MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Southern MD Classic
Southern Maryland Invitational History
Hosted By: North Point
Landover, Maryland
2015-01-03

Results from tristaterunnur.com
                  2015 Southern Maryland Indoor Track Classic
January 03, 2015  @ Prince George's Sports & Learning Center in Landover, MD 

                       Hosted by North Point High School
                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  7.09  1/3/2009    Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Kiara                Westlake                  7.17Q  2 
  2 Ray, Tori                    Hampton                   7.40Q  1 
  3 Williams, Taylor             Long Reach                7.44Q 10 
  4 Goulet, Dajae'               Nansemond Ri              7.45Q 14 
  5 Fields, Janay                Potomac                   7.48Q 18 
  6 Brown, Jamila                Wilde Lake                7.49Q  6 
  7 Mayes, Quiara                Hodgson Vo-T              7.51Q  7 
  8 Crocker, Asia                Nansemond Ri              7.51Q  8 
  9 Towe, Morgan                 Kempsville                7.52Q  4 
 10 Richardson, Syaira           Nansemond Ri              7.53Q 12 
 11 Sam, Martha                  James Hubert              7.54Q  3 
 12 Smith, Jaida                 Frederick                 7.67Q 16 
 13 Jeffery, Dominique           Henry E. Lac              7.67Q  9 
 14 Magruder, Stephanie          Largo                     7.68Q 17 
 15 Washington, Asha             Atholton                  7.68Q 15 
 16 Patrice, Erin                Liberty                   7.69Q 11 
 17 Johnson, Crystal             Western Tech              7.78Q  5 
 18 Armor, Alyssa                William Penn              7.81Q 13 
 19 Amstad, Kathleen             Centennial                7.60q  2 
 20 Adagoke, Yejide              Amityville M              7.63q  7 
 21 Jones, Kevena                Bladensburg               7.65q 12 
 22 Walker, Nia                  Eleanor Roos              7.68q  2 
 23 Patrice, Kara                Liberty                   7.70q 18 
 24 Colbert, Tylar               Digital Harb              7.71q 14 
 25 Barnes, Kayla                Baltimore Ci              7.73q 12 
 26 Ajani, Remi                  Parkdale                  7.74q  6 
 27 Saunders, Zuri               William Penn              7.75q  1 
 28 White, Harleigh              Huntingtown               7.75q 15 
 29 Williams, Sydney             Henry E. Lac              7.77q  6 
 30 Maye, Kemi                   Archbishop C              7.80q 11 
 31 Penda, Helnsarah             Seneca Valle              7.81q  5 
 32 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal                     7.81q  6 
 33 Hawkins, Camyrn              Hampton                   7.81q 17 
 34 Aka, Sandra                  Seneca Valle              7.82q  3 
 35 Keister, Madison             Smyrna                    7.83q  2 
 36 Dixon, Dayonna               Henry A. Wis              7.83q  5 
 37 Smith, Mallorie              North Point               7.84q  1 
 38 Turner, Diamond              Reservoir                 7.84q 10 
 39 Cadogan, Jadan               Long Reach                7.85q 13 
 40 McRae, Taija                 Bladensburg               7.85q 10 
 41 Partlow, Jayla               Eleanor Roos              7.87   3 
 42 Grier-Spratley, Miranda      Thomas Ediso              7.87  15 
 43 Robinson, Brandi             Oxon Hill                 7.88   4 
 44 Golden, Alivia               West Springf              7.88   8 
 45 Okorie, Nnennaya             Smyrna                    7.89   3 
 46 Trinh, Tiffany               Western Tech              7.90   4 
 47 Alleyne, Cierra              Concord                   7.91   6 
 48 Craig, Elicia                Wilde Lake                7.92   7 
 49 Pollock, Sienna              Great Mills               7.94  16 
 50 Golatt, Bethany              Reservoir                 7.94  13 
 51 Perry, Breanna               Maurice J. M              7.96  16 
 52 Makinde, Titilope            DuVal                     7.97  18 
 53 Simms, Jazmine               Baltimore Ci              7.98  11 
 54 carter, eboni                Largo                     7.99   3 
 55 James, De'ja                 Central                   7.99   7 
 56 White, Leah                  Friendly                  7.99  17 
 57 Morgan, Jasmine              Thomas Ediso              8.00   1 
 58 Miller, Kayla                Amityville M              8.01  14 
 59 Whitlock, Teriah             Baltimore Po              8.01   9 
 60 Bailey, Joelle               Long Reach                8.02  12 
 61 Magwood, Latrease            Bowie                     8.02   8 
 62 Francois, Nia                St. Charles               8.04  17 
 63 Hunter, Indya                Amityville M              8.04  13 
 64 Coleman, Alea                Harford Tech              8.04   5 
 65 Charles, Keima               Great Mills               8.05   9 
 66 Coach, Tyra                  Suitland                  8.06   8 
 67 Manley, Isis                 McKinley Tec              8.09   2 
 68 Colon, Gabriella             Howard High               8.09  16 
 69 Jackson, Ila                 Archbishop C              8.10   5 
 70 Jordan, Kristina             McKinley Tec              8.10  13 
 71 Cruz, Sierra                 William Penn              8.10  10 
 72 Kobayashi, Olivia            The Potomac               8.12   2 
 73 Santillan, Macarena          Falls Church              8.12   9 
 74 Palacio, Temple              St. John's                8.14  14 
 75 Miller, Briya                Hodgson Vo-T              8.14  15 
 76 Botang, Racheal              Riverdale Ba              8.15  15 
 77 Oler, Kelly                  McLean                    8.15   7 
 77 Luton, Ashley                La Plata                  8.15   9 
 79 Nkrumah, Hillary             Frederick                 8.16   6 
 80 Bridges, Denae               Frederick Do              8.16  11 
 81 Shephard, Victoria           St. Georges               8.18   5 
 82 Jones, Kevona                Bladensburg               8.20  16 
 83 Johnson, Daisha              North Point               8.20   8 
 84 Lee, Taylor                  Long Reach                8.23  11 
 85 Walker, Brooke               Atholton                  8.25  14 
 86 Talbott, Princess            South River               8.27  15 
 87 Emerson, Becca               Northern                  8.27   1 
 88 Ballew, Ahri                 Archbishop C              8.30  16 
 89 Harmon, Jordan               McKinley Tec              8.32  18 
 90 Nguyen, Thi                  Falls Church              8.34  10 
 91 Griffin, Madison             Centennial                8.35   4 
 92 Lewis, Kennedy               Centennial                8.37  12 
 93 Price, Isabelle              Atholton                  8.37   7 
 94 Ameja, Amivi                 Central                   8.37  10 
 95 Omotoso, Brooke              Western Tech              8.39  18 
 95 Harrison, Jasmine            Maurice J. M              8.39  12 
 97 Nettles, Tejah               Suitland                  8.43   1 
 98 Smithburger, Myranda         Northern                  8.47   6 
 99 Aulton, Lyndzi               Thomas Stone              8.47  17 
100 Watson, Anisa                Friendly                  8.47   3 
101 Carr, Elexis                 Hodgson Vo-T              8.48  11 
102 Medeus, Shania               Parkdale                  8.56   9 
103 Anthony, Aniika              Howard High               8.57   4 
104 Neiser, Rianna               Chopticon                 8.66   4 
105 Herbert, Taria               St. John's                8.76   3 
106 Marcelle, Kiana              Riverdale Ba              8.84   7 
107 Amos, Amber                  St. John's                8.85   2 
108 Johnson, Kendall             Oxon Hill                 8.87   8 
109 Rubeiz, Nathalie             Falls Church              8.91   8 
110 White, Kayla                 Oxon Hill                 8.98  15 
111 Hennington, Aaliyah          Parkdale                  9.12  12 
111 Leonard, Chanel              Central                   9.12  14 
113 Faulkner, Jade               Laurel                    9.19  11 
114 Henson, Kenya                Concord                   9.20  13 
115 Martin, Joy                  Riverdale Ba              9.45  14 
116 Peters-Maynor, Natasya       Hodgson Vo-T              9.75  13 
 -- Carter, Briyonna             Wilde Lake                 DNS  17 
 -- Baker, Greer                 St. John's                 DNS  17 
 -- Brooks, Lauryn               Eleanor Roos               DNS  15 
 -- Hernandez, Tavianna          Friendly                   DNS   9 
 -- Dubose, Derricka             Dunbar                     DNS  18 
 -- Long, Tierra                 Gwynn Park                 DNS  12 
 -- Scott, Kenaya                Gwynn Park                 DNS   9 
 -- Ross, Kelsey                 Friendly                   DNS  18 
 -- Deanes, Camryn               Bullis                     DNS   5 
 -- Nixon, Amala                 Bullis                     DNS  11 
 -- Bryant, Chandler             Bullis                     DNS  13 
 -- Dubose, Demetria             Dunbar                     DNS  16 
 -- Hogue, Ceyonna               Chopticon                  DNS   1 
 -- Peete, Noelle                Kipp Dc: Col               DNS  18 
 -- Loyd, Shanea                 La Plata                   DNS   7 
 -- Paige, Mikeyah               Kipp Dc: Col               DNS  16 
 -- Walls, Kiara                 Riverdale Ba               DNS  10 
 -- Crawford, Callie             Queen Anne's               DNS   6 
 -- Luna, Ann                    Harford Tech               DNS   4 
 -- Brown, Fate                  James Hubert               DNS  10 
 -- Tanner, Tatyana              Gwynn Park                 DNS  14 
 -- Mitchell, Jenari             Kipp Dc: Col               DNS  17 
 -- Cook, Jelani                 Kipp Dc: Col               DNS   8 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  7.09  1/3/2009    Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Semi-Finals
  1 Parker, Kiara                Westlake                  7.13Q  1 
  2 Towe, Morgan                 Kempsville                7.26Q  2 
  3 Goulet, Dajae'               Nansemond Ri              7.37Q  4 
  4 Crocker, Asia                Nansemond Ri              7.46Q  3 
  5 Fields, Janay                Potomac                   7.46Q  5 
  6 Ray, Tori                    Hampton                   7.30q  2 
  7 Sam, Martha                  James Hubert              7.44q  1 
  8 Mayes, Quiara                Hodgson Vo-T              7.46q  4 
  9 Williams, Taylor             Long Reach                7.47   3 
 10 Patrice, Erin                Liberty                   7.50   5 
 11 Colbert, Tylar               Digital Harb              7.52   4 
 12 Patrice, Kara                Liberty                   7.55   3 
 13 Smith, Jaida                 Frederick                 7.56   2 
 14 Amstad, Kathleen             Centennial                7.57   2 
 15 Washington, Asha             Atholton                  7.58   5 
 16 Brown, Jamila                Wilde Lake                7.59   5 
 17 Adagoke, Yejide              Amityville M              7.61   1 
 18 Penda, Helnsarah             Seneca Valle              7.63   1 
 19 Magruder, Stephanie          Largo                     7.64   4 
 20 Saunders, Zuri               William Penn              7.65   4 
 21 Jones, Kevena                Bladensburg               7.65   1 
 22 Walker, Nia                  Eleanor Roos              7.65   2 
 23 Johnson, Crystal             Western Tech              7.66   4 
 24 Barnes, Kayla                Baltimore Ci              7.66   5 
 25 White, Harleigh              Huntingtown               7.68   3 
 26 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal                     7.68   2 
 27 Aka, Sandra                  Seneca Valle              7.70   4 
 28 Hawkins, Camyrn              Hampton                   7.71   3 
 29 Jeffery, Dominique           Henry E. Lac              7.72   3 
 30 Maye, Kemi                   Archbishop C              7.72   1 
 31 Williams, Sydney             Henry E. Lac              7.75   2 
 32 Keister, Madison             Smyrna                    7.75   5 
 33 Smith, Mallorie              North Point               7.76   4 
 34 Ajani, Remi                  Parkdale                  7.76   5 
 35 Armor, Alyssa                William Penn              7.76   3 
 36 Turner, Diamond              Reservoir                 7.81   3 
 37 McRae, Taija                 Bladensburg               7.81   1 
 38 Dixon, Dayonna               Henry A. Wis              7.84   5 
 39 Cadogan, Jadan               Long Reach                7.90   2 
 -- Richardson, Syaira           Nansemond Ri               DNS   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  7.09  1/3/2009    Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Parker, Kiara                Westlake                  7.05!  10   
  2 Towe, Morgan                 Kempsville                7.27    8   
  3 Ray, Tori                    Hampton                   7.29    6   
  4 Sam, Martha                  James Hubert              7.32    5   
  5 Goulet, Dajae'               Nansemond Ri              7.38    4   
  6 Fields, Janay                Potomac                   7.45    3   
  7 Crocker, Asia                Nansemond Ri              7.47    2   
  8 Mayes, Quiara                Hodgson Vo-T              7.49    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 39.70  1/4/2014    Shania Collins, Huntingtown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Johnson, Brandee'            Nansemond Ri             39.99  20  10   
  2 Sam, Martha                  James Hubert             40.59  20   8   
  3 Ray, Tori                    Hampton                  40.63  20   6   
  4 Parker, Kiara                Westlake                 41.15  18   5   
  5 Lyles, Kara                  Nansemond Ri             41.32  19   4   
  6 Williams, Taylor             Bowie                    41.37  20   3   
  7 Towe, Morgan                 Kempsville               41.91  19   2   
  8 Walker, Nia                  Eleanor Roos             42.71  18   1   
  9 Williams, Taylor             Long Reach               43.03  19 
 10 Jules, Teanna                Howard High              43.07  17 
 11 Brown, Jamila                Wilde Lake               43.11  20 
 12 Samuels, Petergaye           Digital Harb             43.20  17 
 13 Mcglynn, Kelsie              South River              43.20  15 
 14 Smith, Mallorie              North Point              43.21  18 
 15 Fields, Janay                Potomac                  43.22   2 
 16 White, Harleigh              Huntingtown              43.29  16 
 17 Gorman, Kaliyah              Huntingtown              43.55  12 
 18 Hite, Amani                  Baltimore Ci             43.56  18 
 19 Jeffery, Dominique           Henry E. Lac             43.69  18 
 20 Haidara, Felicia             Bowie                    43.71  19 
 21 Gibbs, Erica                 Eleanor Roos             43.74  16 
 22 Christian, Courtney          Walter Johns             43.75  16 
 23 Stevenson, Deja              Baltimore Po             43.83  15 
 24 Colbert, Tylar               Digital Harb             44.06  19 
 25 Reid, Ty                     Howard High              44.12  17 
 26 Huff-Edsall, Holly-Ann       Atholton                 44.12  16 
 27 Dixon, Dayonna               Henry A. Wis             44.36  17 
 28 Ebinama, Glory               Atholton                 44.41  15 
 29 Colbert, Morgan              Digital Harb             44.43  17 
 30 Aka, Sandra                  Seneca Valle             44.55  14 
 31 Ligons, Kailene              Westlake                 44.56  13 
 32 Nwokorie, Majesty            Largo                    44.57  17 
 33 Wallace, Eriell              Digital Harb             44.78  15 
 34 fakondo, rosematu            Central                  44.87  12 
 35 Patrice, Erin                Liberty                  44.94  14 
 36 Hightower, Jessica           St. Charles              44.98  12 
 37 Williams, Sydney             Henry E. Lac             44.99  14 
 38 Cadogan, Jadan               Long Reach               45.04  18 
 39 Sheppard, Tirzah             Thomas Ediso             45.20  15 
 40 Barnes, Kayla                Baltimore Ci             45.24   9 
 41 Greenfield, Jayla            Westlake                 45.27   3 
 42 Hawkins, Camyrn              Hampton                  45.27   8 
 43 Green, Tameka                North Point              45.37  10 
 44 Smith, Jaida                 Frederick                45.46  13 
 45 Jennings, Toni               Reservoir                45.54   9 
 46 Ward, Samaria                Largo                    45.75  14 
 47 Manful, Bridgette            Laurel                   45.78  16 
 48 Harris, Paige                Laurel                   45.82  15 
 49 Bailey, Joelle               Long Reach               45.88  13 
 50 Miller, Kayla                Amityville M             45.90  13 
 51 Dendy, Micaiah               St. Georges              46.02  11 
 52 Henry, Shandae               Potomac                  46.04   2 
 53 Rambert, Traci               Hereford                 46.09   9 
 54 Jones, Ciara                 Oxon Hill                46.38   8 
 55 Alleyne, Cierra              Concord                  46.44  12 
 56 Robinson, Brandi             Oxon Hill                46.52  12 
 57 Francois, Nia                St. Charles              46.55   7 
 58 Palacio, Temple              St. John's               46.61   1 
 59 Sylvester, Sadonia           Falls Church             46.67  14 
 60 Carter, Anyea                North Point              46.74  13 
 61 Harrison, Karrington         Potomac                  46.76   1 
 62 Zemanek, Julia               Hereford                 46.89  12 
 63 Grier-Spratley, Miranda      Thomas Ediso             46.91  14 
 64 Scott, Sherise               Howard High              46.92  14 
 65 Omotoso, Brooke              Western Tech             46.93   9 
 66 Coach, Tyra                  Suitland                 47.07   9 
 67 Trussell, Kameryn            Suitland                 47.11  13 
 68 Pollock, Sienna              Great Mills              47.16  11 
 69 Hunter, Indya                Amityville M             47.27   6 
 70 Maku, Batres                 Falls Church             47.34  12 
 71 Leno, Erykah                 Western Tech             47.44   7 
 72 Johnson, Sydney              Riverdale Ba             47.54   9 
 73 Blue, Keanna                 Seneca Valle             47.56   8 
 74 Whitlock, Teriah             Baltimore Po             47.61  14 
 75 Cherikos, Angie              Oakton                   47.71  13 
 76 Cruz, Sierra                 William Penn             47.74  19 
 77 Blackman, Jelaya             Suitland                 47.88   6 
 78 Brown, Maya                  St. John's               47.97   3 
 79 Steptoe, Brianna             Archbishop C             47.98  11 
 80 Carroll, Julia               Yorktown                 48.00   6 
 81 Marshall, Ariana             Riverdale Ba             48.16   8 
 82 Greene, Brianna              Frederick Do             48.19   9 
 83 Robinson, Lauren             Atholton                 48.45  10 
 84 Mcallister, Sky              Friendly                 48.52   8 
 85 Collins, Tara                La Plata                 48.77   9 
 86 Sanclamente, Sadie           St. Georges              48.87   8 
 87 Robertson, Hannah            West Springf             49.02  11 
 88 Coleman, Alea                Harford Tech             49.10  10 
 89 Mcmillon, Blessing           Friendly                 49.12   7 
 90 Mincy, Brianna               St. Charles              49.16   5 
 91 Magana, Nichole              Bladensburg              49.24  15 
 92 Carmichael, Elise            South River              49.26  10 
 93 Makinde, Titilope            DuVal                    49.28  13 
 94 Matthews, Dominique          McKinley Tec             49.36  10 
 95 Charles, Keima               Great Mills              49.42   4 
 96 Talley, Mia                  Westlake                 49.55   6 
 97 Ermias, Metasebia            West Springf             49.91   8 
 98 Shephard, Victoria           St. Georges              50.01   6 
 99 Ojukwu, Chisom               Maurice J. M             50.02   6 
100 Spangler, Bryce              Thomas Ediso             50.05   6 
101 Lednum, Alyssa               La Plata                 50.20   7 
102 Benton, Shelby               Chopticon                50.21   5 
103 Lanier, Lashea               Baltimore Ci             50.34   7 
104 Koudouovah, Sandrine         Bladensburg              50.34   3 
105 White, Kayla                 Oxon Hill                50.40   5 
106 Tobias, Abby                 West Springf             50.66   5 
107 Griffin, Madison             Centennial               50.71  11 
108 Tanavage, Jenna              Chopticon                50.82   5 
109 Johnson, Kendall             Oxon Hill                50.83   5 
110 Olubo, Simone                Laurel                   50.86   4 
111 Luton, Ashley                La Plata                 50.91  10 
112 Stanford-Smith, Jo'Naysh     Concord                  50.93   5 
113 Daugherty, Rachel            Northern                 51.04   6 
114 Moore, Carmen                James Hubert             51.13   4 
115 Walters, Alison              West Springf             51.18   6 
116 Hooper, Clarke               Huntingtown              51.85  10 
117 Medeus, Shania               Parkdale                 52.03   2 
118 Marcelle, Kiana              Riverdale Ba             52.44   4 
119 Ojukwu, Chinazam             Maurice J. M             52.46   5 
120 Higginbotham, Merry          Queen Anne's             53.07   7 
121 Neiser, Rianna               Chopticon                53.26   2 
122 Alawusa, Olayinka            DuVal                    53.56  10 
123 Jones, Ebony                 Friendly                 54.55   3 
124 findlater, ashley            DuVal                    54.67   7 
125 Hardy, N'Dea                 Hodgson Vo-T             55.40   1 
126 McGuffin, Morgan             Huntingtown              55.70   2 
127 Frank, Allyson               Queen Anne's             55.78   8 
128 Leonard, Chanel              Central                  56.41   1 
129 Frank, Lauren                Queen Anne's           1:00.35   3 
 -- Ware, Lacie                  Suitland                   DNF   4 
 -- Shaw, Tyler                  Thomas Stone                DQ   1  interference
 -- Cohen, Sofia                 Yorktown                   DNS   4 
 -- Grier-spratley, Nicie        Thomas Ediso               DNS  11 
 -- Hall, Kala                   Kipp Dc: Col               DNS   1 
 -- Johnson, Crystal             Western Tech               DNS  10 
 -- Vauss, Taylor                Thomas Stone               DNS   2 
 -- Contee, Jasmine              Kipp Dc: Col               DNS   1 
 -- Felix, Frances               Baltimore Po               DNS  12 
 -- Saunders, Zuri               William Penn               DNS  20 
 -- Proctor, Tiara               Thomas Stone               DNS   2 
 -- Peterson, Mone't             Thomas Stone               DNS   2 
 -- Nixon, Amala                 Bullis                     DNS   7 
 -- Brown, Fate                  James Hubert               DNS   4 
 -- Williams, Kei-Shauna         Calvert                    DNS   5 
 -- Patrice, Kara                Liberty                    DNS  11 
 -- Cogdell, Julia               Bullis                     DNS  11 
 -- Deanes, Camryn               Bullis                     DNS   8 
 -- Collins, Courtney            Gwynn Park                 DNS   3 
 -- Hines, Asia                  Gwynn Park                 DNS   1 
 -- Palmer, Megan                Frederick                  DNS   4 
 -- Njie, Jasmin                 Laurel                     DNS   4 
 -- Amstad, Kathleen             Centennial                 DNS  15 
 -- Tanner, Tatyana              Gwynn Park                 DNS  11 
 -- Walls, Kiara                 Riverdale Ba               DNS   3 
 -- Jones, Kevena                Bladensburg                DNS  13 
 -- Dubose, Demetria             Dunbar                     DNS  15 
 -- Baker, Greer                 St. John's                 DNS   3 
 -- Tolentino, Giselle           St. John's                 DNS   1 
 -- Mitchell, Jenari             Kipp Dc: Col               DNS   2 
 -- Lawoyin, Titi                Long Reach                 DNS   7 
 -- Oler, Kelly                  McLean                     DNS  16 
 -- Bryant, Chandler             Bullis                     DNS   9 
 -- Ajani, Remi                  Parkdale                   DNS  14 
 -- Peete, Noelle                Kipp Dc: Col               DNS   3 
 -- Lewis, Kayla                 Dunbar                     DNS  12 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 1:17.00  1/5/2013    Ellison Grove, Battlefield                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Williams, Taylor             Bowie                  1:16.83! 13  10   
  2 Moore, Sarah                 James Hubert           1:17.51  13   8   
  3 Onwukwe, Obichi              Parkdale               1:18.27  12   6   
  4 Richardson, Syaira           Nansemond Ri           1:18.44  13   5   
  5 Gorman, Kaliyah              Huntingtown            1:20.40  12   4   
  6 Willis, Lia                  North Point            1:20.75  12   3   
  7 Bowser, Jaelyn               Laurel                 1:21.48   8   2   
  8 Gibbs, Erica                 Eleanor Roos           1:22.79   9   1   
  9 Wagner, Reilly               South River            1:22.83  12 
 10 Falade, Anita                Seneca Valle           1:23.15   6 
 11 Denz, Catie                  Hereford               1:23.16  10 
 12 Zietowski, Evelyn            Liberty                1:23.33  11 
 13 Johnson, Aushuwa             Reservoir              1:23.67  10 
 14 Willridge, Alexandria        Western Tech           1:24.12  10 
 15 campbell, kemoni             Eleanor Roos           1:24.14   8 
 16 James, Candice               Nansemond Ri           1:24.21  11 
 17 Haidara, Felicia             Bowie                  1:24.22  12 
 18 Nause, Kylie                 Hereford               1:24.22   8 
 19 Schmidt, Kara                Hereford               1:24.68   9 
 20 Bullock, Kendrah             North Point            1:24.85   9 
 21 Buttrey, Kira                Oakton                 1:25.11  11 
 22 Jackson, Jada                Thomas Stone           1:25.45   6 
 23 Jones, Kaela                 James Hubert           1:25.64  12 
 24 Pyne, Caitlin                McLean                 1:25.81  13 
 25 Magana, Nichole              Bladensburg            1:25.81   9 
 26 Jules, Teanna                Howard High            1:25.98   8 
 27 Jeffery, Dominique           Henry E. Lac           1:26.21  10 
 28 Ampley, Rachel               Suitland               1:26.26   7 
 29 Ubah, Cynthia                DuVal                  1:26.45   7 
 30 foday, mary                  Central                1:26.63   9 
 31 James, Courtney              Nansemond Ri           1:26.77   6 
 32 Williams, Abigail            Thomas Ediso           1:26.82   7 
 33 Olagoke-bello, A             Central                1:26.94   4 
 34 Costen, Victoria             Friendly               1:27.01   6 
 35 Williams, Sonyel             Thomas Stone           1:27.09   5 
 36 Armor, Alyssa                William Penn           1:27.14  13 
 37 Yayi-bondje, Fanny           Atholton               1:27.50   7 
 38 Hightower, Jessica           St. Charles            1:28.20  10 
 39 Richardson, Ashley           Henry A. Wis           1:28.33   9 
 40 West, Sydney                 Walter Johns           1:28.36   7 
 41 Hoskins, Ivonna              Baltimore Ci           1:28.51   6 
 42 Starego, Nicole              Liberty                1:28.75   7 
 43 Okon, Alexandria             Laurel                 1:28.82   4 
 44 Jones, Amirah                Nansemond Ri           1:28.95  11 
 45 Jaranyi, Taylor              Howard High            1:29.06   8 
 46 Pierre, Linda                Amityville M           1:29.10   3 
 47 Ford, Mia                    Frederick              1:29.13   6 
 48 Collins, Tara                La Plata               1:29.26   5 
 49 Spall, Sarah                 Wilde Lake             1:29.88   5 
 50 Ragin, Crystal               Concord                1:30.06  13 
 51 Cummings, Skye               Westlake               1:30.42   3 
 52 lycorish, jenine             Central                1:30.44   4 
 53 Mayingi, Segunda             Digital Harb           1:30.65   4 
 54 goodman, alexis              Largo                  1:30.78  10 
 55 Wijntjes, Amanda             South River            1:30.88   4 
 56 Smith, Knya                  Frederick Do           1:31.07   6 
 57 Butler, J'Niya               McKinley Tec           1:31.43   5 
 58 Newsome, Kathryn             Westlake               1:31.82   4 
 59 Jubinski, Ashleigh           Queen Anne's           1:31.85   5 
 60 Knight, Michala              Oxon Hill              1:32.02   2 
 61 Colbert, Laura               Archbishop C           1:32.10   3 
 62 Matus, Kimberly              West Springf           1:32.11   5 
 63 Hairston, Kennedeigh         Westlake               1:32.20   2 
 64 Ross, Brianna                Friendly               1:32.49   3 
 65 Moore, Doniece               McKinley Tec           1:33.31   2 
 66 Sharp, Katiera               Henry A. Wis           1:33.48   6 
 67 Meredith, Hannah             Frederick              1:33.48   7 
 68 Devonish, Dominique          Largo                  1:33.65   7 
 69 Allison, Kenya               James Hubert           1:33.81   3 
 70 Ajani, Remi                  Parkdale               1:34.18   5 
 71 Smrz, Alexandra              Thomas Ediso           1:34.36   5 
 72 Benton, Shelby               Chopticon              1:34.40   1 
 73 Calvo, Catherine             Yorktown               1:36.42   2 
 74 Boler, Hanaya                Laurel                 1:36.63   2 
 75 Boler, Anicia                Laurel                 1:38.17   4 
 76 Coe, Previa                  Suitland               1:38.68   3 
 77 Bachran, Karsin              Harford Tech           1:38.97   3 
 78 Ojukwu, Chisom               Maurice J. M           1:39.13   2 
 79 Tanavage, Jenna              Chopticon              1:39.31   1 
 80 Harris, Kaiya                Baltimore Po           1:40.30   4 
 81 Berges, Carly                Atholton               1:41.08   5 
 82 Perry, Cashara               Harford Tech           1:41.98   2 
 83 Devourville, Kendra          Digital Harb           1:42.92  11 
 84 Jackson, Marshawn            St. Charles            1:44.51   3 
 85 Boddie, Jaida                Maurice J. M           1:46.28   1 
 86 Hardy, N'Dea                 Hodgson Vo-T           1:46.28   1 
 -- McLane, Mariah               Seneca Valle                FS  11 
 -- Pettit, Jessie               Walter Johns               DNS   8 
 -- Maku, Batres                 Falls Church               DNS   8 
 -- Jones, Emani                 Frederick Do               DNS   6 
 -- Roberson, Kya                Dunbar                     DNS   2 
 -- Coleman, Serenit             Gwynn Park                 DNS   1 
 -- Palmer, Megan                Frederick                  DNS   3 
 -- Hite, Amani                  Baltimore Ci               DNS   7 
 -- Caldwell, Dionne             Dunbar                     DNS   4 
 -- McKenzie, Kristian           Archbishop C               DNS   5 
 -- Dugger, Troiann              Dunbar                     DNS   8 
 -- Dozier, Ayana                Dunbar                     DNS   6 
 -- Henry, Shandae               Potomac                    DNS   1 
 -- Segar, Najee                 Potomac                    DNS   1 
 -- Harrison, Karrington         Potomac                    DNS   1 
 -- Rekstis, Charley             Queen Anne's               DNS   4 
 -- Reed, Julia                  Queen Anne's               DNS   3 
 -- Rodriguez, Tamia             Gwynn Park                 DNS   1 
 -- Hooper, Clarke               Huntingtown                DNS   8 
 -- Hines, Asia                  Gwynn Park                 DNS   2 
 -- Hall, Kala                   Kipp Dc: Col               DNS   1 
 -- Ali, Malika                  James Hubert               DNS   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 2:23.16  1/5/2013    London Freeland, Dunbar                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 McDowell, Valencia           North Point            2:20.04!  10   
  2 Onwukwe, Obichi              Parkdale               2:21.52!   8   
  3 Coleman, Cayla               Largo                  2:23.68    6   
  4 Rayner, Gabby                Howard High            2:25.29    5   
  5 Gorman, Kaliyah              Huntingtown            2:25.78    4   
  6 Ike-Amaechi, Ijeoma          Baltimore Po           2:28.77    3   
  7 Smith, Denver                Frederick Do           2:30.10    2   
  8 Brouckman, Michelle          The Potomac            2:30.41    1   
  9 Kozlowski, Alicia            Hereford               2:30.97  
 10 Olok, Ariet                  Digital Harb           2:32.07  
 11 Hines, Abigail               James Hubert           2:32.43  
 12 Bowser, Naomi                Smyrna                 2:32.87  
 13 Mcginnis, Elise              Wilde Lake             2:34.69  
 14 Modeste, Ashley              Bowie                  2:35.03  
 15 Ford, Mia                    Frederick              2:35.77  
 16 Rinehart, Sarah              Liberty                2:36.00  
 17 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns           2:36.16  
 18 Mann, Courtney               Howard High            2:36.56  
 19 Montiel, Kelly               Parkdale               2:37.21  
 20 Anderson, Meghan             Hereford               2:37.26  
 21 Abdul-Rahim, Aneesa          Baltimore Po           2:37.56  
 22 Deresky, Sarah               Northern               2:38.44  
 23 Spall, Sarah                 Wilde Lake             2:39.06  
 24 campbell, kemoni             Eleanor Roos           2:39.20  
 25 Hawkins, Emily               Howard High            2:39.50  
 26 Nhean, Holyna                James Hubert           2:39.55  
 27 Conlon, Shannon              Harford Tech           2:39.67  
 28 Nueslein, Rachel             North Point            2:39.70  
 29 McLane, Mariah               Seneca Valle           2:40.04  
 30 Bradley, Antoinette          Friendly               2:40.59  
 31 Matusevich, Mallory          Smyrna                 2:40.65  
 32 Wink, Elizabeth              South River            2:40.96  
 33 Ubah, Cynthia                DuVal                  2:41.44  
 34 Glasco, Gabrielle            Henry A. Wis           2:41.82  
 35 Thornton, Ariona             Concord                2:42.10  
 36 Schmidt, Kara                Hereford               2:42.13  
 37 Imhof, Annie                 Great Mills            2:42.17  
 38 Chambers, Roxine             Western Tech           2:42.52  
 39 Smith, Noelle                Frederick Do           2:42.79  
 40 Gerber, Kim                  Calvert                2:43.73  
 41 Niland, Maggie               Reservoir              2:43.84  
 42 Miller, Lauren               Calvert                2:44.31  
 43 Cordon, Jennifer             Parkdale               2:44.64  
 44 Pickett, Isabelle            Liberty                2:44.85  
 45 Drammeh, Bintu               DuVal                  2:45.76  
 46 Hicks, Elizabeth             Maurice J. M           2:46.13  
 47 Causey, Emily                Hereford               2:46.21  
 48 McCormick, Marisa            Calvert                2:46.39  
 49 njigna-njinguet, michele     Central                2:47.00  
 50 McDonald, Amita              North Point            2:47.25  
 51 Brown, Nicole                Chopticon              2:48.45  
 52 Slate, Grace                 Concord                2:48.95  
 53 Jubinski, Ashleigh           Queen Anne's           2:50.77  
 54 Blalock, Rebecca             Suitland               2:51.03  
 55 Goloko, Haby                 Digital Harb           2:51.62  
 56 Hamilton, Aminah             Suitland               2:54.18  
 57 Scott, Alexis                Harford Tech           2:54.60  
 58 Park, Felecia                Central                2:55.26  
 59 Palaios, Nancy               Laurel                 2:55.92  
 60 Thaniel, Desiree             Baltimore Ci           2:56.71  
 61 Cook, Danielle               Baltimore Ci           2:57.30  
 62 Gonzalez, Angelica           Amityville M           2:57.35  
 63 Dennis, Tasia                William Penn           2:57.68  
 64 Taiwo, Tolani                DuVal                  2:59.92  
 65 Ali, Malika                  James Hubert           3:00.92  
 66 Moreland, Margaret           Chopticon              3:01.68  
 67 Temple, Allissa              Great Mills            3:02.07  
 68 Jackson, Marshawn            St. Charles            3:02.48  
 69 Palmer, Tovee                Suitland               3:04.85  
 70 McGuffin, Morgan             Huntingtown            3:06.66  
 71 Nabukera, Spesioza           Laurel                 3:06.93  
 72 Forrest, Madison             Great Mills            3:10.90  
 73 Higginbotham, Merry          Queen Anne's           3:11.56  
 74 Peck, Taylor                 Queen Anne's           3:14.01  
 75 Cruz, Alaija                 McKinley Tec           3:21.02  
 76 Abadia, Luisa                William Penn           3:35.23  
 -- Kirsch, Katrione             Walter Johns               DNS  
 -- Earl, Tamara                 William Penn               DNS  
 -- Sanclamente, Sadie           St. Georges                DNS  
 -- Jackson, Jada                Thomas Stone               DNS  
 -- Ricardo, Morissa             St. Georges                DNS  
 -- Jones, Andrea                Friendly                   DNS  
 -- Johnson, Deja                Dunbar                     DNS  
 -- Coleman, Serenit             Gwynn Park                 DNS  
 -- Mansilla, Hannah             Friendly                   DNS  
 -- Jiang, Jessica               Centennial                 DNS  
 -- Stewart, Carli               Calvert                    DNS  
 -- Dugger, Troiann              Dunbar                     DNS  
 -- Caldwell, Dionne             Dunbar                     DNS  
 -- Mpocko, Suzanne              Laurel                     DNS  
 -- Cambell, Kasandra            James Hubert               DNS  
 -- Lewis, Ja'Nia                Potomac                    DNS  
 -- Nwankwoala, Britney          Laurel                     DNS  
 -- Hooper, Clarke               Huntingtown                DNS  
 -- Rodriguez, Tamia             Gwynn Park                 DNS  
 -- Russell, Hannah              Huntingtown                DNS  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 2:58.21  1/5/2013    Macey Schweikert, Robinson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Klimkiewicz, Allie           Oakton                 3:05.69   10   
  2 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johns           3:11.77    8   
  3 Wright, Kayla                Frederick Do           3:16.59    6   
  4 Kendall, Casey               Oakton                 3:16.88    5   
  5 Kendall, Kara                Oakton                 3:20.02    4   
  6 Oliver, Isabelle             Trinity Scho           3:20.95    3   
  7 Nguyen, Thi                  Oakton                 3:24.16    2   
  8 Kelleher, Madeline           McLean                 3:24.33    1   
  9 Tayloe, Emma                 Yorktown               3:27.61  
 10 Hindman, Kathleen            Yorktown               3:30.13  
 11 Pugh, Jordyn                 Seneca Valle           3:31.24  
 12 Yarbrough, Jimmica           Suitland               3:32.30  
 13 Hart, Bridget                Yorktown               3:33.26  
 14 Slate, Riley                 Concord                3:36.16  
 15 Leimkuhler, Megan            McLean                 3:37.53  
 16 Gates, Emily                 Queen Anne's           3:38.14  
 17 Mathur, Ananya               Reservoir              3:38.42  
 18 Harpey, Amelie               Concord                3:43.43  
 19 Hackett, Nadia               Baltimore Po           3:45.01  
 20 Chou, Kristen                Concord                3:46.33  
 21 Perkins, Natalie             Reservoir              3:46.85  
 22 Montiague, Yve               Laurel                 3:48.58  
 23 Cloak, Natalie               Calvert                3:52.63  
 24 lycorish, jenine             Central                3:53.30  
 25 Deyo, Emily                  Calvert                3:53.91  
 26 Truby, Madison               Thomas Stone           3:57.72  
 27 Green, Re'elle               Largo                  4:08.81  
 -- Fancella, Lauren             Chopticon                  DNS  
 -- Park, Felecia                Central                    DNS  
 -- Hart, Kelly                  Yorktown                   DNS  
 -- Keast, Emily                 West Springf               DNS  
 -- Gbedo, Ashley                Parkdale                   DNS  
 -- Montiel, Kelly               Parkdale                   DNS  
 -- Palermo, Krista              Concord                    DNS  
 -- Elmore, Rachel               Maurice J. M               DNS  
 -- Moreland, Margaret           Chopticon                  DNS  
 -- Morant, Jazzmyne             McKinley Tec               DNS  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 5:08.69  1/5/2013    Kendall Cowne, Chantilly                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Keller, Kiernan              Walter Johns           5:12.39   10   
  2 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johns           5:18.94    8   
  3 Rayner, Gabby                Howard High            5:21.01    6   
  4 Kirsch, Katrione             Walter Johns           5:28.52    5   
  5 Oliver, Isabelle             Trinity Scho           5:29.83    4   
  6 Suarez, Ana                  West Springf           5:32.83    3   
  7 Howley, Kathryn              McLean                 5:37.84    2   
  8 Rinehart, Sarah              Liberty                5:38.51    1   
  9 Causey, Emily                Hereford               5:38.55  
 10 Anderson, Meghan             Hereford               5:43.30  
 11 Meehling, Dana               Hereford               5:43.78  
 12 Ace, Hannah                  Hereford               5:45.05  
 13 Kappell, Leah                Yorktown               5:45.14  
 14 Niland, Maggie               Reservoir              5:45.62  
 15 Gerber, Kim                  Calvert                5:46.89  
 16 Taylor, Kara                 Centennial             5:47.31  
 17 Mcginnis, Elise              Wilde Lake             5:47.38  
 18 Stewart, Carli               Calvert                5:49.20  
 19 Hines, Abigail               James Hubert           5:50.76  
 20 Magoon, Emily                Howard High            5:52.23  
 21 Scheuerman, Campbell         Falls Church           5:52.95  
 22 McCormick, Marisa            Calvert                5:54.87  
 23 Nhean, Holyna                James Hubert           5:54.90  
 24 O'Brien, Emma                Atholton               5:57.31  
 25 Gates, Emily                 Queen Anne's           5:59.62  
 26 Kampsen, Katie               Northern               6:01.04  
 27 Odolla, Achol                Digital Harb           6:02.37  
 28 Thon, Sophie                 Northern               6:07.57  
 29 McCarty, Maryn               Oakton                 6:07.98  
 -- Greene, Shannon              Northern                   DNS  
 -- Banchoff, Sophie             Yorktown                   DNS  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 10:52.53  1/4/2014    Kelly Wesolowski, Hereford               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Salis, Leya                  Oakton                11:26.81   10   
  2 Vaccaro, Michelle            McLean                11:28.44    8   
  3 Coffey, Sarah                Hereford              11:35.71    6   
  4 Ponton, Kelsey               Reservoir             11:47.85    5   
  5 Macturk, Katie               Concord               11:56.58    4   
  6 Bracaglia, Jill              Oakton                12:06.56    3   
  7 Simonton, Teghan             North Point           12:06.81    2   
  8 Stewart, Carli               Calvert               12:15.95    1   
  9 Rinehart, Heidi              Liberty               12:17.69  
 10 Imhof, Annie                 Great Mills           12:26.59  
 11 Ogden, Julianne              Northern              12:28.79  
 12 Gaughran, Angelica           Thomas Ediso          12:32.47  
 13 Carr, Riani                  James Hubert          12:33.01  
 14 Snyder, Abby                 West Springf          12:37.51  
 15 Barrick, Molly               Northern              12:41.95  
 16 Allen, Alyson                Eleanor Roos          12:49.57  
 17 Oberfield, Catherine         James Hubert          12:53.59  
 18 Sullivan, Katie              South River           12:56.35  
 19 Chaudhari, Preethi           Falls Church          12:57.87  
 20 Fancella, Lauren             Chopticon             13:08.43  
 21 Orloff, Julia                Wilde Lake            13:10.01  
 22 Odolla, Achol                Digital Harb          13:18.64  
 23 Gallagher, Keelyn            Liberty               13:40.20  
 -- Oliver, Isabelle             Trinity Scho               DNS  
 -- Pannullo, Emma               Walter Johns               DNS  
 -- Squillaro, Angela            Liberty                    DNS  
 -- Bell, Tonji                  Dunbar                     DNS  
 -- Carroll, Emily               St. John's                 DNS  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  8.08  1/14/2012   Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Rashid, Zakiya               Nansemond Ri              8.30Q  2 
  2 Johnson, Brandee'            Nansemond Ri              8.59Q  4 
  3 Selber, Taylor               Long Reach                8.74Q  1 
  4 Lyles, Kara                  Nansemond Ri              8.80Q  6 
  5 Johnson, Deja                Dunbar                    8.85Q  8 
  6 Summerville, Renee           Digital Harb              8.86Q  3 
  7 Dawson, Kali                 South River               8.92Q  5 
  8 Stevenson, Deja              Baltimore Po              8.97Q  7 
  9 Armstead, Ineka              McKinley Tec              9.29Q  9 
 10 Penda, Helnsarah             Seneca Valle              8.68q  4 
 11 Reese, Lillian               La Plata                  8.94q  5 
 12 Hill, Bria                   Long Reach                9.00q  8 
 13 Revell, Daijona              Western Tech              9.05q  1 
 14 Reinhardt, Kia               Frederick                 9.08q  3 
 15 Lednum, Alyssa               La Plata                  9.16q  6 
 16 Williams, Sonyel             Thomas Stone              9.17q  1 
 17 Jackson, Jada                Thomas Stone              9.21q  6 
 18 Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                     9.25q  7 
 19 Dugger, Troiann              Dunbar                    9.31q  1 
 20 battle, janiya               Largo                     9.32q  5 
 21 Weeks, Myracle               McKinley Tec              9.35q  3 
 22 Cooper-marshall, Janay       Reservoir                 9.37q  2 
 23 Luna, Ann                    Harford Tech              9.64q  5 
 24 Walker, Brooke               Atholton                  9.65q  2 
 25 Smith, Meghan                Reservoir                 9.73   5 
 26 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle              9.80   9 
 27 Grier-spratley, Nicie        Thomas Ediso              9.85   8 
 28 Shodiya, Elizabe             Oxon Hill                 9.92   9 
 29 James, Courtney              Nansemond Ri              9.94   8 
 30 battle, jaylynn              Eleanor Roos              9.94   1 
 31 Williams, Daviona            Digital Harb              9.95   2 
 32 Forsythe, Mackenzie          Harford Tech             10.08   1 
 33 Pierre, Linda                Amityville M             10.12   7 
 34 Craig, Elicia                Wilde Lake               10.16   7 
 35 Maynard, Leslie Adair        McLean                   10.16   5 
 36 Henderson, Kamryn            Harford Tech             10.17   7 
 37 Sauders, Kina                Concord                  10.21   3 
 38 Trussell, Kameryn            Suitland                 10.24   5 
 39 Applegate, Sydney            Oakton                   10.24   9 
 40 Denby, C'Yana                Centennial               10.31   2 
 41 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal                    10.40   6 
 42 Deloatch, Kiara              Great Mills              10.43   1 
 43 Ubah, Cynthia                DuVal                    10.49   2 
 44 Coleman, Arianna             William Penn             10.64   4 
 45 Nicholson, Shakeithia        McKinley Tec             10.64   6 
 46 Lalouani, Maya               Walter Johns             10.68   6 
 47 Almeida, Ria                 Thomas Ediso             10.71   7 
 48 Matus, Ashley                Howard High              10.72   3 
 49 Walters, Alison              West Springf             10.74   3 
 50 Sylvester, Sadonia           Falls Church             10.74   2 
 51 Ford, Camrin                 Henry A. Wis             10.75   6 
 52 Mathis, Lexxie               Hodgson Vo-T             10.89   3 
 53 Wells, Alize                 Henry A. Wis             11.08   4 
 54 rowe, deja                   DuVal                    11.15   8 
 55 Haskins, Alia                Riverdale Ba             11.17   7 
 56 Tyson, Joyann                Parkdale                 11.19   5 
 57 Jones, Ardajah               North Point              11.19   9 
 58 Moore, Taylor                Baltimore Ci             11.23   4 
 59 Beck, Lauren                 Falls Church             11.36   8 
 60 Omwega, Marglucy             Bladensburg              11.60   8 
 61 Taylor, Nia                  St. John's               11.75   9 
 62 Abney, Alexis                Northern                 12.27   1 
 63 Williams, Sydney             Henry E. Lac             12.47   9 
 64 Anderson, Drew               Maurice J. M             12.98   4 
 -- Felix, Frances               Baltimore Po               DNF   4  pushed hurdle with h
 -- Wilkinson, Nyah              St. John's                  DQ   4 
 -- Adeyemi, Nafisat             Bladensburg                 DQ   9  moved hurdle with ha
 -- Early, Monyea                Digital Harb               DNS   7 
 -- Bridges, Denae               Frederick Do               DNS   8 
 -- Debrah, Willette             Bladensburg                DNS   3 
 -- Bailey, Vaskia               Parkdale                   DNS   6 
 -- Jennings, Morgan             Western Tech               DNS   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  8.08  1/14/2012   Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Semi-Finals
  1 Rashid, Zakiya               Nansemond Ri              8.56Q  1 
  2 Penda, Helnsarah             Seneca Valle              8.65Q  3 
  3 Johnson, Brandee'            Nansemond Ri              8.72Q  2 
  4 Selber, Taylor               Long Reach                8.69q  3 
  5 Summerville, Renee           Digital Harb              8.74q  1 
  6 Armstead, Ineka              McKinley Tec              8.76q  3 
  7 Johnson, Deja                Dunbar                    8.79q  2 
  8 Dawson, Kali                 South River               8.86q  1 
  9 Lyles, Kara                  Nansemond Ri              8.88   3 
 10 Reese, Lillian               La Plata                  8.89   2 
 11 Stevenson, Deja              Baltimore Po              8.89   2 
 12 Hill, Bria                   Long Reach                8.98   1 
 13 Jackson, Jada                Thomas Stone              9.06   2 
 14 Williams, Sonyel             Thomas Stone              9.08   3 
 15 Lednum, Alyssa               La Plata                  9.10   3 
 16 Weeks, Myracle               McKinley Tec              9.11   3 
 17 battle, janiya               Largo                     9.18   2 
 18 Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                     9.21   1 
 19 Revell, Daijona              Western Tech              9.45   1 
 20 Dugger, Troiann              Dunbar                    9.50   1 
 21 Reinhardt, Kia               Frederick                 9.54   2 
 22 Cooper-marshall, Janay       Reservoir                 9.68   3 
 23 Luna, Ann                    Harford Tech              9.81   2 
 24 Walker, Brooke               Atholton                 10.12   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  8.08  1/14/2012   Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Johnson, Brandee'            Nansemond Ri              8.33   10   
  2 Selber, Taylor               Long Reach                8.49    8   
  3 Rashid, Zakiya               Nansemond Ri              8.65    6   
  4 Armstead, Ineka              McKinley Tec              8.71    5   
  5 Johnson, Deja                Dunbar                    8.73    4   
  6 Summerville, Renee           Digital Harb              8.75    3   
  7 Penda, Helnsarah             Seneca Valle              8.92    2   
  8 Dawson, Kali                 South River               9.27    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 1:42.60  1/3/2009    Oxon Hill, Oxon Hill                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nansemond River  'A'                                1:42.18! 10  10   
     1) Lyles, Kara                     2) Goulet, Dajae'                 
     3) Johnson, Brandee'               4) Richardson, Syaira             
  2 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 1:47.18  10   8   
     1) Wallace, Eriell                 2) Summerville, Renee             
     3) Samuels, Petergaye              4) Colbert, Morgan                
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:49.02   2   6   
     1) Walker, Nia                     2) Gibbs, Erica                   
     3) Partlow, Jayla                  4) campbell, kemoni               
  4 Largo  'A'                                          1:49.61   9   5   
     1) Nwokorie, Majesty               2) Ward, Samaria                  
     3) carter, eboni                   4) Magruder, Stephanie            
  5 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:50.23  10   4   
     1) Cadogan, Jadan                  2) Selber, Taylor                 
     3) Hill, Bria                      4) Williams, Taylor               
  6 Westlake  'A'                                       1:50.27   7   3   
     1) Greenfield, Jayla               2) Ligons, Kailene                
     3) Thomas, Le'Anna                 4) Parker, Kiara                  
  7 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  1:50.58   6   2   
     1) Aka, Sandra                     2) Bailey, Taylor                 
     3) Blue, Keanna                    4) Penda, Helnsarah               
  8 Bowie  'A'                                          1:50.85  10   1   
     1) Wiggs, Jazmine                  2) Joyner, J'Tae                  
     3) Burks, Candus                   4) Reed, Asjah                    
  9 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                  1:51.02  10 
     1) Mayo, Aleya                     2) Dixon, Dayonna                 
     3) Dozier, Lauren                  4) Wells, Alize                   
 10 Central -pg  'A'                                    1:51.17   7 
     1) fakondo, rosematu               2) foday, mary                    
     3) James, De'ja                    4) Olagoke-bello, A               
 11 Smyrna  'A'                                         1:51.35   9 
     1) Mckeldin, Melissa               2) DeMoe, Dominique               
     3) Buchanan, Jameela               4) Keister, Madison               
 12 Frederick  'A'                                      1:51.58   9 
     1) Smith, Jaida                    2) Reinhardt, Kia                 
     3) Meredith, Hannah                4) Nkrumah, Hillary               
 13 William Penn  'A'                                   1:51.69   3 
     1) Coleman, Arianna                2) Cruz, Sierra                   
     3) Saunders, Zuri                  4) Armor, Alyssa                  
 14 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:51.74   9 
     1) Golatt, Bethany                 2) Lawrence, Jhanez               
     3) Jennings, Toni                  4) Johnson, Aushuwa               
 15 Western Tech  'A'                                   1:51.85   8 
     1) Jennings, Morgan                2) Johnson, Crystal               
     3) Owojuyigbe, Tobiloba            4) Trinh, Tiffany                 
 16 Baltimore City College  'A'                         1:52.16   9 
     1) Moore, Taylor                   2) Hite, Amani                    
     3) Simms, Jazmine                  4) Barnes, Kayla                  
 17 McKinley Tech  'A'                                  1:52.43   9 
     1) Nicholson, Shakeithia           2) Armstead, Ineka                
     3) Matthews, Dominique             4) Weeks, Myracle                 
 18 Amityville Memorial  'A'                            1:53.19   5 
     1) Hunter, Indya                   2) Miller, Kayla                  
     3) Pierre, Linda                   4) Adagoke, Yejide                
 19 Atholton  'A'                                       1:53.29   8 
     1) Huff-edsall, Holly              2) Ebinama, Glory                 
     3) Washington, Asha                4) Robinson, Lauren               
 20 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      1:53.41   6 
     1) Jones, Ciara                    2) Robinson, Brandi               
     3) Shodiya, Elizabe                4) Knight, Michala                
 21 North Point  'A'                                    1:54.06   8 
     1) Smith, Mallorie                 2) Green, Tameka                  
     3) Carter, Anyea                   4) Jones, Ardajah                 
 22 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     1:54.52   7 
     1) Carter, Briyonna                2) Craig, Elicia                  
     3) Yancey, Deanna                  4) Brown, Jamila                  
 23 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              1:54.54   3 
     1) Haskins, Alia                   2) Marshall, Ariana               
     3) Botang, Racheal                 4) Johnson, Sydney                
 24 Suitland  'A'                                       1:54.61   4 
     1) Ampley, Rachel                  2) Coach, Tyra                    
     3) Trussell, Kameryn               4) Yarbrough, Jimmica             
 25 South River  'A'                                    1:54.79   4 
     1) Jordan, Amber                   2) Mcglynn, Kelsie                
     3) Carmichael, Elise               4) Talbott, Princess              
 26 Concord  'A'                                        1:55.37   7 
     1) Alleyne, Cierra                 2) Ragin, Crystal                 
     3) Stanford-Smith, Jo'Naysha       4) Sauders, Kina                  
 27 DuVal  'A'                                          1:55.41   7 
     1) Akobundu, Madeleine             2) Alawusa, Olayinka              
     3) Makinde, Titilope               4) rowe, deja                     
 28 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          1:55.52   2 
     1) Bridges, Denae                  2) Greene, Brianna                
     3) Paige, Dyamond                  4) Wilson, Maxie                  
 29 Maurice J. McDonough  'A'                           1:55.64   2 
     1) Perry, Breanna                  2) Hicks, Elizabeth               
     3) Harrison, Jasmine               4) Lesko, Julia                   
 30 Hereford  'A'                                       1:55.80   6 
     1) Rambert, Traci                  2) Zemanek, Julia                 
     3) Nause, Kylie                    4) Denz, Catie                    
 31 Oakton  'A'                                         1:55.93   6 
     1) Toye, Jackie                    2) Corgnati, Margaret             
     3) McWilliams, Kelsey              4) Pionke, Rachel                 
 32 Thomas Edison  'A'                                  1:56.18   5 
     1) Grier-Spratley, Miranda         2) Morgan, Jasmine                
     3) Almeida, Ria                    4) Spangler, Bryce                
 33 Great Mills  'A'                                    1:56.31   6 
     1) Young, Connie                   2) Charles, Keima                 
     3) Forrest, Madison                4) Pollock, Sienna                
 34 Friendly  'A'                                       1:56.33   5 
     1) White, Leah                     2) Ross, Brianna                  
     3) Mcallister, Sky                 4) Mcmillon, Blessing             
 35 West Springfield  'A'                               1:56.33   7 
     1) Golden, Alivia                  2) Bowden, Hannah                 
     3) Robertson, Hannah               4) Tobias, Abby                   
 36 Northern  'A'                                       1:57.08   3 
     1) Daugherty, Rachel               2) Abney, Ashley                  
     3) Smithburger, Myranda            4) Rexroth, Kayla                 
 37 Falls Church  'A'                                   1:57.26   5 
     1) Sylvester, Sadonia              2) Santillan, Macarena            
     3) Beck, Lauren                    4) Maku, Batres                   
 38 St. Charles  'A'                                    1:57.31   4 
     1) Francois, Nia                   2) Curtis, Azmaree                
     3) Mincy, Brianna                  4) Roby, Elisha                   
 39 La Plata  'A'                                       1:58.10   3 
     1) Luton, Ashley                   2) Dixon, Emily                   
     3) Lednum, Alyssa                  4) Paxton, Illexus                
 40 The Potomac School  'A'                             1:58.11   5 
     1) Smith, Gabby                    2) Peace, Bria                    
     3) Kobayashi, Olivia               4) Lighthammer, Paige             
 41 Howard  'A'                                         1:58.37   3 
     1) Anthony, Aniika                 2) Lilly, Naomi                   
     3) Trong, Amanda                   4) Scott, Sherise                 
 42 Bladensburg  'A'                                    1:59.38   2 
     1) McRae, Taija                    2) Jones, Kevona                  
     3) Koudouovah, Sandrine            4) Adeyemi, Nafisat               
 43 Harford Technical  'A'                              2:01.73   2 
     1) Luna, Ann                       2) Forsythe, Mackenzie            
     3) Perry, Cashara                  4) Henderson, Kamryn              
 44 Laurel  'A'                                         2:03.36   5 
     1) Boler, Anicia                   2) Boler, Hanaya                  
     3) Faulkner, Jade                  4) Olubo, Simone                  
 45 Chopticon  'A'                                      2:05.48   1 
     1) Benton, Shelby                  2) Harrison, Samantha             
     3) Tanavage, Jenna                 4) Neiser, Rianna                 
 46 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   2:06.97   2 
     1) Little, Kayla                   2) Aulton, Lyndzi                 
     3) Shaw, Tyler                     4) Williams, Mia                  
 47 Queen Anne's  'A'                                   2:11.31   1 
     1) Jubinski, Ashleigh              2) Reed, Julia                    
     3) Crawford, Callie                4) Frank, Allyson                 
 -- Potomac  'A'                                             FS   1 
     1) Harrison, Karrington            2) Segar, Najee                   
     3) Henry, Shandae                  4) Fields, Janay                  
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                                     DNS   8 
     1) Pettit, Jessie                  2) Pitsenberger, Danielle         
     3) West, Sydney                    4) Guion, Claire                  
 -- Gwynn Park  'A'                                         DNS   4 
     1) Tanner, Tatyana                 2) Long, Tierra                   
     3) Hines, Asia                     4) Collins, Courtney              
 -- Dunbar  'A'                                             DNS  10 
     1) Leake, Te'ana                   2) Lewis, Kayla                   
     3) Dubose, Demetria                4) Dubose, Derricka               
 -- Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                    DNS   6 
     1) Brown, Niemah                   2) Graham, Dejanae                
     3) Jeffery, Dominique              4) Williams, Sydney               
 -- Bullis  'A'                                             DNS   3 
     1) Bryant, Chandler                2) Cogdell, Julia                 
     3) Deanes, Camryn                  4) Nixon, Amala                   
 -- Christiana  'A'                                         DNS   1 
 -- Liberty  'A'                                            DNS   8 
     1) Kudrich, Lauren                 2) Patrice, Kara                  
     3) Lyons, Hannah                   4) Patrice, Erin                  
 -- John Marshall  'A'                                      DNS   8 
 -- Parkdale  'A'                                           DNS   1 
     1) Ajani, Remi                     2) Bailey, Vaskia                 
     3) Hennington, Aaliyah             4) Medeus, Shania                 
 -- Hodgson Vo-Tech  'A'                                    DNS   4 
     1) Carr, Elexis                    2) Miller, Briya                  
     3) Mathis, Lexxie                  4) Mayes, Quiara                  
 -- James Hubert Blake  'A'                                 DNS   4 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 4:02.98  1/5/2013    Dunbar, Dunbar                            
                         N Fauntroy, L Freeland, D Johnson, M Brown        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             4:02.42!  4  10   
     1) Moore, Sarah                    2) Jones, Kaela                   
     3) Hines, Abigail                  4) Sam, Martha                    
  2 Bowie  'A'                                          4:09.00   4   8   
     1) Haidara, Felicia                2) Williams, Taylor               
     3) Joyner, J'Tae                   4) Williams, Ashoya               
  3 North Point  'A'                                    4:12.34   3   6   
     1) Smith, Mallorie                 2) Green, Tameka                  
     3) Bullock, Kendrah                4) McDowell, Valencia             
  4 Western Tech  'A'                                   4:17.92   3   5   
     1) Jennings, Morgan                2) Owojuyigbe, Tobiloba           
     3) Trinh, Tiffany                  4) Willridge, Alexandria          
  5 Oakton  'A'                                         4:18.25   4   4   
     1) Cherikos, Angie                 2) Williams, Jazmyne              
     3) Buttrey, Kira                   4) Sheridan, Sarah                
  6 Largo  'A'                                          4:20.31   4   3   
     1) Nwokorie, Majesty               2) Ward, Samaria                  
     3) Coleman, Cayla                  4) goodman, alexis                
  7 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  4:21.88   4   2   
     1) Aka, Sandra                     2) Johnson, Tyatianna             
     3) Falade, Anita                   4) Pugh, Jordyn                   
  8 Nansemond River  'A'                                4:22.54   3   1   
     1) James, Candice                  2) Jones, Amirah                  
     3) Crocker, Asia                   4) James, Courtney                
  9 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          4:22.57   2 
     1) Jones, Emani                    2) Smith, Denver                  
     3) Smith, Knya                     4) Wright, Kayla                  
 10 Hereford  'A'                                       4:23.89   3 
     1) Denz, Catie                     2) Zemanek, Julia                 
     3) Kozlowski, Alicia               4) Nause, Kylie                   
 11 Smyrna  'A'                                         4:24.43   3 
     1) DeMoe, Dominique                2) Mckeldin, Melissa              
     3) Keister, Madison                4) Buchanan, Jameela              
 12 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 4:24.51   3 
     1) Keller, Kiernan                 2) West, Sydney                   
     3) Kirsch, Katrione                4) Christian, Courtney            
 13 Westlake  'A'                                       4:24.66   1 
     1) Parker, Kiara                   2) Ligons, Kailene                
     3) Cummings, Skye                  4) Newsome, Kathryn               
 14 McKinley Tech  'A'                                  4:26.57   3 
     1) Weeks, Myracle                  2) Armstead, Ineka                
     3) Dozier, Aisha                   4) Nicholson, Shakeithia          
 15 Liberty  'A'                                        4:26.71   2 
     1) Zietowski, Evelyn               2) Kudrich, Lauren                
     3) Starego, Nicole                 4) Rinehart, Sarah                
 16 Reservoir  'A'                                      4:28.67   1 
     1) Golatt, Bethany                 2) Pindell, Kayla                 
     3) Lawrence, Jhanez                4) Johnson, Aushuwa               
 17 West Springfield  'A'                               4:29.23   3 
     1) Bothwell, Kiera                 2) Bustamante, Reagan             
     3) Bowden, Hannah                  4) Ermias, Metasebia              
 18 Concord  'A'                                        4:29.52   3 
     1) Thornton, Ariona                2) Ragin, Crystal                 
     3) Alleyne, Cierra                 4) Sauders, Kina                  
 19 Central -pg  'A'                                    4:29.78   1 
     1) foday, mary                     2) njigna-njinguet, michele       
     3) Olagoke-bello, A                4) fakondo, rosematu              
 20 Suitland  'A'                                       4:30.44   2 
     1) Blackman, Jelaya                2) Ampley, Rachel                 
     3) Yarbrough, Jimmica              4) Trussell, Kameryn              
 21 Northern  'A'                                       4:32.00   2 
     1) Campbell, Dakota                2) Abney, Alexis                  
     3) Deresky, Sarah                  4) LeeSang, Maia                  
 22 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     4:33.03   2 
     1) Brown, Jamila                   2) Carter, Briyonna               
     3) Spall, Sarah                    4) Mcginnis, Elise                
 23 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   4:33.52   3 
     1) Williams, Sonyel                2) Jackson, Jada                  
     3) Aulton, Lyndzi                  4) Little, Kayla                  
 24 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 4:33.66   3 
     1) Abdul-Rahim, Aneesa             2) Whitlock, Teriah               
     3) Harris, Kaiya                   4) Ike-Amaechi, Ijeoma            
 25 Frederick  'A'                                      4:34.25   1 
     1) Smith, Jaida                    2) Meredith, Hannah               
     3) Ford, Mia                       4) Reinhardt, Kia                 
 26 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                  4:35.69   4 
     1) Glasco, Gabrielle               2) Richardson, Ashley             
     3) Sharp, Katiera                  4) Dozier, Lauren                 
 27 Laurel  'A'                                         4:38.82   2 
     1) Boler, Anicia                   2) Harris, Paige                  
     3) Boler, Hanaya                   4) Okon, Alexandria               
 28 DuVal  'A'                                          4:39.32   3 
     1) Akobundu, Madeleine             2) Makinde, Titilope              
     3) Drammeh, Bintu                  4) Ubah, Cynthia                  
 29 Atholton  'A'                                       4:40.44   1 
     1) Yayi-bondje, Fanny              2) O'Brien, Emma                  
     3) Berges, Carly                   4) Price, Isabelle                
 30 Howard  'A'                                         4:43.97   1 
     1) Jenks, Erin                     2) Strutz, Amber                  
     3) Williamson, Emma                4) Matus, Ashley                  
 31 Bladensburg  'A'                                    4:49.15   2 
     1) Jones, Kevena                   2) Magana, Nichole                
     3) McRae, Taija                    4) Adeyemi, Nafisat               
 32 La Plata  'A'                                       4:52.17   1 
     1) Collins, Tara                   2) Luton, Ashley                  
     3) Dixon, Emily                    4) Paxton, Illexus                
 33 Chopticon  'A'                                      4:53.91   1 
     1) Brown, Nicole                   2) Tanavage, Jenna                
     3) Neiser, Rianna                  4) Benton, Shelby                 
 34 Harford Technical  'A'                              4:54.66   1 
     1) Forsythe, Mackenzie             2) Conlon, Shannon                
     3) Bachran, Karsin                 4) Luna, Ann                      
 35 Queen Anne's  'A'                                   5:21.99   3 
     1) Reed, Julia                     2) Peck, Taylor                   
     3) Crawford, Callie                4) Frank, Allyson                 
 -- McLean  'A'                                             DNS   4 
     1) Pyne, Caitlin                   2) Watkins, Caroline              
     3) Maynard, Leslie Adair           4) Oler, Kelly                    
 -- Parkdale  'A'                                           DNS   2 
     1) Ajani, Remi                     2) Cordon, Jennifer               
     3) Montiel, Kelly                  4) Onwukwe, Obichi                
 -- Potomac  'A'                                            DNS   1 
     1) Segar, Najee                    2) Fields, Janay                  
     3) Harrison, Karrington            4) Henry, Shandae                 
 -- Oxon Hill  'A'                                          DNS   2 
 -- Digital Harbor  'A'                                     DNS   4 
     1) Goloko, Haby                    2) Summerville, Renee             
     3) Wallace, Eriell                 4) Colbert, Tylar                 
 -- Baltimore City College  'A'                             DNS   4 
     1) Barnes, Kayla                   2) Butler, Kaylyn                 
     3) Hite, Amani                     4) Hoskins, Ivonna                
 -- Dunbar  'A'                                             DNS   4 
     1) Dozier, Ayana                   2) Dugger, Troiann                
     3) Johnson, Deja                   4) Caldwell, Dionne               
 -- William Penn  'A'                                       DNS   2 
     1) Armor, Alyssa                   2) Cruz, Sierra                   
     3) Earl, Tamara                    4) Percell, Syniah                
 -- South River  'A'                                        DNS   2 
     1) Dawson, Kali                    2) Jordan, Amber                  
     3) Mcglynn, Kelsie                 4) Thompson, Caroline             
 -- Archbishop Carroll  'A'                                 DNS   2 
     1) Steptoe, Brianna                2) Maye, Kemi                     
     3) Colbert, Laura                  4) McKenzie, Kristian             
 -- Long Reach  'A'                                         DNS   4 
     1) Bailey, Joelle                  2) Cadogan, Jadan                 
     3) Hill, Bria                      4) Selber, Taylor                 
 -- John Marshall  'A'                                      DNS   2 
 -- Maurice J. McDonough  'A'                               DNS   1 
     1) Harrison, Jasmine               2) Tyree, Kiera                   
     3) Lesko, Julia                    4) Perry, Breanna                 
 -- Friendly  'A'                                           DNS   1 
     1) Bradley, Antoinette             2) Costen, Victoria               
     3) Ross, Brianna                   4) White, Leah                    
 -- Gwynn Park  'A'                                         DNS   1 
     1) Tanner, Tatyana                 2) Long, Tierra                   
     3) Hines, Asia                     4) Collins, Courtney              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 9:21.81  1/6/2007    Oakton, Oakton                            
                         S Capehart, H Eilerts, B Kassabian, M Tighe       
    School                                               Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 West Springfield  'A'                              10:03.19   10   
     1) Suarez, Ana                     2) Bothwell, Kiera                
     3) Snyder, Abby                    4) Bustamante, Reagan             
  2 Hereford  'A'                                      10:04.59    8   
     1) Ace, Hannah                     2) Kozlowski, Alicia              
     3) Meehling, Dana                  4) Coffey, Sarah                  
  3 Liberty  'A'                                       10:29.84    6   
     1) Zietowski, Evelyn               2) Pickett, Isabelle              
     3) Starego, Nicole                 4) Rinehart, Sarah                
  4 Howard  'A'                                        10:35.57    5   
     1) Mann, Courtney                  2) Magoon, Emily                  
     3) Hawkins, Emily                  4) Jaranyi, Taylor                
  5 Parkdale  'A'                                      10:35.76    4   
     1) Montiel, Kelly                  2) Onwukwe, Obichi                
     3) Gbedo, Ashley                   4) Ajani, Remi                    
  6 Northern  'A'                                      10:38.84    3   
     1) Ogden, Julianne                 2) Wilder, Adrianna               
     3) Kampsen, Katie                  4) Deresky, Sarah                 
  7 Oakton  'A'                                        10:39.90    2   
     1) Sheridan, Sarah                 2) Moffitt, Joanna                
     3) Odom, Mandy                     4) Mayer, Katherine               
  8 Smyrna  'A'                                        10:45.03    1   
     1) Mckeldin, Melissa               2) Buchanan, Jameela              
     3) Matusevich, Mallory             4) Bowser, Naomi                  
  9 Concord  'A'                                       10:46.06  
     1) Thornton, Ariona                2) Macturk, Katie                 
     3) Harpey, Amelie                  4) Slate, Grace                   
 10 Walter Johnson  'A'                                10:47.84  
     1)                                 2) West, Sydney                   
     3) Pannullo, Emma                  4) Garrett, Jasmine               
 11 South River  'A'                                   10:53.03  
     1) Wijntjes, Amanda                2) McElhenny, Claire              
     3) Beam, Aaliyah                   4) McGlynn, Hannah                
 12 Centennial  'A'                                    10:59.79  
     1) Casey, Christi                  2)                                
     3) Taylor, Kara                    4) Jiang, Jessica                 
 13 James Hubert Blake  'A'                            11:09.47  
     1) Carr, Riani                     2) Ali, Malika                    
     3) Nhean, Holyna                   4) Allison, Kenya                 
 14 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                 11:21.36  
     1) Dozier, Lauren                  2) Glasco, Gabrielle              
     3) Sharp, Katiera                  4) Richardson, Ashley             
 15 Friendly  'A'                                      11:23.08  
     1) Bradley, Antoinette             2) Costen, Victoria               
     3) Ross, Brianna                   4) Jones, Andrea                  
 16 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                11:26.55  
     1) Abdul-Rahim, Aneesa             2) Hackett, Nadia                 
     3) Boyd, I'Shea                    4) Harris, Kaiya                  
 17 Bowie  'A'                                         11:34.92  
     1) Modeste, Ashley                 2) Ladesma, Nashell               
     3) Barber, Jasmine                 4) Kelly, Rachel                  
 18 Laurel  'A'                                        11:41.66  
     1) Okon, Alexandria                2) Palaios, Nancy                 
     3) Mpocko, Suzanne                 4) Montiague, Yve                 
 19 Harford Technical  'A'                             11:41.81  
     1) Scott, Alexis                   2) Conlon, Shannon                
     3) Bachran, Karsin                 4) Perry, Cashara                 
 20 Chopticon  'A'                                     11:45.36  
     1) Brown, Nicole                   2) Kuhnow, Makayla                
     3) Moreland, Margaret              4) Fancella, Lauren               
 21 Suitland  'A'                                      11:45.47  
     1) Blackman, Jelaya                2) Blalock, Rebecca               
     3) Hamilton, Aminah                4) Palmer, Tovee                  
 22 Largo  'A'                                         11:48.36  
     1) goodman, alexis                 2) Johnson, Jasmin                
     3) Devonish, Dominique             4) Nelson, London                 
 23 Falls Church  'A'                                  11:48.62  
     1) Scheuerman, Campbell            2) Valases, Katie                 
     3) Chaudhari, Preethi              4) Seracino, Emily                
 24 Baltimore City College  'A'                        12:00.95  
     1) Cook, Danielle                  2) Thaniel, Desiree               
     3) Nguyen, Quyen                   4) Hoskins, Ivonna                
 25 Queen Anne's  'A'                                  12:02.68  
     1) Jubinski, Ashleigh              2) Reed, Julia                    
     3) Gates, Emily                    4) Higginbotham, Merry            
 26 La Plata  'A'                                      13:38.73  
     1) Tyo, Katherine                  2) Cox, Mikayla                   
     3) Kushner, Amanda                 4) Cox, Savannah                  
 -- North Point  'A'                                         DQ   jewelry
     1) Nueslein, Rachel                2) Bullock, Kendrah               
     3) Simonton, Teghan                4) McDowell, Valencia             
 -- Central -pg  'A'                                        DNS  
     1) Wikner, Kirsten                 2) Casey, Christi                 
     3) Taylor, Kara                    4) Jiang, Jessica                 
 -- Dunbar  'A'                                             DNS  
     1) Bell, Tonji                     2) Caldwell, Dionne               
     3) Lewis, Kayla                    4) Linton, Onyia                  
 -- Digital Harbor  'A'                                     DNS  
     1) Goloko, Haby                    2) Moodie, Keontae                
     3) Odolla, Achol                   4) Olok, Ariet                    
 -- Calvert  'A'                                            DNS  
     1) Gerber, Kim                     2) McCormick, Marisa              
     3) Stewart, Carli                  4) Miller, Lauren                 
 -- William Penn  'A'                                       DNS  
     1) Abadia, Luisa                   2) Dennis, Tasia                  
     3) Earl, Tamara                    4) Percell, Syniah                
 -- Thomas Stone  'A'                                       DNS  
 -- John Marshall  'A'                                      DNS  
 -- Potomac  'A'                                            DNS  
 -- Maurice J. McDonough  'A'                               DNS  
     1) Elmore, Rachel                  2) Hicks, Elizabeth               
     3) Tyree, Kiera                    4) Lesko, Julia                   
 -- McKinley Tech  'A'                                      DNS  
     1) Dozier, Aisha                   2) Butler, J'Niya                 
     3) Morant, Jazzmyne                4) Moore, Doniece                 
 -- Reservoir  'A'                                          DNS  
 -- Seneca Valley  'A'                                      DNS  
 -- Thomas Edison  'A'                                      SCR  
     1) Gaughran, Angelica              2) Porter, Monae                  
     3) Smrz, Alexandra                 4) Williams, Abigail              
 
Girls High Jump
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  5-08  1/4/2014    Nicie Grier-spratley, Thomas Edison         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Grier-spratley, Nicie        Thomas Ediso           5-08.00!  10   
  2 Wagner, Reilly               South River            5-04.00    8   
  3 Maynard, Danielle            McLean                 5-00.00    6   
  4 Smith, Alisha                McLean                 5-00.00    5   
  5 Yancey, Deanna               Wilde Lake             4-10.00    2.50
  5 Dawson, Kali                 South River            4-10.00    2.50
  5 Ford, Camrin                 Henry A. Wis           4-10.00    2.50
  5 Young, Lauryn                Henry E. Lac           4-10.00    2.50
  9 Clarke, Trishna              Long Reach             4-10.00  
  9 Forsythe, Mackenzie          Harford Tech           4-10.00  
  9 Kargbeh, Shantell            Smyrna                 4-10.00  
 12 Meyers, Allyson              Howard High            4-08.00  
 12 Ford, Jayla                  North Point            4-08.00  
 12 Bowman, Caitlin              Northern               4-08.00  
 12 carter, eboni                Largo                  4-08.00  
 12 Castle, Rose                 McLean                 4-08.00  
 12 Young, Connie                Great Mills            4-08.00  
 12 Mayo, Aleya                  Henry A. Wis           4-08.00  
 12 Maku, Batres                 Falls Church           4-08.00  
 12 Burks, Candus                Bowie                  4-08.00  
 21 Meredith, Hannah             Frederick              4-06.00  
 21 Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                  4-06.00  
 21 Okorie, Nnennaya             Smyrna                 4-06.00  
 21 Golatt, Bethany              Reservoir              4-06.00  
 21 Reese, Lillian               La Plata               4-06.00  
 21 Kovan, Seayenan              Largo                  4-06.00  
 21 Dixon, Emily                 La Plata               4-06.00  
 28 Omwega, Marglucy             Bladensburg            4-04.00  
 28 Johnson, Sydney              Riverdale Ba           4-04.00  
 28 Lyons, Hannah                Liberty                4-04.00  
 28 Williams, Jazmyne            Oakton                 4-04.00  
 28 Moore, Aman                  Atholton               4-04.00  
 28 Davis, Jordan                Westlake               4-04.00  
 28 Moore, Carmen                James Hubert           4-04.00  
 -- Mathis, Lexxie               Hodgson Vo-T                NH  
 -- Harrison, Samantha           Chopticon                   NH  
 -- Kendall, Casey               Oakton                      NH  
 -- Thomas, Le'Anna              Westlake                   DNS  
 -- Surkovich, Kelly             Wilde Lake                 DNS  
 -- Reaves, Amarria              Baltimore Ci               DNS  
 -- Costen, Victoria             Friendly                   DNS  
 -- Okiji, Princess              Long Reach                 DNS  
 -- Rogers, Alexis               Hodgson Vo-T               DNS  
 -- Dubose, Demetria             Dunbar                     DNS  
 -- Hardy, Christian             Riverdale Ba               DNS  
 -- Usual, Seasons               Frederick Do               DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 17-08.75  1/5/2008    Danielle Brock, Westlake                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shodiya, Elizabeth           Oxon Hill             17-10.00!  10   
  2 Stevenson, Deja              Baltimore Po          17-05.00    8   
  3 Wiggs, Jazmine               Bowie                 17-00.75    6   
  4 Dozier, Ayana                Dunbar                16-10.75    5   
  5 Reese, Lillian               La Plata              16-07.00    4   
  6 Price, Isabelle              Atholton              16-05.00    3   
  7 Lebour, Jada                 Amityville M          16-02.00    2   
  8 Kargbeh, Shantell            Smyrna                16-00.50    1   
  9 Maynard, Danielle            McLean                15-11.75  
 10 DeMoe, Dominique             Smyrna                15-11.00  
 11 White, Harleigh              Huntingtown           15-10.50  
 12 Dendy, Micaiah               St. Georges           15-10.00  
 14 Johnson, Tyatianna           Seneca Valle          15-10.00  
 14 Coleman, Arianna             William Penn          15-06.00  
 15 Clarke, Trishna              Long Reach            15-03.00  
 16 Goldson, Makaia              Hampton               15-02.50  
 17 Paxton, Illexus              La Plata              15-02.00  
 18 Morgan, Jasmine              Thomas Ediso          15-00.75  
 19 Bowden, Hannah               West Springf          14-11.50  
 20 Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                 14-09.50  
 21 Bridges, Denae               Frederick Do          14-07.50  
 22 Sylvester, Sadonia           Falls Church          14-07.25  
 23 Williams, Jazmyne            Oakton                14-06.25  
 24 Thomas, Le'Anna              Westlake              14-05.50  
 25 Nkrumah, Hillary             Frederick             14-05.50  
 26 Young, Connie                Great Mills           14-05.50  
 27 Lawrence, Jhanez             Reservoir             14-04.50  
 28 Rexroth, Kayla               Northern              14-01.25  
 29 Greenfield, Jayla            Westlake              14-01.00  
 30 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns          14-00.00  
 31 Grier-Spratley, Miranda      Thomas Ediso          13-11.25  
 32 Hicks, Elizabeth             Maurice J. M          13-11.00  
 33 Henderson, Kamryn            Harford Tech          13-10.50  
 34 Mckeldin, Melissa            Smyrna                13-08.00  
 35 Roby, Elisha                 St. Charles           13-07.25  
 36 McWilliams, Kelsey           Oakton                13-05.50  
 37 Hudson, Destiny              Largo                 13-02.25  
 38 rowe, deja                   DuVal                 12-11.50  
 39 Thompson, Caroline           South River           12-11.25  
 40 Davis, Jordan                Westlake              12-08.50  
 41 Greene, Brianna              Frederick Do          11-11.00  
 42 Adagoke, Yejide              Amityville M          11-06.00  
 43 Haskins, Alia                Riverdale Ba          11-02.00  
 44 Harris, D'Asya               Baltimore Ci          10-05.50  
 -- Curtis, Azmaree              St. Charles               FOUL  
 -- Surkovich, Kelly             Wilde Lake                 DNS  
 -- Elmore, Rachel               Maurice J. M               DNS  
 -- Perry, Breanna               Maurice J. M               DNS  
 -- Hernandez, Tavianna          Friendly                   DNS  
 -- Rogers, Alexis               Hodgson Vo-T               DNS  
 -- Lyles, Kara                  Nansemond Ri               DNS  
 -- Dawson, Kali                 South River                DNS  
 -- Castle, Rose                 McLean                     DNS  
 -- Goulet, Dajae'               Nansemond Ri               DNS  
 
Girls Triple Jump
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 36-06.75  1/4/2014    Tyatianna Johnson, Seneca Valley         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dendy, Micaiah               St. Georges           36-07.50!  10   
  2 Johnson, Tyatianna           Seneca Valle          36-06.50    8   
  3 Dozier, Ayana                Dunbar                36-06.00    6   
  4 Hill, Bria                   Long Reach            35-05.00    5   
  5 White, Harleigh              Huntingtown           35-04.00    4   
  6 Clarke, Trishna              Long Reach            34-06.75    3   
  7 Joyner, J'Tae                Bowie                 34-06.00    2   
  8 Paxton, Illexus              La Plata              33-10.50    1   
  9 Ford, Camrin                 Henry A. Wis          33-05.00  
 10 DeMoe, Dominique             Smyrna                33-03.00  
 11 Lebour, Jada                 Amityville M          32-10.75  
 12 Reese, Lillian               La Plata              32-05.25  
 13 Kargbeh, Shantell            Smyrna                32-01.25  
 14 Grier-spratley, Nicie        Thomas Ediso          32-01.00  
 15 Cooper-marshall, Janay       Reservoir             32-01.00  
 16 Castle, Rose                 McLean                32-00.00  
 17 Sheppard, Tirzah             Thomas Ediso          31-07.50  
 18 Sharp, Bryanna               Henry A. Wis          31-06.50  
 19 Ermias, Metasebia            West Springf          31-03.00  
 20 jackson, dominique           Largo                 31-03.00  
 21 Harmon, Jordan               McKinley Tec          31-02.50  
 22 Jordan, Kristina             McKinley Tec          31-01.00  
 23 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns          30-08.00  
 24 Miller, Briya                Hodgson Vo-T          30-05.50  
 25 Mayes, Quiara                Hodgson Vo-T          30-02.00  
 26 Dennis, Tasia                William Penn          30-02.00  
 27 Nettles, Tejah               Suitland              30-00.50  
 28 Kovan, Seayenan              Largo                 29-09.25  
 29 Young, Lauryn                Henry E. Lac          29-06.75  
 30 rowe, deja                   DuVal                 28-11.00  
 -- Jefferson, Hailey            Harford Tech              FOUL  
 -- Carter, Briyonna             Wilde Lake                FOUL  
 -- Ford, Jayla                  North Point               FOUL  
 -- Tolentino, Giselle           St. John's                FOUL  
 -- Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle               DNS  
 -- Smith, Cydney                Great Mills                DNS  
 
Girls Shot Put
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 45-00.50  1/5/2013    Antonella Taylor, Bowie                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rashid, Zakiya               Nansemond Ri          40-02.50   10   
  2 Larkins, Ariyana             Henry A. Wis          38-10.00    8   
  3 Usual, Seasons               Frederick Do          35-10.00    6   
  4 Reese, Lauryn                West Springf          33-11.00    5   
  5 Yankson, Samantha            West Springf          32-09.50    4   
  6 Stump, Zoey                  Liberty               32-04.50    3   
  7 Mcfolling-young, Myrissa     Smyrna                32-04.00    2   
  8 Loveless, Alanis             Northern              32-01.00    1   
  9 Johnson, Unique              Henry A. Wis          32-01.00  
 10 Cruz, Ashley                 Queen Anne's          31-11.00  
 11 Burson, Traunasha            Hodgson Vo-T          31-10.50  
 12 Turner, Lorrin               Henry A. Wis          30-04.00  
 13 Obasa, Dara                  Eleanor Roos          29-10.00  
 14 Ubah, Michelle               DuVal                 29-09.50  
 15 Tonic, Madison               Calvert               29-06.00  
 16 Hill, Monique                Bowie                 29-00.00  
 17 Carter, Cayla                Smyrna                29-00.00  
 18 Pavlick, Christi             South River           28-11.00  
 19 Hawkins, Courtney            Henry E. Lac          28-10.00  
 20 Clement, Bethany             St. Georges           28-07.50  
 21 Butler, Kaylyn               Baltimore Ci          28-06.50  
 22 Jennings, Natalie            Centennial            28-04.00  
 23 Bonner, Ciara                Thomas Ediso          28-01.50  
 24 Griffin, Sheri               St. Georges           28-00.00  
 25 Antoine, Jada                Eleanor Roos          27-09.00  
 26 Herbert, Sade                Chopticon             27-07.50  
 27 Belfor, Jeniyah              St. Georges           27-05.50  
 28 Conner, Imani                Largo                 26-06.00  
 29 Brown, Dia                   Huntingtown           26-05.50  
 30 Samick, Allison              Frederick             26-05.00  
 31 Brown, Samirah               Northern              26-01.00  
 32 Manley, Isis                 McKinley Tec          25-09.00  
 33 Nesbit, Natori               Central               25-01.00  
 34 Trenkle, Caitlin             Walter Johns          24-04.00  
 35 Boyd, I'Shea                 Baltimore Po          23-03.00  
 36 Wood, Haley                  Henry E. Lac          23-01.00  
 37 Bell, Jenaejia               Queen Anne's          22-11.00  
 38 Murph, Michaela              St. Georges           22-10.00  
 39 Dickey, Natalya              Central               22-04.50  
 40 Kebbay, Aisha                Bladensburg           21-11.00  
 41 Martin, Joy                  Riverdale Ba          21-05.50  
 42 Bablade, Yemi                Bladensburg           21-00.00  
 43 Evereteze, Nia               Great Mills           20-11.50  
 44 Cragway, Deztine             Baltimore Ci          20-07.00  
 45 Broadnax, Octavia            Great Mills           19-09.00  
 46 Hebb, Carley                 Maurice J. M          18-05.50  
 47 Huff, Denae                  Maurice J. M          12-00.00  
 -- Hardy, Christian             Riverdale Ba               DNS  
 -- Mccarthy, Malee              Western Tech               DNS  
 -- Aberdeen, Ra'jhae            Hodgson Vo-T               DNS  
 -- Hall-Doss, Ti'China          William Penn               DNS  
 -- Phelps, Kaywren              William Penn               DNS  
 -- Craig, Elicia                Wilde Lake                 DNS  
 -- Wade, Janay                  Gwynn Park                 DNS  
 -- Johnson, Deja                Dunbar                     DNS  
 -- Grant, Kay-cee               Gwynn Park                 DNS  
 -- Armstead, Sequoia            Potomac                    DNS  
 -- Mack, Jocelyn                Harford Tech               DNS  
 -- McGhee, Phillicia            Oxon Hill                  DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  6.21  1/3/2009    Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Haraway, Darryl              DeMatha                   6.52Q  2 
  2 Cook, Stedman                Archbishop C              6.58Q 10 
  3 Garrett, Brenen              Henry A. Wis              6.59Q  1 
  4 Gomez, Rico                  Frederick Do              6.65Q 14 
  5 Holliday, Aaron              Thomas Stone              6.69Q 15 
  6 Williams, Michael            North Point               6.71Q  7 
  7 Selby, Taronn                St. Georges               6.74Q  8 
  8 Potter, Ahman                Eleanor Roos              6.80Q 11 
  9 Selby, Keyjuan               St. Georges               6.81Q 17 
 10 George, Jonathan             Bowie                     6.83Q 16 
 11 Davis, Carlos                Digital Harb              6.84Q 18 
 12 Oxley, Joseph                James Hubert              6.85Q  5 
 13 Miller, Robert               Baltimore Ci              6.86Q  3 
 14 Michael, Jabari              Oxon Hill                 6.87Q  9 
 15 Butler, Devin                Frederick Do              6.88Q  6 
 16 Marshall Jr., Darryl         DeMatha                   6.90Q 13 
 17 Stephen, Montice             Digital Harb              7.00Q 19 
 18 Baldwin, Michael             Westlake                  7.02Q  4 
 19 Brantley, Adrian             DuVal                     7.09Q 12 
 20 Walker, Miles                Atholton                  6.78q 15 
 21 Clark, Trey                  Howard High               6.80q  7 
 22 Lewis, Dorrien               La Plata                  6.81q 14 
 23 Sosoo, Kelvyn                Reservoir                 6.81q 10 
 24 Green, Elijah                Hodgson Vo-T              6.82q  7 
 25 Tenkiang, Chiason            William Penn              6.86q 11 
 26 Lytton Jr., Anthony          Henry A. Wis              6.88q  5 
 27 Matthews, Hassan             Amityville M              6.88q 16 
 28 Robertson, Darean            West Springf              6.90q 13 
 29 Gonzales, Kerron             Amityville M              6.93q 14 
 30 Harris, Ryquan               Western Tech              6.94q  8 
 31 Facey, Ricardo               The Potomac               6.96q  8 
 32 Williams, J'Sean (xavi       Seneca Valle              6.96q  6 
 33 Celestin, Stevens            Wilde Lake                6.97q 10 
 34 Mills, Mike                  William Penn              6.99q  7 
 35 George, Daniel               Oxon Hill                 6.99q  2 
 36 Bynoe, Michael               Laurel                    7.01q  8 
 37 Spruill, Robert              Westlake                  7.03q 16 
 38 Logan, Derick                Harford Tech              7.03q  2 
 39 Edmunds, Cameron             Calvert                   7.03q 18 
 40 Burley, Jeffrey              Chopticon                 7.04q  3 
 41 Reddock, Jabari              Largo                     7.06  13 
 42 Crawford, Chaz               St. John's                7.07  14 
 43 Thompson, Maleek             Howard High               7.07   9 
 44 Adams, Kevon                 Friendly                  7.07   3 
 45 Oliver, John                 Riverdale Ba              7.08   5 
 46 Evans, Donte                 Harford Tech              7.08  17 
 47 Greenough, Paul              Oakton                    7.08   9 
 48 Greene, Joshua               Cardozo                   7.08   9 
 49 Alcock, Davion               Central                   7.09   5 
 50 Outlaw, Dejuan               Hodgson Vo-T              7.09  16 
 51 Kelly, Corey                 Digital Harb              7.10  17 
 52 Vinson, Diego                Baltimore Po              7.12   7 
 53 Hawkins, Deshaun             Queen Anne's              7.12  10 
 54 Batch, Kyle                  Concord                   7.12  13 
 55 Brooks`, Dominic             Baltimore Ci              7.12  12 
 55 Taylor, Kyle                 Centennial                7.12  12 
 57 Jackson, Corey               Smyrna                    7.12   6 
 58 Wagner, Ben                  Oakton                    7.14  15 
 58 Campbell, Jamil              Howard High               7.14  11 
 60 Wilson, Donald               William Penn              7.14  16 
 61 Howard, Trevon               Northern                  7.14   9 
 62 Shim, Hiun                   Oakton                    7.14   3 
 63 Day, Robert                  Parkdale                  7.15  15 
 64 Jordan, Caleb                Archbishop C              7.15  12 
 64 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory        Thomas Ediso              7.15   2 
 66 Hines, Brandon               St. John's                7.16   5 
 67 Allen, Emmanuel              West Springf              7.20  16 
 68 Fry, Ryan                    Great Mills               7.20  11 
 69 Jeffries, Darryl             Wilde Lake                7.21   1 
 70 Igwulu, Onyeloni             Parkdale                  7.21  14 
 71 Myers, Kyle                  Archbishop C              7.22  14 
 72 Davis, Teyon                 Eleanor Roos              7.22   4 
 73 Min, Jung Woo                McLean                    7.24  17 
 74 Cruz, John Anthony           Frederick                 7.25   9 
 75 Thompson, Michael            The Potomac               7.26   6 
 76 Young-Briscoe, Ullic         Harford Tech              7.28  11 
 77 Byfield, Jamanie             Largo                     7.28   6 
 78 Park, Andrew                 McLean                    7.28  12 
 79 Boudet, Bein                 Bladensburg               7.29   4 
 80 Johnson, Anthony             Westlake                  7.30  18 
 81 Miyanwi, Joseph              Frederick                 7.33  18 
 82 Brown, Kordell               St. John's                7.34   1 
 83 Blackson, Xavier             La Plata                  7.35  19 
 83 Walker, Remy                 Calvert                   7.35  10 
 85 Jenkins, Jarren              Smyrna                    7.35  15 
 86 Christan, Myles              Friendly                  7.36  10 
 87 Stanton, Aaron               Eleanor Roos              7.38  17 
 88 Wilkins, Trevon              Western Tech              7.38   1 
 89 Smith, Simian                Hodgson Vo-T              7.40  19 
 90 Long, Tavon                  Suitland                  7.41  19 
 91 Payne, Delano                Friendly                  7.41   6 
 92 Mondesir, Khaleel            James Hubert              7.42  13 
 93 Payne, Patrick               Atholton                  7.43  13 
 94 Martin, Chris                Liberty                   7.43   3 
 95 Dinkins, Marcellous          Bladensburg               7.44  17 
 96 Desilva, Andrew              Frederick                 7.45   1 
 97 Joseph, Zion                 Western Tech              7.46  18 
 98 Coleman, Brandon             James Hubert              7.46   2 
 99 Smith, Justin                St. Charles               7.46   9 
100 Werner, Ethan                Liberty                   7.48   4 
101 Robinson, Rashod             Baltimore Po              7.51   8 
102 Wellman, Tyler               St. Georges               7.52   7 
103 Taylor, Justin               Centennial                7.53   4 
104 Hilliard, Stephen            McKinley Tec              7.53  16 
105 Isaac, Derrick               Yorktown                  7.58   7 
106 Valdez, Angelo               Falls Church              7.62   1 
107 Jones, Derick                Phelps                    7.62   3 
108 Moore, Cameron               Great Mills               7.62  18 
109 Smith, Jalen                 St. Georges               7.65   5 
110 Robinson, Aaron              William Penn              7.71  15 
111 Reed, Jeremiah               Chopticon                 7.71  16 
112 Hinton, La Mir               Maurice J. M              7.73   8 
113 Hatchett, Matthew            North Point               7.77  11 
114 Hoffman, Jarrett             Suitland                  7.82  17 
115 Igbinosun, Mark              Laurel                    7.83   1 
116 Walker, Dorian               Long Reach                7.84  14 
117 Mack, Jonathan               St. John's                7.84   2 
118 Moore, Bernard               Suitland                  7.90   4 
119 Sanchez, Roberto             Bladensburg               8.22  19 
120 Seagers, joshua              Concord                   8.34   8 
 -- Fadahunsi, Eriq              Henry E. Lac                FS  19 
 -- Munoz, Delano                Walter Johns               DNS   9 
 -- Rhodes, Wilburn              Thomas Stone               DNS   4 
 -- Kamara, Moses                Thomas Ediso               DNS  12 
 -- Davis, Sean                  Gwynn Park                 DNS  18 
 -- Young, Devonte               Gwynn Park                 DNS   5 
 -- Wallace, Alwyn               DuVal                      DNS  19 
 -- Heman-Ackah III, Samuel      Harford Tech               DNS   3 
 -- Butler, Patrick              Kipp Dc: Col               DNS  10 
 -- Young, Trevonte              Gwynn Park                 DNS  17 
 -- Jones, Bryant                Archbishop C               DNS  13 
 -- Carroll, Mark                Cardozo                    DNS   8 
 -- Griffin, Tysheem             Amityville M               DNS  18 
 -- McFarland, Anthony           DeMatha                    DNS   4 
 -- Henry, Triston               Cardozo                    DNS   6 
 -- Lavodrama, Magloire          Phelps                     DNS  14 
 -- Sikes, Brandon               Riverdale Ba               DNS   2 
 -- Castle, Tyler                McKinley Tec               DNS  11 
 -- Lockwood, Xavier             South River                DNS  10 
 -- Feliz-platt, Adrien          Seneca Valle               DNS  15 
 -- Harris, Tiree                Kipp Dc: Col               DNS  11 
 -- Johnson, Marquese            Kipp Dc: Col               DNS  12 
 -- Fenell, Thorton              Kipp Dc: Col               DNS  13 
 -- Ferrary, Justin              Maurice J. M               DNS  12 
 -- Britt, Randall               Long Reach                 DNS  15 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  6.21  1/3/2009    Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Semi-Finals
  1 Garrett, Brenen              Henry A. Wis              6.49Q  3 
  2 Haraway, Darryl              DeMatha                   6.49Q  1 
  3 Cook, Stedman                Archbishop C              6.55Q  2 
  4 Selby, Taronn                St. Georges               6.66Q  4 
  5 Williams, Michael            North Point               6.69Q  5 
  6 Miller, Robert               Baltimore Ci              6.67q  3 
  7 Clark, Trey                  Howard High               6.70q  1 
  7 Gomez, Rico                  Frederick Do              6.70q  4 
  9 Walker, Miles                Atholton                  6.71   1 
 10 Holliday, Aaron              Thomas Stone              6.73   5 
 11 Selby, Keyjuan               St. Georges               6.76   2 
 12 Potter, Ahman                Eleanor Roos              6.76   3 
 13 George, Jonathan             Bowie                     6.77   1 
 14 Michael, Jabari              Oxon Hill                 6.79   4 
 15 Edmunds, Cameron             Calvert                   6.79   2 
 16 Oxley, Joseph                James Hubert              6.80   2 
 17 Davis, Carlos                Digital Harb              6.81   1 
 18 Williams, J'Sean (xavi       Seneca Valle              6.81   2 
 19 Tenkiang, Chiason            William Penn              6.81   5 
 20 Marshall Jr., Darryl         DeMatha                   6.82   5 
 21 Sosoo, Kelvyn                Reservoir                 6.82   3 
 22 Lewis, Dorrien               La Plata                  6.86   2 
 23 Green, Elijah                Hodgson Vo-T              6.88   4 
 24 Harris, Ryquan               Western Tech              6.91   1 
 25 Butler, Devin                Frederick Do              6.91   5 
 26 Matthews, Hassan             Amityville M              6.91   4 
 27 Gonzales, Kerron             Amityville M              6.94   2 
 28 Celestin, Stevens            Wilde Lake                6.95   3 
 29 Brantley, Adrian             DuVal                     6.96   2 
 30 Burley, Jeffrey              Chopticon                 6.96   1 
 31 George, Daniel               Oxon Hill                 6.98   5 
 32 Spruill, Robert              Westlake                  7.00   4 
 33 Lytton Jr., Anthony          Henry A. Wis              7.01   5 
 34 Logan, Derick                Harford Tech              7.06   3 
 35 Facey, Ricardo               The Potomac               7.07   1 
 36 Mills, Mike                  William Penn              7.08   4 
 37 Bynoe, Michael               Laurel                    7.14   5 
 38 Stephen, Montice             Digital Harb              7.15   4 
 39 Baldwin, Michael             Westlake                  9.37   3 
 -- Robertson, Darean            West Springf               DNS   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  6.21  1/3/2009    Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Haraway, Darryl              DeMatha                   6.46   10   
  2 Cook, Stedman                Archbishop C              6.58    8   
  3 Gomez, Rico                  Frederick Do              6.60    6   
  4 Garrett, Brenen              Henry A. Wis              6.61    5   
  5 Williams, Michael            North Point               6.66    4   
  6 Clark, Trey                  Howard High               6.72    3   
  7 Miller, Robert               Baltimore Ci              6.78    2   
  8 Selby, Taronn                St. Georges               6.99    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 33.99  1/6/2007    Sean Holston, R.E. Lee                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gomez, Rico                  Frederick Do             34.87  20  10   
  2 Willis, Maxwell              Bowie                    34.89  20   8   
  3 Coleman, Antonio             Bowie                    36.00  20   6   
  4 Garrett, Brenen              Henry A. Wis             36.14  20   5   
  5 Selby, Taronn                St. Georges              36.31  20   4   
  6 Miller, Robert               Baltimore Ci             36.46  19   3   
  7 Alcorn, Thomas               Westlake                 36.78  18   2   
  8 Williams, Michael            North Point              37.02  19   1   
  9 Oxley, Joseph                James Hubert             37.16  17 
 10 George, David                Oxon Hill                37.46  19 
 11 Mills, Isaac                 Oakton                   37.52  17 
 12 Williams, Kyle               Henry E. Lac             37.73  17 
 13 Warren, Austyn               St. Georges              37.73  18 
 14 Campbell, Christian          Walter Johns             38.15  16 
 15 Leach, Kendall               Archbishop C             38.17  16 
 16 Igwulu, Onyeloni             Parkdale                 38.28  10 
 17 Mercer, Matthew              Reservoir                38.33  19 
 18 Floyd, Kamau                 William Penn             38.39  20 
 19 Fantaye, Tomas               Thomas Ediso             38.43  14 
 20 Denney, Zachary              McKinley Tec             38.45  14 
 21 Brown, Denzell               McKinley Tec             38.46  16 
 22 Hodnett, Corey               Westlake                 38.57  18 
 23 Hussin, Warshan              Digital Harb             38.75  18 
 24 Fields, Tyler                DeMatha                  38.77  15 
 25 Henderson, Wlliam            Baltimore Po             38.92  11 
 26 Gonzales, Kerron             Amityville M             39.02  15 
 27 Lewis, Dorrien               La Plata                 39.30   1 
 28 Bellan, Maurice              St. John's               39.31  13 
 29 Paula, Branden               Amityville M             39.38  16 
 30 Lewis, Calvin                Westlake                 39.42  17 
 31 George, Daniel               Oxon Hill                39.56  15 
 32 Barnes, Daniel               Wilde Lake               39.61  17 
 33 Williams, J'Sean (xavi       Seneca Valle             39.61  13 
 34 Gray, Juwan                  Thomas Stone             39.62   6 
 35 Fogle, Ethan                 Archbishop C             39.64  15 
 36 Mitchell, Donte              Reservoir                39.72  15 
 37 Delong, Kyle                 Frederick Do             39.76  10 
 38 Riley, Sheldon               Amityville M             39.78  10 
 39 Day, Robert                  Parkdale                 39.84  10 
 40 Drayton, Treyvon             Henry A. Wis             39.93  19 
 41 Dayo-Otekunrin, Tomi         Laurel                   39.93  12 
 42 MacIntosh, Darrien           North Point              40.03  13 
 43 Evans, Donte                 Harford Tech             40.11  15 
 44 Atkinson, Connor             The Potomac              40.14  15 
 45 Hayward, Malcolm             Riverdale Ba             40.18   6 
 46 Ike-azubogu, Ifeanyi         Western Tech             40.23   7 
 47 Johnson, Raymond             DuVal                    40.26   9 
 48 Staten, Casey                Eleanor Roos             40.28   8 
 49 Dula, Jelani                 Atholton                 40.39  14 
 50 Coles, Howard                Bladensburg              40.45  10 
 51 Burley, Jeffrey              Chopticon                40.52  12 
 52 Gibson, Josh                 Northern                 40.54   8 
 53 Villegas, Zach               West Springf             40.60  12 
 54 Greene, Justin               Thomas Stone             40.64   4 
 55 Patron, Tyler                Wilde Lake               40.70  13 
 56 Stanton, Aaron               Eleanor Roos             40.77   8 
 57 Miyanwi, Joseph              Frederick                40.83   4 
 58 Benymon, Alijah              Amityville M             40.89   8 
 59 Bellamy, Da'quane            Baltimore Po             40.91  12 
 60 Gorman, Makiyah              Huntingtown              40.94   6 
 61 McFate, Lukas                James Hubert             40.99   9 
 62 Logan, Derick                Harford Tech             41.03  13 
 63 Joseph, Zion                 Western Tech             41.10  13 
 64 Hammond, Rasheed             Laurel                   41.14   9 
 65 Freeland, Elliot             Huntingtown              41.15   7 
 66 Desilva, Andrew              Frederick                41.20   7 
 67 Coleman, Brandon             James Hubert             41.23   8 
 68 Rich, Jimmy                  Queen Anne's             41.30  13 
 69 Werner, Ethan                Liberty                  41.38  14 
 70 Godbless, Philli             Largo                    41.42  12 
 71 Congo, Craig                 St. Georges              41.45  11 
 72 Gibson, Michael              Laurel                   41.46  11 
 73 Hogan, William D             Chopticon                41.52   6 
 74 Salusbury, Christian         Wilde Lake               41.53  15 
 75 Hanafin, Michael             Yorktown                 41.53   9 
 76 Cadogan, Ethan               Long Reach               41.62   8 
 77 Godfreey, Nar'Shon           Baltimore Ci             41.62  13 
 78 Valdez, Angelo               Falls Church             41.69  12 
 79 Creeser, Ryan                McLean                   41.88  11 
 80 Adebayo, Abidemi             Laurel                   41.89  10 
 81 Cruz, John Anthony           Frederick                41.95   7 
 82 Briscoe Jr, Brandon          Western Tech             41.98   4 
 83 Smith, Gregory               St. John's               41.99   3 
 84 Young-Briscoe, Ullic         Harford Tech             42.30   5 
 85 Williams, Austin             Hereford                 42.38   3 
 86 Williams, Paris              Yorktown                 42.46   5 
 87 Vinson, Diego                Baltimore Po             42.51   6 
 88 Moorehead, Cameron           Huntingtown              42.62  11 
 89 Maqsudi, Zahid               Concord                  42.66   9 
 90 Brent, Randy                 Thomas Stone             42.68   4 
 91 Berry, Joseph                Calvert                  42.70   5 
 92 Blackson, Xavier             La Plata                 42.76   9 
 93 Townsend, Jim                Centennial               43.01   5 
 94 Martin, Cameron              Centennial               43.04   5 
 95 Lee, Christain               Falls Church             43.09  10 
 96 Payne, Patrick               Atholton                 43.12   6 
 97 Hershberger, Michael         Queen Anne's             43.30   9 
 98 Wells, Lavon                 Long Reach               43.45   4 
 99 Long, Tavon                  Suitland                 43.61   3 
100 Singleton, David             James Hubert             43.62   7 
101 Todd, Shomari                Friendly                 43.64   8 
102 Mable, Caleb                 Riverdale Ba             43.64   2 
103 Brooks, Hamilton             The Potomac              44.06   6 
104 Cooper, Brandon              Suitland                 44.10   3 
105 Clifton, Marcus              Harford Tech             44.13   7 
106 Chen, Andy                   La Plata                 44.27   3 
107 Huff, Michael                Phelps                   44.34  14 
108 Smith, Justin                St. Charles              44.54   7 
109 Mcdougal, Josepf             Riverdale Ba             44.61   3 
110 Davis, Brandon               St. John's               44.72   3 
111 Murphy, Tyler                Hodgson Vo-T             45.53   1 
112 Isaac, Derrick               Yorktown                 45.64   4 
113 Sanders, Trevor              Hereford                 45.97   2 
114 Holden, Eric                 Concord                  46.08   2 
115 Wehmeyer, John               Yorktown                 47.75   7 
116 Lavodrama, Magloire          Phelps                   48.98  16 
117 Prince, Malik                Riverdale Ba             49.79  11 
 -- Selby, Keyjuan               St. Georges                DNS  19 
 -- Hilliard, Stephen            McKinley Tec               DNS   4 
 -- Little, Floyd                Suitland                   DNS  14 
 -- Mack, Jonathan               St. John's                 DNS   2 
 -- Bynum, Isa                   Suitland                   DNS  12 
 -- Feliz-platt, Adrien          Seneca Valle               DNS   9 
 -- Clark, Travis                St. Charles                DNS   6 
 -- Das, Siddhartha              Oakton                     DNS  14 
 -- Kamara, Moses                Thomas Ediso               DNS  16 
 -- logan, alonte                Eleanor Roos               DNS   5 
 -- Hill, Gary                   Hodgson Vo-T               DNS   1 
 -- Mclean, Luke                 Falls Church               DNS  14 
 -- Fadahunsi, Eriq              Henry E. Lac               DNS  16 
 -- Butler, Patrick              Kipp Dc: Col               DNS   1 
 -- Fenell, Thorton              Kipp Dc: Col               DNS   2 
 -- Hill, Marquise               Digital Harb               DNS  18 
 -- Tawiah, Casimir              Great Mills                DNS  17 
 -- Bynum, Kimothy               Gwynn Park                 DNS  10 
 -- Smith, Ricardo               Friendly                   DNS  11 
 -- Turner, Stephen              Gwynn Park                 DNS   1 
 -- Clay, Cameron                Friendly                   DNS   1 
 -- Gray, Andre'                 Gwynn Park                 DNS   2 
 -- Agboola, Olubodunrin         Bladensburg                DNS   5 
 -- Britt, Randall               Long Reach                 DNS   3 
 -- Oliva, Mario                 Calvert                    DNS   8 
 -- Harris, Kisaun               Calvert                    DNS  16 
 -- Robinson, Rashod             Baltimore Po               DNS  11 
 -- Hamm, Akil                   Baltimore Ci               DNS  12 
 -- Hawkins, Hezekiah            Maurice J. M               DNS   4 
 -- Thomas, Preston              Kipp Dc: Col               DNS   1 
 -- Tcheliebou, Ian              Cardozo                    DNS   2 
 -- Johnson, Marquese            Kipp Dc: Col               DNS   1 
 -- Carroll, Mark                Cardozo                    DNS   5 
 -- Andjalepou, Christy          Cardozo                    DNS  18 
 -- Mathews, Cayden              La Plata                   DNS   2 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 1:06.30  1/5/2013    Chase Heiner, Centerville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bransford, Cole              The Potomac            1:07.12  14  10   
  2 Coleman, Antonio             Bowie                  1:09.35  14   8   
  3 Willis, Maxwell              Bowie                  1:09.38  14   6   
  4 Williams, Kyle               Henry E. Lac           1:10.00  12   5   
  5 Wilkins, Trevon              Western Tech           1:10.30  13   4   
  6 Andjalepou, Christy          Cardozo                1:10.36  12   3   
  7 Harley, james                DuVal                  1:10.58  12   2   
  8 Amobi, Gerald                DuVal                  1:10.70  13   1   
  9 Mccammon, Caleb              Laurel                 1:10.95  14 
 10 Makell, Gary                 Henry A. Wis           1:11.11  13 
 11 Dula, Benin                  Atholton               1:11.27  13 
 12 Grady, Matthew               West Springf           1:11.46  11 
 13 Chigbue, Kenneth             DeMatha                1:11.89  10 
 14 Brown, Denzell               McKinley Tec           1:12.08   8 
 15 Ozorig, Taivon               Walter Johns           1:12.24  10 
 16 Tillman-Young, Brion         Central                1:12.43  14 
 17 Warren, Austyn               St. Georges            1:12.56   9 
 18 Spaulding, Adrian            William Penn           1:12.64  14 
 19 Porter, Adrian               North Point            1:12.99   8 
 20 Rollins, Christopher         North Point            1:13.02   9 
 21 Taiwo, Kabir                 Bladensburg            1:13.18  11 
 22 Washington, Keith            Suitland               1:13.25   8 
 23 Carroll, Ben                 Liberty                1:13.33   6 
 24 Beatty, Demarco              St. Charles            1:13.37   7 
 25 Smellie, Nordaine            Parkdale               1:13.68   8 
 26 Barnes, Daniel               Wilde Lake             1:14.00  10 
 27 Spencer, Lucas               Hereford               1:14.51   1 
 28 Walker, Darren               Suitland               1:14.52  11 
 29 Belton, Jarrett              Westlake               1:14.55  10 
 30 Brantley, Adrian             DuVal                  1:14.64  12 
 31 Reckner, Chris               Reservoir              1:14.66   6 
 32 Warren, Zack                 St. Georges            1:14.67   5 
 33 Lawrence, Matthew            Yorktown               1:14.81   8 
 34 Dillard, Bryce               Atholton               1:14.83   7 
 35 Berger, Joshua               South River            1:14.84   6 
 36 Harrell, Anthouy             Oxon Hill              1:14.87   9 
 37 Dorsey, Michael              Thomas Stone           1:14.89   4 
 38 Kavka, Jack                  Atholton               1:15.04  11 
 39 Briscoe, Reginald            St. Charles            1:15.07   8 
 40 Foster, Caleb                South River            1:15.09   7 
 41 Prince, Malik                Riverdale Ba           1:15.11   7 
 42 Hardy, Larnelle              McKinley Tec           1:15.26   9 
 43 Stevenson, Geonte            Archbishop C           1:15.36   5 
 44 Sodipo, Oluwaseji            Laurel                 1:15.38  10 
 45 Forthman, Nicholas           Liberty                1:15.38   8 
 46 Alfa, Ephraim                Parkdale               1:15.38  10 
 47 Deresky, Jacob               Northern               1:15.49   6 
 48 Akindileni, Taiwo            Bladensburg            1:15.55   9 
 49 White, Dre'Sean              Digital Harb           1:15.56  10 
 50 Benymon, Alijah              Amityville M           1:15.57   6 
 51 Wimbush, Anthony             Oxon Hill              1:15.69   7 
 52 Somuyiwa, Oluwademilade      DuVal                  1:16.35   2 
 53 Chisholm, Savion             Great Mills            1:16.38   6 
 54 Boogades, Nick               South River            1:16.59   5 
 55 Nkede, Germain               Largo                  1:17.01   5 
 56 McCoy, Myles                 Frederick Do           1:17.02   8 
 57 Tamale, Jared                Largo                  1:17.26  11 
 58 Tamukong, Gilles             Laurel                 1:17.38   9 
 59 Gorman, Makiyah              Huntingtown            1:17.89   6 
 60 Bynoe, Daraun                Laurel                 1:18.09  11 
 61 rogers, cordell              Queen Anne's           1:18.21  12 
 62 Mundo, Marvin                Cardozo                1:18.99   4 
 63 Williams, Devan              St. Charles            1:19.44   5 
 64 Maynard, Nick                McLean                 1:19.99   4 
 65 Gibbs, Andrew                Seneca Valle           1:21.57   4 
 66 Keeley, Sean                 Yorktown               1:21.64   3 
 67 Johnson, Christopher         Digital Harb           1:22.62   9 
 68 Hogan, William D             Chopticon              1:23.64   2 
 69 Bowe, Zack                   St. Georges            1:23.97   6 
 70 Gatton, Matt                 Northern               1:23.99   4 
 71 Day, Kayeel                  Baltimore Ci           1:25.26   4 
 72 Perry, Jalen                 Western Tech           1:26.16   3 
 73 Cooper, Brandon              Suitland               1:26.30   5 
 74 Hamm, Akil                   Baltimore Ci           1:27.05   4 
 75 Bradshaw, Kyle               Atholton               1:27.12   3 
 76 Varnell, Noah                La Plata               1:30.65   1 
 77 Barnes, Trevor               Chopticon              1:30.98   3 
 78 Cote, Jonathan               Harford Tech           1:31.37   3 
 79 Cameron, Eric                Riverdale Ba           1:37.84   2 
 -- Jean, Lynch                  Frederick Do               DNS   5 
 -- DeJesus, Justin              Maurice J. M               DNS   1 
 -- Mclean, Luke                 Falls Church               DNS   9 
 -- Ike Amaechi, Enyioha         Baltimore Po               DNS   7 
 -- Carroll, Khailen             Baltimore Po               DNS   7 
 -- Hamilton, Justin             DeMatha                    DNS  13 
 -- Tcheliebou, Ian              Cardozo                    DNS   3 
 -- Murphy, Tyler                Hodgson Vo-T               DNS   1 
 -- Ball, Ibrahaheem             Phelps                     DNS   7 
 -- Hart, Corey                  Kipp Dc: Col               DNS   2 
 -- Smokes, Bryce                Gwynn Park                 DNS   2 
 -- Creeser, Ryan                McLean                     DNS   5 
 -- Butler, Patrick              Kipp Dc: Col               DNS   2 
 -- Harris, Tiree                Kipp Dc: Col               DNS   1 
 -- Boussouf, Ellias             James Hubert               DNS  10 
 -- Hrinko, Phillip              Oakton                     DNS  13 
 -- Kracher, Taylor              Frederick                  DNS  12 
 -- Crawford, Ivan               Friendly                   DNS   2 
 -- Clark, Travis                St. Charles                DNS   4 
 -- Stanley, Tyler               La Plata                   DNS   3 
 -- Holloway, Jerremekkio        Kipp Dc: Col               DNS   2 
 -- Mayhew, Markell              Gwynn Park                 DNS   1 
 -- White, Joshua                Friendly                   DNS   3 
 -- Balogun, Babadeji            Gwynn Park                 DNS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 2:01.77  1/4/2014    Warren Staver, Queen Anne's               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Olumese, Ike                 Oxon Hill              2:00.58!  10   
  2 Robinson, Aaron              Oxon Hill              2:01.73!   8   
  3 Rollins, Michael             North Point            2:02.34    6   
  4 Rhodes, Nikolai              Queen Anne's           2:05.03    5   
  5 Kulick, Stephan              South River            2:05.08    4   
  6 Pavao, Joe                   Centennial             2:05.70    3   
  7 Crino, Jack                  South River            2:06.01    2   
  8 Fidderman, Raekwon           Largo                  2:07.49    1   
  9 Andjalepou, Christy          Cardozo                2:07.63  
 10 Graham, Joe                  DeMatha                2:07.98  
 11 Oleary, Kevin                Walter Johns           2:08.14  
 12 Mccammon, Caleb              Laurel                 2:08.61  
 13 Winter, Patrick              Walter Johns           2:09.06  
 14 Taiwo, Kabir                 Bladensburg            2:09.14  
 15 Miller, Markese              Bowie                  2:09.31  
 16 Williams, Kyle               Henry E. Lac           2:09.38  
 17 Crockett, Lester             DeMatha                2:09.65  
 18 Delcambre, Alec              Thomas Stone           2:09.89  
 19 Ogbeifun, Christian          Largo                  2:09.98  
 20 Ford, Eric                   North Point            2:10.02  
 21 Smolyak, Daniel              Atholton               2:10.64  
 22 Smith, Miles                 La Plata               2:10.73  
 23 Ibironke, Oluwafikunayom     Smyrna                 2:11.06  
 24 Harley, james                DuVal                  2:11.45  
 25 Sims, Darren                 Henry A. Wis           2:11.77  
 26 Closson, Mekhi               Baltimore Po           2:12.00  
 27 Dash, Tyler                  Digital Harb           2:12.25  
 28 Oxley, Joshua                James Hubert           2:12.30  
 29 Kahn, Hunter                 Wilde Lake             2:12.61  
 30 Kavka, Jack                  Atholton               2:12.62  
 31 Richardson, Odell            Baltimore Po           2:12.76  
 32 Hammock, Braxton             North Point            2:13.56  
 33 Sussman, Chad                Liberty                2:13.84  
 34 Escalara, David              South River            2:14.06  
 35 Olayiwola, Akorede           Parkdale               2:14.28  
 36 Bivins, Josiah               Henry E. Lac           2:14.68  
 37 Prewitt, Jack                Chopticon              2:15.06  
 38 Cassinelli, Kevin            Queen Anne's           2:15.29  
 39 Glasper, Kevin               Riverdale Ba           2:15.63  
 40 Severn, Alain                Eleanor Roos           2:15.80  
 41 Fieni, Brian                 Reservoir              2:16.11  
 42 Shire, Konrad                Hereford               2:16.32  
 43 Akindileni, Taiwo            Bladensburg            2:16.48  
 44 Hall, Fergus                 Atholton               2:16.72  
 45 Newport, James               James Hubert           2:16.74  
 46 Briscoe, Reginald            St. Charles            2:16.98  
 47 Alfa, Ephraim                Parkdale               2:17.01  
 48 Madden, Ian                  Great Mills            2:17.02  
 49 Lyles, Bakari                DuVal                  2:18.08  
 50 Hassan, Osame                Baltimore Ci           2:18.27  
 51 Walker, Zach                 Calvert                2:18.54  
 52 Allen, Adam                  South River            2:18.63  
 53 Rosicky, Bryce               Atholton               2:18.66  
 54 Leeafong, Byron              Laurel                 2:18.75  
 55 Blankenship, Jordan          Calvert                2:19.31  
 56 Deloatch, David              Archbishop C           2:19.33  
 57 Williams Jr, Nick            Western Tech           2:19.39  
 58 Mundo, Marvin                Cardozo                2:19.55  
 59 Jones, Toshiro               Archbishop C           2:19.77  
 60 Robinson, Toby               The Potomac            2:19.80  
 61 English, Ryan                Frederick              2:20.99  
 62 Joseph, Jr, Terrance         Archbishop C           2:21.34  
 63 Walker, Gregg                Laurel                 2:21.39  
 64 Hall, Jett                   Westlake               2:22.27  
 65 Peltzer, Derek               La Plata               2:22.85  
 66 Pham, Lee                    Hereford               2:23.75  
 67 reed, justin                 Queen Anne's           2:23.78  
 68 Dennis, Baylor               Central                2:24.44  
 69 Nwabuisu, Chinedu            Laurel                 2:25.53  
 70 Harrington, Brandon          Baltimore Ci           2:26.55  
 71 Scrivener, Adam              Huntingtown            2:27.23  
 72 Swanson, Vontray             Central                2:27.46  
 73 Gaughan, Daniel              Calvert                2:30.11  
 74 Barnett, Tristan             Bladensburg            2:30.80  
 75 Kane, Lincoln                Queen Anne's           2:31.17  
 76 Russell, Marcus              McKinley Tec           2:31.38  
 77 Oldham, Greg                 Northern               2:32.79  
 78 Woollen, Stephen             Calvert                2:33.21  
 79 Elmore, Justin               Maurice J. M           2:33.97  
 80 Anand, Shyam                 Riverdale Ba           2:34.49  
 81 Stawinkski, Nick             Northern               2:35.51  
 82 King, Jermaine               Phelps                 2:36.31  
 83 Puryear, Sean                Baltimore Ci           2:40.58  
 84 Falope, Elijah               Central                2:41.90  
 85 Michel, Philip               Seneca Valle           2:42.51  
 86 Trimble, Alex                Thomas Stone           2:51.05  
 -- Mojica, Gabe                 Smyrna                     DNS  
 -- Harris, Joshua               Suitland                   DNS  
 -- Mitchell, Andrew             Western Tech               DNS  
 -- Amin, Joel                   St. Georges                DNS  
 -- Warren, Zack                 St. Georges                DNS  
 -- Kracher, Taylor              Frederick                  DNS  
 -- Dozier, Isaiah               Friendly                   DNS  
 -- Melvin, Tyler                Frederick Do               DNS  
 -- Lyles, Abraham               Friendly                   DNS  
 -- Engdahi, Dion                Friendly                   DNS  
 -- Wilson, Malik                Baltimore Po               DNS  
 -- Huwarshek, Merhawi           Cardozo                    DNS  
 -- Stewart, Marquise            Baltimore Po               DNS  
 -- Jordan, phillup              Eleanor Roos               DNS  
 -- Nnakwu, John                 Central                    DNS  
 -- Andjalepou, Rodd             Phelps                     DNS  
 -- Huff, Tyreece                Phelps                     DNS  
 -- Lintiso, Hanqamoo            High Point                 DNS  
 -- Sanusi, Kolapo               Seneca Valle               DNS  
 -- Fernandez, Kyre              Riverdale Ba               DNS  
 -- Mccree, Devonte              Gwynn Park                 DNS  
 -- Haynes, Garrett              Gwynn Park                 DNS  
 -- Gutierrez, Jose              High Point                 DNS  
 -- Turner, Dylan                Gwynn Park                 DNS  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 2:33.96  1/14/2012   Michael McNamee, Oakton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Fabish, Evan                 West Springf           2:40.65   10   
  2 Burns, Thomas                Oakton                 2:41.10    8   
  3 Ward, Timothy                West Springf           2:43.19    6   
  4 Huff, Tyreece                Phelps                 2:43.43    5   
  5 Smith, Andrew                West Springf           2:44.93    4   
  6 Holland, Chris               Oakton                 2:45.50    3   
  7 Benjamin, Resnick            Walter Johns           2:50.16    2   
  8 Sprouls, Jason               McLean                 2:51.49    1   
  9 O'Clair, Kevin               La Plata               2:52.39  
 10 Paxton, Michael              Suitland               2:55.05  
 11 Conteh, Ishmail              Largo                  2:55.81  
 12 Onigbanjo, Olatunji          Parkdale               2:56.31  
 13 Ward, William                West Springf           2:57.25  
 14 Clark, William               Archbishop C           2:58.04  
 15 Christian, William           Reservoir              2:58.22  
 16 Bohannon, Jonathan           Yorktown               2:58.76  
 17 Takemori, Troy               Seneca Valle           2:59.24  
 18 wilson, james                DuVal                  3:01.41  
 19 Malhotra, Nick               McLean                 3:01.67  
 20 Baer, Kollin                 Huntingtown            3:02.16  
 21 Jones, Kenneth               Huntingtown            3:03.88  
 22 Muniz, Kai                   Reservoir              3:04.83  
 23 Beam, Andrew                 Yorktown               3:05.01  
 24 McIlvaine, Eli               Concord                3:07.80  
 25 Talley, Drew                 DeMatha                3:10.87  
 26 Steckroth, David             Thomas Stone           3:12.99  
 27 Hogan, Phillip N             Chopticon              3:14.93  
 28 Steinberg, Bryan             Concord                3:15.76  
 29 Mckinzie, Clayton            Harford Tech           3:21.03  
 30 Brewer, Andrew               Queen Anne's           3:22.72  
 31 Miller, Bobby                Queen Anne's           3:28.65  
 32 Lidke, Hunter                Harford Tech           3:36.35  
 33 Gregory, Shane               Thomas Stone           3:37.62  
 34 Chan, Jeff                   Concord                3:39.52  
 -- Orji, Nicholas               Archbishop C               DNS  
 -- Myers, Jacob                 Chopticon                  DNS  
 -- Lintiso, Hanqamoo            High Point                 DNS  
 -- Madden, Ian                  Great Mills                DNS  
 -- DeJesus, Justin              Maurice J. M               DNS  
 -- Corvari, John                McLean                     DNS  
 -- Guajardo, Eddie              St. Georges                DNS  
 -- Hayman, Steven               St. Georges                DNS  
 -- Jean, Lynch                  Frederick Do               DNS  
 -- Mahuiztl, Carlos             Falls Church               DNS  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 4:23.64  1/3/2009    Graham Bazell, Atholton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Iyob, Simon                  Oakton                 4:34.25   10   
  2 Bennett, Matt                Northern               4:37.40    8   
  3 Akalu, Adel                  Oxon Hill              4:38.06    6   
  4 Rhodes, Nikolai              Queen Anne's           4:38.87    5   
  5 Huff, Tyreece                Phelps                 4:41.21    4   
  6 Escalara, David              South River            4:42.82    3   
  7 Oxley, Joshua                James Hubert           4:45.75    2   
  8 Feyssa, Derse                Parkdale               4:46.05    1   
  9 Rosicky, Bryce               Atholton               4:46.25  
 10 Blackburn, Matt              West Springf           4:47.10  
 11 Smith, Miles                 La Plata               4:49.76  
 12 Woodhouse, Aj                Oakton                 4:49.99  
 13 Smith, Ray                   Howard High            4:50.25  
 14 Mutinda, Bryan               Suitland               4:53.81  
 15 Kahn, Hunter                 Wilde Lake             4:54.26  
 16 Miller, Markese              Bowie                  4:56.31  
 17 Fieni, Brian                 Reservoir              4:57.20  
 18 Finn, Michael                Yorktown               4:57.67  
 19 Borkiso, Steven              Howard High            4:57.86  
 20 Yonas, Caleb                 Thomas Ediso           4:58.13  
 21 Newport, James               James Hubert           5:01.81  
 22 Robinson, Brendan            Reservoir              5:04.90  
 -- Weldemariam, Fin             Central                     DQ   broke in too soon
 -- Hayden, Samuel               Walter Johns               DNS  
 -- Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johns               DNS  
 -- Mahuiztl, Carlos             Falls Church               DNS  
 -- Andjalepou, Christy          Cardozo                    DNS  
 -- Melvin, Tyler                Frederick Do               DNS  
 -- Mojica, Gabe                 Smyrna                     DNS  
 -- Avila, Johnathon             High Point                 DNS  
 -- Goldstein, Brennan           Thomas Ediso               SCR  
 -- McManus, Jack                Thomas Ediso               SCR  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 9:07.50  1/5/2013    Sean McGorty, Chantilly                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hall, Jereamy                Westlake               9:50.21   10   
  2 Gibson, Jeffrey              Thomas Ediso           9:52.64    8   
  3 Blankenship, Jordan          Calvert               10:07.72    6   
  4 Lackey, Andrew               West Springf          10:10.77    5   
  5 Holland, Chris               West Springf          10:17.22    4   
  6 Hall, Joshua                 Westlake              10:17.79    3   
  7 Keating, Joseph              Wilde Lake            10:18.38    2   
  8 Hall, Jay                    Westlake              10:20.79    1   
  9 Belsoi, Edward               Eleanor Roos          10:22.94  
 10 Kingeter, Matt               Hereford              10:23.36  
 11 Milewski, Peter              Liberty               10:24.07  
 12 Burklow, Jp                  Walter Johns          10:30.49  
 13 Smart, Eric                  Wilde Lake            10:33.06  
 14 Burke, Matthew               McLean                10:34.27  
 15 Reynolds, Gavin              Howard High           10:34.32  
 16 Johnson, Drew                Liberty               10:36.54  
 17 White, Kieran                Liberty               10:36.64  
 18 Jackson, Jabriel             Henry A. Wis          10:38.82  
 19 Mekonnen, Yared              Thomas Ediso          10:40.23  
 20 Feyssa, Derse                Parkdale              10:46.51  
 21 Demer, Nicholas              Howard High           10:46.67  
 22 Peltzer, Derek               La Plata              10:52.26  
 23 Sheppard, Andrew             Bowie                 10:54.08  
 24 Weamert, Dylan               Northern              10:58.21  
 25 Miner, Andrew                Liberty               11:01.03  
 26 Weldemariam, Fin             Central               11:15.26  
 -- Whoriskey, Alec              Yorktown                   DNF  
 -- Newport, James               James Hubert               DNS  
 -- Terrones, Glanmarco          The Potomac                DNS  
 -- Akalu, Adel                  Oxon Hill                  DNS  
 -- Thomas, Nikolas              Suitland                   DNS  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  7.48  1/5/2008    Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Tawiah, Casimir              Great Mills               7.84Q  6 
  2 George, David                Oxon Hill                 8.00Q  3 
  3 Gutrick, Devon               North Point               8.02Q  2 
  4 Miller, Robert               Baltimore Ci              8.07Q  1 
  5 Carroll, Khailen             Baltimore Po              8.16Q  7 
  6 Spaulding, Adrian            William Penn              8.19Q  8 
  7 Ike Amaechi, Enyioha         Baltimore Po              8.33Q  4 
  8 Hansford, Demani             St. John's                8.37Q  5 
  9 Henderson, Wlliam            Baltimore Po              8.20q  6 
 10 Elliot, Jalen                Westlake                  8.22q  8 
 10 Mitchell, Charles            Concord                   8.22q  7 
 12 Howe, Darius                 Western Tech              8.38q  4 
 13 Flowers, Chris               Long Reach                8.45q  6 
 14 Paula, Branden               Amityville M              8.46q  3 
 15 Jackson, Jalen               Thomas Stone              8.59q  7 
 16 Davis, Carlos                Digital Harb              8.59q  1 
 17 Gorman, Makiyah              Huntingtown               8.65q  6 
 18 Blanks, Chris                Great Mills               8.70q  1 
 19 Hackett, Arron               Largo                     8.71q  1 
 20 Hill, Marquise               Digital Harb              8.76q  5 
 21 Alpaugh, Jared               Concord                   8.93q  3 
 22 Simms, Clinton               Wilde Lake                8.93q  2 
 23 Bellamy, Da'quane            Baltimore Po              9.08q  8 
 24 Freeman, Oren                Frederick                 9.26q  3 
 25 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns              9.40   3 
 26 Dunton, Khalid               Reservoir                 9.45   2 
 27 Wells, Lavon                 Long Reach                9.49   7 
 28 Williams, Kory               Reservoir                 9.54   4 
 29 Cadogan, Ethan               Long Reach                9.55   5 
 30 Butler, Brant                Maurice J. M              9.56   5 
 31 Ott, Chandler                McLean                    9.61   1 
 32 Norfolk, Matthew             Liberty                   9.64   8 
 33 Hardy, Larnelle              McKinley Tec              9.71   3 
 34 Berkel, Marcus               Parkdale                  9.72   2 
 35 Johnson, Raymond             DuVal                     9.72   6 
 36 Stolze, Christopher          McLean                    9.73   6 
 37 Wright, Hayden               La Plata                 10.12   7 
 38 Coles, Howard                Bladensburg              10.17   7 
 39 Taylor, Cameron              Baltimore Ci             10.20   5 
 40 Brinney, Derrick             Smyrna                   10.32   4 
 41 Mable, Caleb                 Riverdale Ba             10.32   3 
 42 Mamon, Martem                Yorktown                 10.40   6 
 43 Plass, Godwin                Bladensburg              10.42   5 
 44 Freeland, Elliot             Huntingtown              10.65   4 
 45 Clemons, Reggie              Oxon Hill                10.75   4 
 46 Gibbs, Andrew                Seneca Valle             11.44   1 
 47 DeJesus, Justin              Maurice J. M             11.51   7 
 -- Frimpong, Jesse              Bowie                      DNS   7 
 -- Duncan, Travon               Amityville M               DNS   4 
 -- Nwosu, Justin                Bowie                      DNS   8 
 -- Smokes, Bryce                Gwynn Park                 DNS   5 
 -- Onukwugha, Chisom            Parkdale                   DNS   8 
 -- Hilliard, Stephen            McKinley Tec               DNS   1 
 -- Davis, Armand                High Point                 DNS   2 
 -- Porter, Michael              Gwynn Park                 DNS   8 
 -- Kane, Marcus                 Gwynn Park                 DNS   2 
 -- Ball, Ibrahaheem             Phelps                     DNS   8 
 -- Lavodrama, Magloire          Phelps                     DNS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  7.48  1/5/2008    Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Semi-Finals
  1 Gutrick, Devon               North Point               7.50Q  3 
  2 Tawiah, Casimir              Great Mills               7.79Q  1 
  3 George, David                Oxon Hill                 7.90Q  2 
  4 Miller, Robert               Baltimore Ci              7.76q  3 
  5 Carroll, Khailen             Baltimore Po              8.06q  2 
  6 Elliot, Jalen                Westlake                  8.12q  3 
  7 Ike Amaechi, Enyioha         Baltimore Po              8.16q  1 
  8 Flowers, Chris               Long Reach                8.21q  1 
  9 Henderson, Wlliam            Baltimore Po              8.21   3 
 10 Mitchell, Charles            Concord                   8.22   2 
 11 Alpaugh, Jared               Concord                   8.32   3 
 12 Jackson, Jalen               Thomas Stone              8.38   3 
 13 Hansford, Demani             St. John's                8.40   2 
 14 Spaulding, Adrian            William Penn              8.41   1 
 15 Howe, Darius                 Western Tech              8.52   1 
 16 Bellamy, Da'quane            Baltimore Po              8.57   2 
 17 Paula, Branden               Amityville M              8.59   2 
 18 Gorman, Makiyah              Huntingtown               8.60   2 
 19 Davis, Carlos                Digital Harb              8.68   3 
 20 Blanks, Chris                Great Mills               8.70   1 
 21 Simms, Clinton               Wilde Lake                8.79   3 
 22 Hill, Marquise               Digital Harb              8.81   2 
 23 Freeman, Oren                Frederick                 9.33   1 
 24 Hackett, Arron               Largo                     9.58   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  7.48  1/5/2008    Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Gutrick, Devon               North Point               7.56   10   
  2 Miller, Robert               Baltimore Ci              7.58    8   
  3 Tawiah, Casimir              Great Mills               7.62    6   
  4 George, David                Oxon Hill                 7.63    5   
  5 Carroll, Khailen             Baltimore Po              7.91    4   
  6 Ike Amaechi, Enyioha         Baltimore Po              8.09    3   
  7 Elliot, Jalen                Westlake                  8.15    2   
  8 Flowers, Chris               Long Reach                8.17    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 1:32.72  1/14/2012   Henry A. Wise, Henry A Wise               
                         Johnson, Whitaker, Higginbotham, Hamilton         
 Meet Record: ! 1:32.72  1/5/2013    Dunbar, Dunbar                            
                         Wheeler, Smith, Patterson, Witherspoon            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bowie  'A'                                          1:31.95! 10  10   
     1) Willis, Maxwell                 2) Coleman, Antonio               
     3) George, Jonathan                4) Anusie, Steve                  
  2 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                  1:32.10! 10   8   
     1) Garrett, Brenen                 2) Makell, Gary                   
     3) Campbell, Eric                  4) Robinson, Rashard              
  3 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:33.11   9   6   
     1) Mercer, Matthew                 2) Sosoo, Kelvyn                  
     3) Mitchell, Dillon                4) Mitchell, Donte                
  4 Westlake  'A'                                       1:34.01   9   5   
     1) McGill, Kevin                   2) Alcorn, Thomas                 
     3) Elliott, Davonte                4) Hodnett, Corey                 
  5 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      1:34.57  10   4   
     1) George, David                   2) Michael, Jabari                
     3) George, Daniel                  4) Clemons, Reggie                
  6 North Point  'A'                                    1:34.88   7   3   
     1) MacIntosh, Darrien              2) Gutrick, Devon                 
     3) Porter, Adrian                  4) Williams, Michael              
  7 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 1:35.13   9   2   
     1) Watkins, Taquan                 2) Davis, Carlos                  
     3) Stephen, Montice                4) Hill, Marquise                 
  8 William Penn  'A'                                   1:35.45  10   1   
     1) Mills, Mike                     2) Floyd, Kamau                   
     3) Murray, Kyler                   4) Tenkiang, Chiason              
  9 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          1:35.46   5 
     1) Butler, Devin                   2) Delong, Kyle                   
     3) McCoy, Myles                    4) Gomez, Rico                    
 10 DeMatha  'A'                                        1:35.81   9 
     1) Marshall Jr., Darryl            2) Fields, Tyler                  
     3) Chigbue, Kenneth                4) Williams, Cole                 
 11 Suitland  'A'                                       1:35.86   8 
     1) Walker, Darren                  2) Washington, Keith              
     3) Thomas, Nikolas                 4) Harris, Joshua                 
 12 Parkdale  'A'                                       1:36.40   6 
     1) Agoro, Temitope                 2) Day, Robert                    
     3) Igwulu, Onyeloni                4) Alfa, Ephraim                  
 13 Concord  'A'                                        1:36.93   7 
     1) Batch, Kyle                     2) Johnson, Joe                   
     3) Alpaugh, Jared                  4) Mitchell, Charles              
 14 Central -pg  'A'                                    1:36.96   6 
     1) Alcock, Davion                  2) Mitchell, Lamont               
     3)                                 4) Stewart, Jamieson              
 15 Atholton  'A'                                       1:37.17   8 
     1) Walker, Miles                   2) Dula, Benin                    
     3) Dillard, Bryce                  4) Dula, Jelani                   
 16 Largo  'A'                                          1:37.33   7 
     1) Reddock, Jabari                 2) Byfield, Jamanie               
     3) Hackett, Arron                  4) schwarzman, austin             
 17 Smyrna  'A'                                         1:37.33   2 
     1) Jackson, Corey                  2) Ekanem, Kareem                 
     3) Persaud, Tarun                  4) Carter, Moses                  
 18 Amityville Memorial  'A'                            1:37.63   9 
     1) Griffin, Tysheem                2) Paula, Branden                 
     3) Duncan, Travon                  4) Matthews, Hassan               
 19 DuVal  'A'                                          1:37.85   5 
     1) Brantley, Adrian                2) john, caleb                    
     3) Wallace, Alwyn                  4) Somuyiwa, Oluwademilade        
 20 Baltimore City College  'A'                         1:37.89  10 
     1) white, caleb                    2) Brooks`, Dominic               
     3) Taylor, Cameron                 4) Miller, Robert                 
 21 Western Tech  'A'                                   1:37.97   5 
     1) Ike-azubogu, Ifeanyi            2) Cromwell, Kareem               
     3) Briscoe Jr, Brandon             4) Harris, Ryquan                 
 22 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 1:37.98   3 
     1) Bellamy, Da'quane               2) Vinson, Diego                  
     3) Henderson, Wlliam               4) Carroll, Khailen               
 23 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              1:38.24   4 
     1) Potter, Ahman                   2) Staten, Casey                  
     3) Davis, Teyon                    4) Stanton, Aaron                 
 24 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              1:38.30   2 
     1) Oliver, John                    2) Jackson, Cortez                
     3) Hayward, Malcolm                4) Sikes, Brandon                 
 25 Howard  'A'                                         1:38.48   8 
     1) Clark, Trey                     2) Gwynn, Dwayne                  
     3) Thompson, Maleek                4) Thornton, Jabari               
 26 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   1:38.83   4 
     1) Dorsey, Michael                 2) Gray, Juwan                    
     3) Jackson, Jalen                  4) Holliday, Aaron                
 27 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     1:38.91   9 
     1) Patron, Tyler                   2) Salusbury, Christian           
     3) Celestin, Stevens               4) Barnes, Daniel                 
 28 Laurel  'A'                                         1:39.26   4 
     1) Adebayo, Abidemi                2) Gibson, Michael                
     3) Hammond, Rasheed                4) Brack, Robert                  
 29 West Springfield  'A'                               1:39.65   7 
     1) Villegas, Zach                  2) Allen, Emmanuel                
     3) Grady, Matthew                  4) Taylor, Ben                    
 30 Harford Technical  'A'                              1:39.71   3 
     1) Evans, Donte                    2) Logan, Derick                  
     3) Young-Briscoe, Ullic            4) Clifton, Marcus                
 31 Thomas Edison  'A'                                  1:39.77   5 
     1) Purcell, Cj                     2) Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory          
     3) Fontaine, Keiron                4) Jitpaisarnsook, Phoenix        
 32 Frederick  'A'                                      1:39.96   3 
     1) Cruz, John Anthony              2) Warfield, Terrence             
     3) Desilva, Andrew                 4) Miyanwi, Joseph                
 33 Great Mills  'A'                                    1:40.39   3 
     1) Blanks, Chris                   2) Chisholm, Savion               
     3) Brown, Shane                    4) Tawiah, Casimir                
 34 Bladensburg  'A'                                    1:40.76   3 
     1) Coles, Howard                   2) Boudet, Bein                   
     3) Plass, Godwin                   4) Dinkins, Marcellous            
 35 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  1:41.59   4 
     1) Williams, J'Sean (xavi          2) Beckett-simms, Donavan         
     3) Combs, James                    4) Nazaire, Joshua                
 36 Queen Anne's  'A'                                   1:42.17   1 
     1) Hawkins, Deshaun                2) Rich, Jimmy                    
     3) rogers, cordell                 4) Hershberger, Michael           
 37 Liberty  'A'                                        1:42.31   2 
     1) Werner, Ethan                   2) Lance, Tyler                   
     3) Martin, Chris                   4) Scheufele, Ryan                
 38 Northern  'A'                                       1:43.21   7 
     1) Gibson, Josh                    2) Howard, Trevon                 
     3) Greenwell, Wayne                4) Gatton, Matt                   
 39 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:43.44   2 
     1) Flowers, Chris                  2) Cadogan, Ethan                 
     3) Wells, Lavon                    4) Walker, Dorian                 
 40 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 1:43.79   6 
     1) Burklow, Jp                     2) Rowe, Nathaniel                
     3) Norris, Yapheth                 4) Campbell, Christian            
 41 Maurice J. McDonough  'A'                           1:44.31   1 
     1) Reiber, Bradley                 2) Ayala, Cristian                
     3) Thompson, Jonathan              4) Hinton, La Mir                 
 42 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             1:44.84   6 
     1) Coleman, Brandon                2) McFate, Lukas                  
     3) Mondesir, Khaleel               4) Singleton, David               
 43 Friendly  'A'                                       1:44.91   4 
     1) Adams, Kevon                    2) Chatmon, Allen                 
     3) Maffett, Jordan                 4) Todd, Shomari                  
 44 Centennial  'A'                                     1:45.42   2 
     1) Townsend, Jim                   2) Martin, Cameron                
     3) Taylor, Justin                  4) Taylor, Kyle                   
 45 Chopticon  'A'                                      1:45.53   1 
     1) Polk, Kenneth                   2) Burley, Jeffrey                
     3) Reed, Jeremiah                  4) Barnes, Kenneth                
 46 La Plata  'A'                                       1:49.93   1 
     1) Blackson, Xavier                2) Paxton, Johnathan              
     3) Chen, Andy                      4) Lewis, Dorrien                 
 -- The Potomac School  'A'                                 DNF   4 
     1) Facey, Ricardo                  2) Atkinson, Connor               
     3) Thompson, Michael               4) Bransford, Cole                
 -- Oakton  'A'                                              DQ   8  out of exchange zone
     1) Wagner, Ben                     2) Aime, Nick                     
     3) Cherry, William                 4) Mills, Isaac                   
 -- Calvert  'A'                                            DNS   7 
     1) Berry, Joseph                   2) Oliva, Mario                   
     3) Edmunds, Cameron                4) Walker, Remy                   
 -- Huntingtown  'A'                                        DNS   3 
 -- Gwynn Park  'A'                                         DNS   8 
     1) Gray, Andre'                    2) Young, Devonte                 
     3) Young, Trevonte                 4) Bynum, Kimothy                 
 -- Phelps  'A'                                             DNS   2 
     1) Huff, Michael                   2) Jones, Derick                  
     3) Men, Rodney                     4) Lavodrama, Magloire            
 -- Hodgson Vo-Tech  'A'                                    DNS   5 
     1) Outlaw, Dejuan                  2) Green, Elijah                  
     3) Smith, Simian                   4) Jones, Raymond                 
 -- High Point  'A'                                         DNS   8 
 -- McKinley Tech  'A'                                      DNS   5 
     1) Castle, Tyler                   2) Brown, Denzell                 
     3) Denney, Zachary                 4) Hardy, Larnelle                
 -- St. Georges Tech  'A'                                   DNS  10 
     1) Bowe, Zack                      2) Selby, Keyjuan                 
     3) Selby, Taronn                   4) Warren, Austyn                 
 -- Potomac  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 -- Kipp DC  'A'                                            DNS   1 
     1) Fenell, Thorton                 2) Hart, Corey                    
     3) Hedgepeth, D'Anthony            4) Johnson, Marquese              
 -- John Marshall  'A'                                      DNS   6 
     1) Cook, Daryll                    2) Scott, Nathan                  
     3) Woody, Clifton                  4)                                
 -- McLean  'A'                                             DNS   6 
     1) Min, Jung Woo                   2) Ott, Chandler                  
     3) Stolze, Christopher             4) Park, Andrew                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 3:29.98  1/4/2014    Dunbar, Dunbar                            
                         M Garrison, M Patterson, T West, A Morris         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bowie  'A'                                          3:32.71   4  10   
     1) Gilchrist, Tajh                 2) Gauthney, Damian               
     3) Willis, Maxwell                 4) George, Jonathan               
  2 Suitland  'A'                                       3:33.92   4   8   
     1) Thomas, Nikolas                 2) Walker, Darren                 
     3) Washington, Keith               4) Harris, Joshua                 
  3 Central -pg  'A'                                    3:35.50   4   6   
     1) Cai, Michael                    2) Martin, Cameron                
     3) Johnson, Julian                 4) Taylor, Kyle                   
  4 Largo  'A'                                          3:38.92   4   5   
     1) Johnson, Justin                 2) Byfield, Jamanie               
     3) Godbless, Philli                4) Conteh, Ishmail                
  5 West Springfield  'A'                               3:39.32   4   4   
     1) Rambo, Jarod                    2) Grady, Matthew                 
     3) Teshome, Nahom                  4) Taylor, Ben                    
  6 Oakton  'A'                                         3:39.41   4   3   
     1) Aime, Nick                      2) Mills, Isaac                   
     3) Lindsey, Elias                  4) Burns, Thomas                  
  7 Westlake  'A'                                       3:42.44   3   2   
     1) Hodnett, Corey                  2) Alcorn, Thomas                 
     3) Elliot, Jalen                   4) Belton, Jarrett                
  8 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          3:43.48   4   1   
     1) Gomez, Rico                     2) Jean, Lynch                    
     3) Melvin, Tyler                   4) Palmer, Brian                  
  9 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             3:44.09   3 
     1) Oxley, Joseph                   2) Oxley, Joshua                  
     3) McFate, Lukas                   4) Coleman, Brandon               
 10 Concord  'A'                                        3:44.18   3 
     1) Hill, Jared                     2) Webb, Terry                    
     3) Bracey, Sean                    4) Johnson, Joe                   
 11 Western Tech  'A'                                   3:45.39   2 
     1) Joseph, Zion                    2) Briscoe Jr, Brandon            
     3) Ike-azubogu, Ifeanyi            4) Wilkins, Trevon                
 12 McKinley Tech  'A'                                  3:46.03   2 
     1) Hardy, Larnelle                 2) Brown, Denzell                 
     3) Denney, Zachary                 4) Russell, Marcus                
 13 Reservoir  'A'                                      3:46.50   2 
     1) Mitchell, Dillon                2) Dunton, Khalid                 
     3) Reckner, Chris                  4) Mitchell, Dillon               
 14 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 3:47.42   3 
     1) Stewart, Marquise               2) Wilson, Malik                  
     3) Carroll, Khailen                4) Ike Amaechi, Enyioha           
 15 William Penn  'A'                                   3:49.19   1 
     1) Spaulding, Adrian               2) Clausell, Adonis               
     3) Murray, Kyler                   4) Floyd, Kamau                   
 16 Smyrna  'A'                                         3:50.01   3 
     1) Carter, Moses                   2) Ekanem, Kareem                 
     3) Mojica, Gabe                    4) Persaud, Tarun                 
 17 North Point  'A'                                    3:50.05   3 
     1) MacIntosh, Darrien              2) Porter, Adrian                 
     3) Magee, Joel                     4) Hammock, Braxton               
 18 Bladensburg  'A'                                    3:50.55   2 
     1) Taiwo, Kabir                    2) Akindileni, Taiwo              
     3) Dinkins, Marcellous             4) Plass, Godwin                  
 19 Liberty  'A'                                        3:51.21   2 
     1) Forthman, Nicholas              2) Carroll, Ben                   
     3) Milewski, Peter                 4) Sussman, Chad                  
 20 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   3:53.14   2 
     1) Dorsey, Michael                 2) Brent, Randy                   
     3) Foster, Lee                     4) Delcambre, Alec                
 21 Laurel  'A'                                         3:54.63   3 
     1) Palmer, Jesutofunmi             2) Adebayo, Abidemi               
     3) Hammond, Rasheed                4) Tamukong, Gilles               
 22 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  3:55.67   1 
     1) Williams, J'Sean (xavi          2) Beckett-simms, Donavan         
     3) Gibbs, Andrew                   4) Nazaire, Joshua                
 23 La Plata  'A'                                       3:56.15   1 
     1) O'Clair, Kevin                  2) Chen, Andy                     
     3) Blackson, Xavier                4) Lewis, Dorrien                 
 24 Hereford  'A'                                       3:56.74   2 
     1) Lang, Zach                      2) Pham, Lee                      
     3) Shire, Konrad                   4) Spencer, Lucas                 
 25 Centennial  'A'                                     3:57.76   2 
     1) Taylor, Justin                  2) Martin, Cameron                
     3) Pavao, Joe                      4) Taylor, Kyle                   
 26 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     3:59.33   3 
     1) Patron, Tyler                   2) Barnes, Daniel                 
     3) Celestin, Stevens               4) Salusbury, Christian           
 27 Chopticon  'A'                                      4:06.67   1 
     1) Burley, Jeffrey                 2) Hogan, William D               
     3) Reed, Jeremiah                  4) Polk, Kenneth                  
 28 Maurice J. McDonough  'A'                           4:07.24   1 
     1) DeJesus, Aleczander             2) Pierre, Jaylen                 
     3) Thompson, Jonathan              4) Reiber, Bradley                
 29 Frederick  'A'                                      4:07.63   1 
     1) Miyanwi, Joseph                 2) Cruz, John Anthony             
     3) English, Ryan                   4) Desilva, Andrew                
 30 Queen Anne's  'A'                                   4:08.14   1 
     1) Sarracco, Quales                2) Mitchell, David                
     3) Hill, Garrett                   4) Ocampo, Alex                   
 31 Harford Technical  'A'                              4:13.44   2 
     1) Evans, Donte                    2) Logan, Derick                  
     3) Young-Briscoe, Ullic            4) Clifton, Marcus                
 -- Atholton  'A'                                           DNS   3 
 -- Baltimore City College  'A'                             DNS   2 
     1) Harrington, Brandon             2) Hassan, Osame                  
     3) Hunter, Otis                    4) Serrano-Rivera, Diego          
 -- Walter Johnson  'A'                                     DNS   3 
     1) Burklow, Jp                     2) Oleary, Kevin                  
     3) Rowe, Nathaniel                 4) Ozorig, Taivon                 
 -- Digital Harbor  'A'                                     DNS   4 
     1) Hill, Marquise                  2) Stephen, Montice               
     3) Davis, Carlos                   4) Wright, Harold                 
 -- DeMatha  'A'                                            DNS   4 
     1) Graham, Joe                     2) Chigbue, Kenneth               
     3) Fields, Tyler                   4) Crockett, Lester               
 -- DuVal  'A'                                              DNS   3 
     1) Brantley, Adrian                2) Amobi, Gerald                  
     3) Harley, james                   4) Somuyiwa, Oluwademilade        
 -- Amityville Memorial  'A'                                DNS   4 
     1) Griffin, Tysheem                2) Duncan, Travon                 
     3) Paula, Branden                  4) Matthews, Hassan               
 -- Gwynn Park  'A'                                         DNS   2 
     1) Haynes, Garrett                 2) Mayhew, Markell                
     3) Balogun, Babadeji               4) Bynum, Kimothy                 
 -- Henry A. Wise  'A'                                      DNS   4 
     1) Campbell, Eric                  2) Drayton, Treyvon               
     3) Garrett, Brenen                 4) Makell, Gary                   
 -- Oxon Hill  'A'                                          DNS   4 
 -- Kipp DC  'A'                                            DNS   1 
     1) Fenell, Thorton                 2) Harris, Tiree                  
     3) Holloway, Jerremekkio           4) Johnson, Marquese              
 -- John Marshall  'A'                                      DNS   3 
 -- Huntingtown  'A'                                        DNS   1 
 -- St. Georges Tech  'A'                                   DNS   1 
     1) Bowe, Zack                      2) Congo, Craig                   
     3) Warren, Zack                    4) Wellman, Tyler                 
 -- Friendly  'A'                                           DNS   1 
     1) Crawford, Ivan                  2) Smith, Ricardo                 
     3) Todd, Shomari                   4) White Lll, Verno               
 -- Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                                  DNS   3 
     1) Potter, Ahman                   2) Staten, Casey                  
     3) logan, alonte                   4) Stanton, Aaron                 
 -- Parkdale  'A'                                           DNS   2 
     1) Agoro, Temitope                 2) Alfa, Ephraim                  
     3) Day, Robert                     4) Berkel, Marcus                 
 -- Potomac  'A'                                            DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 8:05.10  1/14/2012   Oakton, Oakton                            
                         A. Larson, M.McNamee, C.Sprague, G.Petruncio      
    School                                               Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Oxon Hill  'A'                                      8:22.86   10   
     1) Olumese, Ike                    2) Akalu, Adel                    
     3) Robinson, Aaron                 4) Ross, Gary                     
  2 South River  'A'                                    8:25.89    8   
     1) Kulick, Stephan                 2) Crino, Jack                    
     3) Boogades, Nick                  4) Foster, Caleb                  
  3 Suitland  'A'                                       8:26.54    6   
     1) Thomas, Nikolas                 2) Mutinda, Bryan                 
     3) Harris, Joshua                  4) Paxton, Michael                
  4 West Springfield  'A'                               8:28.44    5   
     1) Fabish, Evan                    2) Ward, Timothy                  
     3) Rambo, Jarod                    4) Teshome, Nahom                 
  5 Largo  'A'                                          8:28.69    4   
     1) Fidderman, Raekwon              2) Ogbeifun, Christian            
     3) Johnson, Justin                 4) Conteh, Ishmail                
  6 Walter Johnson  'A'                                 8:32.54    3   
     1) Ozorig, Taivon                  2) Oleary, Kevin                  
     3) Burklow, Jp                     4) Bezherano, Itai                
  7 Thomas Edison  'A'                                  8:41.33    2   
     1) Fantaye, Tomas                  2) Thorne, Joshua                 
     3) Cetto, Anthony                  4) Yonas, Caleb                   
  8 DeMatha  'A'                                        8:45.59    1   
     1) Graham, Joe                     2) Crockett, Lester               
     3) Allen, Stephen                  4) Medema, Patrick                
  9 North Point  'A'                                    8:46.82  
     1) Rollins, Christopher            2) Hammock, Braxton               
     3) Martinez, Jonathan              4) Ford, Eric                     
 10 Howard  'A'                                         8:48.50  
     1) Mondal, Rupam                   2) Smith, Ray                     
     3) Jenks, Erik                     4) Danieli, Dennis                
 11 Parkdale  'A'                                       8:48.71  
     1) Olayiwola, Akorede              2) Feyssa, Derse                  
     3) Alfa, Ephraim                   4) Smellie, Nordaine              
 12 Eleanor Roosevelt  'A'                              8:50.23  
     1) Phillip, Jordon                 2) Severn, Alain                  
     3) Belsoi, Edward                  4) Olayiwola, Opeyemi             
 13 Smyrna  'A'                                         8:51.78  
     1) Ekanem, Kareem                  2) Ibironke, Oluwafikunayom       
     3) Carter, Moses                   4) Mojica, Gabe                   
 14 Concord  'A'                                        8:52.50  
     1) Leahan, John                    2) Hill, Jared                    
     3) Bracey, Sean                    4) Hayes, Desmond                 
 15 Henry A. Wise  'A'                                  8:54.40  
     1) Sims, Darren                    2) Jackson, Jabriel               
     3) Allen, Webster                  4) Laws, Jabari                   
 16 DuVal  'A'                                          8:57.64  
     1) Amobi, Gerald                   2) Harley, james                  
     3) wilson, james                   4) Hill, Jason                    
 17 La Plata  'A'                                       8:59.75  
     1) O'Clair, Kevin                  2) Peltzer, Derek                 
     3) Smith, Miles                    4) Stanley, Tyler                 
 18 St. Charles  'A'                                    9:01.61  
     1) Briscoe, Reginald               2) Williams, Devan                
     3) Plummer, Justin                 4) Beatty, Demarco                
 19 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 9:03.05  
     1) Wilson, Malik                   2) Stewart, Marquise              
     3) Closson, Mekhi                  4) Richardson, Odell              
 20 Centennial  'A'                                     9:03.82  
     1) Conca-cheng, Andrew             2) Pryzbyla, Jack                 
     3) Jackson, Will                   4) Pavao, Joe                     
 21 Falls Church  'A'                                   9:13.09  
     1) Mahuiztl, Carlos                2) Filart, Francis                
     3) Domingues, Mike                 4) Warasilla, Kevin               
 22 Bowie  'A'                                          9:13.96  
     1) Sheppard, Andrew                2) Goldfarb, Cheyenne             
     3) Eldridge, Menelik               4) Ibezimako, Andrew              
 23 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     9:14.48  
     1) Cybyk, Daniel                   2) Lyon, Paul                     
     3) Severson, Allen                 4) Keating, Joseph                
 24 Liberty  'A'                                        9:18.42  
     1) Forthman, Nicholas              2) Miner, Andrew                  
     3) Johnson, Drew                   4) Milewski, Peter                
 25 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             9:19.86  
     1) Deloatch, David                 2) Clark, William                 
     3) Stevenson, Geonte               4) Joseph, Jr, Terrance           
 26 Atholton  'A'                                       9:20.76  
     1) Hall, Fergus                    2) Smolyak, Daniel                
     3) Bradshaw, Kyle                  4) Falwell, Jeremy                
 27 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   9:20.83  
     1) Jackson, Jalen                  2) Delcambre, Alec                
     3) Gray, Juwan                     4) Steckroth, David               
 28 Chopticon  'A'                                      9:20.89  
     1) Prewitt, Jack                   2) Myers, Jacob                   
     3) Nelson, James H                 4) Hogan, Phillip N               
 29 Hereford  'A'                                       9:25.16  
     1) Class, Michael                  2) Pham, Lee                      
     3) Shire, Konrad                   4) Lang, Zach                     
 30 Oakton  'A'                                         9:26.66  
     1) Landes, Thomas                  2) Blakney, Adam                  
     3) Cullen, Ben                     4) Crowley, James                 
 31 Queen Anne's  'A'                                   9:28.23  
     1) Rhodes, Nikolai                 2) rogers, cordell                
     3) reed, justin                    4) Higginbotham, James            
 32 Reservoir  'A'                                      9:31.16  
     1) Christian, William              2) Rosario, Ruben                 
     3) Muniz, Kai                      4)                                
 33 Baltimore City College  'A'                         9:32.43  
     1) Serrano-Rivera, Diego           2) Brooks`, Dominic               
     3) white, caleb                    4) Hassan, Osame                  
 34 James Hubert Blake  'A'                             9:36.49  
     1) Newport, James                  2) Huddle, John                   
     3) Stout, John                     4) O' Grady, Jack                 
 35 St. Georges Tech  'A'                               9:38.27  
     1) Amin, Joel                      2) Lau-dickinson, Khali           
     3) Guajardo, Eddie                 4) Graden, Michael                
 36 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  9:45.50  
     1) Takemori, Troy                  2) Gibbs, Andrew                  
     3) Midlam, Bryan                   4) Michel, Philip                 
 37 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              9:45.97  
     1) Glasper, Kevin                  2) Prince, Malik                  
     3) Fernandez, Kyre                 4) Anand, Shyam                   
 38 Laurel  'A'                                         9:49.64  
     1) Sodipo, Olumide                 2) Nwabuisu, Chinedu              
     3) Afoakwah, Kevin                 4) Ibemsi, Mundi                  
 39 William Penn  'A'                                  10:02.08  
     1) Boyd, Deondre                   2) Hayward, Justin                
     3) Clausell, Adonis                4) Chambers, Andre                
 40 Maurice J. McDonough  'A'                          10:03.28  
     1) Phillips, Jalin                 2) Elmore, Justin                 
     3) Bowles, Louis                   4) DeJesus, Aleczander            
 41 Central -pg  'A'                                   10:59.40  
     1) Falope, Elijah                  2) Dennis, Baylor                 
     3) Swanson, Vontray                4) Nnakwu, John                   
 -- Gwynn Park  'A'                                         DNS  
     1) Mayhew, Markell                 2) Wood, Melique                  
     3) Bowden, Joshua                  4) Mccree, Devonte                
 -- Friendly  'A'                                           DNS  
 -- John Marshall  'A'                                      DNS  
 -- Potomac  'A'                                            DNS  
 -- Harford Technical  'A'                                  DNS  
     1) Cote, Jonathan                  2) Lidke, Hunter                  
     3) Mckinzie, Clayton               4) Heman-Ackah III, Samuel        
 -- Huntingtown  'A'                                        DNS  
 
Boys High Jump
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  6-08  1/3/2009    Tristan Benton, North Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Warner, Garth                Concord                6-06.00   10   
  2 Carver, James                McLean                 6-02.00    8   
  3 Tawiah, Casimir              Great Mills            6-00.00    6   
  4 Mercer, Matthew              Reservoir              6-00.00    5   
  5 Kabi, Mandela                St. John's             5-10.00    3.50
  5 Campbell, Eric               Henry A. Wis           5-10.00    3.50
  7 Ziegler, Jason               Bowie                  5-10.00    2   
  8 Clark, Trey                  Howard High            5-08.00    0.50
  8 Cowan, Jalil                 Hodgson Vo-T           5-08.00    0.50
 10 Fields, Tyler                DeMatha                5-06.00  
 10 Freeman, Oren                Frederick              5-06.00  
 10 Haraway, Deon                DeMatha                5-06.00  
 10 Warfield, Terrence           Frederick              5-06.00  
 10 Brown, Darell                William Penn           5-06.00  
 10 Vass, Isaiah                 Smyrna                 5-06.00  
 16 Martin, Parker               Queen Anne's           5-04.00  
 16 Nazaire, Joshua              Seneca Valle           5-04.00  
 16 Greenough, Paul              Oakton                 5-04.00  
 16 Anderson, Alonte             Oxon Hill              5-04.00  
 16 Plass, Godwin                Bladensburg            5-04.00  
 -- Sheppaard, Vernon            Long Reach                  NH  
 -- Moorehead, Cameron           Huntingtown                 NH  
 -- Phillips, Jalin              Maurice J. M                NH  
 -- Thompson, Jonathan           Maurice J. M                NH  
 -- Lindsey, Elias               Oakton                      NH  
 -- Prewitt, Jack                Chopticon                   NH  
 -- Henderson, Wlliam            Baltimore Po                NH  
 -- Palmer, Brian                Frederick Do                NH  
 -- Reed, Jeremiah               Chopticon                   NH  
 -- King, Jermaine               Phelps                     DNS  
 -- Ball, Ibrahaheem             Phelps                     DNS  
 -- Boussouf, Ellias             James Hubert               DNS  
 -- Stewart, Jamieson            Central                    DNS  
 -- Brock, Darell                Central                    DNS  
 
Boys Long Jump
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 22-04  1/4/2014    Michael Francis, Digital Harbor             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kabi, Mandela                St. John's            22-07.00!  10   
  2 Makell, Gary                 Henry A. Wis          21-07.50    8   
  3 Jones, Raymond               Hodgson Vo-T          21-03.50    6   
  4 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory        Thomas Ediso          21-02.50    5   
  5 Becket-simms, Donovan        Seneca Valle          20-09.00    4   
  6 Alcorn, Thomas               Westlake              20-07.00    3   
  7 Riley, Sheldon               Amityville M          20-04.00    2   
  8 Stephen, Montice             Digital Harb          20-03.75    1   
  9 Alpaugh, Jared               Concord               20-02.75  
 10 Butler, Devin                Frederick Do          20-01.50  
 11 Gwynn, Dwayne                Howard High           19-10.50  
 11 George, Daniel               Oxon Hill             19-10.50  
 13 Oguntoy, Emmanuel            Amityville M          19-08.00  
 14 Kamara, Nabieu               Henry A. Wis          19-06.25  
 15 Marshall Jr., Darryl         DeMatha               19-06.00  
 16 Vass, Isaiah                 Smyrna                19-05.75  
 17 Hall, Kwincy                 St. John's            19-03.50  
 18 Vaughan, Elijah              North Point           19-03.00  
 19 Moorehead, Cameron           Huntingtown           19-02.50  
 20 Mitchell, Dillon             Reservoir             19-01.75  
 21 Wu, Nick                     West Springf          19-00.00  
 22 Braimoh, Theo                Howard High           18-11.50  
 23 Abdukadir, Ademola           Howard High           18-09.50  
 23 Powel, Jamal                 Smyrna                18-09.50  
 25 Cowan, Jalil                 Hodgson Vo-T          18-09.00  
 26 Murray, Kyler                William Penn          18-08.75  
 26 Rowe, Nathaniel              Walter Johns          18-08.75  
 28 Abe, Afolahan                Central               18-07.50  
 29 Jitpaisarnsook, Phoenix      Thomas Ediso          18-06.75  
 30 Fields, Tyler                DeMatha               18-06.25  
 31 Gray, Juwan                  Thomas Stone          18-06.00  
 32 Taylor, Ben                  West Springf          18-05.25  
 33 Garrison, Montell            Henry E. Lac          18-00.50  
 34 Williams, Gregory            Eleanor Roos          17-10.50  
 35 Flowers, Chris               Long Reach            17-10.00  
 36 Robertson, Darean            West Springf          17-07.00  
 37 Steward, Carlton             Central               17-06.75  
 38 Taylor, Calvin               Bowie                 17-06.00  
 39 Chisholm, Savion             Great Mills           17-05.75  
 40 Palmer, Brian                Frederick Do          17-04.25  
 41 Yon, Cameron                 Great Mills           17-01.25  
 42 Heffner, Kyle                South River           16-10.25  
 43 Butler, Brant                Maurice J. M          16-10.00  
 44 Hill, Jason                  DuVal                 16-09.75  
 45 Reiber, Bradley              Maurice J. M          16-09.50  
 46 Jackson, Cortez              Riverdale Ba          16-07.00  
 47 Hines, Brandon               St. John's            16-06.25  
 48 Greenwell, Wayne             Northern              15-08.00  
 48 Fisher, Ryan                 Maurice J. M          15-08.00  
 50 Lee, Christain               Falls Church          15-07.25  
 51 Duncan, Miles                William Penn          15-04.50  
 52 Courtney, Mitchell           Northern              14-11.50  
 53 Barnes, Kenneth              Chopticon             14-04.75  
 -- Jalloh, Abdul                Largo                     FOUL  
 -- Turner, Stephen              Gwynn Park                FOUL  
 -- Castle, Tyler                McKinley Tec               DNS  
 -- Robinson, Connor             Wilde Lake                 DNS  
 -- Baynard, Shodir              William Penn               DNS  
 -- Oliva, Mario                 Calvert                    DNS  
 -- Davis, Sean                  Gwynn Park                 DNS  
 -- Maffett, Jordan              Friendly                   DNS  
 -- Bond, Airique                Phelps                     DNS  
 -- King, Jermaine               Phelps                     DNS  
 -- Adams, Kevon                 Friendly                   DNS  
 -- Munoz, Delano                Walter Johns               DNS  
 -- Facey, Ricardo               The Potomac                DNS  
 
Boys Triple Jump
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 45-07.50  1/14/2012   Demetris Hazly-Ward, Westlake            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lancaster-webb, Terrance     Concord               45-03.00   10   
  2 Becket-simms, Donovan        Seneca Valle          44-05.00    8   
  3 Butler, Devin                Frederick Do          44-00.50    6   
  4 Howe, Darius                 Western Tech          43-10.50    5   
  5 Noel, Elijah                 North Point           43-02.25    4   
  6 Denney, Zachary              McKinley Tec          42-07.50    3   
  7 Carter, Moses                Smyrna                41-02.25    2   
  8 Matthews, Hassan             Amityville M          41-00.50    1   
  9 Robinson, Malik              Westlake              40-08.25  
 10 Kamara, Nabieu               Henry A. Wis          40-06.50  
 11 Abdukadir, Ademola           Howard High           40-05.50  
 12 Taylor, Calvin               Bowie                 40-05.00  
 13 Oguntoy, Emmanuel            Amityville M          40-01.00  
 14 Cowan, Jalil                 Hodgson Vo-T          40-00.50  
 15 Fontaine, Keiron             Thomas Ediso          39-11.50  
 16 Kommula, Yash                Reservoir             39-06.00  
 17 Short, John                  McLean                39-03.50  
 18 Cetto, Anthony               Thomas Ediso          39-00.00  
 19 Haraway, Deon                DeMatha               38-09.00  
 20 Lindsey, Elias               Oakton                38-08.50  
 21 Dorsey, Michael              Thomas Stone          38-08.00  
 22 Lance, Tyler                 Liberty               38-07.75  
 23 Braimoh, Theo                Howard High           38-07.00  
 24 Looney, Jeremiah             North Point           38-02.00  
 25 Duncan, Miles                William Penn          37-11.25  
 26 Flowers, Chris               Long Reach            37-10.00  
 27 Campbell, Eric               Henry A. Wis          37-09.50  
 28 Hurley, Tobias               Westlake              37-09.25  
 29 Abe, Afolahan                Central               37-08.00  
 30 Powel, Jamal                 Smyrna                37-06.50  
 31 Gulley, Tre                  Henry E. Lac          36-09.25  
 32 Lee, Christain               Falls Church          36-08.50  
 33 Holton, Kaleb                Walter Johns          34-09.25  
 34 Williams, Mike               Northern              33-08.75  
 35 Steward, Carlton             Central               33-02.50  
 36 Holt, Kellem                 Great Mills           32-06.00  
 37 Courtney, Mitchell           Northern              30-05.50  
 -- Cisse, Alusine               Largo                     FOUL  
 -- Greenwood, Joe               William Penn              FOUL  
 -- Moorehead, Cameron           Huntingtown               FOUL  
 -- Robinson, Connor             Wilde Lake                 DNS  
 -- Bond, Airique                Phelps                     DNS  
 -- Hill, Jason                  DuVal                      DNS  
 
Boys Shot Put
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 52-11  1/4/2014    Collin McKenny, Huntingtown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Voeks, Grant                 The Potomac           51-01.50   10   
  2 Yon, Cameron                 Great Mills           49-01.00    8   
  3 Hyatt, Kashief               Henry A. Wis          48-05.50    6   
  4 Smith, Kyle                  Smyrna                48-02.00    5   
  5 Nelson, Julian               Archbishop C          47-09.00    4   
  6 Nash, Mike                   Hereford              47-08.50    3   
  7 Thomas, Steven               Baltimore Po          46-01.00    2   
  8 Ottenwaelder, Jake           Huntingtown           45-03.00    1   
  9 Baptiste, Joshua             Bowie                 44-07.50  
 10 Johnson, Daryl               Baltimore Po          44-05.00  
 11 Littleton, Tevon             Largo                 43-08.00  
 12 Meador, Robert               Huntingtown           43-07.00  
 13 Ezeuzoh, Chuka               Concord               43-05.00  
 14 Childress, Nick              Northern              43-04.00  
 14 Coburn, Nicholas             Centennial            43-04.00  
 16 Moore, Datron                Great Mills           41-01.50  
 17 Wilson, Donald               William Penn          39-01.00  
 18 Marshall, Hassan             Thomas Stone          38-11.00  
 19 Sankoh, Alhaji               Eleanor Roos          38-06.00  
 20 Pagni, Luca                  Liberty               37-06.00  
 21 Whyte, Deondre               Eleanor Roos          36-08.00  
 22 Fisher, Will                 Oakton                36-05.00  
 23 Chapman, Jerod               William Penn          35-05.00  
 24 Williams, Westely            Chopticon             35-00.00  
 25 Coleman, DaMarcus            North Point           34-03.50  
 26 Chalfont, Andrew             Howard High           33-09.00  
 27 Kelton, Dejuan               Eleanor Roos          32-04.00  
 28 Henretty, Micheal            Concord               32-03.00  
 29 Hudson, Chris                Frederick Do          32-02.00  
 30 Lenhert, Austin              Hereford              31-10.50  
 31 Polk, Kenneth                Chopticon             31-00.50  
 32 Larry, Joel                  St. Georges           30-05.00  
 33 Duvall, Josh                 Harford Tech          29-09.00  
 34 Cronic, Henry                The Potomac           29-03.00  
 35 Guy, Jimril                  DuVal                 29-01.50  
 36 Green, James                 Bladensburg           27-05.50  
 37 Billings, Daniel             Harford Tech          27-03.50  
 38 Lewis, Lennon                The Potomac           24-04.00  
 39 Stewart, Kyle                Riverdale Ba          23-02.00  
 -- Ohlson, Matt                 McLean                    FOUL  
 -- King, Ryan                   Queen Anne's               DNS  
 -- Gupta, Rishi                 Thomas Ediso               DNS  
 -- Wright, Harold               Digital Harb               DNS  
 -- Robinson, Kendal             Friendly                   DNS  
 -- Moye, James                  Largo                      DNS  
 -- Britt, Randall               Long Reach                 DNS  
 -- Dewitt, Dontre               Gwynn Park                 DNS  
 -- Heman-ackah Lll, Samuel      Harford Tech               DNS  
 -- Bond, Blake                  Gwynn Park                 DNS  
 -- Bond, Airique                Phelps                     DNS  
 -- Igwulu, Chukwudi             DuVal                      DNS  
 -- Lavodrama, Magloire          Phelps                     DNS  
 -- Pope, Kimon                  McKinley Tec               DNS  
 -- Queen, Jordan                Baltimore Ci               DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) Nansemond River             62        2) Oakton                     40   
    3) James Hubert Blake          31        3) Walter Johnson             31   
    5) Bowie                       30        6) West Springfield           22   
    6) McLean                      22        8) North Point                21   
    9) Long Reach                  20       10) Westlake                   18   
   10) Parkdale                    18       12) Howard                     16   
   13) Dunbar                      15       14) Largo                      14   
   14) Frederick Douglass-PG       14       14) Hereford                   14   
   14) Seneca Valley               14       18) Hampton                    12   
   18) Huntingtown                 12       20) South River                11.50
   21) Digital Harbor              11       21) Baltimore Poly             11   
   23) Henry A. Wise               10.50    24) Thomas Edison              10   
   24) Liberty                     10       24) Oxon Hill                  10   
   24) St. Georges Tech            10       24) Kempsville                 10   
   29) Eleanor Roosevelt            8       30) Trinity School at Meadow    7   
   31) Western Tech                 5       31) McKinley Tech               5   
   31) La Plata                     5       31) Reservoir                   5   
   35) Concord                      4       35) Northern                    4   
   35) Smyrna                       4       38) Potomac                     3   
   38) Atholton                     3       40) Wilde Lake                  2.50
   40) Henry E. Lackey              2.50    42) Laurel                      2   
   42) Amityville Memorial          2       44) Hodgson Vo-Tech             1   
   44) The Potomac School           1       44) Calvert                     1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) Bowie                       50        2) Oxon Hill                  43   
    3) West Springfield            38        4) Henry A. Wise              35.50
    5) North Point                 28        5) Westlake                   28   
    7) Oakton                      24        8) Frederick Douglass-PG      23   
    9) Concord                     20        9) The Potomac School         20   
    9) Great Mills                 20       12) South River                17   
   13) Thomas Edison               15       14) Suitland                   14   
   15) St. John's                  13.50    16) Baltimore City College     13   
   17) Archbishop Carroll          12       17) Seneca Valley              12   
   19) Reservoir                   11       19) DeMatha                    11   
   21) Queen Anne's                10       21) Largo                      10   
   23) Phelps                       9       23) Western Tech                9   
   23) Baltimore Poly               9       23) McLean                      9   
   27) Northern                     8       28) Smyrna                      7   
   29) Hodgson Vo-Tech              6.50    30) Central -PG                 6   
   30) Calvert                      6       32) St. Georges Tech            5   
   32) Walter Johnson               5       32) Henry E. Lackey             5   
   35) Howard                       3.50    36) Digital Harbor              3   
   36) Amityville Memorial          3       36) DuVal                       3   
   36) McKinley Tech                3       36) Cardozo                     3   
   36) Hereford                     3       36) Centennial                  3   
   43) Wilde Lake                   2       43) James Hubert Blake          2   
   45) William Penn                 1       45) Parkdale                    1   
   45) Long Reach                   1       45) Huntingtown                 1   





Return to Top

Email | About