MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Battle of the Potomac
Battle of the Potomac History
Hosted By: Smokey Glenn Farm
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2014-11-22

 

BATTLE OF THE POTOMAC 5K


Smokey Glenn Farm


Nov. 22, 2014

SUNNY, COOL
Results by runhigh.com

Seeded Girls

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                             AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Md                       57    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    8   10   11    20:26    2:03
  2 Va                      153    9   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20    22:09    1:43

Incomplete Teams: Wv, Dc
Individuals
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


1. Md
    1    1  Nora McUmber, Sr*, Bethesda Chevy Chase    19:09    6:11
    2    1  Hayley Preen, Jr*, Bryn Mawr               19:48    6:23
    3    1  Hayley Jackson, So*, Patuxent High         19:57    6:26
    4    2  Reilly Caldwell, So*, Middletown           20:01    6:27
    5    2  Carly Albright, Sr*, Marriotts Ridge       20:39    6:40
    6    3  Amy Egan, So*, Bryn Mawr                   20:43    6:41
    7    3  Colleen Kernan, Sr*, Westminster           20:44    6:41
    8    4  Olivia Woods, So*, Walt Whitman            20:59    6:46
   10    2  Abigail Levine, Jr*, Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:08    6:49
   11    5  McHaela Peterson, So*, Academy Of The Holy C
                                                       21:12    6:50
Total Time = 3:24:20     Total Places = 57

2. Va
    9    1  Theresa Long, Fr*, Nova Ac                 21:06    6:48
   12    6  Isabelle Oliver, So*, Trinity At Meadowvie 21:34    6:57
   13    4  Maura Finn, Sr*, West Potomac              21:37    6:58
   14    3  Reagan Bustamante, Jr*, West Springfield   21:40    6:59
   15    5  Ana Suarez, Sr*, West Springfield          22:02    7:06
   16    7  Kiera Bothwell, So*, West Springfield      22:36    7:17
   17    4  Abby Snyder, Jr*, West Springfield         22:38    7:18
   18    1  Anne Akagi, 8*, Home                       22:40    7:19
   19    2  Noelle Saine, Fr*, Nova Ac                 22:47    7:21
   20    8  Nanako Sullivan, So*, WS                   22:48    7:21
Total Time = 3:41:28     Total Places = 153
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top
    1    1  Nora McUmber, Sr*, Bethesda Chevy Chase    19:09    6:11  Md                   
    2    1  Page Lester, Fr, National Cathedral        19:37    6:20  Dc                   
    3    1  Hayley Preen, Jr*, Bryn Mawr               19:48    6:23  Md                   
    4    1  Hayley Jackson, So*, Patuxent High         19:57    6:26  Md                   
    5    2  Abby Colbert, Jr*, Jefferson               20:00    6:27  Wv                   
    6    2  Reilly Caldwell, So*, Middletown           20:01    6:27  Md                   
    7    2  Carly Albright, Sr*, Marriotts Ridge       20:39    6:40  Md                   
    8    3  Amy Egan, So*, Bryn Mawr                   20:43    6:41  Md                   
    9    3  Colleen Kernan, Sr*, Westminster           20:44    6:41  Md                   
   10    3  Erin Bell, Jr*, National Cathedral         20:56    6:45  Dc                   
   11    4  Olivia Woods, So*, Walt Whitman            20:59    6:46  Md                   
   12    1  Theresa Long, Fr*, Nova Ac                 21:06    6:48  Va                   
   13    4  Abigail Levine, Jr*, Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:08    6:49  Md                   
   14    5  McHaela Peterson, So*, Academy Of The Holy 21:12    6:50  Md
   15    4  Kat McNeill, Sr*, Bethesda-Chevy Chase     21:15    6:51  Md                   
   16    2  Catie Cambon, Fr*, Severna Park            21:25    6:54  Md                   
   17    6  Isabelle Oliver, So*, Trinity At Meadowvie 21:34    6:57  Va
   18    5  Maura Finn, Sr*, West Potomac              21:37    6:58  Va                   
   19    5  Reagan Bustamante, Jr*, West Springfield   21:40    6:59  Va                   
   20    7  Charlotte Bader, So*, Chesapeake Senior Hi 21:47    7:02  Md
   21    6  Rebecca Bosanko, Jr*, Severna Park         21:47    7:02  Md                   
   22    6  Isabelle Hupez, Sr*, National Cathedral    22:00    7:06  Dc                   
   23    7  Lindsay Scheffel, Jr*, Preston             22:01    7:06  Wv                   
   24    7  Ana Suarez, Sr*, West Springfield          22:02    7:06  Va                   
   25    8  Becca Collings, Jr*, Severna Park          22:05    7:07  Md                   
   26    8  Natasha Freed, Sr*, Goov. Thomas Johnson   22:06    7:08  Md                   
   27    9  Emma Hand, Jr*, Severna Park               22:23    7:13  Md                   
   28    8  Kiera Bothwell, So*, West Springfield      22:36    7:17  Va                   
   29   10  Abby Snyder, Jr*, West Springfield         22:38    7:18  Va                   
   30    9  Natalie Gradwohl, Sr*, Montgomery Blair    22:39    7:18  Md                   
   31    1  Anne Akagi, 8*, Home                       22:40    7:19  Va                   
   32   10  Nicole Ihrie, Sr*, Walt Whitman            22:41    7:19  Md                   
   33   11  Molly Derlink, Jr*, Severna Park High      22:43    7:20  Md                   
   34    3  Noelle Saine, Fr*, Nova Ac                 22:47    7:21  Va                   
   35    9  Nanako Sullivan, So*, WS                   22:48    7:21  Va                   
   36   11  Alexa Corse, Sr*, The Bryn Mawr            23:08    7:28  Md                   
   37   10  Raphaelle Hupez, So*, National Cathedral   23:12    7:29  Dc                   
   38   12  Sydney Hamracek, Jr*, Severna Park         23:14    7:30  Md                   
   39   13  Lily O'Dowd, Jr*, Bethesda-Chevy Chase     23:19    7:31  Md                   
   40   11  Grace Tarbrake, So*, Academy Of The Holy C 23:19    7:31  Md                   
   41   12  Jillian Wagner, So*, Westminster           23:32    7:35  Md                   
   42   12  Elizabeth Montagnino, Sr*, Severna Park    23:37    7:37  Md                   
   43   13  Megan Nelson, Sr*, Severna Park            23:54    7:43  Md                   
   44   14  Madison Narr, Sr*, Cambridge-South Dorch   24:00    7:44  Md                   
   45   14  Maddie Nettleton, Jr*, Chesapeake          24:27    7:53  Md                   
   46    4  Emily May, Fr*, Academy Of The Holy C      25:48    8:19  Md                   
   47   15  Rebecca Gardner, Sr*, Academy Of The Holy  25:48    8:19  Md
   48    2  Jordan Shuck, Fr, Academy Of The Holy C    25:48    8:19  Md                   
* indicates females
2 finishers among Men Under 2
4 finishers among Women Under 2
12 finishers among Women 2 - 2
14 finishers among Women 3 - 3
15 finishers among Women 4 - 4
1 finishers among Women 5 & Up
2 male finishers
46 female finishers
48 total finishers

Seeded Boys

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS                             AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Md                       61    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    9   11   13    17:23    0:57
  2 Va                      149    8   10   12   14   15   16   17   18   19   20    18:01    0:57

Incomplete Teams: Wv, Dc
Individuals
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


1. Md
    1    1  David Eisenhauer, Sr, Wilde Lake           16:54    5:27
    2    2  Clayton Whitney, Sr, Severna Park          17:09    5:32
    3    3  Kevin Hines, Sr, Severna Park              17:15    5:34
    4    1  Dylan Kannapell, Jr, Bethesda-Chevy Chase  17:15    5:34
    5    4  Jacob Derlink, Sr, Severna Park            17:17    5:34
    6    2  Andrew Forsyth, Jr, Severna Park           17:22    5:36
    7    3  Joshua Tucker, Jr, Severna Park            17:25    5:37
    9    4  Liam Walsh, Jr, Quince Orchard             17:31    5:39
   11    7  Trent Herzog, Sr, Patuxent                 17:46    5:44
   13    8  Ronan O'Shea, Sr, Archbishop Spalding      17:51    5:45
Total Time = 2:53:45     Total Places = 61

2. Va
    8    5  Curtis Mussen, Sr, Mountain View           17:31    5:39
   10    6  Joshua Speier, Sr, Bishop Oconnell         17:33    5:40
   12    5  Andrew Lackey, Jr, West Springfield Hig    17:46    5:44
   14    1  Brody Guthrie, So, North Stafford          17:55    5:47
   15    9  Evan Fabish, Sr, West Springfield          17:57    5:47
   16   10  Andrew Smith, Sr, West Springfield         18:04    5:50
   17   11  Matt Blackburn, Sr, West Springfield       18:13    5:53
   18   12  Christopher Holland, Sr, West Springfield  18:17    5:54
   19   13  Taylor Braney, Sr, Mountain View           18:25    5:56
   20   14  Timothy Ward, Sr, West Springfield         18:27    5:57
Total Time = 3:00:08     Total Places = 149
       CLASS                                              1M          2M        CLOCK
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME        TIME         TIME      PACE

Top
    1    1  David Eisenhauer, Sr, Wilde Lake                6:09       11:42    16:54    5:27
    2    2  Clayton Whitney, Sr, Severna Park               6:14       11:56    17:09    5:32
    3    3  Kevin Hines, Sr, Severna Park                   6:14       11:56    17:15    5:34
    4    1  Dylan Kannapell, Jr, Bethesda-Chevy Chase       6:13       11:57    17:15    5:34
    5    4  Jacob Derlink, Sr, Severna Park                 6:08       11:56    17:17    5:34
    6    2  Andrew Forsyth, Jr, Severna Park                6:12       11:57    17:22    5:36
    7    3  Joshua Tucker, Jr, Severna Park                 6:14       11:58    17:25    5:37
    8    5  Curtis Mussen, Sr, Mountain View                6:25       12:13    17:31    5:39
    9    4  Liam Walsh, Jr, Quince Orchard                  6:13       12:02    17:31    5:39
   10    6  Joshua Speier, Sr, Bishop Oconnell              6:21       12:07    17:33    5:40
   11    7  Shane Rigsby, Sr, Musselman                     6:12       11:59    17:35    5:40
   12    8  Trent Herzog, Sr, Patuxent                      6:20       12:17    17:46    5:44
   13    5  Andrew Lackey, Jr, West Springfield Hig         6:33       12:22    17:46    5:44
   14    9  Ronan O'Shea, Sr, Archbishop Spalding           6:16       12:08    17:51    5:45
   15    1  Steven Shetler, So, Berkeley Springs            6:21       12:20    17:53    5:46
   16    2  Brody Guthrie, So, North Stafford               6:23       12:15    17:55    5:47
   17   10  Evan Fabish, Sr, West Springfield               6:33       12:27    17:57    5:47
   18    1  Jay Hall, Fr, Westlake                          6:30       12:27    18:03    5:49
   19   11  Andrew Smith, Sr, West Springfield              6:35       12:32    18:04    5:50
   20    2  Ryan Lockett, Fr, Poolesville                   6:24       12:26    18:06    5:50
   21   12  Jesse Parsons, Sr, Westminster                  6:17       12:19    18:07    5:51
   22   13  Matt Blackburn, Sr, West Springfield            6:31       12:33    18:13    5:53
   23    6  Matt Cambon, Jr, Severna Park                   6:25       12:30    18:14    5:53
   24   14  Christopher Holland, Sr, West Springfield       6:33       12:33    18:17    5:54
   25   15  Emmanuel Porquin, Sr, Richard Montgomery        6:40       12:43    18:20    5:55
   26   16  Taylor Braney, Sr, Mountain View                6:25       12:37    18:25    5:56
   27   17  Joseph Soderstrom, Sr, Severna Park             6:31       12:41    18:25    5:56
   28   18  Joshua Hall, Sr, Westlake                       6:26       12:38    18:27    5:57
   29    3  Brandon Arbaugh, Fr, Westminster                6:34       12:44    18:27    5:57
   30   19  Timothy Ward, Sr, West Springfield              6:29       12:22    18:27    5:57
   31   20  Nahom Teshome, Sr, West Springfield             6:29       12:33    18:29    5:58
   32    7  Preston ScHerr, Jr, Walt Whitman                6:31       12:40    18:29    5:58
   33    8  Patrick Watson, Jr, South River                 6:33       12:39    18:30    5:58
   34    3  Jackson Walker, So, Richard Montgomery          6:32       12:42    18:31    5:58
   35    9  Christian McCann, Jr, Quince Orchard            6:32       12:42    18:31    5:58
   36   21  Joey Gaines, Sr, St Albans                      6:15       12:29    18:35    5:59
   37   22  Turner Chaundy, Sr, Patuxent                    6:33       12:47    18:37    6:00
   38   10  Tyreece Huff, Jr, Phelps Ace                    6:30       12:45    18:38    6:00
   39   23  Jereamy Hall, Sr, Westlake                      6:20       12:30    18:38    6:00
   40   24  Jared Hallow, Sr, Musselman                     6:27       12:42    18:44    6:02
   41    4  Tommt Williams, So, South River                 6:37       12:55    18:44    6:02
   42   11  Conor Harrington, Jr, Severna Park              6:41       12:56    18:50    6:05
   43   12  Nikita Kulick, Jr, South River                  6:35       12:56    18:54    6:05
   44   13  Charles Wood, Jr, Chesapeake    (Aa)            6:28       12:50    18:56    6:06
   45   25  Brett Tarzy, Sr, Oakdale                        6:32       12:54    18:58    6:07
   46    5  Eric Speeney, So, Patriot High                  6:53       13:12    19:00    6:08
   47    4  Caleb McCurdy, Fr, Nova Ac                      6:35       12:56    19:04    6:09
   48   14  Kevin Cooley, Jr, Severna Park                  6:40       13:11    19:08    6:10
   49   26  Christian O'Brien, Sr, Bethesda-Chevy Chase     6:45       13:06    19:14    6:12
   50    6  Colin Hayes, So, Jefferson                      6:37       13:07    19:16    6:13
   51   15  Jake Daubert, Jr, Chesapeake                    6:48       13:16    19:20    6:14
   52   27  Austen Zorick, Sr, Robert C. Byrd               6:32       12:57    19:27    6:16
   53   16  Brendan Coffey, Jr, Langley                     6:56       13:19    19:28    6:17
   54    5  Josh Fry, Fr, Bethesda Chevy Chase              6:55       13:25    19:31    6:18
   55    7  Dylan Stamper, So, Jefferson                    6:52       13:26    19:36    6:19
   56    6  Matthew Herrity, Fr, Washington-Lee             6:54       13:21    19:43    6:21
   57    8  Gus Daubert, So, Chesapeake                     6:52       13:19    19:44    6:22
   58   28  Ryan Small, Sr, Patriot                         6:53       13:22    19:46    6:22
   59   29  Jack Whaling, Sr, Severna Park                  6:42       13:21    19:46    6:22
   60   30  Dylan Cillo, Sr, Patuxent                       6:51       13:32    19:51    6:24
   61   31  Tyler Estrada, Sr, Patriot                      6:53       13:22    19:52    6:24
   62    7  Jett Hall, Fr, Westlake                         6:49       13:28    19:53    6:25
   63   17  Matthew David, Jr, St Albans                    6:51       13:24    19:55    6:25
   64   18  Jonathan Hubler, Jr, Patriot                    6:53       13:22    19:56    6:26
   65   19  Raymond O'Donnell, Jr, Severna Park             6:54       13:31    19:59    6:27
   66   20  Philippe Masson, Jr, BcC                        6:50       13:35    20:06    6:29
   67   21  Damian Grant, Jr, Patriot                       6:55       13:59    20:45    6:42
   68    9  Chris Santi, So, Patriot                        6:54       13:56    21:00    6:46
   69    8  Johua Barnes, Fr, Martinsburg                   7:06       14:20    21:11    6:50
   70   22  Michael Belay, Jr, Gaithersburg                 6:57       14:27    21:32    6:57
   71   32  Derek Wendel, Sr, Governor Thomas Johns         7:33       14:53    21:39    6:59
   72   33  Sean Kenny, Sr, Governor Thomas Johns           7:33       15:02    21:59    7:05
   73   10  Thomas Parks, So, Patuxent                      7:49       15:29    22:55    7:23
   74   34  Steven Zickafoose, Sr, Governor Thomas Johns    7:38       15:23    23:04    7:26
   75   35  Michael O'Connor, Sr, Patuxent                  8:30       17:26    26:11    8:27
* indicates females
8 finishers among Men Under 2
10 finishers among Men 2 - 2
22 finishers among Men 3 - 3
35 finishers among Men 4 - 4
75 male finishers
0 female finishers
75 total finishers


Open Girls 5k 

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Md                       30    4    5    6    7    8   10   11    22:23    0:19
  2 Va                       37    1    2    9   12   13   14   15    22:26    1:54
  3 Wv                       73    3   16   17   18   19   20   21    24:22    3:28

Incomplete Teams: Dc
Individuals
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


1. Md
    4    1  Amand Hayes-Puttfarcken, Jr*, Sherwood     22:17    7:11
    5    2  Kimberly Gerber, Jr*, Calvert              22:18    7:11
    6    1  Marisa McCormick, Sr*, Calvert             22:19    7:12
    7    3  Carli Stewart, Jr*, Calvert                22:26    7:14
    8    2  Sarah Ward, Sr*, Bethesda-Chevy Chase      22:35    7:17
   10    4  Leah Peloff, Fr*, Sherwood                 22:45    7:20
   11    4  Madeline Peloff, Jr*, Sherwood             22:54    7:23
Total Time = 1:51:55     Total Places = 30

2. Va
    1    1  Elise Abbe, 7*, Blue Ridge                 21:25    6:54
    2    1  Samantha Schwers, Fr*, Lake Braddock       21:29    6:56
    9    3  Kylie Finnegan, Fr*, Lake Braddock         22:42    7:19
   12    5  Isabel Hogg, Fr*, West Springfield         23:13    7:29
   13    5  Sophia Murray, Jr*, Lake Braddock          23:19    7:31
   14    6  Brooke Engelbrektsson, Jr*, Lake Braddock  23:21    7:32
   15    3  Helen Gilliam, Sr*, Orange County          23:48    7:40
Total Time = 1:52:08     Total Places = 37

3. Wv
    3    2  Stephanie Golden, Fr*, Berkeley Springs    22:10    7:09
   16    4  Haleigh Fields, Sr*, Berkeley Springs      24:31    7:54
   17    5  Megan Stemple, Sr*, Preston                24:37    7:56
   18    6  Jenna Lenhart, Fr*, Preston                24:53    8:01
   19    7  Jessica Humphrey, Jr*, Preston             25:38    8:16
   20    6  Keri Shetler, Sr*, Berkeley Springs        26:12    8:27
   21    1  Eliza Caperton, So*, Berkeley Springs      26:30    8:33
Total Time = 2:01:49     Total Places = 73
       CLASS                                              1M          2M        CLOCK
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME        TIME         TIME      PACE

Top
    1    1  Elise Abbe, 7*, Blue Ridge                      7:25       14:39    21:25    6:54
    2    1  Samantha Schwers, Fr*, Lake Braddock            7:27       14:42    21:29    6:56
    3    2  Stephanie Golden, Fr*, Berkeley Springs         7:37       15:06    22:10    7:09
    4    1  Amand Hayes-Puttfarcken, Jr*, Sherwood          7:53       15:12    22:17    7:11
    5    2  Kimberly Gerber, Jr*, Calvert                   7:50       15:11    22:18    7:11
    6    1  Marisa McCormick, Sr*, Calvert                  7:50       15:11    22:19    7:12
    7    3  Carli Stewart, Jr*, Calvert                     7:49       15:12    22:26    7:14
    8    2  Sarah Ward, Sr*, Bethesda-Chevy Chase           7:39       15:12    22:35    7:17
    9    3  Kylie Finnegan, Fr*, Lake Braddock              7:41       15:25    22:42    7:19
   10    4  Leah Peloff, Fr*, Sherwood                      8:04       15:28    22:45    7:20
   11    4  Madeline Peloff, Jr*, Sherwood                  7:54       15:26    22:54    7:23
   12    5  Isabel Hogg, Fr*, West Springfield              7:53       15:41    23:13    7:29
   13    5  Sophia Murray, Jr*, Lake Braddock               8:05       15:48    23:19    7:31
   14    6  Brooke Engelbrektsson, Jr*, Lake Braddock       8:05       15:48    23:21    7:32
   15    6  Riley Leeds, Fr*, Severna Park                  7:57       15:43    23:21    7:32
   16    7  Amnol Walha, Jr*, Severna Park                  7:57       15:58    23:40    7:38
   17    3  Helen Gilliam, Sr*, Orange County               8:19       16:16    23:48    7:40
   18    7  Alexandra Herschelman, Fr*, Severna Park        8:03       16:06    23:49    7:41
   19    8  Lauren Herschelman, Jr*, Severna Park           8:04       16:07    23:53    7:42
   20    1  Margaret Thoren, So*, National Cathedrao        8:21       16:18    23:57    7:43
   21    9  Emi McGeady, Jr*, Severna Park                  8:13       16:16    24:01    7:45
   22    8  Alexa Tarzy, Fr*, Oakdale                       7:55       16:06    24:03    7:45
   23    9  Isabel Present, Fr*, Montgomery Blair           8:17       16:08    24:03    7:45
   24    2  Natalie Cloak, So*, Calvert                     8:25       16:19    24:05    7:46
   25   10  Isadora Germain, Fr*, Montgomery Blair          8:18       16:17    24:08    7:47
   26   11  Madelyn Jamsa, Fr*, Quince Orchard              8:05       16:21    24:18    7:50
   27    4  Haleigh Fields, Sr*, Berkeley Springs           8:02       16:20    24:31    7:54
   28    5  Megan Stemple, Sr*, Preston                     8:09       16:30    24:37    7:56
   29    3  Kristi Johnson, So*, Sherwood                   8:14       16:23    24:50    8:01
   30   12  Lane Williamson, Fr*, Severna Park              8:11       16:42    24:52    8:01
   31   10  Shannon Woods, Jr*, Orange County               8:25       16:42    24:52    8:01
   32   13  Jenna Lenhart, Fr*, Preston                     8:10       16:43    24:53    8:01
   33    6  Sara Gregg, Sr*, Lake Braddock                  8:20       16:48    24:56    8:02
   34   11  Kaitlyn Simmons, Jr*, Severna Park              8:13       16:42    25:01    8:04
   35    7  Rachel Phandinh, Sr*, Lake Braddock             8:31       17:01    25:15    8:09
   36   12  Jackie Noland, Jr*, Sherwood                    8:17       16:55    25:20    8:10
   37   13  Liz Horgan, Jr*, Md                             8:22       16:56    25:34    8:15
   38   14  Jessica Humphrey, Jr*, Preston                  8:35       17:22    25:38    8:16
   39    8  Courtney Nakamura, Sr*, Sherwood                8:15       17:01    25:45    8:18
   40   14  Catherine Wood, Fr*, Chesapeake    (Aa)         8:50       17:25    25:53    8:21
   41    9  Keri Shetler, Sr*, Berkeley Springs             8:29       17:20    26:12    8:27
   42   15  Taylor Carr, Jr*, Orange County                 8:55       17:47    26:23    8:30
   43    4  Eliza Caperton, So*, Berkeley Springs           8:36       17:28    26:30    8:33
   44   16  Emily Potter, Jr*, Lake Braddock                8:55       17:48    26:36    8:35
   45   10  Denise Alving, Sr*, Poolesville                 8:37       17:33    26:47    8:38
   46   15  Laura Koye, Fr*, Bethesda- Chevy Chase          8:23       17:54    26:50    8:39
   47    1  Ciara McDaniel, So, Berkeley Springs            8:37       17:58    26:56    8:41
   48   16  Josephine Brane-Wright, Fr*, Montgomery Blair   8:22       17:55    27:02    8:43
   49   11  Emily Steele, Sr*, Lake Braddock                8:53       18:07    27:07    8:45
   50   12  Ashley Jahed, Sr*, Calvert                      9:05       18:02    27:11    8:46
   51   17  Olivia Ambuehl, Jr*, Poolesville High           9:05       18:05    27:16    8:47
   52   13  Madison Truby, Sr*, Thomas Stone                9:08       18:19    27:18    8:48
   53   14  Emma Holzer, Sr*, Lake Braddock                 8:57       18:16    27:24    8:50
   54   17  Grace Williamson, Fr*, Severna Park             9:14       18:27    27:33    8:53
   55   15  Emily Mudd, Sr*, Lake Braddock                  9:21       18:36    27:34    8:54
   56   16  Sarah Mazur, Sr*, Patuxent                      9:06       18:31    27:47    8:58
   57   18  Emily Deyo, Jr*, Calvert                        9:09       18:46    28:36    9:13
   58   18  Andrea Johnson, Fr*, Poolesville                9:29       19:07    28:48    9:17
   59   17  Emily Migdal, Sr*, Lake Braddock                9:21       19:21    29:32    9:31
   60   19  Allie Compere, Jr*, Severna Park               10:05       19:43    29:45    9:36
   61   20  Sarah Davis, Jr*, Severna Park                 10:05       19:43    29:46    9:36
   62       3kseg9b                                        10:05       19:42    29:46    9:36
   63    5  Emma Dodsworth, So*, Calvert                    9:41       20:16    30:38    9:53
   64   18  Noelle Mason, Sr*, Montgomery Blair            10:08                32:40   10:32
   65    6  Isabel Emsfeld, So*, Montgomery Blair          10:07                32:44   10:34
   66   19  Hannah Pulley, Sr*, Patuxent                   10:06                32:57   10:38
   67   20  Lindsay Unger, Sr*, Berkeley Springs           10:28                33:25   10:47
   68    7  Heather Boocks, So*, Poolesville               10:48                35:46   11:32
* indicates females
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
1 finishers among Men 2 - 2
18 finishers among Women Under 2
7 finishers among Women 2 - 2
20 finishers among Women 3 - 3
20 finishers among Women 4 - 4
1 finishers among Women 5 & Up
2 male finishers
66 female finishers
68 total finishers

Open Boys 5k

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Md                       17    1    2    3    5    6    7    9    18:15    0:35
  2 Va                       54    4   10   12   13   15   16   18    19:07    1:20
  3 Wv                       69    8   11   14   17   19   20   21    19:28    1:12

Incomplete Teams: Dc
Individuals
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


1. Md
    1    1  Ben Thoms, 4, Quince Orchard               17:54    5:46
    2    1  Ben Aris, 8, Calvert                       18:08    5:51
    3    2  Jordan Blankenship, 4, Calvert             18:17    5:54
    5    1  Nathan Jecelin, 2, Archbishop Curley       18:24    5:56
    6    2  Mac Colomb, 2, Archbishop Curley           18:29    5:57
    7    1  Declan Horner, 1, Garrett Southern         18:39    6:01
    9    4  Jp Burklow, 4, Walter Johnson              18:49    6:04
Total Time = 1:31:12     Total Places = 17

2. Va
    4    3  Thomas McArdle, 4, Lake Braddock           18:20    5:55
   10    5  Wilson Sullivan, 4, WS                     19:00    6:08
   12    3  Miki Rae, 3, St. Albans                    19:14    6:12
   13    3  Porter Johnson, 2, Lake Braddock           19:20    6:14
   15    4  Tyler Johnson, 2, Lake Braddock            19:39    6:20
   16    5  Quinn O'Neill, 2, Lake Braddock            19:42    6:21
   18    3  Tyler Lawson, 1, Lake Braddock             19:55    6:25
Total Time = 1:35:33     Total Places = 54

3. Wv
    8    1  Hunter Deem, 3, Ritchie County             18:49    6:04
   11    2  Josh Leake, 3, Musselman High              19:05    6:09
   14    2  Logan Heironimus, 1, Berkeley Springs      19:28    6:16
   17    4  Brennan Henyon, 3, Linganore               19:54    6:25
   19    6  Levi Phillips, 4, Ripley                   20:01    6:27
   20    5  Chuckie Welch, 3, Berkeley Springs         21:21    6:53
   21    4  Evan Thomas, 1, Preston                    21:21    6:53
Total Time = 1:37:17     Total Places = 69
       CLASS                                              1M          2M        CLOCK
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME        TIME         TIME      PACE

Top
    1    1  Ben Thoms, 4, Quince Orchard                    6:19       12:38    17:54    5:46
    2    1  Ben Aris, 8, Calvert                            6:30       12:52    18:08    5:51
    3    2  Jordan Blankenship, 4, Calvert                  6:30       12:57    18:17    5:54
    4    3  Thomas McArdle, 4, Lake Braddock                6:29       12:59    18:20    5:55
    5    1  Nathan Jecelin, 2, Archbishop Curley            6:25       12:55    18:24    5:56
    6    2  Mac Colomb, 2, Archbishop Curley                6:27       12:58    18:29    5:57
    7    1  Declan Horner, 1, Garrett Southern              6:32       13:02    18:39    6:01
    8    1  Hunter Deem, 3, Ritchie County                  6:32       13:10    18:49    6:04
    9    4  Jp Burklow, 4, Walter Johnson                   6:29       13:11    18:49    6:04
   10    2  Christian Isham, 1, Severna Park                6:33       13:23    18:52    6:05
   11    5  Nathan Nadal, 4, Thomas Sprigg Wootton          6:38       13:23    18:53    6:05
   12    2  Colin Mosley, 3, Archbishop Curley              6:45       13:23    18:55    6:06
   13    6  Wilson Sullivan, 4, WS                          6:42       13:22    19:00    6:08
   14    3  Josh Leake, 3, Musselman High                   6:36       13:28    19:05    6:09
   15    4  Miki Rae, 3, St. Albans                         6:41       13:30    19:14    6:12
   16    3  Porter Johnson, 2, Lake Braddock                7:06       13:43    19:20    6:14
   17    7  Matthew Psaltakis, 4, Poolesville               7:09       13:55    19:25    6:16
   18    3  Logan Heironimus, 1, Berkeley Springs           6:55       13:44    19:28    6:16
   19    4  Matthew Owens, 2, Quince Orchard                6:41       13:36    19:34    6:18
   20    5  Kasey Gelfand, 3, Severna Park                  6:51       13:47    19:37    6:19
   21    5  Tyler Johnson, 2, Lake Braddock                 7:06       13:43    19:39    6:20
   22    6  Quinn O'Neill, 2, Lake Braddock                 7:05       13:50    19:42    6:21
   23    6  Jacob Rushkoff, 3, Thomas S. Wootton            6:38       13:41    19:42    6:21
   24    4  Scott Davis, 1, Severna Park                    6:58       13:51    19:44    6:22
   25    7  Brennan Henyon, 3, Linganore                    6:32       13:45    19:54    6:25
   26    8  Bobby Hanlon, 4, Sherwood                                           19:55    6:25
   27    5  Tyler Lawson, 1, Lake Braddock                  6:59       13:46    19:55    6:25
   28    7  Khalil Reid, 2, Archbishop Curley               6:49       13:53    20:00    6:27
   29    9  Levi Phillips, 4, Ripley                        6:40       13:54    20:01    6:27
   30    6  Jonah Lane, 1, Severna Park                     6:54       13:58    20:03    6:28
   31    7  Miguel Daez, 1, Home  Ed                        6:51       14:11    20:04    6:28
   32    8  Nicholas Ges, 2, Lake Braddock                  7:08       14:06    20:11    6:30
   33   10  Jarrett Ashby, 4, Hayfield                      6:43       14:04    20:16    6:32
   34    8  Wesley Price, 3, St. Albans                     6:59       14:12    20:20    6:33
   35    9  Andrew Lent, 2, Poolesville                     7:28       14:35    20:20    6:33
   36   10  Michael Rogers, 2, West Springfield             6:49       14:06    20:21    6:34
   37   11  Zack Walker, 4, Calvert                         7:16       14:22    20:23    6:34
   38    8  Chris Thoms, 1, Quince Orchard                  7:11       14:24    20:27    6:36
   39   12  William Kelley, 4, St. Albans                   7:16       14:28    20:30    6:37
   40   13  Bernard Kluskens, 4, West Potomac               7:15       14:17    20:32    6:37
   41   14  Andrew White, 4, Poolesville                    7:27       14:36    20:41    6:40
   42    9  Richard Reyes, 1, Quince Orchard                7:04       14:18    20:42    6:41
   43    9  Austen Mudd, 3, Home                            6:55       14:34    20:42    6:41
   44   11  Stephen Porembski, 2, Archbishop Curley         7:04       14:19    20:44    6:41
   45   15  Jack Weaver, 4, Poolesville                     7:28       14:36    20:49    6:43
   46   16  Michael Huff, 4, Phelps Ace                     7:13       14:34    20:56    6:45
   47   10  Jeremy Carter, 1, Linganore                     7:18       14:33    20:59    6:46
   48   10  Chan Staples, 3, Severna Park                   6:51       14:10    21:02    6:47
   49   12  Nathan Moore, 2, Linganore                      7:07       14:32    21:03    6:47
   50   17  Jack Abeel, 4, St. Albans                       7:31       14:55    21:03    6:47
   51   11  Christopher Nyborg, 3, Quince Orchard           7:20       14:51    21:11    6:50
   52   18  Joshua Sack, 4, Walt Whitman                    7:23       14:40    21:16    6:52
   53   11  Riley McDermott, 1, Middletown                  6:32       14:25    21:17    6:52
   54   19  Sebastian Viscuso, 4, St. Albans                7:17       14:50    21:18    6:52
   55   12  Chuckie Welch, 3, Berkeley Springs              6:58       14:33    21:21    6:53
   56   12  Evan Thomas, 1, Preston                         7:07       14:46    21:21    6:53
   57   13  Michael - Mika Taylor, 1, Thomas A. Edison High 7:18       14:57    21:33    6:57
   58   20  Andrew Raab, 4, Westminster                     7:25       15:12    21:42    7:00
   59   14  Brandon Dakessian, 1, Edison                    7:31       15:13    21:45    7:01
   60   13  Nicholas Kennedy, 2, Severna Park               7:08       14:56    21:45    7:01
   61   13  Zachary Cousino, 3, Calvert                     7:56       15:28    21:45    7:01
   62   14  Collin Riviello, 3, Magruder                    7:22       14:57    21:51    7:03
   63   14  Curtis Metcalf, 2, Lake Braddock                7:08       15:27    21:51    7:03
   64   15  Paul Goldsmith, 2, Calvert                      7:27       15:08    21:51    7:03
   65   15  Cedar Williams, 1, Md                           7:33       15:15    21:53    7:03
   66   15  David Carter, 3, Archbishop Curley              7:30       15:26    21:53    7:03
   67   16  Samuel Garrett, 1, Musselman                    6:57       14:59    21:54    7:04
   68   21  Nathan Bolha, 4, Nova Ac                        7:21       15:04    21:54    7:04
   69   16  Victor Salcido, 2, St Albans                    7:19       15:00    21:55    7:04
   70   17  Ben Harris, 2, Calvert                          7:56       15:29    21:58    7:05
   71   22  Frank McKee, 4, Orange County                   7:21       15:13    22:04    7:07
   72   18  Matthew Scheffel, 2, Archbishop Curley          7:17       15:03    22:07    7:08
   73   16  Josiah Wilder, 3, Berkeley Springs              7:26       15:21    22:15    7:10
   74   17  Alec Delcambre, 3, Thomas Stone                 8:00       15:39    22:22    7:13
   75   23  Tyson Seeley, 4, Linganore                      8:30       16:12    22:22    7:13
   76   18  William Burch, 3, Thomas Stone                  8:00       15:39    22:24    7:13
   77   19  Sajan Mistry, 2, Quince Orchard                 7:44       15:28    22:29    7:15
   78   24  Phillip Lincoln, 4, West Potomac                7:21       15:19    22:33    7:16
   79   17  Dominic Crino, 1, Severna Park                  7:43       15:41    22:37    7:18
   80   18  Sam Keeler, 1, Severna Park                     7:53       15:41    22:38    7:18
   81   19  Matthew Stann, 1, Nova Ac                       7:46       15:52    22:55    7:23
   82   20  Silas Andrews, 1, Thomas Edison                 7:49       15:45    22:59    7:25
   83   25  Ellis Richmond, 4, St. Albans                   7:37       15:49    23:04    7:26
   84   21  Griffin Floyd, 1, Orange County                 8:02       16:03    23:05    7:27
   85   26  Kyle Nakasaka, 4, Bethesda Chevy Chase          7:55       16:12    23:45    7:39
   86   20  Luke Bolha, 2, Nova Ac                          7:51       16:17    23:53    7:42
   87   27  Sergie Daez, 4, Home  Ed                        7:59       16:24    23:57    7:43
   88   28  Alex Krylyuk, 4, Quince Orchard                 7:49       16:24    24:00    7:44
   89   21  Drew Stocker, 2, Home  Ed                       7:58       16:24    24:11    7:48
   90   29  Zachary Kennedy, 4, Severna Park                7:38       16:01    24:24    7:52
   91   22  Ryan Johnston, 1, Poolesville                   8:25       16:49    24:26    7:53
   92   19  Graham Hogg, 3, West Springfield                8:08       16:44    24:26    7:53
   93   20  Jacob Woodson, 3, Orange County                 8:02       16:45    24:43    7:58
   94   22  Nhan Truong, 2, Magruder                        8:23       17:21    25:06    8:06
   95   23  Anthony Crone, 1, Berkeley Springs              8:00       16:56    25:06    8:06
   96   30  Anthony Rutkowski, 4, Colonel Zadok A. Magr     8:23       17:20    25:06    8:06
   97   23  Andrew Nguyen, 2, Magruder                      8:23       17:20    25:07    8:06
   98   24  Sam LaPilusa, 1, Linganore                      8:27       17:28    25:48    8:19
   99   24  David Davis, 2, Va                              8:47       17:45    26:05    8:25
  100   31  Brock Warner, 4, Orange County                  8:32       17:49    26:42    8:37
  101   21  Isaac McCurdy, 3, Nova Athletic Club            8:28       18:17    27:01    8:43
  102   22  Jack Stann, 3, Nova Ac                          8:53       18:40    27:11    8:46
  103   32  Thomas Van Patten, 4, Dematha                   8:57       18:42    27:33    8:53
  104   23  Brandon Stark, 3, Calvert                       9:12       18:35    27:38    8:55
  105   33  Eric Lee, 4, Poolesville                        8:57       19:34    28:15    9:07
* indicates females
24 finishers among Men Under 2
24 finishers among Men 2 - 2
23 finishers among Men 3 - 3
33 finishers among Men 4 - 4
1 finishers among Men 5 & Up
105 male finishers
0 female finishers
105 total finishers


Middle School Boys 2.5k

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Va                       20    1    2    3    6    8    9   10    10:08    1:07
  2 Md                       39    4    5    7   11   12   13   14    11:19    3:18

Incomplete Teams: Wv
Individuals
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


1. Va
    1    1  Brayden Cassidy, 8, Blue Ridge             9:35    6:11
    2    2  Clayton Lundberg, 8, Blue Ridge            9:54    6:23
    3    3  John Hurley, 7, Nova Ac                    9:55    6:24
    6    6  Jason Viadero, 8, Belmont Ridge            10:34    6:49
    8    8  Alec Venable, 7, Belmont Ridge             10:42    6:54
    9    9  David Kennedy, 7, Ronald Reagan            10:58    7:04
   10   10  Evan Stocker, 6, Home  Ed                  10:59    7:05
Total Time = 50:40     Total Places = 20

2. Md
    4    4  Brian Modarress, 8, Forest Oak             10:06    6:31
    5    5  Yohanas Yilma, 7, Parkland                 10:34    6:49
    7    7  Noah Martin, 7, Forest Oak                 10:40    6:53
   11   11  Jenson Jones, 7, Forest Oak                11:50    7:38
   12   12  Amary Phillip, 7, Parkland                 13:23    8:38
   13   13  Leoul Gashaw, 7, Parkland                  13:33    8:44
   14   14  Lorenzo Alredge, 8, Parkland               16:03   10:21
Total Time = 56:33     Total Places = 39
       CLASS                                              1M        CLOCK
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME         TIME      PACE

Top
    1    1  Brayden Cassidy, 8, Blue Ridge                  6:44    9:35    6:11
    2    2  Clayton Lundberg, 8, Blue Ridge                 7:02    9:54    6:23
    3    3  John Hurley, 7, Nova Ac                         6:56    9:55    6:24
    4    4  Brian Modarress, 8, Forest Oak                  7:03    10:06    6:31
    5    5  Yohanas Yilma, 7, Parkland                      7:15    10:34    6:49
    6    6  Jason Viadero, 8, Belmont Ridge                 7:18    10:34    6:49
    7    7  Noah Martin, 7, Forest Oak                      7:16    10:40    6:53
    8    8  Alec Venable, 7, Belmont Ridge                  7:23    10:42    6:54
    9    9  David Kennedy, 7, Ronald Reagan                 7:22    10:58    7:04
   10   10  Evan Stocker, 6, Home  Ed                       7:32    10:59    7:05
   11   11  Jenson Jones, 7, Forest Oak                     7:59    11:50    7:38
   12   12  Luke Stann, 7, Nova Ac                          8:49    13:06    8:27
   13   13  Amary Phillip, 7, Parkland                      8:58    13:23    8:38
   14   14  Justin Leake, 8, Mountain Ridge Middle          8:51    13:23    8:38
   15   15  Leoul Gashaw, 7, Parkland                       9:14    13:33    8:44
   16   16  Mark Stann, 6, Nova Ac                          9:16    13:54    8:58
   17   17  Lorenzo Alredge, 8, Parkland                   10:03    16:03   10:21
* indicates females
17 finishers among Men 5 & Up
17 male finishers
0 female finishers
17 total finishers



Middle School Girls 2.5k

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Va                       24    1    2    4    5   12              11:22    2:50
  2 Md                       33    3    6    7    8    9   10   11    12:14    1:43

Incomplete Teams: Wv
Individuals
       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE


1. Va
    1    1  Alice Roberts, 7*, Blue Ridge              10:25    6:43
    2    2  Molly Robinson, 6*, Admiral Byrd   And No  10:49    6:59
    4    4  Shreya Arun, 7*, Blue Ridge                11:11    7:13
    5    5  Carol Long, 6*, Va                         11:11    7:13
   12   12  Adrianna Guerrero, 8*, Mark Twain          13:14    8:32
Total Time = 56:50     Total Places = 24

2. Md
    3    3  Virginia Brown, 8*, Westland               11:11    7:12
    6    6  Olivia Miller, 7*, Parkland                12:07    7:49
    7    7  Perrin Myers, 6*, Cabin John               12:24    7:59
    8    8  Deeksha Sesha, 7*, Parkland                12:31    8:04
    9    9  Elena Sherman, 7*, Parkland                12:53    8:19
   10   10  Katherine Ward, 6*, Westland               12:54    8:19
   11   11  Jessica Herzog, 7*, Southern               12:55    8:20
Total Time = 1:01:06     Total Places = 33
       CLASS                                              1M        CLOCK
 PLACE PLACE           FINISHER                         TIME         TIME      PACE

Top
    1    1  Desirae Schoonover, 8*, Wv                      7:12    10:20    6:39
    2    2  Alice Roberts, 7*, Blue Ridge                   7:22    10:25    6:43
    3    3  Molly Robinson, 6*, Admiral Byrd   And No       7:24    10:49    6:59
    4    4  Virginia Brown, 8*, Westland                    7:40    11:11    7:12
    5    5  Shreya Arun, 7*, Blue Ridge                     7:39    11:11    7:13
    6    6  Carol Long, 6*, Va                              7:45    11:11    7:13
    7    7  Jaklin Schoonover, 6*, Doddridge County         7:42    11:15    7:15
    8    8  Emilee Ellison, 6*, Willia Town                 7:44    11:21    7:19
    9    9  Olivia Miller, 7*, Parkland                     8:21    12:07    7:49
   10   10  Perrin Myers, 6*, Cabin John                    8:12    12:24    7:59
   11   11  Deeksha Sesha, 7*, Parkland                     8:27    12:31    8:04
   12   12  Elena Sherman, 7*, Parkland                     8:30    12:53    8:19
   13   13  Katherine Ward, 6*, Westland                    8:51    12:54    8:19
   14   14  Jessica Herzog, 7*, Southern                    8:51    12:55    8:20
   15   15  Adrianna Guerrero, 8*, Mark Twain               8:36    13:14    8:32
   16   16  Natalie O'Neill, 8*, Forest Oak                 9:32    14:04    9:04
   17   17  Fae Groves, 7*, Forest Oak                      9:32    14:13    9:10
   18   18  Karlynn Stepek, 8*, Forest Oak                  9:32    14:14    9:11
   19   19  Katy Butler, 8*, Forest Oak                     9:33    14:25    9:18
* indicates females
19 finishers among Women 5 & Up
0 male finishers
19 female finishers
19 total finishers


Return to Top

Email | About