                   7.97  10
 44 Brennan, Danielle            Chantilly                 8.00   8
 45 Matthews, Tania              James River (Mid)         8.00  10
 46 Pantophlet, Chloe            Chantilly                 8.02   9
 47 Davis, Cana                  Turner Ashby              8.04   8
 48 Norman, Jaela                Christiansburg            8.05   9
 49 Horsley, Quintasia           Amherst County            8.06  10
 50 Paulk, Monalisa              West Potomac              8.07  11
 51 Hedgepeth, Tyra              Wythe, George (W)         8.07  11
 52 Morgan, Dasia                Brookville                8.08   8
 52 Jacobs, Raquel               South Lakes               8.08   7
 54 Carson, Morgan               Chantilly                 8.08   7
 55 Wilson, Savannah             Western Albemarle         8.09   6
 56 Koester, Caroline            Western Albemarle         8.09   6
 57 Scales, Zoe                  Washington, G.            8.09  10
 58 Calloway, Danielle           Brookville                8.10   9
 59 Ramich, Chloe                Chantilly                 8.12   7
 60 Downey, Leann                Lord Botetourt            8.14   7
 61 Gheen, Savannah              Byrd, William             8.15   7
 62 Boehlert, Hannah             Chantilly                 8.15  11
 63 Worrell, Michaela            Robinson, James           8.16   8
 64 Whitehead, India             Manchester                8.19   6
 65 Minor, Elizabeth             Chantilly                 8.21  13
 66 Iglehart, Lyric              Westfield                 8.22  11
 67 Harris, Anna                 Western Albemarle         8.25   8
 68 Dong, Claire                 Jefferson, Tjst           8.27   8
 69 Boerth, Erica                Blacksburg                8.28   5
 70 Anderson, Tara               Pulaski County            8.30   7
 71 Mitchell, Sacacia            Parkland                  8.32   6
 72 Mezher, Monique              Jefferson, Tjst           8.32   7
 73 Woody, Brianna               Jefferson Forest          8.33   6
 74 Nicholson, Tia               Salem (S)                 8.33  10
 74 Poff, Karley                 Christiansburg            8.33   7
 76 Burleson, Hope               James River (Mid)         8.39   5
 77 Knight, Alexas               Granby                    8.40   8
 78 Milner, Share                Magna Vista               8.42   1
 79 Kelley, Kendall              Blacksburg                8.43   3
 80 Hall, Amber                  Christiansburg            8.48   5
 81 Martin, Kimberly             Staunton River            8.50   1
 82 Pallotta, Karlye             Langley                   8.50   5
 83 Creasey, Taylor              Staunton River            8.58   4
 84 Martin, Shanique             Martinsville              8.61   1
 85 Wainwright, Sofia            Chantilly                 8.62   5
 86 Hurt, Anna                   Hidden Valley             8.68   2
 87 Davis, Katie                 Hidden Valley             8.74   3
 88 Taylor, Payton               Byrd, William             8.77   4
 89 Zimmerman, Abby              Western Albemarle         8.78   5
 90 Sherk, Ashlee                Byrd, William             8.81   5
 91 Smith, Makayla               Cave Spring               8.83   4
 92 Hucek, Cameron               Western Albemarle         8.88   5
 93 Woodley, Katie               Manchester                8.92   6
 93 Brooks, Deija                Western Albemarle         8.92   2
 95 Perry, Kaylin                Parkland                  8.92   4
 96 Gaver, Sara                  Herndon                   8.93   4
 97 McNutt, Kiana                Lord Botetourt            9.05   4
 98 Mitchell, Rahshea            Magna Vista               9.08   4
 99 Waddell, Tyler               Lord Botetourt            9.16   3
100 Osborne, Kate                Blacksburg                9.19   3
101 Hamilton, Sarah              Cave Spring               9.29   6
102 DeLima, Gleica               Hidden Valley             9.33   3
102 Chrisley, Jensen             Byrd, William             9.33   4
104 Christensen, Sarah           Cave Spring               9.33   2
105 Martin, Destiny              Liberty (Bed)             9.39   3
106 Reeves, Nicole               Cave Spring               9.41   1
107 Woodrum, Brenna              Blacksburg                9.86   3

Event 73  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Burford, Ty                  Amherst County            6.51q 17
  2 Garland, Isiah               Rustburg                  6.58q 17
  3 Smith, Kobe                  Granby                    6.61q 16
  4 Brooks, William              Halifax County            6.61q 17
  5 Griffin, Jamil               Washington, G.            6.70q 17
  6 Glenn, Austin                Manchester                6.71q 17
  7 Ogobri, Timiebi              South Lakes               6.72q 16
  8 Bradley, Darrien             Amherst County            6.73q 16
  9 Collins, John                Amherst County            6.74  16
 10 Beechum, JaQuaveon           Granby                    6.74  15
 11 Denham, Marcus               Robinson, James           6.76  15
 12 Almodiel, Darren             Chantilly                 6.78  16
 13 Nuffer, Kye                  Manchester                6.79  14
 14 Bane, Jared                  Herndon                   6.81  12
 15 Underwood, Trey              Liberty Christian         6.81  17
 16 West, Justin                 Chantilly                 6.82  17
 17 Nwaolu, Azunna               Robinson, James           6.82  14
 18 King, Ashton                 Christiansburg            6.83  15
 19 Ben, Trevor                  Manchester                6.83  16
 20 Wilson, Caleb                James River (Mid)         6.85  14
 21 Robinson, Torey              Parkland                  6.86  13
 22 Clements, Malik              Washington, G.            6.87  13
 23 Kounnavong, Jonny            Southern Guilford         6.87  13
 24 Ramsey, Noah                 Blacksburg                6.89  15
 25 Robinson, Malik              Westfield                 6.91  14
 26 Norfleet, Keyontae           Granby                    6.92  12
 27 McClain, Caleb               Westfield                 6.92  15
 28 Kirlew, Eric                 South Lakes               6.93  14
 29 Arrison, Matt                Langley                   6.95  12
 30 Alhussaini, Elias            Westfield                 6.96  15
 31 Brown, Simeon                Christiansburg            6.97  10
 32 Norman, Jourdan              Christiansburg            6.98  12
 33 Thomas, Hunter               Pulaski County            7.00  13
 34 Miller, Will                 Byrd, William             7.00   9
 35 Cox, Jordan                  Lord Botetourt            7.04  11
 36 Kim, David                   Blacksburg                7.04  10
 37 Culver, Isaiah               Langley                   7.04  10
 38 Mcgeough, Caleb              Washington, G.            7.05  15
 39 Jackson, John                Culpeper County           7.06  16
 39 Smith, Jamarius              Brookville                7.06   8
 41 Lee, Brandon                 Westfield                 7.09  14
 42 Justus, Will                 Blacksburg                7.10   6
 42 Anderson, Josh               Southern Guilford         7.10  17
 44 Nguyen, Vinh                 Chantilly                 7.13   9
 45 Sanders, Samuel              Manchester                7.14  13
 46 Hicks, Davante               Robinson, James           7.14  12
 47 Shahbazi, Amir               Robinson, James           7.14  12
 48 Fredrick, Kyle               Langley                   7.14  11
 49 Clark, Lucas                 Turner Ashby              7.15  10
 50 Logan, Timothy               South Lakes               7.15  11
 51 Bullock, Gabrion             Jefferson Forest          7.16   7
 52 Calloway, Quinton            Brookville                7.16   9
 53 Connery, Kyle                Langley                   7.16  11
 54 Chong, Geson                 Westfield                 7.16  14
 55 Salom, Harris                Blacksburg                7.16   9
 56 Drew, Tyron                  Staunton River            7.18   8
 57 Couch, Jared                 Clover Hill               7.19   5
 58 Redman, Chris                James River (Mid)         7.19  11
 59 Hairston, Jaylen             Cave Spring               7.20   9
 60 Acosta, Ben                  James River (Mid)         7.21   8
 61 Atkins, Ronald               Culpeper County           7.22  13
 62 Easter, Tyler                James River (Mid)         7.22   8
 63 Kearns, Zac                  Staunton River            7.23  10
 63 Jones, Trey                  Jefferson Forest          7.23   6
 65 Weatherilt, Isaac            James River (Mid)         7.23   8
 66 Thomas, David                Staunton River            7.24   7
 67 Zand, Aria                   Langley                   7.24  10
 68 Savannah, Xavier             Magna Vista               7.24   2
 69 Adolphe, Jacob               Jefferson, Tjst           7.26   5
 70 He, Eddie                    Blacksburg                7.29   7
 71 Johnson, Demetrius           Blacksburg                7.30   6
 72 Chinnam, Vijay               Jefferson, Tjst           7.31  13
 73 Cook, Austin                 Hidden Valley             7.31   8
 74 Bynum, Dante                 Clover Hill               7.33   6
 75 Maddry, Conor                Langley                   7.33  10
 76 Davis, Jeremy                Smith, B. L.              7.33  16
 77 Solander, Patric             Byrd, William             7.34   5
 78 Harron, Ben                  Byrd, William             7.35   5
 78 Clarke, Christopher          Robinson, James           7.35   9
 80 Cook, Clayton                Western Albemarle         7.36  12
 81 Cooper, Reed                 Byrd, William             7.36   7
 82 Hall, Bryce                  Manchester                7.37   3
 83 Lewis, Zion                  Christiansburg            7.38   5
 84 Smith, Josh                  Cave Spring               7.38   4
 85 Thomas, Jordan               Liberty (Bed)             7.38  11
 86 Verniel, Jake                Blacksburg                7.40   5
 87 Brown, Ty'wan                Parkland                  7.41   1
 88 Hermanson, Dean              Byrd, William             7.42   4
 89 VanGilder, Eli               Blacksburg                7.42   7
 90 Palmer, Lucas                Lord Botetourt            7.43   4
 91 Monell, Julian               Parkland                  7.43   6
 92 Otey, Montae                 Byrd, William             7.45   5
 93 Mosley, Lamar                Byrd, William             7.45   4
 94 Bushley, Patrick             James River (Mid)         7.46   6
 95 Sims, Sterling               Blacksburg                7.46   8
 96 Caudill, John                Blacksburg                7.46   9
 97 Olszewski, Michael           Blacksburg                7.50   7
 98 DeHart, Alex                 Cave Spring               7.53   4
 99 Mattson, Chris               Floyd County              7.53   6
100 Chokshi, Shiraz              Jefferson, Tjst           7.56   8
101 Tegarden, Nathan             Blacksburg                7.59   7
102 Walters, Brandon             Blacksburg                7.60   4
103 Stanaland, Ryan              Blacksburg                7.66   3
104 Wimmer, Justin               Byrd, William             7.72   5
105 Rodriguez, Mike              Jefferson, Tjst           7.72   6
106 Beckman, Joey                Byrd, William             7.74   4
107 Coosabon, Ian                Byrd, William             7.80   3
108 Carter, David                Magna Vista               7.86   2
109 Tourtelotte, James           Herndon                   7.91   4
110 Manos, Matt                  Lord Botetourt            7.92   3
111 Steinhafel, Austin           Cave Spring               8.15   1
112 Mastrangelo, Walker          Cave Spring               8.31   3
113 Mullen, Bryce                Byrd, William             8.48   1
114 Collier, Jake                Cave Spring               8.62   2
 -- Wright, Curtis               Lord Botetourt              FS  14

Event 74  Girls 1600 Meter Run B section
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Bellaschi, Maggie            Langley                5:32.48   1
  2 Guenette, Simonne            Blacksburg             5:33.77   1
  3 Ratcliffe, Emma              Western Albemarle      5:34.36   1
  4 Alvis, Morgan                Rustburg               5:35.74   1
  5 Larkin, Maggie               Robinson, James        5:37.31   1
  6 McGrath, Emily               South Lakes            5:41.37   1
  7 Huang, Amanda                Blacksburg             5:42.30   1
  8 Barber, Claire               West Potomac           5:43.65   1
  9 Morris, Ana                  Chantilly              5:45.02   1
 10 Clay, Zoe                    Western Albemarle      5:46.19   1
 11 Shoemaker, Abigail           Jefferson, Tjst        5:46.67   1
 12 Reid, Faith                  Western Albemarle      5:47.77   1
 13 Gaughran, Angelica           Edison, Thomas         5:47.95   3
 14 Stowe, Eliza                 Blacksburg             5:49.81   2
 15 Augelli, Caroline            Robinson, James        5:50.20   2
 16 Nieusma, Devin               South Lakes            5:50.41   1
 17 San, Bianca                  Chantilly              5:52.01   1
 18 Brindley, Naomi              South Lakes            5:53.26   1
 19 Wigle, Kayla                 Chantilly              5:53.41   2
 20 D'Arpa, Emily                Lord Botetourt         5:53.54   3
 21 Hatcher, Laruen              Cave Spring            5:53.60   1
 22 Catlett, Taylor              Western Albemarle      5:54.35   2
 23 O'Boyle, Kaycie              West Potomac           5:56.48   2
 24 Wenz, Ashley                 Norfolk Christian      5:56.57   2
 25 Bidwell, Erin                South Lakes            5:56.76   1
 26 Kelly, Madison               Lord Botetourt         5:56.80   2
 27 Centenio, Allison            Robinson, James        5:57.03   2
 28 Bryson, Emily                Robinson, James        5:57.38   3
 29 Rangel-Ribeiro, Natacha      James River (Mid)      5:57.57   3
 30 Martin, Katherine            South Lakes            5:57.76   2
 31 Keely, Libby                 Lord Botetourt         5:58.27   3
 32 Waniel, Aly                  Robinson, James        5:58.60   2
 33 Cline, Megan                 Lord Botetourt         5:58.78   3
 34 Baly, Hannah                 James River (Mid)      5:59.13   3
 35 Roscoe, Rebekah              Floyd County           6:00.20   3
 36 Lambert, Elizabeth           Albert Einstein        6:02.22   3
 37 Hyde, Kellie                 Culpeper County        6:02.63   3
 38 Clark, Rachel                Manchester             6:03.70   3
 39 Haug, Julia                  Chantilly              6:03.88   3
 40 Hanus, Lia                   Robinson, James        6:03.94   2
 41 LaRow, Morgan                South Lakes            6:04.07   2
 42 McDowall, Megan              Liberty Christian      6:04.71   4
 43 Weighner, Meghan             Liberty Christian      6:05.96   4
 44 Heupel, Erika                Robinson, James        6:09.92   2
 45 Hammel, Margaret             Manchester             6:10.89   3
 46 Lorenzoni, Annie             Western Albemarle      6:11.24   2
 47 Denlinger, Lydia             Turner Ashby           6:12.20   3
 48 Phillips, Eden Elizabeth     Blacksburg             6:12.89   3
 49 Sheen, Catherine             Blacksburg             6:15.54   2
 50 Puleo, Emily                 Clover Hill            6:18.39   4
 51 McGlamery, Anna              Christiansburg         6:18.75   3
 52 Raugh, Emma                  Clover Hill            6:20.48   3
 53 Stowe, Emma                  Blacksburg             6:20.52   3
 54 Cyrus, Aaliyah               Culpeper County        6:21.78   2
 55 Bidwell, Katie               South Lakes            6:22.58   2
 56 Zhu, Lily                    Blacksburg             6:23.46   3
 57 Flynn, Kylene                Liberty (Bed)          6:27.07   3
 58 Cox, Caroline                Jefferson, Tjst        6:27.95   4
 59 Hicks, Jazmin                James River (Mid)      6:34.58   4
 60 Preston, Marhaid             Blacksburg             6:40.34   4
 61 Pokharel, Aarati             Blacksburg             6:41.85   4
 62 Rainey, Sarah                Western Albemarle      6:43.14   4
 63 Burkart, Delaney             Langley                6:45.10   4
 64 Otto, Zoe                    Turner Ashby           7:22.91   4
 65 Lattimer, Mary Kate          Blacksburg             7:32.88   4
 66 Dunsmore, Lizzy              Blacksburg             7:33.96   4

Event 75  Boys 1600 Meter Run B section
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Mann, Peyton                 Brookville             4:39.86   1
  2 Wigle, Christopher           Chantilly              4:42.17   1
  3 Riopelle, Nathan             Jefferson, Tjst        4:43.80   1
  4 Ehlenberger, Jack            Western Albemarle      4:47.33   2
  5 Baxley, William              Jefferson, Tjst        4:47.34   3
  6 Camby, Gavin                 Robinson, James        4:47.78   1
  7 Muller, David                Jefferson Forest       4:47.88   2
  8 Sharkey, Reid                Robinson, James        4:48.57   1
  9 Runkel, Corey                Robinson, James        4:48.83   1
 10 Allen, Sidney                Martinsville           4:48.87   2
 11 Thorne, Joshua               Edison, Thomas         4:50.10   3
 12 Moore, Derrick               Liberty Christian      4:50.40   2
 13 Lindsey, Zach                West Potomac           4:50.60   1
 14 Turman, Cole                 Pulaski County         4:51.38   1
 15 Miller, Sean                 South Lakes            4:51.48   1
 16 Burns, Logan                 Herndon                4:51.77   1
 17 Klapper, Dylan               Jefferson, Tjst        4:52.15   3
 18 Shapiro, Alessandro          Langley                4:52.47   1
 19 Hodges, Elijah               Blacksburg             4:53.62   2
 20 McManus, Jack                Edison, Thomas         4:54.00   4
 21 Muller, Caleb                Jefferson Forest       4:54.14   3
 22 Lattimer, Barrett            Blacksburg             4:55.78   2
 23 Marotta, Nicholas            Chantilly              4:56.34   2
 24 Vaughan, Jakob               Powhatan               4:56.44   4
 25 Bell, Michael                West Potomac           4:56.50   2
 26 Sewell, Ethan                Western Albemarle      4:56.58   2
 27 Skinner, Ben                 Western Albemarle      4:56.86   2
 28 Mollica, Hunter              Cave Spring            4:57.37   2
 29 Raines, Andrew               Chantilly              4:57.62   4
 30 Greene, Davis                Western Albemarle      4:58.02   4
 31 Stewart, Jacob               Cave Spring            4:58.37   2
 32 Kuchan, Tyler                Christiansburg         4:58.57   2
 33 Verhappen, William           Granby                 4:58.65   2
 34 Grider, Andrew               Cave Spring            4:59.24   1
 35 D'Orgeix, Christian          Blacksburg             4:59.37   3
 36 Cetto, Anthony               Edison, Thomas         4:59.63   5
 37 Moore, Bryce                 Liberty Christian      4:59.72   2
 38 Campbell, Scott              Liberty (Bed)          4:59.74   4
 39 Taylor, Chris                Pulaski County         4:59.93   1
 40 Siggins, Connor              Robinson, James        5:00.25   3
 41 Hill, Michael                Cave Spring            5:00.30   2
 42 LeBerre, John                South Lakes            5:00.35   1
 43 Amanatov, Atai               McCluer, Parry         5:00.46   4
 44 Brooks, Colin                Robinson, James        5:00.75   2
 45 Brown, Dan                   Liberty (Bed)          5:00.83   4
 46 Allain, Thomas               Chantilly              5:00.94   4
 47 Smith, Connor                South Lakes            5:01.75   3
 48 Dirlik, Greg                 Albert Einstein        5:01.98   3
 49 Supulveda, Peter             South Lakes            5:02.41   3
 50 Milauskas, Daniel            Blacksburg             5:02.61   3
 51 Verghese, Anthony            Langley                5:03.70   4
 52 Walker, Owen                 South Lakes            5:03.77   3
 53 Reinhold, Ashton             South Lakes            5:04.18   3
 54 Robertson, Tristan           Chantilly              5:04.88   4
 55 Mekonnen, Yared              Edison, Thomas         5:04.89   5
 56 O'Hara, Jimmy                Robinson, James        5:05.38   3
 57 Goldstein, Brennan           Edison, Thomas         5:05.68   5
 58 Cronin, Joey                 Chantilly              5:06.16   3
 59 Larkin, Matt                 Blacksburg             5:06.17   4
 60 Cecil, Tommie                Herndon                5:06.93   5
 61 Morton, Nathan               Christiansburg         5:07.57   4
 62 Isaacs, Alex                 South Lakes            5:07.77   4
 63 Shen, Tay                    Blacksburg             5:07.86   3
 64 Yonas, Caleb                 Edison, Thomas         5:07.87   5
 65 Capshaw, Matthew             Western Albemarle      5:08.93   2
 66 Davis, Ian                   Blacksburg             5:09.10   3
 67 Cole, Aaron                  Western Albemarle      5:09.43   3
 68 Compton, Benjamin            Grundy Senior          5:09.70   5
 69 Henriques da Si, Mario       Edison, Thomas         5:09.88   5
 70 Winesett, Jake               Pulaski County         5:09.96   3
 71 Evans, Zach                  Granby                 5:11.81   4
 72 Watkins, Jack                South Lakes            5:15.37   4
 73 Jessar, Alec                 Jefferson, Tjst        5:15.61   5
 74 Ashenafi, Ashenafi           Edison, Thomas         5:15.94   6
 75 Rogers, Matthew              Hidden Valley          5:16.35   4
 76 Smith, Peter                 Cave Spring            5:16.45   4
 77 Skeen, Daniel                Jefferson, Tjst        5:17.13   3
 78 Lynch, Jacob                 Clover Hill            5:17.75   6
 79 Morgan, Ryan                 Christiansburg         5:18.86   5
 80 Durand, Jacques              Herndon                5:18.86   4
 81 Castellanos, Jose            Southern Guilford      5:19.06   5
 82 White, Chase                 Hidden Valley          5:19.96   4
 83 Van Heesewijk, Matthew       Edison, Thomas         5:21.01   5
 84 Judish, Max                  Jefferson, Tjst        5:21.02   5
 85 Magri, Sean                  Hidden Valley          5:23.03   6
 86 Mitchell, Demartae           Martinsville           5:23.52   6
 87 Klimczak, Maxwell            Lord Botetourt         5:24.70   6
 88 Quesenberry, Henry           Christiansburg         5:27.47   5
 89 Wright, Skylar               Southern Guilford      5:28.16   5
 90 Bogatka, Nick                Jefferson, Tjst        5:28.29   5
 91 Wetzler, Theodore            Edison, Thomas         5:29.66   6
 92 Beaumont, Kieran             Jefferson, Tjst        5:33.27   6
 93 DeLorenzo, Brandon           Blacksburg             5:33.70   6
 94 Parks, Lucas                 Christiansburg         5:34.83   6
 95 Willis, Austin               James River (Mid)      5:35.43   5
 96 Stephenson, Ty               Blacksburg             5:35.71   6
 97 Hernandez, Robert            Herndon                5:37.55   5
 98 Charbonneau, Andrew          Jefferson, Tjst        5:37.72   5
 99 Taylor, Michael              Edison, Thomas         5:38.37   6
100 Clancy, Sean                 Jefferson, Tjst        5:38.63   6
101 Flack, Addison               Blacksburg             5:43.64   7
102 Dakessian, Brandon           Edison, Thomas         5:43.95   7
103 Hogan, Ethan                 Lord Botetourt         5:44.85   7
104 Crouch, Grayson              Clover Hill            5:45.35   6
105 Jacobs, Sebastian            Edison, Thomas         5:46.61   7
106 Stuart, Jordan               Christiansburg         5:46.80   6
107 Robie, Nate                  Christiansburg         5:46.84   6
108 Sharma, Anshu                Jefferson, Tjst        5:47.69   6
109 Yopp, Mason                  Cave Spring            5:49.17   6
110 Fechisin, Chris              Lord Botetourt         5:49.27   7
111 Walter, Alex                 Blacksburg             5:49.53   7
112 Butler, Nathan               Lord Botetourt         5:50.19   7
113 Pharr, Ajani                 Martinsville           6:01.35   7
114 Brenton, Alex                Hidden Valley          6:01.81   6
115 Waddington, Joseph           Jefferson, Tjst        6:02.03   6
116 Porter, Johnny               Southern Guilford      6:03.74   7
117 Steffey, Jacob               Lord Botetourt         6:17.38   7
118 Robertson, Evan              Cave Spring            6:21.58   7
119 DiRocco, Shawn               Lord Botetourt         6:25.64   7
120 Shannon, Aaron               Floyd County           6:25.70   7
121 Loop, Christian              Cave Spring            6:30.24   7
122 Hutton, Will                 Blacksburg             6:37.19   6
123 Kanode, Zach                 Cave Spring            6:42.53   7
124 Edmondson, Dustin            Southern Guilford      7:03.67   7
125 Reavis, Stuart               Lord Botetourt         7:36.03   7
126 Kanode, Alex                 Cave Spring            7:54.23   7
127 Merhoff, Matthew             Cave Spring            8:17.07   7

Event 76  Girls 1600 Meter Run A section
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Angermeier, Bonnie           Blacksburg             5:05.83   2  10   
  2 Ellington, Malia             Comm. School           5:05.88   2   8   
  3 Marin, Samantha              Blacksburg             5:12.09   2   6   
  4 Berman, Lauren               Robinson, James        5:12.72   2   5   
  5 Lewis, Morgan                Veritas School         5:15.58   2   4   
  6 Combs, Annie Kay             Blacksburg             5:18.55   2   3   
  7 Freix, Sara                  Westfield              5:24.18   1   2   
  8 May, Abby                    Jefferson Forest       5:25.52   2   1   
  9 Saunders, Erin               Jefferson Forest       5:25.84   2       
 10 Moran, Hannah                Salem (S)              5:25.96   1       
 11 Richardson, Mikayla          Blacksburg             5:27.30   2       
 12 Masloff, Chance              Western Albemarle      5:29.27   1       
 13 Knight, Madelynn             Jefferson Forest       5:29.28   1       
 14 Lull, Hannah                 Chantilly              5:31.40   2       
 15 Stumvoll, Haley              Jefferson, Tjst        5:32.84   1       
 16 Butler, Lauren               Herndon                5:34.86   1       
 17 Okoroafor, Grace             Westfield              5:35.04   1       
 18 Palmer, Noel                 Liberty Christian      5:35.13   2       
 19 Wolfe, Hannah                Herndon                5:38.52   1       
 20 Mastaler, Mary Katherine     Robinson, James        5:40.97   1       
 21 Hudson, Maggie               James River (Mid)      5:43.63   1       
 22 Bond, Kayland                Byrd, William          5:43.72   2       
 23 Bustamante, Gabby            Herndon                5:44.44   1       
 24 Williams, Brittany           Clover Hill            5:44.46   1       
 25 Kuligowski, Morgan           Langley                5:50.84   1       
 26 O'Connor, Kate               Byrd, William          5:53.18   1       
 27 Burek, Julia                 Byrd, William          6:33.84   1       


Event 77  Boys 1600 Meter Run A section
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 McCoy, Jacob                 Blacksburg             4:24.02   2  10   
  2 Teller, Sam                  Blacksburg             4:25.69   2   8   
  3 Conway, Austin               Powhatan               4:26.68   2   6   
  4 McGorty, Ryan                Chantilly              4:34.44   2   5   
  5 Velleleth, Saurav            Jefferson, Tjst        4:34.77   1   4   
  6 Compton, Evan                Chantilly              4:34.88   2   3   
  7 Foss, Nathan                 Jefferson, Tjst        4:35.42   1   2   
  8 Connor, Matthew              Blacksburg             4:36.49   2   1   
  9 Gibson, Jeffrey              Edison, Thomas         4:36.55   2       
 10 Jutras, Hunter               Robinson, James        4:38.21   2       
 11 McCool, Andrew               South Lakes            4:38.65   2       
 12 Blagg, Christopher           Jefferson, Tjst        4:39.90   2       
 13 Hewitt, Joseph               Manchester             4:40.04   1       
 14 Hudson, Colby                Rustburg               4:40.55   2       
 15 Akright, Andrew              Manchester             4:42.60   2       
 16 Combs, Noah                  Blacksburg             4:43.11   1       
 17 Showalter, Josh              Turner Ashby           4:43.59   1       
 18 Hogan, Quinn                 Lord Botetourt         4:43.67   1       
 19 Shaffer, Brett               Westfield              4:43.95   1       
 20 Myers, Patrick               Robinson, James        4:44.59   1       
 21 Griffith, Michael            Liberty Christian      4:44.62   1       
 22 Hammer, Kyle                 James River (Mid)      4:46.06   1       
 23 Stutzman, Trevor             Western Albemarle      4:46.39   1       
 24 Levine, Jeremy               Herndon                4:46.58   1       
 25 Plumb, Banner                Cave Spring            4:48.27   1       
 26 Hite, Nicholas               Robinson, James        4:48.56   1       
 27 Fleming, Ben                 Blacksburg             4:51.47   1       
 28 Woodhouse, Mitch             Jefferson, Tjst        4:51.70   1       
 29 Otto, Seamus                 Turner Ashby           5:04.42   2       



Event 89  Boys 3200 Meter Run B section
===============================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Wolfe, Ryan                  Manchester            10:09.67
  2 Gallagher, Takoda            Glass, E. C.          10:34.52
  3 Raines, Andrew               Chantilly             10:40.76
  4 Muller, Caleb                Jefferson Forest      10:42.44
  5 Moran, Zane                  Floyd County          10:43.22
  6 Mathes, Ryan                 Manchester            10:44.98
  7 Compton, Benjamin            Grundy Senior         10:54.37
  8 Verhappen, William           Granby                10:56.54
  9 Mathews, Corbin              Christiansburg        10:57.99
 10 Winesett, Jake               Pulaski County        10:58.64
 11 Robertson, Tristan           Chantilly             10:59.50
 12 Coffey, Brenden              Langley               10:59.56
 13 Verghese, Matthew            Langley               11:14.33
 14 Evans, Zach                  Granby                11:19.70
 15 Dailey, Scott                Jefferson Forest      11:28.84
 16 Shen, Tay                    Blacksburg            11:29.63
 17 Castellanos, Jose            Southern Guilford     11:47.38
 18 Waddington, Joseph           Jefferson, Tjst       11:48.00
 19 Clancy, Sean                 Jefferson, Tjst       11:48.79
 20 Stephenson, Ty               Blacksburg            11:49.25
 21 Wright, Skylar               Southern Guilford     12:07.90
 22 Shannon, Andre               Floyd County          12:10.67
 23 Sharma, Anshu                Jefferson, Tjst       12:13.58
 24 Lowenbach, Wyatt             Culpeper County       12:58.17

Event 90  Girls 3200 Meter Run A section
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Angermeier, Bonnie           Blacksburg            11:06.21   2  10   
  2 Marin, Samantha              Blacksburg            11:08.80   2   8   
  3 Berman, Lauren               Robinson, James       11:16.42   2   6   
  4 Combs, Annie Kay             Blacksburg            11:21.86   2   5   
  5 Freix, Sara                  Westfield             11:28.36   2   4   
  6 Moran, Hannah                Salem (S)             11:32.13   1   3   
  7 Davy, Cicely                 Albert Einstein       11:36.62   2   2   
  8 Knight, Madelynn             Jefferson Forest      11:40.56   1   1   
  9 Ellington, Malia             Comm. School          11:41.61   2       
 10 Taylor, Annie                Western Albemarle     11:41.80   2       
 11 Finn, Maura                  West Potomac          11:51.02   1       
 12 Palmer, Noel                 Liberty Christian     11:55.28   2       
 13 Mastaler, Mary Katherine     Robinson, James       12:01.35   2       
 14 Hudson, Maggie               James River (Mid)     12:06.03   1       
 15 Alvis, Morgan                Rustburg              12:10.10   1       
 16 Hodge, Olivia                Blacksburg            12:16.79   2       
 17 Butler, Lauren               Herndon               12:17.21   1       
 18 LaRow, Morgan                South Lakes           12:34.02   1       
 19 Shoemaker, Abigail           Jefferson, Tjst       12:58.14   1       
 20 Martin, Katherine            South Lakes           13:20.80   1       

Event 91  Boys 3200 Meter Run A section
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Kern, Gaige                  Alleghany              9:33.34   2  10   
  2 Teller, Sam                  Blacksburg             9:36.79   2   8   
  3 Pace, Johnny                 Westfield              9:39.52   2   6   
  4 Hudson, Colby                Rustburg               9:54.90   2   5   
  5 Velleleth, Saurav            Jefferson, Tjst        9:55.39   2   4   
  6 Connor, Matthew              Blacksburg             9:55.40   2   3   
  7 Myers, Patrick               Robinson, James        9:55.63   2   2   
  8 Blagg, Christopher           Jefferson, Tjst        9:55.67   2   1   
  9 Jutras, Hunter               Robinson, James        9:55.85   2       
 10 Hite, Nicholas               Robinson, James       10:08.46   2       
 11 Riopelle, Nathan             Jefferson, Tjst       10:08.63   2       
 12 Fleming, Ben                 Blacksburg            10:13.56   2       
 13 Runkel, Corey                Robinson, James       10:14.41   2       
 14 Burns, Logan                 Herndon               10:18.70   1       
 15 Baxley, William              Jefferson, Tjst       10:19.05   1       
 16 Wolfe, Sean                  Manchester            10:20.19   1       
 17 Arias, Alejandro             Albert Einstein       10:26.76   1       
 18 Kuchan, Tyler                Christiansburg        10:30.33   1       
 19 Lowe, Aaron                  Christiansburg        10:32.36   2       
 20 Allen, Sidney                Martinsville          10:32.95   1       
 21 Brown, Dan                   Liberty (Bed)         10:36.10   1       
 22 Lattimer, Barrett            Blacksburg            10:38.36   1       
 23 Cronin, Joey                 Chantilly             10:45.87   1       
 24 Walker, Owen                 South Lakes           10:48.41   1       
 25 Davis, Ian                   Blacksburg            10:59.49   1       
 26 Shapiro, Alessandro          Langley               11:04.39   1       
 27 Skeen, Daniel                Jefferson, Tjst       11:20.35   1       
 28 Jessar, Alec                 Jefferson, Tjst       11:21.79   1       
 29 Miffleton, Chase             Powhatan              11:57.78   1      

Event 92  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 South Lakes  'A'                                    4:02.30   5  10   
     1) Kumi-Darfour, Golden            2) Wickman, Delaney               
     3) Nieusma, Claire                 4) Hoyte, Nikayla                 
  2 Parkland  'A'                                       4:02.40   5   8   
     1) McNeill, McKinley               2) Williams, Ebony                
     3) Davis, Kimani                   4) Morrison, Erin                 
  3 Robinson, James  'A'                                4:17.43   5   6   
     1) Hagen, Brooke                   2) Kluegel, Elli                  
     3) Raymond, Seye                   4) Riggs, Kymbyl                  
  4 Southern Guilford  'A'                              4:22.00   2   5   
     1) Bennett, Imani                  2) Gray, Mya                      
     3) McQueen, D'Miya                 4) McMillan, Kylie                
  5 South Lakes  'B'                                   x4:22.10   4       
     1) Lister, Jessica                 2) Durham, Augusta                
     3) Lannen, Monica                  4) Reed, Comfort                  
  6 Westfield  'A'                                      4:22.54   3   4   
     1) Okoroafor, Grace                2) Haderman, Gillian              
     3) Fitzgerald, Becky               4) Smith, McKinsey                
  7 Blacksburg  'A'                                     4:23.32   4   3   
     1) Gardner, Stephanie              2) Sardello, Jordan               
     3) Elliott, Kaitlyn                4) Palmer, Ali                    
  8 Herndon  'A'                                        4:24.05   3   2   
     1) Beres, LeClare                  2) Bustamante, Gabby              
     3) Glazier, Caroline               4) Collymore, Janessa             
  9 Manchester  'A'                                     4:30.38   2   1   
     1) Grant, Allahna                  2) Jaromin, Gabby                 
     3) Scott, Carleen                  4) Dickerson, Mia                 
 10 South Lakes  'C'                                   x4:31.36   2       
     1) McHugh, Seretha                 2) Acosta, Gabrielle              
     3) Bidwell, Erin                   4) McGrath, Emily                 
 11 West Potomac  'A'                                   4:32.67   2       
     1) Costantino, Charlotte           2) Barber, Meredith               
     3) Smith, Zoe                      4) Henley, Grace                  
 12 Chantilly  'A'                                      4:34.32   3       
     1) Bacon, Cecelia                  2) Cowne, Mackenzie               
     3) Irwin, Kelsey                   4) Daugherty, Katie               
 13 Parkland  'B'                                      x4:34.37   4       
     1) Bryant, Miaysha                 2) Cannon, Shanone                
     3) Francis, Zjinaiya               4) Mitchell, Sacacia              
 14 Byrd, William  'A'                                  4:36.93   3       
     1) Bond, Kayland                   2) Woodson, Katherine             
     3) Lopez, Ana Karina               4) O'Connor, Kate                 
 15 Jefferson, Tjst  'A'                                4:37.15   3       
     1) Beaumont, Jodie                 2) Moschella, Emily               
     3) Oh, Christina                   4) Sawant, Nikita                 
 16 Christiansburg  'A'                                 4:41.79   1       
     1) Padgett, Maddie                 2) Norman, Jaela                  
     3) Irizarri, Alexia                4) Pauli, Rachel                  
 17 James River (Mid)  'A'                              4:42.42   3       
     1) Thelen, Rachel                  2) Francis, Faith                 
     3) Alcorta, Caroline               4) Groomes, Gevana                
 18 Blacksburg  'B'                                    x4:43.02   1       
     1) Hudson, Chase                   2) Kurek, Faith                   
     3) Kass, Katie                     4) Morris, Claire                 
 19 Turner Ashby  'A'                                   4:52.51   1       
     1) Pearson, Laura                  2) Updike, Lyric                  
     3) Lanoue, Allison                 4) Brooner, Allie                 
 20 Blacksburg  'C'                                    x4:54.99   2       
     1) Combs, Annie Kay                2) Sheen, Catherine               
     3) Marin, Samantha                 4) Guenette, Simonne              
 21 Byrd, William  'B'                                 x5:01.51   1       
     1) Corrao, Katie                   2) Carrol, Grace                  
     3) Moore, Kinley                   4) Newcomb, Lauren                
 22 Brookville  'A'                                     5:01.63   1       
     1) Brown, Ally                     2) Elkins, Bailey                 
     3) Fusco, Angelina                 4) Peerman, Tierra                
 23 James River (Mid)  'B'                             x5:03.60   1       
     1) Henderson, Yuriah               2) Brock, Kourtney                
     3) Madolid, Jamayca                4) Musgrove, Mallory              

Event 93  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Chantilly  'A'                                      3:28.96   6  10   
     1) McGorty, Brandon                2) Jeffries, Titus                
     3) Loh, Justin                     4) Scopellite, Michael            
  2 Robinson, James  'A'                                3:31.01   6   8   
     1) Denham, Marcus                  2) Roof, Jonathan                 
     3) Garzan, Iman                    4) Richter, Sam                   
  3 West Potomac  'A'                                   3:32.56   6   6   
     1) Rushing, Glenn                  2) O'Boyle, Cullen                
     3) Bogyah, Tracy                   4) Goolsby, Lozie                 
  4 South Lakes  'A'                                    3:38.02   5   5   
     1) Arpee, Sam                      2) Kirlew, Eric                   
     3) Fain, Anas                      4) Waithe, Nikolai                
  5 Manchester  'A'                                     3:38.24   3   4   
     1) Taminger, Ben                   2) Brown, Mason                   
     3) Rogers, Aaron                   4) Hewitt, Joseph                 
  6 Westfield  'A'                                      3:43.39   4   3   
     1) Chong, Geson                    2) Washington, Cameron            
     3) Keane, Sean                     4) McCleary, Eli                  
  7 Jefferson, Tjst  'A'                                3:43.91   5   2   
     1) Casebeer, Jonah                 2) Madhugiri, Akhil               
     3) Maiya, Karthik                  4) Cai, Jesse                     
  8 Robinson, James  'B'                               x3:44.34   3       
     1) Lim, Philip                     2) Richmond, Myckel               
     3) Shutika, John                   4) Clarke, Christopher            
  9 Southern Guilford  'A'                              3:44.68   5   1   
     1) Brown, Walter                   2) Harris, Amon                   
     3) Haqq, Tariq                     4) Kounnavong, Jonny              
 10 Clover Hill  'A'                                    3:45.42   4       
     1) Nicholson, Kyle                 2) Nguyen, Leon                   
     3) Thomas, Armon                   4) McKnight, Jabari               
 11 Parkland  'A'                                       3:46.27   5       
     1) Robinson, Torey                 2) Hayes, Chris                   
     3) Graise, Lorenzo                 4) Newsome, Brian                 
 12 South Lakes  'B'                                   x3:46.61   3       
     1) Weirick, Collin                 2) LeBerre, John                  
     3) Smith, Connor                   4) Swecker, John                  
 13 Turner Ashby  'B'                                   3:47.45   2       
     1) Delacruz, Michael               2) Christian, Brandon             
     3) Sherfey, Grey                   4) Roeschley, Addison             
 14 Salem (S)  'A'                                      3:48.16   2       
     1) DeMaurice, Paul                 2) Beckley, Noah                  
     3) Burnette, Kionte                4) Sampson, Hunter                
 15 Christiansburg  'A'                                 3:48.47   3       
     1) Vaughn, Asher                   2) Norman, Jourdan                
     3) Stump, Alex                     4) Shelton, Michael               
 16 Blacksburg  'A'                                     3:48.75   2       
     1) Hodges, Elijah                  2) Milauskas, John                
     3) Teller, Sam                     4) Milauskas, Daniel              
 17 Herndon  'A'                                        3:50.06   4       
     1) Ayman, Nurredin                 2) Ellis, Dylan                   
     3) Hernandez, Robert               4) Fair, Jordan                   
 18 Turner Ashby  'A'                                  x3:50.29   2       
     1) Showalter, Josh                 2) Otto, Seamus                   
     3) Miklos, Brian                   4) Longenecker, Collin            
 19 Brookville  'A'                                     3:51.73   1       
     1) Carwile, Lance                  2) Mann, Peyton                   
     3) Stevens, Matt                   4) Meyers, Dequan                 
 20 Liberty (Bed)  'A'                                  3:51.76   3       
     1) Bondurant, Luke                 2) Soto, Alex                     
     3) Roney, Austin                   4) Skorupski, Devin               
 21 Washington, G.  'A'                                 3:52.20   6       
     1) Williams, Keyun                 2) Gould, Spencer                 
     3) Witcher, Derionte               4) Forest, Kuashawn               
 22 Herndon  'B'                                       x3:54.25   4       
     1) Becerill, Angel                 2) Waugaman, Justin               
     3) Durand, Jacques                 4) Rodriguez, Andy                
 23 James River (Mid)  'A'                              3:58.25   1       
     1) Young, Gabriel                  2) Helsley, Josh                  
     3) Rodgers, Kirahn                 4) Willis, Austin                 
 24 Parkland  'B'                                      x4:03.55   3       
     1) Williams, Gregory               2) Monell, Julian                 
     3) Gonzalez, Jason                 4) Carter, Isaiah                 
 25 Floyd County  'A'                                   4:04.60   1       
     1) Altizer, Bryce                  2) Vest, Ian                      
     3) Shannon, Sami                   4) Sutphin, Bryson                
 26 Blacksburg  'C'                                    x4:08.19   2       
     1) Flack, Addison                  2) Connor, Matthew                
     3) Fleming, Ben                    4) D'Orgeix, Christian            
 27 Blacksburg  'B'                                    x4:09.15   1       
     1) DeLorenzo, Brandon              2) Peton, Joseph                  
     3) Larkin, Matt                    4) Edwards, Ethan                 
 28 Byrd, William  'A'                                  4:10.88   1       
     1) Smith, Christian                2) Carter, Chase                  
     3) Settle, Jesse                   4) Clingenpeel, Caleb             
 29 Turner Ashby  'C'                                  x4:14.92   2       
     1) Dolack, Zachary                 2) Eberly, Andrew                 
     3) Baugher, Addison                4) Smith, Nick                    
 30 James River (Mid)  'B'                             x4:28.33   1       
     1) Farrissier, Divine              2) Mitchell, Keyshawn             
     3) Frantel, Dane                   4) McKain, Michael                

Event 87  Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points          
==========================================================================          
Finals                                                                              
  1 McGorty, Brandon             Chantilly              1:05.99  21  10             
  2 Jeffries, Titus              Chantilly              1:06.43  21   8             
  3 Goolsby, Lozie               West Potomac           1:06.78  20   6             
  4 McCoy, Jacob                 Blacksburg             1:07.39  21   5             
  5 Brooks, William              Halifax County         1:07.69  20   4             
  6 Strachan, Michael            Liberty Christian      1:07.71  19   3             
  7 Taminger, Ben                Manchester             1:07.82  16   2             
  8 Sampson, Hunter              Salem (S)              1:08.38  21   1             
  9 Arpee, Sam                   South Lakes            1:08.64  19                 
 10 Roof, Jonathan               Robinson, James        1:09.47  20                 
 11 Nicholson, Kyle              Clover Hill            1:10.18  16                 
 12 Brown, Walter                Southern Guilford      1:10.67  20                 
 13 Burnette, D'Aundre           Salem (S)              1:11.28  15                 
 14 Graise, Lorenzo              Parkland               1:11.30  19                 
 15 McKnight, Jabari             Clover Hill            1:11.38  13                 
 16 Parker, Grant                Liberty Christian      1:11.43  15                 
 17 Waithe, Nikolai              South Lakes            1:11.68  17                 
 18 Poindexter, Taj              Manchester             1:11.74  11                 
 19 Hammel, Daniel               Manchester             1:12.00  15                 
 20 Richmond, Myckel             Robinson, James        1:12.05  17                 
 21 Showalter, Josh              Turner Ashby           1:12.12  12                 
 22 Richter, Sam                 Robinson, James        1:12.19  15                 
 23 Garzan, Iman                 Robinson, James        1:12.25  17                 
 24 Cai, Jesse                   Jefferson, Tjst        1:12.72  18                 
 25 Johnson, Diorel              Granby                 1:12.79  16                 
 26 Short, Jordan                Amherst County         1:13.15  19                 
 27 Hodges, Elijah               Blacksburg             1:13.26  12                 
 28 Shutika, John                Robinson, James        1:13.47  14                 
 29 Shelton, Michael             Christiansburg         1:13.50   9                 
 30 Roney, Austin                Liberty (Bed)          1:13.51  14                 
 31 Rogers, Aaron                Manchester             1:13.56  12                 
 32 Williams, Keyun              Washington, G.         1:13.58  18                 
 33 James, Sam                   West Potomac           1:13.92  12                 
 34 Brown, Mason                 Manchester             1:13.99  13                 
 35 Booth, Jacob                 Rustburg               1:14.03  14                 
 36 Casebeer, Jonah              Jefferson, Tjst        1:14.30  14                 
 37 Smith, Christian             Byrd, William          1:14.31   8                 
 38 Ellis, Dylan                 Herndon                1:14.55  16                 
 39 Stewart, Nathan              Culpeper County        1:14.57  18                 
 40 Csicsmann, Nicholas          Chantilly              1:14.83  13                 
 41 Barker, Jake                 Byrd, William          1:14.91  10                 
 42 Edwards, Ethan               Blacksburg             1:15.12   8                 
 43 Gil, Nelson                  Lord Botetourt         1:15.23   7                 
 44 Campbell, Josh               Rustburg               1:15.57   6                 
 45 Jackson, Roman               Culpeper County        1:15.62   9                 
 46 Martin, James                Parkland               1:15.64   8                 
 47 Thomas, Armon                Clover Hill            1:15.67  13                 
 48 Rodgers, Kirahn              James River (Mid)      1:16.32   4                 
 49 Murrell, Dwayne              Lord Botetourt         1:16.38   5                 
 50 Aird, Martin                 Glass, E. C.           1:16.50  11                 
 51 Bacso, Andrew                Langley                1:16.53   8                 
 52 Jasper, Joe                  Herndon                1:16.64  10                 
 53 Sweeten, John                Turner Ashby           1:16.79   3                 
 54 Witcher, Derionte            Washington, G.         1:16.90  17                 
 55 Peterson, Zach               Jefferson Forest       1:17.06   5                 
 56 Lee, Justin                  Langley                1:17.06  11                 
 57 Newsome, Brian               Parkland               1:17.10   5                 
 58 Clingenpeel, Caleb           Byrd, William          1:17.23   6                 
 59 Torrence, Ty                 Jefferson Forest       1:17.31   7                 
 60 Maddox, Nathan               Brookville             1:17.44   5                 
 61 Daley, Luke                  Christiansburg         1:17.62  10                 
 62 Crawley, Jeron               Glass, E. C.           1:17.65  10                 
 63 Hadfield, Michael            James River (Mid)      1:18.16   6                 
 64 Miklos, Brian                Turner Ashby           1:18.22   9                 
 65 Altizer, Bryce               Floyd County           1:18.26   5                 
 66 Woodcock, Jacob              Byrd, William          1:19.05   6                 
 67 Hernandez, Robert            Herndon                1:19.09   7                 
 68 Nguyen, Leon                 Clover Hill            1:19.15   6                 
 69 Longenecker, Collin          Turner Ashby           1:20.19   7                 
 70 Lewis, Vernon                Brookville             1:21.59   4                 
 71 Daniel, Dakota               Byrd, William          1:21.61   3                 
 72 Altice, Alex                 Byrd, William          1:21.63   9                 
 73 Boyd, Demetri                Brookville             1:21.73   4                 
 74 Flack, Addison               Blacksburg             1:21.87   7                 
 75 Gaffney, Nathan              Christiansburg         1:21.91   4                 
 76 Vandeberg, Christopher       Byrd, William          1:23.13   2                 
 77 Enslow, Dylan                Lord Botetourt         1:24.61   3                 
 78 Skorupski, Devin             Liberty (Bed)          1:24.98   3                 
 79 Robertson, Chad              Byrd, William          1:25.31   2                 
 80 Jerez, Luis                  Byrd, William          1:25.72   2                 
 81 McCollum, Zyquan             Washington, G.         1:27.14  11                 
 82 Settle, Jesse                Byrd, William          1:27.20   2                 
 83 White, Seth                  Magna Vista            1:27.25   1                 
 84 Rangel-Rodrigoes, Enriqu     Magna Vista            1:27.34   1                 
 85 Hsu, Ed                      Langley                1:27.71   3                 
 86 Rodrigues, Marcos            Magna Vista            1:30.38   1                 
 87 Farrissier, Divine           James River (Mid)      1:40.01   1                 
 88 Simmers, Andrew              Turner Ashby           1:51.65   1                 
 -- Bui, William                 Albert Einstein             DQ   4  Broke too early

Event 86  Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 McNeill, McKinley            Parkland               1:16.92  15  10   
  2 Wickman, Delaney             South Lakes            1:20.14  15   8   
  3 Purdy, Michaela              Langley                1:20.26  14   6   
  4 Nieusma, Claire              South Lakes            1:20.89  14   5   
  5 Davidson, Colleen            Chantilly              1:21.57  15   4   
  6 Polsgrove, Kylie             Avery                  1:22.02  13   3   
  7 Jones, Devyn                 South Lakes            1:23.33  14   2   
  8 Brinkley, Lindsey            Langley                1:23.81  11   1   
  9 Outlaw, Caroline             Western Albemarle      1:24.70   5       
 10 Lister, Jessica              South Lakes            1:25.39  12       
 11 Sheen, Catherine             Blacksburg             1:25.41  14       
 12 Thompson, Sophia             Blacksburg             1:25.82  12       
 13 Alcorta, Caroline            James River (Mid)      1:26.29  13       
 14 Burggraf, Morgan             Liberty Christian      1:26.36  13       
 15 Cannon, Shanone              Parkland               1:27.08   8       
 16 Grant, Allahna               Manchester             1:27.61   8       
 17 Riggs, Kymbyl                Robinson, James        1:27.63  12       
 18 Elliott, Kaitlyn             Blacksburg             1:27.98  10       
 19 Thomas, Adrieka              Washington, G.         1:28.74  11       
 20 Jaromin, Gabby               Manchester             1:28.98   7       
 21 Peker, Gabriella             Langley                1:29.48   9       
 22 Russell, Kazia               Clover Hill            1:29.52   9       
 23 Daugherty, Katie             Chantilly              1:29.60   9       
 24 McQueen, D'Miya              Southern Guilford      1:29.64  10       
 25 Wickman, Abby                South Lakes            1:30.02  11       
 26 Lopez, Ana Martha            Byrd, William          1:30.04  12       
 27 Sawant, Nikita               Jefferson, Tjst        1:30.08   9       
 28 Cowne, Mackenzie             Chantilly              1:30.14  11       
 29 Glazier, Caroline            Herndon                1:30.39  13       
 30 Mattson, Alexis              Liberty (Bed)          1:30.65   7       
 31 Minocha, Ambika              South Lakes            1:30.81   8       
 32 Scott, Carleen               Manchester             1:31.25   9       
 33 Henley, Grace                West Potomac           1:32.25   8       
 34 Preston, Marhaid             Blacksburg             1:32.37   6       
 35 Graham, Jessica              Salem (S)              1:32.79   5       
 36 Dickerson, Mia               Manchester             1:32.81   6       
 37 Bedford, Morgan              Chantilly              1:33.13   6       
 38 Jordan, Avery                Western Albemarle      1:33.65   4       
 39 Przybysz, Sarah              Herndon                1:33.77   7       
 40 O'Donnell, Margaret          Chantilly              1:33.91   5       
 41 Tillery, Nia                 Southern Guilford      1:33.94   7       
 42 Thompson, Karleigh           Alleghany              1:34.55   8       
 43 Willms, Nina                 Western Albemarle      1:34.55   6       
 44 Burton, Asia                 Manchester             1:35.32   5       
 45 Moore, Kinley                Byrd, William          1:35.33   3       
 46 Wade, Maddi                  Christiansburg         1:35.72  10       
 47 Clarke, Kameron              West Potomac           1:36.32   5       
 48 Baker, Katie                 Rustburg               1:36.68   4       
 49 Woodson, Katherine           Byrd, William          1:36.72   3       
 50 Frey, Samantha               Byrd, William          1:36.93   3       
 51 Dillard, May                 Magna Vista            1:37.59   1       
 52 Hussey, Faith                Turner Ashby           1:37.69   4       
 53 Rocha, Stephanie             Culpeper County        1:37.85   4       
 54 Joyce, Sarah                 Herndon                1:38.03   7       
 55 Lane, Madison                Byrd, William          1:38.31   2       
 56 Carrol, Grace                Byrd, William          1:38.94   3       
 57 Fusco, Angelina              Brookville             1:39.08   4       
 58 Martin, Grace                Christiansburg         1:39.31   5       
 59 Mercaldo, Abigail            Manchester             1:39.34   6       
 60 White, Delaney               Granby                 1:39.35   2       
 61 Mitchell, Brooklyn           Turner Ashby           1:39.86   2       
 62 Peerman, Tierra              Brookville             1:40.35   3       
 63 Quesada, Quiana              Granby                 1:40.90   1       
 64 Denlinger, Lydia             Turner Ashby           1:41.33   3       
 65 Martin, Caitlin              Granby                 1:41.42  10       
 66 Newcomb, Lauren              Byrd, William          1:42.92   2       
 67 Gulliams, Taylor             Byrd, William          1:44.57   4       
 68 Sutherland, Jade             Floyd County           1:45.90   1       
 69 Corrao, Katie                Byrd, William          1:46.38   1       
 70 Braboy, Jada                 Parkland               1:51.29   1       
 71 Otto, Zoe                    Turner Ashby           1:51.88   2       
 72 Covington, Camryn            Parkland               1:58.77   1       
 
Event 85  Boys 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 McCoy, Jacob                 Blacksburg             2:36.75   9  10   
  2 Kern, Gaige                  Alleghany              2:37.73   9   8   
  3 Hammer, Kyle                 James River (Mid)      2:40.79   9   6   
  4 Griffith, Michael            Liberty Christian      2:41.48   9   5   
  5 Foss, Nathan                 Jefferson, Tjst        2:41.76   9   4   
  6 McCool, Andrew               South Lakes            2:42.15   9   3   
  7 McGorty, Ryan                Chantilly              2:42.23   9   2   
  8 Compton, Evan                Chantilly              2:43.14   9   1   
  9 Thorne, Joshua               Edison, Thomas         2:43.78   7       
 10 Hammel, Daniel               Manchester             2:44.04   8       
 11 Akright, Andrew              Manchester             2:44.36   7       
 12 Reilly, Brian                Langley                2:44.82   8       
 13 Camby, Gavin                 Robinson, James        2:45.03   7       
 14 Gibson, Jeffrey              Edison, Thomas         2:45.09   7       
 15 Akers, Damon                 Pulaski County         2:45.94   8       
 16 Burnette, D'Aundre           Salem (S)              2:46.50   5       
 17 LeBerre, John                South Lakes            2:46.67   9       
 18 Woodhouse, Mitch             Jefferson, Tjst        2:47.57   8       
 19 McManus, Jack                Edison, Thomas         2:47.78   5       
 20 Sharkey, Reid                Robinson, James        2:48.26   6       
 21 Taylor, Chris                Pulaski County         2:48.46   8       
 22 Muller, David                Jefferson Forest       2:48.70   7       
 23 D'Orgeix, Christian          Blacksburg             2:49.89   7       
 24 Wigle, Christopher           Chantilly              2:49.91   7       
 25 Miller, Sean                 South Lakes            2:49.98   7       
 26 Smith, Connor                South Lakes            2:50.60   6       
 27 Levine, Jeremy               Herndon                2:50.81   8       
 28 Hogan, Quinn                 Lord Botetourt         2:51.00   9       
 29 Rosenberg, Bryce             Edison, Thomas         2:51.40   5       
 30 Klapper, Dylan               Jefferson, Tjst        2:51.43   8       
 31 Cetto, Anthony               Edison, Thomas         2:51.52   5       
 32 Reinhold, Ashton             South Lakes            2:52.86   5       
 33 Kokulis, Paul                Westfield              2:53.24   6       
 34 Lindsey, Zach                West Potomac           2:53.42   6       
 35 Verhappen, William           Granby                 2:53.93   5       
 36 Moore, Derrick               Liberty Christian      2:53.96   7       
 37 Marotta, Nicholas            Chantilly              2:54.06   6       
 38 Siggins, Connor              Robinson, James        2:54.70   4       
 39 Thomas, Armon                Clover Hill            2:55.18   6       
 40 Harris, Tre                  Manchester             2:55.25   8       
 41 Yonas, Caleb                 Edison, Thomas         2:55.78   3       
 42 Carroll, Brian               Christiansburg         2:55.83   6       
 43 Wright, TJ                   Alleghany              2:55.91   3       
 44 Munoz, Gerardo               Amherst County         2:56.08   7       
 45 Isaacs, Alex                 South Lakes            2:56.25   5       
 46 Fitzgerald, Dylan            Langley                2:56.31   5       
 47 Feggeler, Matthew            Christiansburg         2:56.73   5       
 48 Gilbreath, Byron             Westfield              2:57.17   6       
 49 Longenecker, Collin          Turner Ashby           2:57.95   4       
 50 Milauskas, Daniel            Blacksburg             2:58.01   7       
 51 Goldstein, Brennan           Edison, Thomas         2:58.20   2       
 52 Dahik, Andrew                West Potomac           2:58.62   4       
 53 Mekonnen, Yared              Edison, Thomas         2:58.91   2       
 54 O'Hara, Jimmy                Robinson, James        2:59.06   4       
 55 Peltier, Noah                Jefferson Forest       2:59.14   1       
 55 Miklos, Brian                Turner Ashby           2:59.14   3       
 57 Larkin, Matt                 Blacksburg             2:59.17   6       
 58 Cecil, Tommie                Herndon                2:59.51   5       
 59 Henriques da Si, Mario       Edison, Thomas         2:59.77   2       
 60 Watkins, Jack                South Lakes            2:59.82   5       
 61 Kluskens, Bernard            West Potomac           3:00.03   4       
 62 Grove, Jacob                 Rustburg               3:00.26   5       
 63 Allain, Thomas               Chantilly              3:00.83   3       
 64 Dolack, Zachary              Turner Ashby           3:01.58   4       
 65 Sutphin, Bryson              Floyd County           3:01.97   2       
 66 Brickey, Casey               Lord Botetourt         3:02.15   7       
 67 O'Briant, Landon             Culpeper County        3:02.67   7       
 68 Gravely, Tyler               Pulaski County         3:03.29   4       
 69 Supulveda, Peter             South Lakes            3:03.30   5       
 70 Van Heesewijk, Matthew       Edison, Thomas         3:03.64   3       
 71 Tatom, Conner                Glass, E. C.           3:03.94   4       
 72 Evans, Zach                  Granby                 3:05.02   4       
 73 Vest, Ian                    Floyd County           3:05.46   3       
 74 Willis, Nate                 Liberty (Bed)          3:05.67   4       
 75 Ashenafi, Ashenafi           Edison, Thomas         3:05.90   2       
 76 Baugher, Addison             Turner Ashby           3:06.83   2       
 77 Wetzler, Theodore            Edison, Thomas         3:07.04   2       
 78 Hagerup, Sean                Herndon                3:07.08   6       
 79 Judish, Max                  Jefferson, Tjst        3:07.36   3       
 80 DeLorenzo, Brandon           Blacksburg             3:07.52   6       
 81 Helsley, Josh                James River (Mid)      3:10.18   3       
 82 Broussard, Micah             Clover Hill            3:10.97   3       
 83 Guthrie, Brendan             Pulaski County         3:11.07   3       
 84 Troupe, Camden               Manchester             3:11.29   6       
 85 Henderson, Jason             Brookville             3:11.36   2       
 86 Smith, Ryan                  Pulaski County         3:11.60   4       
 87 Nguyen, Leon                 Clover Hill            3:11.68   5       
 88 Dakessian, Brandon           Edison, Thomas         3:12.16   1       
 89 Taylor, Michael              Edison, Thomas         3:12.54   1       
 90 Griffith, Riley              Alleghany              3:12.87   2       
 91 Longenecker, Taylor          Turner Ashby           3:14.03   2       
 92 Dooley, Graham               Liberty (Bed)          3:14.85   3       
 93 Charbonneau, Andrew          Jefferson, Tjst        3:15.14   4       
 94 Smith, Nick                  Turner Ashby           3:16.97   2       
 95 Donovan, Connor              Manchester             3:17.65   6       
 96 Jacobs, Sebastian            Edison, Thomas         3:19.82   1       
 97 Smith, Garrett               Pulaski County         3:19.88   2       
 98 Armitage, Nick               Clover Hill            3:22.81   3       
 99 Beaumont, Kieran             Jefferson, Tjst        3:25.88   3       
100 Field, Daniel                Liberty (Bed)          3:29.51   2       
101 Hogan, Ethan                 Lord Botetourt         3:30.47   1       
102 Flynn, Porter                Liberty (Bed)          3:30.96   1       
103 Velez, Nehemiah              Turner Ashby           3:31.10   1       
104 Gibson, Asher                Turner Ashby           3:31.43   1       
105 Butler, Matt                 Byrd, William          3:31.97   1       
106 Clemons, Ryan                Byrd, William          3:32.04   1       
107 Pennington, Bailey           Brookville             3:32.14   1       
108 McNamara, Kenan              Byrd, William          3:33.69   1       
109 Russotti, Chris              James River (Mid)      3:36.91   2       
110 Gainsback, Niels             Turner Ashby           3:41.27   1       
111 Garland, Quintin             Turner Ashby           3:41.89   1       

Event 84  Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Angermeier, Bonnie           Blacksburg             2:57.64   7  10   
  2 Ellington, Malia             Comm. School           2:57.65   7   8   
  3 Kumi-Darfour, Golden         South Lakes            3:02.94   7   6   
  4 Lewis, Morgan                Veritas School         3:03.97   7   5   
  5 Shupe, Alyssa                Jefferson Forest       3:06.80   7   4   
  6 May, Abby                    Jefferson Forest       3:11.64   7   3   
  7 Lannen, Monica               South Lakes            3:11.87   6   2   
  8 Barber, Meredith             West Potomac           3:12.10   7   1   
  9 Smith, Marina                Langley                3:14.55   5       
 10 Hagen, Brooke                Robinson, James        3:15.55   6       
 11 Bellaschi, Maggie            Langley                3:16.48   4       
 12 Durham, Augusta              South Lakes            3:16.51   7       
 13 Bond, Kayland                Byrd, William          3:16.58   7       
 14 Masloff, Chance              Western Albemarle      3:16.66   6       
 15 Kuligowski, Morgan           Langley                3:16.88   6       
 16 Beckner, Olivia              South Lakes            3:17.12   6       
 17 Wolfe, Sarah                 South Lakes            3:18.03   5       
 18 Kluegel, Elli                Robinson, James        3:18.40   6       
 19 McHugh, Seretha              South Lakes            3:18.55   5       
 20 Wolfe, Hannah                Herndon                3:18.57   6       
 21 Huang, Amanda                Blacksburg             3:18.73   5       
 22 Smith, McKinsey              Westfield              3:19.26   6       
 23 Costantino, Charlotte        West Potomac           3:20.11   6       
 24 Guenette, Simonne            Blacksburg             3:20.12   5       
 25 Brindley, Naomi              South Lakes            3:20.44   4       
 26 Williams, Brittany           Clover Hill            3:20.73   7       
 27 Morris, Ana                  Chantilly              3:21.36   5       
 28 McGrath, Emily               South Lakes            3:21.38   4       
 29 Pollen, Mary                 Jefferson, Tjst        3:21.77   5       
 30 Barber, Claire               West Potomac           3:22.05   4       
 31 O'Connor, Kate               Byrd, William          3:22.67   6       
 32 Acosta, Gabrielle            South Lakes            3:22.84   5       
 33 Clay, Zoe                    Western Albemarle      3:23.65   4       
 34 Gill, Roshni                 Westfield              3:23.92   5       
 35 Bustamante, Gabby            Herndon                3:24.63   6       
 36 Rathburn, Paige              Robinson, James        3:25.63   4       
 37 McMurry, Pauline             Albert Einstein        3:26.12   5       
 38 Smith, Zoe                   West Potomac           3:26.12   5       
 39 Nieusma, Devin               South Lakes            3:26.50   6       
 40 Mattson, Alexis              Liberty (Bed)          3:27.13   4       
 41 Gaughran, Angelica           Edison, Thomas         3:27.18   3       
 42 Frank, Karina                Westfield              3:27.28   4       
 43 San, Bianca                  Chantilly              3:27.91   4       
 44 Reid, Faith                  Western Albemarle      3:27.93   1       
 45 Bidwell, Erin                South Lakes            3:28.05   4       
 46 Baly, Hannah                 James River (Mid)      3:28.66   3       
 47 Caprice, Isabel              Glass, E. C.           3:29.31   3       
 48 McElfresh, Maddie            Clover Hill            3:29.54   7       
 49 D'Arpa, Emily                Lord Botetourt         3:30.28   2       
 50 Wenz, Ashley                 Norfolk Christian      3:30.85   3       
 51 Domazos, Alex                Manchester             3:31.15   3       
 52 Centenio, Allison            Robinson, James        3:31.39   3       
 53 Covey, Margaret              Jefferson, Tjst        3:32.13   3       
 54 Robinson, Claire             Clover Hill            3:32.45   1       
 55 Cabellos, Victoria           Albert Einstein        3:32.45   5       
 56 Flynn, Kylene                Liberty (Bed)          3:33.04   3       
 57 Haug, Julia                  Chantilly              3:33.41   3       
 58 Augelli, Caroline            Robinson, James        3:33.80   4       
 59 Heupel, Erika                Robinson, James        3:34.19   3       
 60 Cline, Megan                 Lord Botetourt         3:34.35   2       
 61 Polsgrove, Kara              Avery                  3:34.36   1       
 62 Abell, Katie                 Rustburg               3:36.32   6       
 63 Dominguez, Christina         James River (Mid)      3:37.58   3       
 64 Pearson, Laura               Turner Ashby           3:37.66   3       
 65 Bidwell, Katie               South Lakes            3:38.13   4       
 66 Knowles, Kenna               Christiansburg         3:38.26   4       
 67 Kelly, Madison               Lord Botetourt         3:38.39   2       
 68 Jordan, Avery                Western Albemarle      3:39.01   2       
 69 Keely, Libby                 Lord Botetourt         3:39.14   3       
 70 Wilson, Caroline             Langley                3:39.47   2       
 71 Willms, Nina                 Western Albemarle      3:40.39   2       
 72 Denlinger, Lydia             Turner Ashby           3:40.85   2       
 73 Abrisz, Sydney               Manchester             3:41.23   2       
 74 Cox, Caroline                Jefferson, Tjst        3:45.54   1       
 75 McNulty, Alicia              Clover Hill            3:48.75   2       
 76 Albert, Britani              Christiansburg         3:49.51   4       
 77 Hicks, Jazmin                James River (Mid)      3:50.34   2       
 78 Tsang, Elizabeth             Floyd County           3:51.43   1       
 79 Woodward, Ashley             Lord Botetourt         3:53.59   1       
 80 Dillon, Caty                 Manchester             3:55.67   2       
 81 Burek, Julia                 Byrd, William          3:56.16   2       
 82 Freeman, Whitney             Brookville             4:01.46   1       
 83 Irby, Jade                   Clover Hill            4:11.95   1       
 84 Kendrick, Breeana            James River (Mid)      4:13.07   1       
 85 Otto, Zoe                    Turner Ashby           4:20.41   1       

Event 83  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Amherst County  'A'                                 1:32.99  10  10         
     1) Collins, John                   2) Bradley, Darrien                     
     3) Short, Jordan                   4) Burford, Ty                          
  2 South Lakes  'A'                                    1:35.48   7   8         
     1) Ballard, Skander                2) Kirlew, Eric                         
     3) Logan, Timothy                  4) Rudison, Alex                        
  3 Granby  'A'                                         1:35.68  10   6         
     1) Norfleet, Keyontae              2) Beechum, JaQuaveon                   
     3) Hiriams, Dionel                 4) Smith, Kobe                          
  4 Chantilly  'A'                                      1:35.81  10   5         
     1) West, Justin                    2) McClintock, Peyton                   
     3) Nguyen, Vinh                    4) Almodiel, Darren                     
  5 Christiansburg  'A'                                 1:36.43   8   4         
     1) Brown, Simeon                   2) Norman, Jourdan                      
     3) King, Ashton                    4) Stump, Alex                          
  6 Washington, G.  'A'                                 1:36.51   9   3         
     1) Griffin, Jamil                  2) Mcgeough, Caleb                      
     3) Clements, Malik                 4) Forest, Kuashawn                     
  7 Manchester  'A'                                     1:36.67   8   2         
     1) Nuffer, Kye                     2) Ben, Trevor                          
     3) Poindexter, Taj                 4) Hopkins, Donj                        
  8 Southern Guilford  'A'                              1:36.83  10   1         
     1) Harris, Amon                    2) Kounnavong, Jonny                    
     3) Tucker, De'Aundre               4) Haqq, Tariq                          
  9 Parkland  'A'                                       1:36.85   9             
     1) Robinson, Torey                 2) Hayes, Chris                         
     3) Graise, Lorenzo                 4) Newsome, Brian                       
 10 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                 1:36.97   7             
     1) Cox, Jordan                     2) Murrell, Dwayne                      
     3) Gil, Nelson                     4) Wright, Curtis                       
 11 Herndon  'A'                                        1:37.23   8             
     1) Im, David                       2) Fair, Jordan                         
     3) DeCastro, Ronald                4) Bane, Jared                          
 12 Turner Ashby  'A'                                   1:37.74   6             
     1) Clark, Lucas                    2) Stover, Cole                         
     3) Christian, Brandon              4) Delacruz, Michael                    
 13 Westfield  'A'                                      1:38.52   9             
     1) McClain, Caleb                  2) Robinson, Malik                      
     3) Lee, Brandon                    4) Lim, John                            
 14 Brookville  'A'                                     1:38.52   6             
     1) Calloway, Quinton               2) Smith, Jamarius                      
     3) Stevens, Matt                   4) Meyers, Dequan                       
 15 Blacksburg  'B'                                     1:39.38   5             
     1) Salom, Harris                   2) Beck, Cole                           
     3) VanGilder, Eli                  4) Justus, Will                         
 16 Blacksburg  'A'                                    x1:39.77   6             
     1) Ramsey, Noah                    2) Castleberry, Ransom                  
     3) Kim, David                      4) Packard, Jack                        
 17 Salem (S)  'A'                                      1:40.18   2             
     1) DeMaurice, Paul                 2) Beckley, Noah                        
     3) Burnette, Kionte                4) Sampson, Hunter                      
 18 Langley  'A'                                        1:40.33   7             
     1) Culver, Isaiah                  2) Arrison, Matt                        
     3) Zand, Aria                      4) Connery, Kyle                        
 19 James River (Mid)  'A'                              1:41.24   1             
     1) Weatherilt, Isaac               2) Redman, Chris                        
     3) Rodgers, Kirahn                 4) Wilson, Caleb                        
 20 Byrd, William  'B'                                  1:41.77   3             
     1) Beckman, Joey                   2) Hermanson, Dean                      
     3) Harron, Ben                     4) Solander, Patric                     
 21 Parkland  'B'                                      x1:41.96   5             
     1) Williams, Gregory               2) Carter, Isaiah                       
     3) Martin, James                   4) Monell, Julian                       
 22 Herndon  'B'                                       x1:42.74   3             
     1) Ayman, Nurredin                 2) Flanagan, Sean                       
     3) Rodriguez, Andy                 4) Becerill, Angel                      
 23 Westfield  'B'                                     x1:42.84   7             
     1) Washington, Cameron             2) Chong, Geson                         
     3) Alhussaini, Elias               4) Gary, Michael                        
 24 Robinson, James  'C'                                1:44.06   4             
     1) Davis, Drew                     2) Harris, Will                         
     3) Shutika, John                   4) Garzan, Iman                         
 25 Byrd, William  'A'                                 x1:44.78   4             
     1) Miller, Will                    2) Cooper, Reed                         
     3) Otey, Montae                    4) Fletcher, Marcellus                  
 26 Turner Ashby  'B'                                  x1:45.32   3             
     1) Sherfey, Grey                   2) Roeschley, Addison                   
     3) Butler, Dallas                  4) Layman, Dylan                        
 27 Jefferson, Tjst  'A'                                1:45.40   6             
     1) Guan, Charlie                   2) Maiya, Karthik                       
     3) Chinnam, Vijay                  4) Madhugiri, Akhil                     
 28 James River (Mid)  'B'                             x1:45.81   1             
     1) Bushley, Patrick                2) Frantel, Dane                        
     3) Westbrook, Rondell              4) Easter, Tyler                        
 29 Magna Vista  'A'                                    1:46.37   4             
     1) Hughes, Joseph                  2) Savannah, Xavier                     
     3) Rupert, Kendall                 4) Clack, Trey                          
 30 Rustburg  'A'                                       1:47.14   3             
     1) Clark, Tyler                    2) Hillman, Jarius                      
     3) Cambell, Hunter                 4) Campbell, Josh                       
 31 Turner Ashby  'C'                                  x1:51.93   1             
     1) Johns, Nick                     2) Mays, Ryan                           
     3) Witt, Brady                     4) Clatterbuck, Jared                   
 32 Herndon  'D'                                       x1:52.07   2             
     1) Waugaman, Justin                2) Butler, Brian                        
     3) Suter, Charles                  4) Pierce, Brayton                      
 33 Herndon  'C'                                       x1:54.04   2             
     1) Goel, Puyush                    2) Montano, Isaac                       
     3) Bohnslav, Alexander             4) Rockett, Thomas                      
 34 Liberty (Bed)  'A'                                  1:55.31   1             
     1) Harrah, Cody                    2) Childers, Andrew                     
     3) Haupt, Casey                    4) Lawrence, Jaelan                     
 -- Culpeper County  'A'                                    DNF   8             
     1) Atkins, Ronald                  2) Morton, Elijah                       
     3) Perry, Malik                    4) Jackson, John                        
 -- Clover Hill  'A'                                        DNF   4             
     1) McKnight, Jabari                2) Tucker, Qunitara                     
     3) Carter, Jaysean                 4) Zoldork, Ryan                        
 -- Robinson, James  'A'                                    DNF   9             
     1) Nwaolu, Azunna                  2) Hicks, Davante                       
     3) Shahbazi, Amir                  4) Andrews, Caleb                       
 -- Jefferson Forest  'A'                                    DQ   5  Out of Zone
     1) Crouch, Chris                   2) Bullock, Gabrion                     
     3) Jones, Trey                     4) Scott, Cole                          

Event 82  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points          
==========================================================================          
Finals                                                                              
  1 Parkland  'A'                                       1:40.96  10  10             
     1) McNeill, McKinley               2) Williams, Ebony                          
     3) Sherman, Katlin                 4) Morrison, Erin                           
  2 Parkland  'B'                                      x1:45.69  10                 
     1) Bryant, Miaysha                 2) Hale, Nateja                             
     3) Davis, Kimani                   4) Cannon, Shanone                          
  3 Halifax County  'A'                                 1:47.28  10   8             
     1) Ferrell, Noesha                 2) Lee, Elisha                              
     3) Lee, Tyrika                     4) Forest, Kayla                            
  4 South Lakes  'A'                                    1:47.93   9   6             
     1) Chinaka, Ozioma                 2) Hoyte, Nikayla                           
     3) Lozama, Jordan                  4) Webb, Samantha                           
  5 Robinson, James  'A'                                1:49.92   9   5             
     1) Harris, Alisha                  2) Raymond, Seye                            
     3) Nwaolu, Uloma                   4) Allen, Jencia                            
  6 Blacksburg  'A'                                     1:50.33   7   4             
     1) Wollman, Jesse                  2) Gardner, Stephanie                       
     3) Sardello, Jordan                4) Thompson, Sophia                         
  7 Westfield  'A'                                      1:51.01   8   3             
     1) Iglehart, Lyric                 2) Bingham, Jordyn                          
     3) Little, Sarah                   4) Lott, Natalie                            
  8 Liberty Christian  'A'                              1:51.22   9   2             
     1) Jauch, Gracie                   2) Staton, Lacy                             
     3) Shepherd, Hannah                4) DeCourcy, Kelly                          
  9 Brookville  'A'                                     1:52.51   6   1             
     1) Calloway, Danielle              2) Medinger, Danielle                       
     3) Smith, Alicia                   4) Tilley, Madeline                         
 10 Byrd, William  'A'                                  1:54.23   6                 
     1) Gheen, Savannah                 2) Nicely, Rachel                           
     3) Jackson, Cheyenne               4) Williams, Alexis                         
 11 Chantilly  'A'                                      1:55.44   7                 
     1) Irwin, Kelsey                   2) Golden, Julia                            
     3) Davidson, Colleen               4) Pantophlet, Chloe                        
 12 Herndon  'A'                                        1:55.50   7                 
     1) Beres, LeClare                  2) Collymore, Janessa                       
     3) Keys, Jessica                   4) Schnarrs, Ashley                         
 13 Parkland  'C'                                      x1:55.55   8                 
     1) Francis, Zjinaiya               2) Bowman, Jahnae                           
     3) Mitchell, Sacacia               4) Williams, Ateka                          
 14 Christiansburg  'A'                                 1:55.84   6                 
     1) Norman, Jaela                   2) Padgett, Maddie                          
     3) Poff, Karley                    4) Pauli, Rachel                            
 15 Granby  'A'                                         1:56.06   8                 
     1) Sams, Semiyah                   2) Knight, Alexas                           
     3) Rout, Tamara                    4) Martin, Caitlin                          
 16 Amherst County  'A'                                 1:56.68   5                 
     1) Nixon, Emily                    2) Horsley, Quintasia                       
     3) Word, Morgan                    4) Word, Summer                             
 17 Salem (S)  'A'                                      1:57.03   4                 
     1) Graham, Jessica                 2) Cromer, Mia                              
     3) Galleo, AnnElese                4) Price, ShaCoya                           
 18 Jefferson Forest  'A'                               1:57.15   4                 
     1) Woody, Brianna                  2) Edwards, Carter                          
     3) Peters, Kelsi                   4) Moreau, Alison                           
 19 James River (Mid)  'A'                              1:57.31   1                 
     1) Francis, Faith                  2) Groomes, Gevana                          
     3) Matthews, Tania                 4) Thelen, Rachel                           
 20 Turner Ashby  'A'                                   1:57.72   3                 
     1) Davis, Cana                     2) Updike, Lyric                            
     3) Valle, Nadia                    4) McElroy, Katie                           
 21 Robinson, James  'B'                               x1:58.04   6                 
     1) Worrell, Michaela               2) Barrett, Sydney                          
     3) Kozy, Nikki                     4) Queen, Lisa                              
 22 Western Albemarle  'A'                              1:59.34   4                 
     1) Outlaw, Caroline                2) Masloff, Madison                         
     3) Barredo, Katrina                4) Hucek, Cameron                           
 23 Blacksburg  'B'                                    x1:59.61   7                 
     1) Hudson, Chase                   2) Kass, Katie                              
     3) Kurek, Faith                    4) McMahon, Erin                            
 24 Cave Spring  'A'                                    2:02.61   3                 
     1) Austin, Lauren                  2) Jackson, Ann                             
     3) Smith, Makayla                  4) Williams, Kristen                        
 25 Jefferson, Tjst  'A'                                2:02.99   5                 
     1) Beaumont, Jodie                 2) Dong, Claire                             
     3) Chen, Stephannie                4) Oh, Christina                            
 26 Herndon  'B'                                       x2:03.50   5                 
     1) Kelley, Shannon                 2) Glazier, Caroline                        
     3) Erazo, Valeria                  4) Ellis, Kirsten                           
 27 Rustburg  'A'                                       2:03.79   4                 
     1) Mosley, Lauren                  2) Elliott, Kaylee                          
     3) Davis, Chyna                    4) Cook, Kalin                              
 28 Alleghany  'A'                                      2:06.63   2                 
     1) Seabolt, Harley                 2) Thompson, Karleigh                       
     3) Parker, Marlee                  4) Massie, Nijah                            
 29 Herndon  'C'                                       x2:06.86   2                 
     1) Przybysz, Sarah                 2) Klein, Zoe                               
     3) Poudel, Aakriti                 4) Sigdel, Sujal                            
 30 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                 2:10.07   3                 
     1) Brumfield, Bailee               2) McNutt, Kiana                            
     3) Waddell, Tyler                  4) Downey, Leann                            
 31 Herndon  'D'                                       x2:12.30   2                 
     1) Gaver, Sara                     2) Joyce, Sarah                             
     3) Konopaske, Sydney               4) Coen, Meghan                             
 32 James River (Mid)  'B'                             x2:12.34   1                 
     1) Brock, Kourtney                 2) Burleson, Hope                           
     3) Madolid, Jamayca                4) Musgrove, Mallory                        
 -- Chantilly  'B'                                           DQ   5  Broke too early
     1) Ramich, Chloe                   2) Brennan, Danielle                        
     3) Carson, Morgan                  4) Daugherty, Katie                         
 -- Manchester  'A'                                          DQ   9  Out of Zone    
     1) Burt, Kaylah                    2) Bullock, Tiffany                         
     3) Wynter, Hanna                   4) Morris, Sidra                            

Event 81  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 McMillan, Kylie              Southern Guilford         8.12   10   
  2 Williams, Ebony              Parkland                  8.20    8   
  3 Pitchford, Mallory           James River (Mid)         8.47    6   
  4 Pryor, Shalaya               Manchester                8.69    5   
  5 Jones, Devyn                 South Lakes               8.79    4   
  6 Hale, Nateja                 Parkland                  8.86    3   
  7 Scott, Jonniece              Manchester                8.98    2   
  8 Polsgrove, Kylie             Avery                     9.04    1   

Event 81  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Williams, Ebony              Parkland                  8.22q  9
  2 McMillan, Kylie              Southern Guilford         8.24q  9
  3 Pitchford, Mallory           James River (Mid)         8.61q  9
  4 Scott, Jonniece              Manchester                8.74q  9
  5 Pryor, Shalaya               Manchester                8.75q  8
  6 Jones, Devyn                 South Lakes               8.85q  9
  7 Polsgrove, Kylie             Avery                     8.95q  9
  8 Hale, Nateja                 Parkland                  9.04q  8
  9 Nicholson, Nidonna           Smith, B. L.              9.10   8
 10 Gardner, Stephanie           Blacksburg                9.17   8
 11 Thomas, Ania                 Washington, G.            9.26   9
 12 Davis, Kimani                Parkland                  9.51   8
 13 Nixon, Emily                 Amherst County            9.57   7
 14 Sutherland, Juliann          Westfield                 9.70   7
 15 Smith, Autumn                Rustburg                  9.94   6
 16 Ren, Elizabeth               Chantilly                 9.99   6
 17 Sardello, Jordan             Blacksburg               10.03   7
 18 Barrett, Sydney              Robinson, James          10.10   7
 19 Chen, Stephannie             Jefferson, Tjst          10.15   8
 20 Minor, Abigail               Chantilly                10.20   7
 21 Le, Johanna                  Chantilly                10.23   7
 22 Morris, Claire               Blacksburg               10.24   4
 23 Brumfield, Bailee            Lord Botetourt           10.39   6
 24 Ablack, Ananda               Manchester               10.39   6
 25 Francis, Zjinaiya            Parkland                 10.41   6
 26 Miller, Ashley               Staunton River           10.43   5
 27 Wilkinson, Samantha          Westfield                10.47   6
 28 Ganesan, Naeha               South Lakes              10.59   5
 29 Mehta, Autumn                Cave Spring              10.60   6
 30 Golden, Julia                Chantilly                10.68   5
 31 Crockett, Tianna             Pulaski County           10.69   5
 32 Williams, Ateka              Parkland                 10.81   3
 33 Dickerson, Jessika           West Potomac             10.84   4
 34 Williams, Kristen            Cave Spring              10.85   3
 35 Hatanpaa, Carolina           Jefferson, Tjst          10.88   7
 36 Kozy, Nikki                  Robinson, James          10.88   4
 37 Subeti, Smirti               Herndon                  10.91   3
 38 Drummond, Eryn               Manchester               10.91   4
 39 Hall, Amber                  Christiansburg           10.95   2
 40 Elliott, Kaitlyn             Blacksburg               10.96   3
 41 Alvis, Madison               Rustburg                 11.03   3
 42 Scales, Zoe                  Washington, G.           11.10   3
 43 Brooner, Allie               Turner Ashby             11.15   3
 44 Oh, Christina                Jefferson, Tjst          11.29   7
 45 Przybysz, Sarah              Herndon                  11.40   2
 46 McNutt, Kiana                Lord Botetourt           11.41   2
 47 Seabolt, Harley              Alleghany                11.51   3
 48 Davis, Chyna                 Rustburg                 11.66   5
 49 Harris, Maliyah              Liberty (Bed)            11.76   4
 50 Whitehead, India             Manchester               11.77   4
 51 Gile, Erica                  Magna Vista              11.79   1
 52 Mort Ranta, Penelope         Langley                  11.87   4
 53 Feltis, Madison              Lord Botetourt           12.11   1
 54 Perry, Kaylin                Parkland                 12.13   1
 55 Quesada, Quiana              Granby                   12.18   5
 56 Tremblay, Vika               Herndon                  12.24   2
 57 Bailey, Paige                Lord Botetourt           12.42   1
 58 Dolack, Elizabeth            Turner Ashby             12.48   2
 -- Crawley, Cierra              Glass, E. C.                FS   5
 -- White, Delaney               Granby                      FS   5
 -- Foster, Shaleyah             Glass, E. C.               DNF   2

Event 80  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Finals                                                                    
  1 Fletcher, Marcellus          Byrd, William             7.87   10      
  2 McPhee, Adriel               Liberty Christian         7.96    8      
  3 Brandon, Roland              Halifax County            8.01    6      
  4 Stone, Nathan                South Lakes               8.17    5      
  5 Andrews, Caleb               Robinson, James           8.18    4      
  6 Fain, Anas                   South Lakes               8.22    3      
  7 Lim, Philip                  Robinson, James           8.45    2      
 -- McClintock, Peyton           Chantilly                   DQ   Wrapping

Event 80  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#              
===================================================================              
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Fletcher, Marcellus          Byrd, William             7.96q  6              
  2 Stone, Nathan                South Lakes               8.03q  5              
  3 Brandon, Roland              Halifax County            8.06q  6              
  4 Fain, Anas                   South Lakes               8.10q  6              
  5 Andrews, Caleb               Robinson, James           8.12q  6              
  6 McPhee, Adriel               Liberty Christian         8.17q  6              
  7 McClintock, Peyton           Chantilly                 8.19q  6              
  8 Lim, Philip                  Robinson, James           8.37q  5              
  9 Timmerman, Kyle              Cave Spring               8.52   4              
 10 Johnson, Nygil               Manchester                8.53   6              
 11 Sims, Sterling               Blacksburg                8.55   4              
 12 Bonds, Marckel               Liberty (Bed)             8.57   4              
 13 Carter, Isaiah               Parkland                  8.64   5              
 14 Morton, Elijah               Culpeper County           8.73   5              
 15 Jones, Dymere                Amherst County            8.73   4              
 16 Acosta, Ben                  James River (Mid)         8.83   4              
 17 Bondurant, Luke              Liberty (Bed)             8.87   4              
 18 Franklin, Dante              Amherst County            9.04   5              
 19 Gillum, Max                  South Lakes               9.28   4              
 20 McCobb, Nicholas             West Potomac              9.28   3              
 21 Boyd, Kevin                  Smith, B. L.              9.31   5              
 22 Davis, Julien                Lord Botetourt            9.37   2              
 23 Lee, Justin                  Langley                   9.41   4              
 24 Beyene, Berket               South Lakes               9.50   3              
 25 Park, Sejin                  Chantilly                 9.52   3              
 26 Brown, Dontay                Pulaski County            9.56   3              
 27 Gary, Michael                Westfield                 9.57   3              
 28 Craver, Andrew               Langley                  10.00   2              
 29 Stanaland, Ryan              Blacksburg               10.01   1              
 30 Gonzalez, Jason              Parkland                 10.09   2              
 31 Abbe, Gabe                   Westfield                10.10   3              
 32 Gonzalez, Diego              Robinson, James          10.14   2              
 33 Packard, Jack                Blacksburg               10.52   2              
 34 Messer, Jeffrey              Manchester               10.76   3              
 35 Lawrence, Jaelan             Liberty (Bed)            10.78   1              
 36 Brown, Simeon                Christiansburg           10.93   3              
 37 Suter, Charles               Herndon                  11.00   1              
 38 Palmer, K'Evon               Parkland                 11.09   1              
 39 Hsu, Ed                      Langley                  11.20   2              
 -- Sanders, Samuel              Manchester                  DQ   5 Pushed Hurdle

Event 79  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points        
==========================================================================        
Finals                                                                            
  1 Chantilly  'A'                                      8:16.77   2  10           
     1) Compton, Evan                   2) Wigle, Christopher                     
     3) McGorty, Ryan                   4) McGorty, Brandon                       
  2 Manchester  'A'                                     8:26.37   2   8           
     1) Akright, Andrew                 2) Hammel, Daniel                         
     3) Taminger, Ben                   4) Harris, Tre                            
  3 Jefferson, Tjst  'A'                                8:30.03   2   6           
     1) Blagg, Christopher              2) Foss, Nathan                           
     3) Velleleth, Saurav               4) Woodhouse, Mitch                       
  4 Westfield  'A'                                      8:49.48   2   5           
     1) Shaffer, Brett                  2) Banks, Alan                            
     3) Heick, Ryan                     4) McCleary, Eli                          
  5 Christiansburg  'A'                                 8:55.88   2   4           
     1) Daley, Luke                     2) Feggeler, Matthew                      
     3) Lowe, Aaron                     4) Shelton, Michael                       
  6 Herndon  'A'                                        8:57.67   2   3           
     1) Ellis, Dylan                    2) Levine, Jeremy                         
     3) Hagerup, Sean                   4) Durand, Jacques                        
  7 Liberty (Bed)  'A'                                  8:58.02   2   2           
     1) Brown, Dan                      2) Roney, Austin                          
     3) Campbell, Scott                 4) Willis, Nate                           
  8 Westfield  'B'                                     x9:50.77   1               
     1) Keane, Sean                     2) Tello-Llerena, Ben                     
     3) Kokulis, Paul                   4) Gilbreath, Byron                       
  9 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                10:01.67   1   1           
     1) Black, Scott                    2) Brickey, Casey                         
     3) Enslow, Dylan                   4) Hogan, Quinn                           
 10 Clover Hill  'A'                                   10:02.35   1               
     1) Crouch, Grayson                 2) Lynch, Jacob                           
     3) Broussard, Micah                4) Armitage, Nick                         
 11 Langley  'A'                                       10:06.87   1               
     1) Coffey, Brenden                 2) Fitzgerald, Dylan                      
     3) Verghese, Anthony               4) Verghese, Matthew                      
 12 Herndon  'B'                                      x10:06.99   1               
     1) Nielsen, Kyle                   2) Cecil, Tommie                          
     3) Hernandez, Robert               4) Jasper, Joe                            
 13 Chantilly  'B'                                    x10:25.35   1               
     1) Loh, Justin                     2) Mitchell, Daniel                       
     3) Scopellite, Michael             4) Marotta, Nicholas                      
 14 Floyd County  'A'                                  10:25.88   1               
     1) Moran, Zane                     2) Shannon, Sami                          
     3) Vest, Ian                       4) Altizer, Bryce                         
 15 Brookville  'A'                                    10:30.80   1               
     1) Pennington, Bailey              2) Maddox, Nathan                         
     3) Henderson, Jason                4) Mann, Peyton                           
 16 Liberty (Bed)  'B'                                x10:47.46   1               
     1) O'Brien, Jared                  2) Ferguson, Ryan                         
     3) Field, Daniel                   4) Dooley, Graham                         
 -- James River (Mid)  'A'                                   DQ   1  Ran Lap Short
     1) Hammer, Kyle                    2) Young, Gabriel                         
     3) Helsley, Josh                   4) Russotti, Chris                        

Event 78  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Jefferson Forest  'A'                               9:59.98   2  10   
     1) Shupe, Alyssa                   2) Saunders, Erin                 
     3) May, Abby                       4) Knight, Madelynn               
  2 Westfield  'A'                                     10:18.30   2   8   
     1) Haderman, Gillian               2) Smith, McKinsey                
     3) Benselloum, Ameena              4) Okoroafor, Grace               
  3 Albert Einstein  'A'                               10:20.57   2   6   
     1) Davy, Cicely                    2) McMurry, Pauline               
     3) Flanary, Emma                   4) Cabellos, Victoria             
  4 Western Albemarle  'A'                             10:33.56   2   5   
     1) Masloff, Chance                 2) Clay, Zoe                      
     3) Reid, Faith                     4) Hajek, Val                     
  5 Chantilly  'A'                                     10:35.15   2   4   
     1) Lull, Hannah                    2) Morris, Ana                    
     3) San, Bianca                     4) Cowne, Mackenzie               
  6 Jefferson, Tjst  'A'                               10:40.91   2   3   
     1) Junta, Katrina                  2) Shoemaker, Abigail             
     3) Salamido, Katherine             4) Stumvoll, Haley                
  7 Westfield  'B'                                    x10:47.43   2       
     1) Fitzgerald, Becky               2) Gill, Roshni                   
     3) Lazor, Kelley                   4) Barron, Elizabeth              
  8 Manchester  'A'                                    10:58.51   1   2   
     1) Clark, Rachel                   2) Domazos, Alex                  
     3) Powers, Kendall                 4) Lucas, Jane                    
  9 James River (Mid)  'A'                             11:01.52   2   1   
     1) Baly, Hannah                    2) Hudson, Maggie                 
     3) Dominguez, Christina            4) Rangel-Ribeiro, Natacha        
 10 Lord Botetourt  'A'                                11:22.37   1       
     1) Cline, Megan                    2) Keely, Libby                   
     3) Kelly, Madison                  4) D'Arpa, Emily                  
 11 Chantilly  'B'                                    x11:24.38   1       
     1) Bacon, Cecelia                  2) O'Donnell, Margaret            
     3) Bedford, Morgan                 4) Haug, Julia                    
 12 Albert Einstein  'B'                              x11:24.77   1       
     1) Brooks, Juliette                2) Lambert, Elizabeth             
     3) McGinnis, Rachel                4) Peace, Winona                  
 13 Christiansburg  'A'                                11:50.80   1       
     1) Albert, Britani                 2) Knowles, Kenna                 
     3) Martin, Grace                   4) Wade, Maddi                    
 14 Clover Hill  'A'                                   12:04.97   1       
     1) Irby, Jade                      2) Blake, Rachel                  
     3) Puleo, Emily                    4) Raugh, Emma                    

Event 73  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Garland, Isiah               Rustburg                  6.51   10   
  2 Burford, Ty                  Amherst County            6.60    8   
  3 Smith, Kobe                  Granby                    6.62    6   
  4 Bradley, Darrien             Amherst County            6.68    5   
  5 Griffin, Jamil               Washington, G.            6.71    4   
  6 Brooks, William              Halifax County            6.74    3   
  7 Ogobri, Timiebi              South Lakes               6.74    2   
  8 Glenn, Austin                Manchester                6.77    1   

Event 72  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Pitchford, Mallory           James River (Mid)         7.23   10   
  2 McMillan, Kylie              Southern Guilford         7.31    8   
  3 Williams, Ebony              Parkland                  7.35    6   
  4 Sherman, Katlin              Parkland                  7.36    5   
  5 Lee, Tyrika                  Halifax County            7.41    4   
  6 Bowman, Jahnae               Parkland                  7.43    3   
  7 Wynter, Hanna                Manchester                7.44    2   
  8 Peace, Winona                Albert Einstein           7.57    1   

Event 94  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Polsgrove, Kylie             Avery                  5-06.00   10   
  2 Nwaolu, Uloma                Robinson, James        5-04.00    8   
  3 Muzzio, Maria                Robinson, James        5-02.00    6   
  4 Small, Brittany              East Rowan            J5-02.00    5   
  5 Sherman, Katlin              Parkland               5-00.00    4   
  6 Tucker, Morgan               Langley               J5-00.00    2.50
  6 Mort Ranta, Penelope         Langley               J5-00.00    2.50
  8 McMahon, Erin                Blacksburg             4-10.00    1   
  9 Gray, Mya                    Southern Guilford     J4-10.00        
  9 Bennett, Imani               Southern Guilford     J4-10.00        
  9 Holliday, Annie              Liberty Christian     J4-10.00        
  9 White, Autumn                Jefferson Forest      J4-10.00        
 13 O'Donnell, Margaret          Chantilly              4-08.00        
 13 Ablack, Ananda               Manchester             4-08.00        
 13 Sams, Semiyah                Granby                 4-08.00        
 13 Woodward, Ashley             Lord Botetourt         4-08.00        
 13 Padgett, Maddie              Christiansburg         4-08.00        
 18 Elliott, Kaylee              Rustburg               4-06.00        
 18 Brumfield, Bailee            Lord Botetourt         4-06.00        
 18 Allen, Jencia                Robinson, James        4-06.00        
 18 Boehlert, Hannah             Chantilly              4-06.00        
 18 Outlaw, Caroline             Western Albemarle      4-06.00        
 18 Cromer, Mia                  Salem (S)              4-06.00        
 18 Austin, Lauren               Cave Spring            4-06.00        
 18 Arrington, Zoe               Glass, E. C.           4-06.00        
 18 Moore, Mya                   Glass, E. C.           4-06.00        
 27 Syrjae, Emilia               Manchester             4-02.00        
 27 Burton, Asia                 Manchester             4-02.00        
 27 Perry, Kaylin                Parkland               4-02.00        
 27 Bane, Beth                   Liberty Christian      4-02.00        
 27 Peters, Kelsi                Jefferson Forest       4-02.00        
 27 Florjancic, Grace            Chantilly              4-02.00        
 27 Kelley, Shannon              Herndon                4-02.00        
 27 Cowne, Mackenzie             Chantilly              4-02.00        
 27 Dickerson, Mia               Manchester             4-02.00        
 -- Price, ShaCoya               Salem (S)                   NH        
 -- Morris, Claire               Blacksburg                  NH        
 -- Chadwick, Jane               Blacksburg                  NH        
 -- Williams, Ateka              Parkland                    NH        
 -- Keys, Jessica                Herndon                     NH        
 -- Duenkel, Halle               Langley                     NH        
 -- Williams, Kristen            Cave Spring                 NH        

Event 97  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Tolman, Blake                Western Albemarle     13-00.00   10   
  2 Cridlin, Aaron               Christiansburg        12-06.00    8   
  3 Maddry, Conor                Langley               12-00.00    6   
  4 Rudison, Alex                South Lakes          J12-00.00    5   
  5 Steinhafel, Austin           Cave Spring          J12-00.00    4   
  6 Rainard, Philip              Turner Ashby          11-06.00    3   
  7 Ballard, Skander             South Lakes          J11-06.00    2   
  8 Finger, Ben                  North Gaston          11-00.00    1   
  9 Crisler, Range               Western Albemarle    J11-00.00        
 10 Valadez, Adrian              Turner Ashby          10-06.00        
 10 Simpkins, Jared              Christiansburg        10-06.00        
 10 Davis, Drew                  Robinson, James       10-06.00        
 10 Hundley, Thomas              Langley               10-06.00        
 10 Carwile, Lance               Brookville            10-06.00        
 15 Gendron, Kristian            South Lakes           10-00.00        
 15 Nguyen, Duy                  Westfield             10-00.00        
 17 Keys, Jim                    Langley                9-00.00        
 17 Hutzler, Jacob               South Lakes            9-00.00        
 17 Harris, Will                 Robinson, James        9-00.00        
 17 Byron, Chris                 South Lakes            9-00.00        
 17 Kim, Jeremiah                Jefferson Forest       9-00.00        
 17 Johnson, Chase               Westfield              9-00.00        
 17 Kim, David                   Blacksburg             9-00.00        
 24 Smith, Josh                  Cave Spring            8-00.00        
 24 Henderson, Jason             Brookville             8-00.00        
 -- Rider, Caleb                 Western Albemarle           NH        
 -- Tourtelotte, James           Herndon                     NH        
 -- Goel, Puyush                 Herndon                     NH        
 -- Iler, Ryan                   Cave Spring                 NH        
 -- Kin, Joseph                  Langley                     NH        
 -- Rockett, Thomas              Herndon                     NH        

Event 99  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Fletcher, Marcellus          Byrd, William         21-06.25   10   
  2 Almodiel, Darren             Chantilly             20-10.00    8   
  3 Sanders, Samuel              Manchester            20-07.25    6   
  4 King, Ashton                 Christiansburg        20-03.75    5   
  5 Hiriams, Dionel              Granby                20-01.75    4   
  6 Johnson, Diorel              Granby                20-00.50    3   
  7 Andrews, Caleb               Robinson, James       19-10.00    2   
  8 Wheeler, Marcus              Glass, E. C.          19-06.75    1   
  9 Slaughter, Dylan             Liberty Christian    J19-06.75        
 10 Terrell, Coleman             Liberty Christian     19-03.75        
 11 Sherfey, Grey                Turner Ashby          19-03.25        
 12 Clements, Malik              Washington, G.        19-00.25        
 13 Kearns, Zac                  Staunton River        18-11.00        
 14 Perry, Malik                 Culpeper County       18-10.75        
 15 Castleberry, Ransom          Blacksburg            18-10.50        
 16 Jackson, John                Culpeper County       18-10.25        
 17 Franklin, Dante              Amherst County        18-08.00        
 18 Cooper, Reed                 Byrd, William         18-06.75        
 18 Covington, Markell           Glass, E. C.          18-06.75        
 20 Christian, Brandon           Turner Ashby          18-06.50        
 21 McClain, Caleb               Westfield             18-05.00        
 22 Johnson, Nygil               Manchester            18-04.75        
 22 Beechum, JaQuaveon           Granby                18-04.75        
 24 Lim, John                    Westfield             18-04.00        
 25 Graves, CJ                   Washington, G.        18-03.50        
 26 Ogobri, Timiebi              South Lakes           18-03.25        
 26 Creasy, Greg                 Jefferson Forest      18-03.25        
 28 Arrison, Matt                Langley               18-03.00        
 29 Mcgeough, Caleb              Washington, G.        18-01.50        
 29 Tucker, Qunitara             Clover Hill           18-01.50        
 31 Jones, Dymere                Amherst County        18-01.25        
 32 Im, David                    Herndon               18-00.00        
 33 Fredrick, Kyle               Langley               17-11.75        
 33 King, Kemper                 Turner Ashby          17-11.75        
 35 Marshall, Zack               Manchester            17-10.00        
 36 Mason, Maurice               Manchester            17-07.50        
 37 Edmunds, Dezmon              Halifax County        17-07.25        
 38 Hicks, Davante               Robinson, James       17-07.00        
 38 Davis, Dequeraus             Washington, G.        17-07.00        
 40 Bullock, Gabrion             Jefferson Forest      17-04.25        
 41 Drew, Tyron                  Staunton River        17-03.00        
 42 Roeschley, Addison           Turner Ashby          17-02.75        
 43 Connery, Kyle                Langley               16-09.25        
 44 Pereira, Conrad              Chantilly             16-08.50        
 45 Brown, Simeon                Christiansburg        16-06.50        
 46 Shorten, Quinn               Chantilly             16-05.25        
 47 Guzman, Isaiah               Washington, G.        16-04.50        
 48 Tucker, Ryan                 Langley               16-02.75        
 49 Verniel, Jake                Blacksburg            16-01.75        
 50 Altice, Alex                 Byrd, William         16-01.25        
 51 Hu, David                    Jefferson, Tjst       15-09.50        
 52 DeHart, Alex                 Cave Spring           15-08.50        
 53 Davis, Julien                Lord Botetourt        15-04.25        
 54 Craver, Andrew               Langley               15-03.75        
 55 Bohnslav, Alexander          Herndon               15-00.75        
 56 Jeffries, Titus              Chantilly             14-03.50        
 -- Rucker, Trevan               Rustburg                    ND        
 -- Scopellite, Michael          Chantilly                   ND        
 -- White, Jason                 Cave Spring                 ND        
 -- Slawson, Drake               Cave Spring                 ND        

Event 100  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Bennett, Imani               Southern Guilford     36-11.75   10   
  2 Nwaolu, Uloma                Robinson, James       35-07.75    8   
  3 Willis, Meredith             Wythe, George (W)     35-07.50    6   
  4 Jones, Mikalah               Liberty (Bed)         35-04.50    5   
  5 Mumford, Ila                 Parkland              34-10.25    4   
  6 Reed, Comfort                South Lakes           34-09.50    3   
  7 Scott, Jonniece              Manchester            33-10.50    2   
  8 Morris, Sidra                Manchester            33-10.00    1   
  9 Purdy, Michaela              Langley               33-05.25        
 10 Boerth, Erica                Blacksburg            32-06.75        
 11 Peace, Winona                Albert Einstein       32-04.75        
 12 Pannell, Alexus              Liberty (Bed)         32-01.00        
 13 Muzzio, Maria                Robinson, James       31-09.00        
 14 Jauch, Gracie                Liberty Christian     31-08.50        
 15 Pryor, Shalaya               Manchester            31-05.25        
 16 Pantophlet, Chloe            Chantilly             31-04.75        
 17 Bowman, Jahnae               Parkland              31-01.00        
 18 Anderson, Tara               Pulaski County        30-11.00        
 19 Smith, Autumn                Rustburg              30-05.75        
 20 McElroy, Katie               Turner Ashby          30-05.25        
 21 Crockett, Tianna             Pulaski County        30-03.50        
 22 Price, ShaCoya               Salem (S)             30-02.75        
 23 Padgett, Maddie              Christiansburg        30-02.50        
 24 Hines, Gabby                 Turner Ashby          30-02.00        
 25 Hargroves, Meredith          Langley               29-09.50        
 26 Chen, Stephannie             Jefferson, Tjst       29-04.75        
 27 Miller, Ashley               Staunton River        29-04.25        
 28 Hajek, Val                   Western Albemarle     29-04.00        
 29 Kelley, Kendall              Blacksburg            29-03.00        
 30 Smith, Carrie                Pulaski County        29-00.50        
 31 Kelley, Shannon              Herndon               28-11.25        
 32 Ren, Elizabeth               Chantilly             28-08.75        
 33 Mehta, Autumn                Cave Spring           28-06.00        
 34 Mosley, Lauren               Rustburg              28-05.25        
 35 Boehlert, Hannah             Chantilly             28-04.00        
 36 Cromer, Mia                  Salem (S)             28-03.00        
 37 Dickerson, Jessika           West Potomac          28-01.25        
 38 Duenkel, Halle               Langley               27-10.00        
 39 Subeti, Smirti               Herndon               27-05.25        
 -- Brumfield, Bailee            Lord Botetourt              ND        
 -- Prosise, Taylor              Clover Hill                 ND        
 -- Russell, Kazia               Clover Hill                 ND        
 -- Wainwright, Sofia            Chantilly                   ND        
 -- Chadwick, Jane               Blacksburg                  ND        
 -- Nicholson, Nidonna           Smith, B. L.                ND        
 -- Bullock, Tiffany             Manchester                  ND        
 -- Creasey, Taylor              Staunton River              ND        
 -- Smith, Makayla               Cave Spring                 ND        

Event 102  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Muzzio, Maria                Robinson, James       41-04.50   10   
  2 Crump, Breonte               Hidden Valley         41-00.50    8   
  3 Morris, Sidra                Manchester            37-06.25    6   
  4 Clark, Alexis                Monroe, James         36-00.25    5   
  5 Smith, Nicole                Liberty (Bed)         35-08.50    4   
  6 Igbokwe, Julianne            Chantilly             33-11.00    3   
  7 Lambert, Allison             Turner Ashby          32-11.50    2   
  8 Cheatham, Elaina             Rustburg              32-09.50    1   
  9 Moran, Emma                  Staunton River        31-10.50        
 10 Raymond, Seye                Robinson, James       31-07.50        
 11 Akers, Destiny               Christiansburg        31-04.50        
 12 Wiley, Brittany              Christiansburg        30-09.00        
 13 Dawson, Ania                 Southern Guilford     30-00.75        
 14 Pryor, Shalaya               Manchester            29-07.25        
 15 Miller, Ariana               Westfield             28-09.00        
 16 Barrett, Emily               Liberty (Bed)         28-07.75        
 17 Thrasher, Tayelor            Westfield             28-02.75        
 18 Keys, Jessica                Herndon               28-01.00        
 19 Curtis, Reiley               Cave Spring           27-06.75        
 20 Chinaka, Ozioma              South Lakes           27-04.50        
 21 George, Kiki                 McCluer, Parry        27-04.25        
 22 Prayor, Nia                  Westfield             27-03.50        
 23 Slaughter, Torie             Jefferson Forest      27-00.75        
 24 Szymanski, Rachel            Westfield             26-04.00        
 25 Schauer, Natalie             South Lakes           26-03.00        
 26 Quinn, Mary Kate             Blacksburg            25-09.00        
 27 Irizarri, Alexia             Christiansburg        25-03.50        
 28 Esparza, Taylor              Staunton River        25-02.75        
 29 Krackow, Emily               Byrd, William         25-02.50        
 30 Lozama, Jordan               South Lakes           24-08.75        
 31 Dabney, De'bryn              Brookville            24-05.25        
 32 Krone, Tori                  Jefferson Forest      24-05.00        
 33 Glover, Taylor               Brookville            24-03.50        
 34 Moughrabi, Nicole            Lord Botetourt        23-00.50        
 35 Stewart, Eden                Lord Botetourt        22-09.00        
 36 Nepper, Olivia               Cave Spring           21-10.25        
 37 Clayton, Summer              Langley               20-07.00        
 38 Gasparis, Caroline           Langley               20-02.00        
 39 Ouchrif, Loubna              Langley               17-10.25        

Event 103  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Napper, CJ                   Christiansburg        50-11.00   10   
  2 Patti, Jordan                Staunton River        48-10.00    8   
  3 Flores, Brandon              Westfield             48-01.50    6   
  4 Harris, Ethan                Turner Ashby          46-11.00    5   
  5 Paska, Jeffrey               Chantilly             46-09.25    4   
  6 Hunter, Joshua               Clover Hill           45-01.00    3   
  7 Schiers, Hunter              Staunton River        45-00.00    2   
  8 McCarty, Matt                Alleghany             43-03.00    1   
  9 Robertson, Ryan              Granby                43-00.00        
 10 Marshall, Zack               Manchester            42-03.25        
 10 Norman, Jeremiah             South Lakes           42-03.25        
 12 Abisogun, Akinwunmi          Chantilly             42-02.50        
 13 O'Brien, Jack                Westfield             42-00.50        
 14 Bishop, Caleb                Pulaski County        41-05.00        
 15 Culver, Marquis              James River (Mid)     40-10.25        
 16 Williams-Roseboro, TreSh     Southern Guilford     40-08.25        
 17 Rodriquez, Isaac             Westfield             40-08.00        
 18 Ngo, Tristian                Chantilly             39-08.25        
 19 Peebles, Justice             James River (Mid)     39-07.00        
 20 Scott, Rodney                Halifax County        39-02.50        
 21 Palmer, Isaac                Liberty (Bed)         39-00.25        
 22 Foster, Brian                Liberty (Bed)         38-09.00        
 23 Perkins, Keyshawne           Granby                38-06.25        
 24 Jones, Devon                 Rustburg              38-04.50        
 25 Swecker, Kevin               South Lakes           38-02.00        
 26 Hamiliton, Hunter            James River (Mid)     37-03.00        
 27 Govan, Cosray                Clover Hill           37-01.75        
 28 Mensah, Isaac                South Lakes           36-07.00        
 29 Yancey, Glen                 Manchester            35-11.50        
 30 Nowlin, Matt                 Christiansburg        35-02.50        
 31 Sundra, Andrew               Clover Hill           35-00.00        
 32 Gray, Sean                   Christiansburg        34-10.00        
 33 Fredrick, Kyle               Langley               34-06.00        
 34 Learn, Josh                  Jefferson, Tjst       34-01.25        
 35 Lawhorne, Trent              Amherst County        33-10.50        
 36 Franklin, Noah               Christiansburg        33-06.00        
 37 Esarey, Patrick              Staunton River        33-01.50        
 38 Ross, Colin                  Blacksburg            32-10.00        
 39 So, Ben                      Langley               32-08.75        
 40 Singh, Lovedeep              Blacksburg            32-06.75        
 41 Walters, Mitchell            Christiansburg        32-03.00        
 42 Rowe, Leeland                Albert Einstein       32-01.50        
 43 Hunsberger, Josiah           Turner Ashby          30-11.00        
 44 Prior, Jack                  Langley               30-00.50        
 45 Butler, Brian                Herndon               29-02.00        
 46 Fields, Brody                Pulaski County        28-02.00        
 47 Linkous, Tanner              Blacksburg            26-00.00        
 48 Roberson, Davis              Blacksburg            24-07.50        
 49 Richardson, Mickey           Pulaski County        22-02.25        
 50 Lester, Nathaniel            Blacksburg            20-00.00        
 51 Cotellese, Bryan             Blacksburg            18-11.00        
 -- Lauridsen, Noah              Lord Botetourt              ND        

Event 96  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Barredo, Katrina             Western Albemarle     10-03.00   10   
  2 Heineman, Liv                Western Albemarle      9-09.00    8   
  3 Coleman, Sarah               Amherst County        J9-09.00    6   
  4 Bere, Leclaire               Herndon               J9-09.00    5   
  5 Tolman, Sarah                Western Albemarle     J9-09.00    4   
  6 McMahon, Erin                Blacksburg             9-03.00    3   
  7 Masloff, Madison             Western Albemarle     J9-03.00    2   
  8 White, Autumn                Jefferson Forest       9-00.00    1   
  9 Queen, Lisa                  Robinson, James       J9-00.00        
 10 Bane, Beth                   Liberty Christian      8-06.00        
 10 Keys, Jessica                Herndon                8-06.00        
 10 Barrett, Sydney              Robinson, James        8-06.00        
 10 Jauch, Gracie                Liberty Christian      8-06.00        
 14 Meeks, Jessica               Western Albemarle      8-00.00        
 14 Chinaka, Ozioma              South Lakes            8-00.00        
 16 Mezher, Monique              Jefferson, Tjst        7-06.00        
 16 Florjancic, Grace            Chantilly              7-06.00        
 16 Hatanpaa, Carolina           Jefferson, Tjst        7-06.00        
 16 Padgett, Maddie              Christiansburg         7-06.00        
 16 Tilley, Madeline             Brookville             7-06.00        
 16 Carson, Olivia               Brookville             7-06.00        
 22 Wilson, Caroline             Langley                7-00.00        
 22 Hsu, Alexia                  Robinson, James        7-00.00        
 22 Hargroves, Meredith          Langley                7-00.00        
 22 Wickman, Abby                South Lakes            7-00.00        
 22 Boerth, Erica                Blacksburg             7-00.00        
 -- Kelley, Shannon              Herndon                     NH        
 -- Kozy, Nikki                  Robinson, James             NH        
 -- Snyder, Jessica              Chantilly                   NH        
 -- Hyde, Kellie                 Culpeper County             NH        

Event 98  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Mumford, Ila                 Parkland              17-07.25   10   
  2 Scott, Jonniece              Manchester            17-05.75    8   
  3 Willis, Meredith             Wythe, George (W)     17-00.25    6   
  4 Peace, Winona                Albert Einstein       16-08.25    5   
  5 Prosise, Taylor              Clover Hill           16-07.75    4   
  6 Reed, Comfort                South Lakes           16-07.50    3   
  7 Nicholson, Nidonna           Smith, B. L.          16-07.00    2   
  8 Harris, Alisha               Robinson, James       16-05.00    1   
  9 Nwaolu, Uloma                Robinson, James       16-03.50        
 10 Meador, Tye                  Salem (S)             16-02.50        
 11 Bennett, Imani               Southern Guilford     16-00.25        
 12 Gardner, Stephanie           Blacksburg            15-11.25        
 13 Austin, Lauren               Cave Spring           15-05.00        
 14 Wynter, Hanna                Manchester            15-04.25        
 15 Morris, Sidra                Manchester            15-03.75        
 16 Jones, Devyn                 South Lakes           15-03.25        
 17 Storms, Abby                 Wythe, George (W)     15-03.00        
 18 Bullock, Tiffany             Manchester            15-00.50        
 19 Miller, Ashley               Staunton River        14-11.75        
 20 Bowman, Jahnae               Parkland              14-11.50        
 21 Nicholson, Tia               Salem (S)             14-09.50        
 22 Boehlert, Hannah             Chantilly             14-09.25        
 23 Duenkel, Halle               Langley               14-07.00        
 24 Boerth, Erica                Blacksburg            14-06.75        
 25 Smith, Carrie                Pulaski County        14-06.25        
 26 Ablack, Ananda               Manchester            14-05.75        
 27 Chen, Stephannie             Jefferson, Tjst       14-03.50        
 28 Pantophlet, Chloe            Chantilly             14-02.00        
 29 Anderson, Tara               Pulaski County        14-01.00        
 30 McElroy, Katie               Turner Ashby          14-00.75        
 31 Gray, Mya                    Southern Guilford     13-11.75        
 32 Horsley, Quintasia           Amherst County        13-09.75        
 33 McKeel, Delanie              Lord Botetourt        13-09.25        
 34 Snyder, Jessica              Chantilly             13-09.00        
 35 Ren, Elizabeth               Chantilly             13-07.25        
 36 Heon, Nichole                Western Albemarle     13-06.25        
 37 Wilson, Savannah             Western Albemarle     13-06.00        
 38 Cook, Kalin                  Rustburg              13-04.75        
 39 Russell, Kazia               Clover Hill           13-04.50        
 40 Mosley, Lauren               Rustburg              13-04.25        
 41 Mitchell, Sacacia            Parkland              13-01.50        
 42 Zimmerman, Abby              Western Albemarle     13-00.75        
 43 Brown, Chelsey               Glass, E. C.          13-00.50        
 44 Rocha, Stephanie             Culpeper County       12-11.75        
 45 Dickerson, Jessika           West Potomac          12-11.25        
 46 Hall, Amber                  Christiansburg        12-10.50        
 47 Mehta, Autumn                Cave Spring           12-10.00        
 48 Little, Sarah                Westfield             12-09.50        
 48 Kelley, Kendall              Blacksburg            12-09.50        
 50 McNutt, Kiana                Lord Botetourt        12-09.25        
 51 Wollmann, Jessi              Blacksburg            12-08.75        
 52 Gheen, Savannah              Byrd, William         12-08.25        
 53 Cowan, Savannah              Staunton River        12-08.00        
 54 Hargroves, Meredith          Langley               12-04.25        
 55 Hajek, Val                   Western Albemarle     11-11.75        
 56 Hamilton, Sarah              Cave Spring           11-10.25        
 56 Creasey, Taylor              Staunton River        11-10.25        
 58 St. Clair, Ashlyn            Byrd, William         11-07.75        
 59 Koester, Caroline            Western Albemarle     10-02.25        
 -- Purdy, Michaela              Langley                     ND        
 -- Tucker, Morgan               Langley                     ND        
 -- Harris, Anna                 Western Albemarle           ND        
 -- Smith, Makayla               Cave Spring                 ND        

Event 95  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Goolsby, Lozie               West Potomac           6-06.00   10   
  2 McGorty, Brandon             Chantilly              6-02.00    8   
  3 Eaton, Philip                Magna Vista           J6-02.00    6   
  4 Christian, Brandon           Turner Ashby           6-00.00    5   
  5 Marshall, Zack               Manchester            J6-00.00    4   
  6 Timmerman, Kyle              Cave Spring            5-10.00    3   
  7 Pereira, Conrad              Chantilly             J5-10.00    2   
  8 Covington, Markell           Glass, E. C.          J5-10.00    1   
  9 Hicks, Davante               Robinson, James       J5-10.00        
 10 Creasy, Greg                 Jefferson Forest      J5-10.00        
 11 Terrell, Coleman             Liberty Christian      5-08.00        
 11 Dixon, Dexter                Halifax County         5-08.00        
 11 Im, David                    Herndon                5-08.00        
 11 Stone, Nathan                South Lakes            5-08.00        
 15 Chinnam, Vijay               Jefferson, Tjst        5-06.00        
 15 Franklin, Dante              Amherst County         5-06.00        
 15 Haqq, Tariq                  Southern Guilford      5-06.00        
 15 Nwaolu, Azunna               Robinson, James        5-06.00        
 15 Hu, David                    Jefferson, Tjst        5-06.00        
 15 Almodiel, Darren             Chantilly              5-06.00        
 15 Thurman, Nickolas            Glass, E. C.           5-06.00        
 15 Miller, Will                 Byrd, William          5-06.00        
 23 Butler, Dallas               Turner Ashby           5-04.00        
 23 Jones, Dymere                Amherst County         5-04.00        
 23 Ferguson, Andre              Brookville             5-04.00        
 23 Beck, Cole                   Blacksburg             5-04.00        
 27 Casebolt, Ben                Lord Botetourt         5-00.00        
 27 Murrell, Dwayne              Lord Botetourt         5-00.00        
 27 Kumar, Akshay                Langley                5-00.00        
 27 Brown, Ty'wan                Parkland               5-00.00        
 27 Stanaland, Ryan              Blacksburg             5-00.00        
 27 Tucker, Ryan                 Langley                5-00.00        
 -- Keys, Jim                    Langley                     NH        
 -- Aird, Martin                 Glass, E. C.                NH        
 -- Hogan, Quinn                 Lord Botetourt              NH        
 -- Howard, Parker               Jefferson Forest      X5-06.00        

Event 101  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Fletcher, Marcellus          Byrd, William         49-03.75   10   
  2 Christian, Brandon           Turner Ashby          43-09.00    8   
  3 Lim, John                    Westfield             43-07.75    6   
  4 Kirlew, Eric                 South Lakes           43-06.75    5   
  5 Beechum, JaQuaveon           Granby                43-02.00    4   
  6 Brandon, Roland              Halifax County        43-01.00    3   
  7 Almodiel, Darren             Chantilly             41-10.75    2   
  8 Ballard, Skander             South Lakes           41-06.50    1   
  9 Marshall, Zack               Manchester            41-03.25        
 10 Nwaolu, Azunna               Robinson, James       41-01.75        
 11 Wheeler, Marcus              Glass, E. C.          40-07.75        
 12 Chinnam, Vijay               Jefferson, Tjst       40-02.00        
 12 Rucker, Trevan               Rustburg              40-02.00        
 14 Slaughter, Dylan             Liberty Christian     40-00.00        
 15 King, Ashton                 Christiansburg        39-11.25        
 16 Tucker, Qunitara             Clover Hill           39-10.00        
 17 Fain, Anas                   South Lakes           39-09.75        
 18 DeMaurice, Paul              Salem (S)             39-06.50        
 18 Goolsby, Lozie               West Potomac          39-06.50        
 20 Jones, Dymere                Amherst County        39-05.25        
 21 Burnette, Kionte             Salem (S)             39-00.00        
 22 Clements, Malik              Washington, G.        38-11.75        
 23 Mason, Maurice               Manchester            38-10.25        
 24 Im, David                    Herndon               38-03.00        
 25 Hicks, Davante               Robinson, James       37-10.00        
 26 Brown, Simeon                Christiansburg        37-06.50        
 27 Dummars, David               Clover Hill           37-05.50        
 28 Shorten, Quinn               Chantilly             37-05.00        
 29 Covington, Markell           Glass, E. C.          37-02.25        
 30 Franklin, Dante              Amherst County        36-08.00        
 31 Bonds, Marckel               Liberty (Bed)         36-06.75        
 32 Terrell, Coleman             Liberty Christian     36-00.50        
 32 Bynum, Dante                 Clover Hill           36-00.50        
 34 Verniel, Jake                Blacksburg            35-08.00        
 34 Meyers, Dequan               Brookville            35-08.00        
 36 Kearns, Zac                  Staunton River        35-07.50        
 37 Gendron, Kristian            South Lakes           35-06.00        
 38 Pereira, Conrad              Chantilly             35-05.50        
 39 Vaughn, Asher                Christiansburg        35-04.00        
 40 Hu, David                    Jefferson, Tjst       35-01.75        
 41 Boyd, Kevin                  Smith, B. L.          34-07.00        
 42 Peterson, Zach               Jefferson Forest      34-04.00        
 43 Tucker, Ryan                 Langley               33-07.00        
 43 Kumar, Akshay                Langley               33-07.00        
 45 Messer, Jeffrey              Manchester            33-05.00        
 46 Kin, Joseph                  Langley               33-01.25        
 47 He, Eddie                    Blacksburg            33-00.50        
 -- Palmer, K'Evon               Parkland                    ND        
 -- White, Jason                 Cave Spring                 ND        
 -- Johnson, Nygil               Manchester                  ND        
 -- Perry, Malik                 Culpeper County             ND        
 -- Carter, Isaiah               Parkland                    ND        
 -- Brown, Dontay                Pulaski County              ND        





Return to Top

Email | About