MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A West Regional Indoor History
Hosted By: Oakdale
Hagerstown, Maryland
2015-02-07

Results courtesy of tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to Western Maryland F.A.T. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2015 07:18 PM
                        MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/7/2015                         
                              2A West Region Meet                              
                         Hagerstown Community College                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 201  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 10:30.65                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Boonsboro                                        10:31.03   10:13.26A  2  10   
     1) Malia Simpson 10                2) Emily Anderson 11              
     3) Ella Hawkins 12                 4) Haley Wright 11                
  2 Poolesville                                      10:16.86   10:13.50A  2   8   
     1) Claire Beautz 12                2) Maria Phelps 9                 
     3) Fiona Whitefield 11             4) Denise Larson 12               
  3 Liberty                                           9:59.79   10:14.09A  2   6   
     1) Nicole Starego 9                2) Heidi Rinehart 9               
     3) Belle Pickett 12                4) Sarah Rinehart 12              
  4 Catoctin                                         10:05.36   10:14.15A  2   5   
     1) Camryn Skowronski 10            2) Julien Webster 10              
     3) Lillie Perella 10               4) Bella Kreiner 11               
  5 South Carroll                                    10:09.23   10:16.93A  2   4   
     1) Erin Langille 11                2) Summer Bingaman 11             
     3) Samantha Zolkiewicz 9           4) Casey Shattuck 10              
  6 Oakdale                                          10:38.97   10:36.19   2   3   
     1) Jamie Farley 12                 2) Claire DiBella 12              
     3) Alexa Tarzy 9                   4) Kristen Spadaro 10             
  7 Winters Mill                                     11:21.31   11:21.27   1   2   
     1) Kelsey Norton 10                2) Katie Clemons 11               
     3) Emma Kartalia 10                4) Rachael Kelly 12               
  8 Walkersville                                     11:22.64   11:25.37   1   1   
     1) Erin Ashley 12                  2) Cara Netzer 11                 
     3) Casey Cassels 11                4) Abigail Engle 9                
  9 Middletown                                       12:00.18   12:09.03   1 
     1) Megan Atkinson 10               2) Maria Olney 10                 
     3) Madison Jones 11                4) Molly Greenblat 10             
 10 Williamsport                                     12:37.39   12:59.25   1 
     1) Abby Koons 10                   2) Sarah Robertson 9              
     3) Megan Campbell 10               4) Victoria Arnold 9              
 -- Century                                          10:31.55         DQ   2 
     1) Colby Brodsky 9                 2) Clairissa Kaylor 10            
     3) Madelyn Dickman 12              4) Emily Sperling 12              
 -- Largo                                            10:28.49        DNS   2 
     1) Re'elle Green 11                2) London Nelson 10               
     3) alexis goodman 11               4) dominique jackson 11           
 -- Friendly                                         11:04.62        DNS   2 
     1) Andrea Jones 11                 2) Ebony Jones 9                  
     3) Hannah Mansilla 10              4) Brianna Ross 9                 
 
Event 202  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 8:47.10                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Century                                           8:36.25    8:28.45A  2  10   
     1) Chris Yanchoris 9               2) Rocky Rice 11                  
     3) Sean Renehan 10                 4) Owen Thomas 12                 
  2 Largo                                             8:18.41    8:28.85A  2   8   
     1) Raekwon Fidderman 12            2) Christian Ogbeifun 12          
     3) Justin Johnson 10               4) Ishmail Conteh 12              
  3 South Carroll                                     8:32.89    8:36.78A  2   6   
     1) John King 12                    2) Remy Mezebish 10               
     3) Justin Buck 12                  4) Evan Michaels 11               
  4 Catoctin                                          8:35.12    8:38.86A  2   5   
     1) Demetrius Patterson 12          2) Zach Gascho 12                 
     3) Paul Slotwinski 11              4) Patrick Vandercruyssen 12      
  5 Winters Mill                                      8:47.68    8:42.53A  2   4   
     1) Matt Joy 12                     2) Tim Nicholson 11               
     3) Chase Hopkins 12                4) Zach Obcamp 12                 
  6 Oakdale                                           8:34.61    8:53.28   2   3   
     1) Joshua Hindle 12                2) Brett Tarzy 12                 
     3) Max Cantor 11                   4) Jake Hooper 10                 
  7 Liberty                                           9:24.14    9:12.43   1   2   
     1) Drew Johnson 9                  2) Kevin Souders 12               
     3) Alec Pellicciotti 10            4) William Macvane 12             
  8 Francis Scott Key                                 9:15.51    9:18.49   1   1   
     1) Jason Mwange 12                 2) Brian Edwards 12               
     3) Emanuel Ruth 11                 4) Seth Forney 9                  
  9 Poolesville                                       9:09.89    9:20.12   2 
     1) Jack Weaver 12                  2) Andrew White 12                
     3) Andrew Lent 10                  4) Ryan Lockett 9                 
 10 Mountain Ridge                                    9:36.02    9:29.24   1 
     1) Josh Trenum 10                  2) Jody Besaw 12                  
     3) Reid Buskirk 10                 4) Andrew Kerling 10              
 11 Middletown                                        9:30.50    9:30.63   1 
     1) Alexi Lautenberger 10           2) Freddie Roberts 9              
     3) Neil Sweeney-haney 10           4) Kelvin Ngo 10                  
 12 Walkersville                                      9:20.00    9:34.12   1 
     1) Brooks Gray 12                  2) Carlos Morales 11              
     3) Anmol Tewari 12                 4) West Foster 12                 
 13 Williamsport                                      9:13.15    9:35.62   2 
     1) Jordan Weschler 10              2) Patrick Hudson 10              
     3) Michael Werder 11               4) Garrett Wiseley 10             
 14 Gwynn Park                                        9:07.08    9:39.85   2 
     1) Dylan Turner 11                 2) Joshua Burke 9                 
     3) Jamal Baker 9                   4) Devonte Mccree 12              
 15 Boonsboro                                         9:30.00    9:51.90   1 
     1) Matt Scalese 12                 2) Colin Mannix 11                
     3) Levi Mason 9                    4) Dillon Denig 11                
 -- Friendly                                                         DNS   1 
     1) Allen Chatmon 10                2) Myles Christan 10              
     3) Ivan Crawford 10                4) Delano Payne 12                
 
Event 203  Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 43.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kylie Davis               10 Century                41.71      41.81A  6  10   
  2 Jasmine Herman            11 Catoctin               42.54      42.12A  6   8   
  3 Allison Zolkiewicz         9 South Carroll          43.13      42.42A  5   6   
  4 Cayla Coleman             12 Largo                  42.58      42.46A  6   5   
  5 Megan Callan              11 Century                42.79      42.89A  6   4   
  6 Leah White                11 Friendly               42.91      43.42A  5   3   
  7 Majesty Nwokorie          12 Largo                  43.73      43.48   4   2   
  8 Jackie McNulty            12 Oakdale                43.67      43.54   5   1   
  9 Leah Cadigan              12 Boonsboro              44.29      43.80   3 
 10 Camryn Harper              9 Boonsboro              44.00      43.86   4 
 11 Ashley Mbella             12 Walkersville           44.70      44.23   3 
 12 Bethany Guillen           12 Century                43.46      44.25   5 
 13 Erin Patrice              12 Liberty                44.44      44.28   3 
 14 Lauren Kudrich            10 Liberty                45.55      44.50   2 
 15 Asia Hines                 9 Gwynn Park             43.93      44.62   4 
 16 eboni carter              11 Largo                  44.65      44.69   3 
 17 Sarah Hall                10 Middletown             45.94      45.71   2 
 18 Rachel Ridenour           12 Mountain Ridge         46.29      46.26   1 
 19 Sky Mcallister            10 Friendly               45.16      46.28   2 
 20 Brianna Greene            10 Douglass-PG            46.45      46.87   1 
 -- Tatyana Tanner            12 Gwynn Park             44.23        DNS   4 
 -- Malayna Fowler            10 South Carroll          45.94        DNS   1 
 
Event 204  Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 37.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rico Gomez                12 Douglass-PG            34.61      35.47A  6  10   
  2 Noah Wolcott              12 Century                37.36      37.55   6   8   
  3 Trevonte Young            11 Gwynn Park             36.78      37.59   6   6   
  4 Zach Johnson              12 Walkersville           37.59      37.59   5   5   
  5 Myles McCoy               11 Douglass-PG            36.84      37.68   6   4   
  6 Percy Agyei-obese         10 Oakdale                37.55      37.70   5   3   
  7 Matthew Yerardi           12 Oakdale                38.55      37.92   3   2   
  8 Jamanie Byfield           11 Largo                  38.12      38.25   4   1   
  9 Harry Moore               11 Mountain Ridge         38.39      38.39   4 
 10 Parris Seabrook           12 Century                39.43      38.75   1 
 11 Josh Clement              12 South Carroll          38.49      38.77   4 
 12 Jordan Herman             12 Catoctin               38.65      38.78   3 
 13 Thomas Piechowiak         12 South Carroll          38.57      38.85   3 
 14 Kenny Yerardi             10 Oakdale                38.58      38.90   3 
 15 Kyle Delong               11 Douglass-PG            38.91      39.06   2 
 16 Wyatt Stitely             12 Boonsboro              37.65      39.13   5 
 17 Ricardo Smith             11 Friendly               37.92      39.14   5 
 18 Ben Fisher                12 Winters Mill           39.56      39.49   1 
 19 Brad Forster              12 Middletown             39.27      39.75   2 
 20 Noah Stone                12 Catoctin               38.93      39.76   2 
 21 Josh Cocker               12 Poolesville            39.65      39.78   1 
 22 Nick Winch                12 Walkersville           38.45      40.57   4 
 23 Anthony Hoffman           12 Boonsboro              39.25      41.23   2 
 -- Kimothy Bynum             12 Gwynn Park             39.71        DNS   1 
 
Event 205  Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 5:40.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Meggan Grams              12 Boonsboro            5:18.02    5:06.07A  2  10   
  2 Haley Wright              11 Boonsboro            5:21.14    5:06.24A  2   8   
  3 Charlotte Kowalk          11 Oakdale              5:08.61    5:08.56A  2   6   
  4 Reilly Caldwell           10 Middletown           5:17.05    5:23.77A  2   5   
  5 Claire Beautz             12 Poolesville          5:26.67    5:32.36A  2   4   
  6 Sarah Rinehart            12 Liberty              5:23.45    5:34.04A  2   3   
  7 Erin Langille             11 South Carroll        5:37.46    5:34.57A  2   2   
  8 Maeve Lyons                9 Liberty              5:46.92    5:38.51A  2   1   
  9 Bella Kreiner             11 Catoctin             5:35.51    5:40.07A  2 
 10 Heidi Rinehart             9 Liberty              5:32.27    5:43.68   2 
 11 Casey Shattuck            10 South Carroll        5:56.58    5:48.42   1 
 12 Lillie Perella            10 Catoctin             5:53.99    5:49.47   2 
 13 Molly Janc                12 Catoctin             5:51.19    5:51.70   2 
 14 Noelle Smith               9 Douglass-PG          5:54.64    5:54.14   1 
 15 Maria Phelps               9 Poolesville          5:57.21    5:54.39   1 
 16 Andy Bennett              12 Mountain Ridge       6:03.53    5:55.92   1 
 17 Addison Reno               9 Oakdale              6:04.90    5:57.75   1 
 18 Katie Clemons             11 Winters Mill         6:07.23    6:03.16   1 
 19 Abby Humbal               10 Boonsboro            6:05.32    6:03.23   1 
 20 Roxann Evans              10 Oakdale              6:09.51    6:12.35   1 
 21 Erin Ashley               12 Walkersville         6:07.68    6:12.64   1 
 22 Morgan Tosten             11 Williamsport         6:00.35    6:12.91   1 
 23 Lexi Ehrman               11 Century              6:02.77    6:23.86   1 
 -- alexis goodman            11 Largo                6:08.42        DNS   1 
 
Event 206  Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 4:44.46                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Evan Kowalk               10 Oakdale              4:36.50    4:35.91A  2  10   
  2 Johnny Haizel-cobbina     12 Walkersville         4:39.04    4:36.91A  2   8   
  3 Malcolm Rogers            12 South Carroll        4:42.68    4:42.92A  2   6   
  4 Matthew Psaltakis         12 Poolesville          4:54.42    4:44.63   2   5   
  5 Mark Fachler              11 Oakdale              4:49.72    4:48.11   2   4   
  6 Jacob Spera                9 Century              4:56.87    4:55.12   2   3   
  7 Ryan Lockett               9 Poolesville          4:50.16    4:55.95   2   2   
  8 Spencer Shortt             9 Walkersville         4:58.15    4:56.74   2   1   
  9 Brandon Racine            11 Williamsport         5:00.25    4:59.36   1 
 10 Evan Bourdeau             11 Oakdale              4:58.68    5:03.75   2 
 11 Paul Rochford             11 Boonsboro            5:06.69    5:04.59   1 
 12 Joey Moss                 10 Walkersville         5:05.97    5:06.50   1 
 13 Sean Gore                  9 Winters Mill         5:03.36    5:08.78   1 
 14 Owen Thomas               12 Century              4:43.22    5:18.59   2 
 15 Reid Buskirk              10 Mountain Ridge       5:20.83    5:20.97   1 
 16 Justin Frock              11 Winters Mill         5:19.35    5:21.79   1 
 17 Justin Johnson            10 Largo                4:56.14    5:21.86   2 
 18 Jack Mccarthy             10 Catoctin             5:23.33    5:24.89   1 
 19 Jordan Weschler           10 Williamsport         5:19.91    5:25.43   1 
 20 Keith Gasior              11 Catoctin             5:11.94    5:50.08   1 
 -- Chad Sussman              12 Liberty                             DNS   1 
 -- Justin Buck               12 South Carroll        4:52.25        DNS   2 
 -- Evan Michaels             11 South Carroll        5:13.95        DNS   1 
 
Event 207  Girls 500 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:22.39                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cayla Coleman             12 Largo                1:17.93    1:20.06A  5  10   
  2 Allison Zolkiewicz         9 South Carroll        1:22.39    1:20.64A  4   8   
  3 Jamie Farley              12 Oakdale              1:21.42    1:21.66A  5   6   
  4 Evelyn Zietowski          11 Liberty              1:21.49    1:22.11A  4   5   
  5 Jasmine Herman            11 Catoctin             1:21.45    1:22.55   5   4   
  6 Bethany Guillen           12 Century              1:21.57    1:22.98   4   3   
  7 Denver Smith              12 Douglass-PG          1:21.25    1:23.29   5   2   
  8 Kayla Wright              12 Douglass-PG          1:25.58    1:23.32   3   1   
  9 Victoria Costen            9 Friendly             1:26.69    1:23.81   3 
 10 Kylie Davis               10 Century              1:22.19    1:23.90   4 
 11 Rachel Kitchen            11 Poolesville          1:24.73    1:24.56   3 
 12 Antoinette Bradley         9 Friendly             1:27.44    1:26.08   2 
 13 Nicole Starego             9 Liberty              1:27.56    1:26.11   2 
 14 Sarah Hall                10 Middletown           1:27.94    1:27.08   2 
 15 Kia Braithwaite           10 Catoctin             1:28.31    1:29.85   1 
 16 Danielle Oyster           11 Williamsport         1:28.28    1:30.75   1 
 17 Summer Bingaman           11 South Carroll        1:25.07    1:36.13   3 
 
Event 208  Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:11.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rico Gomez                12 Douglass-PG          1:04.55    1:07.33A  6  10   
  2 Raekwon Fidderman         12 Largo                1:05.88    1:08.82A  6   8   
  3 Zach Johnson              12 Walkersville         1:09.25    1:09.73A  6   6   
  4 John King                 12 South Carroll        1:09.82    1:10.04A  6   5   
  5 Rocky Rice                11 Century              1:10.81    1:10.56A  5   4   
  6 Demetrius Patterson       12 Catoctin             1:11.79    1:10.81A  5   3   
  7 Josh Clement              12 South Carroll        1:10.79    1:10.89A  5   2   
  8 Ben Carroll               10 Liberty              1:11.64    1:10.92A  5   1   
  9 Remy Mezebish             10 South Carroll        1:12.58    1:11.70   4 
 10 Nicholas Forthman         12 Liberty              1:12.56    1:12.02   4 
 11 Corey Townsend            12 Century              1:12.59    1:12.04   4 
 12 Anthony Reina             12 Catoctin             1:12.74    1:12.21   3 
 13 Michael Werder            11 Williamsport         1:12.56    1:12.59   4 
 14 Zephan Harnish            12 Walkersville         1:14.51    1:14.25   2 
 15 Germain Nkede             10 Largo                1:14.25    1:15.57   3 
 16 Xavian Hargrove           10 Largo                1:15.66    1:15.76   2 
 17 Markell Mayhew            10 Gwynn Park           1:15.05    1:15.94   2 
 18 Kyle Berger               11 Poolesville          1:18.75    1:16.89   1 
 19 Brooks Gray               12 Walkersville         1:15.98    1:17.01   1 
 -- Aaron Thom                12 Oakdale              1:14.15        DNS   3 
 -- Sean Renehan              10 Century              1:13.22        DNS   3 
 
Event 209  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A  9.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abby Stultz               12 Oakdale                 8.82     A 8.71Q  3 
  2 Alaina McCracken          11 Oakdale                 8.78     A 9.09Q  4 
  3 janiya battle             11 Largo                   8.95     A 9.12Q  2 
  4 Jordan Morris              9 Williamsport            9.25     A 9.33Q  1 
  5 Holly Finney              12 Century                 9.58     A 9.46q  2 
  6 Lauren Hubbard            12 Williamsport            9.82     A 9.62q  3 
  7 Bethany Wallace           10 Boonsboro              10.06       9.84q  3 
  8 Denae Bridges             12 Douglass-PG             9.85       9.85q  4 
  9 Savannah Holder           12 Williamsport            9.94      10.00   4 
 10 Courtney Kirby            12 Catoctin               10.08      10.01   2 
 11 Erin Mcguire              12 Winters Mill           10.31      10.29   1 
 12 Julie Skoll               12 Poolesville            10.32      10.34   2 
 13 Kennedy Brogan            10 Century                10.80      10.42   3 
 14 Rachel Forbes             10 Middletown             10.46      10.47   3 
 15 Emille Davis              10 South Carroll          10.56      10.65   4 
 16 Hannah Lyons              11 Liberty                10.32      10.76   1 
 17 Kia Braithwaite           10 Catoctin               10.84      10.84   1 
 18 Peyton Smith              11 Liberty                10.54      11.25   4 
 19 Sidney Hohl               10 Middletown             11.47      11.48   2 
 20 Gianni Morsell            10 Largo                  11.90      11.63   3 
 21 Emily James               10 South Carroll          11.58      11.75   1 
 22 Paige Shortt               9 Walkersville           11.27      12.24   2 
 23 Felicia Clements          11 Middletown              9.32      12.50   1 
 
Event 209  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A  9.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Abby Stultz               12 Oakdale                 8.71       8.66A  2  10   
  2 Alaina McCracken          11 Oakdale                 9.09       8.70A  2   8   
  3 janiya battle             11 Largo                   9.12       8.96A  2   6   
  4 Jordan Morris              9 Williamsport            9.33       9.46A  2   5   
  5 Bethany Wallace           10 Boonsboro               9.84       9.51A  1   4   
  6 Holly Finney              12 Century                 9.46       9.54A  1   3   
  7 Denae Bridges             12 Douglass-PG             9.85       9.57A  1   2   
  8 Lauren Hubbard            12 Williamsport            9.62       9.68   1   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Savannah Holder           12 Williamsport           10.00                
 10 Courtney Kirby            12 Catoctin               10.01                
 11 Erin Mcguire              12 Winters Mill           10.29                
 12 Julie Skoll               12 Poolesville            10.34                
 13 Kennedy Brogan            10 Century                10.42                
 14 Rachel Forbes             10 Middletown             10.47                
 15 Emille Davis              10 South Carroll          10.65                
 16 Hannah Lyons              11 Liberty                10.76                
 17 Kia Braithwaite           10 Catoctin               10.84                
 18 Peyton Smith              11 Liberty                11.25                
 19 Sidney Hohl               10 Middletown             11.48                
 20 Gianni Morsell            10 Largo                  11.63                
 21 Emily James               10 South Carroll          11.75                
 22 Paige Shortt               9 Walkersville           12.24                
 23 Felicia Clements          11 Middletown             12.50                
 
Event 210  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A  8.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Noah Stone                12 Catoctin                8.26     A 8.28Q  2 
  2 Marcus Kane               12 Gwynn Park              8.17       8.44Q  3 
  3 Noah Wolcott              12 Century                 7.90       8.54Q  4 
  4 Anthony Drake             12 F.S. Key                8.54       8.56Q  1 
  5 Josh Cocker               12 Poolesville             8.97       8.66q  4 
  6 Kyle Prince               12 Largo                   8.97       8.70q  3 
  7 Arron Hackett              9 Largo                   8.69       8.73q  1 
  8 Alex Stefanick            11 Century                 9.01       8.98q  3 
  9 Brad Forster              12 Middletown              9.29       9.17   1 
 10 Adam Burlimann            10 Boonsboro               9.10       9.19   2 
 11 Michael Lane               9 Oakdale                 9.45       9.23   4 
 12 Matthew Norfolk           10 Liberty                 8.91       9.31   2 
 13 Tyler Parker              10 Williamsport            9.30       9.32   2 
 14 Eddie Cunningham          11 Williamsport            9.06       9.36   4 
 15 Lee Carter                12 Century                 9.47       9.47   2 
 16 Brady Hiltner             11 Oakdale                 9.16       9.50   1 
 17 Michael Maxey             12 Walkersville            9.31       9.53   3 
 18 Justin Roach               9 Oakdale                10.22       9.59   2 
 19 Ryan Nguyen               10 Winters Mill            9.87       9.78   4 
 20 Lucas Hanson              12 Boonsboro               9.60       9.82   3 
 21 Charles Sullivan           9 Boonsboro              10.14       9.92   1 
 22 Reid Clingerman           11 Catoctin               10.20      10.08   3 
 -- Dylan Oehike              12 South Carroll          10.18        DNS   1 
 
Event 210  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A  8.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcus Kane               12 Gwynn Park              8.44       8.23A  2  10   
  2 Noah Stone                12 Catoctin                8.28       8.24A  2   8   
  3 Noah Wolcott              12 Century                 8.54       8.43   2   6   
  4 Arron Hackett              9 Largo                   8.73       8.53   1   5   
  5 Kyle Prince               12 Largo                   8.70       8.56   1   4   
  6 Anthony Drake             12 F.S. Key                8.56       8.83   2   3   
  7 Alex Stefanick            11 Century                 8.98       9.05   1   2   
  8 Josh Cocker               12 Poolesville             8.66       9.25   1   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Brad Forster              12 Middletown              9.17                
 10 Adam Burlimann            10 Boonsboro               9.19                
 11 Michael Lane               9 Oakdale                 9.23                
 12 Matthew Norfolk           10 Liberty                 9.31                
 13 Tyler Parker              10 Williamsport            9.32                
 14 Eddie Cunningham          11 Williamsport            9.36                
 15 Lee Carter                12 Century                 9.47                
 16 Brady Hiltner             11 Oakdale                 9.50                
 17 Michael Maxey             12 Walkersville            9.53                
 18 Justin Roach               9 Oakdale                 9.59                
 19 Ryan Nguyen               10 Winters Mill            9.78                
 20 Lucas Hanson              12 Boonsboro               9.82                
 21 Charles Sullivan           9 Boonsboro               9.92                
 22 Reid Clingerman           11 Catoctin               10.08                
 -- Dylan Oehike              12 South Carroll           DNS                 
 
Event 211  Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A  7.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kara Patrice              12 Liberty                 7.39     A 7.40Q  3 
  2 Tavianna Hernandez        12 Friendly                7.52     A 7.47Q  1 
  3 Erin Patrice              12 Liberty                 7.32     A 7.57Q  4 
  4 Jasmine Herman            11 Catoctin                7.65     A 7.59Q  2 
  5 Meher Kaur                10 Poolesville             7.87     A 7.59q  1 
  6 Stephanie Magruder        12 Largo                   7.46     A 7.59q  2 
  6 Megan Callan              11 Century                 7.53     A 7.59q  1 
  8 Leah White                11 Friendly                7.73     A 7.63q  3 
  9 Malayna Fowler            10 South Carroll           7.83       7.75   1 
 10 Monique Johnson           10 Oakdale                 7.95       7.79   4 
 11 Rachel Ridenour           12 Mountain Ridge          7.76       7.80   4 
 12 Ashley Mbella             12 Walkersville            7.83       7.82   2 
 13 Leah Cadigan              12 Boonsboro               7.89       7.85   2 
 14 eboni carter              11 Largo                   7.99       7.87   4 
 15 janiya battle             11 Largo                   7.95       7.90   3 
 16 Denae Bridges             12 Douglass-PG             8.00       7.92   2 
 17 Bethany Wallace           10 Boonsboro               7.99       7.94   3 
 18 Gemma O'Keefe             11 Century                 8.08       8.01   2 
 19 Kennedy Brogan            10 Century                 8.03       8.04   4 
 20 Kathryn Creedon           10 Poolesville             7.81       8.07   3 
 21 Alexa Johnson             11 Walkersville            8.07       8.11   1 
 22 Autumn Parson              9 Walkersville            8.16       8.22   3 
 -- Tatyana Tanner            12 Gwynn Park              7.76        DNS   4 
 
Event 211  Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A  7.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Patrice              12 Liberty                 7.57       7.34A  2  10   
  2 Kara Patrice              12 Liberty                 7.40       7.38A  2   8   
  3 Tavianna Hernandez        12 Friendly                7.47       7.54A  2   6   
  4 Megan Callan              11 Century                 7.59       7.57A  1   5   
  5 Jasmine Herman            11 Catoctin                7.59       7.62A  2   4   
  6 Meher Kaur                10 Poolesville             7.59       7.62A  1   3   
  7 Stephanie Magruder        12 Largo                   7.59       7.67A  1   2   
  8 Leah White                11 Friendly                7.63       7.70   1   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Malayna Fowler            10 South Carroll           7.75                
 10 Monique Johnson           10 Oakdale                 7.79                
 11 Rachel Ridenour           12 Mountain Ridge          7.80                
 12 Ashley Mbella             12 Walkersville            7.82                
 13 Leah Cadigan              12 Boonsboro               7.85                
 14 eboni carter              11 Largo                   7.87                
 15 janiya battle             11 Largo                   7.90                
 16 Denae Bridges             12 Douglass-PG             7.92                
 17 Bethany Wallace           10 Boonsboro               7.94                
 18 Gemma O'Keefe             11 Century                 8.01                
 19 Kennedy Brogan            10 Century                 8.04                
 20 Kathryn Creedon           10 Poolesville             8.07                
 21 Alexa Johnson             11 Walkersville            8.11                
 22 Autumn Parson              9 Walkersville            8.22                
 -- Tatyana Tanner            12 Gwynn Park              DNS                 
 
Event 212  Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A  6.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rico Gomez                12 Douglass-PG             6.60     A 6.57Q  3 
  2 Devonte Young             11 Gwynn Park              6.59     A 6.66Q  4 
  3 Devin Butler              12 Douglass-PG             6.86     A 6.76Q  2 
  4 Brandon Brown             10 Century                 7.07       6.92Q  1 
  5 Jonathan Thomas           12 F.S. Key                6.74     A 6.76q  2 
  6 Jabari Reddock            10 Largo                   6.86       6.89q  4 
  7 Jordan Herman             12 Catoctin                6.88       6.90q  4 
  8 Trevonte Young            11 Gwynn Park              6.76       6.94q  1 
  9 Brad Murray               12 Walkersville            6.92       6.95   3 
 10 Ben Fisher                12 Winters Mill            6.90       6.96   3 
 11 Andrew Wineke             12 Century                 7.05       6.97   4 
 12 Percy Agyei-obese         10 Oakdale                 6.84       6.98   1 
 13 Chris Jenkins             12 Boonsboro               7.12       7.04   2 
 14 Ricardo Smith             11 Friendly                6.92       7.06   1 
 15 George Stultz              9 Oakdale                 7.07       7.08   2 
 16 Kyle Delong               11 Douglass-PG             7.09       7.10   1 
 17 Matthew Yerardi           12 Oakdale                 7.13       7.11   4 
 18 Anthony Reina             12 Catoctin                6.99       7.12   1 
 19 Kevon Adams               11 Friendly                6.99       7.15   2 
 20 Aaron Pair                 9 Gwynn Park              6.83       7.18   2 
 21 Nathaniel Jennings        12 F.S. Key                7.06       7.19   4 
 22 Kale Washington            9 Largo                   7.00       7.21   3 
 23 Anthony Hoffman           12 Boonsboro               7.13       7.23   3 
 -- Delano Payne              12 Friendly                6.96        DNS   3 
 
Event 212  Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A  6.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rico Gomez                12 Douglass-PG             6.57       6.56A  2  10   
  2 Devonte Young             11 Gwynn Park              6.66       6.61A  2   8   
  3 Devin Butler              12 Douglass-PG             6.76       6.78A  2   6   
  4 Trevonte Young            11 Gwynn Park              6.94       6.83   1   5   
  5 Jonathan Thomas           12 F.S. Key                6.76       6.86   1   4   
  6 Jabari Reddock            10 Largo                   6.89       6.91   1   3   
  7 Brandon Brown             10 Century                 6.92       6.91   2   2   
  8 Jordan Herman             12 Catoctin                6.90       6.97   1   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Brad Murray               12 Walkersville            6.95                
 10 Ben Fisher                12 Winters Mill            6.96                
 11 Andrew Wineke             12 Century                 6.97                
 12 Percy Agyei-obese         10 Oakdale                 6.98                
 13 Chris Jenkins             12 Boonsboro               7.04                
 14 Ricardo Smith             11 Friendly                7.06                
 15 George Stultz              9 Oakdale                 7.08                
 16 Kyle Delong               11 Douglass-PG             7.10                
 17 Matthew Yerardi           12 Oakdale                 7.11                
 18 Anthony Reina             12 Catoctin                7.12                
 19 Kevon Adams               11 Friendly                7.15                
 20 Aaron Pair                 9 Gwynn Park              7.18                
 21 Nathaniel Jennings        12 F.S. Key                7.19                
 22 Kale Washington            9 Largo                   7.21                
 23 Anthony Hoffman           12 Boonsboro               7.23                
 -- Delano Payne              12 Friendly                DNS                 
 
Event 213  Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 12:33.39                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reilly Caldwell           10 Middletown          11:23.42   11:54.92A  2  10   
  2 Haley Wright              11 Boonsboro           11:02.67   12:04.50A  2   8   
  3 Julien Webster            10 Catoctin            12:12.04   12:09.69A  2   6   
  4 Kiley Hurst               11 Century             12:10.55   12:10.85A  2   5   
  5 Denise Larson             12 Poolesville         12:10.08   12:17.22A  2   4   
  6 Sarah Rinehart            12 Liberty             11:57.27   12:17.35A  2   3   
  7 Fiona Whitefield          11 Poolesville         12:09.41   12:30.59A  2   2   
  8 Heidi Rinehart             9 Liberty             12:13.56   12:38.41   2   1   
  9 Emma Kartalia             10 Winters Mill        12:59.38   12:38.45   1 
 10 Claire DiBella            12 Oakdale             12:30.30   12:47.16   2 
 11 Molly Janc                12 Catoctin            12:20.78   12:49.79   2 
 12 Alexa Tarzy                9 Oakdale             12:32.83   12:58.68   2 
 13 Casey Shattuck            10 South Carroll       12:51.79   13:01.19   1 
 14 Anna Hartman              11 Oakdale             12:41.48   13:03.13   2 
 15 Ana Solberg               11 Boonsboro           13:10.44   13:12.80   1 
 16 Shannon Everton           10 Century             13:11.59   13:14.12   1 
 17 Yamuna Satsangi           10 Poolesville         12:55.81   13:46.06   1 
 18 Abigail Engle              9 Walkersville        13:14.02   13:56.76   1 
 19 Yasmine Rodriguez         12 Williamsport        14:19.50   14:14.71   1 
 20 Morgan Tosten             11 Williamsport        13:25.91   14:26.45   1 
 21 Emily Blumenauer          11 Middletown          13:54.38   15:04.02   1 
 22 Hayley Rodriguez           9 Williamsport        16:33.78   17:24.06   1 
 -- Abby Humbal               10 Boonsboro           13:20.48        DNS   1 
 -- Katie Clemons             11 Winters Mill        13:26.49        DNS   1 
 
Event 214  Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 10:29.86                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zach Gascho               12 Catoctin            10:04.93   10:03.32A  2  10   
  2 Peter Milewski            12 Liberty             10:16.93   10:20.67A  2   8   
  3 Drew Johnson               9 Liberty             10:21.02   10:24.14A  2   6   
  4 Brett Tarzy               12 Oakdale             10:19.75   10:24.70A  2   5   
  5 Paul Slotwinski           11 Catoctin            10:37.45   10:25.14A  2   4   
  6 Brian Cave                11 South Carroll       10:18.69   10:28.09A  2   3   
  7 Brian Edwards             12 F.S. Key            10:38.12   10:28.71A  2   2   
  8 Andrew Lent               10 Poolesville         10:42.06   10:31.76   2   1   
  9 Taylor Russell            11 Winters Mill        10:34.09   10:36.37   2 
 10 Jake Hooper               10 Oakdale             10:56.48   10:46.08   1 
 11 Devon Caples              10 Winters Mill        10:57.39   10:46.89   1 
 12 Jacob Spera                9 Century             10:59.58   10:51.65   1 
 13 Chase Hopkins             12 Winters Mill        10:46.11   10:59.97   1 
 14 Brandon Racine            11 Williamsport        10:46.12   11:00.75   1 
 15 Mark Fachler              11 Oakdale             10:44.19   11:03.10   1 
 16 Will Staab                 9 Walkersville        11:09.33   11:09.91   1 
 17 Chris Burgenson           12 Middletown          11:08.43   11:12.48   1 
 18 Jacob Zielinski           10 Boonsboro           11:19.82   11:21.17   1 
 19 Joey Moss                 10 Walkersville        10:59.95   11:31.36   1 
 20 Kieran White              12 Liberty             10:36.64   12:06.98   2 
 -- Matthew Psaltakis         12 Poolesville         10:39.81        DNS   2 
 -- Malcolm Rogers            12 South Carroll       10:26.26        DNS   2 
 
Event 215  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:51.93                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Century                                           1:48.86    1:50.21A  4  10   
     1) Kennedy Brogan 10               2) Megan Callan 11                
     3) Kylie Davis 10                  4) Bethany Guillen 12             
  2 Liberty                                           1:50.21    1:51.34A  4   8   
     1) Erin Patrice 12                 2) Kara Patrice 12                
     3) Hannah Lyons 11                 4) Lauren Kudrich 10              
  3 Oakdale                                           1:53.19    1:53.34   3   6   
     1) Monique Johnson 10              2) Ashley Adams 10                
     3) Alaina McCracken 11             4) Abby Stultz 12                 
  4 Boonsboro                                         1:52.25    1:54.07   3   5   
     1) Bethany Wallace 10              2) Camryn Harper 9                
     3) Malia Simpson 10                4) Leah Cadigan 12                
  5 Walkersville                                      1:52.68    1:54.38   3   4   
     1) Ashley Mbella 12                2) Carlie Petrosky 12             
     3) Sydney Giles 11                 4) Alexa Johnson 11               
  6 Poolesville                                       1:58.68    1:55.47   2   3   
     1) Rachel Kitchen 11               2) Meher Kaur 10                  
     3) Manisha Sunil 11                4) Kathryn Creedon 10             
  7 Largo                                             1:48.06    1:58.27   4   2   
     1) Majesty Nwokorie 12             2) eboni carter 11                
     3) Kenise Balton 9                 4) Samaria Ward 11                
  8 Middletown                                        1:58.72    2:00.60   2   1   
     1) Cassie Roberts 10               2) Madison Michael 10             
     3) Rachel Forbes 10                4) Sarah Hall 10                  
  9 Gwynn Park                                        1:55.43    2:00.64   2 
     1) Tierra Long 11                  2) Kenaya Scott 9                 
     3) Kay-cee Grant 11                4) Asia Hines 9                   
 10 Catoctin                                          2:02.40    2:02.15   1 
     1) Avie Hopcraft 9                 2) Julia Cool 11                  
     3) Courtney Kirby 12               4) Kia Braithwaite 10             
 11 South Carroll                                     1:54.97    2:02.20   3 
     1) Samantha Zolkiewicz 9           2) Maggie Bielski 10              
     3) Jamie Anderson 9                4) Kiera Mcaninley 9              
 12 Winters Mill                                      2:03.21    2:02.57   1 
     1) Hannah Gibbons 12               2) Rhiannon Vandertie 11          
     3) Kayla Clemons 11                4) Erin Mcguire 12                
 13 Mountain Ridge                                    2:10.76    2:08.08   1 
     1) Carli Hager 9                   2) Chloe Wildman 9                
     3) Andy Bennett 12                 4) Rachel Ridenour 12             
 14 Williamsport                                      2:01.06    2:08.16   2 
     1) Ashley Kubala 9                 2) Nia Mcdannell 11               
     3) Abigal Koons 10                 4) Sarah Robertson 9              
 -- Friendly                                          1:49.80         DQ   4 
     1) Tavianna Hernandez 12           2) Leah White 11                  
     3) Brianna Ross 9                  4) Victoria Costen 9              
 
Event 216  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:36.99                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG                             1:33.51    1:34.30A  5  10   
     1) Rico Gomez 12                   2) Kyle Delong 11                 
     3) Myles McCoy 11                  4) Devin Butler 12                
  2 Gwynn Park                                        1:33.65    1:35.69A  5   8   
     1) Stephen Turner 12               2) Trevonte Young 11              
     3) Marcus Kane 12                  4) Devonte Young 11               
  3 Oakdale                                           1:37.23    1:36.31A  4   6   
     1) Kenny Yerardi 10                2) Joshua Hindle 12               
     3) Matthew Yerardi 12              4) Percy Agyei-obese 10           
  4 Largo                                             1:35.85    1:37.85   5   5   
     1) Jabari Reddock 10               2) Jamanie Byfield 11             
     3) Arron Hackett 9                 4) Kyle Prince 12                 
  5 Catoctin                                          1:36.62    1:37.93   4   4   
     1) Jordan Herman 12                2) Anthony Reina 12               
     3) Demetrius Patterson 12          4) Noah Stone 12                  
  6 Walkersville                                      1:38.98    1:38.49   4   3   
     1) Nick Winch 12                   2) Ian Pederson 11                
     3) Zach Johnson 12                 4) Brad Murray 12                 
  7 Boonsboro                                         1:42.95    1:40.06   2   2   
     1) Anthony Hoffman 12              2) Adam Burlimann 10              
     3) Wyatt Stitely 12                4) Chris Jenkins 12               
  8 Liberty                                           1:40.54    1:40.11   3   1   
     1) Chris Martin 9                  2) Ethan Werner 10                
     3) Tyler Lance 12                  4) Ben Carroll 10                 
  9 Francis Scott Key                                 1:41.11    1:41.47   3 
     1) Jonathan Thomas 12              2) Nathaniel Jennings 12          
     3) Emanuel Ruth 11                 4) Seth Forney 9                  
 10 Winters Mill                                      1:41.64    1:41.49   2 
     1) Brendan Markovic 11             2) Matt O'Brien 11                
     3) Vince Alasha 10                 4) Ben Fisher 12                  
 11 Middletown                                        1:40.90    1:42.18   3 
     1) Brad Forster 12                 2) Louis Prensky 11               
     3) Ben Jones 11                    4) Dylan Duah 11                  
 12 Poolesville                                       1:44.08    1:42.80   2 
     1) Josh Cocker 12                  2) Jonathan Garagiola 11          
     3) Devon Robb 12                   4) Michael Payne 10               
 13 South Carroll                                     1:40.44    1:45.32   3 
     1) Dylan Oehike 12                 2) James Dytrt 9                  
     3) Caleb Enoff 10                  4) Steven Duafala 11              
 14 Williamsport                                      1:46.13    1:46.51   1 
     1) Eddie Cunningham 11             2) Patrick Hudson 10              
     3) Michael Werder 11               4) Tyler Parker 10                
 15 Mountain Ridge                                    1:44.97    1:47.08   1 
     1) Jody Besaw 12                   2) Ryan Copeland 10               
     3) Andrew Kerling 10               4) Harry Moore 11                 
 -- Century                                           1:36.30         DQ   5 
     1) Parris Seabrook 12              2) Brandon Brown 10               
     3) Noah Wolcott 12                 4) Andrew Wineke 12               
 -- Friendly                                          1:37.72        DNS   4 
     1) Kevon Adams 11                  2) Isaiah Dozier 12               
     3) Delano Payne 12                 4) Ricardo Smith 11               
 
Event 217  Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 2:30.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Kowalk          11 Oakdale              2:19.72    2:22.61A  3  10   
  2 Meggan Grams              12 Boonsboro            2:21.73    2:26.67A  3   8   
  3 Kayla Wright              12 Douglass-PG          2:32.03    2:26.86A  2   6   
  4 Erin Langille             11 South Carroll        2:31.52    2:28.12A  2   5   
  5 Ella Hawkins              12 Boonsboro            2:29.96    2:28.57A  2   4   
  6 Sarah Rinehart            12 Liberty              2:35.80    2:28.73A  2   3   
  7 Evelyn Zietowski          11 Liberty              2:28.76    2:29.22A  3   2   
  8 Haley Wright              11 Boonsboro            2:25.07    2:29.72A  3   1   
  9 Denver Smith              12 Douglass-PG          2:29.41    2:29.90A  3 
 10 Reilly Caldwell           10 Middletown           2:27.21    2:30.38A  3 
 11 Claire Beautz             12 Poolesville          2:29.58    2:30.53A  3 
 12 Cayla Coleman             12 Largo                2:23.68    2:33.47   3 
 13 Denise Larson             12 Poolesville          2:33.98    2:33.48   2 
 14 Kiley Hurst               11 Century              2:30.60    2:33.84   2 
 15 Lillie Perella            10 Catoctin             2:33.82    2:35.61   2 
 16 Antoinette Bradley         9 Friendly             2:40.59    2:38.63   1 
 17 Andy Bennett              12 Mountain Ridge       2:42.03    2:39.28   1 
 18 Maria Phelps               9 Poolesville          2:39.05    2:39.92   1 
 19 Emily Sperling            12 Century              2:42.37    2:40.12   1 
 20 Kristen Spadaro           10 Oakdale              2:41.14    2:40.60   1 
 21 Julien Webster            10 Catoctin             2:38.00    2:41.77   1 
 22 Heidi Rinehart             9 Liberty              2:34.70    2:43.59   2 
 23 Erin Ashley               12 Walkersville         2:43.54    2:47.19   1 
 -- alexis goodman            11 Largo                2:37.89        DNS   1 
 
Event 218  Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 2:05.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patrick Vandercruyssen    12 Catoctin             2:06.03    1:59.75A  3  10   
  2 Raekwon Fidderman         12 Largo                2:01.28    2:01.85A  3   8   
  3 Riley Mcdermott            9 Middletown           2:04.91    2:02.15A  3   6   
  4 John King                 12 South Carroll        2:04.18    2:02.43A  3   5   
  5 Evan Kowalk               10 Oakdale              2:02.75    2:02.73A  3   4   
  6 Owen Thomas               12 Century              2:04.48    2:02.80A  3   3   
  7 Johnny Haizel-cobbina     12 Walkersville         2:06.89    2:02.85A  3   2   
  8 Justin Buck               12 South Carroll        2:06.87    2:03.17A  3   1   
  9 Sean Renehan              10 Century              2:10.48    2:06.49   2 
 10 Christian Ogbeifun        12 Largo                2:09.98    2:07.21   2 
 11 Ishmail Conteh            12 Largo                2:08.18    2:07.21   2 
 12 Zach Obcamp               12 Winters Mill         2:10.47    2:09.77   2 
 13 Devonte Mccree            12 Gwynn Park           2:13.76    2:10.71   1 
 14 Matt Scalese              12 Boonsboro            2:13.97    2:11.46   1 
 15 Malcolm Rogers            12 South Carroll        2:13.26    2:11.65   1 
 16 Chris Yanchoris            9 Century              2:09.82    2:12.12   2 
 17 Matt Joy                  12 Winters Mill         2:09.64    2:14.23   2 
 18 Ryan Lockett               9 Poolesville          2:08.12    2:14.54   2 
 19 Drew Johnson               9 Liberty              2:12.07    2:16.42   1 
 20 Zach Gascho               12 Catoctin             2:14.75    2:16.83   1 
 21 Spencer Shortt             9 Walkersville         2:16.69    2:18.10   1 
 22 Tim Nicholson             11 Winters Mill         2:16.65    2:27.46   1 
 -- Tyler Melvin               9 Douglass-PG          2:09.94        DNS   2 
 
Event 219  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 4:21.25                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 South Carroll                                     4:26.62    4:15.46A  3  10   
     1) Allison Zolkiewicz 9            2) Summer Bingaman 11             
     3) Erin Langille 11                4) Malayna Fowler 10              
  2 Oakdale                                           4:15.93    4:16.27A  4   8   
     1) Jamie Farley 12                 2) Monique Johnson 10             
     3) Alaina McCracken 11             4) Charlotte Kowalk 11            
  3 Century                                           4:15.66    4:19.22A  4   6   
     1) Kiley Hurst 11                  2) Megan Callan 11                
     3) Bethany Guillen 12              4) Kylie Davis 10                 
  4 Liberty                                           4:20.88    4:21.72   3   5   
     1) Nicole Starego 9                2) Lauren Kudrich 10              
     3) Maeve Lyons 9                   4) Evelyn Zietowski 11            
  5 Catoctin                                          4:18.24    4:22.26   4   4   
     1) Kia Braithwaite 10              2) Camryn Skowronski 10           
     3) Bella Kreiner 11                4) Jasmine Herman 11              
  6 Boonsboro                                         4:32.56    4:22.80   3   3   
     1) Malia Simpson 10                2) Leah Cadigan 12                
     3) Emily Anderson 11               4) Meggan Grams 12                
  7 Largo                                             4:10.05    4:29.29   4   2   
     1) Majesty Nwokorie 12             2) Cayla Coleman 12               
     3) alexis goodman 11               4) Samaria Ward 11                
  8 Friendly                                          4:30.54    4:31.97   3   1   
     1) Leah White 11                   2) Brianna Ross 9                 
     3) Victoria Costen 9               4) Andrea Jones 11                
  9 Middletown                                        4:35.10    4:37.57   2 
     1) Felicia Clements 11             2) Megan Atkinson 10              
     3) Madison Michael 10              4) Sarah Hall 10                  
 10 Williamsport                                      4:38.58    4:37.79   2 
     1) Jordan Morris 9                 2) Savannah Holder 12             
     3) Lauren Hubbard 12               4) Danielle Oyster 11             
 11 Poolesville                                       4:34.33    4:39.57   2 
     1) Rachel Kitchen 11               2) Olivia Ambuehl 11              
     3) Kristen Hepburn 11              4) Manisha Sunil 11               
 12 Walkersville                                      4:38.78    4:45.29   1 
     1) Joana Haizel-cobbina 9          2) Ashley Mbella 12               
     3) Carlie Petrosky 12              4) Gabriela Warnert 11            
 13 Mountain Ridge                                    5:00.28    5:13.25   1 
     1) Carli Hager 9                   2) Chloe Wildman 9                
     3) Rachel Ridenour 12              4) Andy Bennett 12                
 -- Gwynn Park                                        5:09.34        DNS   1 
     1) Courtney Collins 11             2) Asia Hines 9                   
     3) Tierra Long 11                  4) Tatyana Tanner 12              
 
Event 220  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 3:40.10                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Catoctin                                          3:34.79    3:35.15A  4  10   
     1) Anthony Reina 12                2) Jordan Herman 12               
     3) Demetrius Patterson 12          4) Patrick Vandercruyssen 12      
  2 Oakdale                                           3:32.63    3:35.89A  4   8   
     1) Joshua Hindle 12                2) Kenny Yerardi 10               
     3) Matthew Yerardi 12              4) Evan Kowalk 10                 
  3 Largo                                             3:32.89    3:37.09A  4   6   
     1) Justin Johnson 10               2) Raekwon Fidderman 12           
     3) Jamanie Byfield 11              4) Ishmail Conteh 12              
  4 Century                                           3:42.94    3:38.01A  3   5   
     1) Corey Townsend 12               2) Parris Seabrook 12             
     3) Noah Wolcott 12                 4) Rocky Rice 11                  
  5 Walkersville                                      3:42.38    3:38.21A  4   4   
     1) Nick Winch 12                   2) Zephan Harnish 12              
     3) Zach Johnson 12                 4) Johnny Haizel-cobbina 12       
  6 South Carroll                                     3:43.62    3:39.98A  3   3   
     1) Josh Clement 12                 2) John King 12                   
     3) Thomas Piechowiak 12            4) Remy Mezebish 10               
  7 Gwynn Park                                        3:45.10    3:46.48   3   2   
     1) Markell Mayhew 10               2) Dylan Turner 11                
     3) Andre' Gray 11                  4) Babadeji Balogun 12            
  8 Francis Scott Key                                 3:52.61    3:51.51   2   1   
     1) Brian Edwards 12                2) Anthony Drake 12               
     3) Nathaniel Jennings 12           4) Jason Mwange 12                
  9 Liberty                                           3:48.63    3:56.13   3 
     1) Drew Johnson 9                  2) Peter Milewski 12              
     3) Nicholas Forthman 12            4) Ben Carroll 10                 
 10 Middletown                                        4:02.09    3:56.45   1 
     1) Freddie Roberts 9               2) Neil Sweeney-haney 10          
     3) Brad Forster 12                 4) Sam Benner 12                  
 11 Poolesville                                       3:57.34    3:59.14   1 
     1) Kyle Berger 11                  2) Devon Robb 12                  
     3) Michael Payne 10                4) Jonathan Garagiola 11          
 12 Winters Mill                                      4:02.96    3:59.76   1 
     1) Ben Fisher 12                   2) Vince Alasha 10                
     3) Chase Hopkins 12                4) Avery Lewinski 12              
 13 Boonsboro                                         3:51.99    4:01.85   2 
     1) Anthony Hoffman 12              2) Adam Burlimann 10              
     3) Wyatt Stitely 12                4) Chris Jenkins 12               
 14 Williamsport                                      3:54.44    4:03.59   2 
     1) Eddie Cunningham 11             2) Jordan Weschler 10             
     3) Michael Werder 11               4) Patrick Hudson 10              
 15 Mountain Ridge                                    3:54.60    4:08.06   2 
     1) Josh Trenum 10                  2) Jody Besaw 12                  
     3) Ryan Copeland 10                4) Harry Moore 11                 
 -- Friendly                                                         DNS   1 
     1) Myles Christan 10               2) Ricardo Smith 11               
     3) Shomari Todd 10                 4) Joshua White 10                
 
Event 221  Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 31-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seasons Usual             10 Douglass-PG         38-04.25   38-02.25A  10   
  2 Abby Stultz               12 Oakdale             36-06.00   35-01.75A   8   
  3 Chloe Ferguson            12 Walkersville        33-08.00   32-10.00A   6   
  4 Lakya Mills               12 Williamsport        32-04.00   32-06.00A   5   
  5 Zoey Stump                12 Liberty             32-05.75   32-02.75A   4   
  6 Victoria Prokic           11 Century             29-05.00   29-05.75    3   
  7 Zoe Lewis                 11 Catoctin            30-02.00   28-04.50    2   
  8 Summer Burton              9 F.S. Key            30-06.00   28-04.00    1   
  9 Imani Conner              11 Largo               29-00.00   27-10.50  
 10 London Johnson            10 Largo               26-07.75   27-02.50  
 11 Madison Gaines            10 Williamsport        27-07.00   26-01.75  
 12 Catherine Jackson         11 South Carroll       29-00.25   26-01.00  
 13 Makahla Cline              9 Williamsport        25-10.75   25-04.50  
 14 Kay-cee Grant             11 Gwynn Park          25-08.75   25-01.50  
 15 Lauren Johnson            10 Largo               24-00.00   24-04.75  
 16 Channa Luke               10 Middletown          25-06.00   24-04.25  
 17 Julia Cool                11 Catoctin            26-08.25   24-00.75  
 18 Maggie Bielski            10 South Carroll       25-04.25   23-11.75  
 19 Keirstin Tawney           11 Mountain Ridge      23-09.50   22-11.00  
 20 Shannon Duley             10 Middletown          23-00.75   22-07.00  
 21 Tessa Cesario             12 Walkersville        25-06.50   22-03.50  
 22 Coralynn Wells             9 Middletown          23-09.00   21-08.75  
 
Event 222  Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 43-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alec Nittinger            12 Boonsboro           47-03.50   48-04.25A  10   
  2 Tyler Cox                 12 Winters Mill        48-08.50   48-01.75A   8   
  3 Tony Digiuseppe           12 Boonsboro           46-07.25   45-11.50A   6   
  4 Tevon Littleton           12 Largo               44-02.25   43-09.50A   5   
  5 Eric Reichelt             11 Middletown          41-00.25   41-11.50    4   
  6 Zach Hewitt               11 Middletown          39-07.50   41-01.00    3   
  7 Austin Ray                12 Boonsboro           41-03.75   39-09.50    2   
  8 Austin Gauthier           11 Century             37-00.50   39-00.50    1   
  9 Sam Benner                12 Middletown          39-11.75   38-09.75  
 10 Luca Pagni                10 Liberty             38-08.75   38-04.50  
 11 Devin Naylon              11 Century             36-09.75   38-00.25  
 12 Grant Adams               11 Williamsport        35-06.50   37-09.00  
 13 Tyler Bowling             11 Liberty             37-03.50   37-02.25  
 14 Riley Gill                11 Oakdale             38-07.50   37-02.00  
 15 Joseph Yankowski          11 Century             39-08.50   35-11.50  
 16 James Moye                11 Largo               37-00.00   35-01.75  
 17 Bobby Stacey              12 Walkersville        37-06.75   33-05.25  
 18 John Hudson               12 Williamsport        33-06.00   33-01.75  
 19 Tyler Jessee              10 Catoctin            32-09.25   33-01.50  
 20 Kalen Bolden              11 Oakdale             34-05.75   31-11.00  
 21 Tanner Seymour            12 Walkersville        33-02.00   31-06.75  
 
Event 223  Girls High Jump 4'2" 2A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 4'4"
      PG ADV: A  4-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abby Stultz               12 Oakdale              5-04.00    5-03.00A  10   
  2 Felicia Clements          11 Middletown           5-05.50    5-01.00A   8   
  3 Hannah Gibbons            12 Winters Mill         5-03.00    5-01.00A   6   
  4 Hannah Lyons              11 Liberty              4-10.00    4-09.00A   3.50
  4 Seayenan Kovan            10 Largo                4-10.00    4-09.00A   3.50
  4 Jordan Morris              9 Williamsport         4-08.00    4-09.00A   3.50
  4 Holly Finney              12 Century              4-08.00    4-09.00A   3.50
  8 Erin Lance                 9 Liberty              4-02.00    4-07.00A   1   
  9 Victoria Prokic           11 Century              4-10.00    4-07.00A 
 10 Autumn Parson              9 Walkersville         4-04.00    4-05.00  
 10 Kerri Simmons             11 Liberty              4-04.00    4-05.00  
 12 Trinity Franklin          11 Walkersville         4-04.00    4-03.00  
 12 Rhiannon Vandertie        11 Winters Mill         4-06.00    4-03.00  
 12 Kayla Clemons             11 Winters Mill         4-04.00    4-03.00  
 12 Maggie Bielski            10 South Carroll        4-06.00    4-03.00  
 -- Madison Gaines            10 Williamsport         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Summer Riley              11 Catoctin             4-02.00         NH  
 -- Destiny Hudson            11 Largo                4-04.00         NH  
 -- Courtney Kirby            12 Catoctin             4-02.00         NH  
 -- Frederika Rentzeperis     11 Middletown           4-10.00         NH  
 
Event 224  Boys High Jump 5'4" 2A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 5'6"
      PG ADV: A  5-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Middlebrook          12 Oakdale              6-02.00    6-00.00A  10   
  2 Alex Stefanick            11 Century              6-00.00    5-10.00A   8   
  3 Matt O'Brien              11 Winters Mill         5-08.00    5-08.00A   6   
  4 Dominick Mcvay            12 Walkersville         5-08.00    5-08.00A   5   
  5 Jonathan Thomas           12 F.S. Key             5-08.00    5-08.00A   3.50
  5 Noah Stone                12 Catoctin             5-10.00    5-08.00A   3.50
  7 Frank Liao                12 Boonsboro            5-08.00    5-08.00A   2   
  8 Devin Butler              12 Douglass-PG          5-06.00    5-06.00    1   
  9 Brian Palmer              12 Douglass-PG          5-06.00    5-06.00  
 10 Isaiah Elzie              10 Boonsboro            5-06.00    5-06.00  
 11 Brendan Markovic          11 Winters Mill         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 11 Tyler Parker              10 Williamsport         5-00.00    5-04.00  
 11 Ben Jones                 11 Middletown           5-02.00    5-04.00  
 11 Elijah Richardson         11 Century              5-06.00    5-04.00  
 11 Corbin Haines             11 F.S. Key             5-04.00    5-04.00  
 11 Evrett Campbell           12 Walkersville         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 17 Stephen Smothers          10 Boonsboro            5-02.00    5-02.00  
 17 Reid Clingerman           11 Catoctin             5-00.00    5-02.00  
 17 Reese Talbot              10 Liberty              5-02.00    5-02.00  
 -- Alex French               12 Liberty              5-02.00         NH  
 -- Alexander Hayes            9 Middletown           5-00.00         NH  
 -- Nick Fiorelli             10 Liberty              5-04.00         NH  
 -- James Dytrt                9 South Carroll        5-00.00         NH  
 -- Louis Prensky             11 Middletown           5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 225  Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 2A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 7'0"
      PG ADV: A  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackie McNulty            12 Oakdale             12-08.00   12-06.00A  10   
  2 Sarah Haas                12 Liberty              9-04.00    9-06.00A   8   
  3 Danielle Diorio           12 Century              9-04.00    9-00.00A   6   
  4 Morgan Boerum             11 Oakdale              8-00.00    8-06.00A   4.50
  4 Blerina Rugi              11 Williamsport         8-06.00    8-06.00A   4.50
  6 Hannah Gibbons            12 Winters Mill         8-04.00    8-06.00A   3   
  7 Summer Bingaman           11 South Carroll        8-06.00    8-06.00A   2   
  8 Brooke Shortt             11 Walkersville         8-06.00    8-00.00A   1   
  9 Amy Elberfeld             12 Century              7-10.00    7-06.00A 
  9 Jessica Riley             12 Century              7-04.00    7-06.00A 
  9 Bethany Lohman            10 Boonsboro            7-06.00    7-06.00A 
  9 Allie Passarello          12 Liberty              7-04.00    7-06.00A 
 13 Kelcie Robertson          10 Walkersville         7-06.00    7-00.00  
 13 Jessica Walton            11 Liberty              7-00.00    7-00.00  
 13 Morgan Hoffman            12 Middletown           7-06.00    7-00.00  
 -- Rebekah Russo             12 Williamsport                         NH  
 -- Courtney Kirby            12 Catoctin             6-00.00         NH  
 -- Frederika Rentzeperis     11 Middletown           6-00.00         NH  
 -- Madison Churchill         12 Catoctin             5-06.00         NH  
 -- Andrea Reichard           10 Walkersville         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Maggie Bielski            10 South Carroll        7-00.00         NH  
 
Event 226  Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 2A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 9'0"
      PG ADV: A 10-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
==============================================================================
  1 Adam Middlebrook          12 Oakdale             14-00.00   12-10.00A  10   
  2 Seth Jacobs               11 Century             12-06.00   12-04.00A   8   
  3 George Stultz              9 Oakdale             10-06.00   11-04.00A   6   
  4 Braedan Balch             10 Liberty              9-00.00   10-10.00A   5   
  5 Will Diederich            11 Middletown          10-06.00   10-10.00A   4   
  6 Matt Jones                12 Liberty             10-00.00   10-04.00A   3   
  7 Nick Neral                12 Century             15-05.00   10-04.00A   1.50
  7 Kyle Bryant               10 Century             10-06.00   10-04.00A   1.50
  9 Justin Walters            10 Williamsport        11-00.00    9-10.00  
  9 Kyle O'Ney                10 Williamsport         9-00.00    9-10.00  
 11 Anthony Harris            11 Middletown          10-00.00    9-04.00  
 12 Sam Hudson                11 Williamsport         9-00.00    8-10.00  
 -- Ryan Manchester           10 Walkersville         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Reese Talbot              10 Liberty              8-06.00         NH  
 -- Jacob Parson              10 Walkersville         8-00.00         NH  
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                     90.50     2) Liberty                    71.50
    3) Boonsboro                   61        4) Century                    58.50
    5) South Carroll               37        6) Catoctin                   33   
    7) Largo                       32.50     8) Middletown                 24   
    8) Poolesville                 24       10) Frederick Douglass-PG      21   
   11) Williamsport                19       12) Walkersville               12   
   13) Winters Mill                11       13) Friendly                   11   
   15) Francis Scott Key            1                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                     71        2) Century                    63   
    3) Catoctin                    58.50     4) Largo                      53   
    5) Frederick Douglass-PG       51        6) Gwynn Park                 39   
    7) Walkersville                34        8) South Carroll              31   
    9) Liberty                     26       10) Boonsboro                  22   
   11) Winters Mill                18       12) Middletown                 17   
   13) Francis Scott Key           14.50    14) Poolesville                 9   




Return to Top

Email | About