MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Real Deal Classic
Hosted By:
Hampton, Virginia
2014-12-06

Results by: Atlantic Coast Timing
Results from runnerspace.com

Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License          12/6/2014 - 2:41 PM
       5th Annual Real Deal High School Classic - 12/5/2014 to 12/6/2014        
                             12/5/2014 to 12/6/2014                             
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R 52-00.50  12/6/2013   Justin Howlett, Kempsville                
    6A State: @ 48-10.50                                                        
    5A State: #    47-05                                                        
    4A State: $    45-01                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Lanier, Donald               Western Bran        45-09.50   48-03.00#  10   
  2 Daniel, Saije                Highland Springs    42-03.50   44-10.50    8   
  3 Culberson, Josh              Western Bran        49-10.50   44-00.00    6   
  4 Scott, Connor                Lee-Davis           39-08.00   43-11.00    5   
  5 Godfrey, Alex                Atlee               36-06.50   42-04.50    4   
  6 Mosby, Lydell                Highland Springs    41-06.00   41-08.25    3   
  7 Bamiselle, Daniel            Fork Union          43-04.25   40-00.25    2   
  8 Coleman, Phillip             Churchland          40-02.50   39-02.25    1   
  9 Hale, Anthony                Lakeland            35-02.00   37-06.50        
 10 Bennett, Tarique             Highland Springs               37-04.50        
 11 Odom, Keon                   I.C. Norcom         33-08.75   36-08.50        
 11 Stephenson, Antonio          I.C. Norcom                    36-08.50        
 13 Garrett, Cordell             Churchland                     36-07.00        
 14 Williams, Montrell           Western Bran        32-04.25   36-05.25        
 15 Brown, Malieck               Churchland                     36-03.00        
 16 Samuels, Larry               Churchland                     35-08.25        
 17 Simmons, Erik                Menchville                     35-02.00        
 18 Bryant, Tyshawn              Western Bran                   34-05.00        
 19 Hector, Joe                  Churchland          30-07.50   34-03.00        
 20 Dubose, Joshua               Menchville                     34-02.50        
 21 Whitman, Nathaniel           Kempsville H                   33-10.25        
 22 Oshin, Wale                  Churchland          31-03.00   33-02.50        
 23 Tonia, Montrae               Kempsville H                   33-02.00        
 24 Tadao, Brendan               I.C. Norcom                    32-11.00        
 25 Porter, Nasir                Churchland                     32-04.50        
 26 Outland, Deontre             Churchland                     32-00.50        
 27 Zerishnek-Gower, Seth        Norfolk Academy     30-00.00   32-00.00        
 28 McNeal, Raeikwon             Woodrow Wilson      29-00.00   31-11.50        
 29 Terry, Akadeyon              I.C. Norcom                    31-10.25        
 30 Dancer, Ben                  Western Bran                   31-05.25        
 31 Seals, Mailk                 Churchland                     31-04.50        
 32 Saunders, Deshon             Nansemond River                31-03.00        
 33 Clyburn, Ramon               Lafayette           34-00.00   30-04.25        
 34 Hillard, Monte               Lakeland                       30-03.50        
 35 Walton, Robert               Lafayette           25-00.00   30-03.00        
 36 Wingfield, Juwon             Lee-Davis           30-01.00   29-09.50        
 37 Dunston, Kyle                Lakeland                       29-00.00        
 38 Wilson, Michal               I.C. Norcom                    28-10.00        
 39 Branch, Demetrius            I.C. Norcom                    28-05.00        
 40 Brown, Gary                  Menchville                     28-03.00        
 41 Mahmutovic, Dzenis           J.R. Tucker         19-01.00   27-07.50        
 42 Rustin, Shaun                Lee-Davis           27-03.00   27-07.25        
 43 Council, Andre               Churchland                     26-10.50        
 44 Marshall, James              Bishop McNam        35-00.00   26-09.25        
 45 Moore, Martrice              Woodrow Wilson      25-00.00   26-00.50        
 46 Graham, Tyjuan               Lafayette           25-00.00   25-03.50        
 47 Boykins, Allen               I.C. Norcom                    25-02.50        
 48 Jones, Nasir                 Nansemond River                23-04.00        
 49 Walters, Joshua              Nansemond River                22-07.00        
 50 Echols, Jay                  Nansemond River                22-00.50        
 51 Williams, Anthony            Western Bran                   21-09.00        
 52 Osborne, Ryan                Atlantic Sho                   18-09.00        
 -- Gee-Miles, Gioviani          Highland Springs                   FOUL        
 -- Culpepper, William           Woodrow Wilson      36-00.00       FOUL        

Event 28  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R    44-04  12/7/2012   Romero Hines, I C Norcom                  
    6A State: @ 43-11.75                                                        
    5A State: # 43-07.50                                                        
    4A State: $ 43-07.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Doyle, Devontay              Kempsville H        46-08.00   47-03.00R  10   
  2 Horton, Hakeem               I.C. Norcom         43-07.00   44-00.50@   8   
  3 Weaver, Jihad                Norview             41-10.50   43-01.75    6   
  4 Ward, Armondo                I.C. Norcom         43-02.00   42-07.25    5   
  5 Anderson, Richard            Atlee               40-07.00   42-05.00    4   
  6 Neighbors, Ryley             Kempsville H                   41-07.50    3   
  7 Combs, O'Neil                Fork Union          42-08.50   41-07.00    2   
  8 Williams, Jaelen             Phoebus             39-08.00   41-05.00    1   
  9 Arjoon, Stephan              Western Bran                   41-04.75        
 10 Thompson, Dartrez            Phoebus             40-11.50   41-03.50        
 11 Williams, Gary               Churchland                     41-00.50        
 12 Atkins, Keon                 Hampton                        40-06.50        
 13 Neikirk, Cal                 Norfolk Academy     40-00.00   40-04.00        
 14 Tonkins, Davon               Phoebus                        39-08.00        
 15 Diggs, Deonte                Lakeland            38-02.00   38-09.00        
 16 Belton, Isaiah               Phoebus             39-07.25   38-06.75        
 17 Goodman, Miles               Lakeland                       38-06.00        
 18 Harris, Terrance             Churchland          39-07.75   38-04.00        
 19 Good, Keavin                 Menchville          38-00.00   38-03.25        
 20 Kirkland, Jaquille           Phoebus             33-05.75   37-10.00        
 21 Petty*, Dj                   Lee-Davis           38-10.50   37-08.00        
 22 Wiggs, Aquevious             I.C. Norcom         40-00.00   36-11.00        
 23 Hickson, Andre               Phoebus                        36-09.50        
 24 Laygo, Tristen               Kempsville H        35-00.00   36-08.50        
 25 Braswell, Terryante          Churchland          36-07.25   36-07.00        
 26 Wright, Justin               Phoebus             34-09.00   36-06.50        
 27 Everett, John                Lee-Davis           36-08.50   36-04.50        
 28 Shivers, Brian               Norfolk Academy     35-00.75   36-00.00        
 29 Lee, Bradford                Kempsville H                   35-10.00        
 30 Murphy, Andrew               Norfolk Academy     35-02.00   35-08.00        
 31 Drayton, Andre               Lakeland                       34-07.25        
 32 Corbin, Nicholas             Lee-Davis           33-04.00   34-03.75        
 33 Dunn, Meredith               Churchland                     32-07.50        
 -- Towels, Justin               Atlantic Sho        32-05.75       FOUL        
 -- Howard, Adam                 Atlantic Sho                       FOUL        
 -- James, Dwight                Western Bran        40-06.50       FOUL        
 -- Jackson, Ronell              Phoebus             40-04.00       FOUL        
 -- McCullough, Jonathan         Bishop McNam        43-04.00       FOUL        

Event 23  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R  5-02  12/6/2013   Tied by many                                 
    6A State: @  5-02                                                           
    5A State: #  5-01                                                           
    4A State: $  5-00                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Feyerabend *, Carly          Atlee                5-04.00    5-04.00R  10   
  2 Brown, Carolyn               Phoebus              5-06.00    5-02.00R   7   
  2 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Academy      5-04.00    5-02.00R   7   
  4 Crawford, Nina               Elizabeth Se         4-08.00    5-00.00$   4   
  4 Scott, Kaitlin               Armstrong            5-04.00    5-00.00$   4   
  4 Whitaker, Naomi              I.C. Norcom          4-06.00    5-00.00$   4   
  6 Dotson, Taylor               Bishop McNam         5-02.00   J5-00.00$   2   
  8 Randolph, Ellie              Norfolk Academy      5-00.00    4-10.00    1   
  9 Livingston, Marika           Norfolk Academy      5-00.00   J4-10.00        
 10 Spruill, Cameron             Elizabeth Se         4-08.00   J4-10.00        
 11 Warrior, Chaunise            Western Bran         4-08.00    4-08.00        
 11 Lane, Jaylyn                 I.C. Norcom          4-04.00    4-08.00        
 11 Jackson, Amaya               J.R. Tucker                     4-08.00        
 11 Jackson, Ashanti             Phoebus              5-00.00    4-08.00        
 11 Blythe, Mckenna              Bayside High School  4-04.00    4-08.00        
 11 Adams, Kyra                  Great Bridge         4-08.00    4-08.00        
 17 Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Academy      4-08.00    4-06.00        
 17 Naylor, Kayla                Churchland           4-06.00    4-06.00        
 17 Jones, Megan                 Lafayette            4-06.00    4-06.00        
 17 Oluwole, Funlayo             Western Bran         4-04.00    4-06.00        
 -- Jones, Essence               Menchville           4-04.00         NH        
 -- Hill, Donjahnae'             Churchland                           NH        
 -- Bullard, Briana              Bayside High School                  NH        
 -- Robinson, Diamond            Bayside High School                  NH        
 -- Wilson, Jadai                Western Bran         4-10.00         NH        
 -- Ames, Kaela                  Churchland                           NH        
 -- Bosley, Jada                 Phoebus              4-02.00         NH        
 -- Watkins, Savannah            J.R. Tucker                          NH        
 -- Wesby, Shy'Rane              Churchland           4-06.00         NH        
 -- Fall, Bethany                Kempsville H                         NH        
 -- McMillan, Faith              I.C. Norcom          4-04.00         NH        
 -- Adams, Naiya                 I.C. Norcom          4-04.00         NH        
 -- Hodges*, Sydney              J.R. Tucker                          NH        
 -- Friedhoff, Anna              Lee-Davis            4-02.00         NH        
 -- Allen, Hunter                Lee-Davis            4-06.00         NH        
 -- Westerholm, Kayla            Lee-Davis            4-02.00         NH        
 -- Schwarz, Erin                Kempsville H                         NH        
 -- Wells, Alexus                Lafayette            4-06.00         NH        

Event 21  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R 12-03  12/6/2013   Hannah Meador, Fluvanna County               
    6A State: @  9-03                                                           
    5A State: #  9-03                                                           
    4A State: $  8-09                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Tomczak, Kathryn             Lafayette           19-00.00   12-06.00R  10   
  2 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Academy     10-00.00   10-00.00@   8   
  3 McDaniel *, Erin             Atlee                9-09.00    9-00.00$   6   
  4 Lipinski, Jordan             Lee-Davis           10-03.00   J9-00.00$   5   
  5 Soloman*, Yomna              Lee-Davis            8-03.00    8-06.00    4   
  6 Linkous, Marissa             Highland Springs     7-09.00    8-00.00    3   
  7 Resek, Tessa                 Kempsville H                    7-06.00    2   
  8 Washington, Kwonsha          I.C. Norcom          8-00.00    7-00.00    1   
  9 Hall, Ravonna                Bayside High School            J7-00.00        
 10 Deschamps, Shelby            Bayside High School  7-00.00   J7-00.00        
 -- Seay, Carly                  Lafayette            6-00.00         NH        
 -- Rodgers, Kiana               Western Bran         7-03.00         NH        
 -- Crookston, Brooke            Lafayette            6-00.00         NH        
 -- Costen, Kimberly             Norfolk Academy      7-06.00         NH        
 -- McMahon, Braden              Norfolk Academy      6-06.00         NH        
 -- Power, Holly                 Norfolk Academy      6-00.00         NH        
 -- Palicia, Sarah               Lee-Davis            7-06.00         NH        
 -- Lipton, Arianna              Bayside High School                  NH        
 -- Kwamina, Armani              Bayside High School                  NH        
 -- Ziegler, Kyra                Bayside High School                  NH        
 -- Mitchell *, Caroline         Atlee                6-06.00         NH        
 -- Godsey, Megan                Atlee                7-00.00         NH        
 -- Jobe, Shannon                Bayside High School                  NH        
 -- Smith, Jachea                I.C. Norcom          6-00.00         NH        
 -- Coppock, Jasmine             I.C. Norcom          6-00.00         NH        
 -- Blanding, Peyton             Lafayette            6-00.00         NH        
 -- Boston, DeAsia               I.C. Norcom          6-06.00         NH        
 -- Collins, Aniah               I.C. Norcom          6-00.00         NH        

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R 40-02.25  12/9/2013   Shania Williams, Patrick Henry            
    6A State: @ 35-10.50                                                        
    5A State: # 34-02.50                                                        
    4A State: $    34-01                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Coleman, Lauren              Elizabeth Se        37-00.00   39-06.00@  10   
  2 Hinson, Hannah               Kings Fork          36-02.00   37-00.50@   8   
  3 Beverly, Jourdyn             Elizabeth Se        37-08.00   35-03.50#   6   
  4 Wilson *, Raine              Atlee               33-07.25   34-07.50#   5   
  5 Scott, Kaitlin               Armstrong           36-03.00   32-08.25    4   
  6 Saunder, Shania              Western Bran                   32-03.50    3   
  7 Robinson, Autumn             Elizabeth Se        28-00.00   31-09.50    2   
  8 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Academy     33-02.00   31-08.00    1   
  9 Engerman, Ariana             Elizabeth Se        28-01.00   30-06.50        
 10 Thompson, Jada               Western Bran                   28-04.50        
 11 Glisson, Lauren              Elizabeth Se        28-00.00   28-04.00        
 12 Wallace, Raejean             Churchland          29-00.25   28-03.50        
 13 Parker, Kitten               Kempsville H        30-11.50   27-08.00        
 14 Powell, LePortia             I.C. Norcom         21-00.00   27-07.50        
 15 McTigrit, Alyson             Lee-Davis           31-06.00   27-06.50        
 16 Bullard, Briana              Bayside High School 26-00.00   27-05.50        
 17 Pamplona, Giovanna JuJu      J.R. Tucker                    26-01.50        
 18 Hunter, Jada                 Elizabeth Se        25-00.00   25-04.00        
 19 Barcus, Hannah               Norfolk Academy     25-10.00   25-02.50        
 20 Blake, Makayla               Lafayette           25-09.50   25-02.00        
 21 Chapman, Maiya               Elizabeth Se        25-00.00   25-01.50        
 22 Gough, Jayla                 I.C. Norcom         24-06.00   25-01.00        
 23 Sivills, Samaiah             Elizabeth Se        25-00.00   24-10.50        
 24 Copeland, Jazzmine           Western Bran                   24-09.00        
 24 dixson, chanell              Western Bran                   24-09.00        
 26 Foster-Powell, Asaayah       Highland Springs               24-00.25        
 27 Brown, Shenique              Nansemond River                24-00.00        
 28 Brown, Tijae                 Menchville                     23-10.00        
 28 Brown-Watson, Verniqua       I.C. Norcom         26-05.00   23-10.00        
 30 Alston, E'Lexus              Western Bran                   23-07.50        
 31 Mason *, Calista             Atlee               25-06.50   23-07.00        
 32 Eren, Jennifer               I.C. Norcom         25-00.00   23-05.00        
 33 Ligon, Vianni                Bishop McNam        28-06.00   23-01.50        
 34 Hines, Que'Shara             Churchland          25-05.00   23-01.00        
 35 Lewis-Johnson, Jocelyn       Elizabeth Se        25-00.00   22-11.50        
 36 Cherry, Alexis               I.C. Norcom         25-00.00   22-08.50        
 37 Oglesby, Gabrielle           Bishop McNam        29-10.00   22-06.50        
 37 Harris, Alexis               I.C. Norcom         24-08.00   22-06.50        
 39 Hacker, Alia                 Kempsville H                   22-06.00        
 40 A'Shiaulia Grimes, Monee     Western Bran                   22-05.50        
 41 Lyttle, Tiana                Lafayette           21-00.00   22-02.50        
 42 Adams, Shaniyah              Nansemond River                22-02.00        
 43 Danso, Nathalie              Norfolk Academy     23-03.00   21-08.50        
 44 Hutchinson, Alayne           Bayside High School 26-00.50   21-05.50        
 44 Creary, Kamryn               Bayside High School            21-05.50        
 46 Smith, Shanyn                Churchland          20-09.75   21-03.25        
 47 Gomez, Desire                Woodrow Wilson      22-09.00   21-02.50        
 48 Richardson, Raemyn           Elizabeth Se        25-00.00   21-00.00        
 49 Jones, Cierra                Menchville                     20-07.00        
 50 Bell, Keona                  Kempsville H                   20-06.25        
 51 Bunch, Kayla                 I.C. Norcom         22-04.50   20-04.00        
 52 Leonard, Anya                Bishop McNam        28-09.00   20-02.50        
 53 Wilder, Miriah               Lafayette           21-00.00   20-00.50        
 54 Womack, Alissa               Western Bran                   19-11.50        
 55 Bullard, Kennedi             Elizabeth Se        25-00.00   19-10.00        
 56 Epps, Rachel                 Churchland                     19-08.25        
 57 Ziegler, Kyra                Bayside High School            19-06.00        
 58 Elizee, Ambrya               Churchland                     19-04.50        
 59 Penn, Kaylee                 Western Bran                   19-02.50        
 60 Blackson, Ciera              Menchville          20-01.50   19-01.50        
 61 Akintoba, Morenike           Elizabeth Se        25-00.00   18-09.50        
 61 Key, Alyxus                  Menchville                     18-09.50        
 63 Chambers, Akelah             I.C. Norcom         23-00.00   18-09.00        
 64 Pierce, Jaelin               Highland Springs               18-02.00        
 65 Costen, Kimberly             Norfolk Academy     21-04.00   18-01.00        
 66 Parson, Moesha               I.C. Norcom         22-00.00   17-06.00        
 66 Dessous, Sabrina             Western Bran                   17-06.00        
 68 Cofie, Marisa                Elizabeth Se        25-00.00   17-05.00        
 69 trice, brianna               Western Bran                   16-04.00        
 70 Ward, Pauline                Elizabeth Se        25-00.00   15-10.00        
 71 Boone, Tiffani               I.C. Norcom         23-08.50   15-09.00        
 72 Martinez, Yulemi             J.R. Tucker                    15-08.50        
 73 Jenkins, Kiara               Bayside High School 16-00.25   15-04.25        
 74 Louden, Makayla              Lafayette           21-00.00   11-11.50        
 75 Tuberson, Hannah             Atlantic Sho                    8-07.00        
 -- Ruffin, Danyetta             Menchville                         FOUL        

Event 27  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R 39-02.50  12/6/2013   Javonne Antione, Elizabeth Seton          
    6A State: @    36-01                                                        
    5A State: # 35-08.50                                                        
    4A State: $ 35-00.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Robinson, Autumn             Elizabeth Se        35-11.00   37-00.00@  10   
  2 Naylor, Kayla                Churchland                     36-05.00@   8   
  3 Brender A' Brandis, Alex     Lafayette           34-05.00   34-09.50    6   
  4 Bunch, Ashaila               Phoebus             35-03.00   34-04.00    5   
  5 Jones, Megan                 Lafayette           34-05.00   33-07.25    4   
  6 Randolph, Ellie              Norfolk Academy     35-05.50   33-02.00    3   
  7 Rountree, Kiera              Lakeland            35-04.00  J33-02.00    2   
  8 Hall, Ravonna                Bayside High School 32-09.00   32-10.50    1   
  9 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Academy     33-08.50   32-09.00        
 10 Adams, Kyra                  Great Bridge        33-02.00   32-07.50        
 11 Jones, Selena                Lafayette           33-01.50   32-04.00        
 12 Washington, Twanika          Phoebus             32-08.75   32-01.00        
 13 Reese, Keaira                Norview             32-03.25   31-11.00        
 14 Livingston, Marika           Norfolk Academy     33-08.25   31-07.75        
 15 Bullard, Briana              Bayside High School 30-05.50   31-07.25        
 16 Reeves, Cristen              Kecoughtan                     31-04.25        
 17 Hunter, Briana               Menchville          33-00.50   31-03.50        
 18 Neal*, Erika                 J.R. Tucker         30-10.00   31-01.00        
 19 Bucknor, Misha               Bishop McNam        33-00.00   31-00.25        
 20 Simmons, Teauna              I.C. Norcom         29-05.00   30-10.25        
 21 Hayes, Zoe                   Bishop McNam        28-11.25   30-04.00        
 22 Young, Trei                  Armstrong           27-02.00   30-02.00        
 23 Jenkins, Kiara               Bayside High School            30-00.00        
 23 Brumfield, Daidrina          Western Bran        33-10.00   30-00.00        
 25 Deschamps, Shelby            Bayside High School 31-02.00   29-11.00        
 26 Kwamina, Armani              Bayside High School 29-09.50   29-09.50        
 27 Ames, Kaela                  Churchland                     29-08.00        
 28 Jackson, Ashanti             Phoebus             31-00.50   29-06.50        
 29 Hogg, Delaney                Atlee               29-11.00   29-06.00        
 30 Cobb, Asya                   J.R. Tucker                    29-02.00        
 31 Battle, Brooklyn             Armstrong           27-03.00   28-08.00        
 32 Wesby, Shy'Rane              Churchland                     28-05.00        
 32 Jobe, Shannon                Bayside High School            28-05.00        
 34 Robinson, Diamond            Bayside High School            27-08.00        
 35 Poller, Kayla                Lafayette           31-07.00   27-07.50        
 36 Godsey, Megan                Atlee               28-04.50   27-06.00        
 37 Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Academy     28-06.75   27-04.50        
 38 Blythe, Mckenna              Bayside High School            27-03.00        
 39 Poleon, Qiana                Western Bran                   27-00.50        
 40 Lane, Jaylyn                 I.C. Norcom         29-00.00   26-11.00        
 41 Hutchinson, Alayne           Bayside High School            26-08.00        
 42 Gordon, Ellie                Norfolk Academy     27-02.25   25-10.00        
 -- Hutchinson, December         Menchville          24-00.00       FOUL        
 -- Hill, Donjahnae'             Churchland          26-02.00       FOUL        
 -- Adams, Jacquala              Western Bran                       FOUL        
 -- Revis, Autumn                Western Bran        36-00.50       FOUL        
 -- Dennis, Shawnda              Kempsville H                       FOUL        
 -- Lipton, Arianna              Bayside High School                FOUL        
 -- Creary, Kamryn               Bayside High School                FOUL        
 -- Jeffers, Tai                 Norfolk Academy     30-00.00       FOUL        
 -- Beale-Hambrick, Alysia       Churchland                         FOUL        
 -- Keyes, Toni                  Phoebus                            FOUL        

Event 24  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R  6-05  12/6/2013   Nehemiah Lipford, Bethel                     
    6A State: @  6-02                                                           
    5A State: #  6-01                                                           
    4A State: $  6-00                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Neikirk, Cal                 Norfolk Academy      6-02.00    6-02.00@  10   
  2 Horton, Hakeem               I.C. Norcom          6-04.00   J6-02.00@   7   
  2 Thompson, Dartrez            Phoebus              6-00.00   J6-02.00@   7   
  4 Anderson, Richard            Atlee                6-02.00   J6-02.00@   4.50
  4 Neighbors, Ryley             Kempsville H                   J6-02.00@   4.50
  6 Edwards, Antionne            I.C. Norcom          5-10.00    5-10.00    3   
  7 Wells, Josiah                Lafayette            5-10.00    5-08.00    2   
  8 Singleton, John              Fork Union           5-06.00   J5-08.00    1   
  9 Coley, Donnell               Highland Springs               J5-08.00        
 10 Williams, Gary               Churchland                      5-06.00        
 10 Thornton, Jordan             I.C. Norcom          6-00.00    5-06.00        
 10 Agyei*, Junias               J.R. Tucker                     5-06.00        
 10 Odom, Malik                  I.C. Norcom          5-10.00    5-06.00        
 10 Petty*, Dj                   Lee-Davis            5-02.00    5-06.00        
 10 Warren *, T.J.               Atlee                6-00.00    5-06.00        
 10 Kirkland, Jaquille           Phoebus              5-06.00    5-06.00        
 10 Corbin, Nicholas             Lee-Davis            5-02.00    5-06.00        
 -- Edwards, Timarious           Menchville           5-00.00         NH        
 -- Wentzel, Taylor              Norfolk Academy      5-02.00         NH        
 -- Mims, Brian                  Kempsville H                         NH        
 -- Parker, Macaulay             J.R. Tucker                          NH        
 -- Smith, Ryan                  Bishop McNam         5-08.00         NH        
 -- Mitchell, Troy               Churchland                           NH        
 -- Holder, Jordan               Bishop McNam         5-08.00         NH        
 -- Jackson, Ronell              Phoebus                              NH        
 -- Blackley, Jahkwan            Western Bran                         NH        

Event 22  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R 13-06  12/6/2013   Bryce Simpson, Atlee                         
    6A State: @ 12-06                                                           
    5A State: # 12-00                                                           
    4A State: $ 12-00                                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Simpson *, Bryce             Atlee               14-06.00   14-09.00R  10   
  2 Alao, Babadamilo             Kempsville H        12-00.00   13-06.00R   8   
  3 St. Helen, Chris             Highland Springs    12-06.00  J13-06.00R   6   
  4 Green, Joshua                Kempsville H        12-00.00   13-00.00@   4.50
  4 Doggett*, Michael            Lee-Davis           12-06.00   13-00.00@   4.50
  6 Neikirk, Cal                 Norfolk Academy     13-00.00  J13-00.00@   3   
  7 Buyas *, Charlie             Atlee               12-06.00   12-00.00#   2   
  8 Morrison, Aaron              Kempsville H                   10-00.00    1   
  9 Pittman, Paul                Fork Union                      9-00.00        
 10 Wells, Josiah                Lafayette            8-00.00   J9-00.00        
 11 Waters, Donovan              Churchland           8-06.00    8-06.00        
 12 Narcisse, Marcus             Fork Union                     J8-06.00        
 -- Wright, Devan                Lafayette            6-00.00         NH        
 -- Thompson, Iain               Lafayette            6-00.00         NH        
 -- Vincent, Chris               Lee-Davis            9-00.00         NH        
 -- Simpson, Griffin             Atlee                8-00.00         NH        
 -- Samuels, Larry               Churchland                           NH        
 -- Conrad, Matt                 Lafayette            6-00.00         NH        
 -- Kaplan, Tyler                Lafayette           10-00.00         NH        
 -- Coney, Javon                 Lafayette            6-00.00         NH        
 -- Palmer, Jax                  Lafayette            6-00.00         NH        
 -- Merced, Luis                 Lafayette            6-00.00         NH        

Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R  8.04  12/9/2011   Chantel Ray, Hampton                     
    6A State: @  8.59                                                       
    5A State: #  8.94                                                       
    4A State: $  8.94                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Parks, Milan                 Western Bran            7.99     @ 8.06q  1
  2 Oluwole, Funlayo             Western Bran            8.03     @ 8.35q  2
  3 Ross, Faith                  Western Bran            8.29     @ 8.46q  3
  4 Randolph, Ellie              Norfolk Academy         8.34     @ 8.50q  5
  5 Brown, Carolyn               Phoebus                 8.34     # 8.63q  4
  6 Banks, Khoi                  Hampton                 9.19     # 8.74q 10
  7 Feyerabend *, Carly          Atlee                   8.72     # 8.84q 10
  8 Smith, Jewel                 Western Bran            8.68     # 8.84q  9
  9 Tomczak, Kathryn             Lafayette               8.77     # 8.85q 12
 10 Lowe *, India                Atlee                   8.54     # 8.88q  6
 11 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Academy         8.87     # 8.92q 13
 12 Eley, Crystal                Western Bran            8.75       9.00q 11
 13 Bunch, Ashaila               Phoebus                 8.64       9.06   8
 14 Adams, Kyra                  Great Bridge           10.72       9.08  13
 15 Rodgers, Kiana               Western Bran            9.12       9.16  12
 16 Whitaker, Naomi              I.C. Norcom            10.10       9.22   1
 17 Ross, Brayya                 Phoebus                 9.85       9.30   3
 18 Scott, Kaitlin               Armstrong               8.60       9.40   7
 19 Brown, Devonya               Western Bran            9.70       9.41   6
 20 Carey, Zaliah                Atlee                   9.35       9.55   8
 21 Thomas, Amanda               Western Bran           10.60       9.60  11
 22 Chance, Kayla                Western Bran                       9.62  13
 23 Terrell, Jada                Western Bran           10.55       9.67  10
 24 Massie, Nina                 Western Bran            9.17       9.68  11
 25 Livingston, Marika           Norfolk Academy         9.70       9.87   5
 26 Brush, Anna                  Norfolk Academy         9.72       9.90   4
 27 Kelley, Sariya               Lee-Davis               9.19      10.02   9
 28 Jones, Selena                Lafayette              10.34      10.03   5
 29 Saunders, Deidra             I.C. Norcom            10.25      10.05   3
 30 Brender A' Brandis, Alex     Lafayette              10.76      10.08  12
 31 Harris, Jada                 Western Bran                      10.12   6
 32 Simmons, Teauna              I.C. Norcom            10.47      10.21   7
 33 Bowie, Sydney                Bishop McNam            9.89      10.21   2
 34 Watson, Jasmine              Kings Fork                        10.32  10
 35 Hayes, Zoe                   Bishop McNam           12.06      10.32   1
 36 Watkins, Savannah            J.R. Tucker                       10.34   7
 37 Hill, Donjahnae'             Churchland             10.71      10.40  13
 38 Reeves, Cristen              Kecoughtan                        10.48   9
 39 Johnson, Gabriella           Elizabeth Se           10.50      10.49   8
 40 Cobb, Asya                   J.R. Tucker                       10.51   8
 41 Hopkins, Kayla               Highland Springs       10.36      10.54   6
 42 Holbert, Riley               Bishop McNam           10.25      10.57   4
 43 Wallace, Destiny             Kecoughtan                        10.60   5
 44 Jennings, Stacey             Western Bran           10.61      10.61  12
 45 Walker, Teahney              Lakeland               10.19      10.68   2
 46 Wesby, Shy'Rane              Churchland             12.36      10.68   5
 47 Costen, Kimberly             Norfolk Academy        10.00      10.72   1
 48 Hutchinson, December         Menchville                        10.73   4
 49 Adams, Jacquala              Western Bran           12.32      10.85   4
 50 Dantzler, Jasmine            Bishop McNam           12.59      10.93   6
 51 Reese, Keaira                Norview                           10.95  12
 52 Adams, Naiya                 I.C. Norcom            11.25      10.97   4
 53 Poller, Kayla                Lafayette              11.18      11.00   5
 54 Foxworth, Maya               Elizabeth Se           10.50      11.02   9
 55 Cooke, Armonie               Phoebus                           11.07  10
 56 Gaines, Jadalyn              Western Bran                      11.08   9
 57 Crigger, Haley               Norfolk Academy        11.00      11.09  10
 58 Bryant, Trish                Lafayette              11.43      11.18   3
 59 Vanzego, Raiven              Elizabeth Se           11.00      11.20   9
 60 Jones, Essence               Menchville                        11.22   3
 61 Battle, Brooklyn             Armstrong               9.40      11.22   7
 62 Jenkins, Jashella            Western Bran           12.29      11.31   3
 63 Ruffin, Danyetta             Menchville                        11.63   2
 64 Young, Trei                  Armstrong              11.90      11.74   1
 65 Hardy, Kenyatta              Western Bran                      11.90  11
 66 Hines, Que'Shara             Churchland             13.16      12.17   7
 67 Allen, Hunter                Lee-Davis                         12.25  13
 68 Elliott, Destini             Churchland                        12.29  12
 69 Trinidad, Abby               Atlantic Sho                      13.01   8
 70 Elizee, Ambrya               Churchland                        13.50  11

Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R  8.04  12/9/2011   Chantel Ray, Hampton                            
    6A State: @  8.59                                                              
    5A State: #  8.94                                                              
    4A State: $  8.94                                                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Smith, Jewel                 Western Bran            8.84       8.45@  1  10   
  2 Lowe *, India                Atlee                   8.88       8.47@  1   8   
  3 Brown, Carolyn               Phoebus                 8.63       8.47@  2   6   
  4 Randolph, Ellie              Norfolk Academy         8.50       8.54@  2   5   
  5 Banks, Khoi                  Hampton                 8.74       8.73#  2   4   
  6 Feyerabend *, Carly          Atlee                   8.84       8.74#  1   3   
  7 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Academy         8.92       9.00   1   2   
  8 Tomczak, Kathryn             Lafayette               8.85       9.06   1   1   
  9 Eley, Crystal                Western Bran            9.00       9.06   1       

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R  7.54  12/6/2013   Charles Graham, Phoebus                  
    6A State: @  7.93                                                       
    5A State: #  7.89                                                       
    4A State: $  8.05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Sessoms, Quamel              I.C. Norcom             7.70     # 7.88q  2
  2 Wells, Josiah                Lafayette               8.12     $ 7.96q 11
  3 Neikirk, Cal                 Norfolk Academy         8.09     $ 8.05q 10
  4 Ward, Armondo                I.C. Norcom             7.66       8.06q  1
  5 Neighbors, Ryley             Kempsville H                       8.07q  9
  6 Falks, Benjamin              Woodrow Wilson          8.59       8.09q  5
  7 Williams, Anthony            Western Bran            7.98       8.12q  8
  8 James, Dwight                Western Bran            8.24       8.16q 12
  9 Belton, Isaiah               Phoebus                 8.12       8.18q 12
 10 Ellis, Abdul                 Hampton                 7.91       8.18q  6
 11 Dawson, Kavante              I.C. Norcom             7.77       8.18q  4
 11 Williams, Jaelen             Phoebus                 8.37       8.18q 10
 13 Anderson, Richard            Atlee                   8.02       8.20   9
 14 Waters, Donovan              Churchland              7.98       8.28   7
 15 Hall *, Justin               Atlee                   8.50       8.32   8
 16 Smith, Nathan                Western Bran            8.17       8.36  13
 17 Wright, Justin               Phoebus                 8.53       8.40   7
 18 Harris, Micaiah              Western Bran                       8.51   1
 19 Warren *, T.J.               Atlee                   8.12       8.54  13
 20 Petty*, Dj                   Lee-Davis               9.53       8.55   1
 21 Scarlett, Josiah             Western Bran            8.29       8.55  11
 22 Rosenthal, Chase             Great Bridge            9.14       8.55   3
 23 Hickson, Andre               Phoebus                10.20       8.62  10
 24 Jeter, James                 Highland Springs        9.87       8.72   5
 25 Brown, Maurice               Phoebus                 8.94       8.74   4
 26 Stukes, Antwan               Western Bran            8.57       8.75   6
 27 Dixon, Malik                 Menchville                         8.83  12
 28 Good, Keavin                 Menchville                         8.84   7
 29 Laygo, Tristen               Kempsville H           10.22       8.99  11
 30 Horton, Hakeem               I.C. Norcom             7.81       9.04   5
 31 Lopez, Gilbert               Nansemond River                    9.07   8
 32 Arjoon, Stephan              Western Bran                       9.15   2
 33 Blackley, Jahkwan            Western Bran                       9.19  12
 34 Stokes, Amary                Western Bran                       9.26   3
 35 Parker, Macaulay             J.R. Tucker                        9.44  10
 36 Asekunowo, Stephen           Churchland              9.82       9.46   4
 37 Fontenot, Jeremiah           Menchville                         9.49   6
 38 James, Dariyon               I.C. Norcom             8.40       9.52   9
 39 Hill, Akinshe                Western Bran                       9.87   6
 40 Wentzel, Taylor              Norfolk Academy         9.94       9.91   7
 41 Myrick, Tony                 Kings Fork                         9.93   7
 42 Hilt, Desean                 Lafayette               9.98       9.94   8
 43 Love, Kenneth                Norview                 9.39       9.99   2
 44 Carmichael, Tre'             Western Bran                      10.16  11
 45 Shivers, Brian               Norfolk Academy         9.77      10.17   3
 46 Deloatch, Breon              Western Bran           10.93      10.18  13
 47 Hamilton, Alvin              Western Bran                      10.19   8
 48 Grinston, Demarrea           Western Bran                      10.39   8
 49 Miller-rollins, Juwan        Fork Union              9.93      10.48   6
 50 Gray, Clyde                  Menchville                        10.53   9
 51 Turochy *, Nick              Atlee                   9.64      10.71   2
 52 Banks, Gary                  Western Bran                      10.73   4
 53 Clyburn, Ramon               Lafayette              10.11      10.91   9
 54 Brooks, Deveon               Western Bran                      11.15  13
 55 Corbin, Nicholas             Lee-Davis              11.56      11.26  12
 56 Matthews, Akeem              Western Bran           12.28      11.77  10
 57 Hoare, Ben                   Lee-Davis                         11.85   2
 58 Huyghue, Zaire               Western Bran                      12.09   1
 59 Osborne, Ryan                Atlantic Sho                      12.84   5
 60 Damle, Mihir                 Norfolk Academy        12.60      12.88   9
 61 Trinidad Jr, Salvador Sa     Atlantic Sho                      12.92   5

Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R  7.54  12/6/2013   Charles Graham, Phoebus                         
    6A State: @  7.93                                                              
    5A State: #  7.89                                                              
    4A State: $  8.05                                                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Sessoms, Quamel              I.C. Norcom             7.88       7.70#  2  10   
  2 Ellis, Abdul                 Hampton                 8.18       7.85#  1   8   
  3 Neighbors, Ryley             Kempsville H            8.07       7.85#  2   6   
  4 Neikirk, Cal                 Norfolk Academy         8.05       7.87#  2   5   
  5 Ward, Armondo                I.C. Norcom             8.06       7.90@  2   4   
  6 Falks, Benjamin              Woodrow Wilson          8.09       7.93@  2   3   
  7 Belton, Isaiah               Phoebus                 8.18       7.98$  1   2   
  8 Wells, Josiah                Lafayette               7.96       8.02$  2   1   
  9 Dawson, Kavante              I.C. Norcom             8.18       8.02$  1       
 10 Williams, Jaelen             Phoebus                 8.18       8.11   1       

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R  7.08  12/6/2013   Carolyn Brown, Phoebus                   
    6A State: @  7.29                                                       
    5A State: #  7.39                                                       
    4A State: $  7.37                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Towe, Morgan                 Kempsville H            7.15     @ 7.25q  1
  2 Ray, Tori                    Hampton                 7.17     $ 7.33q  2
  3 Parker-Love, DaJah           Churchland              7.90     # 7.38q 10
  4 Jones, Megan                 Lafayette               7.40       7.42q  6
  5 Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee     Atlee                   7.25       7.43q  5
  6 Sam, Martha                  James Hubert            7.18       7.43q  3
  7 Tucker, Jessica              Great Bridge            7.57       7.44q 18
  8 Minor, Sydnee                Bishop McNam            7.60       7.44q 21
  9 Keyes, Toni                  Phoebus                 7.74       7.47q 22
 10 Scott, Kaitlin               Armstrong               7.40       7.49q  7
 11 Ruffin, Danyetta             Menchville                         7.50q 18
 12 Ross, Brayya                 Phoebus                 7.58       7.51q 20
 13 Johnson, T'Reyah             Elizabeth Se            7.66       7.52  26
 14 Savoy, Chynna                Elizabeth Se            7.67       7.52  27
 15 Askew, Takiara               Oscar Smith             7.50       7.53  13
 16 Johnson, Gabriella           Elizabeth Se            7.55       7.57  15
 17 Perry, Lauren                Elizabeth Se            7.77       7.61  20
 18 Banks, Khoi                  Hampton                 7.69       7.63  27
 19 Marshall, Taylor             Bishop McNam            7.99       7.64   2
 20 Moore, Sarah                 James Hubert            7.50       7.64  12
 21 Adams, Kyra                  Great Bridge            7.57       7.67  16
 22 Howard, Kiara                Nansemond River         7.66       7.67  25
 23 Hunter, Briana               Menchville              7.84       7.71  15
 24 Johnson, Malana              Elizabeth Se            7.83       7.71  16
 25 Williams, Jordyn             I.C. Norcom             8.00       7.72   3
 26 Morris, Skyler               Kempsville H            7.69       7.72  28
 27 Trotter, Dimitria            Woodrow Wilson          7.72       7.72  24
 28 Randolph, Ellie              Norfolk Academy         7.67       7.74  28
 29 Newsome, Olivia              Norfolk Academy         7.67       7.74  29
 30 Wells, Alexus                Lafayette               7.46       7.74  10
 31 Elliott, ShaDe'              Churchland              7.57       7.75  19
 32 Rountree, Kiera              Lakeland                7.49       7.77  11
 33 Lassiter, Destiny            Phoebus                 7.81       7.77  18
 34 Jones, Kaela                 James Hubert            7.55       7.78  14
 35 Blount, Tyler                Bishop McNam            7.70       7.79  26
 36 Hawkins, Camyrn              Hampton                            7.79   7
 37 Osborne, Dominique           Hampton                 7.91       7.79   8
 38 Chance, Kayla                Western Bran            7.81       7.80  17
 39 Turnage, Natesia             Highland Springs        7.90       7.80   9
 39 Rochester, Danielle          Elizabeth Se            8.50       7.80  21
 41 Gaines, Jadalyn              Western Bran                       7.81  25
 42 Mallory*, Maya               Lee-Davis               7.67       7.82  29
 43 Boston, Brianna              Elizabeth Se            8.50       7.83  18
 44 Bunch, Ashaila               Phoebus                 7.57       7.85  17
 45 Foster, Karah                Nansemond River         7.78       7.86  19
 46 Leonard, Anya                Bishop McNam            9.58       7.87   4
 47 Hutchinson, December         Menchville                         7.88   3
 48 Tyler, Rayona                Kings Fork                         7.88  11
 49 Neal*, Erika                 J.R. Tucker             8.14       7.89  16
 50 Gibson, Indya                Nansemond River                    7.90  13
 51 Reed, Quentasia              Churchland              7.97       7.93   5
 52 Genesie*, Enyiah             J.R. Tucker             7.98       7.94   3
 53 Sears, Taesha                Hampton                            7.95  17
 53 Wingfield, Lexie             Bishop McNam            8.60       7.95  11
 55 Saunders, Deidra             I.C. Norcom             7.62       7.95  22
 56 McMillan, Faith              I.C. Norcom             8.30       7.96  27
 57 Price, Kiara                 Nansemond River         8.02       7.96   4
 58 Caruth, Chalys               Elizabeth Se            8.12       7.97  15
 59 Lightfoot, Brianna           Highland Springs        8.00       7.97   1
 59 Ferrel, Khadijah             Highland Springs        8.00       7.97   2
 61 Gilliam, Aeilani             Menchville                         7.98  23
 62 Ajayi, Brittney              Elizabeth Se            8.10       7.99  10
 62 Hodges, Tiana                Bishop McNam            7.89       7.99  11
 64 Jones, Essence               Menchville                         7.99  24
 65 Teague, Arianna              Elizabeth Se            7.97       7.99   4
 66 Rose*, Dominique             J.R. Tucker             8.18       8.01  19
 67 Edmond, Miyya                Woodrow Wilson          8.10       8.02  12
 68 Bennett, Chloe               Elizabeth Se            8.50       8.02  13
 69 Johnson, Danielle            Elizabeth Se            8.10       8.03  14
 70 O'Gilvie, Delaney            Elizabeth Se            8.50       8.03  19
 71 Derricott, Crashae           J.R. Tucker                        8.04  29
 72 James, Jasmine               Lee-Davis               7.96       8.05   6
 73 Hopkins, Kristen             Highland Springs        8.08       8.05   8
 74 Cheatham, Janelle            Oscar Smith             7.85       8.07  14
 75 Poleon, Qiana                Western Bran            8.07       8.07   7
 76 Revis, Autumn                Western Bran            8.48       8.08  22
 77 Taylor, Nia                  Elizabeth Se            8.50       8.09  15
 78 Alves, Mari                  Elizabeth Se            8.50       8.10  14
 79 Lawson, Ariana               Elizabeth Se            8.36       8.11  29
 80 Ratcliff, Diamond            Woodrow Wilson          8.10       8.13  11
 81 Toobs, Letitia               Nansemond River                    8.16  26
 82 Jenkins, Mykel               Bishop McNam            8.20       8.16  22
 83 Grigsby, Ikea                Elizabeth Se            9.00       8.17   1
 84 Foxworth, Maya               Elizabeth Se            8.09       8.23   9
 85 Muhammad, Samirah            Highland Springs        8.16       8.25  17
 86 Mitchell, Sierra             Hampton                            8.26  10
 87 Bowling*, Catherine          Lee-Davis               8.22       8.28  23
 88 Spriggins, Kiara             Kempsville H                       8.30   9
 89 Chapman, Maiya               Elizabeth Se            9.00       8.30   2
 90 Richardson, Aneya            Elizabeth Se            8.50       8.32  17
 91 Jones, Jada                  Phoebus                            8.33  28
 92 Washington, Bria             Nansemond River                    8.34  19
 93 Epps, Tori                   Elizabeth Se            9.50       8.35   3
 94 Samuel, Ariana               Nansemond River                    8.35  19
 95 Smith, Tai                   Nansemond River                    8.35  22
 96 Whittaker, Camryn            Atlee                   8.47       8.39  23
 97 Jeffers, Tai                 Norfolk Academy         8.20       8.40  21
 98 Hardy, Kenyatta              Western Bran                       8.43  20
 99 Johnson, Jaylin              Elizabeth Se            8.50       8.47  20
100 Sandiford, Jalyn             Bishop McNam            8.74       8.49   5
101 Akintoba, Morenike           Elizabeth Se                       8.49  12
102 Cooper, Kacey                Norfolk Academy         8.66       8.50   8
103 Vanzego, Raiven              Elizabeth Se            8.33       8.51  28
103 Crigger, Haley               Norfolk Academy         8.66       8.51   7
105 McEachern, Desiree           Lee-Davis               8.34       8.51  29
106 Jewette, Kamarie             Nansemond River                    8.55  26
107 Guthorn, May                 Norfolk Academy         8.60       8.56  10
108 Holland, Denita              Churchland                         8.59  25
109 Harris, Jada                 Western Bran                       8.59   8
110 Adams, Shaniyah              Nansemond River                    8.59  17
111 Anderson, Trinity            Nansemond River                    8.62  18
112 Kayode, Victoria             Hampton                            8.63  16
113 Mitchell, Heaven             Hampton                            8.63  28
114 Foster-Powell, Asaayah       Highland Springs        8.30       8.64  26
115 Bryant, Spring               Armstrong               8.50       8.66  16
116 Wells, Rachel                Atlee                   8.79       8.66   3
117 Cooper, Aaliyah              Highland Springs                   8.66  21
118 Gill, Charla                 Churchland                         8.68   5
119 Wilson *, Raine              Atlee                   8.65       8.69   9
120 Wagner, Hayli                Lee-Davis               8.40       8.74  27
121 Mehlbrech, McKenna           Lee-Davis               8.40       8.75  25
122 St. Loius, Soleil            Nansemond River                    8.77  23
123 Brown, Shenique              Nansemond River                    8.77  20
124 Mitchell, Nache              Hampton                            8.78  16
125 Ruth, Catera                 Western Bran                       8.78  13
126 Herrington, Jayla            Lafayette               7.87       8.82  12
127 Gordon, Ellie                Norfolk Academy         8.78       8.86   4
128 Rucker, Jaya                 Hampton                            8.87  27
129 Marrow, Camryn               Lee-Davis               8.45       8.88  24
130 Freeman, Faith               Lakeland                           8.99   2
131 Danso, Nathalie              Norfolk Academy         8.89       9.02   1
132 McAllister, Kirah            Hampton                            9.06  14
133 stewart, Jaketa              Lakeland                           9.09  22
134 Golden, Diamond              Woodrow Wilson          8.25       9.10  24
135 Bullard, Kennedi             Elizabeth Se                       9.15  15
136 McMahon, Foley               Norfolk Academy         8.84       9.16   2
137 Sivills, Samaiah             Elizabeth Se                       9.20   7
138 Harris, Kayla                Bishop McNam            8.52       9.27  12
139 Richardson, Raemyn           Elizabeth Se                       9.31  12
140 Pinkney, Hasahni             Oscar Smith                        9.33   6
141 Collins, Aniah               I.C. Norcom             8.70       9.53   6
142 Supan, Sarah                 Atlantic Sho                       9.56  11
143 Matthis, Danielle            Nansemond River                    9.68  24
144 Gill, Hannah                 Nansemond River                    9.88  10
145 Lewis-Johnson, Jocelyn       Elizabeth Se                       9.97  27
146 Ligon, Vianni                Bishop McNam                      10.04   9
147 Ortiz, Mariah                Lee-Davis                         10.11  14
148 Hunter, Jada                 Elizabeth Se                      10.74  21

Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R  7.08  12/6/2013   Carolyn Brown, Phoebus                          
    6A State: @  7.29                                                              
    5A State: #  7.39                                                              
    4A State: $  7.37                                                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Ray, Tori                    Hampton                 7.33       7.17@  2  10   
  2 Towe, Morgan                 Kempsville H            7.25       7.18@  2   8   
  3 Sam, Martha                  James Hubert            7.43       7.28@  2   6   
  4 Minor, Sydnee                Bishop McNam            7.44       7.35$  1   5   
  5 Tucker, Jessica              Great Bridge            7.44       7.36$  1   4   
  6 Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee     Atlee                   7.43       7.37$  2   3   
  7 Jones, Megan                 Lafayette               7.42       7.37$  2   2   
  8 Ruffin, Danyetta             Menchville              7.50       7.39#  1   1   
  9 Parker-Love, DaJah           Churchland              7.38       7.41   2       
 10 Scott, Kaitlin               Armstrong               7.49       7.51   1       
 11 Ross, Brayya                 Phoebus                 7.51       7.53   1       
 12 Keyes, Toni                  Phoebus                 7.47       7.57   1       

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R  6.45  12/6/2013   Marcus Taylor, Highland Springs          
    6A State: @  6.55                                                       
    5A State: #  6.56                                                       
    4A State: $  6.61                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries                                                               
  1 Taylor, Marcus               Highland Springs        6.31     R 6.45q  1
  2 Thompson, Dartrez            Phoebus                 6.51     @ 6.47q  3
  3 Walker, Chris                Churchland              6.43     $ 6.59q  2
  4 Becnel, Jomari               Phoebus                 6.54       6.64q  4
  5 Wallace, K'Vonn              Highland Springs        6.94       6.68q 22
  6 Combs, O'Neil                Fork Union              6.69       6.70q 14
  7 Sessoms, Quamel              I.C. Norcom             6.55       6.71q  5
  8 Shirley III, Alfred          Oscar Smith             6.78       6.71q 18
  9 Graham, Charles              Phoebus                 6.60       6.73q  7
 10 Edwards, Antionne            I.C. Norcom             6.75       6.74q 17
 11 Vann, Dontez                 Woodrow Wilson          6.66       6.76q 12
 12 Quillen Jr., Jovonn          Hampton                 6.70       6.77q 16
 13 Jackson, Brandon             Churchland              6.60       6.79   6
 13 Henderson, Ed                Highland Springs        6.84       6.79  21
 15 Williams, Xavier             Bishop McNam            6.87       6.79  23
 16 Odom, Malik                  I.C. Norcom             6.85       6.81  22
 17 Wiggs, Charles               I.C. Norcom             6.61       6.81   8
 18 Carter, Jamaal               Menchville                         6.82   6
 19 Oxley, Joseph                James Hubert            6.65       6.83  11
 20 Harrison, QuayShawn          I.C. Norcom             6.70       6.87  15
 21 Agyei*, Junias               J.R. Tucker             7.60       6.88  21
 22 Langston, Alajuwun           Lakeland                           6.90   4
 23 Coley, Donnell               Highland Springs        6.94       6.90  21
 24 Smith, Alex                  Bishop McNam            7.17       6.91   5
 25 Newsome, Dazz                Hampton                            6.92   8
 26 Dawson, Kavante              I.C. Norcom             6.65       6.92  10
 27 Dentu, Tory                  Menchville                         6.94  22
 28 Goodwin, Josh                Western Bran                       6.95   9
 29 Drewery, Jeremiah            Phoebus                 6.96       6.96  19
 30 Braswell, Terryante          Churchland              6.97       6.97  18
 30 O'Brien, Liam                Fork Union              7.16       6.97   6
 32 Walker*, Rashon              J.R. Tucker             6.96       6.97  20
 33 Brown, Malieck               Churchland                         6.97   3
 34 Middleton, Kadeem            Nansemond River                    6.97  17
 35 Jones, Jonas                 Nansemond River                    7.00  11
 36 Saunders, Deshon             Nansemond River                    7.01  20
 37 Wiggs, Aquevious             I.C. Norcom             7.10       7.04   8
 38 Lacy, Darius                 Atlee                   7.08       7.04  12
 39 Tonkins, Laron               Phoebus                 7.28       7.05   7
 40 Edwards, Robert              Bishop McNam            7.29       7.06   8
 41 Strickland, Demitrius        Hampton                            7.06  19
 42 Brainer, Marquis             Nansemond River                    7.07  20
 43 Davis  III, Rodenard         Bishop McNam            7.89       7.07  16
 44 Butts, Treton                Menchville                         7.08  21
 44 Barnes, William              Lakeland                6.78       7.08  19
 46 Gordon *, Javaughn           Atlee                   7.17       7.08   4
 47 Little, DeAndre              Lakeland                           7.08   2
 48 Joe, DaQuan                  Norview                            7.09  23
 49 Davis, Nasir                 Kings Fork                         7.10  17
 50 Devon, Micheal               Woodrow Wilson          7.05       7.11  14
 51 Goodman, Raymond             Nansemond River                    7.11   6
 52 Fontenot, Jeremiah           Menchville                         7.12   4
 52 Wilkins, Cartier             Bishop McNam            7.04       7.12  15
 54 Abson, Derrick               Lafayette               7.11       7.12   7
 55 Blake, Avion                 Highland Springs        7.25       7.14   3
 56 Braxton, Jarel               Lee-Davis               7.24       7.14   1
 57 Clark, Miles                 Phoebus                            7.14  16
 58 Booker, Patrick              Highland Springs        7.66       7.17  19
 59 Dixon, Malik                 Menchville              7.24       7.18   1
 60 Bland, Dion                  Highland Springs        7.40       7.19  18
 61 Baum, Layvon                 Nansemond River                    7.21  19
 62 Byrd, Kevin                  Bishop McNam            7.08       7.21  11
 63 Green, Ronald                Menchville                         7.22  10
 64 Samuels, Larry               Churchland                         7.23  15
 65 Slaughter, Hassiem           Highland Springs        7.41       7.23  19
 66 Ferrer, Angelo               Kempsville H            7.41       7.24  20
 67 McFate, Lukas                James Hubert            6.80       7.25  20
 68 Gray, Clyde                  Menchville                         7.26   5
 69 Wilson, Davon                J.R. Tucker                        7.28   7
 70 Keys, Xavier                 Menchville                         7.29  22
 71 Singleton, John              Fork Union              7.27       7.29   5
 71 Van Wagner, Hunter           J.R. Tucker                        7.29   8
 73 Nicholson, Terrell           Kempsville H                       7.29  14
 74 Wright, Devan                Lafayette               7.59       7.32  22
 75 Williams, Anthony            Western Bran                       7.32   3
 76 Jackson, Vontez              Churchland                         7.33  16
 77 Bryant, Isaiah               Menchville                         7.34   2
 78 Barbee, Juanya               Highland Springs        7.25       7.35   4
 79 Rosenthal, Chase             Great Bridge            7.10       7.36  10
 80 Cobb, Spencer                Menchville              7.54       7.36  23
 81 Mohabir, Lamont              Lee-Davis                          7.36   8
 82 McDonald, Timothy            Churchland              7.61       7.37  20
 83 Walker, Malik                Phoebus                 7.46       7.37  21
 84 Cooper, Tanhen               Norfolk Academy         7.37       7.41  14
 85 Shivers, Brian               Norfolk Academy         7.34       7.42  12
 86 Corrales, Matthew            Lee-Davis               7.40       7.49  16
 87 Sharpe, Jakai                Highland Springs        7.00       7.53  17
 88 Berry, Thomas                Highland Springs        7.25       7.54   2
 89 Foster, Trequan              Norview                            7.56  18
 90 Harrell, Javon               Nansemond River                    7.56  12
 90 Echols, Jay                  Nansemond River                    7.56   7
 90 Catlett, Michael             Menchville                         7.56   9
 93 Diggs, Kye                   Kings Fork                         7.58  23
 94 Spriggins, Dasamir           Kempsville H                       7.60  12
 95 Harris, Shamar               Churchland                         7.66  13
 96 Lawrence, D'Emari            Lafayette               7.33       7.67  11
 97 Towels, Justin               Atlantic Sho                       7.68  10
 98 Williams, Montrell           Western Bran                       7.70  18
 99 Cramer, Kevin                Western Bran                       7.70   9
100 Williams, Corey              Nansemond River                    7.70  11
101 Kelley, Trevor               Nansemond River                    7.74   1
102 Shafiq, Alex                 Highland Springs        7.35       7.75  13
103 James, Michael               Nansemond River                    7.76  21
104 Coney, Javon                 Lafayette               7.56       7.83  23
105 Richardson, Sean             Bishop McNam            7.79       7.88  18
106 Cotton, Jesse                Bishop McNam            7.85       7.99  17
107 Moreno, Henry                Nansemond River                    8.04  10
108 Webb, Rice                   Norfolk Academy         7.96       8.12  14
109 Bullock, Trent               Lee-Davis               7.40       8.12  17
110 Sparks, Stephon              Lee-Davis                          8.21  14
111 Barnes, Anthony              Norview                            8.23   7

Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R  6.45  12/6/2013   Marcus Taylor, Highland Springs                 
    6A State: @  6.55                                                              
    5A State: #  6.56                                                              
    4A State: $  6.61                                                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Taylor, Marcus               Highland Springs        6.45       6.45R  2  10   
  2 Walker, Chris                Churchland              6.59       6.47@  2   8   
  3 Thompson, Dartrez            Phoebus                 6.47       6.50@  2   6   
  4 Becnel, Jomari               Phoebus                 6.64       6.61$  2   5   
  5 Sessoms, Quamel              I.C. Norcom             6.71       6.61$  1   4   
  6 Combs, O'Neil                Fork Union              6.70       6.62   2   3   
  7 Shirley III, Alfred          Oscar Smith             6.71       6.69   1   2   
  8 Vann, Dontez                 Woodrow Wilson          6.76       6.71   1   1   
  9 Graham, Charles              Phoebus                 6.73       6.75   1       
 10 Edwards, Antionne            I.C. Norcom             6.74       6.76   1       
 11 Wallace, K'Vonn              Highland Springs        6.68       6.77   2       

Event 5  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R 10:19.31  12/9/2012   Phoebus High School                          
    6A State: @  9:40.55                                                           
    5A State: # 10:09.37                                                           
    4A State: $ 10:19.64                                                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Western Branch High School  'A'                              9:53.18#  1  10   
  2 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                 10:00.00   10:12.56R  2   8   
     1) Crawford, Nina                  2) James, Alexis                           
     3) Johnson, Vanessa                4) Pless, Marii                            
  3 Lafayette  'A'                                   10:00.12   10:36.50   2   6   
  4 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                 12:00.00   10:50.23   2   5   
     1) Abdulbarr, Taniyah              2) Bowie, Samantha                         
     3) Fowlkes, Leah                   4) Barnes, Mia                             
  5 Menchville  'A'                                   9:55.00   10:51.55   2   4   
  6 Norfolk Academy  'A'                             11:00.00   10:53.70   2   3   
     1) Connell, Alex                   2) Dickinson, Bridget                      
     3) Dorroh, Lilly                   4) Lambert, Elle                           
  7 Phoebus  'A'                                     10:15.00   10:58.04   2   2   
     1) Aduma, Amira                    2) Bosley, Jada                            
     3) Bunch, Telina                   4) Jackson, Ashanti                        
  8 I.C. Norcom  'A'                                            11:00.23   1   1   
  9 Nansemond River  'A'                             11:50.00   11:07.59   2       
 10 Armstrong  'A'                                   13:02.00   11:15.38   2       
     1) O'Conner, Jean                  2) Williams, Moniesha                      
     3) Neville, Fatiyah                4) Battle, Brooklyn                        
 11 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                     11:27.56   11:16.34   2       
     1) Jamison*, Skyler                2) Hodges*, Sydney                         
     3) Ingram*, Paxton                 4) Jackson, Amaya                          
 12 Bayside High School  'A'                         12:00.00   11:19.74   2       
 13 Lee-Davis  'A'                                   11:00.24   11:39.49   2       
 14 Churchland  'A'                                  11:07.53   11:42.58   2       
     1) Choate, Willi                   2) Harris, Tamia                           
     3) Holmes, Jordan                  4) Naylor, Kayla                           
 -- Bishop McNamara High School  'B'                 13:54.00       XDNF   1       
     1) Abdulbarr, Aliyah               2) Wilson, Jasmine                         
     3) Bucknor, Misha                  4) Gray, Olivia                            
 -- Western Branch High School  'B'                            X10:26.66   1       
 -- Western Branch High School  'C'                            X10:36.23   1       
 -- Western Branch High School  'E'                            X10:36.55   1       
 -- Western Branch High School  'D'                            X10:39.54   1       
 -- Menchville  'B'                                            X11:04.76   1       
 -- Lafayette  'B'                                   10:45.76  X11:12.06   2       
 -- Nansemond River  'B'                                       X11:35.17   1       
 -- Menchville  'C'                                            X11:53.92   1       
 -- Phoebus  'B'                                               X12:15.98   1       
     1) Anthony, Nakiya                 2) Diaz, Tenderly                          
     3) Kirkland, Alexis                4) Coates, Morgan                          
 -- Churchland  'B'                                  12:48.33  X12:53.49   2       
     1) Espinal, Shelia                 2) Thomas, Kaylee                          
     3) Beale-Hambrick, Alysia          4) Epps, Rosa                              

Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R 8:11.40  12/6/2013   Lafayette                                     
    6A State: @ 8:11.69                                                            
    5A State: # 8:20.41                                                            
    4A State: $ 8:38.71                                                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Lafayette  'A'                                    8:01.43    8:18.09#  3  10   
  2 Highland Springs  'A'                             8:30.00    8:31.99$  3   8   
  3 Phoebus  'A'                                      8:40.00    8:39.36   3   6   
     1) Belton, Isaiah                  2) Kirkland, Jaquille                      
     3) Tonkins, Davon                  4) Jackson, Andre                          
  4 Western Branch High School  'A'                              8:43.37   2   5   
  5 Nansemond River  'A'                              8:40.00    9:00.85   3   4   
  6 Churchland  'A'                                   8:53.19    9:04.99   3   3   
     1) Andrews, Louis                  2) Hike-charles, Ja'mont                   
     3) Irizarry-neg, Ian               4) Smith, Xavier                           
  7 I.C. Norcom  'A'                                  8:20.00    9:05.38   3   2   
     1) Elliott, Joshua                 2) Morris, Marquinn                        
     3) Riddick, Wae'lene               4) Williamson, Jermain                     
  8 Atlee  'A'                                        8:58.14    9:06.49   3   1   
  9 Lee-Davis  'A'                                    8:40.24    9:07.68   3       
 10 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  9:45.00    9:08.85   2       
     1) Boone, Taivion                  2) Hoog, Kit                               
     3) Mcginley, Thomas                4) Cotton, Jesse                           
 11 Armstrong  'A'                                   12:02.00    9:14.40   2       
     1) Anderson, Richard               2) Ibrahim, Yusufu                         
     3) Witcher, David                  4) Alexander, LeRobert                     
 12 Fork Union  'A'                                   9:10.00    9:15.26   3       
 13 Menchville  'A'                                              9:22.87   2       
 14 Norview  'A'                                                 9:25.49   1       
 15 Kempsville High School  'A'                                  9:41.48   1       
     1) Alao, Babadamilo                2) Lay, Daniel                             
     3) Lay, Spencer                    4) Rohler, Devin                           
 16 Norfolk Academy  'A'                              9:50.00   10:12.94   2       
     1) Clagett, Vaun                   2) Dhawan, Adavya                          
     3) Glenn, Grayson                  4) Littel, Carter                          
 -- Western Branch High School  'B'                             X9:11.24   1       
 -- Churchland  'B'                                             X9:19.74   1       
     1) Dunn, Meredith                  2) Nesmith, Kelvonte                       
     3) Simon, Myron                    4) Staten, Hyshem                          
 -- Western Branch High School  'C'                             X9:23.08   2       
 -- Lafayette  'B'                                    8:20.32   X9:23.25   2       
 -- I.C. Norcom  'B'                                            X9:41.90   1       
     1) Byrd, Deontrea                  2) Jackson, Simeon                         
     3) Murray, James                   4) Wiggins, Lonnell                        
 -- Atlee  'B'                                        9:20.64   X9:47.40   2       
 -- Nansemond River  'B'                                        X9:48.34   1       
 -- Lafayette  'C'                                    8:45.43   X9:51.05   2       
 -- Lee-Davis  'B'                                    9:00.24   X9:54.17   2       
 -- Western Branch High School  'D'                             X9:56.05   1       
 -- Menchville  'C'                                            X10:06.02   1       
 -- Menchville  'B'                                            X10:12.14   1       

Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R    17-03  12/8/2012   Kennedy King, Phoebus                     
    6A State: @ 17-06.50                                                        
    5A State: # 17-01.50                                                        
    4A State: $ 17-01.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Robinson, Autumn             Elizabeth Se        18-07.00   17-02.00#  10   
  2 Brown, Carolyn               Phoebus             17-09.50   16-10.50    8   
  3 Ward, Destiny                Oscar Smith         17-09.25   16-07.75    6   
  4 Wesby, Shy'Rane              Churchland                     16-00.00    5   
  5 Naylor, Kayla                Churchland                     15-10.75    4   
  6 Randolph, Ellie              Norfolk Academy     17-00.50   15-05.50    3   
  7 Brender A' Brandis, Alex     Lafayette           16-05.00   15-05.00    2   
  8 Goldson, Makaia              Hampton                        15-03.50    1   
  9 Wells, Alexus                Lafayette           17-06.00   15-03.25        
 10 Ross, Brayya                 Phoebus             14-06.00   15-03.00        
 11 Jackson, Amari               Woodrow Wilson      16-00.00   15-02.25        
 12 Rountree, Kiera              Lakeland            15-07.50   15-00.25        
 13 Livingston, Marika           Norfolk Academy     15-08.50   15-00.00        
 14 Jones, Selena                Lafayette           14-05.00   14-10.00        
 15 Aduma, Amira                 Phoebus             15-07.50   14-09.50        
 16 Skinner, Shaytorria          Oscar Smith         15-02.00   14-09.00        
 17 Bannister, Tyler             Norfolk Academy     16-03.25   14-08.75        
 18 Williams, Jordyn             I.C. Norcom         13-07.00   14-08.00        
 19 Johnson, Shakeria            Oscar Smith                    14-07.00        
 20 Johnson, T'Reyah             Elizabeth Se        16-09.50   14-05.75        
 21 Elliott, ShaDe'              Churchland                     14-03.25        
 22 Cheatham, Janelle            Oscar Smith         16-03.25   14-02.75        
 23 Bunch, Ashaila               Phoebus             16-09.00   14-02.50        
 24 Osborne, Dominique           Hampton                        14-02.25        
 25 Foster, Karah                Nansemond River     15-11.25   14-01.25        
 26 Hinton, Joyner               Western Bran        16-02.50   14-01.00        
 27 Jones, Brenna                Oscar Smith         14-08.25   14-00.25        
 28 Edmond, Miyya                Woodrow Wilson      15-00.00   14-00.00        
 29 Price, Kiara                 Nansemond River     11-09.00   13-11.50        
 30 Feyerabend *, Carly          Atlee               15-02.50   13-09.00        
 31 Trotter, Dimitria            Woodrow Wilson      14-00.00   13-08.00        
 32 Jackson, Amaya               J.R. Tucker                    13-06.50        
 33 Parker-Love, DaJah           Churchland                     13-06.00        
 34 Hogg, Delaney                Atlee               12-10.75   13-03.75        
 35 McMillan, Faith              I.C. Norcom         13-02.00   13-03.00        
 36 Lawson, Ariana               Elizabeth Se        14-11.00   13-01.50        
 37 Perry, Lauren                Elizabeth Se        15-00.00   13-01.00        
 38 Nava, Valeria                Lafayette           14-08.00   12-11.00        
 39 Ames, Kaela                  Churchland                     12-10.50        
 40 Hunter, Briana               Menchville          14-05.50   12-10.25        
 41 Ratcliff, Diamond            Woodrow Wilson      14-00.00   12-09.25        
 41 Duke, Kaylah                 Oscar Smith                    12-09.25        
 43 Thomas, Kaylee               Churchland                     12-07.00        
 44 Kelley*, Jordan              J.R. Tucker         13-09.50   12-06.50        
 45 Jeffers, Tai                 Norfolk Academy     14-00.00   12-06.25        
 46 Dennis, Shawnda              Kempsville H                   12-03.25        
 47 Hutchinson, December         Menchville          13-00.00   12-01.50        
 48 Bowling*, Catherine          Lee-Davis           13-11.50   12-01.00        
 49 Hill, Donjahnae'             Churchland          13-08.50   12-00.00        
 50 Dennis, Randi                Kempsville H                   11-11.00        
 51 Poller, Kayla                Lafayette           12-01.75   11-08.00        
 52 Reed, Quentasia              Churchland                     11-05.25        
 52 James, Jasmine               Lee-Davis           13-01.50   11-05.25        
 54 Herrington, Jayla            Lafayette           14-00.00   10-09.00        
 55 Morris, Mariah               Churchland                     10-07.25        
 56 Gill, Charla                 Churchland                      9-04.00        
 -- Boone, Jamylah               Churchland                         FOUL        
 -- Beale-Hambrick, Alysia       Churchland                         FOUL        
 -- Elizee, Ambrya               Churchland                         FOUL        
 -- Supan, Sarah                 Atlantic Sho                       FOUL        
 -- Hayes, Zoe                   Bishop McNam        15-00.00       FOUL        
 -- Holland, Denita              Churchland                         FOUL        
 -- Lane, Jaylyn                 I.C. Norcom         13-08.00       FOUL        
 -- Costen, Kimberly             Norfolk Academy     14-06.00       FOUL        
 -- Epps, Rosa                   Churchland                         FOUL        
 -- Rose*, Dominique             J.R. Tucker         11-04.00       FOUL        

Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R 21-05.50  12/11/2010  Cody Simons, New Kent                     
    6A State: @    21-08                                                        
    5A State: #    21-04                                                        
    4A State: $ 21-03.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Doyle, Devontay              Kempsville H        22-08.00   23-00.50@  10   
  2 Combs, O'Neil                Fork Union          22-04.00   22-00.25@   8   
  3 Sessoms, Quamel              I.C. Norcom         22-01.25   21-07.50R   6   
  4 Horton, Hakeem               I.C. Norcom         21-10.00  J21-07.50R   5   
  5 Graham, Charles              Phoebus             20-06.00   21-05.00#   4   
  6 Shirley III, Alfred          Oscar Smith         19-09.50   20-11.75    3   
  7 Becnel, Jomari               Phoebus             19-09.50   20-05.00    2   
  8 Hall *, Justin               Atlee               20-01.00   20-01.50    1   
  9 Weaver, Jihad                Norview                        20-00.00        
 10 Wells, Josiah                Lafayette           20-04.00   19-10.25        
 11 Braxton, Jarel               Lee-Davis                      19-08.25        
 12 Ward, Armondo                I.C. Norcom         21-05.00   19-07.00        
 12 Walker, Chris                Churchland          20-02.00   19-07.00        
 12 Williams, Jaelen             Phoebus                        19-07.00        
 15 Gordon *, Javaughn           Atlee               19-05.00   19-00.50        
 16 Neikirk, Cal                 Norfolk Academy     18-11.50   18-10.50        
 17 Good, Keavin                 Menchville          18-00.00   18-10.00        
 18 Drewery, Jeremiah            Phoebus             15-02.00   18-08.00        
 18 Middleton, Kadeem            Nansemond River                18-08.00        
 18 Newsome, Dazz                Hampton             19-07.25   18-08.00        
 21 Neighbors, Ryley             Kempsville H                   18-07.00        
 21 Odom, Malik                  I.C. Norcom         21-03.00   18-07.00        
 23 Walker*, Rashon              J.R. Tucker         18-04.25   18-05.50        
 23 Abson, Derrick               Lafayette           18-03.00   18-05.50        
 25 Barnes, William              Lakeland                       18-02.50        
 25 Wentzel, Taylor              Norfolk Academy     17-04.00   18-02.50        
 27 Jimenez, Angel               Lafayette           20-02.00   18-02.25        
 28 Gardner, Cason               Atlee               18-02.00   18-02.00        
 29 Diggs, Deonte                Lakeland            17-06.50   17-07.75        
 30 Northington, Buddy           Atlee               16-07.25   17-06.00        
 31 McDonald, Timothy            Churchland                     17-04.50        
 32 Goodman, Miles               Lakeland                       17-03.00        
 33 Drayton, Andre               Lakeland                       17-01.00        
 34 Butts, Treton                Menchville          18-00.00   16-09.50        
 35 Wilson, Davon                J.R. Tucker                    16-07.00        
 36 Towels, Justin               Atlantic Sho        15-11.50   16-04.50        
 37 Christian*, Ian              J.R. Tucker                    15-10.25        
 38 O'Bryant, Elijah             Atlantic Sho        16-03.25   15-10.00        
 39 Hendricks, Keelan            Lafayette           18-00.00   15-07.50        
 40 Broach, Ned                  Norfolk Academy     15-08.00   15-05.50        
 41 Carter, Jamaal               Menchville          17-00.00   15-04.00        
 42 Godfrey, Alex                Atlee               15-08.00   14-09.50        
 43 Lawrence, D'Emari            Lafayette           18-00.00   13-02.75        
 -- Osborne, Ryan                Atlantic Sho        15-01.50       FOUL        
 -- Trinidad Jr, Salvador Sa     Atlantic Sho                       FOUL        

Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R 5:21.47  12/7/2013   Julia Lambert, Norfolk Academy                
    6A State: @ 5:10.24                                                            
    5A State: # 5:21.64                                                            
    4A State: $ 5:25.37                                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Lambert, Julia               Norfolk Academy      5:19.73    5:25.52   5  10   
  2 Savedge, Delaney             Lafayette            5:18.56    5:41.78   5   8   
  3 Hines, Abigail               James Hubert         6:03.12    5:47.64   4   6   
  4 Belamarich, Sara             Western Bran         5:50.50    5:48.48   5   5   
  5 Morgan*, Maggie              Lee-Davis            5:42.74    5:49.10   5   4   
  6 Rock, Kelly                  Western Bran         5:50.00    5:49.23   5   3   
  7 Lewis*, Lauren               Lee-Davis            5:43.03    5:52.82   5   2   
  8 Cartaya, Aurora              Menchville           5:51.62    5:53.32   5   1   
  9 Jackson, Ashanti             Phoebus              5:39.07    5:59.71   5       
 10 Blowe, Sydney                Menchville                      6:00.42   1       
 11 Faulk, Jessica               Atlee                5:52.82    6:04.81   4       
 12 Bosley, Jada                 Phoebus              6:06.07    6:07.32   4       
 13 Schrecengost, Lauren         Lee-Davis            6:13.30    6:08.77   4       
 14 Booker, Alexandra            I.C. Norcom          6:02.06    6:11.84   4       
 15 Washington, Kwonsha          I.C. Norcom          6:05.94    6:12.33   4       
 16 Lyons, Cha-Qera              Menchville           5:26.35    6:12.49   5       
 17 Brown, Nicole                I.C. Norcom          5:55.00    6:12.89   4       
 18 Gorton, Maya                 Menchville           6:50.42    6:14.70   3       
 19 Harris, Tamia                Churchland           6:23.10    6:17.74   3       
 20 Neal, Haley                  Nansemond River                 6:19.90   1       
 21 Odenwald, Christine          Oscar Smith                     6:21.64   2       
 22 Kirkland, Alexis             Phoebus              6:22.65    6:23.47   4       
 23 Peterson, Kirstie            Lafayette            5:55.12    6:23.53   4       
 24 Hodges*, Sydney              J.R. Tucker                     6:25.10   1       
 25 Young, Kelsey                Lee-Davis            6:45.00    6:26.15   3       
 26 Choate, Willi                Churchland                      6:26.24   1       
 27 Hubbard, Caroline            Nansemond River      6:30.49    6:32.01   3       
 28 Favale *, Liana              Atlee                6:33.29    6:39.45   3       
 29 Williams, Ashley             Lee-Davis            6:56.00    6:40.04   3       
 30 Fox, Jaime                   Oscar Smith                     6:40.59   1       
 31 Holmes, Jordan               Churchland                      6:40.79   1       
 32 Frost, Taylor                Oscar Smith                     6:42.06   2       
 33 Gill, Hannah                 Nansemond River                 6:44.10   1       
 34 Goodman, Amaya               Menchville                      6:45.26   1       
 35 Diaz, Tenderly               Phoebus              6:38.00    6:45.46   3       
 36 Kirkland, Ashley             Phoebus              6:56.87    6:47.61   3       
 37 Somers, Shannon              Kempsville H         6:39.16    6:50.47   3       
 38 Mc Clendon, Andrea           Menchville                      6:55.59   2       
 39 Murphey, Haley               Kempsville H                    6:58.92   2       
 40 Van Ess, Nicole              Lee-Davis            7:20.00    7:01.26   2       
 41 Peltz, Jamie                 Menchville           7:11.14    7:02.58   2       
 42 Bareford, Katie              Lee-Davis            7:20.00    7:04.37   2       
 43 Snead, Takara                I.C. Norcom          6:15.00    7:06.48   4       
 44 McClain, Rachel              Churchland           6:51.32    7:06.55   3       
 45 Smith, Shanyn                Churchland           7:09.30    7:07.23   2       
 46 Ramirez, Sophia              Menchville                      7:15.19   2       
 47 Freeman, Rikia               Kings Fork                      7:43.38   1       
 48 Criss, Angela                Kempsville H                    7:43.83   1       
 49 Thomas, Kaylee               Churchland                      7:50.65   1       
 50 Momberger, Ava               Kempsville H                    7:52.86   2       
 51 Pobiak, Taylor               Menchville                      7:55.67   1       
 52 Smith, Jachea                I.C. Norcom          6:59.00    8:01.10   2       
 53 O'Neill, Emily               Oscar Smith                     8:01.37   2       
 54 Tuberson, Hannah             Atlantic Sho                    8:15.61   1       

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R 4:22.15  12/7/2013   Nathaniel Hall, Atlee                         
    6A State: @ 4:25.76                                                            
    5A State: # 4:29.90                                                            
    4A State: $ 4:34.51                                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Moreno, Cade                 Lafayette            4:39.28    4:35.03   5  10   
  2 Oxley, Joshua                James Hubert         4:45.00    4:45.15   5   8   
  3 Vest*, Morgan                Lee-Davis            4:47.76    4:46.06   5   6   
  4 Arnold, Matthew              Menchville           4:50.70    4:46.50   5   5   
  5 Johnson, Brennan             Highland Springs     4:56.05    4:48.14   5   4   
  6 Moses *, Connor              Atlee                5:00.45    4:48.75   4   3   
  7 Doss*, Josh                  Lee-Davis            4:58.48    4:48.95   4   2   
  8 Yescas, Julian               Fork Union           4:53.00    4:50.54   5   1   
  9 Hancock, Connor              Western Bran         4:50.00    4:51.56   5       
 10 Lay, Daniel                  Kempsville H         4:50.39    4:51.89   5       
 11 Staten, Hyshem               Churchland           4:56.84    4:54.86   5       
 12 Dixon, Holden                Unity Christ                    4:55.84   1       
 13 Blake, Troy                  Kecoughtan                      4:56.82   1       
 14 Freeman, Baron               Phoebus              4:40.00    4:58.76   5       
 15 Porter, Jon                  Western Bran         4:51.00    4:59.38   5       
 16 Rohler, Devin                Kempsville H         5:34.23    5:00.65   3       
 17 Irizarry-neg, Ian            Churchland           5:02.91    5:00.67   4       
 18 Morgan, Austin               Lee-Davis            5:17.65    5:04.70   4       
 19 Lay, Spencer                 Kempsville H         5:26.66    5:10.39   4       
 20 Kempf, Aaron                 Menchville           5:02.86    5:12.30   4       
 21 Walton, Zach                 Western Bran         5:06.00    5:12.63   4       
 22 White, Ti'reak               Menchville                      5:14.78   2       
 23 Babikov, Alexander           Fork Union                      5:15.22   1       
 24 Nesmith, Kelvonte            Churchland           5:37.48    5:15.29   3       
 25 Smith, Xavier                Churchland           5:20.81    5:15.39   4       
 26 Dunn, Jeffrey                Menchville                      5:16.51   2       
 27 Grant, Marc                  Nansemond River                 5:16.58   1       
 28 Welles, Nathan               Atlee                6:06.28    5:17.41   2       
 29 Roselli, Vincent             Lafayette            4:58.31    5:18.51   4       
 30 Hike-charles, Ja'mont        Churchland           5:37.84    5:22.95   3       
 31 Grasberger *, Jeffrey        Atlee                5:35.70    5:22.99   3       
 32 Collins, Chris               Lafayette            4:55.41    5:25.11   5       
 33 Alam, Faraz                  Menchville           5:52.25    5:28.29   2       
 34 Ruby *, Spencer              Atlee                5:50.14    5:29.06   3       
 35 Godlewski*, Ryan             Lee-Davis            5:24.05    5:29.95   4       
 36 Bowers, Josh                 Atlee                5:51.47    5:30.36   3       
 37 Simon, Myron                 Churchland                      5:30.61   1       
 38 Andrews, Louis               Churchland           5:07.29    5:30.63   4       
 39 Hall *, Casey                Atlee                5:37.53    5:31.40   3       
 40 Kellam, Cooper               Kempsville H                    5:32.46   1       
 41 Ellsworth, Malcolm           Menchville                      5:34.79   1       
 42 Dunn, Meredith               Churchland                      5:39.00   1       
 43 Glenn, Grayson               Norfolk Academy      5:45.00    5:40.56   3       
 44 Rice, Bryan                  Nansemond River                 5:44.99   1       
 45 Mann, Carter                 Lee-Davis            5:50.99    5:46.36   3       
 46 Rubin, Josh                  Norfolk Academy      5:45.00    5:46.46   3       
 47 Cooper, Kevin                Menchville                      5:46.95   2       
 48 Dhawan, Adavya               Norfolk Academy      5:58.00    5:48.57   2       
 49 Altizer, Zachary             Lee-Davis            5:45.00    5:50.67   3       
 50 Mejia, Brian                 Lee-Davis            5:40.24    5:51.15   3       
 51 McAllister, Lewis            Menchville                      5:53.20   1       
 52 Creger, Andrew               Lee-Davis            5:45.24    5:53.71   3       
 53 Hunter, Demontre             Churchland                      6:05.49   2       
 54 Moore, Diamante              Lakeland                        6:08.49   1       
 55 Wycoff, Mickey               Churchland                      6:13.52   2       
 56 Long, Deandre                Churchland           5:38.39    6:13.60   3       
 57 Cooper, Stephen              Lee-Davis            6:04.24    6:29.87   2       
 -- Howard, Adam                 Atlantic Sho                        DNF   2       

Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R 1:45.02  12/11/2010  Phoebus High School                           
    6A State: @ 1:47.29                                                            
    5A State: # 1:49.04                                                            
    4A State: $ 1:49.42                                                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  1:40.00    1:45.12@  8  10   
     1) Johnson, T'Reyah                2) Morgan, Lauren                          
     3) Perry, Lauren                   4) Savoy, Chynna                           
  2 Menchville  'A'                                   1:48.00    1:46.29@  8   8   
  3 Phoebus  'A'                                      1:48.00    1:46.60@  8   6   
     1) Aduma, Amira                    2) Brown, Carolyn                          
     3) Ross, Brayya                    4) Washington, Twanika                     
  4 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  1:52.00    1:48.37#  7   5   
     1) Minor, Sydnee                   2) Bowie, Sydney                           
     3) Blount, Tyler                   4) Dantzler, Jasmine                       
  5 Nansemond River  'A'                              1:50.00    1:48.91#  8   4   
  6 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                      1:43.00    1:49.34$  8   3   
  7 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                      1:52.86    1:49.54   7   2   
     1) Genesie*, Enyiah                2) Kelley*, Jordan                         
     3) Neal*, Erika                    4) Jackson*, Tia                           
  8 Churchland  'A'                                   1:58.00    1:51.35   5   1   
     1) Elliott, ShaDe'                 2) Parker-Love, DaJah                      
     3) Reed, Quentasia                 4) Wesby, Shy'Rane                         
  9 Atlee  'A'                                        1:53.94    1:51.48   6       
     1) Carey, Zaliah                   2) Feyerabend *, Carly                     
     3) Harris *, Syaani (Ceecee)       4) Lowe *, India                           
 10 I.C. Norcom  'A'                                             1:52.45   1       
 11 Norview  'A'                                                 1:52.82   1       
 12 Highland Springs  'A'                             1:53.00    1:53.03   6       
     1) Hopkins, Kristen                2) Linkous, Marissa                        
     3) Richardson, Steshe              4) Turnage, Natesia                        
 13 Lafayette  'A'                                    1:57.32    1:53.04   6       
 14 Norfolk Academy  'A'                              1:51.00    1:53.20   8       
     1) Bannister, Tyler                2) Brush, Anna                             
     3) Costen, Kimberly                4) Jeffers, Tai                            
 15 Lakeland  'A'                                                1:53.89   3       
 16 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                          1:54.16   2       
     1) Benson, Tiara                   2) Deans, Tynai                            
     3) Edmond, Miyya                   4) Jackson, Amari                          
 17 Western Branch High School  'A'                              1:54.49   1       
 18 Hampton  'A'                                      2:00.00    1:55.37   5       
     1) Goldson, Makaia                 2) Hawkins, Camyrn                         
     3) Osborne, Dominique              4) Vaughn, Janae                           
 19 Kempsville High School  'A'                                  1:56.43   3       
     1) Coore, Sabria                   2) Dennis, Randi                           
     3) Morris, Skyler                  4) Spriggins, Kiara                        
 20 Kings Fork  'A'                                              1:57.28   3       
 21 Lee-Davis  'A'                                    2:00.00    2:04.03   5       
 22 Atlantic Shores Christian  'A'                               2:24.18   2       
     1) Hayahi, Asoka                   2) Wu, Elva                                
     3) Supan, Sarah                    4) Trinidad, Abby                          
 -- Elizabeth Seton High School  'B'                  1:43.00   X1:48.66#  7       
     1) Johnson, Gabriella              2) Pless, Marii                            
     3) Simmons, Jacqueline             4) Teague, Arianna                         
 -- Oscar Smith High School  'B'                                X1:49.68   2       
 -- Menchville  'B'                                  51:00.00   X1:51.39   4       
 -- Elizabeth Seton High School  'C'                  1:46.00   X1:53.20   7       
     1) Ajayi, Brittney                 2) Alves, Mari                             
     3) Johnson, Malana                 4) Rochester, Danielle                     
 -- Bishop McNamara High School  'B'                  1:57.87   X1:55.34   5       
     1) Marshall, Taylor                2) Hodges, Tiana                           
     3) Holbert, Riley                  4) Hayes, Zoe                              
 -- Elizabeth Seton High School  'F'                  1:55.00   X1:55.56   6       
     1) Caruth, Chalys                  2) Epps, Tori                              
     3) Grigsby, Ikea                   4) Lawson, Ariana                          
 -- Highland Springs  'B'                                       X1:56.14   4       
     1) Ferrel, Khadijah                2) Lightfoot, Brianna                      
     3) McCray, Deshonde                4) Muhammad, Samirah                       
 -- Nansemond River  'B'                                        X1:56.79   2       
 -- Bishop McNamara High School  'C'                  1:59.51   X1:59.03   5       
     1) Barnes, Mia                     2) Dotson, Taylor                          
     3) Harris, Kayla                   4) Wingfield, Lexie                        
 -- Elizabeth Seton High School  'E'                  1:52.00   X2:00.58   7       
     1) Boston, Brianna                 2) O'Gilvie, Delaney                       
     3) Richardson, Aneya               4) Taylor, Nia                             
 -- Elizabeth Seton High School  'D'                  1:49.00   X2:00.58   7       
     1) Bennett, Chloe                  2) Foxworth, Maya                          
     3) Johnson, Jaylin                 4) Vanzego, Raiven                         
 -- Phoebus  'B'                                      1:53.00   X2:04.33   6       
 -- Bishop McNamara High School  'D'                  2:05.00   X2:04.48   4       
     1) Abdulbarr, Aliyah               2) Jenkins, Mykel                          
     3) Sandiford, Jalyn                4) Prater, Jada                            
 -- Nansemond River  'C'                                        X2:06.06   2       
 -- Atlee  'B'                                        1:57.24   X2:06.29   6       
     1) Godsey, Megan                   2) Hoffman, Angie                          
     3) Hogg, Delaney                   4) Klatt, Rebekah                          
 -- Western Branch High School  'C'                             X2:07.23   1       
 -- Hampton  'B'                                                X2:08.49   3       
     1) Mitchell, Heaven                2) Mitchell, Sierra                        
     3) Mitchell, Nache                 4) Sears, Taesha                           
 -- Churchland  'B'                                   2:08.38   X2:09.07   4       
     1) Gill, Charla                    2) Hill, Donjahnae'                        
     3) Morris, Mariah                  4) Ames, Kaela                             
 -- Bishop McNamara High School  'E'                            X2:09.15   2       
     1) Prater, Jada                    2) Leonard, Anya                           
     3) Bray, Mya                       4) Gray, Olivia                            
 -- Nansemond River  'D'                                        X2:10.82   1       
 -- Elizabeth Seton High School  'G'                  2:10.00   X2:18.23   4       
     1) Chapman, Maiya                  2) Cofie, Marisa                           
     3) Richardson, Raemyn              4) Akintoba, Morenike                      
 -- Western Branch High School  'B'                             X2:22.79   3       

Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R 1:33.13  12/10/2011  Western Branch HS                             
    6A State: @ 1:32.84                                                            
    5A State: # 1:34.11                                                            
    4A State: $ 1:34.34                                                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  1:37.00    1:34.51   7  10   
     1) Smith, Alex                     2) Williams, Xavier                        
     3) Byrd, Kevin                     4) McCullough, Jonathan                    
  2 Phoebus  'A'                                      1:33.00    1:35.92   7   8   
  3 I.C. Norcom  'A'                                  1:32.00    1:36.24   7   6   
     1) Dawson, Kavante                 2) Sessoms, Quamel                         
     3) Ward, Armondo                   4) Wiggs, Charles                          
  4 Lakeland  'A'                                                1:37.10   4   5   
     1) Baker, Ja'Len                   2) Barnes, William                         
     3) Drayton, Andre                  4) Stokley, Jordan                         
  5 Churchland  'A'                                   1:34.94    1:37.30   7   4   
     1) Braswell, Terryante             2) Edwards, Jahmil                         
     3) Jackson, Brandon                4) Jackson, Vontez                         
  6 Highland Springs  'A'                             1:36.50    1:37.34   7   3   
     1) Coley, Donnell                  2) Henderson, Ed                           
     3) Jeter, James                    4) Wallace, K'Vonn                         
  7 Kempsville High School  'A'                                  1:37.93   1   2   
     1) Doyle, Devontay                 2) Green, Joshua                           
     3) Neighbors, Ryley                4) Whitehurst, Melvin                      
  8 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                      1:37.58    1:37.95   7   1   
     1) Walker*, Rashon                 2) Brown, Donato                           
     3) Van Wagner, Hunter              4) Agyei*, Junias                          
  9 Menchville  'A'                                              1:38.61   3       
 10 Atlee  'A'                                        1:41.94    1:39.58   5       
 11 Western Branch High School  'A'                              1:39.71   1       
     1) Burch, Ramon                    2) Grinston, Demarrea                      
     3) Huyghue, Zaire                  4) Paramore, Derrick                       
 12 Woodrow Wilson  'A'                                          1:39.78   1       
     1) Devon, Micheal                  2) Falks, Benjamin                         
     3) Lee, Kiantae                    4) Vann, Dontez                            
 13 Lafayette  'A'                                    1:38.12    1:40.96   6       
 14 Norfolk Academy  'A'                              1:45.00    1:44.37   5       
     1) Cooper, Tanhen                  2) Higgins, Brian                          
     3) Murphy, Andrew                  4) Neikirk, Cal                            
 15 Lee-Davis  'A'                                    1:45.24    1:44.67   4       
 16 Kings Fork  'A'                                              1:45.94   4       
 17 Nansemond River  'A'                              1:38.00    1:46.25   6       
 18 Atlantic Shores Christian  'A'                               1:57.29   4       
     1) Osborne, Ryan                   2) Towels, Justin                          
     3) Trinidad Jr, Salvador Sal       4) O'Bryant, Elijah                        
 -- I.C. Norcom  'B'                                  1:38.00   X1:36.20   6       
     1) Edwards, Antionne               2) Harrison, QuayShawn                     
     3) Horton, Hakeem                  4) Odom, Malik                             
 -- Phoebus  'B'                                      1:36.00   X1:38.90   6       
 -- Lakeland  'B'                                               X1:39.43   2       
 -- Hampton  'B'                                                X1:39.52   1       
 -- Bishop McNamara High School  'B'                  1:41.00   X1:40.68   5       
     1) Smith, Alex                     2) Thompson, Brian                         
     3) Edwards, Robert                 4) Wilkins, Cartier                        
 -- Churchland  'B'                                             X1:40.98   3       
     1) Brown, Malieck                  2) Hicks, Damion                           
     3) Harris, Shamar                  4)                                         
 -- Highland Springs  'B'                             1:38.00   X1:41.64   6       
     1) Barbee, Juanya                  2) Blake, Avion                            
     3) Booker, Patrick                 4) Sharpe, Jakai                           
 -- Phoebus  'C'                                                X1:41.64   2       
 -- Bishop McNamara High School  'C'                  1:48.25   X1:44.46   4       
     1) Kelson, Spencer                 2) Bey, Imani                              
     3) Wilkins, Cartier                4) Ingram, Myles                           
 -- Menchville  'C'                                             X1:44.47   3       
 -- Menchville  'B'                                             X1:44.53   1       
 -- Highland Springs  'C'                             1:41.00   X1:45.45   5       
 -- Lakeland  'C'                                               X1:47.74   1       
 -- Atlee  'B'                                        1:45.74   X1:48.63   4       
 -- Nansemond River  'C'                                        X1:48.99   3       
 -- Nansemond River  'B'                                        X1:50.17   2       
 -- Western Branch High School  'B'                             X1:50.79   2       

Event 11  Girls 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R 1:18.00  12/7/2013   Ebony White, Western Branch                   
    6A State: @ 1:17.38                                                            
    5A State: # 1:20.32                                                            
    4A State: $ 1:19.92                                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Sam, Martha                  James Hubert         1:17.50    1:15.89@ 13  10   
  2 Crawford, Nina               Elizabeth Se         1:19.48    1:18.64$ 13   8   
  3 Fowlkes, Leah                Bishop McNam         1:22.35    1:20.51  12   6   
  4 James, Alexis                Elizabeth Se         1:22.36    1:21.26  12   5   
  5 Reid, Khadejah               Salem                1:22.00    1:21.51  12   4   
  6 Eley, Crystal                Western Bran         1:34.09    1:21.69   8   3   
  7 Johnson, Vanessa             Elizabeth Se         1:20.30    1:22.37  13   2   
  8 Terrell, Jada                Western Bran         1:35.19    1:23.12   7   1   
  9 Wells, Alexus                Lafayette            1:23.43    1:23.25  12       
 10 Warrior, Chaunise            Western Bran         1:35.19    1:23.26   7       
 11 Hines, Abigail               James Hubert         1:27.40    1:23.52  10       
 12 Parks, Milan                 Western Bran         1:35.19    1:24.03   7       
 13 Oluwole, Funlayo             Western Bran         1:35.19    1:24.08   7       
 14 Jones, Amirah                Nansemond River                 1:24.54   3       
 15 Massie, Nina                 Western Bran         1:35.19    1:24.86   7       
 16 Jennings, Stacey             Western Bran         1:35.19    1:25.07   7       
 17 Johnson, Shakeria            Oscar Smith                     1:25.17   4       
 18 Naylor, Kayla                Churchland           1:26.15    1:25.96  11       
 19 Torres, Destiny              Western Bran         1:36.81    1:25.99   6       
 20 Kelley*, Jordan              J.R. Tucker          1:28.92    1:26.10  10       
 21 Brown, Devonya               Western Bran         1:36.81    1:26.16   6       
 22 Thomas, Alexis               Western Bran         1:36.81    1:26.23   6       
 23 Johnson, Danielle            Elizabeth Se         1:26.78    1:26.37  10       
 24 Jackson, Amaya               J.R. Tucker                     1:26.83   3       
 25 Nava, Valeria                Lafayette            1:26.59    1:26.93  11       
 26 Chance, Kayla                Western Bran         1:36.09    1:27.96   7       
 27 Harris, Jada                 Western Bran         1:36.09    1:28.79   7       
 28 Dennis, Randi                Kempsville H                    1:29.18   3       
 29 Spinner *, Sarah             Atlee                1:28.14    1:29.29  10       
 30 Williams, Casey              Nansemond River      1:42.40    1:29.46   5       
 31 Lane, Jaylyn                 I.C. Norcom          1:30.00    1:29.63   9       
 32 McMahon, Braden              Norfolk Academy      1:32.27    1:29.68   8       
 33 Copeland, Asha               I.C. Norcom          1:27.00    1:29.90  10       
 34 Bunch, Telina                Phoebus              1:20.59    1:31.32  13       
 35 Mitchell, Danielle           Hampton              1:23.00    1:31.64  12       
 36 Brumfield, Daidrina          Western Bran         1:31.35    1:31.97   9       
 37 Williams, Lamani             Nansemond River                 1:32.04   3       
 38 Revis, Autumn                Western Bran                    1:32.16   3       
 39 Bridget, Asia                Oscar Smith          1:48.67    1:32.22   4       
 40 Dorroh, Lilly                Norfolk Academy      1:33.37    1:32.42   8       
 41 Greene, Noa                  Lakeland                        1:32.96   4       
 42 George, Dione                Kings Fork                      1:33.55   4       
 43 Adams, Jacquala              Western Bran         1:41.78    1:34.58   5       
 44 Quarles, Haley               Lafayette            1:29.22    1:34.77  10       
 45 Saunders, Chaunsa            Lakeland             1:38.96    1:34.88   5       
 46 Drummond, Summer             Oscar Smith                     1:34.93   2       
 47 Gilliam, Aeilani             Menchville                      1:35.51   3       
 48 Lester, Precious             Oscar Smith                     1:35.53   2       
 49 Pinkney, Hasahni             Oscar Smith                     1:35.75   1       
 50 Woodley, Alexis              Oscar Smith                     1:35.76   2       
 51 Gaines, Jadalyn              Western Bran         1:36.09    1:36.14   6       
 52 Webb, Taylor                 Hampton              1:32.99    1:36.32   8       
 53 Dickinson, Bridget           Norfolk Academy      1:34.43    1:36.35   7       
 54 White, Symone                Lee-Davis            1:34.41    1:36.76   8       
 55 Taylor, Tatyana              Oscar Smith                     1:37.53   2       
 56 Deans, Tynai                 Woodrow Wilson       1:34.25    1:38.22   8       
 57 Kelley, Sariya               Lee-Davis            1:30.99    1:38.59   9       
 58 Labat, Ariana                Oscar Smith                     1:39.61   1       
 59 McPherson, Amaya             Oscar Smith                     1:39.93   1       
 60 Brent, Destinee              Oscar Smith                     1:40.48   1       
 61 Wallace, Raejean             Churchland           1:37.58    1:40.71   6       
 62 Houston-Tedrick, Madelin     Oscar Smith                     1:41.21   2       
 63 Key, Alyxus                  Menchville           1:33.58    1:41.45   8       
 64 Dennis, Shawnda              Kempsville H                    1:41.70   1       
 65 Tsang, Seneca                Norfolk Academy      1:37.21    1:41.89   6       
 66 Jackson, Jameila             Oscar Smith          1:42.12    1:45.23   5       
 67 Kayode, Victoria             Hampton                         1:45.72   4       
 68 Gordon, Ellie                Norfolk Academy      1:38.69    1:46.23   5       
 69 Prioleau, Tatiana            Kings Fork                      1:46.98   1       
 70 Elliott, Destini             Churchland           1:37.10    1:47.06   6       
 71 Holland, Denita              Churchland                      1:47.57   3       
 72 Phillips, Haley              Lee-Davis            1:38.24    1:48.10   6       
 73 Moore, Abbie                 Lee-Davis            1:45.24    1:50.00   5       
 74 Livingston, Marika           Norfolk Academy      1:24.00    1:50.04  12       
 75 Widegreen, Lisa              Nansemond River                 1:51.97   1       
 76 Trinidad, Abby               Atlantic Sho                    1:52.07   2       
 77 Moyer, Megan                 Lee-Davis            1:38.24    1:54.04   6       
 78 McFarland, Ajanae            Kings Fork                      1:54.67   4       
 79 Drakeford, Iyana             Oscar Smith                     1:55.22   2       
 80 Boone, Jamylah               Churchland                      1:55.88   4       
 81 Mace, Hannah                 Kempsville H                    1:58.26   1       
 82 Ruth, Catera                 Western Bran                    2:00.35   2       
 83 Elizee, Ambrya               Churchland                      2:02.35   2       

Event 12  Boys 500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R 1:06.76  12/7/2013   Tyson Robinson, Western Branch                
    6A State: @ 1:07.04                                                            
    5A State: # 1:07.88                                                            
    4A State: $ 1:08.30                                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Riddick, Wae'lene            I.C. Norcom          1:06.00    1:07.65# 12  10   
  2 Shirley III, Alfred          Oscar Smith                     1:08.45   3   8   
  3 Loper, Andrew                Lafayette            1:07.56    1:08.80  12   6   
  4 Ellis, Abdul                 Hampton              1:08.13    1:08.99  12   5   
  5 Boone, Taivion               Bishop McNam         1:09.50    1:09.49  11   4   
  6 Williams, Jaelen             Phoebus              1:10.24    1:09.68  11   3   
  7 Jimenez, Angel               Lafayette            1:07.32    1:09.74  12   2   
  8 James, Dwight                Western Bran         1:14.15    1:10.43   9   1   
  9 Stokley, Jordan              Lakeland             1:08.99    1:10.44  11       
 10 Deloatch, Breon              Western Bran         1:14.15    1:11.13   8       
 11 Oxley, Joshua                James Hubert         1:08.15    1:11.31  11       
 12 Franklin, Sam                Lee-Davis            1:11.14    1:11.43  10       
 13 Belton, Isaiah               Phoebus              1:09.23    1:11.51  11       
 14 Whitfield, Kevin             Woodrow Wilson       1:13.57    1:11.75   9       
 15 Blackley, Jahkwan            Western Bran        14:15.00    1:11.75   5       
 16 Riley, Terry                 Kempsville H         1:10.87    1:11.91  10       
 16 Jackson, Andre               Phoebus              1:08.00    1:11.91  12       
 18 Williams, Anthony            Western Bran         1:12.00    1:11.97  10       
 19 Hankerson, Jeremiah          Lee-Davis            1:12.46    1:12.03   9       
 20 Wells, Travon                Hampton                         1:12.15   1       
 21 Scarlett, Josiah             Western Bran         1:15.04    1:12.22   8       
 22 Stokes, Amary                Western Bran         1:15.04    1:12.23   8       
 23 Weaver, Jihad                Norview              1:10.60    1:12.60  10       
 24 Williamson, Jermain          I.C. Norcom          1:13.00    1:12.75   9       
 25 Hill, Akinshe                Western Bran        15:04.00    1:12.76   4       
 26 Dehetre *, Jake              Atlee                1:18.46    1:13.08   6       
 27 St. Helen, Chris             Highland Springs     1:18.15    1:13.53   7       
 28 Jordan, J.J.                 Lee-Davis            1:12.46    1:13.79   9       
 29 Jackson, Ronell              Phoebus              1:09.17    1:13.89  11       
 30 Theodore, Tashiem            Nansemond River                 1:14.48   1       
 31 Hamilton, Alvin              Western Bran        15:04.00    1:14.69   4       
 32 Gilliam, Christian           Lee-Davis            1:11.14    1:14.79  10       
 33 Harris, Micaiah              Western Bran        14:15.00    1:15.02   4       
 34 Carmichael, Tre'             Western Bran                    1:15.08   2       
 35 Blount, Donell               Lakeland                        1:15.14   3       
 36 Waters, Donovan              Churchland           1:18.29    1:15.23   7       
 37 Stukes, Antwan               Western Bran        15:04.00    1:15.25   4       
 38 Christian*, Ian              J.R. Tucker                     1:15.28   1       
 39 Cesar, Jared                 Fork Union                      1:15.44   1       
 40 Diggs, Deonte                Lakeland             1:17.05    1:15.71   7       
 41 Jones, Qemari                Western Bran                    1:16.18   2       
 42 Lopez, Gilbert               Nansemond River                 1:16.64   2       
 43 O'Bryant, Elijah             Atlantic Sho         1:18.84    1:16.64   7       
 44 Inocencio *, Faucel          Atlee                1:18.23    1:16.73   7       
 45 Northington, Buddy           Atlee                1:20.44    1:16.75   6       
 46 Everett, John                Lee-Davis            1:17.07    1:16.94   7       
 47 Sessoms, Ta'von              Nansemond River      1:24.18    1:16.94   5       
 48 Gill, Nicholas               Nansemond River      1:15.50    1:17.87   8       
 49 Broach, Ned                  Norfolk Academy      1:25.54    1:18.04   5       
 50 Brooks, Brandon              Lee-Davis            1:23.24    1:18.24   6       
 51 Hailes, Tewan                Churchland                      1:18.44   4       
 52 White, Sermon                Menchville           1:18.87    1:18.46   6       
 53 Johnson, Austin              Western Bran                    1:18.50   1       
 54 Edwards, Timarious           Menchville                      1:18.54   1       
 55 Trotman, Ellion              Bishop McNam         1:32.78    1:18.85   5       
 56 Hicks, Damion                Churchland                      1:19.04   2       
 57 Parker, Macaulay             J.R. Tucker                     1:20.60   1       
 58 Tuft Williams, Narion        Churchland           1:17.88    1:21.50   7       
 59 Mitchell, Davonte            Churchland                      1:23.35   1       
 60 Bayless, Justin              Atlee                1:19.04    1:23.53   6       
 61 Huyghue, Zaire               Western Bran                    1:23.58   3       
 62 Palmer, Jax                  Lafayette            1:19.32    1:23.83   6       
 63 Williams, Eric               Kings Fork                      1:24.38   4       
 64 Bingham, William             Kempsville H         1:19.03    1:24.49   7       
 65 Moore, Kameron               Lee-Davis            1:23.24    1:24.73   6       
 66 Norfleet, Kobe               Woodrow Wilson       1:16.37    1:24.97   8       
 67 Ball, C j                    Norfolk Academy      1:27.68    1:25.87   5       
 68 Pierce, Warzell              Churchland                      1:26.36   2       
 69 Furr, Carter                 Norfolk Academy      1:28.17    1:26.49   5       
 70 Bond, LiQuan                 Kings Fork                      1:26.69   4       
 71 Grinston, Demarrea           Western Bran                    1:27.44   1       
 72 Loundsbury, Reavis           Lafayette            1:21.87    1:27.64   6       
 73 Boyd, Deandre                Western Bran         1:34.65    1:28.11   5       
 74 Asuncion, Anthony            Norfolk Academy      1:32.62    1:30.08   5       
 75 Picot, Quinton               Lakeland                        1:31.19   3       
 76 Towels, Justin               Atlantic Sho         1:28.59    1:31.24   6       
 77 Osborne, Ryan                Atlantic Sho                    1:32.67   3       
 78 Thompson, Johni              Woodrow Wilson       1:16.90    1:33.05   7       
 79 Matthews, Akeem              Western Bran         1:42.92    1:35.57   4       
 80 Tobola, James                Kempsville H                    1:39.52   1       
 81 Hill, Eric                   Norview                         1:40.00   4       
 82 Alexander, Mark              Atlantic Sho                    1:41.29   4       
 83 Stanley, Justin              Lee-Davis            1:30.19    1:41.74   5       
 84 McQueen, Tyree               Churchland                      1:43.31   2       

Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R 3:13.96  12/11/2010  Brianna Stewart, Oakton                       
    6A State: @ 3:02.37                                                            
    5A State: # 3:08.13                                                            
    4A State: $ 3:10.69                                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Bavin *, Chloe               Atlee                3:17.24    3:06.13#  6  10   
  2 Thomas, Alexis               Western Bran         3:29.93    3:10.86R  5   8   
  3 Crookston, Brooke            Lafayette            3:12.12    3:10.98R  6   6   
  4 Lambert, Julia               Norfolk Academy      3:13.14    3:13.18R  6   5   
  5 Shearon *, Logan             Atlee                3:41.01    3:17.59   4   4   
  6 Chavez, Serenity             Lafayette            3:20.14    3:22.51   6   3   
  7 Bowie, Samantha              Bishop McNam         3:23.29    3:22.75   6   2   
  8 Lambert, Elle                Norfolk Academy      3:25.22    3:24.12   6   1   
  9 Peskopos, Riana              Norview                         3:24.85   1       
 10 Belamarich, Sara             Western Bran         3:25.20    3:27.86   6       
 11 Cartaya, Aurora              Menchville           3:32.38    3:28.04   5       
 12 Somers, Emma                 Norfolk Academy      3:30.65    3:28.29   5       
 13 Owen *, Laney                Atlee                3:32.04    3:31.15   5       
 14 Barnes, Mia                  Bishop McNam         3:35.83    3:31.65   5       
 15 Dottin, Siyana               Elizabeth Se         3:25.90    3:33.72   6       
 16 Rock, Kelly                  Western Bran         3:25.10    3:35.69   6       
 17 Bosley, Jada                 Phoebus              3:27.20    3:39.44   5       
 18 Lester, Precious             Oscar Smith                     3:39.46   2       
 19 Brown, Nicole                I.C. Norcom          3:25.00    3:39.63   6       
 20 Brower *, Cornelia           Atlee                3:33.04    3:40.19   5       
 21 Wyant, Rose                  J.R. Tucker                     3:41.15   1       
 22 Anna, Faith                  Atlee                3:35.74    3:41.58   5       
 23 Banks, Christina             Nansemond River                 3:42.36   1       
 24 Young, Allison               Norfolk Academy      3:45.94    3:42.49   4       
 25 Kirkland, Alexis             Phoebus              3:56.05    3:42.71   4       
 26 Anderson, Whitney            Lee-Davis            3:37.90    3:43.08   5       
 27 Ingram*, Paxton              J.R. Tucker          3:38.86    3:43.27   4       
 28 Hodges*, Sydney              J.R. Tucker                     3:43.69   3       
 29 Jamison*, Skyler             J.R. Tucker                     3:45.18   1       
 30 Wallace, Serenity            Kecoughtan                      3:45.34   3       
 31 Gray, Olivia                 Bishop McNam         3:45.00    3:46.71   4       
 32 Harris, Tamia                Churchland           3:36.76    3:46.78   5       
 33 Houston-Tedrick, Madelin     Oscar Smith                     3:49.92   1       
 34 Old, Skylar                  Nansemond River                 3:50.08   1       
 35 Choate, Willi                Churchland                      3:50.30   1       
 36 Diaz, Tenderly               Phoebus              3:45.00    3:51.49   4       
 37 Mullen, Jenna                Lee-Davis            3:50.00    3:52.29   4       
 38 Kirkland, Ashley             Phoebus              4:01.80    3:55.00   4       
 39 Frost, Taylor                Oscar Smith                     3:55.69   2       
 40 Hiltabrand, Ashley           Nansemond River                 3:55.69   1       
 41 Beale-Hambrick, Alysia       Churchland                      3:58.69   1       
 42 Paul*, Megan                 Lee-Davis            3:29.24    3:59.15   5       
 43 Goodman, Amaya               Menchville                      3:59.28   3       
 44 Holmes, Jordan               Churchland           4:12.09    3:59.37   3       
 45 Guerrero, McKayla            Lafayette            3:22.32    4:00.73   6       
 46 McClain, Rachel              Churchland           4:01.41    4:01.30   4       
 47 Brent, Destinee              Oscar Smith          4:01.22    4:03.77   4       
 48 Somers, Shannon              Kempsville H                    4:04.99   3       
 49 Murphey, Haley               Kempsville H                    4:05.38   1       
 50 Robinson, Olivia             Lee-Davis                       4:05.50   3       
 51 Mc Clendon, Andrea           Menchville                      4:06.40   3       
 52 Lambert, Sasha               Oscar Smith                     4:07.73   2       
 53 Smith, Shanyn                Churchland           3:54.78    4:08.65   4       
 54 Anthony, Nakiya              Phoebus              4:17.80    4:09.49   3       
 55 Sanders, Naomi               Norview                         4:09.98   2       
 56 Elliott, Katie               Lee-Davis                       4:10.97   2       
 57 Peltz, Jamie                 Menchville                      4:11.15   2       
 58 Abdulbarr, Aliyah            Bishop McNam                    4:11.49   3       
 59 Johnson, Jalisa              Oscar Smith                     4:13.36   2       
 60 Prater, Jada                 Bishop McNam                    4:13.46   3       
 61 Ramirez, Sophia              Menchville                      4:13.64   2       
 62 Anaya, Alyssa                Nansemond River                 4:13.78   3       
 63 Epps, Rachel                 Churchland                      4:23.70   2       
 64 Jackson, Jameila             Oscar Smith          4:22.19    4:25.46   3       
 65 Gonzales, Paran              Kempsville H                    4:27.22   2       
 66 Criss, Angela                Kempsville H                    4:29.96   3       
 67 Pipkin, Mia                  Nansemond River                 4:31.01   2       
 68 Momberger, Ava               Kempsville H         4:20.46    4:31.20   3       
 69 Riddick, Ayana               Oscar Smith                     4:32.68   2       
 70 Carson, A'Jontay             Woodrow Wilson       4:25.00    4:40.02   2       
 71 Espinal, Shelia              Churchland                      4:40.69   1       
 72 Pobiak, Taylor               Menchville                      4:41.73   1       
 73 Tuberson, Hannah             Atlantic Sho                    5:04.51   1       
 74 Kanderi, Navya               Oscar Smith                     5:04.78   1       

Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R 2:34.64  12/8/2012   Griffin Carmichael, Atlee                     
    6A State: @ 2:34.96                                                            
    5A State: # 2:37.75                                                            
    4A State: $ 2:41.27                                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Steck, Konrad                Lafayette            2:38.19    2:40.87$  6  10   
  2 Webb, John                   Highland Springs     2:38.08    2:40.92$  6   8   
  3 Harris*, Sheldon             Lee-Davis            2:42.56    2:41.71   6   6   
  4 Coulter, Preston             Landstown Hi         2:45.00    2:43.49   6   5   
  5 Hawkins *, Gabriel           Atlee                2:51.11    2:43.68   5   4   
  6 Tonkins, Davon               Phoebus              2:49.00    2:45.41   6   3   
  7 Blake, Troy                  Kecoughtan           2:50.24    2:46.58   6   2   
  8 Harrison, Victory            Highland Springs     2:56.67    2:50.56   5   1   
  9 Kirkland, Jaquille           Phoebus              2:48.54    2:51.25   6       
 10 Porter, Jon                  Western Bran         2:48.60    2:52.03   6       
 11 Dixon, Holden                Unity Christ                    2:52.94   3       
 12 Rohler, Devin                Kempsville H         2:55.28    2:53.06   5       
 13 Hancock, Connor              Western Bran         2:48.50    2:55.60   6       
 14 Evans, Tyron                 Highland Springs     3:06.69    2:56.42   4       
 15 Wishard, Blake               Fork Union                      2:56.98   3       
 16 Irizarry-neg, Ian            Churchland           3:01.26    2:57.02   5       
 17 Mann*, Collin                Lee-Davis            2:56.63    2:57.30   5       
 18 Barton, John                 Lafayette            2:44.33    2:57.67   6       
 19 Parknow, Brandon             Lee-Davis            3:01.26    2:58.00   5       
 20 Bright *, Michael            Atlee                2:57.50    2:58.31   5       
 21 Piggott, Marcos              Lafayette            2:55.32    2:59.33   5       
 22 White, Ti'reak               Menchville                      3:01.32   3       
 23 Lay, Spencer                 Kempsville H         2:52.68    3:04.19   5       
 24 Smith, Xavier                Churchland           2:57.82    3:04.41   5       
 25 Hoog, Kit                    Bishop McNam         3:10.03    3:04.82   4       
 26 Hike-charles, Ja'mont        Churchland           3:12.46    3:05.41   4       
 27 Murray, James                I.C. Norcom          3:05.00    3:06.86   4       
 28 Wiggins, Lonnell             I.C. Norcom          3:17.72    3:06.94   4       
 29 Waterman, Jakob              Atlee                3:08.24    3:07.28   4       
 30 Douglas, Davante             Hampton                         3:08.49   1       
 31 Simon, Myron                 Churchland                      3:09.93   3       
 32 Ellsworth, Malcolm           Menchville           3:09.49    3:10.44   4       
 33 McCray, Jyrec                Lafayette            3:05.67    3:10.82   4       
 34 Jackson, Simeon              I.C. Norcom          3:13.00    3:10.96   4       
 35 Berenson *, Zach             Atlee                3:04.42    3:11.28   5       
 36 Dunn, Meredith               Churchland                      3:11.61   1       
 37 Walton, Zach                 Western Bran         2:48.70    3:11.96   6       
 38 Kellam, Cooper               Kempsville H         3:24.38    3:12.35   3       
 39 Brody-Boyd, Truman           Lafayette            3:03.41    3:12.98   5       
 40 Sharpe, Adriece              Nansemond River      3:12.00    3:13.35   4       
 41 Kear, Tomas                  Kempsville H         3:07.33    3:13.82   4       
 42 Yeh, David                   Norfolk Academy      3:15.54    3:16.68   4       
 43 McFadden, Shane              Menchville                      3:19.59   1       
 44 Eggleston, Trae              Nansemond River                 3:20.24   3       
 45 Martin, Leon                 Norview                         3:21.52   2       
 46 Franklin, Terrell            I.C. Norcom          3:17.83    3:23.55   4       
 47 Lowers, Nico                 Western Bran                    3:23.55   2       
 48 Mills, Josiah                Kempsville H                    3:23.56   1       
 49 Love, Kenan                  Norview                         3:23.76   2       
 50 Meredith, Jason              Norview                         3:24.10   2       
 51 Littel, Carter               Norfolk Academy      3:05.00    3:26.77   5       
 52 Nevarez, Alex                Norfolk Academy      3:30.11    3:30.12   3       
 53 Thompssonwil, Eric           Woodrow Wilson       3:41.90    3:32.85   3       
 54 McAllister, Lewis            Menchville                      3:33.91   2       
 55 Hunter, Demontre             Churchland                      3:35.84   1       
 56 Nguyen, Kenny                Kings Fork                      3:38.84   2       
 57 Wycoff, Mickey               Churchland                      3:50.62   1       
 58 Burns, Deion                 Churchland                      3:52.51   2       
 59 Hunt, Raysean                Woodrow Wilson       3:20.12    3:56.16   3       
 60 Trinidad Jr, Salvador Sa     Atlantic Sho                    3:57.60   2       
 61 Beslin, Sean                 Nansemond River                 4:06.56   2       

Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R 40.20  12/11/2010  Christal Peterson, Phoebus                      
    6A State: @ 40.99                                                              
    5A State: # 42.30                                                              
    4A State: $ 41.85                                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Ward, Destiny                Oscar Smith            39.60      39.94R 32  10   
  2 Morgan, Lauren               Elizabeth Se           41.42      40.89@ 31   8   
  3 Towe, Morgan                 Kempsville H           40.85      41.17$ 32   6   
  4 Fowlkes, Leah                Bishop McNam           44.84      41.62$ 27   5   
  5 Key, Jada                    Menchville             41.08      41.91# 32   4   
  6 Moore, Sarah                 James Hubert           40.96      42.07# 32   3   
  7 Savoy, Chynna                Elizabeth Se           43.67      42.20# 29   2   
  8 Rowe, Nai'lah                Norview                42.17      42.45  31   1   
  9 Johnson, T'Reyah             Elizabeth Se           42.00      42.64  31       
 10 Hurley, Audrey               Lafayette              42.59      42.73  30       
 11 Ricks, Courtney              Kings Fork             42.20      42.99  30       
 12 Pless, Marii                 Elizabeth Se           43.26      43.00  30       
 13 Johnson, Gabriella           Elizabeth Se           44.04      43.15  28       
 14 Minor, Sydnee                Bishop McNam           44.42      43.27  27       
 15 Jones, Kaela                 James Hubert           45.08      43.32  26       
 16 Johnson, Malana              Elizabeth Se           43.98      43.36  28       
 17 Linkous, Marissa             Highland Springs       42.59      43.47  30       
 18 Lowe *, India                Atlee                  41.20      43.58  32       
 19 Bowie, Sydney                Bishop McNam           45.56      43.88  24       
 20 Banks, Khoi                  Hampton                44.58      43.88  27       
 21 Jones, Jermyriah             Menchville             42.00      43.95  31       
 22 Copeland, Asha               I.C. Norcom            43.56      43.96  29       
 23 Jones, Jermyiah              Menchville             42.00      44.01  31       
 24 Perry, Lauren                Elizabeth Se           44.26      44.07  28       
 25 Jones, Brenna                Oscar Smith            44.24      44.09  28       
 26 Crocker, Asia                Nansemond River        47.65      44.26  18       
 27 Hunter, Briana               Menchville             43.45      44.27  30       
 28 Caruth, Chalys               Elizabeth Se           46.53      44.49  22       
 29 Young, Kaia                  Kings Fork                        44.76   5       
 30 Dantzler, Jasmine            Bishop McNam           47.98      44.88  17       
 31 Hutchinson, December         Menchville             44.00      44.93  28       
 32 Lane, Jaylyn                 I.C. Norcom            45.00      44.93  26       
 33 Blount, Tyler                Bishop McNam           45.21      45.02  25       
 34 Askew, Takiara               Oscar Smith                       45.06   2       
 35 Wesby, Shy'Rane              Churchland             46.78      45.28  21       
 36 Lassiter, Destiny            Phoebus                45.39      45.41  24       
 37 Rochester, Danielle          Elizabeth Se           46.00      45.43  23       
 38 Duke, Kaylah                 Oscar Smith                       45.45   8       
 39 Hodges, Tiana                Bishop McNam           45.58      45.61  24       
 40 Woodley, Alexis              Oscar Smith                       45.62   6       
 41 Gaines, Jadalyn              Western Bran                      45.63   1       
 42 Parker-Love, DaJah           Churchland             44.66      45.71  27       
 43 Williams, Jordyn             I.C. Norcom            45.00      45.77  26       
 44 Benson, Tiara                Woodrow Wilson         47.34      45.97  19       
 45 Skinner, Shaytorria          Oscar Smith            45.34      46.02  25       
 46 Coore, Sabria                Kempsville H           46.55      46.08  22       
 47 Vaughn, Janae                Hampton                48.00      46.15  17       
 48 McMillan, Faith              I.C. Norcom            46.50      46.32  22       
 49 Genesie*, Enyiah             J.R. Tucker            45.99      46.32  23       
 50 Cheatham, Janelle            Oscar Smith            43.93      46.40  29       
 51 Alves, Mari                  Elizabeth Se           46.00      46.64  23       
 52 McCray, Deshonde             Highland Springs       48.07      46.65  16       
 53 Bunch, Ashaila               Phoebus                45.21      46.66  26       
 54 Turnage, Natesia             Highland Springs       45.27      46.67  25       
 55 Reese, Keaira                Norview                           46.69   3       
 56 Shortridge, Daniella         Menchville             45.00      46.71  26       
 57 Ajayi, Brittney              Elizabeth Se           46.00      46.72  23       
 58 Rose*, Dominique             J.R. Tucker            47.70      46.74  18       
 59 Ruffin, Danyetta             Menchville             41.50      46.75  31       
 60 Gibson, Indya                Nansemond River                   46.87   5       
 61 Neal*, Erika                 J.R. Tucker            46.53      46.95  22       
 62 Simmons, Jacqueline          Elizabeth Se           43.43      47.03  30       
 63 Elliott, ShaDe'              Churchland             45.54      47.11  24       
 64 Pinkney, Hasahni             Oscar Smith                       47.11   2       
 65 Feyerabend *, Carly          Atlee                  49.38      47.12  14       
 66 Jackson, Amari               Woodrow Wilson         46.07      47.16  22       
 67 Tyler, Rayona                Kings Fork                        47.27   7       
 68 Wingfield, Lexie             Bishop McNam           51.32      47.36  12       
 69 Drummond, Summer             Oscar Smith                       47.52   1       
 70 Richardson, Steshe           Highland Springs       47.40      47.58  19       
 71 Brooks, Cara                 Kecoughtan             46.40      47.75  22       
 72 Labat, Ariana                Oscar Smith                       47.79   7       
 73 Epps, Tori                   Elizabeth Se           48.00      47.82  17       
 74 Cobb, Asya                   J.R. Tucker            48.04      47.86  17       
 75 Toobs, Letitia               Nansemond River                   47.87   3       
 76 Jones, Essence               Menchville             45.00      47.99  26       
 77 Goodwin, Destiny             Highland Springs       49.43      48.16  14       
 78 Bridget, Asia                Oscar Smith                       48.19   1       
 79 Muhammad, Samirah            Highland Springs       47.63      48.25  18       
 80 Goldson, Makaia              Hampton                47.35      48.32  19       
 81 Boston, Brianna              Elizabeth Se           47.00      48.33  21       
 82 Sears, Taesha                Hampton                49.00      48.47  15       
 83 Cooper, Aaliyah              Highland Springs       48.50      48.78  16       
 84 Taylor, Tatyana              Oscar Smith            47.75      48.81  18       
 85 Ames, Kaela                  Churchland                        48.84   8       
 86 Edmond, Miyya                Woodrow Wilson         50.38      48.87  13       
 87 Taylor, Nia                  Elizabeth Se           47.00      48.93  20       
 88 Hill, Donjahnae'             Churchland             47.62      48.93  18       
 89 Watson, Jasmine              Kings Fork                        48.98   4       
 90 Washington, Bria             Nansemond River                   49.12   3       
 91 McNeal, Lauryn               Nansemond River                   49.13   9       
 92 Bennett, Chloe               Elizabeth Se           47.00      49.20  20       
 93 Lightfoot, Brianna           Highland Springs       47.50      49.25  19       
 94 Bowling*, Catherine          Lee-Davis              49.44      49.28  14       
 95 Belamarich, Sara             Western Bran           59.80      49.30   9       
 96 Jenkins, Mykel               Bishop McNam           49.87      49.38  14       
 97 Jeffers, Tai                 Norfolk Academy        47.00      49.50  21       
 98 Johnson, Jaylin              Elizabeth Se           47.00      49.52  20       
 99 Mitchell, Sierra             Hampton                           49.73   6       
100 Whittaker, Camryn            Atlee                  51.37      49.79  12       
101 Lambert, Sasha               Oscar Smith            48.13      49.80  16       
102 Miteal, Raanee               Norview                           49.85   7       
103 Lawson, Ariana               Elizabeth Se           47.56      50.05  19       
104 Wells, Rachel                Atlee                  47.84      50.06  18       
105 Vanzego, Raiven              Elizabeth Se           48.00      50.20  17       
106 O'Gilvie, Delaney            Elizabeth Se           47.00      50.20  20       
107 Adams, Shaniyah              Nansemond River                   50.41   3       
108 Jones, Jada                  Phoebus                           50.51   4       
109 Foxworth, Maya               Elizabeth Se           48.00      50.64  17       
110 Martin, Lexi                 Atlee                  51.34      50.77  12       
111 Rock, Kelly                  Western Bran           59.81      50.88   9       
112 Osterman, Samantha           Atlee                  49.94      50.90  14       
113 Grigsby, Ikea                Elizabeth Se           49.00      50.97  15       
114 Ferrel, Khadijah             Highland Springs       48.17      51.02  16       
115 Anderson, Trinity            Nansemond River                   51.19   2       
116 Simmons, Teauna              I.C. Norcom            50.00      51.47  13       
117 Klatt, Rebekah               Atlee                  51.04      51.49  12       
118 Power, Holly                 Norfolk Academy        52.65      51.50  11       
119 McPherson, Amaya             Oscar Smith                       51.51   6       
120 Oglesby, Gabrielle           Bishop McNam           53.99      51.76  10       
121 James, Jasmine               Lee-Davis              50.93      51.98  12       
122 stewart, Jaketa              Lakeland                          52.12   2       
123 Key, Alyxus                  Menchville             51.89      52.25  11       
124 McGee, Xekiya                Norview                           52.37   7       
125 Wagner, Hayli                Lee-Davis                         52.52   8       
126 Gordon, Ellie                Norfolk Academy        53.36      52.54  10       
127 Sandiford, Jalyn             Bishop McNam           54.00      52.81  10       
128 Mehlbrech, McKenna           Lee-Davis                         53.05   4       
129 Johnson, Jalisa              Oscar Smith                       53.15   6       
130 Harris, Kayla                Bishop McNam           52.97      53.39  11       
131 Danso, Nathalie              Norfolk Academy        50.48      53.54  13       
132 Herrington, Jayla            Lafayette              45.21      53.68  25       
133 Jeter, Amya                  Menchville                        53.94   8       
134 Spruill, Cameron             Elizabeth Se           50.40      54.17  13       
135 Pittman, Samantha            Kempsville H           54.64      54.25  10       
136 Davis, Indiah                Lakeland                          54.42   1       
137 Derricott, Crashae           J.R. Tucker                       54.50   3       
138 Riddick, Ayana               Oscar Smith                       54.54   5       
139 McMahon, Foley               Norfolk Academy        53.15      54.64  10       
140 Hudson, Lashon               Menchville                        55.26   2       
141 Gill, Charla                 Churchland                        55.36   9       
142 McEachern, Desiree           Lee-Davis                         55.45   7       
143 Drakeford, Iyana             Oscar Smith                       55.58   5       
144 Supan, Sarah                 Atlantic Sho                      56.14   9       
145 Nelson, Hadiyah              Lee-Davis              48.12      57.68  16       
146 Epps, Rosa                   Churchland                        57.72   6       
147 Hayahi, Asoka                Atlantic Sho                      58.12   8       
148 Kanderi, Navya               Oscar Smith                       58.46   4       
149 Grant, India                 Lakeland                          58.52   1       

Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R 35.21  12/7/2013   Marcus Taylor, Highland Springs                 
    6A State: @ 36.17                                                              
    5A State: # 36.14                                                              
    4A State: $ 36.54                                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Taylor, Marcus               Highland Springs       34.64      35.24# 30  10   
  2 Shirley III, Alfred          Oscar Smith            36.98      36.02# 29   8   
  3 McCullough, Jonathan         Bishop McNam           37.29      36.77  29   6   
  4 Combs, O'Neil                Fork Union             36.92      36.79  30   5   
  5 Baker, Ja'Len                Lakeland               36.61      37.17  30   4   
  6 Oxley, Joseph                James Hubert           37.06      37.25  29   3   
  7 Wiggs, Charles               I.C. Norcom            36.43      37.32  30   2   
  8 Walker, Chris                Churchland             39.16      37.50  24   1   
  9 Williams, Xavier             Nansemond River                   37.55   9       
 10 Wells, Josiah                Lafayette              38.02      37.69  27       
 11 Boone, Taivion               Bishop McNam           41.99      37.79  19       
 12 Green, Joshua                Kempsville H           37.78      37.90  28       
 13 Smith, Alex                  Bishop McNam           39.90      38.04  23       
 14 Agyei*, Junias               J.R. Tucker            43.55      38.07  17       
 15 Wallace, K'Vonn              Highland Springs       38.00      38.14  28       
 16 Jackson, Brandon             Churchland             37.19      38.25  29       
 17 Price, Dante                 Fork Union             37.60      38.33  28       
 18 O'Brien, Liam                Fork Union             37.45      38.48  29       
 19 Drewery, Jeremiah            Phoebus                37.70      38.51  28       
 20 Becnel, Jomari               Phoebus                38.40      38.60  27       
 21 Jeter, James                 Highland Springs       39.89      38.66  24       
 22 Nelson, Tyler                Menchville             41.07      38.67  21       
 23 Lee, Kiantae                 Woodrow Wilson         38.83      38.70  25       
 24 Craven, Teyvon               Phoebus                38.50      38.81  26       
 25 O'Bryant, Elijah             Atlantic Sho           38.68      38.92  26       
 26 Carter, Jamaal               Menchville                        39.03   5       
 27 Blake, Avion                 Highland Springs       40.74      39.08  22       
 28 Kelson, Spencer              Bishop McNam           39.44      39.16  24       
 29 Waters, Donovan              Churchland                        39.18  10       
 30 Harrison, QuayShawn          I.C. Norcom            38.20      39.22  27       
 31 Wells, Darrel                Hampton                           39.24  10       
 32 Everett, John                Lee-Davis              41.14      39.25  20       
 33 Brown, Maurice               Phoebus                38.90      39.30  25       
 34 Williams, Riven              Lakeland                          39.32   2       
 35 Van Wagner, Hunter           J.R. Tucker                       39.37  11       
 36 Wiggs, Aquevious             I.C. Norcom            38.50      39.39  26       
 37 Dixon, Malik                 Menchville             40.46      39.52  22       
 38 Edwards, Robert              Bishop McNam           46.25      39.54  14       
 39 Porter, Jon                  Western Bran           45.20      39.58  15       
 40 Davis  III, Rodenard         Bishop McNam           46.00      39.59  14       
 41 Butts, Treton                Menchville                        39.63   4       
 42 Henderson, Ed                Highland Springs       38.40      39.71  27       
 43 Clark, Miles                 Phoebus                38.00      39.79  28       
 44 Brown, Donato                J.R. Tucker                       39.81   4       
 45 Thornton, Jordan             I.C. Norcom            40.00      39.89  23       
 46 Hendricks, Keelan            Lafayette              39.10      39.90  25       
 47 Byrd, Kevin                  Bishop McNam           45.98      39.94  14       
 48 Dentu, Tory                  Menchville                        40.02  10       
 49 Myrick, Tony                 Kings Fork                        40.03   2       
 50 Booker, Patrick              Highland Springs       40.35      40.07  23       
 51 Justice, Logan               Fork Union                        40.08   7       
 52 Walker*, Rashon              J.R. Tucker            40.99      40.12  21       
 53 Wilkins, Cartier             Bishop McNam           44.51      40.13  16       
 54 Slaughter, Hassiem           Highland Springs       41.03      40.15  21       
 55 Hilt, Desean                 Lafayette              39.89      40.20  23       
 56 Trotman, Ellion              Bishop McNam           45.00      40.25  16       
 57 McFate, Lukas                James Hubert           38.02      40.34  27       
 58 Harris, Shamar               Churchland                        40.47   2       
 59 Walker, Malik                Phoebus                43.46      40.50  17       
 60 Blount, Donell               Lakeland                          40.68   9       
 61 Battle, Nashawn              Hampton                40.08      40.76  23       
 62 Gardner, Cason               Atlee                  42.13      40.77  19       
 63 Wright, Justin               Phoebus                40.86      40.77  21       
 64 Hickson, Andre               Phoebus                           40.93   5       
 65 Jeffers, Ramone              Lee-Davis              43.49      41.03  17       
 66 Gray, Clyde                  Menchville                        41.05   3       
 67 Sharpe, Jakai                Highland Springs       39.40      41.11  24       
 67 Bland, Dion                  Highland Springs       42.60      41.11  18       
 69 Hancock, Connor              Western Bran           45.10      41.13  15       
 70 Brainer, Marquis             Nansemond River                   41.14   4       
 71 White, Sermon                Menchville                        41.15  10       
 72 White, Taijhe                Highland Springs       43.46      41.16  17       
 73 Hicks, Damion                Churchland             43.27      41.41  18       
 74 Singleton, John              Fork Union                        41.49  11       
 75 Wood, Cameron                Lee-Davis              45.00      41.50  16       
 76 Harper, Henry                Kings Fork                        41.63   5       
 77 Brooks, Brandon              Lee-Davis              43.00      41.64  18       
 78 Abson, Derrick               Lafayette              39.14      41.92  24       
 79 Miller-rollins, Juwan        Fork Union             42.46      41.98  18       
 80 Hoare, Ben                   Lee-Davis              45.24      42.08  15       
 81 Tuft Williams, Narion        Churchland                        42.11   7       
 82 Asekunowo, Stephen           Churchland                        42.24   9       
 83 Wilson, Davon                J.R. Tucker                       42.25   1       
 84 McCauley, Kemar              Lee-Davis              44.24      42.27  17       
 85 Mitchell, Davonte            Churchland                        42.28   8       
 86 Vincent, Terrian             I.C. Norcom            39.00      42.40  25       
 87 Berry, Thomas                Highland Springs       42.00      42.42  19       
 88 Nurse, Malcolm               Nansemond River                   42.59  11       
 89 Tonkins, Laron               Phoebus                41.61      42.71  20       
 90 McDonald, Timothy            Churchland             44.39      42.88  16       
 91 Walton, Zach                 Western Bran           45.30      42.88  14       
 92 Shafiq, Alex                 Highland Springs       43.50      43.02  17       
 93 Moore, Diamante              Lakeland                          43.13   6       
 94 Viado, Nick                  Nansemond River                   43.43   5       
 95 Fuller, Naven                Kempsville H                      43.78   8       
 96 Hairston, Corey              Menchville                        43.79   6       
 97 Richardson, Sean             Bishop McNam           45.00      43.89  16       
 98 Catlett, Michael             Menchville                        43.89   6       
 99 Good, Keavin                 Menchville                        44.31   1       
100 Bolton, Austin               Western Bran                      44.78   9       
101 Grinston, Demarrea           Western Bran                      44.84   3       
102 Smith, Lance                 Kings Fork                        44.85   1       
103 Cooper, Tanhen               Norfolk Academy        42.51      44.85  18       
104 James, Michael               Nansemond River                   45.23   3       
105 Seay, Tommy                  Lee-Davis              48.01      45.34  13       
106 Moore, Kameron               Lee-Davis              44.80      45.41  16       
107 Sharp, Mikail                Norview                           45.50   7       
108 Littel, Clay                 Norfolk Academy        47.18      45.59  14       
109 Kelley, Trevor               Nansemond River                   45.84   7       
110 Barnes, Anthony              Norview                           46.15   9       
111 Cotton, Jesse                Bishop McNam           45.23      46.79  15       
112 Bryant, Isaiah               Menchville                        47.15  12       
113 Bullock, Trent               Lee-Davis              45.24      47.43  15       
114 Lowers, Nico                 Western Bran           50.62      47.86  12       
115 Mims, Brian                  Kempsville H                      48.82  10       
116 McDonald, Hunter             Lee-Davis              48.24      49.29  13       
117 Osborne, Ryan                Atlantic Sho           53.71      50.50  12       
118 McDonald, Joseph             Lee-Davis              47.99      53.65  13       
119 Alexander, Mark              Atlantic Sho                      56.68   7       

Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R 12:08.50  12/8/2012   Ashley Groesbeck, Western Branch          
    6A State: @ 11:12.05                                                        
    5A State: # 11:38.69                                                        
    4A State: $ 11:46.31                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Mason *, Kaitlyn             Atlee               12:48.04   12:39.71   10   
  2 Blowe, Sydney                Menchville                     12:54.09    8   
  3 Valentin *, Mayah            Atlee               13:34.43   13:05.19    6   
  4 Odenwald, Christine          Oscar Smith                    13:39.01    5   
  5 Gorton, Maya                 Menchville                     13:39.16    4   
  6 Booker, Alexandra            I.C. Norcom         15:00.00   13:47.57    3   
  7 Beach, Emily                 Lafayette           14:22.78   14:33.42    2   
  8 Boston, DeAsia               I.C. Norcom         15:00.00   14:51.38    1   
  9 Curtis, Jacqueline           Phoebus             15:48.62   15:57.93        
 10 Smith, Jachea                I.C. Norcom         16:30.00   17:15.91        
 11 O'Neill, Emily               Oscar Smith                    19:01.21        

Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R  9:35.30  12/7/2013   Nathaniel Hall, Atlee                     
    6A State: @  9:39.29                                                        
    5A State: #  9:43.28                                                        
    4A State: $ 10:03.13                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Lomogda, Jonathan            Cox                  9:24.10    9:31.07R  10   
  2 Sabourin, Kyle               Landstown Hi         9:40.00    9:46.85$   8   
  3 Scherrer, David              Cox                  9:42.50    9:48.70$   6   
  4 Hart, James                  Lafayette            9:59.57   10:09.53    5   
  5 Moses *, Connor              Atlee               10:12.44   10:12.20    4   
  6 Arnold, Matthew              Menchville          10:31.63   10:13.13    3   
  7 Ikenberry, Jack              Lee-Davis           10:08.24   10:13.76    2   
  8 Staten, Hyshem               Churchland          10:48.73   10:26.64    1   
  9 Dunn, Jeffrey                Menchville                     10:30.22        
 10 Dean, Matthew                Lee-Davis           10:59.59   10:32.72        
 11 Freeman, Baron               Phoebus             10:30.00   10:34.37        
 12 Johnson, Lane                Lee-Davis           10:45.24   10:51.06        
 13 Mcginley, Thomas             Bishop McNam        10:55.56   11:11.25        
 14 Dillard, Jayson              Lee-Davis           11:15.20   11:13.73        
 15 Long, Deandre                Churchland          11:50.04   11:32.28        
 16 Nesmith, Kelvonte            Churchland          11:45.53   11:41.97        
 17 Van Ess, Joseph              Lee-Davis           11:45.24   11:47.44        
 18 Alam, Faraz                  Menchville          11:48.11   12:05.19        
 19 Kear, Tomas                  Kempsville H        11:38.21   12:13.26        

Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R 4:03.20  12/7/2013   Western Branch                                
    6A State: @ 4:04.99                                                            
    5A State: # 4:14.00                                                            
    4A State: $ 4:15.06                                                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'               3:57.06    4:02.21R  5  10   
  2 Lafayette  'A'                                    4:05.32    4:07.08#  5   8   
  3 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  4:00.00    4:08.19#  5   6   
     1) Crawford, Nina                  2) James, Alexis                           
     3) Johnson, Danielle               4) Johnson, Vanessa                        
  4 Phoebus  'A'                                      4:00.00    4:11.17#  5   5   
     1) Aduma, Amira                    2) Brown, Carolyn                          
     3) Bunch, Telina                   4) Washington, Twanika                     
  5 Oscar Smith High School  'A'                      4:07.00    4:14.24$  5   4   
  6 Highland Springs  'A'                             4:20.00    4:18.53   4   3   
     1) Hopkins, Kristen                2) Linkous, Marissa                        
     3) McCray, Deshonde                4) Richardson, Steshe                      
  7 Nansemond River  'A'                                         4:19.42   3   2   
     1) Howard, Kiara                   2) James, Candice                          
     3) James, Courtney                 4) Jones, Amirah                           
  8 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  4:25.00    4:20.20   4   1   
     1) Fowlkes, Leah                   2) Bowie, Samantha                         
     3) Minor, Sydnee                   4) Bowie, Sydney                           
  9 I.C. Norcom  'A'                                             4:23.34   2       
 10 Norview  'A'                                                 4:24.95   3       
 11 Atlee  'A'                                        4:30.24    4:29.58   4       
 12 J.R. Tucker High School  'A'                      4:26.82    4:36.55   4       
     1) Kelley*, Jordan                 2) Jackson, Amaya                          
     3) Wyant, Rose                     4) Jackson*, Tia                           
 13 Lakeland  'A'                                                4:37.47   3       
     1) Rountree, Kiera                 2) Saunders, Chaunsa                       
     3) Baker, Lauren                   4) Greene, Noa                             
 14 Kings Fork  'A'                                              4:37.77   3       
 15 Norfolk Academy  'A'                              4:25.00    4:39.55   4       
     1) Brush, Anna                     2) Connell, Alex                           
     3) Dorroh, Lilly                   4) Jeffers, Tai                            
 16 Kempsville High School  'A'                                  4:48.67   3       
     1) Coore, Sabria                   2) Dennis, Randi                           
     3) Duplain, Kaylah                 4) Morris, Skyler                          
 -- Nansemond River  'B'                                        X4:27.50   2       
     1) Crocker, Asia                   2) Price, Kiara                            
 -- Lafayette  'B'                                    4:18.76   X4:32.08   4       
 -- Bishop McNamara High School  'B'                  4:42.00   X4:33.03   2       
     1) Abdulbarr, Taniyah              2) Blount, Tyler                           
     3) Dantzler, Jasmine               4) Barnes, Mia                             
 -- Hampton  'B'                                                X4:37.42   2       
     1) Mitchell, Heaven                2) Webb, Taylor                            
     3) Kayode, Victoria                4) Sears, Taesha                           
 -- Nansemond River  'C'                                        X4:45.47   2       
 -- Atlee  'B'                                        4:45.14   X5:03.09   1       
 -- Bishop McNamara High School  'C'                  4:53.00   X5:11.25   1       
     1) Bucknor, Misha                  2) Bray, Mya                               
     3) Holbert, Riley                  4) Dotson, Taylor                          
 -- Churchland  'B'                                   4:45.53   X5:17.93   2       
     1) Beale-Hambrick, Alysia          2) Elizee, Ambrya                          
     3) Johnson, Deja                   4) Wallace, Raejean                        
 -- Nansemond River  'D'                                        X5:19.96   1       
 -- Lee-Davis  'B'                                              X5:24.60   1       

Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 RDHS RECORD: R 3:30.73  12/10/2011  Norview High School                           
    6A State: @ 3:30.27                                                            
    5A State: # 3:33.13                                                            
    4A State: $ 3:34.04                                                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Phoebus  'A'                                      3:29.00    3:31.78#  5  10   
  2 Lafayette  'A'                                    3:28.34    3:32.69#  5   8   
  3 I.C. Norcom  'A'                                  3:26.00    3:35.73   5   6   
     1) Elliott, Joshua                 2) Morris, Marquinn                        
     3) Riddick, Wae'lene               4) Ward, Armondo                           
  4 Highland Springs  'A'                             3:35.00    3:37.62   5   5   
     1) Coley, Donnell                  2) Taylor, Marcus                          
     3) Webb, John                      4)                                         
  5 Lee-Davis  'A'                                    3:35.14    3:39.51   4   4   
  6 Lakeland  'A'                                                3:41.37   2   3   
  7 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  3:39.00    3:42.68   4   2   
     1) Murray, Camari                  2) Boone, Taivion                          
     3) Hoog, Kit                       4) McCullough, Jonathan                    
  8 Kempsville High School  'A'                                  3:49.65   2   1   
     1) Bingham, William                2) Fuller, Naven                           
     3) Green, Joshua                   4) Riley, Terry                            
  9 Atlee  'A'                                        3:42.04    3:51.01   3       
     1) Anderson, Richard               2) Bayless, Justin                         
     3) Berenson *, Zach                4) Dehetre *, Jake                         
 10 Norview  'A'                                                 3:55.18   2       
 11 Nansemond River  'A'                                         3:58.01   2       
 12 Churchland  'A'                                              3:58.43   2       
     1) Hailes, Tewan                   2) Pierce, Warzell                         
     3) Tuft Williams, Narion           4) Mitchell, Davonte                       
 13 Kings Fork  'A'                                              4:15.62   2       
 -- Nansemond River  'C'                              3:36.00   X3:36.03   4       
 -- Phoebus  'B'                                      3:38.00   X3:37.96   4       
 -- Hampton  'B'                                                X3:41.24   1       
 -- I.C. Norcom  'B'                                  3:40.00   X3:54.14   3       
     1) Jackson, Simeon                 2) James, Dariyon                          
     3) Vincent, Terrian                4) Wiggs, Aquevious                        
 -- Lafayette  'B'                                    3:36.32   X3:54.42   4       
 -- Atlee  'B'                                        3:51.84   X3:56.61   3       
     1) Gordon *, Javaughn              2) Mills, Hunter                           
     3) Northington, Buddy              4) Price *, Brian                          
 -- Phoebus  'C'                                                X3:57.64   1       
 -- Nansemond River  'B'                                        X4:01.38   1       
 -- Bishop McNamara High School  'C'                  4:10.00   X4:04.17   1       
     1) Cotton, Jesse                   2) Trotman, Ellion                         
     3) Smith, Ryan                     4) Davis  III, Rodenard                    
 -- Lakeland  'B'                                               X4:11.17   1       
 -- Norview  'B'                                                X4:13.54   1       
 -- Bishop McNamara High School  'B'                  3:52.00   X4:23.07   3       
     1) Bey, Imani                      2) Somers, Stefon                          
     3) Holder, Jordan                  4) Kelson, Spencer                         
 -- Nansemond River  'D'                              3:35.50   X4:24.04   4      




Return to Top

Email | About