MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




HoCo Winter Festival
Howard County Invitational Indoors History
Hosted By: HoCo
Landover, Maryland
2014-12-13

 Results from tristaterunnur.com

Licensed to Hocorunning Timing & Data Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Howard County Winter Festival - 12/13/2014                   
                        PG Sports and Learning Complex                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Winterfest: &  7.00  12/18/2004  Phobay Kutu-Akoi, Kennedy                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
==================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Parker, Kiara                Westlake                  7.28q  3 
  2 Patrice, Kara                Liberty                   7.53q  4 
  3 Ellerby, Erykah              Milford Mill              7.54q  5 
  4 Patrice, Erin                Liberty                   7.56q  2 
  5 Colbert, Tylar               Digital Harb              7.62q  6 
  6 Wood, Krystal                Atholton                  7.62q  7 
  7 Smith, Mallorie              North Point               7.66q  8 
  7 Daley, Collese               C.H. Flowers              7.66q 10 
  9 Amstad, Kathleen             Centennial                7.66   4 
 10 Foster, Maysha               Glasgow                   7.67   8 
 11 Trinh, Tiffany               Western Tech              7.67  10 
 12 Belin, Maya                  Maryvale Pre              7.68   5 
 13 Robinson, Jasmine            Elizabeth Se              7.69   7 
 14 Hamlet, Nya                  Bryn Mawr                 7.73   7 
 15 James, Tyler                 McDonogh                  7.75   1 
 15 Williams, Davonia            Digital Harb              7.75   2 
 17 Sherlund, Kiana              Fairfax                   7.76   1 
 18 Meekins, Micah               Marriotts Ri              7.78   5 
 19 Del Borrello, Mia            Damascus                  7.79   3 
 20 Johnson, Tre'j M.            Randallstown              7.80   5 
 21 Hardie, Taliah               Clarksburg                7.82   8 
 22 Turner, Diamond              Reservoir                 7.83   7 
 23 Finnan, Meghan               Glenelg                   7.85   3 
 24 Taylor, Faith                Wilde Lake                7.89   4 
 25 Starke, Shannon              Hammond                   7.89  10 
 26 Akobundu, Winnie             DuVal                     7.89   9 
 27 Golatt, Bethany              Reservoir                 7.91   6 
 28 Martinez, Alex               Maryvale Pre              7.94   5 
 29 Johnson, Chloe               Our Lady Of               7.94   9 
 30 Roney, Jessica               Randallstown              7.96   8 
 31 Wood, Lauren                 Oakland Mill              8.02  10 
 32 Sigur, Taylor                Mount Hebron              8.05   2 
 33 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus                  8.05   6 
 34 Magwood, Latrease            Bowie                     8.06   1 
 35 Cole, Lacy                   Mt  de Sales              8.06   7 
 36 Lloyd, Jordan                Mt  de Sales              8.06   6 
 37 Bridges, Denae               Frederick Do              8.07   3 
 38 Montgomery, Jalita           Fairfax                   8.08   2 
 39 Leno, Erykah                 Western Tech              8.10   2 
 40 Napper, Roneeyah             Glasgow                   8.10   3 
 41 Mullings, Shinel             Watkins Mill              8.12   4 
 42 Lee, Taylor                  Long Reach                8.15   4 
 43 Sigur, Morgan                Mount Hebron              8.15   9 
 44 Sackey-Solomon, Karen        Delcastle Vo              8.19   6 
 45 Davis, Jenifer               North Point               8.20   3 
 46 Hollimon, Vanessa            Franklin                  8.20   9 
 47 McBeth, Dana                 Westlake                  8.27  10 
 48 Carter, Eboni                Largo                     8.31   8 
 49 Presslein, Elissa            Catonsville               8.31   5 
 50 Bague, Stephanie             Cardozo                   8.40   9 
 50 Sayeh, Dakonte               Watkins Mill              8.40   8 
 52 Hulede, Mary                 Our Lady Of               8.41  10 
 53 Miller, Rachel L             George C Mar              8.46   1 
 54 Anthony, Annika              Howard                    8.47   5 
 55 Mitter, Amber                Milford Mill              8.52   3 
 56 Manning, Georgia             Centreville               8.66   8 
 57 Lawoyin, Titi                Long Reach                8.74   2 
 58 Page, Teri                   DuVal                     8.86   9 
 59 Jeffrey, Sarah               Catonsville               8.94   4 
 60 Davis, Brittany              Westminster               9.07   7 
 61 Hennington, Aaliyah          Parkdale                  9.16   6 
 62 Rowe, Haley                  Southern-AA               9.34   1 
 -- Brown, Jamila                Wilde Lake                  DQ   9 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Winterfest: &  7.00  12/18/2004  Phobay Kutu-Akoi, Kennedy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Parker, Kiara                Westlake                  7.20  
  2 Ellerby, Erykah              Milford Mill              7.40  
  3 Patrice, Erin                Liberty                   7.41  
  4 Daley, Collese               C.H. Flowers              7.48  
  5 Patrice, Kara                Liberty                   7.49  
  6 Colbert, Tylar               Digital Harb              7.52  
  7 Wood, Krystal                Atholton                  7.60  
  8 Smith, Mallorie              North Point               7.70  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Winterfest: & 40.75  12/8/2012   Gwen Shaw, Wootton                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hatcher, Lakin               McDonogh                 41.80  14 
  2 Hinton, Cameron              Maryvale Pre             41.88  14 
  3 Meekins, Micah               Marriotts Ri             41.97  12 
  4 Parker, Kiara                Westlake                 42.16  14 
  5 Brown, Jamila                Wilde Lake               42.25  14 
  6 Williams, Taylor             Long Reach               43.05  14 
  7 Woode, Denise                Damascus                 43.05   9 
  8 Williams, Alexus             C.H. Flowers             43.12  13 
  9 Wallace, Eriell              Digital Harb             43.35  13 
 10 Willis, Lia                  North Point              43.50  11 
 11 Fowler, Lena                 Our Lady Of              43.63   6 
 12 Johnson, Tre'j M.            Randallstown             43.64   3 
 13 Bowser, Jaelyn               Laurel                   43.67  10 
 14 Dorsey, Jenae                Franklin                 43.68  12 
 15 Smith, Mallorie              North Point              43.74   7 
 16 James, Tyler                 McDonogh                 43.77  13 
 17 Cadogan, Jadah               Long Reach               43.81  14 
 18 McGlynn, Kelsie              South River              43.86   6 
 19 Robinson, Jasmine            Elizabeth Se             43.89  12 
 20 Ebinama, Glory               Atholton                 44.08   9 
 21 Roney, Jessica               Randallstown             44.14   8 
 22 Harris, Paige                Laurel                   44.42   9 
 23 Bolander, Abigail            Southern-AA              44.43  13 
 24 Ajani, Remi                  Parkdale                 44.46   9 
 25 Reid, Ty                     Howard                   44.50  11 
 26 Baptiste, Tyra               Centreville              44.55   8 
 27 Dixon, Dayonna               Henry A Wise             44.67  11 
 28 White, Hannah                C.H. Flowers             44.89  10 
 29 Devin, Sofia K               George C Mar             45.21   6 
 30 Zietowski, Evelyn            Liberty                  45.22   8 
 31 Ferrante, Cassandra          Old Mill Sen             45.24   6 
 32 Tyler, Londyn                Wilde Lake               45.34  12 
 33 Ligons, Kailene              Westlake                 45.34  13 
 34 Sankoh, Marian               Watkins Mill             45.37  11 
 35 Boyles, Abby                 Fairfax                  45.39   5 
 36 Sigur, Morgan                Mount Hebron             45.45   5 
 37 Murtha, Bailey               Marriotts Ri             45.50   1 
 38 Shaw, Thea                   Eastern                  45.53   7 
 39 Burks, Candus                Bowie                    45.56  12 
 40 Hooper, Clarke               Huntingtown              45.71   8 
 41 Ward, Samaria                Largo                    45.84  11 
 42 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal                    45.92  10 
 43 Ellerby, Erykah              Milford Mill             45.98  11 
 44 Lyday, Destiny               Hammond                  46.31   4 
 45 Bennett, Morgyn              Delcastle Vo             46.31   3 
 46 Omotoso, Brooke              Western Tech             46.49  10 
 47 Dozier, Lauren               Henry A Wise             46.53   9 
 48 Lowman, Sherita              Delcastle Vo             46.55   5 
 49 Johansson, Agnes             Fairfax                  46.56   4 
 50 Greene, Brianna              Frederick Do             46.60   3 
 51 Whipp, Samantha              Watkins Mill             46.64   9 
 52 Lloyd, Jordan                Mt  de Sales             46.68   5 
 53 Napper, Roneeyah             Glasgow                  46.73   5 
 54 Churchill, Jaelen            Catonsville              46.91   4 
 55 Richardson, Alexandra        Milford Mill             47.23   7 
 56 Solanke, Feyi                Glasgow                  47.50   4 
 57 Smith, Hannah F              George C Mar             47.57   7 
 58 Rowe, Deja                   DuVal                    47.61   5 
 59 Kwon, Caroline               Glenelg                  47.80   6 
 60 Lokos, Becca                 Damascus                 48.03   3 
 61 Gudger, Erianna              Huntingtown              48.05   7 
 62 Ward, Shannon                Elizabeth Se             48.55   7 
 63 Daughetry, Rachel            Northern                 48.70   2 
 64 Lewis, Kennedy               Centennial               49.02   1 
 65 Sturtz, Natalie              Westminster              49.51   2 
 66 Cobbs, Makia                 Hammond                  49.58   4 
 67 Bague, Stephanie             Cardozo                  49.78   3 
 68 Presslein, Elissa            Catonsville              50.10   2 
 69 Bridges, Denae               Frederick Do             50.73   3 
 70 Vera, Lorena                 Centreville              51.19   2 
 71 Brecht, Haley                Oakland Mill             51.51   2 
 72 Clark, Courtney              Georgetown V             54.30   4 
 73 Rowe, Haley                  Southern-AA              56.97   2 
 -- Owojuyigbe, Tobiloba         Western Tech                DQ  10  wrong lane, both cur
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Winterfest: & 1:17.30  12/8/2012   Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McNeil, Nyjari               Franklin               1:17.38  12 
  2 Crawford, Nina               Elizabeth Se           1:17.41  12 
  3 McDowell, Valencia           North Point            1:18.55  11 
  4 Gorman, Kaliyah              Huntingtown            1:19.22  12 
  5 Wagner, Reilly               South River            1:20.25  11 
  6 Coleman, Cayla               Largo                  1:20.60  11 
  7 Johnson, Deja                Dunbar (Dc)            1:21.49  10 
  8 Sharp, Aliya                 Milford Mill           1:22.01  10 
  9 Sellers, Siani               Delcastle Vo           1:22.61  12 
 10 Moseley, Ciarra              Milford Mill           1:22.76  11 
 11 Bullock, Kendrah             North Point            1:23.32   8 
 12 Miller, Rhoda                Watkins Mill           1:23.43   3 
 13 Denz, Catie                  Hereford               1:23.72  11 
 14 Blaze, Julie                 Bryn Mawr              1:23.75   9 
 15 Willridge, Alexandria        Western Tech           1:23.80  12 
 16 Jennings, Morgan             Western Tech           1:24.03   3 
 17 Pocratsky, Erin              Our Lady Of            1:24.05   8 
 18 James, Deandra               C.H. Flowers           1:24.21   8 
 19 Johnson, Aushuwa             Reservoir              1:24.44  10 
 20 Starke, Shannon              Hammond                1:24.89   7 
 21 McCloskey, Shea              Clarksburg             1:24.99   9 
 22 Richardson, Ashley           Henry A Wise           1:25.23   7 
 23 Wright, Kayla                Frederick Do           1:25.58   5 
 24 Jules, Teanna                Howard                 1:25.66   9 
 25 Ferrante, Cassandra          Old Mill Sen           1:25.68   9 
 26 Bolander, Abigail            Southern-AA            1:25.77   8 
 27 Huff-Edsall, Holly           Atholton               1:25.87  11 
 28 Benoit, Megan                Mount Hebron           1:26.04   4 
 29 Ike, Oluchi                  C.H. Flowers           1:26.32  10 
 30 McGann, Madison              Marriotts Ri           1:26.52   6 
 31 Roberts, Cierra              Eastern                1:26.56   7 
 32 Starks, Abigail              Marriotts Ri           1:27.10   4 
 33 Yayi-Bondje, Fanny           Atholton               1:27.31   4 
 34 Johnson, Danielle            Elizabeth Se           1:27.63   9 
 35 Dirkse, Michelle G           George C Mar           1:27.98   4 
 36 Jones, Kyla                  Delcastle Vo           1:28.11   8 
 37 Dugger, Troiann              Dunbar (Dc)            1:28.52   4 
 38 Clarke, Racquel              Laurel                 1:28.85   5 
 39 Guth, Erin E                 George C Mar           1:28.87   5 
 40 Johnson, Rachel              Glenelg                1:29.25   6 
 41 Noel, Julia                  Maryvale Pre           1:29.80   3 
 42 Merkle, Sarah                Franklin               1:29.86   8 
 43 Baptiste, Tyra               Centreville            1:30.38   5 
 44 Okon, Alexandria             Laurel                 1:30.51   6 
 45 Werner, Skylar               Damascus               1:32.32   3 
 46 Cummings, Skye               Westlake               1:33.34   7 
 47 Jackson, Dominique           Largo                  1:34.12   6 
 48 Griffin, Madison             Centennial             1:36.17  10 
 49 Hairston, Kenne              Westlake               1:36.64   5 
 50 Medeus, Shania               Parkdale               1:39.05   2 
 51 Davis, Jordan                Randallstown           1:39.06   3 
 52 DeGourville, Kendra          Digital Harb           1:40.47   5 
 53 Fisher, Alissa               Catonsville            1:40.64   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  Winterfest: & 2:18.64  12/13/2014  Rachel Pocratsky, Our Lady Of             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pocratsky, Rachel            Our Lady Of            2:18.64&  3 
  2 Onwukwe, Obichi              Parkdale               2:21.34   3 
  3 McDowell, Valencia           North Point            2:25.11   3 
  4 Bleakney, Jennifer           Atholton               2:25.67   3 
  5 James, Alexis                Elizabeth Se           2:27.58   3 
  6 Gorman, Kaliyah              Huntingtown            2:27.63   3 
  7 Glossinger, Allison          McDonogh               2:28.39   3 
  8 Franco-De-La-Rosa, Wader     Watkins Mill           2:29.98   3 
  9 Heard, Maggie                McDonogh               2:30.16   2 
 10 Shread, Evangela             River Hill             2:30.51   3 
 11 Hrabinski, Katrina           Mt  de Sales           2:31.20   3 
 12 Zohorsky, Eileen             Mount Hebron           2:32.18   2 
 13 Tiamfook, Jasmine            River Hill             2:33.83   3 
 14 Renehan, Courtney            Glenelg                2:34.09   2 
 15 Arnold, Caroline             Mt  de Sales           2:34.90   3 
 16 Meehling, Dana               Hereford               2:34.99   3 
 17 Rishell, Alyssa              Watkins Mill           2:35.97   3 
 18 Chaverini, Grace             Oakland Mill           2:37.26   2 
 19 Ubah, Cynthia                DuVal                  2:37.46   2 
 20 Jones, Amani                 Oakland Mill           2:37.74   2 
 21 Glasco, Gabrielle            Henry A Wise           2:39.61   3 
 22 Spall, Sarah                 Wilde Lake             2:40.23   2 
 23 Mordoff, Holly               Clarksburg             2:42.39   2 
 24 Chambers, Roxine             Western Tech           2:43.91   1 
 25 Williams, Taylor             Bowie                  2:44.05   3 
 26 Cordon, Jenifer              Parkdale               2:44.15   1 
 27 Raney, Jessica               Northern               2:46.07   2 
 28 Labidou, Deborah             C.H. Flowers           2:46.12   2 
 29 Ailinger, Heather            Reservoir              2:49.33   2 
 30 Harris, Maya                 Hammond                2:49.95   1 
 31 Piermattei, Anna             Catonsville            2:49.97   1 
 32 Bernard, Colieth             Western Tech           2:51.38   1 
 33 Palaios, Nancy               Laurel                 2:52.03   1 
 34 Wagner, Jillian              Westminster            2:52.83   1 
 35 Poling, Savannah             Centreville            2:53.69   1 
 36 Montiague, Yve               Laurel                 2:54.54   1 
 37 Blackwell, Angel             Milford Mill           2:57.55   2 
 38 Copes, Diamond               Delcastle Vo           2:58.41   1 
 39 Higgin, Sharona              Delcastle Vo           2:59.15   1 
 40 Vinter, Sarah                Centreville            2:59.39   1 
 41 Grier, Michaela              Milford Mill           3:04.02   2 
 42 Heyn, Emily                  Southern-AA            3:09.12   1 
 43 Gomez, Kiara                 Cardozo                3:15.56   1 
 44 Zelaya, Katherine            Cardozo                3:31.48   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
  Winterfest: & 5:04.30  12/13/2014  Brit Lang, Oakland Mill                   
  Winterfest: & 5:04.30  12/13/2014  Brit Lang, Oakland Mill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lang, Brit                   Oakland Mill           5:04.30&  3 
  2 Jackson, Hayley              Patuxent               5:06.71   3 
  3 Kaplan, Emily                Georgetown V           5:06.99   3 
  4 Bleakney, Jennifer           Atholton               5:07.77   3 
  5 Albright, Carly              Marriotts Ri           5:14.86   3 
  6 Seybold, Maggie              McDonogh               5:16.91   3 
  7 Noall, Lucie                 Clarksburg             5:23.62   3 
  8 Noullet, Noemie              McDonogh               5:25.42   3 
  9 Craig, Emily                 Maryvale Pre           5:26.77   3 
 10 Coffey, Sarah                Hereford               5:27.58   3 
 11 Zohorsky, Eileen             Mount Hebron           5:34.40   2 
 12 Rinehart, Heidi              Liberty                5:35.00   3 
 13 Nueslein, Rachel             North Point            5:37.62   3 
 14 Robbins, Jenna N             George C Mar           5:38.72   3 
 15 Bir, Ava D                   George C Mar           5:40.02   3 
 16 Barrick, Molly               Northern               5:42.45   2 
 17 Sill, Victoria               Maryvale Pre           5:45.49   2 
 18 McGinnis, Elise              Wilde Lake             5:46.44   2 
 19 Krein, Allison               River Hill             5:47.23   2 
 20 Causey, Emily                Hereford               5:47.92   3 
 21 Deresky, Sarah               Northern               5:49.83   2 
 22 O'Brien, Emma                Atholton               5:50.66   2 
 23 Kirk, Shannon                Westminster            5:53.59   1 
 24 Greene, Kathryn              Milford Mill           5:54.50   2 
 25 Corse, Alexa                 Bryn Mawr              5:55.13   2 
 26 Montiel, Kelly               Parkdale               5:55.77   2 
 27 Trikeriotis, Sophie          Bryn Mawr              5:56.39   2 
 28 Elliot, Anne                 Damascus               5:58.24   1 
 29 Glasco, Gabrielle            Henry A Wise           5:58.33   2 
 30 Ailinger, Heather            Reservoir              5:59.21   2 
 31 Modeste, Ashley              Bowie                  6:04.89   3 
 32 Merrill, Bailey              Marriotts Ri           6:05.57   1 
 33 Tuttle, Ellen                Our Lady Of            6:07.67   1 
 34 Goodman, Alexis              Largo                  6:09.39   2 
 35 Summersgill, Ciara           Fairfax                6:12.38   2 
 36 Smith, Noelle                Frederick Do           6:15.31   3 
 37 Piermattei, Anna             Catonsville            6:16.71   1 
 38 Mathur, Ananya               Reservoir              6:19.19   1 
 39 Gbedo, Ashley                Parkdale               6:19.36   1 
 40 Bunn, Kristen                Huntingtown            6:19.64   1 
 41 Odolla, Achol                Digital Harb           6:20.40   2 
 42 Junior, Jernelle             Milford Mill           6:36.30   1 
 43 Sanders, Jennifer            Eastern                6:44.57   1 
 44 Heyn, Emily                  Southern-AA            7:01.63   1 
 45 Taylor-Money, Tershonda      Delcastle Vo           7:34.09   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
  Winterfest: & 10:55.23  12/11/2011  Kayla Brown, Thomas Edison               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Hayley              Patuxent              11:07.36  
  2 Albright, Carly              Marriotts Ri          11:16.11  
  3 Rayner, Gabby                Howard                11:21.67  
  4 Hare, Taylor                 McDonogh              11:23.85  
  5 Coffey, Sarah                Hereford              11:44.45  
  6 O'Shea, Jackie               Centreville           11:50.33  
  7 Egan, Amy                    Bryn Mawr             11:53.28  
  8 Brooks, Sierra               Fairfax               11:54.48  
  9 Rinehart, Sarah              Liberty               11:57.27  
 10 Modeste, Ashley              Bowie                 11:57.42  
 11 Oldhouser, Elizabeth         River Hill            11:57.73  
 12 Simonton, Teghan             North Point           12:00.54  
 13 Kernan, Colleen              Westminster           12:05.08  
 14 Latzko, Anna                 River Hill            12:13.77  
 15 Anderson, Meghan             Hereford              12:19.38  
 16 Ogden, Julianne              Northern              12:30.56  
 17 Russell, Hannah              Huntingtown           12:45.26  
 18 Pownall, Katelyn             Old Mill Sen          13:00.82  
 19 Delaplaine, Heather          Damascus              13:05.47  
 20 Kachemov, Ruth               Our Lady Of           13:05.95  
 21 Hough, Haley                 Northern              13:07.24  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Winterfest: &  8.04  12/6/2008   Kristen Brown, McDonogh                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg                8.60q  2 
  2 Pyles, Cierra                Clarksburg                8.73q  5 
  3 Selber, Taylor               Long Reach                8.75q  3 
  4 Summerville, Renee           Digital Harb              8.87q  5 
  5 Johnson, Deja                Dunbar (Dc)               8.97q  1 
  6 Roney, Jessica               Randallstown              8.98q  3 
  7 Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                     9.24q  1 
  8 Dawson, Kali                 South River               9.24q  2 
  9 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus                  9.36   4 
 10 Early, Monyea                Digital Harb              9.59   3 
 11 Battle, Janiya               Largo                     9.71   1 
 12 Cooper-Marshall, Janaya      Reservoir                 9.82   3 
 13 Smith, Meghan                Reservoir                 9.91   2 
 14 Chaillo Lizarraga, Marth     George C Mar             10.06   5 
 15 Gant, Jade                   Mount Hebron             10.19   3 
 16 Bracero, Kiarali             Huntingtown              10.21   1 
 17 Wood, Lauren                 Oakland Mill             10.24   1 
 18 Clark, Paris                 Our Lady Of              10.29   3 
 19 Latimer, Jalysa              McDonogh                 10.36   4 
 20 Schlier, Inga J              George C Mar             10.37   4 
 21 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal                    10.38   1 
 22 Gudger, Erianna              Huntingtown              10.43   3 
 23 Bolander, Abigail            Southern-AA              10.52   5 
 24 Denby, C'Yana                Centennial               10.55   4 
 25 Glendenning, Erin            Westminster              10.59   4 
 26 Johnson, Paige               Glenelg                  10.77   2 
 27 Vines, Tamesha               Eastern                  10.80   4 
 28 Greenfield, Jayla            Westlake                 10.89   5 
 29 Rowe, Deja                   DuVal                    10.98   2 
 30 Posey, Isabel                Glenelg                  11.07   2 
 31 Ernest, Feitha               C.H. Flowers             11.26   1 
 32 Bailey, Vaskia               Parkdale                 11.41   5 
 33 Smith, Peyton                Liberty                  11.63   1 
 34 Britt, Artenae               Eastern                  12.24   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Winterfest: &  8.04  12/6/2008   Kristen Brown, McDonogh                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg                8.46  
  2 Selber, Taylor               Long Reach                8.70  
  3 Pyles, Cierra                Clarksburg                8.72  
  4 Johnson, Deja                Dunbar (Dc)               8.83  
  5 Summerville, Renee           Digital Harb              8.87  
  6 Roney, Jessica               Randallstown              9.02  
  7 Dawson, Kali                 South River               9.11  
  8 Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                     9.26  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Winterfest: & 1:43.46  12/18/2004  Largo                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                1:43.80   8 
     1) Johnson, Gabriella              2) Morgan, Lauren                 
     3) Savoy, Chynna                   4) Robinson, Jasmine              
  2 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 1:48.26   8 
     1) Colbert, Tylar                  2) Summerville, Renee             
     3) Samuels, Petergaye              4) Wallace, Eriell                
  3 Fairfax  'A'                                        1:49.31   7 
     1) Dawkins, Eryn                   2) Montgomery, Jalita             
     3) Thompson, Jenna                 4) Sherlund, Kiana                
  4 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     1:49.87   7 
     1) Brown, Jamila                   2) Carter, Briyonna               
     3) Taylor, Faith                   4) Tyler, Londyn                  
  5 Howard  'A'                                         1:50.18   6 
     1) Jules, Teanna                   2) Marquez, Sabrina               
     3) Colon, Gabriella                4) Reid, Ty                       
  6 Largo  'A'                                          1:50.21   8 
     1) Nworkorie, Majesty              2) Ward, Samaria                  
     3) Devonish, Dominique             4) Coleman, Cayla                 
  7 Milford Mill  'A'                                   1:50.22   7 
     1) Ellerby, Erykah                 2) Miller, Jada                   
     3) Moore, Destiny                  4) Tamunokuro, Ruby               
  8 North Point  'A'                                    1:50.52   6 
     1) Davis, Jenifer                  2) Bullock, Kendrah               
     3) Smith, Mallorie                 4) Willis, Lia                    
  9 Henry A Wise  'A'                                   1:50.71   8 
     1) Mayo, Aleya                     2) Dixon, Dayonna                 
     3) Wells, Alize                    4) Dozier, Lauren                 
 10 Laurel  'A'                                         1:51.00   7 
     1) Manful, Bridgette               2) Bowser, Jaelyn                 
     3) Harris, Paige                   4) Boler, Anicia                  
 11 McDonogh  'A'                                       1:51.47   5 
     1) Hatcher, Lakin                  2) Latimer, Jalysa                
     3) Wells-White, Jade               4) Dohler, Sarah                  
 12 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:51.57   4 
     1) Palmer, Brionna                 2) Hardie, Taliah                 
     3) Pyles, Cierra                   4) Louk, Sarah                    
 13 Liberty  'A'                                        1:51.68   6 
     1) Patrice, Kara                   2) Patrice, Erin                  
     3) Lyons, Hannah                   4) Zietowski, Evelyn              
 14 Bowie  'A'                                          1:51.91   8 
     1) Burks, Candus                   2) Reid, Emani                    
     3) Haidara, Felicia                4) Wiggs, Jazmine                 
 15 Dunbar (Dc)  'A'                                    1:52.00   8 
     1) Dozier, Ayana                   2) Grant, Ciara                   
     3) Linton, Onyia                   4) Dugger, Troiann                
 16 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:52.17   5 
     1) Turner, Diamond                 2) Lawrence, Jhanez               
     3) Jennings, Toni                  4) Golatt, Bethany                
 17 Damascus  'A'                                       1:52.26   5 
     1) Woode, Denise                   2) Abdelmomin, Sahee              
     3) Del Borrello, Mia               4) Del Borrello, Mina             
 18 Western Tech  'A'                                   1:52.40   6 
     1) Leno, Erykah                    2) Omotoso, Brooke                
     3) Jennings, Morgan                4) Trinh, Tiffany                 
 19 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  1:52.49   5 
     1) Martinez, Alex                  2) Belin, Maya                    
     3) Kenny, Courtney                 4) Tauypen, Olivia                
 20 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   1:52.54   7 
     1) Daley, Collese                  2) Hinson, Ryley                  
     3) O'Neal, Phairst                 4) Hicks, Dyonne                  
 21 Westlake  'A'                                       1:52.90   7 
     1) Ligons, Kailene                 2) Parker, Kiara                  
     3) Talley, Mia                     4) Greenfield, Jayla              
 22 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                   1:53.02   6 
     1) Maher, Rachel                   2) Lloyd, Jordan                  
     3) Cole, Lacy                      4) Hamilton, Kayla                
 23 Hammond  'A'                                        1:53.76   3 
     1) Starke, Shannon                 2) Cobbs, Makia                   
     3) Roberts, Moiyatu                4) Lyday, Destiny                 
 24 Eastern  'A'                                        1:53.81   5 
     1) Shaw, Thea                      2) Roberts, Cierra                
     3) Clay, Javan                     4) Whealton, Lyric                
 25 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:54.18   3 
     1) Solanke, Feyi                   2) Foster, Maysha                 
     3) Napper, Roneeyah                4) Pearce, Ashley                 
 26 Atholton  'A'                                       1:54.49   4 
     1) Wood, Krystal                   2) Ebinama, Glory                 
     3) Berges, Carly                   4) Price, Isabelle                
 27 South River  'A'                                    1:55.10   1 
     1) Jordan, Amber                   2) Talbott, Princess              
     3) Carmichael, Elise               4) McGlynn, Kelsie                
 28 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:55.79   4 
     1) Finnan, Meghan                  2) Ellis, Emma                    
     3) Kwon, Caroline                  4) Posey, Isabel                  
 29 Franklin  'A'                                       1:56.82   4 
     1) Ross, Sabrina                   2) Moore, Alina                   
     3) Smooth, Tierra                  4) Hollimon, Vanessa              
 30 Hereford  'A'                                       1:56.86   2 
     1) Rambert, Traci                  2) Nause, Kylie                   
     3) Zemanek, Julia                  4) Schmidt, Kara                  
 31 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                      1:56.96   4 
     1) Okolo, Sage                     2) Lamson, Maya                   
     3) Black, Kelsey                   4) Hamlet, Nya                    
 32 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   1:58.54   3 
     1) Sigur, Morgan                   2) Sigur, Taylor                  
     3) Ugorji, Ebere                   4) Humm, Sarah                    
 33 DuVal  'A'                                          1:58.74   6 
     1) Akobundu, Winnie                2) Rowe, Deja                     
     3) Page, Teri                      4) Gooding, Violet                
 34 Centennial  'A'                                     1:59.11   2 
     1) Amstad, Kathleen                2) Griffin, Madison               
     3) Denby, C'Yana                   4) Lewis, Kennedy                 
 35 Northern  'A'                                       1:59.21   2 
     1) Abney, Alexis                   2) Rexroth, Kayla                 
     3) Daughetry, Rachel               4)                                
 36 George C Marshall  'A'                              1:59.32   2 
     1) Devin, Sofia K                  2) Schlier, Inga                  
     3) Smith, Hannah F                 4) Miller, Rachel L               
 37 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   2:00.38   3 
     1) Mullings, Shinel                2) Randolph, Alexis               
     3) Ewane, Epole                    4) Whipp, Samantha                
 38 River Hill  'A'                                     2:00.81   3 
     1) Johnson, Kinsey                 2) Ryan, Natalie                  
     3) Hazzard, Emily                  4) Colosimo, Courtney             
 39 Parkdale  'A'                                       2:01.99   3 
     1) Ajani, Remi                     2) Bailey, Vaskia                 
     3) Medeus, Shania                  4) Hennington, Aaliyah            
 40 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       2:03.43   2 
     1) Johnson, Chloe                  2) Hackney, Christin              
     3) Reed, Milan                     4) Hulede, Mary                   
 41 Westminster  'A'                                    2:04.22   1 
     1) Glendenning, Erin               2) Herman, Olivia                 
     3) Davis, Brittany                 4) Sturtz, Natalie                
 42 Randallstown  'A'                                   2:04.30   1 
     1) Woods, Jazmyn                   2) Hill, Sydney                   
     3) Davis, Jordan                   4) Leftwich, Taylor               
 43 Delcastle Vo-Tech  'A'                              2:04.33   2 
     1) Bell, Tanesha                   2) Sackey-Solomon, Karen          
     3) Truitt, Taylor                  4)                                
 44 Centreville  'A'                                    2:09.32   1 
     1) Mailoudi, Layla                 2) Vera, Lorena                   
     3) Manning, Georgia                4)                                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Winterfest: & 4:00.91  12/6/2008   Oxon Hill                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Milford Mill  'A'                                   4:08.20   7 
     1) Sharp, Aliya                    2) Greene, Kathryn                
     3) Moseley, Ciarra                 4) Miller, Jada                   
  2 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                4:08.47   7 
     1) Johnson, Malana                 2) Crawford, Nina                 
     3) Morgan, Lauren                  4) Johnson, Danielle              
  3 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 4:10.99   6 
     1) Wallace, Eriell                 2) Summerville, Renee             
     3) Samuels, Petergaye              4) Colbert, Tylar                 
  4 Bowie  'A'                                          4:11.27   6 
     1) Williams, Taylor                2) Williams, Ashoya               
     3) Joyner, Ja'tae                  4) Haidara, Felicia               
  5 North Point  'A'                                    4:14.64   5 
     1) Davis, Jenifer                  2) Bullock, Kendrah               
     3) Smith, Mallorie                 4) Willis, Lia                    
  6 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       4:15.18   7 
     1) Johnson, Chloe                  2) Fowler, Lena                   
     3) Reed, Milan                     4) Pocratsky, Rachel              
  7 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   4:15.43   5 
     1) Sankoh, Marian                  2) Rishell, Alyssa                
     3) Franco-De-La-Rosa, Waderlise    4) Miller, Rhoda                  
  8 Largo  'A'                                          4:17.42   7 
     1) Nworkie, Majesty                2) Ward, Samaria                  
     3) Battle, Janiya                  4) Coleman, Cayla                 
  9 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            4:18.03   2 
     1) Bias, Kayla                     2) Mulville, Hailey               
     3) Shin, Lauren                    4)                                
 10 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   4:21.98   6 
     1) Ike, Oluchi                     2) White, Hannah                  
     3) Hinson, Ryley                   4) O'Neal, Phairst                
 11 Damascus  'A'                                       4:22.13   5 
     1) Woode, Denise                   2) Del Borrello, Mina             
     3) Del Borrello, Mia               4) Abdelmomin, Sahee              
 12 Franklin  'A'                                       4:23.12   5 
     1) Dorsey, Jenae                   2) Ross, Sabrina                  
     3) Gilbert, Nala                   4) McNeil, Nyjari                 
 13 Laurel  'A'                                         4:23.61   6 
     1) Bowser, Jaelyn                  2) Clarke, Racquel                
     3) Okon, Alexandria                4) Manful, Bridgette              
 14 Clarksburg  'A'                                     4:23.77   4 
     1) McCloskey, Shea                 2) Noall, Lucie                   
     3) Louk, Sarah                     4) Pyles, Alexus                  
 15 Eastern  'A'                                        4:24.21   4 
     1) Roberts, Cierra                 2) Shaw, Thea                     
     3) Clay, Javan                     4) Whealton, Lyric                
 16 Hereford  'A'                                       4:25.35   5 
     1) Rambert, Traci                  2) Nause, Kylie                   
     3) Schmidt, Kara                   4) Denz, Catie                    
 17 South River  'A'                                    4:25.45   1 
     1) Thompson, Caroline              2) Jordan, Amber                  
     3) Dawson, Kali                    4) Wagner, Reilly                 
 18 Henry A Wise  'A'                                   4:28.06   7 
     1) Richardson, Ashley              2) Mayo, Aleya                    
     3) Sharp, Katiera                  4) Wells, Alize                   
 19 Parkdale  'A'                                       4:28.87   4 
     1) Ajani, Remi                     2) Onwukwe, Obichi                
     3) Montiel, Kelly                  4) Gbedo, Ashley                  
 20 Howard  'A'                                         4:28.95   4 
     1) Jules, Teanna                   2) Reid, Ty                       
     3) Jaranyi, Taylor                 4) Marquez, Sabrina               
 21 Glenelg  'A'                                        4:28.97   3 
     1) Johnson, Rachel                 2) Finnan, Meghan                 
     3) Renehan, Kayla                  4) Ellis, Emma                    
 22 Western Tech  'A'                                   4:29.19   6 
     1) Owojuyigbe, Tobiloba            2) Leno, Erykah                   
     3) Jennings, Morgan                4) Willridge, Alexandria          
 23 DuVal  'A'                                          4:30.67   4 
     1) Akobundu, Madeleine             2) Akobundu, Winnie               
     3) Rowe, Deja                      4) Ubah, Cynthia                  
 24 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  4:30.76   4 
     1) Kenny, Courtney                 2) Sill, Victoria                 
     3) Craig, Emily                    4) Noel, Julia                    
 25 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   4:31.53   2 
     1) Benoit, Megan                   2) Hodge, Michelle                
     3) Ugorji, Ebere                   4) Gupta, Divya                   
 26 Centennial  'A'                                     4:32.97   6 
     1) Amstad, Kathleen                2) Griffin, Madison               
     3) Jiang, Jessica                  4) Bracey, Lauren                 
 27 George C Marshall  'A'                              4:33.77   2 
     1) Guth, Erin                      2) Dirkse, Michelle G             
     3) Bir, Ava D                      4) Chaillo Lizarra, Martha        
 28 Reservoir  'A'                                      4:41.10   2 
     1) Jennings, Toni                  2) Lawrence, Jhanez               
     3) Johnson, Aushuwa                4) Golatt, Bethany                
 29 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     4:41.17   3 
     1) Brown, Jamila                   2) Taylor, Faith                  
     3) Spall, Sarah                    4) Tyler, Londyn                  
 30 Delcastle Vo-Tech  'A'                              4:41.21   1 
     1) Jones, Kyla                     2) Bennett, Morgyn                
     3) Lowman, Sherita                 4) Copes, Diamond                 
 31 Westlake  'A'                                       4:41.26   3 
     1) Cummings, Skye                  2) Ligons, Kailene                
     3) Talley, Mia                     4) Parker, Kiara                  
 32 Hammond  'A'                                        4:41.68   1 
     1) Starke, Shannon                 2) Roberts, Moiyatu               
     3) Smith, Jordan                   4) Drew-Hargrow, Journie          
 33 River Hill  'A'                                     4:44.19   1 
     1) Ryan, Natalie                   2) Kelley, Jillian                
     3) Colosimo, Courtney              4) Hazzard, Emily                 
 34 Long Reach  'A'                                     4:52.76   7 
     1) Cadogan, Jadah                  2) Selber, Taylor                 
     3) Lee, Taylor                     4) Jackson, Jasmine               
 35 Centreville  'A'                                    4:53.98   2 
     1) Jassal, Sumika                  2) Manning, Georgia               
     3) Panidepu, Himanvi               4) Mailoudi, Layla                
 36 Glasgow  'A'                                        4:58.06   3 
     1) Foster, Maysha                  2) Napper, Roneeyah               
     3) Solanke, Feyi                   4) Pearce, Ashley                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Winterfest: & 9:46.25  12/18/2004  Atholton                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 George C Marshall  'A'                             10:01.39   2 
     1) Thillairajah, Anna              2) Holt, Ashley                   
     3) Smith, Sarah                    4) Holt, Heather                  
  2 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                  10:05.46   2 
  3 Hereford  'A'                                      10:19.96   2 
     1) Schmidt, Kara                   2) Anderson, Meghan               
     3) Meehling, Dana                  4) Denz, Catie                    
  4 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                     10:24.75   2 
     1) Powell, Deidre                  2) McComas, Alex                  
     3) Drigotas, Claire                4) Blaze, Julie                   
  5 River Hill  'A'                                    10:26.54   2 
     1) Shread, Evangela                2) Colosimo, Courtney             
     3) Latzko, Anna                    4) Tiamfook, Jasmine              
  6 Parkdale  'A'                                      10:28.09   2 
     1) Montiel, Kelly                  2) Cordon, Jenifer                
     3) Gbedo, Ashley                   4) Onwukwe, Obichi                
  7 Clarksburg  'A'                                    10:32.37   2 
     1) Carpenter, Sabriana             2) Boumaiz, Yasmine               
     3) Mordoff, Holly                  4) Noall, Lucie                   
  8 Howard  'A'                                        10:43.84   2 
     1) Tsao, Winnie                    2) Magoon, Emily                  
     3) Hawkins, Emily                  4) Mann, Courtney                 
  9 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                               10:44.98   1 
     1) Murtha, Bailey                  2) Merrill, Bailey                
     3) McGann, Madison                 4) Starks, Abigail                
 10 South River  'A'                                   10:45.66   1 
     1) Wijntjes, Amanda                2) McElhenny, Claire              
     3) Beam, Aaliyah                   4) McGlynn, Hannah                
 11 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                  10:48.42   2 
     1) James, Deandra                  2) Labidou, Deborah               
     3) Osunlana, Eri                   4) Hicks, Dyonne                  
 12 Digital Harbor  'A'                                10:49.08   2 
     1) Odolla, Achol                   2) Olok, Ariet                    
     3) DeGourville, Kendra             4) Goloko, Haby                   
 13 Northern  'A'                                      10:50.34   1 
     1) Ogden, Julianne                 2) Deresky, Sarah                 
     3) Raney, Jessica                  4) Barrick, Molly                 
 14 Centennial  'A'                                    10:55.06   1 
     1) Wikner, Kirsten                 2) Casey, Christina               
     3) Taylor, Kara                    4) Jiang, Jessica                 
 15 Glenelg  'A'                                       10:56.51   2 
     1) Johnson, Rachel                 2) Renehan, Courtney              
     3) Renehan, Kayla                  4) Autry, Nayelli                 
 16 Damascus  'A'                                      11:00.33   1 
     1) Del Borrello, Mina              2) Elliot, Anne                   
     3) Werner, Skylar                  4) Delaplaine, Heather            
 17 Mount Hebron  'A'                                  11:07.07   2 
     1) Hodge, Michelle                 2) Gupta, Divya                   
     3) Schied, Hannah                  4) Fleck, Emma                    
 18 Centreville  'A'                                   11:10.80   2 
     1) O'Shea, Jackie                  2) King, Natalie                  
     3) Poling, Savannah                4) Hinton, Grace                  
 19 Laurel  'A'                                        11:10.86   2 
     1) Clarke, Racquel                 2) Okon, Alexandria               
     3) Palaios, Nancy                  4) Montiague, Yve                 
 20 Oakland Mills  'A'                                 11:11.14   1 
     1) Jones, Amani                    2) Chaverini, Grace               
     3) Bickhart, Charlotte             4) Bebee, Sarah                   
 21 Fairfax  'A'                                       11:15.37   1 
     1) Grose, Candace                  2) Chang, Chloe                   
     3) Soter, Sammi                    4) Freeman, Rheannon              
 22 Bowie  'A'                                         11:22.70   1 
     1) Haidara, Felicia                2) Ledesma, Nashell               
     3) Kelly, Rachel                   4) Majekodunmi, Ashley            
 23 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                         11:30.62   2 
     1) Smith, Denver                   2) Jones, Emani                   
     3) Smith, Knya                     4) Smith, Noelle                  
 24 Largo  'A'                                         11:31.40   1 
     1) Goodman, Alexis                 2) Nelson, London                 
     3) Green, Re'elle                  4) Jackson, Dominique             
 25 Western Tech  'A'                                  11:43.25   2 
     1) Bernard, Colieth                2) Odinammadu, Chiamaka           
     3) Bland, Tara                     4) Chambers, Roxine               
 26 Eastern  'A'                                       12:16.05   1 
     1) Whealton, Lyric                 2) Sanders, Jennifer              
     3) Matthews, Ebony                 4) Whealton, Paris                
 27 Catonsville  'A'                                   12:21.08   1 
     1) Fisher, Alissa                  2) Batman, Sophia                 
     3) Jeffrey, Sarah                  4) Piermattei, Anna               
 28 Delcastle Vo-Tech  'A'                             12:23.41   1 
     1) Stansbury, Ericka               2) Copes, Diamond                 
 -- Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                            DQ   2 
     1) Crilly, Megan                   2) Tuttle, Ellen                  
     3) Hendricks, Cecilia              4) Launi, Delia                   
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
  Winterfest: & 12:54.93  12/13/2014  McDonogh, McDonogh                       
                          M Seybold, A Glossinger, T Hare                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 McDonogh  'A'                                      12:54.93& 
     1) Seybold, Maggie                 2) Glossinger, Allison            
     3) Hare, Taylor                    4)                                
  2 George C Marshall  'A'                             12:56.18  
     1) Holt, Ashley                    2) Thillairajah, Anna             
     3) Smith, Sarah                    4) Holt, Heather                  
  3 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                  12:58.68  
     1) Arnold, Caroline                2) Boyle, Rebecca                 
     3) Hamilton, Kayla                 4) Hrabinski, Katrina             
  4 Howard  'A'                                        13:25.53  
     1) Mann, Courtney                  2) Jaranyi, Taylor                
     3) Magoon, Emily                   4) Rayner, Gabby                  
  5 Watkins Mill  'A'                                  13:31.79  
     1) Rishell, Alyssa                 2) Sankoh, Marian                 
     3) Miller, Rhoda                   4) Franco-De-La-Rosa, Waderlise   
  6 Centennial  'A'                                    13:52.57  
     1) Jiang, Jessica                  2) Bracey, Lauren                 
     3) Wikner, Kirsten                 4) Taylor, Kara                   
  7 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                  13:56.05  
     1) Baynes, Alexis                  2) Williams, Alexus               
     3) Osunlana, Eri                   4) Jones, Jackie                  
  8 River Hill  'A'                                    14:03.09  
     1) Krein, Allison                  2) Kelley, Jillian                
     3) Colosimo, Courtney              4) Oldhouser, Elizabeth           
  9 Westminster  'A'                                   14:08.07  
     1) Kirk, Shannon                   2) Sturtz, Natalie                
     3) Wagner, Jillian                 4) Kernan, Colleen                
 10 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                         14:27.40  
     1) Jones, Emani                    2) Smith, Denver                  
     3) Smith, Noelle                   4) Wright, Kayla                  
 11 Eastern  'A'                                       15:15.59  
     1) Matthews, Ebony                 2) Jordan, Kayla                  
     3) Whealton, Paris                 4) Sanders, Jennifer              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
  Winterfest: &  5-10  12/12/2009  Lacey Shuman, Maryvale Prep                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wagner, Reilly               South River            5-04.00  
  2 Dawson, Kali                 South River            5-00.00  
  2 Yancey, Deanna               Wilde Lake             5-00.00  
  4 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg            J5-00.00  
  5 Gilbert, Nala                Franklin              J5-00.00  
  6 Mealer, Breanna              Old Mill Sen           4-10.00  
  7 Lyons, Hannah                Liberty               J4-10.00  
  8 Moore, Aman                  Atholton              J4-10.00  
  8 Behan, Emily                 Hereford              J4-10.00  
 10 Anderson, Kelly              Fairfax                4-08.00  
 10 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus               4-08.00  
 10 Caplan, Sophie               River Hill             4-08.00  
 13 Clarke, Trishna              Long Reach            J4-08.00  
 14 Meekins, Micah               Marriotts Ri          J4-08.00  
 14 Ford, Camrin                 Henry A Wise          J4-08.00  
 16 Shanley, Julia               Mount Hebron          J4-08.00  
 17 Kovan, Seayenan              Largo                 J4-08.00  
 18 Surkovich, Kelly             Wilde Lake             4-06.00  
 19 Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                  4-04.00  
 20 Okiji, Princess              Long Reach            J4-04.00  
 20 Krushinki, Lynn              Glenelg               J4-04.00  
 -- Watt, Anna                   Hereford                    NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
  Winterfest: & 10-00  12/18/2004  Heather Millford, Chesapeake-AA             
  Winterfest: & 10-00  12/13/2014  Hannah Boliek, Hereford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boliek, Hannah               Hereford              10-00.00& 
  2 Carter, Lea                  South River          J10-00.00& 
  3 Guckert, Alicya              Maryvale Pre           8-06.00  
  4 Butz, Alex                   Hereford               8-00.00  
  5 Thompson, Caroline           South River           J8-00.00  
  6 Tripp, Jane                  Wilde Lake             7-00.00  
  6 Passarello, Allie            Liberty                7-00.00  
  8 Colon, Gabriella             Howard                 6-06.00  
  9 Grose, Candace               Fairfax               J6-06.00  
 -- Gruver, Olivia               Franklin                    NH  
 -- Haas, Sarah                  Liberty                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
  Winterfest: & 18-10  12/15/2007  Christina Manning, Westlake                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wiggs, Jazmine               Bowie                 16-04.00  
  2 Dozier, Ayana                Dunbar (Dc)           16-00.00  
  3 Pyles, Cierra                Clarksburg            15-10.50  
  4 Hatcher, Lakin               McDonogh              15-09.50  
  5 Hackney, Christin            Our Lady Of           15-09.00  
  6 Gruver, Olivia               Franklin              15-05.00  
  7 Illiano, Sabrina             Bryn Mawr             15-03.25  
  8 Ford, Camrin                 Henry A Wise          14-11.00  
  9 Mealer, Breanna              Old Mill Sen          14-10.00  
 10 Martinez, Alex               Maryvale Pre          14-09.25  
 11 Caplan, Sophie               River Hill            14-08.50  
 12 Johnson, Kinsey              River Hill            14-06.50  
 13 Maher, Rachel                Mt  de Sales          14-05.00  
 14 Thompson, Caroline           South River           14-02.00  
 14 Foster, Maysha               Glasgow               14-02.00  
 16 Johnson, Tre'j M.            Randallstown          14-00.00  
 16 Gant, Jade                   Mount Hebron          14-00.00  
 18 Rexroth, Kayla               Northern              13-10.50  
 19 Vines, Tamesha               Eastern               13-10.25  
 20 Tauypen, Olivia              Maryvale Pre          13-10.00  
 21 Price, Isabelle              Atholton              13-09.50  
 22 Greenfield, Jayla            Westlake              13-07.00  
 23 Harris, Maya                 Hammond               13-00.00  
 24 Stancil, Iyanna              Largo                 10-09.00  
 -- Rowe, Haley                  Southern-AA                 ND  
 -- Manning, Georgia             Centreville                 ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
  Winterfest: & 39-07.25  12/11/2011  Thea LaFond, Kennedy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Autumn             Elizabeth Se          37-05.00  
  2 Johnson, Tre'j M.            Randallstown          35-05.50  
  3 Hill, Bria                   Long Reach            35-01.25  
  4 Hamilton, Kayla              Mt  de Sales          34-00.50  
  5 Owoyemi, Tosin               Howard                33-11.00  
  6 Carter, Briyonna             Wilde Lake            33-04.00  
  7 Clarke, Trishna              Long Reach            32-11.75  
  8 Marquez, Sabrina             Howard                32-11.00  
  9 Cooper-Marshall, Janaya      Reservoir             31-06.50  
 10 Kwon, Caroline               Glenelg               29-10.25  
 11 Sharp, Bryanna               Henry A Wise          29-07.00  
 12 Krushinki, Lynn              Glenelg               29-00.00  
 13 Young, Candace               Old Mill Sen          28-01.00  
 14 Hellams, Mahni               Eastern               25-00.25  
 -- Dozier, Ayana                Dunbar (Dc)               FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
  Winterfest: & 41-04  12/14/2013  Claudia Ababio, Clarksburg                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Scaife, Taylor               Howard                41-01.50  
  2 Coleman, Lauren              Elizabeth Se          37-03.00  
  3 Usual, Seasons               Frederick Do          37-00.00  
  4 Coates, Katrina              Bryn Mawr             35-11.50  
  5 Murphy, Amanda               Franklin              35-09.25  
  6 Beverly, Jourdyn             Elizabeth Se          35-00.00  
  7 Hamilton, Shanice            C.H. Flowers          33-10.00  
  8 Ababio, Justina              Clarksburg            33-09.75  
  9 Larkins, Ariyana             Henry A Wise          33-07.75  
 10 Giles, Taylor                Catonsville           33-03.25  
 11 Hunt, Alanna                 C.H. Flowers          32-10.50  
 12 Stump, Zoey                  Liberty               31-06.00  
 13 Dirmeyer, Kallan             River Hill            30-08.00  
 14 Hendricks, Shea              Our Lady Of           30-05.25  
 15 Johnson, Kinsey              River Hill            30-00.00  
 16 Fountain, Zekiah             Delcastle Vo          29-11.50  
 17 Loveless, Alanis             Northern              29-10.50  
 18 Turner, Lorrin               Henry A Wise          29-01.25  
 19 Conner, Imani                Largo                 29-00.00  
 19 Addai, Kayla                 Howard                29-00.00  
 21 Vanwie, Holly                Northern              28-08.75  
 22 Travis, Monita               Bryn Mawr             28-03.25  
 23 Britt, Artenae               Eastern               27-02.50  
 24 Pavlick, Christiana          South River           26-10.50  
 25 Craig, Elicia                Wilde Lake            26-05.50  
 26 Brown, Dia                   Huntingtown           26-02.50  
 27 Hill, Monique                Bowie                 25-10.50  
 28 Bronfman, Sheina S           George C Mar          25-08.25  
 29 Williams, Majohn             Eastern               25-07.25  
 30 Ubah, Michelle               DuVal                 24-11.25  
 31 Colton, Adira                Atholton              22-03.75  
 32 Greenlea, Brianna            Delcastle Vo          22-00.00  
 33 Smith, Jordan                Hammond               21-11.75  
 34 Delker, Lucy                 Catonsville           21-10.00  
 35 Dickson, Sadie               Oakland Mill          21-08.25  
 36 Strauss, Greta               Southern-AA           20-01.50  
 37 Buck, Emma                   Watkins Mill          16-10.75  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Winterfest: &  6.40  12/18/2004  Tremaine Crayton, Glenelg                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sosoo, Kelvyn                Reservoir                 6.76q  1 
  2 Clark, Trey                  Howard                    6.77q  3 
  3 Jones, Orion                 Milford Mill              6.77q  8 
  4 Allen, Jared                 Glenelg                   6.81q  5 
  5 Belser, Kendall              Old Mill Sen              6.83q  8 
  6 Lytton Jr., Anthony          Henry A Wise              6.84q  2 
  7 Jackson, Dana                Milford Mill              6.86q  1 
  8 Bynoe, Michael               Laurel                    6.86q  3 
  9 Brown Jr., Clinton           Glasgow                   6.89   2 
  9 Anuforo, David               Bowie                     6.89   4 
 11 Scott, Nihgel                McDonogh                  6.93   8 
 12 Taylor, Kyle                 Centennial                6.94   2 
 13 Bailey, Tylor                Westminster               6.95   7 
 14 Harris, Ryquan               Western Tech              6.95   1 
 15 Higgs, Jamal                 C.H. Flowers              6.96   4 
 16 Reddock, Jabari              Largo                     6.99   9 
 17 Kelly, Corey                 Digital Harb              7.00   5 
 18 Ramos, Jameel                Randallstown              7.02   7 
 19 Handy, Galen                 Randallstown              7.02   5 
 20 Pigford, LJ                  Reservoir                 7.03   9 
 21 Penda, Sone                  Watkins Mill              7.03   4 
 22 Celestin, Stevens            Wilde Lake                7.04   6 
 23 Thompson, Maleek             Howard                    7.06   4 
 24 Healey, Christian            North Point               7.07   1 
 25 Campbell, Andrew             C.H. Flowers              7.08   1 
 26 Castiblanco, John            Damascus                  7.11   1 
 27 Smith, Sequan                Catonsville               7.14   1 
 28 Harris, Clinton              Hammond                   7.14   6 
 29 Saulsbury, Ryan              Wilde Lake                7.14   2 
 30 Alcorn, Thomas               Westlake                  7.15   9 
 31 Wallace, Alwyn               DuVal                     7.18   8 
 32 Agyei-Obese, Percy           Oakdale                   7.18   2 
 33 Wallace, Malik               Hammond                   7.19   2 
 34 Howard, Trevon               Northern                  7.19   1 
 35 Warajuntano, James           Centreville               7.19   5 
 36 Smith, Javier                Damascus                  7.19   3 
 37 Flores, Francisco A          George C Mar              7.20   8 
 38 Lewis, Zane                  Westminster               7.21   9 
 39 Phipps, Taylor               Southern-AA               7.21   6 
 40 Wardell, Nicholas            Mount Hebron              7.22   6 
 41 Cleaver, Justin (Tyler)      Our Lady Of               7.22   7 
 42 Anderson, CJ                 Archbishop S              7.24   5 
 43 Agoro, Temitope              Parkdale                  7.27   2 
 44 Richberg, Kelly              Digital Harb              7.28   3 
 45 Jalloh, Tavi                 Largo                     7.28   7 
 45 Martin, Chris                Liberty                   7.28   9 
 47 Jonas, Anthony               Long Reach                7.34   2 
 47 Leonard, Joey                Glenelg                   7.34   9 
 49 Yee, Liam                    Marriotts Ri              7.36   7 
 50 Watson, Donte                Delcastle Vo              7.39   7 
 51 Werner, Ethan                Liberty                   7.44   7 
 52 Jones-Hill, Tavion           Glasgow                   7.44   9 
 53 Calhan, Ryan                 Northern                  7.51   8 
 54 Fuss, Connor                 Southern-AA               7.57   5 
 55 Nguyen, Christopher          Fairfax                   7.61   8 
 56 Walker, Dorian               Long Reach                7.66   3 
 57 Pettiford, Michael           Huntingtown               7.66   6 
 58 Nyam, Geordy                 Watkins Mill              7.71   4 
 59 Taylor, Romar                Laurel                    8.23   4 
 -- Taylor, Glenn                Atholton                    DQ   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
  Winterfest: &  6.40  12/18/2004  Tremaine Crayton, Glenelg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sosoo, Kelvyn                Reservoir                 6.72  
  2 Jackson, Dana                Milford Mill              6.79  
  3 Belser, Kendall              Old Mill Sen              6.79  
  4 Lytton Jr., Anthony          Henry A Wise              6.80  
  5 Clark, Trey                  Howard                    6.84  
  6 Bynoe, Michael               Laurel                    6.87  
  7 Allen, Jared                 Glenelg                   6.89  
 -- Jones, Orion                 Milford Mill                DQ   False Start
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Winterfest: & 35.21  12/14/2013  Justin Marsh, Howard                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gomez, Rico                  Frederick Do             35.27  12 
  2 Pratt, Darnell               Mount Hebron             35.74  12 
  3 Walker, Miles                Atholton                 36.28  12 
  4 Scott, Nihgel                McDonogh                 36.61  11 
  5 Stephens, Montice            Digital Harb             37.02  10 
  6 Davis, Carlos                Digital Harb             37.03   9 
  7 Nelson, Brian                C.H. Flowers             37.10  10 
  8 Alcorn, Thomas               Westlake                 37.12  11 
  9 Belser, Kendall              Old Mill Sen             37.31  10 
 10 Moten, Will                  Westlake                 37.56  11 
 11 Mowbray, Miles               Glenelg                  37.70  11 
 12 Bishop, Michael              Centreville              37.70   5 
 13 Hudson, Lance                Clarksburg               37.74   8 
 14 Anusie, Steve                Bowie                    37.85  12 
 15 Mercer, Matthew              Reservoir                38.01   9 
 16 Handy, Galen                 Randallstown             38.15   5 
 17 Robertson, Johnathan         Eastern                  38.15   1 
 18 Lewis, Zane                  Westminster              38.19   6 
 19 Agyei-Obese, Percy           Oakdale                  38.23   6 
 20 Boettinger, Scott            Glenelg                  38.25   4 
 21 Wilds, Corey                 Milford Mill             38.26   9 
 22 Whalen, Jay                  Glasgow                  38.28   9 
 23 Evans, Aidan                 River Hill               38.37   5 
 24 Byfield, Jamanie             Largo                    38.48   9 
 24 Barbosa, Maceo               Henry A Wise             38.48   7 
 26 Brantley, Adrian             DuVal                    38.75  11 
 27 Wright, Ranardo              Milford Mill             38.77  11 
 28 Joseph, Zion                 Western Tech             38.81   7 
 29 Dula, Benin                  Atholton                 38.82  10 
 30 Yerardi, Matthew             Oakdale                  38.91   5 
 31 Maina, Fadhili               Franklin                 38.97   6 
 32 Hollimon, Miles              Franklin                 39.05   8 
 33 Holloway, Donnell            C.H. Flowers             39.12  10 
 34 Dayo-Otekunrin, Tomi         Laurel                   39.13   8 
 35 Taulbee, Gabriel             Southern-AA              39.26   8 
 36 Barnes, Daniel               Wilde Lake               39.31   8 
 37 MacIntosh, Darrien           North Point              39.32   4 
 38 Arias, Ethan                 Our Lady Of              39.33   7 
 39 Penda, Sone                  Watkins Mill             39.33  10 
 40 Vereen, Cameron              Oakland Mill             39.58   5 
 41 Smith, Khayri                Oakland Mill             39.66   3 
 42 Healey, Christian            North Point              39.72   2 
 43 Bynoe, DaRaun                Laurel                   39.92   9 
 44 Day, Robert                  Parkdale                 40.06   8 
 45 Lancelotta, Jake             River Hill               40.12   6 
 46 Beard, Dylan                 Archbishop S             40.31   3 
 47 Lofties, Tavon               Catonsville              40.31   2 
 48 Adesina, Adedeji             Randallstown             40.32   7 
 49 Harris, Clinton              Hammond                  40.33   3 
 50 Wu, Neil                     Marriotts Ri             40.77   4 
 51 Houser, Roger                Delcastle Vo             40.87  12 
 52 Yevoo, Edem                  Watkins Mill             40.96   7 
 53 Mourao, Filipe P             George C Mar             41.17   7 
 54 Gibson, Josh                 Northern                 41.24   1 
 55 Langan, Alex                 Westminster              41.43   2 
 56 Pettiford, Michael           Huntingtown              41.51   3 
 57 Press, Kareem                Wilde Lake               42.01   3 
 58 Rice, Michael                Damascus                 42.37   2 
 59 Delong, Kyle                 Frederick Do             43.51   4 
 60 Gatton, Matt                 Northern                 43.61   1 
 61 Nelson, Excel                Glasgow                  43.71   6 
 62 Phipps, Taylor               Southern-AA              44.03   3 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Winterfest: & 1:05.86  12/13/2014  Rico Gomez, Frederick Do                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gomez, Rico                  Frederick Do           1:05.86& 11 
  2 Fidderman, Raekwon           Largo                  1:07.04  11 
  3 Humm, Andrew                 Mount Hebron           1:08.59  10 
  4 Burgess, Cameron             C.H. Flowers           1:09.13   9 
  5 O'Leary, Aiden M             George C Mar           1:09.70  10 
  6 Walker, Travis               Milford Mill           1:09.77  11 
  7 Andjalepou, Christ           Cardozo                1:10.13   1 
  8 Amobi, Gerald                DuVal                  1:10.64  11 
  9 Robertson, Johnathan         Eastern                1:11.02   1 
 10 Harley, James                DuVal                  1:11.28  10 
 11 Johnson, Jonathan            Milford Mill           1:12.35   8 
 12 Wallace, Malik               Hammond                1:12.63  10 
 13 Mapoku, Kevine               Watkins Mill           1:12.79  10 
 14 Forthman, Nicholas           Liberty                1:13.05   6 
 15 Paez, Kevin                  Oakland Mill           1:13.12   7 
 16 Budsock, Ethan               Marriotts Ri           1:13.55   4 
 17 Smellie, Nordaine            Parkdale               1:13.65   9 
 18 Sodipo, Oluwaseyi            Laurel                 1:13.71   9 
 19 Hammock, Braxton             North Point            1:13.82   3 
 20 Palmer, Jesutofunmi          Laurel                 1:14.00   7 
 21 Carroll, Ben                 Liberty                1:14.24   5 
 22 Joseph, Halim                Catonsville            1:14.41   3 
 23 Gorman, Makiyah              Huntingtown            1:14.49   8 
 24 Zimmerman, Donald            River Hill             1:14.63   6 
 25 Reckner, Chris               Reservoir              1:14.74   4 
 26 Holtman, Kevin               Archbishop S           1:14.97   5 
 27 Eyeguokan, Misan             Randallstown           1:15.59   2 
 28 Makell, Gary                 Henry A Wise           1:15.71  10 
 29 Pope, Jamal                  Digital Harb           1:15.75   5 
 30 Tamal, Jerred                Largo                  1:16.05   9 
 31 Briscoe Jr., Brandon         Western Tech           1:16.06   7 
 32 Willis, Maxwell              Bowie                  1:16.35  11 
 33 Sanchez, Josh                Hammond                1:16.35   4 
 34 Nguyen, Jared                Oakland Mill           1:16.39   5 
 35 Berger, Joshua               South River            1:16.53   3 
 36 Pham, Lee                    Hereford               1:17.15   3 
 37 Martin, John                 Hereford               1:17.49   5 
 38 MacIntosh, Darrien           North Point            1:18.63   3 
 39 O'Connor, Thomas             Our Lady Of            1:18.70   6 
 40 Spiess, Chris                Clarksburg             1:19.11   7 
 41 Ajith, Anu                   Centennial             1:19.36   4 
 42 Dimukeje, Chidubem           Randallstown           1:19.53   2 
 43 Lofties, Tavon               Catonsville            1:19.61   3 
 44 Jean, Lynch                  Frederick Do           1:20.17   9 
 45 Ross, Wynton                 Franklin               1:20.75   7 
 46 Sallah, Abdullah             Watkins Mill           1:20.87   8 
 47 Carnegie, Reggie             C.H. Flowers           1:21.07   6 
 48 Courtney, Justin             Delcastle Vo           1:21.65   4 
 49 Cadogan, Ethan               Long Reach             1:22.87   6 
 50 Zavala, Fernando             Glasgow                1:23.91   8 
 51 Taulbee, Gabriel             Southern-AA            1:25.31   5 
 52 Carrington, Dillon           Atholton               1:39.93  11 
 -- Smith, Uriah                 Glasgow                     DQ   6  Out of Lane
 -- Lyon, Paul                   Wilde Lake                  DQ   7  Out of Lane
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
  Winterfest: & 1:58.00  12/8/2012   Tim Virostek, Wilde Lake                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Alec                Mount Hebron           2:01.62   4 
  2 Singer, Michael              McDonogh               2:02.95   4 
  3 Michelson, Andrew            McDonogh               2:03.56   4 
  4 Moody, Mark                  River Hill             2:04.06   4 
  5 Wilkins, Trevon              Western Tech           2:06.21   1 
  6 Andjalepou, Christ           Cardozo                2:06.43   3 
  7 Harris, Malachi              Glasgow                2:07.89   4 
  8 Amobi, Gerald                DuVal                  2:08.50   4 
  9 White, Kelsey                Oakland Mill           2:08.93   4 
 10 Kahn, Hunter                 Wilde Lake             2:09.34   4 
 11 Johnson, Justin              Mount Hebron           2:10.27   4 
 12 Ogbeifun, Christian          Largo                  2:10.35   3 
 13 Thomas, Michael              Clarksburg             2:10.83   3 
 14 Alfa, Ephraim                Parkdale               2:12.30   3 
 15 Addrey, Salim                Watkins Mill           2:12.99   4 
 16 Hare, David                  South River            2:13.09   3 
 17 Milewski, Peter              Liberty                2:13.54   3 
 18 Hynes, Griffin               Southern-AA            2:13.80   3 
 19 Lopez, Matt                  Our Lady Of            2:14.00   4 
 20 Davies, Luke                 Archbishop S           2:14.23   3 
 21 Harley, James                DuVal                  2:14.33   4 
 22 Hammock, Braxton             North Point            2:14.58   2 
 23 Kulick, Nikita               South River            2:14.66   2 
 24 Moxley, Jeff                 Our Lady Of            2:14.87   3 
 25 Jordan, Rider                Glenelg                2:15.38   2 
 26 Gmurek, Shawn                Hereford               2:15.39   3 
 27 Pryzbyla, Jack               Centennial             2:15.50   3 
 28 Dimukeje, Chidubem           Randallstown           2:16.29   2 
 29 Onigbanjo, Olatunji          Parkdale               2:16.34   2 
 30 Rose, Trent                  River Hill             2:16.69   3 
 31 Blalock, Darias              Glasgow                2:17.28   3 
 32 Lang, Zach                   Hereford               2:17.33   1 
 33 Williams Jr, Nick            Western Tech           2:17.47   1 
 34 Mundo, Marvin                Cardozo                2:17.82   1 
 35 Gao, Liang                   Oakland Mill           2:18.10   2 
 36 Horst, Cameron               Damascus               2:18.59   2 
 37 Nwabuisi, Chinedu            Laurel                 2:18.63   2 
 38 Gorman, Makiyah              Huntingtown            2:19.40   1 
 39 Deresky, Jacob               Northern               2:19.87   2 
 40 Hall, Jett                   Westlake               2:21.98   3 
 41 Sodipo, Olumide              Laurel                 2:25.10   2 
 42 Hayes, Ryan                  Oakdale                2:26.69   2 
 43 Coleman, Antonio             Bowie                  2:27.23   4 
 44 Revels, Derick               Hammond                2:28.49   1 
 45 Awokoya, Adebayo             Randallstown           2:31.16   1 
 46 Hamlin, Michael              Southern-AA            2:33.66   2 
 47 Nepomureno, Daniel           Delcastle Vo           2:33.88   1 
 48 Coles, Nick                  Delcastle Vo           2:34.22   1 
 49 Bell, Tyreek                 Eastern                2:35.43   1 
 50 Strezlecki, Graham           Catonsville            2:36.62   1 
 51 Hutchins, Alex               Southern-AA           x2:45.61   1 
 -- Sims, Darren                 Henry A Wise                DQ   4  cut in too early
 -- Clark, Daniel                Eastern                     DQ   1  5 events
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
  Winterfest: & 4:20.63  12/13/2014  Alex Maguire, Fairfax                     
  Winterfest: & 4:20.63  12/13/2014  Alex Maguire, Fairfax                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Maguire, Alex                Fairfax                4:20.63&  4 
  2 Singer, Michael              McDonogh               4:20.66   4 
  3 Leon, Jordan                 Milford Mill           4:27.63   4 
  4 Hengst, Dalton               McDonogh               4:40.78   4 
  5 Haight, Alexander G          George C Mar           4:43.15   4 
  6 French, Ryan                 Centreville            4:45.05   4 
  7 Sussman, Chad                Liberty                4:46.27   4 
  8 Navarro, Joey                Oakland Mill           4:48.00   4 
  9 Feyssa, Derse                Parkdale               4:48.36   3 
 10 Freund, Carl                 Mount Hebron           4:48.66   3 
 11 Kahn, Hunter                 Wilde Lake             4:49.11   4 
 12 Davies, Luke                 Archbishop S           4:49.44   3 
 13 Crino, Jack                  South River            4:50.64   4 
 14 Hall, Joshua                 Westlake               4:52.66   2 
 15 Pedersen, Liam               River Hill             4:54.12   3 
 16 Dantoni, Joseph              Old Mill Sen           4:54.37   3 
 17 Reddy, Rahul                 River Hill             4:55.67   3 
 18 Horst, Cameron               Damascus               4:56.03   2 
 19 Smolyak, Daniel              Atholton               4:57.23   4 
 20 Lefors, Francisco            Atholton               4:58.16   4 
 21 Jackson, Jabriel             Henry A Wise           4:58.34   3 
 22 Miner, Andrew                Liberty                4:58.42   3 
 23 Robinson, Brendan            Reservoir              4:59.25   4 
 24 McCammon, Caleb              Laurel                 4:59.68   4 
 25 Thompson, Shaun              Glenelg                4:59.72   2 
 26 Arbaugh, Brandon             Westminster            5:00.08   2 
 27 Clemens, Sam                 South River            5:01.03   2 
 28 Carpenter, Will              Northern               5:01.31   3 
 29 Eldridge, Menelik            Bowie                  5:02.84   4 
 30 Conca-Cheng, Andrew          Centennial             5:03.25   3 
 31 Madden, Brady                Centreville            5:03.69   3 
 32 McFaul, Justin C             George C Mar           5:03.98   4 
 33 Melton, Jeremiah             Our Lady Of            5:04.01   1 
 34 Nieves, Alexander            Glasgow                5:05.57   2 
 35 Cantor, Max                  Oakdale                5:06.07   3 
 36 Dash, Tyler                  Digital Harb           5:06.49   3 
 37 Johnson, Justin              Largo                  5:06.77   3 
 38 Jones, Kenneth               Huntingtown            5:07.48   1 
 39 Wilson, James                DuVal                  5:11.55   2 
 40 Vasquez, Jese                Parkdale               5:12.25   2 
 41 Russell, Ben                 Huntingtown            5:13.96   1 
 42 Baer, Ben                    Damascus               5:15.19   2 
 43 Miller, Shaun                Catonsville            5:15.20   1 
 44 Grant, Jawann                Glasgow                5:17.64   1 
 45 Bacon, Alex                  Oakdale                5:17.67   3 
 46 Rosario, Ruben               Reservoir              5:18.92   1 
 47 Mundo, Marvin                Cardozo                5:19.43   1 
 48 Huwarshek, Merhawi           Cardozo                5:20.58   1 
 49 Harrison, Ryan               Franklin               5:21.70   1 
 50 Bond, Styles                 Milford Mill           5:21.80   3 
 51 Afoakwah, Kevin              Laurel                 5:22.98   2 
 52 Wurtzel, Scott               Clarksburg             5:28.95   2 
 53 Carter, Brendan              Reservoir             x5:32.82   1 
 54 Hamlin, Michael              Southern-AA            5:33.70   1 
 55 Sweeney, Dietrich            Hereford               5:34.69   2 
 56 Mitchell, Andrew             Western Tech           5:41.27   1 
 57 Coffey, Dillon               Hereford               5:41.93   2 
 58 Evans, Ineyral               Delcastle Vo           5:54.20   1 
 59 Shannon, Justin              Randallstown           5:54.47   1 
 60 Manson, Pharoah              Delcastle Vo           5:59.81   1 
 61 Hutchins, Alex               Southern-AA            6:04.53   1 
 62 Hynes, Griffin               Southern-AA           x6:09.62   1 
 -- Borisko, Steven              Howard                      DQ   3  unsportsmanlike
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
  Winterfest: & 9:30.49  12/13/2014  Jordan Leon, Milford Mill                 
  Winterfest: & 9:30.49  12/13/2014  Jordan Leon, Milford Mill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leon, Jordan                 Milford Mill           9:30.49& 
  2 Eisenhauer, David            Wilde Lake             9:34.97  
  3 Hengst, Dalton               McDonogh               9:45.92  
  4 Bennett, Matt                Northern               9:46.51  
  5 Bailey, Brent                Centreville            9:47.80  
  6 Horoho, Dan                  Centreville            9:48.51  
  7 Wavering, Jack               Our Lady Of            9:56.10  
  8 Hall, Jereamy                Westlake               9:56.38  
  9 Lynch, Patrick C             George C Mar          10:05.45  
 10 Rosicky, Bryce               Atholton              10:15.15  
 11 Feyssa, Derse                Parkdale              10:18.37  
 12 Hall, Jay                    Westlake              10:22.59  
 13 Smart, Eric                  Wilde Lake            10:29.87  
 14 Miller, Markese              Bowie                 10:32.88  
 15 Tarzy, Brett                 Oakdale               10:34.18  
 16 Watson, Nathan               Fairfax               10:37.34  
 17 Bergamini, Ryan              South River           10:39.04  
 18 Watson, Patrick              South River           10:43.45  
 19 Deamer, Nick                 Howard                10:43.66  
 20 Kingeter, Matthew            Hereford              10:43.69  
 21 Weamert, Dylan               Northern              10:51.18  
 22 Arbaugh, Brad                Westminster           11:11.74  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Winterfest: &  7.63  12/15/2007  Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gutrick, Devon               North Point               7.95q  2 
  2 Rose, Damique                C.H. Flowers              8.04q  3 
  3 Anderson, Edward             C.H. Flowers              8.14q  3 
  4 Howe, Darius                 Western Tech              8.27q  4 
  5 Flowers, Chris               Long Reach                8.34q  4 
  6 Bishop, Kevin                Centreville               8.35q  4 
  7 Elliott, Jalen               Westlake                  8.43q  5 
  8 Williams, Kory               Reservoir                 8.45q  2 
  9 Beard, Dylan                 Archbishop S              8.49   1 
 10 Davis, Carlos                Digital Harb              8.51   1 
 11 Hill, Marquise               Digital Harb              8.56   4 
 12 Onukwugha, Chisom            Parkdale                  8.59   5 
 13 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady Of               8.60   3 
 14 Jones, Warren                Franklin                  8.62   1 
 15 Sanchez, Josh                Hammond                   8.69   2 
 16 Gieseler, John B             George C Mar              8.72   5 
 17 Armstead, Jordan             Oakland Mill              8.76   3 
 18 Adesina, Adedeji             Randallstown              8.87   2 
 19 Gorman, Makiyah              Huntingtown               8.88   4 
 20 Kim, Taewan                  Centreville               8.94   3 
 21 Saoud, Tarek                 George C Mar              9.02   4 
 22 Ryan, Ben                    Fairfax                   9.26   4 
 23 Hiltner, Brady               Oakdale                   9.36   5 
 24 Hogue, Preston               Mount Hebron              9.52   5 
 25 Holt, Diondre                Franklin                  9.53   1 
 26 Dunton, Khalid               Reservoir                 9.56   2 
 27 Wells, Lavon                 Long Reach                9.80   5 
 28 Hackett, Aaron               Largo                    10.01   2 
 29 Jones, Justin                Marriotts Ri             10.11   3 
 30 Darden, Elijah               Glenelg                  10.13   2 
 31 Berkel, Marcus               Parkdale                 10.34   1 
 32 Lomax, Jordan                Hammond                  10.74   1 
 33 Williams, Eric               Wilde Lake               10.89   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  Winterfest: &  7.63  12/15/2007  Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gutrick, Devon               North Point               7.73  
  2 Rose, Damique                C.H. Flowers              7.77  
  3 Anderson, Edward             C.H. Flowers              7.84  
  4 Elliott, Jalen               Westlake                  8.12  
  5 Bishop, Kevin                Centreville               8.28  
  6 Flowers, Chris               Long Reach                8.31  
  7 Howe, Darius                 Western Tech              8.36  
  8 Williams, Kory               Reservoir                 8.52  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Winterfest: & 1:31.01  12/15/2007  Glasgow                                   
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Henry A Wise  'A'                                   1:35.06   8 
     1) Drayton, Trevon                 2) Makell, Gary                   
     3) Barbosa, Maceo                  4) Robinson, Rashard              
  2 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   1:35.39   8 
     1) Pratt, Darnell                  2) Hogue, Preston                 
     3) Bullard, Micah                  4) Wardell, Nicholas              
  3 Westlake  'A'                                       1:35.61   8 
     1) Moten, Will                     2) Elliott, Jalen                 
     3) Alcorn, Thomas                  4) Spruill, Robert                
  4 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:35.68   8 
     1) Mitchell, Dillon                2) Mercer, Matthew                
     3) Sosoo, Kelvyn                   4) Mitchell, Donte                
  5 Old Mill Senior  'A'                                1:35.91   7 
     1) Belser, Kendall                 2) Shaw, C.J.                     
     3) Lotsey, Royal                   4) Demby, Darian                  
  6 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   1:36.36   6 
     1) Lamptey, Bashir                 2) Williams, Justin               
     3) Holloway, Donnell               4) Higgs, Jamal                   
  7 Bowie  'A'                                          1:36.66   8 
     1) Anuford, David                  2) Anusie, Steve                  
     3) Gilchrist, Tajh                 4) Frimpong, Jesse                
  8 Glasgow  'A'                                        1:37.12   5 
     1) Dailey, Simeon                  2) Brown Jr., Clinton             
     3) Jones-Hill, Tavion              4) Whalen, Jay                    
  9 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:37.20   6 
     1) Allen, Jared                    2) Leonard, Joey                  
     3) Boettinger, Scott               4) Mowbray, Miles                 
 10 Oakdale  'A'                                        1:37.23   6 
     1) Stultz, George                  2) Yerardi, Kenny                 
     3) Yerardi, Matthew                4) Agyei-Obese, Percy             
 11 Randallstown  'A'                                   1:37.35   1 
     1) Turner, Brandon                 2) Handy, Galen                   
     3) Adesina, Adedeji                4) Ramos, Jameel                  
 12 Laurel  'A'                                         1:38.10   5 
     1) Bynoe, DaRaun                   2) Sodipo, Oluwaseyi              
     3) Gibson, Michael                 4) Hammond, Rasheed               
 13 DuVal  'A'                                          1:38.63   6 
     1) Brantley, Adrian                2) Wallace, Alwyn                 
     3) Nelson, Lawerence               4) Lyles, Bakari                  
 14 Howard  'A'                                         1:39.01   7 
     1) Clark, Trey                     2) Gwynn, Dwayne                  
     3) Braimoh, Theo                   4) Thompson, Maleek               
 15 Franklin  'A'                                       1:39.33   6 
     1) Jones, Warren                   2) Maina, Fadhili                 
     3) Freeman, Richard                4) Hollimon, Miles                
 16 Largo  'A'                                          1:39.43   6 
     1) Reddock, Jabari                 2) Byfield, Jamanie               
     3) Hackett, Aaron                  4) Schwarzman, Austin             
 17 Western Tech  'A'                                   1:39.58   4 
     1) Joseph, Zion                    2) Wilkins, Trevon                
     3) Briscoe Jr., Brandon            4) Harris, Ryquan                 
 18 River Hill  'A'                                     1:40.15   3 
     1) Lancelotta, Jake                2) Chavers, Clayborne             
     3) Evans, Aidan                    4) Zimmerman, Donald              
 19 Clarksburg  'A'                                     1:40.25   3 
     1) Stevenson-Cole, Makhi           2) Santosa, Tim                   
     3) Smith, Xavier                   4) Hudson, Lance                  
 20 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            1:40.47   5 
     1) Beard, Dylan                    2) Surdu, Tommy                   
     3) Holtman, Kevin                  4) Zellner-Fing, Maxwel           
 21 Westminster  'A'                                    1:40.53   3 
     1) Bailey, Tylor                   2) Crump, Nile                    
     3) Lewis, Zane                     4) Bailey, Tevin                  
 22 Liberty  'A'                                        1:41.57   4 
     1) Forthman, Nicholas              2) Martin, Chris                  
     3) Werner, Ethan                   4) Lance, Tyler                   
 23 Catonsville  'A'                                    1:41.84   2 
     1) Joseph, Halim                   2) Lofties, Tavon                 
     3) Miller, Shaun                   4) Smith, Sequan                  
 24 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     1:41.90   7 
     1) Barnes, Daniel                  2) Henry, DeAndre                 
     3) Jefferies, Darryl               4) Celestin, Stevens              
 25 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:41.91   4 
     1) Cleaver, Justin (Tyler)         2) Arias, Ethan                   
     3) Mack, Donavan                   4) Imes, Jonathan                 
 26 Centreville  'A'                                    1:42.17   3 
     1) Bishop, Michael                 2) Kim, Taewan                    
     3) Powell, Eli                     4) Warajuntano, James             
 27 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:42.18   5 
     1) Kodjo, Julian                   2) Vault, Nathaniel               
     3) Yevoo, Edem                     4) Penda, Sone                    
 28 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                1:42.19   1 
     1) Meekins, Chris                  2) Wu, Neil                       
     3) Jones, Justin                   4) Yee, Liam                      
 29 Parkdale  'A'                                       1:42.20   5 
     1) Day, Robert                     2) Berkel, Marcus                 
     3) Onukwugha, Chisom               4) Igwulu, Onyeloni               
 30 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 1:42.24   7 
     1) Johnson, Christopher            2) Davis, Carlos                  
     3) Hill, Marquise                  4) Kelly, Corey                   
 31 Centennial  'A'                                     1:43.16   2 
     1) Townsend, Jim                   2) Taylor, Justin                 
     3) Martin, Cameron                 4) Taylor, Kyle                   
 32 George C Marshall  'A'                              1:44.45   3 
     1) Flores, Francisco               2) Willar, Alexandre              
     3) Leap, Robert J                  4) Saoud, Tarek                   
 33 Northern  'A'                                       1:45.94   2 
     1) Gibson, Josh                    2) Calhan, Ryan                   
     3) Gatton, Matt                    4) Howard, Trevon                 
 34 Delcastle Vo-Tech  'A'                              1:46.19   5 
     1) Seymour, Arthur                 2) Lee, Richard                   
     3) Wilson, Ramsey                  4) McQueen, Khalil                
 35 Damascus  'A'                                       1:46.39   4 
     1) Smith, Javier                   2) Castiblanco, John              
     3) Rice, David                     4) Rice, Michael                  
 36 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:48.60   4 
     1) Jonas, Anthony                  2) Wells, Lavon                   
     3) Walker, Dorian                  4) Cadogan, Ethan                 
 -- Atholton  'A'                                            DQ   8  exch. zone violation
     1) Taylor, Glenn                   2) Carrington, Dillon             
     3) Dula, Benin                     4) Walker, Miles                  
 -- Eastern  'A'                                             DQ   1  athlete with 5 event
     1) Robertson, Johnathan            2) Price, Dalejuan                
     3) Clark, Daniel                   4) Bell, Tyreek                   
 -- Southern-AA  'A'                                         DQ   2  Outside of Lane
     1) Taulbee, Gabriel                2) Phipps, Taylor                 
     3) Fuss, Connor                    4) Hutchins, Alex                 
 -- Oakland Mills  'A'                                       DQ   3  exchange zone violat
     1) Wilson, Amari                   2) Smith, Khayri                  
     3) Paez, Kevin                     4) Vereen, Cameron                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Winterfest: & 3:29.13  12/11/2011  Good Counsel                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                          3:30.95   7 
     1) Willis, Maxwell                 2) Gauthney, Damian               
     3) Gilchrist, Tajh                 4) Coleman, Antonio               
  2 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   3:31.77   5 
     1) Humm, Andrew                    2) Pratt, Darnell                 
     3) Johnson, Justin                 4) Wardell, Nicholas              
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   3:32.09   6 
     1) Anderson, Edward                2) Rose, Damique                  
     3) Burgess, Cameron                4) Nelson, Brian                  
  4 Henry A Wise  'A'                                   3:33.40   7 
     1) Makell, Gary                    2) Campbell, Eric                 
     3) Drayton, Trevon                 4) Sims, Darren                   
  5 Largo  'A'                                          3:34.17   7 
     1) Fidderman, Raekwon              2) Tamal, Jerred                  
     3) Byfield, Jamanie                4) Conteh, Ishmail                
  6 Laurel  'A'                                         3:38.66   6 
     1) Sodipo, Oluwaseyi               2) McCammon, Caleb                
     3) Leeafong, Byron                 4) Bynoe, DaRaun                  
  7 Glenelg  'A'                                        3:40.19   5 
     1) Mowbray, Miles                  2) Manning, Jack                  
     3) Pitney, Calvin                  4) Allen, Jared                   
  8 Clarksburg  'A'                                     3:41.49   6 
     1) Smith, Xavier                   2) Schellhase, Fred               
     3) Santosa, Tim                    4) Hudson, Lance                  
  9 DuVal  'A'                                          3:43.58   5 
     1) Brantley, Adrian                2) Harley, James                  
     3) Nelson, Lawerence               4) Amobi, Gerald                  
 10 Oakdale  'A'                                        3:44.37   4 
     1) Yerardi, Kenny                  2) Hindle, Joshua                 
     3) Agyei-Obese, Percy              4) Kowalk, Evan                   
 11 Westlake  'A'                                       3:44.53   6 
     1) Hurley, Tobias                  2) Hodnett, Corey                 
     3) Elliott, Jalen                  4) Simpson, Devonte               
 12 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  3:45.51   3 
     1) Paez, Kevin                     2) Wilson, Amari                  
     3) Nguyen, Jared                   4) White, Kelsey                  
 13 Western Tech  'A'                                   3:46.34   4 
     1) Ike-Azubogu, Ifeanyi            2) Harris, Ryquan                 
     3) Briscoe Jr., Brandon            4) Howe, Darius                   
 14 Parkdale  'A'                                       3:47.15   6 
     1) Alfa, Ephraim                   2) Smellie, Nordaine              
     3) Olayiwola, Akorede              4) Onigbanjo, Olatunji            
 15 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       3:47.67   3 
     1) Imes, Jonathan                  2) Arias, Ethan                   
     3) O'Connor, Thomas                4) Wavering, Jack                 
 16 Westminster  'A'                                    3:48.08   2 
     1) Parsons, Jesse                  2) Bailey, Tevin                  
     3) Rampolla, Daniel                4) Evans, Cody                    
 17 Hammond  'A'                                        3:48.30   2 
     1) Harris, Clinton                 2) Sanchez, Josh                  
     3) Burrell, Josh                   4) Wallace, Malik                 
 18 Atholton  'A'                                       3:48.47   3 
     1) Dula, Jelani                    2) Smolyak, Daniel                
     3) Dillard, Bryce                  4) Lefors, Francisco              
 19 Hereford  'A'                                       3:49.22   2 
     1) Gmurek, Shawn                   2) Martin, John                   
     3) Pham, Lee                       4) Stout, Spencer                 
 20 Reservoir  'A'                                      3:50.08   4 
     1) Dunton, Khalid                  2) Reckner, Chris                 
     3) Mitchell, Donte                 4) Mitchell, Dillon               
 21 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   3:51.31   4 
     1) Addrey, Salim                   2) Konda, Uttej                   
     3) Sallah, Abdullah                4) Mapoku, Kevine                 
 22 Franklin  'A'                                       3:51.61   5 
     1) Hollimon, Miles                 2) Maina, Fadhili                 
     3) Ross, Wynton                    4) Jones, Warren                  
 23 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     3:51.64   5 
     1) Williams, Eric                  2) Barnes, Daniel                 
     3) Robinson, Connor                4) Celestin, Stevens              
 24 Howard  'A'                                         3:51.78   5 
     1) Thornton, Jabari                2) Gwynn, Dwayne                  
     3) Jenks, Erik                     4) Mondal, Rupam                  
 25 Centennial  'A'                                     3:51.87   2 
     1) Cai, Michael                    2) Pavao, Joe                     
     3) Martin, Cameron                 4) Townsend, Jim                  
 26 Glasgow  'A'                                        3:54.74   3 
     1) Whalen, Jay                     2) Brown Jr., Clinton             
     3) Smith, Uriah                    4) Dailey, Simeon                 
 27 Delcastle Vo-Tech  'A'                              3:58.10   4 
     1) Houser, Roger                   2) Littlejohn, Darryl             
     3) Courtney, Justin                4) Walls, Justin                  
 28 Randallstown  'A'                                   4:03.43   1 
     1) Handy, Galen                    2) Adesina, Adedeji               
     3) Ramos, Jameel                   4) Shannon, Justin                
 29 Southern-AA  'A'                                    4:06.70   3 
     1) Phipps, Taylor                  2) Taulbee, Gabriel               
     3) Austell, Chris                  4) Winder Charles, Charles        
 -- Old Mill Senior  'A'                                     DQ   7  False Start
     1) Shaw, CJ                        2) Lotsey, Royal                  
     3) Demby, Darian                   4) Hicks, Anthony                 
 -- George C Marshall  'A'                                   DQ   3  unsportsmanlike cond
     1) Corkill, Ryan E                 2) O'Leary, Aiden M               
     3) Gieseler, John B                4) Leap, Robert J                 
 -- Eastern  'A'                                             DQ   1  athlete with 5 event
     1) Bell, Tyreek                    2)                                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
  Winterfest: & 8:17.09  12/6/2008   Damascus                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 South River  'A'                                    8:31.69   2 
     1) Kulick, Stephan                 2) Crino, Jack                    
     3) Escalera, David                 4) Foster, Caleb                  
  2 DuVal  'A'                                          8:42.17   2 
     1) Amobi, Gerald                   2) Harley, James                  
     3) Hill, Jason                     4) Wilson, James                  
  3 Oakdale  'A'                                        8:43.40   1 
     1) Hindle, Joshua                  2) Kowalk, Evan                   
     3) Cantor, Max                     4) Hooper, Jake                   
  4 Mount Hebron  'A'                                   8:44.44   2 
     1) Johnson, Justin                 2) Vaughan, Alec                  
     3) Bisant, Gregory                 4) Poston, Garrett                
  5 River Hill  'A'                                     8:45.50   2 
     1) Pedersen, Liam                  2) Reddy, Rahul                   
     3) Rose, Trent                     4) Moody, Mark                    
  6 Glasgow  'A'                                        8:50.53   1 
     1) Blalock, Darias                 2) Harris, Malachi                
     3) Grant, Jawann                   4) Nieves, Alexander              
  7 Parkdale  'A'                                       8:52.08   2 
     1) Alfa, Ephraim                   2) Olayiwola, Akorede             
     3) Smellie, Nordaine               4) Onigbanjo, Olatunji            
  8 Centennial  'A'                                     8:54.42   2 
     1) Pryzbyla, Jack                  2) Jackson, Will                  
     3) Cai, Michael                    4) Pavao, Joe                     
  9 Howard  'A'                                         8:55.32   2 
     1) Danieli, Dennis                 2) Gunderson, Ryan                
     3) Smith, Ray                      4) Mondal, Rupam                  
 10 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     8:55.41   2 
     1) Bae, Steven                     2) Lyon, Paul                     
     3) Cybyk, Daniel                   4) Keating, Joseph                
 11 Laurel  'A'                                         8:55.56   2 
     1) McCammon, Caleb                 2) Leeafong, Byron                
     3) Walker, Gregg                   4) Palmer, Jesutofunmi            
 12 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  8:59.93   1 
     1) Holderman, Ian                  2) Gao, Liang                     
     3) Nguyen, Jared                   4) White, Kelsey                  
 13 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                   9:00.38   2 
     1) Brandon, Jason                  2) Wilson, Ari                    
     3) Williams, Justin                4) Lamptey, Bashir                
 14 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       9:03.97   1 
     1) Moxley, Jeff                    2) Lopez, Matt                    
     3) Closson, Troy                   4) Melton, Jeremiah               
 15 Largo  'A'                                          9:05.73   2 
     1) Johnson, Justin                 2) Godbless, Phillip              
     3) Chapman, Kristopher             4) Nkede, Germaine                
 16 Centreville  'A'                                    9:07.81   1 
     1) Villanueva, Franco              2) Chorney, Matthew               
     3) Madden, Brady                   4) Karandikar, Nakul              
 17 Henry A Wise  'A'                                   9:09.91   2 
     1) Sims, Darren                    2) Jackson, Jabriel               
     3) Laws, Jabari                    4) Allen, Webster                 
 18 Atholton  'A'                                       9:10.17   2 
     1) Kavka, Jack                     2) Spain, Owen                    
     3) Langsdale, Matthew              4) Hall, Fergus                   
 19 Bowie  'A'                                          9:15.48   2 
     1) Sheppard, Andrew                2) Eldridge, Menelik              
     3) Ibezimako, Chibuike andrew      4) Goldfarb, Cheyenne             
 20 Franklin  'A'                                       9:18.66   1 
     1) Frantz, Sawyer                  2) Ross, Wynton                   
     3) Abueg, Christian                4) Sidhu, Venae                   
 21 Catonsville  'A'                                    9:20.93   1 
     1) Miller, Shaun                   2) Comisac, Evan                  
     3) Boivie, Adrian                  4) Joseph, Halim                  
 22 George C Marshall  'A'                              9:22.22   1 
     1) Epstein, Ethan                  2) Forney, David                  
     3) Griggs, Jonathan                4) Hassett, Sam                   
 23 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   9:22.60   1 
     1) Tessitore, Michael              2) Mapoku, Kevine                 
     3) Konda, Uttej                    4) Addrey, Salim                  
 24 Hereford  'A'                                       9:31.82   1 
     1) Gmurek, Shawn                   2) Sweeney, Dietrich              
     3) Coffey, Dillon                  4) Lang, Zach                     
 25 Westminster  'A'                                    9:33.08   1 
     1) DiPietro, Sam                   2) Arbaugh, Brandon               
     3) Shriver, Ryan                   4) Cotoia, Kyle                   
 26 Western Tech  'A'                                   9:41.78   2 
     1) Williams Jr, Nick               2) Mitchell, Andrew               
     3) Perry, Jalen                    4) Ike-Azubogu, Ifeanyi           
 27 Delcastle Vo-Tech  'A'                              9:56.94   1 
     1) Nepomureno, Daniel              2) Evans, Ineyral                 
     3) Sequira, Daekwon                4) Coles, Nick                    
 28 Fairfax  'A'                                       10:34.57   1 
     1) Baten, Angel                    2) Dodge, Jarod                   
     3) Hatchett, Justin                4) Antezana, Matias               
 -- Eastern  'A'                                             DQ   1  athlete with 5 event
     1) Clark, Daniel                   2) Bell, Tyreek                   
     3) Anderson, Darrell               4) Robin, Tyionne                 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
  Winterfest: & 10:54.03  12/14/2013  River Hill, River Hill                   
                          C Heydrick, T Tossman, M Moody, M Howland         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Centreville  'A'                                   11:05.00  
     1) Horoho, Dan                     2) Villanueva, Franco             
     3) French, Ryan                    4) Bailey, Brent                  
  2 Oakdale  'A'                                       11:22.68  
     1) Kowalk, Evan                    2) Hindle, Joshua                 
     3) Tarzy, Brett                    4) Hooper, Jake                   
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                      11:32.68  
     1) Wavering, Jack                  2) Cleaver, Justin (Tyler)        
     3) Closson, Troy                   4) Moxley, Jeff                   
  4 Bowie  'A'                                         11:34.83  
     1) Sheppard, Andrew                2) Gauthney, Damian               
     3) Goldfarb, Cheyenne              4) Miller, Markese                
  5 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                  11:38.40  
     1) Chambers, Andrew                2) Hinton, Kristopher             
     3) Brandon, Jason                  4) Wilson, Ari                    
  6 Howard  'A'                                        11:38.68  
     1) Danieli, Dennis                 2) Thornton, Jabari               
     3) Jenks, Erik                     4) Smith, Ray                     
  7 Mount Hebron  'A'                                  11:42.61  
     1) Freund, Carl                    2) Balci, Talha                   
     3) Bisant, Gregory                 4) Poston, Garrett                
  8 Glenelg  'A'                                       11:46.50  
     1) Dilworth, Toby                  2) Shah, Yash                     
     3) Thompson, Shaun                 4) Jordan, Rider                  
  9 Westminster  'A'                                   11:50.36  
     1) DiPietro, Sam                   2) Evans, Cody                    
     3) Shriver, Ryan                   4) Parsons, Jesse                 
 10 Centennial  'A'                                    11:51.02  
     1) Conca-Cheng, Andrew             2) Taylor, Kyle                   
     3) Pavao, Joe                      4) Cai, Michael                   
 11 Atholton  'A'                                      12:35.42  
     1) Hall, Fergus                    2) Kavka, Jack                    
     3) Spain, Owen                     4) Rosicky, Benjamin              
 12 Clarksburg  'A'                                    12:37.37  
     1) Wurtzel, Scott                  2) Thomas, Michael                
     3) Kilosky, Jackson                4) Siressa, Elias                 
 13 Reservoir  'A'                                     12:50.44  
     1) Robinson, Brendan               2) Williams, Kory                 
     3) Carter, Brendan                 4) Muniz, Kai                     
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
  Winterfest: &  6-08  12/6/2008   Tristan Benton, North Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bailey, Tevin                Westminster            6-02.00  
  2 Gieseler, John B             George C Mar           6-00.00  
  3 Mercer, Matthew              Reservoir             J6-00.00  
  4 Campbell, Eric               Henry A Wise           5-08.00  
  5 Kulick, Stephan              South River           J5-08.00  
  6 Budsock, Ethan               Marriotts Ri           5-06.00  
  7 Nelson, Walter               Mount Hebron           5-04.00  
  8 Palmer, Brian                Frederick Do           5-02.00  
  9 Shrestha, Sahil              Watkins Mill          J5-02.00  
 -- Sheppaard, Vernon            Long Reach                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
  Winterfest: & 13-06  12/6/2008   Richard Wilkerson/Adam Middlebrook, Linganor
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Middlebrook, Adam            Oakdale               13-06.00& 
  2 Pitney, Calvin               Glenelg              J13-06.00& 
  3 Mansfield, Ben               Catonsville           12-06.00  
  4 Pleyo, Austin                Catonsville           11-06.00  
  5 Hall, Alex                   Westminster           11-00.00  
  6 French, Tanner               Mount Hebron          10-06.00  
  7 Routt, Sammy                 Centennial           J10-06.00  
  8 Kim, Matthew                 Atholton             J10-06.00  
  9 Rozario, Silas               River Hill             9-06.00  
  9 McDermott, Thomas            Fairfax                9-06.00  
 11 Fox, Dylan                   Hereford               9-00.00  
 11 Jones, Matt                  Liberty                9-00.00  
 -- Santosa, Tim                 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Spiess, Chris                Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Clark, Trey                  Howard                      NH  
 -- Balch, Braedan               Liberty                     NH  
 -- Spencer, Lucas               Hereford                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
  Winterfest: & 22-07  12/15/2007  Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Makell, Gary                 Henry A Wise          21-00.00  
  2 Hicks, Anthony               Old Mill Sen          20-11.00  
  3 Stephens, Montice            Digital Harb          20-09.00  
  4 Freeman, Richard             Franklin              20-02.50  
  5 Healey, Christian            North Point           19-07.00  
  6 Davis, Jahmel                Old Mill Sen          18-05.00  
  7 Davis, Ian                   Our Lady Of           18-03.00  
  8 Smith, Javier                Damascus              17-11.00  
  9 Abdukadir, Ademola           Howard                17-04.00  
 10 Onyeador, Jeffrey            C.H. Flowers          17-01.00  
 11 Meekins, Chris               Marriotts Ri          16-05.00  
 12 Cisse, Alusine               Largo                 16-03.00  
 13 Palmer, Brian                Frederick Do          16-01.00  
 13 Heffner, Kyle                South River           16-01.00  
 15 Hurley, Tobias               Westlake              16-00.00  
 16 Koroma, Joseph               DuVal                 15-11.00  
 17 Flowers, Chris               Long Reach            15-07.00  
 18 Delcid, Jose                 Eastern               15-06.25  
 19 Oloyede, Adewunmi            DuVal                 15-03.00  
 20 Lomax, Jordan                Hammond               15-01.00  
 -- Bradford, Simon              Hammond                   FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
  Winterfest: & 44-05.25  12/16/2006  Corryl Boyd, Westlake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Howe, Darius                 Western Tech          44-01.00  
  2 Hicks, Anthony               Old Mill Sen          42-09.25  
  3 Hinton, Kristopher           C.H. Flowers          42-04.25  
  4 Davis, Jahmel                Old Mill Sen          41-08.25  
  5 Taylor, Calvin               Bowie                 41-05.00  
  6 Freeman, Richard             Franklin              41-01.75  
  7 Kommula, Yash                Reservoir             40-09.00  
  8 Abdukadir, Ademola           Howard                40-08.50  
  9 Braimoh, Theo                Howard                39-10.00  
 10 Flowers, Chris               Long Reach            39-05.25  
 11 Meekins, Chris               Marriotts Ri          38-05.75  
 12 Robinson, Connor             Wilde Lake            37-09.00  
 13 Lance, Tyler                 Liberty               36-11.75  
 14 Surdu, Tommy                 Archbishop S          36-08.50  
 15 Leby, Chris                  Clarksburg            35-06.00  
 16 Kim, Lucas                   Fairfax               33-09.25  
 17 Delcid, Jose                 Eastern               30-05.25  
 -- Clark, Daniel                Eastern                     DQ   5 events
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
  Winterfest: & 55-10  12/14/2013  Collin McKenny, Huntingtown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Delker, Zachary              Catonsville           48-11.50  
  2 Nash, Michael                Hereford              48-00.50  
  3 Mason, Brennan               Franklin              46-03.00  
  4 McKinnie, Ellis              McDonogh              45-06.75  
  5 Hyatt, Kashief               Henry A Wise          45-02.50  
  6 Usher, Daniel                Reservoir             44-08.00  
  7 Coburn, Nicholas             Centennial            44-02.25  
  8 Meador, Robert               Huntingtown           42-11.50  
  9 Alexy, Christopher           Huntingtown           42-06.00  
 10 Friendy, Garrett             Centreville           42-03.50  
 11 Baptiste, Joshua             Bowie                 42-01.50  
 12 Childress, Nick              Northern              41-09.25  
 13 Limber, Peter                Clarksburg            40-10.75  
 14 Shumate, Jordan              George C Mar          40-03.50  
 15 Ottenwaelder, Jake           Huntingtown          x39-09.50  
 16 Lowe, Brandon                Marriotts Ri          39-00.00  
 17 Lane, Gregory                Catonsville           38-10.00  
 18 Bell, Melvin                 Oakland Mill          37-05.25  
 19 Olujobi, Michael             River Hill            37-02.00  
 20 Buch, Cade                   Marriotts Ri          36-07.00  
 21 Lemke, Michael               Westminster           36-02.00  
 22 Wright, Harold               Digital Harb          35-07.25  
 23 Hudson, Christopher          Frederick Do          35-04.75  
 24 Strokis, Nicholas            Damascus              34-08.75  
 25 Maupin, Brian                Fairfax               33-05.75  
 26 Hunn, Jonathan               Howard                32-07.25  
 27 Torres, Jose                 Delcastle Vo          32-03.50  
 28 Bradford, Sam                Hammond               31-09.25  
 29 Manifold, Casey              Southern-AA           31-06.75  
 30 Guy, Jimril                  DuVal                 27-09.25  
 31 Fuller, Jeremiah             Southern-AA           27-02.50  
 32 Igwulu, Chukwudi             DuVal                 26-07.00  
 33 Britt, Randall               Long Reach            25-03.75  
 -- Lee, Richard                 Delcastle Vo              FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elizabeth Seton             51        2) McDonogh                   36   
    3) South River                 35        4) Howard                     32   
    4) Clarksburg                  32        6) Hereford                   25.50
    7) Wilde Lake                  21.50     8) Digital Harbor             21   
    8) Milford Mill                21        8) Franklin                   21   
   11) Mt  de Sales                19       11) Long Reach                 19   
   13) North Point                 18       13) Marriotts Ridge            18   
   13) George C Marshall           18       13) Patuxent                   18   
   17) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    17       18) Bowie                      16   
   19) Westlake                    15       19) Dunbar (DC)                15   
   21) Liberty                     14.50    22) Bryn Mawr                  14   
   22) Maryvale Prep               14       24) Atholton                   12.50
   25) Randallstown                11       25) Parkdale                   11   
   27) Oakland Mills               10       27) C.H. Flowers               10   
   29) Huntingtown                  8       30) Watkins Mill                7   
   30) Largo                        7       30) Fairfax                     7   
   33) Frederick Douglass-PG        6       33) Georgetown Visitation Pre   6   
   35) River Hill                   5       36) Old Mill Senior             3   
   36) Centreville                  3       36) Centennial                  3   
   39) Damascus                     2       40) Henry A Wise                1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mount Hebron                52        2) McDonogh                   43   
    3) C.H. Flowers                40        4) Henry A Wise               39   
    5) Old Mill Senior             34        6) Reservoir                  27   
    6) Milford Mill                27        8) Oakdale                    24   
    8) Centreville                 24       10) Catonsville                21   
   10) Frederick Douglass-PG       21       10) Bowie                      21   
   13) Western Tech                16       13) George C Marshall          16   
   15) Westminster                 14       15) South River                14   
   15) North Point                 14       15) Franklin                   14   
   19) Digital Harbor              13       19) Glenelg                    13   
   19) Westlake                    13       22) Largo                      12   
   23) Fairfax                     10       23) DuVal                      10   
   23) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    10       26) River Hill                  9   
   27) Hereford                     8       27) Wilde Lake                  8   
   27) Howard                       8       30) Atholton                    7   
   31) Glasgow                      6       31) Laurel                      6   
   33) Centennial                   5       33) Northern                    5   
   33) Cardozo                      5       36) Marriotts Ridge             3   
   36) Long Reach                   3       38) Liberty                     2   
   38) Parkdale                     2       40) Damascus                    1   
   40) Huntingtown                  1       40) Oakland Mills               1   
   40) Clarksburg                   1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About