MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A-2A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2015-02-16

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2015 10:17
PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/16/2015 to 2/17/2015
                            State Championship Meet
                               PG Sports Complex
                                    Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  7.23  2008        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 mary foday                11 Central-PG              7.50       7.49Q  2
  2 Gabbriell Reason          12 Smithsburg              7.61       7.51Q  1
  3 Jasmyne Sanchious         11 Surrattsville           7.64       7.59q  1
  4 Khaalea Collins           10 Surrattsville           7.46       7.64q  2
  5 Liz Leahy                 11 Manchester Valle        7.90       7.72q  2
  6 Rakiya Taylor             10 Surrattsville           7.80       7.76q  2
  7 Tanya Hercum               9 Northwestern-B          8.08       7.98q  1
  8 De'ja James               11 Central-PG              7.78       8.00q  1
  9 Khala Marshall-watkins    12 Pikesville              7.99       8.10   1
 10 Kate Fauntleroy           12 Smithsburg              8.07       8.17   1
 11 Inayah Burks              11 Pikesville              8.25       8.21   2
 12 Madison Duvall            12 Smithsburg              8.27       8.22   2
 13 Shaquila Dozier           11 Pikesville              8.05       8.27   2

Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: !  7.23  2008        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Gabbriell Reason          12 Smithsburg              7.51       7.36
10
  2 mary foday                11 Central-PG              7.49       7.44
8
  3 Jasmyne Sanchious         11 Surrattsville           7.59       7.57
6
  4 Rakiya Taylor             10 Surrattsville           7.76       7.64
5
  5 Khaalea Collins           10 Surrattsville           7.64       7.65
4
  6 Liz Leahy                 11 Manchester Valle        7.72       7.66
3
  7 De'ja James               11 Central-PG              8.00       7.80
2
  8 Tanya Hercum               9 Northwestern-B          7.98       8.22
1

Girls 300 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
=======
          1A: ! 40.67  2010        Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Gabbriell Reason          12 Smithsburg             44.69      42.04   2
10
  2 mary foday                11 Central-PG             44.06      42.98   1
8
  3 Jasmyne Sanchious         11 Surrattsville          45.13      43.11   1
6
  4 Natalie-rae Jefferson     12 Northwestern-B         45.03      43.62   2
5
  5 Rakiya Taylor             10 Surrattsville          43.97      43.83   2
4
  6 rosematu fakondo          11 Central-PG             43.44      44.03   2
3
  7 Sydney Lewallen           10 Brunswick              45.82      44.59   1
2
  8 Khala Marshall-watkins    12 Pikesville             47.32      45.48   1
1
  9 Inayah Burks              11 Pikesville             48.60      45.99   1
 10 Maria Catoe               11 Brunswick              45.20      47.60   2
 11 Cassandra Hopkins         10 Smithsburg             47.47      49.73   1

Girls 500 Meter Run 1A
============================================================================
=======
          1A: ! 1:16.16  2013        Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Senait Weaver             12 Pikesville           1:24.74    1:21.38   2
10
  2 Lizzie Colson             11 Manchester Valle     1:26.83    1:22.58   2
8
  3 Mackenzie Poist           10 North Carroll        1:26.59    1:24.05   2
6
  4 Natalie Jefferson         12 Northwestern-B       1:25.26    1:24.68   2
5
  5 Zalika Watley             10 Fairmont Hei         1:27.37    1:25.76   2
4
  6 A Olagoke-bello           11 Central-PG           1:27.59    1:26.72   1
3
  7 Emily Cheatwood           11 Manchester Valle     1:27.72    1:26.99   1
2
  8 Emily Glossinger          10 Pikesville           1:25.93    1:27.08   1
1
  9 Samantha Collyer          12 Kent County          1:25.19    1:27.46   2
 10 Sierra Montz              12 Perryville           1:28.90    1:28.06   1

Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: ! 2:20.88  2013        Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Molly Walsch              12 North Carroll        2:37.44    2:30.30
10
  2 Senait Weaver             12 Pikesville           2:38.14    2:30.93
8
  3 Katerine Buscemi          10 Brunswick            2:39.61    2:35.40
6
  4 Quinn Wandalowski         10 Smithsburg           2:38.82    2:35.78
5
  5 Julianna Smith             9 Carver A&T           2:41.51    2:37.26
4
  6 Sydney Hall               12 Snow Hill            2:42.04    2:40.68
3
  7 Elizabeth Hicks            9 M. J. McDonough      2:43.58    2:40.92
2
  8 Fiona Zahm                11 Smithsburg           2:43.59    2:42.59
1
  9 Brooke Doane              10 Perryville           2:42.16    2:46.51
 10 michele njigna-njinguet   11 Central-PG           2:43.48    2:48.28
 11 Jordan Plotkin            10 Pikesville           2:43.48    2:50.15

Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: ! 5:13.00  1997        Beth Santilli, River Hill
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Katie Leisher             12 Manchester Valle     5:28.23    5:23.48
10
  2 Mallory Moholt            10 Smithsburg           5:43.86    5:44.84
8
  3 Sydney Hall               12 Snow Hill            5:50.15    5:50.08
6
  4 Maddie Gilliam             9 Smithsburg           5:58.25    5:57.63
5
  5 Tara Mcdonald             10 Bohemia Manor        6:07.58    6:00.92
4
  6 Julianna Smith             9 Carver A&T           6:09.70    6:01.47
3
  7 Mikaela Jerwick            9 Smithsburg           5:59.55    6:04.01
2
  8 Emily Glossinger          10 Pikesville           6:23.50    6:11.34
1
  9 Jordan Plotkin            10 Pikesville           6:24.90    6:16.70
 10 Aleah Losoya              11 Perryville           6:21.83    6:17.04
 11 Rebekah Skinner           11 Kent County          6:28.81    6:27.61
 12 Emma Johnson              10 Pikesville           6:28.70    6:52.49

Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: ! 11:24.12  2013        Abby Culp, Manchester V
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Katie Leisher             12 Manchester Valle    11:36.30   11:40.40
10
  2 Mallory Moholt            10 Smithsburg          12:33.34   12:31.11
8
  3 Elle Meyer                 9 Bohemia Manor       12:51.07   12:38.91
6
  4 Alyssa Green               9 Carver A&T          13:23.41   12:56.14
5
  5 Elly Mcgillivray           9 Brunswick           12:36.88   13:03.94
4
  6 Emma Riggs                10 Carver A&T          13:23.42   13:05.61
3
  7 Kate Nichols              11 Mardela             13:00.18   13:06.10
2
  8 Kendall Abell             10 Pikesville          13:22.71   13:23.90
1
  9 Maddie Gilliam             9 Smithsburg          12:52.39   13:28.31
 10 Jamie Rhudy               11 Bohemia Manor       14:07.63   14:03.78
 -- Aleah Losoya              11 Perryville          13:42.94        DNF

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Khaalea Collins           10 Surrattsville           9.60       9.11Q  2
  2 Aidan Alston              11 N.A.F.                  9.91       9.36Q  1
  3 Liz Leahy                 11 Manchester Valle       10.36       9.38q  2
  4 Sierra Montz              12 Perryville             10.38       9.84q  1
  5 Haley Hartney             12 Smithsburg             10.11      10.06q  1
  6 Gabrielle Weiser          11 Sparrows Point         10.13      10.09q  2
  7 Sabrina Pawlus            11 Manchester Valle       10.69      10.51q  1
  8 Megan Mikulsky            12 Smithsburg             10.48      10.52q  1
  9 Barbara Foster            11 Sparrows Point         10.61      10.82   2
 10 Briana Gamble             10 Sparrows Point         10.61      11.33   2
 11 Mollie Lipka              12 Perryville             11.48      11.68   1
 12 Zenamarie Kargbo           9 Central-PG             11.74      11.94   2

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Khaalea Collins           10 Surrattsville           9.11       9.12
10
  2 Liz Leahy                 11 Manchester Valle        9.38       9.37
8
  3 Aidan Alston              11 N.A.F.                  9.36       9.46
6
  4 Haley Hartney             12 Smithsburg             10.06       9.79
5
  5 Sierra Montz              12 Perryville              9.84       9.84
4
  6 Gabrielle Weiser          11 Sparrows Point         10.09       9.88
3
  7 Megan Mikulsky            12 Smithsburg             10.52      10.52
2
  8 Sabrina Pawlus            11 Manchester Valle       10.51      10.60
1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
=======
          1A: ! 1:45.72  2008        Western Tech
                         J. Gethers, K. Yarn, L. Campbell, J. Dix
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Surrattsville                                     1:50.46    1:48.66   2
10
     1) Rakiya Taylor 10                2) Danielle Davis 10
     3) Jasmyne Sanchious 11            4) Khaalea Collins 10
  2 Central-PG                                        1:51.23    1:50.67   2
8
     1) mary foday 11                   2) De'ja James 11
     3) A Olagoke-bello 11              4) rosematu fakondo 11
  3 Manchester Valley                                 1:54.61    1:51.48   2
6
     1) Lindsey Chenoweth 10            2) Liz Leahy 11
     3) Emily Cheatwood 11              4) Lizzie Colson 11
  4 Maurice J. McDonough                              1:55.72    1:53.86   1
5
     1) Rachel Elmore 12                2) Chisom Ojukwu 10
     3) Kiera Tyree 11                  4) Julia Lesko 12
  5 Smithsburg                                        1:57.22    1:53.94   1
4
     1) Gabby Reason 12                 2) Kelsie Linden 11
     3) Kate Fauntleroy 12              4) Madison Duvall 12
  6 Pikesville                                        1:58.74    1:55.66   2
3
     1) Inayah Burks 11                 2) Shaquila Dozier 11
     3) Khala Marshall-watkins 12       4) Anuoluwapo Osunnuyi 9
  7 Brunswick                                         1:58.98    1:56.80   1
2
     1) Sydney Lewallen 10              2) Ceara Brooks 10
     3) Maria Catoe 11                  4) Madison Backer 10
  8 North Carroll                                     1:54.56    1:57.18   2
1
     1) Mackenzie Poist 10              2) Lauren Weitzel 10
     3) Kyleigh Masteran 12             4) Caroline Mitzel 11
  9 Carver A&T                                        2:04.34    1:59.40   1
     1) Ashley Gross 12                 2) Kazuri Polee 9
     3) Queen Ralph 11                  4) Ni'kera Perkins 9
 10 Kent County                                       2:01.05    1:59.86   1
     1) Samantha Collyer 12             2) Rachel Jones 12
     3) Lexi Jones 12                   4) Hannah Jones 12
 11 National Academy Foundation                       2:14.39    2:06.67   1
     1) Rachel German 12                2) Janiah Butler 9
     3) Kayla Jones                     4) Shymeka Massey 11

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
=======
          1A: ! 4:05.00  2007        Digital Harbor
                         A. McClure, J. Bush, D. Franklin, A. McClure
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Maurice J. McDonough                              4:22.13    4:21.08   2
10
     1) Kiera Tyree 11                  2) Elizabeth Hicks 9
     3) Chisom Ojukwu 10                4) Julia Lesko 12
  2 Manchester Valley                                 4:26.84    4:21.17   2
8
     1) Samantha Chenoweth 11           2) Katie Leisher 12
     3) Lizzie Colson 11                4) Emily Cheatwood 11
  3 Pikesville                                        4:54.07    4:24.99   2
6
     1) Inayah Burks 11                 2) Shaquila Dozier 11
     3) Khala Marshall-watkins 12       4) Senait Weaver 12
  4 Central-PG                                        4:28.67    4:27.52   2
5
     1) mary foday 11                   2) A Olagoke-bello 11
     3) rosematu fakondo 11             4) De'ja James 11
  5 North Carroll                                     4:25.91    4:28.50   2
4
     1) Molly Walsch 12                 2) Mackenzie Poist 10
     3) Caroline Mitzel 11              4) Lauren Weitzel 10
  6 Smithsburg                                        4:40.35    4:35.29   1
3
     1) Kelsie Linden 11                2) Cheyenne Hunsberger 9
     3) Lindsay Penwell 11              4) Gabby Reason 12
  7 Surrattsville                                     4:37.45    4:35.38   1
2
     1) Danielle Davis 10               2) Jasmyne Sanchious 11
     3) Khaalea Collins 10              4) Rakiya Taylor 10
  8 Kent County                                       4:37.08    4:35.52   1
1
     1) Samantha Collyer 12             2) Rachel Jones 12
     3) Lexi Jones 12                   4) Hannah Jones 12
  9 Brunswick                                         4:39.15    4:48.40   1
     1) Natalie Busciemi 11             2) Devan Ahalt 11
     3) Audrey Lee 9                    4) Sydney Lewallen 10
 10 Carver A&T                                        5:27.08    5:04.99   2
     1) Veronica Chen 9                 2) Kazuri Polee 9
     3) Laurel Rountree                 4) Julianna Smith 9
 11 National Academy Foundation                       6:21.37    5:28.41   1
     1) Rachel German 12                2) Janiah Butler 9
     3) Kayla Jones                     4) Shymeka Massey 11

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: ! 9:48.90  2004        Poolesville
                         B. Benton, R. Unger, J. Thompson, E. Moore
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley
    School                                               Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Manchester Valley                                11:13.00   10:29.60
10
     1) Hannah Kurek 12                 2) Lizzie Colson 11
     3) Emily Cheatwood 11              4) Katie Leisher 12
  2 North Carroll                                    10:54.00   10:36.33
8
     1) Molly Walsch 12                 2) Mackenzie Poist 10
     3) Caroline Mitzel 11              4) Kyleigh Masteran 12
  3 Smithsburg                                       11:41.00   10:53.89
6
     1) Mallory Moholt 10               2) Fiona Zahm 11
     3) Madeline Mazenko 11             4) Quinn Wandalowski 10
  4 Brunswick                                        11:05.20   10:57.76
5
     1) Natalie Busciemi 11             2) Elly Mcgillivray 9
     3) Hannah Ropp 10                  4) Katerine Buscemi 10
  5 Central-PG                                       11:19.62   11:01.06
4
     1) jenine lycorish 12              2) Felecia Park 9
     3) michele njigna-njinguet 11      4) A Olagoke-bello 11
  6 Bohemia Manor                                    11:07.03   11:06.96
3
     1) Tara Mcdonald 10                2) Kirstin Walz 9
     3) Jamie Rhudy 11                  4) Elle Meyer 9
  7 Maurice J. McDonough                             11:37.81   11:16.45
2
     1) Kiera Tyree 11                  2) Elizabeth Hicks 9
     3) Isabell Shoptaw 9               4) Julia Lesko 12
  8 Pikesville                                       12:36.58   11:19.71
1
     1) Jordan Plotkin 10               2) Emma Johnson 10
     3) Kendall Abell 10                4) Kristinne Fragata 10
  9 Mardela                                          11:57.86   12:01.29
     1) Kai Johnson 12                  2) Bria Johnson 11
     3) Daphne Blaak 12                 4) Kate Nichols 11

Girls High Jump 1A
============================================================================
====
 Opening Height: 4'2"
          1A: !  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Liz Leahy                 11 Manchester Valle     4-03.00    4-11.00
10
  2 Aidan Alston              11 N.A.F.               4-06.00    4-10.00
8
  3 Rosie Cicmanec             9 Brunswick            4-10.00    4-08.00
6
  4 Briana Gamble             10 Sparrows Point       4-08.00    4-08.00
5
  5 Sandra Sagoe              12 Smithsburg           4-03.00    4-08.00
4
  6 moniyah mullin            11 Central-PG           4-07.00    4-08.00
3
  7 Regin Maxwell             11 Surrattsville        4-05.00    4-06.00
2
  8 Rayana Anthony            12 Smithsburg           4-05.00    4-06.00
1
  9 Hannah Mullaney            9 Sparrows Point       4-04.00    4-04.00
 10 Kayla Warlick             11 Sparrows Point       4-04.00    4-02.00
 -- Brooke Doane              10 Perryville           4-02.00         NH
 -- Kate Fauntleroy           12 Smithsburg           4-05.00         NH
 -- Paiton Kelly              11 Perryville           4-02.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault 1A
============================================================================
====
 Opening Height: 6'6"
          1A: ! 11-01  2009        Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville
       State: % 13-00  2014        Olivia Gruver, Franklin
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Hailley Baughman          12 Manchester Valle     7-07.00    8-06.00
10
  2 Natalie Owens             11 Perryville           7-06.00    8-00.00
8
  3 Paiton Kelly              11 Perryville           8-00.00    7-06.00
6
  4 Megan Mikulsky            12 Smithsburg           7-01.00    7-00.00
5
  5 Rayana Anthony            12 Smithsburg           6-07.00    7-00.00
4
  6 Aidan Alston              11 N.A.F.               6-00.00    6-06.00
3
  7 Erica Scheppelmann        11 Perryville           6-00.00    6-06.00
2

Girls Shot Put 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: ! 41-04.50  2009        Paige Shirk, Clear Spring
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Kayla Geho                11 Manchester Valle    31-10.75   33-10.50
10
      31-11.75  33-10.50  31-01  33-00.25  30-08.50  31-06.50
  2 Kori Payne                11 Brunswick           29-07.50   32-04.25
8
      32-04.25  29-11.50  30-03.50  31-10.75  28-08.50  FOUL
  3 Brooke Peterson           12 Sparrows Point      29-00.50   29-11.00
6
      28-11.50  28-07.75  29-11  28-09.50  27-10.25  28-09.50
  4 Alexis Smith              12 Surrattsville       28-06.50   29-10.25
5
      29-05.50  29-10.25  25-00  27-09.50  FOUL  27-05.25
  5 Alexis Mcdonald           11 Surrattsville       27-05.75   28-11.00
4
      26-01  28-01.25  27-04  25-11.25  28-11  27-10.25
  6 Glenda Castillo           10 Smithsburg          27-01.00   28-04.25
3
      27-01.25  27-04  26-03.50  27-03.75  28-04.25  26-07
  7 Vanessa Pollard           12 Surrattsville       25-07.75   27-04.00
2
      27-01.75  26-09  27-04  27-01.75  27-03.25  26-05
  8 Kiasia Collins            11 Crisfield           26-06.00   26-10.00
1
      23-10.50  24-02  25-05.50  24-03.25  26-10  25-06.50
  9 Ami Ogblomesse            12 N.A.F.              25-08.00   25-08.75
      21-04.25  FOUL  25-08.75  23-07  23-10.50  22-05.50
 10 Maddie Mathers            10 North Carroll       26-07.50   25-04.75
      24-06  FOUL  25-04.75
 11 Sybriona Redd             10 Ben Franklikn       25-07.00   25-02.25
      23-10.50  24-00  25-02.25
 12 Leora Fastow              10 Pikesville          24-03.00   24-10.75
      24-03.25  24-10.75  23-01.50

Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kara Patrice              12 Liberty                 7.38       7.24Q  2
  2 Ashley Blackwell          12 Lansdowne               7.52       7.44Q  1
  3 Erin Patrice              12 Liberty                 7.34       7.33q  2
  4 Kelly Poole                9 Kent Island             7.44       7.45q  1
  5 Megan Callan              11 Century                 7.57       7.51q  2
  6 Crystal Johnson            9 Western Tech            7.71       7.59q  2
  7 Jasmine Herman            11 Catoctin                7.62       7.62q  1
  8 Tiffany Trinh             11 Western Tech            7.70       7.64q  1
  9 Stephanie Magruder        12 Largo                   7.67       7.68   1
 10 Moiyatu Roberts           10 Hammond                 7.85       7.69   1
 11 Meher Kaur                10 Poolesville             7.62       7.72   2
 12 Taylor Erwin              12 Patuxent                7.66       7.76   2
 13 Karissa Fenwick           12 Patuxent                7.76       7.79   1
 14 Tavianna Hernandez        12 Friendly                7.54       7.84   1

Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
====
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Erin Patrice              12 Liberty                 7.33       7.30
10    7.292
  2 Kelly Poole                9 Kent Island             7.45       7.30
8    7.300
  3 Kara Patrice              12 Liberty                 7.24       7.31
6
  4 Ashley Blackwell          12 Lansdowne               7.44       7.48
5
  5 Crystal Johnson            9 Western Tech            7.59       7.53
4
  6 Tiffany Trinh             11 Western Tech            7.64       7.57
3
  7 Megan Callan              11 Century                 7.51       7.59
2
  8 Jasmine Herman            11 Catoctin                7.62       7.67
1

Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
=======
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt
          2A: @ 40.08  2008        Aunye Boone, Calvert
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Kylie Davis               10 Century                41.81      40.77   3
10
  2 Micah Meekins             11 Marriotts Ridge        42.96      40.79   3
8
  3 Ashley Blackwell          12 Lansdowne              42.86      41.39   3
6
  4 Kelly Poole                9 Kent Island            42.04      41.41   3
5
  5 Cayla Coleman             12 Largo                  42.46      41.49   2
4
  6 Jasmine Herman            11 Catoctin               42.12      42.19   3
3
  7 Jessica Hightower         11 St. Charles            43.30      42.35   2
2
  8 Leah White                11 Friendly               43.42      42.51   2
1
  9 DaShnae Wilkins           10 St. Charles            43.09      42.64   3
 10 Jessica Roney             10 Randallstown           44.60      42.68   1
 11 Karissa Fenwick           12 Patuxent               43.47      42.84   1
 12 Tre'j M. Johnson          11 Randallstown           45.03      42.87   1
 13 Megan Callan              11 Century                42.89      42.98   2

Girls 500 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
=======
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Cayla Coleman             12 Largo                1:20.06    1:18.05   2
10
  2 Allison Zolkiewicz         9 South Carroll        1:20.64    1:18.46   2
8
  3 Jamie Farley              12 Oakdale              1:21.66    1:20.64   1
6
  4 Jessica Roney             10 Randallstown         1:23.91    1:21.48   2
5
  5 DaShnae Wilkins           10 St. Charles          1:24.84    1:22.23   2
4
  6 Evelyn Zietowski          11 Liberty              1:22.11    1:22.49   1
3
  7 Alexandria Willridge      12 Western Tech         1:25.28    1:22.99   1
2
  8 Jessica Hightower         11 St. Charles          1:24.12    1:23.99   2
1
  9 Catie Denz                12 Hereford             1:25.27    1:24.22   2
 10 Blair Vilov               10 Parkside             1:25.91    1:25.20   1

Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
=======
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis
          2A: @ 2:16.85  2009        Brittney Caudle, Middletown
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Charlotte Kowalk          11 Oakdale              2:22.61    2:19.67   2
10
  2 Meggan Grams              12 Boonsboro            2:26.67    2:21.73   2
8
  3 Brit Lang                 11 Oakland Mills        2:29.80    2:22.41   2
6
  4 Kayla Wright              12 Douglass-PG          2:26.86    2:24.53   2
5
  5 Ella Hawkins              12 Boonsboro            2:28.57    2:27.27   2
4
  6 Denver Smith              12 Douglass-PG          2:29.90    2:27.67   2
3
  7 Reilly Caldwell           10 Middletown           2:30.38    2:28.84   1
2
  8 Erin Langille             11 South Carroll        2:28.12    2:29.16   2
1
  9 Haley Wright              11 Boonsboro            2:29.72    2:29.34   2
 10 Alicia Kozlowski          11 Hereford             2:30.91    2:29.88   2
 11 Jessica Roney             10 Randallstown         2:33.11    2:32.16   1
 12 Claire Beautz             12 Poolesville          2:30.53    2:32.51   1
 13 Christine Sturm           11 North Caroline       2:38.15    2:37.91   1
 14 Sarah Rinehart            12 Liberty              2:28.73    2:38.18   2
 15 Kim Gerber                11 Calvert              2:33.64    2:42.29   2
 16 Marisa McCormick          12 Calvert              2:38.69    2:47.69   1

Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
=======
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt
          2A: @ 5:04.53  2014        Sarah Rinehart, Liberty
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Hayley Jackson            10 Patuxent             5:18.82    5:01.95@  2
10
  2 Meggan Grams              12 Boonsboro            5:06.07    5:05.91   2
8
  3 Brit Lang                 11 Oakland Mills        5:19.19    5:09.16   2
6
  4 Charlotte Kowalk          11 Oakdale              5:08.56    5:15.80   2
5
  5 Carly Albright            12 Marriotts Ridge      5:34.09    5:16.59   2
4
  6 Sarah Coffey              11 Hereford             5:20.46    5:17.07   2
3
  7 Claire Beautz             12 Poolesville          5:32.36    5:26.01   2
2
  8 Alicia Kozlowski          11 Hereford             5:30.52    5:34.45   2
1
  9 Sarah Rinehart            12 Liberty              5:34.04    5:34.46   2
 10 Maeve Lyons                9 Liberty              5:38.51    5:34.86   1
 11 Kim Gerber                11 Calvert              5:43.16    5:42.62   2
 12 Bella Kreiner             11 Catoctin             5:40.07    5:43.56   1
 13 Lauren Miller             10 Calvert              5:54.51    5:48.29   1
 14 Marisa McCormick          12 Calvert              5:48.07    5:52.49   1

Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
====
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel
          2A: @ 10:45.67  2012        Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Hayley Jackson            10 Patuxent            11:38.74   11:00.67
10
  2 Haley Wright              11 Boonsboro           12:04.50   11:11.22
8
  3 Reilly Caldwell           10 Middletown          11:54.92   11:18.01
6
  4 Carly Albright            12 Marriotts Ridge     11:52.22   11:18.12
5
  5 Julien Webster            10 Catoctin            12:09.69   11:52.59
4
  6 Elizabeth Hite            11 Calvert             12:01.71   11:54.59
3
  7 Kiley Hurst               11 Century             12:10.85   12:16.62
2
  8 Carli Stewart             11 Calvert             11:59.07   12:18.93
1
  9 Fiona Whitefield          11 Poolesville         12:30.59   12:25.45
 10 Ashley Wilhelm            10 Marriotts Ridge     13:15.60   12:36.28
 11 Rachel Ruffennach          9 Kent Island         13:12.11   12:36.69
 12 Denise Larson             12 Poolesville         12:17.22   12:37.97
 13 Hannah Ace                10 Hereford            13:03.79   13:04.01

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abby Stultz               12 Oakdale                 8.66       8.62Q  2
  2 Lauren Wood               11 Oakland Mills           9.33       9.09Q  1
  3 Alaina McCracken          11 Oakdale                 8.70       9.13q  2
  4 janiya battle             11 Largo                   8.96       9.19q  1
  5 Jessica Roney             10 Randallstown            9.53       9.21q  2
  6 Jordan Morris              9 Williamsport            9.46       9.44q  2
  7 Holly Finney              12 Century                 9.54       9.56q  1
  8 Kamryn Henderson          11 Harford Tech            9.96       9.59q  1
  9 Kara Mussman              11 Loch Raven              9.97       9.64   2
 10 Theresa Antkowiak-Tasson  12 Loch Raven             10.25      10.10   1
 11 Bethany Wallace           10 Boonsboro               9.51      10.24   2
 12 Mackenzie Forsythe        11 Harford Tech           10.15      10.26   1
 13 Caitlin Phillips          12 Fallston               10.10      10.28   2
 14 Ann Luna                  10 Harford Tech            9.55      12.98   1

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
====
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Abby Stultz               12 Oakdale                 8.62       8.55
10
  2 Lauren Wood               11 Oakland Mills           9.09       8.76
8
  3 Alaina McCracken          11 Oakdale                 9.13       8.94
6
  4 janiya battle             11 Largo                   9.19       9.10
5
  5 Jessica Roney             10 Randallstown            9.21       9.12
4
  6 Holly Finney              12 Century                 9.56       9.25
3
  7 Jordan Morris              9 Williamsport            9.44       9.33
2
  8 Kamryn Henderson          11 Harford Tech            9.59       9.55
1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
=======
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark
          2A: @ 1:44.85  2005        Friendly
                         B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Western Tech                                      1:54.22    1:47.82   2
10
     1) Daijona Revell 12               2) Crystal Johnson 9
     3) Morgan Jennings 11              4) Tiffany Trinh 11
  2 Liberty                                           1:51.34    1:48.04   2
8
     1) Erin Patrice 12                 2) Evelyn Zietowski 11
     3) Lauren Kudrich 10               4) Kara Patrice 12
  3 Century                                           1:50.21    1:48.52   2
6
     1) Kennedy Brogan 10               2) Megan Callan 11
     3) Kylie Davis 10                  4) Bethany Guillen 12
  4 Oakland Mills                                     1:54.39    1:48.77   2
5
     1) Zaynab Gholston 11              2) Mik-yla Stephens 10
     3) Ashley Harvey 9                 4) Lauren Wood 11
  5 Oakdale                                           1:53.34    1:51.61   1
4
     1) Monique Johnson 10              2) Ashley Adams 10
     3) Abby Stultz 12                  4) Alaina McCracken 11
  6 St. Charles High School                           1:52.04    1:51.98   2
3
     1) Nia Francois 9                  2) Azmaree Curtis 10
     3) Saffron Dantzler 10             4) DaShnae Wilkins 10
  7 Patuxent                                          1:51.62    1:52.08   2
2
     1) Taylor Erwin 12                 2) Emily McGuigan 11
     3) Diamond Marshal 9               4) Karissa Fenwick 12
  8 Kent Island                                       1:55.91    1:53.31   1
1
     1) Lexie Mcardle 12                2) Delia Mack 11
     3) Alexandra Wilder 11             4) Kelly Poole 9
  9 Lansdowne                                         1:57.79    1:53.85   1
     1) Jataya Callahan 11              2) Leemu Jackson 11
     3) Kendra Cooper 10                4) Ashley Blackwell 12
 10 Hereford                                          1:57.18    1:54.88   1
     1) Traci Rambert 12                2) Julia Zemanek 9
     3) Kylie Nause 9                   4) Catie Denz 12
 11 Boonsboro                                         1:54.07    1:54.91   1
     1) Bethany Wallace 10              2) Camryn Harper 9
     3) Malia Simpson 10                4) Leah Cadigan 12
 12 North Caroline                                    1:55.42    1:56.90   1
     1) Morgan Hewitt 12                2) Katie Saathoff 9
     3) Tranisha Blake 9                4) Lizzy Walston 10

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
=======
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson
          2A: @ 4:05.00  2012        Largo
                         S. Nickerson, C. Coleman, C. Boyles, D. Farrar
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 South Carroll                                     4:15.46    4:13.18   2
10
     1) Allison Zolkiewicz 9            2) Malayna Fowler 10
     3) Summer Bingaman 11              4) Erin Langille 11
  2 Western Tech                                      4:26.27    4:15.22   2
8
     1) Morgan Jennings 11              2) Tobiloba Owojuyigbe 9
     3) Tiffany Trinh 11                4) Alexandria Willridge 12
  3 Hereford                                          4:29.18    4:16.13   2
6
     1) Traci Rambert 12                2) Julia Zemanek 9
     3) Kylie Nause 9                   4) Catie Denz 12
  4 Century                                           4:19.22    4:16.98   1
5
     1) Kiley Hurst 11                  2) Megan Callan 11
     3) Bethany Guillen 12              4) Kylie Davis 10
  5 Oakdale                                           4:16.27    4:17.95   2
4
     1) Jamie Farley 12                 2) Monique Johnson 10
     3) Alaina McCracken 11             4) Charlotte Kowalk 11
  6 Liberty                                           4:21.72    4:18.08   1
3
     1) Evelyn Zietowski 11             2) Lauren Kudrich 10
     3) Nicole Starego 9                4) Sarah Rinehart 12
  7 Marriotts Ridge                                   4:30.84    4:19.69   1
2
     1) Micah Meekins 11                2) Madison Mcgann 12
     3) Brenna Martin 11                4) Bailey Murtha 11
  8 Patuxent                                          4:28.29    4:20.17   1
1
     1) Karissa Fenwick 12              2) Taylor Erwin 12
     3) Hayley Jackson 10               4) Nicole Smith 9
  9 Oakland Mills                                     4:31.98    4:20.18   1
     1) Oriana Ovide 11                 2) Zaynab Gholston 11
     3) Lauren Wood 11                  4) Brit Lang 11
 10 North Caroline                                    4:28.11    4:23.27   1
     1) Morgan Hewitt 12                2) Katie Saathoff 9
     3) Adeline Dyson 12                4) Lizzy Walston 10
 11 Kent Island                                       4:22.39    4:36.28   2
     1) Alexandra Wilder 11             2) Mandy Fine 10
     3) Delia Mack 11                   4) Kelly Poole 9
 -- St. Charles High School                           4:20.11         DQ   2
5.10.7
     1) Jessica Hightower 11            2) Nia Francois 9
     3) Saffron Dantzler 10             4) DaShnae Wilkins 10

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
====
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley
          2A: @ 9:45.70  2004        Glenelg
                         K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson
    School                                               Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Hereford                                         10:52.77    9:45.14@
10
     1) Hannah Ace 10                   2) Alicia Kozlowski 11
     3) Sarah Coffey 11                 4) Catie Denz 12
  2 South Carroll                                    10:16.93    9:45.92
8
     1) Summer Bingaman 11              2) Allison Zolkiewicz 9
     3) Samanthat Zolkiewicz 9          4) Erin Langille 11
  3 Liberty                                          10:14.09    9:52.70
6
     1) Evelyn Zietowski 11             2) Nicole Starego 9
     3) Heidi Rinehart 9                4) Sarah Rinehart 12
  4 Boonsboro                                        10:13.26    9:57.52
5
     1) Malia Simpson 10                2) Emily Anderson 11
     3) Ella Hawkins 12                 4) Haley Wright 11
  5 Catoctin                                         10:14.15   10:06.13
4
     1) Camryn Skowronski 10            2) Julien Webster 10
     3) Lillie Perella 10               4) Bella Kreiner 11
  6 Poolesville                                      10:13.50   10:09.58
3
     1) Claire Beautz 12                2) Denise Larson 12
     3) Maria Phelps 9                  4) Fiona Whitefield 11
  7 Marriotts Ridge                                  10:58.43   10:39.23
2
     1) Bailey Murtha 11                2) Bailey Merrill 12
     3) Madison Mcgann 12               4) Abbigail Starks 11
  8 Oakland Mills                                    10:56.46   10:43.36
1
     1) Amani Jones 12                  2) Zaynab Gholston 11
     3) Grace Chaverini 9               4) Oriana Ovide 11
  9 North Caroline                                   10:54.80   10:52.05
     1) Christine Sturm 11              2) Savannah Herbert 11
     3) Sarah Mckee 12                  4) Adeline Dyson 12
 10 Calvert                                          10:49.69   10:55.40
     1) Elizabeth Hite 11               2) Cameron Honeycutt 11
     3) Emily Deyo 11                   4) Carli Stewart 11
 11 Kent Island                                      11:03.41   11:15.41
     1) Carlie Domogauer 9              2) Alexandra Wilder 11
     3) Brianna Millett 10              4) Chloe Borza 12
 12 Fallston                                         11:05.82   11:39.92
     1) Katie Donhauser 11              2) Julianna Stevens 9
     3) Nicole Wohlfort 12              4) Lindsay Howard 9

Girls High Jump 2A
============================================================================
====
 Opening Height: 4'6"
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin
          2A: @  5-08  2/17/2014   Isabella Laurel, South Carroll
          2A: @  5-08  2010        Amina Smith, Patuxent
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Abby Stultz               12 Oakdale              5-03.00    5-04.00
10
  2 Hannah Gibbons            12 Winters Mill         5-01.00    5-02.00
8
  3 Felicia Clements          11 Middletown           5-01.00    5-00.00
6
  4 Victoria Prokic           11 Century              4-07.00    5-00.00
5
  5 Delia Mack                11 Kent Island          4-07.00    4-10.00
4
  6 Lauren Wood               11 Oakland Mills        4-07.00    4-10.00
2.50
  6 Holly Finney              12 Century              4-09.00    4-10.00
2.50
  8 Alexandra Butz            10 Hereford             4-09.00    4-10.00
0.50
  8 Jordan Morris              9 Williamsport         4-09.00    4-10.00
0.50
 10 Seayenan Kovan            10 Largo                4-09.00    4-10.00
 11 Cierra Young              10 Elkton               4-09.00    4-10.00
 11 Emily Behan               11 Hereford             4-09.00    4-10.00
 13 Kelsey Sloan              10 North Caroline       4-07.00    4-08.00
 14 Anna Watt                 11 Hereford             4-05.00    4-06.00
 14 Erin Lance                 9 Liberty              4-07.00    4-06.00
 -- Mackenzie Forsythe        11 Harford Tech         4-07.00         NH
 -- Mandy Fine                10 Kent Island          4-07.00         NH
 -- Julie Venere              11 Parkside             4-07.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault 2A
============================================================================
====
 Opening Height: 7'6"
       State: % 13-00  2014        Olivia Gruver, Franklin
          2A: @ 12-07  2014        Jackie Mcnulty, Oakdale
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Jackie McNulty            12 Oakdale             12-06.00   13-03.25%
10
  2 Hannah Boliek             12 Hereford            10-00.00   11-06.00
8
  3 Danielle Diorio           12 Century              9-00.00    9-06.00
6
  4 Sarah Haas                12 Liberty              9-06.00    9-06.00
5
  5 Alexandra Butz            10 Hereford             9-00.00    9-00.00
4
  6 Hannah Gibbons            12 Winters Mill         8-06.00    8-06.00
3
  7 Brooke Shortt             11 Walkersville         8-00.00    8-00.00
1.50
  7 Amy Elberfeld             12 Century              7-06.00    8-00.00
1.50
  9 Valerie Abbott            12 Kent Island          7-06.00    8-00.00
  9 Morgan Boerum             11 Oakdale              8-06.00    8-00.00
 11 Summer Bingaman           11 South Carroll        8-06.00    8-00.00
 12 Allie Passarello          12 Liberty              7-06.00    8-00.00
 13 Heather Martin            12 Rising Sun           8-00.00    7-06.00
 -- Bethany Lohman            10 Boonsboro            7-06.00         NH
 -- Jessica Riley             12 Century              7-06.00         NH
 -- Chloe Virden              10 Marriotts Ridge      6-00.00         NH
 -- Mackenzie Poust           11 Kent Island          7-00.00         NH
 -- Katie Saathoff             9 North Caroline       7-00.00         NH
 -- Mia Navarro               11 Hereford             7-06.00         NH
 -- Blerina Rugi              11 Williamsport         8-06.00         DQ
7.5.4

Girls Shot Put 2A
============================================================================
====
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson
          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Seasons Usual             10 Douglass-PG         38-02.25   38-03.75
10
      36-02.25  37-02.50  34-10  36-05.50  37-03.25  38-03.75
  2 Abby Stultz               12 Oakdale             35-01.75   35-00.50
8
      33-06.25  35-00.50  32-10.25  FOUL  34-11  33-03.75
  3 Ashley Cruz               12 Queen Anne's        34-02.00   34-01.75
6
      32-00  33-09.75  33-05  30-09.50  34-01.75  32-06.50
  4 Chloe Ferguson            12 Walkersville        32-10.00   32-11.25
5
      32-00  32-11.25  31-03.75  31-01.75  31-04.25  31-03.50
  5 Zoey Stump                12 Liberty             32-02.75   32-05.50
4
      30-08.25  FOUL  30-03.75  FOUL  32-05.50  32-02
  6 Dajah Fleming             12 Dunbar              31-08.50   32-02.00
3
      32-02  31-01.50  29-09  30-00  FOUL  30-03.50
  7 Kiranyi Vasques           10 Overlea             32-08.50   31-04.50
2
      31-00.50  31-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  30-02.50  31-02.75
  8 Tiffany Jackson           11 Loch Raven          29-05.00   30-08.00
1
      30-08  30-06  27-00  25-02.75  29-03.75  26-10
  9 Lakya Mills               12 Williamsport        32-06.00   30-07.00
      26-05.50  30-03  27-11.50  30-07  30-06.50  29-01.75
 10 Sarah Devenny             11 Easton              29-00.50   28-10.00
      28-10  28-07.75  28-05.50
 11 Madison Tonic             12 Calvert             34-02.75   28-06.75
      28-06.75  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Kenisha Brannon           10 Owings Mills        28-00.50   27-10.75
      27-10.75  26-08.50  25-09
 13 Jessica Dixon             12 Kent Island         28-08.50   27-07.75
      27-01.75  27-00.50  27-07.75

Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christian Paylay          12 Fairmont Hei            6.56       6.55Q  2
  2 Donte Holloway            12 Northwestern-B          6.85       6.59Q  1
  3 James Madlock             12 Surrattsville           6.74       6.80q  1
  4 Lamont Mitchell           12 Central-PG              6.77       6.83q  2
  5 Nathaniel Craig           12 Smithsburg              6.76       6.84q  1
  6 Amaru Major               12 Surrattsville           6.78       6.87q  2
  7 Davion Alcock             12 Central-PG              6.72       6.88q  2
  8 Marcus Leggett            12 Surrattsville           6.86       6.92q  1
6.915
  9 Ean Mann                  10 Hancock                 6.82       6.92   2
6.918
 10 Regginald Smith           11 Forestville             6.92       6.97   2
 11 Jt Weitzel                12 North Carroll           7.02       7.00   1
 12 Christopher Henderson     12 Pikesville              6.89       7.03   2
7.021
 13 Benjamin Witherspoon      11 F.A.E.T                 7.03       7.03   2
7.024
 14 Christian Bangura         12 Fairmont Hei            6.87       7.05   1
 15 Shamal Webb                9 Douglass-B              6.84       7.14   1
 16 Zach Scott                12 Manchester Valle        7.02       7.15   1

Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Christian Paylay          12 Fairmont Hei            6.55       6.58
10
  2 Donte Holloway            12 Northwestern-B          6.59       6.65
8
  3 Davion Alcock             12 Central-PG              6.88       6.68
6
  4 Nathaniel Craig           12 Smithsburg              6.84       6.69
5
  5 Lamont Mitchell           12 Central-PG              6.83       6.74
4
  6 James Madlock             12 Surrattsville           6.80       6.79
3
  7 Marcus Leggett            12 Surrattsville           6.92       6.86
2
  8 Amaru Major               12 Surrattsville           6.87       6.87
1

Boys 300 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
=======
          1A: ! 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Lamont Mitchell           12 Central-PG             35.93      36.13   2
10
  2 Nathaniel Craig           12 Smithsburg             37.39      36.41   2
8
  3 Jt Weitzel                12 North Carroll          37.91      37.58   2
6
  4 Donte Holloway            12 Northwestern-B         37.85      37.64   2
5
  5 Christian Paylay          12 Fairmont Hei           37.35      37.71   2
4
  6 James Madlock             12 Surrattsville          38.35      38.39   1
3
  7 Tory Doby                 12 Fairmont Hei           38.66      38.40   1
2
  8 Isaiah Cooper             12 Pikesville             40.32      38.58   1
1
  9 Ean Mann                  10 Hancock                39.20      38.94   1
 10 Deonta Parnell            12 F.A.E.T                39.12      39.05   2
 11 Myers Smith               11 Manchester Valle       39.36      39.22   1
 12 Ricky Goodwin             12 Reginald Lewis         39.48      39.98   1

Boys 500 Meter Run 1A
============================================================================
=======
          1A: ! 1:06.60  2011        Deven Patterson, Catoctin
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Deonta Parnell            12 F.A.E.T              1:15.54    1:10.08   2
10
  2 Micah Daigneault          11 Smithsburg           1:12.20    1:10.33   2
8
  3 Levar Harris              12 Northwestern-B       1:15.53    1:10.35   2
6
  4 Brion Tillman-Young       12 Central-PG           1:09.75    1:10.37   2
5
  5 Julian Johnson            12 Central-PG           1:11.19    1:11.26   1
4
  6 Luca Riitano              11 Brunswick            1:13.48    1:13.45   2
3
  7 Caleb Stanley             12 North Carroll        1:13.50    1:13.60   1
2
  8 Daryl Grays               12 N.A.F.               1:15.73    1:14.26   1
1
  9 Tyler Mccall              12 Perryville           1:12.05    1:14.61   1
 10 Justin Leveque            12 Smithsburg           1:15.57    1:14.83   1
 11 Anthony Glasgow           11 Fairmont Hei         1:08.98    1:35.41   2
 -- Malik Jackson             11 N.A.F.               1:16.42        DNF   1

Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: ! 2:00.39  2004        Aaron Bachman, Williamsport
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Anthony Glasgow           11 Fairmont Hei         2:06.10    2:04.06
10
  2 Malik Jackson             11 N.A.F.               2:12.60    2:05.58
8
  3 Brion Tillman-Young       12 Central-PG           2:07.14    2:06.09
6
  4 Micah Daigneault          11 Smithsburg           2:12.41    2:06.99
5
  5 Levar Harris              12 Northwestern-B       2:17.61    2:10.46
4
  6 Treavon Ware              12 Forestville          2:12.85    2:11.72
3
  7 Luke Schofield            11 Snow Hill            2:12.69    2:12.18
2
  8 Robert Lane               12 New Town             2:22.24    2:12.22
1
  9 Alex Nzambi               10 Pikesville           2:16.01    2:12.30
 10 Forrest Potter            12 Brunswick            2:19.79    2:18.08
 11 Will Merritt              10 Smithsburg           2:21.70    2:22.02
 12 Zach Garvey               11 Smithsburg           2:21.33    2:23.31

Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: ! 4:28.50  2002        Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills
       State: % 4:14.61  2013        Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Ty Franks                 11 Bohemia Manor        4:43.13    4:33.93
10
  2 Anthony Glasgow           11 Fairmont Hei         4:50.85    4:38.55
8
  3 Malik Jackson             11 N.A.F.               4:55.10    4:40.03
6
  4 Conner Masteran           12 North Carroll        4:51.00    4:40.13
5
  5 Will Merritt              10 Smithsburg           5:03.71    4:50.47
4
  6 Jarod Barnes              12 K.A.S.A.             4:59.60    4:57.80
3
  7 Joey Carter               12 Perryville           5:01.94    5:02.69
2
  8 Will Miller               11 Smithsburg           5:11.34    5:02.80
1
  9 Christopher Wanis          9 Carver A&T           4:57.10    5:04.09
 10 Connor Mcmichen           12 Snow Hill            5:01.70    5:13.93
 11 Andrew Jackson             9 North Carroll        5:13.65    5:15.06

Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: ! 9:31.42  2010        David Wilson, Smithsburg
       State: % 9:16.00  2014        Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Ty Franks                 11 Bohemia Manor       10:36.39   10:18.35
10
  2 Will Merritt              10 Smithsburg          10:46.44   10:37.92
8
  3 Fin Weldemariam           11 Central-PG          11:07.22   10:40.45
6
  4 Will Miller               11 Smithsburg          11:21.74   10:58.42
5
  5 Lance Morris              11 Pikesville          11:32.02   11:02.35
4
  6 Luke Salata               12 Bohemia Manor       11:10.90   11:04.16
3
  7 Jarod Barnes              12 K.A.S.A.            11:20.62   11:20.65
2
  8 Joe Intolubbe              9 Brunswick           11:24.73   11:21.97
1
  9 Elliott Donato             9 Carver A&T          11:53.60   11:34.58
 10 Sam Owens                  9 Carver A&T          11:28.06   11:34.76
 11 Sawyer Cornelius          12 Kent County         11:11.36   12:02.62

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michale Reyes             11 Fairmont Hei            8.37       8.36Q  2
  2 Kyle Ebersole             12 Smithsburg              8.96       8.67Q  1
  3 Devin Mallory             12 Brunswick               8.70       8.64q  2
  4 Michael Mackert           12 Sparrows Point          8.94       8.76q  1
  5 Toby Dimauro              12 Perryville              9.03       8.88q  1
  6 Darius Gladden            11 Northwestern-B          9.05       9.08q  2
  7 Timothy Brofka            10 Sparrows Point          8.99       9.24q  2
  8 Melvin Dowdy              12 Perryville              9.52       9.27q  1
  9 Forrest Potter            12 Brunswick               9.03       9.46   2
 10 Regginald Smith           11 Forestville             9.59       9.73   2
 11 Daryl Grays               12 N.A.F.                  9.15       9.85   1
 12 Will Ewing                12 Smithsburg              8.66       9.92   1

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Michale Reyes             11 Fairmont Hei            8.36       8.29
10
  2 Devin Mallory             12 Brunswick               8.64       8.38
8
  3 Michael Mackert           12 Sparrows Point          8.76       8.52
6
  4 Kyle Ebersole             12 Smithsburg              8.67       8.54
5
  5 Toby Dimauro              12 Perryville              8.88       8.92
4
  6 Darius Gladden            11 Northwestern-B          9.08       8.93
3
  7 Timothy Brofka            10 Sparrows Point          9.24       9.26
2
  8 Melvin Dowdy              12 Perryville              9.27       9.31
1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
=======
          1A: ! 1:31.97  2011        Carver Vo-Tech, Carver Vo-Tech
                         D Jones, S Richardson, M Taylor, D Tildon
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Surrattsville                                     1:33.20    1:33.93   2
10
     1) James Madlock 12                2) Kwasi Johnson 12
     3) Gary Brown 12                   4) Amaru Major 12
  2 Central-PG                                        1:34.03    1:35.27   2
8
     1) Davion Alcock 12                2) Julian Johnson 12
     3) Lamont Mitchell 12              4) Afolahan Abe 12
  3 Northwestern-B                                    1:41.18    1:36.02   1
6
     1) Muhenned Mohieldin 11           2) Levar Harris 12
     3) Darius Gladden 11               4) Donte Holloway 12
  4 Fairmont Heights                                  1:36.56    1:36.50   1
5
     1) Christian Paylay 12             2) Tory Doby 12
     3) Abdulazeez Idowu 10             4) Ayyub Liggans 11
  5 Pikesville                                        1:40.77    1:37.73   2
4
     1) Christopher Henderson 12        2) Ellis Brown 10
     3) Dennis Steward 12               4) Antwan Williams 9
  6 F.A.E.T.                                          1:40.82    1:38.68   2
3
     1) Deonta Parnell 12               2) Benjamin Witherspoon 11
     3) Marquese Jacks 11               4) Percy Burton 10
  7 Maurice J. McDonough                              1:39.84    1:38.76   1
2
     1) Bradley Reiber 11               2) Justin Ferrary 11
     3) Jonathan Thompson 9             4) La Mir Hinton 11
  8 National Academy Foundation                       1:41.88    1:38.96   1
1
     1) Samaj Lee 12                    2) Deontae Little 12
     3) Eric Daniels 11                 4) Daryl Grays 12
  9 Manchester Valley                                 1:43.63    1:41.14   2
     1) Nathan Gill 12                  2) James Walsh 10
     3) Myers Smith 11                  4) Zach Scott 12
 10 North Carroll                                     1:44.14    1:42.34   1
     1) Jack Norris 10                  2) Jt Weitzel 12
     3) Caleb Stanley 12                4) Jesse Zito 12
 11 Clear Spring                                      1:49.03    1:51.29   1
     1) Glendon Mills 12                2) Corbin Hensley 11
     3) Brandon Thomas 10               4) Darrin Eichelberger 10
 12 Brunswick                                         1:41.64    2:16.37   2
     1) Alosha Jeffers 11               2) Eduardo Santander 12
     3) Luca Riitano 11                 4) Alex Eiben 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
=======
          1A: ! 3:27.97  2007        Digital Harbor
                         J Pridgeon, B Armstrong, A Diggs, A Drumsgoole
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Central-PG                                        3:34.82    3:36.57   2
10
     1) Lamont Mitchell 12              2) Davion Alcock 12
     3) Julian Johnson 12               4) Brion Tillman-Young 12
  2 Pikesville                                        3:50.67    3:39.75   2
8
     1) Dennis Steward 12               2) Ellis Brown 10
     3) Antwan Williams 9               4) Christopher Henderson 12
  3 Fairmont Heights                                  3:44.47    3:40.55   2
6
     1) Tory Doby 12                    2) Abdulazeez Idowu 10
     3) Christian Paylay 12             4) Anthony Glasgow 11
  4 Surrattsville                                     3:50.08    3:45.47   1
5
     1) James Madlock 12                2) Gary Brown 12
     3) Marcus Leggett 12               4) Amaru Major 12
  5 F.A.E.T.                                          3:53.61    3:46.50   2
4
     1) Deonta Parnell 12               2) Benjamin Witherspoon 11
     3) Percy Burton 10                 4) Marquese Jacks 11
  6 Bohemia Manor                                     3:50.27    3:46.81   1
3
     1) Alex Lafountaine 12             2) Robert Messick 10
     3) John Chambers 11                4) Ty Franks 11
  7 Smithsburg                                        3:51.49    3:47.34   2
2
     1) Justin Leveque 12               2) Jonah Smith 11
     3) Will Ewing 12                   4) Nathaniel Craig 12
  8 North Carroll                                     3:49.82    3:48.85   2
1
     1) Conner Masteran 12              2) Jesse Zito 12
     3) Jt Weitzel 12                   4) Caleb Stanley 12
  9 National Academy Foundation                       3:58.10    3:48.94   1
     1) Samaj Lee 12                    2) Russell Whye 11
     3) Deontae Little 12               4) Daryl Grays 12
 10 Brunswick                                         3:56.55    3:52.75   1
     1) Alex Anukem 10                  2) Luca Riitano 11
     3) Josh Shaw 12                    4) Alosha Jeffers 11
 11 New Town                                          4:03.87    3:54.18   1
     1) Albert Kazako 12                2) Tyler Haynes 10
     3) Rahman Oridedi 10               4) Robert Lane 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: ! 8:17.10  2003        Williamsport
                         R. Troxell, M. Barnes, M. Rouse, A. Buchman
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt HS
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker
    School                                               Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Bohemia Manor                                     8:55.95    8:38.65
10
     1) Luke Salata 12                  2) Alex Lafountaine 12
     3) Jared Morse 11                  4) Ty Franks 11
  2 Snow Hill                                         8:51.00    8:44.73
8
     1) Grant Richardson 12             2) Luke Schofield 11
     3) Connor Mcmichen 12              4) Ben Schofield 11
  3 Perryville                                        8:52.04    8:55.45
6
     1) Ben Douty 11                    2) Tyler Mccall 12
     3) Mitchell Johansen 12            4) Joey Carter 12
  4 Central-PG                                        8:54.43    8:59.30
5
     1) Baylor Dennis 9                 2) Brion Tillman-Young 12
     3) Julian Johnson 12               4) Fin Weldemariam 11
  5 Pikesville                                        9:29.15    9:07.62
4
     1) Che/ Wills 9                    2) Mykhaylo Chumak 10
     3) Dennis Steward 12               4) Alex Nzambi 10
  6 Smithsburg                                       10:00.37    9:09.65
3
     1) Micah Daigneault 11             2) Matt Crook 11
     3) Matt Wilson 12                  4) Zach Garvey 11
  7 North Carroll                                     9:32.28    9:11.03
2
     1) Carter Cigrang 9                2) Jesse Zito 12
     3) Caleb Stanley 12                4) Oscar Osuna 10
  8 New Town                                          9:48.90    9:22.74
1
     1) Robert Lane 12                  2) Marc Sketers 12
     3) Rahman Oridedi 10               4) Albert Kazako 12
  9 Brunswick                                         9:37.94    9:31.13
     1) Cale Pritchard 12               2) Chris Kantner 10
     3) Joe Intolubbe 9                 4) Forrest Potter 12
 10 Manchester Valley                                10:07.65   10:05.36
     1) Josh Artz 11                    2) Nicholas Tumulak-Townsend 9
     3) Ethan Waugh 11                  4) Luca Artista 11
 11 Reginald Lewis                                   10:58.67   10:47.03
     1) Alonzo Butler 9                 2) Elijah McCoy 11
     3) Pallo Elzibar 9                 4) Antonio Watson 10

Boys High Jump 1A
============================================================================
====
 Opening Height: 5'2"
          1A: !  6-04  1991        Jason Redmon, Boonsboro
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Nathan Gill               12 Manchester Valle     6-04.00    6-04.00!
10
  2 Gary Brown                12 Surrattsville        5-11.00    5-10.00
8
  3 Michale Reyes             11 Fairmont Hei         5-08.00    5-08.00
6
  4 Glendon Mills             12 Clear Spring         5-04.00    5-06.00
5
  5 Cameron Crosler           12 Perryville           5-06.00    5-06.00
4
  6 Elliott Scott             11 Havre De Grace       5-04.00    5-04.00
3
  7 Ben Schofield             11 Snow Hill            5-04.00    5-02.00
2
 -- James Walsh               10 Manchester Valle     5-04.00         NH
 -- Ellis Brown               10 Pikesville           5-02.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault 1A
============================================================================
====
 Opening Height: 8'0"
          1A: !    13-06  2013        Andre Pollard, Pikesville
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Corban Porch              12 Perryville          11-00.00   11-00.00
10
  2 Adam Dwyer                12 Smithsburg          10-07.00   11-00.00
8
  3 Devin Mallory             12 Brunswick           10-01.00   10-06.00
6
  4 Cameron Crosler           12 Perryville          10-06.00   10-06.00
5
  5 Ellis Brown               10 Pikesville           9-00.00   10-06.00
4
  6 Elliott Scott             11 Havre De Grace       8-01.00    9-00.00
3
  7 Cage Jones                 9 Perryville           8-00.00    8-00.00
2
  8 Cale Pritchard            12 Brunswick            8-01.00    8-00.00
1

Boys Shot Put 1A
============================================================================
====
          1A: !    55-10  1998        Andrew Long, Oakland Mills
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Heath Hott                12 Smithsburg          43-10.75   44-06.00
10
      43-09.25  44-06  FOUL  42-07.75  42-09  43-08.50
  2 Tyler Dasilva             12 F.A.E.T             43-08.00   42-10.00
8
      36-11.25  39-04.75  36-06.25  42-10  42-05.25  42-04.50
  3 Justin Anderson           12 Pikesville          43-04.00   42-01.75
6
      40-02.50  FOUL  38-11.25  FOUL  40-09  42-01.75
  4 Aaron Agnew               12 Forestville         39-10.00   41-08.50
5
      41-08.50  40-05.75  36-06  39-08.75  40-01.25  39-10
  5 Christian Bangura         12 Fairmont Hei        36-02.25   37-11.25
4
      37-00.25  34-10.50  33-08.75  37-11.25  36-03.50  33-08.25
  6 Brandon Giles             10 F.A.E.T             37-00.00   36-10.00
3
      36-10  36-09.75  34-10.50  35-10.50  33-08.50  FOUL
  7 Evan Wachter               9 Hancock             37-10.50   36-04.25
2
      31-05  33-06.75  36-04.25  35-04.25  32-09  35-04.75
  8 Tyler Nobles              12 New Town            36-07.00   36-02.50
1
      34-11  FOUL  36-02.50  FOUL  FOUL  35-10
  9 Derek Gordon              10 Smithsburg          35-05.00   35-08.00
      33-07.25  35-08  34-09.25  31-08.50  35-04.25  34-03.50
 10 Shaughn Cooper            12 Forestville         34-06.50   35-01.00
      34-01.75  35-00.75  35-01
 11 Michael Robinette         11 Smithsburg          34-05.00   33-07.25
      33-01.50  FOUL  33-07.25

Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
          2A: @  6.42  2013        Ricardo Griggs, Gwynn Park
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rico Gomez                12 Douglass-PG             6.56       6.54Q  2
  2 Juston Christian          11 Owings Mills            6.76       6.58Q  1
  3 De'shawnte Murray         12 Wicomico                6.63       6.60q  1
  4 Devonte Young             11 Gwynn Park              6.61       6.66q  2
  5 Devin Butler              12 Douglass-PG             6.78       6.78q  1
  6 Cameron Edmunds           12 Calvert                 6.75       6.81q  2
  7 Daniel Ugoamadi           12 Eastern Tech            6.90       6.87q  1
  8 Derick Logan              12 Harford Tech            6.85       6.91q  2
  9 Jameel Ramos              12 Randallstown            6.81       6.92   1
 10 Trevonte Young            11 Gwynn Park              6.83       6.96   2
 11 Greg Leonard              11 Patuxent                6.89       6.97   1
 12 Galen Handy               11 Randallstown            6.94       6.98   2

Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
====
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie
          2A: @  6.42  2013        Ricardo Griggs, Gwynn Park
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Juston Christian          11 Owings Mills            6.58       6.51
10
  2 De'shawnte Murray         12 Wicomico                6.60       6.61
8
  3 Devonte Young             11 Gwynn Park              6.66       6.62
6
  4 Devin Butler              12 Douglass-PG             6.78       6.69
5
  5 Daniel Ugoamadi           12 Eastern Tech            6.87       6.73
4
  6 Cameron Edmunds           12 Calvert                 6.81       6.76
3
  7 Rico Gomez                12 Douglass-PG             6.54       6.84
2
  8 Derick Logan              12 Harford Tech            6.91       6.89
1

Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
=======
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
          2A: @ 34.79  2014        Marcelle Preston, Largo
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Rico Gomez                12 Douglass-PG            35.47      34.85   2
10
  2 De'shawnte Murray         12 Wicomico               36.39      35.81   2
8
  3 Trevonte Young            11 Gwynn Park             37.59      36.81   1
6
  4 Kisaun Harris             12 Calvert                37.37      36.94   2
5
  5 Ryquan Harris             11 Western Tech           38.81      37.12   2
4
  6 Zach Johnson              12 Walkersville           37.59      37.30   1
3
  7 Noah Wolcott              12 Century                37.55      37.66   2
2
  8 Anton Black               11 North Caroline         38.57      38.08   1
1
  9 Prince Ajegwu             11 Eastern Tech           39.28      38.12   1
 10 Galen Handy               11 Randallstown           39.23      38.42   1
 11 cordell rogers            10 Queen Anne's           38.59      38.75   1
 12 Ahmad Jones               10 Dunbar                 39.16      39.58   2

Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
=======
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers
          2A: @ 1:05.35  2014        Rico Gomez, Douglass-PG
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Rico Gomez                12 Douglass-PG          1:07.33    1:04.58@  3
10
  2 Raekwon Fidderman         12 Largo                1:08.82    1:07.71   3
8
  3 Zach Johnson              12 Walkersville         1:09.73    1:09.03   2
6
  4 Robbie Calloway           12 North Caroline       1:10.96    1:09.85   3
5
  5 Josh Clement              12 South Carroll        1:10.89    1:09.95   2
4
  6 Kelsey White              11 Oakland Mills        1:13.65    1:10.27   3
3
  7 Ben Carroll               10 Liberty              1:10.92    1:10.45   2
2
  8 Malik Wallace             12 Hammond              1:14.75    1:10.97   1
1
  9 Demetrius Patterson       12 Catoctin             1:10.81    1:11.55   2
 10 Michael Raines            12 Kent Island          1:12.20    1:12.11   3
 11 Ifeanyi Ike-azubogu       12 Western Tech         1:14.44    1:12.95   3
 12 Kevin Paez                11 Oakland Mills        1:14.97    1:13.27   1
 13 Kemonta Hargis            12 Parkside             1:13.63    1:13.80   1
 14 Rocky Rice                11 Century              1:10.56    1:15.10   2

Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
=======
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard
          2A: @ 1:56.77  2014        Warren Staver, Queen Anne's
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Patrick Vandercruyssen    12 Catoctin             1:59.75    1:59.88   2
10
  2 Johnny Haizel-cobbina     12 Walkersville         2:02.85    2:01.67   2
8
  3 Raekwon Fidderman         12 Largo                2:01.85    2:01.85   2
6
  4 Trevon Wilkins            12 Western Tech         2:04.28    2:01.87   2
5
  5 John King                 12 South Carroll        2:02.43    2:02.50   2
4
  6 Evan Kowalk               10 Oakdale              2:02.73    2:02.88   2
3
  7 Owen Thomas               12 Century              2:02.80    2:03.03   2
2
  8 Justin Buck               12 South Carroll        2:03.17    2:05.59   2
1
  9 Andrew Parks              11 Fallston             2:07.93    2:07.64   1
 10 Nikolai Rhodes            12 Queen Anne's         2:04.29    2:09.74   2
 11 Riley Mcdermott            9 Middletown           2:02.15    2:09.95   2
 12 Tucker Deacon             11 Eastern Tech         2:15.39    2:10.03   1
 13 Robbie Calloway           12 North Caroline       2:08.22    2:12.93   1
 14 Turner Chaundy            12 Patuxent             2:07.49    2:16.12   2
 15 Zach Lang                 12 Hereford             2:15.98    2:17.17   1
 16 Kelsey White              11 Oakland Mills        2:15.24    2:24.47   2

Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
====
       State: % 4:14.61  2013        Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall
          2A: @ 4:18.89  2011        Robbie Creese, Glenelg
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Turner Chaundy            12 Patuxent             4:35.39    4:30.82
10
  2 Johnny Haizel-cobbina     12 Walkersville         4:36.91    4:32.85
8
  3 Evan Kowalk               10 Oakdale              4:35.91    4:33.81
6
  4 Trent Herzog              12 Patuxent             4:34.67    4:35.88
5
  5 Nikolai Rhodes            12 Queen Anne's         4:50.89    4:42.16
4
  6 Tucker Deacon             11 Eastern Tech         4:57.95    4:48.84
3
  7 Malcolm Rogers            12 South Carroll        4:42.92    4:50.38
2
  8 Zach Lang                 12 Hereford             5:01.02    4:54.41
1
  9 Matthew Psaltakis         12 Poolesville          4:44.63    4:57.98
 10 Alex Sterling             12 Parkside             4:58.70    5:01.79
 11 Gavin Kohn                10 Oakland Mills        5:14.13    5:02.15

Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
============================================================================
====
       State: % 9:16.00  2014        Ryan Forsyth, Severna Park
          2A: @ 9:29.76  2014        Chase Weaverling, Poolesville
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Zach Gascho               12 Catoctin            10:03.32   10:05.06
10
  2 Jordan Blankenship        12 Calvert             10:04.38   10:06.25
8
  3 Drew Johnson               9 Liberty             10:24.14   10:09.89
6
  4 Brett Tarzy               12 Oakdale             10:24.70   10:20.63
5
  5 Brian Edwards             12 F.S. Key            10:28.71   10:20.67
4
  6 Joey Navarro              10 Oakland Mills       10:40.57   10:23.04
3
  7 Brian Cave                11 South Carroll       10:28.09   10:29.94
2
  8 Trent Herzog              12 Patuxent            10:29.99   10:32.61
1
  9 Joe Kelly                 12 Kent Island         10:47.61   10:33.10
 10 Turner Chaundy            12 Patuxent            10:36.81   10:36.82
 11 Paul Slotwinski           11 Catoctin            10:25.14   10:37.55
 12 Matt Kingeter             12 Hereford            10:41.28   10:40.13
 13 Mark Couwenhoven          12 Hereford            10:46.83   10:46.49
 14 Ibrahim Jirdeh            11 Marriotts Ridge     11:30.48   10:49.73
 15 Peter Milewski            12 Liberty             10:20.67   10:51.60

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Howell              11 Loch Raven              8.18       7.92Q  2
  2 Darius Howe               12 Western Tech            8.65       8.22Q  1
  3 Noah Stone                12 Catoctin                8.24       8.09q  2
  4 Joneil Falloon            12 Dunbar                  8.04       8.16q  2
  5 Marcus Kane               12 Gwynn Park              8.23       8.30q  1
8.291
  6 Noah Wolcott              12 Century                 8.43       8.30q  2
8.297
  7 Dashawn Taylor            12 Dunbar                  8.35       8.35q  1
  8 Jordan Harrison           12 Elkton                  8.41       8.69q  1
  9 Joey Monfort              12 Wicomico                8.30       8.71   1
 10 Arron Hackett              9 Largo                   8.53       8.80   2
 11 Michael Raines            12 Kent Island             9.10       8.86   1
 12 Rob Hudgins               12 North East              9.11       9.35   2

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
====
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
Finals
  1 Bryan Howell              11 Loch Raven              7.92       7.77
10
  2 Joneil Falloon            12 Dunbar                  8.16       7.98
8
  3 Noah Stone                12 Catoctin                8.09       7.99
6
  4 Noah Wolcott              12 Century                 8.30       8.25
5
  5 Darius Howe               12 Western Tech            8.22       8.26
4
  6 Dashawn Taylor            12 Dunbar                  8.35       8.35
3
  7 Marcus Kane               12 Gwynn Park              8.30       8.44
2
  8 Jordan Harrison           12 Elkton                  8.69       8.54
1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
=======
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell
          2A: @ 1:31.26  2011        Gwynn Park, Gwynn Park
                         J Savoy, K Gamble, B Banks, A Boseman
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Calvert                                           1:35.23    1:33.71   2
10
     1) Kisaun Harris 12                2) Joseph Berry 12
     3) Mario Oliva 11                  4) Cameron Edmunds 12
  2 Gwynn Park                                        1:35.69    1:34.00   2
8
     1) Marcus Kane 12                  2) Trevonte Young 11
     3) Devonte Young 11                4) Stephen Turner 12
  3 Randallstown                                      1:38.60    1:34.04   2
6
     1) Galen Handy 11                  2) Adedeji Adesina 11
     3) Angel Clarke 11                 4) Jameel Ramos 12
  4 Largo                                             1:37.85    1:34.66   1
5
     1) Jabari Reddock 10               2) Jamanie Byfield 11
     3) Arron Hackett 9                 4) Anthony Nelson 10
  5 Oakdale                                           1:36.31    1:35.21   1
4
     1) Kenny Yerardi 10                2) Joshua Hindle 12
     3) Matthew Yerardi 12              4) Percy Agyei-obese 10
  6 Owings Mills                                      1:41.07    1:36.28   1
3
     1) Sean Mcbean 10                  2) Juston Christian 11
     3) Jesse Ewulum 12                 4) Vincent Mccall 12
  7 Dunbar                                            1:38.55    1:37.25   2
2
     1) Ahmad Jones 10                  2) Joneil Falloon 12
     3) Kendall Johnson 11              4) Dashawn Taylor 12
  8 Oakland Mills                                     1:41.24    1:37.50   1
1
     1) Cameron Vereen 9                2) Kevin Paez 11
     3) Jordan Armstead 11              4) Amari Wilson 12
  9 Wicomico                                          1:38.57    1:39.42   2
     1) Melvin Morris 12                2) Joey Monfort 12
     3) Cameren Campbell 11             4) De'shawnte Murray 12
 10 Parkside                                          1:39.65    1:40.84   1
     1) Brandon Camarena 12             2) Kemonta Hargis 12
     3) Connor Savage 12                4) Vincent Depietro 10
 -- Frederick Douglass-PG                             1:34.30         DQ   2
5.12.1e
     1) Rico Gomez 12                   2) Devin Butler 12
     3) Kyle Delong 11                  4) Brian Palmer 12
 -- Patuxent                                          1:39.09         DQ   1
5.10.7
     1) Austin Herbert 12               2) Ethan Hillman 10
     3) Ethan Short 12                  4) Greg Leonard 11

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
=======
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson
          2A: @ 3:27.92  2007        Balt. Polytechnic
                         A. Williams, L. Pridgen, F. Robinson, J. Galmin
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
Points
============================================================================
=======
  1 Largo                                             3:37.09    3:30.68   2
10
     1) Justin Johnson 10               2) Raekwon Fidderman 12
     3) Jamanie Byfield 11              4) Ishmail Conteh 12
  2 Oakdale                                           3:35.89    3:32.62   3
8    3:32.615
     1) Kenny Yerardi 10                2) Joshua Hindle 12
     3) Matthew Yerardi 12              4) Evan Kowalk 10
  3 Catoctin                                          3:35.15    3:32.62   3
6    3:32.619
     1) Anthony Reina 12                2) Jordan Herman 12
     3) Demetrius Patterson 12          4) Patrick Vandercruyssen 12
  4 Western Tech                                      3:52.91    3:34.44   3
5
     1) Darius Howe 12                  2) Ryquan Harris 11
     3) Brandon Briscoe Jr 10           4) Trevon Wilkins 12
  5 Walkersville                                      3:38.21    3:37.20   2
4
     1) Zach Johnson 12                 2) Nick Winch 12
     3) Zephan Harnish 12               4) Johnny Haizel-cobbina 12
  6 Century                                           3:38.01    3:40.90   2
3
     1) Corey Townsend 12               2) Parris Seabrook 12
     3) Noah Wolcott 12                 4) Rocky Rice 11
  7 Parkside                                          3:42.54    3:41.16   3
2
     1) Connor Savage 12                2) Kemonta Hargis 12
     3) Blair Hunt 12                   4) Brandon Camarena 12
  8 Hammond                                           3:58.26    3:42.53   1
1
     1) Josh Sanchez 11                 2) Akeem Mustafa 12
     3) Josh Burrell 10                 4) Malik Wallace 12
  9 South Carroll                                     3:39.98    3:44.85   2
     1) Josh Clement 12                 2) Thomas Piechowiak 12
     3) Remy Mezebish 10                4) James Dytrt 9
 10 Oakland Mills                                     3:58.64    3:45.53   1
     1) Kevin Paez 11                   2) Cameron Vereen 9
     3) Joey Navario 10                 4) Kelsey White 11
 11 North Caroline                                    3:44.14    3:45.54   2
     1) Eric Proud 12                   2) Melvin Umana 10
     3) Mitchell Kato 10                4) Robbie Calloway 12
 12 Dunbar                                            3:57.55    3:47.70   3
     1) Jordan White 12                 2) Antonio Ford 10
     3) Marcus Spratley 10              4) Ivan Lomax 10
 13 Queen Anne's                                      3:46.01    3:53.06   1
     1) Kevin Cassinelli 10             2) Jimmy Rich 11
     3) justin reed 12                  4) Nikolai Rhodes 12
 14 Calvert                                           3:44.13    4:02.75   3
     1) Cameron Edmunds 12              2) Joseph Berry 12
     3) Mario Oliva 11                  4) Kisaun Harris 12

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
====
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker
          2A: @ 8:13.55  2009        Winters Mill, Winters Mill
                         R Spangler, J Kelly, J Ways, C Frock
    School                                               Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Century                                           8:28.45    8:17.62
10
     1) Chris Yanchoris 9               2) Rocky Rice 11
     3) Sean Renehan 10                 4) Owen Thomas 12
  2 South Carroll                                     8:36.78    8:20.94
8
     1) John King 12                    2) Malcolm Rogers 12
     3) Justin Buck 12                  4) Remy Mezebish 10
  3 Largo                                             8:28.85    8:22.86
6
     1) Raekwon Fidderman 12            2) Christian Ogbeifun 12
     3) Justin Johnson 10               4) Ishmail Conteh 12
  4 Oakland Mills                                     9:02.06    8:37.20
5
     1) Kevin Paez 11                   2) Sean Smith 11
     3) Gann Kohn 10                    4) Kelsey White 11
  5 Catoctin                                          8:38.86    8:39.97
4
     1) Demetrius Patterson 12          2) Zach Gascho 12
     3) Eric Myers 12                   4) Patrick Vandercruyssen 12
  6 Winters Mill                                      8:42.53    8:43.33
3
     1) Matt Joy 12                     2) Tim Nicholson 11
     3) Chase Hopkins 12                4) Zach Obcamp 12
  7 North Caroline                                    8:47.21    8:49.44
2
     1) Melvin Umana 10                 2) Jacob Stevens 9
     3) Mitchell Kato 10                4) Robbie Calloway 12
  8 Parkside                                          8:52.93    8:52.44
1
     1) Patrick Temple 10               2) Brandon Camarena 12
     3) Blair Hunt 12                   4) Alex Sterling 12
  9 Hereford                                          9:02.56    8:53.78
     1) Matt Kingeter 12                2) Mark Couwenhoven 12
     3) Michael Class 12                4) Shawn Gmurek 11
 10 Kent Island                                       8:54.69    8:58.61
     1) Joe Kelly 12                    2) Michael Raines 12
     3) Anthony Jenkins 11              4) Bradley Chambliss 12
 11 Queen Anne's                                      8:47.09    9:00.47
     1) Nikolai Rhodes 12               2) James Higginbotham 12
     3) justin reed 12                  4) Kevin Cassinelli 10
 12 Southern-AA                                       9:20.07    9:17.42
     1) Tyler Mister-Young 12           2) Chris Austell 11
     3) Mark Westman 11                 4) Taylor Phipps 11
 13 Marriotts Ridge                                   9:55.82    9:23.33
     1) Sanjay George 12                2) Ibrahim Jirdeh 11
     3) Brendan Hinds 12                4) Ethan Budsock 12

Boys High Jump 2A
============================================================================
====
 Opening Height: 5'6"
       State: %    7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central
          2A: @ 6-10.50  2009        Jon Hill, Walkersville
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Adam Middlebrook          12 Oakdale              6-00.00    6-02.00
10
  2 Melvin Morris             12 Wicomico             5-08.00    6-02.00
8
  3 Noah Stone                12 Catoctin             5-08.00    5-10.00
6
  4 Alex Stefanick            11 Century              5-10.00    5-10.00
5
  5 Anton Black               11 North Caroline       5-10.00    5-08.00
4
  6 Matt O'Brien              11 Winters Mill         5-08.00    5-08.00
3
  7 Frank Liao                12 Boonsboro            5-08.00    5-08.00
2
  8 Chris Austell             11 Southern-AA          5-06.00    5-08.00
1
  9 Dominick Mcvay            12 Walkersville         5-08.00    5-06.00
 -- Joey Monfort              12 Wicomico             5-07.00         NH
 -- De'shawnte Murray         12 Wicomico             5-06.00         NH
 -- Owen Bennett              12 Marriotts Ridge      5-08.00         NH
 -- Ethan Budsock             12 Marriotts Ridge      5-06.00         NH
 -- Amari Wilson              12 Oakland Mills        5-04.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault 2A
============================================================================
====
 Opening Height: 9'6"
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson
          2A: @    15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Nick Neral                12 Century             10-04.00   14-06.00
10
  2 Adam Middlebrook          12 Oakdale             12-10.00   13-00.00
8
  3 Seth Jacobs               11 Century             12-04.00   12-06.00
6
  4 George Stultz              9 Oakdale             11-04.00   11-06.00
5
  5 Lucas Spencer             12 Hereford            11-00.00   11-06.00
4
  6 Braedan Balch             10 Liberty             10-10.00   11-06.00
3
  7 Kyle Bryant               10 Century             10-04.00   11-00.00
2
  8 Devin Robinson            10 North Caroline      10-00.00   11-00.00
1
  9 Will Diederich            11 Middletown          10-10.00   10-06.00
  9 Matt Jones                12 Liberty             10-04.00   10-06.00
 11 Freddie Martinez          12 North Caroline       9-06.00   10-06.00
 12 Brandon Bauer             12 Wicomico             9-06.00   10-06.00
 13 Dylan Fox                 11 Hereford            10-00.00   10-00.00
 -- Ian Holderman             12 Oakland Mills        8-06.00         NH
 -- Brody Smith               11 Kent Island          9-06.00         NH
 -- Greg Leasure               9 Hereford             9-06.00         NH

Boys Shot Put 2A
============================================================================
====
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
Points
============================================================================
====
  1 Mike Nash                 10 Hereford            47-07.00   48-03.50
10
      47-00.25  47-00  47-08.50  48-03.50  46-10.50  47-07
  2 Tyler Cox                 12 Winters Mill        48-01.75   47-03.00
8
      FOUL  43-02.50  45-00  47-03  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Tony Digiuseppe           12 Boonsboro           45-11.50   47-02.25
6
      43-06.25  45-02.25  FOUL  45-09  47-02.25  46-01
  4 Alec Nittinger            12 Boonsboro           48-04.25   46-02.25
5
      FOUL  46-01  42-06.25  45-10.50  44-05.50  46-02.25
  5 Tevon Littleton           12 Largo               43-09.50   43-05.25
4
      41-07.50  41-00.50  42-01.75  42-01  43-05.25  42-01
  6 Harrison Reinheimer       10 Kent Island         39-00.50   40-05.00
3
      36-08  39-05.25  38-06.25  40-02.75  38-03  40-05
  7 Isaiah Barnes             10 Owings Mills        40-00.00   40-02.25
2
      40-02.25  38-07  39-07  37-06.50  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Lee Duthu                  9 Owings Mills        38-04.50   39-05.50
1
      38-00.25  36-05.75  39-05.50  37-07  33-02.25  FOUL
  9 Dashawn Taylor            12 Dunbar              40-03.00   38-04.00
      32-10.75  38-04  FOUL  36-07  33-00.50  37-00.25
 10 Melvin Morris             12 Wicomico            36-09.00   37-09.00
      33-09  33-06.50  37-09
 11 Ben Davis                 12 Parkside            37-10.25   35-04.25
      35-04.25  33-00  34-11.50
 12 Jalen Prince              11 North East          34-10.75   32-11.50
      32-01.75  32-11.50  30-10.50

                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
============================================================================
===
    1) Manchester Valley           96        2) Smithsburg
86
    3) Surrattsville               60        4) Central-PG
44
    5) Brunswick                   33        6) Pikesville
32
    7) North Carroll               29        8) Perryville
20
    9) Maurice J. McDonough        19       10) National Academy Foundati
17
   11) Carver A&T                  15       12) Sparrows Point
14
   13) Bohemia Manor               13       14) Northwestern-B
11
   15) Snow Hill                    9       16) Fairmont Heights
4
   17) Mardela                      2       18) Crisfield
1
   18) Kent County                  1

                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
============================================================================
===
    1) Oakdale                     73        2) Liberty
45
    3) Century                     43        4) Boonsboro
33
    5) Hereford                    32.50     6) Oakland Mills
28.50
    7) South Carroll               27        7) Western Tech
27
    9) Patuxent                    23       10) Marriotts Ridge
21
   11) Largo                       19       12) Frederick Douglass-PG
18
   12) Kent Island                 18       14) Middletown
14
   15) Catoctin                    12       16) Lansdowne
11
   16) Winters Mill                11       18) St. Charles High School
10
   19) Randallstown                 9       20) Walkersville
6.50
   21) Queen Anne's                 6       22) Poolesville
5
   23) Calvert                      4       24) Dunbar
3
   25) Williamsport                 2.50    26) Overlea
2
   27) Harford Tech                 1       27) Friendly
1
   27) Loch Raven                   1

                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
============================================================================
===
    1) Smithsburg                  72        2) Fairmont Heights
65
    3) Central-PG                  64        4) Bohemia Manor
36
    5) Perryville                  34        6) Surrattsville
32
    6) Northwestern-B              32        8) Pikesville
31
    9) F.A.E.T.                    28       10) Brunswick
19
   11) National Academy Foundatio  16       11) North Carroll
16
   13) Snow Hill                   12       14) Manchester Valley
10
   15) Forestville                  8       15) Sparrows Point
8
   17) Havre De Grace               6       18) Clear Spring
5
   18) Knowledge & Success Academ   5       20) New Town
3
   21) Maurice J. McDonough         2       21) Hancock
2

                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
============================================================================
===
    1) Oakdale                     49        2) Century
45
    3) Catoctin                    42        4) Largo
39
    5) Walkersville                29        6) Frederick Douglass-PG
27
    7) Calvert                     26        8) Wicomico
24
    9) Gwynn Park                  22       10) South Carroll
21
   11) Western Tech                18       12) Owings Mills
16
   12) Patuxent                    16       14) Hereford
15
   15) Winters Mill                14       16) North Caroline
13
   16) Dunbar                      13       16) Boonsboro
13
   19) Oakland Mills               12       20) Liberty
11
   21) Loch Raven                  10       22) Eastern Tech
7
   23) Randallstown                 6       24) Francis Scott Key
4
   24) Queen Anne's                 4       26) Parkside
3
   26) Kent Island                  3       28) Hammond
2
   29) Southern-AA                  1       29) Elkton
1
   29) Harford Tech                 1



Return to Top

Email | About